Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-08-18, 10:06 PM
vamp2syd vamp2syd is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-24-02
Location: HH Wayne 35 Moeller 17
Posts: 36,388
vamp2syd will become famous soon enough
V2S Power Ratings/Cal-Prep-Pasteur challenge rnd 2

1st round results:

Drew Pasteur 89-23
Cal-Preps 86-26
V2S Power Ratings 85-27

Power Ratings of teams still left in the tourney...

Division 1

1 11 - 0 Colerain 102.473 gmc d1 R 4
3 10 - 1 Mentor 91.855 gcc d1 R 1
5 7 - 3 St. Edward 91.320 z-ind d1 R 1
7 10 - 1 Reynoldsburg 88.582 occ-o d1 R 2
10 9 - 2 Pickerington Central 86.982 occ-o d1 R 3
11 9 - 2 Euclid 86.655 gcc d1 R 1
11 7 - 4 Elder 86.655 gcl-s d1 R 4
13 10 - 1 Hilliard Davidson 86.291 occ-cen d1 R 3
14 10 - 1 Northmont 86.182 gwoc-n d1 R 3
15 10 - 1 Dublin Coffman 82.800 occ-cen d1 R 2
25 9 - 2 Springfield 79.491 gwoc-n d1 R 3
26 7 - 4 Lakota East 78.982 gmc d1 R 4
29 9 - 2 Canton McKinley 78.145 fed d1 R 1
30 9 - 2 Toledo Whitmer 78.036 trac d1 R 2
46 7 - 4 Olentangy Liberty 74.982 occ-b d1 R 2
47 8 - 3 Milford 74.800 ecc d1 R 4

Division 2

2 11 - 0 Hoban 95.745 ncl-b d2 R 5
6 11 - 0 Toledo Central Catholic 89.200 trac d2 R 6
8 10 - 1 Winton Woods 88.545 z-ind d2 R 8
9 11 - 0 Massillon-Washington 87.964 z-ind d2 R 7
19 11 - 0 Wadsworth 81.564 sl-n d2 R 7
27 11 - 0 Anthony Wayne 78.873 nll d2 R 6
28 10 - 1 Avon 78.255 swc d2 R 6
32 10 - 1 Troy 77.273 gwoc-a d2 R 8
39 10 - 1 Avon Lake 76.109 swc d2 R 6
44 11 - 0 Maple Heights 75.273 lel d2 R 5
53 11 - 0 Garfield Heights 74.000 z-ind d2 R 5
56 10 - 1 Tri-Valley 73.782 mvl d2 R 7
92 10 - 1 Whitehall Yearling 68.327 msl-oh d2 R 7
94 9 - 2 Painesville Riverside 68.036 wrc d2 R 5
98 8 - 3 Anderson 67.782 ecc d2 R 8
165 9 - 2 Little Miami 60.364 swoc d2 R 8

Division 3

31 9 - 2 Columbus Bishop Hartley 77.782 ccl d3 R 11
42 10 - 1 Wapakoneta 75.455 wbl d3 R 12
47 10 - 1 Alter 74.800 gcl-n d3 R 12
60 10 - 1 Canfield 73.018 aac-r d3 R 9
62 9 - 2 Akron East 72.945 acs d3 R 9
79 10 - 1 Kenston 70.073 wrc d3 R 9
85 10 - 1 Sheridan 69.200 mvl d3 R 11
90 10 - 1 Granville 68.509 lcl d3 R 11
91 10 - 1 Eastmoor Academy 68.364 cc-s d3 R 11
100 9 - 2 Middletown Fenwick 67.491 gcl-n d3 R 12
123 8 - 3 Norwalk 64.909 sbc-l d3 R 10
143 8 - 3 Hamilton Badin 62.364 gcl-c d3 R 12
144 10 - 1 Medina-Buckeye 62.182 pac-s d3 R 9
153 7 - 4 Lexington 61.236 ocdc d3 R 10
159 7 - 4 Sandusky 60.655 sbc-l d3 R 10
226 7 - 4 Rocky River 55.018 glc d3 R 10

Division 4

44 10 - 1 St. Mary's Memorial 75.273 wbl d4 R 14
50 10 - 1 Steubenville 74.218 z-ind d4 R 13
58 11 - 0 Clear Fork 73.345 moac d4 R 14
59 10 - 1 Clinton Massie 73.091 sbc-a d4 R 16
61 11 - 0 Wyoming 72.982 chl d4 R 16
63 10 - 1 Perry-Perry 72.436 cvc-c d4 R 13
87 10 - 1 Hubbard 68.945 aac-w d4 R 13
111 9 - 2 Van Wert 66.400 wbl d4 R 14
121 10 - 1 Girard 65.273 aac-b d4 R 13
126 10 - 1 London 63.927 msl-oh d4 R 16
129 11 - 0 St. Clairsville 63.636 b8c-s d4 R 15
132 8 - 3 Licking Valley 63.345 lcl d4 R 15
148 10 - 1 Indian Valley 61.891 ivc-b d4 R 15
152 9 - 2 Indian Hill 61.345 chl d4 R 16
252 10 - 1 Clearview 52.836 pac-str d4 R 14
295 9 - 2 Bloom-Carroll 50.218 msl-b d4 R 15

Division 5

41 10 - 1 Wheelersburg 75.636 soc-d2 d5 R 20
89 11 - 0 Middletown Madison 68.727 swbl-b d5 R 20
120 10 - 1 Johnstown Monroe 65.382 lcl d5 R 19
138 11 - 0 Genoa Area 62.873 nobc d5 R 18
140 10 - 1 Oak Harbor 62.618 sbc-b d5 R 18
154 9 - 2 Orrville 61.164 pac d5 R 17
168 10 - 1 Labrae 60.255 aac-b d5 R 17
169 9 - 2 Elyria Catholic 60.255 glc d5 R 18
175 8 - 3 Manchester (Akron) 59.527 pac d5 R 17
177 8 - 2 CHCA 59.400 mvc-s d5 R 20
179 11 - 0 Gilmour Academy 59.164 ncl-w d5 R 17
190 10 - 1 Liberty Center 58.109 nwoal d5 R 18
199 10 - 1 Ridgewood 57.418 ivc-b d5 R 19
217 8 - 3 Meadowbrook 55.927 ecol-g d5 R 19
249 10 - 1 Greeneview 52.909 ohc d5 R 20
336 8 - 3 Bellaire 47.345 b8c-s d5 R 19

Division 6

37 10 - 1 Marion Local 76.509 mac d6 R 24
71 11 - 0 Kirtland 71.200 cvc-v d6 R 21
78 9 - 2 Coldwater 70.109 mac d6 R 24
82 9 - 2 St. Henry 69.236 mac d6 R 24
131 10 - 1 Mogadore 63.455 ptc-c d6 R 21
135 10 - 1 Norwayne 63.164 wcal d6 R 21
183 9 - 1 Lima Central Catholic 58.880 z-ind d6 R 24
196 11 - 0 McDonald 57.673 mvac d6 R 21
216 10 - 1 Seneca East 55.964 n10 d6 R 22
226 9 - 2 Hillsdale 55.018 wcal d6 R 22
234 10 - 0 Fort Frye 54.400 pvc d6 R 23
245 8 - 3 Columbus Grove 53.091 nwc d6 R 22
262 9 - 2 Shadyside 51.927 ovac d6 R 23
284 8 - 3 Fairview (Sherwood) 50.727 grmc d6 R 22
285 10 - 1 Northmor 50.655 kmac d6 R 23
304 11 - 0 Paint Valley 49.564 svc d6 R 23

Division 7

124 8 - 3 Minster 64.509 mac d7 R 28
147 11 - 0 Edgerton 61.927 grmc d7 R 26
149 10 - 1 McComb 61.709 bvc d7 R 26
202 10 - 1 Ft. Loramie 57.018 ccc d7 R 28
202 10 - 1 Convoy Crestview 57.018 nwc d7 R 28
214 11 - 0 Pandora-Gilboa 56.073 bvc d7 R 26
225 9 - 2 Lucas 55.091 z-ind d7 R 27
235 10 - 1 Leipsic 54.218 bvc d7 R 26
267 9 - 2 Cuyahoga Heights 51.673 cvc-v d7 R 25
285 11 - 0 Harvest Prep 50.655 msl-c d7 R 27
299 10 - 1 Trimble 49.818 tvc-h d7 R 27
319 8 - 3 East Canton 48.436 ivc-s d7 R 25
375 6 - 5 Warren JFK 44.436 ncl-w d7 R 25
398 9 - 2 Waterford 41.782 tvc-h d7 R 27
428 8 - 3 Sidney Lehman Catholic 39.309 nwcc d7 R 28
430 8 - 3 Mapleton 39.127 fc d7 R 25
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 11-08-18, 10:06 PM
vamp2syd vamp2syd is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-24-02
Location: HH Wayne 35 Moeller 17
Posts: 36,388
vamp2syd will become famous soon enough
V2S Round 2 projections

Division 1
Region 1
#1 Mentor (10-1) by 14 vs. #5 McKinley (9-2)
#3 Euclid (9-2) vs. #7 St. Edward (7-3) by 5
Region 2
#1 Reynoldsburg (10-1) by 14 vs. #4 Olentangy Liberty (7-4)
#2 Dublin Coffman (10-1) by 5 vs. #3 Whitmer (9-2)
Region 3
#1 Hilliard Davidson (10-1) by 7 vs. #4 Springfield (9-2)
#2 Northmont (10-1) vs. #6 Pickerington Central (9-2) by 1
Region 4
#1 Colerain (11-0) by 28 vs. #4 Milford (9-2)
#3 Elder (7-4) by 8 vs. #7 Lakota East (8-3)
Division 2
Region 5
#1 Hoban (11-0) by 22 vs. #5 Garfield Heights (11-0)
#2 Maple Heights (11-0) by 7 vs. #6 Riverside (9-2)
Region 6
#1 Toledo Central Catholic (11-0) by 13 vs. #4 Avon Lake (10-1)
#2 Anthony Wayne (11-0) by 1 vs. #3 Avon (10-1)
Region 7
#1 Massillon (11-0) by 20 vs. #5 Whitehall-Yearling (10-1)
#3 Wadsworth (11-0) by 8 vs. #7 Tri-Valley (10-1)
Region 8
#1 Winton Woods (10-1) by 28 vs. #5 Little Miami (9-2)
#3 Troy (10-1) by 9 vs. #7 Anderson (8-3)
Division 3
Region 9
#1 Canfield (10-1) vs. #5 Akron East (9-2) EVEN <by 3 in OT>
#2 Kenston (10-1) by 8 vs. #3 Buckeye (10-1)
Region 10
#4 Norwalk (8-3) by 10 vs. #8 Rocky River (7-4)
#6 Sandusky (7-4) vs. #7 Lexington (7-4) by 1
Region 11
#1 Bishop Hartley (9-2) by 9 vs. #4 Eastmoor Academy (10-1)
#2 Granville (10-1) vs. #6 Sheridan (10-1) by 1
Region 12
#1 Alter (10-1) by 12 vs. #5 Badin (8-3)
#2 Wapakoneta (10-1) by 8 vs. #3 Bishop Fenwick (9-2)
Division 4
Region 13
#1 Perry (10-1) by 7 vs. #5 Girard (10-1)
#2 Steubenville (10-1) by 5 vs. #3 Hubbard (10-1)
Region 14
#1 Clear Fork (11-0) by 21 vs. #4 Lorain Clearview (10-1)
#2 St. Mary's Memorial (10-1) by 9 vs. #3 Van Wert (9-2)
Region 15
#1 St. Clairsville (11-0) by 13 vs. #4 Bloom-Carroll (9-2)
#3 Indian Valley (10-1) vs. #7 Licking Valley (8-3) by 1
Region 16
#1 Wyoming (11-0) by 12 vs. #4 Indian Hill (9-2)
#2 Clinton-Massie (10-1) by 9 vs. #6 London (10-1)
Division 5
Region 17
#1 Orrville (9-2) by 2 vs. #4 Gilmour (11-0)
#2 Manchester (8-3) vs. #3 LaBrae (10-1) by 1
Region 18
#1 Genoa Area (11-0) by 3 vs. #4 Elyria Catholic (9-2)
#2 Liberty Center (10-1) vs. #3 Oak Harbor (10-1) by 5
Region 19
#1 Johnstown-Monroe (10-1) by 18 vs. #5 Bellaire (8-3)
#2 Ridgewood (10-1) by 1 vs. #3 Meadowbrook (8-3)
Region 20
#1 Wheelersburg (10-1) by 23 vs. #5 Greeneview (10-1)
#2 Middletown Madison (11-0) by 9 vs. #6 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (8-3)
Division 6
Region 21
#1 Mogadore (10-1) by 6 vs. #5 McDonald (11-0)
#2 Kirtland (11-0) by 8 vs. #3 Norwayne (10-1)
Region 22
#1 Seneca East (10-1) by 3 vs. #4 Columbus Grove (8-3)
#3 Hillsdale (9-2) by 4 vs. #7 Fairview (8-3)
Region 23
#1 Paint Valley (11-0) vs. #4 Shadyside (9-2) by 2
#2 Fort Frye (10-0) by 4 vs. #3 Northmor (10-1)
Region 24
#1 Coldwater (9-2) by 1 vs. #5 St. Henry (9-2)
#2 Lima Central Catholic (9-1) vs. #3 Marion Local (10-1) by 18
Division 7
Region 25
#1 Cuyahoga Heights (9-2) by 3 vs. #4 East Canton (8-3)
#3 Mapleton (8-3) vs. #7 Warren JFK (6-5) by 5
Region 26
#8 Leipsic (10-1) vs. #5 McComb (10-1) by 7
#2 Edgerton (11-0) by 6 vs. #6 Pandora-Gilboa (11-0)
Region 27
#1 Lucas (9-2) by 13 vs. #4 Waterford (9-2)
#2 Harvest Prep (10-0) by 1 vs. #3 Trimble (10-1)
Region 28
#1 Fort Loramie (10-1) by 18 vs. #5 Lehman Catholic (8-3)
#2 Convoy Crestview (10-1) vs. #3 Minster (8-3) by 7

Last edited by vamp2syd; 11-08-18 at 10:31 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-08-18, 10:08 PM
vamp2syd vamp2syd is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-24-02
Location: HH Wayne 35 Moeller 17
Posts: 36,388
vamp2syd will become famous soon enough
Drew Pasteur Projections https://www.fantastic50.net/picks.html

Region 1 playoffs
#1 Mentor (10-1 D1 R1) by 11 (75%) neu #5 Canton McKinley (9-2 D1 R1)
#7 Lakewood St Edward (7-3 D1 R1) by 4 (60%) neu #3 Euclid (9-2 D1 R1)

Region 2 playoffs
#1 Reynoldsburg (10-1 D1 R2) by 12 (78%) neu #4 Powell Olentangy Liberty (7-4 D1 R2)
#2 Dublin Coffman (10-1 D1 R2) by 4 (61%) neu #3 Toledo Whitmer (9-2 D1 R2)

Region 3 playoffs
#1 Hilliard Davidson (10-1 D1 R3) by 8 (68%) neu #4 Springfield (9-2 D1 R3)
#6 Pickerington Central (9-2 D1 R3) by 1 (50%) neu #2 Clayton Northmont (10-1 D1 R3)

Region 4 playoffs
#1 Cincinnati Colerain (11-0 D1 R4) by 24 (93%) neu #4 Milford (9-2 D1 R4)
#3 Cincinnati Elder (7-4 D1 R4) by 9 (71%) neu #7 Liberty Township Lakota East (8-3 D1 R4)

Region 5 playoffs
#1 Akron Archbishop Hoban (11-0 D2 R5) by 21 (91%) neu #5 Garfield Heights (11-0 D2 R5)
#2 Maple Heights (11-0 D2 R5) by 7 (67%) neu #6 Painesville Riverside (9-2 D2 R5)

Region 6 playoffs
#1 Toledo Central Catholic (11-0 D2 R6) by 16 (85%) neu #4 Avon Lake (10-1 D2 R6)
#3 Avon (10-1 D2 R6) by 4 (59%) neu #2 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (11-0 D2 R6)

Region 7 playoffs
#1 Massillon Washington (11-0 D2 R7) by 21 (90%) neu #5 Whitehall-Yearling (10-1 D2 R7)
#3 Wadsworth (11-0 D2 R7) by 10 (73%) neu #7 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-1 D2 R7)

Region 8 playoffs
#1 Cincinnati Winton Woods (10-1 D2 R8) by 22 (92%) neu #5 Morrow Little Miami (9-2 D2 R8)
#3 Troy (10-1 D2 R8) by 5 (62%) neu #7 Cincinnati Anderson (8-3 D2 R8)

Region 9 playoffs
#1 Canfield (10-1 D3 R9) by 2 (54%) neu #5 Akron East (9-2 D3 R9)
#2 Chagrin Falls Kenston (10-1 D3 R9) by 12 (78%) neu #3 Medina Buckeye (10-1 D3 R9)

Region 10 playoffs
#4 Norwalk (8-3 D3 R10) by 9 (71%) neu #8 Rocky River (7-4 D3 R10)
#6 Sandusky (7-4 D3 R10) by 2 (54%) neu #7 Lexington (7-4 D3 R10)

Region 11 playoffs
#1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (9-2 D3 R11) by 10 (73%) neu #4 Columbus Eastmoor Academy (10-1 D3 R11)
#6 Thornville Sheridan (10-1 D3 R11) by 1 (53%) neu #2 Granville (10-1 D3 R11)

Region 12 playoffs
#1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (10-1 D3 R12) by 12 (77%) neu #5 Hamilton Badin (8-3 D3 R12)
#2 Wapakoneta (10-1 D3 R12) by 5 (62%) neu #3 Franklin Bishop Fenwick (9-2 D3 R12)

Region 13 playoffs
#1 Perry (10-1 D4 R13) by 7 (67%) neu #5 Girard (10-1 D4 R13)
#2 Steubenville (10-1 D4 R13) by 15 (83%) neu #3 Hubbard (10-1 D4 R13)

Region 14 playoffs
#1 Bellville Clear Fork (11-0 D4 R14) by 14 (82%) neu #4 Lorain Clearview (10-1 D4 R14)
#2 St Marys Memorial (10-1 D4 R14) by 6 (63%) neu #3 Van Wert (9-2 D4 R14)

Region 15 playoffs
#1 St Clairsville (11-0 D4 R15) by 10 (74%) neu #4 Bloom-Carroll (9-2 D4 R15)
#7 Newark Licking Valley (8-3 D4 R15) by 1 (52%) neu #3 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (10-1 D4 R15)

Region 16 playoffs
#1 Cincinnati Wyoming (11-0 D4 R16) by 12 (77%) neu #4 Cincinnati Indian Hill (9-2 D4 R16)
#2 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-1 D4 R16) by 9 (72%) neu #6 London (10-1 D4 R16)

Region 17 playoffs
#4 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (11-0 D5 R17) by 1 (52%) neu #1 Orrville (9-2 D5 R17)
#3 Leavittsburg LaBrae (10-1 D5 R17) by 1 (53%) neu #2 Akron Manchester (8-3 D5 R17)

Region 18 playoffs
#1 Genoa Area (11-0 D5 R18) by 8 (70%) neu #4 Elyria Catholic (9-2 D5 R18)
#3 Oak Harbor (10-1 D5 R18) by 4 (59%) neu #2 Liberty Center (10-1 D5 R18)

Region 19 playoffs
#1 Johnstown-Monroe (10-1 D5 R19) by 20 (89%) neu #5 Bellaire (8-3 D5 R19)
#2 West Lafayette Ridgewood (10-1 D5 R19) by 1 (52%) neu #3 Byesville Meadowbrook (8-3 D5 R19)

Region 20 playoffs
#1 Wheelersburg (10-1 D5 R20) by 19 (88%) neu #5 Jamestown Greeneview (10-1 D5 R20)
#2 Middletown Madison (11-0 D5 R20) by 13 (80%) neu #6 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (8-2 D5 R20)

Region 21 playoffs
#1 Mogadore (10-1 D6 R21) by 4 (61%) neu #5 McDonald (11-0 D6 R21)
#2 Kirtland (11-0 D6 R21) by 6 (64%) neu #3 Creston Norwayne (10-1 D6 R21)

Region 22 playoffs
#1 Attica Seneca East (10-1 D6 R22) by 1 (51%) neu #4 Columbus Grove (8-3 D6 R22)
#3 Jeromesville Hillsdale (9-2 D6 R22) by 5 (62%) neu #7 Sherwood Fairview (8-3 D6 R22)

Region 23 playoffs
#4 Shadyside (9-2 D6 R23) by 6 (63%) neu #1 Bainbridge Paint Valley (11-0 D6 R23)
#2 Beverly Fort Frye (10-0 D6 R23) by 7 (67%) neu #3 Galion Northmor (10-1 D6 R23)

Region 24 playoffs
#5 St Henry (9-2 D6 R24) by 1 (52%) neu #1 Coldwater (9-2 D6 R24)
#3 Maria Stein Marion Local (10-1 D6 R24) by 21 (90%) neu #2 Lima Central Catholic (9-1 D6 R24)

Region 25 playoffs
#1 Cuyahoga Heights (9-2 D7 R25) by 3 (57%) neu #4 East Canton (8-3 D7 R25)
#7 Warren John F Kennedy (6-5 D7 R25) by 3 (58%) neu #3 Ashland Mapleton (8-3 D7 R25)

Region 26 playoffs
#5 McComb (10-1 D7 R26) by 8 (69%) neu #8 Leipsic (10-1 D7 R26)
#6 Pandora-Gilboa (11-0 D7 R26) by 6 (64%) neu #2 Edgerton (11-0 D7 R26)

Region 27 playoffs
#1 Lucas (9-2 D7 R27) by 10 (73%) neu #4 Waterford (9-2 D7 R27)
#3 Glouster Trimble (10-1 D7 R27) by 3 (58%) neu #2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (11-0 D7 R27)

Region 28 playoffs
#1 Fort Loramie (10-1 D7 R28) by 20 (90%) neu #5 Sidney Lehman Catholic (8-3 D7 R28)
#3 Minster (8-3 D7 R28) by 11 (75%) neu #2 Convoy Crestview (10-1 D7 R28)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-08-18, 10:10 PM
vamp2syd vamp2syd is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-24-02
Location: HH Wayne 35 Moeller 17
Posts: 36,388
vamp2syd will become famous soon enough
Cal-Preps Projections http://www.calpreps.com/cgi-bin/2018...l?week=Ohio_12

I PLAYOFFS
Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) vs. Milford (OH) at St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 48-17]
Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) vs. Whitmer (Toledo, OH) at Harding (Marion, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) 28-21]
Elder (Cincinnati, OH) vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) at Mason (Mason, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Elder (Cincinnati, OH) 35-19]
Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) vs. Springfield (OH) at London (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) 17-14]
Mentor (OH) vs. McKinley (Canton, OH) at Brunswick (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Mentor (OH) 35-21]
Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) vs. Northmont (Clayton, OH) at Springfield (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 28-27]
Reynoldsburg (OH) vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) at St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Reynoldsburg (OH) 27-10]
St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) vs. Euclid (OH) at Byers Field (Parma, OH), 7:00pm [projection: St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 28-21]

II PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) vs. Garfield Heights (OH) at Hudson (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 42-14]
Avon (OH) vs. Wayne (Whitehouse, OH) at Clyde (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Avon (OH) 31-28]
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) vs. Avon Lake (OH) at Perkins (Sandusky, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 34-13]
Maple Heights (OH) vs. Riverside (Painesville, OH) at Mayfield (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Maple Heights (OH) 31-21]
Troy (OH) vs. Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) at Miamisburg (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Troy (OH) 31-21]
Wadsworth (OH) vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) at Dover (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Wadsworth (OH) 34-14]
Washington (Massillon, OH) vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) at Arlin Field (Mansfield, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Washington (Massillon, OH) 42-14]
Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) vs. Little Miami (Morrow, OH) at Hamilton (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) 40-21]

III PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) vs. Badin (Hamilton, OH) at Middletown (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 31-12]
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) at Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 40-27]
Canfield (OH) vs. East (Akron, OH) at Ravenna (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Canfield (OH) 24-20]
Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) vs. Buckeye (Medina, OH) at Bedford (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) 35-21]
Norwalk (OH) vs. Rocky River (OH) at North Ridgeville (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Norwalk (OH) 35-17]
Sandusky (OH) vs. Lexington (OH) at Willard (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Sandusky (OH) 31-28]
Sheridan (Thornville, OH) vs. Granville (OH) at Newark (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 27-22]
Wapakoneta (OH) vs. Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) at Piqua (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Wapakoneta (OH) 27-19]

VI PLAYOFFS
Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) vs. Northmor (Galion, OH) at Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 26-21]
Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) vs. Fairview (Sherwood, OH) at Donnell Stadium (Findlay, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 31-27]
Kirtland (OH) vs. Norwayne (Creston, OH) at Strongsville (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Kirtland (OH) 28-24]
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) at Wapakoneta (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 38-17]
Mogadore (OH) vs. McDonald (OH) at Aurora (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Mogadore (OH) 35-24]
Seneca East (Attica, OH) vs. Columbus Grove (OH) at Frost-Kalnow Stadium (Tiffin, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Seneca East (Attica, OH) 28-27]
Shadyside (OH) vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge, OH) at Zanesville (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Shadyside (OH) 28-21]
St. Henry (OH) vs. Coldwater (OH) at Sidney (OH), 7:00pm [projection: St. Henry (OH) 21-20]



Saturday, November 10th

IV PLAYOFFS
Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) vs. Clearview (Lorain, OH) at Wooster (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) 42-14]
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) vs. London (OH) at Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 31-27]
Licking Valley (Newark, OH) vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten, OH) at Philo (Duncan Falls, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 30-28]
Memorial (St. Marys, OH) vs. Van Wert (OH) at Lima (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Memorial (St. Marys, OH) 38-21]
Perry (OH) vs. Girard (OH) at Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Perry (OH) 38-31]
St. Clairsville (OH) vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) at Zanesville (OH), 7:00pm [projection: St. Clairsville (OH) 35-21]
Steubenville (OH) vs. Hubbard (OH) at Boardman (Youngstown, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Steubenville (OH) 30-28]
Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) at Lakota West (West Chester, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 35-21]

V PLAYOFFS
Genoa (OH) vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) at Bellevue (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Genoa (OH) 35-24]
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) vs. Bellaire (OH) at Maysville (Zanesville, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 31-10]
LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) vs. Manchester (Akron, OH) at Louisville (OH), 7:00pm [projection: LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) 35-31]
Madison (Middletown, OH) vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) at Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Madison (Middletown, OH) 35-21]
Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) at Hayes Quaker Stadium (New Philadelphia, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) 35-27]
Oak Harbor (OH) vs. Liberty Center (OH) at Lake (Millbury, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Oak Harbor (OH) 21-20]
Orrville (OH) vs. Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) at Twinsburg (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Orrville (OH) 41-26]
Wheelersburg (OH) vs. Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) at Chillicothe (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Wheelersburg (OH) 38-12]

VII PLAYOFFS
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) vs. East Canton (OH) at Hudson (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 26-21]
Edgerton (OH) vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) at Defiance (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Edgerton (OH) 28-22]
Fort Loramie (OH) vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) at Piqua (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Fort Loramie (OH) 41-10]
Lucas (OH) vs. Waterford (OH) at Coshocton (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Lucas (OH) 38-17]
Mapleton (Ashland, OH) vs. Kennedy (Warren, OH) at Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH), 7:00pm [projection: Mapleton (Ashland, OH) 31-28]
McComb (OH) vs. Leipsic (OH) at Donnell Stadium (Findlay, OH), 7:00pm [projection: McComb (OH) 35-19]
Minster (OH) vs. Crestview (Convoy, OH) at Wapakoneta (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Minster (OH) 38-27]
Trimble (Glouster, OH) vs. Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) at Logan (OH), 7:00pm [projection: Trimble (Glouster, OH) 21-17]
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-08-18, 10:21 PM
jeroe jeroe is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 11-11-02
Location: Westlake, Ohio
Posts: 841
jeroe
I am assuming you have Ignatius as 4?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 11-08-18, 10:33 PM
vamp2syd vamp2syd is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-24-02
Location: HH Wayne 35 Moeller 17
Posts: 36,388
vamp2syd will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by jeroe View Post
I am assuming you have Ignatius as 4?
4 8 - 3 St. Ignatius 91.382 z-ind d1 R 1
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 11-09-18, 07:12 AM
TroyTrojan05 TroyTrojan05 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-19-11
Posts: 5,346
TroyTrojan05 is on a distinguished road
I like how you have Troy at 32. Somehow you have them 20 higher than Drew and I agree. Has been sleeping on them all year
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 11-09-18, 09:20 AM
fantastic50 fantastic50 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 10-02-09
Posts: 283
fantastic50 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by TroyTrojan05 View Post
I like how you have Troy at 32. Somehow you have them 20 higher than Drew and I agree. Has been sleeping on them all year
The schedule hasn't given Troy much chance to prove just how good they are, as the Trojans are 0-1 vs my top 100. In Region 8, compare that to #13 WW 5-1, #31 Kings 3-1, #62 Olentangy 1-6, #87 Anderson 1-2, etc. A comfortable win tonight seems likely to vault them well into the top 50.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 11-09-18, 04:38 PM
vamp2syd vamp2syd is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-24-02
Location: HH Wayne 35 Moeller 17
Posts: 36,388
vamp2syd will become famous soon enough
I watched 32 Ohio playoff games this last week including 14 of the 16 D1 games. Man, I feel bad for the 80%+ of the Milford fans who left the game after Fairfield made it 35-7 in the 3rd in heavy rain but Milford came back, all the way back and got the win. I am curious if they bolt once again once Colerain goes up big on them.....

Really looking forward to the Avon/Anthony Wayne game this week. Hopefully week 2 brings some more exciting and unpredictable games.....
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 11-09-18, 06:14 PM
bigkat bigkat is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 10-06-14
Posts: 3,316
bigkat is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by vamp2syd View Post
I watched 32 Ohio playoff games this last week including 14 of the 16 D1 games. Man, I feel bad for the 80%+ of the Milford fans who left the game after Fairfield made it 35-7 in the 3rd in heavy rain but Milford came back, all the way back and got the win. I am curious if they bolt once again once Colerain goes up big on them.....

Really looking forward to the Avon/Anthony Wayne game this week. Hopefully week 2 brings some more exciting and unpredictable games.....
how were u able to watch that many games?
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 11-09-18, 06:27 PM
vamp2syd vamp2syd is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-24-02
Location: HH Wayne 35 Moeller 17
Posts: 36,388
vamp2syd will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigkat View Post
how were u able to watch that many games?
Spectrum is showing 12 games tonight: http://www.myspectrumsports.com/oh/s...tohio/schedule

BCSN shows a ton of games as well, typically 5 or 6. : https://bcsnnation.com/watch/
WOSN shows another 5 or 6 : http://wosn.tv/broadcast-schedule/

Bigtime sports showed 2 last week they are only doing 1 this week.

You also have ICRTV, Waycross, and many other youtube sites that shows Ohio games as well....

I just save them and then watch multiple games at a time.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
V2S FINAL power ratings + Cal-Prep/Drew Pasteur challenge results vamp2syd Football 2 12-22-17 12:34 PM
V2S power ratings/Cal-Prep/Drew Pasteur challenge: Final Round vamp2syd Football 1 12-03-17 09:24 PM
V2S power ratings/Cal-Prep/Drew Pasteur challenge: round 4 vamp2syd Football 9 11-27-17 10:19 PM
Vamps V2S power ratings/Cal-Prep/Drew Pasteur challenge: round 2 vamp2syd Football 19 11-15-17 07:50 PM
V2S power ratings/projections + V2S/Cal-Prep/Drew Pasteur challenge vamp2syd Football 5 11-07-17 10:02 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:33 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz