Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Girls HS Sports > Girls Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #211  
Old 09-17-18, 09:19 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,870
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

It's September 17, 2018

1. Kathy Hill is replacing Coach Paul Orme as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Miamisburg Dayton Christian (Division IV).

NO RESOURCE:

91 days left before the beginning of the 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #212  
Old 09-17-18, 09:20 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,870
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

It's October 16, 2018

IUDOGS: 2018 - 2019 OHIO HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL HEAD COACHES CHANGES

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION I

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

NO. SCHOOL__________________OLD COACH_______________NEW COACH

1. OLENTANGY BERLIN_________________________NEW COACH____________________________Megan Beidelman
__(NEW SCHOOL)
2. CINCINNATI MERCY-MCAULEY_________________Dan Wallace____________________________Nick Baltimore
3. WESTLAKE________________________________Art Daniels_____________________________Karen Swanson Haan
4. LIBERTY TOWNSHIP LAKOTA EAST_____________Gidgen Dudgeon_________________________Dan Wallace
5. ASHTABULA EDGEWOOD_____________________Paul Stofan____________________________ Nicole Grimmett
6. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY__________________ Mike Daniels___________________________ Kate Cummings
7. KETTERING FAIRMONT______________________ Kyle Boze_____________________________ Jeremy Finn
8. THOMAS WORTHINGTON____________________ Laurie Barr_____________________________Bill Sperlazza
9. PICKERINGTON NORTH_____________________ Dave Butcher___________________________ Silas Williams
10. BAY VILLAGE____________________________ Brian Hill_______________________________John Curran
11. GROVE CITY_____________________________Dave Corbett____________________________Joel Taylor
12. WEST CARROLLTON_______________________Joseph Washington_______________________ Mike Patton
13. WESTERVILLE SOUTH_____________________ Tomeka Brown__________________________ Erick Hertzberg
14. BRUNSWICK_____________________________Hale Schmidt___________________________ Anthony Ocacio
15. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL____________ Jayme Gates____________________________Tate Moore
16. MILFORD_______________________________ Kristi McKenney_________________________ Dave Falls
17. ASHLAND_______________________________Jason Snow____________________________ David Swartz
18. STRONGSVILLE__________________________Jeff Eicher______________________________Carl Walcher
19. OXFORD TALAWANDA_____________________Andrew Nieman__________________________Mary Jo Huisman
20. GENEVA_______________________________ Nancy Barbo_____________________________Mike Hassett
21. MARYSVILLE____________________________Mindy Eisnaugle__________________________ Brook Young
22. UNIONTOWN LAKE_______________________Bill Johnson______________________________Brian DeLap
23. LOGAN________________________________Jay Chadwell_____________________________ Jessica Harris
24. HILLIARD BRADLEY______________________Kathy Lindsey_____________________________Steve De Dent
25. NORTH ROYALTON_______________________Matt Stricker_____________________________ Chris Esterak
26. GAHANNA LINCOLN______________________Betty Baker______________________________ Ron Bailey
27. FAIRBORN_____________________________ Billy Harchick_____________________________James Cole
28. TWINSBURG___________________________ Julie Solis________________________________Jessica Mazanetz
29. MEDINA HIGHLAND______________________Andy Gopp_______________________________James Madison

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION II

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

NO. SCHOOL__________________OLD COACH

1. GALLIPOLIS GALLIS ACADEMY_________________Joe Justice_____________________________Jordan Deel
2. PARMA PADUA FRANCISCAN__________________ Dan Brown_____________________________Mary Hyland
3. KENTON__________________________________ Ryan Miller_____________________________Jay Bostelman
4. CINCINNATI INDIAN HILLS___________________ Rachel Smith___________________________ Chris Arlington
5. MANSFIELD SENIOR_________________________Todd Krill______________________________ JR Wilson
6. LIMA SHAWNEE____________________________ Jeff Heistan____________________________ Rachel Ciminilo
7. UPPER SANDUSKY__________________________ Brent Fahle_____________________________Bill Neider
8. BETHEL - TATE_____________________________Dave Fallis_____________________________ Bernie Cropper
9. STRUTHERS_______________________________John Grandy____________________________Bill Neider
10. MORRAL RIDGEDALE_______________________Ike Greenwood__________________________Takia Fant
11. NEW LEXINGTON_________________________ Jarrod Vaughn__________________________ Jay Caldwell
12. RICHFIELD REVERE_______________________ Casey Nance____________________________Dan Brown
13. RAVENNA SOUTHEAST_____________________Jenny Gamertsfelder______________________Craig Nettleton
14. MINERVA_______________________________ Heather Frigyes__________________________Mike Waller
15. ELIDA__________________________________Chrissy Billiter___________________________ Roman Youngpeter
16. CANTON SOUTH__________________________Jim Gotshall_____________________________Craig Lieser
17. SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE___________________ Blake Garberich_________________________ Kari Cooper
18. CELINA_________________________________Brandon Steinke_________________________Cenzie Rushton
19. MAUMEE________________________________Rod Hersha_____________________________Jyl McCarthy
20. GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACADEMY___________ John Curren_____________________________Julie Solis
21. CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA______________ Cheryl Rye______________________________Bob Beutel
22. NILES Mc KINLEY_________________________Doug Foster_____________________________Michael Cappuzzello
23. DELAWARE BUCKEYE VALLEY_______________ Travis Stout_____________________________Mike Daniels
24. PERRY_________________________________ Brindi Kandel____________________________Roy Infalvi Jr
25. CARROLLTON____________________________Craig Rodgers___________________________ Chandra Myers
26. NEW PHILADELPHIA______________________ Tracy Payne_____________________________Kevin Cornell
27. DAYTON DUNBAR________________________ James Cole_____________________________ Antoine Sain
28. DAYTON OAKWOOD______________________ Jeremy Finn_____________________________Matt Salyer
29. CLEVELAND ST MARTIN DE PORRES_________ Kim Hansen_____________________________Scott Caldwell
30. HEBRON LAKEWOOD_____________________ Erick Hertzberg__________________________Scott Cummins

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION III

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

NO. SCHOOL__________________OLD COACH

1. NAVARRE FAIRLESS_________________________Lindsey Gaut____________________________Chad Butcher
2. CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC_________________ Gary Isler______________________________ Kaylee Stroemple
3. COLUMBIANA______________________________Ronald Moschella________________________ Dave Crismon
4. URBANA__________________________________Bill Moss_______________________________ Amanda Mounce
5. COLUMBIA STATION COLUMBIA_______________ Tom Thompson__________________________ Corey Taylor
6. FOSTORIA________________________________ Gabriel Sierra___________________________ Craig Mintz
7. GENOA AREA______________________________Mike DeStazio___________________________ Kim Meyer
8. CENTERBURG_____________________________ Todd Nauman____________________________Bo Glenn
9. MARION PLEASANT_________________________Nate Bendinger___________________________Travis Stout
10. APPLE CREEK WAYNEDALE__________________ Sid Cline________________________________Rick Geiser
11. BATAVIA CLERMENT NORTHEASTERN _________William J Goldfuss_________________________Doug Portmann
12. COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS_____________ Isaac Klopfenstein_________________________Heath Goolsby
13. WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN_________________Tammi Evans_____________________________Chris Joseph
14. ST BERNARD - ELMWOOD PLACE_____________Neschelle Williams________________________ Demond Hairston
15. JOHNSTOWN - MONROE___________________ Carl Dufford______________________________Scott Helmke
16. RICHWOOD NORTH UNION_________________Rachel Weaver____________________________Breann Nauman
17. CROOKSVILLE___________________________Curt Miller_______________________________ Mark Lane
18. LIMA PERRY_____________________________Ted Patton_______________________________John Berens
19. PORTSMOUTH___________________________ Kristen Bradshaw_________________________ Amy Hughes
20. FREDERICKTOWN________________________ Jim Lester_______________________________ Tim Maceyki
21. BURTON BERKSHIRE______________________Dennis Lory
22. ARCANUM______________________________ Matt Grote_______________________________Michael Dean
23. COLUMBUS WELLINGTON__________________Danielle Fleming___________________________Kimball Johnson
24. MILFORD CENTER FAIRBANKS______________ Brook Oates______________________________Landon Fraker
25. MASSILLON TUSLAW______________________Jose Hose_______________________________ Henry Cobb
26. ROOTSTOWN____________________________Chip Bittecufter___________________________ John Zelenak
27. GEORGETOWN___________________________Janel Blankespoor________________________ Andrew Gil
28. COLDWATER____________________________Connie May______________________________ Keenan Leichty
29. GALION________________________________Nick Vukovich____________________________ Shani Rush


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION IV

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

NO. SCHOOL__________________OLD COACH

1. ELYRIA OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN________________Bud Turner_____________________________ Vaughn Jones
2. BOTKINS__________________________________Michael Maurer__________________________Phillip Groves
3. ADA_____________________________________ Bill Taflinger_____________________________Morgan Bass
4. NEW PARIS NATIONAL TRAIL__________________Michael Paige____________________________James Byrd
5. FREMONT ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC_______ Mallory Holliday__________________________Eric Simon
6. EAST CANTON_____________________________ Todd Shadle_____________________________CJ Julian
7. TIFFIN CALVERT____________________________Patrick Herron
8. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC________________ Daniel Hill______________________________ Jerrod Vaughn
9. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY____________Vance Venesky___________________________Michael Paige
10. SEBRING Mc KINLEY________________________Brian Palmer____________________________Sam Mathias
11. DELPHOS JEFFERSON_______________________Dave Hoffman___________________________Chrissy Billiter
12. PIONEER NORTH CENTRAL___________________Eric Stantz______________________________Greg Waidelich
13. CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP___________Andre Bollinger__________________________Bo Mc Clure
14. NEW WASHINGTON BUCKEYE CENTRAL________ Greg Moore_____________________________Ape Kaple
15. FAIRFIELD CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN____________Paul Owens_____________________________Terrance Mitchell
16. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY CHRISTIAN____________Bill Hoelzel______________________________Jerry Croyts
17. CALDWELL_______________________________Jodi Schott______________________________Eli Svercek
18. BRADFORD______________________________ Patrick McKee____________________________Chris Besecker
19. SARAHSVILLE SHENANDOAH________________ Sean Beskid_____________________________Sami Schott
20. MILLERSPORT____________________________Del Barr________________________________ Theresa Ralston
21. MIAMISBURG DAYTON CHRISTIAN____________Paul Orme______________________________ Kathy Hill
22. ZANESVILLE BISHOP ROSECRANS____________Laura Hagy______________________________Vince Tolson
23. VAN BUREN______________________________Shawn Ginnan___________________________ Carly Crum
24. WESTERVILLE NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN________ Frank Miller_____________________________Patrick Herron
25. RICHMOND HEIGHTS______________________ Scott Caldwell
26. WINDHAM_______________________________Chad Fender_____________________________Jimmy Collins

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________


__03__ Schools that are still looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach

__111__ Schools that have a new Girls Head Basketball Coach

45_ days left before the beginning of the 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 10-16-18 at 09:10 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #213  
Old 09-18-18, 09:22 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,870
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

It's September 18, 2018

1. Chris Arlington is replacing Coach Rachel Smith as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati Indian Hill (Division II).

NO RESOURCE:

2. John Berens is replacing Coach ted Patton as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Lima Perry (Division III)

NO RESOURCE:

75 days left before the beginning of the 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for his HELP.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #214  
Old 09-24-18, 12:05 PM
strickly_layups strickly_layups is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 07-30-06
Posts: 417
strickly_layups is on a distinguished road
coaching change

Westerville South hires Erick Hertzberg as the new HC, he replaces Tomeka Brown who resigned suddenly two weeks ago.
Reply With Quote
  #215  
Old 09-25-18, 08:53 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,870
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

It's September 25, 2018

1. Erick Hertzberg is replacing Coach Tomeka Brown as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Westerville Southl (Division I).

NO RESOURCE:

66 days left before the beginning of the 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season

A BIG THANKS goes to Stickly_Layups for his HELP.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #216  
Old 09-26-18, 09:55 PM
bball4evr bball4evr is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 04-23-08
Posts: 22
bball4evr is on a distinguished road
Erick Hertzberg leaves Hebron Lakewood to take the Westerville job leaving Lakewood open.
Reply With Quote
  #217  
Old 09-27-18, 11:55 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,870
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

It's September 27, 2018

Hebron Lakewood (Division II) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Erick Hertzberg.

66 days left before the beginning of the 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #218  
Old 10-05-18, 07:50 AM
sabonis sabonis is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 10-21-17
Posts: 2
sabonis is on a distinguished road
Scott Caldwell has been hired at Saint Martin de Porres HS in Cleveland.
Leaving Richmond Heights Open
Reply With Quote
  #219  
Old 10-05-18, 10:24 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,870
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

It's October 05, 2018

1. Richmond Heights (Division IV) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Scott Caldwell.

NO RESOURCE

2. Scott Caldwell is replacing Coach Kim Hansen as the New Head Basketball Coach at Cleveland St Martin De Dorres (Division II)

NO RESOUCE:

58 days left before the beginning of the 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #220  
Old 10-12-18, 09:09 AM
bball4evr bball4evr is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 04-23-08
Posts: 22
bball4evr is on a distinguished road
Scott Cummins named coach at Hebron Lakewood.
Reply With Quote
  #221  
Old 10-12-18, 09:38 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,870
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

It's October 12, 2018

1. Scott Cummins is replacing Coach Erick Hertzberg as the new Girls Head Basketball at Hebrow Lakewood (Division II).

NO RESOURCE

49 days left before the beginning of the 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #222  
Old 10-15-18, 12:27 PM
bmcphers7 bmcphers7 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 11-02-13
Posts: 147
bmcphers7 is on a distinguished road
Windham DIV: Old Coach - Chad Fender, New Coach - Jimmy Collins
Reply With Quote
  #223  
Old 10-16-18, 08:57 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,870
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes

It's October 16, 2018

1. Jimmy Collins is replacing Coach Chad Fender as the new Girls Head Basketball at Windham (Division IV).

NO RESOURCE

2. Matt Salyer is replacing Coach Jeremy Finn as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Dayton Oakwood (Division II)

NO RESOURCE

3. Phillips Groves is replacing Coach Michael Maurer as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Botkins (Division IV)

NO RESOURCE:

4. Patrick Herron is replacing Coach Frank Miller as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Westerville Northside Christian (Division IV)

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to bmcphers7 and iudogs for his HELP.

45 days left before the beginning of the 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 10-16-18 at 09:17 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
IUDOGS: 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Coaches Changes IUDOGS Boys Basketball 204 10-16-18 08:45 AM
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 17 09-24-18 05:18 PM
Wolverine-Buckeye tournaments - Over 1,000 entries for 2018 already Wolverine-Buckeye TC Baseball 0 12-28-17 11:21 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM
2017 Massillon Tiger Baseball DB135 Massillon Tigers 14 05-19-17 05:12 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:19 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz