Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-10-15, 03:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,088
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2015 Division I Schedules

REGION 1

Austintown Fitch D1 - R1
08/28 H Hudson L 8-30
09/04 A Brunswick W 20-9
09/11 H Louisville W 37-19
09/18 A Warren Warren G Harding L 0-38
09/25 H Youngstown East W 40-7
10/02 H Massillon Washington W 7-6
10/09 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 35-6
10/16 H McDowell (PA) W 29-0
10/23 A Boardman L 3-10
10/30 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 21-14
11/07 A Euclid L 7-28
Berea-Midpark D1 - R1
08/28 H Bedford W 41-21
09/04 A Lakewood W 34-13
09/11 A North Ridgeville W 41-21
09/18 H Amherst Steele W 34-12
09/25 H Grafton Midview L 14-24
10/02 A Olmsted Falls L 27-30
10/09 H Avon Lake W 49-0
10/16 A North Olmsted W 56-28
10/23 H Avon L 15-63
10/30 A Westlake L 35-38 OT
11/07 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 34-57
Brunswick D1 - R1
08/28 A Medina Highland L 7-17
09/04 H Austintown Fitch L 9-20
09/11 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 16-22
09/18 A Solon L 7-44
09/25 H Elyria W 26-14
10/02 A Medina W 35-7
10/09 H Shaker Heights W 31-14
10/15 A Euclid L 14-27
10/23 A Mentor L 10-20
10/30 H Strongsville L 14-42
Canton McKinley D1 - R1
08/27 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-49
09/04 H Mansfield Senior W 28-21
09/11 A McDowell (PA) W 27-10
09/18 A North Canton Hoover W 44-14
09/25 H Uniontown Lake W 28-14
10/02 A Massillon Jackson W 34-27
10/10 H Canton GlenOak L 26-34
10/16 A Massillon Perry L 0-41
10/23 H Uniontown Green W 28-27
10/31 H Massillon Washington W 30-28
11/07 A Toledo Whitmer L 27-55
Cleveland Heights D1 - R1
08/28 H Akron Buchtel L 6-41
09/04 H Warren Warren G Harding L 27-35
09/12 A Cleveland Glenville L 7-20
09/18 B BYE WEEK ()
09/25 A Toledo Start L 28-40
10/02 A Maple Heights W 21-6
10/09 H Bedford W 34-20
10/16 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 0-42
10/23 A East Cleveland Shaw W 29-0
10/30 A Lorain W 22-16
11/07 A Lakewood St. Edward L 12-20
Cuyahoga Falls D1 - R1
08/28 A Kent Roosevelt L 34-51
09/04 H Akron Garfield L 7-35
09/11 A Barberton L 0-40
09/18 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 7-51
09/25 H Wadsworth L 7-28
10/02 A Hudson L 0-45
10/09 A Macedonia Nordonia L 0-41
10/16 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 0-34
10/23 A North Royalton L 0-37
10/30 H Twinsburg L 35-46
Elyria D1 - R1
08/28 A Avon Lake W 31-7
09/04 A Lorain W 20-18
09/11 H East Cleveland Shaw W 33-0
09/18 H Medina L 14-31
09/25 A Brunswick L 14-26
10/02 H Shaker Heights W 30-0
10/09 A Euclid L 10-21
10/16 H Solon L 20-28
10/23 A Strongsville W 24-21 OT
10/30 H Mentor W 27-24
11/07 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 21-31
Euclid D1 - R1
08/29 A Cleveland Glenville L 19-36
09/04 A London South (ON) W 48-14
09/10 H Willoughby South W 56-14
09/18 A Mentor L 27-37
09/26 H Solon W 48-36
10/02 A Strongsville W 33-7
10/09 H Elyria W 21-10
10/15 H Brunswick W 27-14
10/23 A Medina W 35-27
10/31 H Shaker Heights W 36-18
11/07 H Austintown Fitch W 28-7
11/14 N Westerville Central W 49-24
11/21 N Lakewood St. Edward L 0-33
Findlay D1 - R1
08/28 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 41-0
09/04 H Hamilton W 37-27
09/11 H Sylvania Southview W 38-7
09/18 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 35-0
09/25 A Oregon Clay W 41-7
10/02 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 7-21
10/09 H Lima Senior L 34-41
10/16 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-35
10/23 A Toledo Whitmer L 24-41
10/30 H Fremont Ross W 59-35
Canton GlenOak D1 - R1
08/28 A West Chester Lakota West L 18-42
09/03 A Massillon Washington W 37-21
09/12 A Akron Buchtel W 21-6
09/18 A Uniontown Green W 49-14
09/25 H Massillon Jackson W 48-6
10/02 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 20-35
10/10 A Canton McKinley W 34-26
10/16 H Uniontown Lake W 21-14
10/23 H North Canton Hoover W 42-17
10/30 A Massillon Perry L 14-29
11/07 A Mentor L 13-41
North Canton Hoover D1 - R1
08/28 H Lyndhurst Brush W 32-26
09/04 A Louisville L 20-33
09/11 H Hudson L 7-31
09/18 H Canton McKinley L 14-44
09/25 H Massillon Perry L 14-35
10/02 A Uniontown Lake L 0-28
10/09 A Uniontown Green W 48-42
10/16 H Canton Central Catholic L 14-47
10/23 A Canton GlenOak L 17-42
10/30 H Massillon Jackson L 28-45
Massillon Jackson D1 - R1
08/28 H Akron East W 31-28
09/04 H Mayfield L 14-35
09/11 H Boardman L 10-20
09/18 A Uniontown Lake W 24-14
09/25 A Canton GlenOak L 6-48
10/02 H Canton McKinley L 27-34
10/09 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 35-13
10/16 H Uniontown Green W 31-20
10/23 H Massillon Perry L 0-35
10/30 A North Canton Hoover W 45-28
Cleveland John Marshall D1 - R1
08/28 A Warrensville Heights L 14-22 7OT
09/04 A Painesville Harvey L 0-24
09/10 A Parma L 0-14
09/18 A Cleveland Glenville L 13-40
09/26 H Cleveland Rhodes W 6-2
10/02 A Cleveland John Hay L 6-7
10/09 A Cleveland John Adams W 6-0
10/17 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 18-12
10/22 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 25-0
10/30 A Cleveland Collinwood L 24-26
Lakewood D1 - R1
08/28 A Medina L 13-56
09/04 H Berea-Midpark L 13-34
09/11 A Olmsted Falls L 10-35
09/18 H Avon Lake L 23-34
09/25 H North Olmsted L 12-28
10/02 A Avon L 7-42
10/09 A Westlake L 17-35
10/16 H Grafton Midview L 14-41
10/23 A North Ridgeville L 21-35
10/30 H Amherst Steele W 13-10
Lorain D1 - R1
08/28 H Grafton Midview L 0-28
09/04 H Elyria L 18-20
09/11 A Toledo Scott W 31-0
09/18 A Garfield Heights W 38-7
09/25 A Boardman L 0-21
10/02 A East Cleveland Shaw W 40-12
10/09 H Sandusky W 22-7
10/16 H Maple Heights W 28-0
10/23 A Bedford L 14-19
10/30 H Cleveland Heights L 16-22
Marysville D1 - R1
08/28 A Plain City Jonathan Alder W 18-14
09/04 H Delaware Hayes L 7-21
09/11 H Dublin Scioto L 0-11
09/18 H Galloway Westland L 28-42
09/25 A Dublin Coffman L 7-56
10/02 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-7
10/09 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 35-7
10/16 A Upper Arlington L 7-20
10/23 H Grove City Central Crossing L 27-49
10/30 A Hilliard Davidson L 7-42
Medina D1 - R1
08/28 H Lakewood W 56-13
09/04 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 24-27
09/11 H Wadsworth W 62-6
09/18 A Elyria W 31-14
09/25 H Strongsville L 19-42
10/02 H Brunswick L 7-35
10/09 A Mentor L 20-42
10/17 A Shaker Heights W 28-6
10/23 H Euclid L 27-35
10/30 A Solon L 14-49
Mentor D1 - R1
08/28 H Boardman W 38-7
09/04 H Cleveland St. Ignatius W 63-56
09/11 A Cincinnati St. Xavier L 13-59
09/18 H Euclid W 37-27
09/26 A Shaker Heights W 35-12
10/02 A Solon L 35-42
10/09 H Medina W 42-20
10/16 A Strongsville W 35-24
10/23 H Brunswick W 20-10
10/30 A Elyria L 24-27
11/07 H Canton GlenOak W 41-13
11/14 N Lakewood St. Edward L 10-34
Newark D1 - R1
08/28 A Zanesville L 17-20
09/04 H Mount Vernon L 22-48
09/11 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 26-48
09/18 H Pickerington North L 0-41
09/25 A Gahanna Lincoln L 7-45
10/02 H Grove City L 21-28
10/09 H Groveport Madison L 14-21
10/16 A Pickerington Central L 14-42
10/23 H Reynoldsburg L 7-48
10/30 A Lancaster L 7-38
North Royalton D1 - R1
08/28 A North Ridgeville L 13-20
09/04 A Parma W 30-22
09/11 H Medina Highland L 7-21
09/18 A Twinsburg W 23-18
09/25 H Hudson L 7-55
10/02 H Wadsworth L 0-9
10/09 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 0-7
10/16 H Macedonia Nordonia L 14-17
10/23 H Cuyahoga Falls W 37-0
10/30 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 6-31
Lewis Center Olentangy D1 - R1
08/28 A Westerville South W 41-17
09/04 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 21-24
09/11 A Pickerington North W 24-22
09/18 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 44-13
09/25 A Olentangy Orange W 43-20
10/02 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 45-14
10/09 H New Albany W 38-17
10/15 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 41-7
10/23 H Mount Vernon W 52-0
10/30 A Delaware Hayes W 49-7
11/07 H Elyria W 31-21
11/14 N Toledo Whitmer W 24-21
11/21 N Stow-Munroe Falls L 16-38
Powell Olentangy Liberty D1 - R1
08/28 H Olentangy Orange W 43-14
09/04 A Lewis Center Olentangy W 24-21
09/11 H Dublin Jerome W 28-6
09/18 H Grove City Central Crossing L 21-37
09/25 A Upper Arlington W 42-17
10/02 A Marysville W 7-0
10/09 H Galloway Westland W 48-19
10/16 A Hilliard Davidson L 0-26
10/23 A Dublin Coffman L 7-17
10/30 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 56-0
11/07 A Solon L 9-19
Olentangy Orange D1 - R1
08/28 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 14-43
09/04 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 7-13
09/11 H Westerville Central L 10-33
09/18 A New Albany L 14-39
09/25 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 20-43
10/02 H Mount Vernon W 38-0
10/09 A Delaware Hayes L 21-26
10/16 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 27-20
10/23 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 21-14
10/30 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 28-31 OT
Parma D1 - R1
08/27 H Olmsted Falls L 28-31 2OT
09/04 H North Royalton L 22-30
09/10 H Cleveland John Marshall W 14-0
09/18 H Parma Normandy W 29-7
09/25 A Elyria Catholic L 7-49
10/02 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 0-55
10/09 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 34-7
10/16 A Rocky River L 0-31
10/23 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 14-23
10/30 A Bay Village Bay L 0-17
Cleveland Rhodes D1 - R1
08/28 A Brooklyn W 28-14
09/04 A Lorain Clearview L 6-36
09/11 A Wickliffe L 0-42
09/19 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 40-12
09/26 A Cleveland John Marshall L 2-6
10/03 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 18-6
10/09 H Cleveland Glenville L 6-38
10/16 H Cleveland Collinwood W 40-14
10/23 A Cleveland John Adams L 0-18
10/29 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 30-6
Lakewood St. Edward D1 - R1
08/29 A Gilman (MD) W 14-13
09/05 H Cleveland Glenville W 52-20
09/12 A Montvale St. Joseph Regional (NJ) L 20-22
09/19 H Cincinnati Elder W 31-20
09/26 H Bergen Catholic (NJ) W 31-28
10/03 H Cocoa (FL) W 24-14
10/10 H Mainland (FL) W 47-28
10/17 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 42-10
10/24 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 49-17
10/31 H Cleveland St. Ignatius W 35-28
11/07 H Cleveland Heights W 20-12
11/14 N Mentor W 34-10
11/21 N Euclid W 33-0
11/28 N Stow-Munroe Falls W 45-7
12/05 N Huber Heights Wayne W 45-35
Cleveland St. Ignatius D1 - R1
08/29 H Parma Normandy W 63-7
09/04 A Mentor L 56-63
09/11 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 41-0
09/19 A Philadelphia St. Joseph's Preparatory (PA) L 6-35
09/26 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 30-27
10/02 H Parma W 55-0
10/10 B BYE WEEK ()
10/17 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 52-55
10/24 H Cincinnati St. Xavier W 34-20
10/31 A Lakewood St. Edward L 28-35
Shaker Heights D1 - R1
08/29 A Hunting Valley University School W 21-9
09/05 H Cleveland East Technical W 42-0
09/12 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 50-0
09/18 A Strongsville L 8-27
09/26 H Mentor L 12-35
10/02 A Elyria L 0-30
10/09 A Brunswick L 14-31
10/17 H Medina L 6-28
10/24 H Solon L 0-25
10/31 A Euclid L 18-36
Solon D1 - R1
08/28 H Aurora L 14-24
09/04 A Twinsburg W 34-0
09/11 H Hamilton St. Thomas More (ON) W 50-7
09/18 H Brunswick W 44-7
09/26 A Euclid L 36-48
10/02 H Mentor W 42-35
10/09 H Strongsville W 35-14
10/16 A Elyria W 28-20
10/24 A Shaker Heights W 25-0
10/30 H Medina W 49-14
11/07 H Powell Olentangy Liberty W 19-9
11/14 N Stow-Munroe Falls L 15-24
Toledo Start D1 - R1
08/28 H Pemberville Eastwood W 19-7
09/04 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 35-29
09/11 A Maumee W 34-27
09/18 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 28-34
09/25 H Cleveland Heights W 40-28
10/02 A Toledo Waite W 48-30
10/08 H Toledo Scott W 45-6
10/16 A Toledo Woodward W 40-0
10/22 A Toledo Bowsher W 47-20
10/30 H Toledo Rogers W 48-20
11/07 A Westerville Central L 30-49
Stow-Munroe Falls D1 - R1
08/28 H Uniontown Green W 48-21
09/04 A Kent Roosevelt W 49-28
09/11 H Akron Firestone W 42-16
09/18 A Wadsworth W 24-21
09/25 A Macedonia Nordonia W 65-37
10/02 H Twinsburg W 34-13
10/08 H Hudson W 17-10
10/16 A Cuyahoga Falls W 34-0
10/23 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 37-28
10/30 H North Royalton W 31-6
11/07 H Berea-Midpark W 57-34
11/14 N Solon W 24-15
11/21 N Lewis Center Olentangy W 38-16
11/28 N Lakewood St. Edward L 7-45
Strongsville D1 - R1
08/28 H Avon L 24-41
09/04 A Hudson W 17-10
09/11 A Lyndhurst Brush W 49-14
09/18 H Shaker Heights W 27-8
09/25 A Medina W 42-19
10/02 H Euclid L 7-33
10/09 A Solon L 14-35
10/16 H Mentor L 24-35
10/23 H Elyria L 21-24 OT
10/30 A Brunswick W 42-14
Westerville Central D1 - R1
08/28 H Gahanna Lincoln W 28-21 OT
09/04 H New Albany W 41-37
09/11 A Olentangy Orange W 33-10
09/18 A Dublin Scioto W 21-7
09/25 H Canal Winchester W 39-23
10/02 A Hilliard Bradley W 14-9
10/09 H Westerville North W 41-21
10/16 A Westerville South W 42-7
10/23 H Hilliard Darby W 17-13
10/30 A Dublin Jerome L 21-35
11/07 H Toledo Start W 49-30
11/14 N Euclid L 24-49
Westerville South D1 - R1
08/28 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 17-41
09/04 A Gahanna Lincoln L 13-20
09/11 A Grove City W 28-24
09/18 A Canal Winchester W 42-30
09/25 H Hilliard Bradley L 13-16
10/02 H Dublin Scioto W 28-14
10/09 A Hilliard Darby L 21-28 OT
10/16 H Westerville Central L 7-42
10/23 H Dublin Jerome L 14-52
10/30 A Westerville North W 42-35
Toledo Whitmer D1 - R1
08/28 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 40-27
09/04 A Detroit Catholic Central (MI) W 19-11
09/11 H Perrysburg L 14-38
09/18 A Lima Senior W 49-33
09/25 A Toledo Central Catholic L 27-28
10/02 H Oregon Clay W 49-7
10/09 H Fremont Ross W 42-18
10/16 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 42-14
10/23 H Findlay W 41-24
10/30 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 45-22
11/07 H Canton McKinley W 55-27
11/14 N Lewis Center Olentangy L 21-24

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-05-15 at 11:33 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 06-10-15, 03:53 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,088
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 2

Beavercreek D1 - R2
08/28 A Xenia W 45-7
09/05 A Dayton Carroll W 21-16
09/11 H Fairborn W 35-23
09/18 H Springboro L 0-26
09/25 A Columbus Bishop Hartley W 28-24
10/02 H Clayton Northmont W 17-7
10/09 A Springfield W 31-28
10/16 A Centerville L 28-35
10/23 H Huber Heights Wayne L 0-49
10/30 H Kettering Fairmont W 62-15
Centerville D1 - R2
08/28 A Fairfield L 32-35
09/05 H Springboro L 49-50
09/11 A Lebanon W 40-35
09/18 H Trotwood-Madison W 36-33
09/25 A Cincinnati Elder L 39-56
10/02 H Kettering Fairmont W 53-21
10/09 A Clayton Northmont W 62-41
10/16 H Beavercreek W 35-28
10/23 H Springfield W 35-32
10/30 A Huber Heights Wayne L 17-56
Grove City Central Crossing D1 - R2
08/27 H Pickerington North L 23-37
09/04 A Westerville North W 35-7
09/11 H Columbus Beechcroft W 28-6
09/18 A Powell Olentangy Liberty W 37-21
09/25 H Hilliard Davidson L 3-36
10/02 A Upper Arlington L 39-46
10/09 A Dublin Coffman W 48-42 OT
10/16 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 49-12
10/23 A Marysville W 49-27
10/30 H Galloway Westland W 42-35
11/07 A Hilliard Davidson L 9-17
Cincinnati Colerain D1 - R2
08/29 H Indianapolis Warren Central (IN) W 27-16
09/05 H Cincinnati St. Xavier W 13-10 OT
09/11 A Cincinnati La Salle L 36-39
09/18 A Mason W 21-7
09/25 H Middletown W 42-13
10/02 A Fairfield W 35-0
10/09 H West Chester Lakota West W 48-28
10/16 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 34-0
10/22 H Hamilton W 42-8
10/30 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 63-8
11/07 H Dublin Coffman W 53-7
11/14 N Cincinnati St. Xavier W 42-14
11/21 N Cincinnati Elder W 41-11
11/28 N Huber Heights Wayne L 21-28
Dublin Coffman D1 - R2
08/28 H Springfield W 41-7
09/04 H Dublin Scioto W 52-0
09/11 A Fairfield L 7-28
09/18 A Hilliard Davidson L 0-31
09/25 H Marysville W 56-7
10/02 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 49-0
10/09 H Grove City Central Crossing L 42-48 OT
10/16 A Galloway Westland W 38-13
10/23 H Powell Olentangy Liberty W 17-7
10/30 A Upper Arlington W 38-31
11/07 A Cincinnati Colerain L 7-53
Dublin Jerome D1 - R2
08/28 H Upper Arlington L 3-20
09/04 A Lancaster L 0-33
09/11 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 6-28
09/18 A Hilliard Bradley W 35-12
09/25 H Hilliard Darby L 20-31
10/02 H Westerville North W 28-12
10/09 A Dublin Scioto W 26-0
10/16 H Canal Winchester W 45-13
10/23 A Westerville South W 52-14
10/30 H Westerville Central W 35-21
Cincinnati Elder D1 - R2
08/28 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 56-14
09/05 A West Chester Lakota West W 34-17
09/11 H Scott County (KY) W 35-17
09/19 A Lakewood St. Edward L 20-31
09/25 H Centerville W 56-39
10/02 A Cincinnati St. Xavier W 24-17 2OT
10/09 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 42-49
10/16 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 0-14
10/23 H Wayne DePaul Catholic (NJ) W 35-34 OT
10/30 A Cincinnati La Salle W 21-7
11/07 H Fairfield W 50-42
11/14 N Hilliard Darby W 41-13
11/21 N Cincinnati Colerain L 11-41
Fairfield D1 - R2
08/28 H Centerville W 35-32
09/05 A Clayton Northmont W 37-21
09/11 H Dublin Coffman W 28-7
09/18 A Cincinnati Sycamore W 47-23
09/25 H Mason L 0-13
10/02 H Cincinnati Colerain L 0-35
10/09 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 27-7
10/16 H Cincinnati Princeton W 28-12
10/23 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 50-24
10/30 A Hamilton W 20-14
11/07 A Cincinnati Elder L 42-50
Grove City D1 - R2
08/28 A Hilliard Davidson L 0-20
09/04 H Columbus Walnut Ridge W 14-11
09/11 H Westerville South L 24-28
09/18 A Reynoldsburg L 17-38
09/25 H Groveport Madison L 20-26 OT
10/02 A Newark W 28-21
10/09 H Pickerington Central L 24-46
10/16 A Gahanna Lincoln W 10-7
10/23 H Lancaster L 16-33
10/30 A Pickerington North L 7-40
Hamilton D1 - R2
08/28 H Milford W 34-14
09/04 A Findlay L 27-37
09/11 A Kings Mills Kings L 34-42
09/18 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 28-35
09/25 A Cincinnati Princeton W 20-16
10/02 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 35-28
10/09 A Middletown W 34-21
10/16 H West Chester Lakota West L 20-31
10/22 A Cincinnati Colerain L 8-42
10/30 H Fairfield L 14-20
Hilliard Bradley D1 - R2
08/28 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 58-6
09/05 A Middletown W 24-21
09/11 H Hilliard Davidson L 0-20
09/18 H Dublin Jerome L 12-35
09/25 A Westerville South W 16-13
10/02 H Westerville Central L 9-14
10/09 H Canal Winchester W 35-0
10/16 A Westerville North W 35-0
10/23 H Dublin Scioto W 34-31
10/30 A Hilliard Darby W 24-10
Hilliard Davidson D1 - R2
08/28 H Grove City W 20-0
09/04 A Hilliard Darby L 10-15
09/11 A Hilliard Bradley W 20-0
09/18 H Dublin Coffman W 31-0
09/25 A Grove City Central Crossing W 36-3
10/02 A Galloway Westland W 38-3
10/09 H Upper Arlington W 16-7
10/16 H Powell Olentangy Liberty W 26-0
10/23 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 55-7
10/30 H Marysville W 42-7
11/07 H Grove City Central Crossing W 17-9
11/14 N Upper Arlington W 17-10
11/21 N Huber Heights Wayne L 6-20
Hilliard Darby D1 - R2
08/28 A Clayton Northmont W 21-7
09/04 H Hilliard Davidson W 15-10
09/11 H Springfield W 34-22
09/18 H Westerville North W 38-7
09/25 A Dublin Jerome W 31-20
10/02 A Canal Winchester W 38-0
10/09 H Westerville South W 28-21 OT
10/16 A Dublin Scioto W 28-10
10/23 A Westerville Central L 13-17
10/30 H Hilliard Bradley L 10-24
11/07 A Lancaster W 17-10
11/14 N Cincinnati Elder L 13-41
Kettering Fairmont D1 - R2
08/28 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 21-42
09/05 H Miamisburg L 27-30 OT
09/11 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 21-35
09/18 H West Carrollton W 54-0
09/25 A Greenville W 24-6
10/02 A Centerville L 21-53
10/09 H Huber Heights Wayne L 6-48
10/16 H Springfield L 7-28
10/23 A Clayton Northmont L 14-35
10/30 A Beavercreek L 15-62
Liberty Twp Lakota East D1 - R2
08/28 A Loveland W 35-34
09/04 A Pickerington North L 14-28
09/11 H Clayton Northmont W 42-14
09/18 A Hamilton W 35-28
09/25 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 31-35
10/02 A Mason L 7-28
10/09 H Fairfield L 7-27
10/16 H Cincinnati Colerain L 0-34
10/23 A Cincinnati Princeton L 28-34
10/30 H West Chester Lakota West L 0-35
West Chester Lakota West D1 - R2
08/28 H Canton GlenOak W 42-18
09/05 H Cincinnati Elder L 17-34
09/11 A Huber Heights Wayne L 9-28
09/18 H Cincinnati Princeton W 35-14
09/25 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 42-20
10/02 H Middletown W 42-0
10/09 A Cincinnati Colerain L 28-48
10/16 A Hamilton W 31-20
10/23 H Cincinnati Sycamore W 38-36
10/30 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 35-0
Lancaster D1 - R2
08/28 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 13-3
09/04 H Dublin Jerome W 33-0
09/11 A Columbus Walnut Ridge W 60-28
09/18 H Pickerington Central W 20-14
09/25 A Pickerington North W 35-17
10/02 A Groveport Madison W 21-6
10/09 H Gahanna Lincoln L 21-28 2OT
10/15 A Reynoldsburg L 42-49 3OT
10/23 A Grove City W 33-16
10/30 H Newark W 38-7
11/07 H Hilliard Darby L 10-17
Lebanon D1 - R2
08/28 H Kings Mills Kings L 45-59
09/05 A Loveland W 50-21
09/11 H Centerville L 35-40
09/18 H Greenville W 48-14
09/25 A Trotwood-Madison L 31-41
10/02 A Miamisburg L 17-35
10/09 A West Carrollton W 59-0
10/16 H Fairborn W 40-14
10/23 H Xenia L 31-61
10/30 A Springboro L 24-45
Gahanna Lincoln D1 - R2
08/28 A Westerville Central L 21-28 OT
09/04 H Westerville South W 20-13
09/11 H St. John's College (ON) W 50-0
09/18 A Groveport Madison W 30-3
09/25 H Newark W 45-7
10/02 H Reynoldsburg W 31-8
10/09 A Lancaster W 28-21 2OT
10/16 H Grove City L 7-10
10/23 H Pickerington North W 43-31
10/29 A Pickerington Central L 22-35
11/07 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 14-28
Mason D1 - R2
08/28 A Springboro W 24-17
09/05 H Upper Arlington L 21-24
09/11 A Cincinnati Winton Woods W 41-27
09/18 H Cincinnati Colerain L 7-21
09/25 A Fairfield W 13-0
10/02 H Liberty Twp Lakota East W 28-7
10/09 A Cincinnati Princeton W 17-0
10/16 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 42-17
10/23 A Middletown W 24-21 OT
10/30 H Cincinnati Sycamore W 22-18
11/07 H Springboro L 21-42
Middletown D1 - R2
08/29 H Lima Senior L 36-53
09/05 H Hilliard Bradley L 21-24
09/11 A Reynoldsburg W 26-7
09/18 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 52-8
09/25 A Cincinnati Colerain L 13-42
10/02 A West Chester Lakota West L 0-42
10/09 H Hamilton L 21-34
10/16 A Cincinnati Sycamore W 42-6
10/23 H Mason L 21-24 OT
10/30 A Cincinnati Princeton W 36-13
Milford D1 - R2
08/28 A Hamilton L 14-34
09/04 H Covington Dixie Heights (KY) W 42-28
09/11 A Norwood W 42-26
09/18 H Cincinnati Withrow L 11-35
09/25 H Cincinnati Anderson W 28-14
10/02 A Cincinnati Glen Este L 7-40
10/09 H Kings Mills Kings L 7-34
10/16 H Cincinnati Turpin L 16-28
10/23 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 34-13
10/30 A Loveland L 14-55
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller D1 - R2
08/28 H Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) W 21-19
09/06 H Huber Heights Wayne L 22-24
09/11 A Xenia W 42-12
09/18 H Ramsey Don Bosco Prep (NJ) L 14-31
09/25 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 10-14
10/02 H Cincinnati La Salle L 7-13 OT
10/09 A Cincinnati Elder W 49-42
10/17 A Cleveland St. Ignatius W 55-52
10/24 A Lakewood St. Edward L 17-49
10/30 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 50-10
Clayton Northmont D1 - R2
08/28 H Hilliard Darby L 7-21
09/05 H Fairfield L 21-37
09/11 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 14-42
09/18 H Piqua W 21-13
09/25 A Springboro L 27-48
10/02 A Beavercreek L 7-17
10/09 H Centerville L 41-62
10/16 A Huber Heights Wayne L 0-38
10/23 H Kettering Fairmont W 35-14
10/30 A Springfield W 34-32
Cincinnati Oak Hills D1 - R2
08/28 A Cincinnati Elder L 14-56
09/05 A Harrison W 31-29
09/11 H Loveland L 14-45
09/18 A Middletown L 8-52
09/25 H West Chester Lakota West L 20-42
10/02 A Hamilton L 28-35
10/09 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 50-78
10/16 A Mason L 17-42
10/23 H Fairfield L 24-50
10/30 H Cincinnati Colerain L 8-63
Pickerington Central D1 - R2
08/28 A Trotwood-Madison L 25-32
09/05 A Columbus Independence W 47-6
09/11 H Cincinnati Withrow W 35-7
09/18 A Lancaster L 14-20
09/25 H Reynoldsburg W 29-21
10/02 A Pickerington North W 37-7
10/09 A Grove City W 46-24
10/16 H Newark W 42-14
10/23 A Groveport Madison W 34-10
10/29 H Gahanna Lincoln W 35-22
11/07 H Upper Arlington L 17-27
Pickerington North D1 - R2
08/27 A Grove City Central Crossing W 37-23
09/04 H Liberty Twp Lakota East W 28-14
09/11 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 22-24
09/18 A Newark W 41-0
09/25 H Lancaster L 17-35
10/02 H Pickerington Central L 7-37
10/09 A Reynoldsburg L 7-10
10/16 H Groveport Madison W 28-14
10/23 A Gahanna Lincoln L 31-43
10/30 H Grove City W 40-7
Reynoldsburg D1 - R2
08/28 A New Albany W 48-42 2OT
09/04 A Columbus St. Charles W 36-22
09/11 H Middletown L 7-26
09/18 H Grove City W 38-17
09/25 A Pickerington Central L 21-29
10/02 A Gahanna Lincoln L 8-31
10/09 H Pickerington North W 10-7
10/15 H Lancaster W 49-42 3OT
10/23 A Newark W 48-7
10/30 H Groveport Madison W 38-7
11/07 A Huber Heights Wayne L 14-56
Cincinnati St. Xavier D1 - R2
08/28 H Covington Catholic (KY) W 57-7
09/05 A Cincinnati Colerain L 10-13 OT
09/11 H Mentor W 59-13
09/18 H Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) W 31-17
09/25 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 14-10
10/02 H Cincinnati Elder L 17-24 2OT
10/09 H Cincinnati La Salle W 24-14
10/16 A Indianapolis Warren Central (IN) L 21-28
10/24 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 20-34
10/30 A Louisville St. Xavier (KY) W 20-10
11/07 A Gahanna Lincoln W 28-14
11/14 N Cincinnati Colerain L 14-42
Springboro D1 - R2
08/28 H Mason L 17-24
09/05 A Centerville W 50-49
09/11 A Franklin W 38-0
09/18 A Beavercreek W 26-0
09/25 H Clayton Northmont W 48-27
10/02 H Fairborn W 40-7
10/09 A Xenia W 52-26
10/16 H West Carrollton W 54-3
10/23 A Miamisburg L 32-35
10/30 H Lebanon W 45-24
11/07 A Mason W 42-21
11/14 N Huber Heights Wayne L 21-52
Springfield D1 - R2
08/28 A Dublin Coffman L 7-41
09/05 H Springfield Shawnee W 24-7
09/11 A Hilliard Darby L 22-34
09/18 H Miamisburg L 12-13
09/25 H Vandalia Butler W 51-13
10/02 H Huber Heights Wayne L 0-35
10/09 H Beavercreek L 28-31
10/16 A Kettering Fairmont W 28-7
10/23 A Centerville L 32-35
10/30 H Clayton Northmont L 32-34
Cincinnati Sycamore D1 - R2
08/28 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 35-36
09/04 H Covington Catholic (KY) W 42-7
09/11 H Trotwood-Madison L 21-27
09/18 H Fairfield L 23-47
09/25 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 35-31
10/02 H Cincinnati Princeton W 33-14
10/09 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 78-50
10/16 H Middletown L 6-42
10/23 A West Chester Lakota West L 36-38
10/30 A Mason L 18-22
Upper Arlington D1 - R2
08/28 A Dublin Jerome W 20-3
09/05 A Mason W 24-21
09/11 H North Park (ON) W 56-6
09/18 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 64-3
09/25 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 17-42
10/02 H Grove City Central Crossing W 46-39
10/09 A Hilliard Davidson L 7-16
10/16 H Marysville W 20-7
10/23 A Galloway Westland W 39-20
10/30 H Dublin Coffman L 31-38
11/07 A Pickerington Central W 27-17
11/14 N Hilliard Davidson L 10-17
Huber Heights Wayne D1 - R2
08/28 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 38-0
09/06 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 24-22
09/11 H West Chester Lakota West W 28-9
09/18 H Troy W 49-7
09/25 A Miamisburg W 49-14
10/02 A Springfield W 35-0
10/09 A Kettering Fairmont W 48-6
10/16 H Clayton Northmont W 38-0
10/23 A Beavercreek W 49-0
10/30 H Centerville W 56-17
11/07 H Reynoldsburg W 56-14
11/14 N Springboro W 52-21
11/21 N Hilliard Davidson W 20-6
11/28 N Cincinnati Colerain W 28-21
12/05 N Lakewood St. Edward L 35-45
Cincinnati Western Hills D1 - R2
08/28 H Cincinnati Northwest L 15-49
09/05 A Cincinnati Turpin L 7-50
09/11 H St Bernard Roger Bacon L 20-34
09/18 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 0-27
09/26 H Cincinnati Taft L 14-44
10/02 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 30-12
10/09 H Dayton Dunbar L 6-48
10/17 H Cincinnati Hughes W 22-18
10/24 A Cincinnati Shroder L 16-20
10/31 A Dayton Meadowdale L 22-51
Galloway Westland D1 - R2
08/28 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 7-69
09/04 H Columbus Mifflin W 47-6
09/11 A Delaware Hayes W 14-10
09/18 A Marysville W 42-28
09/24 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 35-7
10/02 H Hilliard Davidson L 3-38
10/09 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 19-48
10/16 H Dublin Coffman L 13-38
10/23 H Upper Arlington L 20-39
10/30 A Grove City Central Crossing L 35-42
Worthington Thomas Worthington D1 - R2
08/28 H Hilliard Bradley L 6-58
09/04 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 14-41
09/11 H Columbus South W 23-0
09/18 H Upper Arlington L 3-64
09/24 A Galloway Westland L 7-35
10/02 H Dublin Coffman L 0-49
10/09 H Marysville L 7-35
10/16 A Grove City Central Crossing L 12-49
10/23 H Hilliard Davidson L 7-55
10/30 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-56

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-05-15 at 11:32 PM..
  #3  
Old 06-11-15, 10:12 AM
DaveDawg's Avatar
DaveDawg DaveDawg is offline
Bulldogs, Buckeyes & Browns!
 
Join Date: 03-25-05
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 1,970
DaveDawg is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to DaveDawg
Great job posting all the info!
Thank you!
  #4  
Old 06-11-15, 10:24 AM
Eagle_62's Avatar
Eagle_62 Eagle_62 is offline
Building Tradition
 
Join Date: 04-05-11
Posts: 2,635
Eagle_62 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by davedawg View Post
great job posting all the info!
Thank you!
+1
  #5  
Old 08-06-15, 07:51 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,088
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated as of 8/6
  #6  
Old 08-06-15, 06:13 PM
Jerry Maguire Jerry Maguire is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 09-27-06
Location: Texas Forever
Posts: 1,787
Jerry Maguire is an unknown quantity at this point
In my opinion, and probably also by the numbers, Elder deserves to get in the playoffs if they finish that schedule 5-5. Very tough as always. I'm optimistic that they will finish 7-3 or better, though.
  #7  
Old 08-13-15, 03:03 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,088
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated as of 8/13, including new Division/Region assignments.
  #8  
Old 09-04-15, 02:34 AM
R_B R_B is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 02-28-15
Location: Reynoldsburg
Posts: 25
R_B is on a distinguished road
Lancaster @ Reynoldsburg is on Thurs 10/15
  #9  
Old 09-20-15, 07:08 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,088
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated through week 4
  #10  
Old 10-04-15, 10:29 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,088
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated through week 6
  #11  
Old 10-04-15, 11:11 AM
Prodigyson78 Prodigyson78 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 02-22-11
Posts: 293
Prodigyson78 is on a distinguished road
Thank You!
  #12  
Old 10-12-15, 09:36 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,088
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated through week 7
  #13  
Old 10-25-15, 09:21 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,088
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated through week 9
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:17 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz