Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-10-17, 11:06 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2018 Division V Schedules

DIVISION V


REGION 17


Beachwood
08/24 H Akron North
08/31 H Cleveland Collinwood
09/07 H Warrensville Heights
09/14 H Chesterland West Geauga
09/21 H Perry
09/28 A Geneva
10/05 A Gates Mills Hawken
10/12 H Painesville Harvey
10/19 A Chagrin Falls
10/26 H Pepper Pike Orange
Berkshire
08/24 H Painesville Harvey
08/31 A Grand Valley
09/07 A Garrettsville Garfield
09/14 H Fairport Harding
09/21 A Cuyahoga Heights
09/28 A Independence
10/05 H Richmond Heights
10/12 A Kirtland
10/19 H Wickliffe
10/26 H Middlefield Cardinal
Sullivan Black River
08/24 A Collins Western Reserve
08/31 A West Salem Northwestern
09/07 H Ontario
09/14 A Fairview Park Fairview
09/21 H Oberlin
09/28 H La Grange Keystone
10/05 A Medina Buckeye
10/12 A Sheffield Brookside
10/19 H Oberlin Firelands
10/26 H Wellington
Canton Central Catholic
08/24 H Bellevue
08/31 A Massillon Perry
09/07 H Strongsville
09/13 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/21 A New Philadelphia
09/28 A Canfield South Range
10/05 A Carrollton
10/12 A Massillon Jackson
10/19 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON)
10/26 H Louisville
Warren Champion
08/25 A Warren John F. Kennedy
08/31 A Rittman
09/07 H McDonald
09/14 H Girard
09/21 A Leavittsburg LaBrae
09/28 A Newton Falls
10/05 H Youngstown Liberty
10/12 A Campbell Memorial
10/19 H Cortland Lakeview
10/26 H Brookfield
Doylestown Chippewa
08/24 H Akron Manchester
08/31 H Loudonville
09/07 A Massillon Tuslaw
09/14 A Apple Creek Waynedale
09/21 H Dalton
09/28 A Smithville
10/05 H Jeromesville Hillsdale
10/12 A West Salem Northwestern
10/19 H Rittman
10/26 A Creston Norwayne
Columbiana Crestview
08/24 A Beloit West Branch
08/31 H Struthers
09/07 A Canfield South Range
09/14 H Warren John F. Kennedy
09/21 H East Cleveland Shaw
09/29 H Reigning Thunder Football club
10/05 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
10/12 H Kent Roosevelt
10/19 A Wintersville Indian Creek
10/26 H Pittsburgh Westinghouse (PA)
Mantua Crestwood
08/24 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
08/31 H Atwater Waterloo
09/07 H Smithville
09/15 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy
09/21 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/28 A Mogadore
10/05 A Garrettsville Garfield
10/12 H Rootstown
10/19 A Ravenna Southeast
10/26 H Youngstown Valley Christian
East Palestine
08/24 H Salem
08/31 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
09/07 H Campbell Memorial
09/14 A Hanoverton United Local
09/21 H Wellsville
09/28 A Salineville Southern
10/05 H Leetonia
10/12 A Toronto
10/19 H Lisbon David Anderson
10/26 A Columbiana
Navarre Fairless
08/23 A Magnolia Sandy Valley
08/31 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
09/07 H Dalton
09/14 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
09/21 H Loudonville
09/28 A Akron Manchester
10/05 H Wooster Triway
10/12 A Canal Fulton Northwest
10/19 H Orrville
10/26 A Massillon Tuslaw
Garrettsville Garfield
08/24 H Middlefield Cardinal
08/31 A Cuyahoga Heights
09/07 H Berkshire
09/14 H Andover Pymatuning Valley
09/21 A Windham
09/29 A Youngstown Valley Christian
10/05 H Mantua Crestwood
10/12 A Mogadore
10/19 A Rootstown
10/26 H Ravenna Southeast
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
08/25 H Cleveland East Technical
08/31 A Warrensville Heights
09/07 A Gates Mills Hawken
09/15 H Youngstown Valley Christian
09/22 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
09/28 A Garfield Heights Trinity
10/06 H Cleveland Central Catholic
10/13 H Warren John F. Kennedy
10/20 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
10/26 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
Grand Valley
08/24 A Jefferson Area
08/31 H Berkshire
09/07 H Middlefield Cardinal
09/14 A Pepper Pike Orange
09/21 H Southington Chalker
09/28 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
10/05 H Vienna Mathews
10/12 H Windham
10/19 A Newbury
10/26 A Conneaut
Gates Mills Hawken
08/24 H Garfield Heights Trinity
08/31 A Rocky River Lutheran West
09/07 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
09/14 H Brooklyn
09/21 A Crestline
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 H Beachwood
10/13 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
10/19 A Painesville Harvey
10/27 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy
Leavittsburg LaBrae
08/24 H Conneaut
08/31 H Warren John F. Kennedy
09/07 A Cortland Lakeview
09/14 H Campbell Memorial
09/21 H Warren Champion
09/28 A Youngstown Liberty
10/05 A Newton Falls
10/12 H Brookfield
10/19 A Girard
10/26 A Jefferson Area
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
08/24 H Cleveland John Adams
08/31 A Oberlin
09/07 H East Cleveland Shaw
09/14 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/22 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
09/29 H Akron Ellet
10/06 H Akron North
10/13 H Gates Mills Hawken
10/19 A Cadiz Harrison Central
10/26 A East Liverpool
Akron Manchester
08/24 A Doylestown Chippewa
08/31 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 A Massillon Tuslaw
09/21 H Wooster Triway
09/28 H Navarre Fairless
10/05 A Canal Fulton Northwest
10/12 H Orrville
10/19 A Loudonville
10/26 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
West Salem Northwestern
08/24 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
08/31 H Sullivan Black River
09/07 H Columbia Station Columbia
09/14 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/21 A Apple Creek Waynedale
09/28 H Rittman
10/05 A Creston Norwayne
10/12 H Doylestown Chippewa
10/19 A Dalton
10/26 H Smithville
Orrville
08/24 A Wooster
08/31 H Akron North
09/07 H Lexington
09/14 H Canal Fulton Northwest
09/21 H Massillon Tuslaw
09/28 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/05 H Loudonville
10/12 A Akron Manchester
10/19 A Navarre Fairless
10/26 A Wooster Triway
Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
08/24 H Cuyahoga Heights
08/31 A Elyria Catholic
09/07 A Hunting Valley University School
09/14 A East Cleveland Shaw
09/21 H Warrensville Heights
09/28 H Cleveland Central Catholic
10/06 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
10/12 A Garfield Heights Trinity
10/20 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
10/26 A Warren John F. Kennedy
Magnolia Sandy Valley
08/23 H Navarre Fairless
08/31 A Minerva
09/07 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
09/14 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
09/21 A Uhrichsville Claymont
09/28 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
10/05 A Strasburg-Franklin
10/12 H East Canton
10/19 H Lore City Buckeye Trail
10/26 A Malvern
Canfield South Range
08/24 A New Middletown Springfield
08/31 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
09/07 H Columbiana Crestview
09/14 H Alliance Marlington
09/21 A Brookfield
09/28 H Canton Central Catholic
10/05 H Garfield Heights
10/12 A Louisville
10/19 H St. Clairsville
10/26 A Chesterland West Geauga
Wooster Triway
08/24 H Millersburg West Holmes
08/31 H Smithville
09/07 A Apple Creek Waynedale
09/14 A Loudonville
09/21 A Akron Manchester
09/28 H Canal Fulton Northwest
10/05 A Navarre Fairless
10/12 H Massillon Tuslaw
10/19 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/26 H Orrville
Massillon Tuslaw
08/24 A Dalton
08/31 A Millersburg West Holmes
09/07 H Doylestown Chippewa
09/14 H Akron Manchester
09/21 A Orrville
09/28 A Loudonville
10/05 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/12 A Wooster Triway
10/19 H Canal Fulton Northwest
10/26 H Navarre Fairless
Warrensville Heights
08/24 H Hunting Valley University School
08/31 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
09/07 A Beachwood
09/14 A Parma Padua Franciscan
09/21 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
09/28 H East Cleveland Shaw
10/05 A Lorain
10/12 A Cleveland Heights
10/19 H Maple Heights
10/26 H Bedford
Apple Creek Waynedale
08/24 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
08/31 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
09/07 H Wooster Triway
09/14 H Doylestown Chippewa
09/21 H West Salem Northwestern
09/28 A Dalton
10/05 H Rittman
10/12 A Smithville
10/19 H Creston Norwayne
10/26 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
Wickliffe
08/24 A Cleveland Collinwood
08/31 H Fairview Park Fairview
09/07 H Cleveland East Technical
09/14 H Independence
09/21 A Middlefield Cardinal
09/28 A Richmond Heights
10/05 H Cuyahoga Heights
10/12 H Fairport Harding
10/19 A Berkshire
10/26 H Kirtland

REGION 18


Anna
08/24 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
08/31 H Brookville
09/07 A New Bremen
09/14 H St. Henry
09/21 A Maria Stein Marion Local
09/28 H Versailles
10/05 H Fort Recovery
10/12 A Coldwater
10/19 H Rockford Parkway
10/26 A Delphos St. John's
Archbold
08/24 H Hicksville
08/31 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
09/07 H Millbury Lake
09/14 H Wauseon
09/21 A Hamler Patrick Henry
09/28 H Bryan
10/05 A Liberty Center
10/12 H Delta
10/19 A Metamora Evergreen
10/26 A Swanton
Brookville
08/24 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
08/31 A Anna
09/07 H New Lebanon Dixie
09/14 A Eaton
09/21 H Carlisle
09/28 H Oakwood
10/05 A Monroe
10/12 A Bellbrook
10/19 H Franklin
10/26 H Germantown Valley View
Bucyrus
08/24 A Galion
08/31 H Cardington-Lincoln
09/07 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
09/14 H Attica Seneca East
09/21 H Carey
09/28 A New Washington Buckeye Central
10/05 A Sycamore Mohawk
10/12 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
10/19 A Upper Sandusky
10/26 H Bucyrus Wynford
Pemberville Eastwood
08/24 A Ottawa-Glandorf
08/31 H Bowling Green
09/07 A Maumee
09/14 H Bloomdale Elmwood
09/21 A Rossford
09/28 H Fostoria
10/05 H Tontogany Otsego
10/12 A Elmore Woodmore
10/19 H Genoa Area
10/26 A Millbury Lake
Bloomdale Elmwood
08/24 A Gibsonburg
08/31 H Kansas Lakota
09/07 A Attica Seneca East
09/14 A Pemberville Eastwood
09/21 A Millbury Lake
09/28 H Genoa Area
10/05 H Rossford
10/12 A Fostoria
10/19 H Tontogany Otsego
10/26 H Elmore Woodmore
Elyria Catholic
08/24 A Sheffield Brookside
08/31 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
09/07 H Cleveland Central Catholic
09/14 A Mogadore
09/21 H Parma Heights Valley Forge
09/28 A Parma
10/05 H Parma Heights Holy Name
10/12 A Bay Village Bay
10/19 A Parma Normandy
10/26 H Rocky River
Fostoria
08/24 A Oak Harbor
08/31 H Toledo Scott
09/07 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch
09/14 A Tontogany Otsego
09/21 H Elmore Woodmore
09/28 A Pemberville Eastwood
10/05 A Millbury Lake
10/12 H Bloomdale Elmwood
10/19 A Rossford
10/26 H Genoa Area
Genoa Area
08/24 A Columbus Bishop Ready
08/31 H Oak Harbor
09/07 H Sandusky Perkins
09/14 H Millbury Lake
09/21 H Tontogany Otsego
09/28 A Bloomdale Elmwood
10/05 A Elmore Woodmore
10/12 H Rossford
10/19 A Pemberville Eastwood
10/26 A Fostoria
Springfield Greenon
08/24 A Springfield Shawnee
08/31 H Hamilton New Miami
09/07 H West Jefferson
09/14 A North Lewisburg Triad
09/21 H West Liberty-Salem
09/28 H Jamestown Greeneview
10/05 A Springfield Catholic Central
10/12 A London Madison-Plains
10/19 H Cedarville
10/26 A South Charleston Southeastern
Lewistown Indian Lake
08/24 A Marion Pleasant
08/31 A Milford Center Fairbanks
09/07 A De Graff Riverside
09/14 H Springfield Shawnee
09/21 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
09/28 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
10/05 H St Paris Graham
10/12 A Springfield Northwestern
10/19 A Urbana
10/26 H Bellefontaine
Millbury Lake
08/24 A Hamler Patrick Henry
08/31 H Northwood
09/07 A Archbold
09/14 A Genoa Area
09/21 H Bloomdale Elmwood
09/28 A Rossford
10/05 H Fostoria
10/12 A Tontogany Otsego
10/19 H Elmore Woodmore
10/26 H Pemberville Eastwood
Liberty Center
08/24 H Defiance Tinora
08/31 H Napoleon
09/07 A Toledo Woodward
09/14 H Metamora Evergreen
09/21 A Delta
09/28 A Wauseon
10/05 H Archbold
10/12 H Swanton
10/19 A Bryan
10/26 A Hamler Patrick Henry
Casstown Miami East
08/24 A West Milton Milton-Union
08/31 H Sidney Lehman Catholic
09/07 A New Paris National Trail
09/14 H Fort Loramie
09/21 H Tipp City Bethel
09/28 A Covington
10/05 A Bradford
10/12 H Arcanum
10/19 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/26 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
West Milton Milton-Union
08/24 H Casstown Miami East
08/31 H Oakwood
09/07 A Springfield Northwestern
09/14 A Dayton Northridge
09/21 H Middletown Madison
09/28 H Waynesville
10/05 A Camden Preble Shawnee
10/12 A Germantown Valley View
10/19 H New Lebanon Dixie
10/26 A Carlisle
Richwood North Union
08/24 H Milford Center Fairbanks
08/31 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford
09/07 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian
09/14 A Bellville Clear Fork
09/21 H Ontario
09/28 A Marion Pleasant
10/05 H Marion Harding
10/12 A Galion
10/19 A Delaware Buckeye Valley
10/26 H Caledonia River Valley
Oak Harbor
08/24 H Fostoria
08/31 A Genoa Area
09/07 H Elmore Woodmore
09/14 H Toledo Woodward
09/21 A Sandusky Perkins
09/28 A Vermilion
10/05 H Huron
10/12 A Milan Edison
10/19 A Shelby
10/26 H Port Clinton
Tontogany Otsego
08/24 H Metamora Evergreen
08/31 A North Baltimore
09/07 A Bowling Green
09/14 H Fostoria
09/21 A Genoa Area
09/28 H Elmore Woodmore
10/05 A Pemberville Eastwood
10/12 H Millbury Lake
10/19 A Bloomdale Elmwood
10/26 A Rossford
Ottawa-Glandorf
08/24 H Pemberville Eastwood
08/31 A St Marys Memorial
09/07 A Lima Bath
09/14 H Van Wert
09/21 H Celina
09/28 A Lima Shawnee
10/05 A Defiance
10/12 H Kenton
10/19 A Wapakoneta
10/26 H Elida
Paulding
08/24 A Haviland Wayne Trace
08/31 A Sherwood Fairview
09/07 H Antwerp
09/14 A Columbus Grove
09/21 H Bluffton
09/28 A Delphos Jefferson
10/05 A Harrod Allen East
10/12 H Ada
10/19 H Spencerville
10/26 H Convoy Crestview
Marion Pleasant
08/24 H Lewistown Indian Lake
08/31 H Fredericktown
09/07 A Worthington Christian
09/14 A Galion
09/21 A Marion Harding
09/28 H Richwood North Union
10/05 A Delaware Buckeye Valley
10/12 H Caledonia River Valley
10/19 A Bellville Clear Fork
10/26 H Ontario
Rossford
08/24 A Swanton
08/31 H Port Clinton
09/07 A Northwood
09/14 A Elmore Woodmore
09/21 H Pemberville Eastwood
09/28 H Millbury Lake
10/05 A Bloomdale Elmwood
10/12 A Genoa Area
10/19 H Fostoria
10/26 H Tontogany Otsego
Swanton
08/24 H Rossford
08/31 H Toledo Start
09/07 A Toledo Rogers
09/14 H Bryan
09/21 A Metamora Evergreen
09/28 H Hamler Patrick Henry
10/05 H Wauseon
10/12 A Liberty Center
10/19 A Delta
10/26 H Archbold
Upper Sandusky
08/24 A Caledonia River Valley
08/31 H Mount Gilead
09/07 H Galion
09/14 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford
09/21 H New Washington Buckeye Central
09/28 A Carey
10/05 H Bucyrus Wynford
10/12 A Attica Seneca East
10/19 H Bucyrus
10/26 A Sycamore Mohawk
Van Buren
08/24 A Carey
08/31 H Bluffton
09/07 A McComb
09/14 H Leipsic
09/21 A Pandora-Gilboa
09/28 H Arlington
10/05 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
10/12 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale
10/19 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
10/26 H North Baltimore
Versailles
08/24 A Celina
08/31 H Delphos Jefferson
09/07 H Coldwater
09/14 A Rockford Parkway
09/21 H Delphos St. John's
09/28 A Anna
10/05 A Maria Stein Marion Local
10/12 H New Bremen
10/19 H Minster
10/26 A Fort Recovery
Willard
08/24 H Greenwich South Central
08/31 H Plymouth
09/07 A Shelby
09/14 A Kansas Lakota
09/21 A Castalia Margaretta
09/28 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
10/05 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/12 H Lakeside Danbury
10/19 A Tiffin Calvert
10/26 H Gibsonburg

Last edited by EagleFan; 06-06-18 at 08:59 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-10-17, 11:08 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 19


Albany Alexander
08/24 H Stewart Federal Hocking
08/31 H Chesapeake
09/07 A South Point
09/14 H The Plains Athens
09/21 A Wellston
09/28 A Mc Arthur Vinton County
10/05 H Bidwell River Valley
10/12 A Nelsonville-York
10/19 A Vincent Warren
10/26 H Pomeroy Meigs
Amanda-Clearcreek
08/24 H Hebron Lakewood
08/31 H Columbus East
09/07 A Baltimore Liberty Union
09/14 H Circleville Logan Elm
09/21 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
09/28 H Columbus Bishop Ready
10/05 A Bloom-Carroll
10/12 H Circleville
10/19 A Columbus Hamilton Township
10/26 H Ashville Teays Valley
Bellaire
08/25 H Hannibal River
08/31 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
09/08 H Cadiz Harrison Central
09/15 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV)
09/22 H Rayland Buckeye Local
09/28 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/05 A St. Clairsville
10/12 A Shadyside
10/20 H Belmont Union Local
10/26 A Martins Ferry
Columbus Bishop Ready
08/24 H Genoa Area
08/31 A West Jefferson
09/07 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
09/14 A Grandview Heights
09/21 H Baltimore Liberty Union
09/28 A Amanda-Clearcreek
10/05 H Gahanna Columbus Academy
10/12 A London
10/19 H Whitehall-Yearling
10/26 A Bexley
Rayland Buckeye Local
08/23 H Martins Ferry
08/31 A Belmont Union Local
09/07 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
09/14 H Wintersville Indian Creek
09/22 A Bellaire
09/28 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV)
10/05 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/12 A East Liverpool
10/19 H Richmond Edison
10/26 A Cadiz Harrison Central
Chesapeake
08/24 A Oak Hill
08/31 A Albany Alexander
09/07 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
09/14 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/21 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/28 A Ironton
10/05 H Portsmouth
10/12 A South Point
10/19 A Ironton Rock Hill
10/26 H Proctorville Fairland
Gahanna Columbus Academy
08/24 A Cincinnati Wyoming
08/31 H Columbus Linden McKinley
09/08 A Newark Catholic
09/14 H Bexley
09/21 A Whitehall-Yearling
09/28 H London
10/05 A Columbus Bishop Ready
10/12 H Bloom-Carroll
10/19 H Baltimore Liberty Union
10/26 A Grandview Heights
Coshocton
08/24 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
08/31 H Uhrichsville Claymont
09/07 H West Lafayette Ridgewood
09/14 H Port Clinton
09/21 A New Lexington
09/28 A Byesville Meadowbrook
10/05 A Duncan Falls Philo
10/12 H Cambridge
10/19 H Zanesville Maysville
10/26 H Warsaw River View
Richmond Edison
08/24 A Salineville Southern
08/31 H Wellsville
09/07 A Toronto
09/14 H Steubenville Catholic Central
09/21 H East Liverpool Beaver Local
09/28 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
10/05 H East Liverpool
10/12 A Weirton Weir (WV)
10/19 A Rayland Buckeye Local
10/25 A Wintersville Indian Creek
Fredericktown
08/24 A Bellville Clear Fork
08/31 A Marion Pleasant
09/07 H Utica
09/14 H Galion Northmor
09/21 H Mount Gilead
09/28 A Danville
10/05 A Marengo Highland
10/12 H Howard East Knox
10/19 H Cardington-Lincoln
10/26 A Centerburg
Heath
08/24 H Baltimore Liberty Union
08/31 A Newark Licking Valley
09/07 A Wheelersburg
09/14 H Pataskala Licking Heights
09/21 H Hebron Lakewood
09/28 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
10/05 H Utica
10/12 A Johnstown Northridge
10/19 H Newark Catholic
10/26 A Johnstown-Monroe
Ironton
08/24 A Wheelersburg
08/31 A Russell (KY)
09/07 A Proctorville Fairland
09/14 H Ashland Blazer (KY)
09/21 H South Point
09/28 H Chesapeake
10/05 A Ironton Rock Hill
10/12 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/19 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/26 A Portsmouth
Johnstown-Monroe
08/24 A Sunbury Big Walnut
08/31 H Columbus Independence
09/07 H Newark Licking Valley
09/14 A Granville
09/21 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial
09/28 A Johnstown Northridge
10/05 H Newark Catholic
10/12 A Utica
10/19 A Pataskala Licking Heights
10/26 H Heath
Bidwell River Valley
08/24 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/01 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/07 H Portsmouth
09/14 H Nelsonville-York
09/21 A Pomeroy Meigs
09/28 H Wellston
10/05 A Albany Alexander
10/12 H Mc Arthur Vinton County
10/19 A The Plains Athens
10/27 A Crown City South Gallia
Baltimore Liberty Union
08/24 A Heath
08/31 H Bloom-Carroll
09/07 H Amanda-Clearcreek
09/14 H London
09/21 A Columbus Bishop Ready
09/28 H Bexley
10/05 A Whitehall-Yearling
10/12 H Grandview Heights
10/19 A Gahanna Columbus Academy
10/26 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
Martins Ferry
08/23 A Rayland Buckeye Local
08/31 A Nelsonville-York
09/07 H Belmont Union Local
09/14 A St. Clairsville
09/21 A Cadiz Harrison Central
09/28 A East Liverpool
10/05 H Wintersville Indian Creek
10/12 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
10/19 H East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/26 H Bellaire
Byesville Meadowbrook
08/24 A New Concord John Glenn
08/31 A Barnesville
09/07 H St. Clairsville
09/14 A Shadyside
09/21 H Mogadore
09/28 H Coshocton
10/05 A Belmont Union Local
10/12 H Warsaw River View
10/19 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
10/26 A Cambridge
Johnstown Northridge
08/24 H Warsaw River View
08/31 H Beverly Fort Frye
09/07 A Centerburg
09/14 A Hebron Lakewood
09/21 H Newark Licking Valley
09/28 H Johnstown-Monroe
10/05 A Granville
10/12 H Heath
10/19 A Utica
10/26 A Newark Catholic
Oak Hill
08/24 H Chesapeake
08/31 A Minford
09/07 A Ironton Rock Hill
09/14 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
09/21 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/28 H Wheelersburg
10/05 H McDermott Northwest
10/12 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/19 H Beaver Eastern
10/26 H Franklin Furnace Green
West Lafayette Ridgewood
08/24 H West Salem Northwestern
08/31 H Apple Creek Waynedale
09/07 A Coshocton
09/14 A East Canton
09/21 H Strasburg-Franklin
09/28 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/05 A Sugarcreek Garaway
10/12 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
10/19 H Uhrichsville Claymont
10/26 A Newcomerstown
Ironton Rock Hill
08/24 H Minford
08/31 A McDermott Northwest
09/07 H Oak Hill
09/14 A Portsmouth
09/21 H Proctorville Fairland
09/28 A South Point
10/05 H Ironton
10/12 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/19 H Chesapeake
10/26 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
South Point
08/24 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
08/31 A Ashland Boyd County (KY)
09/07 H Albany Alexander
09/14 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/21 A Ironton
09/28 H Ironton Rock Hill
10/05 A Proctorville Fairland
10/12 H Chesapeake
10/19 H Portsmouth
10/26 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
08/24 H Apple Creek Waynedale
08/31 A Navarre Fairless
09/07 A Magnolia Sandy Valley
09/14 A Strasburg-Franklin
09/21 H East Canton
09/28 H Newcomerstown
10/05 H Uhrichsville Claymont
10/12 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
10/19 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/26 H Sugarcreek Garaway
Belmont Union Local
08/24 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
08/31 H Rayland Buckeye Local
09/07 A Martins Ferry
09/14 H Cadiz Harrison Central
09/21 A Vincent Warren
09/28 A Weirton Weir (WV)
10/05 H Byesville Meadowbrook
10/12 H St. Clairsville
10/20 A Bellaire
10/26 A Barnesville
Wellston
08/25 H Jackson
08/31 H Piketon
09/07 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/14 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
09/21 H Albany Alexander
09/28 A Bidwell River Valley
10/05 H Nelsonville-York
10/12 A The Plains Athens
10/19 A Pomeroy Meigs
10/26 H Mc Arthur Vinton County
Zanesville West Muskingum
08/24 H Howard East Knox
08/31 A New Lexington
09/07 A Duncan Falls Philo
09/14 H McConnelsville Morgan
09/21 H Thornville Sheridan
09/28 A New Concord John Glenn
10/05 H Zanesville Maysville
10/12 A Crooksville
10/19 H Dresden Tri-Valley
10/26 A Woodsfield Monroe Central

REGION 20


Bethel-Tate
08/24 A Waynesville
08/31 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
09/07 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
09/14 H Batavia
09/21 A Mount Orab Western Brown
09/28 H Blanchester
10/05 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/12 H Lees Creek East Clinton
10/19 A Williamsburg
10/26 H Fayetteville
Blanchester
08/24 H Washington Court House Washington
08/31 A Cincinnati Mariemont
09/07 A Waynesville
09/14 H Wilmington
09/21 H Goshen
09/28 A Bethel-Tate
10/05 H Williamsburg
10/12 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/19 H Fayetteville
10/26 A Lees Creek East Clinton
Carlisle
08/24 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
08/31 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
09/07 A Oakwood
09/14 A New Lebanon Dixie
09/21 A Brookville
09/28 H Dayton Northridge
10/05 A Middletown Madison
10/12 A Waynesville
10/19 H Camden Preble Shawnee
10/26 H West Milton Milton-Union
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
08/24 H Carlisle
08/31 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/07 A Cincinnati Wyoming
09/14 H Covington Holy Cross (KY)
09/21 A Glouster Trimble
09/28 H Cincinnati North College Hill
10/05 A Cincinnati Country Day
10/12 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
10/19 A Norwood
10/26 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
Batavia Clermont Northeastern
08/24 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
08/31 A Beaver Eastern
09/07 A Batavia
09/14 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
09/21 A Hillsboro
09/28 H Fayetteville
10/05 H Bethel-Tate
10/12 H Blanchester
10/19 A Lees Creek East Clinton
10/26 H Williamsburg
Lees Creek East Clinton
08/24 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
08/31 A Cedarville
09/07 A Hillsboro
09/14 H Greenfield McClain
09/21 A Wilmington
09/28 A Williamsburg
10/05 H Fayetteville
10/12 A Bethel-Tate
10/19 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/26 H Blanchester
Cincinnati Finneytown
08/24 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
08/31 H Warsaw Gallatin County (KY)
09/07 H Franklin Middletown Christian club
09/14 H Cincinnati Mariemont
09/21 A Cincinnati Wyoming
09/28 A Cleves Taylor
10/05 H Deer Park
10/12 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
10/19 A Cincinnati Madeira
10/26 A Reading
Jamestown Greeneview
08/24 A Arcanum
08/31 H Waynesville
09/07 A Milford Center Fairbanks
09/14 H Mechanicsburg
09/21 A Springfield Northeastern
09/28 A Springfield Greenon
10/05 H South Charleston Southeastern
10/12 A Cedarville
10/19 H Springfield Catholic Central
10/26 H London Madison-Plains
Cincinnati Madeira
08/24 A Norwood
08/31 H Fort Loramie
09/07 A Cincinnati Woodward
09/14 A Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/21 A Cincinnati Mariemont
09/28 H Reading
10/05 H Cincinnati Wyoming
10/12 A Deer Park
10/19 H Cincinnati Finneytown
10/26 H Cleves Taylor
Middletown Madison
08/24 A Franklin
08/31 H Reading
09/07 A Germantown Valley View
09/14 A Camden Preble Shawnee
09/21 A West Milton Milton-Union
09/28 H New Lebanon Dixie
10/05 H Carlisle
10/12 A Dayton Northridge
10/19 H Monroe
10/26 H Waynesville
London Madison-Plains
08/24 A Williamsport Westfall
08/31 H London
09/07 A Springfield Northeastern
09/14 H Milford Center Fairbanks
09/21 A Mechanicsburg
09/28 H Springfield Catholic Central
10/05 A Cedarville
10/12 H Springfield Greenon
10/19 H South Charleston Southeastern
10/26 A Jamestown Greeneview
Cincinnati Mariemont
08/24 A Oakwood
08/31 H Blanchester
09/07 A Cincinnati Shroder
09/14 A Cincinnati Finneytown
09/21 H Cincinnati Madeira
09/28 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
10/05 A Reading
10/12 H Cleves Taylor
10/19 A Cincinnati Wyoming
10/26 H Deer Park
Minford
08/24 A Ironton Rock Hill
08/31 H Oak Hill
09/07 H Nelsonville-York
09/14 A McDermott Northwest
09/21 A Williamsburg
09/28 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
10/05 A Mc Arthur Vinton County
10/12 A Wheelersburg
10/19 H Waverly
10/26 A Lucasville Valley
Cincinnati North College Hill
08/24 H Cincinnati Aiken
08/31 A Frankfort (KY)
09/07 H Cincinnati Western Hills
09/13 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
09/22 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/28 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
10/05 H Norwood
10/12 H Cincinnati Country Day
10/19 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/26 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
McDermott Northwest
08/24 H Chillicothe Southeastern
08/31 H Ironton Rock Hill
09/07 A Chillicothe Huntington
09/14 H Minford
09/21 H Beaver Eastern
09/28 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/05 A Oak Hill
10/12 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/19 H Franklin Furnace Green
10/26 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
Piketon
08/24 H Waverly
08/31 A Wellston
09/07 H Lucasville Valley
09/14 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/21 A Chillicothe Southeastern
09/28 A Frankfort Adena
10/05 H Williamsport Westfall
10/12 H Chillicothe Huntington
10/19 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/26 H Chillicothe Unioto
Portsmouth
08/23 A Lucasville Valley
08/31 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
09/07 A Bidwell River Valley
09/14 H Ironton Rock Hill
09/21 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/28 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/05 A Chesapeake
10/12 H Proctorville Fairland
10/19 A South Point
10/26 H Ironton
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
08/24 A South Point
08/31 A Portsmouth
09/07 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/14 H Wellston
09/21 H Raceland-Worthington (KY)
09/28 A Minford
10/05 H Lucasville Valley
10/12 A Waverly
10/20 N Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
10/26 H Wheelersburg
Camden Preble Shawnee
08/24 H Oxford Talawanda
08/31 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
09/07 H West Carrollton
09/14 H Middletown Madison
09/21 A Waynesville
09/28 A Franklin
10/05 H West Milton Milton-Union
10/12 H New Lebanon Dixie
10/19 A Carlisle
10/26 A Dayton Northridge
Cincinnati Purcell Marian
08/22 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
09/01 A Cincinnati Shroder
09/07 H Bethel-Tate
09/14 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/21 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
09/28 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/05 A Hamilton Badin
10/12 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/19 H Dayton Carroll
10/26 H St Bernard Roger Bacon
Reading
08/24 A St Bernard Roger Bacon
08/31 A Middletown Madison
09/07 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
09/14 H Deer Park
09/21 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/28 A Cincinnati Madeira
10/05 H Cincinnati Mariemont
10/12 A Cincinnati Wyoming
10/19 A Cleves Taylor
10/26 H Cincinnati Finneytown
Cincinnati Summit Country Day
08/22 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
08/31 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
09/07 A Reading
09/14 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/22 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
09/28 A Norwood
10/05 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/12 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
10/19 H Cincinnati Country Day
10/26 A Cincinnati North College Hill
Waynesville
08/24 H Bethel-Tate
08/31 A Jamestown Greeneview
09/07 H Blanchester
09/14 A Bellbrook
09/21 H Camden Preble Shawnee
09/28 A West Milton Milton-Union
10/05 A New Lebanon Dixie
10/12 H Carlisle
10/19 H Dayton Northridge
10/26 A Middletown Madison
West Jefferson
08/24 H Duncan Falls Philo
08/31 H Columbus Bishop Ready
09/07 A Springfield Greenon
09/14 H Cedarville
09/21 A Springfield Catholic Central
09/28 H Milford Center Fairbanks
10/05 A Mechanicsburg
10/12 H Springfield Northeastern
10/19 H West Liberty-Salem
10/26 A North Lewisburg Triad
Wheelersburg
08/24 H Ironton
08/31 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
09/07 H Heath
09/14 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
09/21 H Jackson
09/28 A Oak Hill
10/05 A Waverly
10/12 H Minford
10/19 H Lucasville Valley
10/26 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
08/24 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
08/31 A Deer Park
09/08 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/14 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day
09/22 H Cincinnati North College Hill
09/28 H Lockland
10/05 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
10/13 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/19 A Hamilton New Miami
10/27 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy

Last edited by EagleFan; 06-06-18 at 09:02 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-20-17, 10:53 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 23
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
Albany Alexander/(9-21) at Wellston (9-28) at McArthur Vinton County

Minford/(9-7) H-Nelsonville-York

Wellston/(9-7) H-Bainbridge Paint Valley (9-21) H-Albany Alexander
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-21-17, 08:52 PM
Raider#23 Raider#23 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 05-07-02
Location: The LAST ICL Champions!!!
Posts: 2,656
Raider#23 is on a distinguished road
Eaglefan, update for South Range

Canfield South Range
08/24 N Unknown Opponent () A Springfield
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Columbiana Crestview
09/14 N Unknown Opponent () H Marlington
09/21 A Brookfield
09/28 H Canton Central Catholic
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent () H St. Clairsville
10/26 A Chesterland West Geauga
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-22-17, 12:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/22
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-23-17, 06:42 PM
andre andre is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-13-15
Posts: 134
andre is on a distinguished road
I'm pretty sure that Massillon Perry is filling week 2
Canton Central Catholic
08/24 H Bellevue
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Strongsville
09/13 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/21 A New Philadelphia
09/28 A Canfield South Range
10/05 A Carrollton
10/12 A Massillon Jackson
10/19 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON)
10/26 H Louisville
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 12-31-17, 11:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/31
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 01-05-18, 04:58 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 23
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
IRONTON--(8-31) A Russell, KY (9-14) H Ashland Blazer (KY)

((8-31) Oak Hill at Minford
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 01-09-18, 12:42 PM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 23
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
Sat 10-27-Bidwell River Valley at Crown City South Gallia
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 01-23-18, 07:29 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 1/23. Removed 2017 Regions. 2018 Regions assigned in May.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 01-29-18, 11:26 AM
sbfan10 sbfan10 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 04-11-11
Posts: 24
sbfan10 is on a distinguished road
Cleveland JFK @ South Range Week 2
Per schedule star
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-03-18, 09:19 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 2/3
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-27-18, 06:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 2/27
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 04-03-18, 03:55 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/3
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 04-18-18, 12:22 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 05-17-18, 01:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 5/17
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 05-31-18, 02:41 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 5/31
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 06-06-18, 09:22 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Venerated Poster
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,618
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 6/6, organized by new Regions
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 06-20-18, 11:32 AM
mgoul mgoul is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 08-02-16
Posts: 20
mgoul is on a distinguished road
I believe Aquinas at VASJ is Friday, Oct. 5. Euclid is at Solon that night.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2018 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 36 06-06-18 09:22 PM
2018 Division III Schedules EagleFan Football 17 06-06-18 09:22 PM
2018 Division IV Schedules EagleFan Football 20 06-06-18 09:22 PM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:31 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz