Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Girls HS Sports > Girls Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-12-18, 09:48 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 54,277
Yappi will become famous soon enoughYappi will become famous soon enough
Division III and IV Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams Announced

2018 DIVISION III OPSWA ALL-OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Kennedy Schlabach, Berlin Hiland, 5-6, sr., 15.2; Jordan Horston, Columbus Africentric, 6-0, jr., 18.1; Isabelle Kline, Newton Falls, 5-10, sr., 19.9; Kadie Hempfling, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-9, sr., 14.2; Savanah Richards, Findlay Liberty Benton, 5-8, jr., 16.4; Ella Skeens, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-11, sr., 29.0; Emily Chapman, Proctorville Fairland, 5-5, sr., 19.7; Nikki Current, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, 5-8, sr., 26.0; Hayley Suchland, Springfield Northeastern, 5-8, sr., 30.9; Sydney Snyder, Kirtland, 5-8, sr., 21.0.

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR -- Nikki Current, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan & Jordan Horston, Columbus Africentric.

COACH OF THE YEAR -- Bob Bell, Kirtland.



SECOND TEAM

Sage Brannon, Cardington-Lincoln, 5-7, sr., 16.5; Alyssa Evans, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-5, jr., 20.7; Taylor Royster, Beachwood, 5-8, sr., 23.1; Celeste Ryman, Loudonville, 5-3, jr., 21.8; Celina Koncz, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-11, soph., 13.7; Maddie Mattimore, Delta, 5-6, sr., 19.0; Erin Daniels, Minford, 5-8, sr., 21.0; Peyton Scott, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-7, jr., 25.1; Rachel Murray, Waynesville, 5-10, jr., 18.5; Kami McEldowney, Versailles, 5-8, sr., 13.1.



THIRD TEAM

Carson Miller, Crooksville, 5-10, sr., 21.2; Andrea Robson, Collins Western Reserve, 5-6, sr., 12.4; Paige Motycka, Convoy Crestview, 5-5, jr., 17.4; Zoe Shank, Elmwood, 5-11, sr., 19.8; Haley Porter, Belmont Union Local, 5-5, sr., 18.8; Emily Londot, Utica, 6-1, soph., 18.1; Sam Basham, Newark Catholic, 6-2, jr., 13.1; Mikaila Carpenter, Orrville, 6-0, jr., 18.0; Kayla Muslovski, Columbiana, 5-6, soph., 21.0; Alea Harris, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5-8, sr., 14.1.



SPECIAL MENTION

Natalie Stoner, Bellaire; Sydney Mullet, Sugarcreek Garaway; Boston McKinney, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Jenni Carmichael, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Kayla Huff, Richmond Edison; Leah Maniaci, Marion Pleasant; Alexia Smith, Columbus Africentric; Raiyah Johnson, Rocky River Lutheran West; Madison Hurst, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Bailey Drapola, Brookfield; Becky Adelman, Atwater Waterloo; Addison Bergman, Hicksville; Lexie Arden, Ironton; Alexis Chase, Williamsburg; Morgan Haney, Casstown Miami East; Alea Harris, Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Braiden Collins, Chillicothe Huntington; Rachel Richardson, Albany Alexander; Jessie Addis, Nelsonville-York; Emily Compliment, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Morgan Reynolds, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Lakyn Hupp, Seaman North Adams; Grace Shope, Leesburg Fairfield; Ally Winnen, Elyria Catholic.



HONORABLE MENTION

Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic; Jenna Sayle, Kirtland; Anna Ibos, Garfield Heights Trinity; Carleen Ellerbruch, Rocky River Lutheran West; Tully Taylor, Conneaut; Karissa Rankin, Oberlin; Kayla White, Burton Berkshire.

Jayden Moore, Castalia Margaretta; Jacqueline, Baith, Ashland Crestview; Shaina Orewiler, Bucyrus; Jamie Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood; Maura Hoying, Coldwater; Marina Adachi, Attica Seneca East; Kamryn Hostetler, Archbold.

Casey Bertke, Cardington; Avery Clark, Richwood North Union; Kynlee Edwards, Cardington; Dani Hall, Columbus Ready; Cierra Joiner, Centerburg; Bekah Muselin, Marion Elgin; Tayler Pierce, Grandview Heights.

Kassidy Betzing, Pomeroy Meigs; Grace Lightle, Piketon; McKena Rice, Albany Alexander; Lexi Wise, Ironton; Emilee Whitt, South Point; Natalee Hall, Chesapeake; Allie Marshall, Proctorville Fairland; Whitney Broughton, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Ashley Blankenship, Minford; Abbie Kallner, Wheelersburg; Avery Harper, Seaman North Adams; Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill.

Mary Englert, Cin. Madeira; Frankie Fife, Jamestown Greeneview; Macey Huelskamp, Anna; Kiana Klein, Miamisburg Dayton Christian; Jenna Lovely, Camden Preble Shawnee; Danielle Winner, Versailles; Niah Woods, Cin. Summit Country Day.

Dani Vuletich, South Range; Grace Mills, Garrettsville Garfield; Maggie Coblentz, Apple Creek Waynedale; Majestic Sales, Massillon Tuslaw; Karli Anker, Akron Manchester; Maddie Durkin, South Range; Abby White, Warren Champion.

Dulcie Christman, Barnesville; Tiffany Weaver, Berlin Hiland; Kierrah Stewart, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Karlee Altimore, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Katrina Davis, Bellaire; Kaylie Apperson, McConnelsville Morgan.





2018 DIVISION IV OPSWA ALL-OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Kelsi Hulit, Malvern 5-10, sr., 25.2; Makenna Geiser, Dalton, 5-8, soph., 16.5 ppg; Katie Hiestand, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-11, sr., 19.7; Jenna Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-7, sr., 15.1; Bridget Landin, Ottoville, 6-0, sr., 13.8; Alli Kern, Waterford, 5-9, sr., 15.0; Megan Ball, Waterford, 5-11, sr., 14.5; Tatum McBride, Pleasant Hill Newton, 5-5, sr., 21.2; Celeste Mershimer, Fairfield Christian, 5-4, jr., 18.3; Ise Bolender, Cedarville 5-10, sr, 20.2.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Alli Kern, Waterford.

COACH OF THE YEAR -- J.D. McKenzie, Portsmouth Notre Dame.



SECOND TEAM

Lyssi Snouffer, Delaware Christian, 5-10, soph., 24.6; Madison Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian, 5-9, soph., 13.1; Michaela Harrison, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, sr., 5-7, 16.9; Brianna Gillig, New Riegel, 5-9, sr., 24.3 ppg; Michaelina Terranova, Jackson-Milton, 5-7, sr., 15.7; Bella Kline, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-10, fr., 16.0; Samantha Whiteman, Covington, 5-7, jr., 20.5; Taylor Franklin, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-9, sr., 19.0; Katie Dettwiller, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-4, jr., 14.8; Courtney Prenger, Minster, 6-2, jr., 11.8; Lauren Flannery, Hannibal River, 5-5, jr., 21.0



THIRD TEAM

Aubrey Stupp, Lewisburg Tri-County North, 6-0, soph., 21.4 ppg; Kylie Daugherty, New Matamoras Frontier, 5-10, sr., 20.2; Caitlyn Condoleon, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-8, soph., 20.0; Izzy Perez, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-3 soph., 16.3; Emily McClain, Elyria Open Door Christian School, 5-9, soph., 16.5; Michaela Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian, 5-9, soph., 12.3; Sydney Kin, Carey, 6-2, sr., 18.1; Kaylin Nixon, Bellaire St. John’s, 5-10, jr., 19.9; Madyson Paradie, Ashtabula St. John, 5-8 sr., 18.0; Erika Johnson, Mogadore, 5-6, sr., 15.9.



SPECIAL MENTION

Morgan Borich, Beverly Fort Frye; Baylee Wach, Shadyside; Savannah Childress, Columbus Wellington; Andi English, Granville Christian; Lauren Mickley, Danville; Sophia Sterling, Fairfield Christian; Brooke Wilson, Cuyahoga Heights; Courtney Warnick, Southington Chalker; Jessie Grover, Lucas; Makayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Kennedy Pratt, Arcadia; Miranda Wammes, Fremont St. Joseph; Haley Doehrman, Stryker; Alivia Light, North Baltimore; Ellie Jo Johnson, South Webster; Lissa Siler, New Madison Tri-Village; Corina Conley, Arcanum Franklin Monroe; Sarah Bergman, Botkins; Lexi Woods, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Jensyn Shepherd, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Mariah Buckley, New Boston Glenwood; Lexi Smith, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Jacey Justice, Peebles.



HONORABLE MENTION

Nika Humeniuk, Andrews Osborne Academy; Allyson Ross, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy; Lauren Harris Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy; Emily Cevera, Ashtabula St. John; Emma Lipkowski, Cuyahoga Heights, Emily Werley, Elyria Open Door Christian, Gabby Culotta, Andrews Osborne Academy, Riley Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy.

Courtney Pifher, Buckeye Central; Shannon Herrmann, Maumee Valley Country Day; Alivia Koenig, Bluffton; Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove; Miranda Wammes, Fremont St. Joseph; Rachel Williamson, Antwerp; Kierra Meyer, Leipsic; Sarah Klausing, Kalida; Adrienne Wehring, Fremont St. Joseph.

Emma Burley, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Mallory Garbe, Columbus Tree of Life; Payton Hartshorn, Granville Christian; Maddie Majewski, Powell Village Academy; Cece Newbold, Danville; Paige Probasco, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Kloe Yutzy, Plain City Shekinah Christian;

Maddie Downing, New Madison Tri-Village; Marissa Meiring, Fort Loramie; Skipp Miller, Bradford; Alanna O’Leary, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Laurissa Poling, Russia; Emily Riddle, Xenia Legacy Christian; Kasey Schipfer, Mechanicsburg; Savannah Yacklin, East Canton; India Snyder, Young. Valley Christian; Kirsten Shoup, Dalton; Sharda Williamson, Young. Liberty; Preslie Halliwill, Mogadore; Carlie Pratt, Vienna Mathews; Kristen Gill, Young. Valley Christian; Carrie Hamsher, Kidron Central Christian.

Paige Tolson, Stewart Federal Hocking; Haille Joseph, Corning Miller; Elizabeth Collins, Reedsville Eastern; Sylvia Evans, Latham Western; Ali Hamilton, New Boston Glenwood; Jensen Warnock, Portsmouth Clay; Brooke Kennedy, Manchester; Sydney Spencer, Belpre; Rachael Adams, Waterford;

Jacie Clifton, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Marissa Beal, Bridgeport; Ashlie Louden, Beallsville; Cayton Secrest, Caldwell; Julia Zatta, Steubenville Catholic Central; Jo’Zaeyah Jordan, Toronto; Claire Creeks, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:54 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz