Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-14-19, 05:14 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2019 Division VI Schedules

REGION 21


Brookfield
08/30 A McDonald
09/06 H New Middletown Springfield
09/13 A Hanoverton United Local
09/20 H Youngstown Liberty
09/27 H Newton Falls
10/04 A Columbiana Crestview
10/11 A Columbiana
10/18 H Leavittsburg LaBrae
10/25 A Campbell Memorial
11/01 H Warren Champion
Brooklyn
08/30 H Cleveland John Marshall
09/06 H Cleveland East Technical
09/13 H Cleveland Lincoln West
09/20 A Independence
09/27 A Cuyahoga Heights
10/04 H Garfield Heights Trinity
10/11 A Fairport Harding
10/18 H Rocky River Lutheran West
10/25 A Middlefield Cardinal
11/01 H Richmond Heights
Middlefield Cardinal
08/30 H Garrettsville Garfield
09/06 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
09/13 A Mantua Crestwood
09/20 H Berkshire
09/27 A Gates Mills Hawken
10/04 H Kirtland
10/11 A Beachwood
10/18 H Grand Valley
10/25 H Brooklyn
11/01 A Wickliffe
Steubenville Catholic Central
08/30 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/06 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
09/13 A Salineville Southern
09/21 H Richmond Edison
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 A Lucas
10/12 H Cadiz Harrison Central
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 A Weirton Madonna (WV)
11/01 H Toronto
Columbia Station Columbia
08/30 H Independence
09/06 A Apple Creek Waynedale
09/13 H West Salem Northwestern
09/20 A Oberlin Firelands
09/27 A LaGrange Keystone
10/04 H Oberlin
10/11 A Wellington
10/18 H Lorain Clearview
10/25 H Sheffield Brookside
11/01 A Sullivan Black River
Columbiana
08/30 A Akron Manchester
09/06 H McDonald
09/13 A New Middletown Springfield
09/20 H Salineville Southern
09/27 H Leetonia
10/04 H Hanoverton United Local
10/11 H Brookfield
10/18 H Wellsville
10/25 A Lisbon David Anderson
11/01 A East Palestine
Sugarcreek Garaway
08/30 A Cadiz Harrison Central
09/07 A Bellaire
09/13 H Washington Roosevelt, Theodore (DC)
09/20 H Strasburg-Franklin
09/27 A East Canton
10/04 H Uhrichsville Claymont
10/11 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
10/18 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/25 A Newcomerstown
11/01 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
Independence
08/30 A Columbia Station Columbia
09/06 H Cleveland John Adams
09/13 A Akron Manchester
09/20 H Brooklyn
09/27 A Beachwood
10/04 H Richmond Heights
10/11 H Rocky River Lutheran West
10/18 H Fairport Harding
10/26 A Garfield Heights Trinity
11/01 A Cuyahoga Heights
Kirtland
08/30 H Cortland Lakeview
09/06 A Painesville Riverside
09/13 A Geneva
09/20 H Cuyahoga Heights
09/27 H Wickliffe
10/04 A Middlefield Cardinal
10/11 H Grand Valley
10/18 H Beachwood
10/25 A Gates Mills Hawken
11/01 A Berkshire
Youngstown Liberty
08/30 H Youngstown East
09/06 A Cortland Lakeview
09/13 A Youngstown Chaney
09/20 A Brookfield
09/27 H Campbell Memorial
10/04 A Leavittsburg LaBrae
10/11 H Warren Champion
10/18 H Columbiana Crestview
10/25 H Newton Falls
11/01 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
McDonald
08/30 H Brookfield
09/06 A Columbiana
09/13 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/20 A Mineral Ridge
09/27 H Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/04 A Atwater Waterloo
10/11 H Sebring McKinley
10/18 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton
10/25 A Lowellville
11/01 H New Middletown Springfield
Campbell Memorial
08/30 H Youngstown Valley Christian
09/06 A Bexley
09/13 H East Palestine
09/20 H Leavittsburg LaBrae
09/27 A Youngstown Liberty
10/04 H Warren John F. Kennedy
10/11 A Columbiana Crestview
10/18 A Warren Champion
10/25 H Brookfield
11/01 A Newton Falls
Mineral Ridge
08/30 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
09/06 A Lisbon David Anderson
09/13 H Newton Falls
09/20 H McDonald
09/27 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
10/04 A Lowellville
10/11 A New Middletown Springfield
10/18 H Atwater Waterloo
10/25 H Sebring McKinley
11/01 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
Mogadore
08/30 H Creston Norwayne
09/06 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/13 A Mogadore Field
09/21 H Lima Central Catholic
09/27 H Byesville Meadowbrook
10/04 A Rootstown
10/11 H Youngstown Valley Christian
10/18 A Garrettsville Garfield
10/25 A Ravenna Southeast
11/01 H Mantua Crestwood
Newcomerstown
08/30 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian
09/06 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
09/13 A Bowerston Conotton Valley
09/20 H East Canton
09/27 A Strasburg-Franklin
10/04 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
10/11 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/18 H Uhrichsville Claymont
10/25 H Sugarcreek Garaway
11/01 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
Newton Falls
08/30 H Atwater Waterloo
09/06 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
09/13 A Mineral Ridge
09/20 H Columbiana Crestview
09/27 A Brookfield
10/04 A Warren Champion
10/11 A Leavittsburg LaBrae
10/18 H Lisbon David Anderson
10/25 A Youngstown Liberty
11/01 H Campbell Memorial
Creston Norwayne
08/30 A Mogadore
09/06 A Canton Central Catholic
09/13 H Berlin Center Western Reserve
09/20 H Dalton
09/27 A Smithville
10/04 H Jeromesville Hillsdale
10/11 A West Salem Northwestern
10/18 H Rittman
10/25 H Apple Creek Waynedale
11/01 A Doylestown Chippewa
Oberlin
08/30 A Wickliffe
09/06 A Greenwich South Central
09/13 H Garfield Heights Trinity
09/20 H Sheffield Brookside
09/27 A Lorain Clearview
10/04 A Columbia Station Columbia
10/11 H Sullivan Black River
10/18 H Wellington
10/25 H Oberlin Firelands
11/01 A LaGrange Keystone
Andover Pymatuning Valley
08/30 H Mineral Ridge
09/06 H Middlefield Cardinal
09/13 H Warren Champion
09/20 A Newbury
09/27 H Southington Chalker
10/05 A Ashtabula St. John
10/11 H Newbury
10/18 H Vienna Mathews
10/25 A Southington Chalker
11/01 A Windham
Rootstown
08/30 A Mogadore Field
09/06 H Strasburg-Franklin
09/13 H East Canton
09/20 H Gates Mills Gilmour
09/27 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
10/04 H Mogadore
10/11 A Garrettsville Garfield
10/18 H Mantua Crestwood
10/25 H Youngstown Valley Christian
11/01 A Ravenna Southeast
Smithville
08/30 A East Canton
09/06 H Wooster Triway
09/13 A Columbus Linden McKinley
09/20 A Rittman
09/27 H Creston Norwayne
10/04 A Doylestown Chippewa
10/11 H Dalton
10/18 A Apple Creek Waynedale
10/25 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
11/01 H West Salem Northwestern
Salineville Southern
08/30 A Richmond Edison
09/06 H Hannibal River
09/13 H Steubenville Catholic Central
09/20 A Columbiana
09/27 A Columbiana Crestview
10/04 H Lisbon David Anderson
10/11 A East Palestine
10/18 H Hanoverton United Local
10/25 A Wellsville
11/01 H Leetonia
New Middletown Springfield
08/30 A Canfield South Range
09/06 A Brookfield
09/13 H Columbiana
09/20 A Lowellville
09/27 H Atwater Waterloo
10/04 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
10/11 H Mineral Ridge
10/18 A Sebring McKinley
10/25 H Berlin Center Western Reserve
11/01 A McDonald
Garfield Heights Trinity
08/30 H Gates Mills Hawken
09/07 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy
09/13 A Oberlin
09/21 H Richmond Heights
09/27 A Fairport Harding
10/04 A Brooklyn
10/11 H Cuyahoga Heights
10/19 H Wickliffe
10/26 H Independence
11/01 A Rocky River Lutheran West
Hanoverton United Local
08/30 H Minerva
09/06 A Salem
09/13 H Brookfield
09/20 A Mantua Crestwood
09/27 A East Palestine
10/04 A Columbiana
10/11 H Wellsville
10/18 A Salineville Southern
10/25 H Leetonia
11/01 H Lisbon David Anderson
Atwater Waterloo
08/30 A Newton Falls
09/06 H Mantua Crestwood
09/14 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
09/20 H Sebring McKinley
09/27 A New Middletown Springfield
10/04 H McDonald
10/10 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/18 A Mineral Ridge
10/25 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton
11/01 H Lowellville
Wellington
08/30 H Collins Western Reserve
09/06 H Ashland Mapleton
09/13 A New London
09/20 A Sullivan Black River
09/27 H Sheffield Brookside
10/04 A Lorain Clearview
10/11 H Columbia Station Columbia
10/18 A Oberlin
10/25 A LaGrange Keystone
11/01 H Oberlin Firelands
Berlin Center Western Reserve
08/29 H Ravenna Southeast
09/06 A East Palestine
09/13 A Creston Norwayne
09/20 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton
09/27 A McDonald
10/04 H Sebring McKinley
10/10 H Atwater Waterloo
10/18 H Lowellville
10/25 A New Middletown Springfield
11/01 H Mineral Ridge

REGION 22


Ada
08/30 H New Bremen
09/06 A Arlington
09/13 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
09/20 H Bluffton
09/27 A Delphos Jefferson
10/04 A Spencerville

10/11 H Columbus Grove
10/18 A Convoy Crestview
10/25 H Paulding
11/01 H Harrod Allen East
Harrod Allen East
08/30 A Lima Bath
09/06 H Lima Perry
09/13 H Bucyrus Wynford
09/20 A Columbus Grove
09/27 H Spencerville
10/04 A Delphos Jefferson
10/11 H Bluffton
10/18 A Paulding
10/25 H Convoy Crestview
11/01 A Ada
Bluffton
08/30 H Rawson Cory-Rawson
09/06 H Pandora-Gilboa
09/13 A Defiance Ayersville
09/20 A Ada
09/27 H Convoy Crestview
10/04 H Paulding
10/11 A Harrod Allen East
10/18 H Delphos Jefferson
10/25 A Spencerville
11/01 A Columbus Grove
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
08/30 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
09/06 A New London
09/13 A Marion Pleasant
09/20 A Montpelier
09/27 H Toledo Christian
10/04 A Stryker
10/11 H Ottawa Hills
10/18 A Edon
10/25 H West Unity Hilltop
11/01 A Northwood
Carey
08/30 A Leipsic
09/06 A Galion
09/13 H Ashland Crestview
09/20 H Sycamore Mohawk
09/27 H Bucyrus
10/04 A Upper Sandusky
10/11 A Attica Seneca East
10/18 H Bucyrus Wynford
10/25 A New Washington Buckeye Central
11/01 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
North Robinson Colonel Crawford
08/30 H Mount Gilead
09/06 A Richwood North Union
09/13 H Cardington-Lincoln
09/20 A Upper Sandusky
09/27 H Bucyrus Wynford
10/04 A Sycamore Mohawk
10/11 A New Washington Buckeye Central
10/18 H Bucyrus
10/25 H Attica Seneca East
11/01 A Carey
Columbus Grove
08/30 A Pandora-Gilboa
09/06 H Leipsic
09/13 A Hamler Patrick Henry
09/20 H Harrod Allen East
09/27 A Paulding
10/04 H Convoy Crestview
10/11 A Ada
10/18 H Spencerville
10/25 A Delphos Jefferson
11/01 H Bluffton
Ashland Crestview
08/30 A Loudonville
09/06 H Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/13 A Carey
09/20 A Ashland Mapleton
09/27 H Norwalk St. Paul
10/04 H Monroeville
10/11 H New London
10/18 A Greenwich South Central
10/25 A Collins Western Reserve
11/01 H Plymouth
Delta
08/30 H McComb
09/06 A Toledo Rogers
09/13 H Defiance Tinora
09/20 A Liberty Center
09/27 H Metamora Evergreen
10/04 A Bryan
10/11 H Archbold
10/18 A Swanton
10/25 H Wauseon
11/01 A Hamler Patrick Henry
Metamora Evergreen
08/30 H Tontogany Otsego
09/06 A Montpelier
09/13 H Mount Victory Ridgemont
09/20 A Swanton
09/27 A Delta
10/04 H Hamler Patrick Henry
10/11 H Wauseon
10/18 A Archbold
10/25 A Bryan
11/01 H Liberty Center
Sherwood Fairview
08/30 H Wauseon
09/06 A Paulding
09/13 H Bryan
09/20 H Antwerp
09/27 A Edgerton
10/04 A Haviland Wayne Trace
10/11 H Hicksville
10/18 A Defiance Ayersville
10/25 H Defiance Tinora
11/01 A Holgate
Gibsonburg
08/30 A Ottawa Hills
09/06 H Elmore Woodmore
09/13 H Sycamore Mohawk
09/20 A Tiffin Calvert
09/27 H Lakeside Danbury
10/04 A Kansas Lakota
10/11 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
10/18 A Castalia Margaretta
10/25 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
11/01 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
Hicksville
08/30 H Archbold
09/06 A Convoy Crestview
09/13 H Edon
09/20 H Defiance Ayersville
09/27 A Holgate
10/04 H Edgerton
10/11 A Sherwood Fairview
10/18 A Defiance Tinora
10/25 H Antwerp
11/01 A Haviland Wayne Trace
Jeromesville Hillsdale
08/30 H Ashland Mapleton
09/06 A Ashland Crestview
09/13 H Loudonville
09/20 A West Salem Northwestern
09/27 H Rittman
10/04 A Creston Norwayne
10/11 H Doylestown Chippewa
10/18 A Dalton
10/25 H Smithville
11/01 A Apple Creek Waynedale
Kansas Lakota
08/30 A Sycamore Mohawk
09/06 H Bloomdale Elmwood
09/13 H Elmore Woodmore
09/20 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
09/27 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
10/04 H Gibsonburg
10/11 A Castalia Margaretta
10/19 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/25 H Lakeside Danbury
11/01 A Tiffin Calvert
Findlay Liberty-Benton
08/30 H Bucyrus Wynford
09/06 A Archbold
09/13 H Arlington
09/20 A Rawson Cory-Rawson
09/27 A Van Buren
10/04 A Pandora-Gilboa
10/11 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale
10/18 A Leipsic
10/25 H North Baltimore
11/01 H McComb
Loudonville
08/30 H Ashland Crestview
09/06 H Danville
09/13 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/20 A Akron Manchester
09/27 A Wooster Triway
10/04 H Navarre Fairless
10/11 A Massillon Tuslaw
10/18 H Orrville
10/25 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
11/01 A Canal Fulton Northwest
Castalia Margaretta
08/30 A Attica Seneca East
09/06 H Collins Western Reserve
09/13 H Monroeville
09/20 A Lakeside Danbury
09/27 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
10/04 A Tiffin Calvert
10/11 H Kansas Lakota
10/18 H Gibsonburg
10/26 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
11/01 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
Montpelier
08/30 A Antwerp
09/06 H Metamora Evergreen
09/13 H Edgerton
09/20 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch
09/27 A Edon
10/04 A Toledo Christian
10/11 H Northwood
10/18 A Ottawa Hills
10/25 A Stryker
11/01 H West Unity Hilltop
New London
08/31 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy
09/06 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch
09/13 H Wellington
09/20 A Collins Western Reserve
09/27 A Monroeville
10/04 H Plymouth
10/11 A Ashland Crestview
10/18 A Ashland Mapleton
10/25 H Norwalk St. Paul
11/01 H Greenwich South Central
Northwood
08/30 A Elmore Woodmore
09/06 H Millbury Lake
09/13 A Bloomdale Elmwood
09/20 H Edon
09/27 A Stryker
10/04 H West Unity Hilltop
10/11 A Montpelier
10/18 H Toledo Christian
10/25 A Ottawa Hills
11/01 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch
Ottawa Hills
08/30 H Gibsonburg
09/06 A Lakeside Danbury
09/14 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
09/20 H Stryker
09/27 H West Unity Hilltop
10/04 A Edon
10/11 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/18 H Montpelier
10/25 H Northwood
11/01 A Toledo Christian
Attica Seneca East
08/30 H Castalia Margaretta
09/06 H Milan Edison
09/13 A Willard
09/20 H Bucyrus
09/27 H Sycamore Mohawk
10/04 A Bucyrus Wynford
10/11 H Carey
10/18 A Upper Sandusky
10/25 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford
11/01 H New Washington Buckeye Central
Defiance Tinora
08/30 H Liberty Center
09/06 A Wauseon
09/13 A Delta
09/20 H Haviland Wayne Trace
09/27 A Defiance Ayersville
10/04 H Holgate
10/11 A Edgerton
10/18 H Hicksville
10/25 A Sherwood Fairview
11/01 A Antwerp
Haviland Wayne Trace
08/30 A Paulding
09/06 A Hamler Patrick Henry
09/13 H Convoy Crestview
09/20 A Defiance Tinora
09/27 A Antwerp
10/04 H Sherwood Fairview
10/11 A Defiance Ayersville
10/18 H Holgate
10/25 A Edgerton
11/01 H Hicksville
Collins Western Reserve
08/30 A Wellington
09/06 A Castalia Margaretta
09/13 H Milan Edison
09/20 H New London
09/27 A Plymouth
10/04 A Greenwich South Central
10/11 H Monroeville
10/19 A Norwalk St. Paul
10/25 H Ashland Crestview
11/01 H Ashland Mapleton
Elmore Woodmore
08/30 H Northwood
09/06 A Gibsonburg
09/13 A Kansas Lakota
09/20 H Tontogany Otsego
09/27 A Genoa Area
10/04 A Pemberville Eastwood
10/11 H Millbury Lake
10/18 H Bloomdale Elmwood
10/25 A Rossford
11/01 H Fostoria
Bucyrus Wynford
08/30 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
09/06 H Tiffin Calvert
09/13 A Harrod Allen East
09/20 H New Washington Buckeye Central
09/27 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford
10/04 H Attica Seneca East
10/11 H Upper Sandusky
10/18 A Carey
10/25 A Sycamore Mohawk
11/01 H Bucyrus

Last edited by EagleFan; 03-15-19 at 02:54 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 02-14-19, 05:17 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 23


Frankfort Adena
08/30 A Greenfield McClain
09/06 A Marion Elgin
09/13 H Washington Court House Washington
09/20 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/27 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/04 A Williamsport Westfall
10/11 A Piketon
10/18 H Chillicothe Huntington
10/25 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
11/01 H Chillicothe Southeastern
Columbus Africentric
08/30 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/06 H Grandview Heights
09/13 H Columbus Centennial
09/20 A Columbus Independence
09/27 H Columbus South
10/04 A Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/11 H Columbus Briggs
10/18 A Columbus West
10/25 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
11/01 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
Barnesville
08/29 H Rayland Buckeye Local
09/06 A Byesville Meadowbrook
09/13 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
09/20 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
09/27 H Hannibal River
10/04 H Vincent Warren
10/11 H Beverly Fort Frye
10/18 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
10/25 A Toronto
11/01 A Belmont Union Local
Belpre
08/30 A Beverly Fort Frye
09/06 H Glouster Trimble
09/13 A Corning Miller
09/20 H Wahama (WV)
09/27 A Racine Southern
10/04 A Stewart Federal Hocking
10/11 H Crown City South Gallia
10/18 H Vincent Warren
10/25 A Reedsville Eastern
11/01 H Waterford
Bridgeport
08/30 H Weirton Madonna (WV)
09/06 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
09/13 A New Matamoras Frontier
09/20 A Paden City (WV)
09/27 H Bowerston Conotton Valley
10/04 H Beallsville
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 A Hannibal River
10/25 A Shadyside
11/01 A Cameron (WV)
Lore City Buckeye Trail
08/29 A Caldwell
09/06 H Newcomerstown
09/13 H Barnesville
09/20 A Uhrichsville Claymont
09/27 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/04 A Strasburg-Franklin
10/11 A Malvern
10/18 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
10/25 H Magnolia Sandy Valley
11/01 A East Canton
Centerburg
08/30 H Utica
09/06 H Lucas
09/13 A Johnstown Northridge
09/20 A Galion Northmor
09/27 H Danville
10/04 H Mount Gilead
10/11 A Howard East Knox
10/18 H Marengo Highland
10/25 A Cardington-Lincoln
11/01 A Fredericktown
Crooksville
08/30 A Vincent Warren
09/06 H Duncan Falls Philo
09/13 H Zanesville Maysville
09/20 A Dresden Tri-Valley
09/27 A McConnelsville Morgan
10/04 H Coshocton
10/11 H New Lexington
10/18 A Zanesville West Muskingum
10/25 A Thornville Sheridan
11/01 H New Concord John Glenn
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
08/30 H Bidwell River Valley
09/06 H Lucasville Valley
09/13 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
09/20 A South Point
09/27 H Chesapeake
10/04 A Portsmouth
10/11 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/18 H Ironton
10/25 H Proctorville Fairland
11/01 A Ironton Rock Hill
Beaver Eastern
08/30 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/06 H Chillicothe Huntington
09/13 H Chillicothe Southeastern
09/20 A Manchester
09/27 H Greenfield McClain
10/04 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/11 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/18 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/25 H McDermott Northwest
11/01 A Franklin Furnace Green
Howard East Knox
08/30 H Johnstown Northridge
09/06 A Utica
09/13 A Warsaw River View
09/20 H Marengo Highland
09/27 H Fredericktown
10/04 A Galion Northmor
10/11 H Centerburg
10/18 H Cardington-Lincoln
10/25 A Mount Gilead
11/01 A Danville
Marion Elgin
08/30 A Galion Northmor
09/06 H Frankfort Adena
09/13 H Mount Gilead
09/20 A Lima Perry
09/27 H De Graff Riverside
10/04 A Sidney Lehman Catholic
10/11 A Mount Victory Ridgemont
10/18 H Dola Hardin Northern
10/25 A Waynesfield-Goshen
11/01 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
Milford Center Fairbanks
08/30 H Richwood North Union
09/06 A Lewistown Indian Lake
09/13 H Cedarville
09/20 A Springfield Greenon
09/27 H Springfield Catholic Central
10/04 A Springfield Northeastern
10/11 H West Liberty-Salem
10/18 A North Lewisburg Triad
10/25 H Mechanicsburg
11/01 A West Jefferson
Stewart Federal Hocking
08/30 A Hundred (WV)
09/06 H Racine Southern
09/13 A Crown City South Gallia
09/20 A Franklin Furnace Green
09/27 A Wahama (WV)
10/04 H Belpre
10/11 A Reedsville Eastern
10/18 H Glouster Trimble
10/25 A Waterford
11/01 H Corning Miller
Beverly Fort Frye
08/30 H Belpre
09/06 H Nelsonville-York
09/13 A Waterford
09/20 A Byesville Meadowbrook
09/27 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
10/04 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
10/11 A Barnesville
10/18 H Caldwell
10/25 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
11/01 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
Grandview Heights
08/30 H Columbus Centennial
09/06 A Columbus Africentric
09/13 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
09/20 H Bexley
09/27 A Whitehall-Yearling
10/04 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
10/11 H Baltimore Liberty Union
10/18 H Delaware Buckeye Valley
10/25 A Gahanna Columbus Academy
11/01 A Columbus Bishop Ready
Chillicothe Huntington
08/30 H Reedsville Eastern
09/06 A Beaver Eastern
09/13 A McDermott Northwest
09/20 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
09/27 A Chillicothe Southeastern
10/04 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/11 H Williamsport Westfall
10/18 A Frankfort Adena
10/25 H Piketon
11/01 H Chillicothe Unioto
Mount Gilead
08/30 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford
09/06 H Upper Sandusky
09/13 A Marion Elgin
09/20 H Danville
09/27 H Galion Northmor
10/04 A Centerburg
10/11 A Marengo Highland
10/18 H Fredericktown
10/25 H Howard East Knox
11/01 A Cardington-Lincoln
Nelsonville-York
08/31 A Glouster Trimble
09/06 A Beverly Fort Frye
09/13 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
09/20 H Bidwell River Valley
09/27 H Oak Hill
10/04 A Pomeroy Meigs
10/11 H Wellston
10/18 A Albany Alexander
10/25 H McArthur Vinton County
11/01 A The Plains Athens
Newark Catholic
08/30 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
09/07 H Gahanna Columbus Academy
09/13 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/20 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
09/27 H Pataskala Licking Heights
10/04 A Utica
10/11 H Johnstown-Monroe
10/18 A Newark Licking Valley
10/25 H Heath
11/01 A Johnstown Northridge
Galion Northmor
08/30 H Marion Elgin
09/06 A Worthington Christian
09/13 A Lucas
09/20 H Centerburg
09/27 A Mount Gilead
10/04 H Howard East Knox
10/11 A Cardington-Lincoln
10/18 A Danville
10/25 H Fredericktown
11/01 H Marengo Highland
Bainbridge Paint Valley
08/30 H Beaver Eastern
09/06 A Marion Pleasant
09/13 H Newark Catholic
09/20 A Frankfort Adena
09/27 A Piketon
10/04 H Chillicothe Huntington
10/11 A Chillicothe Unioto
10/18 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/25 H Chillicothe Southeastern
11/01 H Williamsport Westfall
Shadyside
08/30 H Martins Ferry
09/06 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/13 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
09/20 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
09/27 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
10/04 H Hannibal River
10/11 A McArthur Vinton County
10/18 H Bellaire
10/25 H Bridgeport
11/01 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
Sarahsville Shenandoah
08/30 A Malvern
09/06 H Johnstown Northridge
09/13 H Reigning Thunder Football club
09/20 H Barnesville
09/27 A Shadyside
10/04 H Rayland Buckeye Local
10/11 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
10/18 A Sugar Grove Berne Union
10/25 H Beverly Fort Frye
11/01 A Caldwell
Chillicothe Southeastern
08/30 H McDermott Northwest
09/06 H McArthur Vinton County
09/13 A Beaver Eastern
09/20 A Williamsport Westfall
09/27 H Chillicothe Huntington
10/04 A Piketon
10/11 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/18 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/25 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
11/01 A Frankfort Adena
Lucasville Valley
08/29 A Portsmouth
09/06 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/13 H Piketon
09/20 A Circleville
09/27 A McDermott Northwest
10/04 H Oak Hill
10/11 A Waverly
10/18 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
10/25 H Wheelersburg
11/01 A Minford
Worthington Christian
08/30 A Springfield Northeastern
09/06 H Galion Northmor
09/13 A Danville
09/20 H Grove City Christian
09/27 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
10/05 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
10/11 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian
10/18 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
10/25 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
11/01 H KIPP Columbus

REGION 24


Arcanum
08/30 A Oldenburg Academy (IN)
09/06 H Springfield Catholic Central
09/13 A Bradford
09/20 H New Paris National Trail
09/27 A Casstown Miami East
10/04 H Ansonia
10/11 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/18 H Covington
10/25 H New Madison Tri-Village
11/01 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
Tipp City Bethel
08/30 A Dayton Northridge
09/06 H New Paris National Trail
09/13 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
09/20 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
09/27 H New Madison Tri-Village
10/04 A Fort Loramie
10/11 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/18 H Bradford
10/25 A Casstown Miami East
11/01 H Covington
Coldwater
08/30 H Kenton
09/06 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy
09/13 H Versailles
09/20 A Minster
09/27 H Fort Recovery
10/04 A New Bremen
10/11 H Delphos St. John's
10/18 A Anna
10/25 H St. Henry
11/01 A Maria Stein Marion Local
Covington
08/30 A St. Henry
09/06 H Minster
09/13 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
09/20 A Fort Loramie
09/27 A Ansonia
10/04 H Casstown Miami East
10/11 H New Paris National Trail
10/18 A Arcanum
10/25 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
11/01 A Tipp City Bethel
Miamisburg Dayton Christian
08/30 A Troy Christian
09/06 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
09/13 H Dayton Ponitz
09/20 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/27 H Williamsburg
10/04 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
10/11 A Worthington Christian
10/18 H Cincinnati Dohn Community
10/25 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
11/01 H Dayton Jefferson Township
Deer Park
08/30 H Cincinnati Hughes
09/06 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/13 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
09/20 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/27 A Cleves Taylor
10/04 H Cincinnati Finneytown
10/11 A Cincinnati Wyoming
10/18 A Cincinnati Madeira
10/25 H Cincinnati Mariemont
11/01 H Reading
New Lebanon Dixie
08/30 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
09/06 A New Madison Tri-Village
09/13 H Brookville
09/20 A Carlisle
09/27 A Dayton Northridge
10/04 H Middletown Madison
10/11 A Waynesville
10/18 H Camden Preble Shawnee
10/25 H West Milton Milton-Union
11/01 H Eaton
Fayetteville
08/30 A Manchester
09/06 H Dayton Jefferson Township
09/13 H Hamilton New Miami
09/20 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/27 H Batavia
10/04 A Williamsburg
10/11 A Lees Creek East Clinton
10/18 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/25 H Blanchester
11/01 H Bethel-Tate
Fort Recovery
08/30 H Sidney Lehman Catholic
09/06 A Germantown Valley View
09/13 H Minster
09/20 A New Bremen
09/27 A Coldwater
10/04 H Rockford Parkway
10/11 H Anna
10/18 A St. Henry
10/25 H Maria Stein Marion Local
11/01 A Versailles
Delphos Jefferson
08/30 A Lima Shawnee
09/06 H Versailles
09/14 H Lima Perry
09/20 A Convoy Crestview
09/27 H Ada
10/04 H Harrod Allen East
10/11 A Paulding
10/18 A Bluffton
10/25 H Columbus Grove
11/01 A Spencerville
Lima Central Catholic
08/29 A Lima Senior
09/07 A Delphos St. John's
09/13 H Spencerville
09/21 A Mogadore
09/27 H Toledo Rogers
10/05 H Woodburn Woodlan (IN)
10/11 H KIPP Columbus
10/18 A Shelby
10/25 A Troy Christian
11/01 A Lucas
Maria Stein Marion Local
08/30 H Woodburn Woodlan (IN)
09/06 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
09/13 A Rockford Parkway
09/20 H Delphos St. John's
09/27 A Anna
10/04 H St. Henry
10/11 A Versailles
10/18 H Minster
10/25 A Fort Recovery
11/01 H Coldwater
Mechanicsburg
08/30 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
09/06 H Urbana
09/13 H Springfield Catholic Central
09/20 A Cedarville
09/27 H Springfield Greenon
10/04 H West Jefferson
10/11 A North Lewisburg Triad
10/18 H Springfield Northeastern
10/25 A Milford Center Fairbanks
11/01 A West Liberty-Salem
New Paris National Trail
08/30 H Cincinnati Riverview East
09/06 A Tipp City Bethel
09/13 H New Madison Tri-Village
09/20 A Arcanum
09/27 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/04 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/11 A Covington
10/18 H Casstown Miami East
10/25 A Ansonia
11/01 H Bradford
Springfield Northeastern
08/30 H Worthington Christian
09/06 A Springfield Northwestern
09/13 H Springfield Greenon
09/20 A Springfield Catholic Central
09/27 H Cedarville
10/04 H Milford Center Fairbanks
10/11 A West Jefferson
10/18 A Mechanicsburg
10/25 H West Liberty-Salem
11/01 A North Lewisburg Triad
Rockford Parkway
08/30 H Convoy Crestview
09/06 A Spencerville
09/13 H Maria Stein Marion Local
09/20 A Versailles
09/27 H Minster
10/04 A Fort Recovery
10/11 H New Bremen
10/18 A Delphos St. John's
10/25 H Anna
11/01 A St. Henry
Lima Perry
08/30 H Spencerville
09/06 A Harrod Allen East
09/14 A Delphos Jefferson
09/20 H Marion Elgin
09/27 A Dola Hardin Northern
10/04 H Waynesfield-Goshen
10/11 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/18 H Mount Victory Ridgemont
10/25 A De Graff Riverside
11/01 A Sidney Lehman Catholic
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
08/30 H Cincinnati Shroder
09/06 H Williamsburg
09/13 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/20 H Hamilton New Miami
09/27 A Cincinnati North College Hill
10/04 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/11 A Lockland
10/18 A Cincinnati College Prep
10/25 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
11/01 A Cincinnati Country Day
St. Henry
08/30 H Covington
09/06 A Fort Loramie
09/13 A Delphos St. John's
09/20 H Anna
09/27 H New Bremen
10/04 A Maria Stein Marion Local
10/11 A Minster
10/18 H Fort Recovery
10/25 A Coldwater
11/01 H Rockford Parkway
Spencerville
08/30 A Lima Perry
09/06 H Rockford Parkway
09/13 A Lima Central Catholic
09/20 H Paulding
09/27 A Harrod Allen East
10/04 H Ada
10/11 A Convoy Crestview
10/18 A Columbus Grove
10/25 H Bluffton
11/01 H Delphos Jefferson
Troy Christian
08/30 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian
09/06 A McComb
09/13 H Dayton Northridge
09/20 A Lucas
09/27 H Dayton Meadowdale
10/03 A Dayton Ponitz
10/11 A Dayton Jefferson Township
10/18 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
10/25 H Lima Central Catholic
11/01 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
Lewisburg Tri-County North
08/30 A Brookville
09/06 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian
09/13 A Tipp City Bethel
09/20 H Casstown Miami East
09/27 A New Paris National Trail
10/04 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/11 H Arcanum
10/18 A Ansonia
10/25 A Covington
11/01 H Fort Loramie
West Alexandria Twin Valley South
08/30 H New Lebanon Dixie
09/06 A Camden Preble Shawnee
09/13 A Covington
09/20 H Tipp City Bethel
09/27 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/04 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/11 A Bradford
10/18 H New Madison Tri-Village
10/25 A Fort Loramie
11/01 H Casstown Miami East
West Liberty-Salem
08/30 H St. Paris Graham
09/06 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
09/13 A South Charleston Southeastern
09/20 H London Madison-Plains
09/27 A Jamestown Greeneview
10/04 H North Lewisburg Triad
10/11 A Milford Center Fairbanks
10/18 H West Jefferson
10/25 A Springfield Northeastern
11/01 H Mechanicsburg
Williamsburg
08/30 A Batavia
09/06 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
09/13 H Cincinnati Riverview East
09/20 H Hillsboro
09/27 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
10/04 H Fayetteville
10/11 H Blanchester
10/18 A Lees Creek East Clinton
10/25 A Bethel-Tate
11/01 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
Cincinnati Riverview East
08/30 A New Paris National Trail
09/06 H Cincinnati Finneytown
09/13 A Williamsburg
09/20 A Dayton Jefferson Township
09/27 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day
10/04 A Cincinnati Hughes
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
11/01 A Cincinnati Western Hills

Last edited by EagleFan; 03-15-19 at 02:55 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-14-19, 07:38 PM
wildcat71 wildcat71 is online now
All American
 
Join Date: 10-10-10
Posts: 1,767
wildcat71 is on a distinguished road
Mogadore and Mineral Ridge both open week 2. They've played at least 1 time in past. Why not get this scheduled?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-14-19, 10:29 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is online now
All World
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 3,200
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by wildcat71 View Post
Mogadore and Mineral Ridge both open week 2. They've played at least 1 time in past. Why not get this scheduled?
Would you be surprised at:

Wildcats vs. Wildcats

Struthers/Mogadore ???

Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-14-19, 11:25 PM
wildcat71 wildcat71 is online now
All American
 
Join Date: 10-10-10
Posts: 1,767
wildcat71 is on a distinguished road
Sure, have them come over to Mogadore Memorial stadium this year. New turf field, locker rooms, concessions. Next year at Struthers! I do miss seeing Mogadore play at Struthers Fieldhouse for basketball tournament. And eating at Elmton ( I think that is the name) great pizza and chicken. I have an old friend from the 50's who was a Struthers strutter
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-15-19, 12:23 AM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is online now
All World
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 3,200
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Struthers is getting turf this year as well. (Coincidence?)
We need a 5th home game so it might not work.

Our AD needs to get moving. Some good options for us have already gone bye-bye.
The longer we wait, we could end up with a bye that early in the season.

You are correct.... Elmton. Great place. Used to live less than a block away.
Definitely had my share.

Good luck to you guys this year.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-15-19, 12:28 AM
kingpin2010 kingpin2010 is online now
All World
 
Join Date: 01-27-10
Location: McDonald, OH
Posts: 4,768
kingpin2010 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by wildcat71 View Post
Mogadore and Mineral Ridge both open week 2. They've played at least 1 time in past. Why not get this scheduled?
This isnt the Mineral Ridge of the 2000s. Mogadore would win by 50 easy, and I really doubt either would be interested in such a game. They did have a pair of games it looks like in 08 and 09. Mogadore won both, by scores of 27-7 and 28-21.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-15-19, 08:47 AM
serpico serpico is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 10-22-07
Posts: 2,663
serpico will become famous soon enough
Marion Local/Mogadore Part III in week two is something I could get behind.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 02-22-19, 02:17 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 6
Wheeling Central Catholic @ Fort Frye -- Ed Forshey
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 02-22-19, 10:56 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 2/22
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 02-27-19, 12:35 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 3
Theodore Roosevelt (DC) @ Garaway - Athletic Director
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 03-01-19, 04:12 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 2
Cleveland East Tech @ Brooklyn - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 03-05-19, 09:51 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 2
Jefferson Township @ Fayetteville-Perry - Arbiter

Week 3
New Miami @ Fayetteville-Perry - Arbiter

Week 5
Batavia @ Fayetteville-Perry - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 03-06-19, 07:30 AM
wildcat71 wildcat71 is online now
All American
 
Join Date: 10-10-10
Posts: 1,767
wildcat71 is on a distinguished road
D 6 Mogadore and D7 Cuyahoga Heights both have week 2 open. These 2 staged some great playoff games. Would be a good matchup for both.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 03-06-19, 04:57 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,521
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 3
Reigning Sports Academy @ Shenandoah - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 03-15-19, 03:04 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,810
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 3/15
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2019 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 22 03-15-19 03:05 PM
2019 Division IV Schedules EagleFan Football 9 03-15-19 03:05 PM
2019 Division V Schedules EagleFan Football 18 03-15-19 03:05 PM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:18 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz