Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-23-14, 09:44 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Division II 2014 Schedules

REGION 3

Ashtabula Lakeside D2 - R3
08/28 H Youngstown East L 21-36
09/05 H Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. L 13-43
09/12 A Jefferson Area L 19-48
09/19 A Painesville Riverside L 12-46
09/26 A Geneva L 7-22
10/03 H Hunting Valley University School L 6-35
10/10 H Eastlake North L 7-42
10/17 A Willoughby South L 7-39
10/24 A Madison L 13-48
10/31 H Chardon L 7-35
Bedford D2 - R3
08/29 A Olmsted Falls W 14-7
09/05 H Avon Lake W 34-0
09/12 H Cleveland Benedictine W 27-12
09/19 H Cleveland Heights W 48-14
09/26 A Euclid W 49-7
10/03 H Lorain W 55-36
10/10 A East Cleveland Shaw W 50-18
10/17 A Barberton W 35-14
10/24 A Warren Warren G Harding W 23-0
11/01 H Maple Heights W 35-6
11/07 H Garfield Heights W 49-18
11/14 N Willoughby South W 54-24
11/21 N Mayfield L 32-34
Youngstown Boardman D2 - R3
08/29 H Mentor L 14-48
09/05 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 0-27
09/12 H Poland Seminary L 7-10
09/19 A Canton Glenoak L 0-14
09/26 A Austintown-Fitch L 5-31
10/03 H Massillon Perry L 14-20 OT
10/10 A North Canton Hoover L 0-17
10/17 H Jackson W 17-14
10/24 H Canton McKinley W 21-13
10/31 A Uniontown Lake L 3-14
Brecksville-Broadview Hts D2 - R3
08/29 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 28-13
09/05 A North Royalton W 26-8
09/12 H Hudson L 14-48
09/19 H Olmsted Falls W 28-21
09/26 H North Olmsted W 33-29
10/03 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 36-6
10/10 H Avon Lake W 35-28 OT
10/17 A Lakewood W 34-18
10/24 H Berea-Midpark L 37-52
10/31 A Westlake W 35-7
11/07 A Madison L 21-49
Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. D2 - R3
08/29 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-21
09/05 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 43-13
09/12 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 0-21
09/19 H Mayfield L 7-36
09/26 A Mentor L 0-48
10/02 H Garfield Heights L 15-19
10/10 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 27-40
10/17 H Parma Normandy W 48-0
10/24 H Cuyahoga Falls L 7-17
10/30 A Parma L 7-21
Cleveland East Technical D2 - R3
08/29 A Pepper Pike Orange L 6-40
09/05 A Avon L 0-44
09/13 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 8-43
09/19 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 32-6
09/26 H Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford L 6-32
10/03 A Cleveland Glenville L 6-40
10/10 H Cleveland John Adams L 10-20
10/16 A Cleveland John Marshall L 6-12
10/24 A Cleveland John Hay L 8-34
10/30 A Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 42-6
Garfield Heights D2 - R3
08/29 H Cleveland Collinwood W 26-6
09/06 H Berea-Midpark L 21-36
09/12 A Eastlake North W 41-27
09/19 A Medina W 28-27
09/26 H Twinsburg W 17-14 OT
10/02 A Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 19-15
10/10 H Parma Normandy W 51-0
10/17 A Parma W 48-7
10/24 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 28-20
10/31 A Cuyahoga Falls W 42-6
11/07 A Bedford L 18-49
Cleveland Glenville D2 - R3
08/29 H Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 6-21
09/06 A Lakewood St. Edward L 7-47
09/13 A Cleveland Heights W 19-12
09/19 A Cleveland John Hay W 47-0
09/25 H Cleveland Collinwood W 42-2
10/03 H Cleveland East Technical W 40-6
10/10 H Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford W 40-0
10/17 H Cleveland John Adams W 25-8
10/24 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 23-6
10/31 A Cleveland John Marshall W 34-0
11/07 A Willoughby South L 12-34
Cleveland John Adams D2 - R3
08/29 A Maple Heights L 20-52
09/05 A Cuyahoga Heights L 22-34
09/12 A Canton Glenoak L 0-43
09/18 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 28-6
09/27 H Cleveland John Hay W 22-12
10/03 H Cleveland Collinwood W 32-12
10/10 A Cleveland East Technical W 20-10
10/17 A Cleveland Glenville L 8-25
10/23 H Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 42-8
10/30 A Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford W 24-20
Cleveland John F. Kennedy D2 - R3
08/28 A Steubenville L 12-49
09/06 H East Cleveland Shaw L 0-26
09/12 A Maple Heights L 8-33
09/18 A Cleveland John Adams L 6-28
09/26 H Cleveland John Marshall W 35-30
10/04 A Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 38-6
10/11 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 33-6
10/17 H Cleveland Collinwood W 41-6
10/24 H Cleveland Glenville L 6-23
10/31 H Cleveland John Hay L 6-34
Cleveland John Marshall D2 - R3
08/29 A Cuyahoga Heights L 14-34
09/05 A Painesville Harvey, Thomas W. L 0-27
09/13 A Garfield Heights Trinity L 14-41
09/19 A Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford W 12-6
09/26 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 30-35
10/03 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 28-0
10/10 A Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 38-12
10/16 H Cleveland East Technical W 12-6
10/24 A Cleveland Collinwood W 20-0
10/31 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-34
Cleveland Lincoln West D2 - R3
08/30 H Toledo Horizon Science Academy W 30-20
09/06 A Brooklyn L 6-18
09/12 B BYE B
09/19 A Cleveland East Technical L 6-32
09/26 H Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 36-6
10/03 A Cleveland John Marshall L 0-28
10/11 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 6-33
10/18 H Cleveland John Hay L 0-26
10/24 H Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford L 0-42
10/30 A Cleveland Collinwood L 22-28 OT
Madison D2 - R3
08/29 H Chagrin Falls W 36-0
09/05 H Pickering (ON) W 56-6
09/12 H Perry W 40-7
09/19 H Hunting Valley University School W 35-7
09/26 A Chardon W 14-0
10/03 A Eastlake North W 33-7
10/10 H Willoughby South L 25-35
10/16 A Geneva W 38-7
10/24 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 48-13
10/31 A Painesville Riverside W 56-35
11/07 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts W 49-21
11/14 N Mayfield L 10-19
Maple Heights D2 - R3
08/29 H Cleveland John Adams W 52-20
09/06 A Fremont Ross L 22-35
09/12 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 33-8
09/19 A Warren Warren G Harding W 1-0 forfeit(26-6)
09/27 A Cleveland Heights W 27-14
10/03 H Warrensville Heights W 33-6
10/10 H Lorain W 35-34
10/17 A East Cleveland Shaw W 26-0
10/24 H Euclid L 19-20
11/01 A Bedford L 6-35
11/07 A Mayfield L 12-49
Mayfield D2 - R3
08/29 A Macedonia Nordonia L 35-36
09/06 A Willoughby South W 31-7
09/12 H Olmsted Falls W 33-20
09/19 A Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 36-7
09/26 H Elyria W 17-14
10/02 H Solon W 14-7
10/10 A Stow-Munroe Falls W 31-28
10/17 A North Royalton W 37-7
10/24 H Medina W 42-16
11/01 A Shaker Heights W 50-24
11/07 H Maple Heights W 49-12
11/14 N Madison W 19-10
11/21 N Bedford W 34-32
11/28 N Macedonia Nordonia L 14-52
Parma Normandy D2 - R3
08/28 H Cleveland Benedictine L 13-62
09/06 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 20-59
09/12 A Lakewood L 0-35
09/19 H Shaker Heights L 12-48
09/26 A Brunswick L 0-42
10/02 H Cuyahoga Falls L 18-34
10/10 A Garfield Heights L 0-51
10/17 A Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. L 0-48
10/24 H Parma L 14-42
10/31 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 0-57
Eastlake North D2 - R3
08/29 A Kirtland L 14-49
09/05 A Medina L 7-49
09/12 H Garfield Heights L 27-41
09/19 A Chardon L 21-45
09/26 H Painesville Riverside L 24-43
10/03 H Madison L 7-33
10/10 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 42-7
10/16 H Hunting Valley University School W 32-3
10/24 A Geneva W 34-13
10/31 H Willoughby South L 27-49
North Olmsted D2 - R3
08/29 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 48-23
09/05 A Lakewood W 35-25
09/12 H North Ridgeville L 34-41
09/19 H Westlake W 35-26
09/26 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 29-33
10/03 H Bay Village Bay W 19-7
10/10 A Berea-Midpark L 41-48 OT
10/17 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 32-12
10/24 H Avon Lake W 49-42
10/31 A Olmsted Falls W 27-7
Olmsted Falls D2 - R3
08/29 H Bedford L 7-14
09/05 H Canton South W 10-0
09/12 A Mayfield L 20-33
09/19 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 21-28
09/26 A Westlake W 51-45
10/03 H Berea-Midpark L 7-35
10/10 H Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 21-7
10/17 A Avon Lake W 35-7
10/24 A Avon L 13-28
10/31 H North Olmsted L 7-27
Parma D2 - R3
08/29 H Lakewood L 13-14
09/05 A North Ridgeville L 7-41
09/12 A Macedonia Nordonia L 0-55
09/19 A North Royalton W 19-10
09/26 H Strongsville L 7-27
10/03 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 35-40
10/10 A Cuyahoga Falls W 33-20
10/17 H Garfield Heights L 7-48
10/24 A Parma Normandy W 42-14
10/30 H Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 21-7
Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford D2 - R3
08/29 A Brooklyn W 22-0
09/06 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 20-19
09/13 H Lorain Clearview W 32-18
09/19 H Cleveland John Marshall L 6-12
09/26 A Cleveland East Technical W 32-6
10/03 A Cleveland John Hay W 8-0
10/10 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-40
10/17 H Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 46-8
10/24 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 42-0
10/30 H Cleveland John Adams L 20-24
Painesville Riverside D2 - R3
08/29 H Perry L 6-30
09/06 A Chesterland West Geauga W 52-28
09/12 A Painesville Harvey, Thomas W. W 43-7
09/19 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 46-12
09/26 A Eastlake North W 43-24
10/03 H Geneva W 37-6
10/11 A Hunting Valley University School W 43-19
10/17 H Chardon L 15-22
10/24 A Willoughby South L 21-33
10/31 H Madison L 35-56
Kent Roosevelt, Theodore D2 - R3
08/29 H Copley L 14-32
09/05 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 8-42
09/12 H Cuyahoga Falls W 35-21
09/19 H Akron Coventry L 33-35
09/26 H Ravenna L 21-26
10/03 A Akron Springfield W 13-12
10/10 A Mogadore Field L 31-38
10/17 A Streetsboro L 47-54
10/24 H Mantua Crestwood L 42-48
10/31 A Norton W 35-21
East Cleveland Shaw D2 - R3
08/30 A Arlington L 0-26
09/06 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 26-0
09/12 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-42
09/19 H Euclid L 14-41
09/26 A Lorain L 12-43
10/03 A Warren Warren G Harding L 14-30
10/10 H Bedford L 18-50
10/17 H Maple Heights L 0-26
10/24 A Warrensville Heights W 24-21
10/30 A Cleveland Heights L 6-42
Willoughby South D2 - R3
08/29 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 17-44
09/06 H Mayfield L 7-31
09/12 A Solon L 27-51
09/19 H Geneva W 35-6
09/27 A Hunting Valley University School W 43-10
10/03 H Chardon W 25-21
10/10 A Madison W 35-25
10/17 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 39-7
10/24 H Painesville Riverside W 33-21
10/31 A Eastlake North W 49-27
11/07 H Cleveland Glenville W 34-12
11/14 N Bedford L 24-54
Parma Heights Valley Forge D2 - R3
08/29 A North Olmsted L 23-48
09/04 H Richfield Revere L 14-28
09/12 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 19-47
09/18 H Elyria L 7-42
09/26 A Solon L 13-45
10/03 H Parma W 40-35
10/10 H Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 40-27
10/17 A Cuyahoga Falls W 21-7
10/24 A Garfield Heights L 20-28
10/31 H Parma Normandy W 57-0
Westlake D2 - R3
08/29 H North Ridgeville W 34-33
09/06 A Bay Village Bay L 33-35
09/12 H Youngstown East W 39-12
09/19 A North Olmsted L 26-35
09/26 H Olmsted Falls L 45-51
10/03 A Avon Lake W 14-7
10/10 A Rocky River L 16-48
10/17 H Berea-Midpark L 0-42
10/24 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. L 10-28
10/31 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 7-35


REGION 4


Whitehouse Anthony Wayne D2 - R4
08/29 H Findlay L 28-36
09/06 H Toledo Start, Roy C. W 10-7
09/12 A Sandusky Perkins L 17-28
09/19 A Maumee L 27-43
09/26 H Sylvania Southview W 20-14
10/03 A Bowling Green L 12-24
10/10 H Perrysburg L 0-35
10/17 A Napoleon L 7-9
10/24 A Sylvania Northview L 28-50
10/31 H Holland Springfield L 3-8
Avon D2 - R4
08/29 A Avon Lake W 44-7
09/05 H Cleveland East Technical W 44-0
09/12 H Twinsburg W 52-13
09/19 H Lakewood W 35-0
09/26 A Grafton Midview L 42-49
10/03 A Elyria Catholic W 33-12
10/10 H North Ridgeville W 56-21
10/17 A Rocky River W 63-35
10/24 H Olmsted Falls W 28-13
10/31 H Bay Village Bay W 24-6
11/07 A Medina Highland W 42-21
11/14 N Grafton Midview L 36-42 OT
Avon Lake D2 - R4
08/29 H Avon L 7-44
09/05 A Bedford L 0-34
09/13 A Shaker Heights W 16-0
09/19 H North Ridgeville L 14-21
09/26 A Berea-Midpark L 7-47
10/03 H Westlake L 7-14
10/10 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 28-35 OT
10/17 H Olmsted Falls L 7-35
10/24 A North Olmsted L 42-49
10/31 H Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 31-7
Barberton D2 - R4
08/29 A Cuyahoga Falls L 6-28
09/05 H Akron Springfield L 6-20
09/12 H Alliance L 23-42
09/19 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 12-38
09/26 H Akron Ellet L 34-35
10/03 H Akron North W 42-36
10/10 H Canton Central Catholic L 14-56
10/17 H Bedford L 14-35
10/24 H Akron Kenmore W 19-0
10/31 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 38-14
Toledo Bowsher, E. L. D2 - R4
08/29 H Maumee L 28-37
09/06 A Holland Springfield L 6-42
09/12 H Sylvania Northview L 14-17
09/19 H Marion Harding W 20-18
09/26 A Warren Howland L 6-30
10/04 A Toledo Woodward, Calvin M. W 48-18
10/11 A Toledo Scott, Jesup Wakeman W 8-0
10/17 H Toledo Waite, Morrison R. L 22-24
10/24 H Toledo Rogers, Robert S. W 46-7
10/30 A Toledo Start, Roy C. W 24-20
Twinsburg D2 - R4
08/29 H Aurora L 13-34
09/05 H Macedonia Nordonia L 13-41
09/12 A Avon L 13-52
09/19 A Mentor L 7-54
09/26 A Garfield Heights L 14-17 OT
10/02 H North Royalton W 35-0
10/10 H Strongsville L 13-34
10/17 A Brunswick L 21-59
10/24 A Solon L 7-28
10/31 H Hudson L 13-51
Oregon Clay D2 - R4
08/29 H Sylvania Northview W 22-14
09/05 H Perrysburg L 7-35
09/12 A Toledo Waite, Morrison R. L 26-28
09/19 A Findlay L 0-48
09/26 H Toledo Whitmer L 7-44
10/03 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 32-35
10/10 H Fremont Ross L 26-49
10/17 A Lima Senior L 28-65
10/24 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 43-42
10/31 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-34
Copley D2 - R4
08/29 A Kent Roosevelt, Theodore W 32-14
09/05 H Akron Firestone, Harvey S. W 31-8
09/12 H Norton W 33-6
09/19 H Green W 28-7
09/26 H Tallmadge L 14-33
10/03 A Medina Highland L 7-28
10/10 H Macedonia Nordonia L 19-52
10/17 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 38-6
10/24 A Wadsworth L 27-34
10/31 A Richfield Revere W 25-21
Akron Ellet D2 - R4
08/29 H Akron Springfield W 49-28
09/05 A Tallmadge L 6-19
09/12 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 27-14
09/20 A Akron North W 27-0
09/26 A Barberton W 35-34
10/04 A Akron East W 19-6
10/10 H Akron Kenmore W 53-0
10/17 H Akron Buchtel, John R. L 21-41
10/24 H Akron Firestone, Harvey S. W 42-22
10/31 A Akron Garfield W 30-12
Akron Firestone, Harvey S. D2 - R4
08/28 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-24
09/05 A Copley L 8-31
09/12 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 8-41
09/19 A Akron Garfield L 12-28
09/26 H Akron Buchtel, John R. L 0-33
10/03 H Akron Kenmore L 20-26
10/10 A Warren Howland L 16-26
10/17 H Akron East L 22-36
10/24 A Akron Ellet L 22-42
10/31 A Akron North W 26-12
Fremont Ross D2 - R4
08/29 H Elyria L 19-33
09/06 H Maple Heights W 35-22
09/12 A Sandusky W 42-20
09/19 H Lima Senior L 17-41
09/26 A Toledo Central Catholic L 51-83
10/03 H Toledo Whitmer W 41-40
10/10 A Oregon Clay W 49-26
10/17 A Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 53-27
10/24 H Findlay W 41-34
10/31 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 37-6
11/07 A Macedonia Nordonia L 26-58
Medina Highland D2 - R4
08/29 H Wooster L 20-21
09/05 H Medina Buckeye W 44-6
09/12 H North Royalton W 35-6
09/19 H Macedonia Nordonia L 21-44
09/26 A Wadsworth W 41-14
10/03 H Copley W 28-7
10/10 A Tallmadge W 45-13
10/17 H Richfield Revere W 24-10
10/24 A Green W 35-14
10/31 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 41-0
11/07 H Avon L 21-42
Uniontown Lake D2 - R4
08/29 A Green L 29-40
09/05 H Hudson L 10-48
09/12 H Akron East W 21-14
09/19 A Jackson L 28-35
09/26 H Canton McKinley W 25-22
10/03 A North Canton Hoover W 10-6
10/10 A Massillon Perry W 28-14
10/17 H Canton Glenoak L 21-28
10/24 H Canton Central Catholic L 14-17 OT
10/31 H Youngstown Boardman W 14-3
Grafton Midview D2 - R4
08/29 H Lorain W 30-26
09/05 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 39-0
09/12 H Elyria W 42-25
09/19 H Rocky River W 83-50
09/26 H Avon W 49-42
10/03 A North Ridgeville W 28-14
10/10 A Bay Village Bay W 44-7
10/17 H Elyria Catholic W 62-27
10/24 A Lakewood W 37-7
10/31 A Berea-Midpark W 38-28
11/07 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 42-28
11/14 N Avon W 42-36 OT
11/21 N Macedonia Nordonia L 14-52
Macedonia Nordonia D2 - R4
08/29 H Mayfield W 36-35
09/05 A Twinsburg W 41-13
09/12 H Parma W 55-0
09/19 A Medina Highland W 44-21
09/26 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 34-0
10/03 A Green W 52-0
10/10 A Copley W 52-19
10/17 H Tallmadge W 40-7
10/24 H Richfield Revere W 34-13
10/31 A Wadsworth W 41-7
11/07 H Fremont Ross W 58-26
11/14 N Perrysburg W 56-52
11/21 N Grafton Midview W 52-145
11/28 N Mayfield W 52-14
12/05 N Cincinnati La Salle L 20-55
North Ridgeville D2 - R4
08/29 A Westlake L 33-34
09/05 H Parma W 41-7
09/12 A North Olmsted W 41-34
09/19 A Avon Lake W 21-14
09/26 A Rocky River W 55-21
10/03 H Grafton Midview L 14-28
10/10 A Avon L 21-56
10/17 H Bay Village Bay L 19-34
10/24 H Elyria Catholic L 46-57
10/31 H Lakewood W 45-26
Perrysburg D2 - R4
08/29 A Toledo Whitmer W 48-34
09/05 A Oregon Clay W 35-7
09/12 H Toledo Central Catholic W 35-28
09/19 H Bowling Green W 25-0
09/26 A Napoleon W 45-7
10/03 H Sylvania Southview W 45-6
10/10 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 35-0
10/17 H Sylvania Northview W 56-3
10/24 A Holland Springfield W 49-14
10/31 H Maumee W 36-0
11/07 H Massillon Washington W 56-7
11/14 N Macedonia Nordonia L 52-56
Toledo St. Francis De Sales D2 - R4
08/29 A Sylvania Southview L 30-41
09/04 H Warrensville Heights W 49-12
09/12 A Jackson L 20-48
09/19 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 31-38
09/26 H Lima Senior L 28-56
10/03 H Toledo Central Catholic L 9-61
10/10 A Toledo Whitmer L 7-68
10/17 H Fremont Ross L 27-53
10/24 A Oregon Clay L 42-43
10/31 H Findlay L 13-41
Toledo St. John's Jesuit D2 - R4
08/29 A Piqua L 21-42
09/05 H Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (MI) L 7-31
09/12 A Kettering Fairmont L 10-20
09/19 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 38-31
09/26 A Findlay L 28-55
10/03 H Oregon Clay W 35-32
10/10 H Lima Senior L 50-72
10/17 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-40
10/24 H Toledo Whitmer L 17-46
10/31 A Fremont Ross L 6-37
Holland Springfield D2 - R4
08/29 A Swanton W 43-36
09/06 H Toledo Bowsher, E. L. W 42-6
09/12 H Rossford W 28-18
09/19 A Sylvania Southview L 28-35
09/26 H Bowling Green L 13-23
10/03 A Sylvania Northview W 28-26
10/10 H Napoleon W 26-22
10/17 A Maumee W 55-52 OT
10/24 H Perrysburg L 14-49
10/31 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 8-3
Toledo Start, Roy C. D2 - R4
08/29 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-42
09/06 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-10
09/12 H Maumee W 33-13
09/19 H Archbold W 27-7
09/26 H Vermilion W 42-13
10/02 A Toledo Scott, Jesup Wakeman L 13-18
10/10 H Toledo Waite, Morrison R. L 20-22
10/17 A Toledo Rogers, Robert S. W 47-6
10/24 H Toledo Woodward, Calvin M. W 59-36
10/30 H Toledo Bowsher, E. L. L 20-24
Amherst Steele, Marion L. D2 - R4
08/29 H Cleveland John Hay W 13-7
09/05 H Grafton Midview L 0-39
09/12 H Akron Ellet L 14-27
09/19 A Berea-Midpark L 27-62
09/26 A Elyria Catholic L 7-21
10/03 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 6-36
10/10 A Olmsted Falls L 7-21
10/17 H North Olmsted L 12-32
10/24 H Westlake W 28-10
10/31 A Avon Lake L 7-31
Sylvania Northview D2 - R4
08/29 A Oregon Clay L 14-22
09/06 H Toledo Waite, Morrison R. W 43-19
09/12 A Toledo Bowsher, E. L. W 17-14
09/19 A Napoleon L 17-35
09/26 H Maumee L 28-43
10/03 H Holland Springfield L 26-28
10/10 A Bowling Green L 0-24
10/17 A Perrysburg L 3-56
10/24 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 50-28
10/31 H Sylvania Southview L 6-22
Sylvania Southview D2 - R4
08/29 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 41-30
09/05 A Toledo Central Catholic L 14-34
09/12 H Findlay L 14-45
09/19 H Holland Springfield W 35-28
09/26 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-20
10/03 A Perrysburg L 6-45
10/10 H Maumee W 49-21
10/17 H Bowling Green W 42-7
10/24 A Napoleon W 56-7
10/31 A Sylvania Northview W 22-6
Canton Timken D2 - R4
08/30 H East Canton W 48-7
09/05 H Akron North L 22-24
09/12 H Dalton L 12-59
09/19 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 0-13
09/26 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-28
10/03 A Akron Manchester L 18-42
10/10 A Navarre Fairless L 0-42
10/18 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 41-21
10/24 H Massillon Tuslaw L 30-41
10/31 A Wooster Triway L 15-58
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit D2 - R4
08/29 H Youngstown Ursuline L 9-13
09/05 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 14-7
09/12 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 35-7
09/19 H Buffalo Canisius (NY) L 7-43
09/26 H University Of Detroit Jesuit (MI) W 50-21
10/03 H Akron Archbishop Hoban W 35-14
10/10 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 35-3
10/17 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 31-17
10/24 A Cleveland Benedictine L 7-26
10/31 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 35-13
11/07 A Grafton Midview L 28-42
Massillon Washington D2 - R4
08/28 A Massillon Perry W 37-30
09/04 A Canton Glenoak W 17-14
09/12 H Warren Warren G Harding W 46-24
09/19 H St. John's College (ON) W 77-13
09/26 H Steubenville W 26-13
10/03 H Austintown-Fitch L 33-34
10/10 A Youngstown Ursuline L 14-23
10/17 H Akron Garfield W 38-0
10/24 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 20-28
11/01 H Canton McKinley W 31-21
11/07 A Perrysburg L 7-56

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-08-14 at 08:28 AM.. Reason: Updated 12/8
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 04-23-14, 09:45 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 5


Ashland D2 - R5
08/29 H Wadsworth L 15-26
09/05 H Dover W 16-14
09/12 A Tiffin Columbian L 20-23
09/19 A Wooster W 21-14
09/26 H Millersburg West Holmes L 28-34
10/03 A Mansfield Senior W 30-25
10/10 H Orrville W 49-6
10/17 A Bellville Clear Fork W 42-7
10/24 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 35-41
10/31 H Lexington W 46-13
11/07 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 6-35
Canal Winchester D2 - R5
08/29 A Groveport-Madison W 28-19
09/05 H Sunbury Big Walnut L 14-30
09/12 A Lancaster L 16-36
09/19 A Westerville South L 7-45
09/26 H Westerville Central L 14-44
10/03 A Hilliard Darby L 7-42
10/10 H Hilliard Bradley L 14-24
10/17 H Dublin Jerome L 6-42
10/24 A Westerville North L 14-17
10/31 H Dublin Scioto L 14-45
Dublin Scioto D2 - R5
08/29 A Worthington Kilbourne W 17-14
09/05 H Dublin Coffman L 7-35
09/12 H Marysville W 38-3
09/19 A Westerville Central L 16-26
09/26 H Westerville North W 27-6
10/03 H Westerville South W 56-49 OT
10/10 A Dublin Jerome L 31-36
10/17 A Hilliard Darby L 10-31
10/24 H Hilliard Bradley W 13-7
10/31 A Canal Winchester W 45-14
11/07 A Ashville Teays Valley W 38-14
11/14 N Worthington Kilbourne W 23-0
11/21 N Lewis Center Olentangy L 29-41
Dublin Jerome D2 - R5
08/29 A Upper Arlington L 0-36
09/05 H Pickerington North W 17-16
09/12 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 12-35
09/19 H Hilliard Bradley L 13-44
09/26 A Hilliard Darby L 14-42
10/03 A Westerville North W 42-41 3OT
10/10 H Dublin Scioto W 36-31
10/17 A Canal Winchester W 42-6
10/24 H Westerville South L 46-48
10/31 A Westerville Central L 28-49
Columbus Franklin Heights D2 - R5
08/29 A Columbus West W 26-20
09/05 H Columbus Centennial L 27-51
09/12 H Columbus Briggs L 39-49
09/19 H Mount Vernon L 22-41
09/26 A New Albany L 13-48
10/03 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 7-45
10/10 A Worthington Kilbourne L 12-34
10/17 H Olentangy Orange L 41-42
10/24 A Delaware Hayes, Rutherford B. L 13-55
10/31 H Sunbury Big Walnut L 23-45
Columbus Hamilton Township D2 - R5
08/29 H Columbus East W 70-0
09/05 A Pataskala Licking Heights W 56-21
09/12 H Worthington Kilbourne L 14-21
09/19 A Circleville L 42-54
09/26 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 42-0
10/03 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 49-28
10/10 A Ashville Teays Valley L 21-35
10/17 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 42-7
10/23 H Bloom-Carroll W 35-12
10/31 H Circleville Logan Elm W 27-21
11/07 A Wooster L 21-35
Marion Harding D2 - R5
08/29 A Lima Senior L 0-48
09/06 A Caledonia River Valley L 7-33
09/12 A Mansfield Senior L 18-45
09/19 A Toledo Bowsher, E. L. L 18-20
09/26 H Toledo Scott, Jesup Wakeman L 7-20
10/03 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 7-41
10/10 A Sandusky L 14-21
10/17 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 6-41
10/24 A Tiffin Columbian L 21-53
10/31 H Columbus St. Charles L 6-41
Hilliard Bradley D2 - R5
08/29 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 43-0
09/05 A Reynoldsburg W 21-17
09/12 H Olentangy Orange L 13-21
09/19 A Dublin Jerome W 44-13
09/26 H Westerville South L 7-38
10/03 A Westerville Central L 7-31
10/10 A Canal Winchester W 24-14
10/17 H Westerville North W 21-14
10/24 A Dublin Scioto L 7-13
10/31 H Hilliard Darby L 14-27
Pataskala Licking Heights D2 - R5
08/29 A Columbus Mifflin W 34-3
09/05 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 21-56
09/12 A Newark W 37-14
09/19 A Heath W 47-13
09/26 H Johnstown Northridge W 47-7
10/03 H Hebron Lakewood W 78-14
10/10 A Granville L 21-26
10/17 H Newark Licking Valley L 9-26
10/24 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 7-10
10/31 A Johnstown-Monroe W 9-6
Logan D2 - R5
08/29 H Lancaster L 42-43 2OT
09/05 A Ashville Teays Valley L 40-44
09/12 A Pomeroy Meigs W 55-7
09/19 A Loudonville L 13-43
09/26 H Nelsonville-York W 40-7
10/03 A Portsmouth W 32-7
10/10 A Jackson L 7-42
10/17 H Zanesville L 14-24
10/24 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 28-7
10/31 A Vincent Warren W 13-6
Mansfield Senior D2 - R5
08/29 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 21-33
09/05 H Lima Senior L 20-34
09/12 H Marion Harding W 45-18
09/19 A Bellville Clear Fork W 62-41
09/26 A Orrville W 33-14
10/03 H Ashland L 25-30
10/10 A Millersburg West Holmes L 14-45
10/17 H Wooster L 7-31
10/24 H Lexington W 64-15
10/31 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 14-21
Columbus Mifflin D2 - R5
08/29 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 3-34
09/05 H Galloway Westland L 0-34
09/12 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 0-33
09/19 H Columbus East W 36-0
09/26 H Columbus Centennial L 27-42
10/03 A Columbus Beechcroft L 16-33
10/10 A Columbus Northland L 22-25
10/17 H Columbus Linden Mc Kinley W 12-0
10/24 A Columbus Whetstone W 34-14
10/31 B BYE B
Mount Vernon D2 - R5
08/29 A Grove City Central Crossing L 27-58
09/05 H Marengo Highland W 60-13
09/12 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 27-21
09/19 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 41-22
09/26 H Worthington Kilbourne W 34-27
10/03 H Olentangy Orange W 41-28
10/10 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 40-46
10/17 A Delaware Hayes, Rutherford B. L 28-36
10/24 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 35-49
10/31 A New Albany L 20-35
New Albany D2 - R5
08/28 A Reynoldsburg W 36-35 2OT
09/05 H Westerville Central L 13-43
09/12 A Columbus St. Francis De Sales L 9-34
09/19 A Olentangy Orange W 38-21
09/26 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 48-13
10/03 A Delaware Hayes, Rutherford B. W 34-7
10/10 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 14-48
10/17 H Sunbury Big Walnut L 14-30
10/24 A Worthington Kilbourne L 14-34
10/31 H Mount Vernon W 35-20
Columbus Northland D2 - R5
08/29 H Columbus Independence W 34-20
09/05 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 8-28
09/12 H Cincinnati Taft, Robert A. L 19-35
09/19 A Whitehall-Yearling W 21-14
09/26 A Columbus East W 49-6
10/03 A Columbus Centennial W 44-28
10/10 H Columbus Mifflin W 25-22
10/17 A Columbus Whetstone W 53-35
10/24 H Columbus Linden Mc Kinley W 33-6
10/31 H Columbus Beechcroft L 7-21
Lewis Center Olentangy D2 - R5
08/29 H Westerville South W 38-6
09/05 A Powell Olentangy Liberty W 35-34 OT
09/12 H Lexington W 52-13
09/19 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 49-7
09/26 H Olentangy Orange W 36-0
10/03 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 45-7
10/10 A New Albany W 48-14
10/17 H Worthington Kilbourne W 54-21
10/24 A Mount Vernon W 49-35
10/31 H Delaware Hayes, Rutherford B. W 36-0
11/07 H Ashland W 35-6
11/14 N Wooster W 31-6
11/21 N Dublin Scioto W 41-29
11/28 N Cincinnati La Salle L 13-48
Olentangy Orange D2 - R5
08/29 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-38
09/05 H Milford W 7-6
09/12 A Hilliard Bradley W 21-13
09/19 H New Albany L 21-38
09/26 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 0-36
10/03 A Mount Vernon L 28-41
10/10 H Delaware Hayes, Rutherford B. W 13-10
10/17 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 42-41
10/24 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 10-35
10/31 H Worthington Kilbourne L 0-42
Columbus St. Charles D2 - R5
08/29 H Dublin Coffman L 23-54
09/05 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 7-17
09/12 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 34-27 OT
09/19 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 21-24
09/26 H Columbus Crusaders W 42-0
10/03 A Columbus St. Francis De Sales L 0-40
10/10 A Ironton L 24-25
10/17 H Cincinnati La Salle L 0-42
10/24 H Columbus Bishop Watterson L 7-24
10/31 A Marion Harding W 41-6
Ashville Teays Valley D2 - R5
08/29 A Williamsport Westfall W 49-0
09/05 H Logan W 44-40
09/12 H Chillicothe W 28-21
09/20 H Circleville Logan Elm L 14-17
09/26 A Circleville L 28-37
10/03 A Amanda-Clearcreek W 38-7
10/10 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 35-21
10/17 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 29-19
10/24 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 41-0
10/31 A Bloom-Carroll W 39-27
11/07 H Dublin Scioto L 14-38
Pataskala Watkins Memorial D2 - R5
08/29 A Columbus Briggs W 27-6
09/05 H East Elgin (ON) W 49-0
09/12 H Columbus Mifflin W 33-0
09/19 A Utica W 25-8
09/25 H Newark Catholic W 10-3
10/03 H Granville L 30-40
10/10 A Newark Licking Valley W 9-7
10/17 A Heath W 24-14
10/24 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 10-7
10/31 A Hebron Lakewood L 28-29
11/07 H Worthington Kilbourne L 9-32
Columbus Whetstone D2 - R5
08/29 A Columbus South Urban Academy L 0-1 forfeit(28-8)
09/05 A Upper Arlington L 9-51
09/12 H Whitehall-Yearling L 20-35
09/19 A Columbus Beechcroft L 8-48
09/26 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 43-56
10/03 A Columbus East W 71-12
10/10 A Columbus Linden Mc Kinley W 28-14
10/17 H Columbus Northland L 35-53
10/24 H Columbus Mifflin L 14-34
10/31 A Columbus Centennial L 21-53
Wooster D2 - R5
08/29 A Medina Highland W 21-20
09/05 H Wadsworth L 17-33
09/12 A Green L 20-21
09/19 H Ashland L 14-21
09/26 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 21-14
10/03 H Bellville Clear Fork W 42-7
10/10 H Lexington W 48-8
10/17 A Mansfield Senior W 31-7
10/24 A Millersburg West Holmes W 35-28
11/01 H Orrville W 61-14
11/07 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 35-21
11/14 N Lewis Center Olentangy L 6-31
Worthington Thomas Worthington D2 - R5
08/29 A Hilliard Bradley L 0-43
09/05 H Worthington Kilbourne L 0-42
09/12 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-55
09/19 A Upper Arlington L 6-42
09/26 H Galloway Westland L 7-40
10/03 A Dublin Coffman L 0-52
10/10 A Marysville L 0-33
10/17 H Grove City Central Crossing L 0-42
10/24 A Hilliard Davidson L 7-45
10/31 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-34
Worthington Kilbourne D2 - R5
08/29 H Dublin Scioto L 14-17
09/05 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 42-0
09/12 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 21-14
09/19 H Delaware Hayes, Rutherford B. W 22-0
09/26 A Mount Vernon L 27-34
10/03 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 23-13
10/10 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 34-12
10/17 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 21-54
10/24 H New Albany W 34-14
10/31 A Olentangy Orange W 42-0
11/07 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 32-9
11/14 N Dublin Scioto L 0-23
Zanesville D2 - R5
08/29 A Newark W 31-14
09/05 H The Plains Athens L 28-66
09/12 H Thornville Sheridan L 0-15
09/19 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-35
09/26 H Cambridge W 42-6
10/03 A Dover L 21-28
10/10 H New Philadelphia L 17-31
10/17 A Logan W 24-14
10/24 A Warsaw River View W 56-0
10/31 H Marietta W 49-6

REGION 6


Batavia Amelia D2 - R6
08/29 H Cincinnati Glen Este L 14-56
09/05 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 33-6
09/12 A Williamsburg W 14-0
09/19 H Bethel-Tate W 26-6
09/26 A Blanchester W 39-22
10/03 H New Richmond L 13-24
10/10 A Norwood L 0-9
10/17 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 12-48
10/24 A Goshen W 13-7 OT
10/31 H Batavia L 13-19
Cincinnati Anderson D2 - R6
08/30 A Cincinnati Northwest L 17-19
09/05 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 7-24
09/12 H Harrison L 13-45
09/19 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 35-17
09/26 H Milford W 31-21
10/03 A Loveland L 13-49
10/10 H Cincinnati Turpin W 21-14
10/17 H Cincinnati Glen Este L 3-20
10/24 A Cincinnati Withrow W 35-26
10/31 A Kings Mills Kings L 14-43
Vandalia Butler D2 - R6
08/30 A Springfield Shawnee W 53-34
09/05 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 17-18
09/12 H Wilmington L 28-32
09/19 H Xenia L 22-28
09/26 A Springfield L 13-35
10/03 H Piqua W 28-21
10/10 A Sidney W 39-7
10/17 A Greenville L 13-30
10/24 H Troy W 38-7
10/31 A Trotwood-Madison L 6-27
Trenton Edgewood D2 - R6
08/29 A Monroe L 20-42
09/05 H Franklin W 17-14
09/12 H Hamilton Badin, Stephen T. L 7-42
09/19 A Cincinnati Western Hills L 28-34
09/26 A Hamilton Ross L 14-35
10/03 H Morrow Little Miami W 21-7
10/10 A Cincinnati Northwest L 20-28
10/17 H Oxford Talawanda L 28-34
10/24 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 7-48
10/31 H Harrison L 16-35
Fairborn D2 - R6
08/29 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 0-6
09/05 H Riverside Stebbins, Walter E. W 7-6
09/12 H Beavercreek L 21-33
09/19 A Sidney L 12-35
09/26 H Piqua L 14-28
10/03 H Springboro L 0-42
10/10 A Miamisburg L 0-32
10/17 H Lebanon L 0-24
10/24 A West Carrollton W 25-0
10/31 A Xenia L 14-37
Cincinnati Glen Este D2 - R6
08/29 A Batavia Amelia W 56-14
09/05 A Steubenville L 14-23
09/12 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 7-34
09/18 A Loveland L 27-42
09/26 H Cincinnati Turpin W 26-7
10/03 A Milford W 35-14
10/10 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 36-0
10/17 A Cincinnati Anderson W 20-3
10/24 H Kings Mills Kings L 20-24
10/31 H Cincinnati Withrow W 40-6
11/07 A Cincinnati La Salle L 28-48
Harrison D2 - R6
08/29 H St Leon East Central (IN) W 21-17
09/05 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 14-7
09/12 A Cincinnati Anderson W 45-13
09/19 H Morrow Little Miami W 56-6
09/26 H Oxford Talawanda W 45-39
10/03 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 49-50 OT
10/09 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 26-40
10/17 A Hamilton Ross W 35-0
10/24 H Cincinnati Northwest L 25-42
10/31 A Trenton Edgewood W 35-16
11/07 A Lima Senior W 37-36
11/14 N Cincinnati La Salle L 24-56
Kings Mills Kings D2 - R6
08/29 H Lebanon W 21-14
09/05 H Oxford Talawanda W 63-35
09/12 A Hamilton W 38-24
09/19 A Cincinnati Turpin W 37-3
09/26 H Loveland W 31-13
10/03 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 30-10
10/10 H Milford W 45-22
10/17 A Cincinnati Withrow W 31-0
10/24 A Cincinnati Glen Este W 24-20
10/31 H Cincinnati Anderson W 43-14
11/07 H Cincinnati Northwest W 42-7
11/14 N Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 14-47
Cincinnati La Salle D2 - R6
08/29 H Cincinnati Colerain W 40-21
09/05 H St Leon East Central (IN) W 48-0
09/12 A Cincinnati Princeton W 41-0
09/19 A Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (IN) W 28-7
09/26 H Cincinnati Northwest W 48-6
10/03 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 34-9
10/10 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 21-24
10/17 A Columbus St. Charles W 42-0
10/24 A Cincinnati Winton Woods W 29-6
10/31 A Cincinnati Elder W 56-35
11/07 H Cincinnati Glen Este W 48-28
11/14 N Harrison W 56-24
11/21 N Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 38-6
11/28 N Lewis Center Olentangy W 48-13
12/05 N Macedonia Nordonia W 55-20
Lima Senior D2 - R6
08/29 H Marion Harding W 48-0
09/05 A Mansfield Senior W 34-20
09/12 H Piqua W 62-20
09/19 A Fremont Ross W 41-17
09/26 A Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 56-28
10/03 H Findlay W 56-17
10/10 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 72-50
10/17 H Oregon Clay W 65-28
10/24 H Toledo Central Catholic L 33-56
10/31 A Toledo Whitmer L 7-41
11/07 H Harrison L 36-37
Morrow Little Miami D2 - R6
08/29 A Wilmington L 19-49
09/05 H Mount Orab Western Brown L 29-59
09/12 B BYE B Indian Hill game canceled
09/19 A Harrison L 6-56
09/26 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 7-34
10/03 A Trenton Edgewood L 7-21
10/10 H Oxford Talawanda L 13-46
10/17 A Cincinnati Northwest L 7-38
10/24 H Hamilton Ross L 12-42
10/31 H Cincinnati Taft, Robert A. W 29-13
Loveland D2 - R6
08/29 A West Chester Lakota West L 46-49
09/05 A Lebanon L 6-31
09/12 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 14-13 OT
09/18 H Cincinnati Glen Este W 42-27
09/26 A Kings Mills Kings L 13-31
10/03 H Cincinnati Anderson W 49-13
10/10 H Cincinnati Withrow W 41-6
10/18 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 45-0
10/24 H Cincinnati Turpin W 24-13
10/31 A Milford L 17-20
Cincinnati Mount Healthy D2 - R6
08/30 H Beechwood (KY) W 40-34
09/05 A Franklin Bishop Fenwick W 23-7
09/12 A Cincinnati Glen Este W 34-7
09/19 H Oxford Talawanda W 38-6
09/26 A Morrow Little Miami W 34-7
10/03 H Hamilton Ross W 49-14
10/09 A Harrison W 40-26
10/17 A Marion Harding W 41-6
10/24 H Trenton Edgewood W 48-7
10/31 H Cincinnati Northwest W 34-6
11/07 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 39-0
11/14 N Kings Mills Kings W 47-14
11/21 N Cincinnati La Salle L 6-38
Cincinnati Northwest D2 - R6
08/30 H Cincinnati Anderson W 19-17
09/05 H Troy W 23-0
09/12 H New Carlisle Tecumseh L 9-14
09/19 H Hamilton Ross W 35-23
09/26 A Cincinnati La Salle L 6-48
10/03 A Oxford Talawanda L 7-20
10/10 H Trenton Edgewood W 28-20
10/17 H Morrow Little Miami W 38-7
10/24 A Harrison W 42-25
10/31 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 6-34
11/07 A Kings Mills Kings L 7-42
Piqua D2 - R6
08/29 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 42-21
09/05 A Urbana W 41-23
09/12 A Lima Senior L 20-62
09/19 H Clayton Northmont L 24-31
09/26 A Fairborn W 28-14
10/03 A Vandalia Butler L 21-28
10/10 H Greenville L 21-28
10/17 H Trotwood-Madison L 13-43
10/24 A Sidney W 42-7
10/31 H Troy W 41-10
Cincinnati Princeton D2 - R6
08/29 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 13-43
09/05 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 13-12
09/12 H Cincinnati La Salle L 0-41
09/19 H Cincinnati Sycamore W 34-21
09/26 A Mason L 14-35
10/03 H Fairfield L 0-55
10/10 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 24-49
10/17 A Cincinnati Colerain L 7-49
10/24 H Cincinnati Oak Hills L 13-30
10/31 A Middletown L 7-35
Sidney D2 - R6
08/29 A St Marys Memorial L 21-71
09/05 H Bellefontaine L 7-41
09/12 A West Carrollton W 55-28
09/19 H Fairborn W 35-12
09/26 A Canfield L 28-49
10/03 A Trotwood-Madison L 21-80
10/10 H Vandalia Butler L 7-39
10/17 A Troy L 0-27
10/24 H Piqua L 7-42
10/31 H Greenville L 13-30
Riverside Stebbins, Walter E. D2 - R6
08/30 A West Carrollton W 35-0
09/05 A Fairborn L 6-7
09/12 H Springfield Greenon W 52-0
09/19 A Urbana L 19-27
09/26 H St Paris Graham W 42-8
10/03 H Bellefontaine L 7-42
10/10 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 35-21
10/17 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 14-42
10/24 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 7-44
10/31 H Springfield Shawnee L 7-40
New Carlisle Tecumseh D2 - R6
08/29 H Fairborn W 6-0
09/05 H Vandalia Butler W 18-17
09/12 A Cincinnati Northwest W 14-9
09/19 A St Paris Graham W 46-7
09/26 H Urbana W 55-34
10/03 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 25-32 OT
10/10 H Riverside Stebbins, Walter E. L 21-35
10/17 A Springfield Shawnee L 20-27
10/24 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 14-31
10/31 H Bellefontaine L 12-35
11/07 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 0-39
Troy D2 - R6
08/29 H Dayton Chaminade-Julienne L 7-42
09/05 A Cincinnati Northwest L 0-23
09/12 H Miamisburg L 14-45
09/19 H Huber Heights Wayne L 0-54
09/26 A Xenia L 14-21
10/03 A Greenville L 10-14
10/10 H Trotwood-Madison L 0-28
10/17 H Sidney W 27-0
10/24 A Vandalia Butler L 7-38
10/31 A Piqua L 10-41
Cincinnati Turpin D2 - R6
08/29 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 7-21
09/05 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 38-6
09/12 H Covington Dixie Heights (KY) L 19-27
09/19 H Kings Mills Kings L 3-37
09/26 A Cincinnati Glen Este L 7-26
10/03 H Cincinnati Withrow W 24-18
10/10 A Cincinnati Anderson L 14-21
10/17 H Milford W 26-9
10/24 A Loveland L 13-24
10/31 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 40-6
Cincinnati Walnut Hills D2 - R6
08/29 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 20-28
09/05 A Cincinnati Princeton L 12-13
09/12 H Fairfield L 15-27
09/19 H Cincinnati Anderson L 17-35
09/25 H Cincinnati Withrow W 1-0 Forfeit(28-6)
10/03 H Kings Mills Kings L 10-30
10/10 A Cincinnati Glen Este L 0-36
10/18 H Loveland L 0-45
10/24 A Milford L 10-35
10/31 A Cincinnati Turpin L 6-40
West Carrollton D2 - R6
08/30 H Riverside Stebbins, Walter E. L 0-35
09/05 A Wilmington L 6-49
09/12 H Sidney L 28-55
09/19 H Kettering Fairmont L 0-42
09/26 A Centerville L 6-61
10/03 A Xenia L 6-42
10/10 A Lebanon L 0-42
10/17 H Springboro L 7-30
10/24 H Fairborn L 0-25
10/31 A Miamisburg L 0-56
Cincinnati Western Hills D2 - R6
08/29 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 0-17
09/05 A Cincinnati Turpin L 6-38
09/12 A St Bernard Roger Bacon L 6-43
09/19 H Trenton Edgewood W 34-28
09/26 H Cincinnati Woodward W 20-13
10/03 A Cincinnati Shroder L 0-31
10/11 H Cincinnati Taft, Robert A. L 23-49
10/16 A Cincinnati Hughes Center L 28-42
10/24 H Cincinnati Aiken W 59-48
10/31 B BYE B
Cincinnati Winton Woods D2 - R6
08/29 H Cincinnati Princeton W 43-13
09/05 A Hamilton W 35-14
09/12 A Mason L 0-22
09/19 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 35-39
09/26 B BYE B
10/03 H Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (IN) W 20-18
10/11 H Columbia Rock Bridge (MO) W 41-20
10/17 A Cincinnati Elder L 21-28
10/24 H Cincinnati La Salle L 6-29
10/31 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 26-22
Cincinnati Withrow D2 - R6
08/28 A Fairfield L 8-35
09/05 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-58
09/12 A Cincinnati Woodward L 0-1 Forfeit(24-7)
09/19 H Milford L 24-42
09/25 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 0-1 Forfeit(28-6)
10/03 A Cincinnati Turpin L 18-24
10/10 A Loveland L 6-41
10/17 H Kings Mills Kings L 0-31
10/24 H Cincinnati Anderson L 26-35
10/31 A Cincinnati Glen Este L 6-40
Xenia D2 - R6
08/29 A Beavercreek W 50-7
09/05 H Bellbrook W 28-14
09/12 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 7-55
09/19 A Vandalia Butler W 28-22
09/26 H Troy W 21-14
10/03 H West Carrollton W 42-6
10/10 A Springboro L 14-42
10/17 A Miamisburg L 21-42
10/24 H Lebanon L 14-19
10/31 H Fairborn W 37-14

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-08-14 at 08:29 AM.. Reason: updated 12/8
  #3  
Old 05-12-14, 08:20 AM
Drew44 Drew44 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 06-28-11
Posts: 121
Drew44 is on a distinguished road
In week 5 Detroit U-D Jesuit has Walsh Jesuit scheduled. I don't know the location of the game.
  #4  
Old 05-15-14, 08:52 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Schedules updated today. Still missing most Senate League games. Every other conference in state has schedule out.
  #5  
Old 05-29-14, 07:30 AM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,076
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Boardman is not in Youngstown
  #6  
Old 05-29-14, 09:58 AM
BHSspartans13 BHSspartans13 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 09-27-06
Posts: 3,027
BHSspartans13 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EastYoungstown View Post
Boardman is not in Youngstown
It's just the whole township/city thing. Jackson and Perry aren't in Massillon, and Glenoak (Plain Township) isn't in Canton. I'll never forget though when we were playing Euclid at their place in the 2007 playoffs and their PA announcer just referred to our school as "Youngstown" the whole game. Phil Kidd would have been rooting for Euclid had he heard the stuff coming from our side lol.
  #7  
Old 05-29-14, 10:16 AM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,076
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by BHSspartans13 View Post
It's just the whole township/city thing. Jackson and Perry aren't in Massillon, and Glenoak (Plain Township) isn't in Canton. I'll never forget though when we were playing Euclid at their place in the 2007 playoffs and their PA announcer just referred to our school as "Youngstown" the whole game. Phil Kidd would have been rooting for Euclid had he heard the stuff coming from our side lol.
NO ONE calls it that except the uninformed. Why encourage ignorance?

Does anyone in Boardman call it that? NO. It's called Boardman Local Schools.

There's no Youngstown Fitch or Youngstown Poland or Youngstown Canfield. People in Canfield would file a lawsuit if some announcer referred to them as Youngstown Canfield. Heck, they might just walk off the field. Imagine a game where an announcer referred to Poland as Youngstown and Mooney by Mooney. There might be a riot.

How bout Youngstown Struthers? Youngstown Lowellville?

Nice shot at Phil Kidd... LOL.
  #8  
Old 05-29-14, 12:35 PM
BGFalcons86 BGFalcons86 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 02-26-02
Location: Hilliard, OH 43026
Posts: 3,342
BGFalcons86 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EastYoungstown View Post
NO ONE calls it that except the uninformed. Why encourage ignorance?

Does anyone in Boardman call it that? NO. It's called Boardman Local Schools.

There's no Youngstown Fitch or Youngstown Poland or Youngstown Canfield. People in Canfield would file a lawsuit if some announcer referred to them as Youngstown Canfield. Heck, they might just walk off the field. Imagine a game where an announcer referred to Poland as Youngstown and Mooney by Mooney. There might be a riot.

How bout Youngstown Struthers? Youngstown Lowellville?

Nice shot at Phil Kidd... LOL.
The city identified by the USPS mailing address (used by OHSAA and others) is why people refer to the school as 'Massillon Jackson' and 'Youngstown Boardman'. In the Columbus suburbs, the name of the schools in districts with multiple high schools typically contains the city as part of the actual name. Thus, 'Hilliard Darby' and 'Dublin Scioto' are more proper than 'Darby' and 'Scioto'.
  #9  
Old 05-29-14, 07:37 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Yeah, I'd blame the USPS before you blame me.
  #10  
Old 05-29-14, 07:44 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Actually, just blame Boardman HS. Fitch changed their city to Austintown on OHSAA.org a few years ago. Boardman HS still says Youngstown. Both schools were in same situation: their zip code (44512 and 44515) has a USPS "preferred" city of Youngstown, but Austintown and Boardman are "acceptable cities" per USPS.com.
  #11  
Old 05-29-14, 09:23 PM
BHSspartans13 BHSspartans13 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 09-27-06
Posts: 3,027
BHSspartans13 is on a distinguished road
Our OHSAA tournament name is actually just Boardman. I looked at some other cases and Jackson's is still Massillon Jackson. Honestly, nobody ever calls us Youngstown Boardman unless its a really far out of towner so its NBD. The perks of being in an unincorporated township lol.
  #12  
Old 05-29-14, 09:36 PM
Maxie Maxie is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-25-03
Location: 24 Times State Champs
Posts: 5,998
Maxie has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Quote:
Originally Posted by BHSspartans13 View Post
Our OHSAA tournament name is actually just Boardman. I looked at some other cases and Jackson's is still Massillon Jackson. Honestly, nobody ever calls us Youngstown Boardman unless its a really far out of towner so its NBD. The perks of being in an unincorporated township lol.


There is only one Boardman High School in Ohio and one Fitch High School in Ohio. However, there are three Jackson and Perry High Schools in Ohio. By the way, there are several Perry Local School District housing subdivisions inside the Massillon City limits.
  #13  
Old 05-30-14, 04:49 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
I will remove "Youngstown" Boardman from my database
  #14  
Old 05-30-14, 09:31 AM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,076
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
Yeah, I'd blame the USPS before you blame me.
The USPS gets blamed for everything... sheesh.

thanks Eaglefan
  #15  
Old 05-30-14, 11:19 AM
BGFalcons86 BGFalcons86 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 02-26-02
Location: Hilliard, OH 43026
Posts: 3,342
BGFalcons86 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EastYoungstown View Post
The USPS gets blamed for everything... sheesh.

thanks Eaglefan
Yeah... large, faceless bureaucracies make easy targets.
  #16  
Old 05-30-14, 01:49 PM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,076
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by BGFalcons86 View Post
Yeah... large, faceless bureaucracies make easy targets.
It was a joke. I like my postal worker.... maybe you don't.
  #17  
Old 05-30-14, 01:59 PM
Lambeau Fields Lambeau Fields is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 11-23-11
Posts: 3,377
Lambeau Fields is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EastYoungstown View Post
Does anyone in Boardman call it that? NO. It's called Boardman Local Schools.

There's no Youngstown Fitch or Youngstown Poland or Youngstown Canfield. People in Canfield would file a lawsuit if some announcer referred to them as Youngstown Canfield. Heck, they might just walk off the field. Imagine a game where an announcer referred to Poland as Youngstown and Mooney by Mooney. There might be a riot.
Everyone I've ever met who went to Canfield or Boardman said they were from "Youngstown"....
  #18  
Old 05-30-14, 02:11 PM
Oil Filter Oil Filter is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 11-03-02
Location: They call me ThreadKiller
Posts: 18,318
Oil Filter is an unknown quantity at this point
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lambeau Fields View Post
Everyone I've ever met who went to Canfield or Boardman said they were from "Youngstown"....
Like everyone from Canton says they're from "close to Massillon".
  #19  
Old 05-30-14, 02:32 PM
BGFalcons86 BGFalcons86 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 02-26-02
Location: Hilliard, OH 43026
Posts: 3,342
BGFalcons86 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EastYoungstown View Post
It was a joke. I like my postal worker.... maybe you don't.
LoL...

My comment was completely tongue-in-cheek... Hence the .
  #20  
Old 05-30-14, 02:32 PM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,076
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by BGFalcons86 View Post
Yes, I got that... And my comment was completely tongue-in-cheek... Hence the .
  #21  
Old 05-30-14, 02:34 PM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,076
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lambeau Fields View Post
Everyone I've ever met who went to Canfield or Boardman said they were from "Youngstown"....
Tht's because most people that live in those places were brought up in youngstown but moved to those burbs later.
  #22  
Old 05-30-14, 03:40 PM
Sykotyk Sykotyk is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 10-12-06
Location: Lowellville, OH
Posts: 3,711
Sykotyk will become famous soon enough
It's a matter of scale. If you're meeting someone in Japan, you say you're from the U.S. If you're meeting someone in California, you say you're from Ohio. If you're meeting someone in Toledo, you say you're from Youngstown. If you're meeting someone at the Eastwood Mall, you say you're from Boardman.

It's all relative.
  #23  
Old 06-13-14, 03:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated as of 6/13
  #24  
Old 06-14-14, 08:52 AM
real_dude real_dude is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 07-17-09
Location: Dayton
Posts: 261
real_dude is on a distinguished road
EagleFan
For D2 R6; Riverside Stebbins, Walter E and West Carrollton are participating in the Skyline Chili Crosstown Showdown on Saturday, August 30th. Unfortunately, you have both schools listed as playing on Friday, August 29th.
  #25  
Old 06-14-14, 12:54 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Probably quite a few more Friday vs Saturday/Thursday errors. Plus games have tendencies to shift as season gets closer. I'll get updated next round.
  #26  
Old 06-24-14, 02:20 PM
simkon simkon is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 10-27-11
Posts: 509
simkon is on a distinguished road
[QUOTE=EastYoungstown;5864863]There's no Youngstown Fitch or Youngstown Poland or Youngstown Canfield. People in Canfield would file a lawsuit if some announcer referred to them as Youngstown Canfield./QUOTE]
The one difference is that Canfield is its own city, whereas Austintown and Boardman are not cities. In the official Harbin rankings and schedules it never has listed Canfield as Youngstown or anything other than Canfield since it is its own city. Other schools are listed as Youngstown because they are not cities.
  #27  
Old 07-24-14, 03:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 7/24
  #28  
Old 07-25-14, 03:28 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Not sure if Maple Heights is playing Warrensville Heights or not.
  #29  
Old 08-03-14, 11:36 PM
Canigliaclan Canigliaclan is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 09-20-05
Posts: 812
Canigliaclan
It has always been Yougstown Boardman, that is the post office, just like Austintown Fitch and Ravenna Southeast. I grew up and lived in the area for fifty years and have always known it as such.
  #30  
Old 08-03-14, 11:38 PM
Canigliaclan Canigliaclan is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 09-20-05
Posts: 812
Canigliaclan
People at SE just call it Southeast and people at Fitch just call it Fitch, and people at Boardman just call it Boardman. Everybody else calls it Youngstown Boardman get used to it.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:58 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz