Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Wrestling

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
  #1  
Old 04-29-18, 12:59 AM
Boro Fan Boro Fan is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 12-23-07
Location: Reminderville, Ohio
Posts: 9,877
Boro Fan is on a distinguished road
UPDATE - 2018 OAC JH 8th Grade State Placers and Possible High Schools

Here is an updated version from the last thread. If any have changed or are incorrect, PLEASE let me know. My ultimate goal is to get a school listed for everyone. I am also hoping to get help with the kids that have multiple possible high schools listed. You can PM me/Post it below/Email me (borofanohio@gmail.com)


74
7th- Billy Smith - Sandusky Perkins
8th- Kevin Grunzweig – Solon

78
1st- Codie Cuerbo - Aurora

84
2nd- Patrick Reineke - Hawken
6th- Tyler Hisey - St. Mary's Memorial
8th- Corey Haney - Medina Highland

90
1st- Brennen Cernus - Culver Academy
3rd- Gavin Owens - Eastwood
4th- Logan Cravatas - Medina Buckeye
6th- Trevor Hisey - St. Mary's Memorial
7th- Jarrett Hornish - Wayne Trace
8th- Drew Dulcie - Massillon Perry

96
1st- Nicholas Willingham – Aurora
2nd- Nolan Gessler - Graham
3rd- Mason Brugh - Wadsworth
4th- Logan Attisano - Legacy Christian
7th- Bo DiJulius - Aurora
8th- Zane Van Hoorhis - Copley

102
1st- Peyton Fenton - Elyria
2nd- Nolan Frye - Cuyahoga Hts
3rd- Pito Castrol – Brecksville?
4th- Zander Graham - Teays Valley
6th- Alijah Stevens - Licking Valley
7th- Cade Petersen - Oak Harbor

108
2nd- Elliot Alessia - Akron SVSM
3rd- Lucas Acuna – Centerville or Legacy Christian???
4th- Nathan Burnett - Elyria
5th- Mark Emmerling - Beaver Local
8th- Jeremiah McKee - Wellington

114
1st- Pierce Taylor - Archbishop McNicholas
2nd- Bret Minnick – Tiffin Columbian
3rd- Aidan Agin - Lancaster
5th- Domanick Speelman - Minerva or Carrollton???
6th- Hunter Long - Wayne Trace
7th- Ethan Smith – Lake Catholic

120
1st- Logan Ours – Aurora or Beaver Local or Elyria???
2nd- Ismael Ayoub – Jonathan Alder or Dublin Coffman???
3rd- Cody Matthews - Mount Vernon
4th- Jacob McHood - Mogadore
5th- James Scavuzzo –Medina Highland
7th- Matthew Howard - Dublin Scioto
8th- Tate Geiser - Dalton

126
1st- Luke Marsh - Lebanon
2nd- Evan Bennett - St. Edward
3rd- CJ Smith - Marion Pleasant or Olentangy Liberty???
5th- Jake Hurst - Mechanicsburg
7th- Niko Christo - Northmor
8th- Tim Smith - Colerain

132
1st- Dylan Fishback - Aurora
2nd- Sean O’Horo - Boardman
3rd- Maxwell Kirby - Fairless
5th- Nicolas Alvarez - Legacy Christian
6th- Shaun Erryl Will - Marysville
7th- Connor Euton - Westerville North
8th- Makarrie Harden - LaSalle

138
1st- Brody Conley - Tiffin Columbian
2nd- Antwan Burns - London
3rd- Ethan Turnbaugh - Ontario
5th- Kurt Thompson - Moeller
6th- Nathan Urry – Olmsted Falls
7th- Jacob Walsh – Rittman
8th- Chase Stein - Mason

146
1st- Shadrick Slone - Milan Edison
2nd- Tyler Weseman - Oregon Clay
3rd- Mike Crawford - Canfield
6th- Ajay Locke – Lancaster
7th- Will Hash III - River Valley
8th- Ian Mariola – Triway

154
1st- Noah Ewen - Perrysburg
2nd- Braden Welch - Culver Academy
3rd- Tabor Lackey - Trimble
4th- Jaidyn Sapp - Ravenna Southeast
5th- Remington Bauer - Milan Edison
7th- Temesgen Kahsay - Colerain

164
1st- Brenden Severs - Beaver Local
2nd- Logan Shephard - Fairless
3rd- Steven Marra - West Branch
4th- Bryce Keckley - West Jefferson
5th- Chris Jackson - Athens
6th- Connor Ramsey - Canal Fulton Northwest
7th- Bruce Hutchinson - Delphos St. John
8th- Jonah Bibler - Marion Pleasant

176
1st- Evan Anderson - Allen East
2nd- Trevor Stewart - Urbana
3rd- George Lineberger - Akron SVSM
4th- Lucas Stoddard - Berkshire
5th- Michael Lowe - Mogadore
6th- Rollin Robinson - Delta
7th- Zack Burroughs - Graham
8th- Steel Hambel - Philo

209
1st- Tyler Cobb - Oregon Clay
2nd- Austin Ryder - Dalton
3rd- Landon Smith - Clear Fork
4th- Aidan Ritaccio - Kirtland
5th- Austin Kohlhofer - Delta
6th- Radical Rothermel - Trenton Edgewood
7th- Cameron Brazek - Louisville
8th- Wyatt Moyer - Sandy Valley

249
1st- Paul Haywood - Centerville
3rd- Ryan Eldrod – Ashtabula St. John
4th- Tywan January – Huber Hts. Wayne
5th- Cody Logan - Canal Fulton Northwest
7th- Zach Hagedorn - Monroe
8th- Nate Stradley - Mount Vernon


Other Notables/Previous JH State Placers:
Gavin Brown - Legacy Christian
Cameron Lacure - Legacy Christian
Andrew Donahue - Culver Academy
Jake Niffengger - Legacy Christian
Gunnar Endicott - Elmwood
Seth Shumate - Dublin Coffman
Luke Geog - Upper Arlington
Riley Ucker - Dublin Coffman
Quentin Whitehill - Medina

Last edited by Boro Fan; 06-04-18 at 12:45 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:40 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz