Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
  #1  
Old 11-13-17, 09:59 AM
jhc2010's Avatar
jhc2010 jhc2010 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-20-02
Location: Dublin, Ohio
Posts: 2,519
jhc2010 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to jhc2010
Arrow Ohio HS Football (WEEK 13 - PLAYOFFS) TV, Radio, Internet Streaming Broadcasts

OHSAA Football Playoffs Week 13: Playoffs Broadcasts | Friday, November 17, 2017:

For additional information about Spectrum Sports streams:

http://ohsaa.org/Sports-Tournaments/...um-Livestreams

Additional broadcasts will be added throughout the week as stations announce their broadcast plans.

DIVISION I

Region 1


1 Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. 3 Mentor (@ Bedford HS) - 7:30 PM - http://ignatius.edu/SIBN
Video: Spectrum Sports LIVE in NE Ohio


Region 2

1 Toledo Whitmer vs. 2 Olentangy Liberty (@ Findlay Donnell Stadium) - 7:30 PM - WSPD-AM (1370/92.9 FM) http://wspd.com
Video: http://myspectrumsports.com LIVE (also tape delayed on BCSN http://bcsnvision.tv at 11:30 PM)


Region 3

5 Pickerington North vs. 3 Pickerington Central (@ Columbus St. Francis DeSales HS) - 7:30 PM - WFCO-FM (90.9) http://refreshing909.com
Video: Spectrum Sports LIVE in Central Ohio


Region 4

1 Cincinnati St. Xavier vs. 2 Colerain (@ Mason HS) - 7:30 PM - W272BY-FM (102.3 FM) http://thebeatcincy.com; http://wearecolerain.com
Video: Spectrum Sports LIVE in SW Ohio

Division II

Region 5


1 Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. 2 Barberton (@ Uniontown Green HS) - 7:30 PM - WHLO-AM (640) http://640whlo.com
Video: http://myspectrumsports.com LIVE

Region 6

1 Avon vs. 3 Olmsted Falls (@ North Ridgeville HS) - 7:30 PM - WEOL-AM (930) http://weol.com; WDLW-AM (1380/98.9 FM) http://loraincounty.com


Region 7

5 New Albany vs. 2 Massillon Washington (@ Mansfield Senior HS) - 7:30 PM - WTOH-FM (98.9) http://989theanswer.com & http://gbsnradio.com; WHBC-AM (1480) http://whbcsports.com; http://q92radio.com; WTIG-AM (990) http://www.espn990.com; http://isportsnow.com; http://massillonlive.blogspot.com
Video: http://myspectrumsports.com LIVE

Region 8

1 Cincinnati La Salle vs. 2 Winton Woods - 7:30 PM - WCVX-AM (1160) http://christiantalk1160.com & http://lasallefb.org/wlsn-listenwatch-games
Video: http://myspectrumsports.com LIVE (also tape delayed on Waycross Community Media http://waycross.tv at 5 PM Saturday)

Division III

Region 9


1 Canfield vs. 6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (@ Salem HS) - 7:30 PM - WKBN-AM (570) http://570wkbn.com


Region 10

1 Toledo Central Catholic vs. 2 Bay (@ Sandusky HS) - 7:30 PM - WTOD-FM (106.5) http://1065theticket.com
Video: BCSN 2 http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay at 7 AM Saturday)


Region 11

5 Dresden Tri-Valley vs. 3 Columbus Bishop Hartley (@ Newark White Field) - 7:30 PM - WTNS-FM (99.3) http://mywtnsradio.com; WVSG-AM (820) http://stgabrielradio.com; http://gbsnradio.com; WZVL-FM (103.7)
Video: http://myspectrumsports.com LIVE

Region 12

1 Trotwood-Madison vs. Dayton Chaminade-Julienne (@ Stebbins HS)


Division IV

Region 13


1 Steubenville vs. 2 Perry (@ Niles McKinley HS) - 7:30 PM - WCDK-FM (106.3) http://1063theriver.com


Region 14

5 Bellevue vs. 2 Shelby (@ Ashland HS) - 7:30 PM - WMAN-AM/FM (1400/98.3/100.1 FM) http://wmanfm.com; WKFM-FM (96.1) http://wkfm.com
Video: BCSN Erie http://bcsnvision.tv (tape delay at 10 AM Saturday)


Region 15

5 John Glenn vs. 7 Philo (@ Zanesville HS) - 7:30 PM - WHIZ-FM (92.7) http://whiznews.com; WILE-FM (97.7) http://yourradioplace.com


Region 16

4 Clinton-Massie vs. 2 Wyoming (@ Lakota West HS) - 7:30 PM - http://walhradio.com
Video: http://myspectrumsports.com LIVE

Division V

Region 17


1 South Range vs. 3 Black River (@ Canal Fulton Northwest HS) - 7:30 PM - WBBW-AM (1240) http://wbbw.com; http://ysnlive.com/south-range; WOBL-AM (1320/107.7 FM) http://loraincounty.com; http://weol.com


Region 18

1 Eastwood vs. 2 Marion Pleasant (@ Lima Senior HS) - 7:30 PM - WMRN-AM (1490) http://wmrn.com


Region 19

1 Wheelersburg vs. 3 Johnstown-Monroe (@ Chillicothe HS) - 7:30 PM - WNXT-FM (99.3) http://wnxtradio.com; WHTH-AM (790/107.7 FM) http://wnko.com
Video: http://myspectrumsports.com LIVE


Region 20

5 West Jefferson vs. 2 Middletown Madison (@ Beavercreek HS) - 7:30 PM - WCYC-LP (105.1 FM) http://readyfm.com; http://cindaysports.com


Division VI

Region 21


1 Rootstown vs. 3 Kirtland (@ Solon HS)
Video: http://myspectrumsports.com LIVE


Region 22

1 Liberty-Benton vs. 6 Hillsdale (@ Tiffin Columbian HS) - 7:30 PM - WFIN-AM (1330) http://wfin.com; WKVX-AM (960); http://zsportslive.com; WFOB-AM (1430) & WBVI-FM (96.7) http://wfob.com


Region 23

1 Nelsonville-York vs. 3 Dawson-Bryant (@ Jackson HS) - 7:30 PM - WXTQ-FM (105.5) http://wxtq.com


Region 24

4 Coldwater vs. 2 Marion Local (@ Sidney HS) - 7:30 PM - WWSR-FM (93.1) http://931thefan.com; WCSM-FM (96.7) http://wcsmradio.com; http://radio.securenetsystems.net/v5/WKKI943
Video: http://myspectrumsports.com LIVE (also tape delayed on WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live at 12 AM Saturday)


Division VII

Region 25


1 Dalton vs. 2 Cuyahoga Heights (@ North Canton Hoover HS) - 7:30 PM - WQKT-FM (104.5) http://wqkt.com; http://whbcsports.com


Region 26

1 Norwalk St. Paul vs. Pandora-Gilboa (@ Clyde HS) - 7:30 PM - WLKR-FM (95.3) http://wlkrradio.com; WBUK-FM (106.3) http://1063thefox.com; http://ubrnetworks.com; http://zsportslive.com
Video: WOSN/WTLW-DT2 (Ch. 44.2) http://wosn.tv/live (tape delay at 10:30 AM Saturday)


Region 27

1 Danville vs. 6 Hannibal River (@ Maysville HS) - 7:30 PM - WMVO-AM (1300/100.9 FM) http://wmvo.com; WKLM-FM (95.3) http://wklmfm.com


Region 28

4 Minster vs. Delphos St. John's (@ Wapakoneta HS) - 7:30 PM - WDOH-FM (107.1) http://fun1071.fm; http://ubrnetworks.com; http://radio.securenetsystems.net/v5/WKKI; http://wcsmradio.com
Video: WTLW-DT (Ch. 44.1) (tape delay at 12 AM Saturday) (also streaming at 1 PM Saturday at http://wosn.tv/live)

Last edited by jhc2010; 11-17-17 at 03:55 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Tallmadge 2017 Football Schedules Yappi Tallmadge Blue Devils 24 11-10-17 10:50 PM
2017 Other Ohio Schools Schedules EagleFan Football 41 10-25-17 10:49 AM
Ohio All-Star Wrestling Team 2018-2020 Ohio TofC Wrestling 11 10-15-17 10:51 PM
Ohio HS Football (WEEK 1) TV, Radio, Internet Streaming Broadcasts jhc2010 Football 19 08-25-17 06:22 PM
Ohio HS Football (WEEK 11 - PLAYOFFS) TV, Radio, Internet Streaming Broadcasts jhc2010 Football 16 11-05-16 01:10 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:34 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz