Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Boys Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #211  
Old 07-21-17, 08:11 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,156
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 21, 2017

58: Ohio High Schools that HAVE a new Boys Head Basketball Coach.

44: Ohio High Schools that is still LOOKING for a new Boys Head Basketball Coach.

102: TOTAL HIGH SCHOOLS

131 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season




This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #212  
Old 07-21-17, 08:53 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,156
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

]It's July 26, 2017

IUDOGS: 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Coaches Changes

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION I

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. STRONGSVILLE_________________________ Darren Collins____________________________Joe Guilfoyle
2. WHITEHOUSE ANTHONY WAYNE____________ Bryan Borcherdt__________________________Josh Arthur
3. OXFORD TALAWANDA_____________________Eddie Glaser_____________________________Chris Coke
4. HILLIARD DAVIDSON_____________________Cort Hamilton____________________________Tom Congrove
5. CINCINNATI LASALLE_____________________Dan Fleming_____________________________Pat Goedde
6. GALLOWAY WESTLAND___________________ Scott Vayansky___________________________Rob Hayes
7. OREGON CLAY__________________________ Kris Oberdick____________________________Dave Rodriquez
8. CINCINNATI SYCAMORE__________________ David Moss______________________________Andrew Ovington
9. PIQUA_________________________________Heath Butler____________________________ Steve Grasso
10. DUBLIN JEROME_______________________ Jamie Pearson___________________________ Richie Beard
11. AURORA______________________________Steve Fleming
12. SPRINGBORO__________________________Mike Holweger___________________________ Kyle Youcker
13. SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW__________________ Bruce Smith
14. EUCLID______________________________ Greg Hicks_______________________________TJ Kwasniak
15. HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE_________________Travis Trice______________________________ Kevin Kuwik
16. AKRON GARFIELD / KENMORE____________ Jerry Lane_______________________________Matt Kenston
17. COLUMBUS WHETSTONE_________________Richie Beard
18. MACEDONIA NORDONIA_________________ Mike Griffen_____________________________ Matt Cash
19. MADISON_____________________________Pat Morans
20. CINCINNATI PRINCETON_________________Leon Ellison Jr____________________________Steven Wright
21. CINCINNATI TURPIN____________________ Ryan Knohn

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION II

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY_________________Steve Comstock
2. TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE____________________Joel Visser_____________________________ Adam Toohey
3. FOSTORIA______________________________JT Bates_______________________________ Thom Loomis
4. AKRON NORTH__________________________ Stacie Carter____________________________Mark Smith
5. MAYFIELD______________________________ Kevin Niemczura_________________________Bob Pacsi
6. MAUMEE_______________________________ Derek Sheridan__________________________Ryan Osier
7. AKRON EAST____________________________Murray L Hosten III______________________ Brian Dawson
8. AKRON BUTCHEL_________________________Steve White____________________________ Matt Futch
9. CAMBRIDGE_____________________________Sheryl Weber___________________________Andy Slaughter
10. NORTON_______________________________Rod Swartz____________________________ BJ Sanderson
11. EATON________________________________ Bob Madden
12. BOWLING GREEN________________________Erik Marschall
13. DUNCAN FALLS PHILO____________________Jeff Rinkes_____________________________Gabe Habelfield
14. GOSHEN______________________________ Scott Wake_____________________________Brandon Baker
15. COLUMBUS MARION FRANKLIN____________???????????
16. COLUMBUS CENTENNIAL__________________Roosevelt Osborne
17. MANSFIELD SENIOR_____________________ JT Reese_______________________________Marquis Sykes
18. HEBRON LAKEWOOD_____________________Andrew Bobalik
19. COLUMBUS ST FRANCIS DESALES__________Joe Bills________________________________Pat Murphy
20. ZANESVILLE MAYSVILLE__________________Greg Mitts______________________________Dave Brown
21. CINCINNATI WOODWARD_________________Paul McMillan___________________________ Jarelle Redden
22. ST PARIS GRAHAM______________________Julian Grasso____________________________Nathan Warner
23. BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN_________Matt McCurdy
24. EAST CLEVELAND SHAW_________________Thomas Coleman


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION III

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. ZOARSVILLE TUSCARAWAS VALLEY__________Steve Franks____________________________Terry Stiles
2. WILLARD______________________________ Chris Long______________________________Joe Bedingfield
3. ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST_____________Drew Senney___________________________ Nick Toth
4. WEST MILTON MILTON - UNION_____________Mike Piatt______________________________ Mitch Westerheide
5. BETHEL - TATE__________________________ Tom Jutze______________________________Corey Kaufman
6. SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER___________________Josh Calame____________________________Randy Endsley
7. IRONTON ROCK HILL_____________________ Bob Wilds
8. WEST UNION___________________________ Joshua White
9. DELTA_________________________________Jeremy Lohman
10. SWANTON_____________________________Matt Smith_____________________________ Joel Visser
11. COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW________________ Herman Miller___________________________Jeffery Wilson
12. DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA_________________Bud Foster
13. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY____ Andy Keimer____________________________Brian Lawhon
14. ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM___________Josh Middleton___________________________Jeff Butler
15. CINCINNATI CLARK MONTESSORI__________Darnell Parker___________________________Wally Vickers
16. CHILLICOTHE HUNTINGTON______________ Luke Gibson
17. BARNESVILLE_________________________ Chris Pack______________________________Matt Johnson
18. CENTERBURG__________________________Andy Cauley
19. WOOSTER TRIWAY______________________BJ Sanderson
20. BROOKLYN____________________________?????????????
21. CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN____________ Andy Slaughter
22. BUCYRUS_____________________________Tony Rose
23. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION______________ Seth Martin
24. VAN BUREN___________________________ Marc Bishop____________________________ TJ Niekamp
25. RIPLEY UNION LEWIS HUNTINGTON________Marty Adams____________________________Rex Woodward
26. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN____________Nathan Warner
27. WARREN CHAMPION ___________________ Jamie Carrino____________________________Nathan Kish

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION IV

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO. SCHOOL__________________________OLD COACH_________________________NEW COACH

1. SEBEING MCKINLEY______________________Josh Scott_______________________________Brian Clark
2. HOWARD EAST KNOX____________________ Jeremy Hubbard
3. LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC_____________Paul Albanese____________________________ Shawn Brown
4. WESTERN______________________________Kyle Miller
5. CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA_______________Larry Howell
6. NEWTON_______________________________Neal Hans
7. WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY___________ Donald Saunders_________________________Chad Coffman
8. CINCINNATI MAIMI VALLEY________________James Pugh
__ CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
9. DALTON______________________________ Ben Holt_________________________________Matt Monter
10. HOUSTON___________________________ Brad Francis______________________________Mark Platfoot
11. CONTINENTIAL_______________________Kurtis Brown______________________________Eric Maag
12. MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN______________ Luke Gibson
13. NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE ____________Josh Sagester_____________________________Mackenzie Perry
14. OTTOVILLE__________________________ Todd Turnwald_____________________________Keith Utendorf
15. FORT JENNINGS______________________Keith Utendorf
16. LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN______________ Matt Fritz_________________________________Ryan McGonagle
17. FORT RECOVERY_____________________ Chris Guggenbiller__________________________Michael Bashore
18. TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN______________ Shawn Moss_______________________________Joe Arndt
19. TIFFIN CALVERT______________________Ted Willman_______________________________Jon Otterbacher
20. FELICITY - FRANKLIN _________________Bret Harris________________________________Jason Thompson
21. VIENNA MATHEWS___________________ Mark Mollohan_____________________________ Mike Weymer
22. SALINEVILLE SOUTHERN LOCAL_________Aaron Blatch_______________________________Gerrard Grimm
23. GROVEPORT MADISON CHRISTIAN______ Mike Crabtree______________________________Mike Kimbler
24. CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD______________ Nathan Kish_______________________________Joe Bornemiss
25. GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY________ Paul Hartje
26. MORRAL RIDGEDALE_________________ Jon Otterbacher
27. CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY____????????????
___ACADEMY
28. JEROMESVILLE HILLSDALE____________Chris Shenberger____________________________Eric Nickles
29. MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK____________Jeremy McGraw_____________________________Blake Kisler
30. BRADFORD________________________ Mackenzie Perry
31. NEW MIDDLETOWN SPRINGFIELD______ Eric Fender________________________________ Steve French

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

36 SCHOOLS STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW COACH

67 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW COACH

128 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 07-26-17 at 05:17 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #213  
Old 07-22-17, 09:25 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,156
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 22, 2017

1. Jarelle Redden is replacing Coach Paul McMillan as Boys Head Basketball Coach at Cincinnati Woodward (Division II)

REFERENCE: cincinnati.com

155 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #214  
Old 07-23-17, 04:28 PM
PTC Junky PTC Junky is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-09-16
Posts: 34
PTC Junky is on a distinguished road
B.J. Sanderson is new Head Coach of Norton, comes from Triway. Takes over for Swartz, who was non renewed in messy situation.

http://www.thepostnewspapers.com/nor...5789eb452.html
Reply With Quote
  #215  
Old 07-24-17, 11:12 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,156
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

]It's July 24, 2017

1. BJ Sanderson is replacing Coach Rod Swartz as Boys Head Basketball Coach at Norton (Division II)

REFERENCE: thepostnewpaper.com

2. Bob Pacsi is replacing Coach Kevin Niemczura as Boys Basketball Head Coach at Mayfield Village (Division II)

REFERENCE: the news-herald.com

3. Ryan Osier is replacing Coach Derek Sheridan as Boys Basketball Head Coach at Maumee (Division II)

REFERENCE: toledoblade.com


130 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 07-24-17 at 12:13 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #216  
Old 07-25-17, 09:46 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,156
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 25, 2017

1. Matt Johnson is replacing Coach Chris Pack as Boys Head Basketball Coach at Barnesville (Division III)

NO REFERENCE:

2. Chad Coffman is replacing Coach Donald Saunders as Boys Basketball Head Coach at Willow Wood Symmes Valley (Division IV)

REFERENCE: herald - dispatch.com

3. Jon Otterbacher is replacing Coach Ted Willman as Boys Basketball Head Coach at Tiffin Calvert (Division IV)

REFERENCE:advertiser-tribune.com

4. Mark Platfoot is replacing Coach Brad Francis as Boys Basketball Head Coach at Houston (Division IV)

REFERENCE: dailycall.com

129 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 07-25-17 at 10:41 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #217  
Old 07-26-17, 05:42 PM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,156
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's July 26, 2017

East Cleveland Shaw (Division II) is now looking for a new Boys Basketball Head Coach to replaces Coach Thomas Coleman.

REFERENCE: ohsaa.org

128 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Boys Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 07-26-17 at 07:18 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 16 06-18-17 07:07 PM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Help us learn about players transfer rules CONCERNED PARENT Football 51 08-20-16 09:46 AM
2016 Baseball Schedules Yappi Baseball 3 03-14-16 10:27 AM
Team Ohio vs PA cadet duals gutwrench79 Wrestling 18 06-13-15 09:17 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:49 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz