Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > League/School Forums > Massillon Tigers

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-28-17, 07:40 PM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Lightbulb Massillon Tigers Athletics

Schedules & Scores

https://www.facebook.com/Massillon-T...7161447129304/
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-16-17, 05:20 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
St. Thomas Aquinas Big Ox Invitational

Team standings: 1, Hoban 104; 2, Alliance 76; 3, Firestone 73; 4, Aquinas 66; 5, Cuyahoga Falls 61; 6, Massillon 55; 7, Northwest 53; 8, Gilmour Academy 44; 9, NDCL 35; 10, Fairless 34.50; 11, Minerva 20; 12, Akron East 15; 13, Central Catholic 11; 14, Trinity 9; 15, Lakeview 3.50; 16, Malvern 2; 17, Western Reserve 1.

Shot put: 1, Stevens (Mass) 45-7.50; 2, Brimage (AE) 44-10.50; 3, Sieminski (GA) 43-5. Discus: 1, Stevens (Mass) 138-9; 2, Sieminski (GA) 129-8; 3, Orr (Mass) 126-8. High jump: 1, Johnson (All) 6-6; 2, Clark (Mass) 6-4; 3, Moll (Mass) 6-2. Long jump: 1, Jackson (H) 21-5.50; 2, Johnson (All) 21-1.75; 3, Williams (Fire) 21-1. Pole vault: 1, Hall (Fair) 13-1; 2, Radik (H) 12-0; 3, Walker (NW) 11-0. 3,200-meter relay: 1, ND-CL 8:26.63; 2, Aquinas 8:30.83; 3, Hoban 8:32.01. 110 hurdles: 1, Louis (Fire) 15.64; 2, Williams (All) 15.76; 3, Johnson (All) 15.94. 100: 1, Henry (GA) 10.99; 2, George (STA) 11.07; 3, Fitzpatrick (H) 11.18. 800 relay: 1, Aquinas (Jovingo, Mincy, Sommers, George) 1:33.20; 2, Northwest 1:33.40; 3, Hoban 1:33.55. 1,600: 1, Wilcoxson (CF) 4:37.86; 2, Wilson (CF) 4:39.53; 3, Baron (STA) 4:41.74. 400 relay: 1, Aquinas (Jovingo, Mincy, Sommers, George) 44.34; 2, Alliance 44.46; 3, Firestone 44.53. 400: 1, Strausser (CF) 51.70; 2, Rivers (H) 52.27; 3, Matthews (H) 52.46. 300 hurdles: 1, Louis (Fire) 42.72; 2, Fennel (NW) 43.61; 3, Cox (All) 43.77. 800: 1, Hertz (ND-CL) 2:03.20; 2, Walsh (STA) 2:03.38; 3, Luksza (CF) 2:04.62. 200: 1, Henry (GA) 22.61; 2, Jackson (H) 22.84; 3, Williams (Min) 23.00. 3,200: 1, Landis (Fair) 9:56.08; 2, Michael (Fire) 9:58.10; 3, Kozik (H) 10:12.84. 1,600 relay: 1, Firestone 3:32.23; 2, Hoban 3:35.56; 3, Northwest 3:38.49.





St. Thomas Aquinas Big Ox Invitational

Team standings: 1, Massillon 126; 2, Gilmour Academy 72.50; 3, Aquinas 64; 4, Hoban 63.50; 5, Minerva 62; 6, Fairless 48.50; 7, Alliance 37; 8, (tie) Malvern, Firestone 36; 10, Cuyahoga Falls 28; 11, Trinity 20.50; 12, (tie) NDCL, Northwest 15; 14, Western Reserve 12; 15, Central Catholic 11.50; 16, Akron East 10; 17, Maplewood 3; 18, Lakeview 2.50

Shot put: 1, Ridley (Mass) 35-7; 2, Hulit (Mal) 35-4; 3, Scott-Ward (AE) 34-6.50. Discus: 1, Hulit (Mal) 132-1; 2, Turley (Mass) 111-3; 3, Jones (ND-CL) 110-5. High jump: 1, Francis (T) 5-2; 2, Gibbins (Fair) 5-2; 3, Brown (Mass) 5-0. Long jump: 1, Bailey (All) 15-5; 2, Moser (Mal) 15-2.50; 3, Zurbrugg (All) 14-9.75. Pole vault: 1, Reese (Fair) 8-0; 2, Frego (H) 8-0; 3, Schultz (T) 7-6. 3,200-meter relay: 1, H.Soehnlen, Oman, Kling, Kac.Soehnlen) 9:43.11; 2, Gilmour Academy 10:05.85; 3, Cuyahoga Falls 10:12.94. 100 hurdles: 1, Welch (Mass) 14.69; 2, Spencer (Mass) 15.59; 3, Zurbrugg (All) 16.23. 100: Moser (Mal) 12.56; 2, Gray (Mass) 12.59; 3, Gisstand (Fire) 12.60. 800 relay: 1, Massillon (Gray, Welch, McElroy, Lowery) 1:46.82; 2, Gilmour Academy 1:48.70; 3, Minerva 1:49.04. 1,600: 1, Kal.Soehnlen (STA) 4:56.34; 2, Rowley (WRA) 5:10.78; 3, Engle (GA) 5:14.87. 400 relay: 1, Massillon (Spencer, Gray, Welch, Gray) 49.79; 2, Firestone 51.66; 3, Gilmour Academy 51.74. 400: 1, Bass (H) 1:00.56; 2, Ohman (STA) 1:00.89; 3, Kuder (H) 1:02.42. 300 hurdles: 1, Lowery (Mass) 49.85; 2, Welch (Mass) 50.85; 3, Shelton (CF) 50.87. 800: 1, Kal.Soehnlen (STA) 2:15.22; 2, Wentling (Fair) 2:22.48; 3, Kac.Soehnlen (STA) 2:22.53. 200: 1, Lowery (Mass) 26.37; 2, Gisstand (Fire) 26.88; 3, Gray (Mass) 27.27. 3,200: 1, Scott (Min) 11:46.81; 2, Hlifka (GA) 11:49.90; 3, Pumneo (Fair) 11:53.96. 1,600 relay: 1. Aquinas (Vinci, Kac.Soehnlen, Kal.Soehnlen) 4:05.23; 2, Hoban 4:12.65; 3, Gilmour Academy 4:18.20.

Note: The lead member of the Aquinas 1,600 relay team was not provided.





West Holmes Invitational

Championship flight

Singles: Mannweiler (Mass) won; Gregg (Mass) won; Morgan (Mass) won. Doubles:Compan-Teall (Mass) won; Berbari-McGuire (Mass) won.

Records: Massillon swept all five finals to win the event for the second season in a row.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-18-17, 05:19 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Massillon 5, Hiland 0

Singles: Mannweiler (M) d. J.Miller 6-2, 6-0; Gregg (M) d. Schlabach 6-1, 6-1; Teall (M) d. B.Miller 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: Compan-Morgan (M) d. Mast-P.Miller 6-0, 6-1; Berbari-Jones (M) d. Hostetler-Cooper 6-0, 6-0.

Records: Massillon 8-1.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-19-17, 11:48 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Massillon 4, Orrville 1

Singles: Dilyard (O) d. Mannweiler 6-1, 4-6, 6-1; Gregg (M) d. D.Dilyard 6-4, 6-4; Teall (M) d. Blatt 6-3, 6-1. Doubles: Compan-Morgan (M) d. Jones-Eyler 6-1, 7-5; Berbari-Jones (M) d. Duskey-Mendiola 6-2, 6-3.

Records: Massillon 9-1, Orrville 5-2.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-21-17, 08:26 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Massillon 4, Marlington 1

Singles: Mannweiler (Mas) d. N.Mohr 6-3, 6-1; Gregg (Mas) d. Lukens 7-6 (3), 6-2; Teall (Mas) d. Sampson 6-4, 6-3. Doubles: Compan/Morgan (Mas) d. B.Mohr/Warner 6-1, 7-6 (5); Raybuck/McConnell (Mar) d. Berbari/Jones 6-1, 6-3.

Records: Massillon 11-1, 5-0 (NET); Marlington 12-3, 5-1 (NET).
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 04-22-17, 12:37 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Boys tennis

Massillon 5, Triway 0

Singles: Manweiler (M) d. Mann 6-0, 6-0; Gregg (M) d. Allison 6-0, 6-0; McGuire (M) d. Zimmerman 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 . Doubles: Compan-Morgan (M) d. Chargaulaf-Jennings 6-1, 6-1; Berbari-Jones (M) d. Noble-Friday 7-6, 6-3.

Records: Massillon 12-1, 6-0.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 04-23-17, 06:04 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Boys track & field

Stark County Championships

Overall team standings: 1, McKinley 111; 2, GlenOak 87; 3, Jackson 76.25; 4, Louisville 58; 5, East Canton 51.25; 6, Lake 41; 7, Hoover 40; 8, Marlington 38.25; 9, Alliance 31; 10, St. Thomas Aquinas 25; 11, Massillon 21.25; 12, Perry 21; 13, Canton South 18; 14, Tuslaw 17; 15, Northwest 14; 16, Fairless 11.

Division II and III: 1, East Canton 166; 2, Tuslaw 101.83; 3, Northwest 85.33; 4, St. Thomas Aquinas 74.33; 5, Fairless 67; 6, Canton South 49; 7, Minerva 42; 8, Central Catholic 37; 9, Lake Center Christian 25.50; 10, Sandy Valley 11.

Shot put: 1, Munford (Mass) 50-0.50; 2, Tabellion (Tus) 46-0.25; 3, Hicks (A) 45-5; 4, Johnson (EC) 45-1.50; 5, Miles (CS) 44-11.75; 6, McElroy (Tus) 44-6; 7, Binius (GO) 44-5.25; 8, Hutcherson (Lake) 44-0.75.

Discus: 1, White (GO) 160-2; 2, Porter (CS) 146-10; 3, Miles (CS) 136-5; 4, Stevens (Mass) 134-8; 5, McDonald (Hoo) 134-4; 6, Clemson (McK) 133-9; 7, Peters (J) 133-7; 8, Johnson (EC) 125-6.

High jump: 1, Perry (McK) 6-2; 2, Johnson (A) 6-2; 3, White (McK) 6-0; 4, Johnson (GO) 6-0; 5, Hemphill (EC) 5-10; 6, Martin (NW) 5-10; 7, Clark (Mass) 5-10; 8(tie), Jackson (J), Davis (Mar), Moll (Mass), Conrad (EC) 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Hall (McK) 22-9.50; 2, White (McK) 21-6.50; 3, Peare (Hoo) 21-6.50; 4, Johnson (A) 21-1; 5, Jasinski (Mass) 21-0; 6, Scott (J) 20-11; 7, Mitchell (EC) 20-6.50; 8, Rucker (J) 20-6.50.

Pole vault: 1, Peare (Hoo) 15-0; 2, Baker (P) 13-0; 3, Critchfield (J) 13-0; 4, Poling (J) 13-0; 5, Hall (F) 12-6; 6, Walker (NW) 11-6; 7, Berger (EC) 11-6; 8, Stahleker (GO) 11-6.

3,200-meter relay: 1, Louisville (Ni.Chaplick, No.Chaplick , Fresenko, Murray) 7:53.29; 2, GlenOak 8:08.33; 3, Jackson 8:13.16; 4, East Canton 8:13.83; 5, McKinley 8:19.67; 6, Lake 8:28.48; 7, Perry 8:31.93; 8, Aquinas 8:33.49.

110 hurdles: 1, Knoch (Mar) 14.55; 2, Peare (Hoo) 14.62; 3, Hunter (McK) 15.30; 4, Tabler (McK) 15.36; 5, Davis (Mar) 15.72; 6, McClaskey (EC) 15.77; 7, Berger (EC) 16.05.

100: 1, George (STA) 10.99; 2, Billings (GO) 11.07; 3, Rhoads (GO) 11.07; 4, Horne (McK) 11.14; 5, Alger (J) 11.15; 6, Geier (A) 11.43; 7, O'Quinn (J) 11.44; 8, Cooks (McK) 11.64.

800 relay: 1, McKinley (Wise, White, Hall, Horne) 1:29.27; 2, GlenOak 1:30.24; 3, Jackson 1:31.73; 4, Marlington 1:32.80; 5, Lake 1:32.96; 6, Aquinas 1:33.24; 7, Alliance 1:33.29; 8, East Canton 1:33.59.

1,600: 1, No.Chaplick (Lou) 4:28.86; 2, Bradcovich (Lake) 4:35.02; 3, Akers (J) 4:35.72; 4, Cronk (P) 4:39.28; 5, Polatas (H) 4:42.47; 6, Wierzbicki (Lake) 4:43.97; 7, Elsfelder (GO) 4:45.37; 8, Ison (Lou) 4:46.81.

400 relay: 1, GlenOak (Billings, Contrucci, Pryor, Rhoads) 43.70; 2, Jackson 44.21; 3, Marlington 44.41; 4, Aquinas 44.58; 5, Alliance 44.59; 6, East Canton 44.89; 7, Hoover 45.85; 8, Perry 45.91.

400: 1, Stewart (GO) 49.40; 2, Strickland (P) 50.41; 3, Worley (Hoo) 51.33; 4, Coldsnow (Lake) 51.55; 5, Neff (F) 51.92; 6, Fleming (NW) 52.59; 7, Hunter (McK) 52.77; 8, Seaman (Lou) 52.93.

400 wheelchair: 1, Marx (P) 1:28.20; 2, Riehl (Mass) 2:38.25.

300 hurdles: 1, Knoch (Mar) 38.90; 2, Johnson (J) 40.52; 3, McCaskey (EC) 41.14; 4, Harder (Lake) 41.20; 5, Fennel (NW) 41.24; 6, Davis (Mar) 41.27; 7, Hill (J) 42.12; 8, Tabler (McK) 42.21.

800: 1, Ni.Chaplick (Lou) 1:57.17; 2, Conrad (EC) 1:58.56; 3, Ashcroft (McK) 1:58.62; 4, Feola (GO) 2:01.37; 5, Werstler (J) 2:02.88; 6, Wenzel (T) 2:03.66; 7, Meister (GO) 2:05.75; 8, Cronk (P) 2:06.15.

800 wheelchair: 1, Marx (P) 3:12.04.

200: 1, Horne (McK) 22.18; 2, Rhoads (GO) 22.49; 3, Hall (McK) 22.53; 4, Hunt (Lake) 22.66; 5, Alger (J) 22.71; 6, Mitchell (EC) 22.74; 7, Contrucci (GO) 24.19.

3,200: 1, Murray (Lou) 9:22.99; 2, Fresenko (Lou) 9:29.34; 3, Walsh (STA) 9:51.89; 4, Regas (J) 9:53.26; 5, Morris (P) 9:56.35; 6, Viront (T) 9:57.56; 7, Bradcovich (Lake) 10:04.60; 8, Landis (F) 10:05.71.

1,600 relay: 1, McKinley (Horne, White, Ashcraft, Strickland) 3:25.34; 2, Louisville 3:27.63; 3, East Canton 3:28.97; 4, Lake 3:32.80; 5, Jackson 3:34.65; 6, Alliance 3:35.82; 7, Fairless 3:39.74; 8, Northwest 3:40.16.

Girls track and field

Stark County Championships

Overall team standings: 1, Perry 104; 2, GlenOak 88; 3, Massillon 85.75; 4, McKinley 85; 5, St. Thomas Aquinas 61; 6, Hoover 44.25; 7, Fairless 38; 8, Jackson 34.25; 9, Louisville 31.50; 10, Tuslaw 31; 11, Minerva 22; 12, Canton South 18; 13, Marlington 7; 14, Alliance 5; 15, Lake 3.25; 16, Central Catholic 3; 17(tie), East Canton, Northwest 1.

Division II and III standings: 1, St. Thomas Aquinas 92; 2, Minerva 82; 3, Fairless 81; 4, Canton South 74; 5, Tuslaw 72; 6, Marlington 70; 7(tie), Alliance, Northwest 46; 9, East Canton 43; 10, Central Catholic 37; 11, Sandy Valley 8; 12, Lake Center Christian 2.

Shot put: 1, Hurtt (J) 38-2.50; 2, Kinsley (Hoo) 37-4.75; 3, Smith (McK) 36-3.75; 4, Corrin (P) 36-1.50; 5, Ulik (Hoo) 35-11.50; 6, Ridley (Mass) 35-4.75; 7, Horner (McK) 34-11; 8, Turley (Mass) 34-5.

Discus: 1, Turley (Mass) 109-8; 2, Smith (McK) 106-6; 3, Hurtt (J) 102-10; 4, Horner (McK) 99-7; 5, Walton (GO) 99-2; 6, Carpenter (P) 97-11; 7, Ridley (Mass) 95-11; 8, Taylor (EC) 93-0.

High jump: 1, Gibbins (F) 5-2; 2, Howell (GO) 5-0; 3(tie), Miller (Lou), Brown (Mass) 4-10; 5(tie), Snyder (F), Phillippi (CS), Becton (J) 4-7; 8(tie), Miller (Lake), Patibandia (J), Kling (Hoo), Spencer (Mass) 4-7.

Long jump: 1, Robinson (Hoo) 16-8.75; 2, Fisher (P) 16-5.75; 3, Mayle (McK) 16-1; 4, Kasunick (T) 16-1; 5, Rosegreen (GO) 16-0; 6, Becton (J) 15-6; 7, Ellis-Davenport (McK) 15-4.50; 8, Kiko (Lou) 15-4.25.

Pole vault: 1, Erickson (P) 11-0; 2, Pantoja (McK) 10-0; 3, Ward (GO) 9-0; 4, Ferrell (GO) 9-0; 5, Daniels (McK) 9-0; 6, McAdams (P) 9-0; 7, Daiger (J) 8-6; 8, Tsai (J) 8-6.

3,200-meter relay: 1, Aquinas (Ohman, H.Soehnlen , K.Soehnlen ) 9:37.47; 2, GlenOak 9:53.12; 3, Perry 10:02.65; 4, Minerva 10:06.34; 5, Fairless 10:11.58; 6, Louisville 10:14.42; 7, Central Catholic 10:15.57; 8, Jackson 10:15.58.

100 hurdles: 1, Welch (Mass) 15.47; 2, Spencer (Mass) 15.92; 3, Daniels (McK) 16.37; 4, Knoch (Mar) 16.82; 5, Sutton (J) 16.98; 6, Marquess (L) 17.16; 7, Poe (CS) 17.51; 8, Guist (Lou) 18.62.

100: 1, Strickland (P) 12.67; 2, Strong (T) 12.73; 3, Gray (Mass) 12.83; 4, Williams-Fields (CS) 12.99; 5, Anthony (P) 13.00; 6, Garner (McK) 13.11; 7, Smith (GO) 13.27; 8, Ming (McK) 13.35.

800 relay: 1, McKinley (Skinner, Tabler, Garner, Curtis) 1:46.34; 2, GlenOak 1:46.51; 3, Massillon 1:49.40; 4, Perry 1:50.58; 5, Hoover 1:51.00; 6, Louisville 1:51.15; 7, Minerva 1:51.66; 8, Marlington 1:51.67.

1,600: 1, Kal.Soehnlen (STA) 4:56.06; 2, Bartolone (P) 5:19.42; 3, Kac.Soehnlen (STA) 5:21.55; 4, Werren (GO) 5:25.37; 5, Echelberry (P) 5:30.42; 6, Kiko (Lou) 5:35.11; 7, Wertz (GO) 5:36.28; 8, Paul (CC) 5:40.69.

400 relay: 1, Massillon (Spencer, Gray, Welch, Lowery) 50.30; 2, Perry 51.12; 3, GlenOak 51.25; 4, McKinley 51.32; 5, Canton South 52.39; 6, Hoover 52.59; 7, Alliance 52.76; 8, Northwest 53.94.

400: 1, Strong (T) 58.36; 2, Tabler (McK) 1:00.20; 3, Michel (Hoo) 1:00.65; 4, Ohman (STA) 1:01.05; 5, Clarke (P) 1:01.50; 6, Bailey (A) 1:02.76; 7, Gibson (Lou) 1:03.00; 8, Byer (Fair) 1:03.16.

300 hurdles: 1, Lowery (Mass) 47.69; 2, Guist (Lou) 48.31; 3, Werren (GO) 48.50; 4, Konic (GO) 49.57; 5, Held (Hoo) 49.68; 6, Guiley (Lou) 49.70; 7, Vinci (STA) 49.98; 8, Presutti (P) 50.28.

800: 1, Kal.Soehnlen (STA) 2:18.22; 2, Wentling (F) 2:21.06; 3, Werren (GO) 2:21.50; 4, Yankovich (Min) 2:24.80; 5, Hufstetler (P) 2:27.15; 6, Kling (STA) 2:27.81; 7, Knoch (GO) 2:28.38; 8, Genetin (P) 2:29.12.

200: 1, Lowery (Mass) 25.36; 2, Strong (T) 25.39; 3, Strickland (P) 26.14; 4, Curtis (McK) 26.18; 5, Williams-Fields (CS) 26.77; 6, Gray (Mass) 26.97; 7, Shearer (Lou) 26.99; 8, Bogunovich (Mar) 27.29.

3,200: 1, Bartolone (P) 11:38.55; 2, Pumneo (F) 11:40.81; 3, Scott (Min) 11:44.07; 4, H.Soehnlen (STA) 11:47.59; 5, Dillon (J) 11:57.86; 6, Brightman (GO) 11:58.81; 7, Daulbaugh (Min) 12:01.33; 8, Anstine (F) 12:03.08.

1,600 relay: 1, Aquinas (Ohman, Vinci, Kac.Soehnlen , Kal.Soehnlen ) 4:00.18; 2, GlenOak 4:04.22; 3, McKinley 4:11.15; 4, Hoover 4:12.23; 5, Perry 4:14.98; 6, Fairless 4:18.04; 7, Minerva 4:19.87; 8, Massillon 4:21.28

Note: The first runner for the Aquinas 3,200 relay team was not provided.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 04-26-17, 12:15 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Massillon 5, Barberton 0

Singles: Mannweiler (M) d. Mitchell 6-0, 6-0; Teall (M) d. Mushisky; McGuire (M) d. Bittinger 6-1, 6-1. Doubles: Compan-Jones (M) d. Wolshlager-Stefan 6-1, 6-0; Morgan-Petit (M) d. Ramsey-Kravljaca 6-3, 6-1.

Records: Massillon 14-1, 7-0.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 05-04-17, 06:50 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Massillon 5, Perry 0

Singles: Mannweiler (M) d. Owens 6-1, 6-1; Gregg (M) d. Hoskins 3-6, 7-5, 10-8; Teall (M) d. Hicks 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: Compan-Morgan (M) d. Scheck-Echelberry 6-0, 6-0; Berbari-McGuire (M) d. George-Sumney 6-1, 6-3

Records: Massillon 17-1, Perry 9-6.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 05-04-17, 06:52 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
McKinley 106, Massillon 31

Tuesday

Shot put: Munford (Mass) 48-6.75. Discus: Stevens (Mass) 131-4. High jump: White (McK) 6-5. Long jump: Norwood (McK) 19-2. Pole vault: Gardiner (Mass) 11-0. 3,200-meter relay: McKinley (Ashcraft, Mendez, DeVaughn, Strickland) 8:41. 110 hurdles: Tabler (McK) 15.4 . 100: Horne (McK) 11.1. 800 relay: McK (Wise, White, Hall, Horne) 1:29.3. 1,600: Mendez (McK) 5:17. 400 relay: McKinley (Williams, Grimes, Wise, Hall) 43.6. 400: Horne (McK) 51.9. 300 hurdles: I.Hunter (McK) 44.6. 800: Ashcraft (McK) 2:13. 200: Horne (McK) 22.3. 3,200: No result provided. 1,600 relay: McKinley (T.Hunter, Everett, DeVaughn, Norwood).

Girls track & field

Massillon 71.33, McKinley 63.67

Tuesday

Shot put: Reese (Mass) 36-8. Discus: Turley (Mass) 109-6. High jump: Brown (Mass) 4-10. Long jump: Ellis-Davenport (McK) 16-4. Pole vault: Pantoja (McK) 11-0. 3,200-meter relay: McKinley (Reardon, R. Brown, Peterson, Marshall) 11:30. 100 hurdles: Welch (Mass) 15.2. 100: Gray (Mass) 12.8. 800 relay: Massillon 1:46. 1,600: Reardon (McK) 6:37. 400 relay: Massillon 50.8. 400: Tabler (McK) 1:01.5. 300 hurdles: Lowery (Mass) 50.9. 800: Atkinson (Mass) 2:47.6. 200: Curtis (McK) 26.0. 3,200: Atkinson (Mass) 13:23. 1,600 relay: McKinley (Jamerson, Pantoja, Tabler, Curtis) 4:17.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 05-07-17, 12:08 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
http://www.cantonrep.com/sports/2017...le-to-net-haul

Massillon adds tourney title to NET haul


Friday

Posted May5,2017at9:54PM

The Massillon Tigers added the NET conference tournament title to its regular season champion

The Massillon Tigers boys tennis team made it a complete sweep of the NET with Friday’s conference tournament championship.
Massillon, which went 9-0 during the regular season, used wins at third singles by Nate Teall and the first doubles team of Spencer Compan and Michael Compan to capture the tournament title to earn the overall championship.

Tigers head coach Brian Mannweiler was named the NET Coach of the Year.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 05-09-17, 02:57 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
2017 Stark County high school track and field bests
11 hours ago
BOYS

Shot put -1, Miles (Canton South) 50-3; 2, Munford (Massillon) 50-0.5; 3, Tabellion (Tuslaw) 49-4.5; 4, Gray (Jackson) 47-0; 5, Moody (McKinley) 46-10.5.

Discus -1, White (GlenOak) 174-11; 2, Porter (Canton South) 154-3; 3, Peters (Jackson) 154-2; 4, Miles (Canton South) 148-3; 5, Stevens (Massillon) 145-6.

High jump -1 (tie), White (McKinley) 6-6, Johnson (Alliance) 6-6, Johnson (GlenOak) 6-6; 4, Conrad (East Canton) 6-5; 5 (tie), Perry (McKinley) 6-4, Clark (Massillon) 6-4, Jackson (Jackson) 6-4.

Long jump -1, Peare (Hoover) 22-11; 2, Hall (McKinley) 22-10.75; 3, Johnson (Alliance) 22-8; 4, Paul (McKinley) 22-4.5; 5, White (McKinley) 22-3.75.

Pole vault -1, Peare (Hoover) 16-0; 2 (tie), Critchfield (Jackson) 13-6, Poling (Jackson) 13-6, Hall (Fairless) 13-6; 5, Baker (Perry) 13-3.

3,200 relay -1, Louisville 7:51.29; 2, Jackson 8:02.201; 3, GlenOak 8:05.149; 3, Jackson 8:09.2; 4, East Canton 8:13.83; 5, McKinley 8:19.67.

110 hurdles -1, Peare (Hoover) 14.06; 2, Knoch (Marlington) 14.27; 3, Hunter (McKinley) 14.8; 4 (tie), Tabler (McKinley) 14.9, Johnson (GlenOak) 14.9.

100 -1, Horne (McKinley) 10.6; 2, George (St. Thomas Aquinas) 10.7; 3, Rhoads (GlenOak) 10.8; 4, Alger (Jackson) 11.01; 5 (tie), Billings (GlenOak) 11:07, Geier (Alliance) 11.07.

800 relay -1, McKinley 1:28.6; 2, GlenOak 1:29.75; 3, Jackson 1:30.76; 4, East Canton 1:31.65; 5, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:32.2.

1,600 -1, Ni. Chaplik (Louisville) 4:17.60; 2, No. Chaplik (Louisville) 4:17.83; 3, Murray (Louisville) 4:28.2; 4, Craig (Jackson) 4:28.33; 5, Fresenko (Louisville) 4:31.02.

400 relay -1, GlenOak 43.02; 2, Jackson 43.17; 3, McKinley 43.3; 4, Marlington 44.0; 5, Alliance 44.20.

400 -1, Stewart (GlenOak) 49.28; 2, Strickland (McKinley) 50.1; 3, Coldsnow (Lake) 50.7; 4, Ni. Chaplik (Louisville) 51.09; 5, Worley (Hoover) 51.21.

300 hurdles -1, Knoch (Marlington) 38.8; 2, Tabler (McKinley) 40.5; 3, Johnson (Jackson) 40.52; 4, McClaskey (East Canton) 40.74; 5, Harder (Lake) 41.20.

800 -1, Ni. Chaplik (Louisville) 1:57.17; 2, Conrad (East Canton) 1:57.52; 3, No. Chaplik (Louisville) 1:58.0; 4, Murray (Louisville) 1:58.26; 5, Ashcraft (McKinley) 1:58.62.

200 -1, Horne (McKinley) 21.60; 2, Hall (McKinley) 22.0; 3, Rhoads (GlenOak) 22.1; 4, Hunt (Lake) 22.66; 5, George (St. Thomas Aquinas) 22.67.

3,200 -1, Murray (Louisville) 9:22.99; 2, Fresenko (Louisville) 9:29.34; 3, No. Chaplik (Louisville) 9:31.19; 4, Walsh (St. Thomas Aquinas) 9:51.89; 5, Regas (Jackson) 9:53.26.

1,600 relay -1, McKinley 3:22; 2, GlenOak 3:25; 3, Louisville 3:27.1; 4, East Canton 3:28.16; 5, Marlington 3:29.9.

100 wheelchair -1, Marx (Perry) 20.07; 2, Riehl (Massillon) 31.50.

400 wheelchair -1, Marx (Perry) 1:20.44; 2, Riehl (Massillon) 2:38.25.

800 wheelchair -1, Marx (Perry) 2:55.12

GIRLS

Shot put -1, Corrin (Perry) 38-6; 2 (tie), Ulik (Hoover) 38-4.5, Hurtt (Jackson) 38-4.5; 4, Kinsley (Hoover) 37-4.75; 5, Turley (Massillon) 36-8.

Discus -1, Corrin (Perry) 119-8; 2, Hurtt (Jackson) 115-1; 3, Smith (McKinley) 113-3; 4, Turley (Massillon) 111-3; 5, Carpenter (Perry) 110-1.

High jump -1 (tie), K. Miller (Louisville) 5-4, Howell (GlenOak) 5-4; 3 (tie), Howell (GlenOak) 5-2, Gibbins (Fairless) 5-2; 5 (tie), Bogunovich (Marlington) 5-0, Brown (Massillon) 5-0, Held (Hoover) 5-0, Patibandla (Jackson) 5-0, Becton (Jackson) 5-0, Philippi (Canton South) 5-0.

Long jump -1, Robinson (Hoover) 17-8.5; 2, Fisher (Perry) 17-7; 3, Rosegreen (GlenOak) 17-3; 4, Waggoner (Alliance) 16-6.25; 5, Sciury (Sandy Valley) 16-6.

Pole vault -1, Erickson (Perry) 11-8; 2, Pantoja (McKinley) 11-0; 3, Ward (GlenOak) 10-6; 4, Ferrell (GlenOak) 10-0; 5 (tie), Daniels (McKinley) 9-6, Daiger (Jackson) 9-6, Clarke (Perry) 9-6.

3,200 relay -1, St. Thomas Aquinas 9:27.57; 2, Louisville 9:46; 3, GlenOak 9:46.76; 4, Perry 9:52.90; 5, Jackson 10:05.73.

100 hurdles -1, Welch (Massillon) 14.69; 2, Spencer (Massillon) 15.48; 3, Knoch (Marlington) 15.8; 4, Zurbrugg (Alliance) 16.0; 5, Daniels (McKinley) 16.1.

100 -1, Strickland (Perry) 12.12; 2, Rozier (GlenOak) 12.3; 3, Strong (Tuslaw) 12.42; 4, Williams-Fields (Canton South) 12.53; 5, Gray (Massillon) 12.59.

800 relay -1, McKinley 1:45.60; 2, Massillon 1:45.69; 3, GlenOak 1:45.8; 4, Louisville 1:47.20; 5, Perry 1:47.43.

1,600 -1, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 4:56.06; 2, Cole (Louisville) 5:12.25; 3, Kac. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 5:15.47; 4, Kile (Hoover) 5:15.96; 5, Bartolone (Perry) 5:19.42.

400 relay -1, Massillon 49.79; 2, GlenOak 50.2; 3, Perry 50.22; 4, McKinley 50.4; 5, Hoover 51.49.

400 -1, Strong (Tuslaw) 58.36; 2, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 59.08; 3, Williams-Fields (Canton South) 1:00.01; 4, Tabler (McKinley) 1:00.1; 5, Michel (Hoover) 1:00.65.

300 hurdles -1, Guist (Louisville) 47.31; 2, Lowery (Massillon) 47.69; 3, H. Werren (GlenOak) 48.1; 4, Guiley (Louisville) 48.39; 5, Konic (GlenOak) 48.67.

800 -1, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 2:10.62; 2, Wentling (Fairless) 2:20.42; 3, G. Werren (GlenOak) 2:21.50; 4, Kac. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 2:22.53; 5, Yankovich (Minerva) 2:24.80.

200 -1, Strickland (Perry) 25.18; 2, Curtis (McKinley) 25.2; 3, Hendricks (GlenOak) 25.30; 4, Lowery (Massillon) 25.36; 5, Strong (Tuslaw) 25.39.

3,200 -x-1, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 10:24.57; 2, Cole (Louisville) 11:16.33;4, Bartolone (Perry) 11:38.55.

1,600 relay -1, St. Thomas Aquinas 4:00.18; 2, GlenOak 4:03.76; 3, McKinley 4:11.15; 4, Hoover 4:12.23; 5, Perry 4:12.70.

x-All-time girls Division III state and Stark County record.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05-11-17, 01:19 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Boys track & field

Massillon 90, Central Catholic 47

Northwest 73, Massillon 64

Tuesday

Shot put: Munford (M) 47-6. Discus: Stevens (M) 137-6. High jump: Moll (M) 6-4. Long jump: Moll (M) 20-1. Pole vault: Ezzo (CC) 11-6, Walker (N) 11-6. 3,200-meter relay: Central Catholic (B. Zuniga, Modd, Mattis, G. Zuniga) 8:57.4. 110 hurdles: Fennel (N) 16.1. 100: Bilinovich (N) 11.3. 800 relay: Northwest (Martin, Casto, Bilinovich, Fleming) 1:32.1. 1,600: Mattis (CC) 5:08. 400 relay: Northwest (Martin, Schilling, Grossnickle, Bilinovich) 44.3. 400: Modd (CC) 53.0. 300 hurdles: Fennel (N) 41.5. 800: B. Zuniga (CC) 2:08.8. 200: Broyles (M) 23.2. 3,200: Mattis (CC) 11:30.9. 1,600 relay: Northwest 3:35.4.

Girls track & field

Massillon 91, Central Catholic 46

Massillon 101, Northwest 34

Tuesday

Shot put: R. Turley (M) 35.2. Discus: R. Turley (M) 106-6. High jump: Duley (M) 4-6, Atkinson (M) 4-6. Long jump: Brown (M) 15-3. Pole vault: Fischer (CC) 8-0. 3,200-meter relay: Central Catholic (Vance, Soehnlen, E. Paul, Ricchetti) 10:40.6. 100 hurdles: Spencer (M) 16.1. 100: Gray (M) 12.7. 800 relay: Massillon (Welch, Brown, McElroy, Gray) 1:46.4. 1,600: E. Paul (CC) 5:50.4. 400 relay: Massillon (Spencer, Brown, Welch, Gray) 50.3. 400: Grillo (CC) 1:04.5. 300 hurdles: Welch (M) 50.5. 800: Soehnlen (CC) 2:31.2. 200: Gray (M) 27.2. 3,200: Vance (CC) 12:50.3. 1,600 relay: Massillon (Broyles, Broyles, Harris, McElroy) 4:23.2.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 05-12-17, 08:30 PM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Stark-area high school baseball/softball individual leaders
Yesterday
BASEBALL

HITTING

Batting average

(minimum 45 at-bats)

Player, school AB H Avg.

Michael Roberts, Sandy Valley 74 43 .581

Aaron Hoffman, Aquinas 67 31 .463

Tyler Adams, Louisville 65 29 .446

Dillon Dingler, Jackson 76 32 .421

Drew Hutchison, Malvern 54 22 .407

Trey Wright, Jackson 54 22 .407

Jake Mottice, Jackson 59 24 .407

JC Philippi, Canton South 67 27 .403

Donny Genetin, Hoover 60 24 .400

Davis Burick, Louisville 61 24 .393

Nick Binnie, Hoover 64 25 .391

Logan Schafer, Fairless 82 32 .390

Cade Mottice, Jackson 67 26 .388

Gavyn Potts, Malvern 53 20 .377

Dante Tucci, Sandy Valley 56 21 .375

Cooper Stephens, Aquinas 70 26 .371

Connor Wright Minerva 61 22 .361

Bookey Shirley, Tuslaw 61 22 .361

Danny Common Minerva 65 23 .354

Matt Starcher, Lake Center 43 15 .349

Jordan Hite, Hoover 56 19 .339

Eric Sarbaugh, Hoover 62 21 .339

Alex Nicholson, Hoover 62 21 .339

Jacob Stewart Minerva 51 17 .333

Joe Knopp, East Canton 69 23 .333

Nelson Mozden, Sandy Valley 85 28 .329

Kyle Nicolas, Jackson 61 20 .328

David Witte, Lake Center 52 17 .327

Davis Graham, Jackson 49 16 .327

Ben Warren, Jackson 43 14 .326

Grant Lisk, McKinley 37 12 .324

Cam King, Louisville 56 18 .321

Jared Eichelberger, Sandy Valley 70 22 .314

DJ Hoiles, Tuslaw 48 15 .313

Jake Foster, Malvern 55 17 .309

Xavier Sarver, Sandy Valley 60 18 .300

RBIs

Michael Roberts, Sandy Valley 39

Nick Binnie, Hoover 28

Dillon Dingler, Jackson 25

Joe Knopp, East Canton 25

Aaron Hoffman, Aquinas 25

Zach Hawkins, Aquinas 23

Nelson Mozden, Sandy Valley 19

Jared Eichelberger, Sandy Valley 19

Eric Sarbaugh, Hoover 18

Dominic Slentz Minerva 18

Danny Common Minerva 17

Cam King, Louisville 16

Trey Wright, Jackson 16

Cooper Stephens, Aquinas 16

Logan Schafer, Fairless 15

Hunter Mullins, Malvern 15

Matt Starcher, Lake Center 15

Brody Hahn, Louisville 15

Casey Nau, Louisville 15

Corey White, Louisville 15

Davis Burick, Louisville 15

Jake Mottice, Jackson 15

Davis Graham, Jackson 15

Jack Hanley Minerva 15

Shane Walters Minerva 15

Nick Thomas, Aquinas 15

Nathan Davis, East Canton 14

Nathan Fox, Hoover 13

Kyle Nicolas, Jackson 13

Tyler Adams, Louisville 13

Connor Wright Minerva 13

Blake Offenberger, Sandy Valley 13

Jordan Hite, Hoover 13

Jaret Majestic, Malvern 12

Anthony Carpico, Louisville 12

Will Caudle, Lake Center 12

Jacob Stewart Minerva 12

Dante Tucci, Sandy Valley 12

JC Philippi, Canton South 12

Alex Nicholson, Hoover 12

Jarrett Eller, East Canton 12

Ben Price, Heritage 12

Cade Mottice, Jackson 10

Nick Harrison, Jackson 10

Donny Genetin, Hoover 10

Kosta Dimos, East Canton 10

CJ DiGiulio, McKinley 10

Home runs

Aaron Hoffman, Aquinas 2

Jaret Majestic, Malvern 1

Nathan Wickline, Lake Center 1

Nathan Fox, Hoover 1

Eli Blackledge, Hoover 1

Tyler Adams, Louisville 1

Dillon Dingler, Jackson 1

Davis Graham, Jackson 1

Andrew Wade, Heritage 1

Dominic Slentz Minerva 1

JC Philippi, Canton South 1

Michael Roberts, Sandy Valley 1

Xavier Sarver, Sandy Valley 1

Joe Knopp, East Canton 1

Jarrett Eller, East Canton 1

Stirling Hunter, Heritage 1

J.P. DiMarzio, Aquinas 1

Cooper Stephens, Aquinas 1

Brody Hahn, Louisville 1

PITCHING

Earned run average

(minimum 25 innings)

Player, school IP W-L ERA

Kyle Nicolas, Jackson 30 4-0 0.70

James Kontur, Lake Center 45 6-1 0.93

Andrew Wade, Heritage 40 3-3 1.05

David Underation, Lake Center 35 4-3 1.40

Yianni Skeriotis, Jackson 33 6-0 1.48

Carson Davis, Louisville 35.2 4-1 1.57

Connor Wright Minerva 33 5-0 1.70

Dominic Slentz Minerva 36.2 4-2 1.91

Titus Yoder, Fairless 27.2 2-1 2.02

Andrew Zimmer, Fairless 51 3-4 2.06

Jared Eichelberger, Sandy Valley 27 4-1 2.07

James Miller, Fairless 34 3-5 2.26

Jordan Shearer, Louisville 33.1 3-1 2.31

Robbie Akers, Canton South 44 2-5 2.39

Ben Warren, Jackson 26 4-1 2.42

JC Philippi, Canton South 43 3-4 2.61

Grant Lisk, McKinley 26 0-1 2.69

Sam Bucher, Hoover 25 3-1 2.80

Evan Hertel Minerva 27.1 2-1 2.82

Strikeouts

Player, school IP Ks

James Kontur, Lake Center 45 70

Andrew Wade, Heritage 40 61

Nelson Mozden, Sandy Valley 44.1 49

Cooper Stephens, Aquinas 45 44

Carson Davis, Louisville 35.2 42

Kyle Nicolas, Jackson 30 42

JC Philippi, Canton South 43 39

Jaret Majestic, Malvern 32 38

Yianni Skeriotis, Jackson 33 38

Luke Swogger, Tuslaw 35.2 38

Matthew Gothard, East Canton 36.1 38

Danny Miller, McKinley 43.2 35

Connor Wright Minerva 33 32

Robbie Akers, Canton South 44 31

Jarrett Eller, East Canton 31.2 29

Cooper Pastorius, Jackson 23 28

David Underation, Lake Center 35 26

Will Caudle, Lake Center 24 26

Jack White, Jackson 18 25

Brody Ware, Hoover 23 24

Michael Roberts, Sandy Valley 21 24

Kosta Dimos, East Canton 35.1 23

Austin Hamilton, East Canton 35.1 23

Grant Lisk, McKinley 26 23

James Miller, Fairless 34 21

Cameron Prasco, Louisville 17.1 21

DJ Hoiles, Tuslaw 27 21

Ben Warren, Jackson 26 20

SOFTBALL

HITTING

Batting average

(minimum 45 at-bats)

Player, school AB H Avg.

Kaitlyn Yun, Hoover 79 50 .633

Samantha Hackenbracht, Massillon 72 44 .611

Kiera Frascone, Tuslaw 89 50 .562

Molly McMerrell, Tuslaw 84 46 .548

Laurel DeVoe, Hoover 61 33 .541

Kayla Slutz, Fairless 70 37 .529

Morgan Dalton, Canton South 61 32 .525

Erin Krupar, Central Catholic 48 25 .521

Maddie Meyers, Marlington 76 39 .513

Hannah Miller, Tuslaw 69 35 .507

Victoria Wolfe, Massillon 77 39 .506

Morgan Rearick, Northwest 61 29 .475

Lexi Betz, East Canton 55 26 .473

Calie Cook, Canton South 68 32 .471

Ashley Schott, Central Catholic 46 21 .457

Makenna Taylor, Fairless 68 31 .456

Savannah Miner, Louisville 53 24 .453

Lauren Michel, Northwest 53 24 .453

Kate McFarland, Marlington 80 36 .450

Sydney McKeever, Louisville 78 35 .449

Brianna Cooper, Tuslaw 78 35 .449

Kaitlynn O'Donnell, Hoover 76 34 .447

Teagan Rice, Louisville 81 36 .444

Shannon Moore, Canton South 63 28 .444

Kaycee Ollis, Louisville 76 33 .434

Brooke Six, Fairless 67 29 .433

Taylor Catlett, Canton South 58 25 .431

Selena Wood, Tuslaw 79 34 .430

Erica Robinson, Marlington 86 37 .430

Kennedy Haubert, Lake Center 77 33 .429

Sierra Neff, Tuslaw 72 30 .417

Olivia Powers, Marlington 76 31 .408

Jaelyn Meade, Lake 59 24 .407

Madison Dudek, Lake 64 26 .406

Alex Faiello, Canton South 64 26 .406

Faith Baker, Tuslaw 64 26 .406

Lexi Eckman, Jackson 52 21 .404

Emily Lippe, Lake 53 21 .396

Kayla Eichelberger, East Canton 56 22 .393

Abby Butler, Lake 69 27 .391

Cali Frascone, Tuslaw 70 27 .386

Lexi Buck, Lake Center 65 25 .385

Karlee Pireu, Perry 61 23 .377

Nikki Saibene, Perry 75 28 .373

Montana Martin, Tuslaw 63 23 .365

Alex Fankhauser, Louisville 66 24 .364

Diana Yunkin, Jackson 53 19 .358

Lindsay Martin, Canton South 65 23 .354

Izzie Miller, Lake Center 65 23 .354

Olivia Francis, Northwest 51 18 .353

Alycia Cunningham, Perry 54 19 .352

Grace Cea, Hoover 74 26 .351

Alexus Kyler, Northwest 57 20 .351

Brooklyn Hellmen, Jackson 40 14 .350

Chloe Moore, Lake Center 75 26 .347

Jackie Wilson, Lake Center 75 26 .347

Rylee Squire, Louisville 61 21 .344

Ellie Chevalier, Jackson 53 18 .340

Brynn Polilli, Massillon 72 24 .333

Lauren McMillin, Lake 69 23 .333

Jordan Meade, Lake 48 16 .333

Kara Maher, Fairless 58 19 .328

Safah Chunko, Marlington 62 20 .323

Taylor Gerback, Marlington 50 16 .320

Hannah Schweier, Massillon 66 21 .318

Gia Durieux, Perry 66 21 .318

Airianna Culler, Hoover 70 22 .314

Heather Pinney, Hoover 77 24 .312

Meghan Davis, Massillon 61 19 .311

Madison Reiman, Massillon 58 18 .310

Grace Dewalt, Hoover 71 22 .310

Peyton McKeever, Louisville 52 16 .308

A'Kaisha Simpson, Massillon 76 23 .303

RBIs

Molly McMerrell, Tuslaw 48

Maddie Meyers, Marlington 43

Lexi Betz, East Canton 33

Morgan Dalton, Canton South 33

Kaycee Ollis, Louisville 32

Victoria Wolfe, Massillon 32

Laurel DeVoe, Hoover 31

Teagan Rice, Louisville 28

Samantha Hackenbracht, Massillon 27

Faith Baker, Tuslaw 27

Kayla Slutz, Fairless 26

Kaitlyn Yun, Hoover 26

Brianna Cooper, Tuslaw 25

Selena Wood, Tuslaw 25

Nikki Saibene, Perry 23

Kate McFarland, Marlington 23

Olivia Powers, Marlington 22

Hannah Miller, Tuslaw 22

Brynn Polilli, Massillon 21

Grace Cea, Hoover 21

Shannon Moore, Canton South 19

Grace Dewalt, Hoover 19

Sierra Neff, Tuslaw 19

A'Kaisha Simpson, Massillon 18

Brooke Six, Fairless 18

Erin Krupar, Central Catholic 18

Lauren Michel, Northwest 18

Izzie Miller, Lake Center 18

Alex Fankhauser, Louisville 17

Jaelyn Meade, Lake 17

Airianna Culler, Hoover 17

Cali Frascone, Tuslaw 17

Montana Martin, Tuslaw 17

Kennedy Haubert, Lake Center 17

Morgan Smith, Lake Center 17

Ellie Chevalier, Jackson 16

Hannah Schweier, Massillon 16

Madison Reiman, Massillon 16

Kara Maher, Fairless 16

Destiny Miller, Fairless 16

Olivia DiRuzza, Central Catholic 16

Savannah Miner, Louisville 15

Emily Lippe, Lake 15

McKenna Taylor, Fairless 15

Kaitlynn O'Donnell, Hoover 15

Lexi Buck, Lake Center 15

Karlee Pireu, Perry 14

Rylee Squire, Louisville 14

Kiera Frascone, Tuslaw 14

Gabby Brindley, Fairless 12

Sunetrius Armstrong, Perry 11

Abby Butler, Lake 11

Lexi Eckman, Jackson 10

Diana Yunkin, Jackson 10

Gia Durieux, Perry 10

Meghan Davis, Massillon 10

Jordan Meade, Lake 10

Courtney Harris, Northwest 10

Home runs

Maddie Meyers, Marlington 10

Samantha Hackenbracht, Massillon 9

Molly McMerrell, Tuslaw 8

Laurel DeVoe, Hoover 7

Nikki Saibene, Perry 6

Kaitlyn Yun, Hoover 6

Kaycee Ollis, Louisville 5

Brynn Polilli, Massillon 5

Victoria Wolfe, Massillon 5

Jaelyn Meade, Lake 5

Kayla Eichelberger, East Canton 5

Savannah Miner, Louisville 4

Morgan Dalton, Canton South 4

Kate McFarland, Marlington 4

Olivia Powers, Marlington 4

Alycia Cunningham, Perry 3

Erin Krupar, Central Catholic 3

Lauren Michel, Northwest 3

Sarah Chunko, Marlington 3

Faith Baker, Tuslaw 3

Izzie Miller, Lake Center 3

Rylee Squire, Louisville 2

Abbey Dulik, Jackson 2

Madison Reiman, Massillon 2

Camarie Patterson, McKinley 2

Karlee Pireu, Perry 2

Emily Lippe, Lake 2

Lexi Betz, East Canton 2

Grace Cea, Hoover 2

Taylor Gerback, Marlington 2

Alex Fankhauser, Louisville 2

Brianna Cooper, Tuslaw 2

Hannah Miller, Tuslaw 2

PITCHING

Earned run average

(minimum 35 innings)

Player, school IP W-L ERA

Kirsten Wharmby, Louisville 35.1 4-0 0.00

Payton Gotshall, Perry 72.2 6-2 0.67

Sierra Neff, Tuslaw 83.2 11-5 0.92

Mkenna Durieux, Perry 73.1 12-1 1.15

Sarah Cantley, Louisville 79.2 10-3 1.23

Morgan Harris, Louisville 35.2 5-0 1.37

Molly McMerrell, Tuslaw 44.2 6-0 1.57

Abbey Dulik, Jackson 59 6-3 2.02

Breonna Cutts, Jackson 51 4-2 2.06

Grace Vesco, Hoover 125.1 13-8 2.06

Strikeouts

Player, school IP Ks

Sarah Cantley, Louisville 79.2 128

Payton Gottshall, Perry 72.2 101

Morgan Smith, Lake Center 128.2 98

Grace Vesco, Hoover 125.1 94

Sierra Neff, Tuslaw 83.2 80

Ellie Smith, Marlington 75.1 70

Makenna Durieux, Perry 73.1 67

Katie Herrick, Lake 71.1 58

Morgan Harris, Louisville 35.2 41

Kirsten Wharmby, Louisville 35.1 41

Abbey Dulik, Jackson 59 37

Breonna Cutts, Jackson 51 35

Olivia Powers, Marlington 68 35

Molly McMerrell, Tuslaw 44.2 35
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 05-15-17, 08:35 PM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
2017 Stark County high school track and field bests
3 hours ago
BOYS

Shot put -1, McElroy (Tuslaw) 50-3.5; 2, Miles (Canton South) 50-3; 3, Munford (Massillon) 50-0.5; 4, Tabellion (Tuslaw) 49-4.5; 5, Ferrante (Jackson) 47-1.5.

Discus -1, White (GlenOak) 174-11; 2, Porter (Canton South) 154-3; 3, Peters (Jackson) 154-2; 4, Miles (Canton South) 149-5; 5, McDonald (Hoover) 146-11.

High jump -1 (tie), White (McKinley) 6-6, Johnson (Alliance) 6-6, Johnson (GlenOak) 6-6; 4, Conrad (East Canton) 6-5; 5 (tie), Perry (McKinley) 6-4, Clark (Massillon) 6-4, Jackson (Jackson) 6-4, Moll (Massillon) 6-4.

Long jump -1, Peare (Hoover) 22-11; 2, Hall (McKinley) 22-10.75; 3, Johnson (Alliance) 22-8; 4, Paul (McKinley) 22-4.5; 5, White (McKinley) 22-3.75.

Pole vault -1, Peare (Hoover) 16-0; 2 (tie), Critchfield (Jackson) 13-6, Poling (Jackson) 13-6, Hall (Fairless) 13-6, Baker (Perry) 13-6.

3,200 relay -1, Louisville 7:51.29; 2, Jackson 8:02.201; 3, GlenOak 8:04.43; 3, Jackson 8:09.2; 4, East Canton 8:13.83; 5, McKinley 8:19.67.

110 hurdles -1, Peare (Hoover) 14.06; 2, Knoch (Marlington) 14.27; 3, Hunter (McKinley) 14.8; 4 (tie), Tabler (McKinley) 14.9, Johnson (GlenOak) 14.9.

100 -1, Horne (McKinley) 10.6; 2, George (St. Thomas Aquinas) 10.7; 3, Rhoads (GlenOak) 10.8; 4, Alger (Jackson) 11.01; 5 (tie), Billings (GlenOak) 11:07, Geier (Alliance) 11.07.

800 relay -1, McKinley 1:28.6; 2, GlenOak 1:29.56; 3, Jackson 1:30.21; 4, Alliance 1:31.36; 5, Marlington 1:31.33.

1,600 -1, No. Chaplik (Louisville) 4:15.18; 2, Ni. Chaplik (Louisville) 4:15.18; 3, Bradcovich (Lake) 4:26.31; 4, Akers (Jackson) 4:26.83; 5, Murray (Louisville) 4:28.2.

400 relay -1, GlenOak 42.68; 2, Jackson 43.17; 3, McKinley 43.3; 4, East Canton 43.85; 5, Marlington 44.0.

400 -1, Stewart (GlenOak) 49.28; 2, Strickland (McKinley) 50.1; 3, Coldsnow (Lake) 50.7; 4, Ni. Chaplik (Louisville) 51.09; 5, Williams (Minerva) 51.16.

300 hurdles -1, Knoch (Marlington) 38.52; 2, Harder (Lake) 39.61; 3, Johnson (Jackson) 40.15; 4, McClaskey (East Canton) 40.33; 5, Tabler (McKinley) 40.5.

800 -1, Ni. Chaplik (Louisville) 1:57.17; 2, Conrad (East Canton) 1:57.52; 3, No. Chaplik (Louisville) 1:57.60; 4, Murray (Louisville) 1:58.26; 5, Worley (Hoover) 1:58.41.

200 -1, Horne (McKinley) 21.60; 2, Hall (McKinley) 22.0; 3, Rhoads (GlenOak) 22.1; 4, Contrucci (GlenOak) 22.38; 5, Alger (Jackson) 22.63.

3,200 -1, Fresenko (Louisville) 9:22.34; 2, Murray (Louisville) 9:22.99; 3, No. Chaplik (Louisville) 9:31.19; 4, Regas (Jackson) 9:51.12; 5, Walsh (St. Thomas Aquinas) 9:51.89.

1,600 relay -1, McKinley 3:22; 2, GlenOak 3:25; 3, Lake 3:26.25; 4, Louisville 3:26.29; 5, East Canton 3:28.16.

100 wheelchair -1, Marx (Perry) 20.07; 2, Riehl (Massillon) 31.50.

400 wheelchair -1, Marx (Perry) 1:20.44; 2, Riehl (Massillon) 2:38.25.

800 wheelchair -1, Marx (Perry) 2:55.12.

GIRLS

Shot put -1, Hurtt (Jackson) 39-7; 2, Corrin (Perry) 38-6; 3, Ulik (Hoover) 38-4.5; 4, Kinsley (Hoover) 37-4.75; 5, Turley (Massillon) 36-8.

Discus -1, Corrin (Perry) 119-8; 2, Fry (Perry) 117-0; 3, Hurtt (Jackson) 115-1; 4, Smith (McKinley) 113-3; 5, Turley (Massillon) 111-3.

High jump -1 (tie), K. Miller (Louisville) 5-4, Howell (GlenOak) 5-4, Gibbins (Fairless) 5-4; 4 (tie), Howell (GlenOak) 5-2, Brown (Massillon 5-2.

Long jump -1, Robinson (Hoover) 17-8.5; 2, Fisher (Perry) 17-7; 3, Rosegreen (GlenOak) 17-4.75; 4, Waggoner (Alliance) 16-6.25; 5, Sciury (Sandy Valley) 16-6.

Pole vault -1, Erickson (Perry) 11-8; 2, Pantoja (McKinley) 11-0; 3, Ward (GlenOak) 10-6; 4, Ferrell (GlenOak) 10-0; 5 (tie), Daniels (McKinley) 9-6, Daiger (Jackson) 9-6, Clarke (Perry) 9-6.

3,200 relay -1, St. Thomas Aquinas 9:27.57; 2, Louisville 9:39.55; 3, GlenOak 9:42.38; 4, Central Catholic 9:45.76; 5, Fairless 9:49.98.

100 hurdles -1, Welch (Massillon) 14.69; 2, Spencer (Massillon) 15.48; 3 (tie), Knoch (Marlington) 15.80, Daniels (McKinley) 15.80; 5, Zurbrugg (Alliance) 16.0.

100 -1, Strickland (Perry) 12.12; 2, Rozier (GlenOak) 12.3; 3, Strong (Tuslaw) 12.42; 4, Williams-Fields (Canton South) 12.5; 5, Gray (Massillon) 12.59.

800 relay -1, McKinley 1:44.94; 2, Massillon 1:45.69; 3, GlenOak 1:45.8; 4, Minerva 1:46.39; 5, Louisville 1:46.74.

1,600 -1, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 4:56.06; 2, Cole (Louisville) 5:12.25; 3, Kac. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 5:15.47; 4, Kile (Hoover) 5:15.96; 5, H. Werren (GlenOak) 5:18.22.

400 relay -1, Massillon 49.79; 2, Alliance 50.08; 3, GlenOak 50.2; 4, Perry 50.22; 5, McKinley 50.4.

400 -1, Strong (Tuslaw) 57.41; 2, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 59.08; 3, Tabler (McKinley) 59.76; 4 (tie), Williams-Fields (Canton South) 1:00.01, Curtis (McKinley) 1:00.01.

300 hurdles -1, Guist (Louisville) 46.90; 2, Guiley (Louisville) 47.81; 3, Lowery (Massillon) 47.69; 4, Daniels (McKinley) 47.75; 5, H. Werren (GlenOak) 48.02.

800 -1, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 2:10.62; 2, Cole (Louisville) 2:20.26; 3, Wentling (Fairless) 2:20.42; 4, G. Werren (GlenOak) 2:21.50; 5, Kac. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 2:22.53

200 -1, Strickland (Perry) 25.18; 2, Curtis (McKinley) 25.2; 3, Hendricks (GlenOak) 25.30; 4, Lowery (Massillon) 25.36; 5, Strong (Tuslaw) 25.39.

3,200 -x-1, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 10:24.57; 2, Cole (Louisville) 11:16.33; 3, Scott (Minerva) 11:30.48.

1,600 relay -1, St. Thomas Aquinas 4:00.18; 2, GlenOak 4:03.76; 3, Louisville 4:07.75; 4, Minerva 4:10.19; 5, Hoover 4:11.00.

x-All-time girls Division III state and Stark County record.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 05-30-17, 01:22 AM
DB135 DB135 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-26-01
Location: John 3:17
Posts: 2,197
DB135 has a little shameless behaviour in the past
2017 Stark County high school track and field bests
8 hours ago
BOYS

Shot put -1, Munford (Massillon) 52-8.25; 2, McElroy (Tuslaw) 50-3.5; 3, Miles (Canton South) 50-3; 4, Tabellion (Tuslaw) 49-4.5; 5, Gray (Jackson) 48-10.25.

Discus -1, White (GlenOak) 185-6; 2, Porter (Canton South) 154-3; 3, Peters (Jackson) 154-2; 4, McDonald (Hoover) 152-10; 5, Miles (Canton South) 149-5.

High jump -1 (tie), White (McKinley) 6-6, Johnson (Alliance) 6-6, Johnson (GlenOak) 6-6; 4, Conrad (East Canton) 6-5; 5 (tie), Perry (McKinley) 6-4, Clark (Massillon) 6-4, Jackson (Jackson) 6-4, Moll (Massillon) 6-4.

Long jump -1, White (McKinley) 23-8.5; 2, Hall (McKinley) 22-11.75; 3, Peare (Hoover) 22-11; 4, Johnson (Alliance) 22-8; 5, Johnson (GlenOak) 22-5.25.

Pole vault -1, Peare (Hoover) 16-0; 2, Poling (Jackson) 14-0; 3, Hall (Fairless) 13-8; 4 (tie), Critchfield (Jackson) 13-6, Baker (Perry) 13-6.

3,200 relay -1, Louisville 7:48.87; 2, GlenOak 7:57.26; 3, Jackson 8:02.201; 4, East Canton 8:05.06; 5, St. Thomas Aquinas 8:15.95.

110 hurdles -1, Peare (Hoover) 14.06; 2, Knoch (Marlington) 14.16; 3, Johnson (GlenOak) 14.79; 4, Hunter (McKinley) 14.8; 5, Tabler (McKinley) 14.9.

100 -1, Horne (McKinley) 10.6; 2, George (St. Thomas Aquinas) 10.7; 3, Rhoads (GlenOak) 10.8; 4, Alger (Jackson) 10.91; 5 (tie), Billings (GlenOak) 11:07, Geier (Alliance) 11.07.

800 relay -1, McKinley 1:28.04; 2, GlenOak 1:29.09; 3, Marlington 1:29.83; 4, East Canton 1:29.92; 5, Jackson 1:30.21.

1,600 -1 (tie), No. Chaplik (Louisville) 4:15.18, Ni. Chaplik (Louisville) 4:15.18; 3, Bradcovich (Lake) 4:26.31; 4, Akers (Jackson) 4:26.83; 5, Murray (Louisville) 4:28.2.

400 relay -1, GlenOak 42.35; 2, Jackson 43.17; 3, East Canton 43.28; 4, McKinley 43.3; 4, Alliance 43.70.

400 -1, Stewart (GlenOak) 48.73; 2, Strickland (McKinley) 49.82; 3, Neff (Fairless) 50.44; 4, Coldsnow (Lake) 50.7; 5, Devaughn (McKinley) 50.95.

300 hurdles -1, Knoch (Marlington) 37.88; 2, Johnson (Jackson) 38.88; 3, McClaskey (East Canton) 39.00; 4, Harder (Lake) 39.61; 5, Tabler (McKinley) 40.5.

800 -1, Conrad (East Canton) 1:55.14; 2, Ni. Chaplik (Louisville) 1:56.18; 3, Worley (Hoover) 1:56.23; 4, No. Chaplik (Louisville) 1:57.36; 5, Murray (Louisville) 1:58.26.

200 -1, Horne (McKinley) 21.60; 2, Hall (McKinley) 22.0; 3, Rhoads (GlenOak) 22.1; 4, Contrucci (GlenOak) 22.38; 5, Mitchell (East Canton) 22.44.

3,200 -1, Fresenko (Louisville) 9:17.18; 2, Murray (Louisville) 9:22.99; 3, No. Chaplik (Louisville) 9:31.19; 4, Walsh (St. Thomas Aquinas) 9:34.70; 5, Delahanty (Lake) 9:36.10.

1,600 relay -1, McKinley 3:19.62; 2, GlenOak 3:20.25; 3, East Canton 3:22.60; 4, Lake 3:24.74; 5, Louisville 3:25.89.

100 seated -1, Marx (Perry) 20.07; 2, Riehl (Massillon) 31.50.

400 seated -1, Marx (Perry) 1:20.44; 2, Riehl (Massillon) 2:38.25.

800 seated -1, Marx (Perry) 2:55.12.

GIRLS

Shot put -1, Hurtt (Jackson) 39-7; 2, Corrin (Perry) 38-6; 3, Ulik (Hoover) 38-4.5; 4, Kinsley (Hoover) 37-4.75; 5, Turley (Massillon) 36-8.

Discus -1, Fry (Perry) 120-0; 2, Corrin (Perry) 119-8; 3, Smith (McKinley) 117-11; 4, Hurtt (Jackson) 115-5; 5, Turley (Massillon) 111-3.

High jump -1 (tie), K. Miller (Louisville) 5-4, Howell (GlenOak) 5-4, Gibbins (Fairless) 5-4; 4 (tie), Brown (Massillon) 5-2, Snyder (Fairless) 5-2.

Long jump -1, Robinson (Hoover) 17-10; 2, Ellis-Davenport (McKinley) 17-9.5; 3, Fisher (Perry) 17-7; 4, Sciury (Sandy Valley) 17-6.5; 5, Rosegreen (GlenOak) 17-4.75.

Pole vault -1, Erickson (Perry) 11-8; 2, Pantoja (McKinley) 11-0; 3, Ward (GlenOak) 10-6; 4, Ferrell (GlenOak) 10-0; 5 (tie), Daniels (McKinley) 9-6, Daiger (Jackson) 9-6, Clarke (Perry) 9-6.

3,200 relay -1, St. Thomas Aquinas 9:27.57; 2, Louisville 9:29.49; 3, GlenOak 9:33.09; 4, Minerva 9:42.47; 5, Central Catholic 9:45.76.

100 hurdles -1, Welch (Massillon) 14.69; 2, Spencer (Massillon) 15.18; 3, Daniels (McKinley) 15.62; 4, Knoch (Marlington) 15.80; 5, Zurbrugg (Alliance) 16.0.

100 -1, Strickland (Perry) 12.12; 2, Rozier (GlenOak) 12.3; 3, Strong (Tuslaw) 12.42; 4, Gray (Massillon) 12.45; 5, Williams-Fields (Canton South) 12.5.

800 relay -1, Massillon 1:42.94; 2, McKinley 1:43.03; 3, GlenOak 1:44.09; 4, Minerva 1:45.37; 5, Louisville 1:46.37.

1,600 -1, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 4:56.06; 2, H. Werren (GlenOak) 5:10.48; 3, Cole (Louisville) 5:12.25; 4, Kiko (Louisville) 5:14.31; 5, Kac. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 5:15.47.

400 relay -1, Massillon 48.92; 2, Perry 49.50; 3, McKinley 49.69; 4, Minerva 49.96; 5, Alliance 50.08.

400 -1, Strong (Tuslaw) 55.79; 2, Tabler (McKinley) 58.70; 3, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 59.08; 4, Curtis (McKinley) 59.49; 5, Williams-Fields (Canton South) 1:00.01.

300 hurdles -1, Lowery (Massillon) 44.20; 2, Guist (Louisville) 46.11; 3, H. Werren (GlenOak) 46.59; 4, Guiley (Louisville) 46.75; 5, Gonyias (Hoover) 47.71.

800 -1, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 2:10.62; 2, Kac. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 2:15.17; 3, Wentling (Fairless) 2:15.63; 4, G. Werren (GlenOak) 2:19.46; 5, Cole (Louisville) 2:20.26.

200 -1, Curtis (McKinley) 25.16; 2, Strickland (Perry) 25.18; 3, Hendricks (GlenOak) 25.30; 4, Strong (Tuslaw) 25.35; 5, Lowery (Massillon) 25.36.

3,200 -x-1, Kal. Soehnlen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 10:24.57; 2, Cole (Louisville) 11:05.85; 3, Bartolone (Perry) 11:28.48; 4, Scott (Minerva) 11:30.48.

1,600 relay -1, GlenOak 3:58.57; 2, St. Thomas Aquinas 4:00.11; 3, Hoover 4:03.48; 4, Minerva 4:06.72; 5, Louisville 4:07.75.

x-All-time girls Division III state and Stark County record.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Warren G Harding @ Massillon blkfunkyfeet Football 302 09-13-16 10:21 AM
Ohio Week 10 Schedule EagleFan St Edward Eagles 1 07-26-16 02:26 PM
Louisville Leopards at Massillon Tigers JV & Varsity Boys Basketball Video Highlights LeopardNation Boys Basketball 0 12-15-15 11:13 PM
Louisville Leopards at Massillon Tigers JV & Varsity Video Highlights & Recap LeopardNation Girls Basketball 0 12-11-15 01:14 AM
2015 Federal League - Schedules, Returning Players, News and Notes-Official Topic DaveDawg Football 259 09-13-15 12:41 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:44 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz