Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Girls HS Sports > Girls Soccer

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-25-17, 07:45 AM
werns63 werns63 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-03-06
Posts: 427
werns63 is on a distinguished road
This Week Predictions and Matchups

Tried to put close games or games of importance in conferences in the list... Sorry if Deleted some games that could be good.


Monday, September 25, 2017

7:00 PM Springboro at Ursuline Academy
7:00 PM Carroll at Indian Hill

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

7:00 PM Anderson at Turpin
7:00 PM Milford at West Clermont
7:00 PM Fairfield at Oak Hills
7:00 PM Mason at Sycamore
7:00 PM Little Miami at Ross
7:15 PM Colerain at Lakota East

Wednesday, September 27, 2017
5:30 PM Alter at McNicholas
7:00 PM Seton at Ursuline Academy
7:00 PM St. Ursula at Mount Notre Dame

Thursday, September 28, 2017
7:00 PM Sycamore at Oak Hills
7:00 PM Mason at Princeton
7:00 PM Lakota West at Fairfield


Saturday, September 30, 2017

11:30 AM Ursuline Academy at McAuley
12:00 PM Lakota West at Milford
1:00 PM Mercy at Walnut Hills
2:00 PM Bellbrook at Alter
2:00 PM Summit Country Day at Lehman Catholic
3:00 PM Lakota East at Sacred Heart (Kentucky)
3:30 PM Highlands at St. Ursula
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 09-25-17, 08:10 AM
MichaelPat MichaelPat is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-13-12
Posts: 270
MichaelPat is on a distinguished road
If McNick loses to Alter Wed. and Alter is definitely favored, that will be McNick's first Regular season GCL Coed loss since Sept 2013 (2-1 to Fenwick). 25-1-3 over that span.

7:00 PM Springboro at Ursuline Academy Springboro 2-1
7:00 PM Carroll at Indian Hill IH 3-0

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

7:00 PM Anderson at Turpin Anderson 2-1
7:00 PM Milford at West Clermont Milford 2-1
7:00 PM Fairfield at Oak Hills Oak Hills 2-0
7:00 PM Mason at Sycamore Mason 1-0
7:00 PM Little Miami at Ross LM 1-0
7:15 PM Colerain at Lakota East East 3-0

Wednesday, September 27, 2017
5:30 PM Alter at McNicholas Alter 2-1
7:00 PM Seton at Ursuline Academy Ursuline 3-2
7:00 PM St. Ursula at Mount Notre Dame Ursula/MND TIE 2-2

Thursday, September 28, 2017
7:00 PM Sycamore at Oak Hills OH 2-1
7:00 PM Mason at Princeton Mason 4-0
7:00 PM Lakota West at Fairfield West 3-1


Saturday, September 30, 2017

11:30 AM Ursuline Academy at McAuley Ursuline 2-0
12:00 PM Lakota West at Milford West 2-0
1:00 PM Mercy at Walnut Hills WH 1-0
2:00 PM Bellbrook at Alter Alter 3-1
2:00 PM Summit Country Day at Lehman Catholic SCD 3-0
3:00 PM Lakota East at Sacred Heart (Kentucky) SH 2-1
3:30 PM Highlands at St. Ursula Ursula 3-1
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Week 6 werns63 Girls Soccer 5 09-20-17 08:22 AM
Week 2... werns63 Girls Soccer 5 08-22-17 09:33 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:59 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz