Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Boys Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
  #11  
Old 05-16-17, 11:09 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,792
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's May 30, 2017

IUDOGS: 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Coaches Changes

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION I

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. STRONGSVILLE_________________________ Darren Collins____________________________Joe Guilfoyle
2. WHITEHOUSE ANTHONY WAYNE____________ Bryan Borcherdt__________________________Josh Arthur
3. OXFORD TALAWANDA_____________________Eddie Glaser
4. HILLIARD DAVIDSON_____________________Cort Hamilton____________________________Tom Congrove
5. CINCINNATI LASALLE_____________________Dan Fleming_____________________________Pat Goedde
6. GALLOWAY WESTLAND___________________ Scott Vayansky___________________________Rob Hayes
7. OREGON CLAY__________________________ Kris Oberdick
8. CINCINNATI SYCAMORE__________________ David Moss
9. PIQUA_________________________________Heath Butler____________________________ Steve Grasso
10. DUBLIN JEROME_______________________ Jamie Pearson
11. AURORA______________________________Steve Fleming
12. SPRINGBORO__________________________Mike Holweger___________________________ Kyle Youcker
13. SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW__________________ Bruce Smith
14. EUCLID______________________________ Greg Hicks_______________________________TJ Kwasniak
15. HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE_________________Travis Trice
16. AKRON GARFIELD / KENMORE____________ Jerry Lane_______________________________Matt Kenston

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION II

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY_________________Steve Comstock
2. TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE____________________Joel Visser_____________________________ Adam Toohey
3. FOSTORIA______________________________JT Bates_______________________________ Thom Loomis
4. AKRON NORTH__________________________ Stacie Carter____________________________Mark Smith
5. MAYFIELD______________________________ Kevin Niemczura
6. MAUMEE_______________________________ Derek Sheridan
7. AKRON EAST____________________________Murray L Hosten III______________________Dawson Hazard
8. AKRON BUTCHEL_________________________Steve White
9. CAMBRIDGE_____________________________Sheryl Weber___________________________Andy Slaughter
10. NORTON_______________________________Rod Swartz
11. EATON________________________________ Bob Madden
12. BOWLING GREEN________________________Erik Marschall
13. DUNCAN FALLS PHILO____________________Jeff Rinkes_____________________________Gabe Habelfield
14. GOSHEN______________________________ Scott Wake_____________________________Brandon Baker
15. COLUMBUS MARION FRANKLIN____________???????????
16. COLUMBUS CENTENNIAL__________________Roosevelt Osborne
17. MANSFIELD SENIOR_____________________ JT Reese
18. HEBRON LAKEWOOD_____________________Andrew Bobalik
19. COLUMBUS ST FRANCIS DESALES__________Joe Bills________________________________Pat Murphy
20. ZANESVILLE MAYSVILLE__________________Greg Mitts______________________________Dave Brown
21. CINCINNATI WOODWARD_________________Paul McMillan


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION III

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. ZOARSVILLE TUSCARAWAS VALLEY__________Steve Franks____________________________Terry Stiles
2. WILLARD______________________________ Chris Long______________________________Joe Bedingfield
3. ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST_____________Drew Senney___________________________ Nick Toth
4. WEST MILTON MILTON - UNION_____________Mike Piatt______________________________ Mitch Westerheide
5. BETHEL - TATE__________________________ Tom Jutze
6. SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER___________________Josh Calame
7. IRONTON ROCK HILL_____________________ Bob Wilds
8. WEST UNION___________________________ Joshua White
9. DELTA_________________________________Jeremy Lohman
10. SWANTON_____________________________Matt Smith_____________________________ Joel Visser
11. COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW________________ Herman Miller___________________________Jeffery Wilson
12. DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA_________________Bud Foster
13. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY____ Andy Keimer
14. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM___________Josh Middleton___________________________Jeff Butler
15. CINCINNATI CLARK MONTESSORI__________Darnell Parker
16. CHILLICOTHE HUNTINGTON______________ Luke Gibson
17. BARNESVILLE_________________________ Chris Pack
18. CENTERBURG__________________________Andy Cauley
19. WOOSTER TRIWAY______________________BJ Sanderson
20. BROOKLYN____________________________?????????????
21. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN____________ Andy Slaughter
22. BUCYRUS_____________________________Tony Rose
23. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION______________ Seth Martin
24. NEW MIDDLETOWN SPRINGFIELD__________Eric Fender

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION IV

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. SEBEING MCKINLEY______________________Josh Scott_______________________________Brian Clark
2. HOWARD EAST KNOX____________________ Jeremy Hubbard
3. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC_____________Paul Albanese____________________________ Shawn Brown
4. WESTERN______________________________Kyle Miller
5. CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA_______________Larry Howell
6. NEWTON_______________________________Neal Hans
7. WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY___________ Donald Saunders
8. CINCINNATI MAIMI VALLEY________________James Pugh
__ CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
9. DALTON______________________________ Ben Holt_________________________________Matt Monter
10. HOUSTON___________________________ Brad Francis
11. CONTINENTIAL_______________________Kurtis Brown
12. MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN______________ Luke Gibson
13. NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE ____________Josh Sagester_____________________________Andrew Bobalik
14. OTTOVILLE__________________________ Todd Turnwald_____________________________Keith Utendorf
15. FORT JENNINGS______________________Keith Utendorf
16. LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN______________ Matt Fritz_________________________________Ryan McGonagle
17. FORT RECOVERY_____________________ Chris Guggenbiller__________________________Michael Bashore
18. TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN______________ Shawn Moss_______________________________Joe Arndt
19. TIFFIN CALVERT______________________Ted Willman
20. FELICITY - FRANKLIN _________________Bret Harris

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

48 SCHOOLS STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW COACH

33 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW COACH

184 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 05-30-17 at 08:36 AM.
Reply With Quote
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 16 06-18-17 07:07 PM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Help us learn about players transfer rules CONCERNED PARENT Football 51 08-20-16 09:46 AM
2016 Baseball Schedules Yappi Baseball 3 03-14-16 10:27 AM
Team Ohio vs PA cadet duals gutwrench79 Wrestling 18 06-13-15 09:17 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:57 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz