Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Girls HS Sports > Girls Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-13-19, 01:37 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 55,096
Yappi will become famous soon enoughYappi will become famous soon enough
2019 Division IV Girls Basketball All-Ohio

2019 DIVISION IV GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL-OHIO

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Samantha Whiteman, Covington.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Mark Combs, Xenia Legacy Christian.

FIRST TEAM
Celeste Mershimer, Lancaster Fairfield Christian, 5-foot-4, sr., 14.5; Bailey Drapola, Brookfield, 5-10, sr., 20.4; Katie Detwiller, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-4, sr., 16.4; Samantha Whiteman, Covington, 5-7, sr., 24.8; MaKayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, soph., 21.3; Ivy Wolf, Minster, 5-8, soph., 15.8; Makenna Geiser, Dalton, 5-8, jr., 15.6; Lyssi Snouffer, Delaware Christian, 5-10, jr., 25.3; Kasey Knippen, Ottoville, 5-9, sr., 15.3; Lauren Flannery, Hannibal River, 5-7, sr., 22.0.

SECOND TEAM
Courtney Prenger, Minster, 6-2, sr., 11.1; Kaylin Nixon, Bellaire St. John Central, 5-10, sr., 20.9; Nika Humeniuk, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 6-0, sr., 16.0; Michaela Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian, 5-9, sr., 9.0; Alivia Koenig, Bluffton, 5-5, sr., 12.8; Jacey Justice, Peebles, 5-8, soph., 24.4; Hope Custer, Lancaster Fairfield Christian, 5-7, jr., 15.3; Courtney Pifher, New Washington Buckeye Central, 6-0, sr., 14.0; Danielle Vuletich, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-3, soph., 20.5; Jessie Grover, Lucas, 5-8, jr., 18.6.

THIRD TEAM
Claudia Pifher, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-9, fr., 15.0; Bella Kline, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-11, soph., 16.0; Madison Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian,5-9, jr., 12.7; Ava Hassel, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-5, soph., 11.2; Morgan Leppelmeier, Pettisville, 5-8, sr., 19.2; Corina Conley Arcanum Franklin Monroe, 6-0, jr., 18.0; Caitlyn Condoleon, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-8, jr., 23.1; Danielle Smith, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-7, soph., 14.7; Kloe Yutzy, Plain City Shekinah Christian, 5-4, sr., 15.3; Baylee Wach, Shadyside, 5-8, soph., 16.0.

SPECIAL MENTION
Mallory Garbe, Columbus Tree of Life; Riley Stopp, Cornerstone Christian; Emily Cevera, Ashtabula St. John; Madyson Rosado, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy; Emily McClain, Elyria Open Door Christian Annette Weston, Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Morgan Borich, Beverly Fort Frye; Claire Creeks, Zanesville Rosecrans; Julia Zatta, Steubenville Central Catholic; Ashlie Louden, Beallsville; Emma Cannon, Dalton; Kennedy Haubert, Lake Center Christian; Izzy Perez, Lisbon David Anderson; Kristen Gill, Young. Valley Christian; Rachael Adams, Waterford; Cara Taylor, Waterford; Kyna Waderker, Belpre; Sabrina Delbello, Cincinnati Country Day; Maddie Downing, New Madison Tri Village; Meghan Downing New Madison Tri Village; Emma Hess, Xenia Legacy Christian; Marissa Meiring, Fort Loramie; Claire Sinn, Wayne Trace; Kennedy Pratt, Arcadia; Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove; Madilyn Hohenberger, Holgate; Brooklyn Gillig, New Riegel; Emma Grime, Stryker; Alivia Light, North Baltimore; Jenna Pepple, Arlington; Olivia Grove, Bucyrus Wynford; Betty Vorst, Delphos St. John's

HONORABLE MENTION
Brooke Wilson, Cuyahoga Heights; Emily Werley, Elyia Open Door Christian; Sydney Carpenter, Ashtabula St. John; Tamia Farris, Richmond Heights; Kailey Tyna, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy; Tai Roberts, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy; Kenzie Grubbs, Newbury;
Molly Howard, McDonald; Erica Gasser, Rittman; Bella Zirzow, Bristolville Bristol; Alyssa Serensky, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Marissa Ventura, Cortland Maplewood; Kiersten Tricker, Kinsman Badger; Carlie Pratt, Vienna Mathews; Sophia Constantino, McDonald;
Alyson Bailey, Reedsville Eastern; Jess Parker, Reedsville Eastern; Rachael Hayes, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Paige Tolson, Stewart Federal Hocking; Jayne Six, Glouster Trimble; Ashley Spencer, Corning Miller; Jensen Warnock, Portsmouth Clay; Taylor Schmidt, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Emily Kern, Waterford; Sylvia Evans, Latham Western; Brooke Kennedy, Manchester;
Raegan Flood, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Cayton Secrest, Caldwell; Kendal Thomas, Toronto; Emma Gilkerson, Strasburg-Franklin; Sydney Lyon, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Christine Dombrowski, Steubenville Central Catholic; Tory Hendershot, Shadyside;
Samantha Basham, Newark Catholic; Alyssa Goehring, Granville Christian; Maddie Majewski, Powell Village Academy; Rachel McLoughlin, Powell Village Academy; Cece Newbold, Danville; Laura Nowicki, Newark Catholic; Mandi Scheffel, Plain City Shekinah Christian; Sophia Sterling, Fairfield Christian;
Kathleen Ahner, Xenia Legacy Christian; Maddi Benjamin, Georgetown; Maggie Coe, Cedarville; Austy Miller, Bradford; Abbigail Peterson, Springfield Catholic Central; Laurissa Poling, Russia; Dana Rose, Fort Loramie.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes IUDOGS Girls Basketball 25 03-19-19 11:23 AM
OHSAA Basketball State Tournament Tickets Go On Sale Friday Yappi Boys Basketball 0 02-05-19 11:04 PM
National MS Duals Nov 9-11 at SeaGate Convention Centre MSDUALS Wrestling 4 11-28-18 09:31 AM
IUDOGS: 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes IUDOGS Girls Basketball 227 11-08-18 09:39 AM
Junior National Duals- Team Ohio MikeMattin Wrestling 25 06-25-17 09:35 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:41 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz