Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-10-17, 10:59 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2018 Division III Schedules

DIVISION III


REGION 9


Alliance
08/24 A Hubbard L 13-63
08/31 H Canfield L 0-35
09/07 H Wintersville Indian Creek W 26-13
09/14 A Beloit West Branch W 34-21
09/21 A Poland Seminary L 0-19
09/28 H Canton South W 35-0
10/05 A Salem W 35-16
10/12 H Carrollton W 21-0
10/19 A Minerva W 42-21
10/26 H Alliance Marlington W 29-8
11/02 A Medina Buckeye L 25-28
Aurora
08/24 H Solon L 0-25
08/31 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 29-28
09/07 A Twinsburg W 21-7
09/14 H Tallmadge W 32-18
09/21 A Kent Roosevelt W 34-6
09/28 H Barberton L 20-42
10/05 H Medina Highland L 3-28
10/12 A Richfield Revere W 27-10
10/19 A Copley W 38-14
10/26 A Columbus Mifflin W 41-6
Medina Buckeye
08/24 A Richfield Revere L 6-43
08/31 H Rocky River W 28-21
09/07 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 20-0
09/14 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 35-14
09/21 H Columbia Station Columbia W 38-35
09/28 A Wellington W 51-7
10/05 H Sullivan Black River W 38-6
10/12 A Oberlin Firelands W 50-12
10/19 H La Grange Keystone W 49-7
10/26 A Sheffield Brookside W 41-10
11/02 H Alliance W 28-25
11/09 N Chagrin Falls Kenston L 21-40
Canfield
08/24 H Louisville W 21-14
08/31 A Alliance W 35-0
09/07 H Chardon W 35-13
09/14 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 47-20
09/21 A Struthers W 17-0
09/28 H Boardman W 21-14
10/05 A Niles McKinley W 35-0
10/12 A Youngstown East L 7-12
10/19 H Warren Howland W 53-7
10/26 H Poland Seminary W 34-7
11/02 H Alliance Marlington W 35-10
11/09 N Akron East W 30-7
11/16 N Chagrin Falls Kenston L 7-33
Chardon
08/24 A Chesterland West Geauga L 19-20
08/31 H Perry W 49-43 OT
09/07 A Canfield L 13-35
09/14 A Painesville Riverside L 27-28
09/21 A Mayfield W 34-17
09/28 H Madison W 28-7
10/05 A Willoughby South W 52-27
10/12 H Lyndhurst Brush W 42-12
10/19 A Chagrin Falls Kenston W 27-24
10/26 H Eastlake North W 42-6
11/02 H Akron East L 28-39
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/24 A Canton South W 24-23
08/31 H La Grange Keystone W 38-32
09/07 A Medina Buckeye L 0-20
09/14 H Akron Coventry L 35-41
09/21 A Norton L 21-39
09/28 H Peninsula Woodridge L 19-34
10/05 A Akron Springfield W 48-27
10/12 H Ravenna L 13-20
10/19 A Mogadore Field W 34-32
10/26 H Streetsboro W 21-20 OT
Akron Coventry
08/24 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 33-0
08/31 A Carrollton L 7-12
09/07 A Tallmadge L 21-34
09/14 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 41-35
09/21 H Mogadore Field W 21-17
09/28 H Ravenna L 20-46
10/05 A Streetsboro L 0-37
10/12 H Peninsula Woodridge L 28-34 OT
10/19 A Akron Springfield L 13-20
10/26 A Norton L 6-42
Akron East
08/24 A Massillon Jackson W 14-13
08/31 A Akron Springfield W 48-0
09/07 A North Canton Hoover W 24-17
09/14 A Dover L 20-24
09/21 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 39-14
09/28 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 41-0
10/05 A Akron Firestone W 40-6
10/12 A Akron Ellet W 55-13
10/20 H Akron North W 52-0
10/27 A Akron Buchtel L 12-28
11/02 A Chardon W 39-28
11/09 N Canfield L 7-30
Geneva
08/24 H Madison L 14-22
08/31 A Mogadore L 20-49
09/07 H Kirtland L 0-35
09/14 A Painesville Harvey W 31-6
09/21 A Chesterland West Geauga W 16-8
09/28 H Beachwood W 34-14
10/05 A Pepper Pike Orange L 14-38
10/11 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 21-28
10/19 H Perry L 6-35
10/26 H Chagrin Falls W 48-33
Painesville Harvey
08/24 A Berkshire L 23-26
08/31 A Lorain Clearview L 6-45
09/07 H Painesville Riverside L 6-41
09/14 H Geneva L 6-31
09/21 H Pepper Pike Orange L 26-61
09/28 A Chesterland West Geauga L 20-27
10/05 H Chagrin Falls L 21-40
10/12 A Beachwood L 7-32
10/19 H Gates Mills Hawken W 45-7
10/26 A Perry L 0-41
Warren Howland
08/24 A Cortland Lakeview L 9-14
08/31 H Boardman L 17-31
09/07 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-25
09/14 A Poland Seminary L 0-34
09/21 H Hubbard L 7-42
09/28 H Youngstown East L 10-42
10/05 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA) W 24-6
10/11 H Niles McKinley L 6-28
10/19 A Canfield L 7-53
10/26 A Warren Warren G Harding L 19-36
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/24 H Streetsboro W 44-14
08/31 A Chagrin Falls W 41-14
09/07 A Chesterland West Geauga W 37-0
09/14 H Eastlake North W 53-20
09/21 A Lyndhurst Brush W 51-28
09/28 H Mayfield W 42-28
10/05 H Painesville Riverside W 42-14
10/12 A Madison W 28-6
10/19 H Chardon L 24-27
10/26 A Willoughby South W 40-25
11/02 H Millersburg West Holmes W 48-34
11/09 N Medina Buckeye W 40-21
11/16 N Canfield W 33-7
11/23 N Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 40-7
11/30 N Kettering Archbishop Alter W 42-6 D III State Champions
Mentor Lake Catholic
08/23 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 31-7
09/01 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 45-6
09/08 H Youngstown Ursuline W 33-14
09/14 A Cleveland Heights L 24-27
09/21 H Akron East L 14-39
09/28 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 35-7
10/05 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 3-52
10/13 H Cleveland Benedictine W 35-17
10/19 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 31-18
10/25 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 41-33
Louisville
08/24 A Canfield L 14-21
08/31 A North Canton Hoover L 14-30
09/07 H Uniontown Green W 31-20
09/14 H Uniontown Lake W 41-28
09/21 A Massillon Perry L 12-29
09/28 H Youngstown Ursuline W 45-20
10/05 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 31-21
10/12 H Canfield South Range W 27-6
10/19 H Massillon Washington L 0-41
10/26 A Canton Central Catholic W 30-12
Alliance Marlington
08/23 H Poland Seminary L 14-17
08/31 H Kent Roosevelt W 35-7
09/07 H Barrie St. Joan of Arc (ON) W 45-0
09/14 A Canfield South Range W 35-12
09/21 H Carrollton W 7-6
09/28 A Salem W 40-24
10/05 H Minerva W 49-13
10/12 A Canton South W 49-14
10/19 H Beloit West Branch W 28-20
10/26 A Alliance L 8-29
11/02 A Canfield L 10-35
Niles McKinley
08/23 H Girard L 13-49
08/31 H Poland Seminary L 7-34
09/07 A Struthers L 28-49
09/14 A Youngstown East L 12-27
09/21 H Cortland Lakeview W 48-7
09/28 A Hubbard L 0-37
10/05 H Canfield L 0-35
10/11 A Warren Howland W 28-6
10/19 H Jefferson Area W 62-0
10/26 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 62-0
New Philadelphia
08/24 H Cincinnati Turpin L 14-34
08/31 A Ravenna L 10-21
09/07 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 21-20
09/14 A Columbus St. Charles L 21-41
09/21 H Canton Central Catholic W 38-24
09/28 A Cambridge W 62-33
10/05 H Steubenville L 39-56
10/12 H Marietta W 33-0
10/19 A Zanesville L 23-27
10/26 H Dover L 0-35
Akron North
08/24 A Beachwood L 0-38
08/31 A Orrville L 7-74
09/07 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 0-40
09/14 H Akron Ellet L 7-41
09/21 H Akron Buchtel L 0-49
09/28 H Akron Firestone L 0-40
10/06 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 0-46
10/12 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 12-31
10/20 A Akron East L 0-52
10/26 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 6-36
Norton
08/24 A Barberton L 20-21 OT
08/31 H Cuyahoga Falls W 13-6
09/07 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 21-7
09/14 A Mogadore Field W 41-10
09/21 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 39-21
09/28 A Akron Springfield W 41-7
10/05 A Ravenna W 21-14
10/12 H Streetsboro W 33-21
10/19 A Peninsula Woodridge L 7-28
10/26 H Akron Coventry W 42-6
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/24 H Willoughby South W 41-28
08/31 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-7
09/07 H Mississauga Lorne Park (ON) W 42-0
09/15 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 65-12
09/21 A Bedford W 35-0
09/28 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 35-21
10/06 A Cleveland Benedictine L 26-30
10/12 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 53-3
10/19 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 18-31
10/26 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-31
Ravenna
08/24 H Tallmadge W 27-21 OT
08/31 H New Philadelphia W 21-10
09/07 A Kent Roosevelt L 20-23
09/14 A Peninsula Woodridge W 27-24
09/21 H Akron Springfield W 35-12
09/28 A Akron Coventry W 46-20
10/05 H Norton L 14-21
10/12 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 20-13
10/19 A Streetsboro W 27-17
10/26 H Mogadore Field W 47-8
Richfield Revere
08/24 H Medina Buckeye W 43-6
08/31 A Eastlake North W 46-0
09/07 H Akron Firestone W 51-12
09/14 H Barberton L 20-32
09/21 A Medina Highland L 14-35
09/28 A Copley W 31-7
10/05 H Kent Roosevelt W 36-0
10/12 H Aurora L 10-27
10/19 A Bay Village Bay W 27-14
10/26 A Tallmadge L 25-41
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/24 A Massillon Washington L 7-35
08/31 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 35-0
09/07 H Cleveland Benedictine W 55-21
09/14 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 28-7
09/21 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 3-35
09/28 A Perry L 35-38
10/05 H Canton GlenOak W 48-3
10/12 H Akron Buchtel W 17-13
10/20 H Owings Mills Mcdonogh (MD) W 19-7
10/26 A Youngstown Ursuline W 21-0
Akron Springfield
08/24 A Akron Ellet L 0-35
08/31 H Akron East L 0-48
09/07 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 41-12
09/14 H Streetsboro L 12-40
09/21 A Ravenna L 12-35
09/28 H Norton L 7-41
10/05 H Lodi Cloverleaf L 27-48
10/12 A Mogadore Field L 20-38
10/19 H Akron Coventry W 20-13
10/26 A Peninsula Woodridge L 13-41
Tallmadge
08/24 A Ravenna L 21-27 OT
08/31 H Akron Ellet W 20-14
09/07 H Akron Coventry W 34-21
09/14 A Aurora L 18-32
09/21 A Dover L 8-42
09/28 A Kent Roosevelt W 48-32
10/05 H Copley W 41-20
10/12 A Barberton L 21-42
10/19 H Medina Highland L 12-49
10/26 H Richfield Revere W 41-25
Beloit West Branch
08/24 H Columbiana Crestview W 48-35
08/31 A East Liverpool Beaver Local W 50-7
09/07 H Ravenna Southeast W 49-19
09/14 H Alliance L 21-34
09/21 A Minerva W 42-6
09/28 A Carrollton W 20-6
10/05 H Canton South W 21-0
10/12 A Millersburg West Holmes L 8-30
10/19 A Alliance Marlington L 20-28
10/27 H Salem L 20-30
Millersburg West Holmes
08/24 A Wooster Triway W 48-14
08/31 H Massillon Tuslaw W 35-7
09/07 A Bellevue W 31-27
09/14 H Mansfield Senior W 35-20
09/21 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 68-13
09/28 A Wooster L 20-47
10/05 A Lexington L 33-34
10/12 H Beloit West Branch W 30-8
10/19 H Ashland W 56-49 2OT
10/26 A Mount Vernon W 23-0
11/02 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 34-48

REGION 10


Bay Village Bay
08/24 A La Grange Keystone W 27-6
08/31 H Hunting Valley University School W 31-14
09/07 A Fairview Park Fairview W 28-14
09/13 A Parma W 38-13
09/21 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 17-14
09/28 A Rocky River W 21-16
10/04 A Parma Normandy W 42-6
10/12 H Elyria Catholic L 21-28
10/19 H Richfield Revere L 14-27
10/26 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 14-13
11/02 H Sandusky L 14-34
Bowling Green
08/24 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 15-8
08/31 A Pemberville Eastwood L 14-21
09/07 H Tontogany Otsego W 45-14
09/14 A Holland Springfield L 26-31
09/21 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 10-42
09/28 A Perrysburg L 28-41
10/05 H Sylvania Northview W 15-14
10/12 A Maumee W 17-6
10/19 A Sylvania Southview W 24-14
10/26 H Napoleon W 28-6
11/02 A Norwalk L 14-42
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/25 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-39
09/01 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 6-45
09/07 A Elyria Catholic L 22-74
09/15 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 12-65
09/22 A Hunting Valley University School L 28-50
09/29 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 14-35
10/06 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 6-42
10/13 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 40-24
10/20 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 14-37
10/27 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 36-7
Clyde
08/24 H Toledo Start W 27-24
08/31 A Ashland L 21-28
09/07 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 21-34
09/14 H Toledo Bowsher W 49-14
09/21 A Port Clinton W 7-0
09/28 A Sandusky Perkins W 33-12
10/05 H Tiffin Columbian W 24-21
10/12 H Sandusky W 33-28
10/19 A Norwalk W 32-31 OT
10/26 A Bellevue L 21-28
11/02 H Rocky River L 17-27
Tiffin Columbian
08/24 H Elida W 35-3
08/31 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-31
09/07 H Ashland W 31-28
09/14 A Toledo Start W 28-14
09/21 H Vermilion W 43-0
09/28 H Sandusky W 37-7
10/05 A Clyde L 21-24
10/12 A Bellevue W 38-6
10/19 A Sandusky Perkins W 33-14
10/26 H Norwalk W 41-20
11/02 H Lexington L 21-31
Defiance
08/24 A Napoleon W 35-21
08/31 A Lima Shawnee W 17-14
09/07 H Kenton L 10-48
09/14 H Elida L 42-46
09/21 A Lima Bath W 28-7
09/28 H Celina W 28-14
10/05 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 7-9
10/12 A Wapakoneta L 0-42
10/19 H St Marys Memorial L 0-42
10/26 A Van Wert L 0-37
Cleveland East Technical
08/25 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 8-43
08/31 B BYE WEEK ()
09/07 A Wickliffe L 0-42
09/14 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 12-14
09/21 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-45
09/29 A Cleveland John Marshall L 6-45
10/05 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 50-0
10/12 B BYE WEEK ()
10/19 H Cleveland Collinwood L 12-20
10/26 H Cleveland John Adams L 38-44
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/25 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 39-0
09/01 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 17-21
09/07 A Norton L 7-21
09/14 A Rocky River L 14-16
09/21 A Bay Village Bay L 14-17
09/28 H Parma Normandy W 28-14
10/05 A Elyria Catholic L 7-30
10/11 H Geneva W 28-21
10/19 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 17-14
10/26 H Parma W 42-14
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/23 A Dover L 0-54
08/31 A Canfield South Range L 12-56
09/07 A Sheffield Brookside L 6-37
09/14 H Cleveland East Technical W 14-12
09/21 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-42
09/28 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 52-0
10/05 A Cleveland Collinwood L 20-22
10/12 H Cleveland Glenville L 20-55
10/19 H Cleveland John Hay L 8-40
10/26 A St. Clairsville L 0-38
Cleveland John Hay
08/24 A Pepper Pike Orange L 7-28
08/31 H Lyndhurst Brush L 14-41
09/07 A Lorain Clearview L 8-12
09/14 H Cleveland John Marshall L 6-14
09/21 H Cleveland Collinwood W 19-6
09/28 A Cleveland John Adams L 26-47
10/05 A Cleveland Rhodes W 27-16
10/12 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 52-6
10/19 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 40-8
10/26 A Cleveland Glenville L 6-19
Lexington
08/24 A Ontario L 7-14
08/31 H Shelby L 24-27
09/07 A Orrville L 21-57
09/14 H Mount Vernon W 38-0
09/21 H Wooster L 17-42
09/28 A Mansfield Senior W 44-16
10/05 H Millersburg West Holmes W 34-33
10/12 A Ashland W 43-36
10/19 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 42-16
10/26 H Canton South W 35-6
11/02 A Tiffin Columbian W 31-21
11/09 N Sandusky L 12-56
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/23 A Parma L 6-41
08/30 A Parma Normandy L 12-70
09/07 A Brooklyn L 14-46
09/14 H Cleveland John Adams L 6-54
09/21 A Cleveland John Marshall L 0-37
09/28 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 0-52
10/05 A Cleveland East Technical L 0-50
10/12 A Cleveland John Hay L 6-52
10/19 B BYE WEEK ()
10/27 A Cleveland Collinwood L 0-61
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/23 A Shelby L 8-48
08/31 H Caledonia River Valley L 7-42
09/07 H Akron North W 40-0
09/14 H Wooster L 3-35
09/21 A Millersburg West Holmes L 13-68
09/28 H Ashland L 0-49
10/05 A Columbus St. Charles L 14-41
10/12 H Mount Vernon L 6-41
10/19 A Lexington L 16-42
10/26 H Mansfield Senior L 3-42
Mansfield Senior
08/24 A Norwalk L 21-42
08/31 A Sandusky Perkins W 35-34 3OT
09/07 H Westerville North W 31-21
09/14 A Millersburg West Holmes L 20-35
09/21 H Maple Heights L 14-38
09/28 H Lexington L 16-44
10/05 A Ashland W 26-21
10/12 H Wooster L 7-27
10/19 H Mount Vernon W 33-19
10/26 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 42-3
Maumee
08/24 A Toledo Bowsher L 7-14
08/31 A Toledo Waite L 6-21
09/07 H Pemberville Eastwood L 6-44
09/14 A Sylvania Northview L 7-37
09/21 H Napoleon L 7-27
09/28 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-42
10/05 A Sylvania Southview L 6-38
10/12 H Bowling Green L 6-17
10/19 H Holland Springfield L 2-56
10/26 A Perrysburg L 14-49
Norwalk
08/24 H Mansfield Senior W 42-21
08/31 A Creston Norwayne L 6-32
09/07 A Port Clinton W 24-7
09/14 H Milan Edison W 35-0
09/21 H Shelby W 49-0
09/28 H Bellevue W 7-0
10/05 A Sandusky W 52-35
10/12 H Sandusky Perkins W 38-13
10/19 H Clyde L 31-32 OT
10/26 A Tiffin Columbian L 20-41
11/02 H Bowling Green W 42-14
11/09 N Rocky River W 56-7
11/16 N Sandusky W 20-17
11/23 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 13-34
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/24 H Peninsula Woodridge W 47-14
09/01 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 21-17
09/07 A Warren Howland W 25-14
09/14 H Warrensville Heights W 37-18
09/21 A Garfield Heights L 0-19
09/28 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 21-35
10/05 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 24-7
10/12 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 8-63
10/19 H Cleveland Benedictine W 31-28
10/25 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 33-41
Sandusky Perkins
08/24 A Huron L 7-31
08/31 H Mansfield Senior L 34-35 3OT
09/07 A Genoa Area L 12-34
09/14 A Vermilion W 38-7
09/21 H Oak Harbor L 7-33
09/28 H Clyde L 12-33
10/05 A Bellevue W 17-14
10/12 A Norwalk L 13-38
10/19 H Tiffin Columbian L 14-33
10/26 H Sandusky L 14-43
Rocky River
08/24 A Fairview Park Fairview W 30-24 3OT
08/31 A Medina Buckeye L 21-28
09/07 H Cleveland Collinwood W 41-7
09/14 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 16-14
09/21 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 46-26
09/28 H Bay Village Bay L 16-21
10/05 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 27-28
10/12 H Parma Normandy W 16-14
10/19 A Parma W 47-20
10/26 A Elyria Catholic L 13-33
11/02 A Clyde W 27-17
11/09 N Norwalk L 7-56
Toledo Rogers
08/24 A Oregon Clay L 12-48
08/31 A Delta L 18-20
09/07 H Swanton L 24-25
09/14 H Sandusky L 0-63
09/21 H Lima Central Catholic L 6-36
09/28 A Toledo Scott L 6-8
10/04 A Toledo Bowsher L 21-25
10/12 H Toledo Woodward L 14-44
10/18 H Toledo Start L 13-31
10/26 A Toledo Waite W 17-16
Sandusky
08/24 H Port Clinton W 48-21
08/31 H Huron W 35-7
09/07 H Fremont Ross W 14-6
09/14 A Toledo Rogers W 63-0
09/21 A Toledo Bowsher W 40-6
09/28 A Tiffin Columbian L 7-37
10/05 H Norwalk L 35-52
10/12 A Clyde L 28-33
10/19 H Bellevue L 10-19
10/26 A Sandusky Perkins W 43-14
11/02 A Bay Village Bay W 34-14
11/09 N Lexington W 56-12
11/16 N Norwalk L 17-20
Toledo Scott
08/23 H Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI) W 50-35
08/31 A Fostoria W 45-13
09/07 A Sylvania Southview W 24-21
09/15 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 27-6
09/21 A Huron L 14-31
09/28 H Toledo Rogers W 8-6
10/05 H Toledo Start L 0-7
10/11 A Toledo Waite W 18-13
10/19 A Toledo Woodward L 20-28 OT
10/25 H Toledo Bowsher L 13-15
East Cleveland Shaw
08/25 H Shaker Heights L 6-20
09/01 A Detroit Delta Prep (MI) L 32-33
09/07 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 15-14
09/14 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 47-0
09/21 A Columbiana Crestview L 20-35
09/28 A Warrensville Heights L 18-24 OT
10/05 H Maple Heights L 0-38
10/11 A Bedford W 7-6
10/19 H Cleveland Heights L 8-17
10/26 A Lorain L 18-30
Hunting Valley University School
08/24 A Warrensville Heights L 19-30
08/31 A Bay Village Bay L 14-31
09/07 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 42-12
09/14 A Maple Heights L 11-70
09/22 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 50-28
09/29 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 46-18
10/06 H Parma W 22-6
10/12 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 37-44
10/20 H Garfield Heights L 23-54
10/26 A Steubenville L 19-49
Toledo Woodward
08/24 A Delphos St. John's L 13-50
08/31 A Bryan L 14-42
09/07 H Liberty Center L 13-44
09/14 A Oak Harbor L 0-27
09/21 B BYE WEEK ()
09/28 H Toledo Bowsher L 20-28
10/05 H Toledo Waite W 20-18
10/12 A Toledo Rogers W 44-14
10/19 H Toledo Scott W 28-20 OT
10/25 A Toledo Start L 20-38

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-18 at 11:29 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-10-17, 11:00 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 11

The Plains Athens
08/24 H Vincent Warren W 51-26
08/31 A Proctorville Fairland L 31-35
09/07 H Parkersburg South (WV) W 26-16
09/14 A Albany Alexander W 50-0
09/21 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 42-13
09/28 A Logan W 21-14
10/05 A Pomeroy Meigs W 50-20
10/12 H Wellston W 39-14
10/19 H Bidwell River Valley W 55-16
10/26 A Nelsonville-York W 49-14
11/02 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 14-51
Bellbrook
08/24 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 17-9
08/31 A Fairborn W 42-0
09/07 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 26-0
09/14 H Waynesville W 49-6
09/21 H Franklin W 21-17
09/28 A Germantown Valley View W 28-21
10/05 A Eaton W 41-6
10/12 H Brookville W 56-28
10/19 H Oakwood W 61-12
10/26 A Monroe W 41-10
11/02 H Thornville Sheridan L 19-27
Columbus Beechcroft
08/24 H Dayton Ponitz W 27-10
08/31 A Grove City Central Crossing L 8-33
09/07 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 6-41
09/14 H Columbus Mifflin L 7-12
09/21 H Columbus East W 15-12
09/28 A Dayton Meadowdale W 33-0
10/05 A Columbus Centennial W 30-25
10/12 H Columbus Whetstone W 19-0
10/19 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 20-0
10/26 A Columbus Northland L 0-7
Bellefontaine
08/24 H Wapakoneta L 14-28
08/30 A Sidney L 28-31
09/07 H Urbana W 49-7
09/14 A St Paris Graham W 42-6
09/21 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 14-6
09/28 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 34-7
10/05 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 21-0
10/12 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 22-13
10/19 H Springfield Shawnee L 0-34
10/26 A Lewistown Indian Lake W 20-0
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/24 A Toledo Central Catholic L 17-42
08/31 H Wheelersburg W 51-20
09/07 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 49-19
09/14 H Chillicothe W 49-10
09/21 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 31-34
09/28 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 49-28
10/05 A Dayton Belmont W 42-8
10/12 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 21-14
10/19 H North Canton Hoover W 45-38
10/26 A Columbus St. Charles W 6-3
11/02 H The Plains Athens W 51-14
11/09 N Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 14-19
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/24 H Dublin Jerome L 14-41
08/31 A Olentangy Orange W 17-14
09/07 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 25-20
09/14 H Wheelersburg L 0-21
09/21 H Cleveland Benedictine L 14-17
09/28 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 28-49
10/05 A Youngstown Ursuline L 21-24
10/12 H Columbus St. Charles W 37-6
10/19 A Logan W 14-0
10/26 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 21-14
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/24 H Delaware Hayes L 7-24
08/31 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 28-42
09/07 A Mount Vernon L 10-20
09/14 A Caledonia River Valley W 8-6
09/21 H Bellville Clear Fork L 0-44
09/28 A Ontario W 19-16
10/05 H Marion Pleasant W 18-6
10/12 A Marion Harding W 27-13
10/19 H Richwood North Union W 31-20
10/26 H Galion L 7-14
Columbus Centennial
08/24 H Grandview Heights L 0-27
08/31 A Columbus West W 53-6
09/07 H Columbus Africentric W 47-16
09/14 H Columbus Northland L 0-35
09/21 A Lucas W 51-36
09/28 A Columbus East W 33-6
10/05 H Columbus Beechcroft L 25-30
10/12 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 42-0
10/19 A Columbus Mifflin W 48-6
10/26 H Columbus Whetstone W 32-27
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
08/24 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 45-14
08/31 H Columbus St. Charles W 46-15
09/07 H Westerville Central L 24-55
09/14 H Columbus South W 47-6
09/21 A Columbus Walnut Ridge W 26-20
09/28 H Columbus Marion-Franklin W 47-0
10/05 A Columbus Independence W 61-16
10/12 H Columbus West W 62-0
10/19 A Columbus Briggs W 65-0
10/26 A Columbus Africentric W 43-0
11/02 H Hillsboro W 34-14
11/09 N Columbus Bishop Hartley W 19-14
11/16 N Thornville Sheridan W 20-14
11/23 N Chagrin Falls Kenston L 7-40
Goshen
08/24 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 21-7
08/31 H Hillsboro L 7-26
09/07 H Morrow Little Miami L 7-20
09/14 A Norwood W 31-6
09/21 A Blanchester W 32-13
09/28 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 41-40
10/05 H Wilmington W 48-28
10/12 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 2-21
10/19 A Batavia W 21-20
10/26 H New Richmond L 0-27
Granville
08/24 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 35-7
08/31 A Zanesville W 17-14
09/07 A Columbus Northland L 21-28
09/14 H Johnstown-Monroe W 21-14
09/21 A Utica W 40-0
09/28 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 34-14
10/05 H Johnstown Northridge W 40-7
10/12 A Hebron Lakewood W 42-0
10/19 A Newark Licking Valley W 38-14
10/26 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 33-7
11/02 H Jackson W 38-7
11/09 N Thornville Sheridan L 7-20
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/24 A Granville L 7-35
08/30 H Groveport Madison L 14-28
09/07 A Bexley W 41-7
09/14 H Whitehall-Yearling L 6-27
09/21 A Bloom-Carroll L 20-31
09/28 H Circleville Logan Elm W 48-0
10/04 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 41-21
10/12 H Ashville Teays Valley W 9-8
10/19 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 0-37
10/26 A Circleville W 34-8
Hillsboro
08/24 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 30-28
08/31 A Goshen W 26-7
09/07 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 49-0
09/14 A Williamsburg W 55-35
09/21 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 39-7
09/28 H Chillicothe L 30-36
10/05 A Washington Court House Washington W 71-50
10/12 A Jackson W 27-21 OT
10/19 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 47-13
10/26 H Greenfield McClain W 68-7
11/02 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 14-34
Columbus Independence
08/24 H Reigning Thunder Football club W 64-6
08/31 A Johnstown-Monroe L 0-42
09/07 H Columbus St. Charles L 6-35
09/14 H Columbus Briggs W 46-6
09/21 A Columbus Africentric W 56-0
09/28 A Columbus West W 56-3
10/05 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 16-61
10/12 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 12-14
10/19 A Columbus South W 42-0
10/26 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-35
Jackson
08/25 A Wellston W 54-14
08/31 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 34-0
09/07 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 15-9
09/14 H Mount Orab Western Brown L 36-42
09/21 A Wheelersburg L 14-33
09/28 H Washington Court House Washington W 69-40
10/05 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 69-0
10/12 H Hillsboro L 21-27 OT
10/19 A Greenfield McClain W 55-0
10/26 A Chillicothe W 20-7
11/02 A Granville L 7-38
Marietta
08/24 A McConnelsville Morgan W 41-0
08/31 A Vincent Warren W 55-21
09/07 H Williamstown (WV) L 22-33
09/14 A Ripley (WV) L 21-35
09/21 H Parkersburg (WV) L 28-41
09/28 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 42-0
10/05 H Warsaw River View W 14-6
10/12 A New Philadelphia L 0-33
10/19 H Dover L 7-49
10/26 A Zanesville L 7-41
Columbus Marion-Franklin
08/24 H Grove City Central Crossing W 22-20
08/31 A Galloway Westland W 46-44
09/07 A Reynoldsburg L 6-36
09/14 H Columbus Africentric W 43-12
09/21 H Columbus West W 47-0
09/28 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-47
10/05 H Columbus Briggs W 33-14
10/12 A Columbus Independence W 14-12
10/19 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 28-35
10/26 H Columbus South W 8-6
Zanesville Maysville
08/23 H Newark Catholic L 13-17
08/31 H Thornville Sheridan L 0-49
09/07 H Crooksville W 21-0
09/14 A New Lexington W 20-8
09/21 H New Concord John Glenn L 7-34
09/28 A McConnelsville Morgan W 56-6
10/05 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 49-6
10/12 H Duncan Falls Philo L 13-14
10/19 A Coshocton W 26-14
10/26 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-28
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/24 H Circleville W 30-15
08/31 A Wilmington L 7-38
09/07 A Circleville Logan Elm W 22-9
09/14 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-54
09/21 H Zanesville L 13-27
09/28 H Greenfield McClain L 40-47
10/05 A Jackson L 0-69
10/12 A Chillicothe L 14-49
10/19 H Hillsboro L 13-47
10/26 A Washington Court House Washington L 7-34
New Richmond
08/24 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 12-45
08/31 A Cleves Taylor W 34-14
09/07 H Monroe W 28-14
09/14 H Oxford Talawanda W 34-3
09/21 H Norwood W 24-14
09/28 A Wilmington W 56-30
10/05 H Batavia W 35-7
10/12 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 14-22
10/19 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-21
10/26 A Goshen W 27-0
Delaware Olentangy Berlin
08/24 H Columbus Briggs W 53-22
08/31 A Canal Winchester L 13-27
09/07 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 14-32
09/14 A Delaware Hayes L 7-38
09/21 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 13-31
09/28 H Hilliard Darby L 21-24
10/05 A Hilliard Bradley L 20-48
10/12 H Dublin Scioto L 20-38
10/19 H Dublin Jerome L 17-37
10/26 A Worthington Thomas Worthington L 24-27
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/25 H Dayton Dunbar W 35-0
08/31 A Lancaster W 32-22
09/07 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 18-19
09/14 H Dayton Belmont W 50-6
09/21 H Covington Catholic (KY) L 14-35
09/28 H Columbus St. Charles W 35-7
10/05 A Terre Haute North Vigo (IN) W 33-15
10/12 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 14-21
10/19 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 14-28
10/26 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 14-21
Thornville Sheridan
08/24 A Newark Licking Valley W 36-21
08/31 A Zanesville Maysville W 49-0
09/07 H New Concord John Glenn W 37-7
09/14 H Logan W 42-7
09/21 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 62-0
09/28 H Duncan Falls Philo W 45-7
10/05 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 19-20 OT
10/12 H New Lexington W 49-0
10/19 A Crooksville W 41-0
10/26 H McConnelsville Morgan W 68-7
11/02 A Bellbrook W 27-19
11/09 N Granville W 20-7
11/16 N Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 14-20
Columbus South
08/24 A Columbus East W 24-8
08/31 H Sugar Grove Berne Union W 28-6
09/07 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 40-6
09/14 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 6-47
09/21 A Columbus Briggs W 48-0
09/28 H Columbus Africentric W 40-0
10/05 H Columbus West W 68-0
10/12 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 8-47
10/19 H Columbus Independence L 0-42
10/26 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 6-8
Vincent Warren
08/24 A The Plains Athens L 26-51
08/31 H Marietta L 21-55
09/07 A Point Pleasant (WV) L 0-61
09/14 A Cambridge L 8-38
09/21 H Belmont Union Local L 13-19
09/29 H Crooksville W 20-14
10/05 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 20-21
10/12 A Williamstown (WV) L 13-33
10/19 H Albany Alexander W 33-21
10/26 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 0-39
Wilmington
08/24 H Germantown Valley View L 26-50
08/31 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 38-7
09/07 A Vandalia Butler L 12-38
09/14 A Blanchester W 35-26
09/21 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 59-0
09/28 H New Richmond L 30-56
10/05 A Goshen L 28-48
10/12 H Batavia L 49-64
10/19 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 38-37
10/26 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-49
Zanesville
08/24 A Newark W 32-27
08/31 H Granville L 14-17
09/07 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 26-34
09/14 H Warsaw River View W 34-0
09/21 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 27-13
09/28 A Mount Vernon W 27-18
10/05 H Logan W 27-13
10/12 A Dover L 7-37
10/19 H New Philadelphia W 27-23
10/26 H Marietta W 41-7

REGION 12


Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/23 A Kettering Fairmont L 6-12
08/30 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 51-6
09/07 A Centerville W 10-7
09/14 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 49-14
09/21 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 45-20
09/28 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 55-0
10/05 A Dayton Carroll W 54-7
10/12 H Hamilton Badin W 17-7
10/19 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 42-0
10/26 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 35-3
11/02 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 14-12
11/09 N Hamilton Badin W 13-0
11/16 N Wapakoneta W 21-7
11/23 N Norwalk W 34-13
11/30 N Chagrin Falls Kenston L 6-42
Hamilton Badin
08/24 A Hamilton Ross W 41-20
08/31 H Oxford Talawanda W 38-7
09/07 A Trenton Edgewood L 10-35
09/14 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 9-21
09/21 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 42-35 OT
09/28 H Dayton Carroll W 24-21
10/06 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 24-7
10/12 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-17
10/19 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 38-21
10/26 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 48-6
11/02 A Vandalia Butler W 33-22
11/09 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-13
Vandalia Butler
08/24 A Harrison L 19-42
08/31 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 49-28
09/07 H Wilmington W 38-12
09/13 H Clayton Northmont L 16-43
09/21 H Xenia W 13-7 OT
09/28 A Greenville W 37-21
10/05 H Troy L 0-25
10/12 H Piqua W 27-25
10/19 A Sidney W 27-9
10/26 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 14-20
11/02 H Hamilton Badin L 22-33
Dayton Carroll
08/23 A Riverside Stebbins W 49-13
08/31 A Beavercreek W 25-24
09/07 H Indianapolis Washington, George (IN) W 42-0
09/14 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 37-28
09/21 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 30-61
09/28 A Hamilton Badin L 21-24
10/05 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-54
10/12 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 33-21
10/19 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 33-13
10/26 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 41-42
Celina
08/24 H Versailles W 41-12
08/31 A Kenton L 13-49
09/07 A Elida W 56-36
09/14 H Lima Bath W 50-14
09/21 A Ottawa-Glandorf W 42-24
09/28 A Defiance L 14-28
10/05 H Wapakoneta L 0-35
10/12 A St Marys Memorial L 0-42
10/19 H Van Wert L 20-38
10/26 H Lima Shawnee W 38-21
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/24 H Piqua W 42-22
08/31 A Cincinnati Woodward W 41-19
09/06 H Greenville W 58-16
09/14 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 38-0
09/21 H Dayton Carroll W 61-30
09/28 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 35-28
10/05 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 19-34
10/12 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 20-14
10/19 A Hamilton Badin L 21-38
10/26 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 3-35
11/02 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 7-28
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
08/23 A Cincinnati Taft L 0-34
08/30 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 6-51
09/07 A Springfield Shawnee L 17-30
09/14 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 6-59
09/20 A Dayton Belmont L 21-26
09/29 H Cleveland Collinwood W 49-6
10/05 A Portland Jay County (IN) W 29-14
10/11 A Dayton Meadowdale W 50-0
10/20 H Dayton Dunbar L 9-36
10/27 A Dayton Ponitz W 48-20
Dayton Dunbar
08/25 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 0-35
08/31 A Cincinnati Oak Hills L 0-49
09/07 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 6-28
09/13 H Dayton Ponitz W 42-33
09/22 H Cincinnati Woodward W 22-20
09/29 A Dayton Belmont L 15-52
10/06 A Dayton Meadowdale W 32-12
10/12 A Columbus COF Academy W 14-12
10/20 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 36-9
10/26 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 1-0 forfeit
Elida
08/24 A Tiffin Columbian L 3-35
08/31 H Lima Bath W 53-14
09/07 H Celina L 36-56
09/14 A Defiance W 46-42
09/21 H Wapakoneta L 12-56
09/28 H St Marys Memorial L 13-63
10/05 A Van Wert L 14-52
10/12 H Lima Shawnee L 14-21
10/19 A Kenton L 35-67
10/26 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 18-44
Middletown Bishop Fenwick
08/24 H Anna W 42-27
08/31 A Dayton Belmont W 30-16
09/07 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 18-21
09/14 H Hamilton Badin W 21-9
09/21 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 20-45
09/28 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 57-26
10/05 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 34-19
10/12 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 31-14
10/19 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 37-7
10/26 A Dayton Carroll W 42-41
11/02 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 28-7
11/09 N Wapakoneta L 17-27
Franklin
08/24 H Middletown Madison L 0-22
08/31 A Trenton Edgewood L 9-28
09/07 A Xenia L 26-35
09/14 H Monroe W 24-3
09/21 A Bellbrook L 17-21
09/28 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 21-14
10/05 H Germantown Valley View W 31-10
10/12 A Eaton W 34-6
10/19 A Brookville W 21-7
10/26 H Oakwood W 31-7
Greenville
08/24 A Eaton W 40-7
08/31 H Riverside Stebbins W 49-19
09/06 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 16-58
09/14 A Xenia L 0-35
09/21 H West Carrollton W 35-34 OT
09/28 H Vandalia Butler L 21-37
10/05 A Piqua L 7-42
10/12 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 7-43
10/19 H Troy L 12-48
10/26 A Sidney L 21-56
Cincinnati Hughes
08/24 A Deer Park L 14-36
08/30 H Dayton Ponitz W 8-6
09/08 H Lockland W 18-10
09/13 H Cincinnati Riverview East W 44-28
09/21 H Cincinnati Taft L 0-55
09/28 A Cincinnati Western Hills L 0-20
10/06 A Cincinnati Shroder L 14-18
10/12 H Cincinnati Woodward L 6-32
10/20 A Cincinnati Aiken L 0-26
10/26 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 36-0
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/24 H Goshen L 7-21
08/31 A Norwood W 14-7
09/06 A Cincinnati Taft L 0-44
09/14 A Dayton Carroll L 28-37
09/21 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 13-21
09/28 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 26-57
10/05 H St Bernard Roger Bacon L 27-41
10/12 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 14-20
10/19 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-42
10/26 A Hamilton Badin L 6-48
Monroe
08/24 H Trenton Edgewood L 7-49
08/31 H Hamilton Ross L 7-42
09/07 A New Richmond L 14-28
09/14 A Franklin L 3-24
09/21 A Germantown Valley View L 0-21
09/28 H Eaton W 37-0
10/05 H Brookville L 13-21
10/12 A Oakwood W 52-28
10/19 A Middletown Madison L 7-38
10/26 H Bellbrook L 10-41
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/23 A Cincinnati Anderson L 25-34
08/31 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 12-28
09/07 H Dayton Dunbar W 28-6
09/14 A Morrow Little Miami L 0-41
09/21 H Hamilton Ross W 28-14
09/28 H Alexandria Campbell County (KY) W 28-20
10/05 H Oxford Talawanda W 56-21
10/12 H Cincinnati Northwest W 36-12
10/19 A Harrison L 14-38
10/26 A Trenton Edgewood L 0-33
11/02 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 12-14
Cincinnati Northwest
08/24 H Miamisburg L 7-49
08/31 A Cincinnati Turpin L 9-28
09/07 A Cincinnati Withrow W 20-14
09/14 A Trenton Edgewood L 13-50
09/21 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 7-59
09/28 A Morrow Little Miami L 13-49
10/05 H Hamilton Ross W 21-20
10/12 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 12-36
10/19 H Oxford Talawanda W 33-0
10/26 H Harrison L 14-19
Dayton Ponitz
08/24 A Columbus Beechcroft L 10-27
08/30 A Cincinnati Hughes L 6-8
09/07 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 14-20
09/13 A Dayton Dunbar L 33-42
09/21 H Dayton Meadowdale L 18-20
09/28 A Troy Christian L 26-47
10/04 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 28-6
10/12 H Columbus Northland L 8-43
10/19 H Dayton Belmont L 0-1 forfeit
10/27 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 20-48
Piqua
08/24 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 22-42
08/31 H Lima Senior W 26-6
09/07 H Dayton Meadowdale W 42-0
09/14 H Fairborn W 29-14
09/21 A Trotwood-Madison L 13-48
09/28 A Sidney W 14-12
10/05 H Greenville W 42-7
10/12 A Vandalia Butler L 25-27
10/19 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 14-13
10/26 H Troy L 6-7
Hamilton Ross
08/24 H Hamilton Badin L 20-41
08/31 A Monroe W 42-7
09/07 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 13-7
09/14 H Harrison L 14-49
09/21 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 14-28
09/28 H Trenton Edgewood W 10-6
10/05 A Cincinnati Northwest L 20-21
10/12 A Morrow Little Miami L 10-24
10/18 A Dayton Meadowdale W 52-6
10/26 H Oxford Talawanda W 18-7
Lima Shawnee
08/25 A Delphos Jefferson W 49-0
08/31 H Defiance L 14-17
09/07 A Wapakoneta L 6-32
09/14 H St Marys Memorial L 26-27
09/21 A Van Wert L 6-39
09/28 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 21-7
10/05 H Kenton L 35-38
10/12 A Elida W 21-14
10/19 H Lima Bath W 28-21
10/26 A Celina L 21-38
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/24 H Bellbrook L 9-17
08/31 H Springfield Shawnee W 38-7
09/07 A Clayton Northmont L 14-35
09/14 A West Carrollton W 56-26
09/21 H Riverside Stebbins W 52-0
09/28 A Troy L 14-49
10/05 H Sidney L 10-16
10/12 A Greenville W 43-7
10/19 A Piqua L 13-14
10/26 H Vandalia Butler W 20-14
Trotwood-Madison
08/24 A Cincinnati Winton Woods W 13-3
08/31 H Chicago Simeon (IL) L 6-33
09/07 H Pickerington Central L 19-42
09/14 A Sidney W 41-7
09/21 H Piqua W 48-13
09/28 H West Carrollton W 62-14
10/05 A Fairborn W 42-6
10/12 A Riverside Stebbins W 47-0
10/19 H Xenia L 28-29 2OT
10/26 A Huber Heights Wayne L 35-41
11/02 A Wapakoneta L 21-24
Wapakoneta
08/24 A Bellefontaine W 28-14
08/31 H Van Wert W 42-12
09/07 H Lima Shawnee W 32-6
09/14 A Kenton L 10-15
09/21 A Elida W 56-12
09/28 H Lima Bath W 49-7
10/05 A Celina W 35-0
10/12 H Defiance W 42-0
10/19 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 21-6
10/26 A St Marys Memorial W 26-24
11/02 H Trotwood-Madison W 24-21
11/09 N Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 27-17
11/16 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-21
West Carrollton
08/24 H Morrow Little Miami L 13-49
08/31 H Dayton Northridge L 27-28
09/07 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 47-42
09/14 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 26-56
09/21 A Greenville L 34-35 OT
09/28 A Trotwood-Madison L 14-62
10/05 A Kettering Fairmont L 7-46
10/12 H Xenia L 27-63
10/19 A Fairborn L 27-52
10/26 H Riverside Stebbins W 21-20
Cincinnati Woodward
08/22 A Cincinnati Withrow W 31-0
08/31 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 19-41
09/07 H Cincinnati Madeira L 13-28
09/15 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 34-0
09/22 A Dayton Dunbar L 20-22
09/28 H Cincinnati Aiken L 12-18 OT
10/05 H Cincinnati Western Hills L 19-28
10/12 A Cincinnati Hughes W 32-6
10/19 H Cincinnati Taft L 14-34
10/26 H Cincinnati Shroder W 40-0

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-18 at 11:32 PM..
  #3  
Old 12-20-17, 11:02 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 30
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
Athens/(9-28) at Logan

Jackson/(8-31) at Lancaster Fairfield Union

Washington CH Miami Trace/ (8-24) H-Circleville
  #4  
Old 12-22-17, 12:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/22
  #5  
Old 12-29-17, 02:01 AM
Iroquois Iroquois is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 12-26-15
Location: Central Ohio Guy
Posts: 397
Iroquois is on a distinguished road
Great info, thanks for sharing.
  #6  
Old 12-31-17, 11:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/31
  #7  
Old 01-06-18, 08:24 AM
IronEagle82 IronEagle82 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 03-17-07
Posts: 421
IronEagle82 is on a distinguished road
Sunday Game?

Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
REGION 11


[Cincinnati Woodward
08/24 H Cincinnati Withrow
08/31 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/07 H Cincinnati Madeira
09/15 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/23 A Dayton Dunbar
09/28 H Cincinnati Aiken
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 A Cincinnati Hughes
10/19 H Cincinnati Taft
10/26 H Cincinnati Shroder

Dayton Dunbar vs Woodward is marked down for Sunday, Sept. 23. I'm sure this is just a simple typo, but can we get the accurate date? Friday, Sept. 21 or Saturday, Sept. 22?
  #8  
Old 01-15-18, 10:09 AM
Prodigyson78 Prodigyson78 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 02-22-11
Posts: 316
Prodigyson78 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by IronEagle82 View Post
Dayton Dunbar vs Woodward is marked down for Sunday, Sept. 23. I'm sure this is just a simple typo, but can we get the accurate date? Friday, Sept. 21 or Saturday, Sept. 22?
I think itís Saturday
  #9  
Old 01-23-18, 07:29 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 1/23. Removed 2017 Regions. 2018 Regions assigned in May.
  #10  
Old 02-03-18, 09:19 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 2/3
  #11  
Old 02-27-18, 06:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 2/27
  #12  
Old 02-27-18, 07:23 PM
INDIANS_RULE INDIANS_RULE is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 11-07-01
Location: Piqua
Posts: 6,827
INDIANS_RULE is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Yahoo to INDIANS_RULE
Week 2 for Piqua is Lima Sr. at home.
  #13  
Old 04-03-18, 03:55 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/3
  #14  
Old 04-13-18, 09:36 PM
Irish Football Irish Football is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 03-10-17
Posts: 156
Irish Football is on a distinguished road
St V will be playing McDonogh from Maryland on 10/20 for their week 9 game.
  #15  
Old 04-18-18, 12:21 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
  #16  
Old 05-17-18, 01:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 5/17
  #17  
Old 05-31-18, 02:41 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 5/31
  #18  
Old 06-06-18, 09:22 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 6/6, organized by new Regions
  #19  
Old 07-19-18, 12:27 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 7/19, with game times
  #20  
Old 08-27-18, 12:55 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
  #21  
Old 09-09-18, 08:29 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
  #22  
Old 09-30-18, 06:53 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 9/30
  #23  
Old 10-05-18, 04:11 PM
sapientia et veritas sapientia et veritas is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-07-13
Posts: 2,159
sapientia et veritas is on a distinguished road
10/05 A Columbus Hartley @ Dayton Belmont (at Welcome Stadium)
  #24  
Old 10-16-18, 04:09 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
  #25  
Old 10-20-18, 10:42 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 10/20
  #26  
Old 10-28-18, 06:16 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 10/28
  #27  
Old 11-06-18, 04:06 PM
Wadsfan33 Wadsfan33 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 11-06-18
Posts: 18
Wadsfan33 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by sapientia et veritas View Post
10/05 A Columbus Hartley @ Dayton Belmont (at Welcome Stadium)
Jdjskkahd
  #28  
Old 11-18-18, 07:19 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 11/18
  #29  
Old 12-02-18, 12:06 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated; Season complete.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2018 Division I Schedules EagleFan Archives 97 12-02-18 12:06 AM
2018 Division II Schedules EagleFan Archives 44 12-02-18 12:06 AM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Archives 19 10-25-17 11:29 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:09 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz