Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-10-17, 10:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2018 Division I Schedules

DIVISION I


REGION 1


Austintown Fitch
08/24 A Hudson W 20-9
08/31 H Erie (PA) W 15-8
09/08 A Shaker Heights W 16-6
09/14 H Warren Warren G Harding L 14-49
09/21 A Youngstown East W 13-0
09/28 A Massillon Washington L 14-42
10/05 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 49-6
10/12 A Erie McDowell (PA) W 47-22
10/19 H Boardman W 21-20
10/26 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 24-14
11/02 A Euclid L 0-35
Berea-Midpark
08/24 A Strongsville L 35-49
08/31 H Westlake W 57-35
09/07 H Lakewood W 50-12
09/14 H North Ridgeville W 52-27
09/21 A Amherst Steele L 38-45
09/28 A Grafton Midview W 52-16
10/05 H Olmsted Falls W 70-57
10/12 A Avon Lake L 21-49
10/19 H North Olmsted L 54-56
10/26 A Avon L 47-77
Brunswick
08/24 H Medina Highland L 7-28
08/31 H Cleveland Heights L 0-13
09/07 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 14-27
09/15 A Shaker Heights L 6-14
09/21 H Mentor L 0-35
09/28 H Solon L 17-44
10/05 A Elyria W 31-0
10/12 H Euclid L 7-42
10/19 H Medina L 7-20
10/26 A Strongsville L 0-48
Canton McKinley
08/24 A Warren Warren G Harding W 28-14
08/31 H Akron Buchtel W 31-6
09/07 H Washington Woodson, Howard D. (DC) W 30-7
09/14 A Uniontown Green W 34-20
09/21 H North Canton Hoover W 40-21
09/28 A Uniontown Lake W 55-35
10/05 H Massillon Jackson W 49-28
10/12 A Canton GlenOak W 34-0
10/19 H Massillon Perry L 28-31
10/27 A Massillon Washington L 17-24
11/02 A Solon W 28-15
11/09 N Mentor L 6-36
Cleveland Heights
08/24 H Medina L 20-43
08/31 A Brunswick W 13-0
09/07 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 18-45
09/14 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 27-24
09/21 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 51-14
09/28 H Lorain W 31-23
10/05 A Bedford W 31-0
10/12 H Warrensville Heights W 34-0
10/19 A East Cleveland Shaw W 17-8
10/26 H Maple Heights L 21-28
Euclid
08/24 H Cleveland Glenville W 42-17
08/31 H Lorain W 42-21
09/07 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 6-21
09/14 H Medina W 37-14
09/21 A Elyria W 55-0
09/28 H Strongsville W 50-31
10/05 A Solon W 21-0
10/12 A Brunswick W 42-7
10/19 H Mentor L 7-29
10/27 A Shaker Heights W 40-0
11/02 H Austintown Fitch W 35-0
11/09 N Lakewood St. Edward L 35-56
Canton GlenOak
08/24 A Toledo Whitmer L 10-41
08/31 H Massillon Washington L 0-49
09/07 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 47-12
09/14 A North Canton Hoover L 7-48
09/21 H Uniontown Green L 10-27
09/28 A Massillon Jackson L 13-28
10/05 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 3-48
10/12 H Canton McKinley L 0-34
10/19 A Uniontown Lake L 0-38
10/26 H Massillon Perry L 0-42
Massillon Jackson
08/24 H Akron East L 13-14
08/31 A Mayfield W 28-17
09/07 A Boardman W 17-7
09/14 A Massillon Perry L 14-24
09/21 H Uniontown Lake W 31-17
09/28 H Canton GlenOak W 28-13
10/05 A Canton McKinley L 28-49
10/12 H Canton Central Catholic W 34-7
10/19 A Uniontown Green W 42-7
10/26 H North Canton Hoover L 35-42
Cleveland John Marshall
08/24 A Brooklyn L 0-1 forfeit(47-6)
08/31 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 12-31
09/06 A Parma L 0-1 forfeit (23-0)
09/14 A Cleveland John Hay W 14-6
09/21 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 37-0
09/29 H Cleveland East Technical W 45-6
10/05 B BYE WEEK ()
10/12 A Cleveland John Adams W 27-22
10/19 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-25
10/26 A Cleveland Rhodes W 21-0
Medina
08/24 A Cleveland Heights W 43-20
08/31 H Medina Highland W 24-7
09/07 A Wadsworth L 7-28
09/14 A Euclid L 14-37
09/21 H Shaker Heights L 20-33
09/28 H Mentor L 10-49
10/05 A Strongsville L 17-31
10/12 H Elyria W 51-7
10/19 A Brunswick W 20-7
10/26 H Solon W 27-24
Mentor
08/24 H Lakewood St. Edward W 42-39
09/01 A Cleveland St. Ignatius W 28-7
09/07 H Cleveland Glenville W 42-18
09/14 H Strongsville W 45-20
09/21 A Brunswick W 35-0
09/28 A Medina W 49-10
10/05 H Shaker Heights W 45-6
10/12 H Solon L 28-29 OT
10/19 A Euclid W 29-7
10/26 H Elyria W 48-0
11/02 H Strongsville W 38-7
11/09 N Canton McKinley W 36-6
11/16 N Lakewood St. Edward L 14-24
Cleveland Rhodes
08/24 A Maple Heights L 2-42
08/31 A Warren Warren G Harding L 0-40
09/07 A Independence L 20-34
09/14 A Garfield Heights L 14-53
09/21 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 42-0
09/28 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-27
10/05 H Cleveland John Hay L 16-27
10/12 A Cleveland Collinwood L 14-17
10/19 H Cleveland John Adams W 26-22
10/26 H Cleveland John Marshall L 0-21
Lakewood St. Edward
08/24 A Mentor L 39-42
08/31 H Detroit Cass Technical (MI) L 20-21
09/07 H Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) W 35-3
09/15 A Cincinnati Elder W 36-30
09/22 B BYE WEEK ()
09/29 A Akron Buchtel W 42-7
10/06 H Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) W 39-14
10/12 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 38-7
10/20 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 29-22
10/26 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 7-21
11/02 A Cleveland St. Ignatius W 21-19
11/09 N Euclid W 56-35
11/16 N Mentor W 24-14
11/23 N Powell Olentangy Liberty W 42-16
11/30 N Cincinnati Colerain W 24-10 D I State Champions
Cleveland St. Ignatius
08/25 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 14-21
09/01 H Mentor L 7-28
09/07 A Euclid W 21-6
09/14 A Columbus COF Academy W 35-0
09/22 H Cincinnati Elder W 17-7
09/29 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 45-13
10/06 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 45-0
10/13 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 32-7
10/20 A Cincinnati St. Xavier W 27-20
10/26 H Lakewood St. Edward W 21-7
11/02 H Lakewood St. Edward L 19-21
Shaker Heights
08/25 A East Cleveland Shaw W 20-6
08/31 H Cleveland Benedictine W 23-21
09/08 H Austintown Fitch L 6-16
09/15 H Brunswick W 14-6
09/21 A Medina W 33-20
09/29 H Elyria W 51-22
10/05 A Mentor L 6-45
10/13 H Strongsville L 28-42
10/19 A Solon L 7-20
10/27 H Euclid L 0-40
Solon
08/24 A Aurora W 25-0
08/31 H Twinsburg W 38-0
09/07 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 28-14
09/14 H Elyria W 44-21
09/21 A Strongsville W 17-9
09/28 A Brunswick W 44-17
10/05 H Euclid L 0-21
10/12 A Mentor W 29-28 OT
10/19 H Shaker Heights W 20-7
10/26 A Medina L 24-27
11/02 H Canton McKinley L 15-28
Stow-Munroe Falls
08/23 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 7-31
08/31 N Hilliard Bradley L 19-20
09/07 A Solon L 14-28
09/14 A North Royalton W 38-31
09/21 H Wadsworth L 21-48
09/28 H Macedonia Nordonia L 42-44
10/05 A Twinsburg W 41-13
10/12 A Hudson W 27-23
10/19 H Cuyahoga Falls W 41-0
10/26 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 17-6
Strongsville
08/24 H Berea-Midpark W 49-35
08/31 H Hudson W 35-28
09/07 A Canton Central Catholic W 26-14
09/14 A Mentor L 20-45
09/21 H Solon L 9-17
09/28 A Euclid L 31-50
10/05 H Medina W 31-17
10/13 A Shaker Heights W 42-28
10/19 A Elyria W 42-19
10/26 H Brunswick W 48-0
11/02 A Mentor L 7-38

REGION 2


Dublin Coffman
08/24 H Perrysburg W 42-21
08/31 A Gahanna Lincoln W 38-25
09/07 A Dublin Jerome W 45-14
09/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 22-16
09/21 A Pickerington North W 31-28
09/29 A Marysville W 23-17 OT
10/05 H Grove City Central Crossing W 27-9
10/12 H Hilliard Davidson L 7-24
10/19 A Galloway Westland W 51-6
10/26 H Upper Arlington W 17-0
11/02 H Westerville Central W 27-10
11/09 N Toledo Whitmer W 43-20
11/16 N Powell Olentangy Liberty L 7-21
Dublin Jerome
08/24 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 41-14
08/31 A Pickerington North L 28-35
09/07 H Dublin Coffman L 14-45
09/14 H Dublin Scioto L 14-17
09/21 A Hilliard Darby L 7-14
09/28 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 33-0
10/05 A Delaware Hayes W 35-21
10/12 H Hilliard Bradley L 7-38
10/19 A Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 37-17
10/26 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 26-6
Elyria
08/24 H Avon Lake L 15-42
08/31 A Bedford L 0-36
09/08 H Lorain L 7-40
09/14 A Solon L 21-44
09/21 H Euclid L 0-55
09/29 A Shaker Heights L 22-51
10/05 H Brunswick L 0-31
10/12 A Medina L 7-51
10/19 H Strongsville L 19-42
10/26 A Mentor L 0-48
Findlay
08/24 A Hilliard Bradley L 28-34 OT
08/31 H Upper Arlington L 42-49 OT
09/07 A Toledo Start W 30-0
09/14 A Fremont Ross L 42-43
09/21 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 28-21
09/28 H Oregon Clay W 42-13
10/05 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 28-56
10/12 A Lima Senior W 40-13
10/19 H Toledo Central Catholic L 6-52
10/26 H Toledo Whitmer L 7-42
Delaware Hayes
08/24 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 24-7
08/31 H Marysville W 17-16 OT
09/07 A Galloway Westland W 30-7
09/14 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 38-7
09/21 A Dublin Scioto L 31-45
09/28 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 24-3
10/05 H Dublin Jerome L 21-35
10/12 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 21-20
10/19 H Hilliard Darby L 28-31
10/26 A Hilliard Bradley L 0-49
Gahanna Lincoln
08/24 A Cincinnati Elder L 0-31
08/31 H Dublin Coffman L 25-38
09/07 H Springboro W 17-14
09/14 A New Albany W 41-40 2OT
09/21 H Westerville Central W 14-13
09/27 A Pickerington Central L 13-27
10/05 H Reynoldsburg W 10-7
10/12 A Lancaster L 14-31
10/19 A Grove City W 62-6
10/26 H Pickerington North L 10-14
11/02 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 7-14
Lorain
08/24 A Grafton Midview W 44-14
08/31 A Euclid L 21-42
09/08 A Elyria W 40-7
09/14 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 50-6
09/21 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) L 28-38
09/28 A Cleveland Heights L 23-31
10/05 H Warrensville Heights W 50-20
10/11 A Maple Heights L 38-44
10/19 H Bedford W 39-2
10/26 H East Cleveland Shaw W 30-18
Marysville
08/24 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 35-0
08/31 A Delaware Hayes L 16-17 OT
09/07 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 14-23
09/14 H Grove City W 35-0
09/21 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 45-17
09/29 H Dublin Coffman L 17-23 OT
10/05 A Galloway Westland W 36-12
10/12 H Upper Arlington L 0-14
10/19 H Hilliard Davidson L 7-28
10/26 A Grove City Central Crossing W 36-6
Newark
08/24 H Zanesville L 27-32
08/31 A Mount Vernon L 27-41
09/07 H Marion Harding W 21-0
09/14 A Lancaster L 0-62
09/21 H Grove City Central Crossing L 0-30
09/28 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 7-37
10/05 H New Albany L 6-35
10/12 A Groveport Madison L 0-16
10/19 H Canal Winchester L 13-59
10/26 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 12-9
Powell Olentangy Liberty
08/24 A Pickerington North L 0-17
08/31 H Cleveland Glenville L 17-19
09/07 H Marysville W 23-14
09/14 H Hilliard Davidson L 21-22
09/21 A Groveport Madison W 30-0
09/28 H Westerville Central W 16-14
10/05 A Westerville South W 35-31
10/12 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 21-14
10/19 H Olentangy Orange L 3-17
10/26 A Westerville North W 42-0
11/02 H Gahanna Lincoln W 14-7
11/09 N Reynoldsburg W 10-0
11/16 N Dublin Coffman W 21-7
11/23 N Lakewood St. Edward L 16-42
Olentangy Orange
08/24 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 27-26
08/31 H Columbus Bishop Watterson L 14-17
09/07 A Pickerington North L 7-42
09/14 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 35-7
09/21 A Galloway Westland W 41-12
09/28 A Westerville North W 54-14
10/05 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 34-35 OT
10/12 A Westerville Central W 14-10
10/19 A Powell Olentangy Liberty W 17-3
10/26 H Westerville South W 17-0
11/02 A Toledo Whitmer L 17-20
Reynoldsburg
08/24 A Upper Arlington W 17-14
08/31 A Pataskala Licking Heights W 44-0
09/07 H Columbus Marion-Franklin W 36-6
09/14 A Grove City Central Crossing W 48-7
09/21 H Westerville South W 28-0
09/28 H Pickerington North W 33-31
10/05 A Gahanna Lincoln L 7-10
10/12 A Grove City W 43-7
10/19 H Pickerington Central W 24-21
10/25 A Lancaster W 28-7
11/02 H Toledo Start W 52-0
11/09 N Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-10
Toledo Start
08/24 A Clyde L 24-27
08/31 A Swanton W 23-7
09/07 H Findlay L 0-30
09/14 H Tiffin Columbian L 14-28
09/21 H Bellevue L 13-20
09/27 A Toledo Waite W 25-10
10/05 A Toledo Scott W 7-0
10/12 H Toledo Bowsher W 17-0
10/18 A Toledo Rogers W 31-13
10/25 H Toledo Woodward W 38-20
11/02 A Reynoldsburg L 0-52
Upper Arlington
08/24 H Reynoldsburg L 14-17
08/31 A Findlay W 49-42 OT
09/07 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 45-52
09/14 A Westerville South W 37-29
09/21 H Lancaster L 28-29
09/28 H Galloway Westland W 21-0
10/05 A Hilliard Davidson L 7-17
10/12 A Marysville W 14-0
10/19 H Grove City Central Crossing W 24-7
10/26 A Dublin Coffman L 0-17
Westerville Central
08/24 A Whitehall-Yearling W 19-6
08/31 H Grove City W 45-14
09/07 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 55-24
09/14 H Pickerington North L 7-52
09/21 A Gahanna Lincoln L 13-14
09/28 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 14-16
10/05 H Westerville North W 48-12
10/12 H Olentangy Orange L 10-14
10/18 A Westerville South W 35-23
10/26 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 21-42
11/02 A Dublin Coffman L 10-27
Toledo Whitmer
08/24 H Canton GlenOak W 41-10
08/31 H Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI) L 7-35
09/07 A Perrysburg W 45-15
09/14 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 43-39
09/21 H Lima Senior W 41-7
09/28 H Toledo Central Catholic L 0-21
10/05 A Oregon Clay W 53-13
10/12 A Fremont Ross W 28-7
10/19 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 42-35
10/26 A Findlay W 42-7
11/02 H Olentangy Orange W 20-17
11/09 N Dublin Coffman L 20-43
Worthington Thomas Worthington
08/24 H Canal Winchester W 34-21
08/31 H Westerville North L 30-35
09/07 A Westerville South L 17-27
09/14 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 25-20
09/21 H Hilliard Bradley L 15-52
09/28 A Dublin Jerome L 0-33
10/05 A Hilliard Darby L 14-38
10/12 H Delaware Hayes L 20-21
10/19 A Dublin Scioto L 10-39
10/26 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 27-24

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-18 at 11:11 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-10-17, 10:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 3


Beavercreek
08/24 H Xenia L 14-41
08/31 H Dayton Carroll L 24-25
09/07 A Fairborn W 57-19
09/14 A Lebanon L 10-41
09/21 A Kettering Fairmont L 0-42
09/28 H Springboro L 7-34
10/05 A Huber Heights Wayne L 17-49
10/12 H Springfield L 14-21
10/19 A Miamisburg L 7-42
10/26 H Centerville L 7-52
Centerville
08/24 H Fairfield L 21-49
08/31 H West Chester Lakota West L 14-20
09/07 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-10
09/14 H Springfield L 6-49
09/21 A Springboro L 0-35
09/28 H Huber Heights Wayne L 21-35
10/05 A Lebanon L 12-20
10/12 H Clayton Northmont L 20-35
10/19 A Kettering Fairmont W 17-0
10/26 A Beavercreek W 52-7
Grove City Central Crossing
08/24 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 20-22
08/31 H Columbus Beechcroft W 33-8
09/06 A Grove City W 38-14
09/14 H Reynoldsburg L 7-48
09/21 A Newark W 30-0
09/28 H Hilliard Davidson L 0-31
10/05 A Dublin Coffman L 9-27
10/12 H Galloway Westland W 31-20
10/19 A Upper Arlington L 7-24
10/26 H Marysville L 6-36
Grove City
08/24 H Hilliard Davidson L 0-31
08/31 A Westerville Central L 14-45
09/06 H Grove City Central Crossing L 14-38
09/14 A Marysville L 0-35
09/21 H Canal Winchester L 13-28
09/28 H Lancaster L 14-50
10/05 A Pickerington North L 10-42
10/12 H Reynoldsburg L 7-43
10/19 H Gahanna Lincoln L 6-62
10/26 A Pickerington Central L 0-40
Groveport Madison
08/24 A Westerville North L 7-10
08/30 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 28-14
09/07 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 35-14
09/14 A Pickerington Central L 0-33
09/21 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-30
09/28 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 48-6
10/05 A Canal Winchester L 7-14
10/12 H Newark W 16-0
10/19 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 28-19
10/26 H New Albany L 10-24
Hilliard Bradley
08/24 H Findlay W 34-28 OT
08/31 N Stow-Munroe Falls W 20-19
09/07 A Hilliard Davidson L 10-17
09/14 H Hilliard Darby W 16-8
09/21 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 52-15
09/28 A Dublin Scioto W 46-17
10/05 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 48-20
10/12 A Dublin Jerome W 38-7
10/19 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 48-10
10/26 H Delaware Hayes W 49-0
11/02 H Pickerington Central L 13-14
Hilliard Davidson
08/24 A Grove City W 31-0
08/31 H Hilliard Darby W 14-0
09/07 H Hilliard Bradley W 17-10
09/14 A Powell Olentangy Liberty W 22-21
09/21 H Pickerington Central L 14-17 OT
09/28 A Grove City Central Crossing W 31-0
10/05 H Upper Arlington W 17-7
10/12 A Dublin Coffman W 24-7
10/19 A Marysville W 28-7
10/26 H Galloway Westland W 49-13
11/02 H Huber Heights Wayne W 28-21
11/09 N Springfield W 17-14
11/16 N Pickerington Central L 13-20
Hilliard Darby
08/24 A Lewis Center Olentangy W 17-14
08/31 A Hilliard Davidson L 0-14
09/07 H Lancaster W 14-13
09/14 A Hilliard Bradley L 8-16
09/21 H Dublin Jerome W 14-7
09/28 A Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 24-21
10/05 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 38-14
10/12 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 7-0
10/19 A Delaware Hayes W 31-28
10/26 H Dublin Scioto W 13-11
11/02 A Clayton Northmont L 20-42
Kettering Fairmont
08/23 H Kettering Archbishop Alter W 12-6
08/31 A Clayton Northmont L 21-24
09/07 H Milford W 28-21
09/14 A Springboro W 24-12
09/21 H Beavercreek W 42-0
09/28 A Miamisburg W 25-24
10/05 H West Carrollton W 46-7
10/12 A Huber Heights Wayne L 44-49
10/19 H Centerville L 0-17
10/26 A Springfield W 14-7
11/02 A Springfield L 14-19
Lancaster
08/24 A Springfield L 14-20
08/31 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 22-32
09/07 A Hilliard Darby L 13-14
09/14 H Newark W 62-0
09/21 A Upper Arlington W 29-28
09/28 A Grove City W 50-14
10/05 H Pickerington Central W 31-30
10/12 H Gahanna Lincoln W 31-14
10/19 A Pickerington North W 35-21
10/25 H Reynoldsburg L 7-28
Miamisburg
08/24 A Cincinnati Northwest W 49-7
08/31 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 24-14
09/07 A Loveland W 49-14
09/14 H Huber Heights Wayne W 30-13
09/21 A Troy W 31-14
09/28 H Kettering Fairmont L 24-25
10/05 A Springboro W 21-7
10/11 A Lebanon L 12-13
10/19 H Beavercreek W 42-7
10/26 H Clayton Northmont L 6-21
Clayton Northmont
08/24 A Lima Senior W 56-13
08/31 H Kettering Fairmont W 24-21
09/07 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 35-14
09/13 A Vandalia Butler W 43-16
09/21 A Huber Heights Wayne L 20-49
09/28 H Lebanon W 49-7
10/05 H Springfield W 25-7
10/12 A Centerville W 35-20
10/19 H Springboro W 38-21
10/26 A Miamisburg W 21-6
11/02 H Hilliard Darby W 42-20
11/09 N Pickerington Central L 7-33
Pickerington Central
08/26 H Chicago Phillips (IL) W 49-18
08/31 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 56-6
09/07 A Trotwood-Madison W 42-19
09/14 H Groveport Madison W 33-0
09/21 A Hilliard Davidson W 17-14 OT
09/27 H Gahanna Lincoln W 27-13
10/05 A Lancaster L 30-31
10/12 H Pickerington North W 16-7
10/19 A Reynoldsburg L 21-24
10/26 H Grove City W 40-0
11/02 A Hilliard Bradley W 14-13
11/09 N Clayton Northmont W 33-7
11/16 N Hilliard Davidson W 20-13
11/23 N Cincinnati Colerain L 14-28
Pickerington North
08/24 H Powell Olentangy Liberty W 17-0
08/31 H Dublin Jerome W 35-28
09/07 H Olentangy Orange W 42-7
09/14 A Westerville Central W 52-7
09/21 H Dublin Coffman L 28-31
09/28 A Reynoldsburg L 31-33
10/05 H Grove City W 42-10
10/12 A Pickerington Central L 7-16
10/19 H Lancaster L 21-35
10/26 A Gahanna Lincoln W 14-10
Springboro
08/24 A Mason L 6-10
08/31 H Middletown W 42-26
09/07 A Gahanna Lincoln L 14-17
09/14 H Kettering Fairmont L 12-24
09/21 H Centerville W 35-0
09/28 A Beavercreek W 34-7
10/05 H Miamisburg L 7-21
10/12 H Fairborn W 37-0
10/19 A Clayton Northmont L 21-38
10/26 A Lebanon W 45-6
Springfield
08/24 H Lancaster W 20-14
08/31 A Fairfield W 15-14
09/07 A Hudson W 16-10
09/14 A Centerville W 49-6
09/21 H Lebanon W 28-0
09/28 H Xenia W 35-7
10/05 A Clayton Northmont L 7-25
10/12 A Beavercreek W 21-14
10/19 H Huber Heights Wayne W 33-26 OT
10/26 H Kettering Fairmont L 7-14
11/02 H Kettering Fairmont W 19-14
11/09 N Hilliard Davidson L 14-17
Huber Heights Wayne
08/24 H Knoxville Austin-East (TN) W 56-20
08/31 H Columbus COF Academy W 42-6
09/07 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 28-47
09/14 A Miamisburg L 13-30
09/21 H Clayton Northmont W 49-20
09/28 A Centerville W 35-21
10/05 H Beavercreek W 49-17
10/12 H Kettering Fairmont W 49-44
10/19 A Springfield L 26-33 OT
10/26 H Trotwood-Madison W 41-35
11/02 A Hilliard Davidson L 21-28
Galloway Westland
08/24 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 32-34
08/31 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 44-46
09/07 H Delaware Hayes L 7-30
09/14 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 38-7
09/21 H Olentangy Orange L 12-41
09/28 A Upper Arlington L 0-21
10/05 H Marysville L 12-36
10/12 A Grove City Central Crossing L 20-31
10/19 H Dublin Coffman L 6-51
10/26 A Hilliard Davidson L 13-49

REGION 4


Cincinnati Colerain
08/24 H Cincinnati La Salle W 23-0
08/31 A Cincinnati St. Xavier W 14-12
09/07 H Cincinnati Princeton W 47-19
09/14 H Middletown W 44-3
09/21 A Cincinnati Sycamore W 45-0
09/28 H Hamilton W 48-6
10/05 A Mason W 42-7
10/12 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 42-0
10/19 H Fairfield W 55-27
10/26 A West Chester Lakota West W 49-0
11/02 H Cincinnati St. Xavier W 35-9
11/09 N Milford W 48-14
11/16 N Cincinnati Elder W 42-0
11/23 N Pickerington Central W 28-14
11/30 N Lakewood St. Edward L 10-24
Cincinnati Elder
08/24 H Gahanna Lincoln W 31-0
08/31 A Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) W 39-34
09/07 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 21-13
09/15 H Lakewood St. Edward L 30-36
09/22 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 7-17
09/28 H Cincinnati St. Xavier W 51-26
10/05 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 21-24
10/12 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 10-28
10/19 H St. Louis St. John Vianney (MO) W 48-7
10/26 H Cincinnati La Salle W 13-10
11/02 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 35-0
11/09 N Liberty Twp Lakota East W 34-6
11/16 N Cincinnati Colerain L 0-42
Fairfield
08/24 A Centerville W 49-21
08/31 H Springfield L 14-15
09/07 A Hamilton W 40-6
09/14 H West Chester Lakota West W 37-3
09/21 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 41-27
09/28 H Cincinnati Princeton W 31-13
10/05 H Cincinnati Sycamore W 40-7
10/12 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 41-10
10/19 A Cincinnati Colerain L 27-55
10/26 H Mason L 21-24 OT
11/02 A Milford L 35-39
Hamilton
08/24 H Batavia West Clermont L 3-14
08/31 A Cincinnati Anderson L 31-36
09/07 H Fairfield L 6-40
09/14 A Cincinnati Oak Hills L 13-20
09/21 H Mason L 21-34
09/28 A Cincinnati Colerain L 6-48
10/05 H Middletown W 15-14
10/12 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 14-28
10/19 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 14-47
10/26 A Cincinnati Princeton L 20-21
Liberty Twp Lakota East
08/24 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 42-7
08/31 H Kings Mills Kings L 24-27
09/07 A Middletown W 32-7
09/14 A Cincinnati Princeton W 1-0 Forfeit (30-28)
09/21 H Fairfield L 27-41
09/28 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 41-3
10/05 H West Chester Lakota West W 30-3
10/12 H Cincinnati Colerain L 0-42
10/19 A Hamilton W 47-14
10/26 H Cincinnati Sycamore W 42-21
11/02 A Mason W 20-17
11/09 N Cincinnati Elder L 6-34
West Chester Lakota West
08/24 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 0-34
08/31 A Centerville W 20-14
09/07 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 7-8
09/14 A Fairfield L 3-37
09/21 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 34-0
09/28 H Mason L 0-19
10/05 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 3-30
10/12 H Cincinnati Princeton W 16-13
10/19 A Middletown W 7-3
10/26 H Cincinnati Colerain L 0-49
Lebanon
08/24 A Kings Mills Kings L 14-17
08/31 H Loveland W 15-13
09/07 A Batavia West Clermont W 7-3
09/14 H Beavercreek W 41-10
09/21 A Springfield L 0-28
09/28 A Clayton Northmont L 7-49
10/05 H Centerville W 20-12
10/11 H Miamisburg W 13-12
10/19 A Riverside Stebbins W 61-6
10/26 H Springboro L 6-45
Mason
08/24 H Springboro W 10-6
08/31 A Cincinnati La Salle L 21-34
09/07 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 20-6
09/14 H Cincinnati Sycamore W 30-27 OT
09/21 A Hamilton W 34-21
09/28 A West Chester Lakota West W 19-0
10/05 H Cincinnati Colerain L 7-42
10/12 A Middletown W 30-0
10/19 H Cincinnati Princeton W 16-13
10/26 A Fairfield W 24-21 OT
11/02 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 17-20
Middletown
08/24 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 42-0
08/31 A Springboro L 26-42
09/07 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 7-32
09/14 A Cincinnati Colerain L 3-44
09/21 A Cincinnati Princeton L 29-32
09/28 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 24-31
10/05 A Hamilton L 14-15
10/12 H Mason L 0-30
10/19 H West Chester Lakota West L 3-7
10/26 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 24-6
Milford
08/24 A Cincinnati Princeton W 1-0 Forfeit (34-16)
09/01 A Covington Dixie Heights (KY) W 50-14
09/07 A Kettering Fairmont L 21-28
09/14 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 42-21
09/21 H Loveland W 71-21
09/28 A Cincinnati Anderson W 56-20
10/05 H Cincinnati Withrow W 48-6
10/12 A Kings Mills Kings L 40-64
10/19 A Batavia West Clermont W 23-21
10/26 H Cincinnati Turpin W 33-7
11/02 H Fairfield W 39-35
11/09 N Cincinnati Colerain L 14-48
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
08/24 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 27-14
08/31 H Louisville Trinity (KY) W 21-14 (stopped in Q3)
09/07 H Georgetown Scott County (KY) L 7-10
09/14 A Lexington Lafayette (KY) W 39-0
09/21 A Cincinnati St. Xavier W 19-14
09/28 A Cincinnati La Salle W 21-14 OT
10/05 H Cincinnati Elder W 24-21
10/13 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 7-32
10/20 H Lakewood St. Edward L 22-29
10/26 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 17-21
11/02 A Cincinnati Elder L 0-35
Cincinnati Oak Hills
08/24 H St Leon East Central (IN) W 28-21
08/31 H Dayton Dunbar W 49-0
09/07 A Mason L 6-20
09/14 H Hamilton W 20-13
09/21 A West Chester Lakota West L 0-34
09/28 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 3-41
10/05 A Cincinnati Princeton L 7-42
10/12 H Fairfield L 10-41
10/19 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 7-35
10/26 H Middletown L 6-24
Cincinnati Princeton
08/24 H Milford L 0-1 Forfeit (34-16)
08/31 A Cincinnati Withrow L 0-1 Forfeit (36-6)
09/07 A Cincinnati Colerain L 19-47
09/14 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 0-1 Forfeit (30-28)
09/21 H Middletown W 32-29
09/28 A Fairfield L 13-31
10/05 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 42-7
10/12 A West Chester Lakota West L 13-16
10/19 A Mason L 13-16
10/26 H Hamilton W 21-20
Cincinnati St. Xavier
08/24 A West Chester Lakota West W 34-0
08/31 H Cincinnati Colerain L 12-14
09/07 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 41-7
09/14 A Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) L 14-20 OT
09/21 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 14-19
09/28 A Cincinnati Elder L 26-51
10/05 A Cincinnati La Salle W 42-7
10/12 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 38-19
10/20 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 20-27
10/26 H St. Xavier (KY) W 34-7
11/02 A Cincinnati Colerain L 9-35
Cincinnati Sycamore
08/24 H Loveland W 33-13
08/31 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 28-12
09/07 H West Chester Lakota West W 8-7
09/14 A Mason L 27-30 OT
09/21 H Cincinnati Colerain L 0-45
09/28 A Middletown W 31-24
10/05 A Fairfield L 7-40
10/12 H Hamilton W 28-14
10/19 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 35-7
10/26 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 21-42
Cincinnati Walnut Hills
08/24 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 7-42
08/31 H Cincinnati Aiken W 40-6
09/07 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 7-41
09/14 A Milford L 21-42
09/21 H Batavia West Clermont L 9-14
09/28 A Cincinnati Turpin L 14-41
10/05 H Kings Mills Kings L 16-38
10/12 H Loveland W 35-29
10/19 A Cincinnati Anderson W 25-22
10/26 A Cincinnati Withrow W 62-14
Cincinnati Western Hills
08/24 A Middletown L 0-42
08/31 H St Bernard Roger Bacon L 0-27
09/07 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 42-8
09/14 H Cincinnati Aiken W 19-0
09/21 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 36-0
09/28 H Cincinnati Hughes W 20-0
10/05 A Cincinnati Woodward W 28-19
10/12 H Cincinnati Taft L 0-27
10/19 H Cincinnati Shroder W 32-0
10/26 A Morrow Little Miami L 12-45
Batavia West Clermont
08/24 A Hamilton W 14-3
08/31 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 14-42
09/07 H Lebanon L 3-7
09/14 H Cincinnati Turpin L 16-19
09/21 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 14-9
09/28 H Loveland W 10-7 OT
10/05 H Cincinnati Anderson L 28-42
10/12 A Cincinnati Withrow W 43-8
10/19 H Milford L 21-23
10/26 A Kings Mills Kings L 19-41

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-18 at 11:13 PM..
  #3  
Old 12-11-17, 09:48 AM
lotr10 lotr10 is online now
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 08-26-03
Location: fairfield, ohio
Posts: 25,343
lotr10 will become famous soon enough
Some interesting GMC games in Region 4:

* Fairfield picks up Springfield to replace Northmont. That's a solid game between two decent programs looking to take it to the next level. FF also closes out the season hosting Mason which could be a play in game for the playoffs.

* Saint X looks to be GMC friendly with games against Lakota West & Colerain to start the season.

* Mason has added LaSalle which will be a huge OOC game for the Comets.

Colerain, FF, Mason and LW seem to have the toughest OOC schedules so far though Oak Hills & Hamilton still have to complete their OOC schedules.
  #4  
Old 12-11-17, 04:16 PM
tom 48 tom 48 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 10-12-06
Posts: 4,736
tom 48 will become famous soon enough
EagleFan - 6 openings for the Eagles? Are these out-of-state-games or teams?
  #5  
Old 12-11-17, 04:17 PM
Pickeringtonsports Pickeringtonsports is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-18-16
Posts: 265
Pickeringtonsports is on a distinguished road
Come on, play some competition already. Their schedule is weak every year.
Hilliard Bradley
08/24 H Findlay
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Hilliard Davidson
09/14 H Hilliard Darby
09/21 A Worthington Thomas Worthington
09/28 A Dublin Scioto
10/05 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin
10/12 A Dublin Jerome
10/19 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne
10/26 H Delaware Hayes
  #6  
Old 12-11-17, 05:31 PM
FormerWildcat's Avatar
FormerWildcat FormerWildcat is offline
Yappi Supporter
 
Join Date: 07-22-01
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 19,189
FormerWildcat is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
Lorain
09/14 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON)
09/21 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON)
Anyone know why Lorain is scheduling the Canadians for two consecutive games? Are they really having that much difficulty scheduling locally?

They seemed to give Toledo Whitmer a pretty good game in the first round of the playoffs this year. It may be worth their while to play one of the "big boys" like Mentor/Eds/Ignatius. Hell, I say even play some hardball to take advantage of their desperation for games, and ask for a 2-for-1 deal.

Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
Upper Arlington
09/07 H Cincinnati Winton Woods
Very surprised to see this one on that Golden Bears schedule. I believe this is the first game between the two schools.

If the Bears are going to play the likes of Winton Woods, they might as well get Massillon back on the schedule for the nostalgia of such a game.

http://massillontigers.com/1975/09/1...r-arlington-8/
  #7  
Old 12-11-17, 06:22 PM
Big GLHS Big GLHS is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 08-10-12
Posts: 203
Big GLHS is on a distinguished road
Gahanna Lincoln vs Westerville Central

............................September 21 the Warhawks will Play @ Lincoln, a new cross-over OCC opponent for week 5,

................last year the Golden Lions had Coffman in week 5
  #8  
Old 12-11-17, 08:26 PM
Harrycrane Harrycrane is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 07-27-16
Posts: 4,120
Harrycrane is an unknown quantity at this point
Coffman vs. Bradley week two? Coffman -Scioto is on hiatus for now so week two is open for Rocks , Coffman already has five home games as of now and Bradley needs a home game so get it done.
  #9  
Old 12-11-17, 08:33 PM
Harrycrane Harrycrane is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 07-27-16
Posts: 4,120
Harrycrane is an unknown quantity at this point
I don't fault Bradley too much for softer schedule , large league that isn't that strong right now, is not their fault, they only get three non conference games . Also not their fault that Davidson was down last year .

Week two vs Coffman in Hilliard makes sense for both . No reason I can see that they can't do it
  #10  
Old 12-12-17, 02:33 PM
MentorGrad2002's Avatar
MentorGrad2002 MentorGrad2002 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-09-07
Location: Mentor
Posts: 10,972
MentorGrad2002 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to MentorGrad2002
Glenville is still on the schedule for Mentor in week 3


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  #11  
Old 12-12-17, 07:16 PM
darbydavidsonfan darbydavidsonfan is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-17-08
Posts: 1,496
darbydavidsonfan is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Harrycrane View Post
I don't fault Bradley too much for softer schedule , large league that isn't that strong right now, is not their fault, they only get three non conference games . Also not their fault that Davidson was down last year .

Week two vs Coffman in Hilliard makes sense for both . No reason I can see that they can't do it
Id like to see Coffman at Bradley as well. Harry, pull some strings and make this happen.
  #12  
Old 12-14-17, 02:09 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,439
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 2
Dublin Coffman @ Gahanna-Lincoln - Arbiter
  #13  
Old 12-14-17, 03:05 PM
Harrycrane Harrycrane is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 07-27-16
Posts: 4,120
Harrycrane is an unknown quantity at this point
I saw that Gahanna was a possibility but thought and hoped because they have played them already twice they may want a different team, they have Olentangy again as well for the third straight year . Not that exciting to see the same teams every year .

Jerome was a good idea and good for the community , I would have rather played Bradley or Stow was the other team that would have fit in week two . Oh well, Rock swill have to chase Mike Lowery for the third straight year and the secondary will have it's hands full again ?
  #14  
Old 12-15-17, 11:26 AM
Gh0st Gh0st is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 08-18-11
Posts: 3,853
Gh0st is on a distinguished road
Elder and Moeller have brutal runs that will either make or break the season.
  #15  
Old 12-16-17, 11:27 AM
Hillibuck Hillibuck is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 08-20-16
Posts: 58
Hillibuck is on a distinguished road
Agree Harry, would love to see Coffman come down to Bradley week 2. I can't see why it can't happen
  #16  
Old 12-17-17, 06:09 AM
DaveDawg's Avatar
DaveDawg DaveDawg is offline
Bulldogs, Buckeyes & Browns!
 
Join Date: 03-25-05
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 2,006
DaveDawg is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to DaveDawg
McKinley 2018 schedule is set

8/24 --at Warren Harding (Harding's choice to go 2 more years)
8/31 --Akron Buchtel (2 year deal, at Buchtel in 2019)
9/07 --Game To Be Announced Soon
9/14 --at Green
9/21 --Hoover
9/28 --at Lake
10/5 --Jackson
10/12- at GlenOak
10/19- Perry
10/27- at Washington

Last edited by DaveDawg; 05-21-18 at 01:58 AM..
  #17  
Old 12-21-17, 12:34 AM
Andy27 Andy27 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-28-16
Posts: 866
Andy27 is on a distinguished road
What's the odds on Louisville vs GlenOak on 10/5?

Both have an alleged opening in the schedule. Leps are already playing a bunch of Fed teams.
  #18  
Old 12-21-17, 06:49 AM
rollingthunder rollingthunder is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 05-05-13
Posts: 65
rollingthunder is on a distinguished road
Please double check Lebanon and West Clermont.
I believe they are scheduled to play one another week 3.
  #19  
Old 12-21-17, 07:21 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by rollingthunder View Post
Please double check Lebanon and West Clermont.
I believe they are scheduled to play one another week 3.
I have that noted as a "schedule conflict". Always have a few this time of year. Here is Lebabon's Arbiter schedule (may need to change year/season):

http://www.arbiterlive.com/Teams/Schedule/5444097

Shows them playing at Fenwick Week 3. However, West Clermont's Big Teams site shows them hosting Lebanon:

http://westclermont.bigteams.com/mai...asonid/4301023

I went with Arbiter since it is the official site, but would not be surprised if you are right.
  #20  
Old 12-22-17, 12:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/22
  #21  
Old 12-23-17, 08:03 AM
pantherstat pantherstat is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 08-02-16
Posts: 63
pantherstat is on a distinguished road
I would like to see St. Ed's and Pick North hook up on 9/21. Both have open dates
  #22  
Old 12-26-17, 12:23 AM
Pickeringtonsports Pickeringtonsports is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-18-16
Posts: 265
Pickeringtonsports is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by pantherstat View Post
I would like to see St. Ed's and Pick North hook up on 9/21. Both have open dates


Pick North is a 5 win team for the foreseeable future unless they get some key transfers.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  #23  
Old 12-26-17, 06:53 AM
pantherstat pantherstat is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 08-02-16
Posts: 63
pantherstat is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pickeringtonsports View Post
Pick North is a 5 win team for the foreseeable future unless they get some key transfers.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Oh, I didn't realize you knew their upcoming record. Could you please send me the powerball numbers for next week.
  #24  
Old 12-26-17, 09:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
03 12 24 27 49 13
  #25  
Old 12-26-17, 11:03 AM
Pickeringtonsports Pickeringtonsports is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-18-16
Posts: 265
Pickeringtonsports is on a distinguished road
Here are a few numbers:
36 - 0 7th
50 - 0 8th
54 - 14 9th
22 - 12 JV
55 - 34 Varsity 2X
217 - 60 Total
  #26  
Old 12-26-17, 12:48 PM
pantherstat pantherstat is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 08-02-16
Posts: 63
pantherstat is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pickeringtonsports View Post
Here are a few numbers:
36 - 0 7th
50 - 0 8th
54 - 14 9th
22 - 12 JV
55 - 34 Varsity 2X
217 - 60 Total
Here are a few more:
2-7 9th
8-1 JV
10-3 Varsity
Here's hoping we don't play Central 5 times next season
  #27  
Old 12-31-17, 11:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/31
  #28  
Old 01-02-18, 11:03 AM
OUcats82 OUcats82 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 10-14-04
Posts: 980
OUcats82 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gh0st View Post
Elder and Moeller have brutal runs that will either make or break the season.
No doubt.

Moeller will likely be all over the midwest this fall with so many openings to fill yet!

With so many of the Cincinnati area schools with firm week one games does that mean the Crosstown Showdown is no more or did they finalize the schedule already? I know all of the NCAA recruiting dead period changes put a big wrench in the event for 2017.
  #29  
Old 01-02-18, 11:56 AM
NEOhioFootball NEOhioFootball is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 10-19-17
Posts: 70
NEOhioFootball is on a distinguished road
How about Avon v. St. Edward week one?
  #30  
Old 01-03-18, 06:55 AM
pantherstat pantherstat is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 08-02-16
Posts: 63
pantherstat is on a distinguished road
Pick North has scheduled a home game against Dublin Coffman for week 5
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2018 Other Ohio Schools' Schedules EagleFan Archives 53 12-02-18 12:06 AM
2018 Canton McKinley Bulldogs Football Season IUDOGS Football 621 10-22-18 08:03 AM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
2018 Ohio Novice State 1/20/2018 AmyMattin Wrestling 11 01-19-18 09:16 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:03 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz