Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:49 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division III Schedules

D III 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 9

Alliance
08/25 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 54-0
09/01 A Canfield L 0-34
09/08 A Wintersville Indian Creek W 35-21
09/15 H Beloit West Branch W 49-45
09/22 H Louisville W 49-34
09/29 A Canton South W 34-14
10/06 H Salem W 70-40
10/13 A Carrollton W 38-7
10/20 H Minerva W 41-7
10/27 A Alliance Marlington W 36-29
11/03 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-38
Aurora
08/25 A Solon L 14-15
09/01 H Euclid L 21-27
09/08 H Twinsburg L 28-35 OT
09/15 A Tallmadge W 14-13
09/22 H Kent Roosevelt W 35-0
09/29 A Barberton L 7-34
10/06 A Medina Highland W 22-21
10/13 H Richfield Revere W 35-7
10/20 H Copley W 34-7
10/27 H Columbus Mifflin W 34-14
11/03 A Canfield L 0-23
Akron Buchtel
08/26 H Columbus Beechcroft W 23-6
09/01 A Cleveland Benedictine L 10-24
09/09 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 14-21
09/16 H Akron North W 63-7
09/23 A Lakewood St. Edward L 0-38
09/30 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 60-0
10/07 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 10-9
10/14 H Akron Ellet W 47-7
10/20 A Akron East W 15-13
10/28 A Akron Firestone W 25-6
11/02 N Akron East L 20-21 Akron City Series Championship
Medina Buckeye
08/25 H Richfield Revere W 24-10
09/01 A Rocky River W 35-16
09/08 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-14
09/15 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 48-0
09/22 A Columbia Station Columbia W 49-20
09/29 H Wellington W 50-0
10/06 A Sullivan Black River W 28-12
10/13 H Oberlin Firelands W 25-22
10/20 A La Grange Keystone W 37-2
10/27 H Sheffield Brookside W 49-0
11/03 H Tallmadge L 14-27
Canfield
08/25 A Louisville W 48-28
09/01 H Alliance W 34-0
09/08 A Chardon W 31-14
09/15 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 35-6
09/22 H Struthers W 34-12
09/29 A Boardman W 17-7
10/06 H Niles McKinley W 36-3
10/13 H Youngstown East W 24-0
10/20 A Warren Howland W 31-10
10/27 A Poland Seminary W 38-0
11/03 H Aurora W 23-0
11/10 N Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 22-7
11/17 N Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 10-13
Chardon
08/25 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-14
09/01 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 56-21
09/08 H Canfield L 14-31
09/15 H Painesville Riverside W 24-23
09/22 H Mayfield W 20-7
09/29 A Madison W 14-6
10/06 H Willoughby South W 38-28
10/13 A Lyndhurst Brush L 20-21
10/20 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 15-34
10/27 A Eastlake North L 7-28
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/25 H Canton South L 6-26
09/01 A La Grange Keystone L 6-25
09/08 H Medina Buckeye L 14-28
09/15 A Akron Coventry L 21-44
09/22 H Norton W 20-6
09/29 A Peninsula Woodridge L 20-49
10/06 H Akron Springfield L 14-29
10/13 A Ravenna L 21-28
10/20 H Mogadore Field W 70-20
10/27 A Streetsboro W 42-9
Akron Coventry
08/26 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 49-0
09/01 H Carrollton W 41-7
09/08 H Tallmadge L 26-27
09/15 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 44-21
09/22 A Mogadore Field W 51-0
09/29 A Ravenna W 42-12
10/06 H Streetsboro W 42-16
10/13 A Peninsula Woodridge L 14-41
10/20 H Akron Springfield W 37-15
10/27 H Norton W 45-0
Akron East
08/25 A Massillon Jackson L 34-41
09/01 A Akron Springfield W 60-6
09/08 A North Canton Hoover W 27-20
09/15 A Dover W 34-24
09/23 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 71-8
09/29 A Akron Firestone W 31-0
10/07 A Akron Ellet W 60-0
10/13 H Akron North W 67-0
10/20 H Akron Buchtel L 13-15
10/27 A Warren Howland L 15-28
11/02 N Akron Buchtel W 21-20 Akron City Series Championship
Geneva
08/25 A Madison L 21-28
09/01 H Mogadore L 21-34
09/08 A Warrensville Heights L 0-30
09/15 H Chesterland West Geauga L 14-26
09/22 A Beachwood W 55-14
09/29 H Painesville Harvey W 49-21
10/06 A Perry L 23-35
10/13 A Chagrin Falls L 7-45
10/20 H Pepper Pike Orange L 7-10
10/27 H Wickliffe L 31-34
Painesville Harvey
08/25 H Berkshire W 48-12
09/01 H Lorain Clearview L 8-43
09/08 A Painesville Riverside L 20-56
09/15 A Pepper Pike Orange L 22-54
09/22 H Chesterland West Geauga L 20-27
09/29 A Geneva L 21-49
10/06 A Wickliffe L 24-48
10/13 H Beachwood W 32-20
10/20 A Chagrin Falls L 6-62
10/27 H Perry L 13-68
Warren Howland
08/25 H Cortland Lakeview W 23-19
09/01 A Boardman L 17-35
09/08 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 17-23
09/15 H Poland Seminary L 7-30
09/22 A Hubbard W 14-6
09/29 A Youngstown East W 35-12
10/06 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA) W 30-0
10/12 A Niles McKinley W 42-3
10/20 H Canfield L 10-31
10/27 H Akron East W 28-15
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/25 A Streetsboro W 41-13
09/01 H Chagrin Falls W 32-24
09/08 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-7
09/15 A Eastlake North W 21-18
09/22 H Lyndhurst Brush L 48-52
09/28 A Mayfield L 12-38
10/06 A Painesville Riverside W 56-28
10/13 H Madison W 41-10
10/20 A Chardon W 34-15
10/27 H Willoughby South W 38-8
Louisville
08/25 H Canfield L 28-48
09/01 H North Canton Hoover L 14-41
09/08 A Austintown Fitch L 21-42
09/15 H Alliance Marlington W 35-34
09/22 A Alliance L 34-49
09/29 A Minerva W 45-7
10/06 H Carrollton W 38-20
10/13 A Beloit West Branch W 38-21
10/20 H Salem L 35-43
10/27 A Canton South W 36-20
Alliance Marlington
08/25 A Poland Seminary L 14-51
09/01 H Ravenna W 41-7
09/08 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 47-0
09/15 A Louisville L 34-35
09/22 A Carrollton W 20-19
09/29 H Salem W 20-16
10/06 A Minerva W 34-0
10/13 H Canton South W 29-27
10/20 A Beloit West Branch W 35-14
10/27 H Alliance L 29-36
Niles McKinley
08/24 A Girard L 24-47
09/01 A Poland Seminary L 10-42
09/08 H Struthers L 23-41
09/15 H Youngstown East L 14-19
09/22 A Cortland Lakeview L 16-41
09/29 H Hubbard L 14-31
10/06 A Canfield L 3-36
10/12 H Warren Howland L 3-42
10/20 A Jefferson Area W 21-7
10/27 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 47-14
Akron North
08/25 A Beachwood L 21-33
09/01 A Warrensville Heights L 0-56
09/08 A Columbiana Crestview L 8-48
09/16 A Akron Buchtel L 7-63
09/22 A Akron Firestone L 6-41
09/29 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 0-35
10/06 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 12-43
10/13 A Akron East L 0-67
10/21 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 6-40
10/27 H Akron Ellet L 6-43
Norton
08/25 H Barberton L 0-34
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls W 20-7
09/08 A Mogadore L 13-14
09/15 H Mogadore Field W 48-8
09/22 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 6-20
09/29 H Akron Springfield L 14-45
10/06 H Ravenna L 3-28
10/13 A Streetsboro L 19-22
10/20 H Peninsula Woodridge L 7-42
10/27 A Akron Coventry L 0-45
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/25 A Willoughby South W 22-0
09/01 A Chesterland West Geauga W 13-12 2OT
09/08 H Hunting Valley University School W 38-7
09/15 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 42-8
09/22 H Cleveland Heights W 44-7
09/29 H Cleveland Benedictine L 24-31 OT
10/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 45-7
10/13 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 45-14
10/20 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-42
10/27 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 28-14
11/03 H Alliance W 38-14
11/10 N Canfield L 7-22
Ravenna
08/25 A Tallmadge L 20-28
09/01 A Alliance Marlington L 7-41
09/08 H Kent Roosevelt W 20-14
09/15 H Peninsula Woodridge L 14-38
09/22 A Akron Springfield W 30-24
09/29 H Akron Coventry L 12-42
10/06 A Norton W 28-3
10/13 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-21
10/20 H Streetsboro W 28-14
10/27 A Mogadore Field W 50-6
Richfield Revere
08/25 A Medina Buckeye L 10-24
09/01 H Eastlake North W 34-0
09/08 H Akron Firestone W 28-6
09/15 A Barberton L 6-52
09/22 H Medina Highland L 14-42
09/28 H Copley L 31-52
10/06 A Kent Roosevelt L 20-27
10/13 A Aurora L 7-35
10/20 H Bay Village Bay L 17-28
10/27 H Tallmadge L 28-36 OT
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/24 A Dresden Tri-Valley W 21-13
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 28-8
09/09 A Akron Buchtel W 21-14
09/15 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 28-21
09/22 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 7-21
09/29 H Akron North W 35-0
10/06 A Barberton L 14-35
10/13 H Cincinnati La Salle L 9-17
10/20 A Massillon Washington W 13-10
10/27 H Youngstown Ursuline W 35-9
11/03 A Peninsula Woodridge W 27-17
11/10 N Tallmadge W 28-7
11/17 N Canfield W 13-10
11/24 N Dresden Tri-Valley
Akron Springfield
08/25 H Akron Ellet W 14-7
09/01 H Akron East L 6-60
09/08 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 26-0
09/15 A Streetsboro L 27-30
09/22 H Ravenna L 24-30
09/29 A Norton W 45-14
10/06 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 29-14
10/13 H Mogadore Field W 43-0
10/20 A Akron Coventry L 15-37
10/27 H Peninsula Woodridge L 10-40
Tallmadge
08/25 H Ravenna W 28-20
09/01 A Akron Ellet W 31-7
09/08 A Akron Coventry W 27-26
09/15 H Aurora L 13-14
09/22 H Dover W 28-21
09/29 H Kent Roosevelt W 38-8
10/06 A Copley W 21-7
10/13 H Barberton L 3-34
10/20 A Medina Highland L 43-51
10/27 A Richfield Revere W 36-28 OT
11/03 A Medina Buckeye W 27-14
11/10 N Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 7-28
Beloit West Branch
08/25 A Columbiana Crestview L 20-41
09/01 H East Liverpool Beaver Local L 36-39
09/08 A Ravenna Southeast W 43-14
09/15 A Alliance L 45-49
09/22 H Minerva W 31-7
09/29 H Carrollton W 20-14
10/06 A Canton South L 21-30
10/13 H Louisville L 21-38
10/20 H Alliance Marlington L 14-35
10/28 A Salem L 8-48
Peninsula Woodridge
08/25 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 21-47
09/01 A Macedonia Nordonia W 46-36
09/08 H Chagrin Falls W 62-27
09/15 A Ravenna W 38-14
09/22 H Streetsboro W 42-28
09/29 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 49-20
10/06 A Mogadore Field W 56-6
10/13 H Akron Coventry W 41-14
10/20 A Norton W 42-7
10/27 A Akron Springfield W 40-10
11/03 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 17-27

REGION 10

Bay Village Bay
08/25 H La Grange Keystone W 10-0
09/02 A Hunting Valley University School W 42-28
09/08 H Fairview Park Fairview W 38-14
09/15 H Parma W 21-0
09/22 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 38-15
09/29 H Rocky River W 35-3
10/06 H Parma Normandy W 51-0
10/13 A Elyria Catholic W 42-7
10/20 A Richfield Revere W 28-17
10/27 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 34-0
11/03 H Mansfield Senior W 28-18
11/10 N Parma Padua Franciscan W 21-7
11/17 N Toledo Central Catholic L 0-35
Bowling Green
08/25 A Rossford W 41-34
09/01 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-34
09/08 A Tontogany Otsego W 41-27
09/15 H Holland Springfield L 14-43
09/22 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-31
09/29 H Perrysburg W 37-22
10/06 A Sylvania Northview L 15-22
10/13 H Maumee L 14-28
10/20 H Sylvania Southview W 41-17
10/27 A Napoleon W 19-7
Toledo Central Catholic
08/25 A Columbus Bishop Hartley W 35-16
09/01 H Detroit Martin Luther King (MI) W 21-13
09/08 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 23-8
09/15 H Lima Senior W 37-6
09/22 A Oregon Clay W 41-10
09/29 H Toledo Whitmer L 14-21
10/06 A Fremont Ross W 27-7
10/13 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 27-13
10/20 H Findlay W 35-0
10/27 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 6-13
11/03 H Cleveland Glenville W 28-0
11/10 N Clyde W 45-27
11/17 N Bay Village Bay W 35-0
11/24 N Trotwood-Madison
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/26 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-23
09/02 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 6-19
09/09 H Elyria Catholic W 20-17
09/15 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 8-42
09/23 H Hunting Valley University School L 22-44
09/29 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 34-6
10/06 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 54-0
10/13 A Warren John F. Kennedy W 27-16
10/21 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 14-6
10/28 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 46-0
Clyde
08/25 A Toledo Start W 17-14
09/01 H Ashland W 22-19
09/08 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 30-28
09/15 A Toledo Bowsher W 48-8
09/22 H Port Clinton W 49-3
09/29 H Sandusky Perkins W 30-7
10/06 A Tiffin Columbian W 42-0
10/13 A Sandusky L 28-42
10/20 H Norwalk W 24-7
10/27 H Bellevue L 14-33
11/03 A Sandusky W 35-0
11/10 N Toledo Central Catholic L 27-45
Cleveland Collinwood
08/25 A Wickliffe L 8-37
09/01 A Pepper Pike Orange L 0-22
09/08 A Rocky River L 0-35
09/16 A Shaker Heights L 13-33
09/22 H Cleveland East Technical L 6-40
09/29 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-37
10/06 H Cleveland John Adams W 22-18
10/13 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 14-20
10/20 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 30-0
10/27 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 30-18
Defiance
08/24 H Napoleon L 7-21
09/01 H Lima Shawnee L 7-56
09/08 A Kenton L 7-27
09/15 A Elida L 14-37
09/22 H Lima Bath W 35-33
09/29 A Celina L 14-42
10/06 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 12-48
10/13 H Wapakoneta L 7-48
10/20 A St Marys Memorial L 0-50
10/27 H Van Wert L 7-48
Cleveland East Technical
08/26 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 6-26
09/01 A Beachwood L 16-17
09/08 A Wickliffe L 12-33
09/15 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 30-0
09/22 A Cleveland Collinwood W 40-6
09/29 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 34-0
10/06 H Cleveland John Marshall W 22-12
10/13 H Cleveland Glenville L 8-32
10/20 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-18
10/27 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 58-22
Cleveland Glenville
08/25 H Euclid L 21-39
09/02 A Lakewood St. Edward L 6-41
09/08 A Mentor L 15-38
09/15 H Cleveland John Marshall W 53-0
09/22 A Cleveland John Hay W 53-14
09/29 A Cleveland Collinwood W 37-0
10/06 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 54-8
10/13 A Cleveland East Technical W 32-8
10/20 A Cleveland John Adams W 41-6
10/27 A Cleveland Rhodes W 47-0
11/03 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-28
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/26 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 23-0
09/01 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 7-38
09/09 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 0-45
09/15 H Rocky River L 19-36
09/22 H Bay Village Bay L 15-38
09/29 A Parma Normandy W 34-6
10/07 H Elyria Catholic W 20-17
10/14 H Garfield Heights L 34-41
10/20 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 49-33
10/27 A Parma W 41-12
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/24 A Dover L 0-45
09/01 A Lorain L 0-54
09/08 A Sheffield Brookside L 6-27
09/15 H Cleveland John Adams W 25-14
09/22 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 36-6
09/29 A Cleveland East Technical L 0-34
10/06 A Cleveland Glenville L 8-54
10/13 H Cleveland Collinwood W 20-14
10/20 A Cleveland John Hay L 7-43
10/27 A Cleveland John Marshall L 0-18
Lexington
08/25 H Ontario L 20-21
09/01 A Shelby L 7-41
09/08 H Orrville W 48-35
09/15 A Mount Vernon L 13-15
09/22 A Wooster L 7-21
09/29 H Mansfield Senior L 17-54
10/06 A Millersburg West Holmes L 21-55
10/13 H Ashland L 0-40
10/20 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 14-6
10/27 H Worthington Thomas Worthington L 7-35
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/24 A Parma L 0-49
08/31 A Parma Normandy L 0-34
09/08 A Brooklyn L 22-48
09/15 A Cleveland Rhodes L 0-46
09/22 H Cleveland John Marshall L 16-33
09/29 A Cleveland John Adams L 16-33
10/06 A Cleveland Whitney Young L 8-28
10/13 H Cleveland John Hay L 0-55
10/20 H Cleveland Collinwood L 0-30
10/27 H Cleveland East Technical L 22-58
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/24 H Shelby L 10-48
09/01 A Caledonia River Valley L 14-53
09/08 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 0-52
09/15 A Wooster L 26-45
09/22 H Millersburg West Holmes L 20-56
09/29 A Ashland L 13-56
10/06 H Columbus St. Charles L 13-45
10/13 A Mount Vernon L 20-62
10/20 H Lexington L 6-14
10/27 A Mansfield Senior L 6-54
Mansfield Senior
08/25 H Columbus Northland W 42-21
09/01 H Sandusky Perkins W 39-6
09/08 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 21-26
09/15 H Millersburg West Holmes W 41-27
09/22 A Maple Heights W 35-29
09/29 A Lexington W 54-17
10/06 H Ashland L 20-46
10/13 A Wooster W 28-21
10/20 A Mount Vernon W 44-17
10/27 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 54-6
11/03 A Bay Village Bay L 18-28
Maple Heights
08/25 H Garfield Heights L 21-37
09/01 H Willoughby South W 47-13
09/08 A Eastlake North W 27-20
09/16 A Hunting Valley University School L 28-37
09/22 H Mansfield Senior L 29-35
09/30 A Bedford L 20-40
10/06 H East Cleveland Shaw W 28-8
10/13 A Lorain L 19-48
10/20 H Warrensville Heights W 27-10
10/27 H Cleveland Heights L 0-2
Maumee
08/25 H Toledo Bowsher W 41-8
09/01 H Toledo Waite W 49-30
09/08 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-27
09/15 H Sylvania Northview L 7-17
09/22 A Napoleon W 21-0
09/29 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-21
10/06 H Sylvania Southview W 28-14
10/13 A Bowling Green W 28-14
10/20 A Holland Springfield L 14-34
10/27 H Perrysburg W 27-14
Norwalk
08/24 H Willard W 40-6
09/01 A Milan Edison L 3-13
09/08 H Port Clinton L 21-27
09/15 H Castalia Margaretta W 38-20
09/22 A Shelby L 14-55
09/29 A Bellevue L 28-40
10/06 H Sandusky L 14-17
10/13 A Sandusky Perkins L 7-20
10/20 A Clyde L 7-24
10/27 H Tiffin Columbian W 20-14
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/25 A Peninsula Woodridge W 47-21
09/01 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 38-7
09/08 H Warren Howland W 23-17
09/15 A Warrensville Heights W 56-34
09/22 H Garfield Heights W 40-20
09/29 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 38-10
10/06 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-49
10/13 A Cleveland Benedictine W 31-17
10/20 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 49-42
10/27 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-28
11/03 H Hunting Valley University School W 48-41
11/10 N Bay Village Bay L 7-21
Sandusky Perkins
08/25 H Huron L 21-27
09/01 A Mansfield Senior L 6-39
09/08 H Genoa Area L 14-52
09/15 H Vermilion L 12-35
09/22 A Oak Harbor L 0-37
09/29 A Clyde L 7-30
10/06 H Bellevue L 6-28
10/13 H Norwalk W 20-7
10/20 A Tiffin Columbian W 23-21
10/27 A Sandusky L 9-40
Rocky River
08/25 H Fairview Park Fairview W 35-6
09/01 H Medina Buckeye L 16-35
09/08 H Cleveland Collinwood W 35-0
09/15 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 36-19
09/22 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 21-34
09/29 A Bay Village Bay L 3-35
10/06 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 31-14
10/12 A Parma Normandy W 50-6
10/20 H Parma W 44-6
10/27 H Elyria Catholic W 32-10
Toledo Rogers
08/25 H Oregon Clay L 0-41
09/01 H Delta L 8-27
09/08 A Swanton L 6-49
09/15 A Sandusky L 0-56
09/23 A Lima Central Catholic L 20-49
09/28 H Toledo Scott L 6-28
10/06 H Toledo Bowsher L 7-19
10/13 A Toledo Woodward L 6-40
10/20 A Toledo Start L 18-24
10/26 H Toledo Waite L 28-34
Sandusky
08/25 A Port Clinton W 41-7
09/01 A Huron W 35-13
09/08 A Fremont Ross W 16-15
09/15 H Toledo Rogers W 56-0
09/22 H Toledo Bowsher W 58-0
09/29 H Tiffin Columbian W 56-8
10/06 A Norwalk W 17-14
10/13 H Clyde W 42-28
10/20 A Bellevue W 49-35
10/27 H Sandusky Perkins W 40-9
11/03 H Clyde L 0-35
Toledo Scott
08/25 A Genoa Area L 16-55
09/01 A Fostoria L 48-49 OT
09/08 A Sylvania Southview L 0-36
09/16 H Akron Firestone L 12-26
09/22 A Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI) L 6-41
09/28 A Toledo Rogers W 28-6
10/05 A Toledo Start L 14-17 OT
10/14 H Toledo Waite L 12-25
10/21 H Toledo Woodward L 16-38
10/28 H Toledo Bowsher L 12-14
East Cleveland Shaw
08/26 A Shaker Heights L 6-41
09/02 H Detroit East English Village Prep (MI) L 0-7
09/08 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 0-56
09/15 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 40-7
09/23 H Columbiana Crestview W 21-0
09/29 H Warrensville Heights L 0-22
10/06 A Maple Heights L 8-28
10/13 H Bedford L 0-38
10/20 A Cleveland Heights L 0-9
10/27 H Lorain L 26-28
Hunting Valley University School
08/25 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 35-19
09/02 H Bay Village Bay L 28-42
09/08 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-38
09/16 H Maple Heights W 37-28
09/23 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 44-22
09/28 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 28-6
10/06 A Parma W 40-21
10/14 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 31-14
10/20 A Garfield Heights W 38-21
10/27 A Steubenville L 0-30
11/03 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 41-48
Toledo Woodward
08/25 H Delphos St. John's L 6-46
09/01 H Bryan L 14-20
09/08 A Liberty Center L 6-38
09/15 H Montpelier W 64-7
09/22 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 26-42
09/29 A Toledo Bowsher W 51-16
10/06 A Toledo Waite W 14-12
10/13 H Toledo Rogers W 40-6
10/21 A Toledo Scott W 38-16
10/27 H Toledo Start L 22-23

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-18-17 at 08:53 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:49 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 11

The Plains Athens
08/25 A Vincent Warren W 47-7
09/01 H Canal Winchester L 12-27
09/08 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 27-0
09/15 H Albany Alexander W 48-0
09/22 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 28-14
09/29 H Logan W 21-3
10/06 H Pomeroy Meigs W 19-18
10/13 A Wellston W 14-13
10/20 A Bidwell River Valley W 39-7
10/27 H Nelsonville-York L 26-52
Columbus Beechcroft
08/26 A Akron Buchtel L 6-23
09/01 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 8-26
09/08 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-6
09/15 A Columbus Mifflin W 14-8
09/22 A Columbus East W 41-0
09/29 B BYE WEEK ()
10/06 H Columbus Centennial W 32-0
10/13 A Columbus Whetstone W 18-0
10/20 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 32-9
10/27 H Columbus Northland L 32-39
Bellefontaine
08/25 A Wapakoneta W 19-7
09/01 H Sidney L 33-42
09/08 A Troy W 30-22
09/15 H St Paris Graham W 63-7
09/22 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 49-20
09/29 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 41-0
10/06 A Plain City Jonathan Alder W 19-6
10/13 A Springfield Shawnee W 35-0
10/20 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 41-0
10/27 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 28-6
11/03 H Granville W 55-28
11/10 N Dresden Tri-Valley L 30-36 OT
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/25 H Toledo Central Catholic L 16-35
09/01 H Grove City Central Crossing W 31-6
09/08 H East Cleveland Shaw W 56-0
09/15 A Chillicothe W 44-7
09/22 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 45-17
09/29 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 34-0
10/06 A Columbus Bishop Ready W 42-10
10/13 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 23-21
10/20 A North Canton Hoover W 24-19
10/27 H Columbus St. Charles W 46-7
11/03 H New Philadelphia W 62-21
11/10 N Columbus Independence W 44-14
11/17 N Dresden Tri-Valley L 9-13
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/25 H Whitehall-Yearling W 41-6
09/01 H Olentangy Orange L 0-22
09/08 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 34-37 2OT
09/15 A Wheelersburg L 17-47
09/22 A Cleveland Benedictine L 16-35
09/29 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 0-34
10/06 H Hilliard Bradley L 0-42
10/13 A Columbus St. Charles W 31-7
10/20 A Dublin Jerome L 27-28
10/27 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 7-41
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/25 A Delaware Hayes L 17-21
09/01 H Bexley W 37-6
09/08 H Mount Vernon W 17-9
09/15 H Caledonia River Valley W 28-13
09/22 A Bellville Clear Fork L 20-23
09/29 H Ontario W 34-20
10/06 A Marion Pleasant L 17-42
10/13 H Marion Harding W 42-39
10/20 A Richwood North Union W 21-7
10/27 A Galion W 44-14
Columbus Centennial
08/25 A Grandview Heights L 28-30
09/01 H Columbus West L 28-64
09/08 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 86-6
09/15 A Columbus Northland L 13-62
09/22 H Lucas L 28-51
09/29 H Columbus East W 63-27
10/06 A Columbus Beechcroft L 0-32
10/13 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 45-27
10/20 H Columbus Mifflin L 21-41
10/27 A Columbus Whetstone W 23-20
Dover
08/24 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 45-0
09/01 H Uniontown Lake W 30-28
09/08 A Wooster W 28-23
09/15 H Akron East L 24-34
09/22 A Tallmadge L 21-28
09/29 H Steubenville L 10-21
10/06 H Cambridge W 52-7
10/13 A Zanesville W 40-7
10/20 A Marietta W 49-6
10/27 H New Philadelphia L 38-45 4OT
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
08/25 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 46-19
09/01 A Lima Senior L 24-55
09/08 A Westerville Central L 28-57
09/15 A Columbus South W 36-13
09/22 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 14-20
09/28 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 20-44
10/06 H Columbus Independence W 39-22
10/13 A Columbus West W 36-0
10/20 H Columbus Briggs W 55-0
10/27 H Columbus Africentric W 53-0
Granville
08/25 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 52-14
09/01 H Zanesville W 30-7
09/08 H Columbus Northland W 44-26
09/15 A Johnstown-Monroe L 34-42
09/22 H Utica W 49-13
09/29 A Pataskala Licking Heights W 24-21
10/06 A Johnstown Northridge W 42-0
10/13 H Hebron Lakewood W 42-0
10/20 H Newark Licking Valley L 27-34
10/27 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 52-42
11/03 A Bellefontaine L 28-55
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/25 H Granville L 14-52
08/31 A Groveport Madison W 21-14
09/08 H Bexley W 44-28
09/15 A Whitehall-Yearling L 27-40
09/22 H Bloom-Carroll L 20-42
09/29 A Circleville Logan Elm W 27-7
10/06 H Lancaster Fairfield Union L 14-34
10/13 A Ashville Teays Valley L 12-31
10/20 A Amanda-Clearcreek W 29-23
10/27 H Circleville L 28-30
Hillsboro
08/25 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 55-34
09/01 H Goshen L 15-39
09/08 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 48-7
09/15 H Williamsburg W 57-7
09/22 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 37-6
09/29 A Chillicothe L 20-42
10/06 H Washington Court House Washington W 41-34
10/13 H Jackson L 6-28
10/20 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 76-46
10/27 A Greenfield McClain W 61-13
Columbus Independence
08/25 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 44-0
09/01 H Johnstown-Monroe W 34-6
09/08 A Columbus St. Charles W 24-23
09/15 A Columbus Briggs W 56-10
09/22 H Columbus Africentric W 74-40
09/29 H Columbus West W 26-12
10/06 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 22-39
10/13 A Columbus Marion-Franklin W 28-20
10/20 H Columbus South W 54-6
10/27 A Columbus Walnut Ridge W 44-34
11/03 H Jackson W 32-7
11/10 N Columbus Bishop Hartley L 14-44
Wintersville Indian Creek
08/25 A Cambridge W 28-7
09/01 A East Liverpool W 27-0
09/08 H Alliance L 21-35
09/15 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 36-0
09/22 A St. Clairsville L 28-34
09/29 H Wellsburg Brooke (WV) W 31-0
10/06 H Martins Ferry L 10-14
10/13 H East Liverpool Beaver Local W 38-0
10/20 A Columbiana Crestview L 25-28
10/26 A Richmond Edison W 33-0
Jackson
08/26 H Wellston W 35-0
09/01 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 31-7
09/08 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 34-0
09/15 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 49-20
09/22 H Wheelersburg L 14-38
09/29 A Washington Court House Washington W 31-20
10/06 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 48-28
10/13 A Hillsboro W 28-6
10/20 H Greenfield McClain W 49-0
10/27 H Chillicothe L 17-31
11/03 A Columbus Independence L 7-32
Marietta
08/25 H McConnelsville Morgan W 26-7
09/01 H Vincent Warren W 50-16
09/08 H Williamstown (WV) W 49-14
09/14 A St. Marys (WV) L 19-63
09/22 A Parkersburg (WV) L 10-45
09/29 H New Philadelphia L 14-44
10/06 A Warsaw River View W 46-0
10/13 A Cambridge L 20-27
10/20 H Dover L 6-49
10/27 H Zanesville W 17-14
Columbus Marion-Franklin
08/25 A Grove City Central Crossing W 36-25
09/01 H Columbus Beechcroft W 26-8
09/08 A Chillicothe W 40-26
09/15 A Columbus Africentric W 44-12
09/22 A Columbus West W 42-21
09/28 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 44-20
10/06 A Columbus Briggs W 53-26
10/13 H Columbus Independence L 20-28
10/20 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 28-36
10/27 A Columbus South W 30-6
11/03 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 18-27
Zanesville Maysville
08/24 A Newark Catholic W 27-16
09/01 A Thornville Sheridan L 18-33
09/08 A Crooksville W 28-21
09/15 H New Lexington W 33-14
09/22 A New Concord John Glenn L 0-44
09/29 H McConnelsville Morgan W 48-6
10/06 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 60-6
10/13 A Duncan Falls Philo W 13-10
10/20 H Coshocton W 32-6
10/27 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-30
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/25 A Circleville L 14-41
09/01 H Carlisle L 19-35
09/08 H Circleville Logan Elm L 12-17
09/15 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 6-55
09/22 A Zanesville L 0-41
09/29 A Greenfield McClain W 46-0
10/06 H Jackson L 28-48
10/13 H Chillicothe L 7-42
10/20 A Hillsboro L 46-76
10/27 H Washington Court House Washington L 12-43
New Philadelphia
08/25 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 45-6
09/01 H Millersburg West Holmes W 49-24
09/08 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 28-6
09/15 H Columbus St. Charles W 29-28
09/22 A Canton Central Catholic W 35-21
09/29 A Marietta W 44-14
10/06 H Zanesville W 37-14
10/13 A Steubenville L 3-41
10/20 H Cambridge W 41-7
10/27 A Dover W 45-38 4OT
11/03 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 21-62
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/25 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 50-0
09/01 H Lancaster W 34-14
09/08 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 28-7
09/15 H Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (IN) L 7-42
09/22 A Covington Catholic (KY) L 7-35
09/29 A Columbus St. Charles W 31-0
10/06 A Trenton Edgewood W 28-3
10/13 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 21-23
10/20 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 7-42
10/27 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 41-7
Thornville Sheridan
08/25 H Newark Licking Valley L 26-29
09/01 H Zanesville Maysville W 33-18
09/08 A New Concord John Glenn L 26-30
09/15 A Logan W 44-7
09/22 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 64-0
09/29 A Duncan Falls Philo L 18-21
10/06 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 14-24
10/13 A New Lexington W 56-7
10/20 H Crooksville W 42-16
10/27 A McConnelsville Morgan W 61-7
Columbus South
08/25 H Columbus East W 18-8
09/01 A Sugar Grove Berne Union W 28-14
09/08 A Columbus Linden McKinley L 6-12
09/15 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 13-36
09/22 H Columbus Briggs L 2-17
09/29 A Columbus Africentric W 32-20
10/06 A Columbus West L 6-36
10/13 B BYE WEEK ()
10/20 A Columbus Independence L 6-54
10/27 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 6-30
Dresden Tri-Valley
08/24 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 13-21
09/01 A McConnelsville Morgan W 53-0
09/08 A Zanesville W 42-7
09/15 H Crooksville W 42-10
09/22 H Duncan Falls Philo W 31-10
09/29 A New Lexington W 34-12
10/06 A Thornville Sheridan W 24-14
10/13 H New Concord John Glenn W 20-13
10/20 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 49-6
10/27 A Zanesville Maysville W 30-7
11/03 A Columbus Marion-Franklin W 27-18
11/10 N Bellefontaine W 36-30 OT
11/17 N Columbus Bishop Hartley W 13-9
11/24 N Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
Vincent Warren
08/25 H The Plains Athens L 7-47
09/01 A Marietta L 16-50
09/08 H Point Pleasant (WV) L 7-54
09/15 A Beverly Fort Frye L 6-50
09/23 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 14-17
09/29 A Crooksville L 7-47
10/06 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 6-48
10/13 H Weirton Weir (WV) L 6-44
10/21 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 28-49
10/27 A Logan L 14-43
Millersburg West Holmes
08/25 H Wooster Triway L 14-20
09/01 A New Philadelphia L 24-49
09/08 H Bellevue L 26-34
09/15 A Mansfield Senior L 27-41
09/22 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 56-20
09/29 H Wooster L 20-55
10/06 H Lexington W 55-21
10/13 A Warsaw River View W 49-0
10/20 A Ashland L 48-49
10/27 H Mount Vernon L 21-41
Zanesville
08/25 H Newark W 23-19
09/01 A Granville L 7-30
09/08 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-42
09/15 A Canfield South Range L 13-31
09/22 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 41-0
09/29 A Cambridge W 24-20
10/06 A New Philadelphia L 14-37
10/13 H Dover L 7-40
10/20 H Cincinnati Taft L 14-40
10/27 A Marietta L 14-17

REGION 12

Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/24 A Kettering Fairmont L 12-13
09/01 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 35-0
09/08 H Xenia W 42-19
09/15 H Dayton Carroll W 58-0
09/22 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 46-22
09/29 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 42-0
10/06 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 56-6
10/13 A Hamilton Badin W 35-0
10/20 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 28-14
10/27 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 34-6
11/03 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 28-49
Hamilton Badin
08/25 H Hamilton Ross W 36-6
09/01 A Oxford Talawanda W 46-0
09/09 H Trenton Edgewood L 14-28
09/16 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 42-12
09/22 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 41-21
09/29 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 14-20
10/06 A Dayton Carroll W 31-0
10/13 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-35
10/20 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 22-24
10/28 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 20-42
Bellbrook
08/25 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 14-21
09/01 H Fairborn W 12-6
09/07 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 35-19
09/15 A Brookville W 41-7
09/22 H Eaton W 35-0
09/29 H Germantown Valley View L 34-41
10/06 A Franklin L 16-21
10/13 A Dayton Northridge W 49-14
10/20 H Monroe W 35-0
10/27 A Oakwood W 10-0
Vandalia Butler
08/25 H Massillon Perry L 14-49
09/01 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 42-0
09/08 A Wilmington L 35-59
09/14 A Clayton Northmont L 13-48
09/22 A Riverside Stebbins W 50-15
09/29 H Greenville W 38-14
10/06 A Troy L 20-36
10/12 A Piqua L 27-33
10/20 H Sidney L 34-55
10/27 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 21-13
Celina
08/25 A Versailles L 7-36
09/01 H Kenton W 51-21
09/08 H Elida L 43-45
09/15 A Lima Bath W 49-6
09/22 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 14-7
09/29 H Defiance W 42-14
10/06 A Wapakoneta W 34-28 OT
10/13 H St Marys Memorial L 14-35
10/20 A Van Wert W 63-21
10/27 A Lima Shawnee W 49-7
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/25 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-35
09/01 H Miamisburg L 25-48
09/08 A Dayton Meadowdale W 63-22
09/15 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 14-2
09/22 A Dayton Carroll W 35-0
09/30 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 45-14
10/06 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 61-32
10/14 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 24-21
10/20 H Hamilton Badin W 24-22
10/27 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 6-34
11/03 A Kettering Archbishop Alter W 49-28
11/10 N New Richmond W 26-21
11/17 N Trotwood-Madison L 14-44
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
08/26 H Springfield Shawnee L 16-19
09/01 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-35
09/09 H Dayton Belmont L 3-26
09/16 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 42-24
09/23 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 44-6
09/29 H Dayton Ponitz W 35-8
10/06 A Cincinnati Hughes W 51-12
10/13 A Cincinnati Woodward W 21-20
10/19 H Dayton Meadowdale W 41-8
10/27 A Dayton Dunbar L 0-46
Dayton Dunbar
08/24 H Dayton Belmont L 0-42
09/01 A Dayton Ponitz W 32-0
09/08 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 26-20
09/14 H Cincinnati Shroder W 60-21
09/23 A Cincinnati Aiken W 48-6
09/30 A Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI) L 32-56
10/06 H Dayton Meadowdale W 66-8
10/13 A Cincinnati Taft L 18-32
10/21 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 40-6
10/27 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 46-0
11/03 A Goshen W 28-27
11/10 N Trotwood-Madison L 26-64
Elida
08/25 H Tiffin Columbian W 42-20
09/01 A Lima Bath W 49-21
09/08 A Celina W 45-43
09/15 H Defiance W 37-14
09/22 A Wapakoneta L 33-36
09/29 A St Marys Memorial L 21-63
10/06 H Van Wert W 35-27
10/13 A Lima Shawnee W 56-16
10/20 H Kenton W 51-50
10/27 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 17-6
11/03 A Trotwood-Madison L 7-48
Franklin
08/25 A Carlisle W 47-14
09/01 H Trenton Edgewood W 49-21
09/08 A Piqua W 21-7
09/15 H Eaton W 45-0
09/22 A Germantown Valley View L 3-34
09/29 A Waynesville W 55-27
10/06 H Bellbrook W 21-16
10/13 A Monroe W 34-14
10/20 A Oakwood L 22-35
10/26 H Brookville W 24-21
11/03 H New Richmond L 10-17
Goshen
08/26 H Covington Holy Cross (KY) W 56-9
09/01 A Hillsboro W 39-15
09/08 A Williamsburg W 50-7
09/15 H Norwood W 55-17
09/22 H Blanchester W 41-0
09/29 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 56-0
10/06 A Wilmington W 52-17
10/13 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie W 33-31
10/20 H Batavia W 41-0
10/27 A New Richmond L 14-51
11/03 H Dayton Dunbar L 27-28
Greenville
08/25 H Eaton L 19-24
09/01 H Wilmington L 27-60
09/08 A Urbana W 35-14
09/15 H Riverside Stebbins W 41-13
09/22 A Trotwood-Madison L 0-59
09/29 A Vandalia Butler L 14-38
10/06 H Piqua L 7-42
10/13 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 0-47
10/20 A Troy L 0-42
10/27 H Sidney L 8-40
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/25 A Cincinnati Turpin W 16-10
09/01 H Cincinnati Anderson L 0-39
09/08 H Cincinnati Taft W 24-0
09/15 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 31-14
09/22 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 31-6
09/30 H Dayton Carroll W 28-0
10/06 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 17-24 OT
10/14 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 21-24
10/20 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 14-28
10/28 H Hamilton Badin W 42-20
Monroe
08/25 A Trenton Edgewood L 13-38
09/01 H Middletown Madison W 27-13
09/08 H New Richmond L 14-42
09/15 H Oakwood L 7-21
09/22 A Brookville L 28-45
09/29 A Eaton L 14-28
10/06 H Germantown Valley View L 7-55
10/13 H Franklin L 14-34
10/20 A Bellbrook L 0-35
10/27 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 7-14
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/24 H Cincinnati Taft L 20-28 OT
09/01 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 0-17
09/08 H Dayton Dunbar L 20-26
09/15 H Morrow Little Miami W 20-14
09/22 A Hamilton Ross W 21-14
09/29 A Alexandria Campbell County (KY) L 6-41
10/06 A Oxford Talawanda W 28-8
10/13 A Cincinnati Northwest W 24-7
10/20 H Harrison L 6-37
10/27 H Trenton Edgewood L 14-35
New Richmond
08/25 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 19-28
09/01 H Cleves Taylor W 54-0
09/08 A Monroe W 42-14
09/15 A Oxford Talawanda W 35-14
09/22 A Norwood W 33-0
09/29 H Wilmington W 41-21
10/06 A Batavia W 47-7
10/13 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 45-16
10/20 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 14-44
10/27 H Goshen W 51-14
11/03 A Franklin W 17-10
11/10 N Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 21-26
Cincinnati Northwest
08/25 A Miamisburg L 24-54
09/01 H Cincinnati Turpin W 33-10
09/08 H Cincinnati Withrow W 33-15
09/15 H Trenton Edgewood L 12-48
09/22 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 6-52
09/29 H Morrow Little Miami L 19-21
10/06 A Hamilton Ross W 28-21
10/13 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 7-24
10/20 A Oxford Talawanda W 29-6
10/27 A Harrison L 13-41
Dayton Ponitz
08/25 H Danville L 6-31
09/01 H Dayton Dunbar L 0-32
09/07 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 6-21
09/14 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 32-0
09/22 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 12-0
09/29 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 8-35
10/05 H Dayton Belmont L 0-41
10/12 A Dayton Meadowdale L 9-12
10/21 H Cincinnati Woodward L 12-14
10/26 H Cincinnati Hughes W 32-8
Piqua
08/25 A Dayton Meadowdale W 50-12
09/01 H Trotwood-Madison L 35-42
09/08 H Franklin L 7-21
09/15 A West Carrollton W 35-0
09/22 H Xenia W 36-20
09/29 H Sidney L 33-34
10/06 A Greenville W 42-7
10/12 H Vandalia Butler W 33-27
10/20 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 40-28
10/27 A Troy L 6-32
Hamilton Ross
08/25 A Hamilton Badin L 6-36
09/01 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 13-33
09/08 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 21-22
09/15 A Harrison L 0-31
09/22 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 14-21
09/29 A Trenton Edgewood L 7-30
10/06 H Cincinnati Northwest L 21-28
10/13 H Morrow Little Miami L 7-14
10/20 H Logan W 33-21
10/27 A Oxford Talawanda L 8-10
Lima Shawnee
08/25 A Delphos Jefferson W 27-6
09/01 A Defiance W 56-7
09/08 H Wapakoneta L 7-28
09/15 A St Marys Memorial L 34-35 OT
09/22 H Van Wert W 35-27
09/29 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 16-30
10/06 A Kenton L 37-43
10/13 H Elida L 16-56
10/20 A Lima Bath W 56-8
10/27 H Celina L 7-49
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/25 A Bellbrook W 21-14
09/01 A Springfield Shawnee W 38-0
09/08 H Clayton Northmont L 12-44
09/15 H Trotwood-Madison L 10-56
09/22 A Fairborn W 23-21
09/29 H Troy L 13-28
10/05 A Sidney L 42-49
10/13 H Greenville W 47-0
10/20 H Piqua L 28-40
10/27 A Vandalia Butler L 13-21
Trotwood-Madison
08/25 H Troy W 48-0
09/01 A Piqua W 42-35
09/08 A Pickerington Central W 28-19
09/15 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 56-10
09/22 H Greenville W 59-0
09/29 A West Carrollton W 62-12
10/06 H Fairborn W 76-6
10/13 H Riverside Stebbins W 67-0
10/20 A Xenia W 68-21
10/27 H Huber Heights Wayne W 14-7
11/03 H Elida W 48-7
11/10 N Dayton Dunbar W 64-26
11/17 N Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 44-14
11/24 N Toledo Central Catholic
Wapakoneta
08/25 H Bellefontaine L 7-19
09/01 A Van Wert L 20-26
09/08 A Lima Shawnee W 28-7
09/15 H Kenton W 49-35
09/22 H Elida W 36-33
09/29 A Lima Bath W 31-0
10/06 H Celina L 28-34 OT
10/13 A Defiance W 48-7
10/20 A Ottawa-Glandorf W 35-10
10/27 H St Marys Memorial L 0-10
West Carrollton
08/25 A Morrow Little Miami L 0-42
09/01 H Dayton Northridge W 41-6
09/08 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 14-21
09/15 H Piqua L 0-35
09/22 A Sidney L 0-42
09/29 H Trotwood-Madison L 12-62
10/06 H Kettering Fairmont L 0-62
10/13 A Xenia L 12-42
10/20 H Fairborn L 21-35
10/27 A Riverside Stebbins L 0-19
Wilmington
08/25 A Germantown Valley View L 31-52
09/01 A Greenville W 60-27
09/08 H Vandalia Butler W 59-35
09/15 H Blanchester W 45-16
09/22 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 62-3
09/29 A New Richmond L 21-41
10/06 H Goshen L 17-52
10/13 A Batavia W 23-7
10/20 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 56-35
10/27 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-48
Cincinnati Woodward
08/25 A Cincinnati Withrow L 6-23
09/01 H Norwood L 19-48
09/08 A Cincinnati Madeira L 6-28
09/15 H Cincinnati Hughes W 42-6
09/22 A Dayton Belmont L 0-55
09/29 H Dayton Meadowdale L 18-20
10/06 A Cincinnati Western Hills L 13-25
10/13 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 20-21
10/21 A Dayton Ponitz W 14-12
10/27 A Cincinnati Taft L 8-36

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-18-17 at 08:55 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-18-16, 07:44 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 134
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
2017 schedules for Region 11 teams pieced together. If there are changes please post.

The Plains Athens
1 at Warren
2 Canal Winchester
3 at Watkins Memorial
4 Alexander
5 at Vinton County
6 Logan
7 Meigs
8 at Wellston
9 at River Valley
10 Nelsonville York

Columbus Beechcroft
1
2
3
4 at Columbus Mifflin
5 at Columbus East
6
7 Columbus Centennial
8 at Columbus Whetstone
9 Linden McKinley
10 Columbus Northland

Bexley
1
2 at Buckeye Valley
3 at Hamilton Twp
4 Columbus Academy
5 at Grandview Hts
6 Liberty Union
7 at Teays Valley
8 at Whitehall
9 London
10 Columbus Ready

Columbus Bishop Watterson
1 Whitehall
2 Olentangy Orange
3
4
5
6 Columbus Hartley
7 Hilliard Bradley
8
9 at Dublin Jerome
10

Delaware Buckeye Valley
1 at Delaware
2 Bexley
3 Mount Vernon
4 Marion River Valley
5
6 Ontario
7
8 Marion Harding
9
10 at North Union

Columbus Centennial
1 at Grandview Hts
2 Columbus West
3 Fairfield Christian
4 at Columbus Northland
5 Lucas
6 Columbus East
7 at Columbus Beechcroft
8 Linden McKinley
9 Columbus Mifflin
10 at Columbus Whetstone

Chillicothe
1 at Teays Valley
2 Columbus East
3 Marion Franklin
4 Columbus Hartley
5 Logan
6 Hillsboro
7 Greenfield
8 at Miami Trace
9 at Washington CH
10 at Jackson
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-19-16, 06:32 AM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 134
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
2017 Region 11 schedules. Any changes or updates please post.

Columbus Eastmoor Academy
1
2
3
4 at Columbus South
5 Walnut Ridge
6 at Marion Franklin
7 Columbus Independence
8 at Columbus West
9 Columbus Briggs
10 Columbus Africentric

Granville

1 at Hamilton Twp
2 Zanesville
3 Columbus Northland
4 at Johnstown
5 Utica
6 at Licking Hts
7 at Johnstown Northridge
8 Hebron Lakewood
9 Licking Valley
10 at Watkins Memorial

Columbus Hamilton Township
1 Granville
2
3 Bexley
4 at Whitehall
5 Bloom Carroll
6 at Logan Elm
7 Fairfield Union
8 at Teays Valley
9 at Amanda Clearcreek
10 Circleville

Hillsboro
1 Western Brown
2 Goshen
3 at Little Miami
4 Williamsburg
5 at Clermont Northeastern
6 at Chillicothe
7 Washington Court House
8 Jackson
9 Miami Trace
10 at Greenfield

Columbus Independence
1
2
3
4 at Columbus Briggs
5 Columbus Africentric
6 Columbus West
7 at Columbus Eastmoor
8 at Marion Franklin
9 Columbus South
10 at Walnut Ridge

Jackson
1 Wellston
2 Fairfield Union
3 at Gallipolis
4 at Western Brown
5 Wheelersburg
6 at Washington Court House
7 at Miami Trace
8 at Hillsboro
9 Greenfield
10 Chillicothe

Columbus Linden McKinley
1 at Columbus Briggs
2 Columbus Academy
3 Columbus South
4
5 Columbus Whetstone
6 Columbus Mifflin
7 Columbus Northland
8 at Columbus Centennial
9 at Columbus Beechcroft
10 at Columbus East

Marietta
1 McConnellsville Morgan
2 Warren
3 Williamstown (WV)
4 at St Marys (WV)
5
6 New Philadelphia
7 at River View
8 at Cambridge
9 Dover
10 Zanesville
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-19-16, 06:04 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules in first posts of this thread.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01-07-17, 11:52 AM
Andy27 Andy27 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-28-16
Posts: 735
Andy27 is on a distinguished road
Hoban/Benedictine will likely be on 10/28 because Bedford is at home that week.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 01-07-17, 12:33 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is online now
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,271
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
EagleFan,

Did you notice you had Dayton Belmont and Ponitz playing in Weeks 6 and 7? That's the way is on Arbiter, but will probably get straightened out soon enough.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 01-07-17, 04:38 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
I did. Decided to just leave that way until I learn otherwise. That would be very rare!
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 01-20-17, 03:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 01-26-17, 06:41 PM
Andy27 Andy27 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-28-16
Posts: 735
Andy27 is on a distinguished road
Hoban will be hosting St Ignatius in Week 1.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-06-17, 11:39 AM
CMxFalcons CMxFalcons is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 08-13-10
Posts: 475
CMxFalcons is on a distinguished road
Saw Blanchester's schedule, they will be at Goshen week 5. I'll post this on the D5 page too.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-10-17, 10:27 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 02-14-17, 02:24 PM
cchs1983 cchs1983 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 05-17-08
Posts: 832
cchs1983 is an unknown quantity at this point
Toledo Central Catholic has picked up defending D2 state champion Detroit King for a week 2 home game. Opening with back to back state champs, way to go Irish, exactly what your fan base wants.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 02-15-17, 10:21 AM
TheSpear0 TheSpear0 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 01-29-17
Posts: 38
TheSpear0 is an unknown quantity at this point
Quote:
Originally Posted by cchs1983 View Post
Toledo Central Catholic has picked up defending D2 state champion Detroit King for a week 2 home game. Opening with back to back state champs, way to go Irish, exactly what your fan base wants.
very cool
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 03-28-17, 11:21 PM
hhawks hhawks is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-10-06
Posts: 189
hhawks is on a distinguished road
I seen on the New Phila website that they are playing Columbus St.Charles on September 15 at home
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 10-25-17, 11:29 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM
2016 Ohio TofC & National Team/Club Championships Ohio TofC Wrestling 0 12-02-15 05:21 PM
Brecksville Holiday Tournament 2014 toledodean Wrestling 175 01-07-15 04:25 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:44 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz