Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-14-19, 05:20 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,828
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2019 Division VII Schedules

REGION 25


Southington Chalker
08/30 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton
09/06 A Sebring McKinley
09/13 H Leetonia
09/20 A Bowerston Conotton Valley
09/27 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
10/04 A Newbury
10/11 A Vienna Mathews
10/18 H Windham
10/25 H Andover Pymatuning Valley
11/01 H Ashtabula St. John
Bowerston Conotton Valley
08/30 H Strasburg-Franklin
09/06 A Malvern
09/13 H Newcomerstown
09/20 H Southington Chalker
09/27 A Bridgeport
10/04 A Caldwell
10/11 H Cameron (WV)
10/18 H Beallsville
10/25 H Clay-Battelle (WV)
11/01 A Weirton Madonna (WV)
Cuyahoga Heights
08/30 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/06 H Cleveland Lincoln West
09/13 H Cleveland John Marshall
09/20 A Kirtland
09/27 H Brooklyn
10/04 H Fairport Harding
10/11 A Garfield Heights Trinity
10/18 H Richmond Heights
10/25 A Rocky River Lutheran West
11/01 H Independence
Dalton
08/30 A Massillon Tuslaw
09/06 H New Washington Buckeye Central
09/13 H Navarre Fairless
09/20 A Creston Norwayne
09/27 H Doylestown Chippewa
10/04 A Apple Creek Waynedale
10/11 A Smithville
10/18 H Jeromesville Hillsdale
10/25 A West Salem Northwestern
11/01 H Rittman
Lisbon David Anderson
08/30 H Lowellville
09/06 H Mineral Ridge
09/14 A Youngstown Valley Christian
09/20 H East Palestine
09/27 H Wellsville
10/04 A Salineville Southern
10/11 H Leetonia
10/18 A Newton Falls
10/25 H Columbiana
11/01 A Hanoverton United Local
East Canton
08/30 H Smithville
09/06 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/13 A Rootstown
09/20 A Newcomerstown
09/27 H Sugarcreek Garaway
10/04 H Malvern
10/11 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
10/18 H Magnolia Sandy Valley
10/25 A Strasburg-Franklin
11/01 H Lore City Buckeye Trail
Fairport Harding
08/30 H Newbury
09/06 A Berkshire
09/14 A Ashtabula St. John
09/20 H Rocky River Lutheran West
09/27 H Garfield Heights Trinity
10/04 A Cuyahoga Heights
10/11 H Brooklyn
10/18 A Independence
10/25 H Richmond Heights
11/01 A Grand Valley
North Jackson Jackson-Milton
08/30 H Southington Chalker
09/06 A Newton Falls
09/13 H Windham
09/20 H Berlin Center Western Reserve
09/27 A Mineral Ridge
10/04 A New Middletown Springfield
10/11 A Lowellville
10/18 H McDonald
10/25 H Atwater Waterloo
11/01 A Sebring McKinley
Warren John F. Kennedy
08/30 H Warren Champion
09/07 A Youngstown Valley Christian
09/14 H Girard
09/21 H Garrettsville Garfield
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 A Campbell Memorial
10/11 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
10/19 H Gates Mills Gilmour
10/25 H Cleveland Central Catholic
11/02 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Leetonia
08/30 H Sebring McKinley
09/06 A Vienna Mathews
09/13 A Southington Chalker
09/20 H Wellsville
09/27 A Columbiana
10/04 H Toronto
10/11 A Lisbon David Anderson
10/18 H East Palestine
10/25 A Hanoverton United Local
11/01 A Salineville Southern
Lowellville
08/30 A Lisbon David Anderson
09/06 H Windham
09/13 H Richmond Heights
09/20 H New Middletown Springfield
09/27 A Sebring McKinley
10/04 H Mineral Ridge
10/11 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
10/18 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/25 H McDonald
11/01 A Atwater Waterloo
Malvern
08/30 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
09/06 H Bowerston Conotton Valley
09/13 A Wellsville
09/20 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
09/27 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
10/04 A East Canton
10/11 H Lore City Buckeye Trail
10/18 A Strasburg-Franklin
10/25 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
11/01 A Magnolia Sandy Valley
Ashland Mapleton
08/30 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/06 A Wellington
09/13 H Rittman
09/20 H Ashland Crestview
09/27 H Greenwich South Central
10/04 H Norwalk St. Paul
10/11 A Plymouth
10/18 H New London
10/25 A Monroeville
11/01 A Collins Western Reserve
Vienna Mathews
08/30 A Ashtabula St. John
09/06 H Leetonia
09/13 A Sebring McKinley
09/20 A Weirton Madonna (WV)
09/28 A Youngstown Valley Christian
10/04 A Windham
10/11 H Southington Chalker
10/18 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
10/25 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
11/01 H Newbury
Sebring McKinley
08/30 A Leetonia
09/06 H Southington Chalker
09/13 H Vienna Mathews
09/20 A Atwater Waterloo
09/27 H Lowellville
10/04 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/11 A McDonald
10/18 H New Middletown Springfield
10/25 A Mineral Ridge
11/01 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
Newbury
08/30 A Fairport Harding
09/06 H Ashtabula St. John
09/13 H Cleveland East Technical
09/20 H Andover Pymatuning Valley
09/27 H Pittsburgh Carrick (PA)
10/04 H Southington Chalker
10/11 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
10/19 A Ashtabula St. John
10/25 H Windham
11/01 A Vienna Mathews
Plymouth
08/30 H Cardington-Lincoln
09/06 H Willard
09/13 A New Washington Buckeye Central
09/21 A Norwalk St. Paul
09/27 H Collins Western Reserve
10/04 A New London
10/11 H Ashland Mapleton
10/18 A Monroeville
10/25 H Greenwich South Central
11/01 A Ashland Crestview
Richmond Heights
08/30 A Rittman
09/06 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/13 A Lowellville
09/21 A Garfield Heights Trinity
09/27 A Rocky River Lutheran West
10/04 A Independence
10/11 A Gates Mills Hawken
10/18 A Cuyahoga Heights
10/25 A Fairport Harding
11/01 A Brooklyn
Rittman
08/30 H Richmond Heights
09/06 A Warren Champion
09/13 A Ashland Mapleton
09/20 H Smithville
09/27 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
10/04 H West Salem Northwestern
10/11 H Apple Creek Waynedale
10/18 A Creston Norwayne
10/25 H Doylestown Chippewa
11/01 A Dalton
Ashtabula St. John
08/30 H Vienna Mathews
09/06 A Newbury
09/14 H Fairport Harding
09/20 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 H Andover Pymatuning Valley
10/11 A Windham
10/19 H Newbury
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 A Southington Chalker
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
08/30 A Gates Mills Gilmour
09/06 H East Canton
09/13 A Uhrichsville Claymont
09/19 H Canton Central Catholic
09/27 H Rootstown
10/05 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy
10/11 H Warren John F. Kennedy
10/18 H Akron North
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 A Canton South
Strasburg-Franklin
08/30 A Bowerston Conotton Valley
09/06 A Rootstown
09/13 H Weirton Madonna (WV)
09/20 A Sugarcreek Garaway
09/27 H Newcomerstown
10/04 H Lore City Buckeye Trail
10/11 A Magnolia Sandy Valley
10/18 H Malvern
10/25 H East Canton
11/02 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
Toronto
08/30 H Wellsville
09/06 H Cadiz Harrison Central
09/13 A Richmond Edison
09/20 H Beallsville
09/27 H Mantua Crestwood
10/04 A Leetonia
10/11 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
10/18 H Weirton Madonna (WV)
10/25 H Barnesville
11/01 A Steubenville Catholic Central
New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
08/31 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
09/06 A Grove City Christian
09/14 H Caldwell
09/20 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
09/27 H West Lafayette Ridgewood
10/04 A Magnolia Sandy Valley
10/11 H East Canton
10/18 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
10/25 A Malvern
11/02 H Strasburg-Franklin
Wellsville
08/30 A Toronto
09/06 H Richmond Edison
09/13 H Malvern
09/20 A Leetonia
09/27 A Lisbon David Anderson
10/04 H East Palestine
10/11 A Hanoverton United Local
10/18 A Columbiana
10/25 H Salineville Southern
11/01 H East Liverpool
Windham
08/30 H Akron North
09/06 A Lowellville
09/13 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton
09/20 H Warren Champion
09/27 A Garrettsville Garfield
10/04 H Vienna Mathews
10/11 H Ashtabula St. John
10/18 A Southington Chalker
10/25 A Newbury
11/01 H Andover Pymatuning Valley
Youngstown Valley Christian
08/30 A Campbell Memorial
09/07 H Warren John F. Kennedy
09/14 H Lisbon David Anderson
09/21 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy
09/28 H Vienna Mathews
10/05 H Mantua Crestwood
10/11 A Mogadore
10/19 H Ravenna Southeast
10/25 A Rootstown
11/01 A Garrettsville Garfield

REGION 26


Antwerp
08/30 H Montpelier
09/06 A West Unity Hilltop
09/13 H Paulding
09/20 A Sherwood Fairview
09/27 H Haviland Wayne Trace
10/04 H Defiance Ayersville
10/11 A Holgate
10/18 H Edgerton
10/25 A Hicksville
11/01 H Defiance Tinora
Arcadia
08/30 A Dola Hardin Northern
09/06 H Toledo Christian
09/13 H Crestline
09/20 H Vanlue
09/27 A Leipsic
10/04 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale
10/11 H Arlington
10/18 A North Baltimore
10/25 A Rawson Cory-Rawson
11/01 H Pandora-Gilboa
Arlington
08/30 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale
09/06 H Ada
09/13 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
09/20 A McComb
09/27 H Crestline
10/04 H Vanlue
10/11 A Arcadia
10/18 H Pandora-Gilboa
10/25 H Van Buren
11/01 A Leipsic
Defiance Ayersville
08/30 A Edon
09/06 A North Baltimore
09/13 H Bluffton
09/20 A Hicksville
09/27 H Defiance Tinora
10/04 A Antwerp
10/11 H Haviland Wayne Trace
10/18 H Sherwood Fairview
10/25 A Holgate
11/01 H Edgerton
New Washington Buckeye Central
08/30 H Crestline
09/06 A Dalton
09/13 H Plymouth
09/20 A Bucyrus Wynford
09/27 H Upper Sandusky
10/04 A Bucyrus
10/11 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
10/18 A Sycamore Mohawk
10/25 H Carey
11/01 A Attica Seneca East
Tiffin Calvert
08/30 A Monroeville
09/06 A Bucyrus Wynford
09/13 H Norwalk St. Paul
09/20 H Gibsonburg
09/27 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/04 H Castalia Margaretta
10/11 A Lakeside Danbury
10/18 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
10/25 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
11/01 H Kansas Lakota
Toledo Christian
08/30 H Waynesfield-Goshen
09/06 A Arcadia
09/13 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
09/20 A West Unity Hilltop
09/27 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/04 H Montpelier
10/11 H Stryker
10/18 A Northwood
10/25 A Edon
11/01 H Ottawa Hills
Rawson Cory-Rawson
08/30 A Bluffton
09/06 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
09/13 A North Baltimore
09/20 H Findlay Liberty-Benton
09/27 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale
10/04 A McComb
10/11 A Crestline
10/18 H Vanlue
10/25 H Arcadia
11/01 A Van Buren
Crestline
08/30 A New Washington Buckeye Central
09/07 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
09/13 A Arcadia
09/20 H North Baltimore
09/27 A Arlington
10/04 H Leipsic
10/11 H Rawson Cory-Rawson
10/18 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale
10/25 H Pandora-Gilboa
11/01 A Vanlue
Lakeside Danbury
08/30 H Vanlue
09/06 H Ottawa Hills
09/13 A Dola Hardin Northern
09/20 H Castalia Margaretta
09/27 A Gibsonburg
10/04 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/11 H Tiffin Calvert
10/18 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
10/25 A Kansas Lakota
11/02 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
Edgerton
08/30 A West Unity Hilltop
09/06 H Edon
09/13 A Montpelier
09/20 H Holgate
09/27 H Sherwood Fairview
10/04 A Hicksville
10/11 H Defiance Tinora
10/18 A Antwerp
10/25 H Haviland Wayne Trace
11/01 A Defiance Ayersville
Edon
08/30 H Defiance Ayersville
09/06 A Edgerton
09/13 A Hicksville
09/20 A Northwood
09/27 H Montpelier
10/04 H Ottawa Hills
10/11 A West Unity Hilltop
10/18 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/25 H Toledo Christian
11/01 A Stryker
West Unity Hilltop
08/30 H Edgerton
09/06 H Antwerp
09/13 A Holgate
09/20 H Toledo Christian
09/27 A Ottawa Hills
10/04 A Northwood
10/11 H Edon
10/18 H Stryker
10/25 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
11/01 A Montpelier
Holgate
08/30 A Stryker
09/06 A Waynesfield-Goshen
09/13 H West Unity Hilltop
09/20 A Edgerton
09/27 H Hicksville
10/04 A Defiance Tinora
10/11 H Antwerp
10/18 A Haviland Wayne Trace
10/25 H Defiance Ayersville
11/01 H Sherwood Fairview
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
08/30 A Van Buren
09/06 A Sycamore Mohawk
09/13 H Fostoria
09/20 H Kansas Lakota
09/27 H Castalia Margaretta
10/05 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
10/11 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/18 A Lakeside Danbury
10/25 H Tiffin Calvert
11/01 A Gibsonburg
Leipsic
08/30 H Carey
09/06 A Columbus Grove
09/13 A Vanlue
09/20 A Pandora-Gilboa
09/27 H Arcadia
10/04 A Crestline
10/11 H Van Buren
10/18 H Findlay Liberty-Benton
10/25 A McComb
11/01 H Arlington
McComb
08/30 A Delta
09/06 H Troy Christian
09/13 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale
09/20 H Arlington
09/27 H Pandora-Gilboa
10/04 H Rawson Cory-Rawson
10/11 A North Baltimore
10/18 A Van Buren
10/25 H Leipsic
11/01 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
Sycamore Mohawk
08/30 H Kansas Lakota
09/06 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
09/13 A Gibsonburg
09/20 A Carey
09/27 A Attica Seneca East
10/04 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
10/11 A Bucyrus
10/18 H New Washington Buckeye Central
10/25 H Bucyrus Wynford
11/01 A Upper Sandusky
Monroeville
08/30 H Tiffin Calvert
09/06 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
09/13 A Castalia Margaretta
09/20 A Greenwich South Central
09/27 H New London
10/04 A Ashland Crestview
10/11 A Collins Western Reserve
10/18 H Plymouth
10/25 H Ashland Mapleton
11/02 A Norwalk St. Paul
North Baltimore
08/30 A Bloomdale Elmwood
09/06 H Defiance Ayersville
09/13 H Rawson Cory-Rawson
09/20 A Crestline
09/27 A Vanlue
10/04 H Van Buren
10/11 H McComb
10/18 H Arcadia
10/25 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
11/01 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale
Pandora-Gilboa
08/30 H Columbus Grove
09/06 A Bluffton
09/13 H Van Buren
09/20 H Leipsic
09/27 A McComb
10/04 H Findlay Liberty-Benton
10/11 H Vanlue
10/18 A Arlington
10/25 A Crestline
11/01 A Arcadia
Hamler Patrick Henry
08/30 A Millbury Lake
09/06 H Haviland Wayne Trace
09/13 H Columbus Grove
09/20 A Archbold
09/27 H Swanton
10/04 A Metamora Evergreen
10/11 H Bryan
10/18 A Wauseon
10/25 A Liberty Center
11/01 H Delta
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
08/30 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
09/06 H Norwalk St. Paul
09/13 A Toledo Christian
09/21 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
09/27 H Tiffin Calvert
10/04 H Lakeside Danbury
10/11 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
10/19 H Kansas Lakota
10/25 H Gibsonburg
11/01 A Castalia Margaretta
Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
08/31 A Norwalk St. Paul
09/06 A Monroeville
09/13 H Bucyrus
09/21 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
09/27 A Kansas Lakota
10/05 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
10/11 A Gibsonburg
10/18 A Tiffin Calvert
10/26 H Castalia Margaretta
11/02 H Lakeside Danbury
Norwalk St. Paul
08/31 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
09/06 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
09/13 A Tiffin Calvert
09/21 H Plymouth
09/27 A Ashland Crestview
10/04 A Ashland Mapleton
10/12 H Greenwich South Central
10/19 H Collins Western Reserve
10/25 A New London
11/02 H Monroeville
Greenwich South Central
08/30 H Willard
09/06 H Oberlin
09/13 A LaGrange Keystone
09/20 H Monroeville
09/27 A Ashland Mapleton
10/04 H Collins Western Reserve
10/12 A Norwalk St. Paul
10/18 H Ashland Crestview
10/25 A Plymouth
11/01 A New London
Stryker
08/30 H Holgate
09/06 H Ottawa Lake Whiteford (MI)
09/13 A Pittsford (MI)
09/20 A Ottawa Hills
09/27 H Northwood
10/04 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/11 A Toledo Christian
10/18 A West Unity Hilltop
10/25 H Montpelier
11/01 H Edon
Vanlue
08/30 A Lakeside Danbury
09/06 H Morral Ridgedale
09/13 H Leipsic
09/20 A Arcadia
09/27 H North Baltimore
10/04 A Arlington
10/11 A Pandora-Gilboa
10/18 A Rawson Cory-Rawson
10/25 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale
11/01 H Crestline

Last edited by EagleFan; 03-15-19 at 03:00 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 02-14-19, 05:22 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,828
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 27


Beallsville
08/30 A Corning Miller
09/06 H New Matamoras Frontier
09/13 H Hundred (WV)
09/20 A Toronto
09/27 H Valley (Wetzel) (WV)
10/04 A Bridgeport
10/11 H Weirton Madonna (WV)
10/18 A Bowerston Conotton Valley
10/25 A Cameron (WV)
11/01 H Paden City (WV)
Sugar Grove Berne Union
08/30 H Zanesville West Muskingum
09/06 H Albany Alexander
09/13 A Nelsonville-York
09/20 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
09/27 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
10/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/11 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
10/18 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
10/25 A Worthington Christian
11/01 H Grove City Christian
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
08/30 H Newark Catholic
09/06 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/13 A Grandview Heights
09/20 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
09/27 H Worthington Christian
10/04 A Morral Ridgedale
10/11 A Sugar Grove Berne Union
10/18 H Grove City Christian
10/25 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
11/01 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
Caldwell
08/29 H Lore City Buckeye Trail
09/06 A Reedsville Eastern
09/14 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
09/20 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 H Bowerston Conotton Valley
10/11 H New Matamoras Frontier
10/18 A Beverly Fort Frye
10/25 A Hannibal River
11/01 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
Cardington-Lincoln
08/30 A Plymouth
09/06 H Bucyrus
09/13 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford
09/20 H Fredericktown
09/27 A Marengo Highland
10/04 A Danville
10/11 H Galion Northmor
10/18 A Howard East Knox
10/25 H Centerburg
11/01 H Mount Gilead
Danville
08/30 H Lucas
09/06 A Loudonville
09/13 H Worthington Christian
09/20 A Mount Gilead
09/27 A Centerburg
10/04 H Cardington-Lincoln
10/11 A Fredericktown
10/18 H Galion Northmor
10/25 A Marengo Highland
11/01 H Howard East Knox
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
08/30 H Waterford
09/06 H Manchester
09/13 H Latham Western
09/20 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
09/27 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/04 H Beaver Eastern
10/11 A McDermott Northwest
10/18 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/25 A Franklin Furnace Green
11/01 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
Reedsville Eastern
08/30 A Chillicothe Huntington
09/06 H Caldwell
09/13 A Glouster Trimble
09/20 H Waterford
09/27 A Crown City South Gallia
10/04 H Wahama (WV)
10/11 H Stewart Federal Hocking
10/18 A Corning Miller
10/25 H Belpre
11/02 A Racine Southern
Lancaster Fairfield Christian
08/30 A Newcomerstown
09/06 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
09/14 H Ottawa Hills
09/20 A Morral Ridgedale
09/27 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
10/04 A Grove City Christian
10/11 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
10/18 H Worthington Christian
10/25 H Dayton Jefferson Township
11/01 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
Lancaster Fisher Catholic
08/31 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
09/07 H Crestline
09/14 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/20 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
09/27 A Grove City Christian
10/05 H Worthington Christian
10/11 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
10/18 H Lucas
10/25 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
11/01 H Troy Christian
New Matamoras Frontier
08/30 H Paden City (WV)
09/06 A Beallsville
09/13 H Bridgeport
09/20 A Cameron (WV)
09/27 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
10/04 H Parkersburg Catholic (WV)
10/11 A Caldwell
10/18 A Valley (Wetzel) (WV)
10/25 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
11/01 H Hannibal River
Franklin Furnace Green
08/30 H Cincinnati Dohn Community
09/06 H Cincinnati College Prep
09/13 A Manchester
09/20 H Stewart Federal Hocking
09/27 A Ashland Fairview (KY)
10/04 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/11 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/18 H McDermott Northwest
10/25 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
11/01 H Beaver Eastern
Grove City Christian
08/30 A Franklin Middletown Christian club
09/06 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
09/13 H Dayton Jefferson Township
09/20 A Worthington Christian
09/27 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
10/04 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian
10/11 A Morral Ridgedale
10/18 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
10/25 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
11/01 A Sugar Grove Berne Union
Lucas
08/30 A Danville
09/06 A Centerburg
09/13 H Galion Northmor
09/20 H Troy Christian
09/27 A Willard
10/04 H Steubenville Catholic Central
10/11 H Columbus St. Charles
10/18 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
10/25 A Leavittsburg LaBrae
11/01 H Lima Central Catholic
Manchester
08/30 H Fayetteville
09/06 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
09/13 H Franklin Furnace Green
09/20 H Beaver Eastern
09/27 A Ashton Hannan (WV)
10/04 A Peebles club
10/11 H Russellville Southern Buckeye club
10/18 H West Union club
10/25 A Seaman North Adams club
11/01 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
Corning Miller
08/30 H Beallsville
09/06 A Wahama (WV)
09/13 H Belpre
09/20 H Racine Southern
09/27 A Waterford
10/04 H Latham Western
10/11 A Glouster Trimble
10/18 H Reedsville Eastern
10/25 H Crown City South Gallia
11/01 A Stewart Federal Hocking
Woodsfield Monroe Central
08/30 H Belmont Union Local
09/06 A Bridgeport
09/13 A Hannibal River
09/20 A Caldwell
09/27 H Beverly Fort Frye
10/04 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
10/11 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
10/18 A Barnesville
10/25 H New Matamoras Frontier
11/01 H Shadyside
Portsmouth Notre Dame
08/30 H Racine Southern
09/06 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
09/14 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
09/20 H Fayetteville
09/27 H Greenup County (KY)
10/04 H McDermott Northwest
10/11 A Franklin Furnace Green
10/18 H Beaver Eastern
10/25 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
11/01 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
Morral Ridgedale
08/30 H Mount Victory Ridgemont
09/06 A Vanlue
09/13 H Waynesfield-Goshen
09/20 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
10/11 H Grove City Christian
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 A Zanesville West Muskingum
Hannibal River
08/30 H Bellaire
09/06 A Salineville Southern
09/13 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
09/20 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
09/27 A Barnesville
10/04 A Shadyside
10/11 H Warsaw River View
10/18 H Bridgeport
10/25 H Caldwell
11/01 A New Matamoras Frontier
Crown City South Gallia
08/30 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
09/06 A Waterford
09/13 H Stewart Federal Hocking
09/20 A Glouster Trimble
09/27 H Reedsville Eastern
10/04 H Racine Southern
10/11 A Belpre
10/18 H Wahama (WV)
10/25 A Corning Miller
11/01 A Bidwell River Valley
Racine Southern
08/30 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/06 A Stewart Federal Hocking
09/13 H Wahama (WV)
09/20 A Corning Miller
09/27 H Belpre
10/04 A Crown City South Gallia
10/11 H Ravenswood (WV)
10/18 H Waterford
10/25 A Glouster Trimble
11/02 H Reedsville Eastern
Willow Wood Symmes Valley
08/30 A Crown City South Gallia
09/06 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian
09/13 H Chesapeake
09/20 H Ashland Fairview (KY)
09/27 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/04 H Franklin Furnace Green
10/11 A Beaver Eastern
10/18 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/25 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
11/01 A McDermott Northwest
Glouster Trimble
08/31 H Nelsonville-York
09/06 A Belpre
09/13 H Reedsville Eastern
09/20 H Crown City South Gallia
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 A Waterford
10/11 H Corning Miller
10/18 A Stewart Federal Hocking
10/25 H Racine Southern
11/01 A Wahama (WV)
Waterford
08/30 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
09/06 H Crown City South Gallia
09/13 H Beverly Fort Frye
09/20 A Reedsville Eastern
09/27 H Corning Miller
10/04 H Glouster Trimble
10/11 A Wahama (WV)
10/18 A Racine Southern
10/25 H Stewart Federal Hocking
11/01 A Belpre
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
08/30 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
09/06 H Columbus Franklin Heights
09/13 A Columbus Mifflin
09/20 A Delaware Buckeye Valley
09/27 H Gahanna Columbus Academy
10/04 H Grandview Heights
10/11 A Columbus Bishop Ready
10/18 A Bexley
10/25 H Whitehall-Yearling
11/01 H Baltimore Liberty Union
REGION 28

Ansonia
08/30 H De Graff Riverside
09/06 A New Bremen
09/13 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
09/20 H Bradford
09/27 H Covington
10/04 A Arcanum
10/11 A Casstown Miami East
10/18 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/25 H New Paris National Trail
11/01 A New Madison Tri-Village
Bradford
08/30 H Albany Alexander
09/06 A Springfield Greenon
09/13 H Arcanum
09/20 A Ansonia
09/27 H Fort Loramie
10/04 A New Madison Tri-Village
10/11 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/18 A Tipp City Bethel
10/25 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
11/01 A New Paris National Trail
Springfield Catholic Central
08/30 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
09/06 A Arcanum
09/13 A Mechanicsburg
09/20 H Springfield Northeastern
09/27 A Milford Center Fairbanks
10/04 A Springfield Greenon
10/11 H South Charleston Southeastern
10/18 A Jamestown Greeneview
10/25 H Cedarville
11/01 H London Madison-Plains
Cedarville
08/30 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
09/06 A Lees Creek East Clinton
09/13 A Milford Center Fairbanks
09/20 H Mechanicsburg
09/27 A Springfield Northeastern
10/04 A London Madison-Plains
10/11 H Jamestown Greeneview
10/18 H Springfield Greenon
10/25 A Springfield Catholic Central
11/01 H South Charleston Southeastern
Cincinnati Country Day
08/30 H Covington Holy Cross (KY)
09/06 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
09/13 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
09/20 A Lockland
09/27 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/04 H Cincinnati North College Hill
10/11 A Cincinnati College Prep
10/18 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
10/25 A Hamilton New Miami
11/01 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
Convoy Crestview
08/30 A Rockford Parkway
09/06 H Hicksville
09/13 A Haviland Wayne Trace
09/20 H Delphos Jefferson
09/27 A Bluffton
10/04 A Columbus Grove
10/11 H Spencerville
10/18 H Ada
10/25 A Harrod Allen East
11/01 H Paulding
Fort Loramie
08/30 A Minster
09/06 H St. Henry
09/13 A Casstown Miami East
09/20 H Covington
09/27 A Bradford
10/04 H Tipp City Bethel
10/11 A New Madison Tri-Village
10/18 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/25 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
11/01 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
Dola Hardin Northern
08/30 H Arcadia
09/06 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale
09/13 H Lakeside Danbury
09/20 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
09/27 H Lima Perry
10/04 A De Graff Riverside
10/11 H Sidney Lehman Catholic
10/18 A Marion Elgin
10/25 A Mount Victory Ridgemont
11/01 H Waynesfield-Goshen
Cincinnati Hillcrest
08/30 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
09/06 A Lockland
09/13 A Cincinnati Country Day
09/20 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/27 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
10/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 A Troy Christian
10/25 A Grove City Christian
11/01 A Manchester
Dayton Jefferson Township
08/30 H New Madison Tri-Village
09/06 A Fayetteville
09/13 A Grove City Christian
09/20 H Cincinnati Riverview East
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/11 H Troy Christian
10/18 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
10/25 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
11/01 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
Sidney Lehman Catholic
08/30 A Fort Recovery
09/06 H Casstown Miami East
09/13 H St. Paris Graham
09/20 A De Graff Riverside
09/27 A Mount Victory Ridgemont
10/04 H Marion Elgin
10/11 A Dola Hardin Northern
10/18 H Waynesfield-Goshen
10/25 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
11/01 H Lima Perry
Lockland
08/30 A West Jefferson
09/06 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
09/13 H Cincinnati Hughes
09/20 H Cincinnati Country Day
09/27 A Cincinnati College Prep
10/04 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
10/11 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/18 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/25 A Cincinnati North College Hill
11/01 H Hamilton New Miami
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
08/30 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
09/06 H South Point
09/13 H Deer Park
09/20 H Cincinnati North College Hill
09/27 A Cincinnati Country Day
10/04 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/11 H Hamilton New Miami
10/18 A Lockland
10/25 H Cincinnati College Prep
11/01 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
Minster
08/30 H Fort Loramie
09/06 A Covington
09/13 A Fort Recovery
09/20 H Coldwater
09/27 A Rockford Parkway
10/04 H Delphos St. John's
10/11 H St. Henry
10/18 A Maria Stein Marion Local
10/25 H Versailles
11/01 A New Bremen
Union City Mississinawa Valley
08/30 A Cedarville
09/06 A De Graff Riverside
09/13 H Ansonia
09/20 A New Madison Tri-Village
09/27 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/04 H New Paris National Trail
10/11 H Tipp City Bethel
10/18 A Fort Loramie
10/25 A Bradford
11/01 H Arcanum
New Bremen
08/30 A Ada
09/06 H Ansonia
09/13 A Anna
09/20 H Fort Recovery
09/27 A St. Henry
10/04 H Coldwater
10/11 A Rockford Parkway
10/18 H Versailles
10/25 A Delphos St. John's
11/01 H Minster
Hamilton New Miami
08/31 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/06 H Cincinnati Landmark Christian club
09/13 A Fayetteville
09/20 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
09/27 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
10/04 H Cincinnati College Prep
10/11 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/18 A Cincinnati North College Hill
10/25 H Cincinnati Country Day
11/01 A Lockland
Mount Victory Ridgemont
08/30 A Morral Ridgedale
09/06 H North Lewisburg Triad
09/13 A Metamora Evergreen
09/20 A Waynesfield-Goshen
09/27 H Sidney Lehman Catholic
10/04 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/11 H Marion Elgin
10/18 A Lima Perry
10/25 H Dola Hardin Northern
11/01 H De Graff Riverside
Mount Blanchard Riverdale
08/30 H Arlington
09/06 H Dola Hardin Northern
09/13 H McComb
09/20 A Van Buren
09/27 A Rawson Cory-Rawson
10/04 H Arcadia
10/11 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
10/18 H Crestline
10/25 A Vanlue
11/01 H North Baltimore
De Graff Riverside
08/30 A Ansonia
09/06 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
09/13 A Lewistown Indian Lake
09/20 H Sidney Lehman Catholic
09/27 A Marion Elgin
10/04 H Dola Hardin Northern
10/11 A Waynesfield-Goshen
10/18 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/25 H Lima Perry
11/01 A Mount Victory Ridgemont
Delphos St. John's
08/30 A Elida
09/07 H Lima Central Catholic
09/13 H St. Henry
09/20 A Maria Stein Marion Local
09/28 H Versailles
10/04 A Minster
10/11 A Coldwater
10/18 H Rockford Parkway
10/25 H New Bremen
11/01 A Anna
South Charleston Southeastern
08/30 A Springfield Northwestern
09/06 H St. Paris Graham
09/13 H West Liberty-Salem
09/20 A West Jefferson
09/27 H North Lewisburg Triad
10/04 H Jamestown Greeneview
10/11 A Springfield Catholic Central
10/18 A London Madison-Plains
10/25 H Springfield Greenon
11/01 A Cedarville
North Lewisburg Triad
08/30 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
09/06 A Mount Victory Ridgemont
09/13 A London Madison-Plains
09/20 H Jamestown Greeneview
09/27 A South Charleston Southeastern
10/04 A West Liberty-Salem
10/11 H Mechanicsburg
10/18 H Milford Center Fairbanks
10/25 A West Jefferson
11/01 H Springfield Northeastern
New Madison Tri-Village
08/30 A Dayton Jefferson Township
09/06 H New Lebanon Dixie
09/13 A New Paris National Trail
09/20 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
09/27 A Tipp City Bethel
10/04 H Bradford
10/11 H Fort Loramie
10/18 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/25 A Arcanum
11/01 H Ansonia
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
08/30 A Springfield Catholic Central
09/06 A Rawson Cory-Rawson
09/13 H Ada
09/20 H Dola Hardin Northern
09/27 A Waynesfield-Goshen
10/04 H Mount Victory Ridgemont
10/11 A Lima Perry
10/18 A De Graff Riverside
10/25 H Sidney Lehman Catholic
11/01 A Marion Elgin
Waynesfield-Goshen
08/30 A Toledo Christian
09/06 H Holgate
09/13 A Morral Ridgedale
09/20 H Mount Victory Ridgemont
09/27 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/04 A Lima Perry
10/11 H De Graff Riverside
10/18 A Sidney Lehman Catholic
10/25 H Marion Elgin
11/01 A Dola Hardin Northern
Cincinnati College Prep
08/30 A Cincinnati Finneytown
09/06 A Franklin Furnace Green
09/13 H Cleves Taylor
09/20 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/27 H Lockland
10/04 A Hamilton New Miami
10/11 H Cincinnati Country Day
10/18 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/25 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
11/01 H Cincinnati North College Hill
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
08/31 H Hamilton New Miami
09/06 H Batavia
09/13 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/20 H Cincinnati Shroder
09/27 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
10/04 A Cincinnati Woodward
10/11 A Cincinnati Western Hills
10/18 A Dayton Jefferson Township
10/25 A Cincinnati Riverview East
11/01 A Cincinnati Hughes

Last edited by EagleFan; 03-15-19 at 03:02 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-14-19, 07:40 PM
wildcat71 wildcat71 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-10-10
Posts: 1,771
wildcat71 is on a distinguished road
Mogadore, Cuyahoga Heights both open week 2...come on get it done! Some great post season playoff games staged by these 2.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-15-19, 02:48 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,528
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 1
Alexander @ Bradford -- Arbiter

Week 2
Cincinnati College Prep @ Franklin Furnace Green -- Arbiter
Mineral Ridge @ David Anderson - https://davidanderson.bigteams.com/main/teamschedule/id/3637407/seasonid/4449857

Week 3
Stryker @ Pittsford (MI) -- http://michigan-football.com/f/pittford.htm - Assuming at Pittsford because Stryker already has 6 home games?

Week 9
Jefferson Township @ Fairfield Christian -- Arbiter

Last edited by hdvhsmgr; 02-20-19 at 07:48 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-22-19, 06:40 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,528
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 1
Benjamin Logan @ Triad - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-22-19, 10:56 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,828
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 2/22
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-25-19, 06:42 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,528
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 3
Cincinnati Deer Park @ Miami Valley Christian Academy - Arbiter (New Miami looking for a game Week 3)
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 03-05-19, 09:38 AM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,528
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 1
Grove City Christian @ Middletown Christian - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 03-07-19, 09:06 AM
TEMPESTA TEMPESTA is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-06-18
Posts: 11
TEMPESTA is on a distinguished road
Steubenville Central Catholic dropped Warren JFK...Open date as of now for week 5
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 03-07-19, 09:36 AM
ceebass13 ceebass13 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 07-27-17
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Posts: 201
ceebass13 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by TEMPESTA View Post
Steubenville Central Catholic dropped Warren JFK...Open date as of now for week 5
What about week 6 for JFK?
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 03-07-19, 11:11 AM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,528
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 2
South Point @ Miami Valley Christian Academy - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 03-07-19, 02:01 PM
Jaws31 Jaws31 is online now
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 11-25-16
Posts: 631
Jaws31 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by ceebass13 View Post
What about week 6 for JFK?
Campbell Memorial
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 03-08-19, 01:02 AM
Jaws31 Jaws31 is online now
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 11-25-16
Posts: 631
Jaws31 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by TEMPESTA View Post
Steubenville Central Catholic dropped Warren JFK...Open date as of now for week 5
Southeast looks to have an open date that week too. That would be a decent option.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 03-08-19, 03:11 AM
ideliver ideliver is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-30-15
Posts: 413
ideliver is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by wildcat71 View Post
Mogadore, Cuyahoga Heights both open week 2...come on get it done! Some great post season playoff games staged by these 2.
You know what's sad...(and not just about this, but life in general)...this is SO obvious to everyone that it should happen...but it won't
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 03-08-19, 08:01 AM
ceebass13 ceebass13 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 07-27-17
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Posts: 201
ceebass13 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jaws31 View Post
Campbell Memorial
It is good to see them back on the schedule. I remember many battles with the Devils over the years.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 03-12-19, 10:24 AM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,528
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 2
Landmark Christian @ New Miami - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 03-15-19, 03:04 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,828
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 3/15
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2019 Division I Schedules EagleFan Football 27 03-16-19 08:24 PM
2018 Division VII Schedules EagleFan Archives 39 12-02-18 12:06 AM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM
2017 Division VII Schedules EagleFan Archives 25 10-25-17 11:29 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:47 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz