Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Boys Track & Field/Cross Country

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-26-18, 10:16 AM
Mr. Slippery's Avatar
Mr. Slippery Mr. Slippery is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 02-05-07
Location: Slippery Rock
Posts: 18,620
Mr. Slippery is on a distinguished road
DIII Boys Distance Qualifiers

Here they are (* indicates regional champion, AL indicates at-large berth):

4x800
East Canton, 7:54.54*
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 8:07.23
Worthington Christian, 8:07.52*
Liberty Center, 8:08.03*
Gahanna Columbus Academy, 8:09.97
Fort Loramie, 8:10.58*
North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 8:10.73
Ashland Crestview, 8:10.93
Toledo Christian, 8:12.08
Arcanum, 8:14.09
Norwalk St. Paul, 8:14.57 (AL)
Cortland Maplewood, 8:14.76
Houston, 8:14.78
Bluffton, 8:15.61 (AL)
Columbus Grandview Heights, 8:16.36
Smithville, 8:17.97
Leesburg Fairfield, 8:20.00
Cincinnati Country Day, 8:22.53

800
Brendan Siefker, Ottoville, 1:55.03*
Joe Ballas, Fort Loramie, 1:56.02
Marcus Pettiford, Dayton Stivers, 1:56.34
Josh Conrad, East Canton, 1:56.41*
Ethan Knouff, Houston, 1:56.65
Tim Diemer, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 1:56.73
Brandtson Duffie, Leesburg Fairfield, 1:57.06*
Chance Klipstine, Arcanum, 1:57.10 (AL)
Kyle Smith, Worthington Christian, 1:57.43
Lucas Clark, Smithville, 1:57.64
Colt Hemphill, East Canton, 1:57.85
Weston Kundo, Liberty Center, 1:57.87*
James Brads, Xenia Legacy Christian, 1:58.14 (AL)
Paden Spencer, Fredericktown, 1:58.47
Nicholas Watson, Gahanna Columbus Academy, 1:58.62
Gabriel Robinson, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 1:58.89
Braxton James, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 1:59.22
James Barber, Ashland Crestview, 1:59.38

1600
Brendan Siefker, Ottoville, 4:19.97*
Lucas Clark, Smithville, 4:21.58*
Justin McKeal, Smithville, 4:21.61
Ethan Sparks, Cortland Maplewood, 4:22.40
Chase Stewart, Shadyside, 4:22.59
Chad Johnson, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 4:25.10*
Drew Roberts, Ashland Mapleton, 4:25.30 (AL)
Joe Ballas, Fort Loramie, 4:25.92
Isaac Erlandson, Xenia Legacy Christian, 4:28.22
Patrick Scheatzle, Canton Central Catholic, 4:28.38 (AL)
Nicholas Robie, Gahanna Columbus Academy, 4:28.45*
Nathan Bostelman, Hamler Patrick Henry, 4:30.16
Andrew Ehlers, Defiance Tinora, 4:30.37
Gavin Shindeldeck, Lucas, 4:30.77
Chris Miller, Columbus Grandview Heights, 4:32.02
Tristin Freistuhl, Houston, 4:32.44
Casey White, Mount Gilead, 4:32.77
Jake Bertelsen, Worthington Christian, 4:33.37

3200
Chad Johnson, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 9:29.10*
Beau Boyden, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 9:35.41*
Noah Fisher, Ayersville, 9:35.57
Jake Bertelsen, Worthington Christian 9:37.71
Matthew Mangus, Leesburg Fairfield, 9:42.64
Matthew Seas, Peebles, 9:43.45
Justis Paul, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 9:43.76*
Brendan Siefker, Ottoville, 9:44.54*
Tanner Delk, Arcanum, 9:45.21
Demetrius Snellenberger, East Canton, 9:45.26
Taylor Vallangeon, Worthington Christian, 9:45.28 (AL)
Jake Rethman, Fort Loramie, 9:47.06
Drew Roberts, Ashland Mapleton, 9:48.07
Korry Hamlin, Tipp City Bethel, 9:50.53
Colin Brown, Steubenville Catholic Central, 9:52.09
Brian DeWine, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 9:53.18 (AL)
Michael Myers, Hicksville, 9:54.52
Cameron Stark, Liberty Center, 9:54.80
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Who would you like to see get the Canton McKinley Boys Head Basketball Position??? IUDOGS Boys Basketball 269 10-01-18 12:40 PM
2018 Elite Boys High School Invitational (Powered by Nike) LE Hawks Boys Soccer 4 04-11-18 12:01 PM
OHSAA to Honor 6 Former Greats in Circle of Champions at Boys State Basketball Tourny Yappi Boys Basketball 0 03-20-18 11:08 AM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM
2017 US Youth Soccer National Championships coachg Girls Soccer 85 08-17-17 01:06 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:46 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz