Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:49 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division III Schedules

D III 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 9

Alliance
08/25 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 54-0
09/01 A Canfield L 0-34
09/08 A Wintersville Indian Creek W 35-21
09/15 H Beloit West Branch W 49-45
09/22 H Louisville W 49-34
09/29 A Canton South W 34-14
10/06 H Salem W 70-40
10/13 A Carrollton
10/20 H Minerva
10/27 A Alliance Marlington
Aurora
08/25 A Solon L 14-15
09/01 H Euclid L 21-27
09/08 H Twinsburg L 28-35 OT
09/15 A Tallmadge W 14-13
09/22 H Kent Roosevelt W 35-0
09/29 A Barberton L 7-34
10/06 A Medina Highland W 22-21
10/13 H Richfield Revere
10/20 H Copley
10/27 H Columbus Mifflin
Akron Buchtel
08/26 H Columbus Beechcroft W 23-6
09/01 A Cleveland Benedictine L 10-24
09/09 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 14-21
09/16 H Akron North W 63-7
09/23 A Lakewood St. Edward L 0-38
09/30 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 60-0
10/07 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 10-9
10/14 H Akron Ellet
10/20 A Akron East
10/28 A Akron Firestone
Medina Buckeye
08/25 H Richfield Revere W 24-10
09/01 A Rocky River W 35-16
09/08 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-14
09/15 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 48-0
09/22 A Columbia Station Columbia W 49-20
09/29 H Wellington W 50-0
10/06 A Sullivan Black River W 28-12
10/13 H Oberlin Firelands
10/20 A La Grange Keystone
10/27 H Sheffield Brookside
Canfield
08/25 A Louisville W 48-28
09/01 H Alliance W 34-0
09/08 A Chardon W 31-14
09/15 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 35-6
09/22 H Struthers W 34-12
09/29 A Boardman W 17-7
10/06 H Niles McKinley W 36-3
10/13 H Youngstown East
10/20 A Warren Howland
10/27 A Poland Seminary
Chardon
08/25 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-14
09/01 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 56-21
09/08 H Canfield L 14-31
09/15 H Painesville Riverside W 24-23
09/22 H Mayfield W 20-7
09/29 A Madison W 14-6
10/06 H Willoughby South W 38-28
10/13 A Lyndhurst Brush
10/20 H Chagrin Falls Kenston
10/27 A Eastlake North
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/25 H Canton South L 6-26
09/01 A La Grange Keystone L 6-25
09/08 H Medina Buckeye L 14-28
09/15 A Akron Coventry L 21-44
09/22 H Norton W 20-6
09/29 A Peninsula Woodridge L 20-49
10/06 H Akron Springfield L 14-29
10/13 A Ravenna
10/20 H Mogadore Field
10/27 A Streetsboro
Akron Coventry
08/26 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 49-0
09/01 H Carrollton W 41-7
09/08 H Tallmadge L 26-27
09/15 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 44-21
09/22 A Mogadore Field W 51-0
09/29 A Ravenna W 42-12
10/06 H Streetsboro W 42-16
10/13 A Peninsula Woodridge
10/20 H Akron Springfield
10/27 H Norton
Akron East
08/25 A Massillon Jackson L 34-41
09/01 A Akron Springfield W 60-6
09/08 A North Canton Hoover W 27-20
09/15 A Dover W 34-24
09/23 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 71-8
09/29 A Akron Firestone W 31-0
10/07 A Akron Ellet W 60-0
10/13 H Akron North
10/20 H Akron Buchtel
10/27 A Warren Howland
Geneva
08/25 A Madison L 21-28
09/01 H Mogadore L 21-34
09/08 A Warrensville Heights L 0-30
09/15 H Chesterland West Geauga L 14-26
09/22 A Beachwood W 55-14
09/29 H Painesville Harvey W 49-21
10/06 A Perry L 23-35
10/13 A Chagrin Falls
10/20 H Pepper Pike Orange
10/27 H Wickliffe
Painesville Harvey
08/25 H Berkshire W 48-12
09/01 H Lorain Clearview L 8-43
09/08 A Painesville Riverside L 20-56
09/15 A Pepper Pike Orange L 22-54
09/22 H Chesterland West Geauga L 20-27
09/29 A Geneva L 21-49
10/06 A Wickliffe L 24-48
10/13 H Beachwood
10/20 A Chagrin Falls
10/27 H Perry
Warren Howland
08/25 H Cortland Lakeview W 23-19
09/01 A Boardman L 17-35
09/08 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 17-23
09/15 H Poland Seminary L 7-30
09/22 A Hubbard W 14-6
09/29 A Youngstown East W 35-12
10/06 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA) W 30-0
10/12 A Niles McKinley
10/20 H Canfield
10/27 H Akron East
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/25 A Streetsboro W 41-13
09/01 H Chagrin Falls W 32-24
09/08 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-7
09/15 A Eastlake North W 21-18
09/22 H Lyndhurst Brush L 48-52
09/28 A Mayfield L 12-38
10/06 A Painesville Riverside W 56-28
10/13 H Madison
10/20 A Chardon
10/27 H Willoughby South
Louisville
08/25 H Canfield L 28-48
09/01 H North Canton Hoover L 14-41
09/08 A Austintown Fitch L 21-42
09/15 H Alliance Marlington W 35-34
09/22 A Alliance L 34-49
09/29 A Minerva W 45-7
10/06 H Carrollton W 38-20
10/13 A Beloit West Branch
10/20 H Salem
10/27 A Canton South
Alliance Marlington
08/25 A Poland Seminary L 14-51
09/01 H Ravenna W 41-7
09/08 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 47-0
09/15 A Louisville L 34-35
09/22 A Carrollton W 20-19
09/29 H Salem W 20-16
10/06 A Minerva W 34-0
10/13 H Canton South
10/20 A Beloit West Branch
10/27 H Alliance
Niles McKinley
08/24 A Girard L 24-47
09/01 A Poland Seminary L 10-42
09/08 H Struthers L 23-41
09/15 H Youngstown East L 14-19
09/22 A Cortland Lakeview L 16-41
09/29 H Hubbard L 14-31
10/06 A Canfield L 3-36
10/12 H Warren Howland
10/20 A Jefferson Area
10/27 H Ashtabula Edgewood
Akron North
08/25 A Beachwood L 21-33
09/01 A Warrensville Heights L 0-56
09/08 A Columbiana Crestview L 8-48
09/16 A Akron Buchtel L 7-63
09/22 A Akron Firestone L 6-41
09/29 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 0-35
10/06 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 12-43
10/13 A Akron East
10/21 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
10/27 H Akron Ellet
Norton
08/25 H Barberton L 0-34
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls W 20-7
09/08 A Mogadore L 13-14
09/15 H Mogadore Field W 48-8
09/22 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 6-20
09/29 H Akron Springfield L 14-45
10/06 H Ravenna L 3-28
10/13 A Streetsboro
10/20 H Peninsula Woodridge
10/27 A Akron Coventry
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/25 A Willoughby South W 22-0
09/01 A Chesterland West Geauga W 13-12 2OT
09/08 H Hunting Valley University School W 38-7
09/15 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 42-8
09/22 H Cleveland Heights W 44-7
09/29 H Cleveland Benedictine L 24-31 OT
10/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 45-7
10/13 A Mentor Lake Catholic
10/20 H Akron Archbishop Hoban
10/27 H Parma Padua Franciscan
Ravenna
08/25 A Tallmadge L 20-28
09/01 A Alliance Marlington L 7-41
09/08 H Kent Roosevelt W 20-14
09/15 H Peninsula Woodridge L 14-38
09/22 A Akron Springfield W 30-24
09/29 H Akron Coventry L 12-42
10/06 A Norton W 28-3
10/13 H Lodi Cloverleaf
10/20 H Streetsboro
10/27 A Mogadore Field
Richfield Revere
08/25 A Medina Buckeye L 10-24
09/01 H Eastlake North W 34-0
09/08 H Akron Firestone W 28-6
09/15 A Barberton L 6-52
09/22 H Medina Highland L 14-42
09/28 H Copley L 31-52
10/06 A Kent Roosevelt L 20-27
10/13 A Aurora
10/20 H Bay Village Bay
10/27 H Tallmadge
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/24 A Dresden Tri-Valley W 21-13
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 28-8
09/09 A Akron Buchtel W 21-14
09/15 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 28-21
09/22 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 7-21
09/29 H Akron North W 35-0
10/06 A Barberton L 14-35
10/13 H Cincinnati La Salle
10/20 A Massillon Washington
10/27 H Youngstown Ursuline
Akron Springfield
08/25 H Akron Ellet W 14-7
09/01 H Akron East L 6-60
09/08 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 26-0
09/15 A Streetsboro L 27-30
09/22 H Ravenna L 24-30
09/29 A Norton W 45-14
10/06 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 29-14
10/13 H Mogadore Field
10/20 A Akron Coventry
10/27 H Peninsula Woodridge
Tallmadge
08/25 H Ravenna W 28-20
09/01 A Akron Ellet W 31-7
09/08 A Akron Coventry W 27-26
09/15 H Aurora L 13-14
09/22 H Dover W 28-21
09/29 H Kent Roosevelt W 38-8
10/06 A Copley W 21-7
10/13 H Barberton
10/20 A Medina Highland
10/27 A Richfield Revere
Beloit West Branch
08/25 A Columbiana Crestview L 20-41
09/01 H East Liverpool Beaver Local L 36-39
09/08 A Ravenna Southeast W 43-14
09/15 A Alliance L 45-49
09/22 H Minerva W 31-7
09/29 H Carrollton W 20-14
10/06 A Canton South L 21-30
10/13 H Louisville
10/20 H Alliance Marlington
10/28 A Salem
Peninsula Woodridge
08/25 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 21-47
09/01 A Macedonia Nordonia W 46-36
09/08 H Chagrin Falls W 62-27
09/15 A Ravenna W 38-14
09/22 H Streetsboro W 42-28
09/29 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 49-20
10/06 A Mogadore Field W 56-6
10/13 H Akron Coventry
10/20 A Norton
10/27 A Akron Springfield

REGION 10

Bay Village Bay
08/25 H La Grange Keystone W 10-0
09/02 A Hunting Valley University School W 42-28
09/08 H Fairview Park Fairview W 38-14
09/15 H Parma W 21-0
09/22 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 38-15
09/29 H Rocky River W 35-3
10/06 H Parma Normandy W 51-0
10/13 A Elyria Catholic
10/20 A Richfield Revere
10/27 H Parma Heights Valley Forge
Bowling Green
08/25 A Rossford W 41-34
09/01 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-34
09/08 A Tontogany Otsego W 41-27
09/15 H Holland Springfield L 14-43
09/22 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-31
09/29 H Perrysburg W 37-22
10/06 A Sylvania Northview L 15-22
10/13 H Maumee
10/20 H Sylvania Southview
10/27 A Napoleon
Toledo Central Catholic
08/25 A Columbus Bishop Hartley W 35-16
09/01 H Detroit Martin Luther King (MI) W 21-13
09/08 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 23-8
09/15 H Lima Senior W 37-6
09/22 A Oregon Clay W 41-10
09/29 H Toledo Whitmer L 14-21
10/06 A Fremont Ross W 27-7
10/13 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales
10/20 H Findlay
10/27 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/26 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-23
09/02 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 6-19
09/09 H Elyria Catholic W 20-17
09/15 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 8-42
09/23 H Hunting Valley University School L 22-44
09/29 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 34-6
10/06 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 54-0
10/13 A Warren John F. Kennedy
10/21 H Garfield Heights Trinity
10/28 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
Clyde
08/25 A Toledo Start W 17-14
09/01 H Ashland W 22-19
09/08 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 30-28
09/15 A Toledo Bowsher W 48-8
09/22 H Port Clinton W 49-3
09/29 H Sandusky Perkins W 30-7
10/06 A Tiffin Columbian W 42-0
10/13 A Sandusky
10/20 H Norwalk
10/27 H Bellevue
Cleveland Collinwood
08/25 A Wickliffe L 8-37
09/01 A Pepper Pike Orange L 0-22
09/08 A Rocky River L 0-35
09/16 A Shaker Heights L 13-33
09/22 H Cleveland East Technical L 6-40
09/29 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-37
10/06 H Cleveland John Adams W 22-18
10/13 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy
10/20 A Cleveland Lincoln West
10/27 A Cleveland Whitney Young
Defiance
08/24 H Napoleon L 7-21
09/01 H Lima Shawnee L 7-56
09/08 A Kenton L 7-27
09/15 A Elida L 14-37
09/22 H Lima Bath W 35-33
09/29 A Celina L 14-42
10/06 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 12-48
10/13 H Wapakoneta
10/20 A St Marys Memorial
10/27 H Van Wert
Cleveland East Technical
08/26 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 6-26
09/01 A Beachwood L 16-17
09/08 A Wickliffe L 12-33
09/15 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 30-0
09/22 A Cleveland Collinwood W 40-6
09/29 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 34-0
10/06 H Cleveland John Marshall W 22-12
10/13 H Cleveland Glenville
10/20 H Cleveland Rhodes
10/27 A Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland Glenville
08/25 H Euclid L 21-39
09/02 A Lakewood St. Edward L 6-41
09/08 A Mentor L 15-38
09/15 H Cleveland John Marshall W 53-0
09/22 A Cleveland John Hay W 53-14
09/29 A Cleveland Collinwood W 37-0
10/06 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 54-8
10/13 A Cleveland East Technical
10/20 A Cleveland John Adams
10/27 A Cleveland Rhodes
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/26 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 23-0
09/01 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 7-38
09/09 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 0-45
09/15 H Rocky River L 19-36
09/22 H Bay Village Bay L 15-38
09/29 A Parma Normandy W 34-6
10/07 H Elyria Catholic W 20-17
10/14 H Garfield Heights
10/20 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
10/27 A Parma
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/24 A Dover L 0-45
09/01 A Lorain L 0-54
09/08 A Sheffield Brookside L 6-27
09/15 H Cleveland John Adams W 25-14
09/22 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 36-6
09/29 A Cleveland East Technical L 0-34
10/06 A Cleveland Glenville L 8-54
10/13 H Cleveland Collinwood
10/20 A Cleveland John Hay
10/27 A Cleveland John Marshall
Lexington
08/25 H Ontario L 20-21
09/01 A Shelby L 7-41
09/08 H Orrville W 48-35
09/15 A Mount Vernon L 13-15
09/22 A Wooster L 7-21
09/29 H Mansfield Senior L 17-54
10/06 A Millersburg West Holmes L 21-55
10/13 H Ashland
10/20 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
10/27 H Worthington Thomas Worthington
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/24 A Parma L 0-49
08/31 A Parma Normandy L 0-34
09/08 A Brooklyn L 22-48
09/15 A Cleveland Rhodes L 0-46
09/22 H Cleveland John Marshall L 16-33
09/29 A Cleveland John Adams L 16-33
10/06 A Cleveland Whitney Young L 8-28
10/13 A Cleveland John Hay
10/20 H Cleveland Collinwood
10/27 H Cleveland East Technical
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/24 H Shelby L 10-48
09/01 A Caledonia River Valley L 14-53
09/08 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 0-52
09/15 A Wooster L 26-45
09/22 H Millersburg West Holmes L 20-56
09/29 A Ashland L 13-56
10/06 H Columbus St. Charles L 13-45
10/13 A Mount Vernon
10/20 H Lexington
10/27 A Mansfield Senior
Mansfield Senior
08/25 H Columbus Northland W 42-21
09/01 H Sandusky Perkins W 39-6
09/08 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 21-26
09/15 H Millersburg West Holmes W 41-27
09/22 A Maple Heights W 35-29
09/29 A Lexington W 54-17
10/06 H Ashland L 20-46
10/13 A Wooster
10/20 A Mount Vernon
10/27 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
Maple Heights
08/25 H Garfield Heights L 21-37
09/01 H Willoughby South W 47-13
09/08 A Eastlake North W 27-20
09/16 A Hunting Valley University School L 28-37
09/22 H Mansfield Senior L 29-35
09/30 A Bedford L 20-40
10/06 H East Cleveland Shaw W 28-8
10/13 A Lorain
10/20 H Warrensville Heights
10/27 H Cleveland Heights
Maumee
08/25 H Toledo Bowsher W 41-8
09/01 H Toledo Waite W 49-30
09/08 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-27
09/15 H Sylvania Northview L 7-17
09/22 A Napoleon W 21-0
09/29 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-21
10/06 H Sylvania Southview W 28-14
10/13 A Bowling Green
10/20 A Holland Springfield
10/27 H Perrysburg
Norwalk
08/24 H Willard W 40-6
09/01 A Milan Edison L 3-13
09/08 H Port Clinton L 21-27
09/15 H Castalia Margaretta W 38-20
09/22 A Shelby L 14-55
09/29 A Bellevue L 28-40
10/06 H Sandusky L 14-17
10/13 A Sandusky Perkins
10/20 A Clyde
10/27 H Tiffin Columbian
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/25 A Peninsula Woodridge W 47-21
09/01 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 38-7
09/08 H Warren Howland W 23-17
09/15 A Warrensville Heights W 56-34
09/22 H Garfield Heights W 40-20
09/29 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 38-10
10/06 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-49
10/13 A Cleveland Benedictine
10/20 H Mentor Lake Catholic
10/27 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Sandusky Perkins
08/25 H Huron L 21-27
09/01 A Mansfield Senior L 6-39
09/08 H Genoa Area L 14-52
09/15 H Vermilion L 12-35
09/22 A Oak Harbor L 0-37
09/29 A Clyde L 7-30
10/06 H Bellevue L 6-28
10/13 H Norwalk
10/20 A Tiffin Columbian
10/27 A Sandusky
Rocky River
08/25 H Fairview Park Fairview W 35-6
09/01 H Medina Buckeye L 16-35
09/08 H Cleveland Collinwood W 35-0
09/15 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 36-19
09/22 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 21-34
09/29 A Bay Village Bay L 3-35
10/06 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 31-14
10/12 A Parma Normandy
10/20 H Parma
10/27 H Elyria Catholic
Toledo Rogers
08/25 H Oregon Clay L 0-41
09/01 H Delta L 8-27
09/08 A Swanton L 6-49
09/15 A Sandusky L 0-56
09/23 A Lima Central Catholic L 20-49
09/28 H Toledo Scott L 6-28
10/06 H Toledo Bowsher L 7-19
10/13 A Toledo Woodward
10/20 A Toledo Start
10/26 H Toledo Waite
Sandusky
08/25 A Port Clinton W 41-7
09/01 A Huron W 35-13
09/08 A Fremont Ross W 16-15
09/15 H Toledo Rogers W 56-0
09/22 H Toledo Bowsher W 58-0
09/29 H Tiffin Columbian W 56-8
10/06 A Norwalk W 17-14
10/13 H Clyde
10/20 A Bellevue
10/27 H Sandusky Perkins
Toledo Scott
08/25 A Genoa Area L 16-55
09/01 A Fostoria L 48-49 OT
09/08 A Sylvania Southview L 0-36
09/16 H Akron Firestone L 12-26
09/22 A Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI) L 6-41
09/28 A Toledo Rogers W 28-6
10/05 A Toledo Start L 14-17 OT
10/14 H Toledo Waite
10/21 H Toledo Woodward
10/28 H Toledo Bowsher
East Cleveland Shaw
08/26 A Shaker Heights L 6-41
09/02 H Detroit East English Village Prep (MI) L 0-7
09/08 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 0-56
09/15 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 40-7
09/23 H Columbiana Crestview W 21-0
09/29 H Warrensville Heights L 0-22
10/06 A Maple Heights L 8-28
10/13 H Bedford
10/20 A Cleveland Heights
10/27 H Lorain
Hunting Valley University School
08/25 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 35-19
09/02 H Bay Village Bay L 28-42
09/08 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-38
09/16 H Maple Heights W 37-28
09/23 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 44-22
09/28 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 28-6
10/06 A Parma W 40-21
10/14 H Ashtabula Lakeside
10/20 A Garfield Heights
10/27 A Steubenville
Toledo Woodward
08/25 H Delphos St. John's L 6-46
09/01 H Bryan L 14-20
09/08 A Liberty Center L 6-38
09/15 H Montpelier W 64-7
09/22 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 26-42
09/29 A Toledo Bowsher W 51-16
10/06 A Toledo Waite W 14-12
10/13 H Toledo Rogers
10/21 A Toledo Scott
10/27 H Toledo Start

Last edited by EagleFan; 10-10-17 at 06:03 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:49 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 11

The Plains Athens
08/25 A Vincent Warren W 47-7
09/01 H Canal Winchester L 12-27
09/08 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 27-0
09/15 H Albany Alexander W 48-0
09/22 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 28-14
09/29 H Logan W 21-3
10/06 H Pomeroy Meigs W 19-18
10/13 A Wellston
10/20 A Bidwell River Valley
10/27 H Nelsonville-York
Columbus Beechcroft
08/26 A Akron Buchtel L 6-23
09/01 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 8-26
09/08 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-6
09/15 A Columbus Mifflin W 14-8
09/22 A Columbus East W 41-0
09/29 B BYE WEEK ()
10/06 H Columbus Centennial W 32-0
10/13 A Columbus Whetstone
10/20 H Columbus Linden McKinley
10/27 H Columbus Northland
Bellefontaine
08/25 A Wapakoneta W 19-7
09/01 H Sidney L 33-42
09/08 A Troy W 30-22
09/15 H St Paris Graham W 63-7
09/22 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 49-20
09/29 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 41-0
10/06 A Plain City Jonathan Alder W 19-6
10/13 A Springfield Shawnee
10/20 H Lewistown Indian Lake
10/27 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/25 H Toledo Central Catholic L 16-35
09/01 H Grove City Central Crossing W 31-6
09/08 H East Cleveland Shaw W 56-0
09/15 A Chillicothe W 44-7
09/22 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 45-17
09/29 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 34-0
10/06 A Columbus Bishop Ready W 42-10
10/13 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
10/20 A North Canton Hoover
10/27 H Columbus St. Charles
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/25 H Whitehall-Yearling W 41-6
09/01 H Olentangy Orange L 0-22
09/08 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 34-37 2OT
09/15 A Wheelersburg L 17-47
09/22 A Cleveland Benedictine L 16-35
09/29 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 0-34
10/06 H Hilliard Bradley L 0-42
10/13 A Columbus St. Charles
10/20 A Dublin Jerome
10/27 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/25 A Delaware Hayes L 17-21
09/01 H Bexley W 37-6
09/08 H Mount Vernon W 17-9
09/15 H Caledonia River Valley W 28-13
09/22 A Bellville Clear Fork L 20-23
09/29 H Ontario W 34-20
10/06 A Marion Pleasant L 17-42
10/13 H Marion Harding
10/20 A Richwood North Union
10/27 A Galion
Columbus Centennial
08/25 A Grandview Heights L 28-30
09/01 H Columbus West L 28-64
09/08 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 86-6
09/15 A Columbus Northland L 13-62
09/22 H Lucas L 28-51
09/29 H Columbus East W 63-27
10/06 A Columbus Beechcroft L 0-32
10/13 H Columbus Linden McKinley
10/20 H Columbus Mifflin
10/27 A Columbus Whetstone
Dover
08/24 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 45-0
09/01 H Uniontown Lake W 30-28
09/08 A Wooster W 28-23
09/15 H Akron East L 24-34
09/22 A Tallmadge L 21-28
09/29 H Steubenville L 10-21
10/06 H Cambridge W 52-7
10/13 A Zanesville
10/20 A Marietta
10/27 H New Philadelphia
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
08/25 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 46-19
09/01 A Lima Senior L 24-55
09/08 A Westerville Central L 28-57
09/15 A Columbus South W 36-13
09/22 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 14-20
09/28 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 20-44
10/06 H Columbus Independence W 39-22
10/13 A Columbus West
10/20 H Columbus Briggs
10/27 H Columbus Africentric
Granville
08/25 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 52-14
09/01 H Zanesville W 30-7
09/08 H Columbus Northland W 44-26
09/15 A Johnstown-Monroe L 34-42
09/22 H Utica W 49-13
09/29 A Pataskala Licking Heights W 24-21
10/06 A Johnstown Northridge W 42-0
10/13 H Hebron Lakewood
10/20 H Newark Licking Valley
10/27 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/25 H Granville L 14-52
08/31 A Groveport Madison W 21-14
09/08 H Bexley W 44-28
09/15 A Whitehall-Yearling L 27-40
09/22 H Bloom-Carroll L 20-42
09/29 A Circleville Logan Elm W 27-7
10/06 H Lancaster Fairfield Union L 14-34
10/13 A Ashville Teays Valley
10/20 A Amanda-Clearcreek
10/27 H Circleville
Hillsboro
08/25 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 55-34
09/01 H Goshen L 15-39
09/08 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 48-7
09/15 H Williamsburg W 57-7
09/22 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 37-6
09/29 A Chillicothe L 20-42
10/06 H Washington Court House Washington W 41-34
10/13 H Jackson
10/20 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/27 A Greenfield McClain
Columbus Independence
08/25 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 44-0
09/01 H Johnstown-Monroe W 34-6
09/08 A Columbus St. Charles W 24-23
09/15 A Columbus Briggs W 56-10
09/22 H Columbus Africentric W 74-40
09/29 H Columbus West W 26-12
10/06 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 22-39
10/13 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
10/20 H Columbus South
10/27 A Columbus Walnut Ridge
Wintersville Indian Creek
08/25 A Cambridge W 28-7
09/01 A East Liverpool W 27-0
09/08 H Alliance L 21-35
09/15 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 36-0
09/22 A St. Clairsville L 28-34
09/29 H Wellsburg Brooke (WV) W 31-0
10/06 H Martins Ferry L 10-14
10/13 H East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/20 A Columbiana Crestview
10/26 A Richmond Edison
Jackson
08/26 H Wellston W 35-0
09/01 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 31-7
09/08 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 34-0
09/15 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 49-20
09/22 H Wheelersburg L 14-38
09/29 A Washington Court House Washington W 31-20
10/06 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 48-28
10/13 A Hillsboro
10/20 H Greenfield McClain
10/27 H Chillicothe
Marietta
08/25 H McConnelsville Morgan W 26-7
09/01 H Vincent Warren W 50-16
09/08 H Williamstown (WV) W 49-14
09/14 A St. Marys (WV) L 19-63
09/22 A Parkersburg (WV) L 10-45
09/29 H New Philadelphia L 14-44
10/06 A Warsaw River View W 46-0
10/13 A Cambridge
10/20 H Dover
10/27 H Zanesville
Columbus Marion-Franklin
08/25 A Grove City Central Crossing W 36-25
09/01 H Columbus Beechcroft W 26-8
09/08 A Chillicothe W 40-26
09/15 A Columbus Africentric W 44-12
09/22 A Columbus West W 42-21
09/28 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 44-20
10/06 A Columbus Briggs W 53-26
10/13 H Columbus Independence
10/20 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/27 A Columbus South
Zanesville Maysville
08/24 A Newark Catholic W 27-16
09/01 A Thornville Sheridan L 18-33
09/08 A Crooksville W 28-21
09/15 H New Lexington W 33-14
09/22 A New Concord John Glenn L 0-44
09/29 H McConnelsville Morgan W 48-6
10/06 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 60-6
10/13 A Duncan Falls Philo
10/20 H Coshocton
10/27 H Dresden Tri-Valley
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/25 A Circleville L 14-41
09/01 H Carlisle L 19-35
09/08 H Circleville Logan Elm L 12-17
09/15 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 6-55
09/22 A Zanesville L 0-41
09/29 A Greenfield McClain W 46-0
10/06 H Jackson L 28-48
10/13 H Chillicothe
10/20 A Hillsboro
10/27 H Washington Court House Washington
New Philadelphia
08/25 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 45-6
09/01 H Millersburg West Holmes W 49-24
09/08 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 28-6
09/15 H Columbus St. Charles W 29-28
09/22 A Canton Central Catholic W 35-21
09/29 A Marietta W 44-14
10/06 H Zanesville W 37-14
10/13 A Steubenville
10/20 H Cambridge
10/27 A Dover
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/25 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 50-0
09/01 H Lancaster W 34-14
09/08 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 28-7
09/15 H Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (IN) L 7-42
09/22 A Covington Catholic (KY) L 7-35
09/29 A Columbus St. Charles W 31-0
10/06 A Trenton Edgewood W 28-3
10/13 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/20 H Cincinnati Winton Woods
10/27 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
Thornville Sheridan
08/25 H Newark Licking Valley L 26-29
09/01 H Zanesville Maysville W 33-18
09/08 A New Concord John Glenn L 26-30
09/15 A Logan W 44-7
09/22 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 64-0
09/29 A Duncan Falls Philo L 18-21
10/06 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 14-24
10/13 A New Lexington
10/20 H Crooksville
10/27 A McConnelsville Morgan
Columbus South
08/25 H Columbus East W 18-8
09/01 A Sugar Grove Berne Union W 28-14
09/08 A Columbus Linden McKinley L 6-12
09/15 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 13-36
09/22 H Columbus Briggs L 2-17
09/29 A Columbus Africentric W 32-20
10/06 A Columbus West L 6-36
10/13 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/20 A Columbus Independence
10/27 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
Dresden Tri-Valley
08/24 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 13-21
09/01 A McConnelsville Morgan W 53-0
09/08 A Zanesville W 42-7
09/15 H Crooksville W 42-10
09/22 H Duncan Falls Philo W 31-10
09/29 A New Lexington W 34-12
10/06 A Thornville Sheridan W 24-14
10/13 H New Concord John Glenn
10/20 H Zanesville West Muskingum
10/27 A Zanesville Maysville
Vincent Warren
08/25 H The Plains Athens L 7-47
09/01 A Marietta L 16-50
09/08 H Point Pleasant (WV) L 7-54
09/15 A Beverly Fort Frye L 6-50
09/23 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 14-17
09/29 A Crooksville L 7-47
10/06 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 6-48
10/13 H Weirton Weir (WV)
10/21 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
10/27 A Logan
Millersburg West Holmes
08/25 H Wooster Triway L 14-20
09/01 A New Philadelphia L 24-49
09/08 H Bellevue L 26-34
09/15 A Mansfield Senior L 27-41
09/22 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 56-20
09/29 H Wooster L 20-55
10/06 H Lexington W 55-21
10/13 A Warsaw River View
10/20 A Ashland
10/27 H Mount Vernon
Zanesville
08/25 H Newark W 23-19
09/01 A Granville L 7-30
09/08 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-42
09/15 A Canfield South Range L 13-31
09/22 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 41-0
09/29 A Cambridge W 24-20
10/06 A New Philadelphia L 14-37
10/13 H Dover
10/20 H Cincinnati Taft
10/27 A Marietta

REGION 12

Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/24 A Kettering Fairmont L 12-13
09/01 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 35-0
09/08 H Xenia W 42-19
09/15 H Dayton Carroll W 58-0
09/22 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 46-22
09/29 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 42-0
10/06 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 56-6
10/13 A Hamilton Badin
10/20 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/27 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
Hamilton Badin
08/25 H Hamilton Ross W 36-6
09/01 A Oxford Talawanda W 46-0
09/09 H Trenton Edgewood L 14-28
09/16 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 42-12
09/22 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 41-21
09/29 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 14-20
10/06 A Dayton Carroll W 31-0
10/13 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/20 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/28 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Bellbrook
08/25 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 14-21
09/01 H Fairborn W 12-6
09/07 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 35-19
09/15 A Brookville W 41-7
09/22 H Eaton W 35-0
09/29 H Germantown Valley View L 34-41
10/06 A Franklin L 16-21
10/13 A Dayton Northridge
10/20 H Monroe
10/27 A Oakwood
Vandalia Butler
08/25 H Massillon Perry L 14-49
09/01 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 42-0
09/08 A Wilmington L 35-59
09/14 A Clayton Northmont L 13-48
09/22 A Riverside Stebbins W 50-15
09/29 H Greenville W 38-14
10/06 A Troy L 20-36
10/12 A Piqua
10/20 H Sidney
10/27 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
Celina
08/25 A Versailles L 7-36
09/01 H Kenton W 51-21
09/08 H Elida L 43-45
09/15 A Lima Bath W 49-6
09/22 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 14-7
09/29 H Defiance W 42-14
10/06 A Wapakoneta W 34-28 OT
10/13 H St Marys Memorial
10/20 A Van Wert
10/27 A Lima Shawnee
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/25 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-35
09/01 H Miamisburg L 25-48
09/08 A Dayton Meadowdale W 63-22
09/15 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 14-2
09/22 A Dayton Carroll W 35-0
09/30 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 45-14
10/06 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 61-32
10/14 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/20 H Hamilton Badin
10/27 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
08/26 H Springfield Shawnee L 16-19
09/01 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-35
09/09 H Dayton Belmont L 3-26
09/16 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 42-24
09/23 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 44-6
09/29 H Dayton Ponitz W 35-8
10/06 A Cincinnati Hughes W 51-12
10/13 A Cincinnati Woodward
10/20 H Dayton Meadowdale
10/27 A Dayton Dunbar
Dayton Dunbar
08/24 H Dayton Belmont L 0-42
09/01 A Dayton Ponitz W 32-0
09/08 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 26-20
09/14 H Cincinnati Shroder W 60-21
09/23 A Cincinnati Aiken W 48-6
09/30 A Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI) L 32-56
10/06 H Dayton Meadowdale W 66-8
10/13 A Cincinnati Taft
10/21 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
10/27 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Elida
08/25 H Tiffin Columbian W 42-20
09/01 A Lima Bath W 49-21
09/08 A Celina W 45-43
09/15 H Defiance W 37-14
09/22 A Wapakoneta L 33-36
09/29 A St Marys Memorial L 21-63
10/06 H Van Wert W 35-27
10/13 A Lima Shawnee
10/20 H Kenton
10/27 H Ottawa-Glandorf
Franklin
08/25 A Carlisle W 47-14
09/01 H Trenton Edgewood W 49-21
09/08 A Piqua W 21-7
09/15 H Eaton W 45-0
09/22 A Germantown Valley View L 3-34
09/29 A Waynesville W 55-27
10/06 H Bellbrook W 21-16
10/13 A Monroe
10/20 A Oakwood
10/26 H Brookville
Goshen
08/26 H Covington Holy Cross (KY) W 56-9
09/01 A Hillsboro W 39-15
09/08 A Williamsburg W 50-7
09/15 H Norwood W 55-17
09/22 H Blanchester W 41-0
09/29 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 56-0
10/06 A Wilmington W 52-17
10/13 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/20 H Batavia
10/27 A New Richmond
Greenville
08/25 H Eaton L 19-24
09/01 H Wilmington L 27-60
09/08 A Urbana W 35-14
09/15 H Riverside Stebbins W 41-13
09/22 A Trotwood-Madison L 0-59
09/29 A Vandalia Butler L 14-38
10/06 H Piqua L 7-42
10/13 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
10/20 A Troy
10/27 H Sidney
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/25 A Cincinnati Turpin W 16-10
09/01 H Cincinnati Anderson L 0-39
09/08 H Cincinnati Taft W 24-0
09/15 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 31-14
09/22 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 31-6
09/30 H Dayton Carroll W 28-0
10/06 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 17-24 OT
10/14 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/20 A Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/28 H Hamilton Badin
Monroe
08/25 A Trenton Edgewood L 13-38
09/01 H Middletown Madison W 27-13
09/08 H New Richmond L 14-42
09/15 H Oakwood L 7-21
09/22 A Brookville L 28-45
09/29 A Eaton L 14-28
10/06 H Germantown Valley View L 7-55
10/13 H Franklin
10/20 A Bellbrook
10/27 A Camden Preble Shawnee
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/24 H Cincinnati Taft L 20-28 OT
09/01 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 0-17
09/08 H Dayton Dunbar L 20-26
09/15 H Morrow Little Miami W 20-14
09/22 A Hamilton Ross W 21-14
09/29 A Alexandria Campbell County (KY) L 6-41
10/06 A Oxford Talawanda W 28-8
10/13 A Cincinnati Northwest
10/20 H Harrison
10/27 H Trenton Edgewood
New Richmond
08/25 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 19-28
09/01 H Cleves Taylor W 54-0
09/08 A Monroe W 42-14
09/15 A Oxford Talawanda W 35-14
09/22 A Norwood W 33-0
09/29 H Wilmington W 41-21
10/06 A Batavia W 47-7
10/13 H Mount Orab Western Brown
10/20 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/27 H Goshen
Cincinnati Northwest
08/25 A Miamisburg L 24-54
09/01 H Cincinnati Turpin W 33-10
09/08 H Cincinnati Withrow W 33-15
09/15 H Trenton Edgewood L 12-48
09/22 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 6-52
09/29 H Morrow Little Miami L 19-21
10/06 A Hamilton Ross W 28-21
10/13 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy
10/20 A Oxford Talawanda
10/27 A Harrison
Dayton Ponitz
08/25 H Danville L 6-31
09/01 H Dayton Dunbar L 0-32
09/07 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 6-21
09/14 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 32-0
09/22 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 12-0
09/29 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 8-35
10/05 H Dayton Belmont L 0-41
10/12 A Dayton Meadowdale
10/21 H Cincinnati Woodward
10/26 H Cincinnati Hughes
Piqua
08/25 A Dayton Meadowdale W 50-12
09/01 H Trotwood-Madison L 35-42
09/08 H Franklin L 7-21
09/15 A West Carrollton W 35-0
09/22 H Xenia W 36-20
09/29 H Sidney L 33-34
10/06 A Greenville W 42-7
10/12 H Vandalia Butler
10/20 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
10/27 A Troy
Hamilton Ross
08/25 A Hamilton Badin L 6-36
09/01 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 13-33
09/08 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 21-22
09/15 A Harrison L 0-31
09/22 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 14-21
09/29 A Trenton Edgewood L 7-30
10/06 H Cincinnati Northwest L 21-28
10/13 H Morrow Little Miami
10/20 H Logan
10/27 A Oxford Talawanda
Lima Shawnee
08/25 A Delphos Jefferson W 27-6
09/01 A Defiance W 56-7
09/08 H Wapakoneta L 7-28
09/15 A St Marys Memorial L 34-35 OT
09/22 H Van Wert W 35-27
09/29 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 16-30
10/06 A Kenton L 37-43
10/13 H Elida
10/20 A Lima Bath
10/27 H Celina
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/25 A Bellbrook W 21-14
09/01 A Springfield Shawnee W 38-0
09/08 H Clayton Northmont L 12-44
09/15 H Trotwood-Madison L 10-56
09/22 A Fairborn W 23-21
09/29 H Troy L 13-28
10/05 A Sidney L 42-49
10/13 H Greenville
10/20 H Piqua
10/27 A Vandalia Butler
Trotwood-Madison
08/25 H Troy W 48-0
09/01 A Piqua W 42-35
09/08 A Pickerington Central W 28-19
09/15 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 56-10
09/22 H Greenville W 59-0
09/29 A West Carrollton W 62-12
10/06 H Fairborn W 76-6
10/13 H Riverside Stebbins
10/20 A Xenia
10/27 H Huber Heights Wayne
Wapakoneta
08/25 H Bellefontaine L 7-19
09/01 A Van Wert L 20-26
09/08 A Lima Shawnee W 28-7
09/15 H Kenton W 49-35
09/22 H Elida W 36-33
09/29 A Lima Bath W 31-0
10/06 H Celina L 28-34 OT
10/13 A Defiance
10/20 A Ottawa-Glandorf
10/27 H St Marys Memorial
West Carrollton
08/25 A Morrow Little Miami L 0-42
09/01 H Dayton Northridge W 41-6
09/08 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 14-21
09/15 H Piqua L 0-35
09/22 A Sidney L 0-42
09/29 H Trotwood-Madison L 12-62
10/06 H Kettering Fairmont L 0-62
10/13 A Xenia
10/20 H Fairborn
10/27 A Riverside Stebbins
Wilmington
08/25 A Germantown Valley View L 31-52
09/01 A Greenville W 60-27
09/08 H Vandalia Butler W 59-35
09/15 H Blanchester W 45-16
09/22 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 62-3
09/29 A New Richmond L 21-41
10/06 H Goshen L 17-52
10/13 A Batavia
10/20 H Mount Orab Western Brown
10/27 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
Cincinnati Woodward
08/25 A Cincinnati Withrow L 6-23
09/01 H Norwood L 19-48
09/08 A Cincinnati Madeira L 6-28
09/15 H Cincinnati Hughes W 42-6
09/22 A Dayton Belmont L 0-55
09/29 H Dayton Meadowdale L 18-20
10/06 A Cincinnati Western Hills L 13-25
10/13 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10/21 A Dayton Ponitz
10/27 A Cincinnati Taft

Last edited by EagleFan; 10-10-17 at 06:06 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-18-16, 07:44 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 115
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
2017 schedules for Region 11 teams pieced together. If there are changes please post.

The Plains Athens
1 at Warren
2 Canal Winchester
3 at Watkins Memorial
4 Alexander
5 at Vinton County
6 Logan
7 Meigs
8 at Wellston
9 at River Valley
10 Nelsonville York

Columbus Beechcroft
1
2
3
4 at Columbus Mifflin
5 at Columbus East
6
7 Columbus Centennial
8 at Columbus Whetstone
9 Linden McKinley
10 Columbus Northland

Bexley
1
2 at Buckeye Valley
3 at Hamilton Twp
4 Columbus Academy
5 at Grandview Hts
6 Liberty Union
7 at Teays Valley
8 at Whitehall
9 London
10 Columbus Ready

Columbus Bishop Watterson
1 Whitehall
2 Olentangy Orange
3
4
5
6 Columbus Hartley
7 Hilliard Bradley
8
9 at Dublin Jerome
10

Delaware Buckeye Valley
1 at Delaware
2 Bexley
3 Mount Vernon
4 Marion River Valley
5
6 Ontario
7
8 Marion Harding
9
10 at North Union

Columbus Centennial
1 at Grandview Hts
2 Columbus West
3 Fairfield Christian
4 at Columbus Northland
5 Lucas
6 Columbus East
7 at Columbus Beechcroft
8 Linden McKinley
9 Columbus Mifflin
10 at Columbus Whetstone

Chillicothe
1 at Teays Valley
2 Columbus East
3 Marion Franklin
4 Columbus Hartley
5 Logan
6 Hillsboro
7 Greenfield
8 at Miami Trace
9 at Washington CH
10 at Jackson
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-19-16, 06:32 AM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 115
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
2017 Region 11 schedules. Any changes or updates please post.

Columbus Eastmoor Academy
1
2
3
4 at Columbus South
5 Walnut Ridge
6 at Marion Franklin
7 Columbus Independence
8 at Columbus West
9 Columbus Briggs
10 Columbus Africentric

Granville

1 at Hamilton Twp
2 Zanesville
3 Columbus Northland
4 at Johnstown
5 Utica
6 at Licking Hts
7 at Johnstown Northridge
8 Hebron Lakewood
9 Licking Valley
10 at Watkins Memorial

Columbus Hamilton Township
1 Granville
2
3 Bexley
4 at Whitehall
5 Bloom Carroll
6 at Logan Elm
7 Fairfield Union
8 at Teays Valley
9 at Amanda Clearcreek
10 Circleville

Hillsboro
1 Western Brown
2 Goshen
3 at Little Miami
4 Williamsburg
5 at Clermont Northeastern
6 at Chillicothe
7 Washington Court House
8 Jackson
9 Miami Trace
10 at Greenfield

Columbus Independence
1
2
3
4 at Columbus Briggs
5 Columbus Africentric
6 Columbus West
7 at Columbus Eastmoor
8 at Marion Franklin
9 Columbus South
10 at Walnut Ridge

Jackson
1 Wellston
2 Fairfield Union
3 at Gallipolis
4 at Western Brown
5 Wheelersburg
6 at Washington Court House
7 at Miami Trace
8 at Hillsboro
9 Greenfield
10 Chillicothe

Columbus Linden McKinley
1 at Columbus Briggs
2 Columbus Academy
3 Columbus South
4
5 Columbus Whetstone
6 Columbus Mifflin
7 Columbus Northland
8 at Columbus Centennial
9 at Columbus Beechcroft
10 at Columbus East

Marietta
1 McConnellsville Morgan
2 Warren
3 Williamstown (WV)
4 at St Marys (WV)
5
6 New Philadelphia
7 at River View
8 at Cambridge
9 Dover
10 Zanesville
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-19-16, 06:04 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules in first posts of this thread.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01-07-17, 11:52 AM
Andy27 Andy27 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-28-16
Posts: 675
Andy27 is on a distinguished road
Hoban/Benedictine will likely be on 10/28 because Bedford is at home that week.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 01-07-17, 12:33 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,212
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
EagleFan,

Did you notice you had Dayton Belmont and Ponitz playing in Weeks 6 and 7? That's the way is on Arbiter, but will probably get straightened out soon enough.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 01-07-17, 04:38 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
I did. Decided to just leave that way until I learn otherwise. That would be very rare!
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 01-20-17, 03:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 01-26-17, 06:41 PM
Andy27 Andy27 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-28-16
Posts: 675
Andy27 is on a distinguished road
Hoban will be hosting St Ignatius in Week 1.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-06-17, 11:39 AM
CMxFalcons CMxFalcons is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 08-13-10
Posts: 472
CMxFalcons is on a distinguished road
Saw Blanchester's schedule, they will be at Goshen week 5. I'll post this on the D5 page too.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-10-17, 10:27 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 02-14-17, 02:24 PM
cchs1983 cchs1983 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 05-17-08
Posts: 796
cchs1983 is an unknown quantity at this point
Toledo Central Catholic has picked up defending D2 state champion Detroit King for a week 2 home game. Opening with back to back state champs, way to go Irish, exactly what your fan base wants.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 02-15-17, 10:21 AM
TheSpear0 TheSpear0 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 01-29-17
Posts: 28
TheSpear0 is an unknown quantity at this point
Quote:
Originally Posted by cchs1983 View Post
Toledo Central Catholic has picked up defending D2 state champion Detroit King for a week 2 home game. Opening with back to back state champs, way to go Irish, exactly what your fan base wants.
very cool
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 03-28-17, 11:21 PM
hhawks hhawks is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-10-06
Posts: 181
hhawks is on a distinguished road
I seen on the New Phila website that they are playing Columbus St.Charles on September 15 at home
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM
2016 Ohio TofC & National Team/Club Championships Ohio TofC Wrestling 0 12-02-15 05:21 PM
Brecksville Holiday Tournament 2014 toledodean Wrestling 175 01-07-15 04:25 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:55 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz