Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Wrestling

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-26-17, 02:31 PM
attyjmwilliams attyjmwilliams is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 01-03-17
Posts: 1
attyjmwilliams is on a distinguished road
Milford Invitational

Teams?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 01-27-17, 02:23 AM
darthmalice darthmalice is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 01-26-14
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Posts: 940
darthmalice is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by attyjmwilliams View Post
Teams?
Buamspage has the info.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-27-17, 10:38 AM
PAScompete PAScompete is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-14-13
Posts: 82
PAScompete is on a distinguished road
http://www.baumspage.com/wr/milford/...try%20Grid.htm

Mason and Harrison are both "B" squads. Looking forward to the Mincy-Carter match at 220.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-28-17, 08:52 PM
danyeager danyeager is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 11-22-16
Posts: 9
danyeager is on a distinguished road
Carter from Northwest defeated Mincy and won the MOW award. Milford won their own tournament followed up by Winton Woods and Mason B.

http://www.baumspage.com/wr/wrevent....ID=251&table=C
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-28-17, 08:59 PM
cruiser_96 cruiser_96 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 09-05-08
Posts: 3,730
cruiser_96 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by danyeager View Post
Milford Invitational Tournament
Milford High School, Milford, OH
January 28, 2017

Score
Seventh Round
106:2x5 1st- Jarret Reid (Mason) pin Bryan Sauter (Batavia) 3:35
3rd- Cooper Leszczuk (Indian Hill) pin Jakob Brown*BAT (X1) 2:15
5th-Luigi Lattero (Amelia) pin Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) 2:17
113:4x4 1st- Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) tech. fall Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) tf15-0
3rd- Andrew Carter (Mason) maj. dec. Elijah Richards (New Richmond) md14-6
5th- Sam Armstrong (Harrison) maj. dec. Trevor Landon (Fairborn) md10-2
120:2x5 1st- Elijah Waters (Batavia) dec. Jon Rumph (Winton Woods) 8-2
3rd-Max Ward (Milford) pin Desmond Diggs (Xenia) 1:56
5th- Spencer Haman (Monroe) pin Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) 0:45
126:4x4 1st- Harry Sand (Turpin) dec. Cory Tracey (Monroe) 11-4
3rd-Peyton Monley (Mason) dec. Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) 7-2
5th-Blake Michels*HAR (X2) dec. Christian Coldiron (Harrison) 5-1
132:4x4 1st- Jimmy Murphy (Milford) dec. Jason Truxall (Middletown) 8-3
3rd- Brandon Planck (New Richmond) tech. fall Reuben Cohen (Monroe) tf15-0
5th-Jacob Gober (Harrison) pin Max Senter (Xenia) 1:25
138:4x4 1st- Kyle Brady (Milford) dec. Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) 4-2 OT
3rd- Justin Reid (Mason) dec. Aundre Zornes (Middletown) 7-0
5th- Houston Penny (Northwest) dec. Christian Leach (Monroe) 5-4
145:4x3 1st- Elric Nijakowski (Mason) dec. Gavin Clark (New Richmond) 8-6
3rd- Jack Steuerwald (Indian Hill) dec. Marquis Jackson (Winton Woods) 8-3
5th- Brendan Imhoff (Amelia) dec. Jermaine Richards (Middletown) 8-6 OT
152:4x3 1st- Luke Shirley (Harrison) pin Will Steuerwald (Indian Hill) 3:46
3rd- Luke Mentzel (Amelia) pin Jordan Trinidad (Mason) 3:21
5th- Thomas Dyamond (Xenia) dec. Xavier Legault (Kings) 3-0
160:4x4 1st- Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin Tre Spillman (Milford) 0:29
3rd- Daniel Greiner (Batavia) pin Jacob Truxall (Middletown) 4:50
5th-Sam Bohannon (Monroe) Default Luke Smiddy (New Richmond) Default
170:4x4 1st- Mark Sannella (Kings) dec. Stephen Holton (Xenia) 13-12
3rd- John Williams (Indian Hill) dec. Derek Smith (Harrison) 3-1
5th-Graham Martin (Milford) pin Michael Coker (Fairborn) 3:06
182:2x5 1st- Brady Eckert (Turpin) pin Jesse Jones (Fairborn) 2:44
3rd- Blake Miller (Milford) dec. Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) 16-14
5th-Tyler Hayward (Amelia) pin Nick Shaum (Xenia) 3:31
195:2x5 1st- Christian Thomas (Xenia) pin Brian Rosiak (Kings) 0:24
3rd- Jordan Harper (Mason) pin Tyler Abbatiello (Harrison) 1:41
5th- Cameron Winding (Middletown) pin Iran Love (Winton Woods) 0:47
220:2x5 1st- Michael Carter (Northwest) dec. Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) 7-2
3rd- Jacob Kirby-Sheffey (Middletown) pin Gavin Murphy (Fairborn) 2:40
5th-Nate Weber (Harrison) dec. Kody Cook (Batavia) 6-4
285:4x3 1st- Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) pin Paul McKnight*WWO (X1) 0:49
3rd- Peyton Bartley (Xenia) pin Daniel Wilson (Milford) 1:32
5th- Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) dec. Will Young (Amelia) 5-3
Sixth Round
106:2x5 Jarret Reid (Mason) pin Josh Hamilton (Kings) 0:14
Bryan Sauter (Batavia) maj. dec. Cooper Leszczuk (Indian Hill) md18-7
113:4x4 Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) maj. dec. Andrew Carter (Mason) md11-1
Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) tech. fall Elijah Richards (New Richmond) tf16-0
Sam Armstrong (Harrison) pin Abrum Barnhiser (Monroe) 2:59
Trevor Landon (Fairborn) pin Oskar Flowers (Northwest) 1:28
120:2x5 Jon Rumph (Winton Woods) tech. fall Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) tf19-4
Desmond Diggs (Xenia) pin Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) 3:35
Elijah Waters (Batavia) pin Brent Krebs (Indian Hill) 1:44
126:4x4 Harry Sand (Turpin) pin Peyton Monley (Mason) 3:45
Cory Tracey (Monroe) pin Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) 4:16
Blake Michels*HAR (X2) pin Eammon Sears*MON (X1) 3:58
Christian Coldiron (Harrison) pin Tristan Messerschmidt (X3) 0:46
132:4x4 Jason Truxall (Middletown) dec. Brandon Planck (New Richmond) 6-5
Jimmy Murphy (Milford) pin Reuben Cohen (Monroe) 1:19
Jacob Gober (Harrison) dec. Jamir Thompson (Winton Woods) 5-2
Max Senter (Xenia) dec. Jake Robinson*NRI (X4) 9-7
138:4x4 Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) dec. Justin Reid (Mason) 7-3
Kyle Brady (Milford) dec. Aundre Zornes (Middletown) 17-15
Houston Penny (Northwest) dec. Quinzell Foster (Harrison) 5-2
Christian Leach (Monroe) dec. Trevor Click (Amelia) 3-0
145:4x3 Gavin Clark (New Richmond) pin Marquis Jackson (Winton Woods) 2:27
Elric Nijakowski (Mason) dec. Jack Steuerwald (Indian Hill) 7-5
Brendan Imhoff (Amelia) dec. Taishi Okamoto (Kings) 3-2
Jermaine Richards (Middletown) pin Isaiah Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) 4:16
152:4x3 Luke Shirley (Harrison) pin Luke Mentzel (Amelia) 0:42
Will Steuerwald (Indian Hill) dec. Jordan Trinidad (Mason) 5-1
Xavier Legault (Kings) maj. dec. Derek Elliott (Milford) md13-5
Thomas Dyamond (Xenia) tech. fall Samuel Cresong (Middletown) tf15-0
160:4x4 Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin Jacob Truxall (Middletown) 0:48
Tre Spillman (Milford) pin Daniel Greiner (Batavia) 2:42
Sam Bohannon (Monroe) dec. Charlie Lindberg (Indian Hill) 2-1
Luke Smiddy (New Richmond) pin Roman McAuley (Northwest) 4:36
170:4x4 Stephen Holton (Xenia) pin Derek Smith (Harrison) 3:15
Mark Sannella (Kings) dec. John Williams (Indian Hill) 10-5
Graham Martin (Milford) pin Will Striet (Monroe) 4:14
Michael Coker (Fairborn) pin Kyle Bray (Amelia) 4:19
182:2x5 Tyler Hayward (Amelia) pin Jaxon Smith (Kings) 1:21
Jesse Jones (Fairborn) maj. dec. Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) md13-4
Brady Eckert (Turpin) dec. Blake Miller (Milford) 11-4
Nick Shaum (Xenia) pin Daryen York (Middletown) 3:37
195:2x5 Christian Thomas (Xenia) dec. Tyler Abbatiello (Harrison) 4-3
Ryan Lewis (Fairborn) pin Mason Brokowski (Batavia) 0:44
Cameron Winding (Middletown) pin Vicente Ocampo-Zepeda (Monroe) 2:37
Brian Rosiak (Kings) pin Jordan Harper (Mason) 4:48
220:2x5 Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) pin Gavin Murphy (Fairborn) 2:55
Nate Weber (Harrison) pin Jacob DiCarlo (Amelia) 1:26
Michael Carter (Northwest) pin Jacob Kirby-Sheffey (Middletown) 2:53
Kody Cook (Batavia) pin Dylan Stocker*HAR (X1) 1:09
285:4x3 Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) pin Peyton Bartley (Xenia) 0:40
Paul McKnight*WWO (X1) pin Daniel Wilson (Milford) 2:30
Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) pin Al Fehrenback (Turpin) 3:03
Will Young (Amelia) pin Michael Jenkins (Withrow) 1:46
Fourth Round
106:2x5 Jakob Brown*BAT (X1) pin Josh Hamilton (Kings) 3:57
Cooper Leszczuk (Indian Hill) pin Logan Trullender (Middletown) 1:27
120:2x5 Jon Rumph (Winton Woods) pin Rylan Amend (Harrison) 5:10
Desmond Diggs (Xenia) maj. dec. Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) md17-3
Max Ward (Milford) dec. Spencer Haman (Monroe) 5-3
145:4x3 Gavin Clark (New Richmond) pin Taishi Okamoto (Kings) 1:29
Marquis Jackson (Winton Woods) dec. Brendan Imhoff (Amelia) 15-11
Elric Nijakowski (Mason) pin Jermaine Richards (Middletown) 2:17
Jack Steuerwald (Indian Hill) maj. dec. Isaiah Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) md11-1
152:4x3 Luke Shirley (Harrison) tech. fall Derek Elliott (Milford) tf17-2
Luke Mentzel (Amelia) pin Xavier Legault (Kings) 1:38
Jordan Trinidad (Mason) maj. dec. Thomas Dyamond (Xenia) md9-0
Will Steuerwald (Indian Hill) maj. dec. Samuel Cresong (Middletown) md13-2
182:2x5 Alex Hornsby (Indian Hill) dec. Jaxon Smith (Kings) 6-4
Jesse Jones (Fairborn) maj. dec. Tyler Hayward (Amelia) md16-4
Nick Shaum (Xenia) forfeit Jacob Oaks (Monroe) Forfeit
Blake Miller (Milford) pin Daryen York (Middletown) 1:06
195:2x5 Iran Love (Winton Woods) dec. Ryan Lewis (Fairborn) 5-2 OT
Tyler Abbatiello (Harrison) pin Mason Brokowski (Batavia) 0:17
Cameron Winding (Middletown) pin Corydon Ward (New Richmond) 1:56
Brian Rosiak (Kings) pin Vicente Ocampo-Zepeda (Monroe) 3:33
220:2x5 Nate Weber (Harrison) pin James Schnur (Kings) 0:29
Gavin Murphy (Fairborn) pin Jacob DiCarlo (Amelia) 1:25
Kody Cook (Batavia) pin Matthew Briedis (Indian Hill) 1:37
Jacob Kirby-Sheffey (Middletown) pin Dylan Stocker*HAR (X1) 0:27
285:4x3 Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) pin Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) 0:26
Peyton Bartley (Xenia) pin Al Fehrenback (Turpin) 7:47TB
Paul McKnight*WWO (X1) pin Michael Jenkins (Withrow) 2:59
Daniel Wilson (Milford) pin Will Young (Amelia) 2:47
Third Round
106:2x5 Jakob Brown*BAT (X1) maj. dec. Luigi Lattero (Amelia) md10-0
Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) pin Logan Trullender (Middletown) 1:38
113:4x4 Abrum Barnhiser (Monroe) pin Christian Shabazz (Middletown) 4:34
Andrew Carter (Mason) dec. Sam Armstrong (Harrison) 9-2
Spencer Mangialardo (Indian Hill) dec. Anthony Hamilton*MON (X1) 3-1
Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) pin Trevor Landon (Fairborn) 0:58
Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Matt Henrichsen (Xenia) 3:36
120:2x5 Jon Rumph (Winton Woods) dec. Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) 16-9
Rylan Amend (Harrison) pin Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) 0:52
Elijah Waters (Batavia) dec. Spencer Haman (Monroe) 8-4
126:4x4 Eammon Sears*MON (X1) pin Preston Mattingly (Winton Woods) 3:35
Peyton Monley (Mason) dec. Blake Michels*HAR (X2) 4-0
Adam Anderson (Milford) pin Brandon Brookbank (Batavia) 1:56
Tristan Messerschmidt (X3) pin Korissa Vanover (Xenia) 0:37
Christian Coldiron (Harrison) pin Mikey Jenkins (Middletown) 0:46
132:4x4 Brandon Planck (New Richmond) dec. Jacob Gober (Harrison) 8-7
Jason Truxall (Middletown) pin Jamir Thompson (Winton Woods) 2:13
Jimmy Murphy (Milford) pin Jerry Carrol (Turpin) 0:23
Jake Robinson*NRI (X4) pin Xavier Williams (Withrow) 1:55
Reuben Cohen (Monroe) pin Max Senter (Xenia) 0:22
Timothy Randall*TUR (X3) pin Evan Mosley (Batavia) 4:56
138:4x4 Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) pin Andrew Popov (Kings) 0:58
Quinzell Foster (Harrison) pin Sam Bird (Batavia) 0:14
Justin Reid (Mason) pin Houston Penny (Northwest) 1:45
Hunter Chaney (Harrison) pin Alex Price*MIL (X1) 3:01
Kyle Brady (Milford) dec. Christian Leach (Monroe) 10-6
Patrick Farist (Indian Hill) pin Nick Ackerman (Turpin) 2:28
Aundre Zornes (Middletown) pin Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) 1:43
Trevor Click (Amelia) pin Wyatt Howard (Fairborn) 0:18
145:4x3 Gavin Clark (New Richmond) pin Isaiah Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) 3:23
Brendan Imhoff (Amelia) dec. Jermaine Richards (Middletown) 11-8
Elric Nijakowski (Mason) pin Marquis Jackson (Winton Woods) 1:42
Jack Steuerwald (Indian Hill) dec. Taishi Okamoto (Kings) 10-3
152:4x3 Luke Shirley (Harrison) tech. fall Alex Arnold (Monroe) tf20-3
Luke Mentzel (Amelia) pin Jordan Trinidad (Mason) 4:24
Thomas Dyamond (Xenia) dec. Xavier Legault (Kings) 5-3
Will Steuerwald (Indian Hill) maj. dec. Derek Elliott (Milford) md9-1
160:4x4 Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin Joseph Saresky (Mason) 0:20
Sam Bohannon (Monroe) pin Jacob Washburn (Xenia) 1:06
Jacob Truxall (Middletown) dec. Charlie Lindberg (Indian Hill) 7-2
Tre Spillman (Milford) pin Noah Mirick (Amelia) 2:12
Roman McAuley (Northwest) pin DaShawn Gibson (Withrow) 1:50
Daniel Greiner (Batavia) pin Richie Casillo (Kings) 1:44
Luke Smiddy (New Richmond) pin Dalton Murphy (Harrison) 0:52
170:4x4 Stephen Holton (Xenia) maj. dec. Will Striet (Monroe) md15-1
John Caldwell (Middletown) dec. Demetrius Smith (Walnut Hills) 10-7
Derek Smith (Harrison) dec. Graham Martin (Milford) 10-9
Mark Sannella (Kings) pin Michael Coker (Fairborn) 2:21
John Williams (Indian Hill) tech. fall Hayden Poore*MIL (X3) tf17-0
182:2x5 Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) pin Jaxon Smith (Kings) 0:30
Tyler Hayward (Amelia) pin Alex Hornsby (Indian Hill) 0:34
Brady Eckert (Turpin) pin Nick Shaum (Xenia) 1:35
Daryen York (Middletown) forfeit Jacob Oaks (Monroe) Forfeit
195:2x5 Christian Thomas (Xenia) pin Ryan Lewis (Fairborn) 1:26
Iran Love (Winton Woods) pin Mason Brokowski (Batavia) 0:39
Jordan Harper (Mason) pin Cameron Winding (Middletown) 0:46
Vicente Ocampo-Zepeda (Monroe) pin Corydon Ward (New Richmond) 0:17
220:2x5 Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) pin Nate Weber (Harrison) 1:45
Jacob DiCarlo (Amelia) pin James Schnur (Kings) 1:47
Michael Carter (Northwest) pin Kody Cook (Batavia) 3:21
Matthew Briedis (Indian Hill) pin Dylan Stocker*HAR (X1) 0:58
285:4x3 Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) pin Dallas Johnson (Fairborn) 0:55
Peyton Bartley (Xenia) dec. Michael Jenkins (Withrow) 4-1
Paul McKnight*WWO (X1) pin Al Fehrenback (Turpin) 0:31
Daniel Wilson (Milford) pin Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) 2:54
Second Round
106:2x5 Jarret Reid (Mason) tech. fall Luigi Lattero (Amelia) tf16-0
Bryan Sauter (Batavia) pin Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) 1:33
113:4x4 Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) pin Abrum Barnhiser (Monroe) 1:59
Andrew Carter (Mason) pin Mose Jemison (Withrow) 2:46
Trevor Landon (Fairborn) pin Anthony Hamilton*MON (X1) 3:52
Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) pin Spencer Mangialardo (Indian Hill) 0:21
Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Oskar Flowers (Northwest) 1:44
120:2x5 Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) dec. Rylan Amend (Harrison) 12-9
Jon Rumph (Winton Woods) maj. dec. Desmond Diggs (Xenia) md16-8
Elijah Waters (Batavia) maj. dec. Max Ward (Milford) md10-1
Spencer Haman (Monroe) pin Brent Krebs (Indian Hill) 0:46
126:4x4 Harry Sand (Turpin) pin Eammon Sears*MON (X1) 2:43
Peyton Monley (Mason) pin Brandon Brookbank (Batavia) 0:46
Blake Michels*HAR (X2) pin Adam Anderson (Milford) 3:10
Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) tech. fall Tristan Messerschmidt (X3) tf18-1
Cory Tracey (Monroe) pin Mikey Jenkins (Middletown) 0:08
132:4x4 Jacob Gober (Harrison) pin Ethan Thompson*MON (X2) 2:54
Jason Truxall (Middletown) pin Deven Williams*BAT (X1) 0:25
Jimmy Murphy (Milford) pin Xavier Williams (Withrow) 1:38
Jake Robinson*NRI (X4) pin Jerry Carrol (Turpin) 0:56
Reuben Cohen (Monroe) pin Evan Mosley (Batavia) 1:18
Max Senter (Xenia) pin Timothy Randall*TUR (X3) 4:41
138:4x4 Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) pin Sam Bird (Batavia) 0:42
Quinzell Foster (Harrison) pin Andrew Popov (Kings) 0:46
Justin Reid (Mason) pin Alex Price*MIL (X1) 3:23
Houston Penny (Northwest) maj. dec. Hunter Chaney (Harrison) md14-6
Kyle Brady (Milford) pin Nick Ackerman (Turpin) 1:07
Christian Leach (Monroe) pin Patrick Farist (Indian Hill) 1:50
Aundre Zornes (Middletown) pin Trevor Click (Amelia) 5:03
Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) dec. Wyatt Howard (Fairborn) 10-4
145:4x3 Isaiah Weyand-Geise (Walnut Hills) pin Isaiah Shields (Northwest) 5:39
Jermaine Richards (Middletown) pin Jack Ward (Milford) 2:27
Marquis Jackson (Winton Woods) pin Josue Morales (Monroe) 1:45
Taishi Okamoto (Kings) pin Brady Salmons (Turpin) 4:58
152:4x3 Samuel Cresong (Middletown) dec. Alex Arnold (Monroe) 4-1
Jordan Trinidad (Mason) pin Saul Weinstein (Walnut Hills) 1:13
Thomas Dyamond (Xenia) pin Paulo Coutinho (Northwest) 1:48
Derek Elliott (Milford) maj. dec. Jaden Love (Withrow) md15-7
160:4x4 Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin Sam Bohannon (Monroe) 0:54
Jacob Washburn (Xenia) pin Joseph Saresky (Mason) 1:00
Charlie Lindberg (Indian Hill) pin Jason Ruff (Walnut Hills) 3:59
Tre Spillman (Milford) pin Roman McAuley (Northwest) 0:25
DaShawn Gibson (Withrow) pin Noah Mirick (Amelia) 0:33
Daniel Greiner (Batavia) pin Luke Smiddy (New Richmond) 1:03
Richie Casillo (Kings) pin Dalton Murphy (Harrison) 3:11
170:4x4 Will Striet (Monroe) pin Spencer Thomas*KIN (X1) 3:44
Graham Martin (Milford) pin Demetrius Smith (Walnut Hills) 0:35
Derek Smith (Harrison) maj. dec. John Caldwell (Middletown) md11-3
Mark Sannella (Kings) pin Miguel Dominguez*MIL (X2) 4:40
John Williams (Indian Hill) pin Kyle Bray (Amelia) 4:33
182:2x5 Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) pin Alex Hornsby (Indian Hill) 0:38
Jesse Jones (Fairborn) pin Jaxon Smith (Kings) 0:25
Brady Eckert (Turpin) forfeit Jacob Oaks (Monroe) Forfeit
Blake Miller (Milford) pin Nick Shaum (Xenia) 1:03
195:2x5 Christian Thomas (Xenia) pin Iran Love (Winton Woods) 0:27
Tyler Abbatiello (Harrison) dec. Ryan Lewis (Fairborn) 2-0
Jordan Harper (Mason) pin Corydon Ward (New Richmond) 0:32
Brian Rosiak (Kings) dec. Cameron Winding (Middletown) 4-2
220:2x5 Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) pin James Schnur (Kings) 0:46
Gavin Murphy (Fairborn) pin Nate Weber (Harrison) 5:08
Michael Carter (Northwest) pin Matthew Briedis (Indian Hill) 0:55
Jacob Kirby-Sheffey (Middletown) pin Kody Cook (Batavia) 2:42
285:4x3 Will Young (Amelia) pin Dallas Johnson (Fairborn) 0:44
Peyton Bartley (Xenia) pin Mikanon Keblis (Middletown) 0:10
Al Fehrenback (Turpin) dec. Curtis Solomon (Mason) 3-2 TB
Daniel Wilson (Milford) pin Erik Persson (Indian Hill) 2:00
First Round
106:2x5 Jarret Reid (Mason) pin Jakob Brown*BAT (X1) 1:42
Luigi Lattero (Amelia) pin Josh Hamilton (Kings) 3:38
Bryan Sauter (Batavia) pin Logan Trullender (Middletown) 1:37
Cooper Leszczuk (Indian Hill) pin Ernest Wolke (Winton Woods) 2:45
113:4x4 Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) pin Christian Shabazz (Middletown) 1:28
Sam Armstrong (Harrison) pin Mose Jemison (Withrow) 0:37
Trevor Landon (Fairborn) pin Spencer Mangialardo (Indian Hill) 1:41
Darius Lovett (Winton Woods) pin Anthony Hamilton*MON (X1) 1:15
Oskar Flowers (Northwest) pin Matt Henrichsen (Xenia) 1:15
120:2x5 Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) maj. dec. Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) md21-7
Desmond Diggs (Xenia) dec. Rylan Amend (Harrison) 14-11
Max Ward (Milford) maj. dec. Brent Krebs (Indian Hill) md11-1
126:4x4 Harry Sand (Turpin) pin Preston Mattingly (Winton Woods) 1:02
Peyton Monley (Mason) dec. Adam Anderson (Milford) 5-3
Blake Michels*HAR (X2) pin Brandon Brookbank (Batavia) 0:48
Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) pin Korissa Vanover (Xenia) 0:47
Cory Tracey (Monroe) pin Christian Coldiron (Harrison) 0:10
132:4x4 Brandon Planck (New Richmond) pin Ethan Thompson*MON (X2) 2:35
Jamir Thompson (Winton Woods) pin Deven Williams*BAT (X1) 2:53
Jimmy Murphy (Milford) pin Jake Robinson*NRI (X4) 1:08
Xavier Williams (Withrow) pin Jerry Carrol (Turpin) 5:07
Reuben Cohen (Monroe) pin Timothy Randall*TUR (X3) 3:22
Max Senter (Xenia) pin Evan Mosley (Batavia) 1:21
138:4x4 Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) pin Quinzell Foster (Harrison) 3:35
Andrew Popov (Kings) pin Sam Bird (Batavia) 2:30
Justin Reid (Mason) pin Hunter Chaney (Harrison) 2:39
Houston Penny (Northwest) tech. fall Alex Price*MIL (X1) tf20-4
Kyle Brady (Milford) pin Patrick Farist (Indian Hill) 1:18
Christian Leach (Monroe) pin Nick Ackerman (Turpin) 0:48
Aundre Zornes (Middletown) pin Wyatt Howard (Fairborn) 1:22
Trevor Click (Amelia) pin Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods) 1:10
145:4x3 Gavin Clark (New Richmond) pin Isaiah Shields (Northwest) 0:53
Brendan Imhoff (Amelia) dec. Jack Ward (Milford) 6-4
Elric Nijakowski (Mason) maj. dec. Josue Morales (Monroe) md9-0
Jack Steuerwald (Indian Hill) pin Brady Salmons (Turpin) 3:12
152:4x3 Luke Shirley (Harrison) tech. fall Samuel Cresong (Middletown) tf17-2
Luke Mentzel (Amelia) pin Saul Weinstein (Walnut Hills) 0:50
Xavier Legault (Kings) pin Paulo Coutinho (Northwest) 0:53
Will Steuerwald (Indian Hill) pin Jaden Love (Withrow) 4:15
160:4x4 Cornell Beachem (Winton Woods) pin Jacob Washburn (Xenia) 0:35
Sam Bohannon (Monroe) pin Joseph Saresky (Mason) 4:35
Jacob Truxall (Middletown) pin Jason Ruff (Walnut Hills) 1:27
Tre Spillman (Milford) pin DaShawn Gibson (Withrow) 1:30
Roman McAuley (Northwest) dec. Noah Mirick (Amelia) 7-6 UTB
Daniel Greiner (Batavia) pin Dalton Murphy (Harrison) 0:58
Luke Smiddy (New Richmond) dec. Richie Casillo (Kings) 5-2
170:4x4 Stephen Holton (Xenia) pin Spencer Thomas*KIN (X1) 1:54
Graham Martin (Milford) maj. dec. John Caldwell (Middletown) md11-2
Derek Smith (Harrison) maj. dec. Demetrius Smith (Walnut Hills) md10-1
Michael Coker (Fairborn) dec. Miguel Dominguez*MIL (X2) 3-1
Kyle Bray (Amelia) dec. Hayden Poore*MIL (X3) 6-5
182:2x5 Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) pin Tyler Hayward (Amelia) 0:38
Jesse Jones (Fairborn) pin Alex Hornsby (Indian Hill) 0:20
Brady Eckert (Turpin) pin Daryen York (Middletown) 0:17
Blake Miller (Milford) pin Jacob Oaks (Monroe) 1:38
195:2x5 Christian Thomas (Xenia) pin Mason Brokowski (Batavia) 0:41
Tyler Abbatiello (Harrison) pin Iran Love (Winton Woods) 0:42
Jordan Harper (Mason) pin Vicente Ocampo-Zepeda (Monroe) 0:53
Brian Rosiak (Kings) pin Corydon Ward (New Richmond) 0:44
220:2x5 Quinton Mincy (Walnut Hills) pin Jacob DiCarlo (Amelia) 0:53
Gavin Murphy (Fairborn) pin James Schnur (Kings) 1:11
Michael Carter (Northwest) pin Dylan Stocker*HAR (X1) 1:07
Jacob Kirby-Sheffey (Middletown) pin Matthew Briedis (Indian Hill) 0:29
285:4x3 Jerron Cage (Winton Woods) pin Will Young (Amelia) 0:38
Michael Jenkins (Withrow) pin Mikanon Keblis (Middletown) 0:18
Paul McKnight*WWO (X1) dec. Curtis Solomon (Mason) 8-6 TB
Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) pin Erik Persson (Indian Hill) 0:57
TimeStamp: 01-28-2017 18:35:08 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Thx
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-29-17, 11:35 AM
Coach JDean Coach JDean is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 03-15-13
Posts: 163
Coach JDean is on a distinguished road
Final Team standings: 1. Milford 200.5; 2. Winton Woods 159.0; 3. Mason 153.5; 4. Xenia 133.5; 5. New Richmond 132.5; 6. Harrison 127.5; 7. Indian Hill 119.0; 8. Middletown 115.0; 9. Monroe 103.0; 10. Amelia 96.0; 11. Batavia 86.0; 12. Kings 76.0; 13. Fairborn 74.0; 14. Turpin 64.0; 15. Northwest 56.5; 16. Walnut Hills 32.0; 17. Withrow 12.0;

Thanks to Milford coaches and staff for putting on an excellent tourney once again. Always first class!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Eagle Rumble JH Duals (16 Team) BigM Wrestling 2 01-27-17 05:22 AM
Week1: Hamilton (0-0) vs Milford (0-0) Yappi Football 0 04-24-16 11:46 PM
Huber Heights Wayne 63 Milford 39 vamp2syd Boys Basketball 7 03-14-15 05:54 PM
Cincinnati 1 Sectional Final Preview - #7 Milford vs. #17 Middletown JBaller Boys Basketball 38 03-07-15 05:35 PM
Milford Invitational Tournament awrestle Wrestling 2 01-31-15 11:17 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:26 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz