Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-14-19, 05:09 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2019 Division V Schedules

REGION 17

Beachwood
08/30 H Pepper Pike Orange
09/06 A Youngstown Chaney
09/13 A Cleveland Collinwood
09/20 A Grand Valley
09/27 H Independence
10/04 A Wickliffe
10/11 H Middlefield Cardinal
10/18 A Kirtland
10/25 H Berkshire
11/01 H Gates Mills Hawken
Berkshire
08/30 A Painesville Harvey
09/06 H Fairport Harding
09/13 H Garrettsville Garfield
09/20 A Middlefield Cardinal
09/27 H Grand Valley
10/04 A Rocky River Lutheran West
10/11 A Wickliffe
10/18 H Gates Mills Hawken
10/25 A Beachwood
11/01 H Kirtland
Sullivan Black River
08/30 H Chagrin Falls Kenston
09/06 H West Salem Northwestern
09/13 A Ontario
09/20 H Wellington
09/27 A Oberlin Firelands
10/04 H LaGrange Keystone
10/11 A Oberlin
10/18 A Sheffield Brookside
10/25 A Lorain Clearview
11/01 H Columbia Station Columbia
Canton Central Catholic
08/29 H Massillon Perry
09/06 H Creston Norwayne
09/13 H Canfield South Range
09/19 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/27 A New Philadelphia
10/04 A Uniontown Green
10/11 H Carrollton
10/18 H Massillon Jackson
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 A Louisville
Warren Champion
08/30 A Warren John F. Kennedy
09/06 H Rittman
09/13 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
09/20 A Windham
09/27 H Leavittsburg LaBrae
10/04 H Newton Falls
10/11 A Youngstown Liberty
10/18 H Campbell Memorial
10/25 H Columbiana Crestview
11/01 A Brookfield
Doylestown Chippewa
08/30 A Mantua Crestwood
09/06 H Norton
09/13 H Massillon Tuslaw
09/20 H Apple Creek Waynedale
09/27 A Dalton
10/04 H Smithville
10/11 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
10/18 H West Salem Northwestern
10/25 A Rittman
11/01 H Creston Norwayne
Columbiana Crestview
08/30 H Salem
09/06 A Canfield South Range
09/13 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/20 A Newton Falls
09/27 H Salineville Southern
10/04 H Brookfield
10/11 H Campbell Memorial
10/18 A Youngstown Liberty
10/25 A Warren Champion
11/01 H Leavittsburg LaBrae
Mantua Crestwood
08/30 H Doylestown Chippewa
09/06 A Atwater Waterloo
09/13 H Middlefield Cardinal
09/20 H Hanoverton United Local
09/27 A Toronto
10/05 A Youngstown Valley Christian
10/11 H Ravenna Southeast
10/18 A Rootstown
10/25 H Garrettsville Garfield
11/01 A Mogadore
East Palestine
08/30 H Girard
09/06 H Berlin Center Western Reserve
09/13 A Campbell Memorial
09/20 A Lisbon David Anderson
09/27 H Hanoverton United Local
10/04 A Wellsville
10/11 H Salineville Southern
10/18 A Leetonia
10/25 H Conneaut
11/01 H Columbiana
Navarre Fairless
08/29 H Magnolia Sandy Valley
09/06 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
09/13 A Dalton
09/20 A Orrville
09/27 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/04 A Loudonville
10/11 H Akron Manchester
10/18 A Wooster Triway
10/25 H Canal Fulton Northwest
11/01 H Massillon Tuslaw
Garrettsville Garfield
08/30 A Middlefield Cardinal
09/06 H Leavittsburg LaBrae
09/13 A Berkshire
09/21 A Warren John F. Kennedy
09/27 H Windham
10/04 A Ravenna Southeast
10/11 H Rootstown
10/18 H Mogadore
10/25 A Mantua Crestwood
11/01 H Youngstown Valley Christian
Gates Mills Gilmour
08/30 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/07 H Warrensville Heights
09/14 H Gates Mills Hawken
09/20 A Rootstown
09/27 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
10/05 A Hunting Valley University School
10/12 A Cleveland Central Catholic
10/19 A Warren John F. Kennedy
10/26 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
11/02 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
Grand Valley
08/29 H Jefferson Area
09/06 A Ashtabula Edgewood
09/13 H Painesville Harvey
09/20 H Beachwood
09/27 A Berkshire
10/04 H Gates Mills Hawken
10/11 A Kirtland
10/18 A Middlefield Cardinal
10/25 H Wickliffe
11/01 H Fairport Harding
Gates Mills Hawken
08/30 A Garfield Heights Trinity
09/06 H Rocky River Lutheran West
09/14 A Gates Mills Gilmour
09/20 H Wickliffe
09/27 H Middlefield Cardinal
10/04 A Grand Valley
10/11 H Richmond Heights
10/18 A Berkshire
10/25 H Kirtland
11/01 A Beachwood
Leavittsburg LaBrae
08/30 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
09/06 A Garrettsville Garfield
09/13 H Norton
09/20 A Campbell Memorial
09/27 A Warren Champion
10/04 H Youngstown Liberty
10/11 H Newton Falls
10/18 A Brookfield
10/25 H Lucas
11/01 A Columbiana Crestview
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
08/30 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/06 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/13 A Rocky River Lutheran West
09/21 H Cincinnati Taft
09/27 H Gates Mills Gilmour
10/04 A Akron Ellet
10/12 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
10/19 H Cleveland Central Catholic
10/25 A Vienna Mathews
11/02 H Gates Mills Gilmour
Akron Manchester
08/30 H Columbiana
09/06 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
09/13 H Independence
09/20 H Loudonville
09/27 H Massillon Tuslaw
10/04 A Wooster Triway
10/11 A Navarre Fairless
10/18 H Canal Fulton Northwest
10/25 A Orrville
11/01 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
West Salem Northwestern
08/30 H West Lafayette Ridgewood
09/06 A Sullivan Black River
09/13 A Columbia Station Columbia
09/20 H Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/27 H Apple Creek Waynedale
10/04 A Rittman
10/11 H Creston Norwayne
10/18 A Doylestown Chippewa
10/25 H Dalton
11/01 A Smithville
Orrville
08/30 H Wooster
09/06 H Akron North
09/13 A Millersburg West Holmes
09/20 H Navarre Fairless
09/27 A Canal Fulton Northwest
10/04 A Massillon Tuslaw
10/11 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/18 A Loudonville
10/25 H Akron Manchester
11/01 H Wooster Triway
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
08/30 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
09/06 A Cleveland Collinwood
09/14 H Atwater Waterloo
09/20 A Warrensville Heights
09/27 A Port Clinton
10/04 A Cleveland Central Catholic
10/12 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
10/19 H Hunting Valley University School
10/26 A Gates Mills Gilmour
11/02 H Warren John F. Kennedy
Magnolia Sandy Valley
08/29 A Navarre Fairless
09/06 H Minerva
09/13 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
09/20 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
09/27 H Uhrichsville Claymont
10/04 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
10/11 H Strasburg-Franklin
10/18 A East Canton
10/25 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
11/01 H Malvern
Canfield South Range
08/30 H New Middletown Springfield
09/06 H Columbiana Crestview
09/13 A Canton Central Catholic
09/20 A Poland Seminary
09/27 H Girard
10/04 A Niles McKinley
10/11 H Jefferson Area
10/18 A Cortland Lakeview
10/25 A Struthers
11/01 H Hubbard
Wooster Triway
08/30 A Millersburg West Holmes
09/06 A Smithville
09/13 H Apple Creek Waynedale
09/20 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
09/27 H Loudonville
10/04 H Akron Manchester
10/11 A Canal Fulton Northwest
10/18 H Navarre Fairless
10/25 A Massillon Tuslaw
11/01 A Orrville
Massillon Tuslaw
08/30 H Dalton
09/06 H Millersburg West Holmes
09/13 A Doylestown Chippewa
09/20 A Canal Fulton Northwest
09/27 A Akron Manchester
10/04 H Orrville
10/11 H Loudonville
10/18 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/25 H Wooster Triway
11/01 A Navarre Fairless
Warrensville Heights
08/30 A Hunting Valley University School
09/07 A Gates Mills Gilmour
09/14 A Akron Buchtel
09/20 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
09/27 H Youngstown Chaney
10/04 A East Cleveland Shaw
10/11 H Lorain
10/18 H Cleveland Heights
10/25 A Maple Heights
11/01 A Bedford
Apple Creek Waynedale
08/30 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
09/06 H Columbia Station Columbia
09/13 A Wooster Triway
09/20 A Doylestown Chippewa
09/27 A West Salem Northwestern
10/04 H Dalton
10/11 A Rittman
10/18 H Smithville
10/25 A Creston Norwayne
11/01 H Jeromesville Hillsdale
Wickliffe
08/30 H Oberlin
09/06 H Painesville Harvey
09/13 A Pepper Pike Orange
09/20 A Gates Mills Hawken
09/27 A Kirtland
10/04 H Beachwood
10/11 H Berkshire
10/19 A Garfield Heights Trinity
10/25 A Grand Valley
11/01 H Middlefield Cardinal

REGION 18


Anna
08/30 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
09/06 A Brookville
09/13 H New Bremen
09/20 A St. Henry
09/27 H Maria Stein Marion Local
10/04 A Versailles
10/11 A Fort Recovery
10/18 H Coldwater
10/25 A Rockford Parkway
11/01 H Delphos St. John's
Archbold
08/30 A Hicksville
09/06 H Findlay Liberty-Benton
09/13 A Millbury Lake
09/20 H Hamler Patrick Henry
09/27 A Bryan
10/04 H Liberty Center
10/11 A Delta
10/18 H Metamora Evergreen
10/25 H Swanton
11/01 A Wauseon
Brookville
08/30 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
09/06 H Anna
09/13 A New Lebanon Dixie
09/20 H Eaton
09/27 A Carlisle
10/04 A Oakwood
10/11 H Monroe
10/18 H Bellbrook
10/25 A Franklin
11/01 A Germantown Valley View
Bucyrus
08/30 H Galion
09/06 A Cardington-Lincoln
09/13 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
09/20 A Attica Seneca East
09/27 A Carey
10/04 H New Washington Buckeye Central
10/11 H Sycamore Mohawk
10/18 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford
10/25 H Upper Sandusky
11/01 A Bucyrus Wynford
Pemberville Eastwood
08/30 H Ottawa-Glandorf
09/06 A Bowling Green
09/13 H Maumee
09/20 A Fostoria
09/27 A Tontogany Otsego
10/04 H Elmore Woodmore
10/11 A Genoa Area
10/18 H Millbury Lake
10/25 A Bloomdale Elmwood
11/01 H Rossford
Bloomdale Elmwood
08/30 H North Baltimore
09/06 A Kansas Lakota
09/13 H Northwood
09/20 A Genoa Area
09/27 A Rossford
10/04 H Fostoria
10/11 A Tontogany Otsego
10/18 A Elmore Woodmore
10/25 H Pemberville Eastwood
11/01 H Millbury Lake
Elyria Catholic
08/30 H Sandusky Perkins
09/06 H Parma
09/13 A Bay Village Bay
09/20 A Medina Buckeye
09/27 H Parma Padua Franciscan
10/04 H Parma Heights Valley Forge
10/11 A Fairview Park Fairview
10/18 H Parma Heights Holy Name
10/25 A Parma Normandy
11/01 A Rocky River
Fostoria
08/30 H Oak Harbor
09/06 A Toledo Scott
09/13 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
09/20 H Pemberville Eastwood
09/27 H Millbury Lake
10/04 A Bloomdale Elmwood
10/11 H Rossford
10/18 A Genoa Area
10/25 H Tontogany Otsego
11/01 A Elmore Woodmore
Genoa Area
08/30 H Columbus Bishop Ready
09/06 A Oak Harbor
09/13 A Huron
09/20 H Bloomdale Elmwood
09/27 H Elmore Woodmore
10/04 A Rossford
10/11 H Pemberville Eastwood
10/18 H Fostoria
10/25 A Millbury Lake
11/01 A Tontogany Otsego
Springfield Greenon
08/30 H Springfield Shawnee
09/06 H Bradford
09/13 A Springfield Northeastern
09/20 H Milford Center Fairbanks
09/27 A Mechanicsburg
10/04 H Springfield Catholic Central
10/11 H London Madison-Plains
10/18 A Cedarville
10/25 A South Charleston Southeastern
11/01 A Jamestown Greeneview
Lewistown Indian Lake
08/30 H Marion Pleasant
09/06 H Milford Center Fairbanks
09/13 H De Graff Riverside
09/20 H New Carlisle Tecumseh
09/27 A Bellefontaine
10/04 A Richwood North Union
10/11 H Springfield Northwestern
10/18 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
10/25 A St. Paris Graham
11/01 H Urbana
Millbury Lake
08/30 H Hamler Patrick Henry
09/06 A Northwood
09/13 H Archbold
09/20 H Rossford
09/27 A Fostoria
10/04 H Tontogany Otsego
10/11 A Elmore Woodmore
10/18 A Pemberville Eastwood
10/25 H Genoa Area
11/01 A Bloomdale Elmwood
Liberty Center
08/30 A Defiance Tinora
09/06 A Napoleon
09/13 H Tontogany Otsego
09/20 H Delta
09/27 H Wauseon
10/04 A Archbold
10/11 A Swanton
10/18 H Bryan
10/25 H Hamler Patrick Henry
11/01 A Metamora Evergreen
Casstown Miami East
08/30 H West Milton Milton-Union
09/06 A Sidney Lehman Catholic
09/13 H Fort Loramie
09/20 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
09/27 H Arcanum
10/04 A Covington
10/11 H Ansonia
10/18 A New Paris National Trail
10/25 H Tipp City Bethel
11/01 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
West Milton Milton-Union
08/30 A Casstown Miami East
09/06 A Oakwood
09/13 H Springfield Northwestern
09/20 H Dayton Northridge
09/27 A Middletown Madison
10/04 A Waynesville
10/11 H Camden Preble Shawnee
10/18 H Germantown Valley View
10/25 A New Lebanon Dixie
11/01 H Carlisle
Richwood North Union
08/30 A Milford Center Fairbanks
09/06 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
09/13 A Heath
09/20 H London
09/27 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
10/04 H Lewistown Indian Lake
10/11 H St. Paris Graham
10/18 A Springfield Northwestern
10/25 H Urbana
11/01 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
Oak Harbor
08/30 A Fostoria
09/06 H Genoa Area
09/13 A Rossford
09/20 A Toledo Woodward
09/27 H Toledo Bowsher
10/04 H Vermilion
10/11 A Huron
10/18 H Milan Edison
10/25 H Willard
11/01 A Port Clinton
Tontogany Otsego
08/30 A Metamora Evergreen
09/06 H Van Buren
09/13 A Liberty Center
09/20 A Elmore Woodmore
09/27 H Pemberville Eastwood
10/04 A Millbury Lake
10/11 H Bloomdale Elmwood
10/18 H Rossford
10/25 A Fostoria
11/01 H Genoa Area
Ottawa-Glandorf
08/30 A Pemberville Eastwood
09/06 A Elida
09/13 H St. Marys Memorial
09/20 H Lima Bath
09/27 A Van Wert
10/04 A Celina
10/11 H Lima Shawnee
10/18 H Defiance
10/25 A Kenton
11/01 H Wapakoneta
Paulding
08/30 H Haviland Wayne Trace
09/06 H Sherwood Fairview
09/13 A Antwerp
09/20 A Spencerville
09/27 H Columbus Grove
10/04 A Bluffton
10/11 H Delphos Jefferson
10/18 H Harrod Allen East
10/25 A Ada
11/01 A Convoy Crestview
Marion Pleasant
08/30 A Lewistown Indian Lake
09/06 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/13 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch
09/20 H Marion Harding
09/27 A Shelby
10/04 H KIPP Columbus
10/11 A Caledonia River Valley
10/18 H Bellville Clear Fork
10/25 A Ontario
11/01 H Galion
Rossford
08/30 H Swanton
09/06 A Port Clinton
09/13 H Oak Harbor
09/20 A Millbury Lake
09/27 H Bloomdale Elmwood
10/04 H Genoa Area
10/11 A Fostoria
10/18 A Tontogany Otsego
10/25 H Elmore Woodmore
11/01 A Pemberville Eastwood
Swanton
08/30 A Rossford
09/06 A Toledo Bowsher
09/13 H Toledo Rogers
09/20 H Metamora Evergreen
09/27 A Hamler Patrick Henry
10/04 A Wauseon
10/11 H Liberty Center
10/18 H Delta
10/25 A Archbold
11/01 A Bryan
Upper Sandusky
08/30 H Caledonia River Valley
09/06 A Mount Gilead
09/13 A Galion
09/20 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
09/27 A New Washington Buckeye Central
10/04 H Carey
10/11 A Bucyrus Wynford
10/18 H Attica Seneca East
10/25 A Bucyrus
11/01 H Sycamore Mohawk
Van Buren
08/30 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
09/06 A Tontogany Otsego
09/13 A Pandora-Gilboa
09/20 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale
09/27 H Findlay Liberty-Benton
10/04 A North Baltimore
10/11 A Leipsic
10/18 H McComb
10/25 A Arlington
11/01 H Rawson Cory-Rawson
Versailles
08/30 H Celina
09/06 A Delphos Jefferson
09/13 A Coldwater
09/20 H Rockford Parkway
09/28 A Delphos St. John's
10/04 H Anna
10/11 H Maria Stein Marion Local
10/18 A New Bremen
10/25 A Minster
11/01 H Fort Recovery
Willard
08/30 A Greenwich South Central
09/06 A Plymouth
09/13 H Attica Seneca East
09/20 H Ravenna Southeast
09/27 H Lucas
10/04 A Huron
10/11 A Milan Edison
10/18 H Port Clinton
10/25 A Oak Harbor
11/01 H Vermilion

Last edited by EagleFan; 03-15-19 at 02:48 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 02-14-19, 05:11 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 19


Albany Alexander
08/30 A Bradford
09/06 A Sugar Grove Berne Union
09/13 H South Point
09/20 A The Plains Athens
09/27 H Wellston
10/04 H McArthur Vinton County
10/11 A Bidwell River Valley
10/18 H Nelsonville-York
10/25 H Vincent Warren
11/01 A Pomeroy Meigs
Amanda-Clearcreek
08/30 H Columbus Independence
09/06 A Chillicothe Unioto
09/13 H Baltimore Liberty Union
09/20 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
09/27 A Waverly
10/04 H Bloom-Carroll
10/11 A Circleville
10/18 H Columbus Hamilton Township
10/25 A Ashville Teays Valley
11/01 A Circleville Logan Elm
Bellaire
08/30 A Hannibal River
09/07 H Sugarcreek Garaway
09/13 A Cadiz Harrison Central
09/20 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV)
09/28 H Cambridge
10/05 H East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/12 H St. Clairsville
10/18 A Shadyside
10/25 A Belmont Union Local
11/02 H Martins Ferry
Columbus Bishop Ready
08/30 A Genoa Area
09/06 H West Jefferson
09/13 A Columbus St. Charles
09/20 A Baltimore Liberty Union
09/26 H Delaware Buckeye Valley
10/04 A Gahanna Columbus Academy
10/11 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
10/18 A Whitehall-Yearling
10/25 H Bexley
11/01 H Grandview Heights
Rayland Buckeye Local
08/29 A Barnesville
09/06 H Belmont Union Local
09/13 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
09/20 A Wintersville Indian Creek
09/27 H Warsaw River View
10/04 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
10/11 H East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/18 H East Liverpool
10/25 A Richmond Edison
11/01 H Cadiz Harrison Central
Chesapeake
08/30 H Oak Hill
09/06 H Minford
09/13 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
09/20 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/27 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/04 H Ironton
10/11 A Portsmouth
10/18 H South Point
10/25 H Ironton Rock Hill
11/01 A Proctorville Fairland
Gahanna Columbus Academy
08/30 H Cincinnati Wyoming
09/07 A Newark Catholic
09/13 A London
09/20 H Whitehall-Yearling
09/27 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
10/04 H Columbus Bishop Ready
10/11 A Delaware Buckeye Valley
10/18 A Baltimore Liberty Union
10/25 H Grandview Heights
11/01 A Bexley
Coshocton
08/30 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
09/06 A Uhrichsville Claymont
09/13 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
09/20 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
09/27 H New Lexington
10/04 A Crooksville
10/11 H Duncan Falls Philo
10/18 A Cambridge
10/25 H Byesville Meadowbrook
11/01 A Warsaw River View
Richmond Edison
08/30 H Salineville Southern
09/06 A Wellsville
09/13 H Toronto
09/21 A Steubenville Catholic Central
09/27 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/04 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
10/11 A East Liverpool
10/18 H Weirton Weir (WV)
10/25 H Rayland Buckeye Local
11/01 H Wintersville Indian Creek
Fredericktown
08/30 H Bellville Clear Fork
09/06 H London Madison-Plains
09/13 A Utica
09/20 A Cardington-Lincoln
09/27 A Howard East Knox
10/04 H Marengo Highland
10/11 H Danville
10/18 A Mount Gilead
10/25 A Galion Northmor
11/01 H Centerburg
Heath
08/30 A Baltimore Liberty Union
09/06 H Newark Licking Valley
09/13 H Richwood North Union
09/20 A Pataskala Licking Heights
09/27 A Hebron Lakewood
10/04 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial
10/11 A Utica
10/18 H Johnstown Northridge
10/25 A Newark Catholic
11/01 H Johnstown-Monroe
Ironton
08/30 H Wheelersburg
09/06 H Russell (KY)
09/13 H Proctorville Fairland
09/20 A Ashland Blazer (KY)
09/27 A South Point
10/04 A Chesapeake
10/11 H Ironton Rock Hill
10/18 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/25 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
11/01 H Portsmouth
Johnstown-Monroe
08/30 H Sunbury Big Walnut
09/06 A Zanesville
09/13 A Newark Licking Valley
09/20 H Granville
09/27 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
10/04 H Johnstown Northridge
10/11 A Newark Catholic
10/18 H Utica
10/25 H Pataskala Licking Heights
11/01 A Heath
Bidwell River Valley
08/30 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/07 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/13 A Portsmouth
09/20 A Nelsonville-York
09/27 H Pomeroy Meigs
10/04 A Wellston
10/11 H Albany Alexander
10/18 A McArthur Vinton County
10/25 H The Plains Athens
11/01 H Crown City South Gallia
Baltimore Liberty Union
08/30 H Heath
09/06 A Bloom-Carroll
09/13 A Amanda-Clearcreek
09/20 H Columbus Bishop Ready
09/27 A Bexley
10/04 H Whitehall-Yearling
10/11 A Grandview Heights
10/18 H Gahanna Columbus Academy
10/25 A Delaware Buckeye Valley
11/01 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Martins Ferry
08/30 A Shadyside
09/06 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
09/13 A Belmont Union Local
09/20 H St. Clairsville
09/27 H Cadiz Harrison Central
10/04 H East Liverpool
10/11 A Wintersville Indian Creek
10/18 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
10/25 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
11/02 A Bellaire
Byesville Meadowbrook
08/30 H New Concord John Glenn
09/06 H Barnesville
09/13 A St. Clairsville
09/20 H Beverly Fort Frye
09/27 A Mogadore
10/04 H Belmont Union Local
10/11 A Bloom-Carroll
10/18 A Warsaw River View
10/25 A Coshocton
11/01 H Cambridge
Johnstown Northridge
08/30 A Howard East Knox
09/06 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
09/13 H Centerburg
09/20 H Hebron Lakewood
09/27 A Newark Licking Valley
10/04 A Johnstown-Monroe
10/11 H Granville
10/18 A Heath
10/25 H Utica
11/01 H Newark Catholic
Oak Hill
08/30 A Chesapeake
09/06 H Proctorville Fairland
09/13 H Ironton Rock Hill
09/20 H McDermott Northwest
09/27 A Nelsonville-York
10/04 A Lucasville Valley
10/11 H Wheelersburg
10/18 A Minford
10/25 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
11/01 H Waverly
West Lafayette Ridgewood
08/30 A West Salem Northwestern
09/06 H Warsaw River View
09/13 H Coshocton
09/20 H Malvern
09/27 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
10/04 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/11 H Sugarcreek Garaway
10/18 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
10/25 A Uhrichsville Claymont
11/01 H Newcomerstown
Ironton Rock Hill
08/30 A Minford
09/06 H Pomeroy Meigs
09/13 A Oak Hill
09/20 H Portsmouth
09/27 A Proctorville Fairland
10/04 H South Point
10/11 A Ironton
10/18 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/25 A Chesapeake
11/01 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
South Point
08/30 H Piketon
09/06 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
09/13 A Albany Alexander
09/20 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/27 H Ironton
10/04 A Ironton Rock Hill
10/11 H Proctorville Fairland
10/18 A Chesapeake
10/25 A Portsmouth
11/01 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
08/30 A Apple Creek Waynedale
09/06 H Navarre Fairless
09/13 H Magnolia Sandy Valley
09/20 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
09/27 A Malvern
10/04 A Newcomerstown
10/11 A Uhrichsville Claymont
10/18 H West Lafayette Ridgewood
10/25 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
11/01 A Sugarcreek Garaway
Belmont Union Local
08/30 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
09/06 A Rayland Buckeye Local
09/13 H Martins Ferry
09/20 A Cadiz Harrison Central
09/27 H Vincent Warren
10/04 A Byesville Meadowbrook
10/11 H Cambridge
10/18 A St. Clairsville
10/25 H Bellaire
11/01 H Barnesville
Wellston
08/31 A Jackson
09/06 A Piketon
09/13 A Hebron Lakewood
09/20 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
09/27 A Albany Alexander
10/04 H Bidwell River Valley
10/11 A Nelsonville-York
10/18 H The Plains Athens
10/25 H Pomeroy Meigs
11/01 A McArthur Vinton County
Zanesville West Muskingum
08/30 A Sugar Grove Berne Union
09/06 H New Lexington
09/13 H Duncan Falls Philo
09/20 A McConnelsville Morgan
09/27 A Thornville Sheridan
10/04 H New Concord John Glenn
10/11 A Zanesville Maysville
10/18 H Crooksville
10/25 A Dresden Tri-Valley
11/01 H Morral Ridgedale

REGION 20


Bethel-Tate
08/30 H Bellbrook
09/06 A New Richmond
09/13 A Taylor Mill Scott (KY)
09/20 A Batavia
09/27 H Cincinnati Hills Christian
10/04 H Lees Creek East Clinton
10/11 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/18 A Blanchester
10/25 H Williamsburg
11/01 A Fayetteville
Blanchester
08/30 A Washington Court House Washington
09/06 H Cleves Taylor
09/13 H Waynesville
09/20 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
09/27 A Goshen
10/04 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/11 A Williamsburg
10/18 H Bethel-Tate
10/25 A Fayetteville
11/01 H Lees Creek East Clinton
Carlisle
08/30 H Cincinnati Hills Christian
09/06 A Springfield Kenton Ridge
09/13 H Oakwood
09/20 H New Lebanon Dixie
09/27 H Brookville
10/04 A Dayton Northridge
10/11 H Middletown Madison
10/18 H Waynesville
10/25 A Camden Preble Shawnee
11/01 A West Milton Milton-Union
Cincinnati Hills Christian
08/30 A Carlisle
09/06 H Lexington Christian (KY)
09/13 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
09/20 H Walton-Verona (KY)
09/27 A Bethel-Tate
10/04 A Norwood
10/11 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
10/18 A St. Bernard Roger Bacon
10/25 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
11/01 A Dayton Meadowdale
Batavia Clermont Northeastern
08/30 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/06 H Cincinnati Madeira
09/13 H Batavia
09/20 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day
09/27 H Hillsboro
10/04 A Blanchester
10/11 A Bethel-Tate
10/18 H Fayetteville
10/25 H Lees Creek East Clinton
11/01 A Williamsburg
Lees Creek East Clinton
08/30 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
09/06 H Cedarville
09/13 H Hillsboro
09/20 A Greenfield McClain
09/27 H Minford
10/04 A Bethel-Tate
10/11 H Fayetteville
10/18 H Williamsburg
10/25 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
11/01 A Blanchester
Cincinnati Finneytown
08/30 H Cincinnati College Prep
09/06 A Cincinnati Riverview East
09/13 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/20 H Cincinnati Madeira
09/27 H Reading
10/04 A Deer Park
10/11 A Cincinnati Mariemont
10/18 H Cincinnati Wyoming
10/25 A Cincinnati Indian Hill
11/01 H Cleves Taylor
Jamestown Greeneview
08/30 H Riverside Stebbins
09/06 A Waynesville
09/13 H West Jefferson
09/20 A North Lewisburg Triad
09/27 H West Liberty-Salem
10/04 A South Charleston Southeastern
10/11 A Cedarville
10/18 H Springfield Catholic Central
10/25 H London Madison-Plains
11/01 H Springfield Greenon
Cincinnati Madeira
08/30 H Norwood
09/06 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
09/13 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
09/20 A Cincinnati Finneytown
09/27 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
10/04 A Cincinnati Wyoming
10/11 A Cleves Taylor
10/18 H Deer Park
10/25 A Reading
11/01 H Cincinnati Mariemont
Middletown Madison
08/30 H Franklin
09/06 A Reading
09/13 H Germantown Valley View
09/20 H Camden Preble Shawnee
09/27 H West Milton Milton-Union
10/04 A New Lebanon Dixie
10/11 A Carlisle
10/18 H Dayton Northridge
10/25 A Monroe
11/01 A Waynesville
London Madison-Plains
08/30 H Williamsport Westfall
09/06 A Fredericktown
09/13 H North Lewisburg Triad
09/20 A West Liberty-Salem
09/27 H West Jefferson
10/04 H Cedarville
10/11 A Springfield Greenon
10/18 H South Charleston Southeastern
10/25 A Jamestown Greeneview
11/01 A Springfield Catholic Central
Cincinnati Mariemont
08/30 H Oakwood
09/06 A Cincinnati Western Hills
09/13 H Cincinnati Shroder
09/20 A Cleves Taylor
09/27 H Cincinnati Wyoming
10/04 A Cincinnati Indian Hill
10/11 H Cincinnati Finneytown
10/18 H Reading
10/25 A Deer Park
11/01 A Cincinnati Madeira
Minford
08/30 H Ironton Rock Hill
09/06 A Chesapeake
09/13 A Greenup County (KY)
09/20 H Wilmington
09/27 A Lees Creek East Clinton
10/04 H Wheelersburg
10/11 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
10/18 H Oak Hill
10/25 A Waverly
11/01 H Lucasville Valley
Cincinnati North College Hill
08/30 H Cincinnati Aiken
09/06 H Cincinnati Hughes
09/13 H Dayton Meadowdale
09/20 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
09/27 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/04 A Cincinnati Country Day
10/11 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
10/18 H Hamilton New Miami
10/25 H Lockland
11/01 A Cincinnati College Prep
McDermott Northwest
08/30 A Chillicothe Southeastern
09/06 H Greenfield McClain
09/13 H Chillicothe Huntington
09/20 A Oak Hill
09/27 H Lucasville Valley
10/04 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/11 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/18 A Franklin Furnace Green
10/25 A Beaver Eastern
11/01 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
Piketon
08/30 A South Point
09/06 H Wellston
09/13 A Lucasville Valley
09/20 A Chillicothe Unioto
09/27 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/04 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/11 H Frankfort Adena
10/18 A Williamsport Westfall
10/25 A Chillicothe Huntington
11/01 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
Portsmouth
08/29 H Lucasville Valley
09/06 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
09/13 H Bidwell River Valley
09/20 A Ironton Rock Hill
09/27 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/04 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/11 H Chesapeake
10/18 A Proctorville Fairland
10/25 H South Point
11/01 A Ironton
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
08/30 A KIPP Columbus
09/06 H Portsmouth
09/13 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/20 A Wellston
09/27 A Raceland-Worthington (KY)
10/04 H Waverly
10/11 H Minford
10/18 A Lucasville Valley
10/25 H Oak Hill
11/01 A Wheelersburg
Camden Preble Shawnee
08/30 A Oxford Talawanda
09/06 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
09/13 A West Carrollton
09/20 A Middletown Madison
09/27 H Waynesville
10/04 H Franklin
10/11 A West Milton Milton-Union
10/18 A New Lebanon Dixie
10/25 H Carlisle
11/01 H Dayton Northridge
Cincinnati Purcell Marian
08/30 A Reading
09/06 H Cincinnati Shroder
09/13 A Cincinnati Madeira
09/20 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
09/27 H Hamilton Badin
10/04 H St. Bernard Roger Bacon
10/11 A Cincinnati Hills Christian
10/18 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
10/25 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
11/01 H Norwood
Reading
08/30 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
09/06 H Middletown Madison
09/13 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day
09/20 H Cincinnati Wyoming
09/27 A Cincinnati Finneytown
10/04 H Cleves Taylor
10/11 A Cincinnati Indian Hill
10/18 A Cincinnati Mariemont
10/25 H Cincinnati Madeira
11/01 A Deer Park
Cincinnati Summit Country Day
08/30 H Cincinnati Landmark Christian club
09/06 A Cincinnati Country Day
09/13 H Reading
09/20 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
09/27 H Cincinnati Riverview East
10/04 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
10/11 H Norwood
10/18 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
10/25 A Cincinnati Hills Christian
11/01 A St. Bernard Roger Bacon
Waynesville
08/30 A Bexley
09/06 H Jamestown Greeneview
09/13 A Blanchester
09/20 H Bellbrook
09/27 A Camden Preble Shawnee
10/04 H West Milton Milton-Union
10/11 H New Lebanon Dixie
10/18 A Carlisle
10/25 A Dayton Northridge
11/01 H Middletown Madison
West Jefferson
08/30 H Lockland
09/06 A Columbus Bishop Ready
09/13 A Jamestown Greeneview
09/20 H South Charleston Southeastern
09/27 A London Madison-Plains
10/04 A Mechanicsburg
10/11 H Springfield Northeastern
10/18 A West Liberty-Salem
10/25 H North Lewisburg Triad
11/01 H Milford Center Fairbanks
Wheelersburg
08/30 A Ironton
09/06 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
09/13 H Ashland Blazer (KY)
09/20 A Greenup County (KY)
09/27 A Jackson
10/04 A Minford
10/11 A Oak Hill
10/18 H Waverly
10/25 A Lucasville Valley
11/01 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
08/30 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
09/06 H Deer Park
09/13 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/20 H Cincinnati College Prep
09/27 A Hamilton New Miami
10/04 H Lockland
10/11 H Cincinnati North College Hill
10/18 A Cincinnati Country Day
10/25 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
11/01 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy

Last edited by EagleFan; 03-15-19 at 02:52 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-14-19, 10:20 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Lutheran East posted an open date on OHSAA for Week 4 today. Looks like River Rouge (MI) is playing at East Cleveland Shaw that week.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-15-19, 07:46 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Thanks, and thanks for the help getting this all together
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-15-19, 02:38 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 1
Albany Alexander @ Federal Hocking - Arbiter

Week 3
Independence (Cleveland) @ Akron Manchester - Arbiter

Week 4
Fort Frye @ Meadowbrook - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-18-19, 05:30 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 32
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
According Alexander's coach, Federal Hocking backed out of the schedule. As of the first of January, they (Alexander) are still looking to fill the first week.

On South Point, I have received schedules from both Boyd County and Lawrence County, Ky. the two schedules show they are playing each other on September 6th.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-19-19, 10:51 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by jgrlzz View Post
According Alexander's coach, Federal Hocking backed out of the schedule. As of the first of January, they (Alexander) are still looking to fill the first week.

On South Point, I have received schedules from both Boyd County and Lawrence County, Ky. the two schedules show they are playing each other on September 6th.
Arbiter is now showing a game for Alexander at Bradford for Week 1.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-19-19, 10:56 PM
StateChampion2012 StateChampion2012 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-14-17
Location: Coldwater
Posts: 2,182
StateChampion2012 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by hdvhsmgr View Post
Arbiter is now showing a game for Alexander at Bradford for Week 1.
Yikes. Hopefully Bradford can field a team but they need to be playing Springfield Catholic and other teams like that.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 02-20-19, 07:31 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Bradford just posted that opening on OHSAA website on Friday. Demonstrates the usefulness of that page. A lot of schools do not post opens there.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 02-20-19, 10:31 AM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 1
Landmark Christian @ Summit Country Day - Landmark AD
Salem @ Columbiana Crestview - Arbiter

Last edited by hdvhsmgr; 02-21-19 at 02:44 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 02-22-19, 06:52 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 2
Bradford @ Greenon - Arbiter (New Miami now looking for a game)
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-22-19, 10:56 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 2/22
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-24-19, 10:39 AM
BlessEmAll's Avatar
BlessEmAll BlessEmAll is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 08-27-05
Location: Next door
Posts: 6,248
BlessEmAll is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Yahoo to BlessEmAll
Quote:
Originally Posted by hdvhsmgr View Post
Week 2
Bradford @ Greenon - Arbiter (New Miami now looking for a game)

Bradford will field a team of about 18 kids. Greenon is a much bigger school. They’ll have 40-50 kids. Why doesn’t Bradford schedule a Mid Christian or Yellow Springs? Much closer to their size. Interesting.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 02-24-19, 01:36 PM
StateChampion2012 StateChampion2012 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-14-17
Location: Coldwater
Posts: 2,182
StateChampion2012 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by BlessEmAll View Post
Bradford will field a team of about 18 kids. Greenon is a much bigger school. They’ll have 40-50 kids. Why doesn’t Bradford schedule a Mid Christian or Yellow Springs? Much closer to their size. Interesting.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Yellow Springs has football again? Bradford shouldn't be playing D5 schools period. Not as long as they have 53 boys in grades 9-11.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 02-24-19, 02:32 PM
The Dock The Dock is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-05-10
Location: Lancaster, OH
Posts: 1,591
The Dock is an unknown quantity at this point
Quote:
Originally Posted by StateChampion2012 View Post
Yikes. Hopefully Bradford can field a team but they need to be playing Springfield Catholic and other teams like that.
Alexander will probably have less than twenty players.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 02-24-19, 05:58 PM
BlessEmAll's Avatar
BlessEmAll BlessEmAll is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 08-27-05
Location: Next door
Posts: 6,248
BlessEmAll is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Yahoo to BlessEmAll
Quote:
Originally Posted by StateChampion2012 View Post
Yellow Springs has football again? Bradford shouldn't be playing D5 schools period. Not as long as they have 53 boys in grades 9-11.


Agreed. Not sure about YS football. Forgot they axed it.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 02-25-19, 11:52 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Yellow Springs played their last Varsity game in week 10 2009. There was talk of rebuilding after a couple year layoff, but hasn't happened. They may have played a few JV games since.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 03-05-19, 05:40 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 32
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
South Point is not playing Boyd County, KY on September 6. ARBITER lists them playing at Miami valley Christian.

Last edited by jgrlzz; 03-13-19 at 05:05 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 03-15-19, 03:05 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 3/15
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2019 Division I Schedules EagleFan Football 27 03-16-19 08:24 PM
2019 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 22 03-15-19 03:05 PM
2019 Division IV Schedules EagleFan Football 9 03-15-19 03:05 PM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:49 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz