Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Baseball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-28-17, 11:21 PM
Wolverine-Buckeye TC Wolverine-Buckeye TC is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 11-01-17
Posts: 7
Wolverine-Buckeye TC is on a distinguished road
Wolverine-Buckeye tournaments - Over 1,000 entries for 2018 already

2018 Wolverine-Buckeye Tournaments



Note: Please scroll right down this page for all tournament information. Please try contacting Matt Sandles before contacting Norm Sandles. Also when contacting Matt, please use all of his email addresses to make sure that he gets your e-mail. As of December 27, 2017, there are over 1,025 entries in our tournaments for 2018! All of the tournaments have several FREE entries available!

Tournament Directors’ Contact Information:

Name: Matt Sandles

Email: Novisandles@aol.com, MattSandles@gmail.com, MattSandles1@gmail.com, MattSandles2@gmail.com, MattSandles3@gmail.com, MattSandles4@gmail.com

Phone: 248-752-8185

Twitter handle I can be reached at: @WBTournaments

I can also be reached on Facebook.



Name: Attorney Norm Sandles

Email: NSandlesAtty@Hotmail.com

Phone: 586-246-2588



Website: WolverineBuckeyeTournamentCompany.com



Tournament Dates (please scroll down the page for details on each tournament; please note that teams will begin play as late as possible on a weekend):



March 3 - March 4, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye March Diamond Duel

March 10 - March 11, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye March Challenge

March 17 - March 18, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye March Classic

March 24 - March 25, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Spring Showdown

March 31 - April 1, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye April Spring Blast

April 7 - April 8, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye April Spring Rush

April 14 - April 15, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye April Spring Slugfest

April 21 - April 22, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye April Bash

April 28 - April 29, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye April Spring Sizzler

May 5 - May 6, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye May Spring Blast

May 12 - May 13, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye May Rush

May 19 - May 20, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye May Slugfest

May 26 - May 27, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye May Bash

June 2 - June 3, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Battle at the Border Tournament

June 7 - June 10, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Summer Smash

June 14 - June 17, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Great Lakes Classic

June 21 - June 24, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Midwest Challenge

June 28 - July 1, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Fireworks & Freedom Tournament

July 5 - July 8, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Lakes Area Open Invitational

July 12 - July 15, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Summer Showdown

July 19 - July 22, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye World Series

July 26 - July 29, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Elite Championship

August 2 - August 5, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye August Classic

August 9 - August 12, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye End of Summer Finale





----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



March 3 - March 4, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye March Diamond Duel



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan. Additional fields may be added if needed.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #1)



Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD - Piesko (11U Baseball - Team #2), DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #3), Hawks GOLD - Pace (11U Baseball - Team #4), Temperance Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #5)



Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD - Long (12U Baseball - Team #2), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #3), Hawks GOLD - Piesko (12U Baseball - Team #4), Springfield Gladiators (12U Baseball - Team #5)



Southwest Aztecs (13U Baseball - Team #1), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #2), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #3), Hawks GOLD - Pace (13U Baseball - Team #4)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1), Madness - Pleet (10U Softball - Team #2)



Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #1), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #2)

Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017):



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



March 10 - March 11, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye March Challenge



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan. Additional fields may be added if needed.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Hawks GOLD (9U Baseball - Team #1)



Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #1)



Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD - Piesko (11U Baseball - Team #2), DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #3), Hawks GOLD - Pace (11U Baseball - Team #4), Temperance Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #5)



Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD - Long (12U Baseball - Team #2), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #3), Hawks GOLD - Piesko (12U Baseball - Team #4), Holt Legends - Dubois (12U Baseball - Team #5)



Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #1), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #2), Hawks GOLD - Pace (13U Baseball - Team #3)



Madness - Pleet (10U Softball - Team #1), Inter-Lakes Pride - Flare (10U Softball - Team #2)



Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #1), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #2)

Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017):



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



March 17 - March 18, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye March Classic



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan. Willie Horton Field (turf field with lights at the site of the old Tiger Stadium) may be used for some games as well this weekend. Additional fields may be added if needed.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):

Novi Nitro (9U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD (9U Baseball - Team #2), Detroit Diamond Jaxx (9U Baseball - Team #3), Anchor Bay Angels (9U Baseball - Team #4)



Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #1), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #2), Fenton Tigers (10U Baseball - Team #3)



Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD - Piesko (11U Baseball - Team #2), DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #3), Hawks GOLD - Pace (11U Baseball - Team #4), Temperance Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #5), Mid-Michigan Beavers (11U Baseball - Team #6)



Commerce Cobras - White (12U Baseball - Team #1), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #2), Fenton Tigers - Dotson (12U Baseball - Team #3), Hawks GOLD - Long (12U Baseball - Team #4), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #5), Hawks GOLD - Piesko (12U Baseball - Team #6)



Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #1), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #2), Hawks GOLD - Pace (13U Baseball - Team #3), Michigan Red Sox - Hanania (13U Baseball - Team #4), Dayton Classics - Harleman (13U Baseball - Team #5)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1), Madness - Pleet (10U Softball - Team #2)



MBC Sharks (11U Softball - Team #1)



South Lyon Stealth (12U Softball - Team #1), Wizards Havoc (12U Softball - Team #2), Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #3), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #4)



Livonia Storm - Red (14U Softball - Team #1)





Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017):



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



March 24 - March 25, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Spring Showdown



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan. Willie Horton Field (turf field with lights at the site of the old Tiger Stadium) may be used for some games as well this weekend. Additional fields may be added if needed.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Detroit Bees (8U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD (8U Baseball - Team #2)



Anchor Bay Angels (9U Baseball - Team #1)



Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (10U Baseball - Team #1), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #2), Fenton Tigers (10U Baseball - Team #3), Commerce Cannons (10U Baseball - Team #4), Michigan Brewers (10U Baseball - Team #5)



Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (11U Baseball - Team #1), Troy Bulldogs (11U Baseball - Team #2), Precision Patriots (11U Baseball - Team #3), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #4), DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #5)



Michigan Seminoles (12U Baseball - Team #1), Whitmer Junior Panthers Gold (12U Baseball - Team #2), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club Blue (12U Baseball - Team #3), Springfield Gladiators (12U Baseball - Team #4), Jet Box - French (12U Baseball - Team #5), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #6), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #7)



Southwest Aztecs (13U Baseball - Team #1), Commerce Cannons (13U Baseball - Team #2), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #3), Fenton Tigers (13U Baseball - Team #4), Romeo Red Sox (13U Baseball - Team #5), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #6)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1), Madness - Pleet (10U Softball - Team #2), Inter-Lakes Pride - Flare (10U Softball - Team #3)



MBC Sharks (11U Softball - Team #1)



Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #1), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #2), Taylor Blaze (12U Softball - Team #3)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017):



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



March 31 - April 1, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye April Spring Blast



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan. Additional fields may be added if needed.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):

Michigan Blue Jays (9U Baseball - Team #1)



Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #1), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (10U Baseball - Team #2), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #3), Grand Rapids Flames - Gonzalez (10U Baseball - Team #4), Indians Baseball Club - Ott (10U Baseball - Team #5)



Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (11U Baseball - Team #1), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #2), DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #3), Hawks GOLD - Pace (11U Baseball - Team #4), Indians Baseball Club - Ott (11U Baseball - Team #5)



Whitmer Junior Panthers Gold (12U Baseball - Team #1), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #2), Springfield Gladiators (12U Baseball - Team #3), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #4), Fenton Tigers - Dotson (12U Baseball - Team #5)



Whitmer Panther Baseball Club (13U Baseball - Team #1), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #2), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #3), Romeo Red Sox (13U Baseball - Team #4), SCS Mariners (13U Baseball - Team #5)



Michigan Blue Jays - Apligian (14U Baseball - Team #1)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1), Madness - Pleet (10U Softball - Team #2)



MBC Sharks (11U Softball - Team #1)



Blazing Diamonds (12U Softball - Team #1), Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #2), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #3), Monroe Lightning (12U Softball - Team #4), Taylor Blaze (12U Softball - Team #5)



Livonia Storm - Red (14U Softball - Team #1)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017): 1. Hawks GOLD - Long (12U Baseball)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



April 7 - April 8, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye April Spring Rush



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan and the LineDrive Sportz Complex (located behind the Toledo Mud Hens’ old stadium). Willie Horton Field (turf field with lights at the site of the old Tiger Stadium) may be used for some games as well this weekend. Additional fields may be added if needed.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Detroit Bees (8U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD (8U Baseball - Team #2)



Detroit Bees (9U Baseball - Team #1), Chesterfield Hitz Shagena (9U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #3), Michigan Blue Jays (9U Baseball - Team #4), NFWB Cobras (9U Baseball - Team #5)



Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #1), Michigan Storm - Perry (10U Baseball - Team #2), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #3), Michigan Brewers (10U Baseball - Team #4), Dream Park (10U Baseball - Team #5)



Michigan Brewers (11U Baseball - Team #1), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (11U Baseball - Team #2), Tecumseh Rangers (11U Baseball - Team #3), Jet Box - Essian (11U Baseball - Team #4), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #5), DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #6)



Jet Box - French (12U Baseball - Team #1), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #2), Berkley Wolfpack (12U Baseball - Team #3), Green Machine Baseball (12U Baseball - Team #4), Maumee Panthers (12U Baseball - Team #5), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #6)



Lake Erie Chargers (13U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (13U Baseball - Team #2), Whitmer Panther Baseball Club (13U Baseball - Team #3), Tecumseh Rangers (13U Baseball - Team #4), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #5), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #6)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1), MBC Sharks (10U Softball - Team #2), ICE Silver (10U Softball - Team #3), Livonia Storm (10U Softball - Team #4)



MBC Sharks (11U Softball - Team #1)



Wizards Havoc (12U Softball - Team #1), Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #2), MBC Sharks (12U Softball - Team #3), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #4), Taylor Blaze (12U Softball - Team #5)





Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017): 1. Romeo Red Sox (13U Baseball), 2. Hawks GOLD - Long (12U Baseball), 3. Windsor Stars (9U Baseball)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



April 14 - April 15, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye April Spring Slugfest



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan and the LineDrive Sportz Complex (located behind the Toledo Mud Hens’ old stadium). Additional fields may be added if needed.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Detroit Bees (8U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD (8U Baseball - Team #2)



Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #1), South Lyon Thunder - Fox (9U Baseball - Team #2), Michigan Blue Jays (9U Baseball - Team #3), Petoskey Riptide (9U Baseball - Team #4), Hawks GOLD (9U Baseball - Team #5), Detroit Diamond Jaxx (9U Baseball - Team #6)



Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #1), South Lyon Lightning - Jurkiewicz (10U Baseball - Team #2), Detroit Bees - Mkrtumian (10U Baseball - Team #3), Novi Nitro (10U Baseball - Team #4), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (10U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #6)



Southwest Aztecs (11U Baseball - Team #1), Michigan Nationals (11U Baseball - Team #2), South Lyon Thunder - Mifsud (11U Baseball - Team #3), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (11U Baseball - Team #4), Baseball Utility 11U (11U Baseball - Team #5), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #6), DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #7)



Whitmer Junior Panthers Gold (12U Baseball - Team #1), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #2), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club Blue (12U Baseball - Team #3), Baseball Utility 12U (12U Baseball - Team #4), Motor City Bulldogs (12U Baseball - Team #5), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #6)



Ohio Gamecocks (13U Baseball - Team #1), Dream Park Orange (13U Baseball - Team #2), Lake Erie Chargers (13U Baseball - Team #3), Next Level Baseball (13U Baseball - Team #4), Dream Park Black (13U Baseball - Team #5), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #6), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #7)



West Michigan Warriors (14U Baseball - Team #1), Total Sports - Petru (14U Baseball - Team #2)



Michigan Outlaws (9U Softball - Team #1)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1), Madness - Pleet (10U Softball - Team #2), SCS Sharks (10U Softball - Team #3), Lakeside Lightning Bolts - Grey (10U Softball - Team #4), ICE Blue (10U Softball - Team #5), Inter-Lakes Pride - Flare (10U Softball - Team #6)



West Michigan Riptide - Leatrea (11U Softball - Team #1), MBC Sharks (11U Softball - Team #2)



Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #1), MBC Sharks (12U Softball - Team #2),

Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #3), Taylor Blaze (12U Softball - Team #4), Michigan Rage (12U Softball - Team #5)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017): 1. Macomb Patriots (9U Baseball), 2. Macomb Patriots (10U Baseball), 3. Macomb Patriots (11U Baseball), 4. Temperance Cubs (11U Baseball), 5. Livonia Storm (10U Softball)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



April 21 - April 22, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye April Bash



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan. Additional fields may be added if needed.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Novi Nitro (9U Baseball - Team #1), Downriver Hawks (9U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #3), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (9U Baseball - Team #4), Macomb Patriots (9U Baseball - Team #5), Michigan Blue Jays (9U Baseball - Team #6)



Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #1), Baseball Utility 10U (10U Baseball - Team #2), Macomb Patriots (10U Baseball - Team #3), Troy Bulldogs (10U Baseball - Team #4), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #5)



DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #1), Michigan Nationals (11U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (11U Baseball - Team #3), Baseball Utility 11U (11U Baseball - Team #4), Macomb Patriots (11U Baseball - Team #5), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite - Jostes (12U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (12U Baseball - Team #2), Whitmer Junior Panthers Gold (12U Baseball - Team #3), Baseball Utility 12U (12U Baseball - Team #4), Troy Bulldogs - Ciak (12U Baseball - Team #5), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #6), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #7)



LCB Legends (13U Baseball - Team #1), Ohio Gamecocks (13U Baseball - Team #2), Dream Park Orange (13U Baseball - Team #3), Dream Park Black (13U Baseball - Team #4), Southwest Aztecs (13U Baseball - Team #5), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (13U Baseball - Team #6), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #7), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #8)



Michigan Outlaws (9U Softball - Team #1)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1)



MBC Sharks (11U Softball - Team #1)



Total Softball - Meyers (12U Softball - Team #1), Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #2), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #3), MBC Sharks (12U Softball - Team #4)



Brighton Black (14U Softball - Team #1), Livonia Storm - Red (14U Softball - Team #2)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017): 1. Jet Box - Essian (11U Baseball), 2. Green Machine Baseball (12U Baseball), 3. Detroit Caesar's (9U Baseball), 4. LCB Legends Gold (11U Baseball), 5. Hawks GOLD - Long (12U Baseball)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



April 28 - April 29, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye April Spring Sizzler



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan. Willie Horton Field (turf field with lights at the site of the old Tiger Stadium) may be used for some games as well this weekend. Additional fields may be added if needed.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):

Oregon Eagles (8U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD (8U Baseball - Team #2)



South Lyon Thunder - Fox (9U Baseball - Team #1), Oregon Eagles (9U Baseball - Team #2), Downriver Hawks (9U Baseball - Team #3), Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #4), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (9U Baseball - Team #5), Michigan Blue Jays (9U Baseball - Team #6)



South Lyon Thunder (10U Baseball - Team #1), Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #2), Baseball Utility 10U (10U Baseball - Team #3), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (10U Baseball - Team #4), Michigan Bulls - Culpepper (10U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #1), South Lyon Thunder (11U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (11U Baseball - Team #3), Oregon Eagles Green (11U Baseball - Team #4), Pickering Red Sox (11U Baseball - Team #5), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite - Jostes (12U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (12U Baseball - Team #2), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #3), Baseball Utility 12U (12U Baseball - Team #4), Motor City Bulldogs - Curry (12U Baseball - Team #5), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #6)



FCA Tigers (13U Baseball - Team #1), Ohio Gamecocks (13U Baseball - Team #2), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (13U Baseball - Team #3), Next Level Elite - Nartker (13U Baseball - Team #4), Tecumseh Rangers (13U Baseball - Team #5), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #6), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #7)



Commerce Cannons (14U Baseball - Team #1), Michigan Blue Knights - C. Bell (14U Baseball - Team #2), Motor City Snipers - Banks (14U Baseball - Team #3), DBacks Elite - Jordan (14U Baseball - Team #4)



Michigan Outlaws (9U Softball - Team #1)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1), Madness - Pleet (10U Softball - Team #2), ICE Silver (10U Softball - Team #3), ICE Blue (10U Softball - Team #4)



East Michigan Muskies (11U Softball - Team #1)



Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #1), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #2), MBC Sharks (12U Softball - Team #3)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017): 1. Hawks GOLD - Long (12U Baseball), 2. Temperance Cubs (11U Baseball)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



May 5 - May 6, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye May Spring Blast



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan and Carter Park. Willie Horton Field (turf field with lights at the site of the old Tiger Stadium) may be used for some games as well this weekend. Additional fields may be added if needed. Some local college fields may be used for 14U Baseball.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Rossford Baseball Club (9U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #2), Fenton Tigers (9U Baseball - Team #3), Detroit Diamond Jaxx (9U Baseball - Team #4), Windsor Stars (9U Baseball - Team #5), Elite Aces (9U Baseball - Team #6)



Saginaw Golds - Koin (10U Baseball - Team #1), Rossford Baseball Club (10U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (10U Baseball - Team #3), Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #4), Novi Nitro (10U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #1), Rossford Baseball Club (11U Baseball - Team #2), Michigan Nationals (11U Baseball - Team #3), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #4), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (11U Baseball - Team #5)



DBacks Elite - Jostes (12U Baseball - Team #1), Rossford Baseball Club (12U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (12U Baseball - Team #3), Saginaw Golds (12U Baseball - Team #4), A. Green (12U Baseball - Team #5), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #6), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #7)



LCB Legends (13U Baseball - Team #1), Commerce Cannons (13U Baseball - Team #2), Rossford Baseball Club (13U Baseball - Team #3), Dream Park Black (13U Baseball - Team #4), Dream Park Orange (13U Baseball - Team #5), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (13U Baseball - Team #6), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #7), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #8)



South Lyon Lightning (14U Baseball - Team #1), Ohio Vipers (14U Baseball - Team #2), Rossford Baseball Club (14U Baseball - Team #3), Michigan Blue Knights - C. Bell (14U Baseball - Team #4), Motor City Snipers - Banks (14U Baseball - Team #5)



Michigan Outlaws (9U Softball - Team #1)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1), Livonia Storm (10U Softball - Team #2)



Total Softball - Meyers (12U Softball - Team #1), Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #2), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #3)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017):



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



May 12 - May 13, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye May Rush



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan. Additional fields may be added if needed. Some local college fields may be used for 14U Baseball.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Dream Park (8U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD (8U Baseball - Team #2)



Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD (9U Baseball - Team #2), LCB Legends (9U Baseball - Team #3)



Saginaw Golds - Koin (10U Baseball - Team #1), Huron Valley Falcons (10U Baseball - Team #2), Motor City Bulldogs (10U Baseball - Team #3), Southwest Aztecs (10U Baseball - Team #4), Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (11U Baseball - Team #2), Baseball Utility 11U (11U Baseball - Team #3), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #4), Temperance Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #5)



Commerce Cannons (12U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (12U Baseball - Team #2), Saginaw Golds (12U Baseball - Team #3), Whitmer Junior Panthers Gold (12U Baseball - Team #4), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #5), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #6)



LCB Legends (13U Baseball - Team #1), Ohio Gamecocks (13U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (13U Baseball - Team #3), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (13U Baseball - Team #4), Whitmer Panther Baseball Club (13U Baseball - Team #5), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #6), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #7)



Motor City Snipers - Banks (14U Baseball - Team #1)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1), Madness - Pleet (10U Softball - Team #2), ICE Silver (10U Softball - Team #3)



Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #1), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #2), PC Spirit (12U Softball - Team #3)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017):



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



May 19 - May 20, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye May Slugfest



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan. Additional fields may be added if needed. Some local college fields may be used for 14U Baseball.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD (9U Baseball - Team #2), Waterford Dragons (9U Baseball - Team #3)



South Lyon Thunder (10U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (10U Baseball - Team #2), Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #3), Baseball Utility 10U (10U Baseball - Team #4), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (10U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #1), Michigan Nationals (11U Baseball - Team #2), Michigan Storm (11U Baseball - Team #3), Fenton Tigers (11U Baseball - Team #4), Muskegon ChannelCats (11U Baseball - Team #5), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite - Jostes (12U Baseball - Team #1), Commerce Cannons (12U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (12U Baseball - Team #3), Michigan Seminoles (12U Baseball - Team #4), A. Green (12U Baseball - Team #5), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #6), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #7)



Ohio Gamecocks (13U Baseball - Team #1), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (13U Baseball - Team #2), Commerce Cannons - Hill (13U Baseball - Team #3), Legacy Select - Davis (13U Baseball - Team #4), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #5), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #6), Oakland Indians (13U Baseball - Team #7)



South Lyon Lightning (14U Baseball - Team #1), Toledo Missiles (14U Baseball - Team #2), Commerce Cannons (14U Baseball - Team #3), Ecorse Hurricanes (14U Baseball - Team #4), Michigan Blue Knights - C. Bell (14U Baseball - Team #5)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1)



Total Softball - Meyers (12U Softball - Team #1), Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #2), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #3), Madness - O'Connell (12U Softball - Team #4), Mustangs Fastpitch (12U Softball - Team #5)



Brighton Orange (14U Softball - Team #1), Livonia Storm - Red (14U Softball - Team #2)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017): 1. Hawks GOLD - Long (12U Baseball)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------





May 26 - May 27, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye May Bash



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, 16U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, and 16U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for both baseball and softball will get in for FREE in 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, and 16U Softball. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.



The first five teams to fill out the Registration Form in each age group for 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, and 16U Baseball will get in for FREE. The price for every team starting with the sixth team in each of those different age groups will be $600.

Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament for 8U-13U Baseball and 8U-16U Softball will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan and the LineDrive Sportz Complex (located behind the Toledo Mud Hens’ old stadium). Additional fields may be added if needed.



14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, and 16U Baseball will use college and high school fields in the Wolverine-Buckeye coverage area. This may include Adrian College, Siena Heights University, Owens Community College, Ned Skeldon Stadium, Jackson College, Olivet College, etc.



Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Total Baseball Travel Rossford (8U Baseball - Team #1), Hawks GOLD (8U Baseball - Team #2)



Rossford Baseball Club (9U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #2)



Saginaw Golds - Koin (10U Baseball - Team #1), Rossford Baseball Club (10U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (10U Baseball - Team #3), Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #4), Baseball Utility 10U (10U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #6)



Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #1), Baseball Utility 11U (11U Baseball - Team #2), DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #3)



Southwest Aztecs (12U Baseball - Team #1), Saginaw Golds (12U Baseball - Team #2), Whitmer Junior Panthers Gold (12U Baseball - Team #3), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #4), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club Blue (12U Baseball - Team #5), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #6)



Southwest Aztecs (13U Baseball - Team #1), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (13U Baseball - Team #2), Whitmer Panther Baseball Club (13U Baseball - Team #3), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #4), Baseball Utility (13U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #6)



Toledo Missiles (14U Baseball - Team #1), Ecorse Hurricanes (14U Baseball - Team #2), Michigan Nationals (14U Baseball - Team #3), Stallions Baseball Club (14U Baseball - Team #4), Dirtbags Baseball Club (14U Baseball - Team #5), Ohio Cardinals (14U Baseball - Team #6)



Southfield Cardinals (15U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (15U Baseball - Team #2)



DBacks Elite - Gallagher (16U Baseball - Team #1), Motor City Heat (16U Baseball - Team #2)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1)



Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #1), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #2), Taylor Blaze (12U Softball - Team #3), BlackHawks Uproar (12U Softball - Team #4)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017):



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



June 2 - June 3, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Battle at the Border Tournament



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, 16U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, 16U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group in 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, 16U Softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.



For 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, and 16U Baseball, the first five teams to register for each age group will get in for FREE. After that, the cost for each team will be $600.



Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan and Carter Park for 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, and 16U Softball. Additional fields may be added if needed.



14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, and 16U Baseball will use college and high school fields in the Wolverine-Buckeye coverage area. This may include Bowling Green State University’s Steller Field, Owens Community College in Toledo, Mott Community College, Ned Skeldon Stadium (former Toledo Mud Hens stadium), Olivet College, Jackson College, Spring Arbor University, etc.

Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Chesterfield Hitz Shagena (9U Baseball - Team #1), Macomb Patriots (9U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #3), Anchor Bay Angels (9U Baseball - Team #4), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (9U Baseball - Team #5)



Macomb Patriots (10U Baseball - Team #1), Motor City Hit Dogs - 10U (10U Baseball - Team #2), Motor City Hit Dogs - 9U (10U Baseball - Team #3), Sylvania Mavericks (10U Baseball - Team #4), FBC Waves (10U Baseball - Team #5), Novi Nitro (10U Baseball - Team #6), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #7), Hawks GOLD (10U Baseball - Team #8)



DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #1), Macomb Patriots (11U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (11U Baseball - Team #3), Baseball Utility 11U (11U Baseball - Team #4), LCB Legends Gold (11U Baseball - Team #5), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite - Jostes (12U Baseball - Team #1), Commerce Cannons (12U Baseball - Team #2), Southwest Aztecs (12U Baseball - Team #3), Michigan Seminoles (12U Baseball - Team #4), Team Legacy Titans (12U Baseball - Team #5), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #6), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #7)



Total Baseball Travel Rossford (13U Baseball - Team #1), Baseball Utility 13U (13U Baseball - Team #2), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #3), Hawks Gold (13U Baseball - Team #4), Fenton Tigers - Dotson (13U Baseball - Team #5), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite - Jordan (14U Baseball - Team #1), Toledo Missiles (14U Baseball - Team #2), Ecorse Hurricanes (14U Baseball - Team #3), DBacks Elite - Makki (14U Baseball - Team #4), Windsor Hawks (14U Baseball - Team #5), Michigan Blue Knights - C. Bell (14U Baseball - Team #6)



Southwest Detroit Aztecs (15U Baseball - Team #1), Baseball Utility - Rogers (15U Baseball - Team #2), Southfield Cardinals (15U Baseball - Team #3), Shelby Chiefs (15U Baseball - Team #4)



Shaker Heights Raiders (16U Baseball - Team #1), Ecorse Hurricanes (16U Baseball - Team #2), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (16U Baseball - Team #3), Baseball Utility College Prep Jr. (16U Baseball - Team #4), Grand Blanc Baseball Club (16U Baseball - Team #5)



Motor City Madness (8U Softball - Team #1)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1), Livonia Storm (10U Softball - Team #2)



Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #1), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #2)



Brighton Orange (14U Softball - Team #1)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017): 1. Southwest Aztecs (10U Baseball), 2. Whitmer Junior Panthers Gold (12U Baseball), 3. FCA Tigers (10U Baseball), 4. Temperance Cubs (11U Baseball)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



June 7 - June 10, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Summer Smash



Note: Younger teams will begin play as late as Saturday, June 9th, if possible.



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, 16U Baseball, 17U Baseball, 18U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, 16U Softball, 17U Softball, 18U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, 16U Softball, 17U Softball, and 18U Softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.



For 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, 16U Baseball, 17U/18U Baseball, the first five teams to register for each age group will get in for FREE. After that, the cost for each team will be $600.



Guaranteed games: This tournament is four games guaranteed for all age groups (weather-permitting).

Fields: The primary fields for this tournament will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan for every age group except 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, and 16U Baseball. Additional fields may be added if needed.



14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, 16U Baseball, 17U Baseball, 18U Baseball will use college and high school fields in the Wolverine-Buckeye coverage area. This may include Siena Heights University, Bowling Green State University’s Steller Field, Owens Community College in Toledo, Mott Community College, Ned Skeldon Stadium (former Toledo Mud Hens stadium), Olivet College, Jackson College, Spring Arbor University, Shufer Burns Field, etc. Willie Horton Field (turf field with lights at the site of the old Tiger Stadium) may be used for some games as well this weekend.



Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #1), Michigan Blue Jays (9U Baseball - Team #2), Novi Nitro (9U Baseball - Team #3), Detroit Diamond Jaxx (9U Baseball - Team #4), LCB Legends (9U Baseball - Team #5)



Huron Valley Falcons (10U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (10U Baseball - Team #2), Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #3), Baseball Utility 10U (10U Baseball - Team #4), Whitmer Panthers Baseball Club (10U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (11U Baseball - Team #2), Baseball Utility 11U (11U Baseball - Team #3), Muskegon ChannelCats (11U Baseball - Team #4), Precision Patriots (11U Baseball - Team #5), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #6)



DBacks Elite - Jostes (12U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (12U Baseball - Team #2), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #3), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #4), Berkley Wolfpack (12U Baseball - Team #5)



Michigan Monarchs (13U Baseball - Team #1), Dream Park Black (13U Baseball - Team #2), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #3), Legacy Select (13U Baseball - Team #4), Fieldhouse Pirates (13U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #6)



Toledo Missiles (14U Baseball - Team #1), Ecorse Hurricanes (14U Baseball - Team #2), DBacks Elite - Makki (14U Baseball - Team #3), Baseball Utility - Knoll (14U Baseball - Team #4), Trenton Travelers (14U Baseball - Team #5)



Southwest Aztecs (15U Baseball - Team #1), Baseball Utility - Jones (15U Baseball - Team #2), Michigan Strategy (15U Baseball - Team #3), Northumberland Jacks (15U Baseball - Team #4), Arsenal Baseball (15U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (15U Baseball - Team #6)



Motor City Heat (16U Baseball - Team #1), DBacks Elite - Gallagher (16U Baseball - Team #2), Ecorse Hurricanes (16U Baseball - Team #3), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (16U Baseball - Team #4), Baseball Utility College Prep Jr. (16U Baseball - Team #5)



South Central 517 (18U Baseball - Team #1), Baseball Utility College Prep (18U Baseball - Team #2), Baseball Utility 17U (18U Baseball - Team #3), Southwest Aztecs 17U (18U Baseball - Team #4), Arsenal Baseball (18U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (18U Baseball - Team #6), Chief Pontiac (18U Baseball - Team #7)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1)



Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #1), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #2)



Madness (15U Softball - Team #1)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017): 1. Michigan Expos (12U Baseball), 2. Michigan Expos (13U Baseball), 3. Temperance Cubs (11U Baseball)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



June 14 - June 17, 2018: Wolverine-Buckeye Great Lakes Classic



Note: Younger teams will begin play as late as Saturday, June 16th, if possible.

Note: As of 11/6/2017, we will be combining 17U and 18U this weekend.



Age groups: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, 16U Baseball, 17U Baseball, 18U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, 16U Softball, 17U Softball, 18U Softball

Price: The first five teams to fill out the Online Registration Form in each age group for 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, 16U Softball, 17U Softball, and 18U Softball will get in for FREE. After that the price will be $375 per baseball team and $375 per softball team.



For 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, 16U Baseball, 17U/18U Baseball, the first five teams to register for each age group will get in for FREE. After that, the cost for each team will be $750.



Guaranteed games: This tournament will be a four-game guarantee (weather-permitting) for the following age groups.: 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, 16U Softball, 17U Softball, and 18U Softball. The tournament will be a five-game guarantee (weather-permitting) for 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, 16U Baseball, 17U Baseball, and 18U Baseball.



Fields: The primary fields for this tournament for 8U Baseball, 9U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 11U Baseball, 12U Baseball, 13U Baseball, 8U Softball, 9U Softball, 10U Softball, 11U Softball, 12U Softball, 13U Softball, 14U Softball, 15U Softball, 16U Softball, 17U Softball, and 18U Softball will be the Field of Dreams Complex in Dearborn Heights, Michigan. Additional fields may be added if needed.



The primary fields for 14U Baseball, 15U Baseball, 16U Baseball, 17U Baseball, and 18U Baseball will be college and high school fields in the Wolverine-Buckeye coverage area. This may include Owens Community College in Toledo, Mott Community College, Ned Skeldon Stadium (former Toledo Mud Hens stadium), Olivet College, Spring Arbor University, Shufer Burns Field, etc.



Paid teams (as of December 27th, 2017):



Southwest Aztecs (9U Baseball - Team #1)



Southwest Aztecs (10U Baseball - Team #1), Michigan Seminoles (10U Baseball - Team #2), Baseball Utility 10U (10U Baseball - Team #3), Michigan Bulls (10U Baseball - Team #4), Southfield Cardinals (10U Baseball - Team #5)



DBacks Elite (11U Baseball - Team #1), South Lyon Thunder - Mifsud (11U Baseball - Team #2), Oregon Eagles Green (11U Baseball - Team #3), Midwest Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #4), Temperance Cubs (11U Baseball - Team #5)



DBacks Elite - Jostes (12U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (12U Baseball - Team #2), Michigan Seminoles (12U Baseball - Team #3), A. Green (12U Baseball - Team #4), Whitmer Junior Panthers Gold (12U Baseball - Team #5), Berkley Cubs (12U Baseball - Team #6), Bedford Blast (12U Baseball - Team #7)



Michigan Monarchs (13U Baseball - Team #1), Southwest Aztecs (13U Baseball - Team #2), Baseball Utility 13U (13U Baseball - Team #3), Southfield Cardinals (13U Baseball - Team #4), Total Baseball Travel White (13U Baseball - Team #5), Bedford Blast (13U Baseball - Team #6)



Michigan Monarchs (14U Baseball - Team #1), Adrian Dirtbags - Klotz (14U Baseball - Team #2), Toledo Missiles (14U Baseball - Team #3), West Michigan Riptide - Harper (14U Baseball - Team #4), Baseball Utility - Knoll (14U Baseball - Team #5), Motor City Snipers - Banks (14U Baseball - Team #6)



Southwest Aztecs (15U Baseball - Team #1), Baseball Utility - Rogers (15U Baseball - Team #2), Fieldhouse Bucs (15U Baseball - Team #3), West Michigan Black Sox - Black (15U Baseball - Team #4), South Lyon Lightning (15U Baseball - Team #5), Southfield Cardinals (15U Baseball - Team #6)



Motor City Heat (16U Baseball - Team #1), West Michigan Riptide (16U Baseball - Team #2), DBacks Elite - Gallagher (16U Baseball - Team #3), Total Baseball Travel Rossford (16U Baseball - Team #4), Baseball Utility College Prep Jr. (16U Baseball - Team #5)



Motor City Heat (18U Baseball - Team #1), Michigan Marlins (18U Baseball - Team #2), Motor City Hit Dogs (18U Baseball - Team #3), West Michigan Riptide (18U Baseball - Team #4), Southwest Aztecs (18U Baseball - Team #5), Chief Pontiac - D. Brady (18U Baseball - Team #6), Southfield Cardinals (18U Baseball - Team #7), Stallions Baseball (18U Baseball - Team #8)



Recon (10U Softball - Team #1)



Adrenaline (12U Softball - Team #1), Michigan Outlaws (12U Softball - Team #2), PC Spirit (12U Softball - Team #3)



West Michigan Riptide (16U Softball - Team #1), Eagles Fastpitch (16U Softball - Team #2)



Interested teams who have not paid yet (as of December 27th, 2017): 1. Michigan Blue Jays (16U Baseball), 2. Michigan Blue Jays (18U Baseball), 3. Michigan Warriors (13U Baseball)



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The rest of them are posted on WolverineBuckeyeTournamentCompany.com

The website wouldn't let me post any more.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FREE tournament entries! Wolverine-Buckeye tournaments Wolverine-Buckeye TC Baseball 3 12-10-17 05:30 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:17 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz