Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-10-17, 10:54 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2018 Division II Schedules

DIVISION II


REGION 5


Ashtabula Lakeside
08/24 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 54-7
08/31 A Madison L 0-29
09/07 A Youngstown East L 12-28
09/14 H Canfield L 20-47
09/21 A Rocky River L 26-46
09/28 H Warren Warren G Harding L 8-50
10/05 A Austintown Fitch L 6-49
10/12 H Hunting Valley University School W 44-37
10/19 B BYE WEEK ()
10/26 H Boardman L 6-55
Bedford
08/24 H Macedonia Nordonia L 12-18
08/31 H Elyria W 36-0
09/07 A Garfield Heights L 20-27
09/14 A Copley L 6-23
09/21 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-35
09/28 A Maple Heights L 12-40
10/05 H Cleveland Heights L 0-31
10/11 H East Cleveland Shaw L 6-7
10/19 A Lorain L 2-39
10/26 A Warrensville Heights L 12-32
Cleveland Benedictine
08/25 H Youngstown Ursuline W 35-0
08/31 A Shaker Heights L 21-23
09/07 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 21-55
09/14 H Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 39-66
09/21 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 17-14
09/28 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 14-42
10/06 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 30-26
10/13 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 17-35
10/19 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 28-31
10/26 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 40-19
Boardman
08/24 H Youngstown East W 26-6
08/31 A Warren Howland W 31-17
09/07 H Massillon Jackson L 7-17
09/14 H Erie McDowell (PA) W 21-7
09/21 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 8-6
09/28 A Canfield L 14-21
10/05 H Warren Warren G Harding L 14-17
10/12 H Youngstown Ursuline W 38-14
10/19 A Austintown Fitch L 20-21
10/26 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 55-6
11/02 A Maple Heights L 12-42
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
08/24 A Olmsted Falls L 28-55
08/31 H Garfield Heights L 6-35
09/07 H Willoughby South L 7-31
09/14 H Hudson L 0-27
09/21 A Cuyahoga Falls L 31-44
09/28 H Twinsburg L 20-35
10/05 A Macedonia Nordonia L 29-31
10/12 A North Royalton L 41-42
10/19 H Wadsworth L 0-33
10/26 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 6-17
Lyndhurst Brush
08/24 H North Canton Hoover L 14-33
08/31 A Cleveland John Hay W 41-14
09/07 H Cleveland John Adams W 49-12
09/14 A Mayfield L 19-20
09/21 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 28-51
09/28 A Willoughby South W 36-33 OT
10/05 H Eastlake North W 55-54
10/12 A Chardon L 12-42
10/19 H Painesville Riverside L 21-61
10/26 A Madison L 6-35
Twinsburg
08/24 H Copley W 49-28
08/31 A Solon L 0-38
09/07 H Aurora L 7-21
09/14 H Cuyahoga Falls W 35-12
09/21 A North Royalton W 28-21
09/28 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 35-20
10/05 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 13-41
10/12 H Wadsworth L 0-41
10/19 A Hudson W 17-14
10/26 A Macedonia Nordonia L 7-35
Copley
08/24 A Twinsburg L 28-49
08/31 H Akron Firestone W 28-0
09/07 H Uniontown Lake L 7-35
09/14 H Bedford W 23-6
09/21 A Barberton L 14-31
09/28 H Richfield Revere L 7-31
10/05 A Tallmadge L 20-41
10/12 A Medina Highland L 7-55
10/19 H Aurora L 14-38
10/26 A Kent Roosevelt W 48-26
Cuyahoga Falls
08/24 H Kent Roosevelt L 7-23
08/31 A Norton L 6-13
09/07 A Barberton L 6-48
09/14 A Twinsburg L 12-35
09/21 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 44-31
09/28 A Wadsworth L 0-42
10/05 H Hudson L 6-27
10/12 H Macedonia Nordonia L 12-48
10/19 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 0-41
10/26 H North Royalton L 12-42
Akron Ellet
08/24 H Akron Springfield W 35-0
08/31 A Tallmadge L 14-20
09/07 H Mogadore Field W 40-7
09/14 A Akron North W 41-7
09/22 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 43-6
09/29 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 41-6
10/05 H Barberton L 13-43
10/12 H Akron East L 13-55
10/19 H Akron Buchtel L 6-42
10/26 A Akron Firestone L 8-33
Akron Firestone
08/24 A Wadsworth L 0-63
08/31 A Copley L 0-28
09/07 A Richfield Revere L 12-51
09/15 A Akron Buchtel L 0-28
09/21 A Massillon Washington L 0-42
09/28 A Akron North W 40-0
10/05 H Akron East L 6-40
10/13 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 22-6
10/19 A Wooster L 12-44
10/26 H Akron Ellet W 33-8
Garfield Heights
08/24 A Lakewood W 42-0
08/31 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 35-6
09/07 H Bedford W 27-20
09/14 H Cleveland Rhodes W 53-14
09/21 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 19-0
09/27 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 20-0
10/05 A Canfield South Range W 29-9
10/12 A Logan W 48-0
10/20 A Hunting Valley University School W 54-23
10/26 H Parma Normandy W 52-8
11/02 A Warren Warren G Harding W 42-25
11/09 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 7-41
Warren Warren G Harding
08/24 H Canton McKinley L 14-28
08/31 H Cleveland Rhodes W 40-0
09/07 A Massillon Washington L 21-51
09/14 A Austintown Fitch W 49-14
09/22 H Youngstown Ursuline W 38-7
09/28 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 50-8
10/05 A Boardman W 17-14
10/12 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 19-7
10/19 H Youngstown East W 21-14
10/26 H Warren Howland W 36-19
11/02 H Garfield Heights L 25-42
Akron Archbishop Hoban
08/25 A Cleveland St. Ignatius W 21-14
08/31 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 42-13
09/07 A Huber Heights Wayne W 47-28
09/14 H Youngstown Ursuline W 56-28
09/21 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 35-3
09/28 H Cleveland Benedictine W 42-14
10/05 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 52-3
10/12 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 63-8
10/19 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 51-6
10/26 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 31-0
11/02 H Mayfield W 49-0
11/09 N Garfield Heights W 41-7
11/16 N Maple Heights W 52-6
11/23 N Avon W 42-7
11/29 N Massillon Washington W 42-28 D II State Champions
Hudson
08/24 H Austintown Fitch L 9-20
08/31 A Strongsville L 28-35
09/07 H Springfield L 10-16
09/14 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 27-0
09/21 A Macedonia Nordonia L 20-33
09/28 H North Royalton W 31-21
10/05 A Cuyahoga Falls W 27-6
10/12 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 23-27
10/19 H Twinsburg L 14-17
10/26 A Wadsworth L 13-35
Cleveland John Adams
08/24 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 12-22
08/31 A Conneaut L 26-49
09/07 A Lyndhurst Brush L 12-49
09/14 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 54-6
09/21 B BYE WEEK ()
09/28 H Cleveland John Hay W 47-26
10/05 H Cleveland Glenville L 18-39
10/12 H Cleveland John Marshall L 22-27
10/19 A Cleveland Rhodes L 22-26
10/26 A Cleveland East Technical W 44-38
Akron Kenmore-Garfield
08/24 A Akron Coventry L 0-33
08/31 A Barberton L 8-50
09/07 A Akron Springfield L 12-41
09/15 H Toledo Scott L 6-27
09/22 H Akron Ellet L 6-43
09/28 A Akron East L 0-41
10/06 H Akron Buchtel L 0-42
10/13 H Akron Firestone L 6-22
10/19 A Salem L 20-44
10/26 A Akron North W 36-6
Madison
08/24 A Geneva W 22-14
08/31 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 29-0
09/07 H Perry L 6-38
09/14 A Willoughby South L 21-42
09/21 H Painesville Riverside L 13-28
09/28 A Chardon L 7-28
10/05 A Mayfield L 23-49
10/12 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 6-28
10/19 A Eastlake North W 35-18
10/26 H Lyndhurst Brush W 35-6
Maple Heights
08/24 H Cleveland Rhodes W 42-2
08/31 A Willoughby South W 41-0
09/07 H Eastlake North W 38-7
09/14 H Hunting Valley University School W 70-11
09/21 A Mansfield Senior W 38-14
09/28 H Bedford W 40-12
10/05 A East Cleveland Shaw W 38-0
10/11 H Lorain W 44-38
10/19 A Warrensville Heights W 50-24
10/26 A Cleveland Heights W 28-21
11/02 H Boardman W 42-12
11/09 N Painesville Riverside W 44-14
11/16 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-52
Mayfield
08/24 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 3-0
08/31 H Massillon Jackson L 17-28
09/07 A Macedonia Nordonia L 26-35
09/14 H Lyndhurst Brush W 20-19
09/21 H Chardon L 17-34
09/28 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 28-42
10/05 H Madison W 49-23
10/12 A Eastlake North W 35-0
10/19 H Willoughby South W 45-14
10/26 A Painesville Riverside L 6-14
11/02 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-49
Macedonia Nordonia
08/24 A Bedford W 18-12
08/31 A Peninsula Woodridge W 44-13
09/07 H Mayfield W 35-26
09/14 A Wadsworth L 25-35
09/21 H Hudson W 33-20
09/28 A Stow-Munroe Falls W 44-42
10/05 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 31-29
10/12 A Cuyahoga Falls W 48-12
10/19 H North Royalton W 63-50
10/26 H Twinsburg W 35-7
11/02 H Painesville Riverside L 38-43
Eastlake North
08/24 H Westlake W 52-43
08/31 H Richfield Revere L 0-46
09/07 A Maple Heights L 7-38
09/14 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 20-53
09/21 H Willoughby South W 37-29
09/28 A Painesville Riverside L 13-33
10/05 A Lyndhurst Brush L 54-55
10/12 H Mayfield L 0-35
10/19 H Madison L 18-35
10/26 A Chardon L 6-42
Painesville Riverside
08/24 H Perry L 14-28
08/31 H Uniontown Green W 29-28
09/07 A Painesville Harvey W 41-6
09/14 H Chardon W 28-27
09/21 A Madison W 28-13
09/28 H Eastlake North W 33-13
10/05 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 14-42
10/12 H Willoughby South W 46-7
10/19 A Lyndhurst Brush W 61-21
10/26 H Mayfield W 14-6
11/02 A Macedonia Nordonia W 43-38
11/09 N Maple Heights L 14-44
Kent Roosevelt
08/24 A Cuyahoga Falls W 23-7
08/31 A Alliance Marlington L 7-35
09/07 H Ravenna W 23-20
09/14 A Medina Highland L 23-63
09/21 H Aurora L 6-34
09/28 H Tallmadge L 32-48
10/05 A Richfield Revere L 0-36
10/12 A Columbiana Crestview L 22-42
10/19 H Barberton L 7-48
10/26 H Copley L 26-48
Willoughby South
08/24 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 28-41
08/31 H Maple Heights L 0-41
09/07 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 31-7
09/14 H Madison W 42-21
09/21 A Eastlake North L 29-37
09/28 H Lyndhurst Brush L 33-36 OT
10/05 H Chardon L 27-52
10/12 A Painesville Riverside L 7-46
10/19 A Mayfield L 14-45
10/26 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 25-40
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
08/24 H Mayfield L 0-3
08/31 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 0-35
09/07 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 20-25
09/14 H Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) L 40-42
09/21 H Cleveland Heights L 14-51
09/28 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 7-35
10/05 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 7-24
10/12 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 3-53
10/19 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-51
10/26 A Cleveland Benedictine L 19-40

REGION 6


Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
08/24 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 42-10
08/31 H Tiffin Columbian W 31-14
09/07 A Clyde W 34-21
09/14 H Sylvania Southview W 37-10
09/21 A Bowling Green W 42-10
09/28 A Maumee W 42-0
10/05 H Perrysburg W 42-0
10/12 A Sylvania Northview W 49-0
10/19 A Napoleon W 36-6
10/26 H Holland Springfield W 38-14
11/02 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 56-0
11/09 N Avon L 28-35
Avon
08/23 H Akron Buchtel W 19-11
08/31 H Olmsted Falls W 52-14
09/07 A Avon Lake L 28-31
09/14 H North Olmsted W 49-21
09/21 A Grafton Midview W 49-6
09/28 H Westlake W 42-7
10/05 A Lakewood W 56-7
10/12 A North Ridgeville W 56-21
10/19 A Amherst Steele W 47-27
10/26 H Berea-Midpark W 77-47
11/02 H Holland Springfield W 49-14
11/09 N Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 35-28
11/16 N Toledo Central Catholic W 37-22
11/23 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 7-42
Avon Lake
08/24 A Elyria W 42-15
08/31 H North Olmsted W 49-14
09/07 H Avon W 31-28
09/14 A Westlake W 42-7
09/21 H Lakewood W 49-0
09/28 H North Ridgeville W 35-21
10/05 A Amherst Steele W 32-28
10/12 H Berea-Midpark W 49-21
10/19 A Olmsted Falls L 31-34
10/26 A Grafton Midview W 45-7
11/02 H Olmsted Falls W 44-28
11/09 N Toledo Central Catholic L 16-56
Toledo Bowsher
08/24 H Maumee W 14-7
08/31 A Holland Springfield L 0-66
09/07 H Sylvania Northview L 6-24
09/14 A Clyde L 14-49
09/21 H Sandusky L 6-40
09/28 A Toledo Woodward W 28-20
10/04 H Toledo Rogers W 25-21
10/12 A Toledo Start L 0-17
10/19 H Toledo Waite L 20-35
10/25 A Toledo Scott W 15-13
Toledo Central Catholic
08/24 H Columbus Bishop Hartley W 42-17
09/01 H Erial Timber Creek (NJ) W 45-0
09/07 A Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI) W 34-10
09/14 A Lima Senior W 56-7
09/21 H Oregon Clay W 61-7
09/28 A Toledo Whitmer W 21-0
10/05 H Fremont Ross W 49-0
10/12 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 49-0
10/19 A Findlay W 52-6
10/26 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 27-0
11/02 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 35-0
11/09 N Avon Lake W 56-16
11/16 N Avon L 22-37
Oregon Clay
08/24 H Toledo Rogers W 48-12
08/31 H Sylvania Northview L 13-20
09/07 A Toledo Waite L 28-30
09/14 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 3-43
09/21 A Toledo Central Catholic L 7-61
09/28 A Findlay L 13-42
10/05 H Toledo Whitmer L 13-53
10/12 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 13-44
10/19 H Fremont Ross L 29-42
10/26 A Lima Senior L 23-27
Fremont Ross
08/24 A Holland Springfield L 29-30
08/31 H Sylvania Southview W 49-21
09/07 A Sandusky L 6-14
09/14 H Findlay W 43-42
09/21 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 28-31 OT
09/28 H Lima Senior W 45-28
10/05 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-49
10/12 H Toledo Whitmer L 7-28
10/19 A Oregon Clay W 42-29
10/26 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 26-14
Marion Harding
08/24 H Mount Vernon W 21-12
08/31 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 14-28
09/07 A Newark L 0-21
09/14 A Ontario L 7-28
09/21 H Marion Pleasant L 0-34
09/28 A Galion L 28-31
10/05 A Richwood North Union L 7-34
10/12 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 13-27
10/19 A Caledonia River Valley W 19-18
10/26 H Bellville Clear Fork L 14-48
Lakewood
08/24 H Garfield Heights L 0-42
08/31 A Amherst Steele L 0-56
09/07 A Berea-Midpark L 12-50
09/14 H Olmsted Falls L 14-49
09/21 A Avon Lake L 0-49
09/28 A North Olmsted L 20-42
10/05 H Avon L 7-56
10/12 H Westlake W 35-26
10/19 A Grafton Midview L 14-49
10/26 H North Ridgeville L 13-56
Lima Senior
08/24 H Clayton Northmont L 13-56
08/31 A Piqua L 6-26
09/07 H Columbus COF Academy W 26-14
09/14 H Toledo Central Catholic L 7-56
09/21 A Toledo Whitmer L 7-41
09/28 A Fremont Ross L 28-45
10/05 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 23-46
10/12 H Findlay L 13-40
10/19 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 28-49
10/26 H Oregon Clay W 27-23
Grafton Midview
08/24 H Lorain L 14-44
08/31 A North Ridgeville L 30-31
09/07 A North Olmsted L 27-33 OT
09/14 A Amherst Steele L 13-55
09/21 H Avon L 6-49
09/28 H Berea-Midpark L 16-52
10/05 A Westlake W 42-28
10/12 A Olmsted Falls L 27-62
10/19 H Lakewood W 49-14
10/26 H Avon Lake L 7-45
Parma Normandy
08/24 H Wellington W 48-14
08/30 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 70-12
09/07 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 2-41
09/14 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 14-48
09/21 H Parma W 12-7
09/28 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 14-28
10/04 H Bay Village Bay L 6-42
10/12 A Rocky River L 14-16
10/18 H Elyria Catholic L 14-51
10/26 A Garfield Heights L 8-52
North Olmsted
08/24 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 28-20
08/31 A Avon Lake L 14-49
09/07 H Grafton Midview W 33-27 OT
09/14 A Avon L 21-49
09/21 A Westlake L 33-34
09/28 H Lakewood W 42-20
10/05 A North Ridgeville L 28-42
10/12 H Amherst Steele W 23-17
10/19 A Berea-Midpark W 56-54
10/26 H Olmsted Falls L 14-56
North Ridgeville
08/24 A North Royalton L 25-42
08/31 H Grafton Midview W 31-30
09/07 H Amherst Steele L 9-38
09/14 A Berea-Midpark L 27-52
09/21 H Olmsted Falls L 14-46
09/28 A Avon Lake L 21-35
10/05 H North Olmsted W 42-28
10/12 H Avon L 21-56
10/19 A Westlake W 42-21
10/26 A Lakewood W 56-13
North Royalton
08/24 H North Ridgeville W 42-25
08/31 H Parma W 34-0
09/07 A Medina Highland L 43-45
09/14 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 31-38
09/21 H Twinsburg L 21-28
09/28 A Hudson L 21-31
10/05 A Wadsworth L 21-47
10/12 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 42-41
10/19 A Macedonia Nordonia L 50-63
10/26 A Cuyahoga Falls W 42-12
Olmsted Falls
08/24 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 55-28
08/31 A Avon L 14-52
09/07 H Westlake W 48-14
09/14 A Lakewood W 49-14
09/21 A North Ridgeville W 46-14
09/28 H Amherst Steele W 27-2
10/05 A Berea-Midpark L 57-70
10/12 H Grafton Midview W 62-27
10/19 H Avon Lake W 34-31
10/26 A North Olmsted W 56-14
11/02 A Avon Lake L 28-44
Parma
08/23 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 41-6
08/31 A North Royalton L 0-34
09/06 H Cleveland John Marshall W 1-0 forfeit (23-0)
09/13 H Bay Village Bay L 13-38
09/21 A Parma Normandy L 7-12
09/28 H Elyria Catholic L 14-63
10/06 A Hunting Valley University School L 6-22
10/12 H Parma Heights Valley Forge L 20-48
10/19 H Rocky River L 20-47
10/26 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 14-42
Perrysburg
08/24 A Dublin Coffman L 21-42
08/31 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 7-19
09/07 H Toledo Whitmer L 15-45
09/14 A Napoleon L 6-13
09/21 H Sylvania Southview W 21-0
09/28 H Bowling Green W 41-28
10/05 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-42
10/12 A Holland Springfield L 12-31
10/19 H Sylvania Northview W 28-7
10/26 H Maumee W 49-14
Toledo St. Francis de Sales
08/24 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 10-42
08/31 A Temperance Bedford (MI) W 52-14
09/07 H Cleveland Heights W 45-18
09/14 A Oregon Clay W 43-3
09/21 H Findlay L 21-28
09/28 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 14-42
10/05 H Lima Senior W 46-23
10/12 H Toledo Central Catholic L 0-49
10/19 A Toledo Whitmer L 35-42
10/26 H Fremont Ross L 14-26
Toledo St. John's Jesuit
08/24 A Bowling Green L 8-15
08/31 H Perrysburg W 19-7
09/07 A Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 32-14
09/14 H Toledo Whitmer L 39-43
09/21 A Fremont Ross W 31-28 OT
09/28 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 42-14
10/05 A Findlay W 56-28
10/12 H Oregon Clay W 44-13
10/19 H Lima Senior W 49-28
10/26 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-27
11/02 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-35
Holland Springfield
08/24 H Fremont Ross W 30-29
08/31 H Toledo Bowsher W 66-0
09/07 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 33-53
09/14 H Bowling Green W 31-26
09/21 A Sylvania Northview W 42-12
09/28 A Sylvania Southview W 42-14
10/05 H Napoleon L 35-42
10/12 H Perrysburg W 31-12
10/19 A Maumee W 56-2
10/26 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-38
11/02 A Avon L 14-49
Amherst Steele
08/24 A Lorain Clearview W 33-0
08/31 H Lakewood W 56-0
09/07 A North Ridgeville W 38-9
09/14 H Grafton Midview W 55-13
09/21 H Berea-Midpark W 45-38
09/28 A Olmsted Falls L 2-27
10/05 H Avon Lake L 28-32
10/12 A North Olmsted L 17-23
10/19 H Avon L 27-47
10/26 A Westlake W 55-7
Sylvania Northview
08/23 H Toledo Waite L 12-20
08/31 A Oregon Clay W 20-13
09/07 A Toledo Bowsher W 24-6
09/14 H Maumee W 37-7
09/21 H Holland Springfield L 12-42
09/28 A Napoleon L 14-21
10/05 A Bowling Green L 14-15
10/12 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-49
10/19 A Perrysburg L 7-28
10/26 H Sylvania Southview L 14-21
Sylvania Southview
08/24 H Millington (MI) W 17-14
08/31 A Fremont Ross L 21-49
09/07 H Toledo Scott L 21-24
09/14 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 10-37
09/21 A Perrysburg L 0-21
09/28 H Holland Springfield L 14-42
10/05 H Maumee W 38-6
10/12 A Napoleon L 7-14
10/19 H Bowling Green L 14-24
10/26 A Sylvania Northview W 21-14
Parma Heights Valley Forge
08/24 A North Olmsted L 20-28
08/31 H Cleveland John Marshall W 31-12
09/07 H Brunswick W 27-14
09/14 H Parma Normandy W 48-14
09/21 A Elyria Catholic W 31-13
09/27 H Garfield Heights L 0-20
10/05 H Rocky River W 28-27
10/12 A Parma W 48-20
10/19 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 14-17
10/26 H Bay Village Bay L 13-14
11/02 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-56
Toledo Waite
08/23 A Sylvania Northview W 20-12
08/31 H Maumee W 21-6
09/07 H Oregon Clay W 30-28
09/15 A Lima Central Catholic L 20-67
09/21 H Detroit Leadership Academy (MI) W 38-0
09/27 H Toledo Start L 10-25
10/05 A Toledo Woodward L 18-20
10/11 H Toledo Scott L 13-18
10/19 A Toledo Bowsher W 35-20
10/26 H Toledo Rogers L 16-17
Westlake
08/24 A Eastlake North L 43-52
08/31 A Berea-Midpark L 35-57
09/07 A Olmsted Falls L 14-48
09/14 H Avon Lake L 7-42
09/21 H North Olmsted W 34-33
09/28 A Avon L 7-42
10/05 H Grafton Midview L 28-42
10/12 A Lakewood L 26-35
10/19 H North Ridgeville L 21-42
10/26 H Amherst Steele L 7-55

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-18 at 11:22 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-10-17, 10:56 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 7


Ashland
08/24 A Uniontown Green W 28-26
08/31 H Clyde W 28-21
09/07 A Tiffin Columbian L 28-31
09/14 H Oberlin Firelands W 48-6
09/21 H Mount Vernon W 41-13
09/28 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 49-0
10/05 H Mansfield Senior L 21-26
10/12 H Lexington L 36-43
10/19 A Millersburg West Holmes L 49-56 2OT
10/26 A Wooster L 6-38
Barberton
08/24 H Norton W 21-20 OT
08/31 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 50-8
09/07 H Cuyahoga Falls W 48-6
09/14 A Richfield Revere W 32-20
09/21 H Copley W 31-14
09/28 A Aurora W 42-20
10/05 A Akron Ellet W 43-13
10/12 H Tallmadge W 42-21
10/19 A Kent Roosevelt W 48-7
10/26 H Medina Highland W 21-14
11/02 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-10
Canal Winchester
08/24 A Worthington Thomas Worthington L 21-34
08/31 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 27-13
09/07 A Ashville Teays Valley W 14-7
09/14 H Westerville North W 38-15
09/21 A Grove City W 28-13
09/28 A New Albany W 30-28
10/05 H Groveport Madison W 14-7
10/11 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 45-0
10/19 A Newark W 59-13
10/26 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 27-7
Dover
08/23 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 54-0
08/31 A Uniontown Lake L 21-41
09/07 H Wooster W 49-21
09/14 H Akron East W 24-20
09/21 H Tallmadge W 42-8
09/28 A Steubenville L 13-35
10/05 H Cambridge W 52-0
10/12 H Zanesville W 37-7
10/19 A Marietta W 49-7
10/26 A New Philadelphia W 35-0
11/02 H Whitehall-Yearling L 31-38
Uniontown Green
08/24 H Ashland L 26-28
08/31 A Painesville Riverside L 28-29
09/07 A Louisville L 20-31
09/14 H Canton McKinley L 20-34
09/21 A Canton GlenOak W 27-10
09/28 A Medina Highland L 13-43
10/05 H Massillon Perry L 22-56
10/12 A North Canton Hoover L 13-42
10/19 H Massillon Jackson L 7-42
10/26 A Uniontown Lake L 14-42
Medina Highland
08/24 A Brunswick W 28-7
08/31 A Medina L 7-24
09/07 H North Royalton W 45-43
09/14 H Kent Roosevelt W 63-23
09/21 H Richfield Revere W 35-14
09/28 H Uniontown Green W 43-13
10/05 A Aurora W 28-3
10/12 H Copley W 55-7
10/19 A Tallmadge W 49-12
10/26 A Barberton L 14-21
North Canton Hoover
08/24 A Lyndhurst Brush W 33-14
08/31 H Louisville W 30-14
09/07 H Akron East L 17-24
09/14 H Canton GlenOak W 48-7
09/21 A Canton McKinley L 21-40
09/28 A Massillon Perry W 35-21
10/05 H Uniontown Lake W 41-10
10/12 H Uniontown Green W 42-13
10/19 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 38-45
10/26 A Massillon Jackson W 42-35
Uniontown Lake
08/24 H Columbus West W 76-6
08/31 H Dover W 41-21
09/07 A Copley W 35-7
09/14 A Louisville L 28-41
09/21 A Massillon Jackson L 17-31
09/28 H Canton McKinley L 35-55
10/05 A North Canton Hoover L 10-41
10/12 A Massillon Perry W 27-23
10/19 H Canton GlenOak W 38-0
10/26 H Uniontown Green W 42-14
Pataskala Licking Heights
08/24 A Galloway Westland W 34-32
08/31 H Reynoldsburg L 0-44
09/07 A New Albany W 27-24
09/14 A Heath W 34-19
09/21 H Newark Catholic W 28-21
09/28 A Granville L 14-34
10/05 H Hebron Lakewood W 44-0
10/12 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 46-27
10/19 H Johnstown-Monroe L 7-21
10/26 H Newark Licking Valley L 7-36
Logan
08/24 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-48
08/31 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-35
09/07 A Pomeroy Meigs W 45-35
09/14 A Thornville Sheridan L 7-42
09/21 H Chillicothe L 6-7 OT
09/28 H The Plains Athens L 14-21
10/05 A Zanesville L 13-27
10/12 H Garfield Heights L 0-48
10/19 H Columbus Bishop Watterson L 0-14
10/26 A Waverly L 20-34
Columbus Mifflin
08/23 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 7-55
08/31 H Chillicothe L 14-56
09/07 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 14-52
09/14 A Columbus Beechcroft W 12-7
09/21 A Columbus Northland L 12-54
09/28 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 33-6
10/05 A Columbus Whetstone L 16-20
10/12 H Columbus East L 12-14
10/19 H Columbus Centennial L 6-48
10/26 H Aurora L 6-41
Mount Vernon
08/24 A Marion Harding L 12-21
08/31 H Newark W 41-27
09/07 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 20-10
09/14 A Lexington L 0-38
09/21 A Ashland L 13-41
09/28 H Zanesville L 18-27
10/05 H Wooster L 14-44
10/12 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 41-6
10/19 A Mansfield Senior L 19-33
10/26 H Millersburg West Holmes L 0-23
New Albany
08/24 A Westerville South W 31-7
08/30 A Dublin Scioto W 37-21
09/07 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 24-27
09/14 H Gahanna Lincoln L 40-41 2OT
09/21 A Lewis Center Olentangy W 30-18
09/28 H Canal Winchester L 28-30
10/05 A Newark W 35-6
10/12 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 41-7
10/19 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 32-6
10/26 A Groveport Madison W 24-10
Columbus Northland
08/24 H Zeeland West (MI) L 27-28
08/31 A Whitehall-Yearling L 28-31
09/07 H Granville W 28-21
09/14 A Columbus Centennial W 35-0
09/21 H Columbus Mifflin W 54-12
09/28 A Columbus Whetstone W 40-16
10/05 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 60-0
10/12 A Dayton Ponitz W 43-8
10/19 A Columbus East W 14-0
10/26 H Columbus Beechcroft W 7-0
Massillon Perry
08/24 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 41-21
08/31 H Canton Central Catholic W 28-27
09/07 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 35-0
09/14 H Massillon Jackson W 24-14
09/21 H Louisville W 29-12
09/28 H North Canton Hoover L 21-35
10/05 A Uniontown Green W 56-22
10/12 H Uniontown Lake L 23-27
10/19 A Canton McKinley W 31-28
10/26 A Canton GlenOak W 42-0
Columbus St. Charles
08/24 H Dublin Scioto L 7-56
08/31 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 15-46
09/07 A Columbus Independence W 35-6
09/14 H New Philadelphia W 41-21
09/21 H Washington Court House Washington L 14-29
09/28 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 7-35
10/05 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 41-14
10/12 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 6-37
10/19 H KIPP Columbus club W 42-0
10/26 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 3-6
Dresden Tri-Valley
08/24 A Logan W 48-7
08/31 H McConnelsville Morgan W 71-6
09/07 H Zanesville W 34-26
09/14 A Crooksville W 49-0
09/21 A Duncan Falls Philo W 28-14
09/28 H New Lexington W 30-0
10/05 H Thornville Sheridan W 20-19 OT
10/12 A New Concord John Glenn L 7-14
10/19 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 54-0
10/26 H Zanesville Maysville W 28-0
11/02 A Barberton W 10-0
11/09 N Wadsworth L 3-13
Wadsworth
08/24 H Akron Firestone W 63-0
08/31 A Wooster W 37-31
09/07 H Medina W 28-7
09/14 H Macedonia Nordonia W 35-25
09/21 A Stow-Munroe Falls W 48-21
09/28 H Cuyahoga Falls W 42-0
10/05 H North Royalton W 47-21
10/12 A Twinsburg W 41-0
10/19 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 33-0
10/26 H Hudson W 35-13
11/02 H Wooster W 42-38
11/09 N Dresden Tri-Valley W 13-3
11/16 N Massillon Washington L 19-41
Columbus Walnut Ridge
08/23 A Columbus Mifflin W 55-7
08/31 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 55-7
09/07 A Columbus Beechcroft W 41-6
09/14 A Columbus West W 75-0
09/21 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 20-26
09/28 A Columbus Briggs W 55-0
10/05 A Columbus Africentric W 65-0
10/12 H Columbus South W 47-8
10/19 H Columbus Marion-Franklin W 35-28
10/26 A Columbus Independence W 35-0
11/02 A Massillon Washington L 14-45
Massillon Washington
08/24 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 35-7
08/31 A Canton GlenOak W 49-0
09/07 H Warren Warren G Harding W 51-21
09/14 H Montclair (NJ) W 49-7
09/21 H Akron Firestone W 42-0
09/28 H Austintown Fitch W 42-14
10/05 H East St. Louis (IL) W 46-40
10/12 H Aston Sun Valley (PA) W 101-6
10/19 A Louisville W 41-0
10/27 H Canton McKinley W 24-17
11/02 H Columbus Walnut Ridge W 45-14
11/09 N Whitehall-Yearling W 35-17
11/16 N Wadsworth W 41-19
11/23 N Cincinnati Winton Woods W 41-20
11/29 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 28-42
Pataskala Watkins Memorial
08/24 H Columbus Whetstone W 54-6
08/31 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 7-55
09/07 A Chillicothe L 6-27
09/14 A Newark Catholic W 12-7
09/21 A Johnstown-Monroe L 7-38
09/28 H Heath W 41-8
10/05 A Newark Licking Valley L 7-29
10/12 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 27-46
10/19 H Hebron Lakewood W 62-7
10/26 A Granville L 7-33
Columbus West
08/24 A Uniontown Lake L 6-76
08/31 H Columbus Centennial L 6-53
09/07 H Columbus East L 6-40
09/14 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-75
09/21 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 0-47
09/28 H Columbus Independence L 3-56
10/05 A Columbus South L 0-68
10/12 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-62
10/19 A Columbus Africentric W 15-14
10/26 H Columbus Briggs L 0-50
Westerville South
08/24 H New Albany L 7-31
08/31 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 27-21 2OT
09/07 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 27-17
09/14 H Upper Arlington L 29-37
09/21 A Reynoldsburg L 0-28
09/28 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 10-21
10/05 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 31-35
10/12 A Westerville North W 23-13
10/18 H Westerville Central L 23-35
10/26 A Olentangy Orange L 0-17
Columbus Whetstone
08/24 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 6-54
08/31 H Columbus Briggs L 2-14
09/07 H Whitehall-Yearling L 7-26
09/14 A Columbus East L 14-28
09/21 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 36-0
09/28 H Columbus Northland L 16-40
10/05 H Columbus Mifflin W 20-16
10/12 A Columbus Beechcroft L 0-19
10/19 A Columbus Crusaders club W 47-0
10/26 A Columbus Centennial L 27-32
Whitehall-Yearling
08/24 H Westerville Central L 6-19
08/31 H Columbus Northland W 31-28
09/07 A Columbus Whetstone W 26-7
09/14 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 27-6
09/20 H Gahanna Columbus Academy W 37-23
09/28 A Grandview Heights W 46-13
10/05 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 46-6
10/12 A Bexley W 37-10
10/19 A Columbus Bishop Ready W 49-14
10/26 H London W 34-15
11/02 A Dover W 38-31
11/09 N Massillon Washington L 17-35
Wooster
08/24 H Orrville W 43-24
08/31 H Wadsworth L 31-37
09/07 A Dover L 21-49
09/14 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 35-3
09/21 A Lexington W 42-17
09/28 H Millersburg West Holmes W 47-20
10/05 A Mount Vernon W 44-14
10/12 A Mansfield Senior W 27-7
10/19 H Akron Firestone W 44-12
10/26 H Ashland W 38-6
11/02 A Wadsworth L 38-42
Columbus Worthington Kilbourne
08/24 A Olentangy Orange L 26-27
08/31 H Westerville South L 21-27 2OT
09/07 A Groveport Madison L 14-35
09/14 H Worthington Thomas Worthington L 20-25
09/21 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 31-13
09/28 A Delaware Hayes L 3-24
10/05 H Dublin Scioto L 17-28
10/12 A Hilliard Darby L 0-7
10/19 H Hilliard Bradley L 10-48
10/26 A Dublin Jerome L 6-26

REGION 8


Cincinnati Anderson
08/23 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 34-25
08/31 H Hamilton W 36-31
09/07 H Harrison W 35-3
09/14 A Kings Mills Kings L 14-35
09/21 A Cincinnati Withrow W 47-12
09/28 H Milford L 20-56
10/05 A Batavia West Clermont W 42-28
10/12 H Cincinnati Turpin W 42-24
10/19 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 22-25
10/26 A Loveland W 36-13
11/02 A Kings Mills Kings W 42-35
11/09 N Troy W 38-35
11/16 N Cincinnati Winton Woods L 20-52
Dayton Belmont
08/24 A Troy L 8-43
08/31 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 16-30
09/07 H Sidney L 6-38
09/14 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 6-50
09/20 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 26-21
09/29 H Dayton Dunbar W 52-15
10/05 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 8-42
10/11 A Cincinnati Dohn Community W 46-0
10/19 A Dayton Ponitz W 1-0 forfeit
10/25 H Dayton Meadowdale W 50-12
Sunbury Big Walnut
08/24 H Johnstown-Monroe L 38-43
08/31 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 42-28
09/07 H Dublin Scioto L 26-28
09/14 A Olentangy Orange L 7-35
09/21 H Marysville L 17-45
09/28 H Newark W 37-7
10/05 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 24-0
10/12 A New Albany L 7-41
10/19 H Groveport Madison L 19-28
10/26 A Canal Winchester L 7-27
Columbus Briggs
08/24 A Delaware Olentangy Berlin L 22-53
08/31 A Columbus Whetstone W 14-2
09/07 H Columbus Franklin Heights L 14-44
09/14 A Columbus Independence L 6-46
09/21 H Columbus South L 0-48
09/28 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-55
10/05 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 14-33
10/12 H Columbus Africentric W 30-20
10/19 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-65
10/26 A Columbus West W 50-0
Chillicothe
08/24 H Ashville Teays Valley W 14-13
08/31 A Columbus Mifflin W 56-14
09/07 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 27-6
09/14 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 10-49
09/21 A Logan W 7-6 OT
09/28 A Hillsboro W 36-30
10/05 A Greenfield McClain W 63-7
10/12 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 49-14
10/19 H Washington Court House Washington L 7-20
10/26 H Jackson L 7-20
Dublin Scioto
08/24 A Columbus St. Charles W 56-7
08/30 H New Albany L 21-37
09/07 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 28-26
09/14 A Dublin Jerome W 17-14
09/21 H Delaware Hayes W 45-31
09/28 H Hilliard Bradley L 17-46
10/05 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 28-17
10/12 A Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 38-20
10/19 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 39-10
10/26 A Hilliard Darby L 11-13
Trenton Edgewood
08/24 A Monroe W 49-7
08/31 H Franklin W 28-9
09/07 H Hamilton Badin W 35-10
09/14 H Cincinnati Northwest W 50-13
09/21 A Harrison W 42-35
09/28 A Hamilton Ross L 6-10
10/05 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 7-21
10/12 A Oxford Talawanda W 54-0
10/19 H Morrow Little Miami W 20-0
10/26 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 33-0
11/02 H Morrow Little Miami L 7-10
Fairborn
08/24 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 0-31
08/31 H Bellbrook L 0-42
09/07 H Beavercreek L 19-57
09/14 A Piqua L 14-29
09/21 H Sidney L 12-40
09/28 A Riverside Stebbins W 19-7
10/05 H Trotwood-Madison L 6-42
10/12 A Springboro L 0-37
10/19 H West Carrollton W 52-27
10/25 A Xenia L 8-50
Columbus Franklin Heights
08/24 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 14-45
08/31 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-20
09/07 A Columbus Briggs W 44-14
09/14 H Galloway Westland L 7-38
09/21 A Westerville North L 18-48
09/28 A Groveport Madison L 6-48
10/05 H Sunbury Big Walnut L 0-24
10/11 A Canal Winchester L 0-45
10/19 A New Albany L 6-32
10/26 H Newark L 9-12
Harrison
08/24 H Vandalia Butler W 42-19
09/01 H St Leon East Central (IN) L 17-49
09/07 A Cincinnati Anderson L 3-35
09/14 A Hamilton Ross W 49-14
09/21 H Trenton Edgewood L 35-42
09/28 A Oxford Talawanda W 43-35
10/05 H Morrow Little Miami W 42-28
10/12 H Brookville Franklin County (IN) W 41-0
10/19 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 38-14
10/26 A Cincinnati Northwest W 19-14
11/02 A Troy L 7-48
Kings Mills Kings
08/24 H Lebanon W 17-14
08/31 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 27-24
09/07 A Covington Catholic (KY) L 9-42
09/14 H Cincinnati Anderson W 35-14
09/21 A Cincinnati Turpin W 37-34
09/28 H Cincinnati Withrow W 55-6
10/05 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 38-16
10/12 H Milford W 64-40
10/19 A Loveland W 38-14
10/26 H Batavia West Clermont W 41-19
11/02 H Cincinnati Anderson L 35-42
Cincinnati La Salle
08/24 A Cincinnati Colerain L 0-23
08/31 H Mason W 34-21
09/07 H St. Louis Lutheran North (MO) W 13-12
09/13 A Georgetown Scott County (KY) W 37-7
09/21 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 52-6
09/28 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 14-21 OT
10/05 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 7-42
10/12 B BYE WEEK ()
10/19 H St. Louis Trinity Catholic (MO) L 0-33
10/26 A Cincinnati Elder L 10-13
Morrow Little Miami
08/24 A West Carrollton W 49-13
08/31 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 49-21
09/07 A Goshen W 20-7
09/14 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 41-0
09/21 A Oxford Talawanda W 48-16
09/28 H Cincinnati Northwest W 49-13
10/05 A Harrison L 28-42
10/12 H Hamilton Ross W 24-10
10/19 A Trenton Edgewood L 0-20
10/26 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 45-12
11/02 A Trenton Edgewood W 10-7
11/09 N Cincinnati Winton Woods L 12-38
Loveland
08/24 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 13-33
08/31 A Lebanon L 13-15
09/07 H Miamisburg L 14-49
09/14 H Cincinnati Withrow W 24-0
09/21 A Milford L 21-71
09/28 A Batavia West Clermont L 7-10 OT
10/05 H Cincinnati Turpin L 14-35
10/12 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 29-35
10/19 H Kings Mills Kings L 14-38
10/26 H Cincinnati Anderson L 13-36
Lewis Center Olentangy
08/24 H Hilliard Darby L 14-17
08/31 A Miamisburg L 14-24
09/07 H Holland Springfield W 53-33
09/14 A Dublin Coffman L 16-22
09/21 H New Albany L 18-30
09/28 H Westerville South W 21-10
10/05 A Olentangy Orange W 35-34 OT
10/12 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 14-21
10/19 H Westerville North W 42-14
10/26 A Westerville Central W 42-21
11/02 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 42-49
Sidney
08/24 A St Marys Memorial L 7-35
08/30 H Bellefontaine W 31-28
09/07 A Dayton Belmont W 38-6
09/14 H Trotwood-Madison L 7-41
09/21 A Fairborn W 40-12
09/28 H Piqua L 12-14
10/05 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 16-10
10/12 A Troy L 19-38
10/19 H Vandalia Butler L 9-27
10/26 H Greenville W 56-21
Riverside Stebbins
08/23 H Dayton Carroll L 13-49
08/31 A Greenville L 19-49
09/07 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 14-47
09/14 H Troy L 0-62
09/21 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 0-52
09/28 H Fairborn L 7-19
10/05 A Xenia L 10-52
10/12 H Trotwood-Madison L 0-47
10/19 H Lebanon L 6-61
10/26 A West Carrollton L 20-21
Oxford Talawanda
08/24 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 34-12
08/31 A Hamilton Badin L 7-38
09/07 H Eaton W 32-20
09/14 A New Richmond L 3-34
09/21 H Morrow Little Miami L 16-48
09/28 H Harrison L 35-43
10/05 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 21-56
10/12 H Trenton Edgewood L 0-54
10/19 A Cincinnati Northwest L 0-33
10/26 A Hamilton Ross L 7-18
Ashville Teays Valley
08/24 A Chillicothe L 13-14
08/31 H Logan W 35-0
09/07 H Canal Winchester L 7-14
09/13 H Bloom-Carroll W 35-10
09/21 A Circleville Logan Elm W 54-0
09/28 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 48-7
10/05 A Bexley W 49-0
10/12 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 8-9
10/19 H Circleville W 53-0
10/26 A Amanda-Clearcreek W 9-0
New Carlisle Tecumseh
08/24 H Fairborn W 31-0
08/31 H Vandalia Butler L 28-49
09/07 A Bellbrook L 0-26
09/14 A Springfield Northwestern W 34-14
09/21 A Urbana W 35-32
09/28 A Springfield Shawnee W 17-14
10/05 H Bellefontaine L 0-21
10/12 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 18-13
10/19 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 0-27
10/26 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 22-15
Troy
08/24 H Dayton Belmont W 43-8
08/31 A Xenia W 21-14
09/07 H Cincinnati Turpin W 29-7
09/14 A Riverside Stebbins W 62-0
09/21 H Miamisburg L 14-31
09/28 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 49-14
10/05 A Vandalia Butler W 25-0
10/12 H Sidney W 38-19
10/19 A Greenville W 48-12
10/26 A Piqua W 7-6
11/02 H Harrison W 48-7
11/09 N Cincinnati Anderson L 35-38
Cincinnati Turpin
08/24 A New Philadelphia W 34-14
08/31 H Cincinnati Northwest W 28-9
09/07 A Troy L 7-29
09/14 A Batavia West Clermont W 19-16
09/21 H Kings Mills Kings L 34-37
09/28 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 41-14
10/05 A Loveland W 35-14
10/12 A Cincinnati Anderson L 24-42
10/19 H Cincinnati Withrow W 56-14
10/26 A Milford L 7-33
Mount Orab Western Brown
08/24 H Hillsboro L 28-30
08/31 A Morrow Little Miami L 21-49
09/07 A Hamilton Ross L 7-13
09/14 A Jackson W 42-36
09/21 H Bethel-Tate W 49-23
09/28 A Goshen L 40-41
10/05 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-70
10/12 H New Richmond W 22-14
10/19 H Wilmington L 37-38
10/26 A Batavia W 29-14
Westerville North
08/24 H Groveport Madison W 10-7
08/31 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 35-30
09/07 A Mansfield Senior L 21-31
09/14 A Canal Winchester L 15-38
09/21 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 48-18
09/28 H Olentangy Orange L 14-54
10/05 A Westerville Central L 12-48
10/12 H Westerville South L 13-23
10/19 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 14-42
10/26 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-42
Cincinnati Winton Woods
08/24 H Trotwood-Madison L 3-13
08/31 H Batavia West Clermont W 42-14
09/07 A Upper Arlington W 52-45
09/14 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 59-6
09/21 A Cincinnati Northwest W 59-7
09/28 H Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (IN) W 49-35
10/05 H Trenton Edgewood W 21-7
10/12 A Cincinnati Elder W 28-10
10/19 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 28-14
10/26 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 21-17
11/02 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 49-42
11/09 N Morrow Little Miami W 38-12
11/16 N Cincinnati Anderson W 52-20
11/23 N Massillon Washington L 20-41
Cincinnati Withrow
08/22 H Cincinnati Woodward L 0-31
08/31 H Cincinnati Princeton W 1-0 Forfeit (36-6)
09/07 H Cincinnati Northwest L 14-20
09/14 A Loveland L 0-24
09/21 H Cincinnati Anderson L 12-47
09/28 A Kings Mills Kings L 6-55
10/05 A Milford L 6-48
10/12 H Batavia West Clermont L 8-43
10/19 A Cincinnati Turpin L 14-56
10/26 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 14-62
Xenia
08/24 A Beavercreek W 41-14
08/31 H Troy L 14-21
09/07 H Franklin W 35-26
09/14 H Greenville W 35-0
09/21 A Vandalia Butler L 7-13 OT
09/28 A Springfield L 7-35
10/05 H Riverside Stebbins W 52-10
10/12 A West Carrollton W 63-27
10/19 A Trotwood-Madison W 29-28 2OT
10/25 H Fairborn W 50-8

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-18 at 11:25 PM..
  #3  
Old 12-11-17, 11:06 AM
Man Up Man Up is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 01-02-11
Posts: 333
Man Up is on a distinguished road
Schedule for Winton Woods is very solid, not nearly the brutal schedule we’ve had the last few years, however, very competitive. Right off the gate with Trotwood then West Clermont.

Still, 2 open dates I see, depending on who fills in those slots, we will more than likely have a playoff game atmosphere each week.

Nice to see good ole Edgewood back on schedule, instantly brings back memories of battles of the past, I know already this will be a clash to watch.

And yes Northwest, we finally meet considering our schools are only 10-15 apart, should be interesting for sure.

One thing for sure, we’ll find out real quick who we are with those first two weeks.

Go Warriors

Last edited by Man Up; 12-11-17 at 11:16 AM.. Reason: Delete
  #4  
Old 12-11-17, 10:58 PM
YODA14 YODA14 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-06-09
Location: DAGOBAH SYSTEM
Posts: 294
YODA14 is on a distinguished road
Winton Woods is at Thurgood Marshall week 4 and at Moeller week 10.
  #5  
Old 12-22-17, 12:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/22
  #6  
Old 12-22-17, 02:58 PM
lat lat is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 02-15-11
Posts: 931
lat is on a distinguished road
Sidney’s week 3 opponent I believe is Belmont
  #7  
Old 12-22-17, 03:45 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,439
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by lat View Post
Sidney’s week 3 opponent I believe is Belmont
Arbiter is showing that game as cancelled.
  #8  
Old 12-22-17, 04:52 PM
lat lat is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 02-15-11
Posts: 931
lat is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by hdvhsmgr View Post
Arbiter is showing that game as cancelled.
I’ll have to check into that cause this was just posted at a School a month ago
  #9  
Old 12-23-17, 10:26 AM
MickeyMantle MickeyMantle is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-13-09
Location: Cushy state job
Posts: 16,351
MickeyMantle is on a distinguished road
Man, La Salle's schedule is weird.
  #10  
Old 12-25-17, 05:34 PM
wolvey15 wolvey15 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 03-02-16
Posts: 43
wolvey15 is on a distinguished road
Its funny seeing all these Schools with open dates. The Catholics schools in particular.

Sent from my SM-N920P using Tapatalk
  #11  
Old 12-25-17, 07:13 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,439
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
They might not really be open dates. Just schools that have not released their schedules.

Last edited by hdvhsmgr; 12-26-17 at 01:11 PM..
  #12  
Old 12-26-17, 10:18 AM
Andy27 Andy27 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-28-16
Posts: 866
Andy27 is on a distinguished road
Fair bet that Hoban/St V is on 9/21.

Interesting that Hoban has Benny to start conference play this time instead of the usual season ender.
  #13  
Old 12-31-17, 11:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/31
  #14  
Old 01-02-18, 10:46 AM
Bluestreakoffice Bluestreakoffice is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 11-18-09
Posts: 1,463
Bluestreakoffice is on a distinguished road
Uniontown Lake in Region 7 still is looking for a week one game. The week three open for them is incorrect. The Blue Streaks are playing Copley from Region 5 again. The game is at Copley this year, at Lake next year.
  #15  
Old 01-05-18, 03:55 PM
MitchVigil MitchVigil is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 06-16-10
Posts: 123
MitchVigil is on a distinguished road
I've been told that Lakewood will host Garfield Heights in week 1.
  #16  
Old 01-05-18, 05:48 PM
NEOhioFootball NEOhioFootball is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 10-19-17
Posts: 70
NEOhioFootball is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
Updated 12/31
Avon and St. Edward should play in week one. They both have open dates.

I imagine Eds gets some students from Avon, so a game in Lakewood or Avon would generate a good deal of interest. And because Eds travels so far for many of their games, they might enjoy a game against a local team that is consistently playing quality football.

The match-up would be great for Avon. They usually have no trouble making the playoffs so a loss would not be devastating. More importantly, they could benefit from the experience of playing a team like St. Eds. Hoban's loss to Iggy in week one didn't hurt them, in fact it probably helped them. I realize Avon is in Div. II, but Avon needs to do something if it hopes to ever win a state championship in the near future because they will have to get though the juggernaut of Hoban in Div. II. Facing a team like Eds could help.
  #17  
Old 01-08-18, 07:20 AM
poursomebrewonit poursomebrewonit is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 10-22-11
Posts: 211
poursomebrewonit is on a distinguished road
I'm hearing Avon is supposed to be playing Mentor week 1. This is all just through the grapevine stuff so I don't know if that's true. Regardless, I agree with you, NEO. I think it would be great for Avon to play up like that. I have a feeling they would get smoked by both Ed's and Mentor but like you said they should still make the playoffs and it will show them what they need to work on. And also like you said I think it would generate a fair bit of buzz in the area.
  #18  
Old 01-19-18, 09:50 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,936
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool Massillon Washington will be playing East St Louis on October 12, 2018

It's January 19, 2018

Massillon Washington will be playing East St Louis at Paul Brown Stadium on October 12, 2018.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #19  
Old 01-23-18, 07:29 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 1/23. Removed 2017 Regions. 2018 Regions assigned in May.
  #20  
Old 01-23-18, 08:16 PM
Maxie Maxie is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-25-03
Location: 24 & 9 Titles 71-53-5
Posts: 6,704
Maxie can only hope to improve
I thought the Ursuline vs. Massillon Washington on September 14 is scheduled in the Youngstown/Warren area.
  #21  
Old 01-23-18, 09:22 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maxie View Post
I thought the Ursuline vs. Massillon Washington on September 14 is scheduled in the Youngstown/Warren area.
May well be, but shown as PBTS on Arbiter as of now.
  #22  
Old 01-31-18, 01:08 PM
Maxie Maxie is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-25-03
Location: 24 & 9 Titles 71-53-5
Posts: 6,704
Maxie can only hope to improve
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
May well be, but shown as PBTS on Arbiter as of now.

Now, Arbiter shows no game against Massillon Washington vs. Youngstown Ursuline, regardless of location.
  #23  
Old 02-03-18, 09:19 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 2/3
  #24  
Old 02-03-18, 10:34 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,936
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool

February 03, 2018

I see on the open date list on the ohsaa.org that Massillon Washington and Cleveland St Ignatius are open the FOURTH WEEK.

Would be a great game.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
  #25  
Old 02-03-18, 03:09 PM
Maxie Maxie is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-25-03
Location: 24 & 9 Titles 71-53-5
Posts: 6,704
Maxie can only hope to improve
Sun Valley, Pa. could be the 7th week opponent (October 5th) for Massillon Washington at PBTS.
  #26  
Old 02-03-18, 04:27 PM
bagobones bagobones is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 01-30-17
Posts: 132
bagobones is on a distinguished road
Ignatius would beat Massillon by 40+. Not a chance Massillon schedules that game.
  #27  
Old 02-03-18, 04:58 PM
Maxie Maxie is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-25-03
Location: 24 & 9 Titles 71-53-5
Posts: 6,704
Maxie can only hope to improve
Someone from Strongsville talking smack. LOL!!!

Last edited by Maxie; 02-03-18 at 07:45 PM..
  #28  
Old 02-05-18, 09:35 AM
bagobones bagobones is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 01-30-17
Posts: 132
bagobones is on a distinguished road
Not talking smack just stating the obvious.
  #29  
Old 02-27-18, 10:55 AM
DaPope DaPope is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-24-12
Posts: 966
DaPope is on a distinguished road
UPDATED....

Cincinnati La Salle
08/24 A Cincinnati Colerain
08/31 H Mason
09/07 H Lutheran North (MO)
09/14 A Georgetown Scott County (KY)
09/21 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON)
09/28 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
10/05 H Cincinnati St. Xavier
10/12 H ISB Charter School (FL)
10/19 H St. Louis Trinity (MO)
10/26 A Cincinnati Elder
  #30  
Old 02-27-18, 06:53 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,594
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 2/27
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2018 Division I Schedules EagleFan Archives 97 12-02-18 12:06 AM
2018 Other Ohio Schools' Schedules EagleFan Archives 53 12-02-18 12:06 AM
2018 Canton McKinley Bulldogs Football Season IUDOGS Football 621 10-22-18 08:03 AM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:03 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz