Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Girls HS Sports > Girls Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-13-19, 01:39 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 55,098
Yappi will become famous soon enoughYappi will become famous soon enough
2019 Division III Girls Basketball All-Ohio

2019 DIVISION III GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL-OHIO

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jordan Horston, Columbus Africentric
COACH OF THE YEAR: Tim Gabbard, Waynesville

FIRST TEAM
Zoe Miller Berlin Hiland, soph., 6-foot, 18.0 points per game; Jordan Horston, Columbus Africentric, 6-2, sr., 16.0; Casey Bertkle, Cardington Lincoln, 6-3, jr., 21.8; Celeste Ryman, Loudonville, 5-3, sr., 18.5; Peyton Scott, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-8, sr., 26.4; Savanah Richards, Liberty-Benton, 5.8, sr., 19.1; Morgan Haney, Casstown Miami East, 5-8, sr., 23.3; Rachel Murray, Waynesville, 5-6, sr., 19.8; Emily Holzopfel, Rayland Buckeye Local, 5-8, sr., 24.0; Amil Ali-Shakur, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 5-8, 13.2.

SECOND TEAM
Alyssa Evans, Amanda Clearcreek, 5-5, sr, 19.5; Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic, 5-6, sr., 14.0; Andrea Radcliff, Ravenna Southeast, 5-10, sr., 19.0; Celina Koncz, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-11, jr., 16.5; Jayden Moore, Castalia Margaretta, 5-8, jr., 13.5; Erin Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-10, sr., 13.0; Rachel Richardson, Albany Alexander, 5-7, sr., 14.0; La'Mya Ford, Warrensville Heights, 5-8, sr., 26.7; Emily Londot, Utica, 6-1, jr., 20.3; Marcella Sizer, Waynesville, 6-0, sr., 13.3.

THIRD TEAM
Majestic Sales, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-0, sr., 16.2; Morgan Reynolds, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-5, sr., 11.0; Cora Wyers, Collins Western Reserve, 6-0, sr., 16.1; Kayla Muslovski, Columbiana, 5-6, jr., 24.0; Kaylie Apperson, McConnelsville Morgan, 5-9, sr., 15.0; Jessica Bowerman, Seneca East, 5-9, soph., 14.8; Karli Anker, Akron Manchester, 5-6, soph., 20.6; Katrina Davis, Bellaire, 5-3, jr., 16.2; Jamie Schmeltz, Eastwood, 5-10, jr., 22.8; Caitlin Elseser, Liberty-Benton, 6-3, jr., 15.0.

SPECIAL MENTION
Bekah Muselin, Marion Elgin; Katherine Weakley, Worthington Christian; Kynlee Edwards, Cardington Lincoln; Derricka Bramwell, Columbus Ready; Josi Wolf, Marion Elgin; Ally Winnen, Elyria Catholic; Stephanie Martin, Wickliffe; Jalen Gibbs, Wellington; Camille Cummins, Middlefield Cardinal; Ashley Hall, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Sam Canner, Buckeye Trail; Zoe Johnson, Sugarcreek Garaway; Karlee Altimore, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Mikaila Carpenter, Orrville; Izzy Lamparty, Canfield South Range; Sharda Williams, Youngs. Liberty; Allie Marshall, Proctorville Fairland; Kaylee Darnell, Wheelersburg; Addi Dillow, Coal Grove-Dawson Bryant; Braiden Collins, Chillicothe Huntington; Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill; Jessica Chase, Williamsburg; Jenna Lovely, Camden Preble Shawnee; Lindsey Winner, Versailles; Abby Freeman, Delta; Kathleen, Leeper, Ashland Crestview; Lauren Gilliland, Coldwater; Merecedes Wagner, Sherwood Fairview; Sammi Mikonowicz, Rossford.

HONORABLE MENTION
Karissa Rankin, Oberlin; Kendall Baker, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Grace Wolfe, Kirtland; Jenna Sayle, Kirtland; Riley Wilson, Independence; Tyra Eppinger, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Larane Vance, Rocky River Lutheran West;
Emma Gumont, Warren Champion; Grace Mills, Garrettsville Garfield; Breeana Hutson, Newton Falls; Cassie Duplin, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Allison Sembach, Newton Falls; Abby White, Warren Champion; Kyla Jamison, Salem; Nikki Weber, Loudonville; Shadra Hamsher, Orrville; Kelsey Wolfe, Apple Creek Waynedale;
Haylee Stevens, Ironton; Emilee Whitt, South Point; Baylee McKnight, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Kelsie Warnock, Proctorville Fairland; Bre Call, Lucasville Valley; Caitlyn Puckett, Minford; Ashley Blankenship, Minford; Maddie Cook, South Webster; Abbie Kallner, Wheelersburg; McKena Rice, Albany Alexander; Mary-Kate McCulloch, Nelsonville-York; Grace McDowell, Seaman North Adams; Alexa Pennington, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Zoe Fittro, Lynchburg-Clay;
Sydney Starr, Cadiz Harrison Central; Jadyn Kuykendall, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Maci Crozier, Bellaire; Natalie Stoner, Bellaire; Madison Ging, Martins Ferry; Kara Hopkins, McConnelsville Morgan; Morgan Yoder, Berlin Hiland;
Madison Fitzpatrick, Mount Gilead; Erika Linder, Pleasant; Gabbie King, West Jefferson; Sakima Walker, Columbus Africentric;
Simone Christmon, Cincinnati James Gamble Montessori; Kristen Dickison, West Milton Milton-Union; Taylor Gray, Arcanum; Sha’Dai Hale, Cincinnati Purcell Marian; Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles; Dasia Thornton, Cincinnati Clark Montessori; Reagan Ware, Springfield Greenon;
Ashley Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf; Danielle Horsley, North Robinson Colonel Crawford.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
OHSAA Basketball State Tournament Tickets Go On Sale Friday Yappi Boys Basketball 0 02-05-19 11:04 PM
National MS Duals Nov 9-11 at SeaGate Convention Centre MSDUALS Wrestling 4 11-28-18 09:31 AM
IUDOGS: 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Coaches Changes IUDOGS Boys Basketball 206 11-05-18 09:09 AM
Ohio All-Star Wrestling Team Now Accepting Applications for 2019 & 2020 Teams Ohio TofC Wrestling 3 10-23-18 11:37 AM
Ohio Chapter of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame is set to induct the Class of 201 Refman Wrestling 0 10-01-18 11:12 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:00 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz