Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Girls HS Sports > Girls Soccer

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-12-18, 11:39 AM
iluvsnow iluvsnow is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 10-26-07
Posts: 378
iluvsnow is on a distinguished road
Week of 9/10 State Coach's Poll

GIRLS DIVISION I
1. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 5-0-0 92
2. Loveland 5-0-0 90
3. Strongsville 7-0-1 79
4. Beavercreek 4-0-0 63
5. North (Pickerington) 5-0-0 59
6. Medina 5-0-1 47
7. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 5-1-0 41
8. Ashland 5-1-0 35
9. Brunswick 4-1-1 15
10. Magnificat (Rocky River) 3-1-1 12
Receiving votes: Coffman (Dublin), Springboro, Fairfield

GIRLS DIVISION II
1. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 2-0-1 97
2. Granville 4-0-0 91
3. Madison (Mansfield) 4-0-1 66
4. Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 1-1-2 65
5. Badin (Hamilton) 3-2-0 40
6. Shawnee (Lima) 6-0-0 39
7. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 4-2-0 36
8. Rocky River 3-3-0 28
9. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 1-1-2 20
10. Lake Catholic (Mentor) 2-1-0 18
Receiving votes: Ontario, Revere (Richfield), Unioto (Chillicothe), West Branch (Beloit), Bellbrook, Kenton

GIRLS DIVISION III
1. Kirtland 6-0-0 92
2. Cincinnati Country Day School 4-0-0 85
3. Lehman Catholic (Sidney) 3-0-0 84
4. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 5-0-0 55
5. Worthington Christian School 3-0-2 46
6. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) 7-0-1 45
7. Madeira (Cincinnati) 0-0-1 38
8. Chippewa (Doylestown) 3-1-1 31
9. Lynchburg-Clay 4-2-0 22
10. Crestview (Ashland) 6-0-0 19
Receiving votes: Lordstown, Anna, Columbus Academy (Gahanna), Eastwood (Pemberville), Berkshire, Manchester (Akron)
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 09-12-18, 06:23 PM
onehotbobo onehotbobo is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 08-27-16
Posts: 68
onehotbobo is on a distinguished road
Week of 9/10 State Coach's Poll

MaherRankings.com

1 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
2 Medina
3 Pickerington North
4 Beavercreek
5 Strongsville
6 Madison (Mansfield)
7 Loveland
8. Fairfield
9. Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati)
10. Anthony Wayne
11. Mason
12. Cincinnati Country Day School
13. Springboro
14. Magnificat (Rocky River)
15. Brunswick
16. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati)
17. Twinsburg
18. Granville
19. Indian Hill
20 Dublin Coffman


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Last edited by onehotbobo; 09-13-18 at 01:04 AM..
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
D-3 State Tournament Retrospective McClearn7 Wrestling 2 05-01-18 09:25 AM
04/10 - Area College Plyers of the Week - April 2-8 seclmw Baseball 0 04-10-18 03:11 PM
D-2 state tournament retrospective McClearn7 Wrestling 4 04-07-18 02:13 PM
Waite D-3 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 15 07-22-17 10:47 AM
Coshocton D-3 District Rankings (off season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 3 05-30-17 07:19 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:43 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz