Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-23-14, 09:56 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,967
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Division IV 2014 Schedules

REGION 11


Bay Village Bay D4 - R11
08/29 H Sheffield Brookside W 40-0
09/06 H Westlake W 35-33
09/12 A Fairview Park Fairview W 37-17
09/19 A Elyria Catholic L 42-43
09/26 H Lakewood W 17-14
10/03 A North Olmsted L 7-19
10/10 H Grafton Midview L 7-44
10/17 A North Ridgeville W 34-19
10/24 H Rocky River W 39-38 2OT
10/31 A Avon L 6-24
11/07 A Mantua Crestwood W 18-7
11/14 N Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 27-24
11/21 N Cleveland Benedictine L 7-35
Lisbon Beaver Local D4 - R11
08/29 H Columbiana Crestview L 7-14
09/05 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 38-18
09/12 H East Palestine W 31-20
09/19 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 7-40
09/26 A Niles Mc Kinley W 49-20
10/03 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 7-14
10/10 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 41-14
10/17 H Cambridge W 26-17
10/24 A East Liverpool W 40-7
10/31 H Brookfield L 29-59
Cleveland Benedictine D4 - R11
08/28 A Parma Normandy W 62-13
09/06 H Youngstown Ursuline W 27-6
09/12 A Bedford L 12-27
09/20 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 45-7
09/26 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 34-24
10/03 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 28-14
10/10 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 55-16
10/18 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 29-15
10/24 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 26-7
10/31 A Akron Archbishop Hoban W 35-7
11/07 H Perry W 24-20
11/14 N Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 56-16
11/21 N Bay Village Bay W 35-7
11/28 N Steubenville W 40-12
12/05 N Kettering Archbishop Alter W 21-14
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney D4 - R11
08/30 H Philadelphia Imhotep Institute Charter (PA) L 27-31
09/05 H Youngstown Boardman W 27-0
09/12 H Akron Buchtel, John R. W 31-0
09/19 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 35-10
09/27 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 31-6
10/03 H Lakewood St. Edward L 6-34
10/10 B BYE B
10/18 A Buffalo Canisius (NY) L 17-24
10/24 A Youngstown Ursuline W 31-7
10/31 A Austintown-Fitch L 15-18
11/07 A Peninsula Woodridge W 28-21
11/14 N Cleveland Benedictine L 16-56
Chagrin Falls D4 - R11
08/29 A Madison L 0-36
09/05 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 10-44
09/12 H Peninsula Woodridge W 40-34
09/19 H Aurora L 14-42
09/26 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 10-38
10/02 H Wickliffe W 56-30
10/10 A Painesville Harvey, Thomas W. W 31-8
10/17 H Chesterland West Geauga W 36-34
10/24 H Pepper Pike Orange W 35-20
10/31 A Perry L 35-49
Cleveland Central Catholic D4 - R11
08/29 A Warrensville Heights L 14-24
09/06 A Elyria Catholic L 14-45
09/13 H Cleveland John Hay W 28-23
09/20 H Vermilion W 30-0
09/26 A East Liverpool W 44-6
10/04 H Warren John F. Kennedy Catholic W 20-7
10/11 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 38-13
10/18 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 0-27
10/25 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 18-21
11/01 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 18-44
Conneaut D4 - R11
08/29 H Grand Valley W 28-6
09/06 H Warren Champion W 43-6
09/12 A Geneva L 15-24
09/19 A Thompson Ledgemont W 51-0
09/26 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 28-0
10/04 H Port Clinton L 29-58
10/11 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 21-22
10/17 H Brookfield W 27-24
10/24 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 47-17
10/31 A Southington Chalker W 54-6
Mantua Crestwood D4 - R11
08/29 A Beloit West Branch W 49-26
09/06 H Alliance Marlington W 40-31
09/12 H Ravenna Southeast W 42-0
09/19 A Norton W 49-14
09/26 A Garrettsville Garfield, James A. W 49-7
10/03 A Akron Coventry W 34-32
10/10 H Ravenna W 40-20
10/17 H Akron Springfield W 32-12
10/24 A Kent Roosevelt, Theodore W 48-42
10/31 H Mogadore Field L 26-28
11/07 H Bay Village Bay L 7-18
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy D4 - R11
08/29 H Peninsula Woodridge L 28-56
09/05 A Creston Norwayne L 14-41
09/12 A Pepper Pike Orange L 42-49
09/19 H Canton Timken W 13-0
09/26 A Massillon Tuslaw L 20-35
10/03 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 6-28
10/10 A Wooster Triway L 14-45
10/17 H Navarre Fairless L 21-24
10/24 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 28-20
10/31 H Akron Manchester L 14-21
East Liverpool D4 - R11
08/29 H Carrollton L 2-44
09/05 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 6-25
09/12 A Salem L 7-39
09/19 A Cambridge L 7-40
09/26 H Cleveland Central Catholic L 6-44
10/03 H Wheeling Park (WV) L 14-42
10/10 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 2-14
10/17 H Rayland Buckeye Local L 12-22
10/24 H Lisbon Beaver Local L 7-40
10/31 H Weirton Weir (WV) L 19-40
Ashtabula Edgewood D4 - R11
08/29 A Geneva L 0-48
09/06 H Jefferson Area L 8-47
09/12 H Kirtland L 3-42
09/19 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 35-12
09/26 A Thompson Ledgemont W 55-12
10/03 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 6-31
10/10 A Brookfield L 0-41
10/18 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 29-42
10/24 A Conneaut L 17-47
10/31 H Youngstown East L 0-32
Fairview Park Fairview D4 - R11
08/28 H Rocky River L 12-45
09/06 A Vermilion L 18-48
09/12 H Bay Village Bay L 17-37
09/19 A Wellington L 8-40
09/26 A Sheffield Brookside W 43-27
10/03 H Columbia Station Columbia L 7-63
10/10 A Lorain Clearview L 28-57
10/17 A Brooklyn W 40-20
10/24 H Oberlin W 31-6
10/31 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-32
Mogadore Field D4 - R11
08/29 A Minerva W 28-21
09/05 H Ravenna Southeast W 28-7
09/12 H Struthers W 17-6
09/19 A Ravenna L 7-14
09/26 H Akron Springfield W 28-7
10/03 A Peninsula Woodridge L 21-24
10/10 H Kent Roosevelt, Theodore W 38-31
10/17 A Norton W 35-14
10/24 H Akron Coventry W 38-21
10/31 A Mantua Crestwood W 28-26
11/07 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 27-45
Parma Heights Holy Name D4 - R11
08/29 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 13-28
09/06 A Parma Normandy W 59-20
09/12 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 47-19
09/20 A Cleveland Benedictine L 7-45
09/27 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 21-48
10/04 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 20-21 OT
10/10 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 35-27
10/18 H Warren John F. Kennedy Catholic W 50-27
10/25 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 21-18
10/31 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 48-8
Jefferson Area D4 - R11
08/29 H Sharon (PA) W 19-0
09/06 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 47-8
09/12 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 48-19
09/19 A Leavittsburg Labrae W 40-28
09/26 H Campbell Memorial W 41-6
10/03 A Youngstown Liberty L 24-33
10/10 H Newton Falls W 49-0
10/17 A Cortland Lakeview L 20-31
10/24 H Warren Champion W 48-12
10/31 A Girard L 27-34 OT
Cleveland John Hay D4 - R11
08/29 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. L 7-13
09/06 A Norwalk L 20-48
09/13 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 23-28
09/19 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-47
09/27 A Cleveland John Adams L 12-22
10/03 H Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford L 0-8
10/11 H Cleveland Collinwood W 26-6
10/18 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 26-0
10/24 H Cleveland East Technical W 34-8
10/31 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 34-6
Cortland Lakeview D4 - R11
08/29 A Hubbard L 0-35
09/05 H Struthers W 14-7
09/12 H Warren Howland L 24-31
09/19 A Newton Falls W 56-0
09/26 H Warren Champion W 28-0
10/03 A Girard L 7-14
10/10 A Leavittsburg Labrae W 12-0
10/17 H Jefferson Area W 31-20
10/24 H Campbell Memorial W 49-8
10/31 A Youngstown Liberty L 21-41
Minerva D4 - R11
08/29 H Mogadore Field L 21-28
09/05 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 28-35
09/12 A Canton Central Catholic L 0-31
09/19 H Alliance W 14-0
09/26 A Alliance Marlington L 21-37
10/03 H Salem W 37-0
10/10 A Louisville L 21-44
10/17 A Canton South W 35-32
10/24 H Beloit West Branch L 48-50
10/31 A Carrollton W 31-14
Canal Fulton Northwest D4 - R11
08/29 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 19-0
09/05 A Poland Seminary L 7-38
09/12 H Orrville W 42-27
09/19 H Toledo Woodward, Calvin M. W 56-0
09/26 H New Philadelphia L 20-31
10/03 A Canton Central Catholic L 7-35
10/10 A Jackson L 8-37
10/18 A Dayton Dunbar, Paul Laurence L 21-42
10/24 H Hubbard L 10-41
10/31 A Barberton L 14-38
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin D4 - R11
08/29 H Willoughby South W 44-17
09/05 H Chagrin Falls W 44-10
09/13 A Hunting Valley University School W 49-17
09/19 H Hubbard L 15-49
09/26 A Struthers W 29-21
10/03 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 28-38
10/10 A Cleveland Benedictine L 16-55
10/17 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 17-31
10/24 A Akron Archbishop Hoban W 28-24
10/31 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 42-24
11/07 A Mogadore Field W 45-27
11/14 N Bay Village Bay L 24-27
Pepper Pike Orange D4 - R11
08/29 H Cleveland East Technical W 40-6
09/06 H Beachwood W 32-31
09/12 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 49-42
09/19 A Perry L 24-47
09/26 A Aurora L 7-55
10/02 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 14-63
10/10 H Chesterland West Geauga L 24-27
10/17 A Wickliffe W 28-12
10/24 A Chagrin Falls L 20-35
10/31 H Painesville Harvey, Thomas W. W 57-26
Perry D4 - R11
08/29 A Painesville Riverside W 30-6
09/05 H Geneva W 34-7
09/12 A Madison L 7-40
09/19 H Pepper Pike Orange W 47-24
09/26 A Chesterland West Geauga L 21-28
10/03 H Painesville Harvey, Thomas W. W 35-14
10/10 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 0-30
10/17 A Aurora L 35-38
10/24 A Wickliffe W 45-20
10/31 H Chagrin Falls W 49-35
11/07 A Cleveland Benedictine L 20-24
Salem D4 - R11
08/28 A Mineral Ridge W 28-7
09/05 A Hanoverton United Local L 26-34
09/12 H East Liverpool W 39-7
09/19 H Louisville L 6-49
09/26 H Alliance L 19-41
10/03 A Minerva L 0-37
10/10 H Alliance Marlington L 0-31
10/17 H Carrollton L 13-42
10/24 A Canton South W 37-36
10/31 A Beloit West Branch L 7-21
Ravenna Southeast D4 - R11
08/29 A Alliance L 13-33
09/05 A Mogadore Field L 7-28
09/12 A Mantua Crestwood L 0-42
09/19 H Peninsula Woodridge L 7-37
09/26 A Streetsboro L 0-34
10/03 H Atwater Waterloo W 37-7
10/10 A Garrettsville Garfield, James A. W 13-7
10/17 A Rootstown W 17-7
10/24 H Ravenna L 14-30
10/31 H Mogadore L 14-43
Streetsboro D4 - R11
08/29 H Warren Champion W 40-7
09/05 A Salineville Southern W 56-7
09/12 H Youngstown Christian School W 67-0
09/19 H Rootstown W 55-14
09/26 H Ravenna Southeast W 34-0
10/03 A Mogadore L 7-35
10/10 A Peninsula Woodridge L 21-34
10/17 H Kent Roosevelt, Theodore W 54-47
10/24 H Garrettsville Garfield, James A. W 53-21
10/31 A Atwater Waterloo W 57-8
Struthers D4 - R11
08/28 H Campbell Memorial W 34-8
09/05 A Cortland Lakeview L 7-14
09/12 A Mogadore Field L 6-17
09/19 A Niles Mc Kinley W 27-0
09/26 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 21-29
10/03 H Brookfield W 19-10
10/10 A Poland Seminary L 7-14
10/17 H Canfield L 20-38
10/24 H Warren Howland W 21-14 OT
10/31 A Hubbard L 13-36
Beloit West Branch D4 - R11
08/29 H Mantua Crestwood L 26-49
09/05 A Columbiana Crestview W 33-27
09/12 H Niles Mc Kinley L 34-37
09/19 A Alliance Marlington L 13-38
09/26 H Canton South W 30-14
10/03 A Louisville L 0-51
10/10 A Carrollton W 35-31
10/17 H Alliance W 21-7
10/24 A Minerva W 50-48
10/31 H Salem W 21-7
Peninsula Woodridge D4 - R11
08/29 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 56-28
09/05 H Akron Manchester W 35-14
09/12 A Chagrin Falls L 34-40
09/19 A Ravenna Southeast W 37-7
09/26 H Mogadore L 14-28
10/03 H Mogadore Field W 24-21
10/10 H Streetsboro W 34-21
10/17 A Atwater Waterloo W 49-7
10/24 H Rootstown W 55-6
10/31 A Garrettsville Garfield, James A. W 27-7
11/07 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 21-28

REGION 12


Lima Bath D4 - R12
08/30 A Lima Central Catholic L 21-26
09/05 A Celina L 0-34
09/12 H Defiance W 42-33
09/19 A Wapakoneta L 6-38
09/26 H St Marys Memorial W 28-21
10/03 H Van Wert W 15-14
10/10 A Lima Shawnee W 42-0
10/17 H Kenton L 13-19
10/24 A Elida L 7-35
10/31 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 7-18
Bellevue D4 - R12
08/29 H Sandusky Perkins W 28-14
09/06 A Huron W 14-13
09/12 H Clyde L 6-42
09/19 A Toledo Waite, Morrison R. W 42-20
09/26 A Shelby W 41-14
10/03 H Tiffin Columbian W 42-29
10/10 A Norwalk L 27-49
10/17 H Ontario W 64-23
10/24 H Willard W 60-22
10/31 A Sandusky W 56-15
11/07 H La Grange Keystone W 40-32
11/14 N Wauseon L 12-34
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan D4 - R12
08/29 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 37-19
09/05 A West Liberty-Salem L 7-46
09/12 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 12-55
09/19 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 6-49
09/26 A Bellefontaine L 13-45
10/03 H Springfield Northwestern W 24-19
10/10 A Urbana L 27-28
10/17 H St Paris Graham W 38-18
10/24 A Springfield Greenon W 60-13
10/31 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-18
Sheffield Brookside D4 - R12
08/29 A Bay Village Bay L 0-40
09/06 A Oberlin W 55-38
09/12 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 49-27
09/19 A Brooklyn W 41-7
09/26 H Fairview Park Fairview L 27-43
10/03 H Medina Buckeye L 13-62
10/10 A Oberlin Firelands L 10-41
10/17 A La Grange Keystone L 27-34
10/24 H Sullivan Black River W 13-8
10/31 H Wellington W 22-21
Bryan D4 - R12
08/29 A Van Wert W 18-14
09/06 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 44-14
09/12 H Archbold W 34-19
09/19 A Delta L 28-41
09/26 A Swanton W 38-34
10/03 H Metamora Evergreen W 59-25
10/10 H Lima Central Catholic L 33-41
10/17 A Wauseon L 0-61
10/24 H Montpelier W 41-7
10/31 A Liberty Center L 14-20 OT
Bellville Clear Fork D4 - R12
08/29 H Fredericktown L 49-69
09/05 A Ontario W 42-18
09/12 H Shelby W 20-19
09/19 H Mansfield Senior L 41-62
09/26 H Lexington W 35-26
10/03 A Wooster L 7-42
10/10 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 27-49
10/17 H Ashland L 7-42
10/24 A Orrville W 56-48
10/31 A Millersburg West Holmes L 0-42
Lorain Clearview D4 - R12
08/29 H Vermilion W 27-24
09/05 A Elyria Open Door Christian W 48-0
09/13 A Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford L 18-32
09/19 H La Grange Keystone L 12-54
09/26 A Sullivan Black River L 44-48
10/03 H Brooklyn W 43-7
10/10 H Fairview Park Fairview W 57-28
10/17 A Oberlin W 30-6
10/24 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 18-19
10/31 H Columbia Station Columbia L 20-50
Oberlin Firelands D4 - R12
08/29 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 33-27 OT
09/05 H New London W 35-6
09/12 A Vermilion W 34-3
09/19 A Columbia Station Columbia L 14-33
09/26 A Oberlin W 48-0
10/03 H La Grange Keystone L 20-26
10/10 H Sheffield Brookside W 41-10
10/17 A Sullivan Black River L 20-28
10/24 A Wellington W 27-24 OT
10/31 H Medina Buckeye L 7-28
Fostoria D4 - R12
08/29 A Toledo Scott, Jesup Wakeman L 12-30
09/05 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 36-14
09/12 H Toledo Horizon Science Academy W 68-6
09/19 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 47-27
09/26 A Rossford L 12-49
10/03 H Genoa Area L 0-54
10/10 A Tontogany Otsego L 6-27
10/17 H Elmore Woodmore W 32-26
10/24 A Pemberville Eastwood L 8-56
10/31 A Millbury Lake L 8-41
Galion D4 - R12
08/29 H Bucyrus W 29-22
09/05 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 3-37
09/12 A La Grange Keystone W 14-10
09/19 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 32-0
09/26 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 24-41
10/03 H Upper Sandusky W 21-14
10/10 A Caledonia River Valley L 17-21
10/17 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 41-0
10/24 A Richwood North Union W 50-33
10/31 H Marion Pleasant L 21-40
11/07 A Wooster Triway L 7-42
Genoa Area D4 - R12
08/29 A Toledo Waite, Morrison R. W 41-14
09/06 H Oak Harbor W 33-25
09/12 H Port Clinton L 19-27
09/19 H Rossford W 43-22
09/26 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-17
10/03 A Fostoria W 54-0
10/10 H Millbury Lake W 34-14
10/17 H Tontogany Otsego W 43-0
10/24 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 53-13
10/31 A Elmore Woodmore W 49-13
11/07 A Wauseon L 7-9
Marengo Highland D4 - R12
08/29 A Loudonville L 14-45
09/05 A Mount Vernon L 13-60
09/12 H Caledonia River Valley L 7-21
09/19 H Howard East Knox W 35-14
09/26 A Marion Elgin W 48-18
10/03 H Centerburg L 0-34
10/10 A Galion Northmor W 31-28
10/17 A Fredericktown L 21-48
10/24 H Cardington-Lincoln W 48-12
10/31 H Mount Gilead W 41-27
Lewistown Indian Lake D4 - R12
08/29 A North Lewisburg Triad L 18-20
09/05 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 21-41
09/12 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 46-20
09/19 H Bellefontaine L 6-42
09/26 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 13-49
10/03 H St Paris Graham W 38-0
10/10 A Springfield Northwestern W 41-6
10/17 H Springfield Greenon W 53-0
10/24 A Urbana L 28-35
10/31 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 18-7
Kenton D4 - R12
08/29 H Coldwater L 2-24
09/06 H Wapakoneta L 14-15
09/12 A St Marys Memorial W 26-7
09/19 H Van Wert W 46-7
09/26 A Lima Shawnee W 49-7
10/03 A Ottawa-Glandorf W 28-3
10/10 H Elida W 21-14
10/17 A Lima Bath W 19-13
10/24 H Celina W 24-22
10/31 A Defiance W 34-0
11/07 H Port Clinton W 49-14
11/14 N Wooster Triway W 13-6
11/21 N Wauseon W 38-14
11/28 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 22-25
La Grange Keystone D4 - R12
08/29 H Monroeville W 51-6
09/05 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 25-8
09/12 H Galion L 10-14
09/19 A Lorain Clearview W 54-12
09/26 H Brooklyn W 57-27
10/03 A Oberlin Firelands W 26-20
10/10 H Wellington W 28-14
10/17 H Sheffield Brookside W 34-27
10/24 A Medina Buckeye L 18-35
10/31 A Sullivan Black River W 54-20
11/07 A Bellevue L 32-40
Millbury Lake D4 - R12
08/30 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 54-15
09/06 H Northwood W 50-7
09/12 A Toledo Ottawa Hills W 42-6
09/19 A Tontogany Otsego W 49-7
09/26 H Elmore Woodmore W 49-0
10/03 H Pemberville Eastwood L 27-28
10/10 A Genoa Area L 14-34
10/17 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 55-6
10/24 A Rossford W 56-35
10/31 H Fostoria W 41-8
Oak Harbor D4 - R12
08/29 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 17-34
09/06 A Genoa Area L 25-33
09/12 H Pemberville Eastwood L 0-31
09/19 H Port Clinton W 31-14
09/26 A Milan Edison L 7-14
10/03 H Huron L 0-33
10/10 A Clyde L 0-35
10/17 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 49-0
10/24 A Sandusky Perkins L 16-35
10/31 A Castalia Margaretta W 16-8
Ontario D4 - R12
08/29 A Lexington W 33-21
09/05 H Bellville Clear Fork L 18-42
09/12 A Creston Norwayne L 6-46
09/19 H Willard W 42-7
09/26 A Norwalk L 7-40
10/03 H Vermilion W 40-7
10/10 H Shelby W 21-20
10/17 A Bellevue L 23-64
10/24 A Sandusky W 38-17
10/31 H Tiffin Columbian W 21-12
Tontogany Otsego D4 - R12
08/29 H Metamora Evergreen L 20-22
09/05 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 7-50
09/12 A Bowling Green L 6-42
09/19 H Millbury Lake L 7-49
09/26 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 39-28
10/03 A Rossford L 7-56
10/10 H Fostoria W 27-6
10/17 A Genoa Area L 0-43
10/24 H Elmore Woodmore W 56-46
10/31 A Pemberville Eastwood L 0-53
Port Clinton D4 - R12
08/29 H Elmore Woodmore W 48-25
09/06 A Rossford W 47-14
09/12 A Genoa Area W 27-19
09/19 A Oak Harbor L 14-31
09/26 H Castalia Margaretta W 44-20
10/04 A Conneaut W 58-29
10/10 H Sandusky Perkins W 33-30
10/17 H Huron L 7-20
10/24 H Clyde L 13-41
10/31 A Milan Edison W 20-14
11/07 A Kenton L 14-49
Caledonia River Valley D4 - R12
08/29 A Granville L 14-15
09/06 H Marion Harding W 33-7
09/12 A Marengo Highland W 21-7
09/19 H Richwood North Union L 14-20
09/26 A Marion Pleasant L 12-30
10/03 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 14-0
10/10 H Galion W 21-17
10/17 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 34-14
10/24 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 39-14
10/31 H Upper Sandusky W 51-0
Rossford D4 - R12
08/29 A Bowling Green L 23-28
09/06 H Port Clinton L 14-47
09/12 A Holland Springfield L 18-28
09/19 A Genoa Area L 22-43
09/26 H Fostoria W 49-12
10/03 H Tontogany Otsego W 56-7
10/10 A Elmore Woodmore W 48-7
10/17 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-41
10/24 H Millbury Lake L 35-56
10/31 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 48-0
Toledo Scott, Jesup Wakeman D4 - R12
08/29 H Fostoria W 30-12
09/06 A Lima Perry W 36-12
09/12 A Lorain L 12-50
09/19 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 45-0
09/26 A Marion Harding W 20-7
10/02 H Toledo Start, Roy C. W 18-13
10/11 H Toledo Bowsher, E. L. L 0-8
10/18 A Toledo Woodward, Calvin M. W 38-20
10/23 A Toledo Waite, Morrison R. W 40-26
11/01 H Toledo Rogers, Robert S. W 24-0
Shelby D4 - R12
08/29 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 0-34
09/05 A Lexington W 32-21
09/12 A Bellville Clear Fork L 19-20
09/19 H Sandusky L 21-27
09/26 H Bellevue L 14-41
10/03 A Willard W 19-6
10/10 A Ontario L 20-21
10/17 H Tiffin Columbian L 82-83 OT
10/24 A Norwalk L 12-49
10/31 H Loudonville L 0-47
Wooster Triway D4 - R12
08/29 H Millersburg West Holmes W 65-27
09/05 A Orrville W 47-0
09/12 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 74-47
09/19 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 47-7
09/26 A Navarre Fairless W 56-20
10/03 H Massillon Tuslaw W 57-13
10/10 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 45-14
10/17 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley W 34-27
10/24 A Akron Manchester W 54-13
10/31 H Canton Timken W 58-15
11/07 H Galion W 42-7
11/14 N Kenton L 6-13
Upper Sandusky D4 - R12
08/29 A Carey L 14-35
09/05 H Marion Elgin W 28-6
09/12 H Ashland Crestview W 26-24
09/19 A Milford Center Fairbanks L 20-26
09/26 H Richwood North Union L 14-37
10/03 A Galion L 14-21
10/10 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 0-42
10/17 A Marion Pleasant L 0-41
10/24 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 13-28
10/31 A Caledonia River Valley L 0-51
Vermilion D4 - R12
08/29 A Lorain Clearview L 24-27
09/06 H Fairview Park Fairview W 48-18
09/12 H Oberlin Firelands L 3-34
09/20 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 0-30
09/26 A Toledo Start, Roy C. L 13-42
10/03 A Ontario L 7-40
10/10 H Youngstown Christian School W 24-7
10/17 H Norwalk L 7-35
10/24 H Spencerville L 14-41
10/31 H Sandusky Perkins L 7-21
Wauseon D4 - R12
08/29 H Sherwood Fairview W 31-7
09/06 A Montpelier W 47-0
09/12 A Willard W 34-7
09/19 H Swanton W 32-27
09/26 A Archbold W 30-7
10/03 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 40-0
10/10 A Delta W 24-7
10/17 H Bryan W 61-0
10/24 A Liberty Center W 40-3
10/31 H Metamora Evergreen W 55-14
11/07 H Genoa Area W 9-7
11/14 N Bellevue W 34-12
11/21 N Kenton L 14-38

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-08-14 at 08:32 AM.. Reason: updated 12/8
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 04-23-14, 09:57 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,967
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 13


Amanda-Clearcreek D4 - R13
08/29 H Hebron Lakewood W 42-0
09/05 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 30-0
09/12 H Ironton L 23-34
09/19 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 20-16
09/26 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 0-42
10/03 H Ashville Teays Valley L 7-38
10/10 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 29-8
10/17 A Bloom-Carroll L 10-12
10/24 A Circleville Logan Elm W 17-10
10/31 H Circleville W 35-6
11/07 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 15-20
Columbus Beechcroft D4 - R13
08/30 A Dayton Dunbar, Paul Laurence W 47-12
09/05 H Grove City Central Crossing W 26-7
09/12 A Columbus Walnut Ridge W 18-14
09/19 H Columbus Whetstone W 48-8
09/26 A Columbus Linden Mc Kinley W 41-8
10/03 H Columbus Mifflin W 33-16
10/10 H Columbus East W 65-0
10/17 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 20-35
10/24 H Columbus Centennial W 49-7
10/31 A Columbus Northland W 21-7
11/07 H Columbus Bexley W 39-20
11/14 N Zanesville Maysville W 35-0
11/21 N Steubenville L 21-29
Columbus Bexley D4 - R13
08/29 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory School W 45-12
09/05 H Sugar Grove Berne Union W 56-0
09/12 A Columbus Centennial W 41-28
09/19 H Columbus Grandview Heights W 42-16
09/26 H Whitehall-Yearling L 0-9
10/02 A West Jefferson L 14-21
10/10 H London Madison Plains W 49-12
10/17 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy W 56-0
10/24 H London W 56-7
10/31 A Gahanna Columbus Academy W 49-28
11/07 A Columbus Beechcroft L 20-39
Columbus Bishop Watterson D4 - R13
08/29 H Columbus Walnut Ridge W 16-6
09/05 H Mason L 7-15
09/12 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 7-35
09/19 A Poland Seminary L 16-27
09/26 H Cleveland Benedictine L 24-34
10/03 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 14-42
10/11 H Buffalo Canisius (NY) L 14-21
10/17 H Columbus St. Francis De Sales L 14-17 OT
10/24 A Columbus St. Charles W 24-7
10/31 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 22-26
Bloom-Carroll D4 - R13
08/29 H Heath L 30-31
09/05 H Whitehall-Yearling W 24-14
09/12 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 39-25
09/19 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 50-32
09/26 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 19-20
10/03 H Circleville Logan Elm L 14-24
10/10 A Circleville L 26-39
10/17 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 12-10
10/23 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 12-35
10/31 H Ashville Teays Valley L 27-39
Rayland Buckeye Local D4 - R13
08/29 H Martins Ferry L 0-36
09/05 A Belmont Union Local L 23-26 OT
09/12 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 6-41
09/19 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 12-19
09/27 A Bellaire L 0-61
10/03 H Richmond Edison L 14-27
10/10 H Lisbon Beaver Local L 14-41
10/17 A East Liverpool W 22-12
10/24 A St. Clairsville L 0-54
10/31 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 6-42
Uhrichsville Claymont D4 - R13
08/29 A St. Clairsville L 7-28
09/05 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 12-36
09/12 A Carrollton L 15-35
09/19 H Lisbon Beaver Local W 40-7
09/27 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 55-20
10/03 H New Philadelphia L 0-28
10/10 H Warsaw River View W 43-0
10/17 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 41-21
10/24 A Coshocton L 14-42
10/31 A Zanesville Maysville L 0-34
Richmond Edison D4 - R13
08/30 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 14-17
09/05 A Carrollton L 13-46
09/12 H Weirton Weir (WV) L 14-23
09/19 H Bellaire W 19-16
09/26 A Belmont Union Local L 20-36
10/03 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 27-14
10/10 H Cadiz Harrison Central L 20-37
10/17 H St. Clairsville L 0-41
10/24 A Martins Ferry L 20-58
10/31 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 28-56
Lancaster Fairfield Union D4 - R13
08/29 H New Lexington W 27-21
09/05 H Johnstown-Monroe L 0-26
09/12 A Frankfort Adena W 39-23
09/19 H Bloom-Carroll L 32-50
09/26 A Circleville Logan Elm L 15-24
10/03 H Circleville L 31-42
10/10 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 8-29
10/17 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 7-42
10/24 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-41
10/31 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 14-34
Heath D4 - R13
08/29 A Bloom-Carroll W 31-30
09/05 H Granville L 12-21
09/12 A Newark Licking Valley L 36-42 3OT
09/19 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 13-47
09/26 A Hebron Lakewood W 37-11
10/03 H Newark Catholic W 17-16
10/10 A Utica W 27-0
10/17 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 14-24
10/24 H Johnstown-Monroe L 7-27
10/31 A Johnstown Northridge W 49-0
Wintersville Indian Creek D4 - R13
08/29 A Wellsburg Brooke (WV) W 9-8
09/05 H East Liverpool W 25-6
09/12 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 16-0
09/19 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 19-12
09/26 H St. Clairsville L 7-28
10/03 A Lisbon Beaver Local W 14-7
10/10 H Belmont Union Local W 26-8
10/17 A Martins Ferry L 6-34
10/24 H Cadiz Harrison Central W 34-30
10/31 H Richmond Edison W 56-28
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley D4 - R13
08/29 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 41-16
09/05 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 36-12
09/12 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 20-21
09/19 H Massillon Tuslaw W 42-14
09/26 A Canton Timken W 28-14
10/03 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 28-6
10/10 H Akron Manchester W 49-36
10/17 H Wooster Triway L 27-34
10/24 A Navarre Fairless W 36-15
10/30 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 35-7
New Concord John Glenn D4 - R13
08/29 H Barnesville W 34-8
09/05 A Cambridge L 21-56
09/12 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 14-10
09/19 A Thornville Sheridan L 0-42
09/26 H Duncan Falls Philo W 16-9
10/03 A McConnelsville Morgan W 42-6
10/10 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-44
10/17 A Zanesville Maysville L 6-35
10/24 A New Lexington L 14-17
10/31 H Crooksville L 36-42 OT
Johnstown-Monroe D4 - R13
08/29 A Chillicothe W 28-14
09/05 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 26-0
09/12 A Hebron Lakewood W 37-6
09/19 H Granville W 24-21
09/26 H Newark Licking Valley L 13-21
10/03 H Johnstown Northridge W 51-0
10/10 A Newark Catholic W 10-0
10/17 H Utica W 35-6
10/24 A Heath W 27-7
10/31 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 6-9
11/07 A Steubenville L 22-35
Newark Licking Valley D4 - R13
08/29 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 6-42
09/05 H Duncan Falls Philo W 19-13
09/12 H Heath W 42-36 3OT
09/19 A Johnstown Northridge W 40-0
09/26 A Johnstown-Monroe W 21-13
10/03 A Utica W 28-13
10/10 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 7-9
10/17 A Pataskala Licking Heights W 26-9
10/24 H Hebron Lakewood W 68-22
10/30 A Granville W 24-17
11/07 H Zanesville Maysville L 7-30
Columbus Marion-Franklin D4 - R13
08/29 H Westerville North W 27-14
09/05 A Columbus Northland W 28-8
09/11 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 20-21
09/19 A Columbus Independence W 28-6
09/26 A Columbus Walnut Ridge W 27-6
10/03 H Columbus Africentric Early College W 52-0
10/10 H Columbus West W 32-7
10/17 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 21-7
10/24 H Columbus Briggs W 34-8
10/31 H Columbus South Urban Academy W 47-8
11/07 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 20-15
11/14 N Steubenville L 14-21
Zanesville Maysville D4 - R13
08/28 H Crooksville W 49-15
09/05 A New Lexington W 43-7
09/12 H Duncan Falls Philo W 35-14
09/20 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 27-7
09/26 A Warsaw River View W 42-7
10/03 H Thornville Sheridan W 27-24 3OT
10/10 A McConnelsville Morgan W 34-4
10/17 H New Concord John Glenn W 35-6
10/24 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-35
10/31 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 34-0
11/07 A Newark Licking Valley W 30-7
11/14 N Columbus Beechcroft L 0-35
Byesville Meadowbrook D4 - R13
08/29 A Shadyside L 20-34
09/05 A Barnesville W 35-12
09/12 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 45-7
09/19 H McConnelsville Morgan W 46-0
09/26 A Lore City Buckeye Trail W 48-27
10/03 H Warsaw River View W 38-7
10/10 H Coshocton L 20-34
10/17 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 21-41
10/24 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 51-14
10/31 A Cambridge L 0-28
McConnelsville Morgan D4 - R13
08/29 H Marietta L 0-42
09/05 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-69
09/12 H New Lexington L 14-49
09/19 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 0-46
09/26 A Thornville Sheridan L 0-54
10/03 H New Concord John Glenn L 6-42
10/10 H Zanesville Maysville L 4-34
10/17 A Crooksville L 0-47
10/24 H Duncan Falls Philo L 0-37
10/31 A Zanesville West Muskingum L 7-21
New Lexington D4 - R13
08/29 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 21-27
09/05 H Zanesville Maysville L 7-43
09/12 A McConnelsville Morgan W 49-14
09/19 H Crooksville W 33-6
09/26 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-38
10/03 H Coshocton L 12-35
10/10 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 33-7
10/17 A Duncan Falls Philo W 19-14
10/24 H New Concord John Glenn W 17-14
10/31 A Thornville Sheridan L 7-21
Duncan Falls Philo D4 - R13
08/29 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 20-6
09/05 A Newark Licking Valley L 13-19
09/12 A Zanesville Maysville L 14-35
09/19 H Warsaw River View W 49-6
09/26 A New Concord John Glenn L 9-16
10/03 H Crooksville W 14-13 2OT
10/10 A Thornville Sheridan L 6-46
10/17 H New Lexington L 14-19
10/24 A McConnelsville Morgan W 37-0
10/31 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-42
Warsaw River View D4 - R13
08/29 H Danville L 0-26
09/05 A St. Clairsville L 0-36
09/12 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 0-35
09/19 A Duncan Falls Philo L 6-49
09/26 H Zanesville Maysville L 7-42
10/03 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-38
10/10 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 0-43
10/17 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 27-41
10/24 H Zanesville L 0-56
10/31 A Coshocton L 14-55
Columbus South Urban Academy D4 - R13
08/29 H Columbus Whetstone W 1-0 forfeit(28-8)
09/05 H Groveport-Madison L 0-49
09/12 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory School L 0-41
09/19 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 14-50
09/26 H Columbus Independence L 6-46
10/03 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-66
10/10 A Columbus Briggs L 20-51
10/17 H Columbus Africentric Early College W 6-2
10/24 H Columbus West L 14-59
10/31 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 8-47
Steubenville D4 - R13
08/28 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 49-12
09/05 H Cincinnati Glen Este W 23-14
09/12 H Youngstown Ursuline W 14-9
09/19 H Wellsburg Brooke (WV) W 35-7
09/26 A Massillon Washington L 13-26
10/03 H The Plains Athens L 42-58
10/11 H Hammonton St. Joseph (NJ) L 23-25
10/17 H Pittsburgh University Prep (USO) (PA) W 49-20
10/24 H Wheeling Park (WV) W 42-21
10/31 H St. Catherines Pinehurst School (CPFA) (ON) W 30-28
11/07 H Johnstown-Monroe W 35-22
11/14 N Columbus Marion-Franklin W 21-14
11/21 N Columbus Beechcroft W 29-21
11/28 N Cleveland Benedictine L 12-40
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley D4 - R13
08/29 H Apple Creek Waynedale L 14-27
09/05 H Coshocton L 7-34
09/12 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 0-14
09/19 A Wooster Triway L 7-47
09/26 H Akron Manchester L 0-35
10/03 H Navarre Fairless L 0-24
10/10 A Massillon Tuslaw L 0-24
10/18 A Canton Timken L 21-41
10/24 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 20-28
10/30 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 7-35
Utica D4 - R13
08/29 H Centerburg L 0-23
09/05 A Howard East Knox W 14-0
09/12 A Fredericktown L 32-48
09/19 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 8-25
09/26 A Granville L 13-34
10/03 H Newark Licking Valley L 13-28
10/10 H Heath L 0-27
10/17 A Johnstown-Monroe L 6-35
10/24 H Johnstown Northridge W 38-6
11/01 A Newark Catholic L 6-20
Vincent Warren D4 - R13
08/29 H Parkersburg (WV) L 22-41
09/05 H Marietta W 19-8
09/12 A The Plains Athens L 6-69
09/19 A Parkersburg South (WV) L 7-49
09/26 A Chesapeake L 7-10
10/03 A Jackson L 5-28
10/10 H Martins Ferry L 7-28
10/17 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 6-20
10/24 A Portsmouth L 43-54
10/31 H Logan L 6-13

REGION 14


Kettering Archbishop Alter D4 - R14
08/29 A Kettering Fairmont W 42-12
09/05 A Cincinnati Withrow W 58-7
09/12 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 42-14
09/19 H Franklin Bishop Fenwick W 35-13
09/26 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 49-0
10/03 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 35-0
10/10 H Hamilton Badin, Stephen T. W 56-20
10/18 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 49-0
10/24 A Dayton Carroll W 49-0
10/31 H Dayton Chaminade-Julienne W 42-21
11/07 H Washington CH Miami Trace W 49-7
11/14 N Cincinnati Wyoming W 42-28
11/21 N Clarksville Clinton-Massie W 35-7
11/28 N Kenton W 25-22
12/05 N Cleveland Benedictine L 14-21
Batavia D4 - R14
08/29 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 26-9
09/05 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 27-38
09/12 A Fayetteville W 35-21
09/19 A New Richmond L 36-52
09/26 H Norwood L 14-28
10/03 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 54-6
10/10 A Williamsburg W 8-6
10/17 A Bethel-Tate W 28-14
10/24 H Blanchester W 21-20
10/31 A Batavia Amelia W 19-13
Carlisle D4 - R14
08/30 A Franklin L 7-24
09/05 H Washington CH Miami Trace L 20-45
09/12 A Dayton Oakwood W 42-7
09/19 A Waynesville L 21-38
09/26 H Dayton Northridge W 59-18
10/03 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 48-13
10/10 A Middletown Madison L 26-28
10/17 H West Milton Milton-Union W 32-15
10/24 A Eaton L 35-48
10/31 A New Lebanon Dixie W 53-6
Circleville D4 - R14
08/29 A Washington CH Miami Trace L 14-41
09/05 A Washington CH Washington W 49-26
09/12 H Williamsport Westfall W 41-6
09/19 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 54-42
09/26 H Ashville Teays Valley W 37-28
10/03 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 42-31
10/10 H Bloom-Carroll W 39-26
10/17 A Circleville Logan Elm L 6-27
10/24 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 14-33
10/31 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 6-35
Clarksville Clinton-Massie D4 - R14
08/28 A Blanchester W 42-0
09/05 H Waynesville W 42-7
09/12 A Plain City Jonathan Alder W 49-0
09/19 A Greenfield McClain, Edward Lee W 71-0
09/26 H Washington CH Washington W 70-0
10/03 H Hillsboro W 49-0
10/10 A Chillicothe W 22-19
10/17 H Wilmington W 49-7
10/24 A Washington CH Miami Trace W 42-20
10/31 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 64-0
11/07 H Monroe W 49-7
11/14 N Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 28-14
11/21 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-35
Dayton Dunbar, Paul Laurence D4 - R14
08/30 H Columbus Beechcroft L 12-47
09/05 H Toledo Rogers, Robert S. W 42-8
09/12 A Toledo Whitmer L 20-48
09/19 A Dayton Belmont W 36-6
09/26 A Beavercreek L 27-44
10/03 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 51-0
10/10 H Dayton Ponitz (David H.) Career Technology Center W 55-8
10/18 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 42-21
10/24 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 13-42
10/31 A Dayton Meadowdale W 20-16
Eaton D4 - R14
08/29 H Greenville W 34-28
09/06 A St. Henry L 14-41
09/12 A Oxford Talawanda L 10-27
09/19 H Franklin L 20-28
09/26 H Bellbrook L 28-31
10/03 A Monroe L 15-42
10/10 A Dayton Oakwood L 7-30
10/17 H Brookville W 14-7
10/24 H Carlisle W 48-35
10/31 A Germantown Valley View L 23-40
Franklin Bishop Fenwick D4 - R14
08/30 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 15-30
09/05 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 7-23
09/12 H Monroe W 22-14
09/19 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 13-35
09/26 H Hamilton Badin, Stephen T. W 42-7
10/04 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 13-14
10/10 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 41-13
10/17 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 48-6
10/24 H Dayton Chaminade-Julienne W 25-7
10/31 A Dayton Carroll W 40-7
Gallipolis Gallia Academy D4 - R14
08/29 A The Plains Athens L 0-52
09/05 H Chesapeake W 30-0
09/12 A Proctorville Fairland W 55-37
09/19 A Marietta L 14-21
09/26 A Point Pleasant (WV) L 3-58
10/03 H Belfry (KY) L 0-41
10/10 H Portsmouth W 24-15
10/17 A Vincent Warren W 20-6
10/24 A Logan L 7-28
10/31 H Jackson L 14-48
Springfield Greenon D4 - R14
08/29 H West Liberty-Salem L 0-33
09/05 H London L 15-28
09/12 A Riverside Stebbins, Walter E. L 0-52
09/19 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 0-65
09/26 H Springfield Shawnee L 0-61
10/03 H Urbana L 6-42
10/10 A St Paris Graham L 7-42
10/17 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 0-53
10/24 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 13-60
10/31 A Springfield Northwestern L 0-19
Cincinnati Indian Hill D4 - R14
08/29 H New Richmond W 28-21
09/05 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 13-44
09/12 B BYE B Little Miami game canceled
09/19 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 17-28
09/26 H Cincinnati Deer Park W 35-0
10/02 H Cincinnati Madeira W 35-14
10/10 A Reading W 18-6
10/17 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 19-12
10/24 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-21
10/31 H North Bend Taylor L 7-18
Plain City Jonathan Alder D4 - R14
08/29 A Marysville L 20-27
09/05 A West Jefferson W 28-6
09/12 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-49
09/19 H Marion Pleasant L 50-57
09/26 A Galion W 41-24
10/03 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 40-14
10/10 A Upper Sandusky W 42-0
10/17 H Richwood North Union W 21-13
10/24 A Caledonia River Valley L 14-39
10/31 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 54-7
London D4 - R14
08/29 H Urbana L 14-43
09/05 A Springfield Greenon W 28-15
09/12 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 6-41
09/19 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 30-38
09/26 A London Madison Plains L 27-46
10/03 A Columbus Grandview Heights L 0-41
10/10 H Worthington Christian W 47-7
10/17 H Whitehall-Yearling L 6-20
10/24 A Columbus Bexley L 7-56
10/31 H West Jefferson L 6-26
Greenfield McClain, Edward Lee D4 - R14
08/29 A Frankfort Adena L 22-25
09/05 H Chillicothe Unioto L 0-41
09/12 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 21-33
09/19 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-71
09/26 A Washington CH Miami Trace L 7-62
10/03 H Chillicothe L 0-35
10/10 A Washington CH Washington L 20-27
10/17 A Lees Creek East Clinton L 22-25
10/24 H Wilmington L 7-48
10/31 A Hillsboro L 8-20
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas D4 - R14
08/29 H Cincinnati Turpin W 21-7
09/05 A Cincinnati Anderson W 24-7
09/13 H Cincinnati Wyoming W 27-16
09/20 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 30-14
09/26 A Dayton Carroll W 27-17
10/04 H Franklin Bishop Fenwick W 14-13
10/11 A Dayton Chaminade-Julienne W 42-34
10/18 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-49
10/25 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 35-19
10/31 A Hamilton Badin, Stephen T. W 37-9
11/08 H Norwood W 41-13
11/14 N Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 14-28
Pomeroy Meigs D4 - R14
08/29 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 13-46
09/05 H Proctorville Fairland W 79-69
09/12 H Logan L 7-55
09/19 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 46-13
09/26 H Bidwell River Valley W 49-28
10/03 A Nelsonville-York L 14-32
10/10 H The Plains Athens L 0-49
10/17 A Ironton L 18-41
10/24 H Wellston W 56-6
10/31 A Albany Alexander W 38-7
Washington CH Miami Trace D4 - R14
08/29 H Circleville W 41-14
09/05 A Carlisle W 45-20
09/12 A Circleville Logan Elm L 21-40
09/19 A Chillicothe L 14-28
09/26 H Greenfield McClain, Edward Lee W 62-7
10/03 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 38-14
10/10 A Wilmington W 20-13
10/17 H Hillsboro W 41-0
10/24 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 20-42
10/31 A Washington CH Washington W 33-0
11/07 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-49
Minford D4 - R14
08/29 H South Point W 37-14
09/05 A Columbus Grandview Heights L 6-28
09/12 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 42-35
09/19 A Mc Dermott Northwest W 25-0
09/26 H Oak Hill W 28-21 OT
10/03 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 15-33
10/10 A Ironton Rock Hill W 27-6
10/17 A Wheelersburg L 6-42
10/24 H Waverly W 34-0
10/31 A Lucasville Valley L 14-28
Monroe D4 - R14
08/29 H Trenton Edgewood W 42-20
09/05 A Middletown Madison W 17-14
09/12 A Franklin Bishop Fenwick L 14-22
09/19 A Dayton Oakwood W 28-23
09/26 H Brookville W 10-0
10/03 H Eaton W 42-15
10/10 A Germantown Valley View W 30-0
10/17 A Franklin L 17-21
10/24 H Bellbrook L 10-21
10/31 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 49-6
11/07 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-49
Springfield Northwestern D4 - R14
08/29 A South Charleston Southeastern Local W 14-7
09/05 A Springfield Northeastern L 19-35
09/12 H Springfield Catholic Central W 37-6
09/19 A Springfield Shawnee L 0-56
09/26 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 13-70
10/03 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 19-24
10/10 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 6-41
10/17 H Urbana L 0-43
10/24 A St Paris Graham W 41-7
10/31 H Springfield Greenon W 19-0
Norwood D4 - R14
08/28 H Cincinnati Madeira L 7-14
09/05 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 32-20
09/12 A North Bend Taylor L 6-37
09/19 A Cincinnati Hughes Center W 28-12
09/26 A Batavia W 28-14
10/03 A Goshen W 14-7
10/10 H Batavia Amelia W 9-0
10/17 H Williamsburg W 33-0
10/24 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 43-22
10/31 A New Richmond L 20-21
11/08 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 13-41
Dayton Oakwood D4 - R14
08/29 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 26-32
09/05 A West Milton Milton-Union W 31-27
09/12 H Carlisle L 7-42
09/19 H Monroe L 23-28
09/26 A Middletown Madison W 28-7
10/03 A Brookville W 38-22
10/10 H Eaton W 30-7
10/17 H Germantown Valley View L 14-17
10/24 A Franklin L 7-9
10/31 A Bellbrook W 12-6
North Bend Taylor D4 - R14
08/29 A Lawrenceburg (IN) W 9-3
09/05 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 53-6
09/12 H Norwood W 37-6
09/19 A Cincinnati Deer Park W 40-20
09/26 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-9
10/03 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 44-8
10/10 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 42-0
10/17 A Cincinnati Madeira W 21-6
10/24 H Reading W 49-7
10/31 A Cincinnati Indian Hill W 18-7
11/07 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 17-23
Chillicothe Unioto D4 - R14
08/29 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 39-25
09/05 A Greenfield McClain, Edward Lee W 41-0
09/12 H Albany Alexander W 38-14
09/19 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 14-30
09/26 H Chillicothe Southeastern W 44-7
10/03 A Williamsport Westfall W 34-8
10/10 H Chillicothe Huntington W 34-0
10/17 A Piketon W 41-0
10/24 H Frankfort Adena W 28-26
10/31 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 10-24
Urbana D4 - R14
08/29 A London W 43-14
09/05 H Piqua L 23-41
09/12 A Bellefontaine L 14-43
09/19 H Riverside Stebbins, Walter E. W 27-19
09/26 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 34-55
10/03 A Springfield Greenon W 42-6
10/10 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 28-27
10/17 A Springfield Northwestern W 43-0
10/24 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 35-28
11/01 H St Paris Graham W 41-2
Germantown Valley View D4 - R14
08/29 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 50-49
09/06 A Versailles L 27-31
09/12 H Middletown Madison W 36-10
09/19 H New Lebanon Dixie W 55-0
09/26 A Franklin W 28-10
10/03 H Bellbrook L 0-33
10/10 H Monroe L 0-30
10/17 A Dayton Oakwood W 17-14
10/24 A Brookville L 33-35
10/31 H Eaton W 40-23
Cincinnati Wyoming D4 - R14
08/29 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 33-0
09/05 H Cincinnati Taft, Robert A. W 49-6
09/13 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 16-27
09/19 A Cincinnati Madeira W 54-7
09/26 A North Bend Taylor W 9-7
10/02 H Reading W 36-10
10/10 A Cincinnati Deer Park W 37-0
10/17 H Cincinnati Mariemont W 39-10
10/24 A Cincinnati Indian Hill W 21-7
10/31 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 55-6
11/07 H North Bend Taylor W 23-17
11/14 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 28-42

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-08-14 at 08:32 AM.. Reason: updated 12/8
  #3  
Old 05-15-14, 09:02 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,967
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated schedules today.
  #4  
Old 06-13-14, 03:55 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,967
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated as of 6/13
  #5  
Old 07-24-14, 03:47 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,967
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated as of 7/24
  #6  
Old 07-24-14, 06:51 PM
FairwoodKing FairwoodKing is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 02-19-12
Posts: 2,218
FairwoodKing is on a distinguished road
Who do you think has the toughest schedule in Div IV? I think it is my school, Steubenville Big Red. We play at Massillon and then we play at home against Ursuline, a team from New Jersey that has won a million state championships, The Plains Athens that went 12-1 last year, and by far the best team from Canada whose sole purpose is to produce Div I college players in the U.S. I also think we have to be regarded as a leading contender to win the state championship. Last year we had probably the youngest team in our school's history and we had many key injuries (including a broken leg), yet we still won the region. This year we may go all the way despite our rugged schedule. This is going to be an exciting year!
  #7  
Old 07-25-14, 12:28 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,967
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
I had to correct Steubenville's schedule. I accidentally had them playing Montvale St. Joseph rather than Hammonton St. Joseph. And Hammonton St. Joseph had indeed won many titles, 16 (of 21) since the private schools were separated in NJ in 1993(thus watering down competition in the state. )

Montvale St. Joseph, though, is the higher ranked school and a national power.

Last edited by EagleFan; 07-25-14 at 03:35 PM..
  #8  
Old 08-07-14, 08:48 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,967
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 8/7
  #9  
Old 08-21-14, 03:13 PM
WuTang WuTang is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 01-18-10
Posts: 1,168
WuTang is on a distinguished road
Sorry there Fairwood, hard to top this schedule as far as D-IV is concerned. Big Red's is tough, not far behind, but the red isn't lining up against St.Ed's, St. V's, Fitch or Lake Catholic.

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney D4 - R11
8/30 H Philadelphia Imhotep Institute Charter (PA)
9/5 H Youngstown Boardman
9/12 A Akron Buchtel, John R.
9/19 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
9/27 A Mentor Lake Catholic
10/3 H Lakewood St. Edward
10/10 N Unknown Opponent / Bye
10/18 A Buffalo Canisius (NY)
10/24 A Youngstown Ursuline
10/31 A Austintown-Fitch
  #10  
Old 09-15-14, 01:07 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,967
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 9/15
  #11  
Old 09-15-14, 02:51 PM
oldkid80 oldkid80 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 09-12-14
Posts: 321
oldkid80 is on a distinguished road
I say Mooney, Steubenville, and Watterson.. Mooney by far has the toughest schedule..
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:46 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz