Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #331  
Old 05-16-19, 11:53 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,231
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Boys Football Head Coaches Changes

It's May 23, 2019

IUDOGS: 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Head Football
Coaches Changes


117 New Ohio High School Football Coaches Changes in 2017 - 2018 Season
101 New Ohio High School Football Coaches Changes in 2016 - 2017 Season
113 New Ohio High School Football Coaches Changes in 2015 - 2016 Season
145 New Ohio High School Football Coaches Changes in 2013 - 2014 Season

IC= interim Coach
__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION I

NO. SCHOOL__________________________________OLD COACH_____________________________NEW COACH
1. UPPER ARLINGTON______________________________Joel Cutler___________________________________Jeremy Scally
2. CANTON GLENOAK______________________________ Scott Garcia_________________________________Beau Balderson
3. NEWARK______________________________________ Mike Kopachy________________________________Bill Franks
4. WEST CHESTER LAKOTA WEST_____________________Jeff Wadl__________________________________Tom Bolden
5. HAMILTON_____________________________________Chad Murphy________________________________ Nate Mahon
6. SHAKER HEIGHTS_______________________________Jarvis Gibson________________________________Alex Nicholson
7. ELYRIA________________________________________Sean Arno__________________________________Delvin Culliver
8. CINCINNATI COLERAIN___________________________Tom Bolden_________________________________Shawn Cutright
9. MIAMISBURG___________________________________Steve Channel______________________________ Lance Schneider
10. CANTON MCKINLEY_____________________________Dan Reardon________________________________Marcus Wattley
11. CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP MOELLER_______________ Doug Rosfeld________________________________Todd Naumann

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________


DIVISION II

NO. SCHOOL__________________________________OLD COACH_____________________________NEW COACH
1. WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE______________________Vince Trombett_______________________________Mike Edwards
2. CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUITS________________ Scott Beigie_________________________________ Nick Alexander
3. UNIONTOWN GREEN____________________________Jon Wallace_________________________________ Mark Geis
4. OXFORD TALAWANDA___________________________J D Vonderheide______________________________Larry Cox
5. FAIRBORN____________________________________Chris Roark_________________________________ Randy Kerns
6. CINCINNATI WITHROW________________________ Nathaniel Snow_______________________________ Kali Jones
7. KINGS MILLS KINGS___________________________Andy Olds___________________________________ Alex Garvin
8. LOVELAND____________________________________Fred Cranford_______________________________ Andy Cruse
9. COPLEY______________________________________Scott Chouinard______________________________Jake Parsons
10. LOGAN_____________________________________ Billy Burke__________________________________Mike Eddy
11. WESTLAKE__________________________________ Jason Hall__________________________________ Dan LaRocco
12. MORROW LITTLE MIAMI________________________Nathan Mahon_______________________________Caleb Jones
13. KENT ROOSEVELT____________________________ Mark Geis___________________________________Alan Vanderink
14. GARFIELD HEIGHTS___________________________Lance Reisland______________________________Jason Osborne
15. CHILLICOTHE________________________________Ron Hinton_________________________________ Doug Prior
16. SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW________________________ James Mayzes_______________________________Jeremy Rowe
17. CLEVELAND BENEDICTINE______________________Carter Welo_________________________________Jaritt Goode
18. BEDFORD___________________________________Sean Williams_______________________________Charles Saulter
19. TROY______________________________________ Matt Burgbacher_____________________________Dan Gress
20. PATASKALA LICKING HEIGHTS___________________ Darren Waters_____________________________ Kelan Waaland
21. ASHLAND___________________________________Scott Valentine
22. DAYTON BELMONT____________________________Earl White

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________
DIVISION III

NO. SCHOOL__________________________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH
1. GREENVILLE____________________________________Aaron Shaffer______________________________Bart Schnitz
2. MONROE_______________________________________ Brett Stubb_______________________________Bobby Mullins
3. MENTOR LAKE CATHOLIC_________________________Scott O'Donnell_____________________________Marty Gibbons
4. COLUMBUS MARION-FRANKLIN____________________Brian Haffele_______________________________David Lakso
5. THE PLAIN ATHENS______________________________Ryan Adams______________________________ Nathan White
6. BELOIT WEST BRANCH___________________________DJ Dota___________________________________Ken Harris
7. ALLIANCE MARLINGTON__________________________Beau Balderson_____________________________Mark Gulling
8. LEXINGTON____________________________________Taylor Gerhardt_____________________________Tim Scheid
9. WEST CARROLLTON_____________________________ Derek Hauk________________________________Dion Black
10. LOUISVILLE__________________________________ John Demarco______________________________Jeff Twiddy
11. MAUMEE_____________________________________Marc Gibson_______________________________ Cam Coutcher
12. VINCENT WARREN_____________________________Daniel Day_________________________________Matt Kimes
13. TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE_________________________ Jon Derge_________________________________ Matt Burgbacher
14. DAYTON CARROLL_____________________________ Ben Rulli__________________________________ Cody Byrd
15. CINCINNATI WOODWARD_______________________ Kali Jones_________________________________Greg Conwell
16. TALLMADGE__________________________________ Alan Vanderink_____________________________Mike Hay
17. COLUMBUS BEECHCROFT_______________________ Charles Gibson_____________________________Lee Snyder


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION IV

NO. SCHOOL_________________________________OLD COACH______________________________NEW COACH
1. YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE_______________________Larry Kempe_________________________________Dan Reardon
2. MINERVA____________________________________Lance Willison________________________________Mark Hundley
3. NEW LEXINGTON_____________________________ Bill Franks__________________________________ Kevin Board
4. SHELBY_____________________________________Erik Will____________________________________ Robby Mahaney
5. WAUSEON___________________________________Travis Cooper________________________________Shawn Moore
6. UHRICHSVILLE CLAYMONT______________________Jonathan McCluskey___________________________Eric Henry
7. LIMA BATH__________________________________ Bryant Miller________________________________ Ryan Reindel
8. COLUMBUS BEXLEY___________________________ Nathan Castorena____________________________ Mike Golden
9. CARROLLTON________________________________ Phil Mauro__________________________________Jim Tsilimos
10. MCARTHUR VINTON COUNTY___________________Jeff Downs__________________________________Travis Bethel
11. CIRCLEVILLE_______________________________ Heath Hinton________________________________Luke Katris
12. SHEFFIELD BROOKSIDE______________________ Paul Ferguson________________________________Scott O'Donnell
13. POMEROY MEIGS____________________________Michael Bartrum______________________________Dave Tennant

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION V

NO. SCHOOL_________________________________OLD COACH_____________________________ NEW COACH
1. SABINA EAST CLINTON__________________________Mark Scovanner_______________________________ Steve Olds
2. BLANCHESTER________________________________ Brandon Sammons_____________________________John Mulvihill
3. ZOARVILLE TUSCARAWAS VALLEY_________________George Zagales________________________________Greg Dickerhout
4. SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER_________________________Al Young_____________________________________ Kyle Clark
5. VERSAILLES__________________________________ Adam Miller___________________________________Ryan Jones
6. CARLISLE____________________________________ TJ Smart
7. COLUMBUS BISHOP READY______________________ Brian Cross___________________________________ Joel Cutler
8. SWANTON____________________________________Randall Kerns_________________________________ Denton Saunders
9. MASSILLON TUSLAW___________________________ Mark Gulling__________________________________ Matt Gulling
10. MIDDLETOWN MADISON_______________________ Steve Poff____________________________________ Ricky Davis
11. DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA______________________ Mike Bohley___________________________________Mike Bohley
12. MILLBURY LAKE______________________________Mark Emans__________________________________ Josh Andrews
13. ORWELL GRAND VALLEY_______________________ John Glavickas________________________________Clint Nims
14. MCDERMOTT NORTHWEST_____________________ Doug Montavon
15. BYESVILLE MEADOWBROOK____________________Jeff Twiddy___________________________________ Coular Clendenning
16. WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS______________________Debra Washington______________________________Romie Graham
17. WELLSTON_________________________________ Jay Lucas_____________________________________Bruce Smith
18. BEACHWOOD________________________________Damion Creel
19. CLEVELAND VILLA - ANGELA ST JOSEPH__________ Bill Sowers___________________________________ Elvis Grbac
20. BUCYRUS___________________________________Aaron Eckert
21. CHESAPEAKE________________________________Andy Clark
22. WILLARD___________________________________Britton Devier
23. GENOA AREA________________________________Mike Vicker

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________


DIVISION VI

NO. SCHOOL__________________________________OLD COACH____________________________ NEW COACH
1. MINERAL RIDGE________________________________Steven Wyllie_______________________________ Brian Shaner
2. ASHLAND CRESTVIEW___________________________Dan Mager_________________________________ Steve Haverdill
3. CAMPBELL MEMORIAL___________________________ Butch Jennings______________________________Mickey Sikora
4. CINCINNATI RIVERVIEW EAST ACADEMY____________ Greg Conwell_______________________________ Scott Gildea
5. DAWSON BRYAN COAL GROVE____________________ Evan Ferguson______________________________ Jay Lucas
6. DELPHOS JEFFERSON___________________________ Luke Taviano_______________________________ Ben Rahrig
7. MOUNT GILEAD________________________________Joe Ulrey___________________________________Phil Mauro
8. DELTA_______________________________________ Jeff Wolford_________________________________Nate Ruple
9. STEUBENVILLE CATHOLIC CENTRAL________________Steve Daley_________________________________Tony Agresta
10. LEWISBURG TRI COUNTY NORTH_________________Eric Wright
11. ROCKFORD PARKWAY__________________________Rob Rutledge________________________________Joel Henkle
12. MIDDLEFIELD CARDINAL_______________________ Eric Cardinal________________________________ George Gresko
13. TROY CHRISTIAN_____________________________ Ryan Jones_________________________________ Jeff Weaver
14. CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY_____________________ Greg Ross__________________________________ Dennis Coyle
__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________


DIVISION VII

NO. SCHOOL___________________________________OLD COACH___________________________ NEW COACH
1. CRESTLINE______________________________________ Kevin Sipes_______________________________Jonathan King
2. MOUNT VICTORY RIDGEMONT______________________Todd Burns_________________________________Brian Claybaugh
3. WINDHAM_______________________________________Anthony Maiorca___________________________ Jake Eye (IC)
4. DEGRAFF RIVERSIDE______________________________ Tim McGill________________________________Bryce Hodge
5. SEBRING MCKINLEY_______________________________ Brian Palmer______________________________Matt Siedel
6. NEW WASHINGTON BUCKEYE CENTRAL________________Rob Detterman____________________________Chad Jensen
7. ANTWERP_______________________________________ Drew Altimus_____________________________ Jason Hale
8. RICHMOND HEIGHTS______________________________ Tim Gorham
9. BEALLSVILLE_____________________________________Larry Deem______________________________ Rusty Lucas
10. DALTON________________________________________Kaleb Reed_______________________________Broc Dial
11. ASHLAND MAPLETON_____________________________ Robby Mahaney___________________________Raymond Meek
12. NORTH LEWISBURG TRIAD________________________ Joe Cardinal______________________________Zack Winslow
13. ZANESVILLE BISHOP ROSECRANS___________________Mark Johnson ____________________________ Greg Lotozo
14. BRADFORD_____________________________________John Cruse_______________________________Robert Price
15. CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY________Robert Davis______________________________Jeremy Pflug
16. MOUNT BLANCHARD RIVERDALE____________________Mark Frey________________________________Britton Devier
17. DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE___________________________ Adam Baker______________________________Chris Dales
18. CINCINNATI MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY______Jomont Ware
19. SYCAMORE MOHAWK____________________________ Brent Konkle
20. PIONEER NORTH CENTRAL________________________Don Parrish
21. STRYKER______________________________________Justin Sonnenberg
22. CINCINNATI HILLCREST ACADEMY__________________Benjamin Molahbee
__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

16 Schools in need of a new Head Football Coach.

107 Schools that have a new Head Football Coach

97 days left before the beginning of the 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Football Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 05-23-19 at 09:39 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #332  
Old 05-21-19, 04:19 PM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,231
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Boys Football Head Coaches Changes

It's May 21, 2019

1. Dayton Belmont (Division II) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Earl White.

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

101 days left before the beginning of the 2019 Ohio High School Football Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #333  
Old 05-21-19, 05:11 PM
Rambo1980 Rambo1980 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 10-28-11
Posts: 302
Rambo1980 is on a distinguished road
What happened to Earl White?
Reply With Quote
  #334  
Old 05-21-19, 05:19 PM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,231
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Boys Football Head Coaches Changes

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rambo1980 View Post
What happened to Earl White?
www.ohsaa.org

They have the Head Football Position Opened



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #335  
Old 05-21-19, 05:37 PM
HSFB HSFB is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 02-10-06
Posts: 317
HSFB is on a distinguished road
I did not see the Belmont position listed on the OHSAA site.

Last edited by HSFB; 05-21-19 at 06:01 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #336  
Old 05-21-19, 06:02 PM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,231
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool

[QUOTE=IUDOGS;7314518]www.ohsaa.org

They have the Head Football Position Opened

SCHOOL DIRECTORY: DAYTON BELMONT



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #337  
Old 05-22-19, 04:30 PM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,231
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Boys Football Head Coaches Changes

It's May 22, 2019

1. Carlisle (Division V) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach TJ Smart.

REFERENCE: www.daytondailynews.com

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS, LICKING COUNTRY FAN for their HELP.

100 days left before the beginning of the 2019 Ohio High School Football Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #338  
Old 05-23-19, 06:18 AM
tribefan23 tribefan23 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 01-12-18
Location: Cleveland
Posts: 834
tribefan23 is on a distinguished road
Beachwood (D5) expected to rehire Damion Creel back after he was let go a few months ago

https://www.clevelandjewishnews.com/...69cc9397d.html
Reply With Quote
  #339  
Old 05-23-19, 09:41 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,231
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2018 - 2019 Ohio High School Boys Football Head Coaches Changes

It's May 23, 2019

1. Genoa Area (Division V) is now looking for a new Head Football Coach to replace Coach Mike Vicker.

NO REFERENCE:

A BIG THANKS goes to IUDOGS for their HELP.

97 days left before the beginning of the 2019 Ohio High School Football Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 18 11-28-18 11:02 AM
Oak Hills Asking for More Money/Raising Your Taxes EHS 2001 Elder Panthers 76 08-08-18 05:01 PM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
Looking for the following Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches???? IUDOGS Girls Basketball 4 08-30-17 10:10 AM
2017 Massillon Tiger Baseball DB135 Massillon Tigers 14 05-19-17 05:12 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:36 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz