Please Move To NEW Forum



We have moved Yappi.com to new software



Click here to join everyone on the new software





Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  
  #1  
Old 01-10-19, 03:13 PM
McClearn7 McClearn7 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-10-05
Posts: 1,224
McClearn7 is on a distinguished road
Claymont D-2 District Rankings #5

I welcome any insight into which weights certain wrestlers are competing, because I know that Iím bound to be off with some wrestlers.

I love doing these rankings, but as it has been pointed out before, they are just for fun. To any wrestlers who read these and feel that they are ranked too low, you may be right.
I am bound to be wrong on many of the rankings, but fortunately they have absolutely no impact on how anyone will finish at any tournament this season or any other year.

* = unsure about participation or availability

106-
1. Drake Cerny- River Valley (2nd middle school state 2017)
2. Jacob Norris- Minerva
3. Alexander Crane- Sheridan
4. David Woolever- Carrollton
5. Jack Welsh- W. Holmes
6. Jaymin Salsberry- Beaver Local
7. Ammaar Salaam- East
8. Skylar Hamric- Vinton Co.

113-
1. Cael Woods- West Holmes (3rd, 8th state)
2. Blake Sheppard- New Lexington (5th district)
3. Michael Petrella- Hartley (7th state)
4. Mark Emmerling- Beaver Local (5th middle school state)
5. Drake Decker- Minerva
6. Alijah Stevens- Licking Valley (6th middle school state)
7. E.J. Pride- Philo
8. Cole Coleman- Warren

120-
1. Logan Ours- Beaver Local (1st middle school state)
2. Koen Kish- St. Clairsville (5th district)
3. Tyler Masters- West Holmes (6th state)
4. Howard Williams- E. Liverpool (SQ)
5. Jarrett Warrington- Claymont (SQ 2017)
6. Brandon Brown- Carrollton (SQ)
7. Aaron Ferguson- Steubenville
8. Ethan Szanati- Buckeye Valley

126-
1. Peyten Kellar- Warren (5th state)
2. Cole McComas- Beaver Local (2nd, 2nd state)
3. Peyton Blasko- Steubenville (7th state)
4. Terry Gatrell- Meadowbrook (5th district, 5th district 2017, 6th district 2016)
5. Domanick Speelman- Carrollton (5th middle school state)
6. Jaílin Goodman- Marion-Franklin (6th district)
7. Luke Chaddock- Minerva
8. Jeremee Richards- Philo

132-
1. Cody Matthews- (Sparta) Highland (3rd middle school state)
2. Brady OíConnor- Indian Valley (6th state)
3. Tyler Muldrew- Steubenville (SQ)
4. Shaun Pletcher- Philo
5. Hayden Martin- River View
6. Robbie Hoopes- Carrollton (6th district)
7. Johnathan Potts- Beaver Local
8. Chris Jackson- Athens

138-
1. Micah Norwood- Hartley (SQ)
2. Jacson Muldrew- Steubenville (7th, 5th state)
3. Dalton Burcher- Indian Valley (SQ, 8th state 2016)
4. Jared Wright- Beaver Local (SQ)
5. Ethan Mueller- Minerva (SQ)
6. Kody Beal- New Lexington
7. Caden Kenworthy- Cambridge
8. Evan Willet- Bloom Carroll

145-
1. Skyler Lasure- Beaver Local (4th, 7th state)
2. Douglas Terry- Granville (SQ)
3. Adam Lenhoff- Indian Valley (SQ)
4. Antwaun Burns- London (2nd middle school state)
5. Nolan Smith- Minerva (6th district)
6. Zane Minella- Steubenville
7. Keegan Moran- Hartley
8. Simon Allen- New Lexington

152-
1. Anthony Rice- Steubenville (7th, 4th state)
2. Logan Krulik- Beaver Local (6th district)
3. Dylan Dodson- Licking Valley (SQ)
4. Liam Kellar- Warren
5. Jordan Barnett- Sheridan
6. Josh Colvin- London
7. Walker Uhl- West Holmes (5th district)
8. Evan Hertel- Minerva (6th district)

160-
1. Ben Pasiuk- Carrollton (2nd, 2nd, 2nd state)
2. Hayden Danals- River Valley (5th district)
3. Brenden Severs- Beaver Local (1st middle school state)
4. Ethan Pappas- Steubenville (SQ)
5. Joey Petrella- Hartley (6th district)
6. Brady Oberdier- Warren (SQ)
7. Darian Huff- London
8. Zach Love- Indian Valley

170-
1. Brandon Daniels- Carrollton (5th state)
2. Jake Armstrong- Indian Valley (5th district)
3. Beau Smith- Beaver Local (4th state)
4. Hayden McGee- Maysville (SQ)
5. Brice Parks- Jackson
6. Layne Talbot- New Lexington
7. Wesley Pauley- Morgan (8th state)
8. Bill Wallace- Athens

182-
1. Keegan Vanmeter- Granville (SQ)
2. David Tuttle- Steubenville (8th state)
3. Alex Carrothers- Carrollton (SQ)
4. Cody Neece- Sheridan (SQ)*
5. Cooper Graham- River Valley
6. Anthony Parks- Jackson
7. Dylan Anderson- Warren
8. Corey Hill- Berlin

195-
1. Griffin Rathburn- Hartley (8th state)
2. Owen Loughman- Sheridan (SQ)
3. Brodey Parsons- Indian Valley (SQ)
4. Keith Bodnar- Steubenville (5th district)
5. Mitchell Miracle- River Valley (SQ 2017)
6. Derek Witsberger- St. Clairsville
7. Blake Dayton- Philo
8. Jaret Lane- Carrollton

220-
1. Kole Aubiel- Claymont (SQ)
2. Justice McCamick- St. Clairsville
3. Skylor Wooley- E. Liverpool
4. Garrett Givens- Beaver Local*
5. Jonathon Vanover- Vinton Co.
6. Logan Griffith- Gallia Academy
7. Gabriel Howard- Maysville
8. Seth Hoffman- Amanda-Clearcreek

285-
1. Cole Potts- Col. DeSales (5th district)
2. Jarrett Burress- Minerva
3. Nate Jackson- Hartley (5th district)
4. Daniel Wirth- Beaver Local (6th district)
5. Jacob Danielson- New Lexington
6. Owen Kempf- River View
7. Myles Clark/Cameron Brown- Claymont
8. Emmanuel Ware- Steubenville


Team:
1. Beaver Local
2. Steubenville
3. Carrollton
4. Bishop Hartley
5. Indian Valley
6. Minerva
7. River Valley
8. Sheridan



A special thanks to Boro Fan for all the insight into the weights of the wrestlers, Baumís Page, the OVAC website, Inside the Circle, and Jakeís Wrestling for all of the results that they provide, and to any of the other wrestling nerds that actually read these things.


-Max Pearce
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 01-10-19, 11:38 PM
tarl tarl is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 10-09-13
Posts: 151
tarl is on a distinguished road
Thank You
  #3  
Old 01-11-19, 12:52 PM
AuburnTgrFan AuburnTgrFan is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 10-23-15
Posts: 15
AuburnTgrFan is on a distinguished road
Liam Kellar, Warren, will most likely be at 170 the rest of the season.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Heath D-2 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 33 05-30-18 03:19 PM
Claymont D-2 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 2 05-25-18 09:35 AM
Waite D-3 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 15 07-22-17 10:47 AM
Coshocton D-3 District Rankings (off season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 3 05-30-17 07:19 AM
District Champs 2017 Yappi Baseball 11 05-21-17 07:07 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:09 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.