Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-19-17, 03:16 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 47,009
Yappi will become famous soon enough
OHSAA Releases First Weekly Football Computer Ratings

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings Sept. 19, 2017 (Entering Week 5)

Top eight schools from each region in the final report Oct. 29 will qualify for the playoffs.



Division I

Region 1 - 1. Cle. St. Ignatius (4-0) 12.775, 2. Stow-Munroe Falls (4-0) 10.825, 3. Canton McKinley (4-0) 10.0587, 4. Lakewood St. Edward (4-0) 9.6629, 5. Massillon Jackson (3-1) 9.0, 6. Mentor (3-1) 8.0, 7. Solon (3-1) 6.8, 8. Massillon Perry (3-1) 6.2, 9. Euclid (3-1) 6.175, 10. Canton GlenOak (2-2) 4.9617, 11. Strongsville (2-2) 4.9, 12. Shaker Hts. (3-1) 4.7



Region 2 - 1. Tol. Whitmer (4-0) 10.45, 2. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (4-0) 9.05, 3. Lewis Center Olentangy (3-1) 7.875, 4. Gahanna Lincoln (3-1) 7.725, 5. Worthington Thomas Worthington (3-1) 7.025, 6. Brunswick (3-1) 7.0038, 7. Powell Olentangy Liberty (3-1) 6.575, 8. Dublin Coffman (3-1) 6.0587, 9. Lorain (3-1) 5.65, 10. Findlay (2-2) 5.375, 11. Westerville Central (2-2) 5.35, 12. Delaware Hayes (2-2) 5.175



Region 3 - 1. Centerville (4-0) 12.25, 2. Kettering Fairmont (4-0) 11.15, 3. Hilliard Bradley (4-0) 10.175, 4. Huber Hts. Wayne (3-1) 9.5, 5. Beavercreek (4-0) 8.425, 6. Pickerington North (3-1) 8.35, 7. Springfield (3-1) 7.8, 8. Reynoldsburg (3-1) 7.35, 9. Clayton Northmont (3-1) 7.325, 10. Miamisburg (3-1) 7.05, 11. Pickerington Central (3-1) 6.6692, 12. Hilliard Darby (2-2) 5.025



Region 4 - 1. Cin. St. Xavier (4-0) 10.775, 2. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (3-1) 8.125, 3. Cin. Sycamore (3-1) 7.6, 4. Cin. Elder (3-1) 7.375, tie-5. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (3-1) 6.6, tie-5. Mason (3-1) 6.6, 7. Milford (3-1) 5.875, 8. Fairfield (2-2) 5.8, 9. Cin. Colerain (2-2) 5.05, 10. Batavia West Clermont (2-2) 4.45, 11. Lebanon (2-2) 3.8, 12. Four schools tied



Division II

Region 5 - 1. Hudson (3-1) 8.2, 2. Barberton (4-0) 8.05, 3. Bedford (4-0) 7.875, 4. Cle. Benedictine (3-1) 6.55, 5. Ashtabula Lakeside (3-1) 6.3, 6. Twinsburg (3-1) 6.125, 7. Lyndhurst Brush (3-1) 5.7121, 8. Akron Archbishop Hoban (3-1) 5.1637, 9. Green (2-2) 5.0, 10. Mayfield (2-2) 4.1, 11. Copley (2-2) 4.05, 12. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2-2) 3.9116



Region 6 - 1. Avon (4-0) 11.7311, 2. Grafton Midview (4-0) 10.825, 3. Medina Highland (4-0) 10.3, 4. Sylvania Northview (4-0) 8.825, 5. Wadsworth (4-0) 7.825, 6. Holland Springfield (3-1) 6.525, 7. Amherst Steele (3-1) 5.8, 8. Olmsted Falls (3-1) 5.7, 9. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (3-1) 5.6, 10. North Olmsted (2-2) 5.5, 11. Fremont Ross (2-2) 5.3, 12. Tol. St. John's (2-2) 5.075



Region 7 - 1. Cols. Walnut Ridge (4-0) 9.225, 2. Boardman (3-1) 7.35, 3. Cols. Mifflin (3-1) 7.25, 4. Massillon Washington (3-1) 6.2437, 5. Ashland (3-1) 6.1, 6. Canal Winchester (2-2) 5.575, 7. Pataskala Licking Hts. (3-1) 5.55, 8. North Canton Hoover (2-2) 5.225, 9. Worthington Kilbourne (2-2) 4.975, 10. Westerville South (2-2) 4.925, 11. Cols. Franklin Hts. (2-2) 4.875, 12. Whitehall-Yearling (2-2) 4.525



Region 8 - 1. Cin. La Salle (4-0) 12.725, 2. Cin. Anderson (4-0) 11.35, 3. Cin. Winton Woods (4-0) 9.45, 4. Sidney (4-0) 9.375, 5. Day. Belmont (4-0) 7.9773, 6. Harrison (3-1) 7.55, 7. Trenton Edgewood (3-1) 7.375, 8. Marion Harding (3-1) 6.475, 9. Chillicothe (2-2) 5.8, 10. Morrow Little Miami (3-1) 4.8, 11. Ashville Teays Valley (2-2) 4.7, 12. Lima Senior (2-2) 4.15



Division III

Region 9 - 1. Canfield (4-0) 10.975, 2. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (4-0) 9.8, 3. Medina Buckeye (4-0) 9.075, 4. Akron East (3-1) 8.35, 5. Chagrin Falls Kenston (4-0) 7.85, 6. Tallmadge (3-1) 7.6, 7. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (4-0) 7.5, 8. Alliance (3-1) 5.925, 9. Chardon (3-1) 5.225, 10. Peninsula Woodridge (3-1) 5.175, 11. Akron Coventry (3-1) 4.625, 12. Richfield Revere (2-2) 4.15



Region 10 - 1. Clyde (4-0) 10.775, 2. Tol. Central Cath. (4-0) 10.0985, 3. Sandusky (4-0) 9.3, 4. Parma Padua Franciscan (4-0) 9.175, 5. Bay Village Bay (4-0) 8.125, 6. Mansfield Senior (3-1) 5.4, 7. Rocky River (3-1) 4.55, 8. Bowling Green (2-2) 4.3, 9. Hunting Valley University School (2-2) 4.15, 10. Maple Hts. (2-2) 3.6, 11. Maumee (2-2) 3.0, 12. Norwalk (2-2) 2.825



Region 11 - 1. Jackson (4-0) 8.875, 2. Cols. Marion-Franklin (4-0) 8.3, 3. Cols. Independence (3-0) 8.0, 4. Granville (3-1) 7.2, 5. New Philadelphia (4-0) 7.175, 6. Cols. Bishop Hartley (3-1) 6.8, 7. Bellefontaine (3-1) 6.725, 8. Delaware Buckeye Valley (3-1) 6.25, 9. Dover (3-1) 6.025, 10. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (3-1) 5.6, 11. Zanesville Maysville (3-1) 5.15, tie-12. Hillsboro (3-1) 5.075, tie-12. Dresdon Tri-Valley (3-1) 5.075



Region 12 - 1. Trotwood-Madison (4-0) 11.075, 2. Franklin (4-0) 10.6, 3. Goshen (4-0) 7.525, 4. Elida (4-0) 6.9, 5. Cin. Archbishop Mcnicholas (3-1) 6.8, tie-6. Bellbrook (3-1) 6.025, tie-6. Wilmington (3-1) 6.025, 8. Kettering Archbishop Alter (3-1) 5.625, 9. Day. Dunbar (3-1) 5.4, 10. Tipp City Tippecanoe (2-2) 5.275, 11. New Richmond (3-1) 4.575, 12. Hamilton Badin (3-1) 4.5



Division IV

Region 13 - 1. Steubenville (4-0) 10.9, 2. Perry (4-0) 8.725, 3. Poland Seminary (4-0) 7.275, 4. Struthers (4-0) 7.15, 5. Salem (4-0) 7.1, 6. Girard (4-0) 7.075, 7. Canton South (4-0) 6.425, 8. Cortland Lakeview (3-1) 6.175, 9. Ravenna Southeast (3-1) 4.575, 10. Lisbon Beaver (3-1) 4.325, tie-11. Hubbard (2-2) 3.7, tie-11. Streetsboro (2-2) 3.7



Region 14 - 1. Bellville Clear Fork (4-0) 8.75, 3. Shelby (4-0) 6.925, 4. St. Marys Memorial (3-1) 6.7, 5. Sparta Highland (3-1) 6.625, 6. Van Wert (3-1) 6.3, 7. Wauseon (3-1) 5.5, 8. Port Clinton (3-1) 5.475, 9. Galion (3-1) 4.8422, 10. Pepper Pike Orange (3-1) 4.7045, 11. Vermilion (3-1) 4.675, 12. Lorain Clearview (3-1) 4.3295



Region 15 - 1. Newark Licking Valley (4-0) 7.175, 2. New Concord John Glenn (3-1) 6.775, 3. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (3-1) 6.425, 4. Lancaster Fairfield Union (3-1) 6.2, 5. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (4-0) 6.025, 6. St. Clairsville (3-1) 5.875, 7. Duncan Falls Philo (3-1) 5.275, 8. Chillicothe Zane Trace (3-1) 4.8, 9. Chillicothe Unioto (3-1) 4.45, tie-10. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (2-2) 4.3, tie-10. Amanda-Clearcreek (3-1) 4.3, 12. Uhrichsville Claymont (3-1) 4.175



Region 16 - 1. Germantown Valley View (4-0) 8.6, 2. London (4-0) 8.55, 3. Waverly (4-0) 8.5, 4. Plain City Jonathan Alder (3-1) 8.175, 5. Cin. Indian Hill (3-1) 7.55, tie-6. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (4-0) 7.15, tie-6. Cin. Wyoming (4-0) 7.15, 8. Day. Oakwood (3-1) 6.475, 9. Batavia (3-1) 5.4, 10. Cin. Aiken (3-1) 5.375, 11. Cin. Taft (2-2) 4.775, tie-12. Springfield Shawnee (2-2) 4.35, tie-12. Springfield Kenton Ridge (3-1) 4.35



Division V

Region 17 - 1. North Lima South Range (4-0) 7.95, 2. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (4-0) 6.1, 3. Navarre Fairless (3-1) 6.05, 4. Orwell Grand Valley (4-0) 5.85, 5. Sullivan Black River (4-0) 5.75, 6. Wickliffe (3-1) 4.35, 7. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (3-1) 4.2, 8. Garrettsville Garfield (3-1) 3.8826, 9. Wooster Triway (3-1) 3.375, 10. Columbiana Crestview (2-2) 3.25, 11. Leavittsburg LaBrae (2-2) 3.15, tie-12. Beachwood (2-2) 3.1, tie-12. Akron Manchester (2-2) 3.1



Region 18 - 1. Pemberville Eastwood (4-0) 7.825, 2. Liberty Center (4-0) 7.125, 3. Marion Pleasant (3-0) 6.6111, 4. Genoa Area (4-0) 6.6, 5. Archbold (3-1) 6.225, 6. Tontogany Otsego (3-1) 5.95, 7. Milan Edison (3-1) 5.325, 8. Lewistown Indian Lake (3-1) 5.25, 9. Huron (3-1) 5.1, 10. Fostoria (3-1) 4.25, 11. West Lafayette Ridgewood (3-1) 3.925, 12. Millbury Lake (2-2) 3.575



Region 19 - 1. Portsmouth West (4-0) 7.725, 2. Wheelersburg (4-0) 6.3, 3. Johnstown Northridge (4-0) 6.025, 4. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (3-1) 5.8497, 5. Belmont Union Local (4-0) 5.825, 6. Chesapeake (3-1) 5.475, 7. Oak Hill (3-1) 5.175, 8. Baltimore Liberty Union (3-1) 5.125, 9. Cols. Bishop Ready (3-1) 4.7, 10. Johnstown-Monroe (2-2) 4.5922, 11. Cheshire River Valley (2-2) 3.8, 12. Bellaire (2-2) 3.125



Region 20 - 1. Anna (4-0) 6.4, 2. Jamestown Greeneview (4-0) 6.325, 3. Bethel-Tate (4-0) 6.3, 4. Reading (3-1) 6.275, 5. Casstown Miami East (3-1) 5.25, 6. Carlisle (3-1) 5.2, 7. West Jefferson (3-0) 4.9551, 8. Camden Preble Shawnee (3-1) 4.675, 9. Cin. Mariemont (3-1) 4.35, 10. Cin. Madeira (2-2) 4.175, 11. Middletown Madison (2-2) 3.975, 12. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (3-1) 3.825



Division VI

Region 21 - 1. Mogadore (4-0) 7.675, 2. Creston Norwayne (4-0) 7.4, 3. Smithville (4-0) 6.7, 4. Rootstown (4-0) 6.65, 5. Kirtland (4-0) 6.5, 6. Independence (3-1) 5.875, 7. Columbia Station Columbia (3-1) 5.775, 8. Cle. Hts. Lutheran East (4-0) 5.45, 9. Berlin Center Western Reserve (3-1) 4.475, 10. Mineral Ridge (3-1) 4.45, 11. McDonald (3-1) 3.875, 12. East Palestine (2-2) 3.2



Region 22 - 1. Findlay Liberty-Benton (3-1) 6.6, 2. Carey (4-0) 6.15, 3. Jeromesville Hillsdale (4-0) 5.5, 4. Gibsonburg (4-0) 5.2, 5. Ada (3-1) 4.65, 6. Attica Seneca East (3-0) 4.2778, 7. Bucyrus Wynford (3-1) 3.925, 8. Sherwood Fairview (2-2) 3.725, 9. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale (3-1) 3.675, 10. Defiance Tinora (2-2) 3.575, 11. Hamler Patrick Henry (2-2) 3.0, 12. Tol. Ottawa Hills (2-2) 2.8



Region 23 - 1. Nelsonville-York (4-0) 7.175, 2. Sarahsville Shenandoah (4-0) 6.55, 3. Galion Northmor (4-0) 6.525, 4. Chillicothe Southeastern (4-0) 5.55, 5. Shadyside (3-1) 5.15, 6. Howard East Knox (4-0) 5.075, 7. Beverly Fort Frye (3-1) 5.05, 8. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (3-1) 5.025, 9. Milford Center Fairbanks (2-2) 3.25, 10. Marion Elgin (3-1) 3.225, 11. Grandview Hts. (2-2) 3.075, 12. Steubenville Cath. Central (2-2) 3.0013



Region 24 - 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (4-0) 8.05, 2. St. Henry (4-0) 6.775, 3. Tipp City Bethel (4-0) 6.4, 4. West Liberty-Salem (4-0) 6.05, 5. Lima Central Cath. (3-1) 5.35, 6. Miamisburg Day. Christian (3-1) 5.2, 7. Fayetteville-Perry (4-0) 4.55, 8. Cin. Country Day (2-0) 4.3861, 9. Mechanicsburg (3-1) 3.775, 10. Cin. Riverview East Acad. (2-1) 3.6111, 11. Fort Recovery (2-2) 3.575, 12. Coldwater (2-2) 3.55



Division VII

Region 25 - 1. Dalton (4-0) 7.625, 2. Cuyahoga Hts. (3-0) 6.3333, 3. Windham (4-0) 5.6, 4. Warren John F. Kennedy (3-1) 5.375, 5. Lisbon David Anderson (3-1) 4.8, 6. Toronto (3-1) 4.225, 7. East Canton (2-2) 3.725, 8. Vienna Mathews (3-1) 2.975, 9. Lowellville (2-2) 2.2, 10. Newbury (2-2) 2.1035, 11. Strasburg-Franklin (2-2) 2.1, 12. Rittman (2-2) 2.0



Region 26 - 1. Leipsic (4-0) 6.825, 2. Edgerton (4-0) 5.8, 3. Pandora-Gilboa (4-0) 5.525, 4. Sycamore Mohawk (4-0) 4.925, 5. Norwalk St. Paul (4-0) 4.775, 6. Haviland Wayne Trace (3-1) 4.725, 7. Monroeville (3-1) 4.2, 8. McComb (3-1) 4.05, 9. Defiance Ayersville (3-1) 3.925, 10. West Unity Hilltop (3-1) 3.5, 11. North Baltimore (2-2) 3.275, 12. Greenwich South Central (2-2) 3.1641



Region 27 - 1. Danville (3-1) 5.65, 2. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (3-1) 5.125, 3. Lucas (3-1) 5.075, 4. Hannibal River (3-1) 5.0, 5. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (4-0) 4.6, tie-6. Corning Miller (3-1) 4.425, tie-6. Waterford (3-1) 4.425, 8. Portsmouth Sciotoville (3-1) 4.3902, 9. Sugar Grove Berne Union (3-1) 3.675, 10. Racine Southern (3-1) 3.425, 11. Glouster Trimble (2-2) 3.375, 12. Cardington-Lincoln (2-2) 2.625



Region 28 - 1. Convoy Crestview (4-0) 6.475, 2. Delphos St. John's (3-1) 5.85, 3. Minster (3-1) 5.4, 4. Sidney Lehman Cath. (3-1) 4.8, 5. DeGraff Riverside (2-2) 3.425, 6. Cin. Gamble Montessori (3-1) 3.2285, 7. Fort Loramie (2-2) 2.8826, 8. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (2-2) 2.45, tie-9. Springfield Cath. Central (2-2) 2.1, tie-9. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (2-2) 2.1, tie-9. New Bremen (2-2) 2.1, tie-9. New Madison Tri-Village (2-2) 2.1
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 09-19-17, 04:21 PM
ELKSONE's Avatar
ELKSONE ELKSONE is offline
GO ELKS!
 
Join Date: 10-16-03
Location: Centerville 39 Wayne 22
Posts: 6,968
ELKSONE is an unknown quantity at this point
Just for fun! Here is the D I Top 10 based on Computer Points

1. St. Ignatius 12.775
2. Centerville 12.25
3. Kettering Fairmont 11.15
4. Stow-Munroe 10.85
5. Tol. Whitmer 10.45
6. Hilliard Bradley 10.175
7. Canton McKinley 10.05
8. Lakewood St. Edward 9.66
9. Huber Hts. Wayne 9.5
10. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 9.05
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-19-17, 04:27 PM
YODA14 YODA14 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-06-09
Location: DAGOBAH SYSTEM
Posts: 255
YODA14 is on a distinguished road
Elksone did you by chance overlook R4?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 09-19-17, 04:28 PM
nupanther nupanther is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 02-24-10
Location: Youngstown
Posts: 732
nupanther is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by ELKSONE View Post
Just for fun! Here is the D I Top 10 based on Computer Points

1. St. Ignatius 12.775
2. Centerville 12.25
3. Kettering Fairmont 11.15
4. Stow-Munroe 10.85
5. Tol. Whitmer 10.45
6. Hilliard Bradley 10.175
7. Canton McKinley 10.05
8. Lakewood St. Edward 9.66
9. Huber Hts. Wayne 9.5
10. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 9.05
St X is listed at 10.775
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 09-19-17, 04:30 PM
ELKSONE's Avatar
ELKSONE ELKSONE is offline
GO ELKS!
 
Join Date: 10-16-03
Location: Centerville 39 Wayne 22
Posts: 6,968
ELKSONE is an unknown quantity at this point
Yep, I screwed up! I'll fix it.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 09-19-17, 04:31 PM
ELKSONE's Avatar
ELKSONE ELKSONE is offline
GO ELKS!
 
Join Date: 10-16-03
Location: Centerville 39 Wayne 22
Posts: 6,968
ELKSONE is an unknown quantity at this point
1. St. Ignatius 12.775
2. Centerville 12.25
3. Kettering Fairmont 11.15
4. Stow-Munroe 10.85
5. St. Xavier 10.775
6. Tol. Whitmer 10.45
7. Hilliard Bradley 10.175
8. Canton McKinley 10.05
9. Lakewood St. Edward 9.66
10. Huber Hts. Wayne 9.5
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 09-19-17, 05:46 PM
Pant512 Pant512 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 07-27-17
Posts: 116
Pant512 is on a distinguished road
Div 1 reg 3 is hilarious
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Massillon Football Program: Booster Club DB135 Massillon Tigers 1 08-24-17 09:59 PM
OHSAA, District Athletic Boards Award $148,750 in College Scholarships Yappi Football 9 07-28-17 10:26 PM
Football schools with no OHSAA playoff experience WSAImpact Football 33 07-19-17 11:00 PM
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 16 06-18-17 07:07 PM
OHSAA Football Playoff State Championships History Yappi Football 0 05-04-17 09:32 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:43 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz