Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,940
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division VI Schedules

D VI 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 21

Brookfield
08/25 A McDonald L 14-27
09/01 H New Middletown Springfield W 23-14
09/08 A Cuyahoga Heights L 6-29
09/15 H Youngstown Liberty L 0-32
09/22 A Canfield South Range L 20-27
09/29 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 36-16
10/06 A Girard L 7-56
10/13 H Leavittsburg LaBrae W 45-35
10/20 A Campbell Memorial W 29-16
10/27 H Warren Champion W 64-6
Brooklyn
08/25 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-40
09/01 H Fairport Harding W 20-6
09/08 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 48-22
09/15 A Oberlin Firelands L 6-48
09/22 H La Grange Keystone L 8-49
09/29 A Fairview Park Fairview L 0-30
10/06 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-41
10/13 A Columbia Station Columbia L 13-49
10/20 H Oberlin L 14-36
10/27 A Lorain Clearview L 14-46
Middlefield Cardinal
08/25 H Garrettsville Garfield L 20-49
09/01 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 47-22
09/08 H Grand Valley L 14-44
09/15 H Independence L 7-42
09/22 H Cuyahoga Heights L 35-55
09/29 A Fairport Harding W 30-12
10/06 H Kirtland L 0-42
10/13 A Gates Mills Hawken L 12-14
10/20 A Richmond Heights W 40-34 OT
10/27 H Berkshire W 54-7
Columbia Station Columbia
08/25 H Independence W 35-28
09/01 A Kirtland L 14-49
09/08 H West Salem Northwestern W 26-21
09/15 A La Grange Keystone W 48-34
09/22 H Medina Buckeye L 20-49
09/29 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 19-14
10/06 H Lorain Clearview L 21-26
10/13 H Brooklyn W 49-13
10/20 A Fairview Park Fairview L 14-15
10/27 A Oberlin L 20-34
Columbiana
08/24 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 3-34
09/01 H McDonald W 38-37 OT
09/08 A New Middletown Springfield L 0-35
09/15 H Leetonia W 62-0
09/22 H Hanoverton United Local W 34-14
09/29 A Toronto W 42-7
10/06 H Wellsville W 47-13
10/13 A Lisbon David Anderson W 24-19
10/20 H Salineville Southern W 22-18
10/27 A East Palestine L 22-31
11/03 A Rootstown L 0-34
East Palestine
08/25 A Salem L 28-34
09/01 H Perry L 12-65
09/08 A Campbell Memorial W 53-26
09/15 H Hanoverton United Local W 36-7
09/22 A Wellsville W 57-39
09/29 H Salineville Southern W 57-44
10/06 A Leetonia W 55-7
10/13 H Toronto W 64-20
10/20 A Lisbon David Anderson W 55-28
10/27 H Columbiana W 31-22
11/03 A Mogadore L 20-39
Independence
08/25 A Columbia Station Columbia L 28-35
09/02 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 35-6
09/08 H Cleveland Rhodes W 50-24
09/15 A Middlefield Cardinal W 42-7
09/22 H Fairport Harding W 48-0
09/29 A Kirtland L 7-35
10/06 H Gates Mills Hawken W 38-8
10/13 H Richmond Heights W 50-20
10/20 A Berkshire W 32-8
10/27 H Cuyahoga Heights L 21-28
Kirtland
08/25 A Chagrin Falls W 14-13
09/01 H Columbia Station Columbia W 49-14
09/08 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 48-0
09/15 H Richmond Heights W 49-14
09/22 A Berkshire W 60-0
09/29 H Independence W 35-7
10/06 A Middlefield Cardinal W 42-0
10/12 A Fairport Harding W 55-0
10/20 A Cuyahoga Heights W 42-35
10/27 H Gates Mills Hawken W 63-6
11/03 H Youngstown Liberty W 40-13
11/10 N Mogadore W 34-28
11/17 N Rootstown
Youngstown Liberty
08/25 H Struthers L 8-41
09/01 A Cortland Lakeview L 20-30
09/08 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 48-6
09/15 A Brookfield W 32-0
09/22 H Campbell Memorial W 40-7
09/29 A Leavittsburg LaBrae W 34-20
10/06 H Warren Champion W 69-7
10/12 A Jefferson Area W 53-18
10/20 H Newton Falls W 52-6
10/27 A Girard W 41-28
11/03 A Kirtland L 13-40
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
08/25 H Cleveland John Adams W 52-0
09/01 H Oberlin W 51-0
09/08 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 35-0
09/16 A Ashtabula St. John W 42-6
09/23 H Cincinnati Riverview East W 49-12
09/29 H Cleveland Central Catholic L 6-34
10/06 A Akron North W 43-12
10/14 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 40-7
10/21 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 32-38
10/28 H Garfield Heights Trinity L 14-42
McDonald
08/25 H Brookfield W 27-14
09/01 A Columbiana L 37-38 OT
09/08 H Warren Champion W 34-0
09/15 A Atwater Waterloo W 47-7
09/22 H New Middletown Springfield W 44-31
09/29 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 49-7
10/06 A Mineral Ridge W 48-6
10/13 H Sebring McKinley W 47-8
10/20 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 8-13
10/27 A Lowellville W 41-6
Campbell Memorial
08/25 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 13-7
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 21-41
09/08 H East Palestine L 26-53
09/15 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 13-27
09/22 A Youngstown Liberty L 7-40
09/29 H Girard L 0-45
10/06 A Struthers L 6-41
10/13 A Warren Champion W 36-12
10/20 H Brookfield L 16-29
10/27 A Newton Falls W 31-0
Mineral Ridge
08/25 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 42-6
09/01 A Lisbon David Anderson L 32-33
09/08 H Newton Falls W 16-15 OT
09/15 A Lowellville W 35-28
09/22 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 7-53
09/29 H Atwater Waterloo W 39-7
10/06 H McDonald L 6-48
10/13 A New Middletown Springfield L 19-52
10/20 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 26-21
10/27 H Sebring McKinley W 55-0
Mogadore
08/25 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 28-0
09/01 A Geneva W 34-21
09/08 H Norton W 14-13
09/15 A Elyria Catholic W 35-21
09/22 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 21-7
09/29 B BYE WEEK ()
10/06 A Ravenna Southeast W 35-3
10/13 A Garrettsville Garfield W 17-0
10/20 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 49-13
10/27 A Rootstown L 7-24
11/03 H East Palestine W 39-20
11/10 N Kirtland L 28-34
Creston Norwayne
08/25 H Warrensville Heights W 41-32
09/01 A Orrville W 27-20
09/08 H La Grange Keystone W 48-7
09/15 A Doylestown Chippewa W 27-7
09/22 H Dalton L 21-27
09/29 A Smithville W 31-6
10/06 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 28-21
10/13 A West Salem Northwestern W 19-7
10/20 H Rittman W 40-7
10/27 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 41-0
11/03 H Berlin Center Western Reserve W 22-13
11/10 N Rootstown L 6-35
Oberlin
08/25 A Vermilion L 16-35
09/01 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 0-51
09/08 H Garfield Heights Trinity L 30-49
09/15 A Sheffield Brookside W 54-34
09/22 H Sullivan Black River L 7-53
09/29 A Lorain Clearview L 14-52
10/06 H Fairview Park Fairview W 22-20
10/13 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 40-27
10/20 A Brooklyn W 36-14
10/27 H Columbia Station Columbia W 34-20
Andover Pymatuning Valley
08/25 H Mineral Ridge L 6-42
09/01 H Middlefield Cardinal L 22-47
09/08 A Youngstown Liberty L 6-48
09/15 H Garrettsville Garfield L 0-42
09/22 A Ashtabula St. John W 36-34
09/29 A Southington Chalker W 38-7
10/06 H Vienna Mathews L 20-28
10/13 A Grand Valley L 6-62
10/20 H Newbury W 30-20
10/27 A Windham L 24-54
Rootstown
08/25 A Mogadore Field W 31-7
09/01 H Conneaut W 33-0
09/08 H East Canton W 32-14
09/15 A Newton Falls W 42-0
09/22 A Vienna Mathews W 48-14
09/29 A Ravenna Southeast W 51-20
10/06 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 38-0
10/13 H Mantua Crestwood W 42-0
10/20 A Garrettsville Garfield W 34-14
10/27 H Mogadore W 24-7
11/03 H Columbiana W 34-0
11/10 N Creston Norwayne W 35-6
11/17 N Kirtland
Smithville
08/25 A Massillon Tuslaw W 27-6
09/01 H Wooster Triway W 25-22
09/08 H Mantua Crestwood W 54-12
09/15 H West Salem Northwestern W 27-14
09/22 A Rittman W 31-10
09/29 H Creston Norwayne L 6-31
10/06 A Doylestown Chippewa L 21-24
10/13 H Dalton L 22-33
10/20 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 21-2
10/27 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 20-34
Salineville Southern
08/25 H Bridgeport W 40-22
09/01 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 59-0
09/08 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 0-28
09/15 A Toronto L 41-44
09/22 H Lisbon David Anderson L 20-31
09/29 A East Palestine L 44-57
10/06 H Hanoverton United Local W 24-12
10/13 A Wellsville W 42-0
10/20 A Columbiana L 18-22
10/27 H Leetonia W 69-0
New Middletown Springfield
08/26 A Canfield South Range L 14-37
09/01 A Brookfield L 14-23
09/08 H Columbiana W 35-0
09/15 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 42-6
09/22 A McDonald L 31-44
09/29 A Sebring McKinley W 44-8
10/06 H Berlin Center Western Reserve W 40-14
10/13 H Mineral Ridge W 52-19
10/20 A Lowellville W 37-0
10/27 H Atwater Waterloo W 62-14
Garfield Heights Trinity
08/25 H Gates Mills Hawken W 38-14
09/02 H Independence L 6-35
09/08 A Oberlin W 49-30
09/16 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 0-34
09/23 H Erie (PA) L 0-49
09/29 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 31-20
10/07 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 0-25
10/14 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 39-6
10/21 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 6-14
10/28 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 42-14
Hanoverton United Local
08/25 H Minerva W 21-14
09/01 A Salem L 6-21
09/08 H Malvern W 12-6
09/15 A East Palestine L 7-36
09/22 A Columbiana L 14-34
09/29 A Wellsville W 26-7
10/06 A Salineville Southern L 12-24
10/13 H Leetonia W 43-0
10/20 A Toronto W 42-12
10/27 H Lisbon David Anderson W 51-33
Atwater Waterloo
08/25 A Newton Falls L 14-26
09/01 H East Canton L 3-41
09/08 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 43-0
09/15 H McDonald L 7-47
09/22 H Lowellville W 21-7
09/29 A Mineral Ridge L 7-39
10/07 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 17-13
10/13 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-41
10/20 H Sebring McKinley W 42-8
10/27 A New Middletown Springfield L 14-62
Apple Creek Waynedale
08/25 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 0-23
09/01 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 20-32
09/08 A Wooster Triway L 14-41
09/15 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 16-39
09/22 A Doylestown Chippewa L 0-42
09/29 A West Salem Northwestern L 6-20
10/06 H Dalton L 14-40
10/13 A Rittman L 12-13
10/20 H Smithville L 2-21
10/27 A Creston Norwayne L 0-41
Wellington
08/25 H Parma Normandy L 21-42
09/01 H Ashland Mapleton L 19-49
09/08 A New London L 8-34
09/15 H Lorain Clearview L 6-44
09/22 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-21
09/29 A Medina Buckeye L 0-50
10/06 H Oberlin Firelands L 26-56
10/13 A La Grange Keystone L 0-43
10/20 A Sheffield Brookside L 19-41
10/27 H Sullivan Black River L 0-53
Berlin Center Western Reserve
08/24 H Columbiana W 34-3
09/01 H Canfield South Range L 0-34
09/08 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 43-33
09/15 H Sebring McKinley W 68-0
09/22 H Mineral Ridge W 53-7
09/29 H Lowellville W 41-0
10/06 A New Middletown Springfield L 14-40
10/13 H Atwater Waterloo W 41-0
10/20 A McDonald W 13-8
10/27 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 43-0
11/03 A Creston Norwayne L 13-22

REGION 22

Ada
08/25 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 40-7
09/01 A Arlington W 34-20
09/08 H Lima Central Catholic L 21-41
09/15 A Delphos Jefferson W 35-33
09/22 A Spencerville L 17-21
09/29 H Columbus Grove W 37-0
10/06 A Convoy Crestview L 21-49
10/13 H Paulding W 22-16
10/20 H Bluffton W 42-17
10/27 H Harrod Allen East W 41-0
11/03 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 18-49
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
08/26 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 18-50
09/02 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 6-33
09/08 A Fostoria L 13-53
09/15 H West Unity Hilltop L 15-35
09/23 H Lakeside Danbury W 48-38
09/29 A Edon L 22-69
10/07 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 15-49
10/13 A Northwood L 7-58
10/20 H Gibsonburg L 12-63
10/27 A Ottawa Hills L 0-41
Carey
08/25 A Van Buren W 12-7
09/01 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 27-14
09/08 H Upper Sandusky W 31-16
09/15 A Bucyrus W 48-13
09/22 A Bucyrus Wynford L 20-37
09/29 H Troy Christian W 48-13
10/06 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 45-0
10/14 A West Middlesex (PA) W 28-18
10/20 H Sycamore Mohawk L 0-32
10/27 A Attica Seneca East L 13-42
11/03 A Bucyrus Wynford W 7-2
11/10 N Jeromesville Hillsdale L 0-41
North Robinson Colonel Crawford
08/25 H Mount Gilead W 46-7
09/01 A Carey L 14-27
09/08 H Sycamore Mohawk L 20-34
09/15 A Bucyrus Wynford L 36-44
09/22 H Attica Seneca East L 28-34 OT
09/29 A Bucyrus W 55-13
10/07 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 49-15
10/13 H Lucas L 21-28
10/20 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 61-0
10/27 A Upper Sandusky W 34-14
Columbus Grove
08/25 A Pandora-Gilboa L 14-27
09/01 H Leipsic L 6-13
09/08 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 25-43
09/15 A Paulding W 35-0
09/22 H Convoy Crestview L 13-36
09/29 A Ada L 0-37
10/06 H Spencerville L 14-38
10/14 A Delphos Jefferson L 21-28
10/20 H Harrod Allen East W 27-21
10/27 H Bluffton L 27-28
Ashland Crestview
08/25 A Galion Northmor L 14-21
09/01 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 14-22
09/09 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 42-0
09/15 A Collins Western Reserve W 41-3
09/22 A Ashland Mapleton W 41-16
09/29 H Norwalk St. Paul L 7-38
10/06 H Monroeville W 26-6
10/13 H New London W 54-0
10/20 A Greenwich South Central W 42-14
10/27 H Plymouth W 28-14
Delta
08/25 A McComb L 6-51
09/01 A Toledo Rogers W 27-8
09/08 H Defiance Tinora L 6-24
09/15 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 22-35
09/22 A Liberty Center L 13-56
09/29 H Metamora Evergreen L 0-32
10/06 A Bryan L 7-49
10/13 H Archbold L 7-48
10/20 A Swanton L 0-56
10/27 H Wauseon L 0-48
Bloomdale Elmwood
08/25 H Gibsonburg L 0-41
09/01 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 17-44
09/08 H Toledo Christian W 62-7
09/15 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-34
09/22 H Millbury Lake L 0-38
09/29 A Genoa Area L 16-50
10/06 A Rossford L 0-42
10/13 H Fostoria L 14-41
10/20 A Tontogany Otsego L 3-35
10/27 A Elmore Woodmore L 22-31
Metamora Evergreen
08/25 H Tontogany Otsego L 14-28
09/01 A Montpelier W 29-26
09/08 H Ottawa Hills W 34-3
09/15 H Liberty Center L 20-56
09/22 A Swanton L 22-43
09/29 A Delta W 32-0
10/06 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 30-13
10/13 H Wauseon L 14-42
10/20 A Archbold L 0-30
10/27 A Bryan L 0-35
Sherwood Fairview
08/25 H Wauseon L 14-31
09/01 A Paulding W 18-8
09/08 H Bryan W 15-6
09/15 A Edgerton L 18-43
09/22 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 7-19
09/29 H Hicksville L 20-21
10/06 A Defiance Ayersville W 31-22
10/13 H Defiance Tinora W 28-22
10/20 A Holgate W 42-13
10/27 H Antwerp W 35-0
Gibsonburg
08/25 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 41-0
09/01 H Kansas Lakota W 18-17
09/09 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 33-2
09/15 H Toledo Christian W 66-0
09/22 H Tiffin Calvert L 28-34
09/29 A Northwood W 45-7
10/06 A Montpelier W 51-13
10/13 H Lakeside Danbury W 42-0
10/20 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 63-12
10/27 H West Unity Hilltop W 35-0
11/03 A Hicksville L 8-35
Hicksville
08/25 H Archbold L 0-37
09/01 A Convoy Crestview L 40-41
09/08 H Edon W 54-12
09/15 A Holgate W 39-7
09/22 H Edgerton W 36-35
09/29 A Sherwood Fairview W 21-20
10/06 A Defiance Tinora W 35-0
10/13 H Antwerp W 47-7
10/20 A Haviland Wayne Trace W 42-20
10/27 H Defiance Ayersville W 19-12
11/03 H Gibsonburg W 35-8
11/10 N Findlay Liberty-Benton L 7-60
Jeromesville Hillsdale
08/25 H Ashland Mapleton W 49-21
09/01 A Ashland Crestview W 22-14
09/08 H Loudonville W 27-10
09/15 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 39-16
09/22 A West Salem Northwestern L 20-22
09/29 H Rittman W 48-14
10/06 A Creston Norwayne L 21-28
10/13 H Doylestown Chippewa W 28-27
10/20 A Dalton L 13-20
10/27 H Smithville W 34-20
11/03 A Attica Seneca East W 28-7
11/10 N Carey W 41-0
11/17 N Findlay Liberty-Benton
Kansas Lakota
08/25 A Millbury Lake L 12-49
09/01 A Gibsonburg L 17-18
09/08 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 63-7
09/15 H Morral Ridgedale W 63-6
09/22 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 28-7
09/29 A Lakeside Danbury W 52-0
10/07 A Tiffin Calvert L 28-34
10/13 H Willard W 21-12
10/21 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 41-10
10/27 H Castalia Margaretta L 7-14
Findlay Liberty-Benton
08/25 H Bucyrus Wynford W 49-0
09/01 A Archbold W 34-33
09/08 A Leipsic L 17-21
09/15 A Van Buren W 28-0
09/22 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 63-0
09/29 H Arcadia W 62-0
10/06 A Pandora-Gilboa W 31-20
10/13 H Arlington W 40-0
10/20 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 58-21
10/27 H McComb W 26-0
11/03 H Ada W 49-18
11/10 N Hicksville W 60-7
11/17 N Jeromesville Hillsdale
Loudonville
08/25 A West Salem Northwestern L 7-42
09/01 H Doylestown Chippewa L 28-31
09/08 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 10-27
09/15 A Wooster Triway L 16-38
09/22 H Navarre Fairless L 29-35 2OT
09/29 A Massillon Tuslaw L 41-47
10/06 H Orrville L 28-31
10/13 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 32-56
10/20 A New Franklin Manchester L 14-57
10/27 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 14-48
Ashland Mapleton
08/25 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 21-49
09/01 A Wellington W 49-19
09/08 H Rittman W 47-21
09/15 A Monroeville L 41-66
09/22 H Ashland Crestview L 16-41
09/29 H Greenwich South Central W 40-14
10/06 H Norwalk St. Paul L 20-31
10/13 A Plymouth L 28-35
10/20 H New London W 56-0
10/27 A Collins Western Reserve W 42-35
Castalia Margaretta
08/25 A Sycamore Mohawk L 14-30
09/01 H Collins Western Reserve L 28-29
09/08 H Monroeville W 35-12
09/15 A Norwalk L 20-38
09/22 H Huron L 0-35
09/29 H Willard W 28-14
10/06 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 30-0
10/13 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 22-12
10/21 A Tiffin Calvert L 16-41
10/27 A Kansas Lakota W 14-7
Montpelier
08/25 A Antwerp L 28-32
09/01 H Metamora Evergreen L 26-29
09/08 H Edgerton L 6-46
09/15 A Toledo Woodward L 7-64
09/22 H Toledo Christian W 49-27
09/29 A Ottawa Hills L 7-38
10/06 H Gibsonburg L 13-51
10/13 H West Unity Hilltop L 25-28
10/20 A Edon L 28-42
10/27 A Northwood L 38-69
New London
08/25 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-34
09/01 H Oberlin Firelands L 6-45
09/08 H Wellington W 34-8
09/15 H Norwalk St. Paul L 0-63
09/22 A Collins Western Reserve L 0-49
09/29 A Monroeville L 13-55
10/06 H Plymouth L 0-55
10/13 A Ashland Crestview L 0-54
10/20 A Ashland Mapleton L 0-56
10/27 H Greenwich South Central L 0-21
Ottawa Hills
08/25 A Lima Perry W 40-24
09/01 H Defiance Ayersville L 20-27
09/08 A Metamora Evergreen L 3-34
09/15 A Lakeside Danbury W 28-20
09/22 H Northwood W 41-14
09/29 H Montpelier W 38-7
10/06 A West Unity Hilltop L 0-18
10/13 H Edon W 27-26
10/20 H Toledo Christian W 48-20
10/27 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 41-0
Hamler Patrick Henry
08/25 A Leipsic L 6-7
09/01 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-41
09/08 H Columbus Grove W 43-25
09/15 H Delta W 35-22
09/22 A Archbold L 13-42
09/29 H Swanton L 22-23
10/06 A Metamora Evergreen L 13-30
10/13 H Bryan L 14-49
10/20 A Wauseon L 14-48
10/27 A Liberty Center L 20-27 OT
Mt Blanchard Riverdale
08/25 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 40-18
09/01 H Dola Hardin Northern W 43-8
09/08 H North Baltimore L 44-47
09/15 A Vanlue W 41-0
09/22 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-63
09/29 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 21-14
10/06 H McComb L 19-42
10/13 H Arcadia W 42-7
10/20 A Van Buren L 19-34
10/27 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 6-12
Attica Seneca East
08/25 A Greenwich South Central W 35-14
09/01 B BYE WEEK ()
09/08 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 63-0
09/16 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 33-6
09/22 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 34-28 OT
09/29 H Upper Sandusky W 41-0
10/06 H Sycamore Mohawk W 24-21
10/13 A Bucyrus Wynford L 13-31
10/20 A Bucyrus W 46-7
10/27 H Carey W 42-13
11/03 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 7-28
Defiance Tinora
08/25 H Liberty Center L 0-30
09/01 A Wauseon L 0-38
09/08 A Delta W 24-6
09/15 A Defiance Ayersville W 8-0
09/22 H Holgate W 20-0
09/29 A Edgerton W 24-21 OT
10/06 H Hicksville L 0-35
10/13 A Sherwood Fairview L 22-28
10/20 A Antwerp W 34-0
10/27 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 15-0
Collins Western Reserve
08/25 A Sullivan Black River L 0-44
09/01 A Castalia Margaretta W 29-28
09/08 H Milan Edison L 7-24
09/15 H Ashland Crestview L 3-41
09/22 H New London W 49-0
09/29 A Plymouth W 28-17
10/06 A Greenwich South Central L 24-27
10/13 H Monroeville W 44-21
10/20 A Norwalk St. Paul L 12-44
10/27 H Ashland Mapleton L 35-42
Elmore Woodmore
08/25 H Northwood L 7-34
09/01 A Toledo Christian W 19-14
09/08 H Oak Harbor L 6-42
09/15 A Rossford L 28-58
09/22 H Fostoria L 0-61
09/29 H Tontogany Otsego L 14-49
10/06 A Genoa Area L 0-56
10/13 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-77
10/20 H Millbury Lake L 7-49
10/27 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 31-22
Bucyrus Wynford
08/25 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-49
09/01 H Bucyrus W 48-0
09/08 A Harrod Allen East W 33-0
09/15 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 44-36
09/22 H Carey W 37-20
09/29 A Sycamore Mohawk W 7-0
10/07 A Lima Central Catholic L 16-28
10/13 H Attica Seneca East W 31-13
10/20 H Upper Sandusky W 34-0
10/27 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 29-8
11/03 H Carey L 2-7

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-10-17 at 11:11 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,940
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 23

Frankfort Adena
08/25 A Greenfield McClain W 27-0
09/01 H West Jefferson L 0-45
09/08 A Wellston L 6-48
09/15 H Chillicothe Unioto L 14-35
09/22 A Williamsport Westfall L 27-34
09/29 A Piketon L 7-14
10/06 H Chillicothe Huntington W 27-7
10/13 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 7-42
10/20 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 21-28
10/27 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 14-20
Columbus Africentric
08/25 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 6-21
09/01 H Grandview Heights L 14-44
09/08 H Lockland W 40-20
09/15 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 12-44
09/22 A Columbus Independence L 40-74
09/29 H Columbus South L 20-32
10/06 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 14-45
10/13 H Columbus Briggs L 8-32
10/20 A Columbus West L 42-90
10/27 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-53
Barnesville
08/25 A Newcomerstown W 35-7
09/01 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-50
09/08 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 12-43
09/15 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 0-42
09/22 H Warsaw River View W 21-13
09/30 A Steubenville Catholic Central L 0-46
10/06 H Beverly Fort Frye L 0-36
10/13 H Woodsfield Monroe Central L 14-36
10/20 H Caldwell W 39-28
10/27 A Belmont Union Local L 20-49
Belpre
08/25 A Beverly Fort Frye L 21-42
09/01 H Glouster Trimble L 7-44
09/08 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 51-0
09/15 H Wahama (WV) W 42-20
09/22 A Racine Southern L 14-41
09/29 H Crown City South Gallia W 52-13
10/06 A Corning Miller L 0-21
10/13 H Lucasville Valley L 7-48
10/20 A Reedsville Eastern W 49-20
10/27 H Waterford L 3-44
Bridgeport
08/25 A Salineville Southern L 22-40
09/01 A Toronto L 22-60
09/08 H Weirton Madonna (WV) L 12-28
09/15 A Paden City (WV) W 52-0
09/22 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 56-14
09/29 H Beallsville W 62-31
10/06 H Hannibal River L 20-62
10/14 H Pittsburgh Carrick (PA) L 20-27
10/20 A Shadyside L 24-61
10/27 H Cameron (WV) L 6-52
Lore City Buckeye Trail
08/26 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 13-44
09/01 H Newcomerstown W 58-7
09/08 H Barnesville W 43-12
09/15 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 7-35
09/22 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 7-46
09/29 A Strasburg-Franklin L 40-43
10/06 A Malvern L 14-44
10/13 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 41-13
10/20 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 47-37
10/27 A East Canton L 19-51
Steubenville Catholic Central
08/25 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) W 35-14
09/02 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 63-28
09/08 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 33-43
09/15 A South Harrison (WV) L 14-48
09/23 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 39-23
09/30 H Barnesville W 46-0
10/07 H Lancaster St. Mary's (NY) W 47-14
10/14 H Richmond Edison W 49-13
10/19 A Weirton Madonna (WV) W 43-7
10/27 A Beverly Fort Frye L 13-49
11/03 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 40-44
Centerburg
08/25 H Utica W 19-14
09/01 A Lucas L 7-37
09/08 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 6-27
09/15 A Cardington-Lincoln L 6-27
09/22 H Marengo Highland L 6-34
09/29 A Howard East Knox L 0-34
10/06 H Mount Gilead W 35-24
10/13 H Danville L 0-41
10/20 A Galion Northmor L 0-49
10/27 A Fredericktown L 7-42
Crooksville
08/26 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 38-28
09/01 H Duncan Falls Philo L 20-42
09/08 H Zanesville Maysville L 21-28
09/15 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 10-42
09/22 A McConnelsville Morgan W 32-7
09/29 H Vincent Warren W 47-7
10/06 H New Lexington L 19-32
10/13 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 50-0
10/20 A Thornville Sheridan L 16-42
10/27 H New Concord John Glenn L 7-49
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
08/25 H Buffalo (WV) W 51-6
09/01 H Lucasville Valley W 38-20
09/08 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 6-28
09/15 A South Point W 43-0
09/22 H Chesapeake W 27-7
09/29 A Portsmouth W 19-14
10/06 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 33-20
10/13 H Ironton W 28-7
10/20 H Proctorville Fairland W 29-19
10/27 A Ironton Rock Hill W 28-7
11/03 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 7-6
11/10 N Chillicothe Southeastern W 46-22
11/17 N Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
Beaver Eastern
08/25 H Millersport W 22-6
09/01 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 12-19
09/08 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 6-50
09/15 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 40-6
09/22 H McDermott Northwest W 32-0
09/29 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 20-33
10/06 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 20-60
10/13 A Franklin Furnace Green W 42-0
10/20 H Oak Hill L 20-41
10/27 A Manchester W 64-13
Howard East Knox
08/25 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 33-6
09/01 H Utica W 34-19
09/08 A Strasburg-Franklin W 34-28 OT
09/15 A Mount Gilead W 41-0
09/22 H Cardington-Lincoln W 51-40
09/29 H Centerburg W 34-0
10/06 A Galion Northmor W 32-28
10/13 H Fredericktown L 28-32
10/20 H Marengo Highland L 7-28
10/27 A Danville L 14-21
Marion Elgin
08/26 A Toledo Christian W 60-27
09/02 A Hamilton New Miami W 54-6
09/08 H Mount Gilead W 64-38
09/15 H De Graff Riverside L 20-53
09/22 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 8-55
09/29 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 70-13
10/06 H Dola Hardin Northern W 66-18
10/13 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 54-32
10/20 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 56-34
10/27 A Lima Perry L 14-28
Milford Center Fairbanks
08/25 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 19-34
09/01 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 42-7
09/08 A Jamestown Greeneview L 14-41
09/15 H London Madison-Plains W 35-20
09/22 A South Charleston Southeastern W 27-26
09/29 H West Jefferson L 27-48
10/06 A Springfield Northeastern W 38-10
10/13 H West Liberty-Salem L 24-27
10/20 H North Lewisburg Triad W 45-27
10/27 A Mechanicsburg L 14-30
Stewart Federal Hocking
08/24 H Albany Alexander L 6-42
09/01 A Crown City South Gallia L 6-42
09/08 H Belpre L 0-51
09/15 A Reedsville Eastern L 14-35
09/22 A Wahama (WV) L 8-28
09/29 H Racine Southern L 14-55
10/06 A Mc Arthur Vinton County L 8-48
10/13 H Corning Miller L 12-54
10/20 A Waterford L 8-52
10/27 H Glouster Trimble L 0-52
Beverly Fort Frye
08/25 H Belpre W 42-21
09/01 H Johnstown Northridge L 0-6
09/08 A Waterford W 23-19
09/15 H Vincent Warren W 50-6
09/22 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 37-0
09/29 A New Matamoras Frontier W 38-8
10/06 A Barnesville W 36-0
10/13 H Caldwell W 33-0
10/20 A Sarahsville Shenandoah W 26-8
10/27 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 49-13
11/03 H Galion Northmor W 6-0
11/10 N Nelsonville-York L 20-26 OT
Sugarcreek Garaway
08/25 A Dalton L 14-47
09/01 A Warsaw River View W 34-6
09/08 H Danville L 20-23
09/15 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 42-6
09/22 A Malvern W 43-12
09/29 H Uhrichsville Claymont L 29-38
10/06 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 24-27
10/13 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 0-13
10/20 A Newcomerstown W 53-15
10/27 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 35-0
Grandview Heights
08/25 H Columbus Centennial W 30-28
09/01 A Columbus Africentric W 44-14
09/08 H Richwood North Union L 14-35
09/15 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 22-24
09/22 H Bexley W 49-0
09/29 A Whitehall-Yearling L 12-24
10/06 A London L 8-50
10/13 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 22-13
10/20 H Circleville Logan Elm W 28-0
10/27 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 7-41
Chillicothe Huntington
08/25 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 13-28
09/01 H Wellston L 9-21
09/08 A McDermott Northwest W 48-28
09/15 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 14-56
09/22 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 26-28 OT
09/29 H Williamsport Westfall W 26-13
10/06 A Frankfort Adena L 7-27
10/13 H Piketon L 7-21
10/20 H Chillicothe Unioto L 6-35
10/27 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 6-34
Nelsonville-York
08/26 A Glouster Trimble W 21-0
09/02 A Newark Catholic W 21-14
09/08 H Minford W 50-33
09/15 H Bidwell River Valley W 49-7
09/22 H Waverly W 38-13
09/29 A Pomeroy Meigs W 49-14
10/06 H Wellston W 34-2
10/13 A Albany Alexander W 35-0
10/20 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 27-24
10/27 A The Plains Athens W 52-26
11/03 H Shadyside W 34-0
11/10 N Beverly Fort Frye W 26-20 OT
11/17 N Nelsonville-York
Newark Catholic
08/24 H Zanesville Maysville L 16-27
09/02 H Nelsonville-York L 14-21
09/08 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-38
09/15 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 15-14
09/22 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 13-55
09/29 A Utica W 32-14
10/05 H Johnstown-Monroe L 13-33
10/13 A Newark Licking Valley L 27-48
10/20 H Heath W 6-3
10/27 A Johnstown Northridge L 22-26
Newcomerstown
08/25 H Barnesville L 7-35
09/01 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 7-58
09/08 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 0-41
09/15 H Malvern L 20-49
09/23 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 8-41
09/29 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 0-49
10/06 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 0-54
10/13 H Uhrichsville Claymont L 6-47
10/20 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 15-53
10/27 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 7-56
Galion Northmor
08/25 H Ashland Crestview W 21-14
09/01 A Worthington Christian W 40-14
09/08 A Lucas W 26-7
09/15 H Fredericktown W 41-8
09/22 A Danville L 34-41
09/29 A Cardington-Lincoln W 32-7
10/06 H Howard East Knox L 28-32
10/13 A Mount Gilead W 54-26
10/20 H Centerburg W 49-0
10/27 H Marengo Highland W 34-12
11/03 A Beverly Fort Frye L 0-6
Bainbridge Paint Valley
08/25 H Columbus Africentric W 21-6
09/01 A Williamsburg L 20-21
09/09 N Delphos Jefferson L 20-54
09/15 A Piketon L 13-34
09/22 H Chillicothe Huntington W 28-26 OT
09/29 A Chillicothe Unioto L 7-41
10/06 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 12-38
10/13 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 6-40
10/20 H Williamsport Westfall L 28-35
10/27 A Frankfort Adena W 20-14
Shadyside
08/25 H Toronto W 48-14
09/01 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 40-8
09/08 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 14-13 2OT
09/15 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 41-48
09/22 H Caldwell W 41-7
09/29 H Hannibal River W 39-28
10/06 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 26-27
10/14 A Bellaire W 46-22
10/20 H Bridgeport W 61-24
10/27 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 13-20
11/03 A Nelsonville-York L 0-34
Sarahsville Shenandoah
08/25 A New Matamoras Frontier W 51-6
09/01 H Hannibal River W 44-12
09/08 A Salineville Southern W 28-0
09/15 A Barnesville W 42-0
09/22 H Cameron (WV) W 28-12
09/29 H Van Junior/Senior (WV) W 44-22
10/06 A Woodsfield Monroe Central L 22-24
10/13 A McConnelsville Morgan W 8-0
10/20 H Beverly Fort Frye L 8-26
10/27 A Caldwell W 50-6
11/03 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 6-7
Chillicothe Southeastern
08/25 H McDermott Northwest W 35-6
09/01 A South Charleston Southeastern W 40-22
09/08 A Beaver Eastern W 50-6
09/15 H Chillicothe Huntington W 56-14
09/22 A Piketon W 40-27
09/29 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 28-12
10/06 H Chillicothe Unioto W 18-14
10/13 A Bainbridge Paint Valley W 40-6
10/20 A Frankfort Adena W 28-21
10/27 A Williamsport Westfall W 48-12
11/03 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 44-40
11/10 N Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 22-46
Lucasville Valley
08/24 A Portsmouth L 7-35
09/01 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 20-38
09/08 H Piketon W 22-19
09/15 H Raceland-Worthington (KY) L 6-47
09/22 A Ashland Fairview (KY) W 40-6
09/29 A Waverly L 14-35
10/06 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 7-38
10/13 A Belpre W 48-7
10/20 H Wheelersburg L 7-38
10/27 A Minford L 27-41
REGION 24

Harrod Allen East
08/25 A Lima Bath L 9-19
09/01 H Lima Perry W 24-14
09/08 H Bucyrus Wynford L 0-33
09/15 H Spencerville L 20-27 OT
09/22 A Delphos Jefferson L 32-41
09/29 H Bluffton L 14-28
10/06 A Paulding W 7-6
10/13 H Convoy Crestview L 21-49
10/20 A Columbus Grove L 21-27
10/27 A Ada L 0-41
Arcanum
08/25 A Jamestown Greeneview L 0-31
09/01 H New Paris National Trail L 10-15
09/08 A Ansonia L 24-28
09/15 H Bradford W 30-0
09/22 A Covington L 21-41
09/29 H Tipp City Bethel L 0-52
10/06 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 39-16
10/13 H Casstown Miami East L 13-42
10/20 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 26-22
10/27 A New Madison Tri-Village W 37-8
Tipp City Bethel
08/25 A Dayton Northridge W 63-22
09/01 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 45-15
09/08 A New Madison Tri-Village W 64-14
09/15 H Ansonia W 52-6
09/22 H Casstown Miami East L 29-50
09/29 A Arcanum W 52-0
10/06 A Covington W 12-7
10/13 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 51-15
10/20 H Bradford W 63-0
10/27 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 59-6
11/03 A Coldwater L 7-42
Bluffton
08/25 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 41-7
09/01 H Van Buren L 18-35
09/08 A Defiance Ayersville L 21-26
09/15 H Convoy Crestview L 20-40
09/22 H Paulding W 42-14
09/29 A Harrod Allen East W 28-14
10/06 H Delphos Jefferson L 14-20
10/13 A Spencerville L 10-33
10/20 A Ada L 17-42
10/27 A Columbus Grove W 28-27
Cincinnati Country Day
08/25 H Seaman North Adams Club W 28-0
09/01 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 9-8
09/08 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 40-6
09/16 A Lockland W 14-7 OT
09/22 H Hamilton New Miami W 28-6
09/28 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 21-26
10/06 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 7-54
10/13 H Cincinnati North College Hill L 0-28
10/20 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-41
10/27 A Norwood L 0-17
Coldwater
08/25 H Kenton W 35-28
09/01 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 14-24
09/08 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-13
09/15 A Fort Recovery W 33-7
09/22 H St. Henry W 13-10
09/29 A Rockford Parkway W 35-6
10/06 H Minster W 17-16
10/13 A Versailles W 24-10
10/20 H Anna W 28-21
10/27 A Delphos St. John's L 7-12
11/03 H Tipp City Bethel W 42-7
11/10 N Lima Central Catholic W 24-17
11/17 N Maria Stein Marion Local
Covington
08/25 A St. Henry L 7-37
09/01 H Minster L 0-28
09/08 H Fort Loramie L 21-28
09/15 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 20-7
09/22 H Arcanum W 41-21
09/29 A Casstown Miami East L 26-34
10/06 H Tipp City Bethel L 7-12
10/13 A Bradford W 63-0
10/20 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 56-13
10/27 A New Paris National Trail W 7-6
Miamisburg Dayton Christian
08/25 A Troy Christian W 28-13
09/01 H Tipp City Bethel L 15-45
09/07 A Dayton Ponitz W 21-6
09/15 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 64-29
09/22 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 64-13
09/29 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 49-0
10/07 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 44-14
10/13 H Lockland W 38-0
10/20 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 42-8
10/27 A Hamilton New Miami W 48-6
11/03 A Lima Central Catholic L 7-45
Deer Park
08/23 H Cincinnati Hughes L 7-42
09/01 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 20-13
09/08 H Hamilton New Miami W 28-6
09/15 H Reading L 6-38
09/22 A Cleves Taylor L 14-20
09/28 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 21-68
10/06 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 14-7
10/13 A Cincinnati Madeira L 14-55
10/20 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 13-56
10/27 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-62
New Lebanon Dixie
08/25 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 56-40
09/01 A New Madison Tri-Village W 41-19
09/08 H Brookville L 14-42
09/15 H Germantown Valley View L 0-41
09/22 A Waynesville W 20-14
09/29 H Dayton Northridge W 64-43
10/06 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 7-20
10/13 A Middletown Madison L 0-49
10/20 H West Milton Milton-Union W 38-35
10/27 A Carlisle L 13-43
Fayetteville
08/25 A Manchester W 20-12
09/01 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 34-20
09/08 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 36-6
09/15 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 26-0
09/22 H Batavia L 8-49
09/28 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 7-42
10/06 H Lees Creek East Clinton L 22-32
10/13 A Williamsburg W 43-17
10/20 H Blanchester L 6-44
10/27 H Bethel-Tate L 14-53
Fort Recovery
08/25 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 27-21
09/01 A Germantown Valley View L 21-24
09/08 A Rockford Parkway W 42-26
09/15 H Coldwater L 7-33
09/22 A Minster W 28-27
09/29 H Versailles L 14-35
10/06 H Delphos St. John's W 21-14
10/13 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 10-21
10/20 A New Bremen W 38-7
10/27 H St. Henry W 28-16
11/03 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-27
Delphos Jefferson
08/25 H Lima Shawnee L 6-27
09/01 H Versailles W 14-7
09/09 N Bainbridge Paint Valley W 54-20
09/15 H Ada L 33-35
09/22 H Harrod Allen East W 41-32
09/29 A Paulding W 43-14
10/06 A Bluffton W 20-14
10/14 H Columbus Grove W 28-21
10/20 A Convoy Crestview L 28-49
10/27 A Spencerville L 6-38
Lima Central Catholic
08/25 H Spencerville W 36-21
09/02 A Delphos St. John's L 10-34
09/08 A Ada W 41-21
09/15 A Toledo Waite W 28-6
09/23 H Toledo Rogers W 49-20
09/30 H Woodburn Woodlan (IN) W 27-20
10/07 H Bucyrus Wynford W 28-16
10/13 A Bluffton (IN) W 54-6
10/20 A Troy Christian W 49-15
10/28 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 36-22
11/03 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 45-7
11/10 N Coldwater L 17-24
Maria Stein Marion Local
08/25 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 35-7
09/01 A Hamler Patrick Henry W 41-0
09/08 A Coldwater W 13-7
09/15 H Minster W 21-7
09/22 A Versailles W 28-18
09/29 H Anna W 32-7
10/06 A New Bremen W 44-7
10/13 H Fort Recovery W 21-10
10/20 A St. Henry W 34-6
10/27 H Rockford Parkway W 39-0
11/03 H Fort Recovery W 27-0
11/10 N Spencerville W 35-0
11/17 N Coldwater
Mechanicsburg
08/25 H Cedarville W 46-0
09/01 A De Graff Riverside W 33-0
09/08 A South Charleston Southeastern W 41-6
09/15 H Jamestown Greeneview L 14-17
09/22 A London Madison-Plains W 44-14
09/29 H West Liberty-Salem W 14-7
10/06 A West Jefferson L 0-28
10/13 A North Lewisburg Triad W 42-0
10/20 H Springfield Northeastern W 42-14
10/27 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 30-14
11/03 A Spencerville L 0-34
New Paris National Trail
08/25 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 14-32
09/01 A Arcanum W 15-10
09/08 A Casstown Miami East L 0-49
09/15 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 35-45
09/22 H New Madison Tri-Village W 35-34
09/29 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 29-47
10/06 A Ansonia L 7-40
10/13 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 41-12
10/20 A Fort Loramie L 0-51
10/27 H Covington L 6-7
Springfield Northeastern
08/25 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 13-48
09/01 A Springfield Northwestern L 18-21
09/08 A London Madison-Plains L 21-40
09/15 H South Charleston Southeastern L 7-28
09/22 A Jamestown Greeneview L 7-55
09/29 A North Lewisburg Triad W 33-21
10/06 H Milford Center Fairbanks L 10-38
10/13 H West Jefferson L 14-62
10/20 A Mechanicsburg L 14-42
10/27 H West Liberty-Salem L 0-35
Rockford Parkway
08/25 H Convoy Crestview L 26-38
09/01 A Spencerville W 14-13
09/08 H Fort Recovery L 26-42
09/15 A St. Henry L 8-41
09/22 A New Bremen L 20-34
09/29 H Coldwater L 6-35
10/06 H Versailles L 8-36
10/13 A Anna L 0-42
10/20 H Delphos St. John's L 22-40
10/27 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-39
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
08/25 A Cincinnati Shroder L 0-41
08/31 H Bethel-Tate L 0-40
09/08 A Bellevue (KY) L 14-46
09/14 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 8-21
09/22 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-50
09/28 H Hamilton New Miami W 39-30
10/05 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 16-12
10/12 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 14-7
10/20 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 8-42
10/26 H Lockland L 0-13
St. Henry
08/25 H Covington W 37-7
09/01 A Eaton W 42-0
09/08 A New Bremen W 35-0
09/15 H Rockford Parkway W 41-8
09/22 A Coldwater L 10-13
09/29 H Minster W 30-7
10/06 H Anna L 19-21
10/13 A Delphos St. John's W 34-7
10/20 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 6-34
10/27 A Fort Recovery L 16-28
Spencerville
08/25 A Lima Central Catholic L 21-36
09/01 H Rockford Parkway L 13-14
09/08 A Lima Perry W 56-41
09/15 A Harrod Allen East W 27-20 OT
09/22 H Ada W 21-17
09/29 A Convoy Crestview W 49-34
10/06 A Columbus Grove W 38-14
10/13 H Bluffton W 33-10
10/20 H Paulding W 60-24
10/27 H Delphos Jefferson W 38-6
11/03 H Mechanicsburg W 34-0
11/10 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-35
Troy Christian
08/25 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 13-28
09/01 A Bradford W 45-6
09/08 H Dayton Northridge W 36-15
09/15 A Lucas L 12-50
09/22 H Greenfield McClain W 28-7
09/29 A Carey L 13-48
10/06 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 54-12
10/13 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 47-8
10/20 H Lima Central Catholic L 15-49
10/27 H Morrow Little Miami L 0-41
Lewisburg Tri-County North
08/25 A Brookville L 7-34
09/01 H Ansonia W 12-7
09/08 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 39-6
09/15 H Covington L 7-20
09/22 A Bradford W 38-0
09/29 H New Paris National Trail W 47-29
10/06 H Arcanum L 16-39
10/13 A Tipp City Bethel L 15-51
10/20 A Casstown Miami East L 0-42
10/27 H Fort Loramie L 0-32
West Alexandria Twin Valley South
08/25 H New Lebanon Dixie L 40-56
09/01 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 7-30
09/08 H Lewisburg Tri-County North L 6-39
09/15 A New Paris National Trail W 45-35
09/22 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 18-6
09/29 A Fort Loramie L 0-46
10/06 A New Madison Tri-Village W 48-34
10/13 H Ansonia L 28-35
10/20 A Covington L 13-56
10/27 H Casstown Miami East L 0-7
West Liberty-Salem
08/25 H St Paris Graham W 28-27
09/01 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 52-22
09/08 H Cedarville W 55-0
09/15 A Springfield Catholic Central W 41-7
09/22 H Springfield Greenon W 72-0
09/29 A Mechanicsburg L 7-14
10/06 H North Lewisburg Triad W 44-0
10/13 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 27-24
10/20 H West Jefferson L 13-38
10/27 A Springfield Northeastern W 35-0
Williamsburg
08/25 A Batavia L 6-35
09/01 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 21-20
09/08 H Goshen L 7-50
09/15 A Hillsboro L 7-57
09/22 A Minford L 20-47
09/29 A Lees Creek East Clinton L 7-35
10/06 H Blanchester L 14-69
10/13 H Fayetteville L 17-43
10/20 A Bethel-Tate L 7-61
10/27 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 33-64
Cincinnati Riverview East
08/26 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 14-6
09/02 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 28-14
09/08 A Franklin Middletown Christian L 0-61
09/14 H Dayton Ponitz L 0-32
09/23 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 12-49
09/30 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 0-40
10/07 H Cincinnati Shroder L 6-40
10/13 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 56-22
10/19 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 18-24
10/26 H Cincinnati Aiken L 0-56

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-10-17 at 11:13 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-19-16, 06:28 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,940
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-05-17, 04:41 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 10
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
According to WVSSAC.ORG, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant is hosting Buffalo, WV on August 25 (WEEK 1)
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,940
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-20-17, 03:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,940
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-10-17, 10:26 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,940
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-25-17, 08:12 PM
LICKING COUNTY FAN LICKING COUNTY FAN is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-24-01
Location: Buckeye Lake
Posts: 20,425
LICKING COUNTY FAN is on a distinguished road
According to Nelsonville York fans the game against Newark Catholic will be a sat game on 9-2
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 03-15-17, 11:36 PM
Greenwave38 Greenwave38 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 11-21-16
Posts: 21
Greenwave38 is on a distinguished road
I checked at Nc and it is our only Saturday game.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,940
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 04-23-17, 06:23 PM
hoophi55 hoophi55 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-17-01
Posts: 1,115
hoophi55
On 9-1 McDonald will be playing at Columbiana. That will fill both teams schedule .

Last edited by hoophi55; 04-23-17 at 06:27 PM. Reason: correction
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-23-17, 06:51 PM
kingpin2010 kingpin2010 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 01-27-10
Location: McDonald, OH
Posts: 3,784
kingpin2010 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by hoophi55 View Post
On 9-1 McDonald will be playing at Columbiana. That will fill both teams schedule .
I've long assumed that would be the game, but never got concrete word. Should be a good matchup
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,940
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,940
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 10-25-17, 11:29 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,940
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 32 10-25-17 11:29 AM
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Football 19 10-25-17 11:29 AM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:07 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz