Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-08-16, 12:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,099
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2016 Division I Schedules

REGION 1

Austintown Fitch
08/26 A Hudson L 7-17
09/02 H Brunswick W 27-20
09/09 A Louisville W 26-0
09/16 H Warren Warren G Harding L 0-35
09/24 A Youngstown East W 38-6
09/30 A Massillon Washington L 21-38
10/07 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 38-0
10/14 A Erie McDowell (PA) L 21-28 OT
10/21 H Boardman W 12-7
10/28 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 0-7
Berea-Midpark
08/26 A Bedford L 34-68
09/02 H Lakewood W 49-30
09/09 H North Ridgeville W 42-39
09/16 A Amherst Steele L 13-54
09/23 A Grafton Midview L 30-56
09/30 H Olmsted Falls L 38-75
10/07 A Avon Lake L 6-49
10/14 H North Olmsted W 45-43
10/21 A Avon L 7-42
10/28 H Westlake L 42-63
Canton McKinley
08/26 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 14-42
09/02 A Mansfield Senior W 54-37
09/09 A Hudson W 51-24
09/16 A Uniontown Green W 52-21
09/23 H North Canton Hoover W 28-8
09/30 A Uniontown Lake W 20-14 2OT
10/08 H Massillon Jackson W 19-14
10/14 A Canton GlenOak L 2-19
10/22 H Massillon Perry L 6-7
10/29 A Massillon Washington L 19-21
11/04 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 10-35
Cleveland Heights
08/27 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 6-42
09/02 A Warren Warren G Harding L 6-40
09/09 H Cleveland Benedictine W 47-40
09/16 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 28-17
09/23 H Toledo Start W 44-14
09/30 H Maple Heights W 34-30
10/07 A Bedford W 34-26
10/14 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 0-28
10/21 A East Cleveland Shaw W 15-10
10/28 H Lorain L 13-14
Cuyahoga Falls
08/26 H Kent Roosevelt W 13-0
09/02 H Akron Garfield L 8-13
09/09 H Barberton L 21-43
09/16 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 7-41
09/23 A Wadsworth L 0-35
09/30 H Hudson L 6-37
10/07 H Macedonia Nordonia L 20-37
10/14 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 0-37
10/21 H North Royalton L 7-12
10/28 A Twinsburg L 22-35
Euclid
08/25 H Cleveland Glenville W 13-7
09/01 H Aurora L 13-41
09/09 A Willoughby South W 48-13
09/15 H Mentor W 47-37
09/23 A Solon L 13-33
09/30 H Strongsville W 41-0
10/07 A Elyria W 28-21
10/14 A Brunswick W 32-24
10/20 H Medina L 19-26
10/29 A Shaker Heights W 42-26
11/04 A Lakewood St. Edward L 7-42
Canton GlenOak
08/26 H Newport News Woodside (VA) W 42-17
09/01 H Massillon Washington L 21-24
09/09 H Akron Buchtel W 13-12
09/16 A North Canton Hoover W 28-0
09/23 H Uniontown Green W 49-20
09/30 A Massillon Jackson L 10-35
10/07 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 17-34
10/14 H Canton McKinley W 19-2
10/21 A Uniontown Lake W 35-28
10/28 H Massillon Perry L 24-30
11/04 A Solon L 10-39
North Canton Hoover
08/26 A Lyndhurst Brush W 24-20
09/02 H Louisville W 24-21
09/09 H Akron East W 50-20
09/16 H Canton GlenOak L 0-28
09/23 A Canton McKinley L 8-28
09/30 A Massillon Perry L 14-21
10/07 H Uniontown Lake L 14-28
10/14 H Uniontown Green W 35-0
10/21 H Dublin Jerome L 24-40
10/28 A Massillon Jackson W 31-28
Massillon Jackson
08/26 H Akron East W 36-13
09/02 A Mayfield W 31-13
09/09 A Boardman W 21-14
09/16 A Massillon Perry W 21-14
09/23 H Uniontown Lake W 23-13
09/30 H Canton GlenOak W 35-10
10/08 A Canton McKinley L 14-19
10/14 H Canton Central Catholic L 35-38
10/21 A Uniontown Green W 31-14
10/28 H North Canton Hoover L 28-31
11/04 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 0-35
Cleveland John Marshall
08/26 A Warrensville Heights L 6-59
09/02 A Painesville Harvey L 42-44 OT
09/08 A Parma L 0-40
09/16 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 22-36
09/24 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 22-12
10/01 A Cleveland Rhodes L 0-40
10/07 H Cleveland East Technical L 20-22
10/14 A Cleveland John Hay L 0-47
10/22 H Cleveland Lincoln West L 0-12
10/29 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-47
Lakewood
08/26 H Medina L 0-55
09/02 A Berea-Midpark L 30-49
09/09 H Olmsted Falls L 20-43
09/16 A Avon Lake L 14-47
09/23 A North Olmsted L 27-28
09/30 H Avon L 6-42
10/07 H Westlake L 28-50
10/14 A Grafton Midview L 7-56
10/21 H North Ridgeville L 0-31
10/28 A Amherst Steele L 14-37
Mentor
08/26 H Massillon Washington W 57-31
09/03 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 7-49
09/09 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 7-20
09/15 A Euclid L 37-47
09/23 H Shaker Heights W 41-0
09/30 H Solon L 8-37
10/07 A Medina W 35-32
10/13 H Strongsville W 42-26
10/21 A Brunswick W 22-16
10/28 H Elyria W 63-34
Cleveland Rhodes
08/27 A Brooklyn W 48-0
09/02 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 20-26
09/10 H Wickliffe L 14-40
09/16 A Cleveland Glenville L 14-32
09/23 H Cleveland East Technical W 28-6
10/01 H Cleveland John Marshall W 40-0
10/07 H Cleveland John Hay L 16-21
10/14 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 36-0
10/21 H Cleveland John Adams W 46-6
10/28 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 44-0
11/05 N Cleveland John Hay [B]L 16-19 OT - Senate League Championship
Lakewood St. Edward
08/27 H Gibsonia Pine-Richland (PA) W 28-27
09/02 A Akron Archbishop Hoban W 10-7
09/10 H Cleveland Glenville W 41-0
09/17 A Cincinnati Elder L 9-15
09/24 A Akron Buchtel W 42-12
10/01 H Naperville Central (IL) W 35-14
10/07 B BYE WEEK ()
10/15 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 35-7
10/22 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 24-21
10/29 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 7-34
11/04 H Euclid W 42-7
11/11 N Stow-Munroe Falls W 41-35
11/18 N Cleveland St. Ignatius L 31-38 OT
Cleveland St. Ignatius
08/26 A Parma Normandy W 45-0
09/03 H Mentor W 49-7
09/10 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 49-0
09/16 A Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI) L 21-28
09/23 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 30-0
10/01 A Parma W 49-0
10/07 A Canton GlenOak W 34-17
10/14 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 38-7
10/22 A Cincinnati St. Xavier W 31-14
10/29 H Lakewood St. Edward W 34-7
11/04 H Massillon Jackson W 35-0
11/11 N Solon W 31-17
11/18 N Lakewood St. Edward W 38-31 OT
11/25 N Powell Olentangy Liberty W 24-14
12/01 N Cincinnati St. Xavier L 20-27 2OT
Shaker Heights
08/25 H Ann Arbor Skyline (MI) W 35-19
09/03 H Cleveland John Adams W 45-0
09/09 A Bedford L 22-32
09/17 H Strongsville W 30-26
09/23 A Mentor L 0-41
10/01 H Elyria W 36-28 OT
10/08 H Brunswick W 39-34
10/14 A Medina L 18-50
10/21 A Solon L 6-43
10/29 H Euclid L 26-42
Solon
08/26 A Aurora W 36-6
09/02 H Twinsburg W 43-7
09/09 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 10-13
09/16 A Brunswick W 53-21
09/23 H Euclid W 33-13
09/30 A Mentor W 37-8
10/07 A Strongsville W 30-0
10/14 H Elyria W 46-28
10/21 H Shaker Heights W 43-6
10/28 A Medina W 51-43
11/04 H Canton GlenOak W 39-10
11/11 N Cleveland St. Ignatius L 17-31
Stow-Munroe Falls
08/26 A Uniontown Green W 56-41
09/02 H Kent Roosevelt W 56-14
09/09 A Solon W 13-10
09/16 H Wadsworth W 38-14
09/23 H Macedonia Nordonia W 63-28
09/30 A Twinsburg W 42-14
10/07 A Hudson L 24-25
10/14 H Cuyahoga Falls W 37-0
10/21 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 41-7
10/28 A North Royalton W 34-7
11/04 H Canton McKinley W 35-10
11/11 N Lakewood St. Edward L 35-41

REGION 2

Brunswick
08/26 H Medina Highland W 17-14
09/02 A Austintown Fitch L 20-27
09/09 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 35-42 OT
09/16 H Solon L 21-53
09/23 A Elyria L 21-34
09/30 H Medina L 7-41
10/08 A Shaker Heights L 34-39
10/14 H Euclid L 24-32
10/21 H Mentor L 16-22
10/28 A Strongsville W 31-7
Dublin Jerome
08/26 A Logan W 58-0
09/02 H Lancaster W 17-7
09/08 H Olentangy Orange W 14-7
09/16 H Dublin Scioto W 28-14
09/23 A Hilliard Darby W 20-17
09/30 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 42-0
10/07 A Delaware Hayes W 43-7
10/14 H Hilliard Bradley L 28-31
10/21 A North Canton Hoover W 40-24
10/28 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 25-10
11/04 H Findlay W 42-7
11/11 N Lorain L 14-30
Elyria
08/26 H Avon Lake L 21-23
09/03 H Lorain W 32-18
09/09 A East Cleveland Shaw W 41-6
09/16 A Medina L 14-52
09/23 H Brunswick W 34-21
10/01 A Shaker Heights L 28-36 OT
10/07 H Euclid L 21-28
10/14 A Solon L 28-46
10/21 H Strongsville L 8-15
10/28 A Mentor L 34-63
Findlay
08/26 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 31-0
09/02 H Harrison W 62-14
09/09 A Sylvania Southview W 41-7
09/16 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 42-13
09/23 H Oregon Clay W 45-20
09/30 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 44-30
10/07 A Lima Senior L 21-28 OT
10/14 H Toledo Central Catholic L 7-28
10/21 H Toledo Whitmer L 20-41
10/28 A Fremont Ross W 34-14
11/04 A Dublin Jerome L 7-42
Lorain
08/26 A Grafton Midview L 26-29
09/03 A Elyria L 18-32
09/09 H Toledo Scott W 48-0
09/16 H Garfield Heights W 42-38
09/23 A Warrensville Heights W 39-12
09/30 H East Cleveland Shaw W 34-7
10/07 A Sandusky W 24-23
10/14 A Maple Heights W 44-22
10/21 H Bedford W 42-7
10/28 A Cleveland Heights W 14-13
11/04 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 34-14
11/11 N Dublin Jerome W 30-14
11/18 N Powell Olentangy Liberty L 20-24
Marysville
08/26 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 10-35
09/02 A Delaware Hayes L 16-21
09/09 A Dublin Scioto L 19-38
09/16 H Grove City W 21-14
09/23 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 17-49
09/29 H Dublin Coffman L 7-49
10/07 A Galloway Westland W 27-25
10/14 H Upper Arlington L 21-42
10/21 H Hilliard Davidson L 20-56
10/28 A Grove City Central Crossing W 31-28
Medina
08/26 A Lakewood W 55-0
09/02 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 70-14
09/09 A Wadsworth W 42-6
09/16 H Elyria W 52-14
09/23 A Strongsville W 42-23
09/30 A Brunswick W 41-7
10/07 H Mentor L 32-35
10/14 H Shaker Heights W 50-18
10/20 A Euclid W 26-19
10/28 H Solon L 43-51
11/04 A Toledo Whitmer W 38-31
11/11 N Powell Olentangy Liberty L 27-45
Newark
08/26 H Zanesville W 41-0
09/02 A Mount Vernon W 21-20
09/09 H Marion Harding W 14-7
09/16 A Lancaster L 21-56
09/23 H Olentangy Orange L 7-35
09/30 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 31-17
10/07 H New Albany L 31-52
10/14 A Groveport Madison L 21-35
10/21 H Canal Winchester W 33-13
10/28 A Columbus Franklin Heights L 21-28
North Royalton
08/26 H North Ridgeville W 38-20
09/02 H Parma L 21-36
09/09 A Medina Highland L 7-37
09/16 H Twinsburg L 27-28
09/23 A Hudson L 0-31
09/30 A Wadsworth L 35-55
10/07 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 34-50
10/14 A Macedonia Nordonia W 66-56
10/21 A Cuyahoga Falls W 12-7
10/28 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 7-34
Lewis Center Olentangy
08/26 A Hilliard Darby W 31-10
09/02 H Grove City W 35-13
09/08 H Reynoldsburg W 52-51
09/16 A Dublin Coffman L 0-35
09/23 H Marysville W 49-17
09/30 H Westerville South W 31-0
10/07 A Olentangy Orange L 14-17
10/14 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-31
10/21 H Westerville North W 56-26
10/28 A Westerville Central W 28-21
11/04 A Lorain L 14-34
Powell Olentangy Liberty
08/26 A Wexford North Allegheny (PA) W 30-29
09/02 H Cleveland Glenville W 24-20
09/09 H Hamilton St. Thomas More (ON) W 58-10
09/16 H Hilliard Davidson W 28-3
09/23 A Pickerington North W 33-28
09/30 H Westerville Central W 24-14
10/07 A Westerville South W 29-0
10/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 31-0
10/21 H Olentangy Orange W 20-13 2OT
10/28 A Westerville North W 35-14
11/04 H Olentangy Orange W 24-17
11/11 N Medina W 45-27
11/18 N Lorain W 24-20
11/25 N Cleveland St. Ignatius L 14-24
Olentangy Orange
08/26 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 28-29 OT
09/02 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 28-21
09/08 A Dublin Jerome L 7-14
09/16 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 47-0
09/23 A Newark W 35-7
09/30 A Westerville North W 24-20
10/07 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 17-14
10/14 A Westerville Central L 14-31
10/21 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 13-20 2OT
10/28 H Westerville South W 21-9
11/04 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 17-24
Parma
08/26 A Olmsted Falls L 18-33
09/02 A North Royalton W 36-21
09/08 H Cleveland John Marshall W 40-0
09/16 A Parma Normandy W 28-7
09/23 H Elyria Catholic W 14-13
10/01 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 0-49
10/07 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 21-0
10/14 H Rocky River L 13-31
10/21 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-7
10/27 H Bay Village Bay L 13-14
Toledo Start
08/26 H Pemberville Eastwood L 15-21
09/02 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-20
09/09 H Maumee L 13-50
09/16 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 7-41
09/23 A Cleveland Heights L 14-44
09/29 H Toledo Waite W 30-6
10/07 A Toledo Scott W 47-0
10/14 H Toledo Woodward W 22-14 OT
10/21 H Toledo Bowsher W 33-6
10/28 A Toledo Rogers W 46-12
Strongsville
08/26 A Avon L 14-21
09/02 H Hudson L 20-35
09/09 H Lyndhurst Brush W 51-20
09/17 A Shaker Heights L 26-30
09/23 H Medina L 23-42
09/30 A Euclid L 0-41
10/07 H Solon L 0-30
10/13 A Mentor L 26-42
10/21 A Elyria W 15-8
10/28 H Brunswick L 7-31
Westerville Central
08/26 A Gahanna Lincoln L 10-39
09/02 A Upper Arlington L 20-24
09/09 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 48-0
09/16 H Pickerington North L 16-45
09/23 A Reynoldsburg L 35-45
09/30 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 14-24
10/07 H Westerville North W 42-6
10/14 H Olentangy Orange W 31-14
10/20 A Westerville South W 35-7
10/28 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 21-28
Westerville South
08/26 H Dublin Scioto L 15-24
09/02 A Gahanna Lincoln L 6-23
09/09 H Hilliard Darby L 3-24
09/16 H Upper Arlington L 0-27
09/23 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 17-24
09/30 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 0-31
10/07 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-29
10/14 A Westerville North W 10-9
10/20 H Westerville Central L 7-35
10/28 A Olentangy Orange L 9-21
Toledo Whitmer
08/26 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 29-20
09/02 H Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI) L 7-29
09/09 A Perrysburg W 52-24
09/16 H Lima Senior W 42-35
09/23 H Toledo Central Catholic L 28-49
09/30 A Oregon Clay W 45-7
10/07 A Fremont Ross W 49-0
10/14 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 39-9
10/21 A Findlay W 41-20
10/28 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 41-7
11/04 H Medina L 31-38

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-02-16 at 11:04 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 04-08-16, 12:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,099
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 3

Beavercreek
08/25 H Xenia W 37-20
09/02 H Dayton Carroll W 14-0
09/09 A Fairborn W 35-14
09/16 A Lebanon L 21-27
09/23 A Kettering Fairmont W 21-14 OT
09/29 H Springboro L 28-31
10/07 A Huber Heights Wayne L 7-59
10/14 H Springfield L 27-32
10/21 A Miamisburg L 7-28
10/28 H Centerville L 28-31
Grove City Central Crossing
08/26 A Pickerington North L 13-41
09/02 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-42
09/09 A Grove City W 28-21
09/16 H Reynoldsburg L 14-55
09/22 A Groveport Madison L 28-42
09/30 H Hilliard Davidson L 0-27
10/07 A Dublin Coffman L 0-42
10/14 H Galloway Westland W 43-35
10/21 A Upper Arlington L 17-49
10/28 H Marysville L 28-31
Dublin Coffman
08/27 A Springfield L 20-22
09/02 A Dublin Scioto W 45-7
09/09 H Fairfield W 31-14
09/16 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 35-0
09/23 A Gahanna Lincoln W 31-13
09/29 A Marysville W 49-7
10/07 H Grove City Central Crossing W 42-0
10/14 H Hilliard Davidson L 6-7
10/21 A Galloway Westland W 35-0
10/28 H Upper Arlington W 27-21
11/04 H Hilliard Davidson W 24-3
11/11 N Huber Heights Wayne L 10-52
Grove City
08/26 H Hilliard Davidson L 10-26
09/02 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 13-35
09/09 H Grove City Central Crossing L 21-28
09/16 A Marysville L 14-21
09/23 H Columbus Franklin Heights L 14-28
09/30 H Lancaster L 17-49
10/07 A Pickerington North L 13-42
10/14 H Reynoldsburg L 13-34
10/21 H Gahanna Lincoln L 0-34
10/28 A Pickerington Central L 0-41
Hilliard Bradley
08/26 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 65-0
09/01 H New Albany W 28-7
09/09 A Hilliard Davidson W 31-28
09/16 H Hilliard Darby W 41-20
09/23 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 42-17
09/30 A Dublin Scioto L 6-20
10/07 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 23-6
10/14 A Dublin Jerome W 31-28
10/21 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 16-0
10/28 H Delaware Hayes W 31-0
11/04 H Pickerington North L 21-49
Hilliard Davidson
08/26 A Grove City W 26-10
09/02 H Hilliard Darby W 13-10
09/09 H Hilliard Bradley L 28-31
09/16 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 3-28
09/23 H Lancaster W 31-7
09/30 A Grove City Central Crossing W 27-0
10/07 H Upper Arlington W 24-7
10/14 A Dublin Coffman W 7-6
10/21 A Marysville W 56-20
10/28 H Galloway Westland W 56-0
11/04 A Dublin Coffman L 3-24
Hilliard Darby
08/26 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 10-31
09/02 A Hilliard Davidson L 10-13
09/09 A Westerville South W 24-3
09/16 A Hilliard Bradley L 20-41
09/23 H Dublin Jerome L 17-20
09/30 A Mount Vernon W 42-0
10/07 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 41-20
10/14 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 16-6
10/20 A Delaware Hayes W 35-7
10/28 H Dublin Scioto W 12-7
Kettering Fairmont
08/27 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 8-27
09/02 A Hamilton L 28-35
09/09 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 7-35
09/16 A Springboro L 20-38
09/23 H Beavercreek L 14-21 OT
09/30 A Miamisburg L 14-45
10/07 H West Carrollton W 37-6
10/14 A Huber Heights Wayne L 0-35
10/21 H Centerville L 21-31
10/28 A Springfield L 14-21
Lancaster
08/25 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 7-28
09/02 A Dublin Jerome L 7-17
09/09 H Hamilton Cathedral (ON) W 55-14
09/16 H Newark W 56-21
09/23 A Hilliard Davidson L 7-31
09/30 A Grove City W 49-17
10/07 H Pickerington Central L 7-27
10/14 H Gahanna Lincoln W 21-18
10/21 A Pickerington North W 26-7
10/28 H Reynoldsburg W 42-27
11/04 A Huber Heights Wayne L 7-52
Gahanna Lincoln
08/26 H Westerville Central W 39-10
09/02 H Westerville South W 23-6
09/09 H St. John's College (ON) W 62-0
09/16 A New Albany W 28-24
09/23 H Dublin Coffman L 13-31
09/30 A Pickerington Central L 18-20
10/07 H Reynoldsburg L 18-25
10/14 A Lancaster L 18-21
10/21 A Grove City W 34-0
10/27 H Pickerington North L 21-28 OT
Pickerington Central
08/27 A Cincinnati Elder W 20-14
09/02 H Columbus Independence W 43-0
09/09 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 17-9
09/16 H Groveport Madison W 45-14
09/23 A Upper Arlington L 29-35 OT
09/30 H Gahanna Lincoln W 20-18
10/07 A Lancaster W 27-7
10/14 H Pickerington North W 17-14
10/21 A Reynoldsburg W 43-21
10/28 H Grove City W 41-0
11/04 H Springfield W 35-14
11/11 N Pickerington North W 38-24
11/18 N Huber Heights Wayne W 17-14
11/25 N Cincinnati St. Xavier L 27-29
Pickerington North
08/26 H Grove City Central Crossing W 41-13
09/02 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 37-34
09/09 H Centerville W 49-21
09/16 A Westerville Central W 45-16
09/23 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 28-33
09/30 A Reynoldsburg W 31-0
10/07 H Grove City W 42-13
10/14 A Pickerington Central L 14-17
10/21 H Lancaster L 7-26
10/27 A Gahanna Lincoln W 28-21 OT
11/04 A Hilliard Bradley W 49-21
11/11 N Pickerington Central L 24-38
Reynoldsburg
08/26 H New Albany W 35-28
09/02 H Columbus St. Charles W 30-0
09/08 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 51-52
09/16 A Grove City Central Crossing W 55-14
09/23 H Westerville Central W 45-35
09/30 H Pickerington North L 0-31
10/07 A Gahanna Lincoln W 25-18
10/14 A Grove City W 34-13
10/21 H Pickerington Central L 21-43
10/28 A Lancaster L 27-42
Springfield
08/27 H Dublin Coffman W 22-20
09/02 A Cincinnati Princeton L 21-28
09/09 A Lima Senior W 35-28
09/16 A Centerville W 26-20
09/23 H Lebanon L 27-28
09/30 H Xenia W 40-18
10/07 A Clayton Northmont W 35-29
10/14 A Beavercreek W 32-27
10/21 H Huber Heights Wayne L 14-38
10/28 H Kettering Fairmont W 21-14
11/04 A Pickerington Central L 14-35
Upper Arlington
08/26 A Columbus St. Charles W 26-14
09/02 H Westerville Central W 24-20
09/09 H Westerville North W 34-7
09/16 A Westerville South W 27-0
09/23 H Pickerington Central W 35-29 OT
09/30 H Galloway Westland W 56-0
10/07 A Hilliard Davidson L 7-24
10/14 A Marysville W 42-21
10/21 H Grove City Central Crossing W 49-17
10/28 A Dublin Coffman L 21-27
Huber Heights Wayne
08/26 H Warminster Archbishop Wood (PA) T 21-21
09/02 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 35-17
09/09 A West Chester Lakota West W 51-7
09/16 A Miamisburg W 45-12
09/23 H Clayton Northmont W 58-26
09/30 A Centerville W 45-8
10/07 H Beavercreek W 59-7
10/14 H Kettering Fairmont W 35-0
10/21 A Springfield W 38-14
10/27 H Trotwood-Madison W 17-6
11/04 H Lancaster W 52-7
11/11 N Dublin Coffman W 52-10
11/18 N Pickerington Central L 14-17
Galloway Westland
08/26 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 0-31
09/02 A Columbus Mifflin L 33-39
09/09 H Delaware Hayes L 16-36
09/16 A Columbus Franklin Heights L 0-42
09/23 H Canal Winchester L 7-34
09/30 A Upper Arlington L 0-56
10/07 H Marysville L 25-27
10/14 A Grove City Central Crossing L 35-43
10/21 H Dublin Coffman L 0-35
10/28 A Hilliard Davidson L 0-56
Worthington Thomas Worthington
08/26 H Canal Winchester L 21-24 2OT
09/02 H Westerville North L 10-33
09/09 A Groveport Madison L 21-41
09/16 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 6-43
09/23 H Hilliard Bradley L 17-42
09/30 A Dublin Jerome L 0-42
10/07 A Hilliard Darby L 20-41
10/14 H Delaware Hayes L 7-19
10/21 A Dublin Scioto L 20-35
10/28 H Wooster L 7-47
REGION 4

Centerville
08/26 H Fairfield L 6-13
09/02 H West Chester Lakota West W 52-35
09/09 A Pickerington North L 21-49
09/16 H Springfield L 20-26
09/22 A Springboro W 28-21
09/30 H Huber Heights Wayne L 8-45
10/07 A Lebanon L 14-28
10/14 H Clayton Northmont W 24-23
10/21 A Kettering Fairmont W 31-21
10/28 A Beavercreek W 31-28
Cincinnati Colerain
08/27 H Indianapolis Warren Central (IN) W 31-28
09/02 A Cincinnati St. Xavier W 20-14 OT
09/09 H Cincinnati La Salle W 6-0
09/16 A Cincinnati Princeton W 38-7
09/22 H Cincinnati Sycamore W 52-7
09/30 H Mason W 30-16
10/07 A Middletown W 47-8
10/14 H Fairfield W 28-0
10/21 A West Chester Lakota West W 31-0
10/28 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 48-20
11/04 H Springboro W 35-14
11/11 N Cincinnati St. Xavier L 23-29 OT
Cincinnati Elder
08/27 H Pickerington Central L 14-20
09/02 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 27-0
09/09 A Georgetown Scott County (KY) W 20-14
09/17 H Lakewood St. Edward W 15-9
09/23 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 42-0
09/30 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 7-31
10/07 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 30-28
10/14 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 14-26
10/21 H Hollywood International School of Broward (FL) W 34-0
10/28 H Cincinnati La Salle L 10-24
11/04 A Mason L 20-21
Fairfield
08/26 A Centerville W 13-6
09/02 H Clayton Northmont W 27-13
09/09 A Dublin Coffman L 14-31
09/16 H Middletown W 42-0
09/23 A West Chester Lakota West W 29-7
09/30 H Cincinnati Sycamore W 35-27
10/07 A Mason L 17-21
10/14 A Cincinnati Colerain L 0-28
10/21 H Liberty Twp Lakota East W 28-13
10/28 H Hamilton W 42-0
11/04 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 14-35
Hamilton
08/27 A Milford W 17-14
09/02 H Kettering Fairmont W 35-28
09/09 H Kings Mills Kings W 34-27
09/16 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 20-41
09/23 H Mason L 14-34
09/30 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 28-31
10/07 H Cincinnati Princeton W 21-14
10/14 A Cincinnati Oak Hills L 32-42
10/21 H Middletown W 34-10
10/28 A Fairfield L 0-42
Liberty Twp Lakota East
08/27 H Loveland W 31-14
09/02 H Pickerington North L 34-37
09/09 A Clayton Northmont L 7-10
09/16 H Cincinnati Oak Hills L 7-30
09/23 A Middletown W 40-3
09/30 H Hamilton W 31-28
10/07 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 0-28
10/14 H Mason W 21-17
10/21 A Fairfield L 13-28
10/28 A West Chester Lakota West W 21-14
West Chester Lakota West
08/27 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 14-47
09/02 A Centerville L 35-52
09/09 H Huber Heights Wayne L 7-51
09/16 A Mason L 7-38
09/23 H Fairfield L 7-29
09/30 A Cincinnati Princeton L 7-26
10/07 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 49-21
10/14 A Middletown W 33-7
10/21 H Cincinnati Colerain L 0-31
10/28 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 14-21
Lebanon
08/26 A Kings Mills Kings L 7-35
09/02 H Loveland W 45-34
09/09 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 21-7
09/16 H Beavercreek W 27-21
09/23 A Springfield W 28-27
09/30 A Clayton Northmont W 35-14
10/07 H Centerville W 28-14
10/14 H Miamisburg L 20-55
10/21 A Riverside Stebbins W 41-14
10/28 H Springboro L 42-45
11/04 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 20-42
Mason
08/27 H Springboro W 28-14
09/02 A Cincinnati Withrow W 48-6
09/11 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 14-17
09/16 H West Chester Lakota West W 38-7
09/23 A Hamilton W 34-14
09/30 A Cincinnati Colerain L 16-30
10/07 H Fairfield W 21-17
10/14 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 17-21
10/21 H Cincinnati Princeton W 28-7
10/28 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 10-17
11/04 H Cincinnati Elder W 21-20
11/11 N Cincinnati Sycamore L 7-20
Middletown
08/26 A Lima Senior L 17-24
09/02 A Springboro L 27-45
09/09 H Trotwood-Madison L 0-42
09/16 A Fairfield L 0-42
09/23 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 3-40
09/30 A Cincinnati Oak Hills L 14-29
10/07 H Cincinnati Colerain L 8-47
10/14 H West Chester Lakota West L 7-33
10/21 A Hamilton L 10-34
10/28 H Cincinnati Princeton L 14-49
Milford
08/27 H Hamilton L 14-17
09/02 A Covington Dixie Heights (KY) L 13-28
09/09 H Norwood W 52-48
09/16 A Cincinnati Turpin L 8-38
09/23 H Loveland L 14-27
09/30 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 29-15
10/07 A Kings Mills Kings L 28-55
10/14 A Cincinnati Withrow L 31-32 OT
10/21 H Cincinnati Anderson L 35-49
10/28 A Cincinnati Glen Este L 14-29
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
08/27 H West Chester Lakota West W 47-14
09/02 A Huber Heights Wayne L 17-35
09/11 A Mason W 17-14
09/17 A Ramsey Don Bosco Prep (NJ) W 20-14
09/23 A Cincinnati St. Xavier L 14-21
09/30 A Cincinnati La Salle L 14-55
10/07 H Cincinnati Elder L 28-30
10/14 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 7-38
10/22 H Lakewood St. Edward L 21-24
10/29 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 56-22
Clayton Northmont
08/27 H Cincinnati Winton Woods W 32-23
09/02 A Fairfield L 13-27
09/09 H Liberty Twp Lakota East W 10-7
09/15 H Vandalia Butler W 35-0
09/23 A Huber Heights Wayne L 26-58
09/30 H Lebanon L 14-35
10/07 H Springfield L 29-35
10/14 A Centerville L 23-24
10/21 H Springboro W 32-20
10/28 A Miamisburg L 3-39
Cincinnati Oak Hills
08/25 H Covington Catholic (KY) L 48-56
09/02 H Cincinnati Elder L 0-27
09/09 A Loveland W 45-28
09/16 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 30-7
09/23 H Cincinnati Princeton L 17-45
09/30 H Middletown W 29-14
10/07 A West Chester Lakota West L 21-49
10/14 H Hamilton W 42-32
10/21 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 22-42
10/28 A Cincinnati Colerain L 20-48
Cincinnati St. Xavier
08/27 H Bellflower St. John Bosco (CA) L 0-34
09/02 H Cincinnati Colerain L 14-20 OT
09/09 A Mentor W 20-7
09/16 A Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) W 34-29
09/23 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 21-14
09/30 A Cincinnati Elder W 31-7
10/07 A Cincinnati La Salle L 14-17
10/14 H Indianapolis Warren Central (IN) L 18-19
10/22 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 14-31
10/28 H St. Xavier (KY) W 28-3
11/04 A Fairfield W 35-14
11/11 N Cincinnati Colerain W 29-23 OT
11/18 N Cincinnati Sycamore W 35-28 OT
11/25 N Pickerington Central W 29-27
12/02 N Cleveland St. Ignatius W 27-20 2OT
Springboro
08/27 A Mason L 14-28
09/02 H Middletown W 45-27
09/09 A Cincinnati Winton Woods W 36-28
09/16 H Kettering Fairmont W 38-20
09/22 H Centerville L 21-28
09/29 A Beavercreek W 31-28
10/07 H Miamisburg W 39-38
10/14 H Fairborn W 66-42
10/21 A Clayton Northmont L 20-32
10/28 A Lebanon W 45-42
11/04 A Cincinnati Colerain L 14-35
Cincinnati Sycamore
08/27 H Cincinnati La Salle L 35-38 OT
09/02 A Covington Catholic (KY) L 33-34 OT
09/09 A Kettering Fairmont W 35-7
09/16 H Hamilton W 41-20
09/22 A Cincinnati Colerain L 7-52
09/30 A Fairfield L 27-35
10/07 H Liberty Twp Lakota East W 28-0
10/14 A Cincinnati Princeton W 49-14
10/21 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 42-22
10/28 H Mason W 17-10
11/04 A Lebanon W 42-20
11/11 N Mason W 20-7
11/18 N Cincinnati St. Xavier L 28-35 OT
Cincinnati Western Hills
08/27 A Cincinnati Northwest L 0-40
09/02 H St Bernard Roger Bacon L 0-44
09/09 A Cincinnati Turpin L 6-56
09/16 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 14-35
09/23 A Cincinnati Taft L 8-48
09/30 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 12-0
10/07 A Dayton Dunbar L 8-50
10/15 A Cincinnati Hughes L 12-22
10/21 H Cincinnati Shroder L 0-41
10/28 H Dayton Meadowdale L 6-22

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-02-16 at 11:05 PM..
  #3  
Old 04-08-16, 07:40 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,281
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
FYI on Olentangy Liberty/Colerain, Week 1.

https://twitter.com/olibfootball/sta...71776255385601

Seeing it in the newspapers and North Allegheny website, as well.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:59 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz