Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-10-17, 11:10 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,672
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2018 Division VI Schedules

DIVISION VI


REGION 21


Brookfield
08/24 H McDonald L 14-48
08/31 A New Middletown Springfield L 6-38
09/07 H Cuyahoga Heights W 46-17
09/14 A Youngstown Liberty L 27-47
09/21 H Canfield South Range L 19-42
09/28 A Ashtabula Edgewood L 32-58
10/05 H Girard L 7-43
10/12 A Leavittsburg LaBrae L 21-54
10/19 H Campbell Memorial W 36-7
10/26 A Warren Champion W 31-17
Brooklyn
08/24 H Cleveland John Marshall W 1-0 forfeit(47-6)
08/31 A Fairport Harding L 13-22
09/07 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 46-14
09/14 A Gates Mills Hawken W 25-23
09/21 A La Grange Keystone L 6-47
09/28 H Fairview Park Fairview L 7-48
10/05 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 6-65
10/12 H Columbia Station Columbia L 0-49
10/19 A Oberlin L 8-44
10/26 H Lorain Clearview L 12-40
Middlefield Cardinal
08/24 A Garrettsville Garfield L 19-40
08/31 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 60-14
09/07 A Grand Valley L 7-16
09/14 A Kirtland L 6-58
09/21 H Wickliffe L 14-34
09/28 H Fairport Harding W 48-42
10/05 A Independence L 14-28
10/12 A Cuyahoga Heights L 0-35
10/19 H Richmond Heights W 36-14
10/26 A Berkshire W 28-8
Steubenville Catholic Central
08/24 A Toronto W 35-0
08/31 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 41-20
09/08 H Salineville Southern L 13-26
09/14 A Richmond Edison W 33-14
09/22 A Warren John F. Kennedy W 48-14
09/28 A Barnesville W 28-20
10/05 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 14-31
10/13 H Kitchener Huron Heights (ON) W 28-14
10/20 H Weirton Madonna (WV) W 70-6
10/27 H Beverly Fort Frye L 23-41
11/02 A Kirtland L 0-59
Columbia Station Columbia
08/24 A Independence W 35-6
08/31 H Kirtland L 7-49
09/07 A West Salem Northwestern W 41-7
09/14 H La Grange Keystone W 41-0
09/21 A Medina Buckeye L 35-38
09/28 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 42-14
10/05 A Lorain Clearview L 22-28
10/12 A Brooklyn W 49-0
10/19 H Fairview Park Fairview W 49-14
10/26 H Oberlin W 48-0
11/02 A Mogadore L 0-35
Columbiana
08/23 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 12-27
08/31 A McDonald L 35-42
09/07 H New Middletown Springfield L 7-41
09/14 A Leetonia W 49-14
09/21 A Hanoverton United Local W 20-14 OT
09/28 H Toronto W 28-0
10/05 A Wellsville W 48-12
10/12 H Lisbon David Anderson W 41-0
10/19 A Salineville Southern L 14-42
10/26 H East Palestine W 33-14
Sugarcreek Garaway
08/24 H Cadiz Harrison Central W 40-14
08/31 H Warsaw River View W 42-3
09/07 A Danville W 29-28 OT
09/14 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 48-0
09/21 H Malvern W 28-0
09/28 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 42-0
10/05 H West Lafayette Ridgewood W 27-21
10/12 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 20-44
10/19 H Newcomerstown W 55-0
10/26 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 9-13
Independence
08/24 H Columbia Station Columbia L 6-35
08/31 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 31-8
09/07 H Cleveland Rhodes W 34-20
09/14 A Wickliffe L 6-40
09/21 A Fairport Harding W 35-14
09/28 H Berkshire W 38-35
10/05 H Middlefield Cardinal W 28-14
10/12 A Richmond Heights W 36-16
10/19 H Kirtland L 0-50
10/26 A Cuyahoga Heights L 12-31
Kirtland
08/24 H Chagrin Falls W 43-0
08/31 A Columbia Station Columbia W 49-7
09/07 A Geneva W 35-0
09/14 H Middlefield Cardinal W 58-6
09/21 H Richmond Heights W 13-0
09/28 H Cuyahoga Heights W 42-6
10/05 A Fairport Harding W 42-0
10/12 H Berkshire W 43-6
10/19 A Independence W 50-0
10/26 A Wickliffe W 34-7
11/02 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 59-0
11/09 N Creston Norwayne W 35-0
11/16 N Mogadore W 20-14
11/23 N Beverly Fort Frye W 35-18
11/30 N Maria Stein Marion Local W 16-7 D VI State Champions
Youngstown Liberty
08/24 A Struthers L 6-35
08/31 H Cortland Lakeview W 29-7
09/07 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 63-0
09/14 H Brookfield W 47-27
09/21 A Campbell Memorial W 53-7
09/28 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 12-49
10/05 A Warren Champion W 45-7
10/11 H Jefferson Area W 47-0
10/19 A Newton Falls W 38-0
10/26 H Girard L 12-42
McDonald
08/24 A Brookfield W 48-14
08/31 H Columbiana W 42-35
09/07 A Warren Champion W 56-7
09/14 H Atwater Waterloo W 59-3
09/21 A New Middletown Springfield W 20-17
09/28 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 55-14
10/05 H Mineral Ridge W 48-0
10/12 A Sebring McKinley W 55-6
10/19 A Berlin Center Western Reserve W 21-6
10/26 H Lowellville W 54-0
11/02 A Rootstown W 46-20
11/09 N Mogadore L 7-28
Campbell Memorial
08/25 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 7-14
08/31 H Bexley L 0-16
09/07 A East Palestine L 37-48
09/14 A Leavittsburg LaBrae L 0-73
09/21 H Youngstown Liberty L 7-53
09/28 A Girard L 6-68
10/05 H Struthers L 0-41
10/12 H Warren Champion L 0-21
10/19 A Brookfield L 7-36
10/26 H Newton Falls L 2-6
Mineral Ridge
08/24 H Andover Pymatuning Valley L 34-36 OT
08/31 H Lisbon David Anderson L 7-41
09/07 A Newton Falls L 15-28
09/14 H Lowellville L 6-34
09/21 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-42
09/28 A Atwater Waterloo W 8-0
10/05 A McDonald L 0-48
10/12 H New Middletown Springfield L 8-57
10/19 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 12-13
10/26 A Sebring McKinley W 56-0
Mogadore
08/24 A Creston Norwayne W 35-34
08/31 H Geneva W 49-20
09/08 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 14-35
09/14 H Elyria Catholic W 49-14
09/21 A Byesville Meadowbrook W 35-32
09/28 H Mantua Crestwood W 27-10
10/05 H Ravenna Southeast W 49-34
10/12 H Garrettsville Garfield W 49-26
10/20 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 41-8
10/26 H Rootstown W 28-18
11/02 H Columbia Station Columbia W 35-0
11/09 N McDonald W 28-7
11/16 N Kirtland L 14-20
Newcomerstown
08/24 A Barnesville L 6-36
08/31 H Lore City Buckeye Trail L 9-42
09/07 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 0-6
09/14 A Malvern L 21-42
09/21 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 14-21
09/28 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 6-47
10/05 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 20-50
10/12 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 14-22
10/19 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 0-55
10/26 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 14-48
Newton Falls
08/24 A Atwater Waterloo W 27-21
08/31 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 33-22
09/07 H Mineral Ridge W 28-15
09/14 A Rootstown L 0-62
09/21 H Newbury W 29-14
09/28 H Warren Champion L 14-34
10/05 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 7-64
10/12 A Girard L 6-61
10/19 H Youngstown Liberty L 0-38
10/26 A Campbell Memorial W 6-2
Creston Norwayne
08/24 H Mogadore L 34-35
08/31 H Norwalk W 32-6
09/07 A La Grange Keystone W 48-6
09/14 A Dalton W 40-13
09/21 H Smithville W 36-3
09/28 A Jeromesville Hillsdale W 34-28 OT
10/05 H West Salem Northwestern W 40-10
10/12 A Rittman W 47-14
10/19 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 48-6
10/26 H Doylestown Chippewa W 42-20
11/02 H Salineville Southern W 52-16
11/09 N Kirtland L 0-35
Oberlin
08/24 H Vermilion L 13-56
08/31 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 8-42
09/07 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 30-24
09/14 H Sheffield Brookside W 46-21
09/21 A Sullivan Black River L 20-66
09/28 H Lorain Clearview L 20-65
10/05 A Fairview Park Fairview L 0-47
10/12 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 34-59
10/19 H Brooklyn W 44-8
10/26 A Columbia Station Columbia L 0-48
Andover Pymatuning Valley
08/24 A Mineral Ridge W 36-34 OT
08/31 A Middlefield Cardinal L 14-60
09/07 H Youngstown Liberty L 0-63
09/14 A Garrettsville Garfield L 0-61
09/21 H Ashtabula St. John L 16-51
09/28 H Grand Valley L 6-42
10/05 H Southington Chalker L 6-41
10/12 A Newbury L 18-36
10/19 A Vienna Mathews W 26-21
10/26 H Windham L 12-57
Rootstown
08/24 H Mogadore Field W 25-0
08/31 A Strasburg-Franklin W 61-0
09/07 A East Canton W 22-13
09/14 H Newton Falls W 62-0
09/21 A Chagrin Falls W 35-6
09/28 H Ravenna Southeast W 42-19
10/06 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 30-16
10/12 A Mantua Crestwood W 34-25
10/19 H Garrettsville Garfield W 36-20
10/26 A Mogadore L 18-28
11/02 H McDonald L 20-46
Smithville
08/24 H East Canton L 7-36
08/31 A Wooster Triway L 16-46
09/07 A Mantua Crestwood L 6-21
09/14 H Rittman W 10-6
09/21 A Creston Norwayne L 3-36
09/28 H Doylestown Chippewa L 14-27
10/05 A Dalton L 0-21
10/12 H Apple Creek Waynedale L 12-27
10/19 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 18-41
10/26 A West Salem Northwestern L 16-17
Salineville Southern
08/24 H Richmond Edison W 39-13
08/31 A Hannibal River W 30-6
09/08 A Steubenville Catholic Central W 26-13
09/14 H Toronto W 43-14
09/21 A Lisbon David Anderson W 36-6
09/28 H East Palestine W 52-22
10/05 A Hanoverton United Local L 18-33
10/12 H Wellsville W 44-29
10/19 H Columbiana W 42-14
10/26 A Leetonia W 22-0
11/02 A Creston Norwayne L 16-52
New Middletown Springfield
08/24 H Canfield South Range W 20-13
08/31 H Brookfield W 38-6
09/07 A Columbiana W 41-7
09/14 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 48-0
09/21 H McDonald L 17-20
09/28 H Sebring McKinley W 56-0
10/05 A Berlin Center Western Reserve W 30-10
10/12 A Mineral Ridge W 57-8
10/19 H Lowellville W 58-6
10/26 A Atwater Waterloo W 63-0
Garfield Heights Trinity
08/24 A Gates Mills Hawken W 42-12
08/31 A Independence L 8-31
09/07 H Oberlin L 24-30
09/14 A Vienna Mathews W 24-20
09/22 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 28-42
09/28 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 0-60
10/05 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 0-48
10/12 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 0-34
10/19 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 9-34
10/27 H Cleveland Central Catholic L 7-36
Hanoverton United Local
08/24 A Minerva W 42-13
08/31 H Salem L 0-22
09/07 A Newbury W 29-6
09/14 H East Palestine W 40-27
09/21 H Columbiana L 14-20 OT
09/28 A Wellsville W 35-26
10/05 H Salineville Southern W 33-18
10/12 A Leetonia W 34-0
10/19 H Toronto W 54-19
10/26 A Lisbon David Anderson W 26-0
Atwater Waterloo
08/24 H Newton Falls L 21-27
08/31 A Mantua Crestwood L 3-47
09/07 A Bowerston Conotton Valley W 14-10
09/14 A McDonald L 3-59
09/21 A Lowellville L 6-28
09/28 H Mineral Ridge L 0-8
10/05 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 0-20
10/12 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 6-51
10/19 A Sebring McKinley W 56-14
10/26 H New Middletown Springfield L 0-63
Wellington
08/24 A Parma Normandy L 14-48
08/31 A Ashland Mapleton L 21-56
09/07 H New London W 34-22
09/14 A Lorain Clearview L 0-49
09/21 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 6-50
09/28 H Medina Buckeye L 7-51
10/05 A Oberlin Firelands L 7-35
10/12 H La Grange Keystone L 14-54
10/19 H Sheffield Brookside L 21-28
10/26 A Sullivan Black River L 10-56
Berlin Center Western Reserve
08/23 A Columbiana W 27-12
08/31 H East Palestine W 41-19
09/07 A Cambridge Springs (PA) W 48-0
09/14 A Sebring McKinley W 50-0
09/21 A Mineral Ridge W 42-0
09/28 A Lowellville W 60-7
10/05 H New Middletown Springfield L 10-30
10/12 A Atwater Waterloo W 51-6
10/19 H McDonald L 6-21
10/26 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 47-6
REGION 22

Ada
08/24 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 30-16
08/31 H Arlington L 6-37
09/08 A Lima Central Catholic L 20-43
09/14 H Delphos Jefferson W 38-6
09/21 H Spencerville L 16-69
09/28 A Columbus Grove L 7-56
10/05 H Convoy Crestview L 14-53
10/12 A Paulding L 0-35
10/19 A Bluffton L 14-43
10/26 A Harrod Allen East L 0-51
Harrod Allen East
08/24 H Lima Bath W 21-14
08/31 A Lima Perry L 28-40
09/07 A Bucyrus Wynford L 13-31
09/14 A Spencerville L 15-27
09/21 H Delphos Jefferson W 50-6
09/28 A Bluffton W 35-7
10/05 H Paulding W 50-20
10/12 A Convoy Crestview L 22-36
10/19 H Columbus Grove L 14-28
10/26 H Ada W 51-0
Bluffton
08/24 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 28-6
08/31 A Van Buren L 12-35
09/07 H Defiance Ayersville L 13-21
09/14 A Convoy Crestview L 0-53
09/21 A Paulding L 17-28
09/28 H Harrod Allen East L 7-35
10/05 A Delphos Jefferson W 7-0
10/12 H Spencerville L 0-47
10/19 H Ada W 43-14
10/26 H Columbus Grove L 13-42
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
08/24 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 14-24
08/31 A Pandora-Gilboa L 6-41
09/07 A Fostoria L 19-49
09/15 H Montpelier W 51-50
09/21 A Toledo Christian W 38-6
09/28 H Stryker W 55-0
10/05 A Ottawa Hills W 41-14
10/12 H Edon L 0-20
10/19 A West Unity Hilltop W 45-20
10/26 H Northwood L 18-52
Carey
08/24 H Van Buren W 35-16
08/31 H Galion L 26-35
09/07 A Ashland Crestview W 24-7
09/14 A Sycamore Mohawk L 14-35
09/21 A Bucyrus W 42-14
09/28 H Upper Sandusky W 48-13
10/05 H Attica Seneca East L 27-34
10/12 A Bucyrus Wynford W 45-7
10/19 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 61-26
10/26 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 34-19
11/02 A Columbus Grove L 7-21
North Robinson Colonel Crawford
08/24 A Mount Gilead W 49-0
08/31 H Richwood North Union L 20-55
09/07 A Cardington-Lincoln W 28-12
09/14 H Upper Sandusky W 49-6
09/21 A Bucyrus Wynford L 7-14
09/28 H Sycamore Mohawk L 7-14
10/05 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 61-6
10/12 A Bucyrus W 21-0
10/19 A Attica Seneca East L 22-39
10/26 H Carey L 19-34
Columbus Grove
08/24 H Pandora-Gilboa L 13-25
08/31 A Leipsic L 18-48
09/07 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 27-7
09/14 H Paulding W 49-16
09/21 A Convoy Crestview W 33-20
09/28 H Ada W 56-7
10/05 A Spencerville L 21-23
10/12 H Delphos Jefferson W 44-0
10/19 A Harrod Allen East W 28-14
10/26 A Bluffton W 42-13
11/02 H Carey W 21-7
11/09 N Attica Seneca East L 20-27 2OT
Ashland Crestview
08/24 H Loudonville W 29-26
08/31 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 13-33
09/07 H Carey L 7-24
09/14 H Collins Western Reserve W 26-19
09/21 H Ashland Mapleton L 13-21
09/29 A Norwalk St. Paul L 6-42
10/05 A Monroeville L 20-34
10/12 A New London W 30-0
10/19 H Greenwich South Central W 21-12
10/26 A Plymouth W 35-33
Delta
08/24 H McComb L 7-41
08/31 H Toledo Rogers W 20-18
09/07 A Defiance Tinora W 13-7 OT
09/14 H Hamler Patrick Henry L 7-28
09/21 H Liberty Center L 7-51
09/28 A Metamora Evergreen L 2-24
10/05 H Bryan L 14-44
10/12 A Archbold L 0-34
10/19 H Swanton L 20-28
10/26 A Wauseon L 10-26
Metamora Evergreen
08/24 A Tontogany Otsego L 21-37
08/31 H Montpelier W 48-0
09/07 A Ottawa Hills W 54-0
09/14 A Liberty Center L 7-37
09/21 H Swanton W 40-20
09/28 H Delta W 24-2
10/05 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 22-42
10/12 A Wauseon L 7-42
10/19 H Archbold L 14-28
10/26 H Bryan L 7-41
Sherwood Fairview
08/24 A Wauseon W 34-30
08/31 H Paulding W 46-6
09/07 A Bryan L 20-21
09/14 A Antwerp W 41-20
09/21 H Edgerton L 29-62
09/28 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 45-32
10/05 A Hicksville L 29-32
10/12 H Defiance Ayersville W 48-0
10/19 A Defiance Tinora W 30-7
10/26 H Holgate W 34-0
11/02 A Gibsonburg W 35-7
11/09 N Jeromesville Hillsdale W 32-26
11/16 N Attica Seneca East L 21-26
Gibsonburg
08/24 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 20-14
08/31 A Elmore Woodmore W 38-12
09/07 A Sycamore Mohawk L 0-16
09/14 H Tiffin Calvert W 28-26
09/21 A Lakeside Danbury W 51-0
09/28 H Kansas Lakota W 40-7
10/07 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 28-7
10/12 H Castalia Margaretta W 36-6
10/19 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 6-2
10/26 A Willard W 46-18
11/02 H Sherwood Fairview L 7-35
Hicksville
08/24 A Archbold L 7-24
08/31 H Convoy Crestview L 34-39
09/07 A Edon W 42-34
09/14 A Defiance Ayersville W 43-0
09/21 H Holgate W 51-22
09/28 A Edgerton L 8-48
10/05 H Sherwood Fairview W 32-29
10/12 H Defiance Tinora W 22-7
10/19 A Antwerp L 8-28
10/26 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 29-26
Jeromesville Hillsdale
08/24 A Ashland Mapleton W 61-27
08/31 H Ashland Crestview W 33-13
09/07 A Loudonville L 11-21
09/14 H West Salem Northwestern W 42-28
09/21 A Rittman W 35-14
09/28 H Creston Norwayne L 28-34 OT
10/05 A Doylestown Chippewa W 12-0
10/12 H Dalton W 40-20
10/19 A Smithville W 41-18
10/26 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 35-0
11/02 H Northwood W 36-6
11/09 N Sherwood Fairview L 26-32
Kansas Lakota
08/24 H Sycamore Mohawk L 8-34
08/31 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 26-19
09/07 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 58-6
09/14 H Willard L 7-48
09/21 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 36-35 2OT
09/28 A Gibsonburg L 7-40
10/05 H Castalia Margaretta L 21-24
10/12 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 0-20
10/19 A Lakeside Danbury W 56-8
10/26 H Tiffin Calvert L 26-34
Findlay Liberty-Benton
08/24 A Bucyrus Wynford L 18-19
08/31 H Archbold L 27-28
09/07 H Leipsic L 7-34
09/14 H Pandora-Gilboa L 0-41
09/21 A North Baltimore W 49-10
09/28 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 34-7
10/05 A Arlington W 24-13
10/12 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 41-14
10/19 H Van Buren L 14-34
10/26 A McComb L 19-43
Loudonville
08/24 A Ashland Crestview L 26-29
08/31 A Doylestown Chippewa L 7-28
09/07 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 21-11
09/14 H Wooster Triway W 47-7
09/21 A Navarre Fairless W 28-7
09/28 H Massillon Tuslaw W 41-7
10/05 A Orrville L 14-48
10/12 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 28-47
10/19 H Akron Manchester L 19-42
10/26 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 21-18
11/02 A Attica Seneca East L 9-33
Castalia Margaretta
08/23 H Attica Seneca East L 12-41
08/31 A Collins Western Reserve W 37-18
09/07 A Monroeville L 16-46
09/14 H Lakeside Danbury W 59-0
09/21 H Willard W 22-20
09/28 H Tiffin Calvert L 22-49
10/05 A Kansas Lakota W 24-21
10/12 A Gibsonburg L 6-36
10/19 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 20-18
10/26 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 18-24
Montpelier
08/24 H Antwerp L 38-44
08/31 A Metamora Evergreen L 0-48
09/07 A Edgerton L 0-46
09/15 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 50-51
09/21 H Edon L 20-42
09/28 H Toledo Christian W 42-14
10/05 A Northwood L 0-62
10/12 H Ottawa Hills W 38-7
10/19 H Stryker W 68-0
10/26 A West Unity Hilltop W 50-42
New London
08/24 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 13-47
08/31 A Oberlin Firelands L 7-34
09/07 A Wellington L 22-34
09/15 A Norwalk St. Paul L 0-61
09/21 H Collins Western Reserve L 7-42
09/28 H Monroeville L 21-42
10/05 A Plymouth L 6-35
10/12 H Ashland Crestview L 0-30
10/19 H Ashland Mapleton L 0-40
10/26 A Greenwich South Central L 0-6
Northwood
08/24 H Elmore Woodmore W 49-7
08/31 A Millbury Lake L 22-36
09/07 H Rossford W 48-44
09/14 A Edon W 50-21
09/21 H Stryker W 75-3
09/28 A West Unity Hilltop W 56-0
10/05 H Montpelier W 62-0
10/12 A Toledo Christian W 55-0
10/19 H Ottawa Hills W 69-0
10/26 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 52-18
11/02 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 6-36
Ottawa Hills
08/24 H Lima Perry L 7-61
08/31 A Defiance Ayersville L 7-44
09/07 H Metamora Evergreen L 0-54
09/14 A Stryker W 44-13
09/21 A West Unity Hilltop L 0-20
09/28 H Edon L 0-49
10/05 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 14-41
10/12 A Montpelier L 7-38
10/19 A Northwood L 0-69
10/26 H Toledo Christian L 21-39
Attica Seneca East
08/23 A Castalia Margaretta W 41-12
08/31 H Newark Catholic W 20-2
09/07 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 30-6
09/14 A Bucyrus W 47-13
09/21 A Sycamore Mohawk L 24-31
09/28 H Bucyrus Wynford W 47-14
10/05 A Carey W 34-27
10/12 H Upper Sandusky W 63-6
10/19 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 39-22
10/26 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 46-14
11/02 H Loudonville W 33-9
11/09 N Columbus Grove W 27-20 2OT
11/16 N Sherwood Fairview W 26-21
11/23 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 6-34
Defiance Tinora
08/24 A Liberty Center L 3-35
08/31 H Wauseon L 7-36
09/07 H Delta L 7-13 OT
09/14 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 14-39
09/21 H Defiance Ayersville W 7-6
09/28 A Holgate W 21-6
10/05 H Edgerton L 8-38
10/12 A Hicksville L 7-22
10/19 H Sherwood Fairview L 7-30
10/26 H Antwerp W 34-17
Haviland Wayne Trace
08/24 H Paulding W 33-25
08/31 A McComb L 14-48
09/07 A Convoy Crestview L 14-34
09/14 H Defiance Tinora W 39-14
09/21 H Antwerp W 52-36
09/28 A Sherwood Fairview L 32-45
10/05 H Defiance Ayersville W 46-6
10/12 A Holgate W 36-14
10/19 H Edgerton L 7-52
10/26 A Hicksville L 26-29
Collins Western Reserve
08/24 H Sullivan Black River L 6-51
08/31 H Castalia Margaretta L 18-37
09/07 A Milan Edison L 13-48
09/14 A Ashland Crestview L 19-26
09/21 A New London W 42-7
09/28 H Plymouth W 23-10
10/05 H Greenwich South Central L 29-30
10/12 A Monroeville L 23-46
10/19 H Norwalk St. Paul L 0-49
10/26 A Ashland Mapleton L 13-41
Elmore Woodmore
08/24 A Northwood L 7-49
08/31 H Gibsonburg L 12-38
09/07 A Oak Harbor L 10-48
09/14 H Rossford L 13-42
09/21 A Fostoria L 0-38
09/28 A Tontogany Otsego L 21-45
10/05 H Genoa Area L 14-49
10/12 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-42
10/19 A Millbury Lake L 7-42
10/26 A Bloomdale Elmwood L 10-28
Bucyrus Wynford
08/24 H Findlay Liberty-Benton W 19-18
08/31 A Milan Edison L 14-27
09/07 H Harrod Allen East W 31-13
09/14 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 34-0
09/21 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 14-7
09/28 A Attica Seneca East L 14-47
10/05 A Upper Sandusky W 51-14
10/12 H Carey L 7-45
10/19 H Sycamore Mohawk L 0-44
10/26 A Bucyrus W 35-0

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-18 at 11:51 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-10-17, 11:11 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,672
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 23


Frankfort Adena
08/24 H Greenfield McClain W 31-15
09/01 H Marion Elgin W 42-20
09/07 B BYE WEEK ()
09/14 A Chillicothe Unioto L 15-33
09/21 H Williamsport Westfall W 28-20
09/28 H Piketon W 49-14
10/05 A Chillicothe Huntington W 48-28
10/12 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 48-17
10/19 A Chillicothe Southeastern W 33-30
10/26 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 3-16
11/02 A Shadyside L 6-34
Columbus Africentric
08/24 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 0-46
08/31 A Grandview Heights L 0-42
09/07 A Columbus Centennial L 16-47
09/14 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 12-43
09/21 H Columbus Independence L 0-56
09/28 A Columbus South L 0-40
10/05 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-65
10/12 A Columbus Briggs L 20-30
10/19 H Columbus West L 14-15
10/26 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-43
Barnesville
08/24 H Newcomerstown W 36-6
08/31 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-26
09/07 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 16-14
09/14 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 0-12
09/21 A Warsaw River View L 13-14
09/28 H Steubenville Catholic Central L 20-28
10/05 A Beverly Fort Frye L 20-42
10/12 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 47-7
10/19 A Caldwell W 37-0
10/26 H Belmont Union Local W 30-0
Belpre
08/24 H Beverly Fort Frye L 14-42
08/31 A Glouster Trimble L 0-35
09/07 H Corning Miller W 36-19
09/14 A Wahama (WV) W 41-22
09/21 H Racine Southern W 55-41
09/28 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 41-8
10/05 A Crown City South Gallia W 50-31
10/12 A Lucasville Valley L 21-28
10/19 H Reedsville Eastern W 30-7
10/26 A Waterford L 17-24
Bridgeport
08/23 A Weirton Madonna (WV) L 36-40
08/31 H Toronto L 0-36
09/08 H Notre Dame (WV) L 6-27
09/15 H Paden City (WV) W 70-38
09/21 A Bowerston Conotton Valley W 40-14
09/28 A Beallsville W 49-14
10/05 A Hannibal River L 0-44
10/12 H Reigning Thunder Football club L 14-50
10/19 H Shadyside L 6-55
10/26 A Cameron (WV) L 0-52
Lore City Buckeye Trail
08/24 H Caldwell W 28-13
08/31 A Newcomerstown W 42-9
09/07 A Barnesville L 14-16
09/14 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 54-18
09/21 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 6-50
09/28 H Strasburg-Franklin W 28-27
10/05 H Malvern W 42-36 2OT
10/13 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 13-21
10/19 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 12-47
10/26 H East Canton L 18-38
Centerburg
08/24 A Utica W 28-14
08/31 A Lucas L 14-42
09/07 H Johnstown Northridge W 27-0
09/14 H Cardington-Lincoln W 35-7
09/21 A Marengo Highland L 6-36
09/28 H Howard East Knox L 7-42
10/05 A Mount Gilead W 26-18
10/12 A Danville L 0-42
10/19 H Galion Northmor L 0-34
10/26 H Fredericktown W 8-0
Crooksville
08/24 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 7-28
08/31 A Duncan Falls Philo L 0-47
09/07 A Zanesville Maysville L 0-21
09/14 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-49
09/21 H McConnelsville Morgan W 22-14
09/29 A Vincent Warren L 14-20
10/05 A New Lexington L 20-22
10/12 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 44-12
10/19 H Thornville Sheridan L 0-41
10/26 A New Concord John Glenn L 0-17
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
08/24 A Bidwell River Valley W 47-0
08/31 A Lucasville Valley W 21-20
09/07 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 14-21
09/14 H South Point W 55-14
09/21 A Chesapeake L 28-35
09/28 H Portsmouth W 36-34
10/05 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 20-42
10/12 A Ironton L 12-21
10/19 A Proctorville Fairland L 13-35
10/26 H Ironton Rock Hill L 7-25
Beaver Eastern
08/25 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 6-42
08/31 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 0-14
09/07 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 6-41
09/14 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 50-8
09/21 A McDermott Northwest W 28-7
09/28 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 38-12
10/05 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 46-14
10/12 H Franklin Furnace Green L 14-34
10/19 A Oak Hill L 6-48
10/26 H Manchester W 48-0
Howard East Knox
08/24 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 55-2
08/31 A Utica W 51-10
09/07 H Strasburg-Franklin W 68-6
09/14 H Mount Gilead W 55-0
09/21 A Cardington-Lincoln W 47-17
09/28 A Centerburg W 42-7
10/05 H Galion Northmor L 14-15
10/12 A Fredericktown W 54-7
10/19 A Marengo Highland L 7-50
10/26 H Danville W 28-21
Marion Elgin
08/24 H Galion Northmor L 36-47
09/01 A Frankfort Adena L 20-42
09/07 A Mount Gilead W 40-24
09/14 A De Graff Riverside L 44-48
09/21 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 44-63
09/28 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 72-21
10/05 A Dola Hardin Northern W 54-43
10/12 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 50-6
10/19 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 46-14
10/26 H Lima Perry W 48-25
Milford Center Fairbanks
08/24 A Richwood North Union L 3-46
08/31 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 27-12
09/07 H Jamestown Greeneview L 14-27
09/14 A London Madison-Plains W 56-14
09/21 H South Charleston Southeastern W 62-7
09/28 A West Jefferson W 38-24
10/05 H Springfield Northeastern W 51-10
10/12 A West Liberty-Salem L 35-38
10/19 A North Lewisburg Triad W 48-33
10/26 H Mechanicsburg W 21-14 OT
11/02 A Beverly Fort Frye L 14-34
Stewart Federal Hocking
08/24 A Albany Alexander L 8-53
08/31 A Racine Southern L 6-57
09/07 H Crown City South Gallia L 6-41
09/14 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 H Wahama (WV) L 22-50
09/28 A Belpre L 8-41
10/05 H Reedsville Eastern L 0-35
10/12 A Glouster Trimble L 0-67
10/19 H Waterford L 0-43
10/26 A Corning Miller L 0-45
Beverly Fort Frye
08/24 A Belpre W 42-14
08/31 A Johnstown Northridge W 37-6
09/07 H Waterford W 22-20
09/14 B BYE WEEK ()
09/21 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 53-0
09/28 H New Matamoras Frontier W 49-7
10/05 H Barnesville W 42-20
10/12 A Caldwell W 42-8
10/19 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 31-12
10/27 A Steubenville Catholic Central W 41-23
11/02 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 34-14
11/09 N Galion Northmor W 41-23
11/16 N Shadyside W 18-6
11/23 N Kirtland L 18-35
Grandview Heights
08/24 A Columbus Centennial W 27-0
08/31 H Columbus Africentric W 42-0
09/07 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 70-26
09/14 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 17-16
09/21 A Bexley W 35-13
09/28 H Whitehall-Yearling L 13-46
10/05 H London L 0-42
10/12 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 46-19
10/19 A Circleville Logan Elm W 41-29
10/26 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 21-42
11/02 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 36-39
Chillicothe Huntington
08/24 A Reedsville Eastern W 35-0
08/31 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 41-0
09/07 H McDermott Northwest W 30-7
09/14 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 30-46
09/21 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 24-58
09/28 A Williamsport Westfall W 29-27
10/05 H Frankfort Adena L 28-48
10/12 A Piketon W 24-22
10/19 A Chillicothe Unioto L 21-34
10/26 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 12-38
Mount Gilead
08/24 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 0-49
08/31 A Upper Sandusky L 0-40
09/07 H Marion Elgin L 24-40
09/14 A Howard East Knox L 0-55
09/21 A Fredericktown L 8-39
09/28 H Marengo Highland L 0-58
10/05 H Centerburg L 18-26
10/12 A Galion Northmor L 8-42
10/19 A Danville L 0-48
10/26 H Cardington-Lincoln L 16-30
Nelsonville-York
08/25 H Glouster Trimble L 7-34
08/31 H Martins Ferry L 0-38
09/08 A Minford L 6-22
09/14 A Bidwell River Valley W 54-28
09/21 A Waverly L 14-31
09/28 H Pomeroy Meigs W 30-22
10/05 A Wellston W 31-20
10/12 H Albany Alexander W 35-11
10/19 A Mc Arthur Vinton County L 35-39
10/26 H The Plains Athens L 14-49
Newark Catholic
08/23 A Zanesville Maysville W 17-13
08/31 A Attica Seneca East L 2-20
09/08 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 14-16
09/14 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 7-12
09/21 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 21-28
09/28 H Utica W 34-3
10/05 A Johnstown-Monroe L 0-34
10/12 H Newark Licking Valley L 0-35
10/19 A Heath L 20-24
10/26 H Johnstown Northridge W 38-9
Galion Northmor
08/24 A Marion Elgin W 47-36
08/31 H Worthington Christian W 48-26
09/07 H Lucas W 36-16
09/14 A Fredericktown W 32-0
09/21 H Danville W 35-7
09/28 H Cardington-Lincoln W 46-20
10/05 A Howard East Knox W 15-14
10/12 H Mount Gilead W 42-8
10/19 A Centerburg W 34-0
10/26 A Marengo Highland L 20-38
11/02 H Chillicothe Southeastern W 28-16
11/09 N Beverly Fort Frye L 23-41
Bainbridge Paint Valley
08/24 A Columbus Africentric W 46-0
08/31 H Williamsburg W 57-7
09/07 A Wellston W 21-0
09/14 H Piketon W 41-8
09/21 A Chillicothe Huntington W 58-24
09/28 H Chillicothe Unioto W 26-21
10/05 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 28-3
10/12 A Chillicothe Southeastern W 35-27
10/19 A Williamsport Westfall W 34-14
10/26 H Frankfort Adena W 16-3
11/02 H Grandview Heights W 39-36
11/09 N Shadyside L 6-40
Shadyside
08/24 A East Liverpool L 7-14
08/31 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 55-0
09/07 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 50-20
09/14 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 26-22
09/21 A Sarahsville Shenandoah W 28-6
09/28 A Hannibal River W 43-16
10/05 A Beallsville W 48-7
10/12 H Bellaire W 35-10
10/19 A Bridgeport W 55-6
10/26 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 13-14
11/02 H Frankfort Adena W 34-6
11/09 N Bainbridge Paint Valley W 40-6
11/16 N Beverly Fort Frye L 6-18
Sarahsville Shenandoah
08/24 H New Matamoras Frontier W 60-14
08/31 H Bellaire L 14-38
09/07 A East Liverpool Beaver Local L 12-13 OT
09/14 H Barnesville W 12-0
09/21 H Shadyside L 6-28
09/28 A Marietta L 0-42
10/05 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 38-7
10/12 H McConnelsville Morgan W 54-10
10/19 A Beverly Fort Frye L 12-31
10/26 H Caldwell W 14-6
Chillicothe Southeastern
08/24 A McDermott Northwest W 34-0
08/31 A Mc Arthur Vinton County L 20-21
09/07 H Beaver Eastern W 41-6
09/14 A Chillicothe Huntington W 46-30
09/21 H Piketon W 42-12
09/28 A Chillicothe Zane Trace W 13-10
10/05 A Chillicothe Unioto W 20-13
10/12 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 27-35
10/19 H Frankfort Adena L 30-33
10/26 H Williamsport Westfall W 40-0
11/02 A Galion Northmor L 16-28
Lucasville Valley
08/23 H Portsmouth L 40-57
08/31 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 20-21
09/08 A Piketon W 44-6
09/15 A Raceland-Worthington (KY) L 28-60
09/21 H Ashland Fairview (KY) W 48-14
09/28 H Waverly L 28-35
10/05 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 6-29
10/12 H Belpre W 28-21
10/19 A Wheelersburg L 6-37
10/26 H Minford W 42-14
Worthington Christian
08/24 H Springfield Northeastern W 20-13
08/31 A Galion Northmor L 26-48
09/07 A Marion Pleasant L 0-40
09/14 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 12-16
09/21 A Grove City Christian W 40-18
09/28 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 35-14
10/05 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 40-29
10/12 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 41-12
10/19 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 48-6
10/26 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 15-22

REGION 24


Arcanum
08/24 H Jamestown Greeneview L 27-49
08/31 A New Paris National Trail L 3-6
09/07 H Ansonia L 0-38
09/14 A Bradford W 48-7
09/21 H Covington L 6-24
09/28 A Tipp City Bethel L 20-21
10/05 H Lewisburg Tri-County North L 6-30
10/12 A Casstown Miami East L 13-76
10/19 A Union City Mississinawa Valley L 6-26
10/26 H New Madison Tri-Village W 16-14
Tipp City Bethel
08/24 H Dayton Northridge W 21-18
08/31 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 41-7
09/07 H New Madison Tri-Village W 63-19
09/14 H Ansonia L 19-28
09/20 A Casstown Miami East L 28-52
09/28 H Arcanum W 21-20
10/05 H Covington L 7-54
10/12 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 6-30
10/19 A Bradford W 54-0
10/26 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 30-0
Coldwater
08/24 A Kenton W 52-27
08/31 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie W 31-28
09/07 A Versailles W 35-7
09/14 H Minster W 31-20
09/21 A Fort Recovery W 35-31
09/28 H New Bremen W 28-0
10/06 A Delphos St. John's W 41-0
10/12 H Anna L 20-21
10/19 A St. Henry L 10-28
10/26 H Maria Stein Marion Local W 26-20 2OT
11/02 H Deer Park W 49-14
11/09 N St. Henry W 20-19
11/16 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 19-40
Covington
08/24 H St. Henry L 0-22
08/31 A Minster L 26-39
09/07 A Fort Loramie L 14-33
09/14 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 45-8
09/21 A Arcanum W 24-6
09/28 H Casstown Miami East W 19-17
10/05 A Tipp City Bethel W 54-7
10/12 H Bradford W 53-2
10/19 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 50-0
10/26 H New Paris National Trail W 40-0
11/02 A Lima Central Catholic L 18-40
Miamisburg Dayton Christian
08/24 H Troy Christian L 21-42
08/31 H Tipp City Bethel L 7-41
09/07 H Dayton Ponitz W 20-14
09/15 H Crestline W 26-0
09/21 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 41-0
09/29 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 41-0
10/05 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 21-8
10/12 A Lockland W 25-24
10/20 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 24-12
10/26 H Hamilton New Miami L 6-13
Deer Park
08/24 H Cincinnati Hughes W 36-14
08/31 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 28-0
09/07 A Hamilton New Miami W 31-0
09/14 A Reading W 43-39
09/21 H Cleves Taylor W 23-20
09/28 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-44
10/05 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 42-0
10/12 H Cincinnati Madeira L 28-31
10/19 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 21-55
10/26 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 14-7
11/02 A Coldwater L 14-49
New Lebanon Dixie
08/24 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 12-35
08/31 H New Madison Tri-Village L 19-27
09/07 A Brookville L 0-47
09/14 H Carlisle W 22-21
09/21 H Dayton Northridge L 0-41
09/28 A Middletown Madison L 8-64
10/05 H Waynesville L 14-56
10/12 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 0-42
10/19 A West Milton Milton-Union L 0-61
10/26 A Eaton L 6-46
Fayetteville
08/24 H Manchester W 46-0
08/31 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 60-0
09/07 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 30-8
09/14 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 58-56
09/21 A Batavia L 8-42
09/28 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 6-27
10/05 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 22-14
10/12 H Williamsburg L 28-47
10/19 A Blanchester L 0-69
10/26 A Bethel-Tate L 14-44
Fort Recovery
08/24 A Sidney Lehman Catholic W 23-6
08/31 H Germantown Valley View W 27-23
09/07 A Minster L 22-28
09/14 H New Bremen L 15-19
09/21 H Coldwater L 31-35
09/28 A Rockford Parkway W 42-21
10/05 A Anna L 34-39
10/12 H St. Henry L 0-20
10/19 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 14-50
10/26 H Versailles W 33-14
Delphos Jefferson
08/25 H Lima Shawnee L 0-49
08/31 A Versailles L 14-47
09/07 A Stryker W 47-0
09/14 A Ada L 6-38
09/21 A Harrod Allen East L 6-50
09/29 H Paulding L 12-57
10/05 H Bluffton L 0-7
10/12 A Columbus Grove L 0-44
10/19 H Convoy Crestview L 0-47
10/26 H Spencerville L 0-54
Lima Central Catholic
08/24 A Spencerville W 34-19
08/31 H Delphos St. John's W 20-10
09/08 H Ada W 43-20
09/15 H Toledo Waite W 67-20
09/21 A Toledo Rogers W 36-6
09/28 A Woodburn Woodlan (IN) W 48-13
10/05 A Columbus East W 42-6
10/12 B BYE WEEK ()
10/19 H Troy Christian W 48-0
10/27 H Lucas L 14-21
11/02 H Covington W 40-18
11/09 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 17-33
Maria Stein Marion Local
08/24 A Woodburn Woodlan (IN) W 42-0
08/31 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 42-7
09/07 H Rockford Parkway W 51-7
09/14 A Delphos St. John's W 53-7
09/21 H Anna W 44-20
09/28 A St. Henry W 28-7
10/05 H Versailles W 49-14
10/12 A Minster W 7-6
10/19 H Fort Recovery W 50-14
10/26 A Coldwater L 20-26 2OT
11/02 H Spencerville W 55-7
11/09 N Lima Central Catholic W 33-17
11/16 N Coldwater W 40-19
11/23 N Attica Seneca East W 34-6
11/30 N Kirtland L 7-16
Mechanicsburg
08/24 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 54-14
08/31 H De Graff Riverside W 42-0
09/07 H South Charleston Southeastern W 44-0
09/14 A Jamestown Greeneview W 7-0
09/21 H London Madison-Plains W 41-0
09/28 A West Liberty-Salem W 28-7
10/05 H West Jefferson L 19-23
10/12 H North Lewisburg Triad W 33-7
10/19 A Springfield Northeastern W 54-0
10/26 A Milford Center Fairbanks L 14-21 OT
11/02 H St. Henry L 7-37
New Paris National Trail
08/24 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 34-6
08/31 H Arcanum W 6-3
09/07 H Casstown Miami East L 3-38
09/14 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 20-26 OT
09/21 A New Madison Tri-Village W 45-8
09/28 H Lewisburg Tri-County North L 21-24
10/05 H Ansonia L 17-20
10/12 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 41-14
10/19 H Fort Loramie L 6-57
10/26 A Covington L 0-40
Springfield Northeastern
08/24 A Worthington Christian L 13-20
08/31 H Springfield Northwestern L 12-42
09/07 H London Madison-Plains W 23-16
09/14 A South Charleston Southeastern L 27-41
09/21 H Jamestown Greeneview L 0-35
09/28 H North Lewisburg Triad L 13-18
10/05 A Milford Center Fairbanks L 10-51
10/12 A West Jefferson L 19-55
10/19 H Mechanicsburg L 0-54
10/26 A West Liberty-Salem L 0-32
Rockford Parkway
08/24 A Convoy Crestview L 35-59
08/31 H Spencerville L 21-28
09/07 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-51
09/14 H Versailles W 21-7
09/21 A Minster L 35-62
09/28 H Fort Recovery L 21-42
10/05 A New Bremen L 13-33
10/12 H Delphos St. John's L 22-27
10/19 A Anna L 13-51
10/26 H St. Henry L 8-43
Lima Perry
08/24 A Ottawa Hills W 61-7
08/31 H Harrod Allen East W 40-28
09/07 A Spencerville L 12-46
09/14 H Dola Hardin Northern W 75-13
09/21 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 38-0
09/28 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 40-6
10/05 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 62-6
10/12 H De Graff Riverside L 18-20
10/19 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 14-21
10/26 A Marion Elgin L 25-48
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
08/23 H Cincinnati Shroder W 39-0
08/31 A Bethel-Tate L 20-53
09/08 H Bellevue (KY) L 6-7
09/14 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 14-17
09/22 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 26-30
09/28 A Hamilton New Miami L 0-35
10/05 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 28-16
10/13 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 6-26
10/20 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 12-24
10/27 A Lockland W 20-12
St. Henry
08/24 A Covington W 22-0
08/31 H Eaton W 62-0
09/07 H Delphos St. John's W 37-7
09/14 A Anna L 27-28 OT
09/21 A New Bremen W 36-0
09/28 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-28
10/05 H Minster W 34-14
10/12 A Fort Recovery W 20-0
10/19 H Coldwater W 28-10
10/26 A Rockford Parkway W 43-8
11/02 A Mechanicsburg W 37-7
11/09 N Coldwater L 19-20
Spencerville
08/24 H Lima Central Catholic L 19-34
08/31 A Rockford Parkway W 28-21
09/07 H Lima Perry W 46-12
09/14 H Harrod Allen East W 27-15
09/21 A Ada W 69-16
09/28 H Convoy Crestview L 49-50
10/05 H Columbus Grove W 23-21
10/12 A Bluffton W 47-0
10/19 A Paulding W 27-14
10/26 A Delphos Jefferson W 54-0
11/02 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-55
Troy Christian
08/24 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 42-21
08/31 H Bradford W 42-0
09/07 A Dayton Northridge W 28-14
09/14 H Lucas L 28-34
09/21 A Greenfield McClain W 34-14
09/28 H Dayton Ponitz W 47-26
10/05 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 55-0
10/12 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 56-8
10/19 A Lima Central Catholic L 0-48
10/26 A Crestline W 28-7
Lewisburg Tri-County North
08/24 H Brookville L 22-26
08/31 A Ansonia W 34-21
09/07 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 36-7
09/14 A Covington L 8-45
09/21 H Bradford W 48-0
09/28 A New Paris National Trail W 24-21
10/05 A Arcanum W 30-6
10/12 H Tipp City Bethel W 30-6
10/19 H Casstown Miami East L 0-42
10/26 A Fort Loramie L 0-42
West Alexandria Twin Valley South
08/24 A New Lebanon Dixie W 35-12
08/31 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 15-30
09/07 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 7-36
09/14 H New Paris National Trail W 26-20 OT
09/21 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 25-18
09/28 H Fort Loramie L 6-52
10/04 H New Madison Tri-Village W 22-16
10/12 A Ansonia L 0-43
10/19 H Covington L 0-50
10/26 A Casstown Miami East L 0-53
West Liberty-Salem
08/24 A St Paris Graham W 35-3
08/31 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 29-30
09/07 A Cedarville W 44-6
09/14 H Springfield Catholic Central W 63-0
09/21 A Springfield Greenon W 51-38
09/28 H Mechanicsburg L 7-28
10/05 A North Lewisburg Triad W 42-19
10/12 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 38-35
10/19 A West Jefferson L 28-30
10/26 H Springfield Northeastern W 32-0
Williamsburg
08/24 H Batavia L 6-14
08/31 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 7-57
09/08 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 21-8
09/14 H Hillsboro L 35-55
09/21 H Minford L 0-34
09/28 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 40-10
10/05 A Blanchester L 7-49
10/12 A Fayetteville W 47-28
10/19 H Bethel-Tate L 17-28
10/26 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 0-43
Cincinnati Riverview East
08/24 H New Paris National Trail L 6-34
08/31 A Cincinnati Country Day L 22-25
09/08 H Williamsburg L 8-21
09/13 A Cincinnati Hughes L 28-44
09/22 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 26-6
09/29 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 34-6
10/04 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 6-42
10/13 A Cincinnati Shroder L 20-42
10/19 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 34-14
10/25 H Cincinnati Dohn Community W 40-38

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-18 at 11:54 PM..
  #3  
Old 12-10-17, 11:22 PM
kingpin2010 kingpin2010 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 01-27-10
Location: McDonald, OH
Posts: 4,683
kingpin2010 is on a distinguished road
New Middletown Springfield plays at home to Canfield South Range week 1
  #4  
Old 12-11-17, 09:39 AM
dhs22p dhs22p is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 01-06-06
Posts: 455
dhs22p is on a distinguished road
Week 2
Northmor @ Lucas - Arbiter
  #5  
Old 12-20-17, 10:44 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 30
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
(9-7) Nelsonville-York at Minford
  #6  
Old 12-22-17, 12:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,672
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/22
  #7  
Old 12-31-17, 11:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,672
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/31
  #8  
Old 01-05-18, 05:00 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 30
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
BEAVER EASTERN (8-24) A Linsly (WV) (9-7) A Chillicothe Southeastern
  #9  
Old 01-23-18, 07:29 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,672
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 1/23. Removed 2017 Regions. 2018 Regions assigned in May.
  #10  
Old 01-24-18, 12:25 AM
State2013 State2013 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-29-17
Posts: 30
State2013 is on a distinguished road
Hamler Patrick Henry has informed Marion Local that they will opt out of their contract. Marion Local now has open games weeks 1 and 2.
  #11  
Old 01-24-18, 12:34 AM
StateChampion2012 StateChampion2012 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-14-17
Location: Coldwater
Posts: 2,044
StateChampion2012 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by State2013 View Post
Hamler Patrick Henry has informed Marion Local that they will opt out of their contract. Marion Local now has open games weeks 1 and 2.
Here's hoping they find opponents within 2 hours...
  #12  
Old 01-24-18, 02:34 PM
Stirred not Shaken Stirred not Shaken is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-05-14
Posts: 3,709
Stirred not Shaken is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by State2013 View Post
Hamler Patrick Henry has informed Marion Local that they will opt out of their contract. Marion Local now has open games weeks 1 and 2.
The MAC needs to go back to a 9 game league schedule. Why should one of the most successful teams in the league have to scramble every year to find opponents, just so other league teams possibly have a better shot at making the play-offs.

Last edited by Stirred not Shaken; 01-24-18 at 02:47 PM..
  #13  
Old 01-24-18, 03:15 PM
StateChampion2012 StateChampion2012 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-14-17
Location: Coldwater
Posts: 2,044
StateChampion2012 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stirred not Shaken View Post
The MAC needs to go back to a 9 game league schedule. Why should one of the most successful teams in the league have to scramble every year to find opponents, just so other league teams possibly have a better shot at making the play-offs.
Because its the right thing to do? You're not the only one struggling to find opponents
  #14  
Old 01-24-18, 03:16 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,672
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
When other leagues went to 9 games, fans complained it was too much. Can't win.
  #15  
Old 01-24-18, 03:19 PM
Sykotyk Sykotyk is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 10-12-06
Location: Lowellville, OH
Posts: 4,442
Sykotyk will become famous soon enough
Woodland Hills PA is looking to stage a kickoff weekend Week 1 next season. No real set matchups yet OT divisions/classifications. Games would be at the Wolvarena just southeast of Pittsburgh. Might find some small Pittsburgh schools to take part. Last year at North Allegheny they had one small school game at their kickoff games. MAC schools playing WPIAL schools would be interesting.
  #16  
Old 01-24-18, 03:38 PM
State2013 State2013 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-29-17
Posts: 30
State2013 is on a distinguished road
Going out of state wouldn't be something Marion isn't accustomed to. A few years back before we scheduled Chaminade Julienne, we had to make the trip to play a school just outside Detroit.
  #17  
Old 01-24-18, 03:41 PM
State2013 State2013 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-29-17
Posts: 30
State2013 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by StateChampion2012 View Post
Because its the right thing to do? You're not the only one struggling to find opponents
Thankfully Coldwater has a mainstay in Kenton. That makes it a little easier.
  #18  
Old 01-24-18, 03:52 PM
Stirred not Shaken Stirred not Shaken is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-05-14
Posts: 3,709
Stirred not Shaken is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by StateChampion2012 View Post
Because its the right thing to do? You're not the only one struggling to find opponents
I don't know about the right thing but it is a lot easier to find one non - league opponent than 2.
  #19  
Old 01-24-18, 04:09 PM
StateChampion2012 StateChampion2012 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-14-17
Location: Coldwater
Posts: 2,044
StateChampion2012 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by State2013 View Post
Thankfully Coldwater has a mainstay in Kenton. That makes it a little easier.
Perhaps. No one that I've talked to still wants to play Kenton though. Our week 2 game in 2019 is a D3 school from Cincinnati. Like I've said in other threads, there are some Indiana schools that could be big harbin point-getters if you can beat them. Just something to think about
  #20  
Old 01-24-18, 04:24 PM
Stirred not Shaken Stirred not Shaken is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-05-14
Posts: 3,709
Stirred not Shaken is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by StateChampion2012 View Post
Perhaps. No one that I've talked to still wants to play Kenton though. Our week 2 game in 2019 is a D3 school from Cincinnati. Like I've said in other threads, there are some Indiana schools that could be big harbin point-getters if you can beat them. Just something to think about
I am sure ML's AD has thought about everything when it comes to scheduling. But why should ML have to travel to Indiana when New Bremen is only 8 miles away ? Or even better why don't ML and Coldwater play twice a year.
  #21  
Old 01-24-18, 04:24 PM
State2013 State2013 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-29-17
Posts: 30
State2013 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by StateChampion2012 View Post
Perhaps. No one that I've talked to still wants to play Kenton though. Our week 2 game in 2019 is a D3 school from Cincinnati. Like I've said in other threads, there are some Indiana schools that could be big harbin point-getters if you can beat them. Just something to think about
Yeah, ever since the Mauks were done, Kenton hasn't been very relevant. On the Indiana thing, I'm sure Koenig would love to schedule someone about the size of Jay County (D III in Ohio I believe), but he's going to get every last no in Ohio first. That's how we ended up with Bealsville a couple years ago.
  #22  
Old 01-24-18, 04:42 PM
StateChampion2012 StateChampion2012 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-14-17
Location: Coldwater
Posts: 2,044
StateChampion2012 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stirred not Shaken View Post
I am sure ML's AD has thought about everything when it comes to scheduling. But why should ML have to travel to Indiana when New Bremen is only 8 miles away ? Or even better why don't ML and Coldwater play twice a year.
I thought something similar when the Fort wasn't on our schedule. But playing Fort wouldn't have helped our playoff chances then. I'd rather play teams that could give us computer points. New Bremen is improving but probably won't help you when it comes to harbin points being d7 and not a perennial power.
  #23  
Old 01-24-18, 05:00 PM
Stirred not Shaken Stirred not Shaken is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-05-14
Posts: 3,709
Stirred not Shaken is on a distinguished road
I would rather play New Bremen than some school 100 miles away. Plus the Flyers played the Cards the last 2 years and had no trouble making the play-offs, might benefit NB not to play ML but really does not effect ML's play - off chances one way or the other.
  #24  
Old 01-24-18, 05:00 PM
serpico serpico is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 10-22-07
Posts: 2,637
serpico will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stirred not Shaken View Post
The MAC needs to go back to a 9 game league schedule. Why should one of the most successful teams in the league have to scramble every year to find opponents, just so other league teams possibly have a better shot at making the play-offs.
Why should the rest of the league give up a better shot at the playoffs just to help ML?
  #25  
Old 01-24-18, 05:02 PM
StateChampion2012 StateChampion2012 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-14-17
Location: Coldwater
Posts: 2,044
StateChampion2012 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stirred not Shaken View Post
I would rather play New Bremen than some school 100 miles away. Plus the Flyers played the Cards the last 2 years and had no trouble making the play-offs, might benefit NB not to play ML but really does not effect ML's play - off chances one way or the other.
Going undefeated doesn't hurt either
  #26  
Old 01-24-18, 06:05 PM
Stirred not Shaken Stirred not Shaken is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-05-14
Posts: 3,709
Stirred not Shaken is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by serpico View Post
Why should the rest of the league give up a better shot at the playoffs just to help ML?
Why is it ML can make the play-offs whether the Flyers play a 9 game league schedule or 8 game league schedule even though ML is one of the smaller schools in the league ? Why punish a team for being successful, which the rotating schedule does as every year the Flyers have trouble finding non- league games.
  #27  
Old 01-30-18, 10:26 PM
kingpin2010 kingpin2010 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 01-27-10
Location: McDonald, OH
Posts: 4,683
kingpin2010 is on a distinguished road
Week 2, 8/31
Columbiana at McDonald
  #28  
Old 02-01-18, 06:26 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 30
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
LUCASVILLE VALLEY--September 15-A-Raceland, KY
  #29  
Old 02-03-18, 09:19 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,672
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 2/3
  #30  
Old 02-03-18, 09:47 AM
bigkat bigkat is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 10-06-14
Posts: 3,566
bigkat is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stirred not Shaken View Post
The MAC needs to go back to a 9 game league schedule. Why should one of the most successful teams in the league have to scramble every year to find opponents, just so other league teams possibly have a better shot at making the play-offs.
bad idea.....you lose computer points, have to think about the WHOLE league, not just one team
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2018 Division II Schedules EagleFan Archives 44 12-02-18 12:06 AM
2018 Division IV Schedules EagleFan Archives 29 12-02-18 12:06 AM
2018 Division V Schedules EagleFan Archives 27 12-02-18 12:06 AM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:31 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz