Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-14-19, 04:51 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2019 Division III Schedules

REGION 9


Alliance
08/30 H Hubbard
09/06 H Niles McKinley
09/13 A Chardon
09/20 H Beloit West Branch
09/27 A Canfield
10/04 A Canton South
10/11 H Salem
10/18 A Carrollton
10/25 H Minerva
11/01 A Alliance Marlington
Aurora
08/30 A Lyndhurst Brush
09/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
09/13 H Twinsburg
09/20 H Parma Padua Franciscan
09/27 A Tallmadge
10/04 H Kent Roosevelt
10/11 A Barberton
10/18 A Medina Highland
10/25 H Richfield Revere
11/01 H Copley
Medina Buckeye
08/30 A Richfield Revere
09/06 H Bay Village Bay
09/13 A Lodi Cloverleaf
09/20 H Elyria Catholic
09/27 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
10/04 H Fairview Park Fairview
10/12 A Parma Heights Holy Name
10/18 H Parma Normandy
10/25 H Rocky River
10/31 A Parma
Canfield
08/30 A Louisville
09/06 H Dover
09/13 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/20 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
09/27 H Alliance
10/04 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
10/11 A Medina Highland
10/18 H Youngstown East
10/25 A Warren Howland
11/01 A Boardman
Chardon
08/30 H Chesterland West Geauga
09/06 A Perry
09/13 H Alliance
09/20 H Painesville Riverside
09/27 A Mayfield
10/04 H Lyndhurst Brush
10/11 H Chagrin Falls Kenston
10/18 A Willoughby South
10/25 H Madison
11/01 A Eastlake North
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/30 H Sheffield Brookside
09/06 A LaGrange Keystone
09/13 H Medina Buckeye
09/20 A Streetsboro
09/27 H Mogadore Field
10/04 A Ravenna
10/11 H Akron Springfield
10/18 A Peninsula Woodridge
10/25 H Norton
11/01 A Akron Coventry
Akron Coventry
08/31 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/06 H Carrollton
09/13 A Tallmadge
09/20 H Norton
09/27 H Akron Springfield
10/04 A Peninsula Woodridge
10/11 H Streetsboro
10/18 A Ravenna
10/25 A Mogadore Field
11/01 H Lodi Cloverleaf
Akron East
08/30 A Massillon Jackson
09/06 A Massillon Perry
09/13 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
09/20 A Dover
09/27 A Copley
10/05 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield
10/12 H Akron Firestone
10/18 H Akron Ellet
10/25 A Akron North
11/01 H Akron Buchtel
Geneva
08/30 A Madison
09/06 H Jefferson Area
09/13 H Kirtland
09/20 H Pepper Pike Orange
09/27 A Ashtabula Edgewood
10/04 H Chesterland West Geauga
10/11 A Ashtabula Lakeside
10/18 H Painesville Harvey
10/25 A Perry
11/01 A Chagrin Falls
Painesville Harvey
08/30 H Berkshire
09/06 A Wickliffe
09/13 A Grand Valley
09/20 H Chagrin Falls
09/27 A Perry
10/04 H Ashtabula Lakeside
10/11 H Chesterland West Geauga
10/18 A Geneva
10/25 H Ashtabula Edgewood
11/01 A Pepper Pike Orange
Warren Howland
08/29 A Niles McKinley
09/06 A Hubbard
09/13 H Poland Seminary
09/20 A Boardman
09/27 H East Cleveland Shaw
10/04 A Louisville
10/11 H Youngstown East
10/18 A Youngstown Chaney
10/25 H Canfield
11/01 H Warren Warren G. Harding
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/30 A Sullivan Black River
09/06 H Chagrin Falls
09/13 H Chesterland West Geauga
09/20 A Eastlake North
09/27 A Lyndhurst Brush
10/04 H Willoughby South
10/11 A Chardon
10/18 H Madison
10/25 A Painesville Riverside
11/01 H Mayfield
Mentor Lake Catholic
08/30 A Stow-Munroe Falls
09/07 H Cleveland Central Catholic
09/13 A Youngstown Ursuline
09/20 H Cleveland Heights
09/27 H Athol Springs St. Francis (NY)
10/04 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
10/11 H Akron Archbishop Hoban
10/18 A Cleveland Benedictine
10/25 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
11/01 A Parma Padua Franciscan
Louisville
08/30 H Canfield
09/06 H North Canton Hoover
09/13 A Uniontown Green
09/20 A Uniontown Lake
09/27 H Massillon Perry
10/04 H Warren Howland
10/11 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 A Massillon Washington
11/01 H Canton Central Catholic
Alliance Marlington
08/29 A Poland Seminary
09/06 A Kent Roosevelt
09/13 H New Philadelphia
09/20 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
09/27 A Carrollton
10/04 H Salem
10/11 A Minerva
10/18 H Canton South
10/25 A Beloit West Branch
11/01 H Alliance
Niles McKinley
08/29 H Warren Howland
09/06 A Alliance
09/13 H Youngstown East
09/20 A Jefferson Area
09/27 H Poland Seminary
10/04 H Canfield South Range
10/11 A Struthers
10/18 H Hubbard
10/25 A Cortland Lakeview
11/01 H Girard
New Philadelphia
08/30 H Zanesville Maysville
09/06 A Struthers
09/13 A Alliance Marlington
09/20 A Steubenville
09/27 H Canton Central Catholic
10/04 H Garfield Heights
10/11 H Akron Ellet
10/18 A Marietta
10/25 H Zanesville
11/01 A Dover
Akron North
08/30 A Windham
09/06 A Orrville
09/13 A Canton South
09/21 H Akron Ellet
09/28 A Akron Buchtel
10/04 A Akron Firestone
10/11 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy
10/18 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
10/25 H Akron East
11/02 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield
Norton
08/30 H Barberton
09/06 A Doylestown Chippewa
09/13 A Leavittsburg LaBrae
09/20 A Akron Coventry
09/27 H Peninsula Woodridge
10/04 A Streetsboro
10/11 H Ravenna
10/18 H Akron Springfield
10/25 A Lodi Cloverleaf
11/01 H Mogadore Field
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/30 A Willoughby South
09/06 A Chesterland West Geauga
09/13 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
09/20 H Canfield
09/27 H Bedford
10/04 H Parma Padua Franciscan
10/11 H Cleveland Benedictine
10/18 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
10/25 A Mentor Lake Catholic
11/01 H Akron Archbishop Hoban
Ravenna
08/30 A Tallmadge
09/06 H Cleveland John Marshall
09/13 H Kent Roosevelt
09/20 A Mogadore Field
09/27 H Streetsboro
10/04 H Lodi Cloverleaf
10/11 A Norton
10/18 H Akron Coventry
10/25 A Akron Springfield
11/01 H Peninsula Woodridge
Richfield Revere
08/30 H Medina Buckeye
09/06 H Eastlake North
09/13 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
09/20 H Tallmadge
09/27 A Barberton
10/04 H Medina Highland
10/11 H Copley
10/18 A Kent Roosevelt
10/25 A Aurora
11/01 H Bay Village Bay
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
08/30 A Massillon Washington
09/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
09/13 H Akron East
09/20 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
09/27 A Akron Archbishop Hoban
10/04 H Warren Warren G. Harding
10/11 A Canton GlenOak
10/19 A Akron Buchtel
10/25 A North Canton Hoover
11/01 H Youngstown Ursuline
Akron Springfield
08/30 H Akron Ellet
09/06 A Cuyahoga Falls
09/13 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/20 H Peninsula Woodridge
09/27 A Akron Coventry
10/04 H Mogadore Field
10/11 A Lodi Cloverleaf
10/18 A Norton
10/25 H Ravenna
11/01 A Streetsboro
Tallmadge
08/30 H Ravenna
09/06 A Akron Ellet
09/13 H Akron Coventry
09/20 A Richfield Revere
09/27 H Aurora
10/04 A Rocky River
10/11 H Kent Roosevelt
10/18 A Copley
10/25 H Barberton
11/01 A Medina Highland
Beloit West Branch
08/30 A Peninsula Woodridge
09/06 A Girard
09/13 H Struthers
09/20 A Alliance
09/27 H Minerva
10/04 H Carrollton
10/11 A Canton South
10/18 H Millersburg West Holmes
10/25 H Alliance Marlington
11/01 A Salem
Millersburg West Holmes
08/30 H Wooster Triway
09/06 A Massillon Tuslaw
09/13 H Orrville
09/20 A Mansfield Senior
09/27 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
10/04 H Wooster
10/11 H Lexington
10/18 A Beloit West Branch
10/25 A Ashland
11/01 H Mount Vernon

REGION 10


Bay Village Bay
08/30 H LaGrange Keystone
09/06 A Medina Buckeye
09/13 H Elyria Catholic
09/20 H Parma Heights Valley Forge
09/27 H Fairview Park Fairview
10/04 H Parma Heights Holy Name
10/10 A Parma Normandy
10/18 A Rocky River
10/25 H Parma
11/01 A Richfield Revere
Bowling Green
08/30 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit
09/06 H Pemberville Eastwood
09/13 A Toledo Woodward
09/20 H Maumee
09/27 A Sylvania Northview
10/04 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
10/11 H Sylvania Southview
10/18 H Holland Springfield
10/25 H Perrysburg
11/01 A Napoleon
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/30 H Parma Heights Holy Name
09/07 A Mentor Lake Catholic
09/14 A Cleveland Benedictine
09/20 A Bedford
09/27 H Hunting Valley University School
10/04 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
10/12 H Gates Mills Gilmour
10/19 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
10/25 A Warren John F. Kennedy
11/01 H Conneaut
Clyde
08/30 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales
09/06 H Ashland
09/13 A Toledo Start
09/20 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
09/27 A Dayton Belmont
10/04 H Sandusky Perkins
10/11 A Tiffin Columbian
10/18 A Sandusky
10/25 H Norwalk
11/01 H Bellevue
Cleveland Collinwood
08/30 H East Cleveland Shaw
09/06 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
09/13 H Beachwood
09/20 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 H Unknown Opponent ()
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 N Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 N Unknown Opponent ()
Tiffin Columbian
08/30 A Fremont Ross
09/06 H Toledo Waite
09/13 A Ashland
09/20 H Toledo Start
09/27 A Vermilion
10/04 A Sandusky
10/11 H Clyde
10/18 H Bellevue
10/25 H Sandusky Perkins
11/01 A Norwalk
Defiance
08/29 H Napoleon
09/06 H Van Wert
09/13 H Lima Shawnee
09/20 A Kenton
09/27 A Elida
10/04 H Lima Bath
10/11 A Celina
10/18 A Ottawa-Glandorf
10/25 H Wapakoneta
11/01 A St. Marys Memorial
Cleveland East Technical
08/30 A Huron
09/06 A Brooklyn
09/13 A Newbury
09/20 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 N Unknown Opponent ()
Cleveland Glenville
08/30 H Euclid
09/06 A Cleveland Heights
09/13 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
09/20 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 N Unknown Opponent ()
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/30 A Cleveland Central Catholic
09/06 A Parma Padua Franciscan
09/12 H Parma Normandy
09/21 H Rocky River
09/27 H Parma
10/04 A Bay Village Bay
10/12 H Medina Buckeye
10/18 A Elyria Catholic
10/25 H Parma Heights Valley Forge
11/01 A Fairview Park Fairview
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/30 A East Liverpool
09/06 A East Cleveland Shaw
09/13 A Sheffield Brookside
09/20 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 A Canfield
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 N Unknown Opponent ()
Cleveland John Hay
08/30 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
09/06 A Mansfield Senior
09/13 A Lorain Clearview
09/21 A Hunting Valley University School
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 N Unknown Opponent ()
Lexington
08/30 H Ontario
09/06 A Shelby
09/13 H Bellville Clear Fork
09/20 A Mount Vernon
09/27 A Wooster
10/04 H Mansfield Senior
10/11 A Millersburg West Holmes
10/18 H Ashland
10/25 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
11/01 H Caledonia River Valley
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/29 A Parma
09/06 A Cuyahoga Heights
09/13 A Brooklyn
09/20 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 N Unknown Opponent ()
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/30 H Shelby
09/06 A Caledonia River Valley
09/13 H Bellevue
09/20 A Wooster
09/27 H Millersburg West Holmes
10/04 A Ashland
10/11 H Marion Harding
10/18 A Mount Vernon
10/25 H Lexington
11/01 A Mansfield Senior
Mansfield Senior
08/30 H Norwalk
09/06 H Cleveland John Hay
09/13 A Westerville North
09/20 H Millersburg West Holmes
09/27 H Sandusky
10/04 A Lexington
10/11 H Ashland
10/18 A Wooster
10/25 A Mount Vernon
11/01 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
Maumee
08/30 H Oregon Clay
09/06 H Sandusky Perkins
09/13 A Pemberville Eastwood
09/20 A Bowling Green
09/27 H Sylvania Southview
10/04 A Napoleon
10/11 A Holland Springfield
10/18 H Sylvania Northview
10/25 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
11/01 H Perrysburg
Norwalk
08/30 A Mansfield Senior
09/06 H Huron
09/13 H Port Clinton
09/20 A Milan Edison
09/27 H Ontario
10/04 A Bellevue
10/11 H Sandusky
10/18 A Sandusky Perkins
10/25 A Clyde
11/01 H Tiffin Columbian
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/30 H Sandusky
09/06 H Parma Heights Holy Name
09/13 H Maple Heights
09/20 A Aurora
09/27 A Elyria Catholic
10/04 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
10/11 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
10/18 A Akron Archbishop Hoban
10/26 A Cleveland Benedictine
11/01 H Mentor Lake Catholic
Sandusky Perkins
08/30 A Elyria Catholic
09/06 A Maumee
09/13 A Columbus Independence
09/20 H Vermilion
09/27 H Huron
10/04 A Clyde
10/11 H Bellevue
10/18 H Norwalk
10/25 A Tiffin Columbian
11/01 A Sandusky
Rocky River
08/30 A Westlake
09/06 H Parma Heights Valley Forge
09/13 A Fairview Park Fairview
09/21 A Parma Heights Holy Name
09/27 H Parma Normandy
10/04 H Tallmadge
10/11 A Parma
10/18 H Bay Village Bay
10/25 A Medina Buckeye
11/01 H Elyria Catholic
Toledo Rogers
08/30 H Sylvania Southview
09/06 H Delta
09/13 A Swanton
09/20 A KIPP Columbus
09/27 A Lima Central Catholic
10/04 H Toledo Scott
10/11 H Toledo Bowsher
10/18 A Toledo Woodward
10/25 A Toledo Start
11/01 H Toledo Waite
Sandusky
08/30 A Parma Padua Franciscan
09/06 H Holland Springfield
09/13 A Fremont Ross
09/20 H Ashland
09/27 A Mansfield Senior
10/04 H Tiffin Columbian
10/11 A Norwalk
10/18 H Clyde
10/25 A Bellevue
11/01 H Sandusky Perkins
Toledo Scott
08/30 H Lorain Clearview
09/06 H Fostoria
09/13 A Sylvania Southview
09/20 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/27 A Lorain
10/04 A Toledo Rogers
10/11 A Toledo Start
10/18 H Toledo Waite
10/25 H Toledo Woodward
11/01 A Toledo Bowsher
East Cleveland Shaw
08/30 A Cleveland Collinwood
09/06 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
09/13 A Hubbard
09/20 H River Rouge (MI)
09/27 A Warren Howland
10/04 H Warrensville Heights
10/11 A Maple Heights
10/18 H Bedford
10/25 A Cleveland Heights
11/01 H Lorain
Hunting Valley University School
08/30 H Warrensville Heights
09/06 A Bellevue
09/13 A Willoughby South
09/21 H Cleveland John Hay
09/27 A Cleveland Central Catholic
10/05 H Gates Mills Gilmour
10/11 H Youngstown Chaney
10/19 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
10/25 H Youngstown East
11/01 A Garfield Heights
Toledo Woodward
08/30 A Perrysburg
09/06 H Bryan
09/13 H Bowling Green
09/20 H Oak Harbor
09/27 A Milan Edison
10/04 A Toledo Bowsher
10/11 A Toledo Waite
10/18 H Toledo Rogers
10/25 A Toledo Scott
11/01 H Toledo Start

Last edited by EagleFan; 03-15-19 at 02:31 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 02-14-19, 04:54 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 11


The Plains Athens
08/30 A Waverly
09/06 H Jackson
09/13 A Parkersburg South (WV)
09/20 H Albany Alexander
09/27 A McArthur Vinton County
10/04 H Logan
10/11 H Pomeroy Meigs
10/18 A Wellston
10/25 A Bidwell River Valley
11/01 H Nelsonville-York
Bellbrook
08/30 A Bethel-Tate
09/06 H Fairborn
09/13 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
09/20 A Waynesville
09/27 A Franklin
10/04 H Germantown Valley View
10/11 H Eaton
10/18 A Brookville
10/25 A Oakwood
11/01 H Monroe
Columbus Beechcroft
08/30 A Dayton Ponitz
09/06 H Grove City Central Crossing
09/13 A Columbus Walnut Ridge
09/20 A Columbus East
09/28 A Toledo Waite
10/04 H Columbus Centennial
10/11 A Columbus Whetstone
10/18 H Columbus Linden McKinley
10/25 A Columbus Mifflin
11/01 H Columbus Northland
Bellefontaine
08/30 A Wapakoneta
09/06 H Sidney
09/13 A Urbana
09/20 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
09/27 H Lewistown Indian Lake
10/04 H Springfield Shawnee
10/11 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
10/18 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
10/25 H London
11/01 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/30 H Erial Timber Creek (NJ)
09/06 A Wheelersburg
09/13 H Gahanna Lincoln
09/20 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/27 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/04 H Columbus St. Charles
10/11 A Austintown Fitch
10/18 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/25 H Dayton Belmont
11/01 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/30 A Lancaster
09/06 H Maria Stein Marion Local
09/13 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
09/20 H Dayton Carroll
09/27 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/04 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
10/11 H Youngstown Ursuline
10/18 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/25 A Dayton Dunbar
11/01 A Columbus St. Charles
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/30 A Delaware Hayes
09/06 H Sunbury Big Walnut
09/13 H Mount Vernon
09/20 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
09/26 A Columbus Bishop Ready
10/04 H Bexley
10/11 H Gahanna Columbus Academy
10/18 A Grandview Heights
10/25 H Baltimore Liberty Union
11/01 A Whitehall-Yearling
Columbus Centennial
08/30 A Grandview Heights
09/06 H Columbus West
09/13 A Columbus Africentric
09/20 A Chillicothe
09/27 H Columbus East
10/04 A Columbus Beechcroft
10/11 H Columbus Linden McKinley
10/18 H Columbus Mifflin
10/25 A Columbus Northland
11/01 A Columbus Whetstone
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
08/30 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
09/06 A Columbus St. Charles
09/13 A Granville
09/20 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
09/27 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
10/04 H Columbus Independence
10/11 A Columbus West
10/18 H Columbus Briggs
10/25 A Columbus South
11/01 H Columbus Africentric
Goshen
08/30 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
09/06 A Hillsboro
09/13 A Morrow Little Miami
09/20 H Norwood
09/27 H Blanchester
10/04 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/11 A Wilmington
10/18 A Mount Orab Western Brown
10/25 H Batavia
11/01 A New Richmond
Granville
08/30 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
09/06 A Bellville Clear Fork
09/13 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
09/20 A Johnstown-Monroe
09/27 H Utica
10/04 A Pataskala Licking Heights
10/11 A Johnstown Northridge
10/18 H Hebron Lakewood
10/25 H Newark Licking Valley
11/01 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/30 H Columbus Franklin Heights
09/05 A Groveport Madison
09/13 H Bexley
09/20 H Bloom-Carroll
09/27 A Circleville Logan Elm
10/04 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
10/11 A Ashville Teays Valley
10/18 A Amanda-Clearcreek
10/25 H Circleville
11/01 A Logan
Hillsboro
08/30 H Mount Orab Western Brown
09/06 H Goshen
09/13 A Lees Creek East Clinton
09/20 A Williamsburg
09/27 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/04 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/11 A Chillicothe
10/18 H Washington Court House Washington
10/25 H Jackson
11/01 A Greenfield McClain
Columbus Independence
08/30 A Amanda-Clearcreek
09/06 H Dayton Meadowdale
09/13 H Sandusky Perkins
09/20 H Columbus Africentric
09/27 H Columbus West
10/04 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
10/11 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
10/18 H Columbus South
10/25 A Columbus Briggs
11/01 A Columbus Walnut Ridge
Jackson
08/31 H Wellston
09/06 A The Plains Athens
09/13 H Logan
09/20 A Mount Orab Western Brown
09/27 H Wheelersburg
10/04 H Greenfield McClain
10/11 A Washington Court House Washington
10/18 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/25 A Hillsboro
11/01 H Chillicothe
Marietta
08/30 H McConnelsville Morgan
09/06 H Vincent Warren
09/13 H Williamstown (WV)
09/20 H Ripley (WV)
09/27 A Parkersburg (WV)
10/04 A Cambridge
10/11 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
10/18 H New Philadelphia
10/25 A Dover
11/01 H Zanesville
Columbus Marion-Franklin
08/30 A Granville
09/06 H Galloway Westland
09/13 H Reynoldsburg
09/20 A Columbus West
09/27 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
10/04 A Columbus Briggs
10/11 H Columbus Independence
10/18 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/25 A Columbus Africentric
11/01 A Columbus South
Zanesville Maysville
08/30 A New Philadelphia
09/06 A Thornville Sheridan
09/13 A Crooksville
09/20 H New Lexington
09/27 A New Concord John Glenn
10/04 H McConnelsville Morgan
10/11 H Zanesville West Muskingum
10/18 A Duncan Falls Philo
10/25 H Logan
11/01 H Dresden Tri-Valley
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/30 A Circleville
09/06 H Wilmington
09/13 H Circleville Logan Elm
09/20 A Alliance Marlington
09/27 H Mount Orab Western Brown
10/04 A Hillsboro
10/11 A Greenfield McClain
10/18 H Jackson
10/25 H Chillicothe
11/01 H Washington Court House Washington
New Richmond
08/30 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/06 H Bethel-Tate
09/13 A Monroe
09/20 A Oxford Talawanda
09/27 A Norwood
10/04 H Mount Orab Western Brown
10/11 A Batavia
10/18 H Wilmington
10/25 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
11/01 H Goshen
Delaware Olentangy Berlin
08/30 A Columbus Briggs
09/06 H Canal Winchester
09/13 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit
09/20 H Delaware Hayes
09/27 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne
10/04 A Hilliard Darby
10/11 H Hilliard Bradley
10/18 A Dublin Scioto
10/25 A Dublin Jerome
11/01 H Worthington Thomas Worthington
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/30 A Dayton Carroll
09/06 A Dublin Jerome
09/13 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
09/20 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
09/27 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/04 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/11 A Dayton Belmont
10/18 A Columbus St. Charles
10/25 H Steubenville
11/01 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
Thornville Sheridan
08/30 H Newark Licking Valley
09/06 H Zanesville Maysville
09/13 A New Concord John Glenn
09/20 A Logan
09/27 H Zanesville West Muskingum
10/04 A Duncan Falls Philo
10/11 H Dresden Tri-Valley
10/18 A New Lexington
10/25 H Crooksville
11/01 A McConnelsville Morgan
Columbus South
08/30 H Columbus East
09/06 A Columbus Linden McKinley
09/13 A Columbus Whetstone
09/20 H Columbus Briggs
09/27 A Columbus Africentric
10/04 A Columbus West
10/11 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/18 A Columbus Independence
10/25 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
11/01 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
Vincent Warren
08/30 H Crooksville
09/06 A Marietta
09/13 H Pomeroy Meigs
09/20 H Cambridge
09/27 A Belmont Union Local
10/04 A Barnesville
10/11 H Williamstown (WV)
10/18 A Belpre
10/25 A Albany Alexander
11/01 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV)
Wilmington
08/30 A Germantown Valley View
09/06 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
09/13 H Vandalia Butler
09/20 A Minford
09/27 A Washington Court House Washington
10/04 A Batavia
10/11 H Goshen
10/18 A New Richmond
10/25 H Mount Orab Western Brown
11/01 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
Zanesville
08/30 H Newark
09/06 H Johnstown-Monroe
09/13 H Dresden Tri-Valley
09/20 A Warsaw River View
09/27 H Wheeling Park (WV)
10/04 H Mount Vernon
10/11 A Logan
10/18 H Dover
10/25 A New Philadelphia
11/01 A Marietta

REGION 12


Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/30 A Kettering Fairmont
09/06 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
09/13 H Belfry (KY)
09/20 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
09/28 A Dayton Ponitz
10/04 A Hamilton Badin
10/11 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/18 H Dayton Carroll
10/25 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
11/01 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
Hamilton Badin
08/30 H Hamilton Ross
09/06 A Oxford Talawanda
09/13 H Trenton Edgewood
09/20 H St. Bernard Roger Bacon
09/27 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
10/04 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/11 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/18 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/25 A Dayton Carroll
11/01 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Vandalia Butler
08/30 H Harrison
09/06 A Troy
09/13 A Wilmington
09/20 H West Carrollton
09/27 A Piqua
10/04 H Xenia
10/11 A Fairborn
10/18 A Riverside Stebbins
10/25 H Greenville
11/01 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
Dayton Carroll
08/30 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
09/06 H New Carlisle Tecumseh
09/13 A Indianapolis Washington, George (IN)
09/20 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
09/27 H Columbus St. Charles
10/04 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/11 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/18 A Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/25 H Hamilton Badin
11/01 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
Celina
08/30 A Versailles
09/06 A Lima Shawnee
09/13 H Kenton
09/20 H Elida
09/27 A Lima Bath
10/04 H Ottawa-Glandorf
10/11 H Defiance
10/18 A Wapakoneta
10/25 H St. Marys Memorial
11/01 A Van Wert
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/30 A Piqua
09/06 H Cincinnati Woodward
09/13 A Greenville
09/20 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
09/27 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/04 N Dayton Carroll
10/11 H Hamilton Badin
10/18 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/25 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
11/01 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
08/30 A Dayton Meadowdale
09/06 A Kettering Archbishop Alter
09/13 H Springfield Shawnee
09/20 A Clyde
09/27 A Dayton Dunbar
10/04 H Dayton Belmont
10/11 A Cincinnati Woodward
10/18 H Cleveland Collinwood
10/25 A Hamilton Ross
11/01 H Dayton Ponitz
Dayton Dunbar
08/31 H St. Bernard Roger Bacon
09/06 A Milford
09/13 A Centerville
09/20 A Cincinnati La Salle
09/27 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10/04 A Ashville Teays Valley
10/10 A Dayton Ponitz
10/18 H Dayton Meadowdale
10/25 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/31 H Dayton Belmont
Elida
08/30 H Delphos St. John's
09/06 H Ottawa-Glandorf
09/13 A Lima Bath
09/20 A Celina
09/27 H Defiance
10/04 A Wapakoneta
10/11 A St. Marys Memorial
10/18 H Van Wert
10/25 A Lima Shawnee
11/01 H Kenton
Middletown Bishop Fenwick
08/30 A Anna
09/06 H Norwood
09/13 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
09/20 A Columbus St. Charles
09/27 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
10/04 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/11 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/18 A Hamilton Badin
10/25 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
11/01 H Dayton Carroll
Franklin
08/30 A Middletown Madison
09/06 H Trenton Edgewood
09/13 H Xenia
09/20 A Monroe
09/27 H Bellbrook
10/04 A Camden Preble Shawnee
10/11 A Germantown Valley View
10/18 H Eaton
10/25 H Brookville
11/01 A Oakwood
Greenville
08/30 H Eaton
09/06 H Riverside Stebbins
09/13 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/20 A Fairborn
09/27 A Troy
10/04 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
10/11 H West Carrollton
10/18 A Piqua
10/25 A Vandalia Butler
11/01 H Sidney
Cincinnati Hughes
08/30 A Deer Park
09/06 A Cincinnati North College Hill
09/13 A Lockland
09/20 H Cincinnati Western Hills
09/27 H Cincinnati Shroder
10/04 H Cincinnati Riverview East
10/11 A Cincinnati Taft
10/18 A Cincinnati Woodward
10/25 H Cincinnati Aiken
11/01 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/30 A Goshen
09/06 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/13 A Cincinnati Hills Christian
09/20 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
09/27 A St. Bernard Roger Bacon
10/04 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/11 H Dayton Carroll
10/18 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/25 A Kettering Archbishop Alter
11/01 H Hamilton Badin
Monroe
08/30 A Trenton Edgewood
09/06 A Hamilton Ross
09/13 H New Richmond
09/20 H Franklin
09/27 H Germantown Valley View
10/04 A Eaton
10/11 A Brookville
10/18 H Oakwood
10/25 H Middletown Madison
11/01 A Bellbrook
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/30 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
09/06 H Coldwater
09/13 A Cincinnati Wyoming
09/20 H Morrow Little Miami
09/27 A Hamilton Ross
10/04 A Alexandria Campbell County (KY)
10/11 A Oxford Talawanda
10/18 A Cincinnati Northwest
10/25 H Harrison
11/01 H Trenton Edgewood
Cincinnati Northwest
08/30 A Cincinnati Taft
09/06 H Cincinnati Turpin
09/13 A Kings Mills Kings
09/20 H Trenton Edgewood
09/27 H Cincinnati Aiken
10/04 H Morrow Little Miami
10/11 A Hamilton Ross
10/18 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy
10/25 A Oxford Talawanda
11/01 A Harrison
Dayton Ponitz
08/30 H Columbus Beechcroft
09/06 A Beavercreek
09/13 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
09/20 A Washington Court House Washington
09/28 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/03 H Troy Christian
10/10 H Dayton Dunbar
10/18 A Dayton Belmont
10/24 A Dayton Meadowdale
11/01 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Piqua
08/30 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/06 A Lima Senior
09/13 A Riverside Stebbins
09/20 H Sidney
09/27 H Vandalia Butler
10/04 A West Carrollton
10/11 H Xenia
10/18 H Greenville
10/25 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
11/01 A Troy
Hamilton Ross
08/30 A Hamilton Badin
09/06 H Monroe
09/13 A Mount Orab Western Brown
09/20 A Harrison
09/27 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy
10/04 A Trenton Edgewood
10/11 H Cincinnati Northwest
10/18 H Morrow Little Miami
10/25 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
11/01 A Oxford Talawanda
Lima Shawnee
08/30 H Delphos Jefferson
09/06 H Celina
09/13 A Defiance
09/20 H Wapakoneta
09/27 A St. Marys Memorial
10/04 H Van Wert
10/11 A Ottawa-Glandorf
10/18 A Kenton
10/25 H Elida
11/01 A Lima Bath
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/30 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy
09/05 A Springfield Shawnee
09/13 H Fairborn
09/20 H Troy
09/27 A West Carrollton
10/04 H Greenville
10/11 A Riverside Stebbins
10/18 A Xenia
10/25 H Piqua
11/01 A Vandalia Butler
Trotwood-Madison
08/30 H Cincinnati Winton Woods
09/06 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/13 H Huber Heights Wayne
09/20 A Kettering Fairmont
09/27 H Clayton Northmont
10/04 H Lebanon
10/11 A Miamisburg
10/18 H Beavercreek
10/25 A Springboro
11/01 A Springfield
Wapakoneta
08/30 H Bellefontaine
09/06 H St. Marys Memorial
09/13 A Van Wert
09/20 A Lima Shawnee
09/27 H Kenton
10/04 H Elida
10/11 A Lima Bath
10/18 H Celina
10/25 A Defiance
11/01 A Ottawa-Glandorf
West Carrollton
08/30 A Morrow Little Miami
09/06 A Dayton Northridge
09/13 H Camden Preble Shawnee
09/20 A Vandalia Butler
09/27 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
10/04 H Piqua
10/11 A Greenville
10/18 H Sidney
10/25 H Fairborn
11/01 A Riverside Stebbins
Cincinnati Woodward
08/30 H Cincinnati Withrow
09/06 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/13 H St. Bernard Roger Bacon
09/20 A Cincinnati Aiken
09/27 A Cincinnati Western Hills
10/04 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
10/11 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10/18 H Cincinnati Hughes
10/25 A Cincinnati Taft
11/01 A Cincinnati Shroder

Last edited by EagleFan; 03-15-19 at 02:33 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-16-19, 08:59 AM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 5
Bishop Watterson @ Dayton Chaminafe-Julienne - https://www.bishopwatterson.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/12/2019-Varsity-Football-Schedule.pdf

Week 9
Thurgood Marshall @ Hamilton Ross - Athletic Director

Last edited by hdvhsmgr; 02-21-19 at 02:01 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-17-19, 10:39 AM
HighSchoolFB45 HighSchoolFB45 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-05-18
Posts: 75
HighSchoolFB45 is on a distinguished road
Trotwood could realistically start off 1-4/0-5 this year. That schedule is brutal. Rest of the season looks pretty easy though.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-19-19, 09:09 AM
JustAGuy5 JustAGuy5 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 05-23-18
Posts: 134
JustAGuy5 is on a distinguished road
Not a huge deal but Dayton Carroll plays Tecumseh at Home this year
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-22-19, 06:49 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 2
Bradford @ Greenon - Arbiter -- New Miami now looking for a game
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-22-19, 10:56 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 2/22
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-23-19, 02:07 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 1
Columbus St. Francis DeSales vs. Dayton Carroll (@ Huber Heights Wayne) =- http://pouringpurple.com/2019-varsity
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 02-25-19, 06:48 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 1
Cincinnati Northwest @ Cincinnati Taft - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 02-26-19, 10:08 AM
America America is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 06-20-15
Posts: 1,740
America is an unknown quantity at this point
08/31 H St. Bernard Roger Bacon
09/06 A Milford
09/13 A Centerville
09/20 A Cincinnati La Salle
09/27 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10/04 A Ashville Teays Valley
10/10 A Dayton Ponitz
10/18 H Dayton Meadowdale
10/25 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/31 H Dayton Belmont

What is DPS and Dunbar thinking with this schedule?

7 games where they will be see a running clock...
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 02-26-19, 11:08 AM
JustAGuy5 JustAGuy5 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 05-23-18
Posts: 134
JustAGuy5 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by America View Post
08/31 H St. Bernard Roger Bacon
09/06 A Milford
09/13 A Centerville
09/20 A Cincinnati La Salle
09/27 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10/04 A Ashville Teays Valley
10/10 A Dayton Ponitz
10/18 H Dayton Meadowdale
10/25 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/31 H Dayton Belmont

What is DPS and Dunbar thinking with this schedule?

7 games where they will be see a running clock...

Holy s*** that's so bad
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 03-07-19, 11:25 AM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 4
Canfield @ Chardon NDCL - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 03-07-19, 11:29 AM
freedom_isnt_free freedom_isnt_free is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 03-18-11
Posts: 757
freedom_isnt_free is on a distinguished road
If Butler beats Harrison and Troy out of the gate LOOK OUT!
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 03-08-19, 01:26 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is online now
All World
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 3,200
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Week 2
New Philadelphia @ Struthers - https://struthersathletics.com/main/...asonid/4400911

(One year deal)
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 03-10-19, 07:33 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is online now
All World
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 3,200
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
New Philadelphia’s game against Canton Central is now a home game.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 03-12-19, 08:48 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 2
Cincinnati Hughes @ Cincinnati North College Hill - Athletic Director

Week 5
Cincinnati Shroder @ Cincinnati Hughes - Athletic Director

Week 6
Riverview East @ Cincinnati Hughes - Athletic Director
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 03-15-19, 01:14 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 2
Marion Local @ Bishop Watterson - Arbiter

Just a note, all home games for Bishop Watterson will be played at Ohio Dominican University this year.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 03-15-19, 03:05 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 3/15
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2019 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 22 03-15-19 03:05 PM
2018 Division III Schedules EagleFan Archives 28 12-02-18 12:06 AM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Archives 19 10-25-17 11:29 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:49 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz