Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:49 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,161
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division III Schedules

Check/update D III 2017 Schedules here.

REGION 9

Alliance
08/25 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/01 A Canfield
09/08 A Wintersville Indian Creek
09/15 H Beloit West Branch
09/22 H Louisville
09/29 A Canton South
10/06 H Salem
10/13 A Carrollton
10/20 H Minerva
10/27 A Alliance Marlington
Aurora
08/25 A Solon
09/01 H Euclid
09/08 H Twinsburg
09/15 A Tallmadge
09/22 H Kent Roosevelt
09/29 A Barberton
10/06 A Medina Highland
10/13 H Richfield Revere
10/20 H Copley
10/27 H Columbus Mifflin
Akron Buchtel
08/26 H Columbus Beechcroft
09/01 A Cleveland Benedictine
09/09 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
09/15 A Akron North
09/23 A Lakewood St. Edward
09/30 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
10/07 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
10/14 H Akron Ellet
10/20 A Akron East
10/28 A Akron Firestone
Medina Buckeye
08/25 H Richfield Revere
09/01 A Rocky River
09/08 A Lodi Cloverleaf
09/15 H Rocky River Lutheran West
09/22 A Columbia Station Columbia
09/29 H Wellington
10/06 A Sullivan Black River
10/13 H Oberlin Firelands
10/20 A La Grange Keystone
10/27 H Sheffield Brookside
Canfield
08/25 A Louisville
09/01 H Alliance
09/08 A Chardon
09/15 H Ashtabula Lakeside
09/22 H Struthers
09/29 A Boardman
10/06 H Niles McKinley
10/13 H Youngstown East
10/20 A Warren Howland
10/27 A Poland Seminary
Chardon
08/25 A Chesterland West Geauga
09/01 H Buffalo St. Joseph's Collegiate (NY)
09/08 H Canfield
09/15 H Painesville Riverside
09/22 H Mayfield
09/29 A Madison
10/06 H Willoughby South
10/13 A Lyndhurst Brush
10/20 H Chagrin Falls Kenston
10/27 A Eastlake North
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/25 H Canton South
09/01 A La Grange Keystone
09/08 H Medina Buckeye
09/15 A Akron Coventry
09/22 H Norton
09/29 A Peninsula Woodridge
10/06 H Akron Springfield
10/13 A Ravenna
10/20 H Mogadore Field
10/27 A Streetsboro
Akron Coventry
08/26 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/01 H Carrollton
09/08 H Tallmadge
09/15 H Lodi Cloverleaf
09/22 A Mogadore Field
09/29 A Ravenna
10/06 H Streetsboro
10/13 A Peninsula Woodridge
10/20 H Akron Springfield
10/27 H Norton
Akron East
08/25 A Massillon Jackson
09/01 A Akron Springfield
09/08 A North Canton Hoover
09/15 A Dover
09/22 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/29 A Akron Firestone
10/06 A Akron Ellet
10/13 H Akron North
10/20 H Akron Buchtel
10/27 A Warren Howland
Geneva
08/25 A Madison
09/01 H Mogadore
09/08 A Warrensville Heights
09/15 H Chesterland West Geauga
09/22 A Beachwood
09/29 H Painesville Harvey
10/06 A Perry
10/13 A Chagrin Falls
10/20 H Pepper Pike Orange
10/27 H Wickliffe
Painesville Harvey
08/25 H Berkshire
09/01 H Lorain Clearview
09/08 A Painesville Riverside
09/15 A Pepper Pike Orange
09/22 H Chesterland West Geauga
09/29 A Geneva
10/06 A Wickliffe
10/13 H Beachwood
10/20 A Chagrin Falls
10/27 H Perry
Warren Howland
08/25 H Cortland Lakeview
09/01 A Boardman
09/08 A Parma Padua Franciscan
09/15 H Poland Seminary
09/22 A Hubbard
09/29 A Youngstown East
10/06 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA)
10/12 A Niles McKinley
10/20 H Canfield
10/27 H Akron East
Akron Kenmore-Garfield
08/26 A Akron Coventry
09/01 A Barberton
09/08 A Akron Springfield
09/15 H Akron Ellet
09/22 A Akron East
09/30 A Akron Buchtel
10/06 H Akron Firestone
10/13 A Canfield South Range
10/20 H Akron North
10/28 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/25 A Streetsboro
09/01 H Chagrin Falls
09/08 H Chesterland West Geauga
09/15 A Eastlake North
09/22 H Lyndhurst Brush
09/28 A Mayfield
10/06 A Painesville Riverside
10/13 H Madison
10/20 A Chardon
10/27 H Willoughby South
Louisville
08/25 H Canfield
09/01 H North Canton Hoover
09/08 A Austintown Fitch
09/15 H Alliance Marlington
09/22 A Alliance
09/29 A Minerva
10/06 H Carrollton
10/13 A Beloit West Branch
10/20 H Salem
10/27 A Canton South
Alliance Marlington
08/25 A Poland Seminary
09/01 H Ravenna
09/08 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/15 A Louisville
09/22 A Carrollton
09/29 H Salem
10/06 A Minerva
10/13 H Canton South
10/20 A Beloit West Branch
10/27 H Alliance
Niles McKinley
08/24 A Girard
09/01 A Poland Seminary
09/08 H Struthers
09/15 H Youngstown East
09/22 A Cortland Lakeview
09/29 H Hubbard
10/06 A Canfield
10/12 H Warren Howland
10/20 A Jefferson Area
10/27 H Ashtabula Edgewood
Akron North
08/25 A Beachwood
09/01 A Warrensville Heights
09/08 A Columbiana Crestview
09/15 H Akron Buchtel
09/22 A Akron Firestone
09/29 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
10/06 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
10/13 A Akron East
10/20 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield
10/27 H Akron Ellet
Norton
08/25 H Barberton
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls
09/08 A Mogadore
09/15 H Mogadore Field
09/22 A Lodi Cloverleaf
09/29 H Akron Springfield
10/06 H Ravenna
10/13 A Streetsboro
10/20 H Peninsula Woodridge
10/27 A Akron Coventry
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/25 A Willoughby South
09/01 A Chesterland West Geauga
09/08 H Hunting Valley University School
09/15 H Cleveland Central Catholic
09/22 H Cleveland Heights
09/29 H Cleveland Benedictine
10/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
10/13 A Mentor Lake Catholic
10/20 H Akron Archbishop Hoban
10/27 H Parma Padua Franciscan
Ravenna
08/25 A Tallmadge
09/01 A Alliance Marlington
09/08 H Kent Roosevelt
09/15 H Peninsula Woodridge
09/22 A Akron Springfield
09/29 H Akron Coventry
10/06 A Norton
10/13 H Lodi Cloverleaf
10/20 H Streetsboro
10/27 A Mogadore Field
Richfield Revere
08/25 A Medina Buckeye
09/01 H Eastlake North
09/08 H Akron Firestone
09/15 A Barberton
09/22 H Medina Highland
09/28 H Copley
10/06 A Kent Roosevelt
10/13 A Aurora
10/20 H Bay Village Bay
10/27 H Tallmadge
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/24 A Dresden Tri-Valley
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
09/09 A Akron Buchtel
09/15 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
09/22 A Akron Archbishop Hoban
09/29 H Akron North
10/06 A Barberton
10/13 H Cincinnati La Salle
10/20 A Massillon Washington
10/27 H Youngstown Ursuline
Akron Springfield
08/25 H Akron Ellet
09/01 H Akron East
09/08 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/15 A Streetsboro
09/22 H Ravenna
09/29 A Norton
10/06 A Lodi Cloverleaf
10/13 H Mogadore Field
10/20 A Akron Coventry
10/27 H Peninsula Woodridge
Tallmadge
08/25 H Ravenna
09/01 A Akron Ellet
09/08 A Akron Coventry
09/15 H Aurora
09/22 H Dover
09/29 H Kent Roosevelt
10/06 A Copley
10/13 H Barberton
10/20 A Medina Highland
10/27 A Richfield Revere
Beloit West Branch
08/25 A Columbiana Crestview
09/01 H Lisbon Beaver Local
09/08 A Ravenna Southeast
09/15 A Alliance
09/22 H Minerva
09/29 H Carrollton
10/06 A Canton South
10/13 H Louisville
10/20 H Alliance Marlington
10/27 A Salem
Peninsula Woodridge
08/25 H Parma Padua Franciscan
09/01 A Macedonia Nordonia
09/08 H Chagrin Falls
09/15 A Ravenna
09/22 H Streetsboro
09/29 H Lodi Cloverleaf
10/06 A Mogadore Field
10/13 H Akron Coventry
10/20 A Norton
10/27 A Akron Springfield

REGION 10

Bay Village Bay
08/25 H La Grange Keystone
09/02 A Hunting Valley University School
09/08 H Fairview Park Fairview
09/15 H Parma
09/22 A Parma Heights Holy Name
09/29 H Rocky River
10/06 H Parma Normandy
10/13 A Elyria Catholic
10/20 A Richfield Revere
10/27 H Parma Heights Valley Forge
Bowling Green
08/25 A Rossford
09/01 H Pemberville Eastwood
09/08 A Tontogany Otsego
09/15 H Holland Springfield
09/22 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
09/29 H Perrysburg
10/06 A Sylvania Northview
10/13 H Maumee
10/20 H Sylvania Southview
10/27 A Napoleon
Toledo Central Catholic
08/25 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
09/01 H Detroit Martin Luther King (MI)
09/08 H Bishop Timon - St. Jude (NY)
09/15 H Lima Senior
09/22 A Oregon Clay
09/29 H Toledo Whitmer
10/06 A Fremont Ross
10/13 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales
10/20 H Findlay
10/27 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/26 H Parma Heights Holy Name
09/02 A Mentor Lake Catholic
09/09 H Elyria Catholic
09/15 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
09/23 H Hunting Valley University School
09/29 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
10/06 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
10/13 A Warren John F. Kennedy
10/21 H Garfield Heights Trinity
10/28 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
Clyde
08/25 A Toledo Start
09/01 H Ashland
09/08 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
09/15 A Toledo Bowsher
09/22 H Port Clinton
09/29 H Sandusky Perkins
10/06 A Tiffin Columbian
10/13 A Sandusky
10/20 H Norwalk
10/27 H Bellevue
Cleveland Collinwood
08/25 A Wickliffe
09/01 A Pepper Pike Orange
09/08 A Rocky River
09/15 H Cleveland John Hay
09/22 H Cleveland East Technical
09/29 H Cleveland Glenville
10/06 H Cleveland John Adams
10/13 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy
10/20 A Cleveland Lincoln West
10/27 A Cleveland Whitney Young
Defiance
08/24 H Napoleon
09/01 H Lima Shawnee
09/08 A Kenton
09/15 A Elida
09/22 H Lima Bath
09/29 A Celina
10/06 A Ottawa-Glandorf
10/13 H Wapakoneta
10/20 A St Marys Memorial
10/27 H Van Wert
Cleveland East Technical
08/26 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
09/01 A Beachwood
09/08 A Wickliffe
09/15 A Cleveland Whitney Young
09/22 A Cleveland Collinwood
09/29 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
10/06 H Cleveland John Marshall
10/13 H Cleveland Glenville
10/20 H Cleveland Rhodes
10/27 A Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Glenville
08/25 H Euclid
09/02 A Lakewood St. Edward
09/08 A Mentor
09/15 H Cleveland John Marshall
09/22 A Cleveland John Hay
09/29 A Cleveland Collinwood
10/06 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
10/13 A Cleveland East Technical
10/20 A Cleveland John Adams
10/27 A Cleveland Rhodes
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/26 A Cleveland Central Catholic
09/01 A Parma Padua Franciscan
09/09 H Mentor Lake Catholic
09/15 H Rocky River
09/22 H Bay Village Bay
09/29 A Parma Normandy
10/06 H Elyria Catholic
10/13 H Garfield Heights
10/20 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
10/27 A Parma
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/24 A Dover
09/01 A Lorain
09/08 A Sheffield Brookside
09/15 H Cleveland John Adams
09/22 A Cleveland Whitney Young
09/29 A Cleveland East Technical
10/06 A Cleveland Glenville
10/13 H Cleveland Collinwood
10/20 A Cleveland John Hay
10/27 A Cleveland John Marshall
Lexington
08/25 H Ontario
09/01 A Shelby
09/08 H Orrville
09/15 A Mount Vernon
09/22 A Wooster
09/29 H Mansfield Senior
10/06 A Millersburg West Holmes
10/13 H Ashland
10/20 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
10/27 H Worthington Thomas Worthington
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/24 A Parma
08/31 A Parma Normandy
09/08 A Brooklyn
09/15 A Cleveland Rhodes
09/22 H Cleveland John Marshall
09/29 A Cleveland John Adams
10/06 A Cleveland Whitney Young
10/13 A Cleveland John Hay
10/20 H Cleveland Collinwood
10/27 H Cleveland East Technical
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/24 H Shelby
09/01 A Caledonia River Valley
09/08 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales
09/15 A Wooster
09/22 H Millersburg West Holmes
09/29 A Ashland
10/06 H Columbus St. Charles
10/13 A Mount Vernon
10/20 H Lexington
10/27 A Mansfield Senior
Mansfield Senior
08/25 H Columbus Northland
09/01 H Sandusky Perkins
09/08 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit
09/15 H Millersburg West Holmes
09/22 A Maple Heights
09/29 A Lexington
10/06 H Ashland
10/13 A Wooster
10/20 A Mount Vernon
10/27 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
Maple Heights
08/25 H Garfield Heights
09/01 H Willoughby South
09/08 A Eastlake North
09/16 A Hunting Valley University School
09/22 H Mansfield Senior
09/30 A Bedford
10/06 H East Cleveland Shaw
10/13 A Lorain
10/20 H Warrensville Heights
10/27 H Cleveland Heights
Maumee
08/25 H Toledo Bowsher
09/01 H Toledo Waite
09/08 A Pemberville Eastwood
09/15 H Sylvania Northview
09/22 A Napoleon
09/29 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
10/06 H Sylvania Southview
10/13 A Bowling Green
10/20 A Holland Springfield
10/27 H Perrysburg
Norwalk
08/24 H Willard
09/01 A Milan Edison
09/08 H Port Clinton
09/15 H Castalia Margaretta
09/22 A Shelby
09/29 A Bellevue
10/06 H Sandusky
10/13 A Sandusky Perkins
10/20 A Clyde
10/27 H Tiffin Columbian
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/25 A Peninsula Woodridge
09/01 H Parma Heights Holy Name
09/08 H Warren Howland
09/15 A Warrensville Heights
09/22 H Garfield Heights
09/29 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
10/06 A Akron Archbishop Hoban
10/13 A Cleveland Benedictine
10/20 H Mentor Lake Catholic
10/27 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Sandusky Perkins
08/25 H Huron
09/01 A Mansfield Senior
09/08 H Genoa Area
09/15 H Vermilion
09/22 A Oak Harbor
09/29 A Clyde
10/06 H Bellevue
10/13 H Norwalk
10/20 A Tiffin Columbian
10/27 A Sandusky
Rocky River
08/25 H Fairview Park Fairview
09/01 H Medina Buckeye
09/08 H Cleveland Collinwood
09/15 A Parma Heights Holy Name
09/22 A Ashtabula Lakeside
09/29 A Bay Village Bay
10/06 H Parma Heights Valley Forge
10/12 A Parma Normandy
10/20 H Parma
10/27 H Elyria Catholic
Toledo Rogers
08/25 H Oregon Clay
09/01 H Delta
09/08 A Swanton
09/15 A Sandusky
09/23 A Lima Central Catholic
09/28 H Toledo Scott
10/06 H Toledo Bowsher
10/13 A Toledo Woodward
10/20 A Toledo Start
10/27 H Toledo Waite
Sandusky
08/25 A Port Clinton
09/01 A Huron
09/08 A Fremont Ross
09/15 H Toledo Rogers
09/22 H Toledo Bowsher
09/29 H Tiffin Columbian
10/06 A Norwalk
10/13 H Clyde
10/20 A Bellevue
10/27 H Sandusky Perkins
Toledo Scott
08/25 A Genoa Area
09/01 A Fostoria
09/08 A Sylvania Southview
09/16 H Akron Firestone
09/22 A Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI)
09/28 A Toledo Rogers
10/06 A Toledo Start
10/14 H Toledo Waite
10/21 H Toledo Woodward
10/28 H Toledo Bowsher
East Cleveland Shaw
08/26 A Shaker Heights
09/02 H Detroit East English Village Prep (MI)
09/08 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
09/15 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
09/23 H Columbiana Crestview
09/29 H Warrensville Heights
10/06 A Maple Heights
10/13 H Bedford
10/20 A Cleveland Heights
10/27 H Lorain
Hunting Valley University School
08/26 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
09/02 H Bay Village Bay
09/08 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
09/16 H Maple Heights
09/23 A Cleveland Central Catholic
09/28 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
10/06 A Parma
10/13 H Ashtabula Lakeside
10/20 A Garfield Heights
10/27 A Steubenville
Toledo Woodward
08/25 H Delphos St. John's
09/01 H Bryan
09/08 A Liberty Center
09/15 H Montpelier
09/22 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
09/29 A Toledo Bowsher
10/06 A Toledo Waite
10/13 H Toledo Rogers
10/21 A Toledo Scott
10/27 H Toledo Start

Last edited by EagleFan; 06-20-17 at 04:57 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:49 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,161
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 11

The Plains Athens
08/25 A Vincent Warren
09/01 H Canal Winchester
09/08 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
09/15 H Albany Alexander
09/22 A Mc Arthur Vinton County
09/29 H Logan
10/06 H Pomeroy Meigs
10/13 A Wellston
10/20 A Bidwell River Valley
10/27 H Nelsonville-York
Columbus Beechcroft
08/26 A Akron Buchtel
09/01 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
09/08 A Columbus Walnut Ridge
09/15 A Columbus Mifflin
09/22 A Columbus East
09/29 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/06 H Columbus Centennial
10/13 A Columbus Whetstone
10/20 H Columbus Linden McKinley
10/27 H Columbus Northland
Bellefontaine
08/25 A Wapakoneta
09/01 H Sidney
09/08 A Troy
09/15 H St Paris Graham
09/22 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
09/29 H New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/06 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
10/13 A Springfield Shawnee
10/20 H Lewistown Indian Lake
10/27 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/25 H Toledo Central Catholic
09/01 H Grove City Central Crossing
09/08 H East Cleveland Shaw
09/15 A Chillicothe
09/22 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne
09/29 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/06 A Columbus Bishop Ready
10/13 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
10/20 A North Canton Hoover
10/27 H Columbus St. Charles
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/25 H Whitehall-Yearling
09/01 H Olentangy Orange
09/08 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
09/15 A Wheelersburg
09/22 A Cleveland Benedictine
09/29 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/06 H Hilliard Bradley
10/13 A Columbus St. Charles
10/20 A Dublin Jerome
10/27 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/25 A Delaware Hayes
09/01 H Bexley
09/08 H Mount Vernon
09/15 H Caledonia River Valley
09/22 A Bellville Clear Fork
09/29 H Ontario
10/06 A Marion Pleasant
10/13 H Marion Harding
10/20 A Richwood North Union
10/27 A Galion
Columbus Centennial
08/25 A Grandview Heights
09/01 H Columbus West
09/08 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian
09/15 A Columbus Northland
09/22 H Lucas
09/29 H Columbus East
10/06 A Columbus Beechcroft
10/13 H Columbus Linden McKinley
10/20 H Columbus Mifflin
10/27 A Columbus Whetstone
Dover
08/24 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
09/01 H Uniontown Lake
09/08 A Wooster
09/15 H Akron East
09/22 A Tallmadge
09/29 H Steubenville
10/06 H Cambridge
10/13 A Zanesville
10/20 A Marietta
10/27 H New Philadelphia
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
08/25 H Columbus Franklin Heights
09/01 A Lima Senior
09/08 A Westerville Central
09/15 A Columbus South
09/22 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
09/29 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
10/06 H Columbus Independence
10/13 A Columbus West
10/20 H Columbus Briggs
10/27 H Columbus Africentric
Granville
08/25 A Columbus Hamilton Township
09/01 H Zanesville
09/08 H Columbus Northland
09/15 A Johnstown-Monroe
09/22 H Utica
09/29 A Pataskala Licking Heights
10/06 A Johnstown Northridge
10/13 H Hebron Lakewood
10/20 H Newark Licking Valley
10/27 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/25 H Granville
08/31 A Groveport Madison
09/08 H Bexley
09/15 A Whitehall-Yearling
09/22 H Bloom-Carroll
09/29 A Circleville Logan Elm
10/06 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
10/13 A Ashville Teays Valley
10/20 A Amanda-Clearcreek
10/27 H Circleville
Hillsboro
08/25 H Mount Orab Western Brown
09/01 H Goshen
09/08 A Lees Creek East Clinton
09/15 H Williamsburg
09/22 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
09/29 A Chillicothe
10/06 H Washington Court House Washington
10/13 H Jackson
10/20 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/27 A Greenfield McClain
Columbus Independence
08/25 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy
09/01 H Johnstown-Monroe
09/08 A Columbus St. Charles
09/15 A Columbus Briggs
09/22 H Columbus Africentric
09/29 H Columbus West
10/06 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
10/13 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
10/20 H Columbus South
10/27 A Columbus Walnut Ridge
Wintersville Indian Creek
08/25 A Cambridge
09/01 A East Liverpool
09/08 H Alliance
09/15 H Rayland Buckeye Local
09/22 A St. Clairsville
09/29 H Wellsburg Brooke (WV)
10/06 H Martins Ferry
10/13 H Lisbon Beaver Local
10/20 A Columbiana Crestview
10/27 A Richmond Edison
Jackson
08/26 H Wellston
09/01 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
09/08 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/15 A Mount Orab Western Brown
09/22 H Wheelersburg
09/29 A Washington Court House Washington
10/06 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/13 A Hillsboro
10/20 H Greenfield McClain
10/27 H Chillicothe
Marietta
08/25 H McConnelsville Morgan
09/01 H Vincent Warren
09/08 H Williamstown (WV)
09/15 A St. Marys (WV)
09/22 A Parkersburg (WV)
09/29 H New Philadelphia
10/06 A Warsaw River View
10/13 A Cambridge
10/20 H Dover
10/27 H Zanesville
Columbus Marion-Franklin
08/25 A Grove City Central Crossing
09/01 H Columbus Beechcroft
09/08 A Chillicothe
09/15 A Columbus Africentric
09/22 A Columbus West
09/29 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
10/06 A Columbus Briggs
10/13 H Columbus Independence
10/20 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/27 A Columbus South
Zanesville Maysville
08/24 A Newark Catholic
09/01 A Thornville Sheridan
09/08 A Crooksville
09/15 H New Lexington
09/22 A New Concord John Glenn
09/29 H McConnelsville Morgan
10/06 H Zanesville West Muskingum
10/13 A Duncan Falls Philo
10/20 H Coshocton
10/27 H Dresden Tri-Valley
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/25 A Circleville
09/01 H Carlisle
09/08 H Circleville Logan Elm
09/15 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
09/22 A Zanesville
09/29 A Greenfield McClain
10/06 H Jackson
10/13 H Chillicothe
10/20 A Hillsboro
10/27 H Washington Court House Washington
New Philadelphia
08/25 H Uhrichsville Claymont
09/01 H Millersburg West Holmes
09/08 H Canal Fulton Northwest
09/15 H Columbus St. Charles
09/22 A Canton Central Catholic
09/29 A Marietta
10/06 H Zanesville
10/13 A Steubenville
10/20 H Cambridge
10/27 A Dover
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/25 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON)
09/01 H Lancaster
09/08 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
09/15 H Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (IN)
09/22 A Covington Catholic (KY)
09/29 A Columbus St. Charles
10/06 A Trenton Edgewood
10/13 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/20 H Cincinnati Winton Woods
10/27 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
Thornville Sheridan
08/25 H Newark Licking Valley
09/01 H Zanesville Maysville
09/08 A New Concord John Glenn
09/15 A Logan
09/22 H Zanesville West Muskingum
09/29 A Duncan Falls Philo
10/06 H Dresden Tri-Valley
10/13 A New Lexington
10/20 H Crooksville
10/27 A McConnelsville Morgan
Columbus South
08/25 H Columbus East
09/01 A Sugar Grove Berne Union
09/08 A Columbus Linden McKinley
09/15 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
09/22 H Columbus Briggs
09/29 A Columbus Africentric
10/06 A Columbus West
10/13 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/20 A Columbus Independence
10/27 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
Dresden Tri-Valley
08/24 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
09/01 A McConnelsville Morgan
09/08 A Zanesville
09/15 H Crooksville
09/22 H Duncan Falls Philo
09/29 A New Lexington
10/06 A Thornville Sheridan
10/13 H New Concord John Glenn
10/20 H Zanesville West Muskingum
10/27 A Zanesville Maysville
Vincent Warren
08/25 H The Plains Athens
09/01 A Marietta
09/08 H Point Pleasant (WV)
09/15 A Beverly Fort Frye
09/23 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
09/29 A Crooksville
10/06 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV)
10/13 H Weirton Weir (WV)
10/21 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
10/27 A Logan
Millersburg West Holmes
08/25 H Wooster Triway
09/01 A New Philadelphia
09/08 H Bellevue
09/15 A Mansfield Senior
09/22 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
09/29 H Wooster
10/06 H Lexington
10/13 A Warsaw River View
10/20 A Ashland
10/27 H Mount Vernon
Zanesville
08/25 H Newark
09/01 A Granville
09/08 H Dresden Tri-Valley
09/15 A Canfield South Range
09/22 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
09/29 A Cambridge
10/06 A New Philadelphia
10/13 H Dover
10/20 H Cincinnati Taft
10/27 A Marietta

REGION 12

Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/25 A Kettering Fairmont
09/01 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
09/08 H Xenia
09/15 H Dayton Carroll
09/22 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
09/29 A St Bernard Roger Bacon
10/06 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
10/13 A Hamilton Badin
10/20 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/27 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
Hamilton Badin
08/25 A Hamilton Ross
09/01 A Oxford Talawanda
09/09 H Trenton Edgewood
09/15 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
09/22 H St Bernard Roger Bacon
09/29 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/06 A Dayton Carroll
10/13 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/20 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/28 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Bellbrook
08/25 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
09/01 H Fairborn
09/08 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
09/15 A Brookville
09/22 H Eaton
09/29 H Germantown Valley View
10/06 A Franklin
10/13 A Dayton Northridge
10/20 H Monroe
10/27 A Oakwood
Vandalia Butler
08/25 H Massillon Perry
09/01 H New Carlisle Tecumseh
09/08 A Wilmington
09/15 A Clayton Northmont
09/22 A Riverside Stebbins
09/29 H Greenville
10/06 A Troy
10/13 A Piqua
10/20 H Sidney
10/27 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
Celina
08/25 A Versailles
09/01 H Kenton
09/08 H Elida
09/15 A Lima Bath
09/22 H Ottawa-Glandorf
09/29 H Defiance
10/06 A Wapakoneta
10/13 H St Marys Memorial
10/20 A Van Wert
10/27 A Lima Shawnee
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/25 A Maria Stein Marion Local
09/01 H Miamisburg
09/08 A Dayton Meadowdale
09/15 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
09/22 A Dayton Carroll
09/29 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
10/06 H St Bernard Roger Bacon
10/14 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/20 H Hamilton Badin
10/27 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
08/25 H Springfield Shawnee
09/01 A Kettering Archbishop Alter
09/09 H Dayton Belmont
09/16 H Cincinnati Western Hills
09/23 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/29 H Dayton Ponitz
10/06 A Cincinnati Hughes
10/13 A Cincinnati Woodward
10/20 H Dayton Meadowdale
10/28 A Dayton Dunbar
Dayton Dunbar
08/24 H Dayton Belmont
09/01 A Dayton Ponitz
09/08 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy
09/14 H Cincinnati Shroder
09/22 A Cincinnati Aiken
09/30 A Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
10/06 H Dayton Meadowdale
10/13 A Cincinnati Taft
10/21 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
10/28 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Elida
08/25 H Tiffin Columbian
09/01 A Lima Bath
09/08 A Celina
09/15 H Defiance
09/22 A Wapakoneta
09/29 A St Marys Memorial
10/06 H Van Wert
10/13 A Lima Shawnee
10/20 H Kenton
10/27 H Ottawa-Glandorf
Franklin
08/25 A Carlisle
09/01 H Trenton Edgewood
09/08 A Piqua
09/15 H Eaton
09/22 A Germantown Valley View
09/29 A Waynesville
10/06 H Bellbrook
10/13 A Monroe
10/20 A Oakwood
10/27 H Brookville
Goshen
08/26 H Covington Holy Cross (KY)
09/01 A Hillsboro
09/08 A Williamsburg
09/15 H Norwood
09/22 H Blanchester
09/29 A Mount Orab Western Brown
10/06 A Wilmington
10/13 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/20 H Batavia
10/27 A New Richmond
Greenville
08/25 H Eaton
09/01 H Wilmington
09/08 A Urbana
09/15 H Riverside Stebbins
09/22 A Trotwood-Madison
09/29 A Vandalia Butler
10/06 H Piqua
10/13 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
10/20 A Troy
10/27 H Sidney
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/25 A Cincinnati Turpin
09/01 H Cincinnati Anderson
09/08 H Cincinnati Taft
09/15 A St Bernard Roger Bacon
09/22 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
09/30 H Dayton Carroll
10/06 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/14 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/20 A Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/28 H Hamilton Badin
Monroe
08/25 A Trenton Edgewood
09/01 H Middletown Madison
09/08 H New Richmond
09/15 H Oakwood
09/22 A Brookville
09/29 A Eaton
10/06 H Germantown Valley View
10/13 H Franklin
10/20 A Bellbrook
10/27 A Camden Preble Shawnee
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/24 H Cincinnati Taft
09/01 A Cincinnati Sycamore
09/08 H Dayton Dunbar
09/15 H Morrow Little Miami
09/22 A Hamilton Ross
09/29 A Alexandria Campbell County (KY)
10/06 A Oxford Talawanda
10/13 A Cincinnati Northwest
10/20 H Harrison
10/27 H Trenton Edgewood
New Richmond
08/25 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/01 H Cleves Taylor
09/08 A Monroe
09/15 A Oxford Talawanda
09/22 A Norwood
09/29 H Wilmington
10/06 H Batavia
10/13 A Mount Orab Western Brown
10/20 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/27 H Goshen
Cincinnati Northwest
08/25 A Miamisburg
09/01 H Cincinnati Turpin
09/08 H Cincinnati Withrow
09/15 H Trenton Edgewood
09/22 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
09/29 H Morrow Little Miami
10/06 A Hamilton Ross
10/13 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy
10/20 A Oxford Talawanda
10/27 A Harrison
Dayton Ponitz
08/25 H Danville
09/01 H Dayton Dunbar
09/07 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian
09/16 A Cincinnati Riverview East
09/22 A Cincinnati Western Hills
09/29 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10/05 A Dayton Belmont
10/12 A Dayton Meadowdale
10/21 H Cincinnati Woodward
10/26 H Cincinnati Hughes
Piqua
08/25 A Dayton Meadowdale
09/01 H Trotwood-Madison
09/08 H Franklin
09/15 A West Carrollton
09/22 H Xenia
09/29 H Sidney
10/06 A Greenville
10/13 H Vandalia Butler
10/20 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
10/27 A Troy
Hamilton Ross
08/25 H Hamilton Badin
09/01 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills
09/08 A Mount Orab Western Brown
09/15 A Harrison
09/22 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy
09/29 A Trenton Edgewood
10/06 H Cincinnati Northwest
10/13 H Morrow Little Miami
10/20 H Logan
10/27 A Oxford Talawanda
Lima Shawnee
08/25 H Delphos Jefferson
09/01 A Defiance
09/08 H Wapakoneta
09/15 A St Marys Memorial
09/22 H Van Wert
09/29 A Ottawa-Glandorf
10/06 A Kenton
10/13 H Elida
10/20 A Lima Bath
10/27 H Celina
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/25 A Bellbrook
09/01 A Springfield Shawnee
09/08 H Clayton Northmont
09/15 H Trotwood-Madison
09/22 A Fairborn
09/29 H Troy
10/06 A Sidney
10/13 H Greenville
10/20 H Piqua
10/27 A Vandalia Butler
Trotwood-Madison
08/25 H Troy
09/01 A Piqua
09/09 A Coatesville Area (PA)
09/15 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
09/22 H Greenville
09/29 A West Carrollton
10/06 H Fairborn
10/13 H Riverside Stebbins
10/20 A Xenia
10/27 H Huber Heights Wayne
Wapakoneta
08/25 H Bellefontaine
09/01 A Van Wert
09/08 A Lima Shawnee
09/15 H Kenton
09/22 H Elida
09/29 A Lima Bath
10/06 H Celina
10/13 A Defiance
10/20 A Ottawa-Glandorf
10/27 H St Marys Memorial
West Carrollton
08/25 A Morrow Little Miami
09/01 H Dayton Northridge
09/08 A Camden Preble Shawnee
09/15 H Piqua
09/22 A Sidney
09/29 H Trotwood-Madison
10/06 H Kettering Fairmont
10/13 A Xenia
10/20 H Fairborn
10/27 A Riverside Stebbins
Wilmington
08/25 A Germantown Valley View
09/01 A Greenville
09/08 H Vandalia Butler
09/15 H Blanchester
09/22 A Lees Creek East Clinton
09/29 A New Richmond
10/06 H Goshen
10/13 A Batavia
10/20 H Mount Orab Western Brown
10/27 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
Cincinnati Woodward
08/25 A Cincinnati Withrow
09/01 H Norwood
09/08 A Cincinnati Madeira
09/15 H Cincinnati Hughes
09/22 A Dayton Belmont
09/29 H Dayton Meadowdale
10/06 A Cincinnati Western Hills
10/13 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10/21 A Dayton Ponitz
10/27 A Cincinnati Taft

Last edited by EagleFan; 06-06-17 at 04:18 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-18-16, 07:44 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 110
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
2017 schedules for Region 11 teams pieced together. If there are changes please post.

The Plains Athens
1 at Warren
2 Canal Winchester
3 at Watkins Memorial
4 Alexander
5 at Vinton County
6 Logan
7 Meigs
8 at Wellston
9 at River Valley
10 Nelsonville York

Columbus Beechcroft
1
2
3
4 at Columbus Mifflin
5 at Columbus East
6
7 Columbus Centennial
8 at Columbus Whetstone
9 Linden McKinley
10 Columbus Northland

Bexley
1
2 at Buckeye Valley
3 at Hamilton Twp
4 Columbus Academy
5 at Grandview Hts
6 Liberty Union
7 at Teays Valley
8 at Whitehall
9 London
10 Columbus Ready

Columbus Bishop Watterson
1 Whitehall
2 Olentangy Orange
3
4
5
6 Columbus Hartley
7 Hilliard Bradley
8
9 at Dublin Jerome
10

Delaware Buckeye Valley
1 at Delaware
2 Bexley
3 Mount Vernon
4 Marion River Valley
5
6 Ontario
7
8 Marion Harding
9
10 at North Union

Columbus Centennial
1 at Grandview Hts
2 Columbus West
3 Fairfield Christian
4 at Columbus Northland
5 Lucas
6 Columbus East
7 at Columbus Beechcroft
8 Linden McKinley
9 Columbus Mifflin
10 at Columbus Whetstone

Chillicothe
1 at Teays Valley
2 Columbus East
3 Marion Franklin
4 Columbus Hartley
5 Logan
6 Hillsboro
7 Greenfield
8 at Miami Trace
9 at Washington CH
10 at Jackson
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-19-16, 06:32 AM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 110
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
2017 Region 11 schedules. Any changes or updates please post.

Columbus Eastmoor Academy
1
2
3
4 at Columbus South
5 Walnut Ridge
6 at Marion Franklin
7 Columbus Independence
8 at Columbus West
9 Columbus Briggs
10 Columbus Africentric

Granville

1 at Hamilton Twp
2 Zanesville
3 Columbus Northland
4 at Johnstown
5 Utica
6 at Licking Hts
7 at Johnstown Northridge
8 Hebron Lakewood
9 Licking Valley
10 at Watkins Memorial

Columbus Hamilton Township
1 Granville
2
3 Bexley
4 at Whitehall
5 Bloom Carroll
6 at Logan Elm
7 Fairfield Union
8 at Teays Valley
9 at Amanda Clearcreek
10 Circleville

Hillsboro
1 Western Brown
2 Goshen
3 at Little Miami
4 Williamsburg
5 at Clermont Northeastern
6 at Chillicothe
7 Washington Court House
8 Jackson
9 Miami Trace
10 at Greenfield

Columbus Independence
1
2
3
4 at Columbus Briggs
5 Columbus Africentric
6 Columbus West
7 at Columbus Eastmoor
8 at Marion Franklin
9 Columbus South
10 at Walnut Ridge

Jackson
1 Wellston
2 Fairfield Union
3 at Gallipolis
4 at Western Brown
5 Wheelersburg
6 at Washington Court House
7 at Miami Trace
8 at Hillsboro
9 Greenfield
10 Chillicothe

Columbus Linden McKinley
1 at Columbus Briggs
2 Columbus Academy
3 Columbus South
4
5 Columbus Whetstone
6 Columbus Mifflin
7 Columbus Northland
8 at Columbus Centennial
9 at Columbus Beechcroft
10 at Columbus East

Marietta
1 McConnellsville Morgan
2 Warren
3 Williamstown (WV)
4 at St Marys (WV)
5
6 New Philadelphia
7 at River View
8 at Cambridge
9 Dover
10 Zanesville
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-19-16, 06:04 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,161
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules in first posts of this thread.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,161
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01-07-17, 11:52 AM
Andy27 Andy27 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-28-16
Posts: 555
Andy27 is on a distinguished road
Hoban/Benedictine will likely be on 10/28 because Bedford is at home that week.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 01-07-17, 12:33 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,171
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
EagleFan,

Did you notice you had Dayton Belmont and Ponitz playing in Weeks 6 and 7? That's the way is on Arbiter, but will probably get straightened out soon enough.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 01-07-17, 04:38 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,161
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
I did. Decided to just leave that way until I learn otherwise. That would be very rare!
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 01-20-17, 03:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,161
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 01-26-17, 06:41 PM
Andy27 Andy27 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-28-16
Posts: 555
Andy27 is on a distinguished road
Hoban will be hosting St Ignatius in Week 1.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-06-17, 11:39 AM
CMxFalcons CMxFalcons is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 08-13-10
Posts: 459
CMxFalcons is on a distinguished road
Saw Blanchester's schedule, they will be at Goshen week 5. I'll post this on the D5 page too.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-10-17, 10:27 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,161
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 02-14-17, 02:24 PM
cchs1983 cchs1983 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 05-17-08
Posts: 730
cchs1983 is an unknown quantity at this point
Toledo Central Catholic has picked up defending D2 state champion Detroit King for a week 2 home game. Opening with back to back state champs, way to go Irish, exactly what your fan base wants.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 02-15-17, 10:21 AM
TheSpear0 TheSpear0 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 01-29-17
Posts: 28
TheSpear0 is an unknown quantity at this point
Quote:
Originally Posted by cchs1983 View Post
Toledo Central Catholic has picked up defending D2 state champion Detroit King for a week 2 home game. Opening with back to back state champs, way to go Irish, exactly what your fan base wants.
very cool
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 03-28-17, 11:21 PM
hhawks hhawks is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-10-06
Posts: 180
hhawks is on a distinguished road
I seen on the New Phila website that they are playing Columbus St.Charles on September 15 at home
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,161
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,161
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,161
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM
2016 Ohio TofC & National Team/Club Championships Ohio TofC Wrestling 0 12-02-15 05:21 PM
Brecksville Holiday Tournament 2014 toledodean Wrestling 175 01-07-15 04:25 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:33 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz