Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > General Board

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-29-18, 11:38 AM
Yellow_Jacket06 Yellow_Jacket06 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-03-07
Location: Sidney (Not Australia)
Posts: 31,346
Yellow_Jacket06 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Yellow_Jacket06 Send a message via Yahoo to Yellow_Jacket06
UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis




Main Card

Heavyweight Championship

Daniel Cormier defeated Derrick Lewis via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:14 R2

Middleweight

Jacaré Souza defeated Chris Weidman via TKO (Punches) at 2:46 R3

Middleweight

Jared Cannonier defeated David Branch via TKO (Punches) at 0:39 R2

Middleweight

Karl Roberson defeated Jack Marshman via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)

Middleweight

Israel Adesanya defeated Derek Brunson via TKO (Knees and Punches) at 4:51 R1


Preliminary Card (Fox Sports 1)

Featherweight

Jordan Rinaldi defeated Jason Knight via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-25, 30-26)

Women's Catchweight (127.2 lbs)

Sijara Eubanks defeated Roxanne Modafferi via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Featherweight

Sheymon Moraes defeated Julio Arce via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-26)

Welterweight

Lyman Good defeated Ben Saunders via KO (Punches) at 1:32 R1


Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)

Lightweight

Matt Frevola fought Lando Vannata to a Majority Draw (29-28, 28-28, 28-28)

Featherweight

Shane Burgos defeated Kurt Holobaugh via Submission (Armbar) at 2:11 R1

Heavyweight

Marcos Rogério de Lima defeated Adam Wieczorek via Unanimous Decision (30-27. 30-27, 30-27)


Last edited by Yellow_Jacket06; 11-03-18 at 11:33 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 11-03-18, 08:12 AM
Yellow_Jacket06 Yellow_Jacket06 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-03-07
Location: Sidney (Not Australia)
Posts: 31,346
Yellow_Jacket06 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Yellow_Jacket06 Send a message via Yahoo to Yellow_Jacket06
My picks:

Cormier - W (4-7)
Weidman - L (3-7)
Branch - L (3-6)
Marshman - L (3-5)
Adesanya - W (3-4)
Knight - L (2-4)
Modafferi - L (2-3)
Arce - L (2-2)
Good - W (2-1)
Vannata - D
Burgos - W (1-1)
Wieczorek - L (0-1)

Last edited by Yellow_Jacket06; 11-03-18 at 11:31 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Game Report/Article:Lewis County 34 Boyd County 21 LICKING COUNTY FAN National Football Board 1 08-14-18 07:49 PM
UFC 226: Miocic vs. Cormier Yellow_Jacket06 General Board 5 07-07-18 11:02 PM
2018 Brankman Report The Brankmen Wrestling 12 03-14-18 08:33 PM
2018 First Team All Southwest Team Announced Comet Dad Football 1 11-16-17 11:31 AM
UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones II Yellow_Jacket06 General Board 1 07-29-17 10:44 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:39 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz