Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Wrestling

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-15-19, 11:46 AM
The Brankmen The Brankmen is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 01-17-13
Posts: 49
The Brankmen is on a distinguished road
2019 Brankmen Report

3/11/18
2019 Brankmen Report

Session 5 Attendance: 12,195 All Session Attendance: 54,797

2019 Ohio High School Division I Team Scores
--------------------------------------------
1. Lakewood St. Edward 194.5
2. Cin. LaSalle 186.5
3. Elyria 143.0
4. Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 87.0
5. Wadsworth 74.0
6. Mason 56.5
7. Powell Olen. Liberty 55.0
8. Dublin Coffman 43.0
9. Avon 37.0
10. Perrysburg 33.0
11. Dublin Scioto 32.5
12. Lancaster 32.0
13. Kettering Fairmont 31.0
14. Huber Hts. Wayne 27.0
Oregon Clay 27.0
16. Ashland 26.0
17. Barberton 25.5
18. Harrison 24.5
19. Brunswick 24.0
20. Wester. North 21.5
21. Solon 20.5
22. Cin. Arch. Moeller 20.0
23. Shaker Hts. 19.0
24. Austintown-Fitch 18.0
25. Beavercreek 17.0
Grafton Midview 17.0
27. Upper Arlington 16.5
28. Macedonia Nordonia 15.5
29. Cin. Anderson 14.0
Massillon Perry 14.0
31. Copley 13.0
Marysville 13.0
33. Wester. South 12.0
34. Fairfield 11.5
35. Young. Boardman 10.5
36. Clayton Northmont 10.0
Delaware Hayes 10.0
Stow-Munroe Falls 10.0
39. Findlay 9.0
Mount Vernon 9.0
41. Cle. St. Ignatius 8.0
Col. Franklin Hts. 8.0
Pataskala Watkins Mem. 8.0
Tol. Whitmer 8.0
45. Berea-Midpark 7.0
Fremont Ross 7.0
47. Centerville 6.0
Mentor 6.0
49. Gr. City Central Crossing 5.0
N. Royalton 5.0
51. Oxford Talawanda 4.5
52. Cin. Elder 4.0
West Clermont 4.0
Green 4.0
Vandalia Butler 4.0
Westlake 4.0
57. Cin. Princeton 3.0
Dresden Tri-Valley 3.0
Springboro 3.0
60. Canton McKinley 2.0
Lakewood 2.0
N. Olmsted 2.0
Sylvania Northview 2.0
Uniontown Lake 2.0
Wooster 2.0
66. Cin. Sycamore 1.0
Lebanon 1.0
Lewis Center Olentangy 1.0
Maple Hts. 1.0
Mt. Orab Western Brown 1.0
N. Canton Hoover 1.0
N. Ridgeville 1.0

First Place Final
106: Peyton Fenton, Elyria dec. Sean Seefeldt, Lakewood St. Edward 3-2
113: Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle dec. Logan Agin, Lancaster 3-2
120: Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jake Canitano, Solon 8-1
126: Logan Heil, Brunswick dec. Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward 6-4
132: Mick Burnett, Elyria dec. Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller 2-1
138: Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Jake Niffenegger, Cin. LaSalle 7-2
145: Christopher Donathan, Mason dec. Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward 6-5
152: Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Enrique Munguia, Elyria 19-3
160: Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Connor Brady, Powell Olen. Liberty 7-6
170: Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Najee Lockett, Shaker Hts. 7-1
182: Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle dec. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 7-1
195: Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman maj. dec. Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle 11-3
220: Josh Bever, Ashland dec. Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward 7-6
285: Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Jack Roesch, Avon 3-2

Third Place Finals
106: Cole Skinner, Cin. LaSalle dec. Mason Brugh, Wadsworth 5-3
113: Jacob Moon, Oregon Clay maj. dec. Dominic DiTullio, Mason 10-0
120: Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington dec. Landen Hacker, Wadsworth 6-0
126: Dylan Shawver, Elyria maj. dec. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 10-2
132: Blake Saito, Perrysburg dec. Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle 4-0
138: Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch dec. Matt Zuckerman, Elyria 6-4
145: Michael North, Wadsworth pin Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto 4:16
152: Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. E`lan Heard, Cin. LaSalle 1-0
160: Brett McIntosh, Harrison dec. Aaron Morton, Wester. South 10-8TB
170: Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont dec. Jake Evans, Elyria 3-1
182: Gary Wokojance, Barberton dec. Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman 6-0
195: Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Jordan Greer, Avon 5-2
220: Andrew Levis, Elyria dec. Jaeden Crowe, Kettering Fairmont 6-3
285: Max Millin, Massillon Perry dec. Kevin Stone, Cin. Anderson 4-3TB

Fifth Place Finals
106: Zane Van Voorhis, Copley pin Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto 2:26
113: Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edwar 6-4
120: Nate Burnett, Elyria dec. Aiden Agin, Lancaster 3-1UTB
126: Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer 12-2
132: Scott Richter, Lakewood St. Edward pin Jaivon Jones, Macedonia Nordonia 1:43
138: Luke Baughman, Wadsworth maj. dec. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 14-4
145: Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls dec. Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont 6-5
152: Gavin Bell, Beavercreek maj. dec. Noah Ewen, Perrysburg 10-2
160: Dom Loparo, Wadsworth maj. dec. Drew Newton, Perrysburg 12-4
170: Michael O`Horo, Young. Boardman dec. Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 8-4
182: Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward over Mitch Potterf, Wester. North default
195: Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto dec. Max Boyle, Harrison 11-8
220: Paul Zentiska, Barberton dec. Jacob Goldsmith, Wester. North 5-2
285: Daniel Bucknavich, Grafton Midview pin Robert Brown, Cin. LaSalle 1:26

Seventh Place Finals
106: Johnny Novak, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Cael Saxton, Avon 5-3SV
113: Bryce Allison, Elyria dec. Luke Acuna, Centerville 5-1
120: Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark dec. Moustapha Bal, Fairfield 7-4
126: Lucas Uliano, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Jabari Thomas, Fairfield 9-4
132: Sam Glassco, Mason dec. Caleb Graber, Green 6-4
138: Jonah Smith, Findlay pin Conner DeBoe, Mentor 1:37
145: Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle dec. Alex Szigeti, Oregon Clay 9-5
152: Walker Heard, Marysville maj. dec. Paul Twarog, N. Royalton 11-1
160: Salvatore Perrine, Macedonia Nordonia tech. fall Sean Mondello, Oxford Talawanda 16-1
170: Max VanFossen, Mount Vernon dec. Jon List, Wadsworth 5-4
182: Corbin May, Delaware Hayes pin Austin Belcher, Cin. Elder 4:43
195: Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross dec. Jacob McCloskey, Delaware Hayes 8-2
220: Bradley Smith, Beavercreek dec. Ethan Smegal, Marysville 6-1
285: Day`Myrin Jones, Col. Franklin Hts. dec. Omari Green, Gr. City Central Crossing 4-2TB

Consolation Semifinals
106: Cole Skinner, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Zane Van Voorhis, Copley 15-4
Mason Brugh, Wadsworth maj. dec. Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto 10-0
113: Dominic DiTullio, Mason dec. Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 2-1
Jacob Moon, Oregon Clay dec. Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward 5-1
120: Landen Hacker, Wadsworth dec. Aiden Agin, Lancaster 8-5
Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington dec. Nate Burnett, Elyria 3-2
126: Dylan Shawver, Elyria dec. Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer 7-3
Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle 9-4
132: Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle dec. Scott Richter, Lakewood St. Edward 10-5
Blake Saito, Perrysburg dec. Jaivon Jones, Macedonia Nordonia 1-0
138: Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch dec. Luke Baughman, Wadsworth 4-3
Matt Zuckerman, Elyria dec. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 6-5
145: Michael North, Wadsworth dec. Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls 1-0
Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto dec. Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont 9-3
152: Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Noah Ewen, Perrysburg 16-6
E`lan Heard, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Gavin Bell, Beavercreek 16-2
160: Brett McIntosh, Harrison dec. Drew Newton, Perrysburg 7-2TB
Aaron Morton, Wester. South dec. Dom Loparo, Wadsworth 8-2
170: Jake Evans, Elyria pin Michael O`Horo, Young. Boardman 3:31
Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont dec. Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 3-1
182: Gary Wokojance, Barberton dec. Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward 7-1
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman dec. Mitch Potterf, Wester. North 11-7
195: Jordan Greer, Avon dec. Max Boyle, Harrison 8-1
Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto 7-3
220: Jaeden Crowe, Kettering Fairmont dec. Jacob Goldsmith, Wester. North 3-0
Andrew Levis, Elyria dec. Paul Zentiska, Barberton 5-3SV
285: Max Millin, Massillon Perry dec. Robert Brown, Cin. LaSalle 3-1
Kevin Stone, Cin. Anderson pin Daniel Bucknavich, Grafton Midview 1:09

Consolation Quarterfinals
106: Zane Van Voorhis, Copley dec. Johnny Novak, Cle. St. Ignatius 5-0
Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto dec. Cael Saxton, Avon 5-2UTB
113: Dominic DiTullio, Mason dec. Luke Acuna, Centerville 6-1TB
Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward pin Bryce Allison, Elyria 3:58
120: Aiden Agin, Lancaster dec. Moustapha Bal, Fairfield 2-1TB
Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington dec. Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark 8-2
126: Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer dec. Lucas Uliano, Powell Olen. Liberty 2-1
Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jabari Thomas, Fairfield 3-2
132: Scott Richter, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Sam Glassco, Mason 5-0
Jaivon Jones, Macedonia Nordonia dec. Caleb Graber, Green 7-1
138: Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch maj. dec. Conner DeBoe, Mentor 15-4
Matt Zuckerman, Elyria dec. Jonah Smith, Findlay 2-1
145: Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls dec. Alex Szigeti, Oregon Clay 6-1
Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont dec. Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle 2-1TB
152: Noah Ewen, Perrysburg dec. Paul Twarog, N. Royalton 4-2SV
Gavin Bell, Beavercreek dec. Walker Heard, Marysville 10-3
160: Drew Newton, Perrysburg dec. Sean Mondello, Oxford Talawanda 3-2
Aaron Morton, Wester. South maj. dec. Salvatore Perrine, Macedonia Nordonia 12-4
170: Michael O`Horo, Young. Boardman dec. Jon List, Wadsworth 7-0
Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. dec. Max VanFossen, Mount Vernon 7-5SV
182: Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Austin Belcher, Cin. Elder 5-4
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman maj. dec. Corbin May, Delaware Hayes 11-2
195: Max Boyle, Harrison dec. Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross 8-2
Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto dec. Jacob McCloskey, Delaware Hayes 5-3
220: Jaeden Crowe, Kettering Fairmont dec. Bradley Smith, Beavercreek 2-1TB
Paul Zentiska, Barberton dec. Ethan Smegal, Marysville 4-1
285: Robert Brown, Cin. LaSalle dec. Omari Green, Gr. City Central Crossing 5-4
Daniel Bucknavich, Grafton Midview pin Day`Myrin Jones, Col. Franklin Hts. 2:36

Championship Semifinals
106: Peyton Fenton, Elyria dec. Cole Skinner, Cin. LaSalle 3-2
Sean Seefeldt, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Mason Brugh, Wadsworth 4-2
113: Logan Agin, Lancaster dec. Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 4-3
Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jacob Moon, Oregon Clay 1-0
120: Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Landen Hacker, Wadsworth 10-2
Jake Canitano, Solon maj. dec. Nate Burnett, Elyria 8-0
126: Logan Heil, Brunswick dec. Dylan Shawver, Elyria 10-9
Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 5-1
132: Mick Burnett, Elyria dec. Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle 6-3
Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Blake Saito, Perrysburg 2-0
138: Jake Niffenegger, Cin. LaSalle dec. Luke Baughman, Wadsworth 5-4
Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 6-5
145: Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Michael North, Wadsworth 11-5
Christopher Donathan, Mason pin Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto 3:00
152: Enrique Munguia, Elyria dec. Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 4-3
Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward dec. E`lan Heard, Cin. LaSalle 4-0
160: Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Brett McIntosh, Harrison 20-4
Connor Brady, Powell Olen. Liberty maj. dec. Dom Loparo, Wadsworth 16-5
170: Najee Lockett, Shaker Hts. dec. Jake Evans, Elyria 8-6
Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont 5-1
182: Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle dec. Gary Wokojance, Barberton 5-1
Ben Vanadia, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Mitch Potterf, Wester. North 10-8SV
195: Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Jordan Greer, Avon 11-1
Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman dec. Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 8-7
220: Josh Bever, Ashland dec. Jacob Goldsmith, Wester. North 5-3
Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward pin Andrew Levis, Elyria 3:27
285: Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne pin Max Millin, Massillon Perry 3:04
Jack Roesch, Avon dec. Kevin Stone, Cin. Anderson 5-3

Consolation Round Two
106: Johnny Novak, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Pacey Najdusak, Mason 4-3
Zane Van Voorhis, Copley dec. Jacob Hutsler, Lancaster 9-3
Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto dec. Jake Vayo-Smith, Cin. Sycamore 2-0
Cael Saxton, Avon dec. Sky Wisecarver, Dresden Tri-Valley 4-2
113: Luke Acuna, Centerville dec. James Baumann, Dublin Coffman 4-3
Dominic DiTullio, Mason dec. Kolin Howard, Maple Hts. 3-2
Bryce Allison, Elyria maj. dec. Josh Suddeth, Vandalia Butler 11-2
Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark 3-1
120: Aiden Agin, Lancaster dec. Hudson Poole, Lakewood St. Edward 3-1
Moustapha Bal, Fairfield pin Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy 4:55
Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington pin Josue Dawson, Cin. Princeton 2:37
Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark dec. Kyren Butler, Copley 3-2
126: Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer maj. dec. Jacob Reed, Lancaster 8-0
Lucas Uliano, Powell Olen. Liberty pin Jacob Dunstan, N. Ridgeville 1:29
Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle dec. Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler 4-3
Jabari Thomas, Fairfield tech. fall Matthew Whipkey, Cle. St. Ignatius 20-5
132: Sam Glassco, Mason maj. dec. James Bronstrup, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 11-0
Scott Richter, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Cameron Baird, Harrison 9-2
Caleb Graber, Green dec. Zach Richards, Austintown-Fitch 7-4
Jaivon Jones, Macedonia Nordonia dec. Connor Euton, Wester. North 6-1
138: Conner DeBoe, Mentor dec. Hunter Barge, Harrison 7-2
Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch dec. Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia 3-2
Jonah Smith, Findlay dec. Mason Kleinberg, Springboro 6-1
Matt Zuckerman, Elyria dec. Luke Marsh, Lebanon 4-0
145: Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls dec. D.J. Huff, Cle. St. Ignatius 3-1SV
Alex Szigeti, Oregon Clay dec. Alex Garee, Perrysburg 6-4
Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Jacob Bernhardt, Harrison 11-2
Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont dec. Tommy Sear, Avon 6-4
152: Paul Twarog, N. Royalton dec. Derek Spears, Mt. Orab Western Brown 2-1
Noah Ewen, Perrysburg dec. Antoine Holloway, Maple Hts. 9-7
Gavin Bell, Beavercreek maj. dec. Conner Liber, Sylvania Northview 9-0
Walker Heard, Marysville dec. Amar Thomas, Fairfield 3-2
160: Sean Mondello, Oxford Talawanda dec. Liam Kruger, Westlake 16-13
Drew Newton, Perrysburg dec. Troy Murphy, Oregon Clay 8-1
Aaron Morton, Wester. South dec. Jaden Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne 9-3
Salvatore Perrine, Macedonia Nordonia dec. Drew Wiechers, Centerville 8-5
170: Jon List, Wadsworth maj. dec. Dalton Diaz, N. Olmsted 12-4
Michael O`Horo, Young. Boardman dec. Kamal Adewumi, Mason 3-1SV
Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. maj. dec. Michael Garcar, Lakewood St. Edward 9-0
Max VanFossen, Mount Vernon pin Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay 2:22
182: Austin Belcher, Cin. Elder dec. Ethan Garee, Perrysburg 5-4
Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Josh Nagy, Oregon Clay 9-1
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman dec. Toby Amburgy, Mason 9-3
Corbin May, Delaware Hayes dec. Ryan Prusinowski, N. Canton Hoover 4-2
195: Max Boyle, Harrison dec. Mitch Gibson, West Clermont 6-5
Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross dec. Ty Cobb, Oregon Clay 12-11SV
Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto maj. dec. Jacob Kowalski, Springboro 13-5
Jacob McCloskey, Delaware Hayes dec. Micha Clemson, Canton McKinley 4-3
220: Jaeden Crowe, Kettering Fairmont maj. dec. Joe Wahl, West Clermont 9-1
Bradley Smith, Beavercreek dec. Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman 2-0SV
Ethan Smegal, Marysville dec. Bryan Heyward, Clayton Northmont 5-4
Paul Zentiska, Barberton dec. Lazar Gasic, N. Royalton 3-1TB
285: Omari Green, Gr. City Central Crossing dec. Jake Burns, Wooster 3-2SV
Robert Brown, Cin. LaSalle dec. Michael Mather, Uniontown Lake 6-5
Daniel Bucknavich, Grafton Midview pin Seth Frantz, Clayton Northmont 0:59
Day`Myrin Jones, Col. Franklin Hts. pin Yousef Awad, Lakewood 4:37

Championship Quarterfinals
106: Cole Skinner, Cin. LaSalle pin Cael Saxton, Avon 5:03
Peyton Fenton, Elyria dec. Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto 2-0
Mason Brugh, Wadsworth dec. Jacob Hutsler, Lancaster 6-1
Sean Seefeldt, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Pacey Najdusak, Mason 7-3
113: Logan Agin, Lancaster dec. Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward 5-3
Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Bryce Allison, Elyria 8-2
Jacob Moon, Oregon Clay pin Kolin Howard, Maple Hts. 4:32
Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. James Baumann, Dublin Coffman 9-1
120: Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle over Kyren Butler, Copley disq.
Landen Hacker, Wadsworth dec. Josue Dawson, Cin. Princeton 6-4
Jake Canitano, Solon dec. Moustapha Bal, Fairfield 6-0
Nate Burnett, Elyria dec. Aiden Agin, Lancaster 2-1
126: Dylan Shawver, Elyria tech. fall Matthew Whipkey, Cle. St. Ignatius 24-9
Logan Heil, Brunswick maj. dec. Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle 14-4
Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward pin Lucas Uliano, Powell Olen. Liberty 2:15
Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer 7-1
132: Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle pin Connor Euton, Wester. North 5:52
Mick Burnett, Elyria dec. Caleb Graber, Green 7-3
Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Scott Richter, Lakewood St. Edward 7-0
Blake Saito, Perrysburg dec. Sam Glassco, Mason 8-1
138: Luke Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Matt Zuckerman, Elyria 6-2SV
Jake Niffenegger, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jonah Smith, Findlay 8-5
Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch 11-4
Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Conner DeBoe, Mentor 18-6
145: Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont 16-3
Michael North, Wadsworth dec. Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle 7-0
Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto tech. fall Alex Garee, Perrysburg 22-5
Christopher Donathan, Mason pin Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls 5:15
152: Enrique Munguia, Elyria dec. Walker Heard, Marysville 1-0
Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Gavin Bell, Beavercreek 5:05
E`lan Heard, Cin. LaSalle pin Antoine Holloway, Maple Hts. 5:59
Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Paul Twarog, N. Royalton 11-4
160: Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Salvatore Perrine, Macedonia N 25-10
Brett McIntosh, Harrison dec. Aaron Morton, Wester. South 3-2
Connor Brady, Powell Olen. Liberty pin Drew Newton, Perrysburg 5:21
Dom Loparo, Wadsworth tech. fall Liam Kruger, Westlake 21-6
170: Najee Lockett, Shaker Hts. dec. Max VanFossen, Mount Vernon 10-6
Jake Evans, Elyria pin Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 1:20
Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont maj. dec. Michael O`Horo, Young. Boardman 10-2
Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty pin Jon List, Wadsworth 1:37
182: Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle pin Corbin May, Delaware Hayes 5:01
Gary Wokojance, Barberton maj. dec. Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman 16-5
Ben Vanadia, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward 3-2
Mitch Potterf, Wester. North pin Austin Belcher, Cin. Elder 0:32
195: Jordan Greer, Avon dec. Micha Clemson, Canton McKinley 8-2
Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle dec. Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto 5-3
Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman pin Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross 5:17
Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. tech. fall Mitch Gibson, West Clermont 19-4
220: Jacob Goldsmith, Wester. North dec. Paul Zentiska, Barberton 2-1SV
Josh Bever, Ashland pin Bryan Heyward, Clayton Northmont 1:41
Andrew Levis, Elyria dec. Bradley Smith, Beavercreek 2-1TB
Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward pin Joe Wahl, West Clermont 1:15
285: Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Yousef Awad, Lakewood 7-2
Max Millin, Massillon Perry dec. Daniel Bucknavich, Grafton Midview 7-3
Jack Roesch, Avon dec. Michael Mather, Uniontown Lake 6-5
Kevin Stone, Cin. Anderson dec. Jake Burns, Wooster 3-2

Consolation Round One
106: Johnny Novak, Cle. St. Ignatius maj. dec. Jake Thomas, Upper Arlington 9-1
Zane Van Voorhis, Copley dec. A.J. Hurt, Mt. Orab Western Brown 7-3
Jake Vayo-Smith, Cin. Sycamore dec. Tony Pendergraff, Oregon Clay 7-4
Sky Wisecarver, Dresden Tri-Valley pin Thomas Cassetty, Uniontown Lake 2:46
113: Luke Acuna, Centerville dec. Colin Roberts, Austintown-Fitch 5-3
Dominic DiTullio, Mason pin Daniel Beam, Upper Arlington 0:45
Josh Suddeth, Vandalia Butler pin Zander Graham, Ashville Teays Valley 3:31
Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark pin Jerome Scott, Cle. John Adams 2:39
120: Hudson Poole, Lakewood St. Edward pin Davante Cooper, Dublin Coffman 4:11
Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Jason Cascadden, Tol. Whitmer 6-5
Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington tech. fall Case George, Ashland 16-1
Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark dec. Damion Ryan, Centerville 6-1
126: Jacob Reed, Lancaster dec. Jack Collins, Cin. Elder 3-2
Jacob Dunstan, N. Ridgeville dec. Ismael Ayoub, Dublin Coffman 3-1
Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler dec. Caden Wendling, Berea-Midpark 5-0
Jabari Thomas, Fairfield dec. Deacon Sawchuk, Hilliard Bradley 9-2
132: James Bronstrup, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Nate DeBoe, Mentor 9-2
Cameron Baird, Harrison dec. Jesse Bowers, Upper Arlington 7-4
Zach Richards, Austintown-Fitch pin Triston Bowens, Mount Vernon 3:28
Jaivon Jones, Macedonia Nordonia dec. Nick Varanelli, Lewis Center Olentangy 6-0
138: Hunter Barge, Harrison tech. fall Jacob Williams, Ashville Teays Valley 15-0
Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia pin Lincoln Heard, Marysville 0:59
Mason Kleinberg, Springboro dec. Zach Williams, Delaware Hayes 6-1
Luke Marsh, Lebanon dec. Mason Sparks, Marion Harding 7-2
145: D.J. Huff, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Brady Pethtel, Lewis Center Olentangy 4-1
Alex Szigeti, Oregon Clay maj. dec. Jayce Fitzpatrick, Powell Olen. Liberty 14-2
Jacob Bernhardt, Harrison dec. Darese Sparkman, Massillon Perry 8-4
Tommy Sear, Avon dec. Mason McHugh, Upper Arlington 10-7
152: Derek Spears, Mt. Orab Western Brown dec. Brady Linder, Medina Highland 8-7
Noah Ewen, Perrysburg dec. Antonio Gonzalez, Dublin Coffman 8-2
Conner Liber, Sylvania Northview maj. dec. Luke DeWeese, Hilliard Davidson 11-2
Amar Thomas, Fairfield dec. Dane Fenice, Col. Franklin Hts. 8-2
160: Sean Mondello, Oxford Talawanda tech. fall David Soghomonyan, Upper Arlington 15-0
Troy Murphy, Oregon Clay maj. dec. Ethan Silvis, Medina 16-3
Jaden Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Anthony Rizzo, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 2-1
Drew Wiechers, Centerville pin Mitchell Broskie, Olentangy Orange 3:49
170: Dalton Diaz, N. Olmsted maj. dec. Simon Shirley, Harrison 12-3
Kamal Adewumi, Mason pin Michael Caniglia, Hudson 4:58
Michael Garcar, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Mason Sutandar, Delaware Hayes 4-2
Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay dec. Matt Lewis, West Clermont 5-2
182: Ethan Garee, Perrysburg dec. Seth DiCola, Medina 5-3
Josh Nagy, Oregon Clay dec. John Hammond, Beavercreek 10-8SV
Toby Amburgy, Mason pin Cody Wilson, Pataskala Licking Hts. 1:45
Ryan Prusinowski, N. Canton Hoover dec. Caiden Fetterman, Olmsted Falls 3-2
195: Max Boyle, Harrison dec. Logan Painter, Marysville 5-3
Ty Cobb, Oregon Clay dec. Chrisean Merritt, Maple Hts. 9-3
Jacob Kowalski, Springboro maj. dec. Blake Chrisman, Medina 12-3
Jacob McCloskey, Delaware Hayes dec. Justin Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls 3-1SV
220: Jaeden Crowe, Kettering Fairmont pin Sam Sawaya, Perrysburg 1:45
Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman dec. Leon Webb, Garfield Hts. 2-0
Ethan Smegal, Marysville pin Charles Medley, Maple Hts. 2:43
Lazar Gasic, N. Royalton dec. Jay Thompson, Worth. Kilbourne 8-2
285: Omari Green, Gr. City Central Crossing pin Tyler Jones, N. Olmsted 4:54
Robert Brown, Cin. LaSalle dec. Donovan Hardin, Dublin Scioto 12-7
Seth Frantz, Clayton Northmont dec. Rodney Beneker, Hilliard Darby 5-1
Day`Myrin Jones, Col. Franklin Hts. pin Jake Bever, Ashland 0:59

Championship Preliminaries
106: Cole Skinner, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Jake Thomas, Upper Arlington 15-3
Cael Saxton, Avon dec. Johnny Novak, Cle. St. Ignatius 7-4TB
Peyton Fenton, Elyria dec. Zane Van Voorhis, Copley 9-2
Dylan Le, Dublin Scioto maj. dec. A.J. Hurt, Mt. Orab Western Brown 10-2
Mason Brugh, Wadsworth tech. fall Tony Pendergraff, Oregon Clay 15-0
Jacob Hutsler, Lancaster pin Jake Vayo-Smith, Cin. Sycamore 4:31
Pacey Najdusak, Mason pin Sky Wisecarver, Dresden Tri-Valley 2:43
Sean Seefeldt, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Thomas Cassetty, Uniontown Lake 19-7
113: Logan Agin, Lancaster pin Colin Roberts, Austintown-Fitch 3:38
Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Luke Acuna, Centerville 9-2
Bryce Allison, Elyria dec. Dominic DiTullio, Mason 3-2
Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Daniel Beam, Upper Arlington 1:48
Jacob Moon, Oregon Clay maj. dec. Josh Suddeth, Vandalia Butler 12-0
Kolin Howard, Maple Hts. pin Zander Graham, Ashville Teays Valley 1:56
James Baumann, Dublin Coffman dec. Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark 5-4
Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Jerome Scott, Cle. John Adams 15-3
120: Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle pin Davante Cooper, Dublin Coffman 2:37
Kyren Butler, Copley maj. dec. Hudson Poole, Lakewood St. Edward 12-4
Landen Hacker, Wadsworth dec. Jason Cascadden, Tol. Whitmer 9-4
Josue Dawson, Cin. Princeton maj. dec. Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy 15-6
Jake Canitano, Solon tech. fall Case George, Ashland 15-0
Moustapha Bal, Fairfield dec. Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington 11-8
Aiden Agin, Lancaster dec. Damion Ryan, Centerville 2-1TB
Nate Burnett, Elyria dec. Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark 3-1
126: Dylan Shawver, Elyria maj. dec. Jack Collins, Cin. Elder 20-7
Matthew Whipkey, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Jacob Reed, Lancaster 9-2
Logan Heil, Brunswick maj. dec. Ismael Ayoub, Dublin Coffman 11-0
Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jacob Dunstan, N. Ridgeville 10-7
Lucas Uliano, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Caden Wendling, Berea-Midpark 1-0
Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler 7-4
Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer dec. Jabari Thomas, Fairfield 7-5SV
Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. tech. fall Deacon Sawchuk, Hilliard Bradl 16-1
132: Connor Euton, Wester. North dec. Nate DeBoe, Mentor 4-3
Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle dec. James Bronstrup, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 6-1
Caleb Graber, Green dec. Cameron Baird, Harrison 10-5
Mick Burnett, Elyria tech. fall Jesse Bowers, Upper Arlington 16-1
Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller pin Zach Richards, Austintown-Fitch 0:54
Scott Richter, Lakewood St. Edward pin Triston Bowens, Mount Vernon 0:42
Blake Saito, Perrysburg pin Nick Varanelli, Lewis Center Olentangy 4:53
Sam Glassco, Mason dec. Jaivon Jones, Macedonia Nordonia 5-4
138: Luke Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Hunter Barge, Harrison 7-1
Matt Zuckerman, Elyria pin Jacob Williams, Ashville Teays Valley 1:59
Jonah Smith, Findlay pin Lincoln Heard, Marysville 1:42
Jake Niffenegger, Cin. LaSalle dec. Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia 6-4
Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Zach Williams, Delaware Hayes 15-0
Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch dec. Mason Kleinberg, Springboro 4-1
Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Luke Marsh, Lebanon 10-4
Conner DeBoe, Mentor pin Mason Sparks, Marion Harding 3:45
145: Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward pin D.J. Huff, Cle. St. Ignatius 2:58
Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont dec. Brady Pethtel, Lewis Center Olentangy 5-2
Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Jayce Fitzpatrick, Powell Olen. Liberty 10-2
Michael North, Wadsworth pin Alex Szigeti, Oregon Clay 4:59
Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto pin Jacob Bernhardt, Harrison 3:57
Alex Garee, Perrysburg dec. Darese Sparkman, Massillon Perry 5-3
Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls maj. dec. Tommy Sear, Avon 10-1
Christopher Donathan, Mason tech. fall Mason McHugh, Upper Arlington 20-4
152: Walker Heard, Marysville pin Brady Linder, Medina Highland 5:53
Enrique Munguia, Elyria pin Derek Spears, Mt. Orab Western Brown 4:59
Gavin Bell, Beavercreek maj. dec. Noah Ewen, Perrysburg 12-3
Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Antonio Gonzalez, Dublin Coffman 1:59
E`lan Heard, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Conner Liber, Sylvania Northview 13-2
Antoine Holloway, Maple Hts. dec. Luke DeWeese, Hilliard Davidson 8-5
Paul Twarog, N. Royalton dec. Dane Fenice, Col. Franklin Hts. 7-1
Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward pin Amar Thomas, Fairfield 4:56
160: Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Sean Mondello, Oxford Talawand 24-9
Salvatore Perrine, Macedonia Nordonia dec. David Soghomonyan, Upper Arlington 13-6
Aaron Morton, Wester. South dec. Ethan Silvis, Medina 12-5
Brett McIntosh, Harrison dec. Troy Murphy, Oregon Clay 6-1
Connor Brady, Powell Olen. Liberty tech. fall Anthony Rizzo, Brecksville-Broad. 24-8
Drew Newton, Perrysburg maj. dec. Jaden Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne 9-1
Liam Kruger, Westlake pin Drew Wiechers, Centerville 2:28
Dom Loparo, Wadsworth maj. dec. Mitchell Broskie, Olentangy Orange 12-3
170: Najee Lockett, Shaker Hts. maj. dec. Dalton Diaz, N. Olmsted 16-5
Max VanFossen, Mount Vernon pin Simon Shirley, Harrison 3:34
Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. dec. Kamal Adewumi, Mason 5-2
Jake Evans, Elyria pin Michael Caniglia, Hudson 1:22
Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont pin Mason Sutandar, Delaware Hayes 5:43
Michael O`Horo, Young. Boardman tech. fall Michael Garcar, Lakewood St. Edward 19-2
Jon List, Wadsworth pin Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay 3:34
Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty tech. fall Matt Lewis, West Clermont 18-3
182: Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle pin Seth DiCola, Medina 1:32
Corbin May, Delaware Hayes dec. Ethan Garee, Perrysburg 1-0
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman tech. fall Josh Nagy, Oregon Clay 20-5
Gary Wokojance, Barberton tech. fall John Hammond, Beavercreek 17-2
Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Cody Wilson, Pataskala Licking Hts. 7-2
Ben Vanadia, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Toby Amburgy, Mason 12-7
Austin Belcher, Cin. Elder dec. Ryan Prusinowski, N. Canton Hoover 5-4
Mitch Potterf, Wester. North tech. fall Caiden Fetterman, Olmsted Falls 16-1
195: Jordan Greer, Avon dec. Max Boyle, Harrison 7-3
Micha Clemson, Canton McKinley dec. Logan Painter, Marysville 7-5
Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto dec. Chrisean Merritt, Maple Hts. 11-4
Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle tech. fall Ty Cobb, Oregon Clay 17-0
Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman tech. fall Blake Chrisman, Medina 18-2
Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross pin Jacob Kowalski, Springboro 3:35
Mitch Gibson, West Clermont dec. Justin Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls 9-2
Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Jacob McCloskey, Delaware Hayes 12-3
220: Paul Zentiska, Barberton dec. Sam Sawaya, Perrysburg 3-2
Jacob Goldsmith, Wester. North pin Jaeden Crowe, Kettering Fairmont 5:03
Bryan Heyward, Clayton Northmont dec. Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman 8-5
Josh Bever, Ashland pin Leon Webb, Garfield Hts. 4:51
Bradley Smith, Beavercreek dec. Ethan Smegal, Marysville 8-3TB
Andrew Levis, Elyria dec. Charles Medley, Maple Hts. 3-1SV
Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward pin Lazar Gasic, N. Royalton 5:41
Joe Wahl, West Clermont dec. Jay Thompson, Worth. Kilbourne 9-5
285: Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne pin Tyler Jones, N. Olmsted 1:18
Yousef Awad, Lakewood dec. Omari Green, Gr. City Central Crossing 6-4
Max Millin, Massillon Perry dec. Donovan Hardin, Dublin Scioto 7-2
Daniel Bucknavich, Grafton Midview pin Robert Brown, Cin. LaSalle 3:29
Michael Mather, Uniontown Lake dec. Rodney Beneker, Hilliard Darby 6-2
Jack Roesch, Avon pin Seth Frantz, Clayton Northmont 1:19
Kevin Stone, Cin. Anderson dec. Jake Bever, Ashland 2-1
Jake Burns, Wooster dec. Day`Myrin Jones, Col. Franklin Hts. 7-6
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 03-15-19, 01:10 PM
cruiser_96 cruiser_96 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 09-05-08
Posts: 4,240
cruiser_96 will become famous soon enough
Welp, D-I is 100% correct.

How DO you do it, sir?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-15-19, 02:12 PM
Gobucks17 Gobucks17 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 02-12-19
Posts: 27
Gobucks17 is on a distinguished road
Bravo
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2019 State Tournament Predictions Report bucksman Wrestling 23 03-04-19 12:36 PM
Canton emerges as favorite to host 2019 state football finals Mackinbiner Football 27 01-31-19 09:55 PM
2019 USSSA Jackson Bowen - NIT/Global/State Qualifier $225 JacksonTravel Baseball 0 01-21-19 10:57 AM
2019 - 17/18U Grizzlies Baseball Club - Looking for Catcher & Shortstop Dutch Baseball 1 09-03-18 05:10 PM
2017 Canton McKinley Football Season IUDOGS Football 232 06-24-17 02:40 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:23 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz