Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Wrestling

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-14-18, 08:27 AM
rjewards rjewards is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 11-15-10
Location: RoCkPoRt
Posts: 1,509
rjewards is on a distinguished road
Cool Allen County Tournament

Who is the team favorite?
Weight Class Favs?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-14-18, 08:52 AM
SRP68 SRP68 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 09-13-16
Posts: 27
SRP68 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by rjewards View Post
Who is the team favorite?

Weight Class Favs?

This should cover what youíre looking for.

https://www.borofanohio.net/allen-county-tournament


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-15-18, 01:11 PM
rjewards rjewards is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 11-15-10
Location: RoCkPoRt
Posts: 1,509
rjewards is on a distinguished road
thanks
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-15-18, 04:12 PM
rjewards rjewards is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 11-15-10
Location: RoCkPoRt
Posts: 1,509
rjewards is on a distinguished road
Cut Throat Pirates Win

Allen County Tournament
Lima Central Catholic, Lima, OH
December 15, 2018





Team

Score



1. Bluffton 205.0
2. Allen East 190.0
3. Elida 158.5
4. Shawnee 138.0
5. St. John's 135.0
6. Lima C.C. 98.0
7. Bath 92.0
Spencerville 92.0
9. Lima Senior 90.0
10. Jefferson 65.0
Bye points earned
after win in pool






Score

Seventh Round
106:1x6 Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) pin Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) 3:08
113:1x6 Kaden Basil (Bluffton) pin Ethan Garver*AE (X1) 1:40
Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) dec. Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) 2-0
120:1x6 Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) 3:06
James Sperry (Elida) Default Isaac Cross (Jefferson) Default
Dawson Brown (Lima Senior) pin Vincent Ruscio (Shawnee) 3:45
126:2x5 1st- Conner Douglass (Elida) Default Ethan Grimm*EL (X1) Default
3rd- Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Rhikus Bruce (Lima C.C.) 0:52
5th-Elias Mault (Bluffton) pin Grayson Ford (Spencerville) 1:13
132:2x4 1st- Aaron Bowsher (Lima Senior) pin Cory Beach (Shawnee) 0:44
3rd- SeVaughn Carter (Lima C.C.) dec. Dalton Swickrath (Elida) 7-4
5th-Dustin Mortimer (Bluffton) pin Johnathon Brooks (Jefferson) 4:10

Sixth Round
106:1x6 Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) pin Zachary Nelms (Elida) 0:18
113:1x6 Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) pin Logan Steman (Jefferson) 1:52
Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. Ethan Garver*AE (X1) md12-1
120:1x6 Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Isaac Cross (Jefferson) 0:35
Dawson Brown (Lima Senior) pin James Sperry (Elida) 1:35
Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) pin Vincent Ruscio (Shawnee) 0:58
126:2x5 Rhikus Bruce (Lima C.C.) pin Grayson Ford (Spencerville) 3:48
Matti King (Allen East) pin Elijah Scripter (Bath) 0:24
Conner Douglass (Elida) pin Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) 2:43
132:2x4 Aaron Bowsher (Lima Senior) pin Dalton Swickrath (Elida) 3:40
Cory Beach (Shawnee) pin SeVaughn Carter (Lima C.C.) 3:03
Dustin Mortimer (Bluffton) pin Wyatt Gossard*BL (X1) 4:16
Johnathon Brooks (Jefferson) maj. dec. Kamrin Arnett (Bath) md10-0
138:2x4 Jay Goetz (Spencerville) dec. Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) 7-5
Bailey Gibson (Elida) tech. fall Dylan Kohlhorst (Shawnee) tf17-2
Cody Redmon (Jefferson) Bye Bye Bye
Caiden Bush (Bath) dec. Dawson Redman (Allen East) 11-8
145:2x5 Mason Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Nate Brown (Jefferson) 1:03
Chase Miller (Allen East) maj. dec. Elijah Conley (Bluffton) md9-0
Quentin Potempa (Lima C.C.) pin Joey Dailey*JEF (X1) 1:33
Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) maj. dec. Garrett Jones (Spencerville) md12-1
152:2x4 Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Trent Pearson*BL (X1) 1:51
Jesse Montel (Bluffton) dec. Bruce Hutchison (Jefferson) 9-2
Troy Smith (St. John's) forfeit Caden Johnston (Spencerville) Forfeit
Damion Music (Shawnee) dec. Jaden Boroff (Elida) 4-2
160:2x5 Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) 1:18
Heath Gaskill (Spencerville) pin Joey Bruce (Lima C.C.) 1:06
Blake Hershberger (Allen East) maj. dec. Peter Ankerman (St. John's) md17-7
Ben McKee*JEF (X1) pin Andre McCoy (Elida) 1:19
170:1x6 Clay Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Nathan Hefner*AE (X2) 0:18
Gage Stemen*DSJ (X1) dec. Isaiah Schawb (Bluffton) 11-8 TB
Mark Wrasman (St. John's) pin Caleb Welch (Allen East) 2:43
182:2x4 Lawrence Slygh (Elida) pin Zachary Simpson (Bath) 0:55
Chase Martin (St. John's) maj. dec. Ethan Boday (Allen East) md15-4
Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) pin Magnus Garn (Lima C.C.) 4:18
Kane Plescher (Jefferson) Bye Bye Bye
195:2x4 Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) pin Cole Austin (Allen East) 1:27
Justin Wieging (St. John's) maj. dec. Joey Hale (Shawnee) md8-0
Thomas Williamson (Elida) pin Dylan Anthony (Jefferson) 0:58
Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) Bye Bye Bye
220:2x5 Devin Anspach (Allen East) pin Devin Jackson*EL (X2) 0:20
Fielden Deeds (Bath) dec. Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) 7-0
Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) maj. dec. Brandon Dues (Spencerville) md19-7
285:2x5 Brennan Davies (Allen East) pin Brock Lyons (Elida) 1:47
Eric Adkins (Bath) pin Michael Aldrich (Spencerville) 1:43
Mason Grapner*EL (X3) pin Matt Minor (Lima Senior) 3:33

Fourth Round
126:2x5 Rhikus Bruce (Lima C.C.) dec. Jacob McConnahea (Jefferson) 11-5
Elias Mault (Bluffton) pin Elijah Scripter (Bath) 0:29
Conner Douglass (Elida) pin Matti King (Allen East) 0:29
145:2x5 Mason Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Dalton Hahn (Lima Senior) 5:20
Chase Miller (Allen East) pin Nate Brown (Jefferson) 0:26
Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) pin Quentin Potempa (Lima C.C.) 1:04
160:2x5 Joey Bruce (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. Ethan James*EL (X2) md13-0
Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) pin Heath Gaskill (Spencerville) 0:08
Jackson Wilson (Bluffton) pin Ben McKee*JEF (X1) 1:28
Peter Ankerman (St. John's) pin Andre McCoy (Elida) 0:45
220:2x5 Devin Anspach (Allen East) pin Ryan Stocksdale*DSJ (X3) 0:17
Fielden Deeds (Bath) pin Devin Jackson*EL (X2) 1:21
Tyson Williamson (Elida) pin Alek Winner*AE (X1) 4:58
285:2x5 Brock Lyons (Elida) pin Darius Clark*SP (X2) 0:22
Mason Grapner*EL (X3) pin Eli Myers*AE (X1) 2:59
Michael Aldrich (Spencerville) pin Matt Minor (Lima Senior) 0:20

Third Round
106:1x6 Tayton Kleman (Bluffton) pin Zachary Nelms (Elida) 1:27
113:1x6 Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) maj. dec. Ethan Garver*AE (X1) md9-0
Kaden Basil (Bluffton) pin Logan Steman (Jefferson) 0:19
120:1x6 Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Vincent Ruscio (Shawnee) 1:43
Dawson Brown (Lima Senior) pin Isaac Cross (Jefferson) 2:45
Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) pin James Sperry (Elida) 1:26
126:2x5 Ethan Grimm*EL (X1) pin Jacob McConnahea (Jefferson) 0:59
Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Elijah Scripter (Bath) 0:27
Elias Mault (Bluffton) pin Matti King (Allen East) 0:49
132:2x4 Dustin Mortimer (Bluffton) dec. Johnathon Brooks (Jefferson) 7-0
Aaron Bowsher (Lima Senior) dec. SeVaughn Carter (Lima C.C.) 6-3
Dalton Swickrath (Elida) pin Wyatt Gossard*BL (X1) 1:02
Cory Beach (Shawnee) pin Kamrin Arnett (Bath) 1:22
138:2x4 Jay Goetz (Spencerville) pin Dylan Kohlhorst (Shawnee) 4:32
Cody Redmon (Jefferson) pin Caiden Bush (Bath) 0:58
Bailey Gibson (Elida) maj. dec. Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) md10-1
145:2x5 Mason Vonderwell (St. John's) dec. Elijah Conley (Bluffton) 6-4
Dalton Hahn (Lima Senior) pin Nate Brown (Jefferson) 0:16
Garrett Jones (Spencerville) pin Joey Dailey*JEF (X1) 0:41
152:2x4 Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Damion Music (Shawnee) 1:55
Jesse Montel (Bluffton) pin Troy Smith (St. John's) 4:35
Bruce Hutchison (Jefferson) dec. Jaden Boroff (Elida) 12-11
Trent Pearson*BL (X1) pin Caden Johnston (Spencerville) 3:38
160:2x5 Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Joey Bruce (Lima C.C.) 0:21
Ethan James*EL (X2) pin Heath Gaskill (Spencerville) 3:13
Blake Hershberger (Allen East) pin Ben McKee*JEF (X1) 1:37
Jackson Wilson (Bluffton) pin Andre McCoy (Elida) 1:04
170:1x6 Clay Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Caleb Welch (Allen East) 1:45
Isaiah Schawb (Bluffton) pin Nathan Hefner*AE (X2) 2:27
Mark Wrasman (St. John's) pin Gage Stemen*DSJ (X1) 0:47
182:2x4 Lawrence Slygh (Elida) pin Ethan Boday (Allen East) 2:35
Chase Martin (St. John's) maj. dec. Zachary Simpson (Bath) md13-5
Kane Plescher (Jefferson) pin Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) 0:29
195:2x4 Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) pin Joey Hale (Shawnee) 2:52
Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) 3:26
Cole Austin (Allen East) pin Dylan Anthony (Jefferson) 2:17
220:2x5 Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) pin Devin Anspach (Allen East) 4:13
Devin Jackson*EL (X2) dec. Ryan Stocksdale*DSJ (X3) 7-4
Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Alek Winner*AE (X1) 1:11
285:2x5 Darius Clark*SP (X2) pin Trent Howard (Bluffton) 1:04
Eric Adkins (Bath) pin Mason Grapner*EL (X3) 0:25
Eli Myers*AE (X1) pin Matt Minor (Lima Senior) 0:48

Second Round
113:1x6 Jordan Kennedy (Allen East) dec. Kaden Basil (Bluffton) 4-0
Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Logan Steman (Jefferson) 1:53
120:1x6 Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin Dawson Brown (Lima Senior) 1:27
Vincent Ruscio (Shawnee) maj. dec. James Sperry (Elida) md17-4
Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) pin Isaac Cross (Jefferson) 1:35
126:2x5 Ethan Grimm*EL (X1) pin Grayson Ford (Spencerville) 1:59
Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Elias Mault (Bluffton) 3:31
Conner Douglass (Elida) pin Elijah Scripter (Bath) 1:36
132:2x4 SeVaughn Carter (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. Dustin Mortimer (Bluffton) md18-7
Aaron Bowsher (Lima Senior) pin Johnathon Brooks (Jefferson) 3:44
Dalton Swickrath (Elida) pin Kamrin Arnett (Bath) 2:51
Cory Beach (Shawnee) pin Wyatt Gossard*BL (X1) 0:52
138:2x4 Jay Goetz (Spencerville) pin Cody Redmon (Jefferson) 2:51
Dylan Kohlhorst (Shawnee) pin Caiden Bush (Bath) 2:14
Josh Mehaffie (Bluffton) pin Dawson Redman (Allen East) 1:47
145:2x5 Elijah Conley (Bluffton) dec. Dalton Hahn (Lima Senior) 6-0
Chase Miller (Allen East) pin Mason Vonderwell (St. John's) 4:42
Trent Fairburn (Shawnee) pin Joey Dailey*JEF (X1) 3:07
152:2x4 Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Jesse Montel (Bluffton) 0:41
Troy Smith (St. John's) pin Damion Music (Shawnee) 1:32
Bruce Hutchison (Jefferson) pin Caden Johnston (Spencerville) 5:24
Trent Pearson*BL (X1) dec. Jaden Boroff (Elida) 5-2
160:2x5 Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Ethan James*EL (X2) 1:36
Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) pin Joey Bruce (Lima C.C.) 1:55
Blake Hershberger (Allen East) pin Jackson Wilson (Bluffton) 3:11
Peter Ankerman (St. John's) pin Ben McKee*JEF (X1) 3:00
170:1x6 Clay Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Isaiah Schawb (Bluffton) 0:45
Caleb Welch (Allen East) dec. Gage Stemen*DSJ (X1) 14-7
Mark Wrasman (St. John's) pin Nathan Hefner*AE (X2) 1:27
182:2x4 Lawrence Slygh (Elida) pin Magnus Garn (Lima C.C.) 0:59
Chase Martin (St. John's) dec. Kane Plescher (Jefferson) 6-0
Zachary Simpson (Bath) pin Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) 1:56
195:2x4 Deandre Nassar (Bluffton) pin Thomas Williamson (Elida) 1:10
Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Cole Austin (Allen East) 1:56
Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) pin Dylan Anthony (Jefferson) 0:19
220:2x5 Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) pin Ryan Stocksdale*DSJ (X3) 0:52
Fielden Deeds (Bath) maj. dec. Devin Anspach (Allen East) md14-5
Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) dec. Tyson Williamson (Elida) 6-3
Brandon Dues (Spencerville) pin Alek Winner*AE (X1) 4:58
285:2x5 Brennan Davies (Allen East) pin Trent Howard (Bluffton) 0:30
Eric Adkins (Bath) pin Eli Myers*AE (X1) 0:42
Michael Aldrich (Spencerville) pin Mason Grapner*EL (X3) 0:19

First Round
113:1x6 Ethan Garver*AE (X1) tech. fall Logan Steman (Jefferson) tf15-0
Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. Kaden Basil (Bluffton) md10-1
120:1x6 Drake Carmean (Allen East) pin James Sperry (Elida) 1:46
Vincent Ruscio (Shawnee) pin Isaac Cross (Jefferson) 1:22
Jeremy Sturgeon (Bluffton) pin Dawson Brown (Lima Senior) 0:58
126:2x5 Grayson Ford (Spencerville) pin Jacob McConnahea (Jefferson) 3:49
Ethan Grimm*EL (X1) pin Rhikus Bruce (Lima C.C.) 4:48
Mason Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Matti King (Allen East) 1:53
Conner Douglass (Elida) pin Elias Mault (Bluffton) 3:48
132:2x4 Johnathon Brooks (Jefferson) dec. SeVaughn Carter (Lima C.C.) 9-7
Aaron Bowsher (Lima Senior) dec. Dustin Mortimer (Bluffton) 6-5
Kamrin Arnett (Bath) pin Wyatt Gossard*BL (X1) 1:25
Cory Beach (Shawnee) pin Dalton Swickrath (Elida) 5:51
138:2x4 Jay Goetz (Spencerville) pin Caiden Bush (Bath) 0:25
Dylan Kohlhorst (Shawnee) pin Cody Redmon (Jefferson) 3:01
Bailey Gibson (Elida) pin Dawson Redman (Allen East) 1:55
145:2x5 Elijah Conley (Bluffton) pin Nate Brown (Jefferson) 1:05
Chase Miller (Allen East) pin Dalton Hahn (Lima Senior) 3:46
Garrett Jones (Spencerville) pin Quentin Potempa (Lima C.C.) 1:33
152:2x4 Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Troy Smith (St. John's) 2:17
Jesse Montel (Bluffton) pin Damion Music (Shawnee) 1:36
Jaden Boroff (Elida) dec. Caden Johnston (Spencerville) 7-3
Bruce Hutchison (Jefferson) dec. Trent Pearson*BL (X1) 11-10
160:2x5 Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Heath Gaskill (Spencerville) 0:11
Taylor Thompson (Jefferson) pin Ethan James*EL (X2) 2:46
Blake Hershberger (Allen East) pin Andre McCoy (Elida) 0:38
Peter Ankerman (St. John's) pin Jackson Wilson (Bluffton) 1:57
170:1x6 Clay Adlesh (Shawnee) pin Gage Stemen*DSJ (X1) 0:49
Caleb Welch (Allen East) pin Nathan Hefner*AE (X2) 3:13
Mark Wrasman (St. John's) pin Isaiah Schawb (Bluffton) 5:21
182:2x4 Ethan Boday (Allen East) pin Magnus Garn (Lima C.C.) 0:30
Chase Martin (St. John's) maj. dec. Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) md11-0
Zachary Simpson (Bath) dec. Kane Plescher (Jefferson) 9-3
195:2x4 Joey Hale (Shawnee) pin Thomas Williamson (Elida) 1:33
Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Dylan Anthony (Jefferson) 3:47
Cole Austin (Allen East) pin Reuben Noriega (Spencerville) 2:42
220:2x5 Landen Luginbuhl (Bluffton) pin Devin Jackson*EL (X2) 1:16
Fielden Deeds (Bath) pin Ryan Stocksdale*DSJ (X3) 0:33
Tyson Williamson (Elida) maj. dec. Brandon Dues (Spencerville) md12-2
285:2x5 Brennan Davies (Allen East) pin Darius Clark*SP (X2) 2:31
Brock Lyons (Elida) pin Trent Howard (Bluffton) 0:25
Eric Adkins (Bath) pin Matt Minor (Lima Senior) 0:16
Michael Aldrich (Spencerville) pin Eli Myers*AE (X1) 0:22

TimeStamp: 12-15-2018 16:19:22 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018

Last edited by rjewards; 12-15-18 at 04:24 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Game Report/Article:Lewis County 34 Boyd County 21 LICKING COUNTY FAN National Football Board 1 08-14-18 07:49 PM
D-2 state tournament retrospective McClearn7 Wrestling 4 04-07-18 02:13 PM
Wolverine-Buckeye tournaments - Over 1,000 entries for 2018 already Wolverine-Buckeye TC Baseball 0 12-28-17 11:21 PM
Waite D-3 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 15 07-22-17 10:47 AM
OHSAA 2017 Baseball State Tournament Preview Yappi Baseball 1 05-30-17 11:25 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:56 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz