Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-10-17, 11:06 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2018 Division V Schedules

DIVISION V


REGION 17


Beachwood
08/24 H Akron North W 38-0
08/31 H Cleveland Collinwood W 23-6
09/07 H Warrensville Heights W 48-28
09/14 H Chesterland West Geauga W 10-7
09/21 H Perry L 21-55
09/28 A Geneva L 14-34
10/05 A Gates Mills Hawken W 52-14
10/12 H Painesville Harvey W 32-7
10/19 A Chagrin Falls L 0-14
10/26 H Pepper Pike Orange L 7-35
Berkshire
08/24 H Painesville Harvey W 26-23
08/31 A Grand Valley L 21-41
09/07 A Garrettsville Garfield L 6-47
09/14 H Fairport Harding L 14-19
09/21 A Cuyahoga Heights L 26-42
09/28 A Independence L 35-38
10/05 H Richmond Heights L 15-28
10/12 A Kirtland L 6-43
10/19 H Wickliffe L 6-34
10/26 H Middlefield Cardinal L 8-28
Sullivan Black River
08/24 A Collins Western Reserve W 51-6
08/31 A West Salem Northwestern L 24-28
09/07 H Ontario L 6-14
09/14 A Fairview Park Fairview W 28-20
09/21 H Oberlin W 66-20
09/28 H La Grange Keystone L 42-46
10/05 A Medina Buckeye L 6-38
10/12 A Sheffield Brookside W 40-7
10/19 H Oberlin Firelands W 64-28
10/26 H Wellington W 56-10
Canton Central Catholic
08/24 H Bellevue W 14-13
08/31 A Massillon Perry L 27-28
09/07 H Strongsville L 14-26
09/13 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 55-7
09/21 A New Philadelphia L 24-38
09/28 A Canfield South Range L 13-19 OT
10/05 A Carrollton W 42-6
10/12 A Massillon Jackson L 7-34
10/19 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 42-0
10/26 H Louisville L 12-30
Warren Champion
08/25 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 15-18
08/31 A Rittman L 0-35
09/07 H McDonald L 7-56
09/14 H Girard L 10-44
09/21 A Leavittsburg LaBrae L 7-61
09/28 A Newton Falls W 34-14
10/05 H Youngstown Liberty L 7-45
10/12 A Campbell Memorial W 21-0
10/19 H Cortland Lakeview L 10-35
10/26 H Brookfield L 17-31
Doylestown Chippewa
08/24 H Akron Manchester L 7-31
08/31 H Loudonville W 28-7
09/07 A Massillon Tuslaw L 27-34
09/14 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 21-20 OT
09/21 H Dalton W 53-24
09/28 A Smithville W 27-14
10/05 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 0-12
10/12 A West Salem Northwestern W 34-28
10/19 H Rittman W 48-7
10/26 A Creston Norwayne L 20-42
Columbiana Crestview
08/24 A Beloit West Branch L 35-48
08/31 H Struthers W 36-22
09/07 A Canfield South Range L 21-48
09/14 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 63-21
09/21 H East Cleveland Shaw W 35-20
09/28 H JV Opponent () W 47-14
10/05 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 36-21
10/12 H Kent Roosevelt W 42-22
10/19 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 12-21
10/26 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 24-14
11/03 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 21-43
Mantua Crestwood
08/24 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 7-24
08/31 H Atwater Waterloo W 47-3
09/07 H Smithville W 21-6
09/14 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 48-7
09/21 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 32-0
09/28 A Mogadore L 10-27
10/05 A Garrettsville Garfield L 30-36 OT
10/12 H Rootstown L 25-34
10/19 A Ravenna Southeast L 6-16
10/26 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 24-18
East Palestine
08/24 H Salem L 21-38
08/31 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 19-41
09/07 H Campbell Memorial W 48-37
09/14 A Hanoverton United Local L 27-40
09/21 H Wellsville W 39-7
09/28 A Salineville Southern L 22-52
10/05 H Leetonia W 43-0
10/12 A Toronto W 35-30
10/19 H Lisbon David Anderson W 62-8
10/26 A Columbiana L 14-33
Navarre Fairless
08/23 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 13-42
08/31 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 13-0
09/07 H Dalton W 28-20
09/14 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 7-35
09/21 H Loudonville L 7-28
09/28 A Akron Manchester L 22-45
10/05 H Wooster Triway W 19-12
10/12 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 6-36
10/19 H Orrville L 0-34
10/26 A Massillon Tuslaw L 12-20
Garrettsville Garfield
08/24 H Middlefield Cardinal W 40-19
08/31 A Cuyahoga Heights L 14-26
09/07 H Berkshire W 47-6
09/14 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 61-0
09/21 A Windham W 40-12
09/29 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 36-39
10/05 H Mantua Crestwood W 36-30 OT
10/12 A Mogadore L 26-49
10/19 A Rootstown L 20-36
10/26 H Ravenna Southeast W 46-19
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
08/25 H Cleveland East Technical W 43-8
08/31 A Warrensville Heights W 35-14
09/07 A Gates Mills Hawken W 61-22
09/15 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 33-6
09/22 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 35-12
09/28 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 60-0
10/06 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 42-6
10/13 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 14-3
10/20 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 46-6
10/26 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 68-25
11/03 H Columbiana Crestview W 43-21
11/10 N Orrville L 43-50 3OT
Grand Valley
08/24 A Jefferson Area W 34-6
08/31 H Berkshire W 41-21
09/07 H Middlefield Cardinal W 16-7
09/14 A Pepper Pike Orange L 8-44
09/21 H Southington Chalker W 36-0
09/28 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 42-6
10/05 H Vienna Mathews W 40-12
10/12 H Windham L 27-28
10/19 A Newbury W 35-3
10/26 A Conneaut L 0-45
Gates Mills Hawken
08/24 H Garfield Heights Trinity L 12-42
08/31 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 8-69
09/07 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 22-61
09/14 H Brooklyn L 23-25
09/21 A Crestline L 7-59
09/28 B BYE WEEK ()
10/05 H Beachwood L 14-52
10/13 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 14-42
10/19 A Painesville Harvey L 7-45
10/27 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 14-41
Leavittsburg LaBrae
08/24 H Conneaut W 41-0
08/31 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 55-14
09/07 A Cortland Lakeview W 49-13
09/14 H Campbell Memorial W 73-0
09/21 H Warren Champion W 61-7
09/28 A Youngstown Liberty W 49-12
10/05 A Newton Falls W 64-7
10/12 H Brookfield W 54-21
10/19 A Girard L 21-35
10/26 A Jefferson Area W 48-6
11/03 H Wickliffe W 21-0
11/10 N Akron Manchester L 14-56
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
08/24 A Cleveland John Adams W 22-12
08/31 A Oberlin W 42-8
09/07 H East Cleveland Shaw L 14-15
09/14 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 14-42
09/22 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 12-35
09/29 H Akron Ellet L 6-41
10/06 H Akron North W 46-0
10/13 H Gates Mills Hawken W 42-14
10/19 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 22-31
10/26 A East Liverpool L 12-26
Akron Manchester
08/24 A Doylestown Chippewa W 31-7
08/31 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 20-48
09/08 A Sharpsville Area (PA) W 52-21
09/14 A Massillon Tuslaw W 48-26
09/21 H Wooster Triway W 38-20
09/28 H Navarre Fairless W 45-22
10/05 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 12-14
10/12 H Orrville W 67-31
10/19 A Loudonville W 42-19
10/26 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 19-42
11/03 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 35-0
11/10 N Leavittsburg LaBrae W 56-14
11/17 N Orrville L 19-43
West Salem Northwestern
08/24 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 28-43
08/31 H Sullivan Black River W 28-24
09/07 H Columbia Station Columbia L 7-41
09/14 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 28-42
09/21 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 28-14
09/28 H Rittman L 20-21
10/05 A Creston Norwayne L 10-40
10/12 H Doylestown Chippewa L 28-34
10/19 A Dalton L 35-38
10/26 H Smithville W 17-16
Orrville
08/24 A Wooster L 24-43
08/31 H Akron North W 74-7
09/07 H Lexington W 57-21
09/14 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 55-14
09/21 H Massillon Tuslaw W 35-0
09/28 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 37-34
10/05 H Loudonville W 48-14
10/12 A Akron Manchester L 31-67
10/19 A Navarre Fairless W 34-0
10/26 A Wooster Triway W 44-0
11/03 H Massillon Tuslaw W 47-20
11/10 N Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 50-43 3OT
11/17 N Akron Manchester W 43-19
11/24 N Liberty Center W 38-7
12/01 N Johnstown-Monroe W 49-34 D V State Champions
Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
08/23 H Cuyahoga Heights L 19-54
08/31 A Elyria Catholic L 7-48
09/07 A Hunting Valley University School L 12-42
09/14 A East Cleveland Shaw L 0-47
09/21 H Warrensville Heights L 6-36
09/29 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 35-14
10/05 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 35-0
10/12 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 34-0
10/20 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 6-46
10/27 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 8-47
Magnolia Sandy Valley
08/23 H Navarre Fairless W 42-13
08/31 A Minerva W 38-13
09/07 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 50-29
09/15 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 28-42
09/21 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 42-8
09/28 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 44-7
10/05 A Strasburg-Franklin W 54-8
10/12 H East Canton W 21-14
10/19 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 47-12
10/26 A Malvern W 41-6
11/03 A Akron Manchester L 0-35
Canfield South Range
08/24 A New Middletown Springfield L 13-20
08/31 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 56-12
09/07 H Columbiana Crestview W 48-21
09/14 H Alliance Marlington L 12-35
09/21 A Brookfield W 42-19
09/28 H Canton Central Catholic W 19-13 OT
10/05 H Garfield Heights L 9-29
10/12 A Louisville L 6-27
10/19 H St. Clairsville L 40-41 2OT
10/26 A Chesterland West Geauga L 0-10
Wooster Triway
08/24 H Millersburg West Holmes L 14-48
08/31 H Smithville W 46-16
09/07 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 35-24
09/14 A Loudonville L 7-47
09/21 A Akron Manchester L 20-38
09/28 H Canal Fulton Northwest L 13-40
10/05 A Navarre Fairless L 12-19
10/12 H Massillon Tuslaw L 14-41
10/19 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 0-40
10/26 H Orrville L 0-44
Massillon Tuslaw
08/24 A Dalton W 20-7
08/31 A Millersburg West Holmes L 7-35
09/07 H Doylestown Chippewa W 34-27
09/14 H Akron Manchester L 26-48
09/21 A Orrville L 0-35
09/28 A Loudonville L 7-41
10/05 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 26-20
10/12 A Wooster Triway W 41-14
10/19 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 26-20 OT
10/26 H Navarre Fairless W 20-12
11/03 A Orrville L 20-47
Warrensville Heights
08/24 H Hunting Valley University School W 30-19
08/31 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 14-35
09/07 A Beachwood L 28-48
09/14 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 18-37
09/21 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 36-6
09/28 H East Cleveland Shaw W 24-18 OT
10/05 A Lorain L 20-50
10/12 A Cleveland Heights L 0-34
10/19 H Maple Heights L 24-50
10/26 H Bedford W 32-12
Apple Creek Waynedale
08/24 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 10-14
08/31 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 12-17
09/07 H Wooster Triway L 24-35
09/14 H Doylestown Chippewa L 20-21 OT
09/21 H West Salem Northwestern L 14-28
09/28 A Dalton W 28-6
10/05 H Rittman W 14-13
10/12 A Smithville W 27-12
10/19 H Creston Norwayne L 6-48
10/26 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 0-35
Wickliffe
08/24 A Cleveland Collinwood W 21-6
08/31 H Fairview Park Fairview W 28-24
09/07 H Cleveland East Technical W 42-0
09/14 H Independence W 40-6
09/21 A Middlefield Cardinal W 34-14
09/28 A Richmond Heights W 45-8
10/05 H Cuyahoga Heights L 34-41
10/12 H Fairport Harding W 46-14
10/19 A Berkshire W 34-6
10/26 H Kirtland L 7-34
11/03 A Leavittsburg LaBrae L 0-21

REGION 18


Anna
08/24 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 27-42
08/31 H Brookville W 48-27
09/07 A New Bremen W 42-7
09/14 H St. Henry W 28-27 OT
09/21 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 20-44
09/28 H Versailles W 41-21
10/05 H Fort Recovery W 39-34
10/12 A Coldwater W 21-20
10/19 H Rockford Parkway W 51-13
10/27 A Delphos St. John's W 39-14
11/03 A Elyria Catholic L 35-42
Archbold
08/24 H Hicksville W 24-7
08/31 A Findlay Liberty-Benton W 28-27
09/07 H Millbury Lake W 23-14
09/14 H Wauseon W 35-7
09/21 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 14-28
09/28 H Bryan L 17-20
10/05 A Liberty Center L 20-35
10/12 H Delta W 34-0
10/19 A Metamora Evergreen W 28-14
10/26 A Swanton W 35-13
Brookville
08/24 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 26-22
08/31 A Anna L 27-48
09/07 H New Lebanon Dixie W 47-0
09/14 A Eaton W 48-13
09/21 H Carlisle W 42-2
09/27 H Oakwood W 48-14
10/05 A Monroe W 21-13
10/12 A Bellbrook L 28-56
10/19 H Franklin L 7-21
10/26 H Germantown Valley View L 0-24
Bucyrus
08/24 A Galion L 13-37
08/31 H Cardington-Lincoln W 38-17
09/07 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic L 14-25
09/14 H Attica Seneca East L 13-47
09/21 H Carey L 14-42
09/28 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 55-0
10/05 A Sycamore Mohawk L 0-35
10/12 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 0-21
10/19 A Upper Sandusky W 41-7
10/26 H Bucyrus Wynford L 0-35
Pemberville Eastwood
08/24 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 19-21
08/31 H Bowling Green W 21-14
09/07 A Maumee W 44-6
09/14 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 42-6
09/21 A Rossford L 34-35
09/28 H Fostoria W 42-16
10/05 H Tontogany Otsego W 35-28
10/12 A Elmore Woodmore W 42-7
10/19 H Genoa Area L 7-21
10/26 A Millbury Lake L 0-31
Bloomdale Elmwood
08/24 A Gibsonburg L 14-20
08/31 H Kansas Lakota L 19-26
09/07 A Attica Seneca East L 6-30
09/14 A Pemberville Eastwood L 6-42
09/21 A Millbury Lake L 0-26
09/28 H Genoa Area L 14-48
10/05 H Rossford W 30-13
10/12 A Fostoria L 22-28
10/19 H Tontogany Otsego L 0-31
10/26 H Elmore Woodmore W 28-10
Elyria Catholic
08/24 A Sheffield Brookside W 56-0
08/31 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 48-7
09/07 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 74-22
09/14 A Mogadore L 14-49
09/21 H Parma Heights Valley Forge L 13-31
09/28 A Parma W 63-14
10/05 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 30-7
10/12 A Bay Village Bay W 28-21
10/18 A Parma Normandy W 51-14
10/26 H Rocky River W 33-13
11/03 H Anna W 42-35
11/10 N Genoa Area L 41-42
Fostoria
08/24 A Oak Harbor L 0-18
08/31 H Toledo Scott L 13-45
09/07 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 49-19
09/14 A Tontogany Otsego L 6-45
09/21 H Elmore Woodmore W 38-0
09/28 A Pemberville Eastwood L 16-42
10/05 A Millbury Lake L 8-41
10/12 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 28-22
10/19 A Rossford W 36-28 OT
10/26 H Genoa Area L 8-34
Genoa Area
08/24 A Columbus Bishop Ready W 28-0
08/31 H Oak Harbor W 34-14
09/07 H Sandusky Perkins W 34-12
09/14 H Millbury Lake W 34-27
09/21 H Tontogany Otsego W 34-14
09/28 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 48-14
10/05 A Elmore Woodmore W 49-14
10/12 H Rossford W 51-7
10/19 A Pemberville Eastwood W 21-7
10/26 A Fostoria W 34-8
11/03 H Millbury Lake W 47-21
11/10 N Elyria Catholic W 42-41
11/17 N Liberty Center L 40-43
Springfield Greenon
08/24 A Springfield Shawnee L 21-40
08/31 H Hamilton New Miami W 41-10
09/07 H West Jefferson L 20-54
09/14 A North Lewisburg Triad W 52-49
09/21 H West Liberty-Salem L 38-51
09/28 H Jamestown Greeneview L 21-42
10/05 A Springfield Catholic Central W 61-20
10/12 A London Madison-Plains W 19-8
10/19 H Cedarville W 39-14
10/26 A South Charleston Southeastern W 28-7
Lewistown Indian Lake
08/24 A Marion Pleasant L 7-40
08/31 A Milford Center Fairbanks L 12-27
09/07 A De Graff Riverside L 7-21
09/14 H Springfield Shawnee L 21-49
09/21 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 7-42
09/28 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 35-26
10/05 H St Paris Graham W 21-12
10/12 A Springfield Northwestern W 8-7
10/19 A Urbana L 0-35
10/26 H Bellefontaine L 0-20
Millbury Lake
08/24 A Hamler Patrick Henry W 20-13
08/31 H Northwood W 36-22
09/07 A Archbold L 14-23
09/14 A Genoa Area L 27-34
09/21 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 26-0
09/28 A Rossford W 42-14
10/05 H Fostoria W 41-8
10/12 A Tontogany Otsego L 7-24
10/19 H Elmore Woodmore W 42-7
10/26 H Pemberville Eastwood W 31-0
11/03 A Genoa Area L 21-47
Liberty Center
08/24 H Defiance Tinora W 35-3
08/31 H Napoleon W 21-0
09/07 A Toledo Woodward W 44-13
09/14 H Metamora Evergreen W 37-7
09/21 A Delta W 51-7
09/28 A Wauseon W 34-0
10/05 H Archbold W 35-20
10/12 H Swanton W 40-14
10/19 A Bryan W 28-14
10/26 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 19-34
11/03 H Casstown Miami East W 24-21
11/10 N Oak Harbor W 14-0
11/17 N Genoa Area W 43-40
11/24 N Orrville L 7-38
Casstown Miami East
08/24 A West Milton Milton-Union W 47-10
08/31 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 52-21
09/07 A New Paris National Trail W 38-3
09/14 H Fort Loramie L 7-21
09/20 H Tipp City Bethel W 52-28
09/28 A Covington L 17-19
10/05 A Bradford W 63-0
10/12 H Arcanum W 76-13
10/19 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 42-0
10/26 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 53-0
11/03 A Liberty Center L 21-24
West Milton Milton-Union
08/24 H Casstown Miami East L 10-47
08/31 H Oakwood W 14-6
09/07 A Springfield Northwestern L 21-35
09/14 A Dayton Northridge W 26-6
09/21 H Middletown Madison L 0-34
09/28 H Waynesville W 45-38 OT
10/05 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 36-3
10/12 A Germantown Valley View L 19-36
10/19 H New Lebanon Dixie W 61-0
10/26 A Carlisle W 40-0
Richwood North Union
08/24 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 46-3
08/31 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 55-20
09/07 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 72-7
09/14 A Bellville Clear Fork L 14-42
09/21 H Ontario W 47-14
09/28 A Marion Pleasant L 13-35
10/05 H Marion Harding W 34-7
10/12 A Galion W 49-35
10/19 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 20-31
10/26 H Caledonia River Valley W 38-6
Oak Harbor
08/24 H Fostoria W 18-0
08/31 A Genoa Area L 14-34
09/07 H Elmore Woodmore W 48-10
09/14 H Toledo Woodward W 27-0
09/21 A Sandusky Perkins W 33-7
09/28 A Vermilion W 38-0
10/05 H Huron W 35-28
10/12 A Milan Edison W 24-7
10/19 A Shelby W 35-0
10/26 H Port Clinton W 24-7
11/03 H Marion Pleasant W 28-21
11/10 N Liberty Center L 0-14
Tontogany Otsego
08/24 H Metamora Evergreen W 37-21
08/31 A North Baltimore W 57-0
09/07 A Bowling Green L 14-45
09/14 H Fostoria W 45-6
09/21 A Genoa Area L 14-34
09/28 H Elmore Woodmore W 45-21
10/05 A Pemberville Eastwood L 28-35
10/12 H Millbury Lake W 24-7
10/19 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 31-0
10/26 A Rossford W 63-28
Ottawa-Glandorf
08/24 H Pemberville Eastwood W 21-19
08/31 A St Marys Memorial L 6-49
09/07 A Lima Bath W 35-10
09/14 H Van Wert L 34-40 OT
09/21 H Celina L 24-42
09/28 A Lima Shawnee L 7-21
10/05 A Defiance W 9-7
10/12 H Kenton W 31-0
10/19 A Wapakoneta L 6-21
10/26 H Elida W 44-18
Paulding
08/24 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 25-33
08/31 A Sherwood Fairview L 6-46
09/07 H Antwerp L 7-14
09/14 A Columbus Grove L 16-49
09/21 H Bluffton W 28-17
09/29 A Delphos Jefferson W 57-12
10/05 A Harrod Allen East L 20-50
10/12 H Ada W 35-0
10/19 H Spencerville L 14-27
10/26 H Convoy Crestview L 8-50
Marion Pleasant
08/24 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 40-7
08/31 H Fredericktown W 43-7
09/07 H Worthington Christian W 40-0
09/14 A Galion W 44-21
09/21 A Marion Harding W 34-0
09/28 H Richwood North Union W 35-13
10/05 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 6-18
10/12 H Caledonia River Valley W 42-0
10/19 A Bellville Clear Fork L 14-16
10/26 H Ontario W 40-0
11/03 A Oak Harbor L 21-28
Rossford
08/24 A Swanton L 29-34
08/31 H Port Clinton L 33-47
09/07 A Northwood L 44-48
09/14 A Elmore Woodmore W 42-13
09/21 H Pemberville Eastwood W 35-34
09/28 H Millbury Lake L 14-42
10/05 A Bloomdale Elmwood L 13-30
10/12 A Genoa Area L 7-51
10/19 H Fostoria L 28-36 OT
10/26 H Tontogany Otsego L 28-63
Swanton
08/24 H Rossford W 34-29
08/31 H Toledo Start L 7-23
09/07 A Toledo Rogers W 25-24
09/14 H Bryan L 0-41
09/21 A Metamora Evergreen L 20-40
09/28 H Hamler Patrick Henry L 0-28
10/05 H Wauseon L 20-35
10/12 A Liberty Center L 14-40
10/19 A Delta W 28-20
10/26 H Archbold L 13-35
Upper Sandusky
08/24 A Caledonia River Valley W 17-16
08/31 H Mount Gilead W 40-0
09/07 H Galion L 0-34
09/14 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 6-49
09/21 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 42-6
09/28 A Carey L 13-48
10/05 H Bucyrus Wynford L 14-51
10/12 A Attica Seneca East L 6-63
10/19 H Bucyrus L 7-41
10/26 A Sycamore Mohawk L 0-62
Van Buren
08/24 A Carey L 16-35
08/31 H Bluffton W 35-12
09/07 A McComb L 14-52
09/14 H Leipsic L 20-25
09/21 A Pandora-Gilboa L 0-42
09/28 H Arlington L 10-24
10/04 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 45-41
10/13 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 38-0
10/19 A Findlay Liberty-Benton W 34-14
10/26 H North Baltimore W 73-14
Versailles
08/24 A Celina L 12-41
08/31 H Delphos Jefferson W 47-14
09/07 H Coldwater L 7-35
09/14 A Rockford Parkway L 7-21
09/21 H Delphos St. John's W 27-0
09/28 A Anna L 21-41
10/05 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 14-49
10/12 H New Bremen L 7-14
10/19 H Minster L 0-32
10/26 A Fort Recovery L 14-33
Willard
08/24 H Greenwich South Central L 26-32 OT
08/31 H Plymouth W 38-35
09/07 A Shelby L 0-63
09/14 A Kansas Lakota W 48-7
09/21 A Castalia Margaretta L 20-22
09/28 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 18-13
10/05 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 44-20
10/12 H Lakeside Danbury W 61-16
10/19 A Tiffin Calvert L 25-42
10/26 H Gibsonburg L 18-46

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-18 at 11:43 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-10-17, 11:08 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 19


Albany Alexander
08/24 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 53-8
08/31 H Chesapeake L 13-21
09/10 A South Point W 35-14
09/14 H The Plains Athens L 0-50
09/21 A Wellston L 7-49
09/28 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 17-14
10/05 H Bidwell River Valley W 10-6
10/12 A Nelsonville-York L 11-35
10/19 A Vincent Warren L 21-33
10/26 H Pomeroy Meigs L 0-8
Amanda-Clearcreek
08/24 H Hebron Lakewood W 39-7
08/31 H Columbus East W 35-0
09/07 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 34-20
09/14 H Circleville Logan Elm W 28-14
09/21 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 45-6
09/28 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 17-14
10/05 A Bloom-Carroll L 23-33
10/12 H Circleville W 47-2
10/19 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 37-0
10/26 H Ashville Teays Valley L 0-9
11/03 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 23-41
Bellaire
08/25 H Hannibal River W 42-16
08/31 A Sarahsville Shenandoah W 38-14
09/08 H Cadiz Harrison Central W 14-7
09/15 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) W 39-7
09/22 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 41-6
09/28 A East Liverpool Beaver Local W 23-7
10/05 A St. Clairsville L 16-27
10/12 A Shadyside L 10-35
10/20 H Belmont Union Local W 42-8
10/26 A Martins Ferry L 0-34
11/03 A Martins Ferry W 14-7
11/10 N Johnstown-Monroe L 7-35
Columbus Bishop Ready
08/24 H Genoa Area L 0-28
08/31 A West Jefferson W 30-23
09/07 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 19-49
09/14 A Grandview Heights L 16-17
09/21 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 35-7
09/28 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 14-17
10/05 H Gahanna Columbus Academy W 56-42
10/12 A London L 14-49
10/19 H Whitehall-Yearling L 14-49
10/26 A Bexley W 24-3
Rayland Buckeye Local
08/23 H Martins Ferry L 26-42
08/31 A Belmont Union Local L 16-30
09/07 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 21-35
09/14 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 12-36
09/22 A Bellaire L 6-41
09/28 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 0-34
10/05 A East Liverpool Beaver Local L 8-33
10/12 A East Liverpool L 16-48
10/19 H Richmond Edison L 0-42
10/26 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 8-41
Chesapeake
08/24 A Oak Hill L 12-40
08/31 A Albany Alexander W 21-13
09/08 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 49-0
09/14 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 20-55
09/21 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 35-28
09/28 A Ironton L 27-48
10/05 H Portsmouth L 39-55
10/12 A South Point W 53-14
10/19 A Ironton Rock Hill W 36-13
10/26 H Proctorville Fairland L 26-30
Gahanna Columbus Academy
08/24 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 14-42
08/31 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 51-6
09/08 A Newark Catholic W 16-14
09/14 H Bexley W 38-6
09/20 A Whitehall-Yearling L 23-37
09/28 H London L 27-42
10/05 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 42-56
10/12 H Bloom-Carroll W 59-9
10/19 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 47-7
10/26 A Grandview Heights W 42-21
Coshocton
08/24 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 0-40
08/31 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 42-6
09/07 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 20-34
09/15 H Port Clinton L 0-32
09/21 A New Lexington L 29-32
09/28 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 9-34
10/05 A Duncan Falls Philo L 7-35
10/12 H Cambridge L 22-33
10/19 H Zanesville Maysville L 14-26
10/26 H Warsaw River View W 29-14
Richmond Edison
08/24 A Salineville Southern L 13-39
08/31 H Wellsville W 36-7
09/07 A Toronto W 25-24
09/14 H Steubenville Catholic Central L 14-33
09/21 H East Liverpool Beaver Local W 14-7
09/28 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 28-42
10/05 H East Liverpool L 20-42
10/12 A Weirton Weir (WV) L 15-47
10/19 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 42-0
10/25 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 29-32
Fredericktown
08/24 A Bellville Clear Fork L 0-63
08/31 A Marion Pleasant L 7-43
09/07 H Utica L 22-38
09/14 H Galion Northmor L 0-32
09/21 H Mount Gilead W 39-8
09/28 A Danville L 27-44
10/05 A Marengo Highland L 7-44
10/12 H Howard East Knox L 7-54
10/19 H Cardington-Lincoln L 6-28
10/26 A Centerburg L 0-8
Heath
08/24 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 20-12
08/31 A Newark Licking Valley L 6-50
09/07 A Wheelersburg L 0-48
09/14 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 19-34
09/21 H Hebron Lakewood W 31-0
09/28 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 8-41
10/05 H Utica W 29-20
10/12 A Johnstown Northridge L 15-21
10/19 H Newark Catholic W 24-20
10/26 A Johnstown-Monroe L 0-46
Ironton
08/24 A Wheelersburg L 6-28
08/31 A Russell (KY) W 16-7
09/08 A Proctorville Fairland W 41-23
09/14 H Ashland Blazer (KY) L 7-14
09/21 H South Point W 62-13
09/28 H Chesapeake W 48-27
10/05 A Ironton Rock Hill W 47-13
10/12 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 21-12
10/19 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 33-36
10/26 A Portsmouth L 28-35
11/03 A Johnstown-Monroe L 7-15
Johnstown-Monroe
08/24 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 43-38
08/31 H Columbus Independence W 42-0
09/07 H Newark Licking Valley W 10-9
09/14 A Granville L 14-21
09/21 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 38-7
09/28 A Johnstown Northridge W 57-0
10/05 H Newark Catholic W 34-0
10/12 A Utica W 58-23
10/19 A Pataskala Licking Heights W 21-7
10/26 H Heath W 46-0
11/03 H Ironton W 15-7
11/10 N Bellaire W 35-7
11/17 N Byesville Meadowbrook W 45-14
11/24 N Wheelersburg W 32-14
12/01 N Orrville L 34-49
Bidwell River Valley
08/24 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 0-47
09/01 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 0-46
09/07 H Portsmouth L 7-35
09/14 H Nelsonville-York L 28-54
09/21 A Pomeroy Meigs L 21-42
09/28 H Wellston L 0-20
10/05 A Albany Alexander L 6-10
10/12 H Mc Arthur Vinton County L 0-35
10/19 A The Plains Athens L 16-55
10/27 A Crown City South Gallia W 8-0
Baltimore Liberty Union
08/24 A Heath L 12-20
08/31 H Bloom-Carroll L 13-41
09/07 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 20-34
09/14 H London L 13-56
09/21 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 7-35
09/28 H Bexley W 26-0
10/05 A Whitehall-Yearling L 6-46
10/12 H Grandview Heights L 19-46
10/19 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 7-47
10/26 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 15-7
Martins Ferry
08/23 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 42-26
08/31 A Nelsonville-York W 38-0
09/07 H Belmont Union Local W 39-7
09/14 A St. Clairsville L 13-41
09/21 A Cadiz Harrison Central W 55-26
09/28 A East Liverpool W 27-26
10/05 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-22
10/12 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 7-43
10/19 H East Liverpool Beaver Local W 40-15
10/26 H Bellaire W 34-0
11/03 H Bellaire L 7-14
Byesville Meadowbrook
08/24 A New Concord John Glenn W 32-26 OT
08/31 A Barnesville W 26-7
09/07 H St. Clairsville L 22-49
09/14 A Shadyside L 22-26
09/21 H Mogadore L 32-35
09/28 H Coshocton W 34-9
10/05 A Belmont Union Local W 57-7
10/12 H Warsaw River View W 48-7
10/19 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 50-28
10/26 A Cambridge W 27-7
11/03 H Oak Hill W 62-13
11/10 N West Lafayette Ridgewood W 50-25
11/17 N Johnstown-Monroe L 14-45
Johnstown Northridge
08/24 H Warsaw River View L 13-30
08/31 H Beverly Fort Frye L 6-37
09/07 A Centerburg L 0-27
09/14 A Hebron Lakewood W 23-20
09/21 H Newark Licking Valley L 8-56
09/28 H Johnstown-Monroe L 0-57
10/05 A Granville L 7-40
10/12 H Heath W 21-15
10/19 A Utica W 46-27
10/26 A Newark Catholic L 9-38
Oak Hill
08/24 H Chesapeake W 40-12
08/31 A Minford L 0-39
09/08 A Ironton Rock Hill W 34-29
09/14 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 40-0
09/21 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 40-7
09/28 H Wheelersburg L 6-37
10/05 H McDermott Northwest W 53-0
10/12 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 65-12
10/19 H Beaver Eastern W 48-6
10/26 H Franklin Furnace Green W 44-12
11/03 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 13-62
West Lafayette Ridgewood
08/24 H West Salem Northwestern W 43-28
08/31 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 17-12
09/07 A Coshocton W 34-20
09/14 A East Canton W 14-7
09/21 H Strasburg-Franklin W 49-0
09/28 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley W 34-22
10/05 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 21-27
10/12 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 35-21
10/19 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 44-8
10/26 A Newcomerstown W 48-14
11/03 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 41-23
11/10 N Byesville Meadowbrook L 25-50
Ironton Rock Hill
08/24 H Minford L 20-27
08/31 A McDermott Northwest W 33-0
09/08 H Oak Hill L 29-34
09/14 A Portsmouth L 14-28
09/21 H Proctorville Fairland L 35-42
09/28 A South Point W 35-0
10/05 H Ironton L 13-47
10/12 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 20-43
10/19 H Chesapeake L 13-36
10/26 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 25-7
South Point
08/24 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 12-49
08/31 A Ashland Boyd County (KY) L 13-23
09/10 H Albany Alexander L 14-35
09/14 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 14-55
09/21 A Ironton L 13-62
09/28 H Ironton Rock Hill L 0-35
10/05 A Proctorville Fairland L 20-50
10/12 H Chesapeake L 14-53
10/19 H Portsmouth L 7-40
10/26 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 0-44
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
08/24 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 14-10
08/31 A Navarre Fairless L 0-13
09/07 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 29-50
09/14 A Strasburg-Franklin W 31-7
09/21 H East Canton L 17-18
09/28 H Newcomerstown W 47-6
10/05 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 35-12
10/12 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 21-35
10/19 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-55
10/26 H Sugarcreek Garaway W 13-9
Belmont Union Local
08/24 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 31-0
08/31 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 30-16
09/07 A Martins Ferry L 7-39
09/14 H Cadiz Harrison Central L 7-28
09/21 A Vincent Warren W 19-13
09/28 A Weirton Weir (WV) L 13-38
10/05 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-57
10/12 H St. Clairsville L 6-39
10/20 A Bellaire L 8-42
10/26 A Barnesville L 0-30
Wellston
08/25 H Jackson L 14-54
08/31 H Piketon W 48-14
09/07 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 0-21
09/14 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 0-35
09/21 H Albany Alexander W 49-7
09/28 A Bidwell River Valley W 20-0
10/05 H Nelsonville-York L 20-31
10/12 A The Plains Athens L 14-39
10/19 A Pomeroy Meigs L 26-28
10/26 H Mc Arthur Vinton County L 26-44
Zanesville West Muskingum
08/24 H Howard East Knox L 2-55
08/31 A New Lexington L 0-48
09/07 A Duncan Falls Philo L 0-59
09/14 H McConnelsville Morgan L 13-48
09/21 H Thornville Sheridan L 0-62
09/28 A New Concord John Glenn L 0-76
10/05 H Zanesville Maysville L 6-49
10/12 A Crooksville L 12-44
10/19 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-54
10/26 A Woodsfield Monroe Central L 6-39

REGION 20


Bethel-Tate
08/24 A Waynesville L 0-34
08/31 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 53-20
09/07 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 0-35
09/14 H Batavia L 12-42
09/21 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 23-49
09/28 H Blanchester L 21-49
10/04 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 21-24
10/12 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 61-6
10/19 A Williamsburg W 28-17
10/26 H Fayetteville W 44-14
Blanchester
08/24 H Washington Court House Washington L 42-58
08/31 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 6-14
09/07 A Waynesville L 8-20
09/14 H Wilmington L 26-35
09/21 H Goshen L 13-32
09/28 A Bethel-Tate W 49-21
10/05 H Williamsburg W 49-7
10/12 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 20-0
10/19 H Fayetteville W 69-0
10/26 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 53-6
Carlisle
08/24 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 14-41
08/31 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 0-44
09/07 A Oakwood L 14-35
09/14 A New Lebanon Dixie L 21-22
09/21 A Brookville L 2-42
09/28 H Dayton Northridge L 12-44
10/05 A Middletown Madison L 0-54
10/12 A Waynesville L 20-56
10/19 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 7-27
10/26 H West Milton Milton-Union L 0-40
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
08/24 H Carlisle W 41-14
08/31 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 21-47
09/07 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 10-33
09/14 H Covington Holy Cross (KY) W 56-6
09/22 A Glouster Trimble W 21-20
09/28 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 48-0
10/05 B BYE WEEK ()
10/12 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 37-3
10/19 A Norwood W 50-0
10/26 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 43-29
11/03 A West Jefferson W 49-42
11/10 N Middletown Madison L 6-50
Batavia Clermont Northeastern
08/24 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 16-0
08/31 A Beaver Eastern W 14-0
09/07 A Batavia L 7-26
09/14 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 17-14
09/21 A Hillsboro L 7-39
09/28 A Fayetteville W 27-6
10/04 H Bethel-Tate W 24-21
10/12 H Blanchester L 0-20
10/19 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 13-7
10/26 H Williamsburg W 43-0
Lees Creek East Clinton
08/24 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-77
08/31 A Cedarville L 14-18
09/07 A Hillsboro L 0-49
09/14 H Greenfield McClain L 3-28
09/21 A Wilmington L 0-59
09/28 A Williamsburg L 10-40
10/05 H Fayetteville L 14-22
10/12 A Bethel-Tate L 6-61
10/19 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 7-13
10/26 H Blanchester L 6-53
Cincinnati Finneytown
08/24 A Newport (KY) L 18-27
08/31 H Warsaw Gallatin County (KY) W 31-8
09/07 H Franklin Middletown Christian club W 33-7
09/14 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 14-42
09/21 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-62
09/28 A Cleves Taylor L 0-23
10/05 H Deer Park L 0-42
10/12 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 7-57
10/19 A Cincinnati Madeira L 14-42
10/26 A Reading L 0-30
Jamestown Greeneview
08/24 A Arcanum W 49-27
08/31 H Waynesville W 40-8
09/07 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 27-14
09/14 H Mechanicsburg L 0-7
09/21 A Springfield Northeastern W 35-0
09/28 A Springfield Greenon W 42-21
10/05 H South Charleston Southeastern W 42-14
10/12 A Cedarville W 58-8
10/18 H Springfield Catholic Central W 66-8
10/26 H London Madison-Plains W 44-16
11/03 A Cincinnati Madeira W 31-28
11/10 N Wheelersburg L 13-35
Cincinnati Madeira
08/24 A Norwood W 31-9
08/31 H Fort Loramie L 29-45
09/07 A Cincinnati Woodward W 28-13
09/14 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 7-30
09/21 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 28-14
09/28 H Reading W 49-0
10/05 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-70
10/12 A Deer Park W 31-28
10/19 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 42-14
10/26 H Cleves Taylor W 45-7
11/03 H Jamestown Greeneview L 28-31
Middletown Madison
08/24 A Franklin W 22-0
08/31 H Reading W 46-0
09/07 A Germantown Valley View W 24-16
09/14 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 48-14
09/21 A West Milton Milton-Union W 34-0
09/28 H New Lebanon Dixie W 64-8
10/05 H Carlisle W 54-0
10/12 A Dayton Northridge W 56-0
10/19 H Monroe W 38-7
10/26 H Waynesville W 64-0
11/03 H Portsmouth W 26-0
11/10 N Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy W 50-6
11/17 N Wheelersburg L 16-24
London Madison-Plains
08/24 A Williamsport Westfall L 6-34
08/31 H London L 0-61
09/07 A Springfield Northeastern L 16-23
09/14 H Milford Center Fairbanks L 14-56
09/21 A Mechanicsburg L 0-41
09/28 H Springfield Catholic Central W 62-8
10/05 A Cedarville W 22-8
10/12 H Springfield Greenon L 8-19
10/19 H South Charleston Southeastern W 22-12
10/26 A Jamestown Greeneview L 16-44
Cincinnati Mariemont
08/24 A Oakwood W 35-24
08/31 H Blanchester W 14-6
09/07 A Cincinnati Shroder W 34-0
09/14 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 42-14
09/21 H Cincinnati Madeira L 14-28
09/28 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 13-55
10/05 A Reading L 13-38
10/12 H Cleves Taylor W 40-7
10/19 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-49
10/26 H Deer Park L 7-14
Minford
08/24 A Ironton Rock Hill W 27-20
08/31 H Oak Hill W 39-0
09/08 H Nelsonville-York W 22-6
09/14 A McDermott Northwest W 55-7
09/21 A Williamsburg W 34-0
09/28 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 15-26
10/05 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 28-21
10/12 A Wheelersburg L 0-49
10/19 H Waverly L 13-43
10/26 A Lucasville Valley L 14-42
Cincinnati North College Hill
08/24 H Cincinnati Aiken L 0-42
08/31 A Frankfort (KY) L 6-64
09/07 H Cincinnati Western Hills L 8-42
09/13 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 42-0
09/22 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 16-36
09/28 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 0-48
10/05 H Norwood L 18-33
10/12 A Worthington Christian L 12-41
10/19 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 0-57
10/26 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-21
McDermott Northwest
08/24 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 0-34
08/31 H Ironton Rock Hill L 0-33
09/07 A Chillicothe Huntington L 7-30
09/14 H Minford L 7-55
09/21 H Beaver Eastern L 7-28
09/28 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 24-26
10/05 A Oak Hill L 0-53
10/12 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 35-14
10/19 H Franklin Furnace Green L 7-16
10/26 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 32-26 4OT
Piketon
08/24 H Waverly L 6-50
08/31 A Wellston L 14-48
09/08 H Lucasville Valley L 6-44
09/14 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 8-41
09/21 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 12-42
09/28 A Frankfort Adena L 14-49
10/05 H Williamsport Westfall L 30-60
10/12 H Chillicothe Huntington L 22-24
10/19 A Chillicothe Zane Trace W 42-39
10/26 H Chillicothe Unioto L 6-34
Portsmouth
08/23 A Lucasville Valley W 57-40
08/31 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 0-13
09/07 A Bidwell River Valley W 35-7
09/14 H Ironton Rock Hill W 28-14
09/21 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 7-34
09/28 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 34-36
10/05 A Chesapeake W 55-39
10/12 H Proctorville Fairland W 35-20
10/19 A South Point W 40-7
10/26 H Ironton W 35-28
11/03 A Middletown Madison L 0-26
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
08/24 A South Point W 49-12
08/31 A Portsmouth W 13-0
09/07 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 21-14
09/14 H Wellston W 35-0
09/21 H Raceland-Worthington (KY) L 15-27
09/28 A Minford W 26-15
10/05 H Lucasville Valley W 29-6
10/12 A Waverly L 19-35
10/20 N Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 30-32
10/26 H Wheelersburg L 7-28
11/03 A Wheelersburg L 7-52
Camden Preble Shawnee
08/24 H Oxford Talawanda L 12-34
08/31 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 30-15
09/07 H West Carrollton L 42-47
09/14 H Middletown Madison L 14-48
09/21 A Waynesville L 17-31
09/28 A Franklin L 14-21
10/05 H West Milton Milton-Union L 3-36
10/12 H New Lebanon Dixie W 42-0
10/19 A Carlisle W 27-7
10/26 A Dayton Northridge L 7-22
Cincinnati Purcell Marian
08/22 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 15-14
09/01 A Cincinnati Shroder W 35-13
09/07 H Bethel-Tate W 35-0
09/14 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 0-38
09/21 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 21-13
09/28 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-55
10/06 A Hamilton Badin L 7-24
10/12 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 14-31
10/19 H Dayton Carroll L 13-33
10/26 H St Bernard Roger Bacon L 9-41
Reading
08/24 A St Bernard Roger Bacon L 7-54
08/31 A Middletown Madison L 0-46
09/07 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 26-6
09/14 H Deer Park L 39-43
09/21 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 28-44
09/28 A Cincinnati Madeira L 0-49
10/05 H Cincinnati Mariemont W 38-13
10/12 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-53
10/19 A Cleves Taylor W 28-7
10/26 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 30-0
Cincinnati Summit Country Day
08/22 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 14-15
08/31 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 45-0
09/07 A Reading L 6-26
09/14 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 51-0
09/22 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 30-26
09/28 A Norwood L 17-20
10/05 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 28-14
10/12 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 3-37
10/19 B BYE WEEK ()
10/26 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 21-0
Waynesville
08/24 H Bethel-Tate W 34-0
08/31 A Jamestown Greeneview L 8-40
09/07 H Blanchester W 20-8
09/14 A Bellbrook L 6-49
09/21 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 31-17
09/28 A West Milton Milton-Union L 38-45 OT
10/05 A New Lebanon Dixie W 56-14
10/12 H Carlisle W 56-20
10/19 H Dayton Northridge W 19-8
10/26 A Middletown Madison L 0-64
West Jefferson
08/24 H Duncan Falls Philo W 27-20
08/31 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 23-30
09/07 A Springfield Greenon W 54-20
09/14 H Cedarville W 37-20
09/21 A Springfield Catholic Central W 55-6
09/28 H Milford Center Fairbanks L 24-38
10/05 A Mechanicsburg W 23-19
10/12 H Springfield Northeastern W 55-19
10/19 H West Liberty-Salem W 30-28
10/26 A North Lewisburg Triad W 34-13
11/03 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 42-49
Wheelersburg
08/24 H Ironton W 28-6
08/31 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 20-51
09/07 H Heath W 48-0
09/14 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 21-0
09/21 H Jackson W 33-14
09/28 A Oak Hill W 37-6
10/05 A Waverly W 49-0
10/12 H Minford W 49-0
10/19 H Lucasville Valley W 37-6
10/26 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 28-7
11/03 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 52-7
11/10 N Jamestown Greeneview W 35-13
11/17 N Middletown Madison W 24-16
11/24 N Johnstown-Monroe L 14-32
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
08/24 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 0-16
08/31 A Deer Park L 0-28
09/08 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 12-20
09/14 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-51
09/22 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 36-16
09/28 H Lockland L 12-19
10/05 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 8-21
10/13 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 26-6
10/19 A Hamilton New Miami L 8-43
10/27 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 32-0

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-18 at 11:47 PM..
  #3  
Old 12-20-17, 10:53 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 30
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
Albany Alexander/(9-21) at Wellston (9-28) at McArthur Vinton County

Minford/(9-7) H-Nelsonville-York

Wellston/(9-7) H-Bainbridge Paint Valley (9-21) H-Albany Alexander
  #4  
Old 12-21-17, 08:52 PM
Raider#23 Raider#23 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 05-07-02
Location: The LAST ICL Champions!!!
Posts: 2,761
Raider#23 is on a distinguished road
Eaglefan, update for South Range

Canfield South Range
08/24 N Unknown Opponent () A Springfield
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Columbiana Crestview
09/14 N Unknown Opponent () H Marlington
09/21 A Brookfield
09/28 H Canton Central Catholic
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent () H St. Clairsville
10/26 A Chesterland West Geauga
  #5  
Old 12-22-17, 12:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/22
  #6  
Old 12-23-17, 06:42 PM
andre andre is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-13-15
Posts: 134
andre is on a distinguished road
I'm pretty sure that Massillon Perry is filling week 2
Canton Central Catholic
08/24 H Bellevue
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Strongsville
09/13 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/21 A New Philadelphia
09/28 A Canfield South Range
10/05 A Carrollton
10/12 A Massillon Jackson
10/19 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON)
10/26 H Louisville
  #7  
Old 12-31-17, 11:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/31
  #8  
Old 01-05-18, 04:58 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 30
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
IRONTON--(8-31) A Russell, KY (9-14) H Ashland Blazer (KY)

((8-31) Oak Hill at Minford
  #9  
Old 01-09-18, 12:42 PM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 30
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
Sat 10-27-Bidwell River Valley at Crown City South Gallia
  #10  
Old 01-23-18, 07:29 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 1/23. Removed 2017 Regions. 2018 Regions assigned in May.
  #11  
Old 01-29-18, 11:26 AM
sbfan10 sbfan10 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 04-11-11
Posts: 26
sbfan10 is on a distinguished road
Cleveland JFK @ South Range Week 2
Per schedule star
  #12  
Old 02-03-18, 09:19 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 2/3
  #13  
Old 02-27-18, 06:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 2/27
  #14  
Old 04-03-18, 03:55 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/3
  #15  
Old 04-18-18, 12:22 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
  #16  
Old 05-17-18, 01:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 5/17
  #17  
Old 05-31-18, 02:41 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 5/31
  #18  
Old 06-06-18, 09:22 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 6/6, organized by new Regions
  #19  
Old 06-20-18, 11:32 AM
mgoul mgoul is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 08-02-16
Posts: 21
mgoul is on a distinguished road
I believe Aquinas at VASJ is Friday, Oct. 5. Euclid is at Solon that night.
  #20  
Old 07-19-18, 12:27 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 7/19, with game times
  #21  
Old 08-27-18, 12:54 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
  #22  
Old 09-09-18, 08:28 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
  #23  
Old 09-30-18, 06:53 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 9/30
  #24  
Old 10-16-18, 04:09 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
  #25  
Old 10-20-18, 10:42 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 10/20
  #26  
Old 10-28-18, 06:16 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 10/28
  #27  
Old 11-18-18, 07:19 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 11/18
  #28  
Old 12-02-18, 12:06 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,593
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated; Season complete.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2018 Division II Schedules EagleFan Archives 44 12-02-18 12:06 AM
2018 Division III Schedules EagleFan Archives 28 12-02-18 12:06 AM
2018 Division IV Schedules EagleFan Archives 29 12-02-18 12:06 AM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:36 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz