Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-10-17, 10:59 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Superannuated
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,152
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2018 Division III Schedules

REGION 9


Alliance
08/24 A Hubbard
08/31 H Canfield
09/07 H Wintersville Indian Creek
09/14 A Beloit West Branch
09/21 A Poland Seminary
09/28 H Canton South
10/05 A Salem
10/12 H Carrollton
10/19 A Minerva
10/26 H Alliance Marlington
Aurora
08/24 H Solon
08/31 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
09/07 A Twinsburg
09/14 H Tallmadge
09/21 A Kent Roosevelt
09/28 H Barberton
10/05 H Medina Highland
10/12 A Richfield Revere
10/19 A Copley
10/26 A Columbus Mifflin
Akron Buchtel
08/24 N Unknown Opponent ()
08/31 A Canton McKinley
09/08 H Peninsula Woodridge
09/15 H Akron Firestone
09/21 A Akron North
09/29 H Lakewood St. Edward
10/06 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 A Akron Ellet
10/26 H Akron East
Medina Buckeye
08/24 A Richfield Revere
08/31 H Rocky River
09/07 H Lodi Cloverleaf
09/14 A Rocky River Lutheran West
09/21 H Columbia Station Columbia
09/28 A Wellington
10/05 H Sullivan Black River
10/12 A Oberlin Firelands
10/19 H La Grange Keystone
10/26 A Sheffield Brookside
Canfield
08/24 H Louisville
08/31 A Alliance
09/07 H Chardon
09/14 A Ashtabula Lakeside
09/21 A Struthers
09/28 H Boardman
10/05 A Niles McKinley
10/13 A Youngstown East
10/19 H Warren Howland
10/26 H Poland Seminary
Chardon
08/24 A Chesterland West Geauga
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Canfield
09/14 A Painesville Riverside
09/21 A Mayfield
09/28 H Madison
10/05 A Willoughby South
10/12 H Lyndhurst Brush
10/19 A Chagrin Falls Kenston
10/26 H Eastlake North
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/24 A Canton South
08/31 H La Grange Keystone
09/07 A Medina Buckeye
09/14 H Akron Coventry
09/21 A Norton
09/28 H Peninsula Woodridge
10/05 A Akron Springfield
10/12 H Ravenna
10/19 A Mogadore Field
10/26 H Streetsboro
Akron Coventry
08/24 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
08/31 A Carrollton
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 A Lodi Cloverleaf
09/21 H Mogadore Field
09/28 H Ravenna
10/05 A Streetsboro
10/12 H Peninsula Woodridge
10/19 A Akron Springfield
10/26 A Norton
Akron East
08/24 A Massillon Jackson
08/31 A Akron Springfield
09/07 A North Canton Hoover
09/14 A Dover
09/21 A Mentor Lake Catholic
09/28 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
10/05 A Akron Firestone
10/12 A Akron Ellet
10/20 H Akron North
10/26 A Akron Buchtel
Geneva
08/24 H Madison
08/31 A Mogadore
09/07 H Kirtland
09/14 A Painesville Harvey
09/21 A Chesterland West Geauga
09/28 H Beachwood
10/05 A Pepper Pike Orange
10/12 A Gates Mills Hawken
10/19 H Perry
10/26 H Chagrin Falls
Painesville Harvey
08/24 N Unknown Opponent ()
08/31 A Lorain Clearview
09/07 H Painesville Riverside
09/14 H Geneva
09/21 H Pepper Pike Orange
09/28 A Chesterland West Geauga
10/05 H Chagrin Falls
10/12 A Beachwood
10/19 H Gates Mills Hawken
10/26 A Perry
Warren Howland
08/24 A Cortland Lakeview
08/31 H Boardman
09/07 H Parma Padua Franciscan
09/14 A Poland Seminary
09/21 H Hubbard
09/28 H Youngstown East
10/05 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA)
10/11 H Niles McKinley
10/19 A Canfield
10/26 H Warren Warren G Harding
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/24 H Streetsboro
08/31 A Chagrin Falls
09/07 A Chesterland West Geauga
09/14 H Eastlake North
09/21 A Lyndhurst Brush
09/28 H Mayfield
10/05 H Painesville Riverside
10/12 A Madison
10/19 H Chardon
10/26 A Willoughby South
Louisville
08/24 A Canfield
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Uniontown Green
09/14 H Uniontown Lake
09/21 A Massillon Perry
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 H Massillon Washington
10/26 A Canton Central Catholic
Alliance Marlington
08/23 H Poland Seminary
08/31 H Kent Roosevelt
09/07 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/14 A Canfield South Range
09/21 H Carrollton
09/28 A Salem
10/05 H Minerva
10/12 A Canton South
10/19 H Beloit West Branch
10/26 A Alliance
Niles McKinley
08/23 H Girard
08/31 H Poland Seminary
09/07 A Struthers
09/14 A Youngstown East
09/21 H Cortland Lakeview
09/28 A Hubbard
10/05 H Canfield
10/11 A Warren Howland
10/19 H Jefferson Area
10/26 A Ashtabula Edgewood
Akron North
08/24 A Beachwood
08/31 A Orrville
09/07 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
09/14 H Akron Ellet
09/21 H Akron Buchtel
09/28 H Akron Firestone
10/06 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/20 A Akron East
10/26 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
Norton
08/24 A Barberton
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Parma Heights Holy Name
09/14 A Mogadore Field
09/21 H Lodi Cloverleaf
09/28 A Akron Springfield
10/05 A Ravenna
10/12 H Streetsboro
10/19 A Peninsula Woodridge
10/26 H Akron Coventry
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/24 H Willoughby South
08/31 H Chesterland West Geauga
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/15 A Cleveland Central Catholic
09/21 A Bedford
09/28 A Parma Padua Franciscan
10/06 A Cleveland Benedictine
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Ravenna
08/24 H Tallmadge
08/31 H New Philadelphia
09/07 A Kent Roosevelt
09/14 A Peninsula Woodridge
09/21 H Akron Springfield
09/28 A Akron Coventry
10/05 H Norton
10/12 A Lodi Cloverleaf
10/19 A Streetsboro
10/26 H Mogadore Field
Richfield Revere
08/24 H Medina Buckeye
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Akron Firestone
09/14 H Barberton
09/21 A Medina Highland
09/28 A Copley
10/05 H Kent Roosevelt
10/12 H Aurora
10/19 A Bay Village Bay
10/26 A Tallmadge
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/24 A Massillon Washington
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
09/21 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Akron Springfield
08/24 N Unknown Opponent ()
08/31 H Akron East
09/07 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/14 H Streetsboro
09/21 A Ravenna
09/28 H Norton
10/05 H Lodi Cloverleaf
10/12 A Mogadore Field
10/19 H Akron Coventry
10/26 A Peninsula Woodridge
Tallmadge
08/24 A Ravenna
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 A Aurora
09/21 A Dover
09/28 A Kent Roosevelt
10/05 H Copley
10/12 A Barberton
10/19 H Medina Highland
10/26 H Richfield Revere
Beloit West Branch
08/24 H Columbiana Crestview
08/31 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
09/07 H Ravenna Southeast
09/14 H Alliance
09/21 A Minerva
09/28 A Carrollton
10/05 H Canton South
10/12 A Millersburg West Holmes
10/19 A Alliance Marlington
10/27 H Salem
Peninsula Woodridge
08/24 A Parma Padua Franciscan
08/31 H Macedonia Nordonia
09/08 A Akron Buchtel
09/14 H Ravenna
09/21 A Streetsboro
09/28 A Lodi Cloverleaf
10/05 H Mogadore Field
10/12 A Akron Coventry
10/19 H Norton
10/26 H Akron Springfield

REGION 10


Bay Village Bay
08/24 A La Grange Keystone
08/31 H Hunting Valley University School
09/07 A Fairview Park Fairview
09/14 A Parma
09/21 H Parma Heights Holy Name
09/28 A Rocky River
10/05 A Parma Normandy
10/12 H Elyria Catholic
10/19 H Richfield Revere
10/26 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
Bowling Green
08/24 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit
08/31 A Pemberville Eastwood
09/07 H Tontogany Otsego
09/14 A Holland Springfield
09/21 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
09/28 A Perrysburg
10/05 H Sylvania Northview
10/12 A Maumee
10/19 A Sylvania Southview
10/26 H Napoleon
Toledo Central Catholic
08/24 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
09/14 A Lima Senior
09/21 H Oregon Clay
09/28 A Toledo Whitmer
10/05 H Fremont Ross
10/12 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales
10/19 A Findlay
10/26 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/25 A Parma Heights Holy Name
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Elyria Catholic
09/15 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
09/21 A Hunting Valley University School
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/06 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 H Warren John F. Kennedy
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Clyde
08/24 H Toledo Start
08/31 A Ashland
09/07 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
09/14 H Toledo Bowsher
09/21 A Port Clinton
09/28 A Sandusky Perkins
10/05 H Tiffin Columbian
10/12 H Sandusky
10/19 A Norwalk
10/26 A Bellevue
Cleveland Collinwood
08/24 H Wickliffe
08/31 A Beachwood
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/21 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Defiance
08/24 A Napoleon
08/31 A Lima Shawnee
09/07 H Kenton
09/14 H Elida
09/21 A Lima Bath
09/28 H Celina
10/05 H Ottawa-Glandorf
10/12 A Wapakoneta
10/19 H St Marys Memorial
10/26 A Van Wert
Cleveland East Technical
08/25 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/21 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Cleveland Glenville
08/24 A Euclid
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Mentor
09/14 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/21 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/25 H Cleveland Central Catholic
09/01 H Parma Padua Franciscan
09/07 A Norton
09/14 A Rocky River
09/21 A Bay Village Bay
09/28 H Parma Normandy
10/05 A Elyria Catholic
10/11 A Garfield Heights
10/19 H Parma Heights Valley Forge
10/26 H Parma
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/23 A Dover
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Sheffield Brookside
09/14 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/21 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Lexington
08/24 A Ontario
08/31 H Shelby
09/07 A Orrville
09/14 H Mount Vernon
09/21 H Wooster
09/28 A Mansfield Senior
10/05 H Millersburg West Holmes
10/12 A Ashland
10/19 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
10/26 H Canton South
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/23 A Parma
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/21 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/23 A Shelby
08/31 H Caledonia River Valley
09/07 H Akron North
09/14 H Wooster
09/21 A Millersburg West Holmes
09/28 H Ashland
10/05 A Columbus St. Charles
10/12 H Mount Vernon
10/19 A Lexington
10/26 H Mansfield Senior
Mansfield Senior
08/24 A Norwalk
08/31 A Sandusky Perkins
09/07 H Westerville North
09/14 A Millersburg West Holmes
09/21 H Maple Heights
09/28 H Lexington
10/05 A Ashland
10/12 H Wooster
10/19 H Mount Vernon
10/26 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
Maple Heights
08/24 H Cleveland Rhodes
08/31 A Willoughby South
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 H Hunting Valley University School
09/21 A Mansfield Senior
09/28 H Bedford
10/05 A East Cleveland Shaw
10/12 H Lorain
10/19 A Warrensville Heights
10/26 A Cleveland Heights
Maumee
08/24 A Toledo Bowsher
08/31 A Toledo Waite
09/07 H Pemberville Eastwood
09/14 A Sylvania Northview
09/21 H Napoleon
09/28 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
10/05 A Sylvania Southview
10/12 H Bowling Green
10/19 H Holland Springfield
10/26 H Perrysburg
Norwalk
08/24 H Mansfield Senior
08/31 A Creston Norwayne
09/07 A Port Clinton
09/14 H Milan Edison
09/21 H Shelby
09/28 H Bellevue
10/05 A Sandusky
10/12 H Sandusky Perkins
10/19 H Clyde
10/26 A Tiffin Columbian
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/24 H Peninsula Woodridge
09/01 A Parma Heights Holy Name
09/07 A Warren Howland
09/14 H Warrensville Heights
09/21 A Garfield Heights
09/28 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
10/05 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
10/12 H Akron Archbishop Hoban
10/19 H Cleveland Benedictine
10/27 A Mentor Lake Catholic
Sandusky Perkins
08/24 A Huron
08/31 H Mansfield Senior
09/07 A Genoa Area
09/14 A Vermilion
09/21 H Oak Harbor
09/28 H Clyde
10/05 A Bellevue
10/12 A Norwalk
10/19 H Tiffin Columbian
10/26 H Sandusky
Rocky River
08/24 A Fairview Park Fairview
08/31 A Medina Buckeye
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 H Parma Heights Holy Name
09/21 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/28 H Bay Village Bay
10/05 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
10/12 H Parma Normandy
10/19 A Parma
10/26 A Elyria Catholic
Toledo Rogers
08/24 A Oregon Clay
08/31 A Delta
09/07 H Swanton
09/14 H Sandusky
09/21 H Lima Central Catholic
09/28 A Toledo Scott
10/05 A Toledo Bowsher
10/12 H Toledo Woodward
10/19 H Toledo Start
10/26 A Toledo Waite
Sandusky
08/24 H Port Clinton
08/31 H Huron
09/07 H Fremont Ross
09/14 A Toledo Rogers
09/21 A Toledo Bowsher
09/28 A Tiffin Columbian
10/05 H Norwalk
10/12 A Clyde
10/19 H Bellevue
10/26 A Sandusky Perkins
Toledo Scott
08/23 H Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI)
08/31 A Fostoria
09/07 A Sylvania Southview
09/15 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/21 A Huron
09/28 H Toledo Rogers
10/05 H Toledo Start
10/12 A Toledo Waite
10/19 A Toledo Woodward
10/25 H Toledo Bowsher
East Cleveland Shaw
08/25 H Shaker Heights
09/01 A Detroit East English Village Prep (MI)
09/07 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
09/14 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
09/21 A Columbiana Crestview
09/28 A Warrensville Heights
10/05 H Maple Heights
10/12 A Bedford
10/19 H Cleveland Heights
10/26 A Lorain
Hunting Valley University School
08/24 A Warrensville Heights
08/31 A Bay Village Bay
09/07 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
09/14 A Maple Heights
09/21 H Cleveland Central Catholic
09/29 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy
10/05 H Parma
10/12 A Ashtabula Lakeside
10/20 H Garfield Heights
10/26 A Steubenville
Toledo Woodward
08/24 A Delphos St. John's
08/31 A Bryan
09/07 H Liberty Center
09/14 A Oak Harbor
09/21 H Milan Edison
09/28 H Toledo Bowsher
10/05 H Toledo Waite
10/12 A Toledo Rogers
10/19 H Toledo Scott
10/26 A Toledo Start

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-31-17 at 11:33 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-10-17, 11:00 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Superannuated
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,152
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 11


The Plains Athens
08/24 H Vincent Warren
08/31 A Proctorville Fairland
09/07 H Parkersburg South (WV)
09/14 A Albany Alexander
09/21 H Mc Arthur Vinton County
09/28 A Logan
10/05 A Pomeroy Meigs
10/12 H Wellston
10/19 H Bidwell River Valley
10/26 A Nelsonville-York
Columbus Beechcroft
08/24 H Columbus Independence
08/31 A Grove City Central Crossing
09/07 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
09/14 H Columbus Mifflin
09/21 H Columbus East
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 A Columbus Centennial
10/12 H Columbus Whetstone
10/19 A Columbus Linden McKinley
10/26 A Columbus Northland
Bellefontaine
08/24 H Wapakoneta
08/31 A Sidney
09/07 H Urbana
09/14 A St Paris Graham
09/21 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
09/28 A Springfield Kenton Ridge
10/05 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/12 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
10/19 H Springfield Shawnee
10/26 A Lewistown Indian Lake
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/24 A Toledo Central Catholic
08/31 H Wheelersburg
09/07 H Columbus Bishop Ready
09/14 H Chillicothe
09/21 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
09/28 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/06 A Dayton Belmont
10/12 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
10/19 H North Canton Hoover
10/26 A Columbus St. Charles
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/24 H Dublin Jerome
08/31 A Olentangy Orange
09/07 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
09/14 H Wheelersburg
09/21 H Cleveland Benedictine
09/28 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 H Columbus St. Charles
10/19 A Logan
10/26 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/24 H Delaware Hayes
08/31 A Sunbury Big Walnut
09/07 A Mount Vernon
09/14 A Caledonia River Valley
09/21 H Bellville Clear Fork
09/28 A Ontario
10/05 H Marion Pleasant
10/12 A Marion Harding
10/19 H Richwood North Union
10/26 H Galion
Columbus Centennial
08/24 H Grandview Heights
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Columbus Africentric
09/14 H Columbus Northland
09/21 A Lucas
09/28 A Columbus East
10/05 H Columbus Beechcroft
10/12 A Columbus Linden McKinley
10/19 A Columbus Mifflin
10/26 H Columbus Whetstone
Dover
08/23 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/31 A Uniontown Lake
09/07 H Wooster
09/14 H Akron East
09/21 H Tallmadge
09/28 A Steubenville
10/05 H Cambridge
10/12 H Zanesville
10/19 A Marietta
10/26 A New Philadelphia
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
08/24 A Columbus Franklin Heights
08/31 H Columbus St. Charles
09/07 H Westerville Central
09/14 H Columbus South
09/21 A Columbus Walnut Ridge
09/28 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
10/05 A Columbus Independence
10/12 H Columbus West
10/19 A Columbus Briggs
10/26 A Columbus Africentric
Granville
08/24 H Columbus Hamilton Township
08/31 A Zanesville
09/07 A Columbus Northland
09/14 H Johnstown-Monroe
09/21 A Utica
09/28 H Pataskala Licking Heights
10/05 H Johnstown Northridge
10/12 A Hebron Lakewood
10/19 A Newark Licking Valley
10/26 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/24 A Granville
08/31 H Groveport Madison
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 H Whitehall-Yearling
09/21 A Bloom-Carroll
09/28 H Circleville Logan Elm
10/05 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
10/12 H Ashville Teays Valley
10/19 H Amanda-Clearcreek
10/26 A Circleville
Hillsboro
08/24 A Mount Orab Western Brown
08/31 A Goshen
09/07 H Lees Creek East Clinton
09/14 A Williamsburg
09/21 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
09/28 H Chillicothe
10/05 A Washington Court House Washington
10/12 A Jackson
10/19 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/26 H Greenfield McClain
Columbus Independence
08/24 A Columbus Beechcroft
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Columbus St. Charles
09/14 H Columbus Briggs
09/21 A Columbus Africentric
09/28 A Columbus West
10/05 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
10/12 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
10/19 A Columbus South
10/26 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
Wintersville Indian Creek
08/24 H Cambridge
08/31 H East Liverpool
09/07 A Alliance
09/14 A Rayland Buckeye Local
09/21 H St. Clairsville
09/28 A Wellsburg Brooke (WV)
10/05 A Martins Ferry
10/12 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/19 H Columbiana Crestview
10/26 H Richmond Edison
Jackson
08/25 A Wellston
08/31 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
09/07 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/14 H Mount Orab Western Brown
09/21 A Wheelersburg
09/28 H Washington Court House Washington
10/05 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/12 H Hillsboro
10/19 A Greenfield McClain
10/26 A Chillicothe
Marietta
08/24 A McConnelsville Morgan
08/31 A Vincent Warren
09/07 H Williamstown (WV)
09/14 A Ripley (WV)
09/21 H Parkersburg (WV)
09/28 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
10/05 H Warsaw River View
10/12 A New Philadelphia
10/19 H Dover
10/26 A Zanesville
Columbus Marion-Franklin
08/24 H Grove City Central Crossing
08/31 A Galloway Westland
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 H Columbus Africentric
09/21 H Columbus West
09/28 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
10/05 H Columbus Briggs
10/12 A Columbus Independence
10/19 A Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/26 H Columbus South
Zanesville Maysville
08/23 H Newark Catholic
08/31 H Thornville Sheridan
09/07 H Crooksville
09/14 A New Lexington
09/21 H New Concord John Glenn
09/28 A McConnelsville Morgan
10/05 A Zanesville West Muskingum
10/12 H Duncan Falls Philo
10/19 A Coshocton
10/26 A Dresden Tri-Valley
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/24 H Circleville
08/31 A Wilmington
09/07 A Circleville Logan Elm
09/14 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
09/21 H Zanesville
09/28 H Greenfield McClain
10/05 A Jackson
10/12 A Chillicothe
10/19 H Hillsboro
10/26 A Washington Court House Washington
New Philadelphia
08/24 H Cincinnati Turpin
08/31 A Ravenna
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 A Columbus St. Charles
09/21 H Canton Central Catholic
09/28 A Cambridge
10/05 H Steubenville
10/12 H Marietta
10/19 A Zanesville
10/26 H Dover
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/25 H Dayton Dunbar
08/31 A Lancaster
09/07 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
09/14 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/21 H Covington Catholic (KY)
09/28 H Columbus St. Charles
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/19 A Cincinnati Winton Woods
10/26 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
Thornville Sheridan
08/24 A Newark Licking Valley
08/31 A Zanesville Maysville
09/07 H New Concord John Glenn
09/14 H Logan
09/21 A Zanesville West Muskingum
09/28 H Duncan Falls Philo
10/05 A Dresden Tri-Valley
10/12 H New Lexington
10/19 A Crooksville
10/26 H McConnelsville Morgan
Columbus South
08/24 A Columbus East
08/31 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
09/07 H Columbus Linden McKinley
09/14 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
09/21 A Columbus Briggs
09/28 H Columbus Africentric
10/05 H Columbus West
10/12 A Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/19 H Columbus Independence
10/26 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
Dresden Tri-Valley
08/24 A Logan
08/31 H McConnelsville Morgan
09/07 H Zanesville
09/14 A Crooksville
09/21 A Duncan Falls Philo
09/28 H New Lexington
10/05 H Thornville Sheridan
10/12 A New Concord John Glenn
10/19 A Zanesville West Muskingum
10/26 H Zanesville Maysville
Vincent Warren
08/24 A The Plains Athens
08/31 H Marietta
09/07 A Point Pleasant (WV)
09/14 A Cambridge
09/21 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
09/29 H Crooksville
10/05 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
10/12 A Williamstown (WV)
10/19 H Albany Alexander
10/26 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV)
Millersburg West Holmes
08/24 A Wooster Triway
08/31 H Massillon Tuslaw
09/07 A Bellevue
09/14 H Mansfield Senior
09/21 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
09/28 A Wooster
10/05 A Lexington
10/12 H Beloit West Branch
10/19 H Ashland
10/26 A Mount Vernon
Zanesville
08/24 A Newark
08/31 H Granville
09/07 A Dresden Tri-Valley
09/14 A Washington Court House Washington
09/21 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
09/28 A Mount Vernon
10/05 H Logan
10/12 A Dover
10/19 H New Philadelphia
10/26 H Marietta

REGION 12


Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/24 A Kettering Fairmont
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Centerville
09/14 H St Bernard Roger Bacon
09/21 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
09/28 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
10/05 A Dayton Carroll
10/12 H Hamilton Badin
10/19 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/26 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
Hamilton Badin
08/24 A Hamilton Ross
08/31 H Oxford Talawanda
09/07 A Trenton Edgewood
09/14 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
09/21 A St Bernard Roger Bacon
09/28 H Dayton Carroll
10/05 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
10/12 A Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/19 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/26 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Bellbrook
08/24 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/31 A Fairborn
09/07 H New Carlisle Tecumseh
09/14 H Waynesville
09/21 H Franklin
09/28 A Germantown Valley View
10/05 A Eaton
10/12 H Brookville
10/19 H Oakwood
10/26 A Monroe
Vandalia Butler
08/24 N Unknown Opponent ()
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Wilmington
09/14 H Clayton Northmont
09/21 H Xenia
09/28 A Greenville
10/05 H Troy
10/12 H Piqua
10/19 A Sidney
10/26 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
Celina
08/24 H Versailles
08/31 A Kenton
09/07 A Elida
09/14 H Lima Bath
09/21 A Ottawa-Glandorf
09/28 A Defiance
10/05 H Wapakoneta
10/12 A St Marys Memorial
10/19 H Van Wert
10/26 H Lima Shawnee
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/24 H Piqua
08/31 A Cincinnati Woodward
09/07 H Greenville
09/14 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
09/21 H Dayton Carroll
09/28 A St Bernard Roger Bacon
10/05 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/12 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/19 A Hamilton Badin
10/26 A Kettering Archbishop Alter
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
08/24 A Cincinnati Taft
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Springfield Shawnee
09/14 H Cincinnati Winton Woods
09/21 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 A Portland Jay County (IN)
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Dayton Dunbar
08/25 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Germantown Valley View
09/14 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/23 H Cincinnati Woodward
09/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Elida
08/24 A Tiffin Columbian
08/31 H Lima Bath
09/07 H Celina
09/14 A Defiance
09/21 H Wapakoneta
09/28 H St Marys Memorial
10/05 A Van Wert
10/12 H Lima Shawnee
10/19 A Kenton
10/26 A Ottawa-Glandorf
Franklin
08/24 H Middletown Madison
08/31 A Trenton Edgewood
09/07 A Xenia
09/14 H Monroe
09/21 A Bellbrook
09/28 H Camden Preble Shawnee
10/05 H Germantown Valley View
10/12 A Eaton
10/19 A Brookville
10/26 H Oakwood
Goshen
08/24 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/31 H Hillsboro
09/07 H Morrow Little Miami
09/14 A Norwood
09/21 A Blanchester
09/28 H Mount Orab Western Brown
10/05 H Wilmington
10/12 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/19 A Batavia
10/26 H New Richmond
Greenville
08/24 A Eaton
08/31 H Riverside Stebbins
09/07 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/14 A Xenia
09/21 H West Carrollton
09/28 H Vandalia Butler
10/05 A Piqua
10/12 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
10/19 H Troy
10/26 A Sidney
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/24 H Goshen
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Cincinnati Taft
09/14 A Dayton Carroll
09/21 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
09/28 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/05 H St Bernard Roger Bacon
10/12 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/19 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/26 A Hamilton Badin
Monroe
08/24 H Trenton Edgewood
08/31 H Hamilton Ross
09/07 A New Richmond
09/14 A Franklin
09/21 A Germantown Valley View
09/28 H Eaton
10/05 H Brookville
10/12 A Oakwood
10/19 A Middletown Madison
10/26 H Bellbrook
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/24 N Unknown Opponent ()
08/31 H Cincinnati Sycamore
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 A Morrow Little Miami
09/21 H Hamilton Ross
09/28 H Alexandria Campbell County (KY)
10/05 H Oxford Talawanda
10/12 H Cincinnati Northwest
10/19 A Harrison
10/26 A Trenton Edgewood
New Richmond
08/24 A Cincinnati Indian Hill
08/31 A Cleves Taylor
09/07 H Monroe
09/14 H Oxford Talawanda
09/21 H Norwood
09/28 A Wilmington
10/05 H Batavia
10/12 A Mount Orab Western Brown
10/19 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/26 A Goshen
Cincinnati Northwest
08/24 H Miamisburg
08/31 A Cincinnati Turpin
09/07 A Cincinnati Withrow
09/14 A Trenton Edgewood
09/21 H Cincinnati Winton Woods
09/28 A Morrow Little Miami
10/05 H Hamilton Ross
10/12 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy
10/19 H Oxford Talawanda
10/26 H Harrison
Dayton Ponitz
08/24 N Unknown Opponent ()
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
09/14 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/21 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/28 A Troy Christian
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 N Unknown Opponent ()
Piqua
08/24 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/14 H Fairborn
09/21 A Trotwood-Madison
09/28 A Sidney
10/05 H Greenville
10/12 A Vandalia Butler
10/19 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
10/26 H Troy
Hamilton Ross
08/24 H Hamilton Badin
08/31 A Monroe
09/07 H Mount Orab Western Brown
09/14 H Harrison
09/21 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy
09/28 H Trenton Edgewood
10/05 A Cincinnati Northwest
10/12 A Morrow Little Miami
10/19 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/26 H Oxford Talawanda
Lima Shawnee
08/25 A Delphos Jefferson
08/31 H Defiance
09/07 A Wapakoneta
09/14 H St Marys Memorial
09/21 A Van Wert
09/28 H Ottawa-Glandorf
10/05 H Kenton
10/12 A Elida
10/19 H Lima Bath
10/26 A Celina
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/24 H Bellbrook
08/31 H Springfield Shawnee
09/07 A Clayton Northmont
09/14 A West Carrollton
09/21 H Riverside Stebbins
09/28 A Troy
10/05 H Sidney
10/12 A Greenville
10/19 A Piqua
10/26 H Vandalia Butler
Trotwood-Madison
08/24 A Cincinnati Winton Woods
08/31 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/07 H Pickerington Central
09/14 A Sidney
09/21 H Piqua
09/28 H West Carrollton
10/05 A Fairborn
10/12 A Riverside Stebbins
10/19 H Xenia
10/26 A Huber Heights Wayne
Wapakoneta
08/24 A Bellefontaine
08/31 H Van Wert
09/07 H Lima Shawnee
09/14 A Kenton
09/21 A Elida
09/28 H Lima Bath
10/05 A Celina
10/12 H Defiance
10/19 H Ottawa-Glandorf
10/26 A St Marys Memorial
West Carrollton
08/24 H Morrow Little Miami
08/31 H Dayton Northridge
09/07 A Camden Preble Shawnee
09/14 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
09/21 A Greenville
09/28 A Trotwood-Madison
10/05 A Kettering Fairmont
10/12 H Xenia
10/19 A Fairborn
10/26 H Riverside Stebbins
Wilmington
08/24 H Germantown Valley View
08/31 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
09/07 A Vandalia Butler
09/14 A Blanchester
09/21 H Lees Creek East Clinton
09/28 H New Richmond
10/05 A Goshen
10/12 H Batavia
10/19 A Mount Orab Western Brown
10/26 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
Cincinnati Woodward
08/24 H Cincinnati Withrow
08/31 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/07 H Cincinnati Madeira
09/15 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/23 A Dayton Dunbar
09/28 H Cincinnati Aiken
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 A Cincinnati Hughes
10/19 H Cincinnati Taft
10/26 H Cincinnati Shroder

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-31-17 at 11:35 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-20-17, 11:02 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 20
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
Athens/(9-28) at Logan

Jackson/(8-31) at Lancaster Fairfield Union

Washington CH Miami Trace/ (8-24) H-Circleville
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-22-17, 12:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Superannuated
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,152
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/22
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-29-17, 02:01 AM
Iroquois Iroquois is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 12-26-15
Location: Central Ohio Guy
Posts: 266
Iroquois is on a distinguished road
Great info, thanks for sharing.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-31-17, 11:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Superannuated
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,152
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 12/31
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01-06-18, 08:24 AM
IronEagle82 IronEagle82 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 03-17-07
Posts: 410
IronEagle82 is on a distinguished road
Sunday Game?

Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
REGION 11


[Cincinnati Woodward
08/24 H Cincinnati Withrow
08/31 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/07 H Cincinnati Madeira
09/15 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/23 A Dayton Dunbar
09/28 H Cincinnati Aiken
10/05 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/12 A Cincinnati Hughes
10/19 H Cincinnati Taft
10/26 H Cincinnati Shroder

Dayton Dunbar vs Woodward is marked down for Sunday, Sept. 23. I'm sure this is just a simple typo, but can we get the accurate date? Friday, Sept. 21 or Saturday, Sept. 22?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 01-15-18, 10:09 AM
Prodigyson78 Prodigyson78 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 02-22-11
Posts: 294
Prodigyson78 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by IronEagle82 View Post
Dayton Dunbar vs Woodward is marked down for Sunday, Sept. 23. I'm sure this is just a simple typo, but can we get the accurate date? Friday, Sept. 21 or Saturday, Sept. 22?
I think itís Saturday
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2018 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 18 01-19-18 09:50 AM
2018 Division I Schedules EagleFan Football 68 01-18-18 07:55 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Archives 19 10-25-17 11:29 AM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 67 08-02-17 08:28 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:41 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz