Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Wrestling

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-02-17, 02:42 AM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 30,241
bucksman will become famous soon enough
Mid-Season divisional weight class rankings (week of 1/2/17)

I will be posting the rankings for all three divisions this week, whenever I get them done.

Format is the same as always, top 16 individuals per weight class followed by the top five (or so) individuals per district tournament.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 01-02-17, 02:44 AM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 30,241
bucksman will become famous soon enough
DIVISION I - http://intermatohiowrestling.webs.co...gs_JAN2017.pdf

106 pounds
1. Lucas Byrd, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
2. Julian Tagg, Brecksville, freshman (North Canton)
3. Jake Canitano, Solon, sophomore (North Canton)
4. Mick Burnett, Elyria, freshman (Mentor)
5. Angelo Rini, St. Edward, sophomore (Mentor)
6. Logan Agin, Lancaster, freshman (Hilliard Darby)
7. Gavin Sampsel, Massillon Perry, freshman (North Canton)
8. Lucas Seibert, Westerville North, junior (Hilliard Darby)
9. Andy Graham, Louisville, senior (North Canton)
10. Blake Saito, Olentangy Liberty, freshman (Hilliard Darby)
11. Ricardo Oviedo, Perrysburg, freshman (Mentor)
12. Nick Nastasi, Kenston, freshman (North Canton)
13. Pacey Nasdusak, Mason, freshman (K. Fairmont)
14. Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls, junior (Mentor)
15. Jared Dressler, Medina, junior (North Canton)
16. William Doepker, Cincinnati Elder, freshman (K. Fairmont)

HD – Agin, Seibert, Saito, Mitch Herren (Upper Arlington, sophomore); Douglas Patterson (Mifflin, junior)
KF – Byrd, Nasdusak, Doepker, Cole McGuire (Miamisburg, sophomore); Logan Scott (Stebbins, freshman)
MEN – Burnett, Rini, Oviedo, Shaw; Alex Reyes (Amherst, senior)
NC – Tagg, Canitano, Sampsel, Graham; Nastasi, Dressler

113 pounds
1. Gabe Tagg, Brecksville, sophomore (North Canton)
2. Brakan Mead, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
3. Dylan Shawver, Elyria, freshman (Mentor)
4. Zach Shupp, Fairfield, junior (K. Fairmont)
5. Kyle Gruber, Massillon Perry, junior (North Canton)
6. Bryce Hepner/Scott Richter, St. Edward, freshman (Mentor)
7. Tate Zeman, Avon, junior (Mentor)
8. Marcus Nasdusak, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
9. Jacob Sherman, Olentangy, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
10. Jimmy Carmany, Wadsworth, freshman (North Canton)
11. Zach Collins, Central Crossing, senior (Hilliard Darby)
12. Mason Kleinberg, Springboro, freshman (K. Fairmont)
13. Cameron Baird, Harrison, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
14. Caleb Graber, Green, sophomore (North Canton)
15. Seth Lambers, Cincinnati Elder, freshman (K. Fairmont)
16. Alec Fulwider, Watkins Memorial, junior (Hilliard Darby)

HD – Mead, Sherman, Collins, Fulwider; Micah Dusseau (Hilliard Davidson, junior)
KF – Shupp, Nasdusak, Kleinberg, Baird; Lambers
MEN – Shawver, Hepner, Zeman, Kyle Ryan (Perrysburg, senior); Pino DiPiero (Berea-Midpark, freshman)
NC – Tagg, Gruber, Carmany, Graber; Joey Hirsch (Solon, junior)

120 pounds
1. Bryce Andonian, St. Edward, sophomore (Mentor)
2. Colin Schuster, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
3. Jordan Rosselli, Olentangy Liberty, junior (Hilliard Darby)
4. Brandon Fenton, Elyria, junior (Mentor)
5. Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson, junior (Hilliard Darby)
6. Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler, junior (K. Fairmont)
7. Chad Craft, Northmont, senior (K. Fairmont)
8. Logan Heil, Brunswick, sophomore (North Canton)
9. Cory Baird, Harrison, senior (K. Fairmont)
10. Cody Moosman, Anthony Wayne, senior (Mentor)
11. Andrew Perelka, Brecksville, junior (North Canton)
12. Jack Gorman, Aurora, sophomore (North Canton)
13. Jabari Thomas, Fairfield, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
14. Tyler Kaminski, Green, junior (North Canton)
15. Jakaria Hossan, Dublin Coffman, senior (Hilliard Darby)
16. William Harris, Tri-Valley, junior (Hilliard Darby)

HD – Rosselli, DiSabato, Hossan, Harris; Bailey Munday (Big Walnut, junior)
KF – Schuster, Pietro, Craft, Baird; Thomas
MEN – Andonian, Fenton, Moosman, Parker Brunkala (Mentor, senior); Liam Schill (North Ridgeville, junior)
NC – Heil, Perelka, Gorman, Matt McMillen (Wadsworth, senior); Gannen Petrullo (Dover, senior)

126 pounds
1. Matt Kazimir, St. Edward, junior (Mentor)
2. Matt Fields, Walsh Jesuit, junior (North Canton)
3. Jordan Ward, Cincinnati Moeller, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
4. Jamien Hood, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
5. Ronnie Rowan, Akron Firestone, junior (North Canton)
6. Josh Breeding, Elyria, junior (Mentor)
7. Michael North, Wadsworth, sophomore (North Canton)
8. Elan Heard, Cincinnati LaSalle, freshman (K. Fairmont)
9. Tyson Long, Shaker Hts, senior (North Canton)
10. Jordin James, Bedford, senior (North Canton)
11. Chase Craft, Northmont, senior (K. Fairmont)
12. Derek Sharp, Marysville, senior (Hilliard Darby)
13. Blake Wright, Westerville North, freshman (Hilliard Darby)
14. Jovan Fuqua, Princeton, junior (K. Fairmont)
15. Ryan Wissell, Medina, junior (North Canton)
16. Drew Saunier, Springboro, senior (K. Fairmont)

HD – Sharp, Wright, Alex Lieb (Watkins Memorial, senior), Zach Williams (Delaware Hayes, sophomore); Joey Hutsler (Lancaster, senior)
KF – Ward, Hood, Heard, Craft; Fuqua, Saunier
MEN – Kazimir, Breeding, William Rodriguez (Lakewood, senior), Jihad Salti (Olmsted Falls, junior); Chase Walczak (Perrysburg, junior)
NC – Fields, Rowan, North, Long; James, Wissell

132 pounds
1. Zack Donathan, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
2. Allan Hart, St. Edward, senior (Mentor)
3. Jarrod Brezovec, Aurora, senior (North Canton)
4. Luke Baughman, Wadsworth, sophomore (North Canton)
5. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville, sophomore (North Canton)
6. Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross, junior (Mentor)
7. Elijah Perkins, Miamisburg, senior (K. Fairmont)
8. Josh Grant, Westerville North, senior (Hilliard Darby)
9. Demetrius Monroe, Hilliard Davidson, junior (Hilliard Darby)
10. Zach Furnas, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
11. Nino Salamone, Cincinnati Elder, senior (K. Fairmont)
12. Skyler Decatur, Akron Ellet, senior (North Canton)
13. D.J. Huff, St. Ignatius, sophomore (North Canton)
14. Tre Bogetich, Westerville Central, senior (Hilliard Darby)
15. Lance Hansen, Willoughby South, senior (Mentor)
16. Jimmy Murphy, Milford, senior (K. Fairmont)

HD – Grant, Monroe, Furnas, Bogetich; James White IV (Delaware Hayes, junior)
KF – Donathan, Perkins, Salamone, Murphy; Bailey Suddeth (Vandalia Butler, sophomore)
MEN – Hart, Chapman, Hansen, Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne, junior); Joey Staschiak (Findlay, senior)
NC – Brezovec, Baughman, Regalbuto, Decatur; Huff

138 pounds
1. Moises Guillen, Perrysburg, senior (Mentor)
2. Corey Shie, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (K. Fairmont)
3. Carson Kharchilava, Olentangy Liberty, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
4. Sam Dover, St. Edward, sophomore (Mentor)
5. Nick Henneman, Oregon Clay, senior (Mentor)
6. Chris Donathan, Mason, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
7. Luke Hernandez, Tri-Valley, senior (Hilliard Darby)
8. Andrew Garr, Aurora, sophomore (North Canton)
9. Jake Meredieth, Cincinnati Elder, senior (K. Fairmont)
10. Andrew Fairbanks, Austintown Fitch, senior (North Canton)
11. Jakee Frazier, Shaker Hts, senior (North Canton)
12. Kevin Kelly, North Olmsted, senior (Mentor)
13. Tai Bloch, Hilliard Darby, senior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Jensen Quinn, Lakota West, senior (K. Fairmont)
15. Jax Leonard, Louisville, freshman (North Canton)
16. Justin Taylor, Oak Hills, junior (K. Fairmont)

HD – Kharchilava, Hernandez, Bloch, Ben Yost (Dublin Coffman, junior); Daniel Segura (Dublin Scioto, freshman)
KF – Shie, Donathan, Meredeith, Quinn; Taylor
MEN – Guillen, Dover, Henneman, Kelly; Max Jolliff (Findlay, sophomore)
NC – Garr, Fairbanks, Frazier, Leonard; Zain Tittle (Wadsworth, sophomore)

145 pounds
1. Jaden Mattox, Central Crossing, junior (Hilliard Darby)
2. Dominick Demas, Dublin Coffman, senior (Hilliard Darby)
3. Trey Grenier, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
4. Antwon Pugh, Copley, senior (North Canton)
5. Eric Beck, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (K. Fairmont)
6. Austin Murphy, Cincinnati Elder, junior (K. Fairmont)
7. Walker Heard, Marysville, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
8. Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont, freshman (K. Fairmont)
9. Gary Define, Massillon Perry, senior (North Canton)
10. Cameron Jenkins, Westerville North, senior (Hilliard Darby)
11. Jason Bronstrup, Brecksville, senior (North Canton)
12. Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls, junior (Mentor)
13. Cade Hepner, St. Edward, senior (Mentor)
14. Cameron Schweitzer, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
15. Garrett Anderson, Oregon Clay, junior (Mentor)
16. Quade Rasmussen, St. Ignatius, senior (North Canton)

HD – Mattox, Demas, Grenier, Heard; Jenkins
KF – Beck, Murphy, Snodgrass, Schweitzer; Matt Lewis (Glen Este, sophomore)
MEN – Jaeckin, Hepner, Anderson, Drew Newton (Perrysburg, sophomore); Trevor Hartbarger (Sylvania Northview, senior)
NC – Pugh, Define, Bronstrup, Rasmussen; Andrew Murphy (Dover, senior)

152 pounds
1. David Carr, Massillon Perry, junior (North Canton)
2. Connor Brady, Olentangy Liberty, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
3. Jake Marsh, Marysville, junior (Hilliard Darby)
4. Farouq Muhammed, Shaker Hts, sophomore (North Canton)
5. Connor Craig, Cincinnati Elder, senior (K. Fairmont)
6. Brady Chrisman, Medina, junior (North Canton)
7. Hunter Perdue, Cincinnati LaSalle, senior (K. Fairmont)
8. David Johnson, Walsh Jesuit, junior (North Canton)
9. Drew Butera, Elyria, freshman (Mentor)
10. Alexander Gore, Olentangy, junior (Hilliard Darby)
11. Brett McIntosh, Harrison, freshman (K. Fairmont)
12. Sam Meddings, Fairfield, senior (K. Fairmont)
13. Kevin Contos, Oregon Clay, freshman (Mentor)
14. Chase Hoehnle, Oak Hills, junior (K. Fairmont)
15. Larry Grapo, St. Edward, senior (Mentor)
16. Hunter Thornsberry, Newark, junior (Hilliard Darby)

HD – Brady, Marsh, Gore, Thornsberry; Riley Amador (Hilliard Darby, senior)
KF – Craig, Perdue, McIntosh, Meddings; Hoehnle
MEN – Butera, Contos, Grapo, Shawn Petty (Lorain, junior); TBD
NC – Carr, Muhammed, Chrisman, Johnson; Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville, freshman)

160 pounds
1. Kyle Lawson, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
2. Nick Kiussis, Brunswick, senior (North Canton)
3. Cody Surratt, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
4. Joe Koontz, Massillon Perry, senior (North Canton)
5. Mike Carpenter, St. Edward, senior (Mentor)
6. Ti’Ric Evans, Cincinnati Elder, junior (K. Fairmont)
7. Jack Stein, Mason, senior (K. Fairmont)
8. Josh Herhold, Perrysburg, senior (Mentor)
9. Tristan Brady, Elyria, senior (Mentor)
10. Cornell Beachem, Winton Woods, junior (K. Fairmont)
11. Alex Defraine, Medina, senior (North Canton)
12. Quentin Thatcher, Hilliard Darby, senior (Hilliard Darby)
13. Logan Broskie, Olentangy Orange, senior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Trevor Begin, Midview, junior (Mentor)
15. Tyler Grine, Fremont Ross, senior (Mentor)
16. Chance Esmont, Pickerington Central, senior (Hilliard Darby)

HD – Lawson, Thatcher, Broskie, Esmont; Dereck Wilson (Licking Hts, sophomore)
KF – Evans, Stein, Beachem, Connor Yauss (St. Xavier, senior); Jordan Hardrick (Huber Hts Wayne, junior)
MEN – Carpenter, Herhold, Brady, Begin; Grine
NC – Kiussis, Surratt, Koontz, Defraine; Michael Ferree (Austintown Fitch, junior)

170 pounds
1. Joey Baughman, Wadsworth, junior (North Canton)
2. Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry, junior (North Canton)
3. Trevor Lawson, Olentangy Liberty, junior (Hilliard Darby)
4. Andrew Sams, Fairfield, senior (K. Fairmont)
5. Michael Baker, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
6. Brendan Price, Elyria, senior (Mentor)
7. Shota Sisco, Pickerington Central, senior (Hilliard Darby)
8. Josiah Harrell, Licking Hts, senior (Hilliard Darby)
9. Gary Wokojance, Barberton, sophomore (North Canton)
10. Jimmy Traub, Sycamore, senior (K. Fairmont)
11. Eric Vermillion, Mason, junior (K. Fairmont)
12. Alec Forrer, Midview, senior (Mentor)
13. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross, junior (Mentor)
14. Jansen Love, Vandalia Butler, junior (K. Fairmont)
15. Cal Miller, St. Ignatius, senior (North Canton)
16. Luke Reicosky, North Canton Hoover, junior (North Canton)

HD – Lawson, Sisco, Harrell, Lenox Wolak (Dublin Coffman, sophomore); Hunter Heard (Marysville, senior)
KF – Sams, Baker, Traub, Vermillion; Love
MEN – Price, Forrer, Barth, Evan Lonsway (Holland Springfield, senior); Bryan Zehe (Madison, senior)
NC – Baughman, Soehnlen, Wokojance, Miller; Reicosky

182 pounds
1. Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby, junior (Hilliard Darby)
2. J.T. Brown, Elyria, senior (Mentor)
3. Kaden Russell, St. Ignatius, senior (North Canton)
4. Tyler Stepic, St. Edward, senior (Mentor)
5. Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson, junior (North Canton)
6. Joey Andrassy, Stow, senior (North Canton)
7. Alex Jones, Wadsworth, senior (North Canton)
8. Jake Thompson, Cincinnati Moeller, junior (K. Fairmont)
9. Cole Fitzpatrick, Olentangy Liberty, senior (Hilliard Darby)
10. Mark Kimbrell, Kettering Fairmont, senior (K. Fairmont)
11. Blake Wilson, Cincinnati LaSalle, junior (K. Fairmont)
12. Aaron Huff, Lorain, senior (Mentor)
13. Seth Frambach, Midview, junior (Mentor)
14. Alex Sadowsky, Medina, senior (North Canton)
15. Nick Goldfuss, Oak Hills, senior (K. Fairmont)
16. Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry, junior (North Canton)

HD – Ball, Fitzpatrick, Max Boyd (Watkins Memorial, senior), Carter Davidson (Delaware Hayes, senior); Hunter Knipp (Olentangy Orange, senior)
KF – Thompson, Kimbrell, Wilson, Goldfuss; Gabe Newbury (Northmont, sophomore)
MEN – Brown, Stepic, Huff, Frambach; Dominic Shelley (Mentor, junior)
NC – Russell, Marcelli, Andrassy, Jones; Sadowsky, Blackiston

195 pounds
1. Anthony Perrine, Nordonia, senior (North Canton)
2. Aaron Naples, Brunswick, senior (North Canton)
3. Cody Howard, St. Edward, junior (Mentor)
4. Max Wright, Delaware Hayes, senior (Hilliard Darby)
5. Joseph Cochran, Springfield, junior (K. Fairmont)
6. Brett Bryant, Cincinnati Moeller, senior (K. Fairmont)
7. Kyle Walsh, Toledo Whitmer, senior (Mentor)
8. Cameron King, Elyria, senior (Mentor)
9. Jimmy Leonard, Louisville, senior (North Canton)
10. Luke Strnad, Brecksville, senior (North Canton)
11. Garrett Bledsoe, Cincinnati LaSalle, sophomore (K. Fairmont)
12. Cole Cain, Cincinnati Anderson, senior (K. Fairmont)
13. Cameron Sauerwein, Harrison, junior (K. Fairmont)
14. Michael Drobnick, St. Ignatius, junior (North Canton)
15. Dante Landolfi, Upper Arlington, junior (Hilliard Darby)
16. Chase Newton, Perrysburg, senior (Mentor)

HD – Wright, Landolfi, Ashton Spurgeon (Mt. Vernon, junior), Stephen Deluse (Lancaster); L.A. Kelly (Licking Hts, senior)
KF – Cochran, Bryant, Bledsoe, Cain; Sauerwein
MEN – Howard, Walsh, King, Newton; Kieler Foster (Fremont Ross, senior)
NC – Perrine, Naples, Leonard, Strnad; Drobnick

220 pounds
1. Jared Campbell, St. Edward, senior (Mentor)
2. Quinton Mincy, Walnut Hills, senior (K. Fairmont)
3. Antonio McCloud, Cincinnati Elder, junior (K. Fairmont)
4. Bubba Arslanian, Aurora, senior (North Canton)
5. Michael Carter, Cincinnati Northwest, senior (K. Fairmont)
6. Spencer Berthold, Midview, senior (Mentor)
7. Jack Heyob, St. Xavier, junior (K. Fairmont)
8. Clay McComas, Wadsworth, junior (North Canton)
9. Javon Purk, Sidney, senior (K. Fairmont)
10. Trevor Hankins, Cincinnati Moeller, junior (K. Fairmont)
11. Matt Klingbergs, Chardon, senior (Mentor)
12. Brandon Myers, Mansfield, senior (Mentor)
13. Dillon Smith, North Canton Hoover, senior (North Canton)
14. Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby, junior (Hilliard Darby)
15. Bryce Houston, Olentangy Orange, junior (Hilliard Darby)
16. Mark Gordon, Mentor, senior (Mentor)

HD – Cover, Houston, Mason Hay (Westerville North, senior), Slade Morley (Upper Arlington, senior); TBD
KF – Mincy, McCloud, Carter, Heyob; Purk, Hankins
MEN – Campbell, Berthold, Klingbergs, Myers; Gordon
NC – Arslanian, McComas, Smith, Riley Warner (Dover, junior); TBD

285 pounds
1. Kevin Vough, Elyria, senior (Mentor)
2. Ben Frye, Dublin Coffman, senior (Hilliard Darby)
3. Jon Spaulding, Lakota East, senior (K. Fairmont)
4. Matt Carrick, Massillon Perry, senior (North Canton)
5. Matt Lee, Amherst, junior (Mentor)
6. Alec Moore-Nash, Cincinnati Elder, junior (K. Fairmont)
7. Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth, junior (North Canton)
8. R.J. Harris, Zanesville, senior (Hilliard Darby)
9. Zach D’Anna, Brecksville, junior (North Canton)
10. Zaid Hamdan, Mason, junior (K. Fairmont)
11. Jerron Cage, Winton Woods, senior (K. Fairmont)
12. Bruce Wolff, North Canton Hoover, senior (North Canton)
13. Mo Debyan, Hilliard Darby, senior (Hilliard Darby)
14. Brian Ross, Mentor, senior (Mentor)
15. Tyler Connolly, Marysville, sophomore (Hilliard Darby)
16. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts Wayne, freshman (K. Fairmont)

HD – Frye, Harris, Debyan, Connolly; Andrew Crooks (Olentangy Liberty, senior)
KF – Spaulding, Moore-Nash, Hamdan, Cage; Padilla
MEN – Vough, Lee, Ross, Nick Daly (Oregon Clay, junior); Spencer Linville (Olmsted Falls, senior)
NC – Carrick, Earnest, D’Anna, Wolff; Michael Mather (Uniontown Lake, sophomore)
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-03-17, 01:01 AM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 30,241
bucksman will become famous soon enough
DIVISION II - http://intermatohiowrestling.webs.co...gs_JAN2017.pdf

106 pounds
1. Jacob Decatur, CVCA, sophomore (Alliance)
2. Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
3. Cole McComas, Beaver Local, freshman (Heath)
4. Edwin Suber IV, Tallmadge, sophomore (Alliance)
5. Hunter Olson, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Alliance)
6. Jimmy Balazy, Padua, sophomore (Mansfield)
7. Gavin Ritter, Wauseon, sophomore (Mansfield)
8. Cael Woods, West Holmes, freshman (Heath)
9. Jed Marlow, Western Brown, sophomore (Wilmington)
10. Payton Burgdorf, Firelands, freshman (Mansfield)
11. Trey Finnearty, Circleville, freshman (Wilmington)
12. Terry Gatrell, Meadowbrook, sophomore (Heath)
13. Caleb Greenlee, Gallia Academy, junior (Heath)
14. Corbin Houdeshell, Tiffin Columbian, freshman (Mansfield)
15. Austin McNamara, Ashland, sophomore (Mansfield)
16. Kyle Rowan, Perry, freshman (Alliance)

ALL – Decatur, Suber, Olson, Frazier; Tommy Frazier (Lake Catholic, sophomore)
HEA – McComas, Woods, Gatrell, Greenlee; Peyton Blasko (Steubenville, sophomore)
MAN – Balazy, Ritter, Burgdorf, Houdeshell; McNamara
WIL – Jordan, Marlow, Finnearty, Chase Huff (Goshen, freshman); Sean Conway (Dayton Carroll, sophomore)

113 pounds
1. Nate Keaton, Circleville, junior (Wilmington)
2. Matthew Cardello, CVCA, junior (Alliance)
3. Brandon Lucas, Western Brown, junior (Wilmington)
4. Connor McCrone, Lake Catholic, sophomore (Alliance)
5. Timmy Young, Steubenville, senior (Heath)
6. Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross, junior (Wilmington)
7. Christian Wayt, West Branch, sophomore (Alliance)
8. Dominic Carone, Streetsboro, junior (Alliance)
9. Leondre Cooley, Sandusky, senior (Mansfield)
10. Dalton Burcher, Indian Valley, sophomore (Heath)
11. Charely Bohls, Napoleon, senior (Mansfield)
12. Thane Kaufman, West Holmes, junior (Heath)
13. Wade Monebrake, Eaton, sophomore (Wilmington)
14. Brandon Reeves, Woodridge, sophomore (Alliance)
15. Abe Frizzell, Meadowbrook, junior (Heath)
16. Austin Selvaggio, Elida, senior (Mansfield)

ALL – Cardello, McCrone, Wayt, Carone; Reeves
HEA – Young, Burcher, Kaufman, Frizzell; Jacob Williams (Bishop Hartley, sophomore)
MAN – Cooley, Bohls, Selvaggio, Clayton Eagle (Ashland, junior); Connor Eckman (Firelands, junior)
WIL – Keaton, Lucas, Gentry, Monebrake; Dawson Show (St. Paris Graham, sophomore)

120 pounds
1. Lukus Stricker, Akron Hoban, senior (Alliance)
2. Jordan Crace, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
3. Eric Bartos, Medina Buckeye, senior (Mansfield)
4. Caleb Brooks, Circleville, junior (Wilmington)
5. Hunter Ryan, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)
6. Addison Fogle, Licking Valley, junior (Heath)
7. Matt Asher, Clinton-Massie, junior (Wilmington)
8. Jacob Johnson, Jonathan Alder junior (Heath)
9. Joe Wright, Coventry, junior (Alliance)
10. Domenic Carfagna, Columbus DeSales, senior (Heath)
11. Jared Stevens, Gallia Academy, senior (Heath)
12. Reece Wainuskis, Alliance, senior (Alliance)
13. Skyler Lasure, Beaver Local, freshman (Heath)
14. Alex Lucas, Minerva, senior (Heath)
15. Seth Taylor, Western Brown, junior (Wilmington)
16. Alex Slattman/Jared Bischoff, Wauseon, junior/freshman (Mansfield)

ALL – Stricker, Ryan, Wright, Wainuskis; Derek Berdysz (Benedictine, sophomore)
HEA – Fogle, Johnson, Carfagna, Stevens; Lasure, Lucas
MAN – Bartos, Slattman/Bischoff, Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian, sophomore), Brian Shaw (Padua, junior); Zane Hull (Napoleon, sophomore)
WIL – Crace, Brooks, Asher, Taylor; Cole Hauser (Benjamin Logan, junior)

126 pounds
1. Jordan Decatur, CVCA, sophomore (Alliance)
2. Hunter Kosco, Canal Fulton Northwest, senior (Alliance)
3. Jeff Thomas, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
4. Errik Gerback, Marlington, senior (Alliance)
5. Maxx Peters, Claymont, sophomore (Heath)
6. Gunner Carpenter, Licking Valley, junior (Heath)
7. Matthew Taylor, Alliance, senior (Mansfield)
8. Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian, sophomore (Mansfield)
9. Tyliq Stewart, Whitehall, senior (Heath)
10. Danny Assaf, Defiance, senior (Mansfield)
11. Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye, junior (Mansfield)
12. David Massey, Woodridge, junior (Alliance)
13. Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook, junior (Wilmington)
14. Tanner Donathan, Western Brown, sophomore (Wilmington)
15. Dakota McCloskey, Girard, senior (Alliance)
16. Skyler Brown, Napoleon, senior (Mansfield)

ALL – Decatur, Kosco, Gerback, Massey; McCloskey
HEA – Peters, Carpenter, Stewart, Zane Johnson (Jonathan Alder, senior); Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley, sophomore)
MAN – Taylor, Blust, Assaf, Clark; Brown
WIL – Thomas, Sherrill, Donathan, Dawson Carter (Hillsboro, junior); Bryaden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross, sophomore)

132 pounds
1. Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
2. Leconte Merrell, Mansfield Madison, senior (Mansfield)
3. Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton, sophomore (Heath)
4. Luke Wymer, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
5. Chandler Golec, Claymont, senior (Heath)
6. Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon, junior (Mansfield)
7. Mitch Skleres, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)
8. Angel Granados, Napoleon, sophomore (Mansfield)
9. Casey Ragle, Norwood, junior (Wilmington)
10. Drew Crabtree, Sandusky Perkins, senior (Mansfield)
11. Cole Bailey, Ravenna Southeast, junior (Alliance)
12. Jayden Hefner, Wapakoneta, senior (Mansfield)
13. Landon Plank, Ashland, junior (Mansfield)
14. Coleman Manning, Eaton, senior (Wilmington)
15. Sean Dudgeon, Marengo Highland, senior (Heath)
16. Logan Ball, Cambridge, senior (Heath)

ALL – Wymer, Skleres, Bailey, David Genovese (Woodridge, senior); Josh Smith (Canal Fulton Northwest, senior)
HEA – Pasiuk, Golec, Dudgeon, Ball; Quinton Bookman (Beaver Local, senior)
MAN – Merrell, Barajas, Granados, Crabtree; Hefner, Plank
WIL – Moore, Ragle, Manning, Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown, junior); Coby Hughes (Miami Trace, junior)

138 pounds
1. Gage Grunden, Defiance, junior (Mansfield)
2. Jake Martinez, Licking Valley, senior (Heath)
3. J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
4. Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville, junior (Heath)
5. Eli Yoho, Woodridge, senior (Alliance)
6. Justin Shaw, Carrollton, junior (Heath)
7. Hunter Yackee, Wauseon, junior (Mansfield)
8. Dakota Bunting, Claymont, junior (Heath)
9. Luke McKeon, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)
10. Parker Utley, Alliance, junior (Alliance)
11. Taylor Steele, Waynesville, senior (Wilmington)
12. Noah Barnett, Sheridan, junior (Heath)
13. Justin West, CVCA, junior (Alliance)
14. Brandon Planck, New Richmond, senior (Wilmington)
15. Sam LoFaso, Padua, sophomore (Mansfield)
16. Gavin Moore, Miami Trace, junior (Wilmington)

ALL – Yoho, McKeon, Utley, West; Max Weatherbee (Crestwood, senior)
HEA – Martinez, Hubbard, Shaw, Bunting; Barnett
MAN – Grunden, Yackee, LoFaso, Jacob Maslyk (Sandusky Perkins, senior); Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert, sophomore)
WIL – Stickley, Steele, Planck, Moore; Bryson Mills (Clinton-Massie, junior)

145 pounds
1. Kevon Freeman, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)
2. Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon, junior (Mansfield)
3. Tyler Copeland, Wapakoneta, senior (Mansfield)
4. Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
5. Miles Mazik, Indian Creek, senior (Heath)
6. Alex Kowal, Bishop Fenwick, senior (Wilmington)
7. Adam Shaw, Carrollton, senior (Heath)
8. Carson Speelman, Mansfield Madison, senior (Mansfield)
9. Anthony Rice, Steubenville, sophomore (Heath)
10. Trenten Scott, Franklin, senior (Wilmington)
11. Derek Spears, Western Brown, sophomore (Wilmington)
12. Austin Wolcott, Sheridan, senior (Heath)
13. Jared Musci, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
14. Greg Brewer, Circleville, senior (Wilmington)
15. Tony Lewis, Ravenna, senior (Alliance)
16. Ricky Maffett, Ashland, senior (Mansfield)

ALL – Freeman, Musci, Lewis, Nick Loprinzi (Woodridge, senior); Chayse Creager (Marlington, senior)
HEA – Mazik, Shaw, Rice, Wolcott; Kaleb Crisenberry (Gallia Academy, senior)
MAN – Ramirez, Copeland, Speelman, Maffett; John McNulty (Padua, sophomore)
WIL – Sanchez, Kowal, Scott, Spears; Brewer

152 pounds
1. Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
2. Michael McIntire, Akron SVSM, senior (Alliance)
3. Isaac Yoho, Woodridge, junior (Alliance)
4. Nick Vespucci, Crestwood, senior (Alliance)
5. Anthony D’Alesio, Canfield, freshman (Alliance)
6. Sid Ohl, Ashland, senior (Mansfield)
7. Caleb Cass, Cloverleaf, junior (Mansfield)
8. Quinton Kelly, Akron Hoban, junior (Alliance)
9. Beau Smith, Beaver Local, sophomore (Heath)
10. Xavier Torres, Wauseon, sophomore (Mansfield)
11. Collin Langer, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)
12. Dylan Miller, West Branch, junior (Alliance)
13. Zach Altman, Napoleon, junior (Mansfield)
14. Isaac Allen, Wilmington, junior (Wilmington)
15. Cameron Cua, Columbus DeSales, senior (Heath)
16. Casey Parsons, Vincent Warren, senior (Heath)

ALL – McIntire, Yoho, Vespucci, D’Alesio; Kelly, Langer, Miller
HEA – Smith, Cua, Parsons, Brandon Daniels (Carrollton, sophomore); Brice Hessler (River Valley, senior)
MAN – Ohl, Cass, Torres, Altman; Justin Schneider (Maumee, junior)
WIL – Jordan, Allen, Braeden Lehman (Urbana, senior), Jesse Younce (Dayton Carroll, senior); Chris Conger (Washington C.H., junior)

160 pounds
1. Georgio Poullas, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
2. Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
3. Jake Henderson, Western Brown, senior (Wilmington)
4. Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky, junior (Mansfield)
5. Luciano Mendicino, Granville, senior (Heath)
6. Brenton Miller, Carrollton, senior (Heath)
7. Jarrett Munyan, Sheridan, junior (Heath)
8. Andrew Bailey, Wauseon, senior (Mansfield)
9. Justin Mason, Conneaut, senior (Alliance)
10. Tarin Rauch, Claymont, senior (Heath)
11. Colton Myler, Alliance, senior (Alliance)
12. Cory Stallings, Cloverleaf, junior (Mansfield)
13. Logan Wilson, Indian Creek, sophomore (Heath)
14. Xavier Prochnow, Bellevue, senior (Mansfield)
15. Blake Wickline, Bloom-Carroll, junior (Heath)
16. Mike Carey, Streetsboro, sophomore (Alliance)

ALL – Poullas, Mason, Myler, Carey; Sam Cales (Perry, senior)
HEA – Mendicino, Miller, Munyan, Rauch; Wilson, Wickline
MAN – Clary, Bailey, Stallings, Prochnow; Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins, sophomore)
WIL – Thomas, Henderson, Isaac Ilo (Eaton, senior), Isaac Knotts (Indian Lake, junior); Jeremy Eshbaugh (Greeneville, senior)

170 pounds
1. David Crawford, Canfield, junior (Alliance)
2. Ashton Eyler, Claymont, junior (Heath)
3. Keysean Amison, Sandusky Perkins, senior (Mansfield)
4. David Heath, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
5. Alex Andrews, Napoleon, senior (Mansfield)
6. Eric Altman, Western Brown, junior (Wilmington)
7. Ben Davenport, Unioto, senior (Wilmington)
8. Gunnar Dawson, Middletown Madison, senior (Wilmington)
9. Hunter Jacks, Gallia Academy, senior (Heath)
10. Juan Rodriguez, Geneva, senior (Alliance)
11. Connor Dixon, Indian Lake, junior (Wilmington)
12. Isaac Ingram, Lima Bath, senior (Mansfield)
13. Marcus Davis, Alliance, junior (Alliance)
14. Patrick Keown, Firelands, senior (Mansfield)
15. Zach Sanger, Medina Buckeye, junior (Mansfield)
16. Matt Wertenberger, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)

ALL – Crawford, Heath, Rodriguez, Davis; Wertenberger
HEA – Eyler, Jacks, Keegan Vanmeter (Granville, sophomore), Anthony Mecum (East Liverpool, junior); Wesley Pauley (Morgan, sophomore)
MAN – Amison, Andrews, Ingram, Keown; Sanger
WIL – Altman, Davenport, Dawson, Dixon; Mason Plikerd (Benjamin Logan, junior)

182 pounds
1. Robbie Bowers, Defiance, senior (Mansfield)
2. Aidan Pasiuk, Carrollton, senior (Heath)
3. Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
4. Dominic Cooper, Canfield, junior (Alliance)
5. Evan Schenk, Perry, senior (Alliance)
6. Tre Terry, Lima Bath, senior (Mansfield)
7. Michael Jude, Fairfield Union, senior (Heath)
8. Devin Goschinski, Ashland, senior (Mansfield)
9. Colten Winters, London, senior (Heath)
10. George Lassnick, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)
11. Deuce Johnson, Alliance, junior (Alliance)
12. Aiden Ammons, Lexington, senior (Mansfield)
13. Josh Barr, Bay Village, senior (Mansfield)
14. Matthieu Holt, Granville, senior (Heath)
15. Brad Crislip, Ravenna, senior (Alliance)
16. Spencer Robinson, Woodridge, junior (Alliance)

ALL – Cooper, Schenk, Lassnick, Johnson; Crislip, Robinson
HEA – Pasiuk, Jude, Winters, Holt; Eliot Clark (Bexley, sophomore)
MAN – Bowers, Terry, Goschnski, Ammons; Barr
WIL – Braun, TBD, TBD, TBD; TBD

195 pounds
1. Kavan Sarver, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
2. Tony Banister, Wauseon, senior (Mansfield)
3. Stone Day, Valley View, junior (Wilmington)
4. Jerrell Martin, Alliance, senior (Alliance)
5. Pete Abraham, Padua, senior (Mansfield)
6. Jaret Lester, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
7. Baden Pinson, Reading, senior (Wilmington)
8. Jud Ramage, Meadowbrook, junior (Heath)
9. Matthew Cover, Bay Village, sophomore (Mansfield)
10. Jared Fenner, Miami Trace, senior (Wilmington)
11. Owen Loughman, Sheridan, sophomore (Heath)
12. Alex Eckles, Granville, senior (Heath)
13. Billy Cooper, Jackson, senior (Heath)
14. David McCullough, Keystone, junior (Mansfield)
15. Jackson Gear, Cincinnati McNicholas, junior (Wilmington)
16. Landon Westover, Field, senior (Alliance)

ALL – Martin, Lester, Westover, Tyler Stein (Canfield, sophomore); Julian Isom (Warren Howland, senior)
HEA – Ramage, Loughman, Eckles, Cooper; Austin Mayfield (East Liverpool, senior)
MAN – Banister, Abraham, Cover, McCullough; Josh Bever (Ashland, sophomore)
WIL – Sarver, Pinson, Fenner, Gear; R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington, senior)

220 pounds
1. Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
2. Landon Hall, Wapakoneta, senior (Mansfield)
3. Abdullah Slimi, Norwalk, senior (Mansfield)
4. Brandon Phillips, Maumee, junior (Mansfield)
5. Wyatt Hilliard, Franklin, senior (Wilmington)
6. Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky, junior (Mansfield)
7. Austin Norris, Jefferson, senior (Alliance)
8. Mikey Addis, Norwalk, junior (Wilmington)
9. Greg Packard, Brookside, senior (Mansfield)
10. Demetrius Mitchell, Painesville Harvey, senior (Alliance)
11. Garrett Mitchell, Logan Elm, senior (Wilmington)
12. Luke Shively, New Lexington, junior (Heath)
13. Drone Moore, Steubenville, senior (Heath)
14. Breslin Walker, CVCA, freshman (Alliance)
15. Andrew Lorcher, Sandusky Perkins, senior (Mansfield)
16. Trae Hood, Meigs, senior (Heath)

ALL – Norris, D. Mitchell, Walker, Jack Delgarbino (Girard, sophomore); Kyle Gallagher (West Geauga, senior)
HEA – Shively, Moore, Hood, Austin Winegarner (River Valley, senior); Asante Ndongo (Whitehall, junior)
MAN – Hall, Slimi, Phillips, Johnston; Packard, Lorcher
WIL – Shafer, Hilliard, Addis, G. Mitchell; Ben Davis (Circleville, sophomore)

285 pounds
1. Ian Sharp, West Branch, senior (Alliance)
2. Jamez Young, Sandusky, senior (Mansfield)
3. Wes Cochran, Buckeye Valley, senior (Heath)
4. Mason Giordano, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
5. Karson Chasteen, Hamilton Ross, senior (Wilmington)
6. Trevor Hicks, Washington C.H., senior (Wilmington)
7. Colvin Turner, Franklin, senior (Wilmington)
8. Zach Baker, Marengo Highland, senior (Heath)
9. Scott Harry, McConnellsville Morgan, senior (Heath)
10. Jack Dawson, Chagrin Falls, senior (Alliance)
11. Trent Newlan, Ashland, senior (Mansfield)
12. Nick Kelly, Revere, senior (Alliance)
13. Max Edgerly, Bay Village, junior (Mansfield)
14. Travis Kuttler, Minerva, junior (Heath)
15. Trent Wilson, Valley View, junior (Wilmington)
16. Sean Lipscomb, Firelands, junior (Mansfield)

ALL – Sharp, Giordano, Dawson, Kelly; Hunter Williams (Lake Catholic, senior)
HEA – Cochran, Baker, Harry, Kuttler; Tyler Ely (Steubenville, junior)
MAN – Young, Newlan, Edgerly, Lipscomb; J.D. McCordle (Clearview, junior)
WIL – Chasteen, Hicks, Turner, Wilson; Nick Robinette (Unioto, senior)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-03-17, 07:15 AM
Cooter26 Cooter26 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 11-08-16
Location: Northwest Ohio
Posts: 125
Cooter26 is on a distinguished road
What are the team standings looking like?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-03-17, 08:02 AM
Irishtony Irishtony is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 04-21-16
Posts: 18
Irishtony is on a distinguished road
Way off

These rankings are way off. There are kids not ranked that she be top 10 in division 2. Ginter from Shelby at 160, who pinned the 16th ranked kid (Carey) at Clearfork duals and Williams (Shelby) at 285 who is ranked #3 on Borofan site.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-03-17, 11:05 AM
Rockets5 Rockets5 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 08-23-12
Posts: 10
Rockets5 is on a distinguished road
Irish- Ginter pinned his brother at clearfork duals. Hank Carey who is ranked wrestled 170 for that match.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01-03-17, 11:07 AM
Wrassle Wrassle is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 10-11-14
Posts: 83
Wrassle is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Irishtony View Post
These rankings are way off. There are kids not ranked that she be top 10 in division 2. Ginter from Shelby at 160, who pinned the 16th ranked kid (Carey) at Clearfork duals and Williams (Shelby) at 285 who is ranked #3 on Borofan site.


He puts in an incredible amount of time studying the sport and analyzing results to put these rankings together... you don't like them, make your own.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 01-03-17, 12:39 PM
Cooter26 Cooter26 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 11-08-16
Location: Northwest Ohio
Posts: 125
Cooter26 is on a distinguished road
I agree with Wrassle. He's one of the most accurate rankers out there.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 01-04-17, 08:58 PM
wrestlfan wrestlfan is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 01-12-06
Posts: 796
wrestlfan is on a distinguished road
div. 3?
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 01-05-17, 09:09 PM
78 Panther 78 Panther is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-22-16
Posts: 19
78 Panther is on a distinguished road
I think he does a pretty good job on these rankings, however there are quite a few wrestlers that are not competing still ranked and some sharp talent in Southeast Ohio missing from these numbers, but that just pushes those kids harder to be recognized hopefully. If you ask me I would say Heath holds the most missing talent and will surprise the readers when the final results come out of this event.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 01-05-17, 10:04 PM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 30,241
bucksman will become famous soon enough
DIVISION III - http://intermatohiowrestling.webs.co...gs_JAN2017.pdf

Two districts have been fully determined for composition, the all-Northeast district (Garfield Hts.) and the all-Northwest district (Toledo Waite). The mixed district hosted by the Southwest (Troy) will feature two southwest sectionals, one southeast sectional, and a central district sectional (composition to be determined); while the mixed district hosted by the East (Coshocton) will feature two east sectionals, one central sectional (composition to be determined), and one northwest sectional

106 pounds
1. Oscar Sanchez, Genoa, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
2. Ethan Turner, Troy Christian, freshman (Troy)
3. Ray Adams, Milan Edison, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
4. John Kumher, Berkshire, senior (Garfield Hts)
5. Jared Fahrer, Evergreen, senior (Toledo Waite)
6. Collin Yinger, Nelsonville York, sophomore (Coshocton)
7. Chase Caprella, Allen East, freshman (Troy)
8. Jordan Crist, Amanda-Clearcreek, junior (Central-TBD)
9. Jacob Kuhlins, Tuslaw, junior (Garfield Hts)
10. Devan Hendrix, Greeneview, sophomore (Troy)
11. Gage Griffith, Collins Western Reserve, senior (Toledo Waite)
12. Wyatt Riddle, Legacy Christian, freshman (Troy)
13. Cael Bey, Versailles, freshman (Troy)
14. Zach LaHood, Black River, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
15. Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown, freshman (Coshocton)
16. Kyle Keenan, South Range, sophomore (Garfield Hts)

COSH – Yinger, Weaver, Lucian Brink (Coshocton, freshman), Marhsall Niswonger (Caldwell, sophomore)
TROY – Turner, Caprella, Hendrix, Riddle; Bey
CENT – Crist
GH – Kumher, Kuhlins, LaHood, Keenan; TBD
TWAI – Sanchez, Adams, Fahrer, Griffith; Antonio Lecki (Milbury Lake, freshman)

113 pounds
1. Dylan D’Emilio, Genoa, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
2. Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian, junior (Troy)
3. Dylan Burns, Milan Edison, junior (Toledo Waite)
4. Zach Larue, Manchester, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
5. Cameron Neal, Preble Shawnee, senor (Troy)
6. Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge, sophomore (Central-TBD)
7. Colton Bethel, Ridgewood, senior (Coshocton)
8. Kobe Cunningham, Lima Central Catholic, senior (Troy)
9. Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
10. David Staten, West Jefferson, senior (Central-TBD)
11. Jordan Hoselton, Zane Trace, sophomore (Coshocton)
12. Jacob Edwards, Bidwell River Valley, sophomore (Coshocton)
13. J.P. Hlifka, Hawken, junior (Garfield Hts)
14. Ben Ruegg, Fairless, senior (Garfield Hts)
15. Cole Harris, Toronto, senior (Coshocton)
16. Preston Brubaker, Columbus Grove, senior (Troy)

COSH – Bethel, Hoselton, Edwards, Harris
TROY – Edwards, Neal, Cunningham, Brubaker; Kaleb Nickels (Miami East, freshman)
CENT – Reeves, Staten, Alex Hoffmann (Amanda-Clearcreek, senior)
GH – Larue, Hlifka, Ruegg, Joe Gabbard (Tuslaw, senior); TBD
TWAI – D’Emilio, Burns, Dickman, Jordan Bowers (Defiance Tinora, junior); Wil Roth (Sandusky SMCC, sophomore)

120 pounds
1. Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian, junior (Troy)
2. Greg Quinn, Shadyside, senior (Coshocton)
3. Graham Shore, Miami East, junior (Troy)
4. Julian Sanchez, Genoa, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
5. Cole Mattin, Delta, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
6. Dalton Leightner, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts)
7. Evan Guilford, Defiance Ayersville, senior (Toledo Waite)
8. Kyle Denier, Blanchester, senior (Troy)
9. Dakota Blanton, South Central, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
10. Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant, junior (Central-TBD)
11. Drew Whaley, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
12. Jakob Neer, Galion Northmor, senior (Central-TBD)
13. Kalib Patterson, Morral Ridgedale, junior (Central-TBD)
14. Ryan Fulwider, Madison Plains, senior (Central-TBD)
15. Andrew Foust, Delphos Jefferson, senior (Troy)
16. Briar Marthey, Tuslaw, freshman (Garfield Hts)

COSH – Quinn, Riley Crall (Union Local, sophomore), Levi Pemberton (Caldwell, junior)
TROY – Hoskins, Shore, Denier, Whaley; Foust
CENT – Wolf, Neer, Patterson; Fulwider
GH – Leightner, Marthey, Luke Hopkins (Cuyahoga Hts, sophomore), Steve Ferguson (Elyria Catholic, sopohomore); Nick Ciancola (Canton C.C., sophomore)
TWAI – Sanchez, Mattin, Guilford, Blanton; Trevor Schallter (Swanton, junior)

126 pounds
1. Drew Mattin, Delta, senior (Toledo Waite)
2. Tyler Wetzel, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
3. Bruce Hrynciw, Oak Harbor, senior (Toledo Waite)
4. Michael Sergent, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
5. A.J. Warner, Legacy Christian, senior (Troy)
6. Niko Chilson, Rootstown, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
7. Dusty Morgillo, Genoa, freshman (Toledo Waite)
8. Matt Seifert, Utica, senior (Central-TBD)
9. Jackson Muldrew, Shadyside, sophomore (Coshocton)
10. Max Neiling, Patrick Henry, junior (Troy)
11. Jevyn Pratt, Carey, senior (Toledo Waite)
12. Dominic Rosin, Sandusky SMCC, senior (Toledo Waite)
13. Ryan Matthews, Fredericktown, senior (Central-TBD)
14. Zane Peterson, Liberty Center, senior (Toledo Waite)
15. Preston Platffoot, Versailles, junior (Troy)
16. Andrew Halko, Bishop Ready, sophomore (Central-TBD)

COSH – Muldrew, Cody Thomas (Huntington, sophomore)
TROY – Wetzel, Sergent, Warner, Neiling; Platfoot
CENT – Seifert, Matthews, Halko, Jacob Parlsey (Amanda-Clearcreek, senior)
GH – Chilson, Brandon Nevison (Cardinal, senior), Daulton Matheney (Waterloo, junior), Colin Shaffstall (Wellington, junior); TBD
TWAI – Mattin, Hrynciw, Morgillo, Pratt; Rosin, Peterson

132 pounds
1. Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
2. Ruger Goeltzenleuchter, Wayne Trace, senior (Troy)
3. Isaac Elliott, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts)
4. Brad Trescott, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts)
5. Michael Yacaparo, Triway, senior (Garfield Hts)
6. Luke Coniker, Steubenville Catholic Central, senior (Coshocton)
7. Daniel Price, Mohawk, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
8. C.J. Leffler, Delta, senior (Toledo Waite)
9. Josh Kahl, Shadyside, senior (Coshocton)
10. Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
11. Sawyer Caprella, Allen East, senior (Troy)
12. Joey Caprella, Lima Central Catholic, sophomore (Troy)
13. Trent Mast, Cardinal, senior (Garfield Hts)
14. Dallas Scott, Centerburg, junior (Central-TBD)
15. Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor, junior (Central-TBD)
16. Adam Hook, Cardington-Lincoln, senior (Central-TBD)

COSH – Coniker, Kahl, Hunter Gilbert (Belpre, sophomore)
TROY – Rhine, Goeltzenleuchter, S. Caprella, J. Caprella
CENT – Scott, Kitts, Hook
GH – Elliott, Trescott, Yacaparo, Burgard; Mast
TWAI – Price, Leffler, Tanner Krotzer (Rossford, senior), Gage Pachlhofer (Swanton, junior); Dylan Hammond (Hopewell Loudon, senior)

138 pounds
1. Brady Barnett, Milan Edison, senior (Toledo Waite)
2. Conan Becker, Galion Northmor, junior (Central-TBD)
3. Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield, junior (Garfield Hts)
4. Gavin Stika, Norwayne, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Alex Isbrandt, Miami East, junior (Troy)
6. Chase Sumner, Ada, junior (Troy)
7. Trevor Scherf, Oak Harbor, senior (Toledo Waite)
8. Kamron Paulus, Milton Union, senior (Troy)
9. Kyle Ryder, Tuslaw, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
10. Trey Combs, Cuyahoga Hts, senior (Garfield Hts)
11. Cody Hawthorne, Shadyside, senior (Coshocton)
12. Wyatt Place, Delphos Jefferson, senior (Troy)
13. Gavin Grime, Archbold, junior (Toledo Waite)
14. Preston Smith, Marion Pleasant, senior (Central-TBD)
15. Richie Stalnaker, Newark Catholic, junior (Central-TBD)
16. Colin Hoffman, Delta, senior (Toledo Waite)

COSH – Hawthorne, Chris Knaup (West Muskingum, senior)
TROY – Isbrandt, Sumner, Paulus, Place; Jared Ford (Troy Christian, junior)
CENT – Becker, Smith, Stalnaker, Damir Pereira (West Jefferson, senior)
GH – Kissell, Stika, Ryder, Combs; Josh Newman (Columbia, senior)
TWAI – Barnett, Scherf, Grime, Hoffman; Reilly Heater (Sherwood Fairview, senior)

145 pounds
1. Tanner Smith, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
2. Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul, senior (Toledo Waite)
3. Noah Mattin, Archbold, senior (Toledo Waite)
4. Brian Persinger, Triway, senior (Garfield Hts)
5. Stan Bleich, Elyria Catholic, senior (Garfield Hts)
6. Thomas Forbes, Loudonville, senior (Garfield Hts)
7. Dylan Mansor, Oak Harbor, senior (Toledo Waite)
8. Adam Bates, Genoa, senior (Toledo Waite)
9. Cody Rhoads, Grand Valley, senior (Garfield Hts)
10. Tanner Bey, Versailles, senior (Troy)
11. Alex Neuberger, Milan Edison, senior (Toledo Waite)
12. Chase Moore, Swanton, junior (Toledo Waite)
13. Zane Strubler, Miami East, junior (Troy)
14. Cody Dickson, Spencerville, senior (Troy)
15. Mark Johns, Richmond Edison, senior (Coshocton)
16. Dawson Hoselton, Zane Traces, senior (Coshocton)

COSH – Johns, Hoselton, Jonas Profitt (Westfall, junior), Kyle Bethel (Ridgewood, senior)
TROY – Smith, Bey, Strubler, Dickson; Zack Zizzo (Triad, senior)
CENT – Conan Becker (Galion Northmor, freshman), Quinton Piazza (Utica, senior)
GH – Persinger, Bleich, Forbes, Rhoads, Stephen Skeens (Tuslaw, junior)
TROY – Gross, Mattin, Mansor, Bates; Neuerger, Moore

152 pounds
1. Colt Yinger, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
2. Jake Huston, Oak Harbor, senior (Toledo Waite)
3. Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John, freshman (Garfield Hts)
4. Riley Smucker, Smithville, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Joshua Campbell, Summit Country Day, senior (Troy)
6. Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg, junior (Toledo Waite)
7. James Limongi, Genoa, sophomore (Toledo Waite)
8. Santino Kusic, Bridgeport, sophomore (Coshocton)
9. Ian Maund, Mapleton, senior (Garfield Hts)
10. J.D. McNett, Otsego, junior (Toledo Waite)
11. Austin Wilson, Archbold, senior (Toledo Waite)
12. Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge, junior (Central-TBD)
13. Elvis Conkle, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts)
14. Tanner Petitte, Garaway, senior (Coshocton)
15. Devin Crum, Union Local, senior (Coshocton)
16. Dylan Schenk, Milton Union, sophomore (Troy)

COSH – Kusic, Petitte, Crum, Brylan Clouse (Barnesville, sophomore)
TROY – Yinger, Campbell, Schenk, Wyatt Leffker (Williamsburg, junior); Peter Hummel (Brookville, senior)
CENT – Belli, Matthew Ross (Galion Northmor, senior), Brock Zugg (Marion Pleasant, senior)
GH – Lagoa, Smucker, Maund, Conkle; Derek DuVall (West Salem Northwestern, junior)
TWAI – Huston, Villarreal, Limongi, McNett; Wilson

160 pounds
1. Luke Sorboro, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts)
2. Kyle Ice, Waynedale, senior (Garfield Hts)
3. Josh Doherty, West Jefferson, senior (Central-TBD)
4. David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John, freshman (Garfield Hts)
5. Steele Strout, Johnstown Northridge, senior (Central-TBD)
6. Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville York, junior (Coshocton)
7. Dalton Burns, Milan Edison, senior (Toledo Waite)
8. Corey Bogan, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
9. Lance Miller, Covington, senior (Troy)
10. Parker Brown, Mohawk, junior (Toledo Waite)
11. Bailey Blair, Smithville, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Anthony Scurry, Warrensville Hts, senior (Garfield Hts)
13. Javon Merrill, Ridgewood, senior (Coshocton)
14. Hunter Stoffer, Sandy Valley, senior (Coshocton)
15. Ty Hussar, Rossford, junior (Toledo Waite)
16. Rhett Roeder, Monroeville, senior (Toledo Waite)

COSH – Speelman, Merrill, Stoffer, Billy Johnson (Shadyside, senior)
TROY – Bogan, Miller, Seth Henderson (Miami Valley Christian, sophomore), Evan Pohlman (Delphos St. John’s, senior)
CENT – Doherty, Strout, Jake Dempsey (Liberty Union, senior)
GH – Sorboro, Ice, Cumberledge, Blair; Scurry
TWAI – Burns, Brown, Hussar, Roeder; Michael Burket (Eastwood, senior)

170 pounds
1. Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
2. Cole Draper, Mohawk, senior (Toledo Waite)
3. Logan Stanley, Waynedale, junior (Garfield Hts)
4. Noah Baker, Elmwood, senior (Toledo Waite)
5. Jonathan Moorman Versailles, senior (Troy)
6. Brett Vonderwell, Delphos St. John’s, senior (Troy)
7. Trevor Mack, Northwood, senior (Toledo Waite)
8. Manuel Garza, Rittman, senior (Garfield Hts)
9. Bruce George, Rootstown, senior (Garfield Hts)
10. Gage DeHart, Covington, junior (Troy)
11. Chris Miller, Wellington, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Kasey Bethel, Ridgewood, senior (Coshocton)
13. Connor Kwiat, Tiffin Calvert, junior (Toledo Waite)
14. Grant Hershberger, Garaway, senior (Coshocton)
15. Jackson Hart, Sherwood Fairview, junior (Toledo Waite)
16. Zac Talbott, Hannibal River, junior (Coshocton)

COSH – Bethel, Hershberger, Talbott, Jason Binkiewicz (Buckeye Local, senior); Garrett Duncan (Bridgeport, junior)
TROY – Romero, Moorman, Vonderwell, DeHart; Cole Wilson (Bluffton, senior)
CENT – TBD
GH – Stanley, Garza, George, Miller; Nick Mrocznyski (Independence, junior)
TWAI – Draper, Baker, Mack, Kwiat; Hart

182 pounds
1. James Handwerk, Lutheran West, senior (Garfield Hts)
2. Zach Steiner, Norwayne, senior (Garfield Hts)
3. Kian Thompson, Oak Harbor, senior (Toledo Waite)
4. Josh Bialosky, Beachwood, senior (Garfield Hts)
5. Dylan Rogers, Delta, junior (Toledo Waite)
6. Jace Grossman, Elmwood, senior (Toledo Waite)
7. Chris Langguth, Rootstown, sophomore (Garfield Hts)
8. Jerome Bey, Versailles, senior (Troy)
9. Tom McKale, Newbury, senior (Garfield Hts)
10. Josh Pearson, Columbus Academy, junior (Central-TBD)
11. Hunter Brinkley, Delphos Jefferson, senior (Troy)
12. Jackson Dunn, Tuscarawas Valley, junior (Coshocton)
13. Joey Kasper, Milan Edison, senior (Toledo Waite)
14. Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg, junior (Troy)
15. Mason Burger, Galion Northmor, senior (Central-TBD)
16. Damon Beatty, Troy Christian, junior (Troy)

COSH – Dunn, Austin Carroll (Zane Trace, sophomore), Mason Wiley (Caldwell, sophomore)
TROY – Bey, Brinkley, Knapp, Beatty; Tyler Ebbeskote (Ottawa-Glandorf, senior)
CENT – Pearson, Burger, A.J. Straight (Madison Plains, senior)
GH – Handwerk, Steiner, Bialosky, Langguth; McKale
TWAI – Thompson, Rogers, Grossman, Kasper; Xavier Beach (Genoa, junior)

195 pounds
1. Will Bolanz, Waterloo, senior (Garfield Hts)
2. Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry, junior (Coshocton)
3. John Kelbly, Smithville, senior (Garfield Hts)
4. Sam Stoll, Milan Edison, junior (Toledo Waite)
5. Gaige Willis, Pymatuning Valley, junior (Garfield Hts)
6. Dylan Hinton, Elmwood, junior (Toledo Waite)
7. Jake Burns, West Jefferson, senior (Central-TBD)
8. Logan Hall, Tuslaw, senior (Garfield Hts)
9. Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf, junior (Troy)
10. Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts, sopohomore (Central-TBD)
11. Madison Jaso, Gibsonburg, senior (Toledo Waite)
12. Jacob Rismiller, Versailles, senior (Troy)
13. Matt Herrick, Genoa, senior (Toledo Waite)
14. Caleb Rupert, Columbiana, senior (Garfield Hts)
15. Nick Shepard, Fairless, junior (Garfield Hts)
16. Deandre Nasser, Bluffton, sophomore (Troy)

COSH – Hoover, Ryan Williams (Nelsonville-York, senior)
TROY – Beemer, Rismiller, Nasser, Wyatt Long (Lehman Catholic, senior)
CENT – Burns, Jump, Patrick Jansen (Bishop Ready, senior)
GH – Bolanz, Kelbly, Willis, Hall; Rupert, Shepard
TWAI – Stoll, Hinton, Jaso, Herrick; Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center, sophomore)

220 pounds
1. Dylan Thorp, Oak Harbor, senior (Toledo Waite)
2. Ben Sullivan, National Trail, senior (Troy)
3. Reece Human, Carlisle, senior (Troy)
4. Paul Skye, Mogadore, junior (Garfield Hts)
5. Kent Petersen, Patrick Henry, senior (Troy)
6. Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York, sophomore (Coshocton)
7. Hunter Bodkin, junior (Coshocton)
8. Tyler Tudor, Eastwood, senior (Toledo Waite)
9. Griffin Sperry, Elmwood, senior (Toledo Waite)
10. Kade Marker, Newbury, senior (Garfield Hts)
11. Jason Newlan, Smithville, senior (Garfield Hts)
12. Zach Klosterman, Coldwater, senior (Troy)
13. Crawford Hamrick, Tuslaw, junior (Garfield Hts)
14. Isaiah Harding, Greeneview, senior (Troy)
15. Dedric Isaac, Rittman, junior (Garfield Hts)
16. Ryan Boyle, Rootstown, sophomore (Garfield Hts)

COSH – McCollister, Bodkin, James Kedigh (Ridgewood, senior), Mason Cox (Fairland, junior)
TROY – Sullivan, Human, Petersen, Klosterman; Harding
CENT – Matthew Stover (Bishop Ready, senior), Austin Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek, junior), Jamie Baisden (Marion Pleasant, junior), Dylan Thompson (North Union, sophomore)
GH – Skye, Marker, Newlan, Hamrick; Isaac, Boyle
TWAI – Thorp, Tudor, Sperry, Jon Racheter (Carey, senior); Jacob Wolford (Delta, senior)

285 pounds
1. Francesco Borsellino, Sandy Valley, senior (Coshocton)
2. Derek Smith, Defiance Tinora, senior (Toledo Waite)
3. Brian Stears, Williamsburg, junior (Troy)
4. Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg, senior (Troy)
5. Dom Wallace, Martins Ferry, senior (Coshocton)
6. Tanner Kunz, Zane Trace, senior (Coshocton)
7. Austin Mathis, Grand Valley, senior (Garfield Hts)
8. Brayden Phillips, Tuslaw, junior (Garfield Hts)
9. Cameron Coffman, Dixie, senior (Troy)
10. Joe Moore, Milbury Lake, senior (Toledo Waite)
11. Wes Bok, Sherwood Fairview, senior (Toledo Waite)
12. Kermit Beckworth, Bethel Tate, senior (Troy)
13. Seth Douglas, Troy Christian, senior (Troy)
14. Tim Davin, Columbiana, senior (Garfield Hts)
15. Lyle Watters, Huntington, senior (Coshocton)
16. Brenton Stull, Harrison Central, senior (Coshocton)

COSH – Borsellino, Wallace, Kunz, Watters; Stull
TROY – Stears, Hartley, Coffman, Beckworth, Douglas
CENT – TBD
GH – Mathis, Phillips, Davin, Josh Stasek (Independence, junior); Jimmy Goforth (Rootstown, junior)
TWAI – Smith, Moore, Bok, Dillon Farley (Otsego, senior); Brandon Vasquez (Rossford, senior)

Last edited by bucksman; 01-05-17 at 10:49 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 01-08-17, 05:52 PM
Dgrove@BC Dgrove@BC is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 05-24-16
Posts: 7
Dgrove@BC is on a distinguished road
Blake Wickline is at 152 this season and beat Hessler at Nelsonville this past weekend. But I mean no offense, these rankings are hard to make and we appreciate the work you put into them.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 01-08-17, 08:23 PM
CoachYing CoachYing is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 03-20-13
Posts: 784
CoachYing is on a distinguished road
Interesting. And I figured!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 01-09-17, 07:54 AM
DerekAlsip DerekAlsip is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 03-01-13
Posts: 13
DerekAlsip is on a distinguished road
Addis

DII 220 Pounds Mikey Addis is from Norwood.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 01-09-17, 09:39 AM
Bigpapi5 Bigpapi5 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 09-01-13
Posts: 40
Bigpapi5 is on a distinguished road
Do you see Kiussis going 160 and wrestling Lawson??
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 01-09-17, 04:38 PM
spiral91 spiral91 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-21-13
Posts: 2
spiral91 is on a distinguished road
Is West Carrollton and Carrollton the same school?
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 01-09-17, 07:04 PM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 30,241
bucksman will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by spiral91 View Post
Is West Carrollton and Carrollton the same school?
No.

Carrollton is D2 in the East district

West Carrollton is D1 in the Southwest district
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 01-09-17, 07:06 PM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 30,241
bucksman will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bigpapi5 View Post
Do you see Kiussis going 160 and wrestling Lawson??
I honestly don't know.

Kiussis did lose to Baughman at 170 in a 5-4 match. He did beat Soehnlen in a 6-3 match that was 4-3 until Soehnlen had to try something late. Those both were at Medina. Also at 170 is Trevor Lawson, along with Andrew Sams

It is more likely that Kiussis gets to Saturday night at 160 than 170, however the probably of winning gold at 170 is greater than at 160, if that makes sense. So much of the decision - at least in my opinion - depends on if he truly believes he can beat Kyle Lawson.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 01-10-17, 06:35 AM
havingfun havingfun is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 02-06-16
Posts: 5
havingfun is on a distinguished road
bucksman heads up feist from northwestern is 9-0 on the season and is out with a shoulder injury but will be back in 2 weeks . he will be at 138 and will be interesting to see what he does late in the year tough kid never backs down
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 01-10-17, 09:53 AM
Barrell roll Barrell roll is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 10-04-16
Posts: 15
Barrell roll is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by havingfun View Post
bucksman heads up feist from northwestern is 9-0 on the season and is out with a shoulder injury but will be back in 2 weeks . he will be at 138 and will be interesting to see what he does late in the year tough kid never backs down
Eye of the tiger.
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Old 01-13-17, 11:36 PM
RiceCakes017 RiceCakes017 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-26-16
Posts: 2
RiceCakes017 is on a distinguished road
D2 220

Division 2 @ 220 Alan Christine from Conneaut didn't make the cut? He has been at HVY all year but may still have plans to get to 220. He is a returning Sectional Champ @ Lake Catholic where he beat Mitchell (Harvey) and placed higher than Norris from Jefferson. Him and Norris have a little rivalry, with Norris leading 2-1. But Norris won in the state Duals last year in overtime on a stale call. He also pinned Tim Davin (D3 HVY) from Columbiana this year in the first period at Tami Pearl. I look for him to peak at the right time and make it down to Columbus. Thank you for the rankings!
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 01-18-17, 12:53 AM
OrangeSardine OrangeSardine is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 02-21-11
Posts: 8
OrangeSardine is on a distinguished road
Watched a great 160 finals match with Isaac Allen (D2, Wilmington) and Kamal Adewuni (D1, Mason) at the Hammer & Anvil. Allen lead the match the entire way but dropped it in the final seconds for a 3-2 loss. Looking forward to seeing Allen at 52 in the post season. D1 folks that will meet Kamal at sectionals and / or district better get a good look at him ahead of match time, he's quite the athlete.

Last edited by OrangeSardine; 01-18-17 at 01:21 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 01-18-17, 09:18 AM
saluda88 saluda88 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 01-12-17
Posts: 3
saluda88 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by bucksman View Post
I will be posting the rankings for all three divisions this week, whenever I get them done.

Format is the same as always, top 16 individuals per weight class followed by the top five (or so) individuals per district tournament.
I'm new to this...will there be any updated rankings from you as the season progresses?
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 01-18-17, 08:04 PM
bucksman bucksman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 10-10-01
Location: Having fun somewhere :-)
Posts: 30,241
bucksman will become famous soon enough
One more, some time in February as a state tournament prediction type thing.
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 01-19-17, 10:56 AM
Unstacked Unstacked is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 02-03-09
Posts: 764
Unstacked is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by bucksman View Post
I honestly don't know.

Kiussis did lose to Baughman at 170 in a 5-4 match. He did beat Soehnlen in a 6-3 match that was 4-3 until Soehnlen had to try something late. Those both were at Medina. Also at 170 is Trevor Lawson, along with Andrew Sams

It is more likely that Kiussis gets to Saturday night at 160 than 170, however the probably of winning gold at 170 is greater than at 160, if that makes sense. So much of the decision - at least in my opinion - depends on if he truly believes he can beat Kyle Lawson.

Not only does he believe it, but he did it!!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 01-23-17, 03:33 PM
Chappy96 Chappy96 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 01-23-17
Posts: 2
Chappy96 is on a distinguished road
Div lll rankings

What about Jacob Huber Margaretta 21-4 so far this season. Sectional champ out of Plymouth sectional last year?
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 01-23-17, 03:35 PM
Chappy96 Chappy96 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 01-23-17
Posts: 2
Chappy96 is on a distinguished road
What about Jacob Huber Margaretta 21-4 so far this year. Sectional champ last year out of Plymouth sectional?
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 01-27-17, 09:58 PM
walmat walmat is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-12-10
Posts: 103
walmat is on a distinguished road
Jimmy Wood Features 66 ranked Wrestlers (Boro)

Ranked Wrestlers at Jimmy Wood
106
3. Tanner Jordan (Graham) Sophomore D-2
3. Colton Bethel (Ridgewood) Senior D-3
7. Jordan Crist (Amanda-Clearcreek) Junior D-3
8. Logan Agin (Lancaster) Freshman D-1
12. Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York) Sophomore D-3
15. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Sophomore D-2
19. Jedidah Marlow (Western Brown) Junior D-2

113
3. Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) Junior D-2
10. Dawson Show (St. Paris Graham) Junior D-2
10. Klay Reeves (Johnstown Northridge) Sophomore D-3
18. Abe Frizzell (Meadowbrook) Junior D-2
22. Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) Freshman D-3

120
2. Jordan Crace (Graham) Sophomore D-2
11. Seth Taylor (Western Brown) Junior D-2

126
4. Jeff Thomas (Graham) Sophomore D-2
22. Noah Inboden (Nelsonville-York) Freshman D-3
25. Jacob Parsley (Amanda-Clearcreek) Senior D-3
27. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) Sophomore D-2
33. Joey Hutsler (Lancaster) Senior D-1

132
1. Mitch Moore (Graham) Junior D-2
15. Tyler Hicks (New Lexington) Senior D-2
17. Holden Macy (Athens) Senior D-2
18. Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) Junior D-2
21. Sean Dudgeon (Marengo Highland) Senior D-2

138
3. J.D. Stickley (Graham) Junior D-2
20. Chris Knaup (West Muskingum) Senior

145
5. Joey Sanchez (Graham) Junior
18. Derek Spears (Western Brown) Sophomore

152
1. Rocky Jordan (Graham) Junior D-2
3. Jake Henderson (Western Brown) Senior D-2
7. Forrest Belli (Johnstown Northridge) Junior D-3
21. Blake Wickline (Bloom Carroll) Junior D-2
25. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) Sophomore D-3

160
2. Ryan Thomas (Graham) Junior D-2
5. Steele Strout (Johnstown Northridge) Senior D-3
6. Luciano Mendicino (Granville) Senior D-2
13. Tyler Speelman (Nelsonville-York) Junior D-3
21. Javon Merrill (Ridgewood) Senior D-3
22. John Mautz (New Lexington) Junior D-2
23. Kiah Smith (Athens) Freshman D-2

170
4. Dimitri Williams (New Lexington) Senior D-2
9. Michael Jude (Fairfield Union) Senior D-2
10. Eric Altman (Western Brown) Junior D-2
11. Aiden Ammons (Lexington) Senior D-2
16. Kasey Bethel (Ridgewood) Senior D-3
24. Hunter Hyden (Graham) Sophomore D-2
25. Dylan Warga (Amanda-Clearcreek) Senior D-3

182
3. Gage Braun (Graham) Junior D-2
10. Mathieu Holt (Granville) Senior D-2
16. T.J. Gerhardt (Lexington) Senior D-2

195
2. Kavan Sarver (Graham) Senior D-2
3. Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) Junior D-3
9. Jud Ramage (Meadowbrook) Junior D-2
15. Alec Eckels (Granville) Senior D-2
21. Stephen Deluse (Lancaster) Senior D-1

220
1. Johnny Shafer (Graham) Sophomore D-2
5. Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) Junior D-3
6. Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville-York) Sophomore D-3
7. Caide Bunfill (Barnesville) Senior D-3
12. James Kedigh (Ridgewood) Senior D-3
18. Austin Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) Junior D-3
22. Trae Hood (Meigs) Senior D-2

285
3. Dom Wallace (Martins Ferry) Senior D-3
6. Zach Baker (Marengo Highland) Senior D-2
15. Mack Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) Senior D-3
20. A.J. Adams (Lexington) Junior D-2
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 02-05-17, 03:31 PM
IL Laker IL Laker is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 11-29-16
Posts: 4
IL Laker is on a distinguished road
Div 2 - 160

Div 2. Connor dixon ( Indian Lake ) is wrestling by 160 second half of season , mason plikerd ( Ben Logan ) isn't wrestling this year
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 02-11-17, 07:17 PM
wrestler54 wrestler54 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 01-26-17
Posts: 3
wrestler54 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by bucksman View Post
DIVISION II - http://intermatohiowrestling.webs.co...gs_JAN2017.pdf

106 pounds
1. Jacob Decatur, CVCA, sophomore (Alliance)
2. Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
3. Cole McComas, Beaver Local, freshman (Heath)
4. Edwin Suber IV, Tallmadge, sophomore (Alliance)
5. Hunter Olson, Akron SVSM, sophomore (Alliance)
6. Jimmy Balazy, Padua, sophomore (Mansfield)
7. Gavin Ritter, Wauseon, sophomore (Mansfield)
8. Cael Woods, West Holmes, freshman (Heath)
9. Jed Marlow, Western Brown, sophomore (Wilmington)
10. Payton Burgdorf, Firelands, freshman (Mansfield)
11. Trey Finnearty, Circleville, freshman (Wilmington)
12. Terry Gatrell, Meadowbrook, sophomore (Heath)
13. Caleb Greenlee, Gallia Academy, junior (Heath)
14. Corbin Houdeshell, Tiffin Columbian, freshman (Mansfield)
15. Austin McNamara, Ashland, sophomore (Mansfield)
16. Kyle Rowan, Perry, freshman (Alliance)

ALL – Decatur, Suber, Olson, Frazier; Tommy Frazier (Lake Catholic, sophomore)
HEA – McComas, Woods, Gatrell, Greenlee; Peyton Blasko (Steubenville, sophomore)
MAN – Balazy, Ritter, Burgdorf, Houdeshell; McNamara
WIL – Jordan, Marlow, Finnearty, Chase Huff (Goshen, freshman); Sean Conway (Dayton Carroll, sophomore)

113 pounds
1. Nate Keaton, Circleville, junior (Wilmington)
2. Matthew Cardello, CVCA, junior (Alliance)
3. Brandon Lucas, Western Brown, junior (Wilmington)
4. Connor McCrone, Lake Catholic, sophomore (Alliance)
5. Timmy Young, Steubenville, senior (Heath)
6. Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross, junior (Wilmington)
7. Christian Wayt, West Branch, sophomore (Alliance)
8. Dominic Carone, Streetsboro, junior (Alliance)
9. Leondre Cooley, Sandusky, senior (Mansfield)
10. Dalton Burcher, Indian Valley, sophomore (Heath)
11. Charely Bohls, Napoleon, senior (Mansfield)
12. Thane Kaufman, West Holmes, junior (Heath)
13. Wade Monebrake, Eaton, sophomore (Wilmington)
14. Brandon Reeves, Woodridge, sophomore (Alliance)
15. Abe Frizzell, Meadowbrook, junior (Heath)
16. Austin Selvaggio, Elida, senior (Mansfield)

ALL – Cardello, McCrone, Wayt, Carone; Reeves
HEA – Young, Burcher, Kaufman, Frizzell; Jacob Williams (Bishop Hartley, sophomore)
MAN – Cooley, Bohls, Selvaggio, Clayton Eagle (Ashland, junior); Connor Eckman (Firelands, junior)
WIL – Keaton, Lucas, Gentry, Monebrake; Dawson Show (St. Paris Graham, sophomore)

120 pounds
1. Lukus Stricker, Akron Hoban, senior (Alliance)
2. Jordan Crace, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
3. Eric Bartos, Medina Buckeye, senior (Mansfield)
4. Caleb Brooks, Circleville, junior (Wilmington)
5. Hunter Ryan, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)
6. Addison Fogle, Licking Valley, junior (Heath)
7. Matt Asher, Clinton-Massie, junior (Wilmington)
8. Jacob Johnson, Jonathan Alder junior (Heath)
9. Joe Wright, Coventry, junior (Alliance)
10. Domenic Carfagna, Columbus DeSales, senior (Heath)
11. Jared Stevens, Gallia Academy, senior (Heath)
12. Reece Wainuskis, Alliance, senior (Alliance)
13. Skyler Lasure, Beaver Local, freshman (Heath)
14. Alex Lucas, Minerva, senior (Heath)
15. Seth Taylor, Western Brown, junior (Wilmington)
16. Alex Slattman/Jared Bischoff, Wauseon, junior/freshman (Mansfield)

ALL – Stricker, Ryan, Wright, Wainuskis; Derek Berdysz (Benedictine, sophomore)
HEA – Fogle, Johnson, Carfagna, Stevens; Lasure, Lucas
MAN – Bartos, Slattman/Bischoff, Andrew Branson (Tiffin Columbian, sophomore), Brian Shaw (Padua, junior); Zane Hull (Napoleon, sophomore)
WIL – Crace, Brooks, Asher, Taylor; Cole Hauser (Benjamin Logan, junior)

126 pounds
1. Jordan Decatur, CVCA, sophomore (Alliance)
2. Hunter Kosco, Canal Fulton Northwest, senior (Alliance)
3. Jeff Thomas, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
4. Errik Gerback, Marlington, senior (Alliance)
5. Maxx Peters, Claymont, sophomore (Heath)
6. Gunner Carpenter, Licking Valley, junior (Heath)
7. Matthew Taylor, Alliance, senior (Mansfield)
8. Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian, sophomore (Mansfield)
9. Tyliq Stewart, Whitehall, senior (Heath)
10. Danny Assaf, Defiance, senior (Mansfield)
11. Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye, junior (Mansfield)
12. David Massey, Woodridge, junior (Alliance)
13. Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook, junior (Wilmington)
14. Tanner Donathan, Western Brown, sophomore (Wilmington)
15. Dakota McCloskey, Girard, senior (Alliance)
16. Skyler Brown, Napoleon, senior (Mansfield)

ALL – Decatur, Kosco, Gerback, Massey; McCloskey
HEA – Peters, Carpenter, Stewart, Zane Johnson (Jonathan Alder, senior); Adam Lenhoff (Indian Valley, sophomore)
MAN – Taylor, Blust, Assaf, Clark; Brown
WIL – Thomas, Sherrill, Donathan, Dawson Carter (Hillsboro, junior); Bryaden Ploehs (Hamilton Ross, sophomore)

132 pounds
1. Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
2. Leconte Merrell, Mansfield Madison, senior (Mansfield)
3. Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton, sophomore (Heath)
4. Luke Wymer, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
5. Chandler Golec, Claymont, senior (Heath)
6. Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon, junior (Mansfield)
7. Mitch Skleres, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)
8. Angel Granados, Napoleon, sophomore (Mansfield)
9. Casey Ragle, Norwood, junior (Wilmington)
10. Drew Crabtree, Sandusky Perkins, senior (Mansfield)
11. Cole Bailey, Ravenna Southeast, junior (Alliance)
12. Jayden Hefner, Wapakoneta, senior (Mansfield)
13. Landon Plank, Ashland, junior (Mansfield)
14. Coleman Manning, Eaton, senior (Wilmington)
15. Sean Dudgeon, Marengo Highland, senior (Heath)
16. Logan Ball, Cambridge, senior (Heath)

ALL – Wymer, Skleres, Bailey, David Genovese (Woodridge, senior); Josh Smith (Canal Fulton Northwest, senior)
HEA – Pasiuk, Golec, Dudgeon, Ball; Quinton Bookman (Beaver Local, senior)
MAN – Merrell, Barajas, Granados, Crabtree; Hefner, Plank
WIL – Moore, Ragle, Manning, Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown, junior); Coby Hughes (Miami Trace, junior)

138 pounds
1. Gage Grunden, Defiance, junior (Mansfield)
2. Jake Martinez, Licking Valley, senior (Heath)
3. J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
4. Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville, junior (Heath)
5. Eli Yoho, Woodridge, senior (Alliance)
6. Justin Shaw, Carrollton, junior (Heath)
7. Hunter Yackee, Wauseon, junior (Mansfield)
8. Dakota Bunting, Claymont, junior (Heath)
9. Luke McKeon, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)
10. Parker Utley, Alliance, junior (Alliance)
11. Taylor Steele, Waynesville, senior (Wilmington)
12. Noah Barnett, Sheridan, junior (Heath)
13. Justin West, CVCA, junior (Alliance)
14. Brandon Planck, New Richmond, senior (Wilmington)
15. Sam LoFaso, Padua, sophomore (Mansfield)
16. Gavin Moore, Miami Trace, junior (Wilmington)

ALL – Yoho, McKeon, Utley, West; Max Weatherbee (Crestwood, senior)
HEA – Martinez, Hubbard, Shaw, Bunting; Barnett
MAN – Grunden, Yackee, LoFaso, Jacob Maslyk (Sandusky Perkins, senior); Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert, sophomore)
WIL – Stickley, Steele, Planck, Moore; Bryson Mills (Clinton-Massie, junior)

145 pounds
1. Kevon Freeman, Lake Catholic, junior (Alliance)
2. Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon, junior (Mansfield)
3. Tyler Copeland, Wapakoneta, senior (Mansfield)
4. Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
5. Miles Mazik, Indian Creek, senior (Heath)
6. Alex Kowal, Bishop Fenwick, senior (Wilmington)
7. Adam Shaw, Carrollton, senior (Heath)
8. Carson Speelman, Mansfield Madison, senior (Mansfield)
9. Anthony Rice, Steubenville, sophomore (Heath)
10. Trenten Scott, Franklin, senior (Wilmington)
11. Derek Spears, Western Brown, sophomore (Wilmington)
12. Austin Wolcott, Sheridan, senior (Heath)
13. Jared Musci, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
14. Greg Brewer, Circleville, senior (Wilmington)
15. Tony Lewis, Ravenna, senior (Alliance)
16. Ricky Maffett, Ashland, senior (Mansfield)

ALL – Freeman, Musci, Lewis, Nick Loprinzi (Woodridge, senior); Chayse Creager (Marlington, senior)
HEA – Mazik, Shaw, Rice, Wolcott; Kaleb Crisenberry (Gallia Academy, senior)
MAN – Ramirez, Copeland, Speelman, Maffett; John McNulty (Padua, sophomore)
WIL – Sanchez, Kowal, Scott, Spears; Brewer

152 pounds
1. Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
2. Michael McIntire, Akron SVSM, senior (Alliance)
3. Isaac Yoho, Woodridge, junior (Alliance)
4. Nick Vespucci, Crestwood, senior (Alliance)
5. Anthony D’Alesio, Canfield, freshman (Alliance)
6. Sid Ohl, Ashland, senior (Mansfield)
7. Caleb Cass, Cloverleaf, junior (Mansfield)
8. Quinton Kelly, Akron Hoban, junior (Alliance)
9. Beau Smith, Beaver Local, sophomore (Heath)
10. Xavier Torres, Wauseon, sophomore (Mansfield)
11. Collin Langer, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)
12. Dylan Miller, West Branch, junior (Alliance)
13. Zach Altman, Napoleon, junior (Mansfield)
14. Isaac Allen, Wilmington, junior (Wilmington)
15. Cameron Cua, Columbus DeSales, senior (Heath)
16. Casey Parsons, Vincent Warren, senior (Heath)

ALL – McIntire, Yoho, Vespucci, D’Alesio; Kelly, Langer, Miller
HEA – Smith, Cua, Parsons, Brandon Daniels (Carrollton, sophomore); Brice Hessler (River Valley, senior)
MAN – Ohl, Cass, Torres, Altman; Justin Schneider (Maumee, junior)
WIL – Jordan, Allen, Braeden Lehman (Urbana, senior), Jesse Younce (Dayton Carroll, senior); Chris Conger (Washington C.H., junior)

160 pounds
1. Georgio Poullas, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
2. Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
3. Jake Henderson, Western Brown, senior (Wilmington)
4. Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky, junior (Mansfield)
5. Luciano Mendicino, Granville, senior (Heath)
6. Brenton Miller, Carrollton, senior (Heath)
7. Jarrett Munyan, Sheridan, junior (Heath)
8. Andrew Bailey, Wauseon, senior (Mansfield)
9. Justin Mason, Conneaut, senior (Alliance)
10. Tarin Rauch, Claymont, senior (Heath)
11. Colton Myler, Alliance, senior (Alliance)
12. Cory Stallings, Cloverleaf, junior (Mansfield)
13. Logan Wilson, Indian Creek, sophomore (Heath)
14. Xavier Prochnow, Bellevue, senior (Mansfield)
15. Blake Wickline, Bloom-Carroll, junior (Heath)
16. Mike Carey, Streetsboro, sophomore (Alliance)

ALL – Poullas, Mason, Myler, Carey; Sam Cales (Perry, senior)
HEA – Mendicino, Miller, Munyan, Rauch; Wilson, Wickline
MAN – Clary, Bailey, Stallings, Prochnow; Lucas Salmon (Sandusky Perkins, sophomore)
WIL – Thomas, Henderson, Isaac Ilo (Eaton, senior), Isaac Knotts (Indian Lake, junior); Jeremy Eshbaugh (Greeneville, senior)

170 pounds
1. David Crawford, Canfield, junior (Alliance)
2. Ashton Eyler, Claymont, junior (Heath)
3. Keysean Amison, Sandusky Perkins, senior (Mansfield)
4. David Heath, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
5. Alex Andrews, Napoleon, senior (Mansfield)
6. Eric Altman, Western Brown, junior (Wilmington)
7. Ben Davenport, Unioto, senior (Wilmington)
8. Gunnar Dawson, Middletown Madison, senior (Wilmington)
9. Hunter Jacks, Gallia Academy, senior (Heath)
10. Juan Rodriguez, Geneva, senior (Alliance)
11. Connor Dixon, Indian Lake, junior (Wilmington)
12. Isaac Ingram, Lima Bath, senior (Mansfield)
13. Marcus Davis, Alliance, junior (Alliance)
14. Patrick Keown, Firelands, senior (Mansfield)
15. Zach Sanger, Medina Buckeye, junior (Mansfield)
16. Matt Wertenberger, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)

ALL – Crawford, Heath, Rodriguez, Davis; Wertenberger
HEA – Eyler, Jacks, Keegan Vanmeter (Granville, sophomore), Anthony Mecum (East Liverpool, junior); Wesley Pauley (Morgan, sophomore)
MAN – Amison, Andrews, Ingram, Keown; Sanger
WIL – Altman, Davenport, Dawson, Dixon; Mason Plikerd (Benjamin Logan, junior)

182 pounds
1. Robbie Bowers, Defiance, senior (Mansfield)
2. Aidan Pasiuk, Carrollton, senior (Heath)
3. Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham, junior (Wilmington)
4. Dominic Cooper, Canfield, junior (Alliance)
5. Evan Schenk, Perry, senior (Alliance)
6. Tre Terry, Lima Bath, senior (Mansfield)
7. Michael Jude, Fairfield Union, senior (Heath)
8. Devin Goschinski, Ashland, senior (Mansfield)
9. Colten Winters, London, senior (Heath)
10. George Lassnick, Lake Catholic, senior (Alliance)
11. Deuce Johnson, Alliance, junior (Alliance)
12. Aiden Ammons, Lexington, senior (Mansfield)
13. Josh Barr, Bay Village, senior (Mansfield)
14. Matthieu Holt, Granville, senior (Heath)
15. Brad Crislip, Ravenna, senior (Alliance)
16. Spencer Robinson, Woodridge, junior (Alliance)

ALL – Cooper, Schenk, Lassnick, Johnson; Crislip, Robinson
HEA – Pasiuk, Jude, Winters, Holt; Eliot Clark (Bexley, sophomore)
MAN – Bowers, Terry, Goschnski, Ammons; Barr
WIL – Braun, TBD, TBD, TBD; TBD

195 pounds
1. Kavan Sarver, St. Paris Graham, senior (Wilmington)
2. Tony Banister, Wauseon, senior (Mansfield)
3. Stone Day, Valley View, junior (Wilmington)
4. Jerrell Martin, Alliance, senior (Alliance)
5. Pete Abraham, Padua, senior (Mansfield)
6. Jaret Lester, Akron SVSM, junior (Alliance)
7. Baden Pinson, Reading, senior (Wilmington)
8. Jud Ramage, Meadowbrook, junior (Heath)
9. Matthew Cover, Bay Village, sophomore (Mansfield)
10. Jared Fenner, Miami Trace, senior (Wilmington)
11. Owen Loughman, Sheridan, sophomore (Heath)
12. Alex Eckles, Granville, senior (Heath)
13. Billy Cooper, Jackson, senior (Heath)
14. David McCullough, Keystone, junior (Mansfield)
15. Jackson Gear, Cincinnati McNicholas, junior (Wilmington)
16. Landon Westover, Field, senior (Alliance)

ALL – Martin, Lester, Westover, Tyler Stein (Canfield, sophomore); Julian Isom (Warren Howland, senior)
HEA – Ramage, Loughman, Eckles, Cooper; Austin Mayfield (East Liverpool, senior)
MAN – Banister, Abraham, Cover, McCullough; Josh Bever (Ashland, sophomore)
WIL – Sarver, Pinson, Fenner, Gear; R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington, senior)

220 pounds
1. Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham, sophomore (Wilmington)
2. Landon Hall, Wapakoneta, senior (Mansfield)
3. Abdullah Slimi, Norwalk, senior (Mansfield)
4. Brandon Phillips, Maumee, junior (Mansfield)
5. Wyatt Hilliard, Franklin, senior (Wilmington)
6. Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky, junior (Mansfield)
7. Austin Norris, Jefferson, senior (Alliance)
8. Mikey Addis, Norwalk, junior (Wilmington)
9. Greg Packard, Brookside, senior (Mansfield)
10. Demetrius Mitchell, Painesville Harvey, senior (Alliance)
11. Garrett Mitchell, Logan Elm, senior (Wilmington)
12. Luke Shively, New Lexington, junior (Heath)
13. Drone Moore, Steubenville, senior (Heath)
14. Breslin Walker, CVCA, freshman (Alliance)
15. Andrew Lorcher, Sandusky Perkins, senior (Mansfield)
16. Trae Hood, Meigs, senior (Heath)

ALL – Norris, D. Mitchell, Walker, Jack Delgarbino (Girard, sophomore); Kyle Gallagher (West Geauga, senior)
HEA – Shively, Moore, Hood, Austin Winegarner (River Valley, senior); Asante Ndongo (Whitehall, junior)
MAN – Hall, Slimi, Phillips, Johnston; Packard, Lorcher
WIL – Shafer, Hilliard, Addis, G. Mitchell; Ben Davis (Circleville, sophomore)

285 pounds
1. Ian Sharp, West Branch, senior (Alliance)
2. Jamez Young, Sandusky, senior (Mansfield)
3. Wes Cochran, Buckeye Valley, senior (Heath)
4. Mason Giordano, Canfield, senior (Alliance)
5. Karson Chasteen, Hamilton Ross, senior (Wilmington)
6. Trevor Hicks, Washington C.H., senior (Wilmington)
7. Colvin Turner, Franklin, senior (Wilmington)
8. Zach Baker, Marengo Highland, senior (Heath)
9. Scott Harry, McConnellsville Morgan, senior (Heath)
10. Jack Dawson, Chagrin Falls, senior (Alliance)
11. Trent Newlan, Ashland, senior (Mansfield)
12. Nick Kelly, Revere, senior (Alliance)
13. Max Edgerly, Bay Village, junior (Mansfield)
14. Travis Kuttler, Minerva, junior (Heath)
15. Trent Wilson, Valley View, junior (Wilmington)
16. Sean Lipscomb, Firelands, junior (Mansfield)

ALL – Sharp, Giordano, Dawson, Kelly; Hunter Williams (Lake Catholic, senior)
HEA – Cochran, Baker, Harry, Kuttler; Tyler Ely (Steubenville, junior)
MAN – Young, Newlan, Edgerly, Lipscomb; J.D. McCordle (Clearview, junior)
WIL – Chasteen, Hicks, Turner, Wilson; Nick Robinette (Unioto, senior)
y'all sleeping on banister @195
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pre-Season Individual Weight Class Rankings (divisional) bucksman Wrestling 22 12-20-16 11:42 PM
Preseason Ohio divisional weight class rankings bucksman Wrestling 23 01-01-16 11:05 PM
Kettering Fairmont D-1 District Rankings McClearn7 Wrestling 18 12-10-15 03:27 PM
Region 9 after week 9 (extreme analysis) teach1coach2 Football 2 10-28-14 07:26 PM
Region 9 (an extreme analysis) after week 8 teach1coach2 Football 0 10-20-14 05:56 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:36 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz