Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #271  
Old 04-10-18, 05:28 PM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,525
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's April 17, 2018

IUDOGS: 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Football Coaches Changes


DIVISION I


NO. SCHOOL______________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. LEBANON______________________Shawn Lamb___________________________________Matt Hopkins
2. OLENTANGY BERLIN_____________ (NEW SCHOOL)_________________________________Mark Nori
3. MIDDLETOWN__________________Lance Engleka__________________________________ Don Simpson
4. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL__________John Magistro___________________________________Brent Morrison
5. CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP________John Rodenberg_________________________________ Doug Rossfeld
__MOELLER
6. GALLOWAY WESTLAND__________ Kyle Goebbel___________________________________ Rick Rios
7. STOW-MUNROE FALLS___________Mark Nori______________________________________Tom Phillips
8. DELAWARE HAYES______________Mike Golden
9.
10.

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION II


NO. SCHOOL______________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. ASHTABULA LAKESIDE___________Frank Hall_______________________________________Buzz Edwards
2. LAKEWOOD___________________ Tom Hannum____________________________________ Tom Thome
3. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL__ Jeff Severino____________________________________ Jake Kuhner
4. MARION HARDING______________John Brady______________________________________Jerrod Slater
5. KENT ROOSEVELT______________ Tim King________________________________________Mark Geis
6. BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW_______Jason Simonetti__________________________________ Martin Poder
__ HEIGHTS
7. COLUMBUS ST CHARLES_________Bob Jacoby______________________________________Deke Hocker
8. PARMA SENIOR________________Bruce Saban_____________________________________Dean Lasley
9. LYNDHURST BRUSH ____________Jeff Fink________________________________________ Eddie Hall
10. MOUNT ORAB WESTERN BROWN- Don Sizer

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION III


NO. SCHOOL_____________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. NILES MCKINLEY_______________Brian Shaner___________________________________Jim Parry
2. DAYTON PONITZ TECH__________ Jim Place
3. LIMA SHAWNEE________________Frank Crea____________________________________ Jeff Cooper
4. VANDALIA BUTLER_____________ Nathan Hyatt__________________________________ John Puckett
5. RICHFIELD REVERE_____________Mike Murphy___________________________________James Boyeas
6. NORWALK____________________Chris MacFarland________________________________Todd Fox
7. MONROE_____________________Bill Leach______________________________________Barak Faulk
8. MANSFIELD MADISON__________ James Masi____________________________________Dave Stupka
__COMPREHENSIVE
9. WARREN HOWLAND____________Dominic Menendez_______________________________Steve Boyle
10. GRANVILLE__________________JR Wait________________________________________Justin Buttermore
11. COLUMBUS BEECHCROFT_______BJ Queen______________________________________Charles Gibson
12. AKRON SPRINGFIELD__________Kevin Vaughn___________________________________Dave Bosko
13. NORTON____________________John Tanskley___________________________________Kevin Pollock
14. AKRON ST VINCENT ST MARY___Marcus D Wattley________________________________Bobby Nichols
15. DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY_________Justin Buttermore________________________________Kevin Fell

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION IV


NO. SCHOOL_____________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. GATES MILLS HAWKEN SCHOOL____Cliff Walton___________________________________Brian Stephenson
2. CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA_____ Brian Craemer________________________________ Eric Sopkovich
3. ASHTABULA EDGEWOOD__________Ken Parise____________________________________Jon Butchko
4. ONTARIO______________________Chris Hawkins_________________________________Chris Miller
5. LIMA BATH_____________________Bill Garland___________________________________Bryant Miller
6. CINCINNATI SHRODER___________ Chris Bishop
7. CLEVES TAYLOR_________________Mark Miller
8. MOGADORE FIELD_______________Randy Moore__________________________________Levi Nelson
9. UPPER SANDUSKY_______________Chris Rodriguez
10. NEW LEXINGTON_______________David Rupe___________________________________Bill Franks
11. CAMBRIDGE___________________Kevin Gunn
12. AMANDA CLEARCREEK__________ Nate Saum____________________________________Steve Daulton
13. VERMILION___________________ Matt Kobal____________________________________Brett Colahan
14. CINCINNATI AIKEN_____________Jere Pflug_____________________________________Harry McCall
15. GREENFIELD MC CLAIN__________Jeremy Andrews
16. COLUMBUS LINDEN MCKINLEY____Jason Ryan
17. JEFFERSON AREA______________ James Henson
18. UHRICHVILLE CLAYMONT________ Tom Lesiecki__________________________________Jon McCluskey
19. UTICA_______________________ Ted Lundot
20. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK______John Aregood_________________________________Dan Haverkamp

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION V


NO. SCHOOL____________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. ELYRIA CATHOLIC_____________Dave Stupka___________________________________ Brian Fox
2. WARREN CHAMPION___________Nick Wagner ___________________________________Tim McGlynn
3. NEWTON FALLS_______________Josh Franke____________________________________Mike Gillespie
4. CINCINNATI MADEIRA_________ Mike Shafer____________________________________Chris Stewart
5. WEST MILTON-MILTON UNION___Mark Lane_____________________________________ Bret Pearce
6. BIDWELL RIVER VALLEY________Jerrod Sparling_________________________________ Jason Peck
7. FREDERICKTOWN_____________Will Hartley
8. CAMDEN PREBLE SHAWNEE_____Matt Hopkins
9. WOOSTER TRIWAY____________Drew Sarachman________________________________Eric Brenner
10.BELMONT UNION LOCAL_______Bruce Stiles

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION VI


NO. SCHOOL____________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. WELLINGTON________________ Roy Moore_____________________________________ Robert Howells
2. LOUDONVILLE________________Rick Rios______________________________________ Kevin Maltarich
3. NEW LONDON________________Brad Pickens____________________________________Kemmes Keyes
4. SMITHVILLE_________________ Brent Besanšon_________________________________Mike Baker
5. HARROD ALLEN EAST__________Mike Abbey____________________________________ Wes Shroeder
6. WILLIAMSBURG______________ Scott Lefker____________________________________Chad Ward
7. CAMPBELL MEMORIAL_________ Ed Rozum______________________________________Butch Jennings
8. HANOVERTON UNITED_________Mike Demster___________________________________DJ Olgive
9. NEWARK CATHOLIC___________Bill Franks______________________________________Ryan Aiello
10. ROOTSTOWN_______________Mark Geis______________________________________ Keith Boedicker
11. BELPRE___________________ Greg Adams
12. CROOKSVILLE______________Chad Mickey____________________________________Casey Vallee
13. ROCKFORD PARKWAY________Shane Wellman
14. DELPHOS JEFFERSON________Brandon Behnfeldt
15. TOLEDO OTTAWA HILLS______Greg Neuendorf

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________

DIVISION VII


NO. SCHOOL____________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. CINCINNATI COLLEGE__________Dave Pool
__PREPARATORY ACADE
2. NEW PHILADELPHIA ___________Casey Cummings________________________________Walid Baradwil
__TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL
__CATHOLIC
3. LOUISVILLE ST THOMAS________Badre Bardawil__________________________________Mike Cook
__AQUINAS
4. PIONEER NORTH CENTRAL______(NEW SCHOOL)
5. LEETONIA___________________Hadi Hadi_______________________________________Paul Hulea
6. FORT LORAMIE_______________Whit Parks______________________________________Spencer Wells
7. MALVERN___________________ Michael Kane____________________________________Matt Chirco
8. STRASBURG-FRANKLIN________ Kevin Pollock____________________________________Curtis Metzger
9. LISBON DAVID ANDERSON_____ Jim Tsilimos_____________________________________Alan Mikovich
10. TORONTO__________________Eric Meek_______________________________________Anthony Hayes
11. HAMILTON NEW MIAMI_______ John Singleton
12. RITTMAN___________________Levi Nelson_____________________________________Trent Shaffer
13. CARDINGTON-LINCOLN_______ Beau Wolford
14. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION__ Steve Daulton
15. ADA______________________ Bob Olwin

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________

24 NO OF SCHOOLS THAT ARE STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH

69 NO OF SCHOOLS THAT HAVE FOUND A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH

130: NUMBER OF DAYS LEFT BEFORE THE BEGINNING OF THE 2018 OHIO HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SEASON



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 04-17-18 at 08:53 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #272  
Old 04-13-18, 03:12 PM
FootballFan1795 FootballFan1795 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-02-16
Posts: 293
FootballFan1795 is on a distinguished road
Matt Chirco takes over for Michael Kane at Malvern (Div. VII).

http://www.the-review.com/news/20180...n-matt-chiurco
Reply With Quote
  #273  
Old 04-17-18, 08:59 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,525
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's April 17, 2018

1. Kevin Fell is replacing Coach Justin Buttermore as Head Football Coach at Dresden Tri - Valley (Division III).

RESOURCE: zanesvilletimesrecorder.com

2. Matt Chirco is replacing Coach Michael Kane as Head Football Coach at Malvern (Division VII).

RESOURCE: alliancereview.com

A BIG THANKS goes out to teach1coach2, FootballFan1795 for their HELP.

130 days left before the beginning of the 2018 Ohio High School Football Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
2017 Class - Ohio Chapter of National Wrestling Hall of fame Refman Wrestling 3 09-19-17 12:57 PM
Junior National Duals- Team Ohio MikeMattin Wrestling 25 06-25-17 09:35 AM
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 16 06-18-17 07:07 PM
2017 Massillon Tiger Baseball DB135 Massillon Tigers 14 05-19-17 05:12 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:24 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz