Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Girls HS Sports > Girls Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-01-19, 02:24 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 55,099
Yappi will become famous soon enoughYappi will become famous soon enough
2018-19 Northeast Lakes District Basketball teams

DIVISION I

First team

Constance Chaplin, Euclid, 5-9, Sr. 29.4; Destiny Leo, Eastlake North, 5-10, Jr., 29.4; Clare Kelly, Olmsted Falls, 5-8, 18.5; Hayley Sims, Cleveland Heights, 5-7, Jr., 17.0; Hailey Weaver, Solon, 5-11, Soph., 15.0; Kamryn Dziak, Amherst Steele, 5-10, Sr., 16.2; Molly Neitzel, Cleveland St. Joseph Academy, 6-1, Sr., 15.4.

Second team

Alexis Reese, Euclid, 5-11, So., 18.3; Kaitlyn Kinczel, Mayfield Village Mayfield, 5-10, Sr., 17.0; Reagan Bass, Strongsville, 6-1, So., 17.0; Alexandria Hunter, Bedford, 6-0, Sr., 19.4; Amaya Staton, Amherst Steele, 6-1, Jr., 11.9; Laurene Tere, Cleveland John Hay, 5-6, Sr., 17.3; Abby Carter, Eastlake North, 5-10, So., 14.5.

Third team

Elizabeth Flynn, Avon, 5-11, Sr., 14.0; Sydney Feller, Chardon, 5-5, Sr., 13.1; Catara DeJarnette, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-5, Fr., 11.3; Arianna Negron, Avon Lake, 5-7, Jr., 11.8; Riley Montagner, Madison, 5-7, Fr., 16.5; Paula Taylor, East Cleveland Shaw, 5-6, Sr., 18.0; Sammi Rinicella, Solon, 5-9, Sr., 12.1.

Player of the year: Constance Chaplin, Euclid

Coach of the year: Dave Zvara, Avon Lake

Honorable mention

Kaeli Evins, Midview; Leia Smith, North Ridgeville; Abby Liber, Avon; Ashlee Torbert, Avon; Allie Heschel, Avon Lake; Amber Achladis, Avon Lake; Elizabeth Mudock, Avon Lake; Taylor Johnson, Bedford; Kayla Gudel, Berea-Midpark; Sydney Lantow, Berea-Midpark; Athena Sevastos, Berea-Midpark; Lindsey Seballos, Berea-Midpark; Rayonna Peterson, Chagrin Falls Kenston; Rachel Apshago, Chagrin Falls Kenston; Lindsey Nichols, Chardon; Danni McCartney, Chardon; Tori Butala, Chardon; Iyahnna Williams, Cleveland Heights; Jayden Weaver, Cleveland Heights; Amaya Maxie, Cleveland John Hay; Taylor Valaitis, Eastlake North; Maddy Hamilton, Eastlake North; Gabbie Schafer, Cleveland St. Joseph Academy; Ava Haddad, Cleveland St. Joseph Academy; Avril Drew, Eastlake North; Angelina Aulisio, Elyria; Jade Salters, Garfield Heights; Ashley Hisle, Lorain; Normajanae Bohannon, Lorain; Catherine Rock, Mayfield; Brooke Hickman, Mentor; Carolyn Wochele, Mentor; Jaya Harris, North Royalton; Shannon Carr, Olmsted Falls; Allison Milligan, Olmsted Falls; Danielle Stevens, Olmsted Falls; Lauren Galaska, Olmsted Falls; Grace Simon, Olmsted Falls; Madison Fueger, Parma Normandy; Clare Chambers, Rocky River Magnificat; Brenna Varga, Rocky River Magnificat; Kyla Young, Shaker Heights; Jai DuVal, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; Ava Warcaba, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; Minah Ali, Solon; Riyah Ali, Solon; Kailyn McQueen;Makenna Condon, Ashtabula Lakeside; Brielle Hathy, Ashtabula Lakeside; Hailee Aguinaga; Elizabeth Bottar, Madison; Hanna Blasinsky, Willoughby South; Mya Matriano, Willoughby South; Grace Woodcock, Willoughby South; Emma Woolnough, Willoughby South; Amanda Kolar, Painesville Riverside.

DIVISION II

First team

Annika Corcoran, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-8, Sr., 17.9; Maddie Edgerly, Bay Village Bay, 5-9, Sr., 15.0; Carly Perusek, Cleveland Heights Beaumont, 5-8, So., 15.5; Madyson Hacking, Perry, 5-5, So., 15.3; Kayden Lawson, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-11, Jr., 16.2; Taylor Thierry, Shaker Heights Laurel, 5-9, So., 14.0; Bella Dalessandro, Chagrin Falls, 5-7, Jr., 14.6.

Second team

Casey Smith, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-6, Sr., 15.8; Giuliana Marinozzi, Shaker Heights, 6-0, Jr., 14.0; Lydia Gattozzi, Cleveland Heights Beaumont, 5-9, So., 15.0; Jordan Vencill, Geneva, 5-11, Jr., 14.5; Brooke Rebman, Lorain Clearview, 5-9, So., 19.7; Jaida Malone, Cleveland East Tech, 5-6, So., 20.0; Emma Liberatore, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-8, Jr., 16.2.

Third team

Elle Infalvi, Perry, 5-4, 12.1; Hannah Root, Jefferson Area Jefferson, 5-9, Sr., 15.1; Carolyn Bencko, Chagrin Falls, 5-6, Jr., 13.9; Tationna DeLargy, Cleveland Central Catholic, 5-11, Sr., 14.5; Maddie Puletti, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-10, Jr., 12.4; Brooke Kowalski, Parma Heights Holy Name, 5-8, Sr., 14.0; Nikki Ehrbar, Chesterland West Geauga, 5-8, So., 15.1.

Player of the year: Annika Corcoran, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy

Coach of the year: John Curran, Bay Village Bay

Honorable mention

Jenna Rothman, Sheffield Brookside; Payton Phillips, Oberlin Firelands; Emily Stewart, Oberlin Firelands; Madi Herrington, LaGrange Keystone; Taylor Stefan, LaGrange Keystone; Maeve Johnston, Bay Village Bay; Julia Santamaria, Chagrin Falls; Lily Karyo, Chagrin Falls; Chantel Barnett, Cleveland Central Catholic; Phylicia Jackson, Cleveland Central Catholic; Jade Ward, Cleveland East Tech; Samilah Letman, Cleveland East Tech; Elizabeth Carvajal, Cleveland Heights Beaumont; Elissa Letterio, Cleveland Heights Beaumont; Tamya Edwards, Cleveland Heights Beaumont; Rachel Coyne, Fairview Park Fairview; Julia Costas, Fairview Park Fairview; Elizabeth Williams, Fairview Park Fairview; Elizabeth Bender, Gates Mills Gilmour; Zaria Johnson, Gates Mills Hawken; Makayla White, Gates Mills Hawken; Ariana Vazquez, Lorain Clearview; Becky Styers, Parma Heights Holy Name; Mahogany Sanford, Pepper Pike Orange; Julia Potts, Rocky River; Maria Potts, Rocky River; Haley Thierry, Shaker Heights Laurel; Aubrey Schrimsher, Shaker Heights Laurel; Claire Fedor, Shaker Heights Laurel; Madeline Hitchcock, Jefferson Area Jefferson; Miranda Francis, Geneva; Hope Stanley, Geneva; Vonda Harold, Geneva; Katie Eldred, Ashtabula Edgewood; Lucia Mozzocco, Ashtabula Edgewood; Athena Hocevar, Chesterland West Geauga; Kenya Ball, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Iyana Smith, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Nevada Melton, Painesville Harvey; Anna Carney, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Bryna Vargo, Mentor Lake Catholic; Carmyn Cremonese, Mentor Lake Catholic; Makenzie Hacking, Perry.

DIVISION III

First team

Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic, 5-6, Sr., 14.0; Ally Winnen, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, Jr., 13.0; La'Mya Ford, Warrensville Heights, 5-8, Sr., 26.7; Stephanie Martin, Wickliffe, 5-5, Jr., 20.9; Jalen Gibbs, Wellington, 6-0, Jr., 16.7; Camille Cummins, Middlefield Cardinal, 5-8, Sr., 12.4; Ashley Hall, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-7, Sr., 22.1.

Second team

Karissa Rankin, Oberlin, 6-0, Sr., 18.0; Kendall Baker, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-9, Jr., 12.4; Grace Wolfe, Kirtland, 5-10, Fr., 11.2; Jenna Sayle, Kirtland, 5-10, Sr., 10.6; Riley Wilson, Independence, 5-10, Jr., 16.4; Tyra Eppinger, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-8, Jr., 13.2; Larane Vance, Rocky River Lutheran West, 5-6, Sr., 12.0.

Third team

Ally Ross, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-6, So., 11.9; Ashle Gubanyar, Middlefield Cardinal, 5-4, Sr., 7.6; Brittni Lawrence, Middlefield Cardinal, 5-10, Sr., 9.6; Maciaha Irving, Garfield Heights Trinity, 5-9, Fr., 13.0; Anna Ibos, Garfield Heights Trinity, 5-8, So.; Bintou Traore, Warrensville Heights, 5-8, Fr., Haylee Dmitruk, Independence, 5-6, Jr. 8.9.

Player of the year: Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic

Coach of the year: Ourtney Bryant, Warrensville Heights

Honorable mention

Regan Schill, Elyria Catholic; Danielle Gerda, Columbia Station Columbia; Victoria Jackson, Oberlin; Alaya Henderson, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Dariah Kirskey, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Jasmine Johnson, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Kyra Bell, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Tamia Mitchell, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Abby Winnen, Elyria Catholic; Ricella Digeronimo, Independence; Hope Kiraly, Rocky River Lutheran West; Paris Mather, Rocky River Lutheran West; Julia Ellerbruch, Rocky River Lutheran West; A'mari Wheatley, Warrensville Heights; Alexis Lehmkuhl, Wellington; Lexi Wright, Wellington; Erin Frenk, Wellington; Jenna Swiger, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Morgan Silvers, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Morgan McClure, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Genesis Foltz, Orwell Grand Valley; Alexis Mahaffey, Orwell Grand Valley; Annalee Hagstrom, Conneaut; Savanna Sanford, Conneaut; Madison Chapman, Burton Berkshire; Lexi Boyk, Burton Berkshire; Lydia Kastor, Burton Berkshire; Lauren Snyder, Kirtland.

DIVISION IV

First team

Michaela Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-9, Jr., 9.0; Madison Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-9, Jr., 12.7; Riley Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-10, So., 13.3; Nika Humeniuk, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 6-0, Sr., 16.0; Emily Cevera, Ashtabula St. John, 5-5, Jr., 18.0; Madyson Rosado, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, 5-8, So., 19.2; Emily McClain, Elyria Open Door Christian, 5-8, Jr., 17.2.

Second team

Brooke Wilson, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-7, Sr., 10.6; Emily Werley, Elyia Open Door Christian, 5-9, Sr., 11.2; Sydney Carpenter, Ashtabula St. John, 5-4, Jr., 14.0; Tamia Farris, Richmond Heights, 5-11, So., 18.4; Kailey Tyna, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-10, So., 12.6; Tai Roberts, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 5-4, Fr., 8.2; Kenzie Grubbs, Newbury, 5-8, Sr., 14.2.

Player of the year: Nika Humeniuk, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy

Coach of the year: Lisa Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy

Honorable mention

McKayla Spicer, Cuyahoga Heights; Julia Harris, Cuyahoga Heights; Lauren Harris, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian; Julianne Sheldon, Ashtabula St. John; Latianna Fleming, Ashtabula St. John; Olivia Eldridge, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Hannah Grubbs, Newbury; Emerson Dobbins, Elyria Open Door; Sarah Iler, Elyria First Baptist; Abbey Williams, Elyria First Baptist; Sidney Iler, Elyria First Baptist; Andrea Miguel Benevent, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy; Darina Dyazhuk, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Heath D-3 District Rankings (Off-Season #2) McClearn7 Wrestling 6 07-24-18 12:59 PM
Kettering Fairmont D-1 District Rankings (Off Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 7 06-29-18 05:26 PM
Alliance D-2 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 1 05-23-18 06:52 AM
Waite D-3 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 15 07-22-17 10:47 AM
Coshocton D-3 District Rankings (off season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 3 05-30-17 07:19 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:24 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz