Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Boys Basketball

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #211  
Old 07-04-19, 08:09 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 17, 2019

IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes


IC: INTERIM COACH
__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION I

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO.SCHOOL_________________________________LEAVING COACH_________________NEW COACH

01. CINCINNATI ST. XAVIER___________________Brian Kellett_______________________ Michael Noszka
02. TROY__________________________________Paul Bremigan_____________________ Mark Hess
03. WESTLAKE_____________________________ Freeman Blade_____________________Jeff Huber
04. FAIRFIELD______________________________Jeff Sims_________________________ Darren Wyrick
05. CINCINNATI COLERAIN____________________Tyrone Gibert_____________________ Patrick Cosgrove
06. BEAVERCREEK__________________________ Mark Hess________________________ Steve Pitman
07. CLEVELAND HEIGHTS____________________ Michael Cruz______________________ J. R Bremer
08. CLEVELAND ST IGNATIUS_________________Brian Becker_______________________Cameron Joyce
09. MACEDONIA NORDONIA__________________Matt Cash_________________________ Dominque Sanders
10. CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS______________Mark Mitchell_______________________Bryce Stokes
11. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL___________Benjamin Schenko___________________Jamie Caudill
12. VANDALIA BUTLER______________________Darren Wyrick______________________ Adam Betten
13. COLUMBUS WEST_______________________Orlando McCoy
14. WARREN HARDING______________________Gabe Bubon________________________Keelyn Franklin
15. PATASKALA LICKING HEIGHTS_____________Matthew Faska______________________Shawn Fountain
16. KETTERING FAIRMONT___________________Blair Albright_______________________ Kenny Molz
17. OXFORD TALAWANDA____________________Bob Jones_________________________ Jake Turner
18. ASHTABULA LAKESIDE___________________Robert Pisano_______________________Jon Mannarino
19. MOUNT ORAB WESTERN BROWN___________Greg Foster
20. MAPLE HEIGHTS________________________Lee Schmidt_______________________ Sean Weatherspoon
21. ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY_________________Doug Etzler________________________ Brian Barnett
22. TOLEDO ST JOHNS_____________________ Edward Heintschel___________________ Mike Schoen
23. EUCLID______________________________ TJ Kwasniak
24. BARBERTON___________________________Jack Greynolds______________________Kyle McBride
25. COLUMBUS WHETSTONE_________________Rickie McClanahan


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION II

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_________________NEW COACH

01. DAYTON CHAMINADE - JULIENNE____________ Joe Staley_______________________Charles Szabo
02. BELOIT WEST BRANCH____________________ Randy Montgomery________________Michael Brown
03. CINCINNATI SHRODER____________________ William Johnson
04. YOUNGSTOWN EAST______________________Keith Cylar_______________________Dennis Simmons
05. PARMA HEIGHTS HOLY NAME_______________Jeff Huber________________________Ryan Patton
06. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK_______________Pat Kreke________________________ Kelvin Moss
07. ST MARY'S MEMORIAL____________________Craig Szymczak____________________Dan Hegemier
08. CHARDON NORTE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN___Tim Schmotzer_____________________Nate VanderSluis
09. GATES MILLS HAWKEN___________________ Seth Lieberman____________________Josh Nugent
10. LIMA BATH_____________________________Shawn Allen_______________________Adam Burris
11. GALION_______________________________ Matt Valentine_____________________Bobbi Gossom
12. PORT CLINTON_________________________ Von Graffin________________________Ryan Hicks
13. JEFFERSON AREA_______________________ Dave Albert
14. VAN WERT_____________________________Mark Bagley_______________________Ben Laudick
15. AKRON COVENTRY______________________ Mike DiFalco_______________________Devon McAfee
16. HILLSBORO____________________________Bruce Miles_________________________Miles Burton
17. NEW CONCORD JOHN GLENN______________TJ Mitchell__________________________Erick Sheck
18. CARROLL BLOOM - CARROLL______________ Brett Mitchell_______________________Joe Goodyear
19. WARSAW RIVER VIEW___________________ Josh Bowman
20. CINCINNATI SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY________ Patrick Cosgrove_____________________Ryan Fleming
21. SHELBY________________________________Troy Schwemley____________________Nathon Loney
22. WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL_________________Josh Radich
23. HUBBARD______________________________Justin Townsend_____________________Joe Bornemiss
24. BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN__________Cameron Saylor
25. CINCINNATI WYOMING___________________ Tim Edmonds_______________________Matt Rooks
26. WILMINGTON___________________________Michael Noszka_____________________ Matt D. Kramer
27. PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER______________Brent Cahill________________________ Zac Ross
28. COLUMBUS INDEPENDENCE_______________ Terry Holliman______________________Quinton Aden
29. CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY________________ Barry Egan
30. MONROE______________________________ Kenny Molz_________________________Aaron Horne
31. NEWARK LICKING VALLEY_________________ Tim Pethtel________________________ Luke Gibson
32. CIRCLEVILLE___________________________ Tyler Cassidy

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION III

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL_______________________________LEAVING COACH____________NEW COACH

01. NEW LONDON___________________________Tom Howell
02. PIKETON_______________________________Evan Legg_______________________ Kyle Miller
03. COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW_________________Jeffrey Wilson_____________________Rick Gates
04. MILLBURY LAKE_________________________ Jeff Limes
05. MIDDLEFIELD CARDINAL__________________Jon Cummins
06. IRONTON_____________________________ Mark Lafon________________________PJ Fitch
07. GARFIELD HEIGHTS TRINITY_______________Chad Radke_______________________Dan Urban
08. APPLE CREEK WAYNESDALE_______________ Kevin Stacy_______________________Aaron Shaffer
09. SPRINGFIELD GREENON__________________ Kevin Taylor
10. NEW LEBANON DIXIE____________________ Chris Tipton
11. AMANDA - CLEARCREEK__________________Cody Carpenter_____________________Jamie Justus
12. GENOA AREA___________________________Zach Alt__________________________ Tim Havsfeld
13. JEROMESVILLE HILLSDALE________________Eric Nickles
14. NAVARRE FAIRLESS_____________________ Kevin Bille_________________________Jeremy Ady
15. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM___________Jeffery Butler_______________________Jeff Rinkes
16. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN____________ Lloyd Alexander_____________________Darren Long
17. GEORGETOWN_________________________Doug Williams
18. CASSTOWN MIAMI EAST_________________Allen Mack
19. YOUNGSTOWN LIBERTY_________________ Chris Kohl_________________________ Levon Lamb
20. BEAVER EASTERN______________________Tom Barrick________________________Lakiem Lockery
21. ARCANUM____________________________ Jim Melton________________________ Roger McEldowney
22. SMITHVILLE___________________________Jim Frizell
23. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION______________ Matt Kramer
24. COSHOCTON__________________________ Jeremy Ady
25. BEACHWOOD__________________________Matt Miller
26. JOHNSTOWN - MONROE_________________ Zach Ross
27. NELSONVILLE - YORK___________________Jamie Justus_______________________Blaine Gabriel
28. FAYETTEVILLE - PERRY__________________Jason Tiles
29. CARLISLE____________________________Don Ridinger________________________Brad Newsome
30. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN___________Rick Strausbaugh____________________ Mike Adams
31. EAST CANTON________________________Kyle McBride


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION IV

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_____________NEW COACH

01. FRANKLIN MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN_________Jason Crider
02. COVINGTON_______________________________Matt Pond
03. SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC CENTRAL_____________Cody Sarensen___________________John Detling
04. STEUBENVILLE CATHOLIC CENTRAL____________Michael Holmes__________________ Don Ogden
05. LAKESIDE DANBURY________________________Nate Keller______________________ Keith Diebler
06. WILLOUGHBY ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY____Robert Cecil
07. INDEPENDENCE___________________________ Hugh McMahon
08. FORT RECOVERY___________________________Mike Bashore____________________ Jim Melton
09. YELLOW SPRINGS__________________________Bobby Crawford
10. NEW MADISON TRI - VILLAGE________________ Mackenzie Perry__________________Bobby Jones
11. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION________________ Matthew Little
12. ASHLAND MAPLETON_______________________ Steven Rowe
13. NEW BREMAN_____________________________Brad Francis_____________________ Cory Stephens
14. LEETONIA_______________________________ Jeff Hammond____________________Dan Dennis
15. NORTH BALTIMORE________________________Adam Burris
16. PLYMOUTH_______________________________Derrick Shelenberger_______________Marty McKenzie
17. CONVOY CRESTVIEW______________________ Jeremy Best______________________Doug Etzler
18. BRADFORD______________________________ Jason Wells
19. SIDNEY FAIRLAWN________________________ Justin D Tidwell___________________Brad Francis
20. WESTERVILLE NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN________ Brian LeLand
21. NEWARK CATHOLIC_______________________ Erick Sheck_______________________Nate Adams
22. COLUMBIANA HEARTLAD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY_ Henry Glenn______________________Joshua Scott
23. GLOUSTER TRIMBLE_______________________Howie Caldwell
24. MORRAL RIDGEDALE______________________ Nathan Loney
25. POWELL VILLAGE ACADEMY_________________Mitch Clark
26. RAWSON CORY - RAWSON__________________Dean Birchmeier
27. XENIA LEGACY CHRISTIAN_________________ Brad Newsome
28. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY__________Bruce Davison
29. DALTON________________________________ Matt Monter
30. COLUMBUS PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY__ Marvin Stephens
31. MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK_________________ Blake Kibler
__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

45 High Schools still looking for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach

74 High Schools that have a new Boys Head Basketball Coach

136 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 07-17-19 at 11:50 AM.
  #212  
Old 07-04-19, 08:33 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Head Coaches Changes

It's July 04, 2019

1. Mike Adams is replacing Coach Rick Strausbaugh as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Chillicothe Southeastern (Division III)

RESOURCE: www.chillicothegazette.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

149 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #213  
Old 07-04-19, 05:14 PM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 04, 2019

1. Joshua Scott is replacing Coach Henry Glenn as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Columbiana Heartland Christian Academy (Division IV)

RESOURCE: www.morningjournalnews.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

149 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #214  
Old 07-09-19, 09:22 AM
The Butler's Avatar
The Butler The Butler is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 11-02-02
Location: Perry Twp., Stark Co.
Posts: 8,895
The Butler is on a distinguished road
Kyle McBride from East Canton is leaving to take the HC position at Barberton.

https://www.cantonrep.com/sports/201...-for-barberton
  #215  
Old 07-09-19, 10:19 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 09, 2019

1. Kyle McBride is replacing Coach Jack Greynolds as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Barberton (Division I)

RESOURCE: www.cantonrep.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, The Butler for their HELP

144 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #216  
Old 07-09-19, 10:22 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 09, 2019

1. East Canton (Division III) is now looking for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Kyle McBride.

RESOURCE: www.cantonrep.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, TheButler for their HELP

144 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #217  
Old 07-11-19, 05:41 PM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 11, 2019

1. Don Ogden is replacing Coach Michael Holmes as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Steubenville Catholic Central (Division IV)

RESOURCE: www.theintelligencer.net

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

142 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #218  
Old 07-15-19, 09:06 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 15, 2019

1. Adam Betten is replacing Coach Darren Wyrick as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Vandalia Butler (Division I)

RESOURCE: www.vandalia-butler.k12.oh.us

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

138 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #219  
Old 07-16-19, 09:43 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 16, 2019

1. Brian Barnett is replacing Coach Doug Etzler as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Ashville Teays Valley (Division I)

RESOURCE: www.circlevilleherald.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

137 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #220  
Old 07-16-19, 10:52 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High school Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 16, 2019

1. Kyle Miller is replacing Coach Evan Legg as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Piketon (Division III)

RESOURCE: www.southeasternohiopreps.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

137 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #221  
Old 07-16-19, 11:12 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 16, 2019

1. Blaine Gabriel is replacing Coach Jamie Justice as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Nelsonville - York (Division III)

RESOURCE: www.athensmessenger.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

137 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #222  
Old 07-16-19, 11:25 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 16, 2019

1. Mowrystown Whiteoak (Division IV) is now looking for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Blake Kibler.

RESOURCE: www.highlandcountypress.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP

137 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #223  
Old 07-17-19, 10:45 AM
northwest07 northwest07 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-29-05
Location: Northwest Ohio
Posts: 2,441
northwest07
Marty McKenzie is the new coach at D4 Plymouth.
  #224  
Old 07-17-19, 11:49 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 17, 2019

1. Marty MCkenzie is replacing Coach Derrick Sheelenberger as the new Boys Head Basketball Coach at Plymouth (Division IV)

NO RESOURCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Northwest07 for their HELP

136 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 18 11-28-18 10:02 AM
IUDOGS: 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes IUDOGS Girls Basketball 227 11-08-18 08:39 AM
IUDOGS: 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Coaches Changes IUDOGS Boys Basketball 206 11-05-18 08:09 AM
Looking for the following Oho High School Boys Basketball Head Coaches???? IUDOGS Boys Basketball 22 08-30-17 10:41 AM
2017 Massillon Tiger Baseball DB135 Massillon Tigers 14 05-19-17 05:12 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:46 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.