Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Boys Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-09-14, 06:16 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 41,243
Yappi will become famous soon enough
2014-2015 Basketball Schedules

Any teams have their 2014-2015 basketball schedules complete already?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 09-18-14, 08:42 AM
coachablekid coachablekid is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 04-27-12
Posts: 373
coachablekid is on a distinguished road
Eastmoor Academy 2014-2015 Basketball Schedule
December
Fri. 5th @ Westerville North
Sat. 6th VS Thurgood Marshall @ODC
Tues. 9th @ Marion Franklin
Fri. 12th @ Briggs
Tues. 16th @ Africentric
Fri. 19th VS South
Tues. 23rd @ Westerville South
Tues. 30th @ Gahanna
January
Sat. 3rd, @ Dublin Coffman
Tues. 6th @ Walnut Ridge
Fri. 9th VS West
Sat. 10th @ Reynoldsburg
Tues. 13th @ Independence
Fri. 16th VS Marion Franklin
Sat. 17th @ Boys & Girls High school in Brooklyn, New York
Tues. 20th VS Briggs
Fri. 23rd VS Africentric
Tues. 27th @ South
Fri. 30th VS Walnut Ridge
February
Tues. 3rd @ West
Fri. 6th VS Independence
Wed. 12th VS Beechroft or Sat. 14th City Championship @ East

Last edited by coachablekid; 11-17-14 at 09:23 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-07-14, 07:58 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 41,243
Yappi will become famous soon enough
Looking for more schedules as the 2014-2015 season approaches.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-08-14, 04:45 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 41,243
Yappi will become famous soon enough
Suburban League Schedules:

Cloverleaf
12/05/14 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Rittman (Rittman) (Away)
12/09/14 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Coventry (Akron) (Home)
12/12/14 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
12/19/14 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
12/23/14 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
01/03/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Brookside (Sheffield) (Away)
01/06/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
01/09/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
01/10/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Wellington (Wellington) (TBA)
01/13/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Buckeye (Medina) (TBA)
01/16/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
01/23/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Green (Green) (Home)
01/24/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Keystone (La Grange) (Away)
01/27/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
01/30/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
02/06/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
02/10/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Norwayne (Creston) (Home)
02/13/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
02/17/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
02/20/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
02/25/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Northwest (Canal Fulton) (TBA)
02/27/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Green (Green) (Away)

Copley
12/06/14 Copley (Copley) vs Kenmore (Akron) (Away)
12/09/14 Copley (Copley) vs Garfield (Akron) (Home)
12/12/14 Copley (Copley) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
12/13/14 Copley (Copley) vs TBD (Away) The Greynolds Classic at Barberton
12/16/14 Copley (Copley) vs Northwest (Canal Fulton) (Home)
12/19/14 Copley (Copley) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
12/23/14 Copley (Copley) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
12/30/14 Copley (Copley) vs Firestone (Akron) (Home)
01/06/15 Copley (Copley) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
01/09/15 Copley (Copley) vs Green (Green) (Home)
01/13/15 Copley (Copley) vs North (Akron) (Away)
01/16/15 Copley (Copley) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
01/23/15 Copley (Copley) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
01/27/15 Copley (Copley) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
01/30/15 Copley (Copley) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
02/03/15 Copley (Copley) vs Barberton (Barberton) (Home)
02/06/15 Copley (Copley) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
02/13/15 Copley (Copley) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
02/17/15 Copley (Copley) vs Green (Green) (Away)
02/20/15 Copley (Copley) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
02/24/15 Copley (Copley) vs Woodridge (Peninsula) (Home)
02/27/15 Copley (Copley) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)

Green
12/05/14 Green (Green) vs Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (Home)
12/12/14 Green (Green) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
12/19/14 Green (Green) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
12/23/14 Green (Green) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
12/30/14 Green (Green) vs East (Akron) (Away)
01/03/15 Green (Green) vs Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls) (Away)
01/06/15 Green (Green) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
01/09/15 Green (Green) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
01/16/15 Green (Green) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
01/18/15 Green (Green) vs Massillon Washington (Massillon) (Away) Mercy Medical Classic at North Canton Hoover
01/20/15 Green (Green) vs Garfield (Akron) (Home)
01/23/15 Green (Green) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
01/27/15 Green (Green) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
01/30/15 Green (Green) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
02/03/15 Green (Green) vs Louisville (Louisville) (Home)
02/06/15 Green (Green) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
02/10/15 Green (Green) vs Canton McKinley (Canton) (Home)
02/13/15 Green (Green) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
02/17/15 Green (Green) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
02/20/15 Green (Green) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
02/24/15 Green (Green) vs Firestone (Akron) (Home)
02/27/15 Green (Green) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)

Highland
12/09/14 Highland (Medina) vs Wooster (Wooster) (Home)
12/12/14 Highland (Medina) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
12/19/14 Highland (Medina) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
12/23/14 Highland (Medina) vs Green (Green) (Away)
12/27/14 Highland (Medina) vs Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (Home)
12/30/14 Highland (Medina) vs Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (Home)
01/03/15 Highland (Medina) vs Buckeye (Medina) (Home)
01/06/15 Highland (Medina) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
01/09/15 Highland (Medina) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
01/10/15 Highland (Medina) vs TBD (Away) @ NEW PHILADELPHIA TBA
01/13/15 Highland (Medina) vs Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (Away)
01/16/15 Highland (Medina) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
01/20/15 Highland (Medina) vs North Royalton (North Royalton) (Home)
01/23/15 Highland (Medina) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
01/27/15 Highland (Medina) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
01/30/15 Highland (Medina) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
02/06/15 Highland (Medina) vs Green (Green) (Home)
02/13/15 Highland (Medina) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
02/17/15 Highland (Medina) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
02/20/15 Highland (Medina) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
02/24/15 Highland (Medina) vs Westlake (Westlake) (Away)
02/27/15 Highland (Medina) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)

Nordonia
12/05/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Hudson (Hudson) (Away)
12/12/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
12/13/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs TBD (Away) The Greynolds Classic at Barberton
12/19/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Green (Green) (Away)
12/23/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
12/27/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Firestone (Akron) (Home)
12/30/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Twinsburg (Twinsburg) (Home)
01/06/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
01/09/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
01/16/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
01/23/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
01/27/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
01/30/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Green (Green) (Home)
02/03/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Solon (Solon) (Away)
02/06/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
02/10/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (Home)
02/13/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
02/17/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
02/20/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
02/24/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Streetsboro (Streetsboro) (Home)
02/27/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
TBD Nordonia (Macedonia) vs ()

Revere
12/05/14 Revere (Richfield) vs Parma (Parma) (Home)
12/12/14 Revere (Richfield) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
12/13/14 Revere (Richfield) vs TBD (Away) The greynolds Classic at Barberton
12/16/14 Revere (Richfield) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
12/19/14 Revere (Richfield) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
12/29/14 Revere (Richfield) vs TBD (Away) Hudson Holiday Tournament
12/30/14 Revere (Richfield) vs TBD (Away) Hudson Holiday Tournament
01/06/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
01/09/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
01/16/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Green (Green) (Away)
01/20/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Benedictine (Cleveland) (Home)
01/23/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
01/27/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
01/30/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
02/03/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Woodridge (Peninsula) (Away)
02/06/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
02/10/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (Away)
02/13/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
02/17/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
02/20/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Green (Green) (Home)
02/27/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
TBD Revere (Richfield) vs ()

Tallmadge
12/05/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Field (Mogadore) (Away)
12/09/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Ellet (Akron) (Home)
12/12/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Green (Green) (Home)
12/16/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
12/19/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
12/30/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls) (Home)
01/06/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
01/09/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
01/13/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls) (Away)
01/16/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
01/20/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Roosevelt (Kent) (Away)
01/23/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
01/27/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Green (Green) (Away)
01/30/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
02/03/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Ravenna (Ravenna) (Away)
02/06/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
02/10/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Norton (Norton) (Home)
02/13/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
02/17/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
02/20/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
02/27/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
TBD Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs ()

Wadsworth
12/05/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Firestone (Akron) (Home)
12/09/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (Away)
12/12/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
12/13/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs TBD (Away) The Greynolds Classic at Barberton
12/19/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
12/23/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
12/27/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Wooster (Wooster) (Away)
12/30/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Buckeye (Medina) (Away)
01/06/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Green (Green) (Home)
01/09/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
01/13/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Barberton (Barberton) (Away)
01/16/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
01/20/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Hudson (Hudson) (Home)
01/23/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
01/27/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
01/30/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
02/06/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
02/10/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Roosevelt (Kent) (Away)
02/13/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Green (Green) (Away)
02/17/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
02/20/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
02/27/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-08-14, 05:07 PM
frecriss frecriss is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 05-10-03
Posts: 17,742
frecriss is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Yappi View Post
Suburban League Schedules:

Cloverleaf
12/05/14 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Rittman (Rittman) (Away)
12/09/14 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Coventry (Akron) (Home)
12/12/14 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
12/19/14 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
12/23/14 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
01/03/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Brookside (Sheffield) (Away)
01/06/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
01/09/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
01/10/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Wellington (Wellington) (TBA)
01/13/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Buckeye (Medina) (TBA)
01/16/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
01/23/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Green (Green) (Home)
01/24/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Keystone (La Grange) (Away)
01/27/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
01/30/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
02/06/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
02/10/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Norwayne (Creston) (Home)
02/13/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
02/17/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
02/20/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
02/25/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Northwest (Canal Fulton) (TBA)
02/27/15 Cloverleaf (Lodi) vs Green (Green) (Away)

Copley
12/06/14 Copley (Copley) vs Kenmore (Akron) (Away)
12/09/14 Copley (Copley) vs Garfield (Akron) (Home)
12/12/14 Copley (Copley) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
12/13/14 Copley (Copley) vs TBD (Away) The Greynolds Classic at Barberton
12/16/14 Copley (Copley) vs Northwest (Canal Fulton) (Home)
12/19/14 Copley (Copley) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
12/23/14 Copley (Copley) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
12/30/14 Copley (Copley) vs Firestone (Akron) (Home)
01/06/15 Copley (Copley) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
01/09/15 Copley (Copley) vs Green (Green) (Home)
01/13/15 Copley (Copley) vs North (Akron) (Away)
01/16/15 Copley (Copley) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
01/23/15 Copley (Copley) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
01/27/15 Copley (Copley) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
01/30/15 Copley (Copley) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
02/03/15 Copley (Copley) vs Barberton (Barberton) (Home)
02/06/15 Copley (Copley) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
02/13/15 Copley (Copley) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
02/17/15 Copley (Copley) vs Green (Green) (Away)
02/20/15 Copley (Copley) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
02/24/15 Copley (Copley) vs Woodridge (Peninsula) (Home)
02/27/15 Copley (Copley) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)

Green
12/05/14 Green (Green) vs Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (Home)
12/12/14 Green (Green) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
12/19/14 Green (Green) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
12/23/14 Green (Green) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
12/30/14 Green (Green) vs East (Akron) (Away)
01/03/15 Green (Green) vs Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls) (Away)
01/06/15 Green (Green) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
01/09/15 Green (Green) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
01/16/15 Green (Green) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
01/18/15 Green (Green) vs Massillon Washington (Massillon) (Away) Mercy Medical Classic at North Canton Hoover
01/20/15 Green (Green) vs Garfield (Akron) (Home)
01/23/15 Green (Green) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
01/27/15 Green (Green) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
01/30/15 Green (Green) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
02/03/15 Green (Green) vs Louisville (Louisville) (Home)
02/06/15 Green (Green) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
02/10/15 Green (Green) vs Canton McKinley (Canton) (Home)
02/13/15 Green (Green) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
02/17/15 Green (Green) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
02/20/15 Green (Green) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
02/24/15 Green (Green) vs Firestone (Akron) (Home)
02/27/15 Green (Green) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)

Highland
12/09/14 Highland (Medina) vs Wooster (Wooster) (Home)
12/12/14 Highland (Medina) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
12/19/14 Highland (Medina) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
12/23/14 Highland (Medina) vs Green (Green) (Away)
12/27/14 Highland (Medina) vs Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (Home)
12/30/14 Highland (Medina) vs Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (Home)
01/03/15 Highland (Medina) vs Buckeye (Medina) (Home)
01/06/15 Highland (Medina) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
01/09/15 Highland (Medina) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
01/10/15 Highland (Medina) vs TBD (Away) @ NEW PHILADELPHIA TBA
01/13/15 Highland (Medina) vs Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (Away)
01/16/15 Highland (Medina) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
01/20/15 Highland (Medina) vs North Royalton (North Royalton) (Home)
01/23/15 Highland (Medina) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
01/27/15 Highland (Medina) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
01/30/15 Highland (Medina) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
02/06/15 Highland (Medina) vs Green (Green) (Home)
02/13/15 Highland (Medina) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
02/17/15 Highland (Medina) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
02/20/15 Highland (Medina) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
02/24/15 Highland (Medina) vs Westlake (Westlake) (Away)
02/27/15 Highland (Medina) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)

Nordonia
12/05/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Hudson (Hudson) (Away)
12/12/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
12/13/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs TBD (Away) The Greynolds Classic at Barberton
12/19/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Green (Green) (Away)
12/23/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
12/27/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Firestone (Akron) (Home)
12/30/14 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Twinsburg (Twinsburg) (Home)
01/06/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
01/09/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
01/16/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
01/23/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
01/27/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
01/30/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Green (Green) (Home)
02/03/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Solon (Solon) (Away)
02/06/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
02/10/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (Home)
02/13/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
02/17/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
02/20/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
02/24/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Streetsboro (Streetsboro) (Home)
02/27/15 Nordonia (Macedonia) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
TBD Nordonia (Macedonia) vs ()

Revere
12/05/14 Revere (Richfield) vs Parma (Parma) (Home)
12/12/14 Revere (Richfield) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
12/13/14 Revere (Richfield) vs TBD (Away) The greynolds Classic at Barberton
12/16/14 Revere (Richfield) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
12/19/14 Revere (Richfield) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
12/29/14 Revere (Richfield) vs TBD (Away) Hudson Holiday Tournament
12/30/14 Revere (Richfield) vs TBD (Away) Hudson Holiday Tournament
01/06/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
01/09/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
01/16/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Green (Green) (Away)
01/20/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Benedictine (Cleveland) (Home)
01/23/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
01/27/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
01/30/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
02/03/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Woodridge (Peninsula) (Away)
02/06/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
02/10/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (Away)
02/13/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
02/17/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
02/20/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Green (Green) (Home)
02/27/15 Revere (Richfield) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
TBD Revere (Richfield) vs ()

Tallmadge
12/05/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Field (Mogadore) (Away)
12/09/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Ellet (Akron) (Home)
12/12/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Green (Green) (Home)
12/16/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
12/19/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
12/30/14 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls) (Home)
01/06/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
01/09/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
01/13/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls) (Away)
01/16/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
01/20/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Roosevelt (Kent) (Away)
01/23/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Home)
01/27/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Green (Green) (Away)
01/30/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
02/03/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Ravenna (Ravenna) (Away)
02/06/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
02/10/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Norton (Norton) (Home)
02/13/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
02/17/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
02/20/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
02/27/15 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs Wadsworth (Wadsworth) (Away)
TBD Tallmadge (Tallmadge) vs ()

Wadsworth
12/05/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Firestone (Akron) (Home)
12/09/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (Away)
12/12/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Highland (Medina) (Home)
12/13/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs TBD (Away) The Greynolds Classic at Barberton
12/19/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Revere (Richfield) (Away)
12/23/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Away)
12/27/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Wooster (Wooster) (Away)
12/30/14 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Buckeye (Medina) (Away)
01/06/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Green (Green) (Home)
01/09/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Home)
01/13/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Barberton (Barberton) (Away)
01/16/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Copley (Copley) (Away)
01/20/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Hudson (Hudson) (Home)
01/23/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Away)
01/27/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Highland (Medina) (Away)
01/30/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Revere (Richfield) (Home)
02/06/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (Home)
02/10/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Roosevelt (Kent) (Away)
02/13/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Green (Green) (Away)
02/17/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (Away)
02/20/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Copley (Copley) (Home)
02/27/15 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) vs Tallmadge (Tallmadge) (Home)
Greynolds Classic Games:

Copley vs. Northwestern
Nordonia vs. Ellet
Revere vs. Firestone
Wadsworth vs. Hoban
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-08-14, 05:11 PM
frecriss frecriss is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 05-10-03
Posts: 17,742
frecriss is on a distinguished road
Barberton's Schedule:

http://schedules.schedulestar.com/Ba...ty/Basketball/
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 10-08-14, 08:27 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 41,243
Yappi will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by frecriss View Post
Greynolds Classic Games:

Copley vs. Northwestern
Nordonia vs. Ellet
Revere vs. Firestone
Wadsworth vs. Hoban

Northwestern (West Salem)??
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 10-09-14, 06:42 AM
frecriss frecriss is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 05-10-03
Posts: 17,742
frecriss is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Yappi View Post
Northwestern (West Salem)??
Yes
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 10-09-14, 07:32 AM
jhc2010's Avatar
jhc2010 jhc2010 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-20-02
Location: Dublin, Ohio
Posts: 2,494
jhc2010 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to jhc2010
Dublin Scioto Fighting Irish

12/5/2014 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial
12/9/2014 A Westerville Central
12/12/2014 H Westerville North
12/13/2014 A Worthington Kilbourne
12/19/2014 A Dublin Jerome
12/22/2014 A Marion Harding
12/29/2014 H Granville
1/6/2015 H Westerville South
1/9/2015 A Hilliard Darby
1/12/2015 H Columbus St. Charles
1/16/2015 H Hilliard Bradley
1/20/2015 H Marysville
1/23/2015 A Canal Winchester
1/24/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/27/2015 H Westerville Central
1/30/2015 A Westerville North
2/3/2015 A Westerville South
2/6/2015 H Dublin Jerome
2/7/2015 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
2/10/2015 H Hilliard Darby
2/13/2015 A Hilliard Bradley
2/20/2015 H Canal Winchester

Dublin Coffman Shamrocks

12/6/2014 H Columbus Mifflin
12/9/2014 H Hilliard Davidson
12/12/2014 A Marysville
12/19/2014 A Grove City Central Crossing
12/23/2014 N TBA (Alliance Christmas Classic @ Mount Union)
12/27/2014 H Reynoldsburg
12/29/2014 N Lewis Center Olentangy (Eberst Classic @ Delaware Hayes)
1/2/2015 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
1/6/2015 H Thomas Worthington
1/9/2015 H Galloway Westland
1/16/2015 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/19/2015 N 22ft Academy (Greenville, SC) (Flying to the Hoop @ Kettering Fairmont)
1/23/2015 H Upper Arlington
1/24/2015 A Dayton Stivers
1/27/2015 A Hilliard Davidson
1/30/2015 H Marysville
1/31/2015 A Canton McKinley
2/3/2015 A Thomas Worthington
2/6/2015 H Grove City Central Crossing
2/10/2015 A Galloway Westland
2/13/2015 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/20/2015 A Upper Arlington

Dublin Jerome Celtics

12/6/2014 A Upper Arlington
12/9/2014 H Hilliard Bradley
12/12/2014 A Hilliard Darby
12/18/2014 H Columbus Centennial
12/19/2014 H Dublin Scioto
12/23/2014 A Lewis Center Olentangy
12/27/2014 N TBA (Strallion Holiday Classic @ Columbus St. Francis DeSales)
1/2/2015 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/6/2015 A Westerville North
1/9/2015 A Canal Winchester
1/10/2015 A Toledo Waite
1/16/2015 H Westerville South
1/23/2015 A Westerville Central
1/24/2015 A Marion Harding
1/27/2015 A Hilliard Bradley
1/30/2015 H Hilliard Darby
2/3/2015 H Westerville North
2/6/2015 A Dublin Scioto
2/7/2015 H Columbus Linden McKinley
2/10/2015 H Canal Winchester
2/13/2015 A Westerville South
2/20/2015 H Westerville Central



Last edited by jhc2010; 10-09-14 at 08:17 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 10-09-14, 02:43 PM
Orangeman89 Orangeman89 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 01-22-02
Location: Somewhere winning!
Posts: 2,187
Orangeman89
Akron Ellet Orangemen

11-28 Ronald McDonald Charity Preview at St.V (Ellet vs. SVSM 7:30)
12-5 @ Massillon Jackson
12-9 @ Tallmadge
12-12 Ak. Garfield*
12-13 Greynolds Classic vs. Nordonia
12-19 Buchtel*
12-23 North Canton Hoover
12-27 Medina
1-3 Cleve. Martin Luther King
1-6 Field
1-9 @ Kenmore*
1-13 @ Firestone*
1-16 Ak. East*
1-23 @ Ak. Garfield*
1-27 @ Ak. North*
1-30 Buchtel*
2-3 @ Kenmore*
2-6 Firestone*
2-10 @ Ak. East*
2-13 Ak. North*
2-14 @ Massillon
2-17 @ Kent Roosevelt

* denotes City Series game

Last edited by Orangeman89; 10-19-14 at 07:44 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 10-09-14, 08:15 PM
Akblue Akblue is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 12-08-11
Posts: 461
Akblue is on a distinguished road
That's a pretty strong non conference schedule for Ellet. IMO you are definitely going to find out early if you have a strong team.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 10-12-14, 12:13 AM
C'Town216 C'Town216 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-11-14
Posts: 1,271
C'Town216 is on a distinguished road
2014-15 VASJ Basketball schedule

Record: 15-2 (7-0 NCL White)

12/6 Archbishop Carroll (PA) MC Hoops Fest @Marshall County HS(KY) 7:40pm W 60-54
12/12 *Holy Name 6:00pm W 101-61
12/13 @Euclid (Triple Header) 4:30pm W 101-53
12/19 *@Warren JFK 6:00pm W 88-44
12/20 @Lake Catholic 6:00pm W 93-53
12/23 Richmond Hts 6:00pm W 90-49
1/2 Arlington Country Day (FL) CRC @Wheeling Jesuit (WV) 4:00pm W 69-67
1/9 *@Trinity 6:00pm PPD
1/10 Mentor (Triple Header) 4:30pm W 72-59
1/16 *St.Thomas Aquinas 6:00pm W 83-43
1/19 Oak Hill (VA) HoopHall Classic @Springfield College (MA) 1:00pm (ESPNU) L 72-76
1/23 *Cleveland Central Catholic 6:00pm W 81-64
1/24 MacDuffie School(MA) (Dunk 4 Diabetes)@Walsh University (Canton) 8:15pm L 75-89
1/29 Benedictine 6:00pm W 106-53
1/30 *@Holy Name 6:00pm W 79-58
2/6 *Warren JFK 6:00pm W 104-62
2/13 *Trinity 6:00pm W 83-49
2/14 @St.Ignatius 6:00pm W 76-57
2/20 *@St.Thomas Aquinas 6:00pm
2/21 St.Vincent-St.Mary 6:00pm
2/24 *@Trinity (1/9 Make Up Game) 6:00pm
2/26 @St.Edward 6:00pm
2/27 *@Cleveland Central Catholic 6:00pm

* denotes North Coast League White Division Game
Bold=Home Game

Last edited by C'Town216; 02-14-15 at 09:46 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 10-12-14, 09:08 AM
BwickBlueDevil BwickBlueDevil is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 09-08-12
Posts: 595
BwickBlueDevil is on a distinguished road
Brunswick Blue Devils 2014-15 basketball schedule:
Sat 12/06 vs John Marshall
Fri 12/12 @ Wilson
Sat 12/13 @ Wilson
Tue 12/16 @S olon
Fri 12/19 vs Strongsville*
Tue 12/23 @ Medina
Mon 12/29 vs (Holiday Hoops vs Rhodes,Solon,Lexington)
Tue 12/30 vs (Holiday Hoops)
Sat 01/03 vs @ BW
Tue 01/06 vs Hudson
Fri 01/09 @ Mentor*
Sat 01/10 @ (DB Hoops Basketball Tournament @ Walsh University)
Tue 01/13 @ Brush
Fri 01/16 vs Garfield Heights H.S.*
Fri 01/23 @ Shaker Heights*
Tue 01/27 @ Solon
Fri 01/30 vs Medina*
Tue 02/03 vs HolyName
Fri 02/06 @ Strongsville*
Fri 02/13 vs Mentor*
Tue 02/17 @ Normandy
Fri 02/20 @ Garfield Heights H.S.*
Fri 02/27 vs Shaker Heights*
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 10-12-14, 11:16 AM
krs1 krs1 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-31-08
Posts: 1,932
krs1 is on a distinguished road
2014-15 North Canton Hoover Basketball Schedule

12/9/2014 H Akron East
12/12/2014 H Uniontown Lake*
12/13/2014 N Mansfield Sr @ Walsh U
12/16/2014 A Massillon Perry*
12/19/2014 A Canton McKinley*
12/20/2014 N Youngstown Ursuline @ Walsh U
12/23/2014 A Akron Ellet
1/3/2015 H Cleveland John Adams
1/13/2015 A Massillon Jackson*
1/16/2015 A Uniontown Lake*
1/17/2015 H Wooster Mercy Medical Classic
1/20/2015 H Canton GlenOak*
1/23/2015 H Massillon Perry*
1/24/2015 N TBA Dunk 4 Diabetes @ Walsh U
1/30/2015 H Canton McKinley*
2/3/2015 H Massillon Washington
2/6/2015 H Massillon Jackson*
2/10/2015 A Akron Kenmore
2/13/2015 A Canton GlenOak*
2/17/2015 H Akron North
2/20/2015 A Canton Central Catholic
2/24/2015 A Akron St Vincent-St Mary

* denotes Federal League Game
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 10-14-14, 07:15 PM
Middie 85 Alum's Avatar
Middie 85 Alum Middie 85 Alum is offline
GO MIDDIES
 
Join Date: 12-29-08
Location: IL
Posts: 15,986
Middie 85 Alum is on a distinguished road
Middletown middies 2014/2015 schedule

MIDDLETOWN BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2014 / 2015

12.05.2014 7:00pm @ Columbus Africentric (Ohio Valley Hoops Classic, Wilmington College)
12.09.2014 7:30pm @ Lakota East High School
12.12.2014. 7:30pm @ Oak Hills High School
12.16.2014 7:30pm @ Princeton High School
12.19.2014 7:30pm Lakota West High School
12.20.2014 7:30pm @ Springboro High School
12.27.2014 7:45pm @ Wayne High School
01.02.2015 7:30pm Fairmont High School
01.06.2015 7:30pm Mason High School
01.09.2015 7:30pm @ Hamilton High School
01.16.2015 7:30pm Lakota East High School
01.17.2015 7:30pm Winton Woods High School
01.23.2015 7:30pm @ Mason High School
01.24.2015 7:30pm Trotwood - Madison High School
01.27.2015 7:30pm Oak Hills High School
01.30.2015 7:30pm @ Colerain High School
02.03.2015 7:30pm @ Lakota West High School
02.06.2015 7:30pm Sycamore High School
02.10.2015 7:30pm Hamilton High School
02.13.2015 7:30pm Princeton High School
02.17.2015 7:30pm Colerain High School
02.20.2015 7:30pm @ Fairfield High School
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 10-16-14, 03:58 PM
Worm02 Worm02 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 08-31-03
Location: Warren, OH
Posts: 6,709
Worm02 is on a distinguished road
Warren G. Harding
*- All American Cinference Game

12/05/2014- @ Boardman*
12/12/2014- @ Austintown Fitch*
12/13/2014- @ Massillon
12/16/2014- Canfield*
12/19/2014- @ Howland*
12/22/2014- Erie Strong Vincent
12/27/2014- Cleveland St. Ignatius
01/03/2015- Poland*
01/09/2015- Youngstown East*
01/13/2015- Boardman*
01/16/2015- @ Cleveland Heights (7:30 PM)
01/20/2015- Austintown Fitch*
01/23/2015- @ Canfield*
01/25/2015- Medina @ Dunk 4 Diabetes (11 AM @ Walsh University)
01/27/2015- Cleveland Central Catholic
01/31/2015- Canton Timken (8 PM)
02/03/2015- Howland*
02/06/2015- @ Poland*
02/10/2015- @ Youngstown East*
02/17/2015- Youngstown Ursuline (7:30)
02/20/2015- @ Canton McKinley (7:30)
02/27/2015- Massillon Jackson

Unless otherwise noted, all varsity games will begin around 7 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 10-17-14, 02:29 PM
Maxie Maxie is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-25-03
Location: 24 Times State Champs
Posts: 5,997
Maxie has a little shameless behaviour in the past
MASSILLON WASHINGTON

12/09/14---H---Uniontown Lake 54-52
12/13/14---H---Warren Harding 75-83
12/22/14---H---Cleveland Lincoln-West 95-63
12/23/14---H---Massillon Perry 41-46
12/29/14---N---Pittsburgh Allderdice (CJ Betters Classic--Pa.) 62-78
12/30/14---N---Pittsburgh Vincentian Academy (CJ Betters Classic--Pa.) 103-87
01/03-15---A---New Philadelphia 54-35
01/06/15---A---Massillon Perry 52-54
01/10-15---A---Canton South 71-67
01/16-15---H---Canton Central Catholic 55-60
01/18/15---N---Green (@Mercy Medical Classic--N. Canton) 48-56
01/24/15---A---Canton McKinley 63-66
01/27/15---H---Youngstown Ursuline 81-72
01/30/15---H---Akron East 75-51
02/03/15---A---North Canton Hoover 49-56
02/07/15---H---Canton Glenoak 52-64
02/10/15---A---Stow 52-64
02/14/15---H---Akron Ellet
02/20/15---A---Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
02/21/15---H---Ashland
02/24/15---H---Wooster
02/27/15---A---Canton Glenoak

Last edited by Maxie; 02-10-15 at 09:01 PM. Reason: Additional Game
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 10-19-14, 06:34 PM
Orangeman89 Orangeman89 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 01-22-02
Location: Somewhere winning!
Posts: 2,187
Orangeman89
Quote:
Originally Posted by Akblue View Post
That's a pretty strong non conference schedule for Ellet. IMO you are definitely going to find out early if you have a strong team.
It just got tougher! Ellet opens the season in a Ronald McDonald House Charities tournament game at St.V on Nov.28th...

Game 1 Hoban vs. Highland 6pm
Game 2 St.V. vs. Ellet 7:30 pm
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 10-19-14, 07:17 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 41,243
Yappi will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by Orangeman89 View Post
It just got tougher! Ellet opens the season in a Ronald McDonald House Charities tournament game at St.V on Nov.28th...

Game 1 Hoban vs. Highland 6pm
Game 2 St.V. vs. Ellet 7:30 pm
Those must be foundation games (ie scrimmages) since the regular season doesn't start until December 5th.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 10-19-14, 07:43 PM
Orangeman89 Orangeman89 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 01-22-02
Location: Somewhere winning!
Posts: 2,187
Orangeman89
Quote:
Originally Posted by Yappi View Post
Those must be foundation games (ie scrimmages) since the regular season doesn't start until December 5th.
Yeah, you are right.
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Old 11-05-14, 02:21 PM
CFIK's Avatar
CFIK CFIK is offline
GO CATS!!!!!!!
 
Join Date: 01-04-02
Location: Cats Fan in Kettering
Posts: 6,585
CFIK is on a distinguished road
2014-15 Springfield Wildcats

Scrimmages
Sat, Nov 22----@ Upper Arlington (Scrimmage)
Wed, Nov 26---@ Greenville (Scrimmage)
Sat, Nov 29----@ Norris Cole High Top Classic Preview (Dunbar Scrimmage)
Regular season (Bold = GWOC Central game)
Fri, Dec 5------@ Lakota East
Sat, Dec 6-----Miamisburg
Fri, Dec 12---- @ Centerville
Sat, Dec 13----@ Butler
Fri, Dec 19---- @ Fairmont
Sat, Dec 27----@ Oak Hills
Sat, Jan 3------Moeller
Tue, Jan 6-----@ Xenia
Fri, Jan 9------Wayne
Sat, Jan 10----@ Shawnee
Tue, Jan 13----Tecumseh
Fri, Jan 16---- Beavercreek
Sun, Jan 18----vs Cleveland Central Catholic @ Flyin' to the Hoop
Fri, Jan 23---- @ Northmont
Tue, Jan 27----Sidney
Fri, Jan 30---- Centerville
Sat, Jan 31----vs Roger Bacon @ Play by Play Classic Wilmington HS
Fri, Feb 6------Fairmont
Tue, Feb 10---@ Wayne
Fri, Feb 13-----@ Beavercreek
Sat, Feb 14----Meadowdale
Fri, Feb 20---- Northmont
No Hamilton or Trotwood this season - both have been long time rivals for the Cats. However, they replace them with a couple GCL schools and Lakota East. I beleive this will be the first time a Springfield school has played Moeller in a regular season game. Springfield will return the favor and travel to Moeller next season. IMO, easily the best schedule Springfield has had since the North/South merger in 2008.

GO CATS!!!!!!!

Last edited by CFIK; 11-05-14 at 10:16 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 11-17-14, 08:03 PM
vamp2syd vamp2syd is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-24-02
Location: Wayne 45 Centerville 8
Posts: 33,844
vamp2syd will become famous soon enough
Huber Heights Wayne

"Tentative Schedule"

12.05.2014 7:30pm @ Fairborn City School
12.12.2014 7:30pm Beavercreek High School
12.13.2014 TBA Greenville High School
12.19.2014 TBA @ Montverde Academy
12.20.2014 TBA @ National Tournament
12.21.2014 TBA @ National Tournament
12.22.2014 TBA @ National Tournament
12.27.2014 TBA @ Middletown High School (GWOC vs GMC Challenge)
01.02.2015 7:30pm @ Northmont High School
01.09.2015 7:30pm @ Springfield High School
01.13.2015 7:30pm @ Fairmont High School
01.19.2015 TBA @ Findlay College Prep
01.23.2015 7:30pm Centerville High School
01.24.2015 TBA @ Lincoln High School
01.27.2015 7:30pm @ Trotwood-Madison
01.30.2015 7:30pm @ Beavercreek High School
01.31.2015 TBA @ WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
02.06.2015 7:30pm Northmont High School
02.07.2015 7:30pm Cleveland Central Catholic
02.10.2015 7:30pm Springfield High School
02.13.2015 7:30pm Fairmont High School
02.20.2015 7:30pm @ Centerville High School

just 7 home games????
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 11-17-14, 08:20 PM
UcantCatchMe UcantCatchMe is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 11-13-12
Posts: 2,640
UcantCatchMe is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by vamp2syd View Post
Huber Heights Wayne

"Tentative Schedule"

12.05.2014 7:30pm @ Fairborn City School
12.12.2014 7:30pm Beavercreek High School
12.13.2014 TBA Greenville High School
12.19.2014 TBA @ Montverde Academy
12.20.2014 TBA @ National Tournament
12.21.2014 TBA @ National Tournament
12.22.2014 TBA @ National Tournament
12.27.2014 TBA @ Middletown High School (GWOC vs GMC Challenge)
01.02.2015 7:30pm @ Northmont High School
01.09.2015 7:30pm @ Springfield High School
01.13.2015 7:30pm @ Fairmont High School
01.19.2015 TBA @ Findlay College Prep
01.23.2015 7:30pm Centerville High School
01.24.2015 TBA @ Lincoln High School
01.27.2015 7:30pm @ Trotwood-Madison
01.30.2015 7:30pm @ Beavercreek High School
01.31.2015 TBA @ WILMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
02.06.2015 7:30pm Northmont High School
02.07.2015 7:30pm Cleveland Central Catholic
02.10.2015 7:30pm Springfield High School
02.13.2015 7:30pm Fairmont High School
02.20.2015 7:30pm @ Centerville High School

just 7 home games????
Middletown's schedule has Wayne listed as the home team.
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 11-17-14, 08:36 PM
Cougar Nation Cougar Nation is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 03-17-12
Posts: 264
Cougar Nation is on a distinguished road
Lake Catholic

Friday 12/5/2014 Gilmour Academy Away 6:00 PM
Tuesday 12/9/2014 West Geauga Home 6:00 PM
Friday 12/12/2014 NDCL Away 6:00 PM
Friday 12/19/2014 Archbishop Hoban Away 6:00 PM
Saturday 12/20/2014 VASJ Home 6:00 PM
Tuesday 12/23/2014 Ash. Edgewood Away 6:00 PM
Friday 12/26/2014 Mentor Tourn vs Kirtland Away 6:00 PM
Saturday 12/27/2014 Mentor Tourn vs winner of Mentor/Riverside Away TBA
Tuesday 12/30/2014 Cardinal Mooney Home 6:00 PM
Friday 1/2/2014 Cleve Central Catholic Home 6:00 PM
Friday 1/9/2014 Benedictine Home 6:00 PM
Tuesday 1/13/2014 Young Ursuline Away 6:00 PM
Friday 1/16/2014 Padua Franciscan Home 6:00 PM
Friday 1/23/2014 Walsh Jesuit Home 6:00 PM
Friday 1/30/2014 NDCL Home 6:00 PM
Tuesday 2/3/2014 University School Home 6:00 PM
Friday 2/6/2014 Archbishop Hoban Home 6:00 PM
Tuesday 2/10/2014 Jefferson Away 6:00 PM
Friday 2/13/2014 Benedictine Away 6:00 PM
Saturday 2/14/2014 Beachwood Home 6:00 PM
Friday 2/20/2014 Padua Franciscan Away 6:00 PM
Friday 2/27/2014 Walsh Jesuit Away 6:00 PM
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 11-17-14, 08:59 PM
vamp2syd vamp2syd is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-24-02
Location: Wayne 45 Centerville 8
Posts: 33,844
vamp2syd will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by UcantCatchMe View Post
Middletown's schedule has Wayne listed as the home team.
I believe it is part of the GWOC/GMC challenge and will be played at a neutral site like Fairfield or Trent Arena.... I hope it is at Wayne though....
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 11-17-14, 10:37 PM
FremontKeith FremontKeith is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 03-15-10
Posts: 1,123
FremontKeith is on a distinguished road
Fremont Ross

December
Fri 5 Sandusky A 7:30PM
Sat 6 Start A 7:30PM
Fri 12 Central Catholic H 7:30PM
Fri 19 Findlay A 7:30PM
Sat 20 Tiffin Columbian H 7:30PM
Tue 23 Lima Senior A 7:30PM

January
Tue 6 Whitmer H 7:30PM
Fri 9 Oregon Clay A 7:30PM
Fri 16 St. Francis A 7:30PM
Tue 20 Sandusky H 7:30PM
Fri 23 St. John's H 7:30PM
Sat 24 Fostoria H 7:00PM
Fri 30 Central Catholic A 7:30PM
Sat 31 Port Clinton H 7:30PM

February
Tue 3 Findlay H 7:30PM
Fri 6 Lima Senior H 7:30PM
Tue 10 Marion Harding H 7:30PM
Fri 13 Whitmer A 7:30PM
Tue 17 Oregon Clay H 7:30PM
Fri 20 St. Francis H 7:30PM
Fri 27 St. John's A 7:30PM
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 12-04-14, 09:24 AM
thePITman thePITman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 11-06-06
Location: Wayne County, Ohio
Posts: 8,977
thePITman is on a distinguished road
Schedules for DII Canton, DIII Wooster District basketball teams and their conferences
(# in parentheses designates an incomplete schedule; still in need of full 22-game schedule)

Akron City Series
Buchtel (0)
East http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Ellet http://yappi.com/forums/showpost.php...0&postcount=10
Firestone (21) http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Garfield (Akron) (21) http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Kenmore (21) http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
North (0)

Mid-Buckeye Conference
Danville http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Loudonville http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Lucas http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Mansfield Christian http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
St Peters http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity

Northeastern Buckeye Conference
Alliance (21) http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Canton South http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Carrollton http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Louisville http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Marlington http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Minerva http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Salem http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
West Branch http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity

Ohio Cardinal Conference
Ashland http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Clear Fork http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Lexington http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Mansfield Madison http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Mansfield Senior C:\Users\amarcum\Documents\sports\Mansfield_Senior _boys_basketball_schedule_2014-15.docx
Orrville http://goredriders.org/basketball/boys/varsity/schedule
West Holmes http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Wooster http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity

Patriot Athletic Conference
STARS
Black River (21) http://www.maxpreps.com/high-schools...l/schedule.htm
Brookside (20) http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Buckeye http://buckeyebucks.org/basketball/b...rsity/schedule
Firelands http://www.firelandsschools.org/Down...all%202014.pdf
Keystone http://arbiterlive.com/Teams/Schedule/4000809
Wellington http://wellingtonathletics.org/boys_...tball/schedule
STRIPES
Brooklyn (0)
Clearview http://filecabinet.eschoolview.com/6...SITY%20BBK.pdf
Columbia http://www.columbia.k12.oh.us/index....tDate=20140701
Fairview http://schedules.schedulestar.com/Fa...ty/Basketball/
Lutheran West http://www.lutheranwest.com/Athletic...n-s-Basketball
Oberlin http://www.theoberlinphoenix.org/ind...team&ID=115734

Portage Trail Conference
METRO
Coventry http://www.coventryschools.org/Downl...202014-153.pdf
Crestwood http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Field http://www.fieldlocalschools.org/use...les%202014.pdf
Norton http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Ravenna (21) http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Roosevelt http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Springfield http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
COUNTY
Garfield (Garrettsville) http://www.jagathletics.org/index.cf....team&ID=68268
Mogadore (21) http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Rootstown (21) http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Southeast http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Streesboro http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Waterloo http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Woodridge http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity

Principals Athletic Conference
CVCA http://www.cvcaroyals.org/athletics/...etball-agenda/
Fairless http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Indian Valley http://www.ivschools.org/Downloads/14VBBK.pdf
Manchester http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Timken http://timken.ccsdistrict.org/pages/...ys__Basketball
Triway http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Tusky Valley http://www.tuskyvalley.k12.oh.us/Ath...basketball.asp
Tuslaw http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity

Wayne County Athletic League
Chippewa http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Dalton http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Hillsdale http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Northwestern http://northwesternathletics.org/ind....team&ID=68846
Norwayne http://www.norwaynelocal.k12.oh.us/s...0SCHEDULES.pdf
Rittman http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Smithville http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
Waynedale http://whsgoldenbears.olinesports.co....php?sport=656

Independents
Northwest http://schedules.myohsaa.org/SchoolH...l/Boys/Varsity
St Vincent-St Mary http://calendar01.dynacal.com/stvm/c...3041&DC=C74146

Last edited by thePITman; 12-04-14 at 03:44 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 12-04-14, 10:32 AM
jhc2010's Avatar
jhc2010 jhc2010 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-20-02
Location: Dublin, Ohio
Posts: 2,494
jhc2010 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to jhc2010
Arrow Ohio Capital Conference

OCC OHIO

GAHANNA LINCOLN

12/5/2014 A Columbus Briggs WIN 86-33
12/9/2014 H Groveport Madison
12/12/2014 A Newark
12/19/2014 H Lancaster
12/20/2014 A Chillicothe
12/22/2014 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
12/27/2014 H Columbus East
12/30/2014 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
1/3/2015 H Westerville Central
1/6/2015 A Reynoldsburg
1/9/2015 A Grove City
1/16/2015 A Pickerington North
1/23/2015 H Pickerington Central
1/24/2015 N Huber Heights Wayne (@ Ohio Dominican University)
1/27/2015 A Groveport Madison
1/30/2015 H Newark
2/3/2015 H Reynoldsburg
2/6/2015 A Lancaster
2/10/2015 H Grove City
2/13/2015 H Pickerington North
2/20/2015 A Pickerington Central


GROVE CITY

12/5/2014 H Galloway Westland (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City) WIN 92-72
12/6/2014 H Grove City Central Crossing (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City) WIN 74-58
12/9/2014 H Reynoldsburg
12/12/2014 A Groveport Madison
12/19/2014 A Pickerington Central
12/27/2014 A Columbus Franklin Heights
12/30/2014 A Walnut Ridge
1/6/2015 H Newark
1/9/2015 H Gahanna Lincoln
1/13/2015 A Ashville Teays Valley
1/16/2015 A Lancaster
1/17/2015 H Galloway Westland
1/23/2015 H Pickerington North
1/24/2015 A Centennial
1/27/2015 A Reynoldsburg
1/30/2015 H Groveport Madison
1/31/2015 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/3/2015 A Newark
2/6/2015 H Pickerington Central
2/10/2015 H Gahanna Lincoln
2/13/2015 H Lancaster
2/20/2015 A Pickerington North


GROVEPORT MADISON

12/6/2014 A Westerville Central LOSS 61-58
12/9/2014 A Gahanna Lincoln
12/12/2014 H Grove City
12/16/2014 H Hilliard Darby
12/19/2014 H Newark
12/22/2014 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
12/27/2014 H Columbus West
12/30/2014 A Pataskala Licking Heights
1/3/2015 H Whitehall Yearling
1/6/2015 A Lancaster
1/9/2015 H Pickerington North
1/16/2015 A Pickerington Central
1/20/2015 H Chillicothe
1/23/2015 H Reynoldsburg
1/27/2015 H Gahanna Lincoln
1/30/2015 A Grove City
2/3/2015 H Lancaster
2/6/2015 A Newark
2/10/2015 A Pickerington North
2/13/2015 H Pickerington Central
2/17/2015 H Thomas Worthington
2/20/2015 A Reynoldsburg


LANCASTER

12/6/2014 A Zanesville LOSS 58-51
12/9/2014 A Pickerington Central
12/12/2014 H Pickerington North
12/16/2014 H Logan
12/19/2014 A Gahanna Lincoln
12/26/2014 N Carrollton (Holiday Tournament @ Philo)
12/27/2014 N TBA
12/30/2014 H Columbus Hamilton Township
1/3/2015 A Ashville Teays Valley
1/6/2015 H Groveport Madison
1/9/2015 H Reynoldsburg
1/10/2015 H Newark Licking Valley
1/16/2015 H Grove City
1/20/2015 A Grove City Central Crossing
1/23/2015 A Newark
1/27/2015 H Pickerington Central
1/30/2015 A Pickerington North
2/3/2015 A Groveport Madison
2/6/2015 H Gahanna Lincoln
2/10/2015 A Reynoldsburg
2/13/2015 A Grove City
2/20/2015 H Newark


NEWARK

12/5/2014 H Dresden Tri-Valley WIN 65-56
12/6/2014 N Lorain (@ Wilmington College) LOSS 66-64
12/9/2014 A Pickerington North
12/12/2014 H Gahanna Lincoln
12/19/2014 A Groveport Madison
12/20/2014 H Zanesville
12/27/2014 H TBA (Newark Holiday Tournament)
12/28/2014 H TBA (Newark Holiday Tournament)
1/6/2015 A Grove City
1/9/2015 H Pickerington Central
1/10/2015 A Mount Vernon
1/16/2015 A Reynoldsburg
1/19/2015 A Westerville South
1/23/2015 H Lancaster
1/24/2015 N Columbus Africentric (@ Ohio Dominican University)
1/27/2015 A Lancaster
1/30/2015 A Reynoldsburg
2/3/2015 H Grove City
2/6/2015 H Groveport Madison
2/10/2015 A Pickerington Central
2/13/2015 H Reynoldsburg
2/20/2015 A Lancaster


PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

12/6/2014 N Dayton Dunbar (@ Wilmington College) LOSS 70-66
12/9/2014 H Lancaster
12/12/2014 H Reynoldsburg
12/16/2014 H Westerville South
12/19/2014 H Grove City
12/23/2014 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales (@ Pickerington North)
12/30/2014 H Cleveland Benedictine
1/6/2015 A Pickerington North
1/9/2015 A Newark
1/10/2015 A Westerville Central
1/16/2015 H Groveport Madison
1/23/2015 A Gahanna Lincoln
1/24/2015 N Northland (@ Ohio Dominican University)
1/27/2015 A Lancaster
1/30/2015 A Reynoldsburg
2/3/2015 H Pickerington North
2/6/2015 A Grove City
2/7/2015 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
2/10/2015 H Newark
2/13/2015 A Groveport Madison
2/20/2015 H Gahanna Lincoln


PICKERINGTON NORTH

12/5/2014 H Canal Winchester LOSS 75-70
12/9/2014 H Newark
12/12/2014 A Lancaster
12/16/2014 A Ashville Teays Valley
12/19/2014 A Reynoldsburg
12/22/2014 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
12/23/2014 H Hilliard Bradley
1/2/2015 H Dresden Tri-Valley
1/6/2015 H Pickerington Central
1/9/2015 A Groveport Madison
1/13/2015 H Westerville South
1/16/2015 H Gahanna Lincoln
1/20/2015 A Hilliard Davidson
1/23/2015 A Grove City
1/27/2015 A Newark
1/30/2015 H Lancaster
1/31/2015 A Thornville Sheridan
2/3/2015 A Pickerington Central
2/6/2015 H Reynoldsburg
2/10/2015 H Groveport Madison
2/13/2015 A Gahanna Lincoln
2/20/2015 H Grove City


REYNOLDSBURG

12/5/2014 H Westerville South LOSS 84-50
12/9/2014 A Grove City
12/12/2014 A Pickerington Central
12/19/2014 H Pickerington North
12/27/2014 A Dublin Coffman
12/29/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Trenton Edgewood)
1/3/2015 H Zanesville
1/6/2015 Gahanna Lincoln
1/9/2015 A Lancaster
1/10/2015 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
1/16/2015 H Newark
1/20/2015 A New Albany
1/23/2015 A Groveport Madison
1/24/2015 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
1/27/2015 H Grove City
1/30/2015 H Pickerington Central
2/3/2015 A Gahanna Lincoln
2/6/2015 A Pickerington North
2/10/2015 H Lancaster
2/13/2015 A Newark
2/20/2015 H Groveport Madison


OCC CENTRAL

GROVE CITY CENTRAL CROSSING

12/5/2014 N Columbus Franklin Heights (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City) WIN 65-57
12/6/2014 N Grove City (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City) LOSS 74-58
12/9/2014 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
12/12/2014 A Hilliard Davidson
12/19/2014 H Dublin Coffman
12/23/2014 A Columbus Briggs
12/27/2014 H Columbus Linden McKinley
12/30/2014 H Ashville Teays Valley
1/6/2015 H Upper Arlington
1/9/2015 A Thomas Worthington
1/13/2015 A Columbus Hamilton Township
1/16/2015 H Marysville
1/20/2015 H Lancaster
1/23/2015 A Galloway Westland
1/27/2015 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/30/2015 H Hilliard Davidson
2/3/2015 A Upper Arlington
2/6/2015 A Dublin Coffman
2/10/2015 H Thomas Worthington
2/13/2015 A Marysville
2/20/2015 H Galloway Westland
2/24/2015 A Plain City Jonathan Alder


DUBLIN COFFMAN

12/6/2014 H Columbus Mifflin WIN 84-56
12/9/2014 H Hilliard Davidson
12/12/2014 A Marysville
12/19/2014 A Grove City Central Crossing
12/23/2014 N TBA (Alliance Christmas Classic @ Mount Union)
12/27/2014 H Reynoldsburg
12/29/2014 N Lewis Center Olentangy (Eberst Classic @ Delaware Hayes)
1/2/2015 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
1/6/2015 H Thomas Worthington
1/9/2015 H Galloway Westland
1/16/2015 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/19/2015 N 22ft Academy (Greenville, SC) (Flying to the Hoop @ Kettering Fairmont)
1/23/2015 H Upper Arlington
1/24/2015 A Dayton Stivers
1/27/2015 A Hilliard Davidson
1/30/2015 H Marysville
1/31/2015 A Canton McKinley
2/3/2015 A Thomas Worthington
2/6/2015 H Grove City Central Crossing
2/10/2015 A Galloway Westland
2/13/2015 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/20/2015 A Upper Arlington


HILLIARD DAVIDSON

12/9/2014 A Dublin Coffman
12/12/2014 H Grove City Central Crossing
12/13/2014 H Westerville South
12/19/2014 A Upper Arlington
12/22/2014 A Urbana
12/29/2014 A Hilliard Bradley
1/3/2015 A Perrysburg
1/6/2015 H Galloway Westland
1/9/2015 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/13/2015 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
1/16/2015 H Thomas Worthington
1/17/2015 A Hilliard Darby
1/20/2015 H Pickerington North
1/23/2015 A Marysville
1/27/2015 H Dublin Coffman
1/30/2015 A Grove City Central Crossing
2/3/2015 A Galloway Westland
2/6/2015 H Upper Arlington
2/10/2015 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/13/2015 A Thomas Worthington
2/14/2015 H New Concord John Glenn
2/20/2015 H Marysville


MARYSVILLE

12/9/2014 A Galloway Westland
12/12/2014 H Dublin Coffman
12/19/2014 H Thomas Worthington
12/20/2014 A Kenton
12/22/2014 H Milford Center Fairbanks
12/30/2014 H Hilliard Darby
1/3/2015 H Marion Harding
1/6/2015 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/9/2015 H Upper Arlington
1/13/2015 A Bellefontaine
1/16/2015 A Grove City Central Crossing
1/20/2015 A Dublin Scioto
1/23/2015 H Hilliard Davidson
1/27/2015 H Galloway Westland
1/30/2015 A Dublin Coffman
2/3/2015 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/6/2015 A Thomas Worthington
2/10/2015 A Upper Arlington
2/13/2015 H Grove City Central Crossing
2/17/2015 A Delaware Hayes
2/20/2015 A Hilliard Davidson
2/24/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY

12/6/2014 H Worthington Kilbourne WIN 57-48
12/9/2014 A Grove City Central Crossing
12/12/2014 H Upper Arlington
12/13/2014 A Westerville North
12/19/2014 A Galloway Westland
12/20/2014 A Wooster
1/6/2015 H Marysville
1/9/2015 H Hilliard Davidson
1/10/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy
1/16/2015 H Dublin Coffman
1/17/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/23/2015 A Thomas Worthington
1/27/2015 H Grove City Central Crossing
1/30/2015 A Columbus Upper Arlington
1/31/2015 A New Albany
2/3/2015 A Marysville
2/6/2015 H Galloway Westland
2/10/2015 A Hilliard Davidson
2/13/2015 A Dublin Coffman
2/20/2015 H Thomas Worthington


THOMAS WORTHINGTON

12/5/2014 A Hilliard Darby LOSS 46-43
12/9/2014 A Upper Arlington
12/12/2014 H Galloway Westland
12/19/2014 A Marysville
12/27/2014 N Dublin Jerome (Stallion Holiday Classic @ Columbus St. Francis DeSales)
12/28/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Columbus St. Francis DeSales)
1/3/2015 A Worthington Kilbourne
1/6/2015 A Dublin Coffman
1/9/2015 H Grove City Central Crossing
1/16/2015 A Hilliard Davidson
1/17/2015 H Worthington Kilbourne
1/23/2015 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/24/2015 H Hilliard Bradley
1/27/2015 H Upper Arlington
1/30/2015 A Galloway Westland
2/3/2015 H Dublin Coffman
2/6/2015 H Marysville
2/7/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy
2/10/2015 A Grove City Central Crossing
2/13/2015 H Hilliard Davidson
2/17/2015 A Groveport Madison
2/20/2015 H Powell Olentangy Liberty


UPPER ARLINGTON

12/5/2014 A Columbus Centennial WIN 55-50
12/6/2014 H Dublin Jerome LOSS 71-49
12/9/2014 H Thomas Worthington
12/12/2014 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
12/19/2014 H Hilliard Davidson
12/22/2014 H New Albany
1/2/2015 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
1/6/2015 A Grove City Central Crossing
1/9/2015 A Marysville
1/16/2015 H Galloway Westland
1/17/2015 H Chillicothe
1/23/2015 A Dublin Coffman
1/27/2015 A Thomas Worthington
1/30/2015 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/31/2015 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
2/3/2015 H Grove City Central Crossing
2/6/2015 A Hilliard Davidson
2/7/2015 A Columbus East
2/10/2015 H Marysville
2/13/2015 A Galloway Westland
2/17/2015 A Hilliard Darby
2/20/2015 H Dublin Coffman


GALLOWAY WESTLAND

12/5/2014 N Grove City (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City) LOSS 92-72
12/6/2014 A Columbus Franklin Heights (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City) WIN 76-71
12/9/2014 H Marysville
12/12/2014 A Thomas Worthington
12/16/2014 H Canal Winchester
12/19/2014 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
12/23/2014 H Westerville North
12/27/2014 H Columbus Briggs
1/6/2015 A Hilliard Davidson
1/9/2015 A Dublin Coffman
1/10/2015 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
1/16/2015 A Upper Arlington
1/17/2015 A Grove City
1/23/2015 H Grove City Central Crossing
1/24/2015 A Columbus South
1/27/2015 A Marysville
1/30/2015 H Thomas Worthington
2/3/2015 H Hilliard Davidson
2/6/2015 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/10/2015 H Dublin Coffman
2/13/2015 H Upper Arlington
2/20/2015 A Grove City Central Crossing


OCC CARDINAL

CANAL WINCHESTER

12/5/2014 A Pickerington North WIN 75-70
12/9/2014 A Westerville South
12/12/2014 H Westerville Central
12/16/2014 A Galloway Westland
12/19/2014 H Hilliard Bradley
12/20/2014 H Columbus Horizon Science Academy
12/29/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ East Liverpool)
12/30/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ East Liverpool)
1/6/2015 A Hilliard Darby
1/9/2015 H Dublin Jerome
1/10/2015 A Westerville Northside Christian
1/13/2015 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/16/2015 A Westerville North
1/23/2015 H Dublin Jerome
1/27/2015 H Westerville South
1/30/2015 A Westerville Central
2/3/2015 H Hilliard Darby
2/6/2015 A Hilliard Bradley
2/10/2015 H Dublin Jerome
2/13/2015 H Westerville North
2/20/2015 A Dublin Scioto
2/21/2015 H Bloom-Carroll


DUBLIN SCIOTO

12/5/2014 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial WIN 69-29
12/9/2014 A Westerville Central
12/12/2014 H Westerville North
12/13/2014 A Worthington Kilbourne
12/19/2014 A Dublin Jerome
12/22/2014 A Marion Harding
12/29/2014 H Granville
1/6/2015 H Westerville South
1/9/2015 A Hilliard Darby
1/12/2015 H Columbus St. Charles
1/16/2015 H Hilliard Bradley
1/20/2015 H Marysville
1/23/2015 A Canal Winchester
1/24/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/27/2015 H Westerville Central
1/30/2015 A Westerville North
2/3/2015 A Westerville South
2/6/2015 H Dublin Jerome
2/7/2015 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
2/10/2015 H Hilliard Darby
2/13/2015 A Hilliard Bradley
2/20/2015 H Canal Winchester


DUBLIN JEROME

12/6/2014 A Upper Arlington WIN 71-49
12/9/2014 H Hilliard Bradley
12/12/2014 A Hilliard Darby
12/18/2014 H Columbus Centennial
12/19/2014 H Dublin Scioto
12/23/2014 A Lewis Center Olentangy
12/27/2014 N Thomas Worthington (Stallion Holiday Classic @ Columbus St. Francis DeSales)
1/2/2015 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/6/2015 A Westerville North
1/9/2015 A Canal Winchester
1/10/2015 A Toledo Waite
1/16/2015 H Westerville South
1/23/2015 A Westerville Central
1/24/2015 A Marion Harding
1/27/2015 A Hilliard Bradley
1/30/2015 H Hilliard Darby
2/3/2015 H Westerville North
2/6/2015 A Dublin Scioto
2/7/2015 H Columbus Linden McKinley
2/10/2015 H Canal Winchester
2/13/2015 A Westerville South
2/20/2015 H Westerville Central


HILLIARD BRADLEY

12/6/2014 A Ashville Teays Valley WIN 51-50
12/9/2014 A Dublin Jerome
12/12/2014 H Westerville South
12/15/2014 H Plain City Shekinah Christian
12/19/2014 A Canal Winchester
12/23/2014 A TBA (We Are Pickerington Tournament @ Pickerington North)
12/29/2014 H Hilliard Davidson
1/3/2015 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1/6/2015 A Westerville Central
1/9/2015 H Westerville North
1/16/2015 A Dublin Scioto
1/17/2015 A Columbus Franklin Heights
1/23/2015 H Hilliard Darby
1/24/2015 A Thomas Worthington
1/27/2015 H Dublin Jerome
1/30/2015 A Westerville South
2/3/2015 H Westerville Central
2/6/2015 H Canal Winchester
2/10/2015 A Westerville North
2/13/2015 H Dublin Scioto
2/16/2015 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/20/2015 A Hilliard Darby


HILLIARD DARBY

12/5/2014 H Thomas Worthington WIN 46-43
12/9/2014 A Westerville North
12/12/2014 H Dublin Jerome
12/16/2014 A Groveport Madison
12/19/2014 A Westerville South
12/23/2014 A Mount Vernon
12/27/2014 H Zanesville
12/30/2014 A Marysville
1/3/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy
1/6/2015 H Canal Winchester
1/9/2015 H Dublin Scioto
1/16/2015 H Westerville Central
1/17/2015 H Hilliard Davidson
1/23/2015 A Hilliard Bradley
1/27/2015 H Westerville North
1/30/2015 A Dublin Jerome
2/3/2015 A Canal Winchester
2/6/2015 H Westerville South
2/10/2015 A Dublin Scioto
2/13/2015 A Westerville Central
2/17/2015 H Upper Arlington
2/20/2015 H Hilliard Bradley


WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

12/6/2014 H Groveport Madison WIN 61-58
12/9/2014 H Dublin Scioto
12/12/2014 A Canal Winchester
12/19/2014 H Westerville North
12/29/2014 H Delaware Hayes
1/3/2015 A Gahanna Lincoln
1/6/2015 H Hilliard Bradley
1/9/2015 A Westerville South
1/10/2015 H Pickerington Central
1/13/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/16/2015 A Hilliard Darby
1/23/2015 H Dublin Jerome
1/27/2015 A Dublin Scioto
1/30/2015 H Canal Winchester
2/3/2015 A Hilliard Bradley
2/6/2015 A Westerville North
2/10/2015 H Westerville South
2/13/2015 H Hilliard Darby
2/17/2015 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
2/20/2015 A Dublin Jerome
2/24/2015 A New Albany


WESTERVILLE NORTH

12/5/2014 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy LOSS 57-50
12/9/2014 H Hilliard Darby
12/12/2014 A Dublin Scioto
12/13/2014 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
12/19/2014 A Westerville Central
12/23/2014 A Galloway Westland
12/30/2014 H Columbus Linden McKinley
1/6/2015 H Dublin Jerome
1/9/2015 A Hilliard Bradley
1/13/2015 A Whitehall-Yearling
1/16/2015 H Canal Winchester
1/19/2015 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
1/23/2015 A Westerville South
1/24/2015 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
1/27/2015 A Hilliard Darby
1/30/2015 H Dublin Scioto
2/3/2015 A Dublin Jerome
2/6/2015 H Westerville Central
2/10/2015 H Hilliard Bradley
2/13/2015 A Canal Winchester
2/20/2015 H Westerville South
2/24/2015 H Pataskala Licking Heights


WESTERVILLE SOUTH

12/5/2014 A Reynoldsburg WIN 84-50
12/9/2014 H Canal Winchester
12/12/2014 A Hilliard Bradley
12/13/2014 A Hilliard Davidson
12/16/2014 A Pickerington Central
12/19/2014 H Hilliard Darby
12/23/2014 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
12/27/2014 H New Albany
1/6/2015 A Dublin Scioto
1/9/2015 H Westerville Central
1/13/2015 A Pickerington North
1/16/2015 A Dublin Jerome
1/19/2015 H Newark
1/23/2015 H Westerville North
1/27/2015 A Canal Winchester
1/30/2015 H Hilliard Bradley
2/3/2015 H Dublin Scioto
2/6/2015 A Hilliard Darby
2/10/2015 H Westerville Central
2/13/2015 H Dublin Jerome
2/20/2015 A Westerville North


OCC CAPITAL

SUNBURY BIG WALNUT

12/5/2014 A Delaware Buckeye Valley LOSS 70-58
12/12/2014 A Delaware Hayes
12/16/2014 H Sparta Highland
12/19/2014 H Mount Vernon
12/20/2014 H Lewis Center Olentangy
12/27/2014 N Columbus Bishop Hartley (Holiday Tournament @ Newark Catholic)
12/29/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Newark Catholic)
1/6/2015 A Worthington Kilbourne
1/9/2015 A New Albany
1/10/2015 H Columbus Horizon Science Academy
1/13/2015 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1/16/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/20/2015 A Marion Harding
1/23/2015 A Columbus Franklin Heights
1/27/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy
1/30/2015 H Delaware Hayes
2/3/2015 H Worthington Kilbourne
2/6/2015 A Mount Vernon
2/10/2015 H New Albany
2/13/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
2/17/2015 H Delaware Christian School
2/20/2015 H Columbus Franklin Heights


DELAWARE HAYES

12/5/2014 H Toledo Scott LOSS 62-60
12/9/2014 A Worthington Kilbourne
12/12/2014 H Sunbury Big Walnut
12/19/2014 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
12/23/2014 H Cleveland East Technical
12/29/2014 H TBA (Eberst Classic @ Delaware Hayes)
1/6/2015 H New Albany
1/9/2015 H Mount Vernon
1/13/2015 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
1/16/2015 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/17/2015 A Mansfield Senior
1/23/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy
1/27/2015 H Worthington Kilbourne
1/30/2015 A Sunbury Big Walnut
2/3/2015 A New Albany
2/6/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
2/10/2015 A Mount Vernon
2/13/2015 A Columbus Franklin Heights
2/14/2015 H Marion Harding
2/17/2015 H Marysville
2/20/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy
2/24/2015 A Delaware Buckeye Valley


COLUMBUS FRANKLIN HEIGHTS

12/5/2014 N Grove City Central Crossing (Tip-off Classic @ Grove City) LOSS 65-57
12/6/2014 N Galloway Westland (Tip-off Classic @ Grove City) LOSS 76-71
12/9/2014 H Mount Vernon
12/12/2014 A New Albany
12/13/2014 H Columbus St. Charles
12/19/2014 A Worthington Kilbourne
12/27/2014 H Grove City
1/2/2015 A Dublin Jerome
1/6/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy
1/9/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/16/2015 A Delaware Hayes
1/17/2015 H Hilliard Bradley
1/23/2015 H Sunbury Big Walnut
1/27/2015 A Mount Vernon
1/30/2015 H New Albany
1/31/2015 A Columbus Hamilton Township
2/3/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy
2/6/2015 H Worthington Kilbourne
2/10/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
2/13/2015 H Delaware Hayes
2/14/2015 H Columbus Bishop Ready
2/20/2015 A Sunbury Big Walnut


MOUNT VERNON

12/9/2014 A Columbus Franklin Heights
12/12/2014 H Worthington Kilbourne
12/19/2014 A Sunbury Big Walnut
12/23/2014 H Hilliard Darby
12/27/2014 A Mount Gilead
1/3/2015 H Lexington
1/6/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/9/2015 A Delaware Hayes
1/10/2015 H Newark
1/13/2015 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
1/16/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy
1/23/2015 A New Albany
1/27/2015 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/30/2015 A Worthington Kilbourne
2/3/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
2/6/2015 H Sunbury Big Walnut
2/7/2015 H Columbus Briggs
2/10/2015 H Delaware Hayes
2/13/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy
2/14/2015 A Ashland
2/20/2015 H New Albany


NEW ALBANY

12/6/2014 N Liberty Township Lakota East (@ Wilmington College) WIN 60-57
12/9/2014 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
12/12/2014 H Columbus Franklin Heights
12/19/2014 H Lewis Center Olentangy
12/22/2014 A Upper Arlington
12/27/2014 A Westerville South
1/6/2015 A Delaware Hayes
1/9/2015 H Sunbury Big Walnut
1/16/2015 A Worthington Kilbourne
1/17/2015 A Columbus East
1/20/2015 H Reynoldsburg
1/23/2015 H Mount Vernon
1/27/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/30/2015 A Columbus Franklin Heights
1/31/2015 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/3/2015 H Delaware Hayes
2/6/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy
2/10/2015 A Sunbury Big Walnut
2/13/2015 H Worthington Kilbourne
2/20/2015 A Mount Vernon
2/24/2015 H Westerville Central


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY

12/9/2014 A Sunbury Big Walnut
12/13/2014 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
12/19/2014 A New Albany
12/23/2014 H Dublin Jerome
12/29/2014 N TBA (Eberst Classic @ Delaware Hayes)
12/30/2014 H Ironton
1/3/2015 H Hilliard Darby
1/6/2015 A Columbus Franklin Heights
1/9/2015 H Worthington Kilbourne
1/10/2015 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/16/2015 A Mount Vernon
1/23/2015 H Delaware Hayes
1/27/2015 H Sunbury Big Walnut
1/31/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
2/3/2015 H Columbus Franklin Heights
2/6/2015 H New Albany
2/7/2015 A Thomas Worthington
2/10/2015 A Worthington Kilbourne
2/13/2015 H Mount Vernon
2/17/2015 H Delaware Buckeye Valley
2/20/2015 A Delaware Hayes
2/24/2015 H Marysville


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE

12/6/2014 H Pataskala Licking Heights WIN 64-50
12/9/2014 H New Albany
12/13/2014 A Lewis Center Olentangy
12/19/2014 H Delaware Hayes
12/23/2014 H Delaware Buckeye Valley
12/29/2014 A Dresden Tri-Valley
12/30/2014 H Columbus St. Charles
1/6/2015 A Mount Vernon
1/9/2015 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/13/2015 H Westerville Central
1/16/2015 A Sunbury Big Walnut
1/17/2015 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/23/2015 H Worthington Kilbourne
1/24/2015 A Dublin Scioto
1/27/2015 A New Albany
1/31/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy
2/3/2015 H Mount Vernon
2/6/2015 A Delaware Hayes
2/7/2015 A Springboro
2/10/2015 H Columbus Franklin Heights
2/13/2015 H Sunbury Big Walnut
2/20/2015 A Worthington Kilbourne


WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

12/6/2014 A Powell Olentangy Liberty LOSS 57-48
12/9/2014 H Delaware Hayes
12/12/2014 A Mount Vernon
12/13/2014 H Dublin Scioto
12/19/2014 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/3/2015 H Thomas Worthington
1/6/2015 H Sunbury Big Walnut
1/9/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy
1/16/2015 H New Albany
1/17/2015 A Thomas Worthington
1/23/2015 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/27/2015 A Delaware Hayes
1/30/2015 H Mount Vernon
2/3/2015 A Sunbury Big Walnut
2/6/2015 A Columbus Franklin Heights
2/10/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy
2/13/2015 A New Albany
2/20/2015 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange

Last edited by jhc2010; 12-09-14 at 10:01 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 12-04-14, 11:27 AM
jhc2010's Avatar
jhc2010 jhc2010 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-20-02
Location: Dublin, Ohio
Posts: 2,494
jhc2010 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to jhc2010
Arrow Central catholic league

COLUMBUS BISHOP WATTERSON

12/6/2014 H Bexley
12/19/2014 H Columbus Bishop Ready
12/23/2014 H Worthington Christian
12/27/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Newark)
12/28/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Newark)
1/2/2015 H Upper Arlington
1/3/2015 H Delaware Buckeye Valley
1/7/2015 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/9/2015 A St. Charles
1/13/2015 H Hilliard Davidson
1/16/2015 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales (@ Ohio Dominican University)
1/19/2015 N Westerville North (@ Otterbein University)
1/24/2015 A Athens (@ Ohio University)
1/30/2015 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/31/2015 H Grove City
2/4/2015 A Columbus East
2/6/2015 A Columbus Bishop Ready
2/10/2015 A Columbus Whetstone
2/13/2015 H Columbus St. Charles
2/16/2015 A Hilliard Bradley
2/20/2015 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales (@ Otterbein University)


COLUMBUS ST. FRANCIS DESALES

12/5/2014 A Columbus St. Charles
12/6/2014 A Johnstown-Monroe
12/9/2014 H Columbus Horizon Science Academy
12/13/2014 A Granville
12/15/2014 H Wilmington
12/19/2014 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
12/22/2014 N TBA (We Are Pickerington Tournament @ Pickerington North)
12/23/2014 N TBA (We Are Pickerington Tournament @ Pickerington North)
12/27/2014 H TBA (Stallion Holiday Classic)
12/28/2014 H TBA (Stallion Holiday Classic)
12/30/2014 A Washington Court House
1/3/2015 H Hilliard Bradley
1/6/2015 A Sparta Highland
1/9/2015 H Columbus Bishop Ready
1/13/2015 H Sunbury Big Walnut
1/16/2015 A Columbus Bishop Watterson (@ Ohio Dominican University)
1/23/2015 H Columbus St. Charles
1/31/2015 A Dayton Pointz Career Technology Center
2/3/2015 H Dresden Tri-Valley
2/6/2015 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
2/13/2015 A Columbus Bishop Ready
2/20/2015 H Columbus Bishop Watterson (@ Otterbein University)


COLUMBUS ST. CHARLES

12/5/2014 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
12/12/2014 A Columbus Bishop Ready
12/13/2014 A Columbus Franklin Heights
12/15/2014 H Whitehall-Yearling
12/22/2014 H Bloom-Carroll
12/23/2014 A Columbus West
12/30/2014 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/3/2015 A Columbus Independence
1/9/2015 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
1/12/2015 A Dublin Scioto
1/16/2015 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/17/2015 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
1/23/2015 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1/24/2015 H Columbus Linden McKinley
1/30/2015 H Columbus Bishop Ready
2/5/2015 A Columbus International
2/7/2015 A Logan
2/13/2015 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/20/2015 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
2/21/2015 H Springfield Catholic Central


COLUMBUS BISHOP READY

12/9/2014 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
12/12/2014 H Columbus St. Charles
12/19/2014 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
12/20/2014 A Delaware Christian School
12/23/2014 H Washington Court House
12/29/2014 N Fairfield (Bobcat Holiday Classic @ Grandview Heights)
12/30/2014 N TBA (Bobcat Holiday Classic @ Grandview Heights)
1/6/2015 A Wellington School
1/9/2015 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1/10/2015 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
1/17/2015 A Circleville
1/20/2015 A Williamsport Westfall
1/23/2015 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/27/2015 H Marion Pleasant
1/30/2015 A Columbus St. Charles
2/4/2015 H Columbus Horizon Science Academy
2/6/2015 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/7/2015 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
2/10/2015 A Grove City Christian
2/13/2015 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
2/14/2015 A Franklin Heights
2/21/2015 A Johnstown Northridge


COLUMBUS BISHOP HARTLEY

12/15/2014 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy
12/19/2014 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
12/27/2014 N Sunbury Big Walnut (Holiday Tournament @ Newark Catholic)
12/29/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Newark Catholic)
1/3/2015 H Canton Central Catholic
1/7/2015 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
1/9/2015 H Bloom-Carroll
1/13/2015 A Canal Winchester
1/16/2015 H Columbus St. Charles
1/19/2015 N Beverly Fort Frye (South Town Classic at Zanesville Maysville)
1/23/2015 A Columbus Bishop Ready
1/24/2015 A Plain City Shekinah Christian
1/27/2015 A Whitehall-Yearling
1/30/2015 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
1/31/2015 H Granville
2/6/2015 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
2/7/2015 H Columbus Bishop Ready
2/10/2015 A Marion Pleasant
2/11/2015 H Bexley
2/17/2015 A Westerville Central
2/20/2015 A Columbus St. Charles


Last edited by jhc2010; 12-05-14 at 12:27 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 12-09-14, 01:02 PM
jhc2010's Avatar
jhc2010 jhc2010 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-20-02
Location: Dublin, Ohio
Posts: 2,494
jhc2010 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to jhc2010
Arrow Columbus City League

Columbus City League North

Beechcroft

12/5/2014 N Jonathan Alder (Tip-Off Classic @ London HS)
12/6/2014 N TBA (Tip-Off Classic @ London HS)
12/9/2014 H Columbus Mifflin
12/12/2014 H Columbus Centennial
12/16/2014 A Columbus Whetstone
12/19/2014 H Columbus Northland
1/6/2015 A Columbus International
1/9/2015 H Columbus East
1/10/2015 A Dayton Jefferson
1/13/2015 H Columbus Linden McKinley
1/16/2015 A Columbus Mifflin
1/20/2015 A Columbus Centennial
1/23/2015 H Columbus Whetstone
1/27/2015 A Columbus Northland
1/30/2015 H Columbus International
1/31/2015 H Cincinnati North College Hill
2/3/2015 A Columbus East
2/6/2015 A Columbus Linden McKinley
2/7/2015 A Zanesville
2/12/2015 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy

Columbus Centennial

12/5/2014 H Upper Arlington
12/9/2014 A Columbus Northland
12/12/2014 A Columbus Beechcroft
12/16/2014 H Columbus International
12/18/2014 A Dublin Jerome
12/19/2014 H Columbus Linden McKinley
12/27/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Daytona Beach Father Lopez HS (FL))
12/28/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Daytona Beach Father Lopez HS (FL))
12/30/2014 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Daytona Beach Father Lopez HS (FL))
1/6/2015 H Columbus East
1/9/2015 H Columbus Whetstone
1/13/2015 A Columbus Mifflin
1/16/2015 H Columbus Northland
1/20/2015 H Columbus Beechcroft
1/23/2015 A Columbus International
1/24/2015 H Grove City
1/27/2015 A Columbus Linden McKinley
1/30/2015 A Columbus East
2/3/2015 A Columbus Whetstone
2/6/2015 H Columbus Mifflin
2/9/2015 A Delaware Buckeye Valley

Columbus East

12/9/2014 H Columbus International
12/12/2014 A Columbus Linden McKinley
12/16/2014 A Columbus Northland
12/19/2014 H Columbus Mifflin
12/27/2014 A Gahanna Lincoln
1/6/2015 A Columbus Centennial
1/9/2015 A Columbus Beechcroft
1/13/2015 A Columbus Whetstone
1/16/2015 A Columbus International
1/17/2015 H New Albany
1/19/2015 A Columbus West
1/20/2015 H Columbus Linden McKinley
1/21/2015 A Columbus Patriot Academy
1/23/2015 H Columbus Northland
1/27/2015 A Columbus Mifflin
1/29/2015 H Columbus Independence
1/30/2015 H Columbus Centennial
2/3/2015 H Columbus Beechcroft
2/4/2015 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/6/2015 H Columbus Whetstone
2/7/2015 H Upper Arlington

Columbus International
(home games played at Columbus North HS)

12/9/2014 A Columbus East
12/11/2014 H Columbus West
12/12/2014 A Columbus Mifflin
12/16/2014 A Columbus Centennial
12/19/2014 H Columbus Whetstone
12/30/2014 A Westerville Northside Christian
1/6/2015 H Columbus Beechcroft
1/9/2015 A Columbus Linden McKinley
1/13/2015 A Columbus Northland
1/16/2015 H Columbus East
1/20/2015 H Columbus Mifflin
1/23/2015 H Columbus Centennial
1/27/2015 A Columbus Whetstone
1/30/2015 A Columbus Beechcroft
2/3/2015 H Columbus Linden McKinley
2/5/2015 H Columbus St. Charles
2/6/2015 H Columbus Northland
2/12/2015 A Gahanna Christian
2/17/2015 H Columbus Horizon Science Academy
2/19/2015 A Columbus Briggs

Columbus Linden McKinley

12/9/2014 H Columbus Whetstone
12/12/2014 H Columbus East
12/15/2014 A Worthington Christian
12/16/2014 A Columbus Mifflin
12/19/2014 A Columbus Centennial
12/22/2014 H Columbus Horizon Science Academy
12/27/2014 A Grove City Central Crossing
12/30/2014 A Westerville North
1/6/2015 A Columbus Northland
1/9/2015 H Columbus International
1/13/2015 A Columbus Beechcroft
1/16/2015 A Columbus Whetstone
1/17/2015 A Columbus Hamilton Township
1/20/2015 A Columbus East
1/23/2015 H Columbus Mifflin
1/24/2015 A Columbus St. Charles
1/27/2015 H Columbus Centennial
1/30/2015 H Columbus Northland
2/3/2015 A Columbus International
2/7/2015 A Dublin Jerome
2/10/2015 H Columbus West
2/11/2015 A Columbus Independence

Columbus Mifflin

12/6/2014 A Dublin Coffman
12/9/2014 A Columbus Beechcroft
12/12/2014 H Columbus International
12/13/2014 H Columbus West
12/16/2014 H Columbus Linden McKinley
12/19/2014 A Columbus East
12/27/2014 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1/6/2015 H Columbus Whetstone
1/9/2015 H Columbus Northland
1/10/2015 H Toledo Scott
1/13/2015 H Columbus Centennial
1/16/2015 H Columbus Beechcroft
1/17/2015 A Cincinnati Taft
1/20/2015 A Columbus International
1/23/2015 A Columbus Linden McKinley
1/27/2015 H Columbus East
1/30/2015 A Columbus Whetstone
2/3/2015 A Columbus Northland
2/6/2015 A Columbus Centennial
2/21/2015 A Dayton Meadowdale

Columbus Northland

12/9/2014 H Columbus Centennial
12/12/2014 A Columbus Whetstone
12/16/2014 H Columbus East
12/19/2014 A Columbus Beechcroft
12/26/2014 N Cornelius Hough (NC) (@ Holiday Tournament @ Myrtle Beach SC)
12/27/2014 N TBA (@ Holiday Tournament @ Myrtle Beach SC)
12/28/2014 N TBA (@ Holiday Tournament @ Myrtle Beach SC)
12/29/2014 N TBA (@ Holiday Tournament @ Myrtle Beach SC)
12/30/2014 N TBA (@ Holiday Tournament @ Myrtle Beach SC)
12/31/2014 N TBA (@ Holiday Tournament @ Myrtle Beach SC)
1/6/2015 H Columbus Linden McKinley
1/9/2015 A Columbus Mifflin
1/13/2015 H Columbus International
1/16/2015 A Columbus Centennial
1/20/2015 H Columbus Whetstone
1/23/2015 A Columbus East
1/24/2015 N Pickerington Central (@ Ohio Dominican University)
1/27/2015 H Columbus Beechcroft
1/30/2015 H Columbus Linden McKinley
2/3/2015 H Columbus Mifflin
2/6/2015 A Columbus International

Columbus Whetstone

12/5/2014 A Columbus West
12/9/2014 A Columbus Linden McKinley
12/12/2014 H Columbus Northland
12/13/2014 H Columbus Wellington School
12/19/2014 A Columbus International
12/30/2014 H Grove City Christian
1/2/2015 A Columbus Hamilton Township
1/6/2015 A Columbus Mifflin
1/9/2015 A Columbus Centennial
1/13/2015 H Columbus East
1/16/2015 H Columbus Linden McKinley
1/17/2015 A Columbus Tree of Life
1/20/2015 A Columbus Northland
1/23/2015 A Columbus Beechcroft
1/27/2015 H Columbus International
1/30/2015 H Columbus Mifflin
2/3/2015 H Columbus Centennial
2/6/2015 A Columbus East
2/10/2015 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/13/2015 A Columbus Briggs
2/17/2015 H Columbus Independence
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:02 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz