Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division II Schedules

D II 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 5


Ashtabula Lakeside
08/25 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 34-7
09/01 H Madison W 14-9
09/08 H Youngstown East W 33-19
09/15 A Canfield L 6-35
09/22 H Rocky River W 34-21
09/29 A Warren Warren G Harding L 26-38
10/06 H Austintown Fitch L 0-35
10/14 A Hunting Valley University School
10/20 H Erie (PA)
10/27 A Boardman
Barberton
08/25 A Norton W 34-0
09/01 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 54-6
09/08 A Cuyahoga Falls W 47-20
09/15 H Richfield Revere W 52-6
09/22 A Copley W 48-20
09/29 H Aurora W 34-7
10/06 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 35-14
10/13 A Tallmadge
10/20 H Kent Roosevelt
10/27 A Medina Highland
Bedford
08/25 A Macedonia Nordonia W 48-10
09/01 A Elyria W 34-18
09/08 H Garfield Heights W 44-22
09/15 H Copley W 52-21
09/22 A Massillon Washington L 46-56
09/30 H Maple Heights W 40-20
10/06 A Cleveland Heights W 48-42
10/13 A East Cleveland Shaw
10/20 H Lorain
10/27 H Warrensville Heights
Cleveland Benedictine
08/25 A Youngstown Ursuline W 39-29
09/01 H Akron Buchtel W 24-10
09/09 H Cleveland Heights W 30-12
09/15 A Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 28-62
09/22 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 35-16
09/29 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 31-24 OT
10/06 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 7-24
10/13 H Parma Padua Franciscan
10/20 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
10/28 H Akron Archbishop Hoban
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
08/25 H Olmsted Falls L 18-28
09/01 A Garfield Heights W 34-20
09/08 A Willoughby South W 42-21
09/15 A Hudson L 20-23
09/22 H Cuyahoga Falls W 37-7
09/28 A Twinsburg W 35-27
10/06 H Macedonia Nordonia L 27-30
10/13 H North Royalton
10/20 A Wadsworth
10/27 H Stow-Munroe Falls
Lyndhurst Brush
08/25 A North Canton Hoover L 12-43
09/01 H Cleveland John Hay W 28-14
09/08 H Cleveland John Adams W 55-20
09/15 H Mayfield W 37-24
09/22 A Chagrin Falls Kenston W 52-48
09/28 H Willoughby South W 54-28
10/06 A Eastlake North L 13-24
10/13 H Chardon
10/20 A Painesville Riverside
10/27 H Madison
Twinsburg
08/25 A Copley W 34-14
09/01 H Solon L 21-26
09/08 A Aurora W 35-28 OT
09/15 A Cuyahoga Falls W 28-14
09/23 H North Royalton L 28-41
09/28 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 27-35
10/06 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 38-56
10/13 A Wadsworth
10/20 H Hudson
10/27 H Macedonia Nordonia
Copley
08/25 H Twinsburg L 14-34
09/01 H Akron Firestone W 42-0
09/08 A Uniontown Lake W 21-20
09/15 A Bedford L 21-52
09/22 H Barberton L 20-48
09/28 A Richfield Revere W 52-31
10/06 H Tallmadge L 7-21
10/13 H Medina Highland
10/20 A Aurora
10/27 H Kent Roosevelt
Cuyahoga Falls
08/25 A Kent Roosevelt L 14-19
09/01 H Norton L 7-20
09/08 H Barberton L 20-47
09/15 H Twinsburg L 14-28
09/22 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 7-37
09/29 H Wadsworth L 0-59
10/06 A Hudson L 7-45
10/13 A Macedonia Nordonia
10/20 H Stow-Munroe Falls
10/27 A North Royalton
Akron Ellet
08/25 A Akron Springfield L 7-14
09/01 H Tallmadge L 7-31
09/08 A Mogadore Field W 36-6
09/15 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 14-13
09/23 B BYE WEEK ()
09/30 H Canton Central Catholic L 7-48
10/07 H Akron East L 0-60
10/14 A Akron Buchtel
10/20 H Akron Firestone
10/27 A Akron North
Akron Firestone
08/25 A Wadsworth L 14-55
09/01 A Copley L 0-42
09/08 A Richfield Revere L 6-28
09/16 A Toledo Scott W 26-12
09/22 H Akron North W 41-6
09/29 H Akron East L 0-31
10/06 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 45-12
10/13 A Massillon Washington
10/20 A Akron Ellet
10/28 H Akron Buchtel
Garfield Heights
08/25 A Maple Heights W 37-21
09/01 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 20-34
09/08 A Bedford L 22-44
09/15 H Lorain L 32-38
09/22 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 20-40
09/29 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 40-9
10/07 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 21-13
10/14 A Parma Heights Holy Name
10/20 H Hunting Valley University School
10/26 A Parma Normandy
Uniontown Green
08/25 A Ashland L 28-31
09/01 H Painesville Riverside W 21-7
09/08 H Pepper Pike Orange W 28-6
09/15 A Canton McKinley L 8-32
09/22 H Canton GlenOak W 15-13
09/29 H Medina Highland L 7-14
10/06 A Massillon Perry L 0-38
10/13 H North Canton Hoover
10/20 A Massillon Jackson
10/27 H Uniontown Lake
Warren Warren G Harding
08/26 A Canton McKinley L 7-29
09/01 B BYE WEEK ()
09/08 H Massillon Washington L 21-31
09/15 H Austintown Fitch L 20-35
09/22 H Youngstown Ursuline L 24-28
09/29 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 38-26
10/06 H Boardman L 21-28
10/13 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
10/20 A Youngstown East
10/27 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON)
Akron Archbishop Hoban
08/24 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 3-17
09/01 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 31-13
09/08 A Youngstown Ursuline W 49-0
09/15 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 41-0
09/22 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 21-7
09/30 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 52-20
10/06 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 49-10
10/13 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
10/20 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
10/28 A Cleveland Benedictine
Hudson
08/25 A Austintown Fitch W 20-7
09/01 H Strongsville W 35-21
09/08 A Canton McKinley L 27-39
09/15 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 23-20
09/22 H Macedonia Nordonia W 41-14
09/29 A North Royalton W 44-21
10/06 H Cuyahoga Falls W 45-7
10/13 A Stow-Munroe Falls
10/20 A Twinsburg
10/27 H Wadsworth
Cleveland John Adams
08/25 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 0-52
09/02 A Shaker Heights L 6-41
09/08 A Lyndhurst Brush L 20-55
09/15 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 14-25
09/22 H Cleveland Rhodes L 26-58
09/29 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 33-16
10/06 A Cleveland Collinwood L 18-22
10/13 H Cleveland Whitney Young
10/20 H Cleveland Glenville
10/27 A Cleveland John Hay
Cleveland John Hay
08/25 A Pepper Pike Orange L 6-35
09/01 A Lyndhurst Brush L 14-28
09/08 A Lorain Clearview L 7-18
09/15 B BYE WEEK ()
09/22 H Cleveland Glenville L 14-53
09/29 A Cleveland John Marshall W 20-6
10/06 H Cleveland Rhodes L 28-30
10/13 H Cleveland Lincoln West
10/20 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
10/27 H Cleveland John Adams
Akron Kenmore-Garfield
08/26 H Akron Coventry L 0-49
09/01 A Barberton L 6-54
09/08 A Akron Springfield L 0-26
09/15 H Akron Ellet L 13-14
09/23 H Akron East L 8-71
09/30 A Akron Buchtel L 0-60
10/06 H Akron Firestone L 12-45
10/13 A Canfield South Range
10/21 A Akron North
10/28 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy
Mentor Lake Catholic
08/25 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 18-28
09/02 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 19-6
09/09 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 45-0
09/15 H Cleveland Heights L 24-31
09/23 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 34-0
09/30 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 20-52
10/06 A Cleveland Benedictine W 24-7
10/13 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
10/20 A Parma Padua Franciscan
10/27 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
Madison
08/25 H Geneva W 28-21
09/01 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 9-14
09/08 A Perry L 7-49
09/15 H Willoughby South W 38-28
09/22 A Painesville Riverside L 13-27
09/29 H Chardon L 6-14
10/06 H Mayfield L 8-40
10/13 A Chagrin Falls Kenston
10/20 H Eastlake North
10/27 A Lyndhurst Brush
Mayfield
08/25 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 10-0
09/01 A Massillon Jackson L 20-38
09/08 H Macedonia Nordonia W 51-24
09/15 A Lyndhurst Brush L 24-37
09/22 A Chardon L 7-20
09/28 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 38-12
10/06 A Madison W 40-8
10/13 H Eastlake North
10/20 A Willoughby South
10/27 H Painesville Riverside
Macedonia Nordonia
08/25 H Bedford L 10-48
09/01 H Peninsula Woodridge L 36-46
09/08 A Mayfield L 24-51
09/15 H Wadsworth L 29-57
09/22 A Hudson L 14-41
09/29 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 22-57
10/06 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 30-27
10/13 H Cuyahoga Falls
10/20 A North Royalton
10/27 A Twinsburg
Eastlake North
08/25 A Westlake W 47-16
09/01 A Richfield Revere L 0-34
09/08 H Maple Heights L 20-27
09/15 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 18-21
09/22 A Willoughby South L 13-46
09/29 H Painesville Riverside W 26-20
10/06 H Lyndhurst Brush W 24-13
10/13 A Mayfield
10/20 A Madison
10/27 H Chardon
Painesville Riverside
08/25 A Perry L 7-46
09/01 A Uniontown Green L 7-21
09/08 H Painesville Harvey W 56-20
09/15 A Chardon L 23-24
09/22 H Madison W 27-13
09/29 A Eastlake North L 20-26
10/06 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 28-56
10/13 A Willoughby South
10/20 H Lyndhurst Brush
10/27 A Mayfield
Kent Roosevelt
08/25 H Cuyahoga Falls W 19-14
09/01 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 14-37
09/08 A Ravenna L 14-20
09/15 H Medina Highland L 17-34
09/22 A Aurora L 0-35
09/29 A Tallmadge L 8-38
10/06 H Richfield Revere W 27-20
10/13 H Columbiana Crestview
10/20 A Barberton
10/27 A Copley
Willoughby South
08/25 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-22
09/01 A Maple Heights L 13-47
09/08 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 21-42
09/15 A Madison L 28-38
09/22 H Eastlake North W 46-13
09/28 A Lyndhurst Brush L 28-54
10/06 A Chardon L 28-38
10/13 H Painesville Riverside
10/20 H Mayfield
10/27 A Chagrin Falls Kenston
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
08/25 A Mayfield L 0-10
09/01 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 8-28
09/08 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 37-34 2OT
09/16 A Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) W 34-14
09/22 A Massillon Perry L 0-31
09/29 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 10-38
10/06 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-45
10/13 A Akron Archbishop Hoban
10/20 H Cleveland Benedictine
10/27 A Mentor Lake Catholic

REGION 6

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
08/25 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 44-7
09/01 A Tiffin Columbian W 42-3
09/08 H Clyde L 28-30
09/15 A Sylvania Southview W 41-6
09/22 H Bowling Green W 31-0
09/29 H Maumee W 21-0
10/06 A Perrysburg W 31-7
10/13 H Sylvania Northview
10/20 H Napoleon
10/27 A Holland Springfield
Avon
08/24 A Merritt Island (FL) W 20-16
09/01 A Olmsted Falls W 31-7
09/08 H Avon Lake W 31-6
09/15 A North Olmsted W 51-14
09/22 H Grafton Midview W 42-21
09/29 A Westlake W 55-21
10/06 H Lakewood W 54-21
10/13 H North Ridgeville
10/20 H Amherst Steele
10/27 A Berea-Midpark
Avon Lake
08/25 H Elyria W 21-20
09/01 A North Olmsted L 14-21 OT
09/08 A Avon L 6-31
09/15 H Westlake W 38-0
09/22 A Lakewood W 48-6
09/29 A North Ridgeville W 24-7
10/06 H Amherst Steele W 40-28
10/13 A Berea-Midpark
10/20 H Olmsted Falls
10/27 H Grafton Midview
Toledo Bowsher
08/25 A Maumee L 8-41
09/01 H Holland Springfield L 7-48
09/08 A Sylvania Northview L 21-43
09/15 H Clyde L 8-48
09/22 A Sandusky L 0-58
09/29 H Toledo Woodward L 16-51
10/06 A Toledo Rogers W 19-7
10/12 H Toledo Start
10/19 A Toledo Waite
10/28 A Toledo Scott
Oregon Clay
08/25 A Toledo Rogers W 41-0
09/01 A Sylvania Northview L 0-31
09/08 H Toledo Waite W 32-6
09/15 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 13-10 OT
09/22 H Toledo Central Catholic L 10-41
09/29 H Findlay L 14-24
10/06 A Toledo Whitmer L 3-52
10/13 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit
10/20 A Fremont Ross
10/27 H Lima Senior
Tiffin Columbian
08/25 A Elida L 20-42
09/01 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 3-42
09/08 A Ashland L 24-42
09/15 H Toledo Start L 15-21
09/22 A Vermilion L 31-45
09/29 A Sandusky L 8-56
10/06 H Clyde L 0-42
10/13 H Bellevue
10/20 H Sandusky Perkins
10/27 A Norwalk
Fremont Ross
08/25 H Holland Springfield W 28-18
09/01 A Sylvania Southview W 20-6
09/08 H Sandusky L 15-16
09/15 A Findlay L 49-55 3OT
09/22 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 23-20
09/29 A Lima Senior W 28-24
10/06 H Toledo Central Catholic L 7-27
10/13 A Toledo Whitmer
10/20 H Oregon Clay
10/27 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales
Medina Highland
08/25 H Brunswick W 28-14
09/01 H Medina W 35-0
09/08 A North Royalton W 42-14
09/15 A Kent Roosevelt W 34-17
09/22 A Richfield Revere W 42-14
09/29 A Uniontown Green W 14-7
10/06 H Aurora L 21-22
10/13 A Copley
10/20 H Tallmadge
10/27 H Barberton
Lakewood
08/25 A Medina L 14-30
09/01 H Amherst Steele L 18-35
09/08 H Berea-Midpark L 14-56
09/15 A Olmsted Falls L 7-49
09/22 H Avon Lake L 6-48
09/29 H North Olmsted L 38-49
10/06 A Avon L 21-54
10/13 A Westlake
10/20 H Grafton Midview
10/27 A North Ridgeville
Grafton Midview
08/25 A Lorain W 37-34
09/01 H North Ridgeville W 38-0
09/08 H North Olmsted W 42-6
09/15 H Amherst Steele W 27-7
09/22 A Avon L 21-42
09/29 A Berea-Midpark W 38-17
10/06 H Westlake W 55-6
10/13 H Olmsted Falls
10/20 A Lakewood
10/27 A Avon Lake
Parma Normandy
08/25 A Wellington W 42-21
08/31 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 34-0
09/08 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 26-21
09/14 H Parma Heights Valley Forge L 8-41
09/22 A Parma L 0-36
09/29 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 6-34
10/06 A Bay Village Bay L 0-51
10/12 H Rocky River
10/20 A Elyria Catholic
10/26 H Garfield Heights
North Olmsted
08/25 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 40-13
09/01 H Avon Lake W 21-14 OT
09/08 A Grafton Midview L 6-42
09/15 H Avon L 14-51
09/22 H Westlake W 49-7
09/29 A Lakewood W 49-38
10/06 H North Ridgeville L 35-42 OT
10/13 A Amherst Steele
10/20 H Berea-Midpark
10/27 A Olmsted Falls
North Ridgeville
08/25 H North Royalton L 21-24
09/01 A Grafton Midview L 0-38
09/08 A Amherst Steele L 7-28
09/15 H Berea-Midpark L 14-49
09/22 A Olmsted Falls L 35-42
09/29 H Avon Lake L 7-24
10/06 A North Olmsted W 42-35 OT
10/13 A Avon
10/20 H Westlake
10/27 H Lakewood
North Royalton
08/25 A North Ridgeville W 24-21
09/01 A Parma W 40-8
09/08 H Medina Highland L 14-42
09/15 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 21-49
09/23 A Twinsburg W 41-28
09/29 H Hudson L 21-44
10/06 H Wadsworth L 28-61
10/13 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights
10/20 H Macedonia Nordonia
10/27 H Cuyahoga Falls
Olmsted Falls
08/25 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 28-18
09/01 H Avon L 7-31
09/08 A Westlake W 49-26
09/15 H Lakewood W 49-7
09/22 H North Ridgeville W 42-35
09/29 A Amherst Steele W 39-14
10/06 H Berea-Midpark W 62-48
10/13 A Grafton Midview
10/20 A Avon Lake
10/27 H North Olmsted
Parma
08/24 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 49-0
09/01 H North Royalton L 8-40
09/07 H Cleveland John Marshall W 30-14
09/15 A Bay Village Bay L 0-21
09/22 H Parma Normandy W 36-0
09/29 A Elyria Catholic L 6-24
10/06 H Hunting Valley University School L 21-40
10/13 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
10/20 A Rocky River
10/27 H Parma Heights Holy Name
Perrysburg
08/25 H Dublin Coffman L 0-45
09/01 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 6-17
09/08 A Toledo Whitmer L 14-49
09/15 H Napoleon W 29-27
09/22 A Sylvania Southview W 34-7
09/29 A Bowling Green L 22-37
10/06 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-31
10/13 H Holland Springfield
10/20 A Sylvania Northview
10/27 A Maumee
Toledo St. Francis de Sales
08/25 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-44
09/01 H Temperence Bedford (MI) L 18-19
09/08 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 52-0
09/15 H Oregon Clay L 10-13 OT
09/22 A Findlay L 24-42
09/29 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 0-20
10/06 A Lima Senior L 24-25
10/13 A Toledo Central Catholic
10/20 H Toledo Whitmer
10/27 A Fremont Ross
Toledo St. John's Jesuit
08/25 A Temperence Bedford (MI) L 28-35
09/01 A Perrysburg W 17-6
09/08 H Mansfield Senior W 26-21
09/15 A Toledo Whitmer L 0-31
09/22 H Fremont Ross L 20-23
09/29 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 20-0
10/06 H Findlay W 41-24
10/13 A Oregon Clay
10/20 A Lima Senior
10/27 H Toledo Central Catholic
Holland Springfield
08/25 A Fremont Ross L 18-28
09/01 A Toledo Bowsher W 48-7
09/08 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 24-14
09/15 A Bowling Green W 43-14
09/22 H Sylvania Northview L 21-24
09/29 H Sylvania Southview W 38-0
10/06 A Napoleon W 35-14
10/13 A Perrysburg
10/20 H Maumee
10/27 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
Amherst Steele
08/25 H Lorain Clearview W 41-6
09/01 A Lakewood W 35-18
09/08 H North Ridgeville W 28-7
09/15 A Grafton Midview L 7-27
09/22 A Berea-Midpark W 51-41
09/29 H Olmsted Falls L 14-39
10/06 A Avon Lake L 28-40
10/13 H North Olmsted
10/20 A Avon
10/27 H Westlake
Sylvania Northview
08/25 A Toledo Waite W 24-7
09/01 H Oregon Clay W 31-0
09/08 H Toledo Bowsher W 43-21
09/15 A Maumee W 17-7
09/22 A Holland Springfield W 24-21
09/29 H Napoleon W 35-13
10/06 H Bowling Green W 22-15
10/13 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
10/20 H Perrysburg
10/27 A Sylvania Southview
Sylvania Southview
08/25 A Millington (MI) L 26-29
09/01 H Fremont Ross L 6-20
09/08 H Toledo Scott W 36-0
09/15 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 6-41
09/22 H Perrysburg L 7-34
09/29 A Holland Springfield L 0-38
10/06 A Maumee L 14-28
10/13 H Napoleon
10/20 A Bowling Green
10/27 H Sylvania Northview
Parma Heights Valley Forge
08/25 H North Olmsted L 13-40
09/01 A Cleveland John Marshall W 42-0
09/08 A Massillon Perry L 7-49
09/14 A Parma Normandy W 41-8
09/21 H Elyria Catholic W 19-14
09/29 A Garfield Heights L 9-40
10/06 A Rocky River L 14-31
10/13 H Parma
10/20 H Parma Heights Holy Name
10/27 A Bay Village Bay
Wadsworth
08/25 H Akron Firestone W 55-14
09/01 H Wooster W 47-0
09/08 A Medina W 44-7
09/15 A Macedonia Nordonia W 57-29
09/22 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 41-28
09/29 A Cuyahoga Falls W 59-0
10/06 A North Royalton W 61-28
10/13 H Twinsburg
10/20 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights
10/27 A Hudson
Toledo Waite
08/25 H Sylvania Northview L 7-24
09/01 A Maumee L 30-49
09/08 A Oregon Clay L 6-32
09/15 H Lima Central Catholic L 6-28
09/22 A Tecumseh (MI) L 0-20
09/29 A Toledo Start L 0-40
10/06 H Toledo Woodward L 12-14
10/14 A Toledo Scott
10/19 H Toledo Bowsher
10/26 A Toledo Rogers
Westlake
08/25 H Eastlake North L 16-47
09/01 H Berea-Midpark L 36-65
09/08 H Olmsted Falls L 26-49
09/15 A Avon Lake L 0-38
09/22 A North Olmsted L 7-49
09/29 H Avon L 21-55
10/06 A Grafton Midview L 6-55
10/13 H Lakewood
10/20 A North Ridgeville
10/27 A Amherst Steele

Last edited by EagleFan; 10-10-17 at 05:55 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 7

Ashland
08/25 H Uniontown Green W 31-28
09/01 A Clyde L 19-22
09/08 H Tiffin Columbian W 42-24
09/15 A Uniontown Lake W 21-7
09/22 A Mount Vernon W 35-21
09/29 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 56-13
10/06 A Mansfield Senior W 46-20
10/13 A Lexington
10/20 H Millersburg West Holmes
10/27 H Wooster
Sunbury Big Walnut
08/25 A Johnstown-Monroe L 0-3
09/01 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 14-21 OT
09/07 A Dublin Scioto L 21-51
09/15 H Olentangy Orange L 10-35
09/22 A Westerville South L 14-47
09/29 A Newark W 47-14
10/06 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 21-14
10/13 H New Albany
10/20 A Groveport Madison
10/27 H Canal Winchester
Boardman
08/25 A Youngstown East W 41-7
09/01 H Warren Howland W 35-17
09/08 A Massillon Jackson W 39-28
09/15 A Steubenville L 21-42
09/22 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 7-21
09/29 H Canfield L 7-17
10/06 A Warren Warren G Harding W 28-21
10/12 A Youngstown Ursuline
10/20 H Austintown Fitch
10/27 H Ashtabula Lakeside
Columbus Briggs
08/25 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 27-18
09/01 H Columbus Whetstone W 31-6
09/08 A Columbus Franklin Heights L 17-20
09/15 H Columbus Independence L 10-56
09/22 A Columbus South W 17-2
09/29 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 8-23
10/06 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 26-53
10/13 A Columbus Africentric
10/20 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
10/27 H Columbus West
Canal Winchester
08/25 H Worthington Thomas Worthington L 20-27 2OT
09/01 A The Plains Athens W 27-12
09/08 H Ashville Teays Valley W 33-7
09/15 A Westerville North L 21-47
09/21 H Galloway Westland W 24-14
09/29 H New Albany L 3-23
10/06 A Groveport Madison W 24-7
10/13 A Columbus Franklin Heights
10/20 H Newark
10/27 A Sunbury Big Walnut
Dublin Scioto
08/25 H Westerville South L 14-50
09/01 A Dublin Coffman L 0-38
09/07 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 51-21
09/15 H Dublin Jerome L 17-21
09/22 A Delaware Hayes W 10-0
09/29 A Hilliard Bradley L 7-42
10/06 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 34-21
10/13 A Logan
10/20 A Worthington Thomas Worthington
10/27 H Hilliard Darby
Youngstown East
08/25 H Boardman L 7-41
09/01 H Youngstown Ursuline L 19-40
09/08 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 19-33
09/15 A Niles McKinley W 19-14
09/22 A Austintown Fitch L 7-38
09/29 H Warren Howland L 12-35
10/06 H Poland Seminary L 12-41
10/13 A Canfield
10/20 H Warren Warren G Harding
10/27 H Hubbard
Columbus Franklin Heights
08/25 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 19-46
09/01 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 14-44
09/08 H Columbus Briggs W 20-17
09/15 A Galloway Westland W 41-28
09/22 H Grove City L 23-55
09/29 H Groveport Madison W 44-20
10/06 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 14-21
10/13 H Canal Winchester
10/20 H New Albany
10/27 A Newark
North Canton Hoover
08/25 H Lyndhurst Brush W 43-12
09/01 A Louisville W 41-14
09/08 H Akron East L 20-27
09/15 A Canton GlenOak L 27-34
09/22 H Canton McKinley L 34-42
09/29 H Massillon Perry L 27-35
10/06 A Uniontown Lake W 51-21
10/13 A Uniontown Green
10/20 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/27 H Massillon Jackson
Uniontown Lake
08/25 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 41-13
09/01 A Dover L 28-30
09/08 H Copley L 20-21
09/15 H Ashland L 7-21
09/22 H Massillon Jackson L 32-35
09/29 A Canton McKinley L 6-42
10/06 H North Canton Hoover L 21-51
10/13 H Massillon Perry
10/20 A Canton GlenOak
10/27 A Uniontown Green
Pataskala Licking Heights
08/25 H Galloway Westland W 52-21
09/01 A Chillicothe L 7-28
09/08 H New Albany W 35-30
09/15 H Heath W 42-6
09/22 A Newark Catholic W 55-13
09/29 H Granville L 21-24
10/06 A Hebron Lakewood W 42-12
10/13 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial
10/20 A Johnstown-Monroe
10/27 A Newark Licking Valley
Logan
08/25 A Dublin Jerome L 7-41
09/01 H Ashville Teays Valley L 7-35
09/08 H Pomeroy Meigs W 26-22
09/15 H Thornville Sheridan L 7-44
09/22 A Chillicothe L 21-43
09/29 A The Plains Athens L 3-21
10/06 A Minford W 48-42 2OT
10/13 H Dublin Scioto
10/20 A Hamilton Ross
10/27 H Vincent Warren
Columbus Mifflin
08/25 A Columbus West W 38-26
09/01 A Galloway Westland W 27-21
09/08 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory W 55-48
09/15 H Columbus Beechcroft L 8-14
09/22 H Columbus Northland W 48-34
09/29 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 47-12
10/06 H Columbus Whetstone W 20-0
10/13 A Columbus East
10/20 A Columbus Centennial
10/27 A Aurora
Mount Vernon
08/25 H Marion Harding L 10-14
09/01 A Newark W 31-0
09/08 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 9-17
09/15 H Lexington W 15-13
09/22 H Ashland L 21-35
09/29 A Hilliard Darby L 6-31
10/06 A Wooster L 21-45
10/13 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
10/20 H Mansfield Senior
10/27 A Millersburg West Holmes
New Albany
08/24 H Reynoldsburg W 15-13
09/01 H Hilliard Bradley L 6-42
09/08 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 30-35
09/15 A Gahanna Lincoln L 20-40
09/22 H Westerville North W 27-26 OT
09/29 A Canal Winchester W 23-3
10/06 H Newark W 40-6
10/13 A Sunbury Big Walnut
10/20 A Columbus Franklin Heights
10/27 H Groveport Madison
Columbus Northland
08/25 A Mansfield Senior L 21-42
09/01 H Whitehall-Yearling W 31-28
09/08 A Granville L 26-44
09/15 H Columbus Centennial W 62-13
09/22 A Columbus Mifflin L 34-48
09/29 H Columbus Whetstone W 49-14
10/06 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 28-0
10/13 H Columbus Crusaders
10/20 H Columbus East
10/27 A Columbus Beechcroft
Columbus St. Charles
08/25 A Upper Arlington L 0-53
09/01 H Reynoldsburg L 0-34
09/08 H Columbus Independence L 23-24
09/15 A New Philadelphia L 28-29
09/22 A Washington Court House Washington L 0-1 forfeit(34-12)
09/29 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 0-31
10/06 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 45-13
10/13 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/20 A Cincinnati La Salle
10/27 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
Columbus Walnut Ridge
08/25 A Duncan Falls Philo W 29-14
09/01 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 27-9
09/08 H Columbus Beechcroft W 6-0
09/15 H Columbus West W 31-22
09/22 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 20-14
09/29 H Columbus Briggs W 23-8
10/06 H Columbus Africentric W 45-14
10/13 A Columbus South
10/20 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
10/27 H Columbus Independence
Massillon Washington
08/25 H Mentor L 14-49
09/01 H Canton GlenOak W 24-10
09/08 A Warren Warren G Harding W 31-21
09/15 H Youngstown Ursuline W 42-13
09/22 H Bedford W 56-46
09/29 A Austintown Fitch W 38-28
10/06 H Buffalo Canisius (NY) L 35-49
10/13 H Akron Firestone
10/20 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
10/28 A Canton McKinley
Pataskala Watkins Memorial
08/25 A Columbus Whetstone W 13-6
09/01 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 9-27
09/08 H The Plains Athens L 0-27
09/15 H Newark Catholic L 14-15
09/22 H Johnstown-Monroe L 13-55
09/29 A Heath L 7-47
10/06 H Newark Licking Valley L 14-41
10/13 A Pataskala Licking Heights
10/20 A Hebron Lakewood
10/27 H Granville
Columbus West
08/25 H Columbus Mifflin L 26-38
09/01 A Columbus Centennial W 64-28
09/08 A Columbus East W 42-7
09/15 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 22-31
09/22 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 21-42
09/29 A Columbus Independence L 12-26
10/06 H Columbus South W 36-6
10/13 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
10/20 H Columbus Africentric
10/27 A Columbus Briggs
Westerville North
08/25 A Groveport Madison W 27-0
09/01 H Worthington Thomas Worthington L 21-45
09/08 H Upper Arlington L 14-24
09/15 H Canal Winchester W 47-21
09/22 A New Albany L 26-27 OT
09/29 A Olentangy Orange L 0-26
10/06 H Westerville Central L 12-21
10/13 A Westerville South
10/20 H Lewis Center Olentangy
10/27 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
Westerville South
08/25 A Dublin Scioto W 50-14
09/01 H Gahanna Lincoln L 0-34
09/08 A Hilliard Darby L 18-23
09/15 A Upper Arlington W 26-0
09/22 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 47-14
09/29 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 23-42
10/06 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 14-34
10/13 H Westerville North
10/19 A Westerville Central
10/27 H Olentangy Orange
Columbus Whetstone
08/25 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 6-13
09/01 A Columbus Briggs L 6-31
09/08 A Whitehall-Yearling L 10-38
09/15 H Columbus East W 26-6
09/22 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 20-6
09/29 A Columbus Northland L 14-49
10/06 A Columbus Mifflin L 0-20
10/13 H Columbus Beechcroft
10/20 H Columbus Crusaders
10/27 H Columbus Centennial
Whitehall-Yearling
08/25 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 6-41
09/01 A Columbus Northland L 28-31
09/08 H Columbus Whetstone W 38-10
09/15 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 40-27
09/22 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 14-31
09/29 H Grandview Heights W 24-12
10/06 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 40-23
10/13 H Bexley
10/20 H Columbus Bishop Ready
10/27 A London
Wooster
08/25 A Orrville L 16-20
09/01 A Wadsworth L 0-47
09/08 H Dover L 23-28
09/15 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 45-26
09/22 H Lexington W 21-7
09/29 A Millersburg West Holmes W 55-20
10/06 H Mount Vernon W 45-21
10/13 H Mansfield Senior
10/20 A Canton Central Catholic
10/27 A Ashland
Columbus Worthington Kilbourne
08/25 H Olentangy Orange L 7-32
09/01 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 21-14 OT
09/08 H Holland Springfield L 14-24
09/15 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 26-25 OT
09/22 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 17-45
09/29 H Delaware Hayes W 31-0
10/06 A Dublin Scioto L 21-34
10/13 H Hilliard Darby
10/19 A Hilliard Bradley
10/27 H Dublin Jerome

REGION 8

Cincinnati Anderson
08/25 A Cabell Midland (WV) W 49-41
09/01 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 39-0
09/08 A Harrison W 45-3
09/15 H Kings Mills Kings W 42-28
09/22 A Cincinnati Withrow W 44-0
09/29 H Loveland W 28-27
10/06 H Batavia West Clermont W 42-34
10/13 A Cincinnati Turpin
10/20 H Milford
10/27 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills
Dayton Belmont
08/24 A Dayton Dunbar W 42-0
09/01 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 12-0
09/09 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 26-3
09/15 A Dayton Meadowdale W 57-0
09/22 H Cincinnati Woodward W 55-0
09/30 H Cincinnati Hughes W 62-6
10/05 A Dayton Ponitz W 41-0
10/14 H Cincinnati Shroder
10/21 H Cincinnati Western Hills
10/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
Dayton Carroll
08/25 H Riverside Stebbins W 27-12
09/01 H Beavercreek L 14-44
09/08 A Sidney L 7-35
09/15 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-58
09/22 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 0-35
09/30 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 0-28
10/06 H Hamilton Badin L 0-31
10/13 A St Bernard Roger Bacon
10/20 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
10/27 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
Chillicothe
08/25 A Ashville Teays Valley W 31-27
09/01 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 28-7
09/08 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 26-40
09/15 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-44
09/22 H Logan W 43-21
09/29 H Hillsboro W 42-20
10/06 H Greenfield McClain W 56-0
10/13 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/20 A Washington Court House Washington
10/27 A Jackson
Trenton Edgewood
08/25 H Monroe W 38-13
09/01 A Franklin L 21-49
09/09 A Hamilton Badin W 28-14
09/15 A Cincinnati Northwest W 48-12
09/22 H Harrison W 28-17
09/29 H Hamilton Ross W 30-7
10/06 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 3-28
10/13 H Oxford Talawanda
10/20 A Morrow Little Miami
10/27 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy
Fairborn
08/25 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 32-26
09/01 A Bellbrook L 6-12
09/08 A Beavercreek L 20-48
09/15 A Troy L 6-38
09/22 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 21-23
09/28 H Riverside Stebbins W 38-0
10/06 A Trotwood-Madison L 6-76
10/13 H Springboro
10/20 A West Carrollton
10/27 H Xenia
Marion Harding
08/25 A Mount Vernon W 14-10
09/01 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 7-21
09/08 H Newark W 28-27 OT
09/15 H Ontario W 21-17
09/22 A Marion Pleasant L 14-21
09/29 H Galion W 44-21
10/06 H Richwood North Union W 31-28
10/13 A Delaware Buckeye Valley
10/20 H Caledonia River Valley
10/27 A Bellville Clear Fork
Harrison
08/25 A St Leon East Central (IN) W 27-24 OT
09/02 H Findlay W 29-26
09/08 H Cincinnati Anderson L 3-45
09/15 H Hamilton Ross W 31-0
09/22 A Trenton Edgewood L 17-28
09/29 H Oxford Talawanda W 42-12
10/06 A Morrow Little Miami W 38-17
10/13 A Brookville Franklin County (IN)
10/20 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy
10/27 H Cincinnati Northwest
Kings Mills Kings
08/25 A Lebanon W 37-31
09/01 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 27-34
09/08 H Covington Catholic (KY) L 14-35
09/15 A Cincinnati Anderson L 28-42
09/22 H Batavia West Clermont L 17-21
09/29 H Cincinnati Turpin W 35-7
10/06 A Milford L 28-42
10/13 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills
10/20 A Loveland
10/27 A Cincinnati Withrow
Cincinnati La Salle
08/25 H Cincinnati Colerain W 7-3
09/01 A St Leon East Central (IN) W 13-0
09/08 H Batavia West Clermont W 30-0
09/15 H Georgetown Scott County (KY) W 28-14
09/22 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 15-18
09/29 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 28-24
10/06 A Cincinnati St. Xavier L 7-42
10/13 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
10/20 H Columbus St. Charles
10/27 H Cincinnati Elder
Lima Senior
08/25 A Middletown W 34-14
09/01 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 55-24
09/08 A Springfield L 17-19
09/15 A Toledo Central Catholic L 6-37
09/22 H Toledo Whitmer L 14-47
09/29 H Fremont Ross L 24-28
10/06 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 25-24
10/13 A Findlay
10/20 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit
10/27 A Oregon Clay
Morrow Little Miami
08/25 H West Carrollton W 42-0
09/01 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 32-0
09/08 H Richmond Heights W 51-6
09/15 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 14-20
09/22 H Oxford Talawanda W 35-7
09/29 A Cincinnati Northwest W 21-19
10/06 H Harrison L 17-38
10/13 A Hamilton Ross
10/20 H Trenton Edgewood
10/27 A Troy Christian
Loveland
08/25 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 0-33
09/01 H Lebanon L 14-21
09/08 A Miamisburg L 6-41
09/15 A Cincinnati Withrow W 38-14
09/22 H Milford L 6-42
09/29 A Cincinnati Anderson L 27-28
10/06 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 28-34 OT
10/13 A Batavia West Clermont
10/20 H Kings Mills Kings
10/27 A Cincinnati Turpin
Sidney
08/25 H St Marys Memorial W 39-32
09/01 A Bellefontaine W 42-33
09/08 H Dayton Carroll W 35-7
09/15 A Xenia W 55-48
09/22 H West Carrollton W 42-0
09/29 A Piqua W 34-33
10/05 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 49-42
10/13 H Troy
10/20 A Vandalia Butler
10/27 A Greenville
Riverside Stebbins
08/25 A Dayton Carroll L 12-27
09/01 H Urbana L 24-27
09/08 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 6-56
09/15 A Greenville L 13-41
09/22 H Vandalia Butler L 15-50
09/28 A Fairborn L 0-38
10/06 H Xenia L 14-28
10/13 A Trotwood-Madison
10/20 A Lebanon
10/27 H West Carrollton
Oxford Talawanda
08/25 A Middletown Madison L 0-44
09/01 H Hamilton Badin L 0-46
09/08 A Eaton L 7-22
09/15 H New Richmond L 14-35
09/22 A Morrow Little Miami L 7-35
09/29 A Harrison L 12-42
10/06 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 8-28
10/13 A Trenton Edgewood
10/20 H Cincinnati Northwest
10/27 H Hamilton Ross
Ashville Teays Valley
08/25 H Chillicothe L 27-31
09/01 A Logan W 35-7
09/08 A Canal Winchester L 7-33
09/14 A Bloom-Carroll W 55-20
09/22 H Circleville Logan Elm W 42-0
09/29 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 27-0
10/06 H Bexley W 56-0
10/13 H Columbus Hamilton Township
10/20 A Circleville
10/27 H Amanda-Clearcreek
New Carlisle Tecumseh
08/25 A Fairborn L 26-32
09/01 A Vandalia Butler L 0-42
09/07 H Bellbrook L 19-35
09/15 H Springfield Northwestern W 27-14
09/22 H Urbana W 24-12
09/29 A Bellefontaine L 0-41
10/06 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 21-32
10/13 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
10/20 A Springfield Kenton Ridge
10/27 H Springfield Shawnee
Troy
08/25 A Trotwood-Madison L 0-48
08/31 H Xenia W 28-6
09/08 H Bellefontaine L 22-30
09/15 H Fairborn W 38-6
09/22 A Miamisburg W 31-21
09/29 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 28-13
10/06 H Vandalia Butler W 36-20
10/13 A Sidney
10/20 H Greenville
10/27 H Piqua
Cincinnati Turpin
08/25 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 10-16
09/01 A Cincinnati Northwest L 10-33
09/08 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 42-6
09/15 A Milford L 7-14
09/22 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 27-14
09/29 A Kings Mills Kings L 7-35
10/06 A Cincinnati Withrow W 42-7
10/13 H Cincinnati Anderson
10/20 A Batavia West Clermont
10/27 H Loveland
Mount Orab Western Brown
08/25 A Hillsboro L 34-55
09/01 H Morrow Little Miami L 0-32
09/08 H Hamilton Ross W 22-21
09/15 H Jackson L 20-49
09/22 A Bethel-Tate L 28-33
09/29 H Goshen L 0-56
10/06 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 14-79
10/13 A New Richmond
10/20 A Wilmington
10/27 H Batavia
Cincinnati Winton Woods
08/25 H Clayton Northmont W 45-36
09/01 A Batavia West Clermont W 25-2
09/08 A Springboro W 29-17
09/16 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 45-0
09/22 A Cincinnati La Salle W 18-15
09/29 A Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (IN) W 28-27
10/06 A Canton Central Catholic W 43-0
10/13 H Cincinnati Elder
10/20 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
10/27 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
Cincinnati Withrow
08/25 H Cincinnati Woodward W 23-6
09/01 A Mason L 0-55
09/08 A Cincinnati Northwest L 15-33
09/15 H Loveland L 14-38
09/22 H Cincinnati Anderson L 0-44
09/29 A Batavia West Clermont L 7-37
10/06 H Cincinnati Turpin L 7-42
10/13 A Milford
10/20 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills
10/27 H Kings Mills Kings
Xenia
08/24 H Beavercreek L 6-35
08/31 A Troy L 6-28
09/08 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 19-42
09/15 H Sidney L 48-55
09/22 A Piqua L 20-36
09/29 H Springfield L 12-55
10/06 A Riverside Stebbins W 28-14
10/13 H West Carrollton
10/20 H Trotwood-Madison
10/27 A Fairborn

Last edited by EagleFan; 10-10-17 at 05:58 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-05-16, 02:06 AM
frecriss frecriss is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 05-10-03
Posts: 17,796
frecriss is on a distinguished road
Barberton:

@Norton
Akron Garfield
@Cuyahoga Falls
Revere
@Copley
Aurora
St. Vincent-St. Mary
@Tallmadge
Kent Roosevelt
@Medina Highland
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-05-16, 09:23 AM
Tygers9711 Tygers9711 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 11-03-16
Posts: 3
Tygers9711 is on a distinguished road
Mansfield Senior Region 7:

Col. Northland
Sandusky Perkins
@Tol. St. John's
West Holmes
@Maple Heights
@Lexington
Ashland
@Wooster
@Mt. Vernon
Mansfield Madison
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-07-16, 11:47 AM
OldEagle71 OldEagle71 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-08-15
Posts: 87
OldEagle71 is on a distinguished road
Avon
Week 1: vs TBD @ The Kickoff Classic @ ESPN Wide World of Sports in Kissimmee, Florida
Week 2:Olmsted Falls
Week 3:Avon Lake
Week 4:North Olmsted
Week 5:Midview
Week 6:Westlake
Week 7:Lakewood
Week 8:North Ridgeville
Week 9:Steele
Week 10: Berea-Midpark
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-13-16, 10:34 AM
FremontKeith FremontKeith is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 03-15-10
Posts: 1,167
FremontKeith is on a distinguished road
Fremont Ross 2017...

8/25 vs. Holland Springfield
9/1 @ Sylvania Southview
9/8 vs. Sandusky
9/15 @ Findlay
9/22 @ Toledo St. Johns
9/29 @ Lima Senior
10/6 vs. Toledo Central Catholic
10/13 @ Toledo Whitmer
10/20 vs. Oregon Clay
10/27 vs. Toledo St. Francis
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 12-16-16, 09:13 AM
MtH_Owls MtH_Owls is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 08-27-16
Posts: 10
MtH_Owls is on a distinguished road
Don't have any schedule for you but Amelia and Glen Este aren't schools in 2017. They are combining to form West Clermont.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 12-17-16, 04:45 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 115
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
Sunbury Big Walnut
1 at Mansfield Sr.
2 Worthington Kilbourne
3
4
5
6 at Newark
7 Franklin Hts
8 New Albany
9 at Groveport
10 Canal Winchester
Boardman
1
2 Warren Howland
3
4
5 Youngstown Mooney
6 Canfield
7 at Warren Harding
8 at Youngstown Ursuline
9 Austintown Fitch
10 Lakeside

Columbus Briggs
1 Linden McKinley
2 Columbus Whetstone
3 at Franklin Hts
4 Columbus Independence
5 at Columbus South
6 at Walnut Ridge
7 Marion Franklin
8 at Columbus Africentric
9 at Columbus Eastmoor
10 Columbus West

Canal Winchester
1
2
3 Teays Valley
4
5 Westland
6 New Albany
7 at Groveport
8 at Franklin Hts
9 Newark
10 at Big Walnut
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12-17-16, 05:06 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,212
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
BSee,

How sure are you on the Week 1 game between Mansfield Senior and Big Walnut?

Arbiter is showing Big Walnut @ Johnstown and Northland @ Mansfield Senior, currently.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 12-17-16, 07:18 PM
BHSspartans13 BHSspartans13 is online now
All World
 
Join Date: 09-27-06
Posts: 3,057
BHSspartans13 is on a distinguished road
Boardman has a week 4 trip to Steubenville and I believe is at Youngstown East week 1, though I hope that isn't true lol.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 12-17-16, 09:32 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 115
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
Big Walnut/Mansfield Sr could have changed- I started collecting 2017 before end of 2016 playoffs so there possible could be changes.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 12-18-16, 06:38 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 115
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
More 2017 schedules from Region 7 that I have pieced together. There may be changes I am unaware of. Please update is you can.


Canal Winchester
1
2
3 Teays Valley
4
5 Westland
6 New Albany
7 at Groveport
8 at Franklin Hts
9 Newark
10 at Big Walnut

Dublin Scioto
1 Westerville South
2 at Dublin Coffman
3 Big Walnut
4 Dublin Jerome
5 at Delaware
6 at Hilliard Bradley
7 Worthington Kilbourne
8
9 at Thomas Worthington
10 Hilliard Darby

Youngstown East
1 Youngstown Boardman
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Columbus Franklin Heights
1
2
3 Columbus Briggs
4 at Westland
5 Grove City
6 Groveport
7 at Big Walnut
8 Canal Winchester
9 New Albany
10 at Newark

Groveport Madison
1 Westerville North
2 Hamilton Twp
3
4 Pickerington Central
5 at Central Crossing
6 at Franklin Hts
7 Canal Winchester
8 at Newark
9 Big Walnut
10 at New Albany

Delaware Hayes
1 Buckeye Valley
2
3 Westland
4 Washington Court House
5 Dublin Scioto
6 at Worthington Kilbourne
7 at Dublin Jerome
8 Thomas Worthington
9 at Hilliard Darby
10 Hilliard Bradley

Uniontown Lake
1 Akron Garfield
2 at Dover
3 Copley
4 Ashland
5 Massillon Perry
6 at Canton McKinley
7 N Canton Hoover
8 Massillon Jackson
9 at N Canton GlenOak
10 at Green

Pataskala Licking Heights
1 Westland
2
3
4 Heath
5
6 Granville
7
8 Watkins Memorial
9 at Johnstown
10

Logan
1 at Dublin Jerome
2 Teays Valley
3 Meigs
4 Sheridan
5 at Chillicothe
6
7 at Minford
8 Dublin Scioto
9 at Hamilton Ross
10 Warren

Mansfield Senior
1 Columbus Northland
2 Sandusky Perkins
3 at Toledo St Johns
4 West Holmes
5 at Maple Hts
6 at Lexington
7 Ashland
8 at Wooster
9 at Mount Vernon
10 Mansfield Madison

Columbus Mifflin
1
2 at Westland
3 Harvest Prep
4 Columbus Beechcroft
5 Columbus Northland
6 at Linden McKinley
7 Columbus Whetstone
8 at Columbus East
9
10 at Columbus Centennial

Mount Vernon
1 Marion Harding
2 at Newark
3
4 Lexington
5 Ashland
6
7 at Wooster
8 Mansfield Madison
9 Mansfield Sr.
10 at West Holmes

New Albany
1 Reynoldsburg
2 Hilliard Bradley
3
4
5 Westerville North
6 at Canal Winchester
7 Newark
8 at Big Walnut
9 at Franklin Hts
10 Groveport

Columbus Northland
1 at Mansfield Sr.
2
3 at Granville
4 Columbus Centennial
5 at Columbus Mifflin
6 Columbus Whetstone
7 at Linden McKinley
8
9 Columbus East
10 at Columbus Beechcroft

Massillon Perry
1 at Vandalia Butler
2 at Canton Central Catholic
3
4 at Massillon Jackson
5 Walsh Jesuit
6 at N Canton Hoover
7 Green
8 at Uniontown Lake
9 Canton McKinley
10 N Canton GlenOak

Columbus St. Charles
1 at Upper Arlington
2
3
4
5 at Washington CH
6
7 at Mansfield Madison
8
9 at Cincinnati LaSalle
10

Dresden Tri-Valley
1 Akron SV/SM
2 at McConnellsville Morgan
3 at Zanesville
4 Crooksville
5 Philo
6 at New Lexington
7 at Sheridan
8 John Glenn
9 West Muskingum
10 at Maysville

Columbus Walnut Ridge
1 at Philo
2
3
4 Columbus West
5 at Columbus Eastmoor
6 Columbus Briggs
7 Columbus Africentric
8 at Columbus South
9 at Marion Franklin
10 Columbus Independence

Massillon Washington
1
2 N Canton GlenOak
3
4 Youngstown Ursuline
5
6
7
8 Akron Firestone
9 Akron SV/SM
10 at Canton McKinley

Pataskala Watkins Memorial
1 at Columbus Whetstone
2
3 Athens
4 Newark Catholic
5 Johnstown
6
7 Licking Valley
8 at Licking Hts
9
10 Granville
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 12-18-16, 07:20 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 115
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
2017 of Region 7 schools pieced together. Please update any changes.

Columbus West
1
2 at Columbus Centennial
3
4 at Walnut Ridge
5 Marion Franklin
6 at Columbus Independence
7 Columbus South
8 Columbus Eastmoor
9 Columbus Africentric
10 at Columbus Briggs

Westerville North
1
2 Thomas Worthington
3 Upper Arlington
4 Canal Winchester
5 at New Albany
6 at Olentangy Orange
7 Westerville Central
8 at Westerville South
9 Olentangy
10 at Olentangy Liberty

Wooster
1 at Orrville
2
3 Dover
4 Mansfield Madison
5 Lexington
6 at West Holmes
7 Mount Vernon
8 Mansfield Sr
9
10 at Ashland

Columbus Worthington Kilbourne
1
2 at Big Walnut
3
4 at Thomas Worthington
5
6 Delaware
7 at Dublin Scioto
8 Hillard Darby
9 at Hilliard Bradley
10 Dublin Jerome
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 12-18-16, 09:21 PM
lancerAlumni16 lancerAlumni16 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-13-16
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Posts: 64
lancerAlumni16 is on a distinguished road
2017 LaSalle Football Schedule (3x-defending State Champs)

W1: (N) Colerain (@ Univ. of Cincinnati)
W2: --
W3: (H) West Clermont
W4: --
W5: --
W6: (A) Moeller
W7: (A) St Xavier (Div.1 defending State Champs)
W8: --
W9: (H) St Charles
W10: (H) Elder
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 12-18-16, 09:35 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by lancerAlumni16 View Post
2017 LaSalle Football Schedule (3x-defending State Champs)

W1: (N) Colerain (@ Univ. of Cincinnati)
W2: --
W3: (H) West Clermont
W4: --
W5: --
W6: (A) Moeller
W7: (A) St Xavier (Div.1 defending State Champs)
W8: --
W9: (H) St Charles
W10: (H) Elder
W2: A East Central (IN)
W4: H Scott County (KY)
W5: H Winton Woods
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 12-19-16, 02:51 PM
lancerAlumni16 lancerAlumni16 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-13-16
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Posts: 64
lancerAlumni16 is on a distinguished road
What about W8 for LaSalle ?
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 12-19-16, 04:58 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules in first posts of this thread.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 12-21-16, 02:08 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Removed Akron Garfield and added Akron Kenmore-Garfield to Region 5.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 12-21-16, 11:20 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 2,457
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by BHSspartans13 View Post
Boardman has a week 4 trip to Steubenville and I believe is at Youngstown East week 1, though I hope that isn't true lol.
This is what I've seen for Youngstown East:

Fri 08/25 7:00 PM Home vs Boardman High School @ Rayen Stadium

Fri 09/08 7:00 PM Away @ Lakeside High School
Fri 09/15 7:00 PM Away @ Niles McKinley High School
Fri 09/29 7:00 PM Home vs Howland High School @ Rayen
Fri 10/06 7:00 PM Home vs Poland Seminary High School @ Rayen
Fri 10/27 7:00 PM Home vs Hubbard High School @ Rayen

The Boardman game shows up on Arbiter.
http://arbiterlive.com/Teams/Schedule/3976818

The rest on ScheduleStar.
http://schedules.schedulestar.com/Ea...sity/Football/

It was inevitable that the Spartans would eventually have to play East @ Rayen. Wouldn't be too thrilled about the 7pm start.
A lot of teams opt to play there Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

A terrible choice for an opener, especially on the road.
Could've played East later in the season.

Plenty of teams that would enjoy playing in Boardman's new stadium.
The AD could've done a much better job.
Lazy to make some calls, just like our AD.
That's why we end up with Toledo Scott and Crestview.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 12-22-16, 06:39 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Youngstown East 2017
8/25/2017 H Boardman
9/1/2017 N Unknown Opponent
9/8/2017 A Ashtabula Lakeside
9/15/2017 A Niles Niles McKinley
9/22/2017 A Austintown Fitch
9/29/2017 H Warren Howland
10/6/2017 H Poland Seminary
10/13/2017 A Canfield
10/20/2017 H Warren Warren G Harding
10/27/2017 H Hubbard
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Old 12-27-16, 11:50 PM
DaPope DaPope is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-24-12
Posts: 814
DaPope is on a distinguished road
Harrison

Week 1: @ East Central (IN)

Week 8: @ Franklin County (IN)
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 01-06-17, 06:05 PM
hoser hoser is offline
Moderated User
 
Join Date: 08-19-13
Location: shangra-lah
Posts: 7,395
hoser can only hope to improve
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
updated 1/6
Uh thanks, saves us all a lot of work.
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 01-20-17, 03:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 02-10-17, 10:27 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 02-16-17, 03:15 PM
cjb56 cjb56 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-15-04
Location: Avon, OH
Posts: 13,176
cjb56 is on a distinguished road
Avon is opening against Merritt Island (FL) on 8/24 (Thur) in Kissimmee, FL (a neutral site).
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 02-16-17, 03:43 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Game is at the ESPN Wide World Of Sports complex near Disney.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 02-16-17, 06:19 PM
cjb56 cjb56 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-15-04
Location: Avon, OH
Posts: 13,176
cjb56 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
Game is at the ESPN Wide World Of Sports complex near Disney.
True dat.
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 04-18-17, 09:17 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division I Schedules EagleFan Football 66 06-06-17 07:11 PM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM
2016 Ohio TofC & National Team/Club Championships Ohio TofC Wrestling 0 12-02-15 05:21 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:46 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz