Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Boys Track & Field/Cross Country

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #661  
Old 09-05-08, 10:04 PM
Seek Up Seek Up is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-09-04
Location: Mason, OH
Posts: 1,783
Seek Up
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sprinter90 View Post
Actually it was a 36.6 and it was the Mehocks Relays
I assume we are talking about Calvin Bostic and the 300 hurdles. He did not run a 36.6 at the Mansfield Mehock relays. Here is the link to the all-time top 10 list:

http://www.mehockrelays.com/

37.25 is pretty darn good. I don't dispute that he ran 36.6, I just want to know where...
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #662  
Old 09-15-08, 11:05 AM
Sprinter90 Sprinter90 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 09-02-08
Posts: 5
Sprinter90 is on a distinguished road
Smile Great Catch on Bostic

Quote:
Originally Posted by Seek Up View Post
I assume we are talking about Calvin Bostic and the 300 hurdles. He did not run a 36.6 at the Mansfield Mehock relays. Here is the link to the all-time top 10 list:

http://www.mehockrelays.com/

37.25 is pretty darn good. I don't dispute that he ran 36.6, I just want to know where...
That was a great catch on Bostic, but I do believe he did run 36 high somewere. I'll do some more digging.

Last edited by Sprinter90; 09-15-08 at 11:05 AM.. Reason: Spell checking
Reply With Quote
  #663  
Old 10-16-09, 06:45 PM
eldergrad'13 eldergrad'13 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 03-03-09
Posts: 5
eldergrad'13 is on a distinguished road
who cares if lasalle has top four you noticed your like the only one posting on this thread still?
Reply With Quote
  #664  
Old 12-22-09, 12:08 PM
phsbomber phsbomber is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 10-26-06
Posts: 637
phsbomber is on a distinguished road
Todd Bell...If Middletown counted

Quote:
Originally Posted by Seek Up View Post
Here's my best shot at the long jump (henceforth known as the "further than twenty-three two" club...):

Jeff Roberson, 24' 3", Colerain, 1978, Sectional (1st)
Calvin Bostic, 24' 2", Forest Park, 1989, State (1st)
Bill Franklin, 23' 10", Princeton, 1985, State (2nd)
Mondale Hackett, 23' 7", Withrow, 1985, Colerain Inv. (1st)
Robert Shurelds, 23' 6 1/2", Western Hills, 1992, State (1st)
Al Lanier, 23' 4 3/4", Hughes, 1969, State (1st)
Eric Thurman, 23' 4 3/4", Princeton, 1989, Regional (3rd)
Robert Bouldin, 23' 3 3/4", Winton Woods, 1992, State (2nd)
Dusty Siegel, 23' 3", Mariemont, 1987, State (1st)
Jeff Hill, 23' 2", Mt. Healthy, 1990, State (3rd)
back in the day i long jumped against Todd Bell...well not really...i long jumped and then the rest of us watched Todd Bell "FLY".

Attached is the link where he jumped 25-5 at mansfiled in 1976...and trust me...it was not on the spongy runways of today. No telling what he would have jumped in the 2000's on a nice runway.

http://www.mehockrelays.com/

Todd never concentrated on track as he was all state in football and later started for the Buckeyes and Chicago Bears.
Reply With Quote
  #665  
Old 03-22-10, 07:58 PM
Bob Ashby Bob Ashby is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 03-18-09
Posts: 230
Bob Ashby is on a distinguished road
I would like to submit the following for inclusion on the Long Jump List--

Jeff Ross... 23' 9"... Lakota... 1980... State Finals (4th)
Reply With Quote
  #666  
Old 03-22-10, 10:27 PM
Lancermania's Avatar
Lancermania Lancermania is offline
Lancers lead the way!
 
Join Date: 08-23-04
Posts: 8,875
Lancermania is on a distinguished road
The official results of the 1980 State meet which I got from the OHSAA office in Columbus show Jeff Ross of West Chester Lakota coming in 4th at 22'9½", not good enough for the top ten. Jeff Hill of Mt. Healthy is 10th at 23'2".
Reply With Quote
  #667  
Old 03-23-10, 12:11 PM
Bob Ashby Bob Ashby is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 03-18-09
Posts: 230
Bob Ashby is on a distinguished road
Ok. The longer distance for Ross has been carried for years on our internal record list. I have never seen the official OHSAA list but if you have and that's what it says then that's what it is and I will get our school record book corrected.
Just as an aside. Ross's high jump record has been carried on our books as 7' 1/4" for as long as I can remember and not as 7' 1/2" as now appears on your list. The record copy I have was put together by coach Lindsey in 1997 and the height was transposed from an earlier document which I have never seen. I'm not quite sure how to resolve this small difference.
Reply With Quote
  #668  
Old 03-23-10, 12:52 PM
Lancermania's Avatar
Lancermania Lancermania is offline
Lancers lead the way!
 
Join Date: 08-23-04
Posts: 8,875
Lancermania is on a distinguished road
I found a micorfilm on the results in the newspaper which shows the same distance of 22'9½" at the state meet. He was second at the regional at 22'7". I have a lot of respect for Jason Lindsey. Is there any way to ask him where the 23'9" jump was done? Jeff Ross of Lakota did 7'½" at the Edgewood Relays. This is better than his 7'¼" at the district.

Last edited by Lancermania; 03-24-10 at 06:59 AM..
Reply With Quote
  #669  
Old 03-23-10, 08:54 PM
Bob Ashby Bob Ashby is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 03-18-09
Posts: 230
Bob Ashby is on a distinguished road
I will see him Thursday at the Lakota Hall of Fame induction dinner and will see if he can shed anymore light on this record. Jason will be one of the 10 inductee's at this years dinner. This was his first year of eligibility for the Lakota HOF.
Reply With Quote
  #670  
Old 03-28-10, 12:31 PM
Bob Ashby Bob Ashby is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 03-18-09
Posts: 230
Bob Ashby is on a distinguished road
I have talked to Jason and he believes that the 22' 9.5" long jump for Jeff Ross at the 1980 state meet was the longest jump of Jeff's career and that the 23' 9" entry in our record book was in error.

He also believes that the 7' 1/2 inch high jump by Jeff Ross at the Edgewood relays is the correct height. He was at the meet and recollects some confusion at the time. He thinks the bar was measured three times, that the first measurements was 7' 1/4 inch but that the latter measurements were 7' 1/2 inch which was recorded as the official meet record. Jason was primarily responable for the runners at the time with Bob Tickel having the primary responsibility for boys field events. Tickel probably initially wrote down on his note sheet the height to 7' 1/4" and that was the height that eventually made it into the school record book rather that the slightly higher official height.
Reply With Quote
  #671  
Old 04-10-10, 02:16 AM
moemancc moemancc is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 03-14-03
Posts: 2,993
moemancc
Our list needs a little updating. The following marks need added:

400m
Maurice Norman WWoods 47.61 State 2nd 2009
Darnell Gilbert Princeton 48.34 Mason Invitational 3rd 2009
Devier Posey Lasalle 47.41 State 1st 2008

4x200
Deshawn Farley, Julian Barnes, Anthony White, Jelani Alford Withrow 1:28.78 Districts 1st 2009
Juan Glover, Azariah Heard, Maurice Norman, Darius Howard WWoods 1:28.79 Regionals 4th 2009
Rashod McClendon, Bakari Bussey, David Brown, Dwight Phillips Lakota West 1:26.87 Regional prelims 2008
Kenny Lewis, Nigel McMullen, Denicos Allen, Kenny Veal Hamilton 1:28.74 GMC prelims 2008

3200
Zach Wills 8:52.19c (converted from full two miles) Nike Outdoor Nationals 2nd 2009

4x100
Aaron Smith, Tyler Smith, Aaron Hilson, Charles Mills Princeton 42.25 Regionals 1st 2009

PV
Josh Dangel Lasalle 15-6 State 2nd 2009

100m
Steve Hull Sycamore 10.75 Kings Invitational 1st 2009 (cant confirm if this is FAT or not)
Marquis Brookins 10.75 CHL Championship 1st 2009 (again cannot confirm FAT)
Lance Fanthorp Little Miami 10.85 District Prelims 2009
Kendall Owens Lasalle 10.78 Regional Prelims 2008
Devier Posey Lasalle 10.87 State Prelims

200m
Tyrall Butler Elder 21.61 Fairfield Inv 1st 2009

4x400
Joe Booker, Juan Glover, Maurice Norman, Maalik Bomar WWoods 3:18.32 State Prelims 2008

Discus
Chandler Burden Lasalle 192-4 Regionals 1st 2008

Long Jump
Darrion Brown Withrow 23-8.25 Winton Woods Invitational 1st 2008

Shot Put
Chandler Burden Lasalle 61-2.5 State 1st 2008
Adam Chambers Glen Este 58-11.25 Regionals 1st 2007
Reply With Quote
  #672  
Old 04-13-10, 02:09 PM
moemancc moemancc is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 03-14-03
Posts: 2,993
moemancc
Here are some girls updates:

100m
Cat Humphries McNick 11.99 State Prelims 2009
Brittany Smith Withrow 12.01 State Prelims 2009
Genesis Calhoun Withrow 12.09 State Prelims 2009

200m
Shauniece Steele Walnut Hills 24.40 Regionals 1st 2009 (wind aided)
Mikeal Roberts Princeton 24.44 Regionals 1st 2008 (wind aided)
Lakesha Denkins Aiken 24.48 Regionals 2nd 2008 (wind aided
Jonnique Lawrence Withrow 24.66 Districts 1st 2009
Cat Humphries McNick 24.91 Dehart Hubbard Inv. 2009 (only if wind aided is disallowed)

400m
Ashley Liverpool Walnut Hills 55.09 State 2nd 2009
Claudia Sanders Princeton 56.74 Princeton Inv 2009
Rachel Weber Mason 56.31 Districts 1st 2008

800m
Margot Swank St. Ursula 2:14.15 State 6th 2009

1600m
Michelle Thomas Glen Este 4:56.70 State 3rd 2009

3200m
Michelle Thomas Glen Este 10:48.88 Kings Inv. 1st 2009

100h
Claudia Saunders Princeton 14.29 State Prelims 2009
Erin Milner Mason 14.83 Regional Prelims 2008

300h
Claudia Saunders Princeton 42.65 State 3rd 2009
Jonnique Lawrence Withrow 43.92 Regional 1st 2008
Rachel Harley Mason 44.07 State Prelims 2008

Shot Put
Jessica Cobb Colerain 43-4 Regionals 1st 2008
Brittany Wilson-Farley Harrison 45-5 State 1st 2009

Discus
Lindsey Ossim Mason 132-5 State 4th 2008

More coming later
Reply With Quote
  #673  
Old 04-14-10, 12:22 AM
moemancc moemancc is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 03-14-03
Posts: 2,993
moemancc
as a continuation of earlier

Long Jump
Jalesha Jarmon Withrow 19-3.75 Districts 1st 2009

High Jump
Pam Showman Ursuline 5-6 Regionals 1st 2009

Pole Vault
Annie Robben Harrison 10-7 Harrison Inv 2008
Kirstin Wones Mason 10-8 GMC Champ 2008
Mackenzie Fields Mariemont 11-6 Districts 2008

400m relay
Genesis Calhoun, Jonnique Lawrence, Brittany Smith, Jade Clingman Withrow 45.58 Nike Outdoor Nationals 2nd 2009
Walnut Hills 48.24 Edwin Moses Relays 2009
Shauniece Steele, Taylor Ware, Brittney Morgan, Kelly Thomas Walnut Hills 47.88 Regionals 2nd 2008

800m relay
Shauniece Steele, Landi Wilson, Kelly Thomas, Ashley Liverpool Walnut Hills 1:38.60 State 1st 2008
Genesis Calhoun, Jonnique Lawrence, Brittany Smith, Jade Clingman Withrow 1:37.00 Nike Outdoor Nationals 2nd 2009
Jaelynne Johnson, Shauniece Steele, Ashley Liverpool, Tiffany Jones 1:40.34 Districts 2nd 2009

1600m relay
Jade Clingman, Jade Loveless, Skyler Willis, Jonnique Lawrence Withrow 3:45.62 Nike Outdoor Nationals 4th 2009
Tiffany Jones, Shauniece Steele, Nicole Patterson, Ashley Liverpool Walnut Hills 3:49.59 Districts 2nd 2009
Landi Wilson, Shauniece Steele, Ashley Liverpool, Nicole Patterson Walnut Hills 3:45.89 State 1st 2008
Jade Clingman, Carissa Wright, Jonnique Lawrence, Genesis Calhoun Withrow 3:53.76 Districts 2nd 2008

3200m relay
Rachel Clark, Erin Hecht, Bridget Johnston, Margot Swank St Ursula 9:14.59 State 3rd 2009
Reply With Quote
  #674  
Old 04-26-10, 08:49 PM
Lancermania's Avatar
Lancermania Lancermania is offline
Lancers lead the way!
 
Join Date: 08-23-04
Posts: 8,875
Lancermania is on a distinguished road
Thumbs up

Here are the updated lists as of the end of the 2009 season thanks to moemancc. I am still investigating Butler in the 200 and Hull and Brookins in the 100 to see if they are FAT times

100 Meter Dash FAT
Time Year Name School Location/Place
1 10.46 1990 Mario Allmon Princeton Regional 1st
2 10.59 1989 Craig Thompson Princeton Regional 1st
3 10.73 1988 Lee Heath LaSalle State 2nd
4 10.78 2008 Kendall Owens La Salle Regional Prelims
5 10.84 2004 Terrance Sherrer Colerain Stae Prelim
6 10.85 1999 Branden Barnes Roger Bacon State Prelim
6 10.85 1990 James Littles Forest Park State 3rd
8 10.86 1987 Darren Anderson Walnut Hills Regional 4th
9 10.87 2008 Devier Posey La Salle State Prelims
10 10.85 2009 Lance Fanthorp Litle Miami District Prelims

200 Mater Dash FAT
Time Year Name School Location/Place
1 21.04 1990 Mario Allmon Princeton GMC 1st
2 21.64 1983 David Deering Mt. Healthy Sectional 1st
2 21.64 1992 Hank Ray Sycamore GMC
2 21.64 2002 Cedric Powell Roger Bacon District Prelims
5 21.73 2007 Brian Hinson Princeton GMC
6 21.74 1992 Milan Barnes St. Xavier Princeton
7 21.79 2007 Devier Posey LaSalle State Meet
8 21.80 1985 Charles Kiser McNicholas Regional 1st
9 21.84 1978 Vic Cass Purcell Regional 1st
10 21.94 1963 Carl Ward Taft Miami Relays

400 Meter Dash FAT
Time Year Name School Location/Place
1 47.24 2002 Cedric Powell Roger Bacon Roosevelt 2nd
2 47.41 2008 Devier Posey LaSalle State 1st
3 47.44 1984 Leroy Williams Greenhills State 1st
4 47.61 2009 Maurice Norman Winton Woods State 2nd
5 48.04 1992 Jason Williams Princeton GMC 1st
6 48.05 1991 Tyrone Brown Withrow State 2nd
7 48.14 1981 Eric Blaine Wyoming State 1st
8 48.34 2009 Darnell Gilbert Princeton Mason Inv. 3rd
8 48.34 1973 Jim Schnur Oak Hills State 1st
8 48.34 1978 Lee Thomas Princeton Regional 2nd

800 Meter Run FAT
Time Year Name School Location/Place
1 1:51.76 1992 Jason Williams Princeton State 1st
2 1:52.06 1969 Reggie McAfee Courter Tech State 1st
3 1:52.69 1998 B.J. Cotter St. Xavier State 2nd
4 1:52.97 2000 Kyle Schreiner St. Xavier Regional 1st
5 1:53.39 1988 Jason Hauer Mt. Healthy Regional 2nd
6 1:53.44 1998 Chris Hoeffer LaSalle District 1st
7 1:53.46 1984 Jim Hedrick Lakota State 6th
8 1:53.48 1986 Ty Olverson Princeton State 6th
9 1:53.80 1985 Mike Borellis Greenhills State 5th
10 1:54.12 1983 Mark Courtney Purcell State 4th

1600 Meter Run FAT
Time Year Name School Location/Place
1 4:05.94 2000 Mason Ward Colerain Golden West Invitational 4th
2 4:07.24 1969 Reggie McAfee Courter Tech State 1st
3 4:08.70 2001 Jesse Rhodenbaugh Talawanda State 1st
4 4:10.06 2000 Jerry Claunch Lakota East Regional 2nd
5 4:10.14 1994 Doug Bockenstette LaSalle State 1st
6 4:11.36 2000 Steve Padgett LaSalle Regional 3rd
7 4:11.79 1985 Jim Hedrick Lakota State 2nd
8 4:12.62 1998 Adam Thomas Fairfield Regional 1st
9 4:13.34 1997 Ernie Ziegler Harrison District 1st
10 4:13.84 2000 Allen Bader LaSalle Regional 4th

3200 Meter Run FAT
Time Year Name School Location/Place
1 8:52.19 2009 Zach Wills Mason Nike Outdoor Nationals 2nd
2 8:54.90 2000 Steve Padgett LaSalle Golden West Invitational 3rd
3 9:03.25 1994 Doug Bockenstette LaSalle Midwest MOC 1st
4 9:04.74 1995 Dean Fulmer LaSalle Nike Outdoor Nationals 6th
5 9:05.33 2002 Allen Bader LaSalle Roosevelt 3rd
6 9:07.25 2007 Michael Perry Winton Woods Midwest Meet of Champions
7 9:11.64 1969 Reggie McAfee Courter Tech Ohio Track Classic 1st
8 9:12.04 1970 Dennis Lunne St. Xavier Miami Relays 1st
9 9:12.54 1999 Brian Godsey Lakota East Regional 2nd
10 9:15.44 1973 Dave Stanton Princeton Regional 2nd


110 Meter Hurdles FAT
Time Year Name School Location/Place
1 13.48 1988 Glen Terry Sycamore State 1st
2 13.94 1978 Charles Milton Moeller State 4th
2 13.94 1990 Calvin Bostic Forest Park District 1st
4 14.01 1988 Clinton Davis Forest Park State 1st
5 14.20 1996 Fred Price Princeton State 3rd
6 14.22 1985 Terrill Jones Princeton Regional 1st
7 14.24 1975 Mike Whitehead Roosevelt 3rd
7 14.24 2004 LaTarro Mitchell St. Xavier Mason District
7 14.24 2002 Jeff Schroeder Oak Hills GMC 1st
7 14.24 2007 Ched Cherry Moeller Kings Inv

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles FAT
Time Year Name School Location/Place
1 36.38 1988 Glen Terry Sycamore State 1st
2 37.35 1988 Clinton Davis Forest Park State 1st
3 37.72 1996 Jason Babinec Milford State 4th
4 38.08 1996 Mike Sickles Princeton State 5th
5 38.24 1994 Marc Bloemker Elder District 1st
6 38.26 1998 Pierre Wooten Winton Woods Regional 1st
6 38.26 2002 Mike Bode Milford State 5th
8 38.34 1989 Calvin Bostic Forest Park Colerain 1st
9 38.61 1996 Marvin Sutton Hamilton Regional 3rd
10 38.63 1997 Alex Bannister Hughes State 5th

Shot Put
Mark Year Name School Location/Place
1 62-2½ 1975 Jeff Glos Amelia Sectional 1st
2 62-1½ 1965 Dave Foley Roger Bacon GCL 1st
3 61-6 1974 Harry Woebkenburg Moeller State 1st
4 61-2½ 2008 Chandler Burden LaSalle State 1st
5 60-11 1973 Mike Marksbury Norwood Sectional 1st
6 60-9 2007 Adam Chambers Glen Este New Richmond Relays
7 60-4¼ 1980 Tom Hassel Purcell District 1st
8 59-4½ 1999 Mike Munoz Moeller Elder Invitational 1st
9 59-¾ 1981 Doug Williams Moeller GCL 1st
10 58-11¼ 2007 Adam Chambers Glen Este Regionals 1st

Discus
Mark Year Name School Location/Place
1 192-4 2008 Chandler Burden La Salle Regional 1st
2 185-6 1992 Ben Bird New Richmond Southern Buckeye
3 183-9 2007 Chris Littleton Harrison State 1st
4 181-11½ 1971 Steve Quehl St. Xavier Miami Relays 1st
5 178-10 1986 Mike Rapien Elder District 1st
6 178-2 1999 Mike Munoz Moeller Portsmouth Invitational 1st
7 177-4 2003 John Harper Moeller State 3rd
8 175-6 1995 Tim Berwanger LaSalle State 2nd
9 174-1 2004 Ben McGrath Moeller Bulldog Invitational 1st
10 173-8 1972 Tom Scrugham Anderson Sectional 1st

Long Jump
Mark Year Name School Location/Place
1 24-3 1978 Jeff Roberson Colerain Sectional 1st
2 24-2 1989 Calvin Bostic Forest Park State 1st
3 23-10 1985 Bill Franklin Princeton State 2nd
4 23-8¼ 2008 Darrion Brown Withrow Winton Woods Inv. 1st
5 23-7 1985 Mondale Hackett Withrow Colerain Invitational 1st
6 23-6½ 1992 Robert Shurelds Western Hills State 1st
7 23-4¾ 1969 Al Lanier Hughes State 1st
8 23-4¾ 1989 Eric Thurman Princeton Regional 3rd
9 23-3¾ 1992 Robert Bouldin Winton Woods State 2nd
10 23-3 1987 Dusty Siegel Mariemont State 1st

High Jump
Mark Year Name School Location/Place
1 7-.50 1979 Jeff Ross Lakota Edgewood Relays
2 7-00 1989 Derrick Childs Northwest State
2 7-00 1991 Eric Higgins Hamilton District
4 6-11.25 1998 Ryan Fitzpatric Moeller Regional
5 6-11 1991 Jason Kimble Elder State Championships
6 6-10.25 1998 Jon Lange Cincinnati Country Day Reading Inv.
7 6-10 1981 Chris Griffith Country Day Tri-Meet at CCD
7 6-10 2006 Ron'Sae Harrison Winton Woods Coaches Classic 1st
7 6-10 2006 Jon Spatz Indian Hill CHL Championships 1st
10 6-9 1975 Mike Whitehead Princeton Regional Championships 1st
10 6-9 1981 Brian Bruner Mt. Healthy Colerain Invitational 1st
10 6-9 1999 Steve Esterkamp LaSalle Princeton Invitational 1st
10 6-9 1997 Aaron Hurst Lakota State Championships 1st
10 6-9 1994 Eric Seitz Fairfield Fairfield Relays 1st
10 6-9 2001 Erik Reynolds Lakota East District Championships 1st

Pole Vault
Mark Year Name School Location/Place
1 15-10 2003 Tim Roa Elder GCL Championships
2 15-9 2002 John Russell Princeton AOC National
3 15-7 2001 Brent Walter Moeller Roosevelt 2nd
3 15-7 2001 Chris Smith Princeton Roosevelt 1st
5 15-6 1999 Drew Walter Moeller State Championships
6 15-6 2009 Josh Dangel La Salle State 2nd
7 15-3 2005 Eric Keyes Princeton Midwest Meet of Champions
8 15-3 1995 Jake Andreadis Anderson Regional Championships
9 15-3 2007 Daniel Garrett Kings Centerville Relays
10 15-2 1994 Ben Novak Turpin Queen City American Conference

400 Meter Relay FAT
Mark Year Name Name Name Name School Location/Place
1 41.64 1989 Paris Carter, Carlos Britton, Craig Thompson Mario Allmon Princeton Regional 1st
2 41.84 1993 Tom Calhoun Mike Zellars Cliff Mathews Robert Pritchett Princeton State 3rd
3 42.12 1983 Kevin Arthur D'Juan Francisco Gerry Ellis Hiawatha Francisco Moeller State 1st
4 42.13 1987 Craig Thompson Steve Jones Bob Thompson Dwayne Hunter Princeton Regional 1st
5 42.14 1990 Greg Walker Terry Anthony Chuck Buchanan Mario Allmon Princeton Regional 1st
5 42.14 1983 Rusty Geverdt Robert Thompson Nelson Hutchings Scott Saunders Princeton Roosevelt Mem.
7 42.19 1987 Craig Thompson Steve Jones Bob Thompson Dwayne Hunter Princeton State 2nd
8 42.25 2009 Tyler Smith Aaron Smith Aaron Hilson Charles Mills Princeton Regional 1st
9 42.32 1998 David Cole B.J. Bronson Dan Miree Brandon Miree Winton Woods Regional Prelims
10 42.34 1987 Mike Bryant Lakr Dudley Vinny Clark Carlos Snow CAPE State 2nd

800 Meter Relay FAT
Mark Year Name Name Name Name School Location/Place
1 1:26.87 2008 Rashod McClendon Bakari Bussey David Brown Dwight Phillips Lakota West Regional Prelims
2 1:28.14 1978 Jeff Roberson Greg Kunkel Orlando Harris Brian Hamilton Colerain Regional 1st
3 1:28.20 2007 Demond Layne Davon Pitts Gyasi Parrish Brian Hilson Princeton State 5th
4 1:28.34 1977 Jeff Roberson Steve Olden Greg Kunkel Tony Robertson Colerain Regional Prelims
5 1:28.34 1970 Frank Sands Jr. David Luke Steve Harris Ron McKenzie Purcell State 3rd
6 1:28.47 2005 Dan Magness Brian Edwards Brayden Coombs Terrance Sherrer Colerain State 4th
7 1:28.68 2004 Everett Johnson Brayden Coombs Erick Fitzpatrick Brian Edwards Colerain Regional 1st
8 1:28.74 2008 Kenny Lewis Nigel McMullen Denicos Allen Kenny Veal Hamilton GMC Prelims
9 1:28.78 2009 Julian Barnes Deshawn Farley Anthony White Jelani Alford Withrow District 1st
10 1:28.79 2009 Juan Glover Azariah Heard Maurice Norman Darius Howard Winton Woods Regional 4th

1600 Meter Relay FAT
Mark Year Name Name Name Name School Location/Place
1 3:15.42 2007 Corey Blake Joe Booker Bryon Toran Maurice Norman Winton Woods State 3rd
2 3:17.73 2003 Dave DiNuoscio Matt Spotts LaTarro Mitchell Chris Corgiat St. Xavier State 4th
3 3:18.32 2008 Joe Booker Juan Glover Maurice Norman Maalik Bomar Winton Woods State Prelims
4 3:18.39 1983 George Lawson Nelson Hutchings Vince Munlin Robert Thompson Princeton State 1st
5 3:18.44 1979 Eric Ellington Steve Willis Rick Neal Tony Hunter Moeller Regional 1st
6 3:18.48 1984 Ken Noll Jim Jordan Darryl Williams Leroy Williams Greenhills State 4th
7 3:18.74 1976 Brian England Reggie Ward Ron Hawkins Fred Crear Princeton State 6th
8 3:18.74 1979 Marty Lampkin Anthony Sheffield Mitchell White Ben Cornist Woodward Regional 2nd
9 3:18.84 1975 Brian England Fred Crear Preston Byars Ronald Hawkins Princeton State 1st
10 3:19.00 1989 Gordan Benning Jason Williams Joe Cooper John McFadden Princeton State 5th

3200 Meter Relay FAT
Mark Year Name Name Name Name School Location/Place
1 7:42.79 2003 Randy King Dave Dinouscio Kyle Kowalski Chris Corgiat St. Xavier State Championships
2 7:46.00 1986 Julian Wagner Larry Mathews Allan Degraffenreid Ty Olverson Princeton State Championships
3 7:46.80 1988 Gordon Benning Jeff Hemphill Joe Cooper Allan Degraffenreid Princeton State Championships
4 7:47.77 2004 Ricky King Randy King Andrew McEvoy Tommy Balmat St. Xavier State Championships
5 7:47.86 1989 Gordon Benning Ty Pates Jason Williams Joe Cooper Princeton State Championships
6 7:48.98 1985 Dan Vaughn Julian Wagner Ron Seniours Tyrone Olverson Princeton State Championships
7 7:49.06 2003 Bill Keckeis Jason Beck Eric Mayhaus Dan Mink LaSalle State Championships
8 7:49.69 2005 Matthew Peters Chris Keefer William Johnson Jason Fisher Lakota East State Championships
9 7:50.19 2002 Allen Bader Eric Mayhaus Dan Mink Jason Beck LaSalle State Championships
10 7:50.29 1998 Dan Fritz Kyle Schreiner Reade Kidd BJ Cotter St. Xavier State Championships
Reply With Quote
  #675  
Old 04-28-10, 08:10 AM
Lancermania's Avatar
Lancermania Lancermania is offline
Lancers lead the way!
 
Join Date: 08-23-04
Posts: 8,875
Lancermania is on a distinguished road
CHL meet last year at Deer Park did not have FAT so Marquis Brookins does not make the 100 since the agreement was to only put FAT times in the 100.
Reply With Quote
  #676  
Old 06-06-10, 11:36 PM
moemancc moemancc is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 03-14-03
Posts: 2,993
moemancc
Ok since the state meet is gone I will update the new marks. Anything that occurs at nationals will be updated accordingly.

100m
Will Fritz CCD 10.76 Reading Invitational (can't confirm FAT)
Azariah Heard Princeton 10.82 Winton Woods Invite (cant confirm FAT)
Kenneth Davis Walnut 10.86 Regionals

200m
Azariah Heard Princeton 21.83 GMC Championships

110m Hurdles
Taylor Celestin Mason 14.15 Rod Russel Mason Invite

300m Hurdles
Avery Cunningham Winton Woods 38.58 Rod Russel Mason Invite
Cory Ochs St. Xavier 38.61 Regionals

4x200m relay
Scott Strait, Junior Mapati, Alex Hamm, Caleb Eastham Mason 1:28.06 Districts
Phillip Akanbi, Dez Stewart, Kenneth Davis, Theo Sangodele Walnut Hills 1:28.57 Districts

4x400 relay
Junior Mapati, Andrew Galyan-Mann, Chris Lehman, Alex Hamm 3:18.82 State
Reply With Quote
  #677  
Old 07-25-10, 12:45 PM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lancermania View Post
Kurt Francis was doing an all time top 25 for Cincy in 1995 but never finished it. I know he got stuff from Andy Wolf and Steve Spencer. I have an all time top 25 for La Salle I could email you.
skins, let make it 25 deep. I've been toying with this idea for years. I had about ten events completed before my computer crashed and I lost it all. I was so ticked off I never started the project over.

Here are my questions:

What about yards? I am against converting times. I was going to maintain separate lists.

What about fully automatic times? Should they be the only ones considered. I say we need separate lists for FAT and hand held times. Should you consider dual or tri-meets where the timers are questionable?

We need to do three top tens:

One for yards.
One for hand held times.
One for fully automatic times.
OK, ready to add this one to my plate, Lancermania! I'm starting off with the Girl's Vault since it is the most recent event and easiest to do a top-25.

Here's the updated top-10 women's vault from what I can find:

12' 2" Melissa Beerse Little Miami D1 12 1st District Championships Mason HS, Mason, OH 5/17/2006
12' 0" Olivia Bergesen Mason D1 11 1st State Championships Jesse Owens Stadium, OSU, Columbus, OH 6/5/2010
11' 6" Mackenzie Fields Mariemont D3 12 1st District Championships New Richmond HS, New Richmond, OH 5/20/2008
11' 4" Autumn Schellenberger Bethel-Tate D2 11 1st District Championships New Richmond HS, New Richmond, OH 5/19/2009
11' 0" Devon Brandenstein Lakota West D1 12 4th Regional Championships Perc Welcome Stadium, Dayton, OH 5/26/2006
11' 0" Annie Robben Harrison D1 12 1st District Championships Winton Woods HS, Forest Park, OH 5/19/2010
10' 10" Molly Basch Ursuline Academy D1 12 1st GGCL Championships LaSalle HS, Cincinnati, OH 5/12/2010
10' 9" Kayla Dunn Colerain D1 12 1st Greater Miami Conference Championships Fairfield HS, Fairfield, OH 2006
10' 8" Beth Kirkham Turpin D1 12 7th State Championships Perc Welcome Stadium, Dayton, OH 6/6/2003
10' 8" Kierstin Wones Mason D1 11 1st Greater Miami Conference Championships Fairfield HS, Fairfield, OH 5/14/2008

Last edited by JAVMAN83; 07-25-10 at 01:35 PM..
Reply With Quote
  #678  
Old 11-27-10, 06:48 PM
Middie 85 Alum's Avatar
Middie 85 Alum Middie 85 Alum is offline
GO MIDDIES
 
Join Date: 12-29-08
Location: IL
Posts: 16,111
Middie 85 Alum is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by phsbomber View Post
back in the day i long jumped against Todd Bell...well not really...i long jumped and then the rest of us watched Todd Bell "FLY".

Attached is the link where he jumped 25-5 at mansfiled in 1976...and trust me...it was not on the spongy runways of today. No telling what he would have jumped in the 2000's on a nice runway.

http://www.mehockrelays.com/

Todd never concentrated on track as he was all state in football and later started for the Buckeyes and Chicago Bears.
The GMC Web Site has the record of 24ft 1in by Todd Bell as well. I agree its hard to think someone jumping that far on that type of surface. There is also 8mm film that has him starting his jump at Middletown High School but landed 7 miles south, so I believe that means he landed in the Cincinnati 30 mile radius hence qualifying him in the discussion
Reply With Quote
  #679  
Old 11-29-10, 02:01 AM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Middie 85 Alum View Post
The GMC Web Site has the record of 24ft 1in by Todd Bell as well. I agree its hard to think someone jumping that far on that type of surface. There is also 8mm film that has him starting his jump at Middletown High School but landed 7 miles south, so I believe that means he landed in the Cincinnati 30 mile radius hence qualifying him in the discussion
Pretty funny. Todd did also jump over 24' 9" indoors as I recall from an old Track & Field News issue. Amazing athlete.
Reply With Quote
  #680  
Old 11-29-10, 02:07 AM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
FYI - MAJOR updates are underway on an all-time Girl's Track & Field listing for Cincinnati-based girls. Goal is not only top-10, but deeper to the top-25 listing. While TrackStatsOnline.com does have good information on it, it has not been updated from 2007, and a number of performances listed on that site are incorrect, either from the said performance didn't happen at the meet or year stated, but also from the standpoint that hand-timed (HT) to fully-auto timing (FAT) conversions are incorrectly done.

My new website will start out as a top-10 listing with VERIFIABLE data and will separate HT from FAT for the events from 100m-400m. NO conversions are necessary after 400m: neither T&F News, USATF, IAAF, or ATFS recognize any need for time conversions beyond the 400m distance.

As an aside, missing from much of Cincinnati track history circle talk is the career of arguably the best female distance runner to ever come out of Cincinnati, and I'm not talking about current super-sensation Angela Bizzarri (Mason). I'm referring to Connie Jo Robinson, Reading HS Class of 1982. Her performances are superior to all the girls in the mile/1600m, 2-Mile/3200m, and the 5K. 3-time State 1600m champion, 1981 Kinney X-C National Champion in course record time. I've listed her KNOWN high school bests below.

800m - 2:14.24 FAT (3rd @ Regional, 1982)
Mile - 4:48.3 HT (converts to a 4:46.6 1600m!) 6th place in an all-HS girls' Mile race against then national record-holder Polly Sue Plummer @ Kinney Classic, Berkely, CA, Jun 12 1982
3000m - 9:36.25 (converts to a 10:18.8 for 3200m) - 3200m was not offered in HS in 1982; however, CJ (as she was called) ran a 9:36.25 for 3000m at a race in the spring of 1982. Had there been the 3200m offered in HS at that time, who knows what she could have done?
5K X-C - 16:40.2 Kinney X-C National Champion (Dec. 12, 1981 @ Orlando, FL)

CJ had eight...i repeat, 8!!! times of 4:53.39 or better for the 1600m in the spring of 1982!!!! Only Angela Bizzarri has one peformance superior to 4:53.39. The new website will document CJ's amazing 1982 spring.

Last edited by JAVMAN83; 11-29-10 at 02:54 AM..
Reply With Quote
  #681  
Old 01-11-11, 10:53 PM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by skins99 View Post
i cant wait until we extend it to 25 so i can see some anderson guys
Your wish may come true. I've re-started the project I started some 15 years ago, and have been talking with Lancermania via the project. I'm taking everything I've found here, collecting into a spreadsheet, collating into appropriate categories of performance (legal, wind-aided, non-wind-aided, etc.) and will publish on the web in a forum to be made public to all. My lists will be AT LEAST 25 deep, but already some of my lists are pushing 50 names in an event.

I anticipate Yappi will still be a prime site for the top-10 listings as this is a great way to openly communicate knowledge, but deeper lists will be maintained on another website to be announced at a later date. That site will have much...MUCH...more info than just simple top-10 lists
Reply With Quote
  #682  
Old 01-25-11, 04:29 PM
Bob Ashby Bob Ashby is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 03-18-09
Posts: 230
Bob Ashby is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Middie 85 Alum View Post
The GMC Web Site has the record of 24ft 1in by Todd Bell as well. ...
The record table on the GMC Web Site is the record table for the GMC championship meet. The GMC does not keep records for anything but this single annual event. Bell may or may not have jumped further in some other meet. All this web site indicates is that in one particular GMC championship meet he jumped 24' 1".
Reply With Quote
  #683  
Old 01-25-11, 04:56 PM
Bob Ashby Bob Ashby is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 03-18-09
Posts: 230
Bob Ashby is on a distinguished road
Can comparable (top 10) track and field records be found for Cincinnati girls? and if so where?
Reply With Quote
  #684  
Old 01-29-11, 06:51 PM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Ashby View Post
Can comparable (top 10) track and field records be found for Cincinnati girls? and if so where?
Bob,

You can find a reasonable listing of top-10 marks thru 2007 @ www.trackstatsonline.com. I do have differences of opinion on HT-to-FAT conversions listed there; however, the marks are generally accurate.

However, an up-to-date listing is in the works with quite a bit more detail than what is listed there. To "satisfy" that urge to see such a listing, I've posted below what I have as an update listing of the field events top-10. The running event top-10 is still under development, and far more comprehensive listings are in the works for the next couple of years.

Note: The listings below are still being reviewed. Corrections will be made where necessary. The long jump is also a combined listing of wind-aided & non-wind-aided marks. A detailed list is being generated with wind marks where known and will be broken out accordingly.

Also note that Middletown is included below, temporarily. They are generally not affiliated with Cincinnati, but I have them on my lists for reference purposes as I'm working on something far more comprehensive than just listing for Cincinnati athletes. I just didn't bother to weed Middletown out of the lists below.

Mark Name School Class Place Meet Date
5' 8" Christie Arnold Sycamore 9 2nd State 6/1-2/84
5' 8" Shannon Danforth Princeton 12 1st Greater Miami Conference 10-May-1989
5' 8" Stephanie Dixon Milford 12 1st Greater Miami Conference 12-May-1995
5' 8" Laura Eppstein Mt. Notre Dame 11 1st LaVonna Martin Classic 15-Apr-2000
5' 8" (i) Alyssa Hall Withrow 12 2nd UK HS Invite 21-Feb-2009
5' 8" Fabia McDonald Middletown 12 1st Greater Miami Conference 12-May-2010
5' 8" Erica Mudd Anderson 12 3rd State 05-Jun-2010
5' 7" Kelly Blanchard Indian Hill 12 1st Cincinnati Hills League 12-May-1994
5' 7" Katie LeVan Seton 11 3rd National Scholastic Outdoor 14-Jun-1997
5' 6" Missy Castetter Mariemont 12 1st Regional 1982
5' 6" Paige Roberts Hughes 1981
5' 6" Carol Tate CCD 1988
5' 6" Chantell DuBois Mt. Healthy 10 Regional 1988
5' 6" Gretchen Smith McAuley Colerain Invite 1992
5' 6" Arnika Edwards Mt. Healthy 12 1st MCC Championships 10-May-1994
5' 6" Mandy Benken Turpin Anderson Invite 1998
5' 6" Alishia Glover Winton Woods Roosevelt Invite 2002
5' 6" Darci Hunter Oak Hills Coaches Classic Finals 2003
5' 6" Pam Showman Ursuline 10 1st Regional 27-May-2009
5' 6" Skyler Willis Withrow 12 1st Coaches Classic Finals 09-Apr-2010

Mark Name School Class Place Meet Date
12' 2" Melissa Beerse Little Miami 12 1st District 17-May-2006
12' 0" Olivia Bergesen Mason 11 1st State 05-Jun-2010
11' 9" Mackenzie Fields Mariemont 12 1st CHCA Invite 20-May-2008
11' 4" Autumn Schellenberger Bethel-Tate 11 1st District 19-May-2009
11' 0" Devon Brandenstein Lakota West 12 4th Regional 26-May-2006
11' 0" Annie Robben Harrison 12 1st District 19-May-2010
10' 10" Molly Basch Ursuline Academy 12 1st GGCL Championships 12-May-2010
10' 9" Kayla Dunn Colerain 12 1st Greater Miami Conference 2006
10' 8" Beth Kirkham Turpin 12 7th State 06-Jun-2003
10' 8" Kierstin Wones Mason 11 1st Greater Miami Conference 14-May-2008

Mark Name School Class Place Meet Date
19' 11" Nekaya Ralls Mt. Healthy 12 1st Midwest Meet of Champions 11-Jun-1994
19' 8 3/4" Candice Campbell Princeton 11 1st Greater Miami Conference 10-May-1989
19' 4 1/2" Mikeal Roberts Princeton 12 2nd State 02-Jun-2007
19' 3 3/4" Jalesha Jarmon Withrow 12 1st District 20-May-2009
19' 0" Pam Black Princeton 1972
18' 11 1/2" Anita Scott Mt. Healthy 11 1st Anderson Invite 1991
18' 10" Fabia McDonald Middletown 12 2nd State 05-Jun-2010
18' 9 1/2" Michelle Delatour Princeton 1995
18' 8" Ify Akubeze McNicholas 10 1st Loveland Invite 1998
18' 7 1/2" Monica Hundley Fairfield 11 1st District 19-May-2003

Mark Name School Class Place Meet Date
45' 10 1/2" Tammy McCallum Milford D1 12 Greater Miami Conference 1992
45' 5" Brittany Wilson-Farley Harrison D1 12 State 06-Jun-2009
45' 3" Lisa Klotz Colerain D1 12 Colerain Invite 2005
44' 4 1/2" Theresa Hawkins Lakota AAA 12 State 30-May-1980
43' 8" April Craver Clermont Northeastern D2 12 District 18-May-1999
43' 7 1/2" Shanna Dickenson Mercy D1 12 GGCL Championships 10-May-2004
43' 4 1/2" Jenni Leesman Mercy D1 12 Regional May-01
43' 4" Jessica Cobb Colerain D1 11 Regional 30-May-2008
43' 1 1/4" Dawn DeHart Loveland AA 12 District May-83
42' 9 1/2" Kim Way Ross AA 11 State 03-Jun-1988


Mark Name School Class Place Meet Date
162' 5" Shanna Dickenson Mercy 12 1st Midwest Meet of Champions 12-Jun-2004
151' 4" Dawn DeHart Loveland 12 1st Dual Meet vs. Wyoming 26-Apr-1983
141' 2" April Craver Clermont Northeastern 10 1st Southern Buckeye Conference 15-May-1997
140' 5" Amy Mobley Harrison 12 1st Harrison Invite 23-Apr-1999
138' 6" Theresa Hawkins Lakota 12 2nd State 30-May-1980
137' 10" Kasi Foster Loveland 11 5th State 07-Jun-2002
135' 3" Cheryl Wright New Richmond 12 1991
135' 3" * Monica Maccani Ursuline Academy 12 6th Mid-West Meet of Champions 14-Jun-1997
132' 8" Mandy Hester Sycamore 12 1st Sycamore Invite 18-Apr-1994
132' 5" Lindsey Ossim Mason 12 3rd State 07-Jun-2008

* Believe mark was 135' 8" and transcribed incorrectly

Last edited by JAVMAN83; 02-02-11 at 08:55 AM..
Reply With Quote
  #685  
Old 01-29-11, 09:51 PM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by JAVMAN83 View Post
Pretty funny. Todd did also jump over 24' 9" indoors as I recall from an old Track & Field News issue. Amazing athlete.
Todd Bell is listed with a 24' 7 1/2" indoor jump in 1977 accordding to HS Track 1981. That was #7 A-T according to that issue.
Reply With Quote
  #686  
Old 02-01-11, 08:12 PM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
Munoz's 178' 2" and Ben Bird 188' 4"

I found the date of Munoz's 178' 2" throw... May 1, 1999 @ Portsmouth. Here's a link to the Moeller results from that meet: http://enquirer.com/editions/1999/05...nati_high.html

Missing from the list earlier in the thread is Ben Bird's 188' 4" throw from 1992. That was recognized both by Ohio Track News, and more importantly, by Track & Field News. It is in the 1993 edition of HS Track published by Jack Shepherd.
Reply With Quote
  #687  
Old 04-22-11, 08:27 AM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
Cincinnati HS Girl's All-Time Records - Updated 30 Apr 2011

All-Time Cincinnati Girls' HS Records below:

Event Mark Timing Wind Name School Division Yr Place Ht Meet Venue Date

100m 11.77 FAT nwi D'Andre (Dee Dee) Hill Mt. Healthy D1 11 1 F State Ohio Stadium 2 Jun 1990

200m 24.25 FAT nwi D'Andre (Dee Dee) Hill Mt. Healthy D1 11 1 F State Ohio Stadium 2 Jun 1990

400m 53.90 FAT Dayeesha Hollins Winton Woods D1 10 4 F State Jesse Owens Stadium 2 Jun 2007

800m 2:10.15 FAT Danielle Pfeifer McAuley D1 11 2 F State Jesse Owens Stadium 4 Jun 2011

1600m 4:51.19 * FAT Angela Bizzari Mason D1 12 1 State Jesse Owens Stadium 3 Jun 2006

* - Inferior to converted 4:46.6 MT time enroute to CJ Robinson's 4:48.3 Mile at the Kinney Classic on 12 Jun 1982.

Mile 4:48.3 MT Connie Jo Robinson Reading AA 12 6 F Kinney Classic UC Berkeley, Berkeley, CA 12 Jun 1982

3000m 9:36.25 FAT Connie Jo Robinson Reading AA 12 ? F Volunteer Classic (?) Knoxville, TN Apr 1982

3200m 10:34.32 FAT Brooklyne Ridder Oak Hills D1 10 1 District Fairfield Stadium 18 May 2007

2 Miles 10:41.5 MT Michelle Sica Roger Bacon AA 12 1 District Reading Veterans Stadium 17 May 1985

100mH (33") 13.94 FAT 0.0 Amanda Mullins-Hall Walnut Hills D1 12 1 SF2 AON NC State University, Raleigh, NC 15 Jun 2002

300mH (30") 41.92 FAT Arnika Ewards Mt. Healthy D1 12 2 F State Ohio Stadium 4 Jun 1994

4x100m 45.58 FAT Genesis Calhoun (11), Jonnique Lawrence (12), Brittany Smith (12), Jade Clingman (12) Withrow D1 2 F NON NC A&T, Greensboro, NC 20 Jun 2009

Race: http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile....id=14255#video

4x200m 1:37.00 FAT Jade Clingman (12), Jonnique Lawrene (12), Brittany Smith (12), Genesis Calhoun (11) Withrow D1 2 TF3 NON NC A&T, Greensboro, NC 19 Jun 2009

Race: http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile....id=14047#video

4x400m 3:45.62 FAT Jade Clingman (12), Jade Loveless (9), Skyler Willis (10), Jonnique Lawrence (12) Withrow D1 4 TF4 NON NC A&T, Greensboro, NC 20 Jun 2009

Race: http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile....id=14275#video

4x800m 9:09.15 FAT Stephanie Staresinic (11), Kelsey Flaherty (12), Emily Staresinic (9), Angela Bizzarri (12) Mason D1 1 F State Jesse Owens Stadium 2 Jun 2006

High Jump 5' 9" Skyler Willis Withrow D1 12 1 Tiger Night Relays Withrow HS 6 May 2011[/B]

Pole Vault 12' 2" Melissa Beerse Little Miami D1 12 1 District Mason HS 17 May 2006

Long Jump
All-Conditions: 19' 11" nwi Nekaya Ralls Mt. Healthy D1 12 1 MMC IU-PUI, Indianapolis, IN 11 Jun 1994
Listed as Meet Record @ Midwest Meet of Champions. While that facility does have wind gauges & level pits, no information is available currently on the wind, and Track & Field News does not list Ralls on the national LEGAL list...still researching.

Wind Legal: 19' 4 " 0.0 Mikeal Roberts Princeton D1 12 2 State Jesse Owens Stadium 2 Jun 2007

Triple Jump 42' 1 1/2" 0.0 Jalesha Jarmon Withrow D1 12 2 NON NC A&T, Greensboro, NC 18 Jun 2009

Awards: http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile....id=14336#video

Shot Put (4kg) 46' 8 " D'Monami Gardner Withrow D1 11 1 State Jesse Owens Stadium 4 Jun 2011

Discus Throw 162' 5" Shanna Dickenson Mercy D1 12 1 MMC Ohio Wesleyan University 12 Jun 2004

Hammer Throw 142' 1" Emily Niehaus Kings D1 12 1 Kings vs. Loveland vs. Wilmington Kings HS 15 Apr 2008

Last edited by JAVMAN83; 08-12-11 at 11:13 PM..
Reply With Quote
  #688  
Old 04-22-11, 08:49 AM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
1992 GMC - Site/Date?

Does anyone know where the 1992 GMC meet was held and the date(s) of the meet? That was the site of McCallum's SP record. I'd like to fill in that bit of info in the record book.


Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #689  
Old 04-22-11, 09:27 AM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
Cincinnati Girls' All-Time Top-10 - Updated through 22 April 2011

Introduction
The enclosed information represents the most historically accurate representation of the collective top 10 performers & performances of Cincinnati HS Girls' track and field athletes to date. A tremendous amount of work was done in researching, compiling, sorting, and publishing this work.

While no historical document can encompass the complete record of human achievement, every effort has been made to bring to light athlete’s performances of the past in order to place them in context with today’s athletes. These lists continue to be a “living” document subject to new record performances and historical revisions as they come to light.

Special thanks must be given to the following for their tireless efforts in research & record-keeping. Those efforts provided have helped considerably in generating these lists: Bob Heim, Andy Corson.

While I am sure others have helped, these two individuals in particular have been helpful to me in bringing efforts I had started some 20 years ago to fruition with the lists now generated.

Much effort continues, and the historical lists are much greater in length than what is listed in the next few threads. Hopefully, those lists will be available in the upcoming months/years.

Team/Athlete Inclusion Criteria

Inclusion for the individuals/teams/schools on these lists consist of the already afore-mentioned requirement that the individuals be eligible for their schools, have competed in at least one meet during the recognized scholastic season, and that the performances be made within the scholastic season OR within the two week window post-State in one of the major HIGH SCHOOL ONLY competitions (GWI, MMC, NON, etc.) for those who have competed for their respective HS teams. The USATF Junior Olympics do not count towards inclusion on these lists.

Also, the school in question has to meet two of the three previously established criteria:
1. The school must be in a league composed of primarily Cincinnati are schools.
2. The school must participate in a Cincinnati area district meet.
3. The school must be within thirty miles of downtown Cincinnati.

Mark(s) Inclusion Criteria

Yards-to-Meters Inclusion:
100yd - No inclusion of any 100yd marks is made. The race is 9+ meters short of the 100m, and no amount of fudging could ever accurately account for the difference.

220yd - ONLY marks made over 220yd that INCLUDE FAT-legal wind readings are allowed. Given the 220yd race was phased-out many years ago, the inclusion of such marks are few, if any. If any legal marks are found where a wind gauge was demonstrably present at the said meet AND the mark was legal, then those will be included. The legal FAT yard mark will have a 0.9942 conversion factor multiplied to generate an FAT equivalent. All such other marks will be maintained on another historical list to be published at another time & forum.

440yd/4x110yd - Marks made over this distance WITH FAT are included. For those marks made under FAT, a multiplication factor of 0.9942 is applied to the 440yd FAT performance.

880yd/4x220yd/Mile/4x440yd/2-Mile/4x880yd - Marks made with MT are included. No attempt is made to convert the marks to FAT, but the 0.9942 multiplier is applied to convert the mark to the equivalent metric distance.

Wind-Legal Only
100m/200m/100mH - All marks made in meets where wind gauges were present AND the wind was recorded at 2.0 meters per second (mps) or below. Some of the marks listed have an "nwi" (no wind information) listed; however, the wind was in fact measured and the performance recognized as legal by OHSAA and verified through several other sources. As was the practice sometime in the past, the wind readings were only posted at the event site and that information did not make it into official publications until approximately 10 years ago. Hopefully, as the sport progresses, more meets will host wind gauge readings and publish such information along with the meet results.

Long/Triple Jumps - Given that only the State meet and Regional meets, along with a handful of post-State meets, have wind gauges available for recording performances, too many marks of significant performance would be negated that might not otherwise be if a wind gauge had been available at the said meet. Also, the fact that very few meets have LEVEL PITS and runways would exclude almost every performance ever recorded outside of the regional & state meets. For those reasons, all marks are considered for inclusion here. That said, as time goes by, every effort is being made to record wind readings along with any significant performance, and a separation of the all-time lists may be made in the future.

Mechanically-timed (MT) marks vs. FAT:
100m/200m/100mH - Due to the inherent inaccuracy of mechanical (hand) timed events, particularly such in the sprint events, no hand-timed performances have been included in these lists. Separate lists of all-time hand-timed performances are being generated, however, and will be listed at another time and in another forum.

300mH - Mechanically-timed performances have been included. MT marks have a 0.24 second addition made to convert to an FAT equivalent. The policy of including such marks may change in the future.

400m/4x100m - In these events, standard conversions of 0.14 seconds have been added to the mechanically-timed marks to offer as a comparison against FAT-recorded marks where the converted MT mark is superior. Over time, these marks will recede further down the lists and become historical footnotes.

800m/1600m/3200/4x200m/4x400m/4x800m - In these events, standard procedure is to NOT add a "fudge-factor" to the mechanically-timed performance when comparing against FAT marks. However, in the event of an FAT mark having the same digit right of the decimal point (tenths position), and then the FAT mark will be listed in front of the MT mark. For example, Brooklyne Ridder's 10:37.80 FAT mark (#3 all-time) is listed in front of Michelle Sica's 10:37.8 y (converted from 2-mile 10:41.5) despite Sica's performance coming some 23 years earlier.

Miscellaneous
High Jump/Pole Vault - Inclusion of all marks are made in the lists. Equivalent marks are listed chronologically with the first time clearance of said mark listed first.

Triple Jump/Hammer Throw - Lists are underway and will be included at a future date.

Shot Put/Discus - All marks are included. It should be noted, however, that many facilities do not meet NFHS criteria for either the ring/pad construction or that of having level fields where the landing zone is level with the throwing surface. As time goes by, attempts should be made to research facilities and make note of where performances where made where the slope of the field or elevation of the pads made have had a positive influence on the recorded distance. Those marks will be denoted by an "s" in the future.

Keys
"nwi" - no wind information
"w-a" = wind-assisted (over the 2.0 mps or conditions noted that steady winds well in excess of 2.0 mps were noted)
"MT" = mechanically (hand) timed mark
"FAT" = automatic-timing
"y" = mark converted from performance made over yards
"+" = mark converted from mechanically-timed performance

Last edited by JAVMAN83; 04-23-11 at 08:03 AM..
Reply With Quote
  #690  
Old 04-22-11, 12:11 PM
JAVMAN83 JAVMAN83 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-03-10
Location: Somewhere in the ether
Posts: 2,361
JAVMAN83 is on a distinguished road
Cincinnati HS Girls - Top-10 All-time - Individual Running - 22 April 2011

100m
Top 10 Performers
Rank Mark Wind Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 11.77 nwi D'Andre (Dee Dee) Hill Mt. Healthy D1 11 1 F State 2 Jun 1990
2 11.95 2.0 Saryna Ferguson Withrow D1 12 3 F Roosevelt Invite 6 May 2006
3 11.97 nwi Chanda Titus Sycamore AAA F Regional 1987
3 11.97 nwi Amanda Hoskins Woodward AAA 12 2 SF1 State 1 Jun 1990
6 12.06 0.0 Cat Humphries McNicholas D2 12 1 SF2 Regional 28 May 2009
7 12.07 nwi Michelle McGruder CAPE AA 12 SF2 State 2 Jun 1989
8 12.15 0.5 Mikeal Roberts Princeton D1 12 3 SF2 State 1 Jun 2007
9 12.17 1.3 Shauniece Steele Walnut Hills D1 12 1 SF1 Regional 26 May 2010
9 12.17 -0.4 Jessica Ajunwa Loveland D1 12 2 F State 5 Jun 2010

Outside of Cincinnati
11.97 1.1 Christina Grove Middletown D1 11 2 SF2 State 4 Jun 2004

Top 10 Performances
Rank Mark Wind Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 11.77 nwi D'Andre (Dee Dee) Hill Mt. Healthy D1 11 1 F State 2 Jun 1990
2 11.81 nwi Hill Mt. Healthy D1 11 1 F Regional 26 May 1990
3 11.82 nwi Hill Mt. Healthy D1 11 1 SF1 State 1 Jun 1990
4 11.91 nwi Hill Mt. Healthy AAA 10 1 F State 1989
5 11.95 2.0 Saryna Ferguson Withrow D1 12 3 F Roosevelt Invite 6 May 2006
6 11.96 nwi Hill Mt. Healthy D1 10 1 F Regional 27 May 1989
7 11.97 nwi Chanda Titus Sycamore AAA F Regional 1987
7 11.97 nwi Amanda Hoskins Woodward AAA 12 2 SF1 State 1 Jun 1990

Outside of Cincinnati
11.97 1.1 Christina Grove Middletown D1 11 2 SF2 State 4 Jun 2004
11.97 0.5 Grove Middletown D1 11 3 F State 5 Jun 2004

200m
Top 10 Performers
Rank Mark Wind Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 24.25 nwi D'Andre (Dee Dee) Hill Mt. Healthy D1 11 1 State 2 Jun 1990
2 24.31 1.3 Saryna Ferguson Withrow D1 12 2 State 2 Jun 2006
3 24.57 nwi Ericka King Northwest D1 3 Regional 27 May 1995
4 24.58 -1.4 Jessica Ajunwa Loveland D1 2 State 5 Jun 2010
5 24.64 nwi Candice Campbell Princeton AAA 2 State 2 Jun 1990
6 24.67 nwi Nicole McClendon Western Hills D1 1 State 1992
7 24.87 2.0 Mikeal Roberts Princeton D1 4 State 1 Jun 2007
8 24.92 nwi Tanea Green Withrow D1 11 1 F Regional Welcome Stadium 30 May 1998
9 24.93 0.0 Lakesha Denkins Aiken D1 5 State 1 Jun 2007
10 24.94 2.0 Emilee Slowik Kings D1 5 State 1 Jun 2007

Outside of Cincy
24.32 0.0 Christina Grove Middletown D1 2 State 6 Jun 2003

Top 10 Performances
Rank Mark Wind Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 24.25 nwi D'Andre (Dee Dee) Hill Mt. Healthy D1 11 1 State 2 Jun 1990
2 24.31 1.3 Saryna Ferguson Withrow D1 2 State 2 Jun 2006
3 24.32 0.0 Christina Grove Middletown D1 2 State 6 Jun 2003
3 24.32 0.7 Grove Middletown D1 2 State 5 Jun 2004
5 24.37 1.7 Ferguson Withrow D1 3 State 3 Jun 2006
6 24.40 1.6 Grove Middletown D1 1 State 4 Jun 2004
7 24.44 nwi Hill Mt. Healthy D1 11 1 State 1 Jun 1990
8 24.46 -0.9 Grove Middletown D1 1 Midwest Meet of Champions 12 Jun 2004
9 24.57 nwi Ericka King Northwest D1 3 Regional 27 May 1995
10 24.58 -1.4 Jessica Ajunwa Loveland D1 2 State 5 Jun 2010

400m
Top 10 Performers
Rank Mark Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 53.90 Dayeesha Hollins Winton Woods D1 10 4 F State 2 Jun 2007
2 54.94 Ashley Liverpool Walnut Hills D1 12 2 SF2 State 4 Jun 2010
3 55.78 Stevonne Spivery Withrow D1 11 1 F Regional 29 May 1999
4 56.04+ 55.9 MT Lisa Graham Anderson AAA 11 1 F State 31 May 1980
5 56.05 Demetria Haynes Hamilton D1 11 4 SF1 State 4 Jun 2010
6 56.13 Skyler Willis Withrow D1 12 1 TF1 Eastern Relays UofL, Louisville, KY 30 Apr 2011
7 56.33 Rachel Weber Mason D1 12 3 F District 23 May 2008
8 56.34 Jammie Jackson Winton Woods D1 12 5 F State 8 Jun 2002
8 56.34+ 56.2 MT Claudia Saunders Princeton D1 9 1 F Winton Woods Invite 24 Apr 2009
10 56.39 Jamie Stem Amelia D1 9 3 F State 3 Jun 1995

Top 10 Performances
Rank Mark Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 53.90 Dayeesha Hollins Winton Woods D1 10 4 F State 2 Jun 2007
2 54.94 Ashley Liverpool Walnut Hills D1 12 2 SF2 State 4 Jun 2010
3 54.95 Liverpool Walnut Hills D1 12 1 F District 22 May 2010
4 55.09 Liverpool Walnut Hills D1 11 2 F State 6 Jun 2009
5 55.36 Hollins Winton Woods D1 10 3 SF1 State 1 Jun 2007
6 55.50 Liverpool Walnut Hills D1 11 2 SF2 State 3 Jun 2009
7 55.51 Hollins Winton Woods D1 12 3 SF2 State 3 Jun 2009
8 55.57 Hollins Winton Woods D1 11 5 F State 7 Jun 2008
9 55.61 Liverpool Walnut Hills D1 12 2 F State 5 Jun 2010
10 55.62 Hollins Winton Woods D1 12 4 F State 6 Jun 2009

800m
Top 10 Performers
Rank Mark Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 2:10.61 Danielle Pfeiffer McAuley D1 11 1 F Regional 27 May 2011
2 2:11.68 Corrie Whisner Lakota East D1 12 2 F State 8 Jun 2002
3 2:12.16 Katie Lenahan Mercy D1 12 4 F State 2 Jun 2007
4 2:12.59 Brooke Wyckoff Lakota D1 12 3 F State 7 Jun 1997
5 2:12.7 MT Kim Betz Turpin AAA 12 1 F District 23 May 1986
6 2:13.44 Julie Hull Sycamore D1 10 3 F State 5 Jun 2004
7 2:13.57 Jessica Davlin Ursuline D1 11 4 F State 5 Jun 2004
8 2:13.99 Joyce Norton Withrow AAA F State 1986
9 2:14.0 MT Andrea Morgan Amelia D1 12 3 F Regional 29 May 1999
10 2:14.15 Margot Swank St. Ursula D1 12 6 F State 6 Jun 2009

Top 10 Performances
Rank Mark Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 2:10.61 Danielle Pfeiffer McAuley D1 11 1 F Regional 27 May 2011
2 2:11.07 Pfeifer McAuley D1 10 3 F State 5 Jun 2010
3 2:11.68 Corrie Whisner Lakota East D1 12 2 F State 8 Jun 2002
4 2:12.16 Katie Lenahan Mercy D1 12 4 F State 2 Jun 2007
5 2:12.59 Brooke Wyckoff Lakota D1 F State 1997
6 2:12.7 MT Kim Betz Turpin AAA 12 1 F District 23 May 1986
7 2:13.17 Whisner Lakota East D1 12 1 F Regional 1 Jun 2002
8 2:13.44 Julie Hull Sycamore D1 10 3 F State 5 Jun 2004
9 2:13.57 Jessica Davlin Ursuline D1 11 4 F State 5 Jun 2004
10 2:13.99 Joyce Norton Withrow AAA F State Ohio Stadium 1986

1600m
Top 10 Performers
Rank Mark Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 4:46.6 y (4:48.3 MT mile) Connie Jo Robinson Reading AA 12 6 Kinney Classic 12 Jun 1982
2 4:51.19 Angela Bizzani Mason D1 12 1 F State 3 Jun 2006
3 4:53.55 Kim Betz Turpin AAA 12 1 F State 7 Jun 1986
4 4:53.89 Lindsey Zinn Lakota East D1 12 1 F State 2 Jun 2001
5 4:56.70 Michelle Thomas Glen Este D1 10 3 F State 6 Jun 2009
6 4:56.84 Carolyn Rauen Turpin D1 10 3 F State 8 Jun 2002
7 4:57.52 Brooklyne Ridder Oak Hills D1 D1 10 1 F GMC 2007
8 4:58.04 Corey Randall Turpin D1 12 5 F State 7 Jun 2003
9 4:58.14 Heather Schroder Lakota AAA 11 3 F State 3 Jun 1989
10 4:58.3 MT Melanie Price Turpin D1 12 F FAVC Meet 2003
10 4:58.3 y (5:00.0 MT mile) Marie Kastrup Mt. Notre Dame AAA 12 Regional 1976

Top 10 Performers
Rank Mark Name School Division Class Place Meet Date
1 4:46.6 y (4:48.3 MT mile) Connie Jo Robinson Reading AA 12 6 F Kinney Classic 12 Jun 1982
2 4:49.7 y (4:51.4 MT mile) Robinson Reading AA 12 1 F Mariemont Invite 1 May 1982
3 4:51.0 y (4:52.3 MT mile) Robinson Reading AA 12 1 F HCNL 14 May 1982
4 4:51.19 Angela Bizzani Mason D1 12 1 F State 3 Jun 2006
5 4:51.3 (4:52.9 MT mile) Robinson Reading AA 12 1 F District 22 May 1982
6 4:52.23 Robinson Reading AA 12 1 F Regional 28 May 1982
7 4:53.1 MT Robinson Reading AA 12 1 F Finneytown Invite 8 May 1982
8 4:53.39 Robinson Reading AA 12 1 F State 5 Jun 1982
9 4:53.55 Kim Betz Turpin AAA 12 1 F State 7 Jun 1986
10 4:53.74 Robinson Reading AA 12 F 1982

3200m
Top 10 Performers
Rank Mark Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 10:34.32 Brooklyne Ridder Oak Hills D1 10 1 F District 18 May 2007
2 10:37.07 Christina Schneider McAuley D1 12 1 F Finishtiming.com Invite 20 Apr 2007
3 10:37.8 y MT (10:41.5 2mile) Michelle Sica Roger Bacon AA 12 1 F District 17 May 1985
4 10:39.55 Angela Bizzarri Mason D1 12 1 F Volunteer Classic 22 Apr 2006
5 10:40.50 Amanda Burger Lakota West D1 12 2 F District 18 May 2007
6 10:40.54 Michelle Thomas Glen Este D1 12 1 Regional Welcome Stadium 27 May 2011
7 10:43.0 MT Corey Randall Turpin D1 12 2 F District 23 May 2003
8 10:45.66 Pam Kerth McAuley AAA 12 2 F State 2 Jun 1984
9 10:46.59 Michelle Thomas Glen Este D1 11 1 F State 5 Jun 2010
10 10:46.68 Sarah Leeper Loveland D1 9 2 F Regional 29 May 2004

Top 10 Performances
Rank Mark Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 10:34.32 Brooklyne Ridder Oak Hills D1 10 1 F District 18 May 2007
2 10:37.07 Christina Schneider McAuley D1 12 1 F Finishtiming.com Invite 20 Apr 2007
3 10:37.80 Ridder Oak Hills D1 11 2 F State 7 Jun 2008
4 10:37.8 y MT (10:41.5 2mile) Michelle Sica Roger Bacon AA 12 1 F District 17 May 1985
5 10:39.55 Angela Bizzarri Mason D1 12 1 F Volunteer Classic 22 Apr 2006
6 10:40.17 Bizzarri Mason D1 12 1 F Regional 26 May 2006
7 10:40.50 Amanda Burger Lakota West D1 12 2 F District 18 May 2007
8 10:40.54 Michelle Thomas Glen Este D1 12 1 Regional Welcome Stadium 27 May 2011
9 10:40.5 MT Bizzarri Mason D1 12 1 F District 19 May 2006
10 10:40.9 MT Bizzarri Mason D1 9 1 F District 23 May 2003

100mH (33")
Top 10 Performers
Rank Mark Wind Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 13.94 0.0 Amanda Mullins-Hall Walnut Hills D1 12 1 SF2 Adidas/NSSF Outdoor 14 Jun 2002
2 14.00 1.7 LeAuna Sistrunk Mason D1 12 1 F State 5 Jun 2004
3 14.27 nwi Arnika Edwards Mt. Healthy D1 12 4 F State 4 Jun 1994
4 14.35 -0.2 Claudia Saunders Princeton D1 10 1 SF1 Regional 26 May 2010
5 14.45 nwi Terra Jones Middletown D1 11 2 F Regional 28 May 1994
6 14.50 1.7 Monica Hundley Fairfield D1 12 7 F State 5 Jun 2004
7 14.53 -0.5 Fabia McDonald Middletown D1 12 2 F State 5 Jun 2010
8 14.56 -0.5 Erin Milner Mason D1 12 2 SF1 Regional 26 May 2010
9 14.64 nwi Nekaya Ralls Mt. Healthy D1 11 3 F Regional 28 May 1994
10 14.78 1.8 Kirby Blackley St. Ursula D1 12 3 F Regional 31 May 2003

Top 10 Performances
Rank Mark Wind Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 13.94 0.0 Amanda Mullins-Hall Walnut Hills D1 12 1 SF2 Adidas/NSSF Outdoor 14 Jun 2002
2 14.00 1.7 LeAuna Sistrunk Mason D1 12 1 F State 5 Jun 2004
3 14.11 1.8 Sistrunk Mason D1 11 1 F Regional 31 May 2003
4 14.11 -0.5 Sistrunk Mason D1 12 2 F MMC 12 Jun 2004
5 14.13 -2.1 Sistrunk Mason D1 12 1 SF1 State 4 Jun 2004
6 14.15 1.5 Mullins-Hall Walnut Hills D1 12 1 SF1 State 6 Jun 2002
7 14.15 -1.7 Mullins-Hall Walnut Hills D1 12 1 F State 7 Jun 2002
8 14.16 -0.6 Mullins-Hall Walnut Hills D1 12 4 F Adidas/NSSF Outdoor 15 Jun 2002
9 14.19 -0.6 Sistrunk Mason D1 12 2 H3 18 Jun 2004
10 14.27 nwi Arnika Edwards Mt. Healthy D1 12 4 F State 4 Jun 1994

300mH (30")
Top 10 Performers
Rank Mark Wind Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 41.92 Arnika Edwards Mt. Healthy D1 12 2 F State 4 Jun 1994
2 42.54 Claudia Saunders Princeton D1 10 1 F District 22 May 2010
3 42.55 LeAuna Sistrunk Mason D1 12 1 F State 5 Jun 2004
4 43.05 Anita Scott Mt. Healthy D1 12 2 F State 8 Jun 1991
5 43.53 Renee Riley Middletown AAA 11 3 F State 3 Jun 1989
6 43.54 Fabia McDonald Middletown D1 12 1 SF1 State 4 Jun 2010
7 43.57 Sarah Lanham Middletown D1 12 5 F State 5 Jun 1999
8 43.83 Autumn Smith Walnut Hills D1 F State 1997
9 43.92 Jonnique Lawrence Withrow D1 11 1 F Regional 30 May 2008
10 43.93 Erin Milner Withrow D1 12 2 F District 22 May 2010

Top 10 Performances
Rank Mark Name School Division Class Place Heat Meet Date
1 41.92 Arnika Edwards Mt. Healthy D1 12 2 F State 4 Jun 1994
2 42.21 Edwards Mt. Healthy D1 12 1 F MMC 11 Jun 1994
3 42.54 Claudia Saunders Princeton D1 10 1 F District 22 May 2010
4 42.55 LeAuna Sistrunk Mason D1 12 1 F State 5 Jun 2004
5 42.56 Saunders Princeton D1 10 2 F DeHart Hubbard Invite 1 May 2010
6 42.65 Saunders Princeton D1 9 3 F State 6 Jun 2009
7 42.83 Sistrunk Mason D1 12 1 F Regional 26 May 2004
8 43.04 Saunders Princeton D1 10 1 F GMC 14 May 2010
9 43.05 Anita Scott Mt. Healthy D1 12 2 F State 8 Jun 1991
10 43.14+ 42.9 MT Sistrunk Mason D1 12 1 F District 21 May 2004

Last edited by JAVMAN83; 06-01-11 at 08:14 PM..
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:32 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz