Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Boys Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #241  
Old 09-27-17, 01:27 PM
Carl Rick Carl Rick is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 02-28-09
Posts: 2,323
Carl Rick is on a distinguished road
Odd timing at Ross?? Do they want Van Winkle back?
Reply With Quote
  #242  
Old 09-29-17, 08:16 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,394
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 13, 2017

IUDOGS: 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Coaches Changes

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION I

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. STRONGSVILLE_________________________ Darren Collins____________________________Joe Guilfoyle
2. WHITEHOUSE ANTHONY WAYNE____________ Bryan Borcherdt__________________________Josh Arthur
3. OXFORD TALAWANDA_____________________Eddie Glaser_____________________________Chris Coke
4. HILLIARD DAVIDSON_____________________Cort Hamilton____________________________Tom Congrove
5. CINCINNATI LASALLE_____________________Dan Fleming_____________________________Pat Goedde
6. GALLOWAY WESTLAND___________________ Scott Vayansky___________________________Rob Hayes
7. OREGON CLAY__________________________ Kris Oberdick____________________________Dave Rodriquez
8. CINCINNATI SYCAMORE__________________ David Moss______________________________Andrew Ovington
9. PIQUA_________________________________Heath Butler____________________________ Steve Grasso
10. DUBLIN JEROME_______________________ Jamie Pearson___________________________ Richie Beard
11. AURORA______________________________Steve Fleming___________________________ TJ Henderson
12. SPRINGBORO__________________________Mike Holweger___________________________ Kyle Youcker
13. SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW__________________ Bruce Smith_____________________________Bob Simons
14. EUCLID______________________________ Greg Hicks_______________________________TJ Kwasniak
15. HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE_________________Travis Trice______________________________ Brad Greene
16. AKRON GARFIELD / KENMORE____________ Jerry Lane_______________________________Matt Kenston
17. COLUMBUS WHETSTONE_________________Richie Beard_____________________________Richie McClanhan
18. MACEDONIA NORDONIA_________________ Mike Griffen_____________________________ Matt Cash
19. MADISON_____________________________Pat Morans______________________________Nick Gustin
20. CINCINNATI PRINCETON_________________Leon Ellison Jr____________________________Steven Wright
21. CINCINNATI TURPIN____________________ Ryan Knohn_____________________________Josh Slonim

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION II

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY_________________Steve Comstock_________________________ Barry Evans
2. TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE____________________Joel Visser_____________________________ Adam Toohey
3. FOSTORIA______________________________JT Bates_______________________________ Thom Loomis
4. AKRON NORTH__________________________ Stacie Carter____________________________Mark Smith
5. MAYFIELD______________________________ Kevin Niemczura_________________________Bob Pacsi
6. MAUMEE_______________________________ Derek Sheridan__________________________Ryan Osier
7. AKRON EAST____________________________Murray L Hosten III______________________ Brian Dawson
8. AKRON BUTCHEL_________________________Steve White____________________________ Matt Futch
9. CAMBRIDGE_____________________________Sheryl Weber___________________________Andy Slaughter
10. NORTON_______________________________Rod Swartz____________________________ BJ Sanderson
11. EATON________________________________ Bob Madden___________________________ Sean Sims
12. BOWLING GREEN________________________Erik Marschall__________________________ Marshall Headley
13. DUNCAN FALLS PHILO____________________Jeff Rinkes_____________________________Gabe Habelfield
14. GOSHEN______________________________ Scott Wake_____________________________Brandon Baker
15. COLUMBUS MARION FRANKLIN____________ Bobby Spann___________________________ Herman Brown
16. MANSFIELD SENIOR_____________________ JT Reese_______________________________Marquis Sykes
17. HEBRON LAKEWOOD_____________________Andrew Bobalik_________________________ Pat Dimmick
18. COLUMBUS ST FRANCIS DESALES__________Joe Bills________________________________Pat Murphy
19. ZANESVILLE MAYSVILLE__________________Greg Mitts______________________________Dave Brown
20. CINCINNATI WOODWARD_________________Paul McMillan___________________________ Jarelle Redden
21. ST PARIS GRAHAM______________________Julian Grasso____________________________Nathan Warner
22. BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN_________Matt McCurdy___________________________ Cameron Sayler
23. EAST CLEVELAND SHAW_________________Thomas Coleman


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION III

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. ZOARSVILLE TUSCARAWAS VALLEY__________Steve Franks____________________________Terry Stiles
2. WILLARD______________________________ Chris Long______________________________Joe Bedingfield
3. ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST_____________Drew Senney___________________________ Nick Toth
4. WEST MILTON MILTON - UNION_____________Mike Piatt______________________________ Mitch Westerheide
5. BETHEL - TATE__________________________ Tom Jutze______________________________Corey Kaufman
6. SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER___________________Josh Calame____________________________Randy Endsley
7. IRONTON ROCK HILL_____________________ Bob Wilds______________________________Gordy Collins
8. WEST UNION___________________________ Joshua White____________________________Greg Himes
9. DELTA_________________________________Jeremy Lohman__________________________Ron Rouleau
10. SWANTON_____________________________Matt Smith_____________________________ Joel Visser
11. COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW________________ Herman Miller___________________________Jeffery Wilson
12. DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA_________________Bud Foster_____________________________ DJ Schrock
13. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY____ Andy Keimer____________________________Brian Lawhon
14. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM___________Josh Middleton___________________________Jeff Butler
15. CINCINNATI CLARK MONTESSORI__________Darnell Parker___________________________Wally Vickers
16. CHILLICOTHE HUNTINGTON______________ Luke Gibson
17. BARNESVILLE_________________________ Chris Pack______________________________Matt Johnson
18. WOOSTER TRIWAY______________________BJ Sanderson___________________________Ben Holt
19. BROOKLYN____________________________Jerrod Karl_____________________________ Rossi Santo
20. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN____________ Andy Slaughter_________________________ Rick Starsbaugh
21. BUCYRUS_____________________________Tony Rose______________________________Justin Mattix
22. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION______________ Seth Martin____________________________ Matt Kramer
23. VAN BUREN___________________________ Marc Bishop____________________________ TJ Niekamp
24. RIPLEY UNION LEWIS HUNTINGTON________Marty Adams____________________________Rex Woodward
25. WARREN CHAMPION ___________________ Jamie Carrino____________________________Nathan Kish


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION IV

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. SEBEING MCKINLEY______________________Josh Scott_______________________________Brian Clark
2. HOWARD EAST KNOX____________________ Jeremy Hubbard__________________________ Ryan Powell
3. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC_____________Paul Albanese____________________________ Shawn Brown
4. LATHAM WESTERN_______________________Kyle Miller
5. CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA_______________Larry Howell_____________________________Kent Wolfe
6. WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY___________ Donald Saunders_________________________Chad Coffman
7. CINCINNATI MAIMI VALLEY________________James Pugh_____________________________ Marty Carter
__ CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
8. DALTON______________________________ Ben Holt_________________________________Matt Monter
9. HOUSTON____________________________ Brad Francis______________________________Mark Platfoot
10. CONTINENTIAL_______________________Kurtis Brown______________________________Eric Maag
11. FRANKLIN MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN_____ Eric Gwinn________________________________Ryan Hosak
12. NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE ____________Josh Sagester_____________________________Mackenzie Perry
13. OTTOVILLE__________________________ Todd Turnwald_____________________________Keith Utendorf
14. FORT JENNINGS______________________Keith Utendorf_____________________________Ryan Schroeder
15. LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN______________ Matt Fritz_________________________________Ryan McGonagle
16. FORT RECOVERY_____________________ Chris Guggenbiller__________________________Michael Bashore
17. TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN______________ Shawn Moss_______________________________Joe Arndt
18. TIFFIN CALVERT______________________Ted Willman_______________________________Jon Otterbacher
19. FELICITY - FRANKLIN _________________Bret Harris________________________________Jason Thompson
20. VIENNA MATHEWS___________________ Mark Mollohan_____________________________ Mike Weymer
21. SALINEVILLE SOUTHERN LOCAL_________Aaron Blatch_______________________________Gerrard Grimm
22. GROVEPORT MADISON CHRISTIAN______ Mike Crabtree______________________________Mike Kimbler
23. CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD______________ Nathan Kish_______________________________Joe Bornemiss
24. GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY________ Paul Hartje
25. MORRAL RIDGEDALE_________________ Jon Otterbacher____________________________Nathan Loney
26. CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY____????????????_______________________ ________Demond Hairston
___ACADEMY
27. JEROMESVILLE HILLSDALE____________Chris Shenberger____________________________Eric Nickles
28. MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK____________Jeremy McGraw_____________________________Blake Kisler
29. BRADFORD________________________ Mackenzie Perry
30. NEW MIDDLETOWN SPRINGFIELD______ Eric Fender________________________________ Steve French
31. CENTERBURG______________________ Andy Cauley_______________________________ Skyler Brusco

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

03 SCHOOLS STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW COACH

97 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW COACH

48 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 10-13-17 at 08:06 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #243  
Old 09-29-17, 08:24 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,394
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 29, 2017

1. Herman Brown is replacing Coach Bobby Spann as Boys Head Basketball Coach at Columbus Marion-Franklin (Division II)

REFERENCE: ohsaa.org

2. Josh Slonim is replacing Coach Ryan Krohn as Boys Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati Turpin (Division I)

REFERENCE: ohsaa.org

64 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #244  
Old 10-13-17, 07:56 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,394
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 13, 2017

1. Gordy Collins is replacing Coach Bob Wilds as Boys Head Basketball Coach at Ironton Rock Hill (Division III)

REFERENCE: ohsaa.org

2. Demond Hairston is replacing Coach ?????? as boys Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy (Division IV)

REFERENCE: ohsaa.org

48 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 10-13-17 at 08:08 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 16 06-18-17 07:07 PM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Help us learn about players transfer rules CONCERNED PARENT Football 51 08-20-16 09:46 AM
2016 Baseball Schedules Yappi Baseball 3 03-14-16 10:27 AM
Team Ohio vs PA cadet duals gutwrench79 Wrestling 18 06-13-15 09:17 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:14 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz