Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Wrestling

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-09-19, 07:53 PM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 31,211
bucksman will become famous soon enough
2019 State Tournament Predictions Report

Link to the whole thing, https://intermatohiowrestling.webs.com/2019%20STPR.pdf

The rankings only, https://intermatohiowrestling.webs.c...nkingsOnly.pdf

The next three posts will contain the rankings for each division as well.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 02-09-19, 07:57 PM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 31,211
bucksman will become famous soon enough
DIVISION I

106 pounds
1. Cole Skinner, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
2. Pacey Nasdusak, Mason, junior (K. Fairmont)
3. Sean Seefeldt, St. Edward, sophomore (Mentor)
4. Kollin Howard, Maple Hts., junior (Hoover)
5. Peyton Fenton, Elyria, freshman (Mentor)
6. Mason Brugh, Wadsworth, freshman (Hoover)
7. Cael Saxton, Avon, sophomore (Mentor)
8. Johnny Novak, St. Ignatius, junior (Hoover)
9. Marlon Yarbrough, Copley, sophomore (Hoover)
10. Pito Castro, Brecksville, freshman (Hoover)
11. C.J. Bell, Solon, senior (Hoover)
12. Jake Vayo-Smith, Sycamore, senior (K. Fairmont)
13. Corey Haney, Medina Highland, freshman (Hoover)
14. Drew Dulcie, Massillon Perry, freshman (Hoover)
15. Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto, sophomore (H. Darby)
16. Thomas Cassetty, Uniontown Lake, freshman (Hoover)
17. Tony Pendergraff, Oregon Clay, junior (Mentor)

HDAR – Le, Jacob Hutsler (Lancaster, sophomore), Spencer Parker-Gordon (Worthington Kilbourne, sophomore), Sky Wisecarver (Tri-Valley, senior); Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington, sophomore)
HOOV – Howard, Brugh, Novak, Yarbrough, Castro; Bell, Haney, Dulcie, Cassetty
KF – Skinner, Nasdusak, Vayo-Smith, Nic Schul (Fairfield, senior); A.J. Hurt (Western Brown, sophomore)
MEN – Seefeldt, Fenton, Saxton, Pendergraff; Carlo Santoro (Mayfield, freshman)

113 pounds
1. Logan Agin, Lancaster, junior (H. Darby)
2. Dustin Norris, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
3. Jacob Moon, Oregon Clay, sophomore (Mentor)
4. Richard Delsanter, St. Edward, sophomore (Mentor)
5. Jack Stanley, Brecksville, senior (Hoover)
6. Pino Dipiero, Berea-Midpark, junior (Hoover)
7. William Doepker, Cincinnati Elder, junior (K. Fairmont)
8. Bailey Suddeth, Vandalia Butler, senior (K. Fairmont)
9. Kollin Howard, Maple Hts., junior (Hoover)
10. Colin Roberts, Austintown Fitch, sophomore (Hoover)
11. Mikey Lewarchik, Wadsworth, sophomore (Hoover)
12. Dominic Ditullio, Mason, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
13. Bryce Allison, Elyria, junior (Mentor)
14. Lucas Acuna, Centerville, freshman (K. Fairmont)
15. Cristian Salazar, Gahanna Lincoln, senior (H. Darby)
16. James Baumann, Dublin Coffman, sophomore (H. Darby)
17. Andrew Newkirk, Fairfield, junior (K. Fairmont)
18. Chris Rocha, Painesville Riverside, sophomore (Mentor)

HDAR – Agin, Salazar, Baumann, Gabe Ohle (Westerville North, sophomore), Zander Graham (Teays Valley, freshman); Muhammed Conteh (Groveport-Madison, junior)
HOOV – Stanley, Dipiero, Howard, Roberts, Lewarchik; Jacob Hamad (Nordonia, senior)
KF – Norris, Doepker, Suddeth, Ditullio; Acuna, Newkirk
MEN – Moon, Delsanter, Allison, Rocha; Jerome Scott (John Adams, junior)

120 pounds
1. Lucas Byrd, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (K. Fairmont)
2. Jake Canitano, Solon, senior (Hoover)
3. Mustapha Bal, Fairfield, senior (K. Fairmont)
4. Jacob Sherman, Olentangy, senior (H. Darby)
5. Landon Hacker, Wadsworth, sophomore (Hoover)
6. Nate Burnett, Elyria, freshman (Mentor)
7. Kyren Butler, Copley, sophomore (Hoover)
8. Nick Sabin, Mentor, junior (Mentor)
9. Damion Ryan, Centerville, freshman (K. Fairmont)
10. Gavin Sampsel, Massillon Perry, junior (Hoover)
11. Aiden Agin, Lancaster, freshman (H. Darby)
12. Ricardo Oviedo, Toledo Waite, junior (Mentor)
13. James Baumann, Dublin Coffman, sophomore (H. Darby)
14. Josue Dawson, Princeton, junior (K. Fairmont)
15. Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark, sophomore (Hoover)
16. Josh Suddeth, Vandalia Butler, senior (K. Fairmont)
17. Dante Ditullio, Mason, junior (K. Fairmont)
18. Kyah Patrick, Beavercreek, junior (K. Fairmont)
19. Bo Branson, Pickerington Central, junior (H. Darby)

HDAR – Sherman, Agin, Baumann, Branson, Cole Jackson (Olentangy Orange, senior); Edgar Cruz (Westland, junior)
HOOV – Canitano, Hacker, Butler, Sampsel; Heil
KF – Byrd, Bal, Ryan, Dawson; Suddeth, Ditullio, Patrick
MEN – Burnett, Sabin, Oviedo, Hudson Poole (St. Edward, junior), Case George (Ashland, sophomore); Adam Lough (Amherst, senior)

126 pounds
1. Dylan Shawver, Elyria, junior (Mentor)
2. Angelo Rini, St. Edward, senior (Mentor)
3. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville, junior (Hoover)
4. Antonio Allen, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (K. Fairmont)
5. Logan Heil, Brunswick, senior (Hoover)
6. Jabari Thomas, Fairfield, senior (K. Fairmont)
7. Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler, junior (K. Fairmont)
8. Jack Haskin, Toledo Whitmer, sophomore (Mentor)
9. Jack Collins, Cincinnati Elder, junior (K. Fairmont)
10. Jake Williams, Massillon Perry, junior (Hoover)
11. Lucas Uliano, Olentangy Liberty, sophomore (H. Darby)
12. Caden Wendling, Berea-Midpark, junior (Hoover)
13. Ismael Ayoub, Dublin Coffman, freshman (H. Darby)
14. Jacob Reed, Lancaster, sophomore (H. Darby)
15. Jacob Dunstan, North Ridgeville, senior (Mentor)
16. Alex Taylor, Centerville, junior (K. Fairmont)

HDAR – Uliano, Ayoub, Reed, Joseph Eckelberry (Tri-Valley, sophomore); Mitch Herren (Upper Arlington, senior), Deacon Sawchuk (Hilliard Bradely, sophomore)
HOOV – Carmany, Heil, Williams, Wendling; Matthew Whipkey (St. Ignatius, senior)
KF – Allen, Thomas, Hoskins, Collins; Taylor
MEN – Shawver, Rini, Haskin, Dunstan; Kyle Maville (Oregon Clay, senior)

132 pounds
1. Mick Burnett, Elyria, junior (Mentor)
2. Jordan Ward, Cincinnati Moeller, senior (K. Fairmont)
3. Blake Saito, Perrysburg, junior (Mentor)
4. Casey Wiles, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
5. Jaivon Jones, Nordonia, senior (Hoover)
6. Sam Glassco, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
7. Cameron Baird, Harrison, senior (K. Fairmont)
8. Scott Richter, St. Edward, junior (Mentor)
9. Caleb Graber, Green, senior (Hoover)
10. Patrick McGraw, St. Ignatius, senior (Hoover)
11. Nate DeBoe, Mentor, senior (Mentor)
12. Charles Chapman, Fremont Ross, senior (Mentor)
13. Mason Kleinberg, Springboro, junior (K. Fairmont)
14. Matt Verdes, Vandalia Butler, junior (K. Fairmont)
15. Jesse Bowers, Upper Arlington, junior (H. Darby)
16. James Bronstrup, Brecksville, sophomore (Hoover)

HDAR – Bowers, Connor Euton (Westerville North, freshman), Rocco Torio (Olentangy Orange, junior), Mitchell Coultas (Licking Heights, senior); Nick Varanelli (Olentangy, senior)
HOOV – Jones, Graber, McGraw, Bronstrup; Jake Bryson (Medina Highland, junior)
KF – Ward, Wiles, Glassco, Baird; Kleinberg, Verdes
MEN – Burnett, Saito, Richter, DeBoe; Chapman

138 pounds
1. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville, senior (Hoover)
2. Luke Baughman, Wadsworth, senior (Hoover)
3. Bryce Hepner, St. Edward, junior (Mentor)
4. Matt Zuckerman, Elyria, senior (Mentor)
5. Derek Fields, Brunswick, sophomore (Hoover)
6. Jake Niffenegger, Cincinnati LaSalle, freshman (K. Fairmont)
7. Gus Sutton, Austintown Fitch, senior (Hoover)
8. Mitch Collica, Nordonia, senior (Hoover)
9. Connor DeBoe, Mentor, senior (Mentor)
10. Cyle Wells, Tecumseh, junior (K. Fairmont)
11. D.J. Huff, St. Ignatius, senior (Hoover)
12. Zach Williams, Delaware Hayes, senior (H. Darby)
13. Jacob Williams, Teays Valley, senior (H. Darby)
14. Jonah Smith, Findlay, junior (Mentor)
15. Luke Marsh, Lebanon, freshman (K. Fairmont)
16. Tanner Donathan, Western Brown, senior (K. Fairmont)

HDAR – Z. Williams, J. Williams, Zander Ellison (Hilliard Bradley, senior), Joey Orlando (Upper Arlington, senior); Jakob Hurley (Westland, freshman)
HOOV – Regalbuto, Baughman, Fields, Sutton; Collica, Huff
KF – Niffenegger, Wells, Marsh, Donathan; Bartley Thomas (Cincinnati Elder, freshman)
MEN – Hepner, Zuckerman, DeBoe, Smith; Jayden Jones (Ashland, sophomore)

145 pounds
1. Bryce Andonian, St. Edward, senior (Mentor)
2. Michael North, Wadsworth, senior (Hoover)
3. Chris Donathan, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
4. Daniel Patten, Stow, junior (Hoover)
5. Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto, junior (H. Darby)
6. Alex Garee, Perrysburg, sophomore (Mentor)
7. Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
8. Darnai Heard, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
9. Deshea Pettiford, Fremont Ross, senior (Mentor)
10. Jacob Bernhardt, Harrison, senior (K. Fairmont)
11. Darese Sparkman, Massillon Perry, senior (Hoover)
12. Andrew Knick, Northmont, junior (K. Fairmont)
13. Brady Pethel, Olentangy, senior (H. Darby)
14. A.J. Szigeti, Oregon Clay, senior (Mentor)
15. Andrew Philion, Midview, junior (Mentor)
16. Jayce Fitzpatrick, Olentangy Liberty, sophomore (H. Darby)
17. Adam Nedolast, Copley, senior (Hoover)

HDAR – Segura, Pethel, Fitzpatrick, Luke Deweese (Hilliard Davidson, senior); Shawn Will (Marysville, freshman)
HOOV – North, Patten, Sparkman, Nedolast; Zack Scalf (Barberton, senior)
KF – Donathan, Mullins, Heard, Bernhardt; Knick
MEN – Andonian, Garee, Pettiford, Szigeti, Philion; Tommy Sear (Avon, senior)

152 pounds
1. Sam Dover, St. Edward, senior (Mentor)
2. Victor Voinovich, Brecksville, sophomore (Hoover)
3. Elan Heard, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (K. Fairmont)
4. Walker Heard, Marysville, senior (H. Darby)
5. Enrique Munguia, Elyria, sophomore (Mentor)
6. Logan Messer, Wadsworth, sophomore (Hoover)
7. Gavin Bell, Beavercreek, junior (K. Fairmont)
8. Noah Ewen, Perrysburg, freshman (Mentor)
9. Jestin Love, Vandalia Butler, junior (K. Fairmont)
10. Amar Thomas, Fairfield, senior (K. Fairmont)
11. Connor Liber, Sylvania Northview, sophomore (Mentor)
12. Antoine Holloway, Maple Hts., senior (Hoover)
13. Paul Twarog, North Royalton, senior (Hoover)
14. Brady Linder, Medina Highland, junior (Hoover)
15. Shayne Magda, Madison, senior (Mentor)
16. Seth Lambers, Cincinnati Elder, junior (K. Fairmont)
17. Hunter Barker, Grove City, senior (H. Darby)

HDAR – W. Heard, Barker, Antonio Gonzalez (Dublin Coffman, senior), Mason Sparks (Marion Harding, senior); Dane Fenice (Franklin Hts., senior)
HOOV – Voinovich, Messer, Holloway, Twarog, Linder; Salek
KF – E. Heard, Bell, Love, Thomas; Lambers
MEN – Dover, Munguia, Ewen, Liber; Magda

160 pounds
1. Connor Brady, Olentangy Liberty, senior (H. Darby)
2. Padraic Gallagher, St. Edward, sophomore (Mentor)
3. Brett McIntosh, Harrison, junior (K. Fairmont)
4. Naeem Russell, Lima Senior, senior (Mentor)
5. Jackson Weissinger, Fremont Ross, junior (Mentor)
6. Dillon Walker, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
7. Drew Newton, Perrysburg, senior (Mentor)
8. Sean Mondello, Oxford Talawanda, senior (K. Fairmont)
9. Sal Perrine, Nordonia, sophomore (Hoover)
10. Troy Murphy, Oregon Clay, senior (Mentor)
11. Aaron Morton, Westerville South, junior (H. Darby)
12. Jaden Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne, junior (K. Fairmont)
13. Joe Koplow, Kenston, senior (Hoover)
14. Aidan Corrigan, Twinsburg, sophomore (Hoover)
15. Ethan Silvis, Medina, junior (Hoover)
16. Mason Motter, Vandalia Butler, senior (K. Fairmont)
17. Emmett Cain, Delaware Hayes, junior (H. Darby)

HDAR – Brady, Morton, Cain, Jade Batross (Newark, senior); Eli Williams (Westerville North, junior)
HOOV – Perrine, Koplow, Corrigan, Silvis; Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville, sophomore)
KF – McIntosh, Walker, Mondello, Hardrick, Motter; Coffield
MEN – Gallagher, Russell, Weissinger, Newton; Murphy

170 pounds
1. Carson Kharchla, Olentangy Liberty, senior (H. Darby)
2. Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula Lakeside, senior (Mentor)
3. Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont, junior (K. Fairmont)
4. Najee Lockett, Shaker Hts., junior (Hoover)
5. Jake Evans, Elyria, sophomore (Mentor)
6. Drew Wiechers, Centerville, senior (K. Fairmont)
7. Kamal Adewumi, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
8. Dominic Loparo, Wadsworth, junior (Hoover)
9. Michael O’Horo, Boardman, senior (Hoover)
10. Michael Garcar, St. Edward, junior (Mentor)
11. Simon Shirley, Harrison, senior (K. Fairmont)
12. Max Van Fossen, Mt. Vernon, senior (H. Darby)
13. Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay, junior (Mentor)
14. Mason Sutandar, Delaware Hayes, junior (H. Darby)
15. Cole Foor, Watkins Memorial, junior (H. Darby)
16. Matt Lewis, West Clermont, senior (K. Fairmont)

HDAR – Kharchla, Van Fossen, Sutandar, Foor; Josh Halbakken (Big Walnut, senior)
HOOV – Lockett, Loparo, O’Horo, Michael Caniglia (Hudson, senior); Logan Shepherd (Massillon Perry, freshman)
KF – Snodgrass, Wiechers, Adewumi, Shirley; Lewis
MEN – Lagoa, Evans, Garcar, Meek; Jakob Beverly (Ashland, sophomore)

182 pounds
1. Gary Wokojance, Barberton, senior (Hoover)
2. Trey Sizemore, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (K. Fairmont)
3. Micah Potterf, Westerville North, senior (H. Darby)
4. Lenox Wolak, Dublin Coffman, senior (H. Darby)
5. Hudson Hightower, St. Edward, sophomore (Mentor)
6. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville, sophomore (Hoover)
7. Sebastian Beachler, Miamisburg, senior (K. Fairmont)
8. Jonathan List, Wadsworth, sophomore (Hoover)
9. Ethan Garee, Perrysburg, senior (Mentor)
10. Corbin May, Delaware Hayes, junior (H. Darby)
11. Toby Amburgy, Mason, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
12. Austin Belcher, Cincinnati Elder, senior (K. Fairmont)
13. Josh Nagy, Oregon Clay, senior (Mentor)
14. Drake Smith, Springboro, senior (K. Fairmont)
15. George Rozier, Akron Firestone, junior (Hoover)
16. Cody Wilson, Licking Hts., junior (H. Darby)

HDAR – Potterf, Wolak, May, Wilson; Colton Doup (Olentangy, senior)
HOOV – Wokojance, Vanadia, List, Rozier; Ryan Prusinowski (North Canton Hoover, sophomore)
KF – Sizemore, Beachler, Amburgy, Belcher; Smith
MEN – Hightower, Garee, Nagy, Ben Doehr (Elyria, junior); Clay Carpenter (Amherst, junior)

195 pounds
1. Michael Baker, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (K. Fairmont)
2. Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville, junior (Hoover)
3. Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman, freshman (H. Darby)
4. Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto, junior (H. Darby)
5. Jordan Greer, Avon, junior (Mentor)
6. Micah Clemson, Canton McKinley, senior (Hoover)
7. Jacob Kowalski, Springboro, junior (K. Fairmont)
8. Max Boyle, Harrison, senior (K. Fairmont)
9. Logan Painter, Marysville, senior (H. Darby)
10. Chrisean Merritt, Maple Hts., junior (Hoover)
11. Mitchell Gibson, West Clermont, senior (K. Fairmont)
12. Justin Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls, junior (Mentor)
13. Nick Lisco, St. Edward, junior (Mentor)
14. Thomas Feldman, Cincinnati Elder, senior (K. Fairmont)
15. Jacob McCloskey, Delaware Hayes, senior (H. Darby)
16. Jack Murphy, Dover, senior (Hoover)

HDAR – Shumate, Pulliam, Painter, McCloskey; Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison, sophomore)
HOOV – Hatcher, Clemson, Merritt, Murphy; Blake Chrisman (Medina, junior)
KF – Baker, Kowalski, Boyle, Gibson; Feldman
MEN – Greer, Jaeckin, Lisco, Lewis Aguilar (Elyria, senior); Ty Cobb (Oregon Clay, freshman)

220 pounds
1. Josh Bever, Ashland, senior (Mentor)
2. Seamus O’Malley, St. Edward, senior (Mentor)
3. Jarin Curtis, Massillon Perry, senior (Hoover)
4. Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross, senior (Mentor)
5. Ethan Smegal, Marysville, senior (H. Darby)
6. Lazar Gasic, North Royatlon, junior (Hoover)
7. Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman, freshman (H. Darby)
8. Kaden Tong, Olentangy Liberty, junior (H. Darby)
9. Drew Levis, Elyria, senior (Mentor)
10. Jared Sanders, Uniontown Lake, senior (Hoover)
11. Jake Noon, Findlay, junior (Mentor)
12. Joe Wahl, West Clermont, senior (K. Fairmont)
13. Bryan Heyward, Northmont, senior (K. Fairmont)
14. Jay Thompson, Worthington Kilbourne, junior (H. Darby)
15. Nathan Robinson, Delaware Hayes, junior (H. Darby)
16. Bradley Smith, Beavercreek, senior (K. Fairmont)

HDAR – Smegal, Ucker, Tong, Thompson; Robinson
HOOV – Curtis, Gasic, Sanders, Eddie Sevastos (Brunswick, junior); TBD
KF – Wahl, Heyward, Smith, Jaeden Crowe (Kettering Fairmont, senior); Ivan Pace, Jr. (Colerain, senior)
MEN – Bever, O’Malley, Wood, Levis; Noon

285 pounds
1. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne, junior (K. Fairmont)
2. Max Millin, Massillon Perry, junior (Hoover)
3. Michael Mather, Uniontown Lake, senior (Hoover)
4. Daniel Bucknavich, Midview, junior (Mentor)
5. Jack Roesch, Avon, senior (Mentor)
6. Robert Brown, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (K. Fairmont)
7. Brian Kilbane, St. Edward, junior (Mentor)
8. Jake Burns, Wooster, junior (Hoover)
9. Brock Kimble, Austintown Fitch, senior (Hoover)
10. Day’marin Jones, Franklin Hts., senior (H. Darby)
11. Yousef Awad, Lakewood, junior (Hoover)
12. Omari Green, Central Crossing, junior (H. Darby)
13. Jake Bever, Ashland, sophomore (Mentor)
14. Nicholas Nash, Glen Oak, senior (Hoover)
15. Peyton Bartley, Xenia, senior (K. Fairmont)
16. Kevin Stone, Cincinnati Anderson, senior (K. Fairmont)

HDAR – Jones, Green, Rodney Beneker (Hilliard Darby, senior), Eric Feng (Dublin Coffman, senior); Donovan Hardin (Dublin Scioto, junior)
HOOV – Millin, Mather, Burns, Kimble; Awad, Nash
KF – Padilla, Brown, Barltey, Stone Seth Frantz (Northmont, junior)
MEN – Bucknavich, Roesch, Kilbane, Bever; Tyler Jones (North Olmsted, senior)

Team – based on a state scoring model per ranking position
1. Cincinnati LaSalle (Kettering Fairmont)
2. St. Edward (Mentor)
3. Elyria (Mentor)
4. Brecksville (Hoover)
5. Wadsworth (Hoover)
6. Mason (Kettering Fairmont)
7. Olentangy Liberty (Hilliard Darby)
8. Massillon Perry (Hoover)
9. Perrysburg (Mentor)
10. Dublin Coffman (Hilliard Darby)
11. Harrison (Kettering Fairmont)
12. Huber Hts. Wayne (Kettering Fairmont)
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-09-19, 08:00 PM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 31,211
bucksman will become famous soon enough
DIVISION II

106 pounds
1. Kyle Rowan, Perry, junior (Alliance)
2. Kenneth Crosby, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Alliance)
3. Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham, freshman (Wilmington)
4. Brendan McCrone, Lake Catholic, freshman (Alliance)
5. Nick Barber, Canfield, sophomore (Alliance)
6. Gabe Alda, Bellevue, sophomore (Norwalk)
7. Robbie Sagaris, Aurora, sophomore (Alliance)
8. Drake Cerney, Caledonia River Valley, freshman (Heath)
9. Damon Molina, Wauseon, sophomore (Norwalk)
10. Max Orpzadek, Perkins, sophomore (Norwalk)
11. Caiden Hart, Salem, sophomore (Alliance)
12. David Woolever, Carrollton, freshman (Heath)
13. Drake Decker, Minerva, senior (Heath)
14. Jaymin Salsberry, Beaver Local, freshman (Heath)
15. Caleb Thomas, Lemon Monroe, sophomore (Wilmington)
16. Andrew Stachler, Greenville, junior (Wilmington)

ALL – Rowan, Crosby, McCrone, Barber; Sagaris, Hart
HEA – Cerney, Woolever, Decker, Salsberry; Alexander Crane (Sheridan, freshman)
NOR – Alda, Molina, Orpzadek, Shayne Bianchi (Padua, sophomore); Colin Mellott (Wapakoneta, sophomore)
WIL – Gessler, Thomas, Stachler, Brandon Sauter (Batavia, freshman); Malachi O’Leary (Wyoming, freshman)

113 pounds
1. Jacob Decatur, CVCA, senior (Alliance)
2. Cael Woods, West Holmes, senior (Heath)
3. Dierre Clayton, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Alliance)
4. Jake Manley, Otsego, junior (Norwalk)
5. Nic Willingham, Aurora, freshman (Alliance)
6. Michael Petrella, Bishop Hartley, junior (Heath)
7. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
8. Blake Sheppard, New Lexington, junior (Heath)
9. Howard Williams, East Liverpool, sophomore (Heath)
10. Rico Cunningham, Sandusky, junior (Norwalk)
11. Caleb Hernandez, Napoleon, senior (Norwalk)
12. Ethan Fletcher, Canfield, sophomore (Alliance)
13. Jake Hamulak, Chardon, junior (Alliance)
14. Josh Dunn, Goshen, junior (Wilmington)
15. Brendan Dawes, Washington C.H., freshman (Wilmington)
16. Justin Mills, Valley View, junior (Wilmington)

ALL – Decatur, Clayton, Willingham, Fletcher; Hamulak
HEA – Woods, Petrella, Sheppard, Williams; Mark Emmerling (Beaver Local, freshman)
NOR – Manley, Cunningham, Hernandez, Noah Alda (Bellevue, junior); Eddie Pinc (Medina Buckeye, sophomore)
WIL – Braun, Dunn, Dawes, Mills; Kaleb Ream (Springfield Shawnee, senior)

120 pounds
1. Logan Ours, Beaver Local, freshman (Heath)
2. Christian Wayt, West Branch, senior (Alliance)
3. Garrett Lautzenheiser, Louisville, sophomore (Alliance)
4. Payton Burgdorf, Firelands, junior (Norwalk)
5. Gavin Ritter, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
6. Jimmy Balazy, Padua, senior (Norwalk)
7. Jason Mayes, Jefferson, senior (Alliance)
8. Terry Gatrell, Meadowbrook, senior (Heath)
9. Koen Kish, St. Clairsville, sophomore (Heath)
10. Tyler Masters, West Holmes, junior (Heath)
11. Chase Huff, Goshen, junior (Wilmington)
12. Bret Minnick, Tiffin Columbian, freshman (Norwalk)
13. Joey Dima, Valley View, senior (Wilmington)
14. Dawson Show, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
15. Brandon Brown, Carrollton, sophomore (Heath)
16. Caden Scarbrough, CVCA, sophomore (Alliance)
17. Anthony Trivisonno, Lake Catholic, sophomore (Alliance)

ALL – Wayt, Lautzenheiser, Mayes, Scarbrough; Trivisonno
HEA – Ours, Gatrell, Kish, Masters, Brown; Jarrett Warrington (Claymont, senior)
NOR – Burgdorf, Ritter, Balazy, Minnick; Jordan Holt (Perkins, senior)
WIL – Huff, Dima, Show, Gaige Reeves (Bellefontaine, senior); Chanston Moll (Westfall, junior)

126 pounds
1. Cole McComas, Beaver Local, junior (Heath)
2. Connor McCrone, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)
3. Peyton Kellar, Vincent Warren, sophomore (Heath)
4. Peyton Blasko, Steubenville, senior (Heath)
5. Davin Rhoads, Louisville, sophomore (Alliance)
6. Chris Kelly, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
7. Nolan Ray, Wauseon, junior (Norwalk)
8. Matthew Williams, CVCA, sophomore (Alliance)
9. Pierce Taylor, Cincinnati McNicholas, freshman (Wilmington)
10. Terry Gatrell, Meadowbook, senior (Heath)
11. Collin Koenig, Perry, sophomore (Alliance)
12. Andrew Branson, Tiffin Columbian, senior (Norwalk)
13. Matt Kaufmann, Fairview, junior (Norwalk)
14. Dominick Speelman, Carrollton, freshman (Heath)
15. Sam Van Sickle, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Alliance)
16. Keegan Kohler, Fairfield Union, junior (Wilmington)
17. Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye, sophomore (Norwalk)

ALL – McCrone, Rhoads, Williams, Koenig; Van Sickle
HEA – McComas, Kellar, Blasko, Gatrell, Speelman; Deven Factor (Sheridan, junior)
NOR – Ray, Branson, Kaufmann, Ashley; Zane Hull (Napoleon, senior)
WIL – Kelly, Taylor, Kohler, Tyler Woods (Franklin, sophomore); Tyler Harkins (Norwood, junior)

132 pounds
1. Jordan Decatur, CVCA, senior (Alliance)
2. Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
3. Jack Gorman, Aurora, senior (Alliance)
4. Isaiah Wortham, Dayton C-J, junior (Wilmington)
5. Brady O’Connor, Indian Valley, senior (Heath)
6. Miles Knuckles, Coventry, senior (Alliance)
7. Brandon Reeves, Woodridge, senior (Alliance)
8. Michael Kelley, Norton, junior (Alliance)
9. Cody Matthews, Marengo Highland, freshman (Heath)
10. Logan Schoen, Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
11. Alex Delgarbino, Girard, junior (Alliance)
12. Jonathan Potts, Beaver Local, sophomore (Heath)
13. Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville, sophomore (Heath)
14. Shaun Pletcher, Philo, sophomore (Heath)
15. Hayden Martin, Warsaw River View, junior (Heath)
16. Nick Coreno, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)

ALL – Decatur, Gorman, Knuckles, Reeves; Kelley, Delgarbino, Coreno
HEA – O’Connor, Matthews, Potts, Muldrew; Pletcher, Martin
NOR – Schoen, Carter Kroll (Ontario, sophomore), Elijah Hunter (Sandusky, sophomore), Cameron Pollard (Otsego, senior); Corbin Houdeshell (Tiffin Columbian, junior)
WIL – Moore, Wortham, Jordan Hoselton (Zane Trace, senior), A.J. Lewandowski (Dayton Oakwood, junior); TBD

138 pounds
1. Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
2. Micah Norwood, sophomore, Bishop Hartley (Heath)
3. Wade Monebrake, senior, Eaton (Wilmington)
4. Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian, senior (Norwalk)
5. Jackson Muldrew, Steubenville, senior (Heath)
6. Hunter Olson, Akron SVSM, senior (Alliance)
7. Dalton Burcher, Indian Valley, senior (Heath)
8. Jared Wright, Beaver Local, senior (Heath)
9. Brayden Ploehs, Hamilton Ross, senior (Wilmington)
10. Ethan Mueller, Minerva, junior (Heath)
11. Carter Mickley, Louisville, junior (Alliance)
12. Kyle Petersen, Aurora, senior (Alliance)
13. Gabe Steyer, Van Wert, junior (Norwalk)
14. Danny Sinchok, CVCA, senior (Alliance)
15. Isaiah Smith, Field, senior (Alliance)
16. Ayyoub Muhammed, Thurgood Marshall, senior (Wilmington)
17. Eian Sherman, Sandusky, senior (Norwalk)

ALL – Olson, Mickley, Petersen, Sinchok, Smith
HEA – Norwood, Muldrew, Burcher, Wright; Mueller
NOR – Blust, Steyer, Sherman, Bailey Gibson (Kenton, senior); TBD
WIL – Martin, Monebrake, Ploehs, Muhammed, McKale Callahan (Miami Trace, sophomore); Bryce Stamps (Kenton Ridge, junior)

145 pounds
1. Jordan Crace, Bellefontaine, senior (Wilmington)
2. Andrew Garr, Aurora, senior (Alliance)
3. Wade Monebrake, Eaton, senior (Wilmington)
4. Skyler Lasure, Beaver Local, junior (Heath)
5. Douglas Terry, Granville, sophomore (Heath)
6. Jake Potok, Akron SVSM, senior (Alliance)
7. Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian, freshman (Norwalk)
8. Antwaun Burns, London, freshman (Heath)
9. Ethan Turnbaugh, Ontario, freshman (Norwalk)
10. Adam Lenhoff, Indian Valley, senior (Heath)
11. Sam LoFaso, Padua, senior (Norwalk)
12. Austin Pownall, CVCA, sophomore (Alliance)
13. Isaiah Bretz, Van Wert, senior (Norwalk)
14. Walker Uhl, West Holmes, junior (Heath)
15. Keegan Moran, Bishop Hartley, senior (Heath)
16. Jordan Barnett, Sheridan, sophomore (Heath)
17. Jakob Koleszar, Vermillion, senior (Norwalk)

ALL – Garr, Potok, Pownall, Jeff Dunfee (Ravenna, senior); Daniel Kennedy (Louisville, senior)
HEA – Lasure, Terry, Burns, Lenhoff; Uhl, Moran, Barnett
NOR – Conley, Turnbaugh, LoFaso, Bretz; Koleszar
WIL – Crace, Monebrake, Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm, junior), Logan Raney (Franklin, senior), Casey Washburn (New Richmond, senior); Sean Beltran (Hamilton Ross, sophomore)

152 pounds
1. Jax Leonard, Louisville, junior (Alliance)
2. Anthony Rice, Steubenville, senior (Heath)
3. Dylan Fishback, Aurora, freshman (Alliance)
4. Jeff Thomas, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
5. Logan Krulik, Beaver Local, sophomore (Heath)
6. Dylan Dodson, Licking Valley, sophomore (Heath)
7. Dakota Ryan, Lake Catholic, senor (Alliance)
8. Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario, junior (Norwalk)
9. Derrick Coleman, Clyde, junior (Norwalk)
10. John McNulty, Padua, senior (Norwalk)
11. Nicholas Machuca, Dayton C-J, junior (Wilmington)
12. Kaleb Dohse, Ravenna Southeast, senior (Alliance)
13. Dalton Duvall, CVCA, sophomore (Alliance)
14. Zayne Lehman, Revere, sophomore (Alliance)
15. Josh Colvin, London, senior (Heath)
16. Nathan Welsh, Fairfield Union, junior (Wilmington)

ALL – Leonard, Fishback, Ryan, Dohse; Duvall, Lehman
HEA – Rice, Krulik, Dodson, Colvin; Connor Harlan (Claymont, sophomore)
NOR – Turnbaugh, Coleman, McNulty, Ethan Phillips (Norwalk, sophomore); TBD
WIL – Thomas, Machuca, Welsh, Sam Price (Lemon Monroe, senior); Chris Weadick (Eaton, senior)

160 pounds
1. Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton, senior (Heath)
2. Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk, junior (Norwalk)
3. Will McGhee, Aurora, senior (Alliance)
4. Justin Mayes, Bellevue, sophomore (Norwalk)
5. Brenden Severs, Beaver Local, freshman (Heath)
6. Hayden Danals, Caledonia River Valley, sophomore (Heath)
7. David Reinhart, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
8. Layne Talbot, New Lexington, junior (Heath)
9. Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
10. James Munro, Miami Trace, senior (Wilmington)
11. Chris Anderson, Streetsboro, senior (Alliance)
12. Richie Eyre, Tallmadge, senior (Alliance)
13. Sean O’Dwyer, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)
14. Ethan Pappas, Steubenville, sophomore (Heath)
15. Liam Fagan, Coventry, senior (Alliance)
16. Zach Dunn, Goshen, senior (Wilmington)

ALL – McGhee, Reinhart, Anderson, Eyre; O’Dwyer, Fagan
HEA – Pasiuk, Severs, Danals, Talbot; Pappas
NOR – Hernandez, Mayes, Kaeden Hatley (Tiffin Columbian, senior), Tommy Mabry (St. Mary’s Memorial, junior); Austin Willard (Padua, senior)
WIL – Stickley, Munro, Dunn, Steele Boysel (Benjamin Logan, junior); Trenton Randall (Dayton Carroll, senior)

170 pounds
1. Cole Hivnor, Lake Catholic, sophomore (Alliance)
2. Xavier Torres, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
3. Hank Carey, Streetsboro, senior (Alliance)
4. Beau Smith, Beaver Local, senior (Heath)
5. Brandon Daniels, Carrollton, senior (Heath)
6. Lucas Salmon, Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
7. John Mark Williams, Indian Hill, senior (Wilmington)
8. Jake Armstrong, Indian Valley, junior (Heath)
9. Hayden McGee, Maysville, senior (Heath)
10. Ben Cutrer, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
11. Brice Parks, Jackson, junior (Heath)
12. David Federick, Dayton C-J, sophomore (Wilmington)
13. Ethan Anderson, Aurora, junior (Alliance)
14. Wesley Pauley, McConnellsville Morgan, senior (Heath)
15. Gage Johnson, Franklin, junior (Wilmington)
16. Trevor Stewart, Urbana, freshman (Wilmington)

ALL – Hivnor, Carey, Cutrer, Anderson; Brody Stallings (Cloverleaf, junior)
HEA – Smith Daniels, Armstrong, McGee; Parks, Pauley
NOR – Torres, Salmon, Lawrence Slygh (Elida, senior), Michael Bentley (Shelby, senior); Carson Smith (Port Clinton, senior)
WIL – Williams, Frederick, Johnson, Stewart; Scott Mulkey (Westfall, senior)

182 pounds
1. Anthony D’Alesio, Canfield, junior (Alliance)
2. Hunter Johns, Dayton C-J, senior (Wilmington)
3. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk, junior (Norwalk)
4. David Tuttle, Steubenville, junior (Heath)
5. Keegan Vanmeter, Granville, senior (Heath)
6. Alex Carrothers, Carrollton, junior (Heath)
7. Evan Anderson, Aurora, freshman (Alliance)
8. Neil Ginnetti, West Branch, senior (Alliance)
9. Austin Hinzman, Coventry, senior (Alliance)
10. Trent Davis, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)
11. Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian, junior (Norwalk)
12. Tai Carter, Perkins, junior (Norwalk)
13. Cody Mies, Ontario, junior (Norwalk)
14. Logan Iams, Hamilton Ross, senior (Wilmington)
15. Jesse Kanatzar, Tallmadge, junior (Alliance)
16. Ryan Gear, Cincinnati McNicholas, junior (Wilmington)

ALL – D’Alesio, Anderson, Ginnetti, Hinzman; Kanatzar
HEA – Tuttle, Vanmeter, Carothers, Cooper Graham (Caledonia River Valley, sophomore); Kiah Smith (Athens, junior)
NOR – Phillips, Davis, Simcoe, Carter; Mies
WIL – Johns, Iams, Gear, Austin Carroll (Zane Trace, senior); Jared Kremer (Franklin, junior)

195 pounds
1. Matthew Cover, Bay Village, senior (Norwalk)
2. Nick Crawford, Canfield, junior (Alliance)
3. Griffin Rathburn, Bishop Hartley, senior (Heath)
4. Brent Paulus, Louisville, junior (Alliance)
5. Colin McNamara, Aurora, senior (Alliance)
6. Owen Loughman, Sherian, senior (Heath)
7. Bowen McConahay, Logan Elm, senior (Wilmington)
8. Mitch Miracle, Caledonia River Valley, senior (Heath)
9. Trevor Plaugher, Wapakoneta, senior (Norwalk)
10. Kenny Marra, West Branch, sophomore (Alliance)
11. Nathan Snyder, Springfield Northwestern, senior (Wilmington)
12. Brodey Parsons, Indian Valley, senior (Heath)
13. Keith Bodnar, Steubenville, junior (Heath)
14. Nate Amato, Tallmadge, sophomore (Alliance)
15. Garrett Gross, Bellefontaine, junior (Wilmington)
16. Will Mannier, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)

ALL – Crawford, Paulus, McNamara, Marra; Amato
HEA – Rathburn, Loughman, Miracle, Parsons; Bodnar
NOR – Cover, Plaugher, Wesley Jeffries-Babcock (Napoleon, junior), Nick Hickman (Keystone, sophomore); Drew Krall (Wauseon, junior)
WIL – McConahay, Snyder, Gross, Mannier; Will Striet (Lemon Monroe, senior)

220 pounds
1. Tyler Stein, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
2. Blake Robbins, Louisville, junior (Alliance)
3. Alec Maloney, Norwalk, junior (Norwalk)
4. Sam McNulty, Perkins, junior (Norwalk)
5. Breslin Walker, CVCA, junior (Alliance)
6. Kole Aubiel, Claymont, senior (Heath)
7. Bruno Pattison, Bellefontaine, senior (Wilmington)
8. Justice McCamick, St. Clairsville, senior (Heath)
9. Tom Coleman, Hamilton Ross, senior (Wilmington)
10. Trey Pence, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
11. Max Fausnaugh, Bowling Green, junior (Norwalk)
12. Garrett Givens, Beaver Local, senior (Heath)
13. Dalton Cunningham, River View, junior (Heath)
14. Skylor Wooley, East Liverpool, junior (Heath)
15. Kevin Mici, Bay Village, junior (Norwalk)
16. Aaron Harris, Wauseon, senior (Norwalk)

ALL – Stein, Robbins, Walker, Lucas Pritchett (Ravenna, senior); Dante Leone (Aurora, senior)
HEA – Aubiel, McCamick, Givens, Cunningham; Wooley
NOR – Maloney, McNulty, Fausnaugh, Mici; Harris
WIL – Pattison, Coleman, Pence, Kade Rawlins (McClain, sophomore); Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Alter, senior)

285 pounds
1. Jack Delgarbino, Girard, senior (Alliance)
2. Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
3. Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta, senior (Norwalk)
4. Jonah Schlegel, Defiance, senior (Norwalk)
5. Tiche Leroux, Norwalk, senior (Norwalk)
6. Alex Coleman, Hamilton Ross, junior (Wilmington)
7. Jacob Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, junior (Norwalk)
8. Cole Potts, Columbus DeSales, junior (Heath)
9. Jacob Petit, Akron Hoban, senior (Alliance)
10. Sammy Sosa, Wauseon, junior (Norwalk)
11. Lane Cluff, Hillsboro, senior (Wilmington)
12. Kyler Capizzi, Perkins, senior (Norwalk)
13. Jarrett Burress, Minerva, sophomore (Heath)
14. Nate Jackson, Bishop Hartley, senior (Heath)
15. Riley Brendle, Louisville, senior (Alliance)
16. Noah Dehainaut, Fairfield Union, senior (Wilmington)

ALL – Delgarbino, Petit, Brendle, Deonte Williams (Canton South, senior); David Hooks (Akron SVSM, junior)
HEA – Potts, Burress, N. Jackson, Daniel Wirth (Beaver Local, junior); Jacob Danielson (New Lexington, sophomore)
NOR – Knueve, Schlegel, Leroux, J. Jackson; Sosa, Capizzi
WIL – Shafer, Coleman, Cluff, Dehainaut, Seth Bowman (Eaton, senior)

Team – based on a state scoring model per ranking position
1. Graham (Wilmington)
2. Aurora (Alliance)
3. Beaver Local (Heath)
4. Canfield (Alliance)
5. Louisville (Alliance)
6. CVCA (Alliance)
7. Lake Catholic (Alliance)
8. Norwalk (Norwalk)
9. Steubenville (Heath)
10. SVSM (Alliance)
11. Carrollton (Heath)
12. Wauseon (Norwalk)
13. Bishop Hartley (Heath)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-09-19, 08:03 PM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 31,211
bucksman will become famous soon enough
DIVISION III

106 pounds
1. Zack Mattin, Delta, sophomore (Lakota)
2. Kellan Anderson, Covington, sophomore (Troy)
3. Brett Szuhay, Crestwood, junior (Garfield Hts.)
4. Gavin Owens, Eastwood, freshman (Lakota)
5. Matt Ellis, Legacy Christian, freshman (Troy)
6. Nolan Frye, Cuyahoga Hts., freshman (Garfield Hts.)
7. Jarrett Hornish, Wayne Trace, freshman (Troy)
8. Caleb Schroer, Troy Christian, junior (Troy)
9. Gavin Caprella, Lima Central Catholic, freshman (Troy)
10. Jayden Strickland, South Central, sophomore (Lakota)
11. Cade Petersen, Oak Harbor, freshman (Lakota)
12. Olivia Shore, sophomore (Troy)
13. Wil Blevins, Sandusky SMCC, junior (Lakota)
14. Tayton Kleman, Bluffton, sophomore (Troy)
15. Jordan Kennedy, Allen East, junior (Troy)
16. Griffen Stephen, Barnesville, freshman (Buckeye Local)

BL – Stephen, Alex Overly (Shenandoah, sophomore), Joe Cunningham (Nelsonville-York, freshman), TBD; TBD
GH – Szuhay, Frye, Jarrison Moore (Norwayne, sophomore), Patrick Reineke (Hawken, freshman); Joey Bond (Newbury, sophomore)
LAK – Mattin, Owens, Strickland, Petersen; Blevins
TROY – Anderson, Ellis, Hornish, Schroer; Caprella, Kleman, Shore, Kennedy

113 pounds
1. Caleb Edwards, Rootstown, sophomore (Garfield Hts.)
2. Lucian Brink, Coshocton, junior (Buckeye Local)
3. Casey Barnett, Milan Edison, sophomore (Lakota)
4. Max Shore, Miami East, freshman (Troy)
5. Cael Vanderhorst, Covington, sophomore (Troy)
6. Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York, senior (Buckeye Local)
7. Marshal Niswonger, Caldwell, senior (Buckeye Local)
8. Dominic Savoca, Crestwood, senior (Garfield Hts.)
9. Troy Kennedy, Troy Christian, freshman (Garfield Hts.)
10. Tyler Davis, Oak Harbor, sophomore (Lakota)
11. Brian Chmielewski, Coldwater, senior (Troy)
12. Kobe Epperly, Versailles, sophomore (Troy)
13. Teagan Hendricks, Greeneview, sophomore (Troy)
14. Logan Attisano, Legacy Christian, freshman (Troy)
15. Adam Ryder, Tuslaw, freshman (Garfield Hts.)
16. Trey Allen, Mechanicsburg, freshman (Troy)

BL – Brink, Yinger, Niswonger, Josh Proper (Delaware Christian, sophomore); Corey Keim (Tuscarawas Valley, junior)
GH – Edwards, Savoca, Ryder, Brandt Virden (Columbiana, senior); Trevor Meeker (Grand Valley, sophomore)
LAK – Barnett, Davis, Christian Lecki (Milbury Lake, freshman); Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center, senior); Bryce Maynard (Eastwood, sophomore)
TROY – Shore, Vanderhorst, Kennedy, Chmielewski; Epperly, Hendricks, Attisano, Allen

120 pounds
1. Oscar Sanchez, Genoa, senior (Lakota)
2. Brandon Hahn, Eastwood, sophomore (Lakota)
3. Cameron Lacure, Legacy Christian, freshman (Troy)
4. Ray Adams, Milan Edison, senior (Lakota)
5. Austin Guthrie, Coshocton, senior (Buckeye Local)
6. Hunter Long, Wayne Trace, freshman (Troy)
7. Dylan Matthews, Liberty Center, sophomore (Lakota)
8. Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate, senior (Troy)
9. Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp, senior (Lakota)
10. Drake Carmean, Allen East, sophomore (Troy)
11. J.C. Fox, Dixie, senior (Troy)
12. Jake Edelman, Pymatuning Valley, junior (Garfield Hts.)
13. Jackson Reineke, Hawken, junior (Garfield Hts.)
14. Mason Turner, Troy Christian, freshman (Troy)
15. Lukas Wamer, Milbury Lake, junior (Lakota)
16. Jacob Edwards, Bidwell Rive Valley, senior (Troy)

BL – Guthrie, Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire, senior), Aiden Aiello (Bishop Ready, sophomore), Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum, junior); Hayden Pacha (North Union, senior)
GH – Edelman, Reineke, Zach LaHood (Black River, senior), Michael Markulin (South Range, freshman); Michael Prikryl (Rootstown, sophomore)
LAK – Sanchez, Hahn, Adams, McAlexander; Matthews, Wamer
TROY – Lacure, Long, Sanders, Carmean; Fox, Turner, Edwards

126 pounds
1. Gavin Brown, Legacy Christian, freshman (Troy)
2. Ethan Turner, Troy Christian, junior (Troy)
3. Zach Larue, Manchester, senior (Garfield Hts.)
4. Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor, senior (Laktoa)
5. Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown, junior (Buckeye Local)
6. B.J. Palmer, Buckeye Local, sophomore (Buckeye Local)
7. Gavin Ramos, Northmor, junior (Buckeye Local)
8. Antonio Lecki, Milbury Lake, junior (Lakota)
9. Jacob Poling, Versailles, senior (Troy)
10. Carter Chase, Marion Pleasant, freshman (Buckeye Local)
11. Wyatt Lucas, Arcadia, senior (Lakota)
12. Kyle Keenan, South Range, senior (Garfield Hts.)
13. Joey Buckland, West Jefferson, senior (Buckeye Local)
14. Mason Kline, Rootstown, sophomore (Garfield Hts.)
15. Derik Houser, Columbiana Crestview, senior (Garfield Hts.)
16. Zach Schaller, Swanton, senior (Lakota)

BL – Weaver, Palmer, Ramos, Chase; Buckland
GH – Larue, Keenan, Kline, Houser; Jacob McHood (Mogadore, freshman)
LAK – Dickman, Lecki, Lucas, Schaller; Caden Crawford (Hopewell Loudon, sophomore)
TROY – Brown, Turner, Poling, Garrett Kowalak (Miami East, sophomore); Justin Ritchie (Carlisle, junior)

132 pounds
1. Cole Mattin, Delta, senior (Lakota)
2. Julian Sanchez, Genoa, senior (Lakota)
3. Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge, senior (Buckeye Local)
4. Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview, senior (Lakota)
5. Trent Duvall, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts.)
6. Isaac Hernandez, Ottawa Glandorf, senior (Troy)
7. Jake White, Manchester, junior (Garfield Hts.)
8. Colton Robins, Reading, senior (Troy)
9. Ethan Hoffman, Arcanum, senior (Troy)
10. Seth Majewski, Brooklyn, senior (Garfield Hts.)
11. Luke Hopkins, Cuyahoga Hts., senior (Garfield Hts.)
12. Chase Trainer, Greenon, sophomore (Troy)
13. Donnell Marshall, Centerburg, sophomore (Buckeye Local)
14. Jake Hurst, Mechanicsburg, freshman (Troy)
15. Chase Caprella, Lima Central Catholic, junior (Troy)
16. Hayden Johnson, Richmond Edison, junior (Buckeye Local)

BL – Reeves, Marshall, Johnson, Austin Amens (Northmor, junior); Ryley Crall (Union Local, senior)
GH – Duvall, White, Majewski, Hopkins; Robert Pinkie (Lutheran West, senior)
LAK – Mattin, Sanchez, Blanton, Zach Rocha (Archbold, senior); Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor, junior)
TROY – Hernandez, Robins, Hoffman, Trainer; Hurst, Caprella

138 pounds
1. Dylan D’Emilio, Genoa, senior (Lakota)
2. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown, sophomore (Buckeye Local)
3. Niko Chilson, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts.)
4. Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison, senior (Defiance)
5. Parker Watson, Lutheran West, senior (Garfield Hts.)
6. Peyton Lane, National Trail, junior (Troy)
7. Tad Jensen, Oak Harbor, senior (Defiance)
8. Colin Wiley, Caldwell, junior (Buckeye Local)
9. Teryn Debold, Seneca East, senior (Lakota)
10. Austin Awan, Troy Christian, sophomore (Troy)
11. J.T. Brown, Newark Catholic, senior (Buckeye Local)
12. Trey Wonner, Columbiana Crestview, senior (Garfield Hts.)
13. Noah Campbell, Pymatuning Valley, senior (Garfield Hts.)
14. C.J. Smith, Marion Pleasant, freshman (Buckeye Local)
15. Westyn Moyer, Mechanicsburg, freshman (Troy)
16. Zane Jankowski, Eastwood, senior (Lakota)

BL – Hursey, Wiley, Brown, Smith; Niko Christo (Northmor, freshman)
GH – Chilson, Watson, Wonner, Campbell; Wyatt Zimmerman (Orrville, junior)
LAK – D’Emilio, Keegan, Jensen, Debold; Jankowski
TROY – Lane, Awan, Moyer, Austin Flick (Covington, junior); Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester, junior)

145 pounds
1. Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John, senior (Garfield Hts.)
2. Dustin Morgillo, Genoa, junior (Lakota)
3. Ryan Whitten, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
4. Joey Caprella, Lima Central Catholic, senior (Troy)
5. Brier Marthey, Tuslaw, junior (Garfield Hts.)
6. Devan Hendricks, Greeneview, senior (Troy)
7. Cael Rowland, West Salem Northwestern, senior (Garfield Hts.)
8. Jeremy Tracy, Mapleton, junior (Garfield Hts.)
9. Blake Barrick, Coshocton, senior (Buckeye Local)
10. Shadrick Slone, Milan Edison, freshman (Lakota)
11. Carter Winegarner, West Muskingum, junior (Buckeye Local)
12. Dawson Swicegood, Delta, senior (Lakota)
13. Gunner Endicott, Elmwood, freshman (Lakota)
14. Andrew Halko, Bishop Ready, senior (Buckeye Local)
15. Jackson Hugentobler, Madeira, senior (Troy)
16. Tony Martinez, Northmor, senior (Buckeye Local)

BL – Barrick, Winegarner, Halko, Martinez; Jacob Newell (Sandy Valley, senior)
GH – Burgard, Marthey, Rowland, Tracy; Austin Warrick (Orrville, senior)
LAK – Morgillo, Slone, Swicegood, Endicott; Brennan Short (Archbold, senior)
TROY – Whitten, Caprella, Hendricks, Hugentobler; Cael Bey (Versailles, junior)

152 pounds
1. Kevin Contos, Genoa, junior (Lakota)
2. Ryan Marvin, Swanton, senior (Lakota)
3. Brennan Shirley, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts.)
4. Kerington Martin, Covington, senior (Troy)
5. Billy Luft, Newark Catholic, senior (Buckeye Local)
6. Beau Lefever, Mapleton, senior (Garfield Hts.)
7. Dylan Schenck, Milton-Union, senior (Troy)
8. Tyler Kay, Liberty Center, senior (Lakota)
9. Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester, senior (Troy)
10. Nick Skye, Mogadore, sophomore (Garfield Hts.)
11. Andrew Knaup, West Muskingum, junior (Buckeye Local)
12. Carlton Roberts, Rossford, junior (Lakota)
13. Noah Inboden, Nelsonville-York, junior (Buckeye Local)
14. Peyton Lemon, Waynedale, freshman (Garfield Hts.)
15. D.J. Slone, Willard, junior (Lakota)
16. Wyatt Miller, Oak Harbor, sophomore (Lakota)

BL – Luft, Knaup, Inboden, Coltin Meek (Newcomerstown, sophomore); Brady Crum (Union Local, sophomore)
GH – Shirley, Lefever, Skye, Lemon; Donovan Palmer (Lutheran West, sophomore)
LAK – Contos, Marvin, Kay, Roberts; Slone, Miller
TROY – Martin, Schenck, Schirmer, Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee, sophomore); Dalton Metzger (Adena, junior)

160 pounds
1. James Limongi, Genoa, senior (Lakota)
2. T.J. Rhamy, Patrick Henry, junior (Lakota)
3. Trevor Franks, Lakota, junior (Lakota)
4. Brady Jaso, Gibsonbug, senior (Lakota)
5. Seth Henderson, Miami Valley Christian Academy, senior (Troy)
6. Kyle Ryder, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts.)
7. Mason Kuneff, Bridgeport, senior (Buckeye Local)
8. Hayden Pummel, Indian Lake, sophomore (Troy)
9. Ethan Ducca, Ashtabula St. John, junior (Garfield Hts.)
10. Chris Anderson, Rootstown, sophomore (Garfield Hts.)
11. Kasyn Schaffner, Archbold, senior (Lakota)
12. Zion Matlock, Youngstown Liberty, senior (Garfield Hts.)
13. Cody Albaugh, Bellaire, junior (Buckeye Local)
14. Clayton Baglia, Chippewa, senior (Garfield Hts.)
15. Dylan Burns, Covington, senior (Troy)
16. Wyatt Stabler, Wayne Trace, senior (Troy)

BL – Kuneff, Albaugh, Chase Goff (Martins Ferry, sophomore), Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson, freshman); Andrew McFee (West Muskingum, junior)
GH – Ryder, Ducca, Anderson, Matlock; Baglia
LAK – Limongi, Rhamy, Franks, Jaso, Schaffner
TROY – Henderson, Pummel, Franks, Stabler; Deontae Davis (Cory Rawson, junior)

170 pounds
1. David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John, junior (Garfield Hts.)
2. Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg, senior (Lakota)
3. Santino Kusic, Bridgeport, senior (Buckeye Local)
4. Conor Becker, Northmor, junior (Buckeye Local)
5. Sevi Garza, Rittman, sophomore (Garfield Hts.)
6. Caden Brown, Defiance Ayersville, junior (Lakota)
7. Clayton Takacs, Grand Valley, senior (Garfield Hts.)
8. Devin Oligee, Middletown Madison, sophomore (Troy)
9. Garrett Wright, Elmwood, senior (Lakota)
10. John Cline, East Clinton, junior (Troy)
11. Gavin Davis, Loudonville, junior (Garfield Hts.)
12. Tyler Gigandet, Versailles, senior (Troy)
13. Jacob Stewart, Genoa, senior (Lakota)
14. Duncan Cooper, Covington, sophomore (Troy)
15. Micah Hershberger, Waynedale, junior (Garfield Hts.)
16. Logan Korpics, Cory Rawson, senior (Troy)

BL – Kusic, Becker, Gavin Baisden (Marion Pleasant, senior), Noah Love (Tuscarawas Valley, junior); Joshua Newell (Sandy Valley, senior)
GH – Cumberledge, Garza, Takacs, Davis; Hershberger
LAK – Mendoza, Brown, Wright, Stewart; Sam Meyer (Norwalk St. Paul, senior)
TROY – Oligee, Cline, Gigandet, Cooper; Korpics

182 pounds
1. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton, senior (Troy)
2. Chris Langguth, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts.)
3. Danny Rosales, Ottawa Glandorf, senior (Troy)
4. Brylan Clouse, Barnesville, senior (Buckeye Local)
5. Tanner May, Carey, junior (Lakota)
6. Craig Montgomery, Troy Christian, junior (Troy)
7. Doug Byrne, Wickliffe, senior (Garfield Hts.)
8. Kaden Kidd, Norwayne, sophomore (Garfield Hts.)
9. Tristan Bush, Johnstown Monroe, senior (Buckeye Local)
10. Kaleb Leeth, Mohawk, sophomore (Lakota)
11. Chase Dyer, Brookville, junior (Troy)
12. Antonio Quezada, Genoa, junior (Lakota)
13. Hunter Morris, Southern Local, sophomore (Garfield Hts.)
14. Richard McFarland, Martins Ferry, junior (Buckeye Local)
15. Eric Weber, Bidwell River Valley, senior (Troy)
16. Chris Cox-Wilson, North Union, senior (Buckeye Local)
17. Mason Babcock, Archbold, junior (Lakota)

BL – Clouse, Bush, McFarland, Cox-Wilson; Shayne Christian (Buckeye Local, senior)
GH – Langguth, Byrne, Kidd, Norris; Mike McKale (Newbury, senior)
LAK – May, Leeth, Quezada, Babcock; Austin Cole (Northwood, junior)
TROY – Nassar, Rosales, Montgomery, Dyer, Weber; Gavin McReynolds (Covington, senior)

195 pounds
Deandre Nassar, Bluffton, senior (Troy)
1. Jake Loar, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts.)
2. Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center, senior (Lakota)
3. Wil Morrow, Patrick Henry, junior (Lakota)
4. Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry, senior (Buckeye Local)
5. Garrett Neth, Allen East, junior (Troy)
6. Levi Morris, Greenon, senior (Troy)
7. Jake Sage, Oak Harbor, senior (Lakota)
8. Jacob Brewer, Milan Edson, junior (Lakota)
9. Isaac Grillot, Versailles, junior (Troy)
10. Brian Martin, Genoa, senior (Lakota)
11. Major Stratton, West Liberty-Salem, senior (Troy)
12. Nathan Whitehead, Columbiana, senior (Garfield Hts.)
13. Sam Lowe, Southern Local, sophomore (Garfield Hts.)
14. Quinton Brown, Middletown Madison, junior (Troy)
15. Mitch Sanders, Newbury, junior (Garfield Hts.)
16. Matt Schmersal, Ottawa Glandorf, senior (Troy)

BL – Dobson, Ian Joyce (Trimble, junior), Wyatt Moyer (Sandy Valley, freshman), Jordan Sanders (Newcomerstown, sophomore); TBD
GH – Loar, Whitehead, Love, Sanders, Logan Penix (Mogadore, senior)
LAK – Caprenter, Morrow, Sage, Brewer; Martin
TROY – Nassar, Neth, Morrison, Grillot, Stratton; Brown, Schmersal

220 pounds
1. Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts., senior (Buckeye Local)
2. Ryan Boyle, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts.)
3. Nick Baker, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
4. Brenden Dalton, Miami East, senior (Troy)
5. Kaleb Snodgrass, Van Buren, junior (Lakota)
6. Austin Kohlhofer, Delta, freshman (Lakota)
7. Hunter Braithwaite, West Jefferson, senior (Buckeye Local)
8. Dylan Sargent, Columbus Grove, junior (Troy)
9. Will Bechstein, Elmwood, junior (Lakota)
10. Anthony Czap, South Range, junior (Garfield Hts.)
11. James Peters, Blanchester, junior (Troy)
12. Dalton Rice, Shenandoah, senior (Buckeye Local)
13. Zac Cesario, Buckeye Local, junior (Buckeye Local)
14. Dylan Thompson, North Union, senior (Buckeye Local)
15. Cole Maxson, Huntington, junior (Troy)
16. Luke Clymer, Independence, junior (Garfield Hts.)

BL – Jump, Braithwaite, Rice, Cesario; Thompson
GH – Boyle, Czap, Clymer, Justin Bell (Columbia, senior); Joe Connors (Cuyahoga Hts., junior)
LAK – Snodgrass, Kohlhofer, Bechstein, Travis Degler (Defiance Ayersville, senior); Alex Duran (Genoa, senior)
TROY – Baker, Dalton, Sargent, Peters; Maxson

285 pounds
1. Noah Price, Fremont SJCC, senior (Lakota)
2. Noah Koch, Genoa, senior (Lakota)
3. Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York, senior (Buckeye Local)
4. Caden Hill, Ashland Crestview, junior (Lakota)
5. Kain Brossia, Elmwood, senior (Lakota)
6. Liam Kirkpatrick, Newark Catholic, senior (Buckeye Local)
7. Chet Loar, West Jefferson, senior (Buckeye Local)
8. Joe Warren, Smithville, senior (Garfield Hts.)
9. Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove, sophomore (Troy)
10. Ryan Elrod, Ashtabula St. John, freshman (Garfield Hts.)
11. Raven Brant, Willard, senior (Lakota)
12. Dalton Richard, Delta, senior (Lakota)
13. Jacob Backhaus, Sherwood Fairview, senior (Lakota)
14. John Hill, Arcadia, senior (Lakota)
15. Brennan Davies, Allen East, junior (Troy)
16. Ty Stevenson, Preble Shawnee, junior (Troy)
17. William Lindsey, Hawken, junior (Garfield Hts.)

BL – McCollister, Kirkpatrick, Lohr, Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks, sophomore); Sheldon Harter (West Muskingum, senior)
GH – Warren, Elrod, Lindsey, Coddie Phillips (Orrville, junior); Simi Moananu (Youngstown Liberty, junior)
LAK – Price, Koch, C. Hill, Brossia; Brant, Richard, Backhaus, J. Hill
TROY – Meyer, Davies, Stevenson, Hunter Ross (Milton-Union, senior), Jon Mitchell (Brookville, junior); Chase Jordan (Greeneview, senior)

Team – based on a state scoring model per ranking position
1. Genoa (Lakota)
2. Rootstown (Garfield Hts.)
3. Troy Christian (Troy)
4. Tuslaw (Garfield Hts.)
5. Delta (Lakota)
6. Milan Edison (Lakota)
7. Ashtabula St. John (Garfield Hts.)
8. Legacy Christian (Troy)
9. Covington (Troy)
10. Oak Harbor (Lakota)
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-09-19, 09:17 PM
bdhof bdhof is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-11-10
Posts: 4,989
bdhof will become famous soon enough
I ran the numbers (w/o bonus) just to see how close the Eds and LaSalle numbers were since Bucksman doesn't post numbers and came up with LaSalle 165 and Eds 157. Boro Fan has it Eds 201 and LaSalle 174, altho he has a bonus calculation. Using his numbers w/o bonus and I get Eds 171 and LaSalle 146. And we all know that while rankings give us an idea of who the players are and what to expect, things never play out as expected. There will be upsets, there will be many close matches that could go either way, and sadly, there are often injuries that remove or limit elite wrestlers. Looking forward to a great state tournament and hoping everyone stays healthy.

Both Bucksman and Boro Fan do a great job with the rankings. Thanks to both of you.

Note: Posted this on Bucksman and Boro Fan's thread.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-10-19, 08:50 AM
dmean76 dmean76 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 02-24-16
Posts: 67
dmean76 is on a distinguished road
Jacob Lagoa is a JR not a Senior
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-10-19, 07:59 PM
malibu11 malibu11 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 07-25-08
Posts: 73
malibu11 is on a distinguished road
Great read Bucksman! Thank you for all your hard work and dedication to the fans of this sport.

Regarding your discussion on freshman, sophomore, junior runner up finishes heading into senior year, I believe you can add Steve Blunk from Streetsboro to that list. I also believe he was the first. Luckily, he graced the top of the podium on his last try!
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-10-19, 10:36 PM
tarl tarl is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 10-09-13
Posts: 145
tarl is on a distinguished road
FYI
Div2 you have Terry Gatrell, Meadowbook, senior (Heath) listed at 120 and 126
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 02-11-19, 12:39 AM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 31,211
bucksman will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by tarl View Post
FYI
Div2 you have Terry Gatrell, Meadowbook, senior (Heath) listed at 120 and 126
That one was intentional. It's in italics, and there's extra kid(s) ranked in each. Since I'm not sure what path he's going to choose, I laid both out.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 02-11-19, 09:44 AM
OhioWrestling69 OhioWrestling69 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 02-10-19
Posts: 3
OhioWrestling69 is on a distinguished road
Is Herren going 126? You don't have him on either ranked list for 120 or 126, but on the 126 possibles from HDAR.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 02-11-19, 10:53 AM
tarl tarl is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 10-09-13
Posts: 145
tarl is on a distinguished road
Sorry bucksman, I realized that after I read went and read the whole report. Thanks for all the time you and yours put into these things.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-11-19, 12:43 PM
MitSulHer MitSulHer is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 01-18-07
Location: UA
Posts: 1,265
MitSulHer is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by OhioWrestling69 View Post
Is Herren going 126? You don't have him on either ranked list for 120 or 126, but on the 126 possibles from HDAR.
Certified at 120 last week.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-14-19, 09:12 AM
rjewards rjewards is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 11-15-10
Location: RoCkPoRt
Posts: 1,512
rjewards is on a distinguished road
Do you favor Nassar at both 182 and 195?
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 02-14-19, 10:59 AM
RPIWrestling RPIWrestling is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 03-03-09
Location: NoCal
Posts: 8
RPIWrestling is on a distinguished road
paragraph 5

Hey Bucksman, as said here many times, awesome report, and thanks! Had to move to CA so I love getting so much information about beloved OH wrestling. Is paragraph 5 correct -- it seems to directly contradicts paragraph 2? Maybe I'm just having a senior moment.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 02-14-19, 11:32 AM
MPhillips MPhillips is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 08-07-10
Location: Maggies Farm
Posts: 3,147
MPhillips will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by RPIWrestling View Post
Maybe I'm just having a senior moment.
Maybe a typo or I'm having a, 'senior moment' as well?
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 02-14-19, 03:45 PM
NY_OH Sports NY_OH Sports is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 03-07-15
Location: Southwest Ohio
Posts: 65
NY_OH Sports is on a distinguished road
Looks like Para. 5 just got left in there from 2018 and should be ignored. Regardless, always a great read--wow.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 02-14-19, 06:48 PM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 31,211
bucksman will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by rjewards View Post
Do you favor Nassar at both 182 and 195?
I would, yes.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 02-15-19, 08:31 AM
rjewards rjewards is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 11-15-10
Location: RoCkPoRt
Posts: 1,512
rjewards is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by bucksman View Post
I would, yes.
thank you for your information
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 02-15-19, 08:33 AM
rjewards rjewards is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 11-15-10
Location: RoCkPoRt
Posts: 1,512
rjewards is on a distinguished road
Have Loar and Langguth ever wrestled eachother?
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 02-15-19, 08:48 AM
FirestoneFan FirestoneFan is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-02-02
Location: Suffield
Posts: 5,557
FirestoneFan is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Yahoo to FirestoneFan
Results from last season.

Chris Langguth 11 (Rootstown) dec. Jake Loar 11 (Tuslaw) md12-3 in last years dual meet tournament.

Langguth 3-2 in the state tournament conso semis.
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Old 02-15-19, 12:00 PM
rjewards rjewards is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 11-15-10
Location: RoCkPoRt
Posts: 1,512
rjewards is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by FirestoneFan View Post
Results from last season.

Chris Langguth 11 (Rootstown) dec. Jake Loar 11 (Tuslaw) md12-3 in last years dual meet tournament.

Langguth 3-2 in the state tournament conso semis.
Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 02-21-19, 07:25 PM
Whodeycarl Whodeycarl is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 02-20-19
Location: Carlisle ohio
Posts: 4
Whodeycarl is on a distinguished road
Do you have any idea what schools are going to be at the Covington sectionals My boys wrestle for Carlisle high school so I know we are going there.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
All-Time Playoff Scores (1972-2018) EagleFan Football 71 01-21-19 07:24 PM
D-3 State Tournament Retrospective McClearn7 Wrestling 2 05-01-18 09:25 AM
D-2 state tournament retrospective McClearn7 Wrestling 4 04-07-18 02:13 PM
OHSAA 2017 Baseball State Tournament Preview Yappi Baseball 1 05-30-17 11:25 PM
Coshocton D-3 District Rankings (off season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 3 05-30-17 07:19 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:51 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz