Please Move To NEW Forum



We have moved Yappi.com to new software



Click here to join everyone on the new software





Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  
  #1  
Old 01-27-19, 03:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
All-Time Playoff Scores (1972-2018)

Ada (Ada)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-46 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 51-0 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 38-41 OT vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-8 vs. Hilltop (West Unity)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 28-38 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-14 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 31-34 OT vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-12 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-15 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 35-40 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-22 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 14-68 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-32 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-58 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-49 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
Adena (Frankfort)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 45-48 3OT vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-15 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-40 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
Admiral King (Lorain)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 6-40 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
Aiken (Cincinnati)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-55 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
Alexander (Albany)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-55 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-34 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
Allen East (Lafayette)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 13-19 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
Alliance (Alliance)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 12-28 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 20-28 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-16 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-28 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 2OT vs. River (Hannibal)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 12-18 OT vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 7-36 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 40-13 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) L 8-15 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 27-6 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) L 8-49 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-7 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 43-13 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 41-7 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 49-26 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) W 35-20 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Newcomerstown (Newcomerstown)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Reading (Reading)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) W 21-10 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-15 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 15-34 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 13-12 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 10-7 2OT vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) L 8-13 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 16-0 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 27-25 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 22-6 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) L 7-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 6-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-7 vs. Adena (Frankfort)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 36-9 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Alexander (Albany)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 12-15 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-12 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-20 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-41 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 OT vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 3-31 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-56 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 31-13 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 24-23 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 35-20 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) W 31-25 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 31-13 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) L 25-29 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-41 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-0 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 21-52 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 38-35 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 20-52 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Anna (Anna)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-53 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Harmony Community (Cincinnati)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-13 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. Madison (Middletown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 15-68 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-26 vs. Covington (Covington)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-49 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-63 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 9-35 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-15 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-48 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 38-31 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Valley Forge (Parma Heights)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Avon (Avon)
Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-43 vs. Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-29 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Ada (Ada)
Arcadia (Arcadia)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-51 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 2-17 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-37 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 28-34 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 19-38 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 14-12 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 4OT vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 10-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 9-26 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 28-38 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-25 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 17-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 42-10 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 28-48 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-10 vs. Graham (St Paris)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 19-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 24-48 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 3-13 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 49-0 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) L 33-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-0 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 52-59 3OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 31-21 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 42-34 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) W 21-6 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 32-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 31-6 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) W 37-7 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 35-32 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 28-29 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-42 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 25-22 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-17 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 9-19 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-28 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 7-14 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 34-13 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) L 6-42 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
Archbold (Archbold)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 10-0 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 7-35 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 17-0 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) L 0-6 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 OT vs. Huron (Huron)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 42-8 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 37-24 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 20-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
12/2/1988 (State Fin) W 42-14 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 12-33 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 23-13 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-6 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 16-13 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-52 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-45 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-6 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 10-42 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-39 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-14 vs. Indian Lake (Lewistown)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 24-28 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
Arlington (Arlington)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Hilltop (West Unity)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 vs. Ada (Ada)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 54-14 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-35 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
Ashland (Ashland)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 12-38 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-34 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 14-9 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 20-35 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 42-45 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-26 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 49-7 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-51 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-35 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-47 OT vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Lakeside (Ashtabula)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-58 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
Harbor (Ashtabula)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
Athens (The Plains)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-28 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 36-35 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-60 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 74-55 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 55-52 OT vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 65-14 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 52-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 34-31 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
12/4/2014 (State Fin) L 52-56 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-51 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Aurora (Aurora)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 27-13 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-40 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 13-48 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-6 vs. Coventry (Akron)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 24-23 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-17 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 20-14 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) W 21-10 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-36 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 20-43 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-32 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 27-13 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 13-20 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 19-49 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-24 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 19-23 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-39 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-13 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-23 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 28-24 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 0-30 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 33-28 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-29 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 OT vs. South (Willoughby)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-35 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 40-24 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-3 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-44 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
Avon (Avon)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 37-12 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 15-24 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-24 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 49-28 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 43-20 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) L 28-42 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-11 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 36-42 OT vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-20 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-48 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-27 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-10 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 55-14 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 6-30 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Springfield (Holland)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 37-22 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 7-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 7-24 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 27-8 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/15/1985 (Reg Semi) L 13-24 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 10-21 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 6-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-20 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. East (Cleveland)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 OT vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 13-40 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 32-58 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-3 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 48-8 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) W 10-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-9 vs. Clay (Oregon)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 30-7 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 33-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) L 21-42 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-13 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-35 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-35 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-26 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-28 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 16-56 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
Ayersville (Defiance)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 34-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 29-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/29/1986 (State Fin) L 27-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-12 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-32 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 13-23 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-37 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-56 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-30 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 39-33 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 7-48 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 0-51 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-42 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 30-6 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 19-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
Badin (Hamilton)
11/18/1978 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) L 0-28 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) L 6-21 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) L 3-9 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 10-9 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 12-33 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 16-12 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 21-6 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 13-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 22-16 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 42-20 vs. Graham (St Paris)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/23/1990 (State Fin) W 16-6 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Goshen (Goshen)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. London (London)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 6-16 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 47-13 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 17-10 2OT vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 10-27 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-8 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-16 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 42-35 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 3-23 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-27 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-0 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-13 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 31-17 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 6-17 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-13 vs. Shroder (Cincinnati)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-22 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Barberton (Barberton)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-40 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-6 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 13-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-10 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 OT vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 49-18 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) L 0-17 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-19 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 8-14 OT vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-22 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 19-40 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
Batavia (Batavia)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-35 vs. Twin Valley South (West Alexandria)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-27 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Bath (Lima)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 18-12 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 8-27 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 18-0 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 27-14 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 14-20 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 33-6 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 13-42 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 30-13 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 8-43 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Bay (Bay Village)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 9-28 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 30-42 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-7 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 10-31 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-18 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
Beachwood (Beachwood)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-57 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 35-34 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) L 8-26 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-43 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-32 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-8 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-71 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. River (Hannibal)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-14 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 35-34 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 0-40 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-61 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-34 vs. Carrollton (Carrollton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-12 vs. Edison (Richmond)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 33-18 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 7-36 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-19 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Bedford (Bedford)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-28 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 12-26 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-18 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 54-24 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 32-34 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-56 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-22 vs. North (Eastlake)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 2OT vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 22-6 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 OT vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 48-34 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) L 44-50 2OT vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 48-20 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 12-7 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 34-22 vs. Piketon (Piketon)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 39-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 19-27 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 OT vs. Utica (Utica)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-6 vs. Wellston (Wellston)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-33 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-24 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 37-14 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 34-28 3OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 13-20 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 7-49 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 37-26 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 45-7 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-29 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 19-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Graham (St Paris)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 15-37 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-15 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 68-28 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-28 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-13 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-27 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 18-21 OT vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Briggs (Columbus)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 30-21 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 11-25 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 9-24 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 18-19 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. South (Springfield)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-6 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 13-16 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-23 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 24-36 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-34 OT vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-25 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-20 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Maysville (Zanesville)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 21-29 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-15 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 12-38 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 25-37 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 19-18 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 23-41 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-27 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-18 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-28 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 30-36 OT vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 01-27-19, 03:53 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 16-27 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 6-21 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-10 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 12-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-13 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 42-35 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 6-30 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-46 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-21 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-54 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 35-20 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 34-33 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) L 21-42 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-32 vs. Keystone (LaGrange)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 12-34 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-0 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 20-28 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-49 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 21-42 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
Belmont (Dayton)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-44 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-42 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-46 vs. Sidney (Sidney)
Belpre (Belpre)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 13-32 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 24-40 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-15 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-49 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-21 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 23-0 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) W 38-13 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 43-15 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) W 9-3 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 24-7 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 21-17 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/27/1981 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 OT vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 35-8 vs. Holy Name (Parma Heights)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-47 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 38-12 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 6-20 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 18-28 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 33-13 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 26-9 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 27-54 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 24-10 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 28-12 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) W 14-3 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 28-8 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 7-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-35 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 20-17 3OT vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 36-7 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 23-20 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Southeast (Ravenna)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 43-0 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 33-20 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 47-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) W 12-0 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 38-20 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) W 27-14 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 52-35 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-20 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 56-16 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 40-12 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 31-10 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 30-31 2OT vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-36 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-41 vs. Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
Berea (Berea)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) W 6-3 3OT vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) L 10-12 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) L 0-31 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 15-9 3OT vs. Howland (Warren)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 10-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-57 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
Berkshire (Burton)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) L 24-26 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 7-20 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 7-26 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 36-56 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-7 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 29-26 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 10-14 vs. Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
Bethel (Tipp City)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 3-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Bethel-Tate (Bethel)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-48 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
Bexley (Bexley)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Maysville (Zanesville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-39 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 20-26 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-38 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 24-22 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 35-42 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-28 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-20 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 34-20 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-2 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 35-8 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) W 17-10 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-17 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 17-12 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 24-15 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 14-20 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-20 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 24-12 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 17-44 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 15-12 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) W 28-12 vs. Western Reserve (Collins)
11/24/1984 (State Fin) L 0-23 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 7-3 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 21-3 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) W 25-20 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/28/1986 (State Fin) W 47-0 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 15-7 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 21-3 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 13-18 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 45-28 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-16 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-37 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-20 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 39-26 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 26-20 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 29-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) W 34-13 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 28-30 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-19 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 43-0 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 41-31 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 21-45 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 64-7 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 42-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 49-22 vs. Manchester (Akron)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) L 7-24 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-13 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 45-38 OT vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 24-34 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-25 vs. Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 28-20 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 26-14 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) W 31-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 44-7 vs. Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 38-35 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 14-7 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) W 24-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-21 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 44-14 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 9-13 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-14 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 22-13 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 44-0 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/25/1983 (State Fin) W 43-15 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 21-32 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-22 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-19 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 13-35 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-25 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-45 3OT vs. Adena (Frankfort)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 6-28 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 3-13 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 45-14 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 48-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 7-10 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 OT vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 21-60 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Grove City Christian (Grove City)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-37 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-3 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-13 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Danville (Danville)
Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) W 12-6 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/24/1972 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 42-10 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) L 7-29 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 21-27 OT vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 18-17 vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 12-21 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 23-0 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-26 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 17-3 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 3-42 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 3-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-6 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 33-27 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 42-35 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) L 13-20 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-13 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 10-3 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) L 14-28 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 20-19 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 40-14 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 9-6 OT vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 19-31 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-10 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 3-14 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-13 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 3-7 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-7 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 3-13 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 6-3 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 10-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 18-7 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 20-7 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) W 13-12 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-41 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-3 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
Black River (Sullivan)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Oberlin (Oberlin)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-18 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 15-21 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 20-39 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-23 vs. East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-10 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 29-14 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 14-24 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-24 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-56 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-51 vs. Fairless (Navarre)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-26 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-13 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 44-7 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 16-40 vs. South Range (Canfield)
Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 8-3 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-13 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-25 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-56 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Unioto (Chillicothe)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 37-0 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 24-17 OT vs. Minster (Minster)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) W 27-0 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/30/1991 (State Fin) L 13-34 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 OT vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-28 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-28 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-26 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Boardman (Boardman)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 20-19 3OT vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) L 7-14 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-23 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 7-3 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 6-41 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 28-31 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 3-21 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-17 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-29 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-27 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-28 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-42 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 0-30 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 13-57 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-26 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 13-45 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 19-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 45-49 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
Bradford (Bradford)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 6-7 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-53 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 24-3 vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 13-0 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/26/1983 (State Fin) W 12-6 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Vermilion (Vermilion)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 14-33 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-19 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 17-27 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-35 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-35 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 21-22 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 48-56 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 49-6 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-28 vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 9-31 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-20 vs. Southern (Salineville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
Briggs (Columbus)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/18/1978 (State Semi) W 19-14 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) W 28-0 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 26-22 vs. Champion (Warren)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 9-26 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Edgewood (Ashtabula)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 55-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 28-49 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-47 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-28 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 17-27 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 13-24 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Dublin (Dublin)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 14-3 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) L 14-30 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 22-15 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 21-12 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 13-27 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-12 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 25-28 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-6 vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 33-27 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 13-33 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-3 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 38-0 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 39-3 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) W 42-21 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-24 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-41 vs. Groveport Madison (Groveport)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 21-10 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 24-31 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-34 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-27 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 19-20 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
Brookville (Brookville)
11/20/1976 (State Semi) W 6-0 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/27/1976 (State Fin) L 10-34 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 33-12 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 0-3 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 36-35 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 36-7 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-27 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 35-20 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 23-26 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 49-7 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 13-31 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-47 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-17 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 31-21 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 48-13 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 1-0 forfeit (49-0) vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) L 21-41 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 15-36 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-6 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-25 vs. South (Springfield)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 OT vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-9 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-14 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-35 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-20 vs. Medina (Medina)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 21-45 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-19 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 37-23 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 24-17 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 14-39 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-10 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 3-28 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-37 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Brush (Lyndhurst)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. North Olmsted (North Olmsted)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 0-49 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-20 OT vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-49 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Bryan (Bryan)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-24 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-36 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 49-19 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 43-46 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-20 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
Buchtel (Akron)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 20-12 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 20-6 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
12/4/1987 (State Fin) W 28-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 38-10 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 30-12 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 37-0 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
12/2/1988 (State Fin) W 28-21 2OT vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-17 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 8-0 vs. Springfield (Akron)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 18-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 22-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) L 14-21 OT vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-20 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. Springfield (Akron)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 32-10 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) L 6-14 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 6-11 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 6-36 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-12 vs. Rogers (Toledo)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 45-13 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 OT vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-30 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 47-21 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 26-28 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-35 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Southeast (Ravenna)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 48-7 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 24-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-18 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 32-21 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 35-10 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 52-8 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) L 12-13 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Buckeye (Medina)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Willard (Willard)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-10 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-62 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 3OT vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-25 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 21-40 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 6-39 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 12-9 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 12-6 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 27-7 vs. Independence (Independence)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) L 7-10 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-37 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-0 vs. South Gallia (Crown City)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 37-7 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 40-0 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 22-21 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) L 21-61 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-26 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 25-7 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 26-7 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) L 6-17 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-51 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-53 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-37 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-28 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 26-19 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 14-10 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 21-33 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-42 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
Bucyrus (Bucyrus)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Butler (Vandalia)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-32 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-9 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 15-17 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 30-0 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 38-32 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 3-10 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-18 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 25-26 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-35 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-54 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-52 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-33 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
Harrison Central (Cadiz)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-13 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 13-16 OT vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 19-22 vs. Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-37 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-32 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-26 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-47 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 6-30 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-25 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 10-14 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-8 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 40-19 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 34-44 vs. Danville (Danville)
Calvert (Tiffin)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) L 0-20 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 40-19 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) W 6-0 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) W 22-0 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 39-6 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 27-0 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/27/1981 (State Fin) W 3-0 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 8-0 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 0-34 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 0-41 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Edon (Edon)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 27-10 vs. Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 12-38 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-33 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-6 vs. Chalker (Southington)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 6-10 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-20 vs. Edon (Edon)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-27 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-31 vs. Edon (Edon)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 10-42 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 2OT vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 35-44 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-54 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-43 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-45 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-58 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 9-42 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-44 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 14-34 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 6-10 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-16 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 21-47 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-44 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-16 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-44 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
Canfield (Canfield)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 21-18 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 13-19 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 20-48 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 21-23 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-18 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 7-3 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) L 29-31 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-42 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-19 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 10-27 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-14 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 24-31 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-0 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 22-7 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 10-13 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-10 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 30-7 vs. East (Akron)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 7-33 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) W 13-6 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/25/1977 (State Fin) L 2-14 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Normandy (Parma)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) W 24-0 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) W 13-0 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 28-7 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
12/1/1985 (State Fin) L 11-35 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 22-15 vs. Groveport Madison (Groveport)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 24-28 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 0-19 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) L 19-41 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 36-15 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) L 24-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 40-8 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 25-22 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 20-19 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) W 31-16 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 31-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) W 33-10 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-6 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 0-7 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 19-35 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 20-17 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) L 10-50 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-17 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-9 vs. Elyria (Elyria)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 3-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 13-18 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 45-21 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-13 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 48-7 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Medina (Medina)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 6-37 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-29 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 19-28 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-55 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-35 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-37 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-15 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 6-36 vs. Mentor (Mentor)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 06:43 PM.
  #3  
Old 01-27-19, 03:54 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Cardinal (Middlefield)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-6 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-38 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 34-7 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) W 14-3 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) L 0-48 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 42-6 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 31-6 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) W 50-0 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 49-0 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 17-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 13-2 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 10-7 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) W 12-0 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Conneaut (Conneaut)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 47-0 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/22/1985 (State Semi) W 18-16 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/30/1985 (State Fin) L 0-6 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 21-3 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 23-0 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) W 30-7 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 OT vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 12-21 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 13-7 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 22-14 2OT vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) L 21-31 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 24-41 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 13-33 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 9-7 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 21-27 OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 58-0 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 18-0 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-16 vs. Utica (Utica)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 61-0 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 27-8 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 24-34 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 42-13 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) W 28-6 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-7 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-9 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 30-12 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 20-13 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) L 9-33 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 49-7 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 50-21 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) W 26-12 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-6 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 35-20 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 28-0 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) L 27-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 16-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Field (Mogadore)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 55-0 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 24-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 45-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) W 35-7 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Field (Mogadore)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 10-35 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-22 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-22 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 70-44 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 24-14 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. John Hay (Cleveland)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 37-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) L 21-27 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 16-56 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-9 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 12-17 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. Holy Name (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-14 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 10-27 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-40 vs. McComb (McComb)
Carey (Carey)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) W 26-24 vs. Berkshire (Burton)
11/22/1975 (State Fin) W 15-7 OT vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 13-34 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-14 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-2 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-40 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-6 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-62 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
Carroll (Dayton)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-13 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-29 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 10-28 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 3-39 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. West Carrollton (West Carrollton)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 20-7 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 21-24 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-28 vs. Withrow (Cincinnati)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-31 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Carrollton (Carrollton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-13 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 0-16 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 30-28 OT vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 28-13 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/29/1991 (State Fin) L 7-20 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-26 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 8-49 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 6-42 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-27 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-13 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 28-49 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 20-49 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 48-14 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-19 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 6-42 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-44 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-48 vs. Minster (Minster)
Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 26-0 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 14-13 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 0-48 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 19-15 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) W 17-14 OT vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 13-22 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 12-21 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-35 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-42 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-14 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-13 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 56-21 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 36-35 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) L 0-28 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-44 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-49 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Southern (Racine)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 22-27 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 40-44 vs. Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-59 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 32-26 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 13-31 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 32-28 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 6-43 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Bethel (Tipp City)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-38 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
Celina (Celina)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 38-19 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 29-0 vs. Monroe (Monroe)
11/26/1983 (State Fin) L 6-12 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 13-12 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 37-25 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 62-18 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 14-28 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 38-37 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 43-70 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-44 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-20 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 26-21 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 7-23 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-15 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 27-21 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 20-34 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-44 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
Centerville (Centerville)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) L 11-14 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 26-17 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 34-33 vs. Talawanda (Oxford)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) W 30-14 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
12/1/1991 (State Fin) L 21-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-31 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 42-49 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-33 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 28-29 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 6-31 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-52 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-37 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 33-36 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-21 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 12-41 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
Central Catholic (Canton)
11/19/1977 (State Semi) L 0-17 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 20-9 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 19-26 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 18-0 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 6-0 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 46-0 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
12/3/1988 (State Fin) W 21-6 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-28 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 0-18 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Carrollton (Carrollton)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 41-34 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 19-7 vs. Copley (Copley)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) W 27-26 2OT vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-20 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 27-26 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 31-38 OT vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 12-30 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-48 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 29-44 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Beachwood (Beachwood)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 20-6 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 34-24 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) L 21-62 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-14 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 38-7 vs. Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 33-6 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Edison (Milan)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) L 18-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 30-0 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 40-13 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 24-14 vs. Edison (Milan)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) W 16-13 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) L 14-42 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-36 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 15-29 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-31 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-10 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 24-21 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) W 31-29 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-33 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-21 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 13-27 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-19 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 28-49 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-7 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 45-7 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 20-13 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) W 16-12 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 69-14 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 42-13 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 41-42 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 70-48 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 35-19 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 35-3 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
12/4/2014 (State Fin) W 56-52 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-23 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 35-25 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 31-30 2OT vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 21-13 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
12/3/2015 (State Fin) L 20-33 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 56-13 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 19-0 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 0-36 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 45-27 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 7-16 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-16 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 22-37 vs. Avon (Avon)
Toledo Christian (Toledo)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
Central Crossing (Grove City)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-50 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 25-15 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 6-36 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-22 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-25 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 26-27 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-8 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 17-21 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 36-14 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 58-28 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 20-14 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) L 7-37 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-7 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 54-28 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 37-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 21-3 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) L 13-34 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 66-14 vs. Firelands (Oberlin)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 30-12 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 14-24 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 60-28 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-20 vs. Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 35-52 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
Chalker (Southington)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-53 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-55 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
Chamberlin (Twinsburg)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-15 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-24 2OT vs. Howland (Warren)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-11 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 19-0 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 6-9 vs. Greenhills (Cincinnati)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. Teays Valley (Ashville)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 43-6 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 35-42 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-12 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 15-14 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 24-31 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-0 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 26-25 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 32-21 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) W 34-21 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) W 41-26 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 46-49 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 48-24 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 13-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 OT vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-12 vs. Monroe (Monroe)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-13 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 30-17 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 20-21 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-56 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 26-21 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 14-44 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
Champion (Warren)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 19-13 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 22-26 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-6 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 39-20 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 26-49 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 25-13 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 31-30 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) L 10-21 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) W 44-27 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-21 vs. Lutheran West (Rocky River)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 9-17 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-43 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
Chaney (Youngstown)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 12-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 17-6 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 6-34 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 18-21 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 25-10 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 20-6 vs. East (Youngstown)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 13-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) L 14-17 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 OT vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-18 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
Chardon (Chardon)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 12-20 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 0-37 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 21-12 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 7-29 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) W 17-6 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 46-0 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 42-12 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 21-22 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 16-10 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 32-0 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) L 21-27 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 15-22 vs. Green (Uniontown)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-22 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 37-7 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 21-10 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 8-48 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 18-27 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-16 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 34-15 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 14-34 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-34 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-22 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-6 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 31-49 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-39 vs. East (Akron)
Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-49 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-3 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-43 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-26 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-40 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-33 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-30 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-23 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-41 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Worthington (Worthington)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 21-34 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-18 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-29 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-19 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-61 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-14 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 0-61 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-28 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-50 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Lake (Millbury)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 37-70 vs. Edison (Milan)
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 31-3 vs. Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 8-31 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 7-3 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) L 0-27 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 28-32 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 21-26 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-52 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-55 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-38 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-23 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-27 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 34-28 vs. Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 39-35 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 23-7 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) L 30-42 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-21 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 10-20 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 12-24 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-10 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 10-24 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-46 vs. Batavia (Batavia)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-0 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 17-31 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-22 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 31-23 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 3-34 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-27 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-44 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 45-28 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 21-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-24 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 27-35 vs. Madison (Middletown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-42 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 6-50 vs. Madison (Middletown)
Circleville (Circleville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-30 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-31 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-19 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-53 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-63 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-46 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
Clay (Oregon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-28 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
Claymont (Uhrichsville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 23-20 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 21-44 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Allen East (Lafayette)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 0-3 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-19 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-38 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 20-31 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-30 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-50 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-12 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Ontario (Ontario)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 29-38 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-0 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-6 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 26-8 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
Clearview (Lorain)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) W 18-0 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/24/1972 (State Fin) L 14-20 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) W 19-12 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 20-21 OT vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 3-21 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 31-8 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 37-13 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 12-42 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 6-37 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-16 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 24-15 vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-27 vs. New London (New London)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-29 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 24-51 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-56 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-72 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-44 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-16 vs. Highland (Marengo)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 8-26 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 7-16 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-29 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-20 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-27 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-0 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 20-35 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-41 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 2OT vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 18-14 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-63 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-33 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-0 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 30-22 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-32 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 OT vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 20-36 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-10 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 21-20 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 6-36 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 42-13 vs. Batavia (Batavia)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 45-21 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) W 46-36 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 52-14 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 21-20 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) W 27-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Monroe (Monroe)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 70-14 vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 40-34 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 3-10 OT vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-12 vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-20 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) L 36-50 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-0 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. London (London)
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-38 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
Clyde (Clyde)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 28-12 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-10 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 42-24 vs. London (London)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) L 11-28 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 24-9 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 16-6 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) W 3-0 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-38 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-20 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 OT vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 7-16 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 19-13 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-18 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 12-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-14 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 19-6 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 42-41 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 7-54 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-33 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 35-24 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 3-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 25-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 OT vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 27-45 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 06:44 PM.
  #4  
Old 01-27-19, 03:55 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 OT vs. Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 19-13 2OT vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 14-23 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-12 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 40-12 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 43-8 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 20-10 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) L 21-23 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Elgin (Marion)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 6-35 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-8 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 38-27 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 38-7 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 41-15 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) L 37-49 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-14 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 23-3 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 38-49 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-12 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 38-41 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 41-35 2OT vs. Delta (Delta)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 19-6 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) W 33-9 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-17 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 20-38 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-14 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 59-52 3OT vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 63-14 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 56-14 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) W 28-27 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-31 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 OT vs. Anna (Anna)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 47-41 4OT vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 35-24 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) L 25-55 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 13-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 44-12 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 26-6 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) L 21-51 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 43-0 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 28-6 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 41-21 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 41-22 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 38-0 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) W 10-9 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-16 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 60-13 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 35-10 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) W 24-7 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-9 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 40-14 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 34-3 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) W 62-21 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Bethel-Tate (Bethel)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 44-14 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 31-13 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 36-6 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) W 35-18 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-13 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 33-14 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) L 13-16 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Bethel (Tipp City)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 20-19 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 19-40 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 42-33 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 9-0 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) L 13-42 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 46-0 vs. Lakota (West Chester)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 0-1 forfeit (49-0) vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 35-30 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 44-13 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 7-10 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-7 vs. Hamilton (Hamilton)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 30-23 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 23-24 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-3 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 34-6 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 34-3 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) W 50-10 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 9-12 OT vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 6-10 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-31 3OT vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 24-7 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 27-7 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-29 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 23-0 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 2OT vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Hamilton (Hamilton)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 23-24 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 60-6 vs. Walnut Hills (Cincinnati)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 15-28 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 35-34 OT vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 38-20 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 26-35 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-29 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-7 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 41-11 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 23-29 OT vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 28-41 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-9 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 48-14 vs. Milford (Milford)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 42-0 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 28-14 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) L 10-24 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-52 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-10 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 23-28 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-28 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Colonel White (Dayton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-31 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 67-22 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 68-9 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 60-21 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 33-34 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 76-40 vs. Western Brown (Mount Orab)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 13-30 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-23 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-46 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-34 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 15-56 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-62 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-52 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-31 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 39-40 2OT vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Columbian (Tiffin)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 35-9 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 13-37 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 42-45 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-32 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 30-6 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-24 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 9-14 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-18 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 6-13 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 13-7 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 7-18 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-20 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 37-12 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 21-35 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-16 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-28 2OT vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 36-15 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 34-35 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-15 vs. Independence (Independence)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-9 vs. Mathews (Vienna)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 26-24 vs. Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 21-56 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 14-9 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-25 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-19 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-49 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 19-15 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 30-15 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 3-21 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Jefferson Union (Richmond)
11/20/1987 (Reg Fin) W 38-14 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 38-7 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
12/4/1987 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Elgin (Marion)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 3-21 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-41 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-37 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-3 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 51-20 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 6-27 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 76-29 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 66-29 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 41-35 OT vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) W 13-8 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-21 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 9-36 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-6 vs. Union Local (Belmont)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 16-35 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 OT vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-12 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 13-41 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-14 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 27-15 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 7-13 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-0 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-23 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 10-6 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/24/2002 (State Semi) L 0-20 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-6 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 21-6 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 27-24 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) W 28-26 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 19-26 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 20-42 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 7-55 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 2OT vs. Seneca East (Attica)
Conneaut (Conneaut)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Conotton Valley (Bowerston)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 19-47 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Copley (Copley)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 8-27 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-56 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Jefferson Area (Jefferson)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 45-14 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 17-24 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 64-31 vs. Fairview (Fairview Park)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 OT vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 17-8 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 7-19 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 38-16 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 10-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-21 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 41-38 OT vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Normandy (Parma)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 20-42 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-17 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-45 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-29 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Edon (Edon)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 6-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-51 vs. Ada (Ada)
Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-20 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 16-41 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-18 vs. Fairless (Navarre)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 44-7 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 8-27 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-27 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 21-27 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-42 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 36-14 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-30 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-61 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-35 vs. West Muskingum (Zanesville)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 15-12 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 20-14 OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 6-31 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-32 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-13 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 47-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 24-27 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-11 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 23-20 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 30-20 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 14-33 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Coventry (Akron)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-29 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
Covington (Covington)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) W 20-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/23/1979 (State Fin) L 17-23 2OT vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 14-32 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Bethel (Tipp City)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 26-6 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 6-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-14 vs. Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 21-27 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-20 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-56 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-12 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-8 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-12 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-40 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 17-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-6 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 27-49 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-18 vs. Dixie (New Lebanon)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 58-14 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-0 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-20 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Hillcrest (Cincinnati)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-40 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
Crestline (Crestline)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 15-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 19-42 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-33 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-34 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
Crestview (Ashland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-22 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-33 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-29 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 12-42 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
Crestview (Columbiana)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 32-49 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-13 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 13-41 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-48 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-26 OT vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-20 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-50 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-26 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 27-26 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 21-69 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-23 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-36 vs. Berkshire (Burton)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 27-7 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 6-33 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. South Range (Canfield)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-43 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
Crestview (Convoy)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-37 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-35 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-36 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-27 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-20 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 2OT vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-22 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 32-35 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-30 vs. Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 20-48 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
Crestwood (Mantua)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-41 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-29 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-18 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 40-26 vs. Holy Name (Parma Heights)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 13-41 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-28 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) W 9-6 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/26/1977 (State Fin) W 8-7 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) L 0-23 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Buckeye South (Tiltonsville)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 6-14 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 18-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 13-20 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 16-13 OT vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 13-18 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 7-16 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-9 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 18-12 OT vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 6-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-23 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 13-40 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 3-19 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 9-12 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 6-51 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 48-0 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 0-29 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-26 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 36-12 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 23-26 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-18 vs. Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 20-8 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-18 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 7-24 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-20 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-45 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-8 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 27-30 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 35-20 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 28-47 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. United Local (Hanoverton)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 10-31 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-44 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 15-44 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-49 vs. South Range (Canfield)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 OT vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 13-34 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 30-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) L 17-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-12 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 46-14 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 42-41 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 38-8 vs. Danville (Danville)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) L 7-32 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 35-20 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 21-47 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-42 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-51 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-48 vs. Perry (Perry)
Dalton (Dalton)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 23-6 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 14-22 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 9-23 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-47 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 38-14 vs. Cardinal (Middlefield)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 8-35 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-11 vs. Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 9-24 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-21 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-52 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 60-13 vs. Mathews (Vienna)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 41-13 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 41-42 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
Danbury (Lakeside)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-56 vs. McComb (McComb)
Danville (Danville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 15-36 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 3-26 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 42-56 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. St. John Central (Bellaire)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 12-42 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-20 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 41-16 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 28-32 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-6 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-10 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 OT vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Frontier (New Matamoras)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 25-12 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-20 vs. South Gallia (Crown City)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 29-12 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-25 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 6-43 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-6 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 46-48 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 26-31 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-0 vs. South Gallia (Crown City)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 38-20 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 44-34 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 21-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-27 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 21-44 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 27-10 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 29-28 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 8-38 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 21-12 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 33-7 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) W 34-31 2OT vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-17 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-12 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 13-35 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-39 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-21 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-32 vs. Windham (Windham)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 32-13 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 0-44 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 3-7 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-15 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 26-28 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 19-12 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 0-33 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 18-49 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-39 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-42 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-41 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-6 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 46-22 vs. Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 9-10 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-49 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 0-53 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
Defiance (Defiance)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 25-3 vs. Springfield (Holland)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 12-21 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 33-14 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 28-20 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) W 36-10 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 OT vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 25-13 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 6-27 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-7 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-69 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
Delta (Delta)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-50 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 13-16 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-20 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 7-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-20 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 35-41 2OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-15 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 28-29 vs. Van Buren (Van Buren)
DeVilbiss (Toledo)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 13-26 vs. Galion (Galion)
Dixie (New Lebanon)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-55 vs. Covington (Covington)
Dover (Dover)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 6-42 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 24-25 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. East (Columbus)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-30 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-27 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 42-9 vs. Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 30-33 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 11-7 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Harrison Central (Cadiz)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 OT vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 34-28 OT vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 23-35 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 68-53 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 41-35 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 44-70 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 OT vs. Granville (Granville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 35-17 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 48-21 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 13-48 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-38 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
Dublin (Dublin)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 3OT vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-16 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 14-35 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-7 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-22 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 40-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 14-24 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-30 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 35-23 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 20-28 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 35-9 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 42-35 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 7-10 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-12 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 21-19 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-22 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-55 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 10-31 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-10 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 35-44 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-53 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-3 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 10-52 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-28 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-10 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 43-20 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 57-13 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 42-3 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 28-14 vs. Celina (Celina)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-21 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 16-44 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-28 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 17-12 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 24-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-0 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 23-28 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-38 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Teays Valley (Ashville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 23-0 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 29-41 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-31 vs. New Albany (New Albany)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 06:45 PM.
  #5  
Old 01-27-19, 03:56 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Dunbar (Dayton)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 9-19 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Goshen (Goshen)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 18-19 OT vs. Lakota (West Chester)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-58 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-27 vs. Goshen (Goshen)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 26-64 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
East (Akron)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-37 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-28 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-30 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
East (Cleveland)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
East (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Dover (Dover)
East (Youngstown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 15-22 vs. South (Youngstown)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 6-20 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-34 vs. Girard (Girard)
Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 8-27 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-28 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-55 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-55 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-8 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 8-59 vs. River (Hannibal)
Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-48 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-23 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 14-30 vs. Lorain (Lorain)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
East Canton (East Canton)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-40 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-56 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Valley Christian (Youngstown)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-46 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-13 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-19 OT vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-7 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 21-10 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 27-41 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-43 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Eastern (Reedsville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-34 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-23 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
East Knox (Howard)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 20-40 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-0 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-12 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. Marietta (Marietta)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-29 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 18-22 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 34-24 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 8-35 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-52 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-19 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 23-0 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) L 10-21 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 14-12 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 10-37 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-19 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 20-14 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 7-40 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-22 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-56 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-39 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-6 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-52 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-0 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-27 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 12-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-6 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 3-48 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-0 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. South Range (Canfield)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) L 14-21 OT vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Eaton (Eaton)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 12-16 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-30 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-8 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-49 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-41 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-34 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 41-21 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-39 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-25 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-73 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 39-49 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 43-50 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-0 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 52-8 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 18-33 vs. McComb (McComb)
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
Edgewood (Trenton)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-30 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Teays Valley (Ashville)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 10-17 2OT vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-28 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 34-21 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 28-35 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-13 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-6 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 19-36 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-32 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-10 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 33-6 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 33-13 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) L 7-10 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-33 OT vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-55 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-50 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-23 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Little Miami (Morrow)
Edison (Milan)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-29 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-62 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 17-15 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 70-37 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 14-24 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
Edison (Richmond)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-23 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
Edon (Edon)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-42 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-34 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
Elder (Cincinnati)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 17-26 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 49-42 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 14-24 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 13-44 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 31-3 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 34-31 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) W 21-19 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 33-7 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 24-23 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) W 31-7 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-38 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-27 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 2OT vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 24-10 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) L 20-28 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 20-24 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-42 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 34-35 OT vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-42 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 41-13 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 11-41 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 0-42 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Elgin (Marion)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 18-43 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-23 vs. Huron (Huron)
Elida (Elida)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-20 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 37-10 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 42-56 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-19 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
Ellet (Akron)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
Elmwood (Bloomdale)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 12-21 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-6 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-34 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
Elyria (Elyria)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-9 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 9-35 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-16 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
Elyria West (Elyria)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 19-10 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 16-26 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/20/1976 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/27/1976 (State Fin) W 34-10 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/19/1977 (State Semi) W 7-6 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/26/1977 (State Fin) L 14-26 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 6-26 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 27-16 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) L 6-26 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 13-6 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 12-0 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/25/1983 (State Fin) W 14-9 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 14-13 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/24/1984 (State Fin) W 45-20 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 28-13 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 21-6 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 0-23 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 24-31 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 16-0 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-25 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 23-24 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-42 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-22 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 41-42 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
Euclid (Euclid)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 30-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 26-32 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 29-36 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 2-23 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 26-33 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-46 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 49-24 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-29 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 22-45 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 35-56 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Evergreen (Metamora)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 13-14 vs. Western Reserve (Collins)
Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-49 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-39 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-13 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-7 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 8-50 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 12-28 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Milford (Milford)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 19-9 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Worthington (Worthington)
11/30/1986 (State Fin) W 21-20 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-18 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-20 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-50 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-40 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-39 vs. Milford (Milford)
Fairfield Christian (Lancaster)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-40 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 7-38 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-14 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
Fairland (Proctorville)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-56 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
Fairless (Navarre)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-47 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-42 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-38 vs. Manchester (Akron)
Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-20 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
Fairview (Fairview Park)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-64 vs. Copley (Copley)
Fairview (Sherwood)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-43 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-27 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 12-13 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-47 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-49 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 33-39 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-45 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-40 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-45 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 32-26 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 21-26 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
Federal Hocking (Stewart)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-30 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) L 0-18 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 16-0 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) W 27-7 vs. Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/15/1974 (State Semi) W 34-6 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) L 0-11 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) L 6-20 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. Bradford (Bradford)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 26-21 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 34-0 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 22-21 OT vs. Holgate (Holgate)
11/23/1984 (State Fin) L 6-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 16-10 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-3 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 10-0 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) L 0-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 6-17 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 3-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-49 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-19 OT vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 19-9 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 10-3 OT vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 14-26 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 17-27 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
Field (Mogadore)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-45 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
Findlay (Findlay)
11/15/1975 (State Semi) L 16-28 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 OT vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 41-59 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 vs. South (Springfield)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 31-34 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Sylvania Northview (Sylvania)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 OT vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
Finneytown (Cincinnati)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
Firelands (Oberlin)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-66 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
Firestone (Akron)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-35 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 12-6 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 10-9 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 29-0 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) L 16-26 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-14 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-32 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 12-24 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-10 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 12-29 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-20 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-52 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-13 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-6 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 40-19 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 7-41 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 6-0 vs. Northmor (Galion)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 20-26 OT vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 41-23 vs. Northmor (Galion)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 18-6 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 18-35 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 63-21 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-30 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-63 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-40 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. New Miami (Hamilton)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 48-20 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 14-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-34 vs. Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 20-3 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 33-21 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 35-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) W 33-14 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-21 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 33-35 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-27 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) L 7-27 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 6-27 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 6-13 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 8-2 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) L 8-21 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 10-38 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 37-13 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 31-13 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Sidney (Sidney)
11/24/1989 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 23-20 vs. Vermilion (Vermilion)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 8-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 61-7 vs. Springfield (Holland)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 28-10 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 36-6 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/29/1991 (State Fin) W 21-6 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 38-0 vs. Vermilion (Vermilion)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 26-16 vs. Elyria West (Elyria)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 48-7 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) L 14-28 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 24-34 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 33-6 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) W 14-6 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-35 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-12 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
Franklin (Franklin)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Greenhills (Cincinnati)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 OT vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 21-27 4OT vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 25-6 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-28 vs. Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-40 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 31-55 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
Franklin Heights (Columbus)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 8-36 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-32 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 28-66 vs. Perry (Massillon)
Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 15-30 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) L 6-15 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 41-38 OT vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-7 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 15-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-7 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 36-13 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 6-26 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-6 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-27 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-0 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 29-28 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 14-25 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) L 7-35 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-45 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-58 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
Frontier (New Matamoras)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Danville (Danville)
Galion (Galion)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 26-13 vs. DeVilbiss (Toledo)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 24-13 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/22/1985 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Greenhills (Cincinnati)
11/30/1985 (State Fin) W 6-0 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-35 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-58 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Edison (Milan)
Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 9-20 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 47-12 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 6-43 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-7 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 21-31 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-21 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 20-38 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 OT vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-9 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 2-43 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-35 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 9-68 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-36 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 19-26 vs. Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-14 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-52 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 48-64 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-14 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 20-23 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
Garfield (Akron)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 28-12 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/27/1983 (State Fin) L 6-24 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-43 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-7 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-22 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. South Range (Canfield)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 33-28 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 13-40 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-27 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-49 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-25 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-41 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Geneva (Geneva)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 8-35 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-7 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 40-21 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 34-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-7 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 35-36 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-6 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 38-29 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 6-16 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-14 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 22-32 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 12-41 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 36-43 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-9 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. Lake (Millbury)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 42-41 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 40-43 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 38-6 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-15 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 8-20 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-45 vs. Van Buren (Van Buren)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-22 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-35 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-13 vs. Cardinal (Middlefield)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-21 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-30 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 3-32 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-40 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Mathews (Vienna)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 0-23 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 57-14 vs. Beachwood (Beachwood)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 26-27 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-62 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-44 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-21 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 43-50 3OT vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Girard (Girard)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 29-24 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Waterloo (Atwater)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 6-33 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-38 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 33-12 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 20-34 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 56-14 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 32-33 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-34 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-31 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 21-50 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-30 vs. East (Youngstown)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 42-33 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 43-18 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 53-48 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) L 14-42 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-32 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 32-13 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-48 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
GlenOak (Canton)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-7 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-35 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-3 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-38 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Berea-Midpark (Berea)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-38 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-39 vs. Solon (Solon)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 06:46 PM.
  #6  
Old 01-27-19, 03:58 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-42 vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-27 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 OT vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-21 vs. Austintown Fitch (Youngstown)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 32-7 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 22-14 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 17-20 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-0 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-17 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-12 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 19-29 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-23 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-3 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 40-41 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-8 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-8 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-16 vs. North Royalton (North Royalton)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 30-13 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-27 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 31-17 vs. Washington (Massillon)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) L 15-16 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 22-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Brush (Lyndhurst)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 26-12 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 40-7 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 41-13 vs. Highland (Medina)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) L 23-41 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-34 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-28 vs. Springfield (Holland)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 27-14 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 19-50 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
Goshen (Goshen)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-35 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-28 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
Graham (St. Paris)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 20-42 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-19 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-27 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 8-28 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-19 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 45-6 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-27 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-48 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-25 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-45 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-29 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-27 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-15 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 25-14 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 9-13 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 36-39 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
Granville (Granville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-49 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-38 OT vs. Salem (Salem)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 OT vs. Dover (Dover)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-65 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-55 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 43-22 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 22-19 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-27 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-42 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
Green (Uniontown)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 12-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-8 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 22-15 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 19-22 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-9 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-16 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-34 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 7-49 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 24-27 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-47 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 13-35 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Greenhills (Cincinnati)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. Monroe (Monroe)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 9-6 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/22/1985 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Galion (Galion)
Greenville (Greenville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-61 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-32 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
Grove City (Grove City)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 24-27 OT vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 59-41 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-34 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-56 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-10 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Grove City Christian (Grove City)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 27-14 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 20-8 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 7-52 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
Groveport Madison (Groveport)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 15-22 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 6-31 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-27 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 3-16 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
Hamilton (Hamilton)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 2-0 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-27 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-28 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-6 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 26-20 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 6-49 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Marion Harding (Marion)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 34-33 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-13 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 14-10 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 21-38 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-31 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-10 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-31 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) W 20-10 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) W 41-8 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 23-7 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) W 27-14 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/25/1990 (State Fin) W 28-21 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 42-26 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 33-40 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-17 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 18-16 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 21-20 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) L 19-21 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 7-3 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 24-34 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-45 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-20 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-23 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-48 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 49-31 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-42 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/18/1972 (State Semi) W 23-15 vs. Scott (Toledo)
11/25/1972 (State Fin) W 37-6 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 30-0 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) L 3-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 31-6 vs. Groveport Madison (Groveport)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 OT vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-16 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-20 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 33-0 vs. Crestline (Crestline)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 40-48 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 27-3 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 12-13 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 15-61 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-42 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 15-16 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 26-16 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/24/2002 (State Semi) W 20-0 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) L 7-27 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 31-6 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 10-14 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-0 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 27-13 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 22-7 vs. New Bremen (New Bremen)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Danville (Danville)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) W 20-8 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 49-28 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Harmony Community School (Cincinnati)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Anna (Anna)
Harrison (Harrison)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 OT vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 36-7 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 21-27 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 OT vs. Sidney (Sidney)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 36-56 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-8 vs. Colonel White (Dayton)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 10-0 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-39 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-56 vs. Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-36 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 24-56 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-40 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-45 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Troy (Troy)
Harvey (Painesville)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 15-23 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 28-8 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 8-6 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) L 8-10 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 18-13 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 36-6 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
12/4/1987 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 24-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 21-8 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 19-6 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 20-36 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 20-35 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-52 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
Hayes (Delaware)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-38 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Heath (Heath)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 9-7 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 12-19 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-9 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-14 vs. Alexander (Albany)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 26-39 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-52 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-35 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 26-19 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 30-20 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 0-22 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 21-41 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-54 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 2OT vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-16 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-8 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-60 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
Highland (Medina)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 2OT vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 3-6 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-23 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-45 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 13-41 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-49 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 10-28 vs. Avon (Avon)
Highland (Marengo)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-48 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-30 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Elgin (Marion)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 13-42 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-12 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-33 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-36 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-43 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Kettering Fairmont (Kettering)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 31-42 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Hillcrest (Cincinnati)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Covington (Covington)
Hilliard (Hilliard)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/27/1993 (Reg Fin) W 27-19 vs. Mount Vernon (Mount Vernon)
12/4/1993 (State Semi) L 7-27 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-25 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 44-16 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 21-40 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-25 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 41-9 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 34-35 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 10-17 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 10-6 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-8 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 28-20 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) W 36-35 2OT vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 3-7 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 22-7 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 24-20 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) W 16-15 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-6 vs. Northland (Columbus)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 9-0 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 13-6 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 14-28 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-0 vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 15-6 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 0-24 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 29-14 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 37-7 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 11-13 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-9 vs. Central Crossing (Grove City)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 17-10 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 6-20 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-24 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 13-20 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-10 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 16-3 vs. Groveport Madison (Groveport)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 35-42 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-22 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-10 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 13-41 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-42 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. London (London)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. London (London)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 3-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-47 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-23 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 19-42 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. Western Reserve (Collins)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 48-41 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 19-28 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-29 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 17-37 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-6 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 26-32 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
Hilltop (West Unity)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-56 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-51 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 42-6 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 19-42 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 OT vs. Copley (Copley)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 16-22 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-0 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 28-26 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 20-23 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-38 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-33 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-10 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 16-13 OT vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 0-31 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-11 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 33-21 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
12/3/2015 (State Fin) W 33-20 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 34-3 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 23-14 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) W 30-0 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-27 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 49-0 vs. Brush (Lyndhurst)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 42-13 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 30-6 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/30/2017 (State Fin) W 42-14 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 52-6 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 42-7 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/29/2018 (State Fin) W 42-28 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Holgate (Holgate)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 6-0 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 21-22 OT vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
Holy Name (Cleveland)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
11/22/1975 (State Fin) W 19-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 8-35 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-22 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-43 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 26-40 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-49 vs. Perry (Perry)
Hoover (North Canton)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 40-6 vs. Admiral King (Lorain)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) W 30-0 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/25/1984 (State Fin) L 14-17 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 34-11 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. South (Youngstown)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 24-27 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 17-21 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 36-8 vs. Franklin Heights (Columbus)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 31-37 2OT vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 8-40 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 33-34 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-7 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 10-9 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 7-27 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-31 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 33-45 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-33 5OT vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 OT vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 17-24 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 7-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-36 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-35 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-19 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Crestline (Crestline)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 30-17 vs. Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 43-14 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-22 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 42-20 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 28-29 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 40-16 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 26-14 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 41-38 OT vs. Ada (Ada)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) L 14-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 30-0 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 42-21 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 55-20 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) L 14-34 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-24 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 30-39 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
Howland (Warren)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 9-15 3OT vs. Berea (Berea)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-37 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 23-21 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 14-43 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-17 2OT vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 16-38 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-21 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-19 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-0 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-30 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-42 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 6-3 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 8-17 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-21 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 12-31 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-37 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-12 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 0-55 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-27 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-27 vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-54 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 49-19 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-40 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 23-19 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 23-26 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-27 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-21 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 34-16 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 18-43 vs. Girard (Girard)
Hudson (Hudson)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 12-53 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-28 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-22 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 OT vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 21-42 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-6 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 28-33 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 17-28 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-0 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 28-23 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 41-20 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 14-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 7-10 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-25 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 3-14 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-26 OT vs. Brush (Lyndhurst)
Huron (Huron)
11/20/1976 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 8-31 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 19-7 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 0-3 OT vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 13-12 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 24-23 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) L 0-27 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 34-13 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 13-6 vs. Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 36-20 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
12/4/1993 (State Fin) L 6-16 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 21-15 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 35-41 OT vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Lake (Millbury)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 35-49 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-30 vs. Lake (Millbury)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 45-51 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-17 vs. Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 6-19 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-12 vs. Elgin (Marion)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 10-3 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Highland (Sparta)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-37 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 13-60 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-20 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-40 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-33 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
Independence (Columbus)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-23 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-0 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-29 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-6 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 49-26 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-60 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-44 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Independence (Independence)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 7-8 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 37-6 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 22-14 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 8-31 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 28-17 vs. North Baltimore (North Baltimore)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 28-26 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 7-27 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 15-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 13-21 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-31 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-68 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-40 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-51 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-14 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-23 OT vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-39 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-28 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-36 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 26-31 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-25 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 53-14 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 34-40 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-54 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-22 vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-25 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-28 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 17-20 OT vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Indian Lake (Lewistown)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-23 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 28-33 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-23 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-21 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 7-3 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Salem (Salem)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-22 vs. Meadowbrook (Byesville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 6-34 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-14 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 36-56 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
Ironton (Ironton)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) L 13-38 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) L 7-26 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) W 21-6 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/23/1979 (State Fin) W 7-6 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 7-20 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 35-8 vs. Morgan (McConnelsville)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) W 28-20 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/27/1982 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 20-9 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 33-20 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 19-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-29 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 14-27 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 30-8 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 38-10 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) W 28-7 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
12/3/1988 (State Fin) L 12-14 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 27-7 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 14-13 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/25/1989 (State Fin) W 12-7 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 6-19 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 50-8 vs. South Point (South Point)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 27-28 2OT vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 49-12 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 23-0 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
12/4/1992 (State Fin) L 7-31 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Fairland (Proctorville)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 OT vs. Vinton County (McArthur)
11/27/1993 (State Semi) W 29-9 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) L 10-13 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 41-8 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 14-15 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 20-50 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 37-29 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 34-24 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) L 14-16 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-7 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 27-35 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 20-35 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-10 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 28-34 3OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-31 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 6-38 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-0 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Heath (Heath)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 OT vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-12 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 43-7 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 20-26 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-9 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-34 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-16 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-13 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 7-38 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-34 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-15 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 08:20 PM.
  #7  
Old 01-27-19, 03:58 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Jackson (Jackson)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 7-3 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. East (Youngstown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-38 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-35 vs. Withrow (Cincinnati)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 13-32 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-26 OT vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-26 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-17 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 21-38 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-32 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Granville (Granville)
Jackson (Massillon)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 15-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 9-10 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-28 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-49 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-63 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-55 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Jacobs (Cincinnati)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-43 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
Jefferson (Delphos)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 22-0 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 32-14 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/29/1985 (State Fin) L 0-19 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 12-0 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 29-7 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) L 12-26 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 17-29 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-13 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 20-22 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-27 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-29 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-10 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 12-42 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-10 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 20-56 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Jefferson Area (Jefferson)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Copley (Copley)
John F. Kennedy (Cleveland)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-48 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 15-43 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 6-12 vs. Rayen (Youngstown)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 0-6 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Beachwood (Beachwood)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) W 15-6 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/25/1989 (State Fin) L 7-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 34-24 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 0-33 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 48-0 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/29/1991 (State Fin) W 20-7 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 35-18 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 27-2 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) W 27-0 vs. Huron (Huron)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) L 16-17 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 38-22 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 6-19 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 0-43 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-6 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 13-31 vs. South Range (North Lima)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 35-13 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 7-10 2OT vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-45 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-24 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 13-28 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 34-6 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-14 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 14-8 OT vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. South Range (North Lima)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-8 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-26 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 40-6 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-0 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 16-3 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 48-13 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 48-7 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) W 24-6 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-40 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 42-34 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 20-35 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
John Glenn (New Concord)
11/18/1978 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 20-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-3 vs. Lakewood (Hebron)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 31-21 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 13-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-6 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 6-17 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-26 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-49 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 33-27 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 38-7 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-16 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
John Hay (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-13 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-45 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-36 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-0 vs. Federal Hocking (Stewart)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 14-40 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 34-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 27-24 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 28-59 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 29-37 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-22 vs. Meadowbrook (Byesville)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-38 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-10 vs. Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 8-26 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 45-14 vs. Meadowbrook (Byesville)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 32-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) L 34-49 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 21-31 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-40 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-28 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Finneytown (Cincinnati)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-16 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 24-7 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 38-17 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) L 12-26 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-43 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-12 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-23 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 10-21 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-33 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 0-23 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) W 22-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/28/1986 (State Fin) L 6-7 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 18-0 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 20-18 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) L 0-3 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-23 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 15-34 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-52 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-42 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-34 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 40-21 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 33-7 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 40-7 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) W 42-6 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Kenton (Kenton)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 12-40 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-14 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 51-45 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 53-12 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 49-38 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) W 40-13 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-12 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 52-14 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 52-0 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 48-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) W 45-13 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-27 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 36-24 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 31-19 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) W 42-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/28/2003 (State Fin) L 0-12 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-47 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-27 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 22-30 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-20 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 36-20 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 32-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 74-22 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 32-22 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 30-28 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 36-6 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) L 42-48 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-14 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 46-6 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 46-43 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 20-21 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 38-14 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 22-25 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 6-0 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-42 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-28 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
Kettering Fairmont (Kettering)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-28 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-19 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
Keystone (LaGrange)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-40 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
Kings (Kings Mills)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-23 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 12-17 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 36-19 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 21-32 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Wilmington (Wilmington)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 38-14 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 6-33 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 9-44 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-30 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 24-53 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 20-35 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-40 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-47 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Teays Valley (Ashville)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 47-13 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-28 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-35 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-45 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-7 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 41-13 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 17-18 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 31-10 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 0-48 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-8 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 52-7 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 42-0 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 38-37 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 41-7 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) L 9-10 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 57-0 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 45-7 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 10-7 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) W 44-16 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 28-7 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) L 42-46 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 27-17 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 34-13 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 13-9 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) W 22-20 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 35-13 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-13 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 34-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 17-7 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 44-0 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) L 11-34 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 59-0 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 20-14 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 35-18 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) W 16-7 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
River Valley (Bidwell)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 19-13 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 0-12 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-53 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 7-27 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-26 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 28-33 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-56 vs. Manchester (Akron)
Lake (Millbury)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-49 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-36 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
Lake (Uniontown)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) L 16-42 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 25-11 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 18-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/29/1991 (State Fin) L 6-21 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 48-33 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 29-7 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-25 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Springfield (Akron)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 12-3 vs. Springfield (Akron)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 11-6 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 14-3 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) L 10-36 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-29 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Carrollton (Carrollton)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-13 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-34 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. St. Charles (Columbus)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 27-34 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-15 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Perry (Massillon)
Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 16-7 vs. Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 7-10 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 29-6 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 14-22 2OT vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 30-0 vs. Harbor (Ashtabula)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 35-14 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/30/1991 (State Fin) W 45-20 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 41-24 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 42-13 vs. Bath (Lima)
12/4/1992 (State Fin) W 31-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Chamberlin (Twinsburg)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 10-24 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 11-27 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 2OT vs. Highland (Medina)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-17 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 22-16 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 30-6 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) W 27-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-27 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 20-33 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 28-31 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 31-12 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 23-24 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 28-25 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 28-13 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 21-27 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-16 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 31-24 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 45-42 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 17-21 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 17-27 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Lakeview (Cortland)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 29-14 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-35 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-6 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 14-10 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 13-28 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-36 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-54 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-14 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-33 vs. Girard (Girard)
Lakewood (Hebron)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-21 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 2OT vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 13-41 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-34 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 24-31 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-38 OT vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 20-46 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 27-52 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 6-34 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
Lakota (West Chester)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 19-18 OT vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 0-46 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-44 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-38 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-15 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 52-27 vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 3-38 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Hilliard (Hilliard)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 24-27 3OT vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-28 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 12-17 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-28 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-33 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-52 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-40 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-28 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 56-24 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 38-6 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 48-13 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) W 55-20 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-14 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 49-13 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 49-28 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) W 42-0 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-21 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 34-3 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 45-14 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
12/1/2016 (State Fin) W 14-7 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-10 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 41-6 vs. Sidney (Sidney)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Roth (Dayton)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 29-7 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) L 0-50 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 33-29 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 20-28 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 49-13 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 38-7 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 70-43 vs. Celina (Celina)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) W 27-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-0 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 17-12 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-42 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-48 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 12-17 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-23 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-12 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-34 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 41-15 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 7-34 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 28-45 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-0 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 6-13 vs. Twin Valley South (West Alexandria)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-21 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 29-10 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 34-32 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 10-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 8-7 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-48 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 42-6 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 28-13 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 13-32 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-24 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 49-27 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 27-14 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 7-49 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-9 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-49 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-16 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 3-20 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-33 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-6 vs. Perry (Lima)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-16 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-34 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-45 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-0 vs. Arcadia (Arcadia)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 34-28 2OT vs. McComb (McComb)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 20-28 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-36 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-33 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-3 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 12-35 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-33 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-14 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. McComb (McComb)
Lexington (Lexington)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-28 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-10 vs. Cloverleaf (Lodi)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 24-38 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 OT vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 30-19 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 0-19 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 12-56 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
Liberty (Youngstown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-34 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-19 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-0 vs. Holy Name (Parma Heights)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-35 vs. Streetsboro (Streetsboro)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 7-54 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-35 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-7 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 7-23 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-40 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 26-42 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-6 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 16-27 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 48-7 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-13 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 27-44 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 42-10 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 OT vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 22-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 0-38 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 51-20 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-18 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 60-7 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 37-17 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 13-31 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 19-40 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 43-18 vs. Elgin (Marion)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 28-30 OT vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 30-8 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 6-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 45-23 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 42-19 vs. Crestline (Crestline)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 34-7 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) L 14-17 OT vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 21-19 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 40-14 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 44-8 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) W 49-8 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 43-0 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-21 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 49-28 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 28-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 22-20 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 30-31 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-20 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 13-12 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 0-24 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-28 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 27-41 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-29 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-42 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-50 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-26 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-20 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 3-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 43-40 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 7-38 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/20/1987 (Reg Fin) L 14-38 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 7-41 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-14 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 13-3 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 6-35 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 22-21 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 26-14 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 7-41 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-0 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-42 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-47 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-6 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-34 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 17-33 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-46 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-40 vs. Franklin Heights (Columbus)
Licking Valley (Newark)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 19-13 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 10-38 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 19-6 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) L 6-28 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 34-7 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 49-7 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 7-12 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-18 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 33-7 vs. Utica (Utica)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 21-42 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 38-7 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 28-27 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 37-13 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) L 13-40 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-46 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 21-19 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 63-60 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 21-42 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 17-6 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-33 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 21-17 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 27-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) L 10-17 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-6 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 41-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-3 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 21-48 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-30 vs. Maysville (Zanesville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-22 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Unioto (Chillicothe)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 27-33 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-12 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-36 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 30-0 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 48-53 vs. Girard (Girard)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 08:22 PM.
  #8  
Old 01-27-19, 03:59 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Lima Senior (Lima)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. North (Springfield)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) L 28-31 3OT vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1993 (Play-In) W 20-14 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/20/1993 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Mount Vernon (Mount Vernon)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 13-10 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) W 38-30 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 16-23 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 36-37 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-42 OT vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 13-49 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 0-23 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 32-35 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 35-39 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Allen East (Lafayette)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 20-53 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-12 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 28-19 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 36-51 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-45 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Western Reserve (Collins)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 OT vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-48 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 39-49 vs. Van Buren (Van Buren)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-7 vs. Dayton Christian (Miamisburg)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-18 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 17-33 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) W 28-0 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/26/1976 (State Fin) L 5-43 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) L 0-38 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 14-35 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 17-28 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-26 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 13-48 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. Newark (Newark)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-28 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 23-35 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-21 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 10-41 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-7 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-37 OT vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
Little Miami (Morrow)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 24-20 vs. London (London)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 12-38 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Lockland (Lockland)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 26-32 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 15-41 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-56 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-53 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Logan (Logan)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-39 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-20 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 28-26 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 13-45 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-38 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-31 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-7 vs. Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-7 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-7 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 10-21 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-44 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 0-23 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-67 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 55-74 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-28 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
London (London)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 20-24 vs. Little Miami (Morrow)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 13-24 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 24-42 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 0-24 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-42 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-21 vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Lorain (Lorain)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-49 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 30-14 vs. Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 20-24 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 49-8 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 15-24 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 7-8 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 31-24 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 44-21 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 0-46 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 47-8 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 25-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 8-7 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/23/1990 (State Fin) L 26-29 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-33 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-8 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-33 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
Louisville (Louisville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 34-6 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 7-48 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 33-48 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-34 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 26-49 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-7 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-13 vs. Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-23 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-21 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 22-13 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 25-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 41-13 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) L 25-31 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 60-24 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 7-0 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-38 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Loveland (Loveland)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 15-17 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 17-28 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-18 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-0 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 45-14 vs. Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 38-35 2OT vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) W 41-23 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-45 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Danville (Danville)
Lucas (Lucas)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-48 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-33 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-34 vs. Plymouth (Plymouth)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 21-42 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-6 vs. Hilltop (West Unity)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 44-35 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 6-36 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-21 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-20 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 33-14 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-20 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-40 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
Lutheran West (Rocky River)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-27 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-42 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-26 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-53 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-54 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-41 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-16 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-19 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-36 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
Madison (Madison)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Howland (Warren)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-27 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-45 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 22-21 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-40 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 10-19 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-31 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
Madison (Middletown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-10 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-27 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 10-15 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 50-6 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 16-24 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 19-22 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-25 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 OT vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 7-45 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-42 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
Malvern (Malvern)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 6-22 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-22 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-26 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-30 vs. Danville (Danville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 53-24 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 38-14 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 20-55 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-0 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 31-9 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 8-20 vs. Grove City Christian (Grove City)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-28 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-7 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 20-29 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 20-25 vs. Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
Manchester (Akron)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Streetsboro (Streetsboro)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 2-27 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 8-21 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 14-12 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 0-18 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 18-0 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 14-7 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) L 24-31 5OT vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 8-17 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-15 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-0 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-13 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-38 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-21 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 9-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-45 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 53-21 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-37 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-49 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-55 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-16 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Fairless (Navarre)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 69-21 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 22-49 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-12 vs. Fairless (Navarre)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. South Range (Canfield)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-14 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 19-43 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-46 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 10-14 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-28 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 22-26 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-28 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-37 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-13 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 12-42 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-21 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-26 vs. Rogers (Toledo)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 27-13 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 34-21 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 21-17 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) L 12-42 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 61-27 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 48-16 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 27-17 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) W 45-33 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-22 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-49 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-12 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 44-14 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 6-52 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Mapleton (Ashland)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 12-21 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-39 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-7 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-28 vs. Valley Christian (Youngstown)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 34-42 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
Margaretta (Castalia)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 8-49 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 18-9 vs. Rittman (Rittman)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) W 10-8 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/28/1986 (State Fin) L 0-47 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 15-7 vs. Chamberlin (Twinsburg)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 7-34 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 38-0 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 15-0 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 13-28 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Wellington (Wellington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. Ontario (Ontario)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 12-53 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-12 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) L 7-19 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 20-15 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) W 35-7 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) L 14-19 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 12-15 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 31-15 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 10-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 36-7 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) W 23-14 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
12/1/1995 (State Fin) L 31-34 2OT vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-12 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-51 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-37 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
Marietta (Marietta)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 20-12 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 0-27 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-26 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 28-3 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 38-12 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 8-38 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 41-6 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 24-20 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) W 54-0 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 38-0 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 47-6 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 13-7 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) W 63-7 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 16-26 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-8 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 42-6 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 14-10 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) L 26-28 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 47-6 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-20 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 49-20 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) W 17-0 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 53-0 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 42-20 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) W 20-14 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-3 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 40-14 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-3 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 21-17 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 7-13 OT vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 26-30 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-0 vs. Lockland (Lockland)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) W 61-21 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-27 vs. Bradford (Bradford)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 41-34 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 34-28 3OT vs. McComb (McComb)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) W 28-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-14 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 50-0 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 35-6 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) W 33-0 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-0 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 55-7 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) W 41-0 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-23 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 9-7 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 34-10 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) L 20-22 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 22-0 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 26-15 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 36-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) W 21-17 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-0 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 31-13 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) W 34-11 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 33-17 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 40-19 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 34-6 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) L 7-16 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Marion Catholic (Marion)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-39 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-44 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-30 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-16 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-43 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-28 OT vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 23-31 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 36-25 vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 31-24 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 35-69 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-19 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 12-24 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-28 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 44-17 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 48-42 OT vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 44-47 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-14 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 44-14 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 30-32 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 20-19 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 38-7 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 9-17 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-15 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-27 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
Marlington (Alliance)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-29 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-19 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 48-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 35-23 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 8-52 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-38 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-50 vs. East (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-35 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 42-69 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-24 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-43 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-6 vs. Fairland (Proctorville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-36 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. West Muskingum (Zanesville)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 33-7 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 6-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Wellston (Wellston)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-6 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 49-14 vs. Union Local (Belmont)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 OT vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-7 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-34 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-26 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-10 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
Marysville (Marysville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 6-36 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-13 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-28 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 10-38 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-6 vs. St. Charles (Columbus)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-8 vs. South (Springfield)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 35-29 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 7-18 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-28 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
Mason (Mason)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 35-34 OT vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-32 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-35 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-52 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-17 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. West Clermont (Batavia)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
Mathews (Vienna)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-49 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-63 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-60 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
Maumee (Maumee)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-36 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-41 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-14 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 6-30 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-56 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-56 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 13-8 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) L 0-30 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 42-28 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 0-32 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-10 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 12-7 vs. Normandy (Parma)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 13-41 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 13-16 OT vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Parma (Parma)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 OT vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-55 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-12 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 19-10 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 34-32 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 14-52 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-10 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 23-21 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-56 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Maysville (Zanesville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 20-22 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-7 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
McComb (McComb)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 6-13 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 25-0 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/26/1983 (State Fin) W 6-0 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-6 vs. Holgate (Holgate)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-40 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 23-45 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Antwerp (Antwerp)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 3-44 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 68-6 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 16-15 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 20-30 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-20 vs. Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 28-40 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Toledo Christian (Toledo)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 60-0 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 39-7 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 20-56 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-39 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 28-34 2OT vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 28-34 3OT vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-13 vs. Toledo Christian (Toledo)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-26 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 35-12 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 36-6 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 14-35 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-8 vs. Danbury (Lakeside)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 2OT vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 23-27 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 9-28 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 33-18 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 28-14 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) W 28-3 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
McDonald (McDonald)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 6-33 vs. Buckeye North (Brilliant)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 34-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/24/1989 (State Fin) L 7-16 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 16-0 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) L 8-31 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) W 26-8 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) L 7-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-18 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-27 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-46 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-28 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 52-28 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-57 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-33 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-20 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 0-40 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 OT vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 OT vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 13-41 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-39 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 26-13 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/24/1984 (State Fin) L 20-45 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-63 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-13 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 32-38 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 39-14 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 7-20 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-37 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-52 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Meadowbrook (Byesville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-35 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-50 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 62-13 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 50-25 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 14-45 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-7 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-6 vs. Mississinawa Valley (Union City)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 25-34 vs. New Bremen (New Bremen)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 61-0 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. New Miami (Hamilton)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 40-14 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 13-28 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-13 vs. National Trail (New Paris)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 34-28 2OT vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 10-57 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 41-42 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-14 vs. Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-12 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 7-9 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-6 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 56-20 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 15-26 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
Medina (Medina)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-34 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-31 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 27-45 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
Meigs (Pomeroy)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 08:24 PM.
  #9  
Old 01-27-19, 04:00 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Memorial (Campbell)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 OT vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 21-12 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 20-14 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/25/1989 (State Fin) L 7-12 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 7-8 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 6-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 21-53 vs. Manchester (Akron)
Memorial (St. Marys)
11/19/1977 (State Semi) L 6-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/18/1978 (State Semi) L 14-19 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 12-18 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Sidney (Sidney)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 21-8 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/24/1990 (State Fin) W 14-3 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 61-14 vs. Greenville (Greenville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 27-13 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) W 28-14 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 35-8 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-15 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-18 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-20 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 28-13 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 21-13 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 14-3 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) L 14-27 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 20-34 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 12-17 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-8 vs. Belmont (Dayton)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 55-31 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 27-34 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-8 vs. Highland (Marengo)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-47 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-13 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 55-20 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 38-7 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 14-35 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Mentor (Mentor)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 15-34 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 13-38 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-6 vs. Lakeside (Ashtabula)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 2OT vs. Solon (Solon)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 10-13 OT vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 18-13 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 29-19 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 34-24 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) L 35-36 2OT vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 23-13 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 41-40 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 39-14 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) L 0-27 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-2 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 3-17 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-16 vs. John F. Kennedy (Cleveland)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 42-40 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 17-23 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 63-56 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 57-56 3OT vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 34-62 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 43-0 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 26-3 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 41-38 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) L 52-55 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-34 vs. Lorain (Lorain)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 38-14 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 20-41 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 10-34 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-17 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 23-21 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 27-21 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) L 28-56 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 36-6 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 14-24 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Miami East (Casstown)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-34 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-48 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-39 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-27 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-47 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-44 OT vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-24 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 14-45 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 21-18 OT vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 0-31 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 8-0 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 18-62 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 32-7 vs. Greenville (Greenville)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 6-33 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-22 OT vs. Wilmington (Wilmington)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 19-38 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-51 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-62 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-51 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
Middletown (Middletown)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 38-14 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 13-35 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-10 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 30-42 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 7-45 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 26-55 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-52 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
Midview (Grafton)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 27-12 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 21-35 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-50 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-50 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-28 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-36 OT vs. Avon (Avon)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 14-52 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-35 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-26 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
Mifflin (Columbus)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 10-24 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 17-18 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-31 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 47-48 OT vs. Ashland (Ashland)
Milford (Milford)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-41 2OT vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-35 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-48 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Miller (Corning)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-33 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
Millersport (Millersport)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-20 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-26 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-37 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 42-13 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 20-26 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-18 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-14 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 51-8 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-35 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-18 vs. Aiken (Cincinnati)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 28-45 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-14 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 24-26 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
Minerva (Minerva)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 OT vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 17-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 24-29 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 10-25 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 35-41 vs. Dover (Dover)
Minford (Minford)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 18-13 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 0-41 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 13-55 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-47 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-36 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 27-31 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-49 vs. Piketon (Piketon)
Minster (Minster)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 9-6 vs. New Bremen (New Bremen)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 17-6 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 0-20 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 16-0 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 16-7 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/24/1989 (State Fin) W 16-7 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 36-7 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 28-12 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 17-24 OT vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-7 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-20 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-76 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-21 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 30-26 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-27 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-13 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 30-7 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 34-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-41 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 45-19 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 35-0 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 14-13 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) W 46-42 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 21-33 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-15 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 41-8 vs. Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-33 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 27-23 vs. McComb (McComb)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) L 6-24 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-24 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-32 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 40-7 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) W 32-7 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-6 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
Mississinawa Valley (Union City)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-37 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 7-34 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) L 10-20 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/15/1975 (State Semi) W 28-16 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/21/1975 (State Fin) W 14-12 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) W 48-0 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/26/1976 (State Fin) W 43-5 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) W 42-14 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/25/1977 (State Fin) W 14-2 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/17/1979 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/24/1979 (State Fin) W 41-7 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 28-3 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) W 26-0 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/23/1980 (State Fin) W 30-7 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 18-7 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) L 0-13 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 33-20 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) W 38-0 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/27/1982 (State Fin) W 35-14 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 28-12 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 24-12 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 21-10 vs. Troy (Troy)
12/1/1985 (State Fin) W 35-11 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 14-24 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 20-14 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) W 31-28 3OT vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/26/1989 (State Fin) L 28-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 18-15 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
12/4/1993 (State Semi) W 27-7 vs. Hilliard (Hilliard)
12/11/1993 (State Fin) L 20-38 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 31-7 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 21-27 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 56-36 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 23-20 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 19-10 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) L 16-31 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-49 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-35 OT vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-10 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 23-30 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 6-34 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-34 3OT vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-27 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-45 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 42-30 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 21-35 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-21 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 46-20 vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 26-21 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) W 20-12 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-17 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 35-26 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 13-11 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) W 55-52 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 22-29 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) W 23-0 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/23/1979 (State Fin) W 23-17 2OT vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 21-20 OT vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 0-6 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) L 21-28 OT vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 8-7 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) L 0-41 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 36-7 vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 25-6 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 28-42 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 47-19 vs. Conotton Valley (Bowerston)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 38-21 vs. Buckeye North (Brilliant)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 28-29 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 35-34 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 42-12 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) W 26-12 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) L 13-16 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Mingo Junction (Mingo Junction)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
12/2/1988 (State Fin) L 14-42 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 21-33 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 26-28 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 23-9 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 48-14 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 26-13 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) W 61-58 3OT vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-20 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 18-6 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 26-23 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 19-16 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) L 0-54 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-6 vs. Lowellville (Lowellville)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) L 7-63 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 24-7 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) W 27-7 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-33 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 16-23 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-32 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 13-35 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 7-45 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-14 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 30-27 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 16-40 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-48 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-21 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 17-12 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 13-28 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-24 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 42-20 vs. Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 21-38 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-27 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. South Range (Canfield)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-45 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-6 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-20 vs. Jackson-Milton (North Jackson)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 35-21 vs. Danville (Danville)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) L 14-33 vs. Fort Recovery (Fort Recovery)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-6 vs. Jackson-Milton (North Jackson)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 3-16 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-20 vs. East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 28-34 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 6-25 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-14 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 32-28 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 28-49 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-17 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-7 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 23-35 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-27 vs. Elmwood (Bloomdale)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-18 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Toledo Christian (Toledo)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-39 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-19 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-40 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 14-37 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 16-32 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 14-34 vs. London (London)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-16 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 16-7 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-10 vs. Deer Park (Cincinnati)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 17-38 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-13 vs. Goshen (Goshen)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 47-21 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 31-28 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Greenhills (Cincinnati)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 0-29 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-7 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 26-29 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 23-14 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-28 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 6-0 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 19-3 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 6-0 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-0 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-26 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 9-7 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-52 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-36 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-34 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-9 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-45 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 29-31 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 7-29 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 24-37 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-23 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 8-34 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 56-42 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 0-48 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-13 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-0 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-12 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 23-16 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 26-20 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 24-27 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-8 vs. Richmond Heights (Richmond Heights)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 15-30 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-24 vs. Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-6 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) W 19-8 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/23/1973 (State Fin) L 7-27 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 27-14 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 6-13 vs. Huron (Huron)
Morgan (McConnelsville)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 8-35 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-63 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-56 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. West Carrollton (West Carrollton)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-17 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-19 vs. Withrow (Cincinnati)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-0 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 47-14 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 6-38 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-27 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 7-12 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-35 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Mount Vernon (Mount Vernon)
11/20/1993 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/27/1993 (Reg Fin) L 19-27 vs. Hilliard (Hilliard)
Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 0-49 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-17 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-31 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-19 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 3-6 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-6 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 20-35 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-35 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
National Trail (New Paris)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-50 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 08:25 PM.
  #10  
Old 01-27-19, 04:01 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) W 34-16 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 20-13 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 14-22 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 41-16 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 6-39 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 19-61 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-9 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-43 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-55 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-15 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-27 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-18 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 69-22 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 6-38 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 26-20 OT vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 0-44 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
New Albany (New Albany)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 10-0 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 43-2 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 10-6 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-30 2OT vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-37 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-6 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 42-35 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 32-30 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 32-33 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Northland (Columbus)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 26-22 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. West (Columbus)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 31-7 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 6-17 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 30-6 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 6-24 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Newark (Newark)
11/15/1975 (State Semi) L 7-19 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-21 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 8-19 vs. Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/15/1974 (State Semi) L 6-34 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) W 11-0 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/22/1975 (State Fin) L 7-15 OT vs. Carey (Carey)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) L 9-16 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) W 20-6 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) L 0-22 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 21-18 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 7-0 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/27/1981 (State Fin) L 0-3 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Indian Valley North (Midvale)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 37-18 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) W 14-7 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 29-7 vs. Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) W 28-21 OT vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/26/1983 (State Fin) L 0-6 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 41-6 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/23/1984 (State Fin) W 14-6 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 48-18 vs. Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 42-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/29/1985 (State Fin) W 19-0 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 16-7 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 17-7 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/29/1986 (State Fin) W 28-27 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) W 21-0 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) W 16-13 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 40-20 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 44-13 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 27-7 vs. Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 19-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 22-6 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 35-9 vs. Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) W 31-8 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/30/1991 (State Fin) W 34-13 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 31-8 vs. Independence (Independence)
12/4/1992 (State Fin) L 3-7 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 9-3 vs. Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 15-19 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 26-3 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 6-12 2OT vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 0-6 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 60-21 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 9-10 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-12 vs. Eastern (Reedsville)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 47-28 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 34-0 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 16-19 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-24 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 17-7 vs. Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 10-0 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Frontier (New Matamoras)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 49-21 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-15 vs. Marion Catholic (Marion)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 3-16 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-6 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 24-12 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 28-6 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 35-36 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-42 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-18 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 43-6 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 41-28 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) W 28-14 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Fairfield Christian (Lancaster)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Fairfield Christian (Lancaster)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 48-46 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 38-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) L 21-28 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-0 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 21-48 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 OT vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 41-7 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 14-30 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
New Bremen (New Bremen)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 6-9 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-27 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 34-25 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 7-22 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
Newcomerstown (Newcomerstown)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/20/1976 (State Semi) L 0-6 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-41 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 7-45 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Meigs (Pomeroy)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 38-6 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 6-30 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
New London (New London)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 13-16 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
New Miami (Hamilton)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) L 7-27 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-18 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-45 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 32-35 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 vs. East (Akron)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 3-34 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-62 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-32 vs. London (London)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 12-47 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-12 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-15 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-38 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 28-68 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-28 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-46 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-33 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 10-47 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 21-26 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
Newton Falls (Newton Falls)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-49 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 12-30 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 16-7 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 58-32 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) W 12-10 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) L 26-41 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-20 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-37 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 38-41 OT vs. Copley (Copley)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 3-7 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-20 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 23-14 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 27-18 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-21 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 OT vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-63 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-33 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-26 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 56-52 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 52-14 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) W 52-14 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
12/5/2014 (State Fin) L 20-55 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-37 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 38-43 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
Normandy (Parma)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-6 vs. South (Cleveland)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 41-38 3OT vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 7-12 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
North (Eastlake)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-30 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
North (Springfield)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 6-27 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 8-34 vs. Troy (Troy)
North Baltimore (North Baltimore)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 17-28 vs. Independence (Independence)
North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-10 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-13 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 32-34 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-29 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Northeastern (Springfield)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 15-19 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 vs. Graham (St Paris)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 7-36 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-30 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-54 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Reading (Reading)
Northland (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-47 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
Northmont (Clayton)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-46 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-35 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 7-33 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-35 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-27 vs. Kettering Fairmont (Kettering)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-20 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-33 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Northmor (Galion)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-6 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-16 vs. Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 23-41 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
North Olmsted (North Olmsted)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Brush (Lyndhurst)
Northridge (Johnstown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-13 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-6 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 0-20 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 18-34 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
North Ridgeville (North Ridgeville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
North Royalton (North Royalton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-26 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-41 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-35 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 0-56 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
North Union (Richwood)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-23 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 0-43 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-28 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 20-37 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-49 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Norton (Norton)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) W 20-7 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) W 27-17 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-34 2OT vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-34 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 24-35 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-7 vs. Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 20-17 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 13-34 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-21 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-0 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-26 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. Vinton County (McArthur)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 20-38 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-14 vs. Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 6-20 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-8 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 42-13 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 17-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-20 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-20 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 OT vs. Dover (Dover)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-46 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Northwest (Cincinnati)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-40 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-34 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-35 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-45 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
Northwestern (Springfield)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Northwestern (West Salem)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-13 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-29 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-19 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-20 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-40 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
Northwood (Northwood)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-68 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-22 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-49 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-20 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-36 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
Norwayne (Creston)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-20 OT vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 34-19 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 33-32 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 59-28 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) W 48-42 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 54-7 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 49-28 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) L 27-40 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-36 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-13 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 6-35 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-16 vs. Southern (Salineville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Norwood (Norwood)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 8-51 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 7-0 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 0-3 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 10-6 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 13-44 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Leetonia (Leetonia)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 18-22 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-44 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-46 vs. Covington (Covington)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-20 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-24 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-30 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-49 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-27 vs. Field (Mogadore)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 24-27 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-13 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-27 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 17-12 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 9-22 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-22 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 17-6 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 0-15 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 35-6 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 0-21 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 7-24 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 38-20 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 26-20 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-12 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 31-27 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-26 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 21-22 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-62 vs. Meadowbrook (Byesville)
Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
Oakwood (Dayton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-16 vs. Carlisle (Carlisle)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 35-42 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-12 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-55 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-33 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-10 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 8-27 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Oberlin (Oberlin)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 10-14 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-29 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-6 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 31-6 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 41-29 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 13-48 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Elyria (Elyria)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 16-38 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-34 vs. Lorain (Lorain)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-24 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 29-32 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-49 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-24 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-19 vs. Rogers (Toledo)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 6-35 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-50 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 12-41 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-19 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-17 vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 45-27 vs. Medina (Medina)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 24-20 vs. Lorain (Lorain)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 14-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Dublin Jerome (Dublin)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 21-27 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 10-0 vs. Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 16-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-34 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 23-31 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Garfield Heights (Garfield Heights)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 27-17 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 41-13 vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 43-14 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) L 10-12 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-45 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-49 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 14-23 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. John F. Kennedy (Cleveland)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 56-28 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) L 16-48 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-48 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-56 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 49-21 vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 31-38 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-23 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 14-55 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-44 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
Ontario (Ontario)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 6-13 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
Orange (Pepper Pike)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 42-35 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-48 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
Orrville (Orrville)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 15-8 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 24-15 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/25/1983 (State Fin) L 15-43 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 13-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 35-15 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 27-8 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 23-13 vs. Rayen (Youngstown)
11/29/1985 (State Fin) L 13-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 35-42 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 OT vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 19-0 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 54-27 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) L 24-34 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) L 34-48 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 31-20 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 17-8 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 28-24 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 41-35 OT vs. Huron (Huron)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) W 23-21 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-17 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 24-21 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 24-17 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) L 21-31 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-41 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-36 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-27 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 49-13 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 21-50 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 36-35 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 20-21 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-25 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 22-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 16-6 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) L 3-21 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-14 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 19-34 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-20 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 50-43 3OT vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 43-19 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 38-7 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) W 49-34 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 25-36 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-22 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-24 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-38 OT vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-20 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
Otsego (Tontogany)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) W 30-22 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) L 16-34 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. Montpelier (Montpelier)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-17 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-37 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-0 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 OT vs. Huron (Huron)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-42 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 37-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 22-36 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-20 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 3-10 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-18 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 21-48 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-12 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 OT vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-40 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 48-3 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 21-20 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 14-20 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-7 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-31 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 72-0 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 41-12 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 31-41 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-15 vs. Indian Lake (Lewistown)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-34 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 33-28 vs. Indian Lake (Lewistown)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 35-38 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-49 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-20 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 17-30 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-55 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-27 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 08:26 PM.
  #11  
Old 01-27-19, 04:02 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/17/1979 (State Semi) W 12-0 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/24/1979 (State Fin) L 7-41 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 18-12 vs. Warrensville Heights (Warrensville Heights)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-12 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-30 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-14 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-27 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 21-32 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-41 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Adena (Frankfort)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 15-35 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-28 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 20-35 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-20 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 20-51 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-26 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 38-29 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 29-66 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-44 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 15-41 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 28-29 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-36 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 6-40 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 6-38 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 3-28 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-7 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 15-27 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-44 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Riverdale (Mount Blanchard)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-15 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-9 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-49 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 8-52 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
Parkway (Rockford)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-2 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 17-38 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
Parma (Parma)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 27-45 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 14-40 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-40 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-40 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 51-24 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 7-41 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 42-26 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 41-27 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 0-13 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-31 vs. Elmwood (Bloomdale)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 41-6 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 56-35 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 48-28 vs. South Range (North Lima)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) W 42-30 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 49-52 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-6 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 44-27 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) L 20-42 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 42-19 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 24-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-12 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 41-48 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-19 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 56-15 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-22 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-0 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 21-3 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 21-19 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 7-36 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. McComb (McComb)
Perkins (Sandusky)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-27 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-12 vs. Newton Falls (Newton Falls)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 33-6 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 46-42 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 21-0 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) W 16-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-6 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 27-38 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-36 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-27 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-34 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 27-28 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-11 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 6-19 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-42 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
Perry (Lima)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-46 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
Perry (Massillon)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-27 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-6 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 7-0 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-12 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 38-21 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 7-28 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-3 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 21-23 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-41 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-29 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 40-14 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) W 10-7 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
12/4/2015 (State Fin) L 0-42 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 66-28 vs. Franklin Heights (Columbus)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 17-6 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 14-3 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
12/1/2016 (State Fin) L 7-14 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
Perry (Perry)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 15-25 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-58 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-45 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-13 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-16 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-6 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-41 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 47-0 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 17-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 45-49 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-24 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 43-50 vs. Holy Name (Parma Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-35 vs. Holy Name (Parma Heights)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 42-41 OT vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 22-9 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 27-51 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-8 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 50-21 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 21-33 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-34 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 33-42 vs. Girard (Girard)
Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-43 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-28 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Ellet (Akron)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 52-56 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. North Ridgeville (North Ridgeville)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 48-21 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 50-19 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 28-49 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 13-14 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 12-20 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-19 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-7 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 3-7 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 12-40 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-13 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 34-6 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
Pickerington (Pickerington)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 22-19 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-49 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-23 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 31-28 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 8-48 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 26-28 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-25 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 48-13 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Washington (Massillon)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-35 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-20 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-38 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 7-3 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-37 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 49-7 vs. Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 13-3 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) L 7-26 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 9-35 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-21 vs. Hayes (Delaware)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 24-16 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 7-3 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) L 10-24 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-12 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-8 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 30-0 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 6-13 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 41-10 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 14-7 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) L 13-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-28 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 20-38 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 7-0 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Springfield (Springfield)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 38-24 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) L 27-29 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 42-31 vs. Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 41-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) W 56-28 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 33-7 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 20-13 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 14-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-14 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) L 21-26 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-10 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 24-38 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-20 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 41-12 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 14-31 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Piketon (Piketon)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 22-34 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-27 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 27-59 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
Piqua (Piqua)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 24-13 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) L 7-34 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 3-14 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 20-7 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) L 7-30 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 32-16 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 31-3 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-20 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 54-33 vs. Talawanda (Oxford)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 28-17 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 17-15 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 18-7 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 22-9 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-14 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 40-21 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) W 26-7 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-9 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-37 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
Pleasant (Marion)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) W 36-14 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/24/1972 (State Fin) W 20-14 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 17-20 vs. Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 19-7 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 42-21 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) W 26-14 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 19-21 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 39-0 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 31-26 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 26-17 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 24-0 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 21-10 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) L 27-44 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-14 vs. Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 26-0 vs. Ridgedale (Morral)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 34-15 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) W 33-18 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-20 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 29-76 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-28 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-7 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 48-21 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 21-12 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 0-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-7 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 OT vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 79-7 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 42-49 OT vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 20-51 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-24 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
Plymouth (Plymouth)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-37 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 13-19 vs. Champion (Warren)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 18-20 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-0 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 17-6 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 23-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 31-21 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) W 20-13 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-32 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-41 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-24 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-20 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-0 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 17-35 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-28 OT vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 10-20 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-58 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-28 vs. Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-44 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 14-13 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 13-26 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-36 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 21-30 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-44 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 37-6 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 31-24 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-27 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 27-28 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-28 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 35-20 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 18-34 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-42 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Madison (Middletown)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 8-30 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 27-21 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 34-18 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) W 13-7 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/29/2002 (State Fin) L 13-45 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-7 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Highland (Sparta)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-12 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 9-14 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-49 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-6 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 6-35 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-52 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) W 17-14 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/25/1972 (State Fin) L 6-37 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) W 13-11 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/24/1978 (State Fin) W 12-10 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 3-28 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 20-33 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/19/1983 (State Semi) W 35-7 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/27/1983 (State Fin) W 24-6 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 40-0 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 12-24 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 35-14 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) W 55-6 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) W 14-7 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 43-13 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) W 35-12 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
12/4/1988 (State Fin) L 7-10 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 62-30 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 35-13 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) W 34-7 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/25/1990 (State Fin) L 21-28 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 22-24 vs. Talawanda (Oxford)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 OT vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 42-3 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 15-18 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-20 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 29-6 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 37-14 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 30-10 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/29/1986 (State Fin) W 26-7 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 30-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 0-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-30 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-12 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 6-37 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
Ravenna (Ravenna)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-40 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-34 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Southeast (Ravenna)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-12 vs. John Hay (Cleveland)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
Rayen (Youngstown)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 12-6 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 13-23 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Reading (Reading)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) L 6-12 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-20 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 50-8 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 26-23 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) L 0-7 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-31 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 10-29 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-8 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 41-38 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 10-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 21-55 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-43 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-52 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-25 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
Revere (Richfield)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 20-6 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) L 6-31 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 13-31 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 13-7 OT vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) W 31-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/23/1990 (State Fin) L 6-16 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-18 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 12-27 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-13 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-19 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-20 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-56 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-0 vs. Start (Toledo)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-10 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
Richmond Heights (Richmond Heights)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-35 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
Ridgedale (Morral)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-32 vs. Miller (Corning)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-27 vs. Crestline (Crestline)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 26-31 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-13 OT vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-6 vs. Jacobs (Cincinnati)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 29-38 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-24 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-14 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-16 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-41 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-24 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-26 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-10 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Oak Hill (Oak Hill)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 6-48 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-21 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-10 vs. Harrison Central (Cadiz)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-42 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-37 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-23 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 25-50 vs. Meadowbrook (Byesville)
Rittman (Rittman)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 9-18 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-35 vs. South Range (North Lima)
River (Hannibal)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 2OT vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 W vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-0 vs. South Gallia (Crown City)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 0-26 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-26 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 45-15 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 14-38 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-30 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-56 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-34 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 59-8 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 28-29 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
Riverdale (Mount Blanchard)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
Riverside (De Graff)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 3-27 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-7 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-51 vs. Minster (Minster)
Riverside (Painesville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 6-34 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-46 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-53 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-38 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-44 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
River Valley (Caledonia)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Ontario (Ontario)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-58 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-30 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-25 vs. Lake (Millbury)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 19-49 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Indian Lake (Lewistown)
River View (Warsaw)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 8-48 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 26-0 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-49 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. Alexander (Albany)
Rocky River (Rocky River)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-23 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 25-28 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 48-70 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-37 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 7-56 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 32-7 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 29-33 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-49 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-18 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 36-42 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 14-31 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
Rogers (Toledo)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-33 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-34 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-36 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
Roosevelt (Kent)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-28 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-41 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-21 vs. Howland (Warren)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-49 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Ellet (Akron)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 13-27 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 26-7 vs. Berkshire (Burton)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) L 22-30 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-27 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-17 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-46 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
Ross (Hamilton)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-25 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 38-42 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-59 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-53 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
Rossford (Rossford)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 6-31 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 13-28 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-18 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Willard (Willard)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-44 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-35 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-35 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Chippewa (Doylestown)
Roth (Dayton)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 13-33 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
St. Charles (Columbus)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-12 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-17 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-33 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-38 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 12-0 vs. St. Charles (Columbus)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 0-22 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 29-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) L 21-22 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-27 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-13 vs. Rock Hill (Ironton)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 33-17 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-25 vs. Union Local (Belmont)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-42 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-27 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 21-47 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Harrison Central (Cadiz)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 59-27 vs. Piketon (Piketon)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 37-29 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 40-27 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) L 36-46 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-31 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-3 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 38-42 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-31 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Fairland (Proctorville)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) L 0-30 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/15/1975 (State Semi) W 19-7 vs. Newark (Newark)
11/21/1975 (State Fin) L 12-14 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) L 0-28 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) L 8-13 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 12-27 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 45-7 vs. Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 42-10 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 30-0 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/30/1986 (State Fin) L 20-21 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-13 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 26-42 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-27 vs. Valley Forge (Parma Heights)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 16-18 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-13 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 13-10 OT vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 44-7 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) L 7-31 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-32 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-16 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 49-0 vs. Brush (Lyndhurst)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 17-7 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) L 17-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 3-7 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 42-22 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 23-13 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) W 35-28 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 17-20 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-27 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 56-63 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-0 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 38-41 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-3 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-12 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 41-0 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 42-14 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) W 31-21 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-12 vs. Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 34-10 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 45-7 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) W 45-35 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 41-35 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 31-38 OT vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-21 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-35 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 24-14 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 42-16 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/30/2018 (State Fin) W 24-10 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 08:29 PM.
  #12  
Old 01-27-19, 04:03 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 27-8 vs. Oakwood (Oakwood)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 24-19 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/29/1985 (State Fin) W 21-13 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 17-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 20-7 vs. Briggs (Columbus)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 13-0 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/24/1990 (State Fin) L 3-14 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Utica (Utica)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 28-27 2OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 13-18 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 13-0 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 31-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 3-17 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 25-7 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 26-7 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) L 3-14 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 14-6 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 41-23 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 20-0 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) W 17-14 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 49-0 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 27-10 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-10 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 28-25 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 29-35 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-8 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 21-13 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 20-17 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) L 21-27 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 38-20 vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 19-20 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-7 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 6-9 OT vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-10 vs. Shawnee (Lima)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 6-27 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 16-7 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-13 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 41-6 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) L 6-10 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-7 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 27-10 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 20-25 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 31-23 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 38-21 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. Bryan (Bryan)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 54-14 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 24-10 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 24-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) L 7-35 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. River Valley (Caledonia)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-14 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 20-52 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 3-9 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-13 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 38-12 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 49-6 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 14-23 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 10-42 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 31-0 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) L 0-12 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 OT vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) W 14-11 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/25/1984 (State Fin) W 17-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-13 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 16-6 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 13-48 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 22-25 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-38 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) W 40-13 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/23/2001 (State Semi) W 22-19 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/30/2001 (State Fin) W 28-14 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-0 vs. St. Charles (Columbus)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) L 21-34 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 OT vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-25 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. North Ridgeville (North Ridgeville)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 21-34 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Avon (Avon)
St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 31-8 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 7-17 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 0-10 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 38-0 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 21-19 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/24/1990 (State Fin) W 20-17 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 7-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 31-13 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
12/4/1992 (State Fin) W 7-3 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 35-3 vs. Bethel (Tipp City)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) W 21-6 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) W 21-7 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 26-21 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) W 10-7 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 7-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 48-40 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) L 58-61 3OT vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 12-14 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 43-6 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 13-17 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-21 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 38-17 vs. Parkway (Rockford)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Twin Valley South (West Alexandria)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 35-28 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) L 20-35 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-19 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 41-27 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) W 13-0 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
12/4/2004 (State Fin) W 35-7 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 53-20 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-3 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 41-47 4OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 40-35 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-22 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-22 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 19-20 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 35-8 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) W 31-8 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
12/4/1988 (State Fin) W 10-7 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 16-7 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 31-30 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) W 42-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/26/1989 (State Fin) W 34-28 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 28-33 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) W 14-13 vs. Washington (Massillon)
12/1/1991 (State Fin) W 24-21 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 32-26 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 38-13 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) W 24-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
12/4/1993 (State Semi) W 34-0 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
12/11/1993 (State Fin) W 38-20 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 30-12 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 40-10 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) W 41-19 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) W 20-3 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 27-0 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 41-13 vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 41-6 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) W 41-21 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 23-2 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 53-12 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) W 31-24 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) L 30-38 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 30-21 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 9-0 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 19-20 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 45-20 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 43-21 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 24-31 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 29-14 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 29-24 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 48-8 vs. Pickerington (Pickerington)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) W 24-10 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-27 vs. Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 29-0 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 13-31 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-27 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 40-33 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 49-20 vs. Washington (Massillon)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) W 37-6 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-24 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 34-7 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 14-22 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-24 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-19 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-26 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 8-7 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 37-0 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 34-7 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) W 28-20 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-0 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 13-30 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-14 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 20-17 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 23-17 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) W 17-6 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
12/3/2011 (State Fin) W 34-13 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-26 vs. Austintown Fitch (Youngstown)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 56-0 vs. North Royalton (North Royalton)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 56-57 3OT vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 28-17 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 3-26 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-14 vs. Elyria (Elyria)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 23-28 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 31-17 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 38-31 OT vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 24-14 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) L 20-27 2OT vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 45-22 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 21-23 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-21 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
St. John's (Delphos)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 12-28 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 46-7 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) L 6-21 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 56-14 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 13-12 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) W 42-28 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 61-15 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 17-13 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) W 41-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
12/4/1998 (State Fin) W 26-16 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 76-0 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 49-8 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 68-15 vs. Ansonia (Ansonia)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 38-8 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) W 42-10 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-10 vs. Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 41-13 vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 44-3 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 20-24 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 17-26 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 20-27 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-18 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Elmwood (Bloomdale)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 41-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 35-41 OT vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-13 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 31-7 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) W 28-0 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-7 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 38-28 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 32-13 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) W 34-14 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 34-7 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 34-31 OT vs. Ada (Ada)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 13-7 OT vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) L 21-24 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 73-21 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 56-20 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 49-7 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) W 77-6 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-0 vs. Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 28-20 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-29 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 54-21 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-18 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 42-10 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 33-0 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 6-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. Riverside (De Graff)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. Minster (Minster)
St. John (Ashtabula)
11/16/1973 (State Semi) L 0-16 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) W 29-7 vs. St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/27/1976 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/26/1977 (State Fin) L 7-8 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 7-10 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 vs. Mingo Junction (Mingo Junction)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 18-37 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 13-37 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-53 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 15-21 OT vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 21-42 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 21-31 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-32 vs. South (Springfield)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 9-7 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 15-12 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) L 7-44 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-21 vs. Elyria (Elyria)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-40 5OT vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-35 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. Medina (Medina)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 10-14 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-28 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
St. John Central (Bellaire)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-19 vs. Danville (Danville)
Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-18 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-28 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 12-33 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 22-17 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 24-14 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) L 0-26 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-33 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-41 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/15/1974 (State Semi) W 6-0 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) L 0-21 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) L 12-19 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 22-15 OT vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-22 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 8-42 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 33-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 10-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 8-30 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-19 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 42-16 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-34 vs. Leipsic (Leipsic)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-60 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-3 vs. Ottawa Hills (Ottawa Hills)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 21-54 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Arlington (Arlington)
St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 7-16 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 14-10 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/24/1990 (State Fin) L 17-20 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 20-0 vs. Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 0-16 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-15 vs. Crestline (Crestline)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-20 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 49-24 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 20-26 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-12 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-23 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 35-6 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 34-8 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 13-26 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 51-6 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 21-13 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) W 17-8 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/29/1997 (State Fin) L 28-42 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 28-26 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 42-12 vs. Danville (Danville)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) L 10-42 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-18 vs. Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 12-36 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-16 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-23 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 48-7 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 30-15 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 22-0 vs. Hicksville (Hicksville)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) L 8-20 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 23-14 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 14-43 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 6-47 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-15 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 40-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 29-28 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-26 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-7 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-42 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 48-7 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) W 52-7 vs. Grove City Christian (Grove City)
12/5/2009 (State Fin) W 24-21 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-56 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Chalker (Southington)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 2-22 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-2 vs. Mathews (Vienna)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-6 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 18-14 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 41-13 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) L 0-41 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-6 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-20 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 24-0 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 13-48 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-13 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 45-7 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 7-40 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-36 vs. Edgerton (Edgerton)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) W 19-7 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) L 17-27 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 8-15 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 40-24 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) W 41-0 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/24/1984 (State Fin) W 23-0 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 21-3 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 18-0 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 35-0 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/30/1985 (State Fin) L 0-27 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 14-16 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 0-18 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-12 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 50-51 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-14 vs. Brookfield (Brookfield)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-18 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) W 42-16 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/24/1972 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) L 7-20 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
11/16/1979 (State Semi) W 27-7 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/23/1979 (State Fin) L 6-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 23-0 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 26-6 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) W 48-7 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) W 26-6 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/27/1982 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 13-19 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 23-15 vs. Harvey (Painesville)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) W 21-14 vs. Orange (Pepper Pike)
12/3/1988 (State Fin) W 14-12 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Bucyrus (Bucyrus)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 14-35 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-7 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-15 vs. Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-20 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 38-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 38-31 OT vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 13-37 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-19 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 12-30 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-23 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 54-14 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 48-13 vs. Dover (Dover)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) W 42-21 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-7 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 40-7 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 17-9 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
12/5/2013 (State Fin) W 24-0 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-13 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 20-10 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 26-23 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 31-34 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 13-10 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 6-24 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
St. Wendelin (Fostoria)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) L 7-29 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 13-6 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 7-6 vs. Bradford (Bradford)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) L 7-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-8 vs. Calvert (Tiffin)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-36 vs. Minster (Minster)
St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) L 7-18 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 46-0 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) W 30-7 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) L 14-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 3-42 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Hamilton (Hamilton)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 0-9 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 27-14 vs. Hamilton (Hamilton)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 20-23 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 41-21 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) L 10-33 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-26 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-37 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Western Hills (Cincinnati)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 30-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Northmont (Clayton)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 6-0 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) W 35-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
12/1/2001 (State Fin) L 6-37 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-20 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-3 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-0 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 12-9 OT vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 17-10 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) W 24-17 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-3 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 17-0 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 7-24 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 31-6 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 29-14 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) W 10-7 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
12/1/2007 (State Fin) W 27-0 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-12 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 24-23 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 24-28 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-6 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 28-15 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 35-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 7-14 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-42 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-13 vs. Central Crossing (Grove City)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 29-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 29-23 OT vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 OT vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 29-27 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) W 27-20 2OT vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-12 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 37-7 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Salem (Salem)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-31 OT vs. Granville (Granville)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 10-34 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 7-46 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) L 11-13 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 6-42 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 7-29 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) L 14-21 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 21-15 OT vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) W 27-7 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/17/1990 (State Semi) L 14-27 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 27-61 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-25 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 19-30 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 56-12 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 17-20 vs. Norwalk (Norwalk)
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 7-38 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Manchester (Akron)
Scott (Toledo)
11/18/1972 (State Semi) L 15-23 vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
Seneca East (Attica)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 15-22 OT vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. McComb (McComb)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-9 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 2OT vs. Columbus Grove (Columbus Grove)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 26-21 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 6-34 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 34-8 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) L 8-36 vs. Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-14 vs. Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 28-47 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-17 vs. Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 41-35 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 32-28 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 21-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-9 vs. Millersport (Millersport)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 OT vs. Danville (Danville)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 32-14 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 21-49 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-0 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 26-0 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 6-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) W 45-7 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-12 vs. Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 71-0 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 31-6 vs. Danville (Danville)
12/1/2006 (State Fin) L 0-17 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-28 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 26-13 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 28-41 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-3 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 24-53 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-27 vs. Grove City Christian (Grove City)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-20 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 41-20 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 28-13 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) L 6-77 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-6 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 vs. Youngstown Christian (Youngstown)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 7-49 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-19 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-14 vs. Fairfield Christian (Lancaster)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 30-6 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-15 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 21-31 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-40 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Adena (Frankfort)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 40-6 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 6-18 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-30 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 33-26 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 0-9 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 20-45 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 14-29 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-33 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
Shaw (East Cleveland)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-12 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 12-37 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
Shawnee (Lima)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
Shawnee (Springfield)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-28 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 13-3 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 0-7 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Goshen (Goshen)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Logan Elm (Circleville)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-20 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 21-41 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 64-8 vs. Taft (Cincinnati)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 20-13 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 21-10 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 56-42 vs. Elida (Elida)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-34 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 35-36 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-34 OT vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-44 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-46 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Shelby (Shelby)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 12-43 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-51 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 8-35 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-13 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 40-12 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 15-29 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-13 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 47-7 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 42-21 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 22-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 08:30 PM.
  #13  
Old 01-27-19, 04:03 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 34-36 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-7 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 0-20 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-6 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 12-13 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-7 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
Sheridan (Thornville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Philo (Duncan Falls)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) L 20-33 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 25-24 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 27-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
12/5/1987 (State Fin) L 7-30 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Claymont (Uhrichsville)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 12-49 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 35-42 vs. Vinton County (McArthur)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 19-13 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 7-26 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 16-22 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 6-17 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-22 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-8 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 26-28 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Cambridge (Cambridge)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 22-18 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 0-14 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 OT vs. Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 31-26 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 0-28 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-13 vs. Salem (Salem)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-34 OT vs. Dover (Dover)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 53-68 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-55 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-19 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Granville (Granville)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 14-20 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
Shroder (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-23 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
Sidney (Sidney)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 28-27 OT vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-33 vs. Belmont (Dayton)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
Smithville (Smithville)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 6-0 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 6-41 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 8-47 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 28-32 vs. Mohawk (Sycamore)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Miller (Corning)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-12 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 36-34 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 0-6 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 vs. Newton Falls (Newton Falls)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 17-9 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 35-8 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) W 27-20 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
11/30/2002 (State Fin) L 18-33 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 32-3 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 41-14 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 6-22 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-22 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-33 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-0 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 OT vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
Solon (Solon)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 6-20 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 29-6 vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 28-9 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 10-28 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 43-7 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) L 10-32 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 31-24 vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 24-29 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 OT vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 31-13 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 28-7 vs. Perry (Massillon)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) L 9-15 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 12-7 vs. Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 2OT vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-14 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-7 vs. North Royalton (North Royalton)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-23 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 13-10 OT vs. Mayfield (Mayfield)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 27-28 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 41-0 vs. Austintown Fitch (Youngstown)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-12 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 40-42 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-55 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-23 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-9 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 15-24 vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-10 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 17-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-28 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
Canton South (Canton)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 6-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-11 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-7 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Dover (Dover)
South (Cleveland)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-38 vs. Normandy (Parma)
South (Springfield)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 13-32 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 8-21 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-17 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 25-7 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 28-31 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
South (Willoughby)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 14-3 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) L 6-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 14-3 vs. Vermilion (Vermilion)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) W 27-24 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/29/1986 (State Fin) L 7-26 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 10-16 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-6 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-23 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-10 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 17-24 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-31 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 OT vs. Austintown Fitch (Youngstown)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-37 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-38 vs. North Royalton (North Royalton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-12 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 24-54 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
Southeast (Ravenna)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. Ravenna (Ravenna)
Southeastern (Chillicothe)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 18-48 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-10 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-40 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 22-46 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-28 vs. Northmor (Galion)
Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 21-26 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-26 vs. Anna (Anna)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 27-21 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) L 6-47 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-25 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-16 vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 21-63 vs. Fort Loramie (Fort Loramie)
South Gallia (Crown City)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-38 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-51 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-46 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-63 vs. Danville (Danville)
Southern (Racine)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-21 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Southern (Salineville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-31 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-52 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
South Point (South Point)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 8-50 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
South Range (Canfield)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-42 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 28-35 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Garfield (Garrettsville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 40-16 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 18-35 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 19-0 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 12-37 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 6-45 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-13 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-37 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-0 vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 31-13 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-21 vs. Rootstown (Rootstown)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 24-9 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 14-41 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-13 vs. Rittman (Rittman)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 49-32 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 28-48 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-9 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-30 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 23-0 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 7-31 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-63 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-55 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Allen East (Lafayette)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-7 vs. Crestview (Convoy)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-37 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-24 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-37 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-55 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Springboro (Springboro)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-17 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Norwood (Norwood)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-35 OT vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 38-19 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-20 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 38-45 OT vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-41 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-7 vs. Lakota East (Liberty Township)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-52 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Springfield (Akron)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-8 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 3-12 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
Springfield (Holland)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 7-61 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 3-25 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-56 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 41-48 OT vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Avon (Avon)
Springfield (New Middletown)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 13-18 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 22-38 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 13-17 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-20 vs. Windham (Windham)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 13-25 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-32 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-39 2OT vs. Columbia (Columbia Station)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 13-35 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
Springfield (Springfield)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-34 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-7 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 0-9 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-14 vs. Kettering Fairmont (Kettering)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Start (Toledo)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-49 vs. Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-52 vs. Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
Steele (Amherst)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 10-19 vs. Elyria West (Elyria)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 31-0 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 12-42 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-38 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-20 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-28 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-30 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 11-20 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 0-49 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 2-13 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 0-13 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 8-0 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 26-6 vs. Westlake (Westlake)
11/23/1984 (State Fin) W 12-9 OT vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 OT vs. Wintersville (Wintersville)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 26-19 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/22/1985 (State Semi) L 16-18 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 35-17 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 27-20 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) W 28-10 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
12/4/1987 (State Fin) L 21-28 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 27-21 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
12/2/1988 (State Fin) L 21-28 2OT vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-17 vs. Minerva (Minerva)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 37-31 2OT vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) L 0-19 vs. St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 26-7 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) L 0-13 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 28-12 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 7-6 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 7-18 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 35-31 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 28-31 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 21-10 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 21-23 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-38 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-7 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 17-20 3OT vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/21/2003 (State Semi) L 7-47 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-13 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 18-22 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 20-6 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 33-7 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) W 35-24 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
12/2/2005 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
10/25/2006 (State Semi) W 48-13 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-10 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Canton South (Canton)
11/18/2006 (Reg Fin) W 33-30 vs. Dover (Dover)
12/2/2006 (State Fin) W 34-33 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 44-29 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) L 20-35 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 61-29 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 28-16 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 35-17 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 30-6 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) L 6-21 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-26 vs. Marlington (Alliance)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 34-10 vs. Salem (Salem)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 7-45 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 68-13 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 22-24 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Maysville (Zanesville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 7-35 vs. West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 22-20 vs. Maysville (Zanesville)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 17-14 vs. Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 7-37 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-22 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 29-21 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 12-40 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-0 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 46-7 vs. Salem (Salem)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 28-0 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) L 28-31 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 26-8 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) W 29-15 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/25/2016 (State Semi) W 51-27 vs. Perry (Perry)
12/2/2016 (State Fin) L 21-24 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Salem (Salem)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 19-14 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 33-21 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 35-22 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) W 50-36 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-13 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 16-34 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 55-26 vs. Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) L 8-35 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 2OT vs. Lakewood (Lakewood)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-15 vs. Elyria (Elyria)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-43 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 57-34 vs. Berea-Midpark (Berea)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 24-15 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 38-16 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 7-45 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-10 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 35-41 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-49 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-35 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-0 vs. Frontier (New Matamoras)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
Streetsboro (Streetsboro)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-48 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
Strongsville (Strongsville)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 36-29 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 10-40 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 21-30 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 21-43 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-24 vs. Riverside (Painesville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 0-29 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-56 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-12 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-45 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 17-3 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 0-37 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
Struthers (Struthers)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 0-20 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Rayen (Youngstown)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 3-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 7-44 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-3 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-18 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-38 vs. Perry (Perry)
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 10-16 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 20-28 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-41 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-43 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-79 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 14-58 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-28 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-38 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-41 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
Swanton (Swanton)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-28 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 15-17 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-22 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-48 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-31 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-19 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-35 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-49 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-20 vs. Lebanon (Lebanon)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 20-7 vs. Mason (Mason)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 28-35 OT vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-35 2OT vs. Milford (Milford)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-37 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
Sylvania Northview (Sylvania)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-61 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 45-42 vs. Columbian (Tiffin)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 37-38 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-3 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 38-10 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 31-24 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 35-28 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) L 18-19 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-28 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 13-25 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Steele (Amherst)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-35 vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-47 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-13 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 38-24 vs. Lexington (Lexington)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/21/2008 (State Semi) W 31-0 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/28/2008 (State Fin) W 29-25 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 8-34 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-30 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 16-7 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 16-3 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) L 12-25 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-38 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-43 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-48 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-19 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 34-35 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-26 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-55 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Taft (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 OT vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-64 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-70 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-26 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-47 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-37 vs. London (London)
Talawanda (Oxford)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 24-22 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 33-34 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 33-54 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Normandy (Parma)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 42-12 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) L 14-33 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-13 vs. Bedford (Bedford)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 42-20 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) W 19-7 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/25/2005 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-41 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-20 vs. Firestone (Akron)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 38-41 3OT vs. Normandy (Parma)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-17 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 27-7 vs. Madison (Madison)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-28 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 7-49 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-7 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 14-34 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-26 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. Hubbard (Hubbard)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Taylor (Cleves)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-23 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Teays Valley (Ashville)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-27 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 7-42 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) W 16-13 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/16/2001 (Reg Fin) L 14-28 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-13 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-10 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-21 vs. Western Brown (Mount Orab)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 13-31 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-23 vs. West Carrollton (West Carrollton)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-40 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-55 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-48 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-49 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-39 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
Tinora (Defiance)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 14-44 vs. Woodmore (Elmore)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-22 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. St. John's (Delphos)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-14 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-42 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-6 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 24-14 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Northwood (Northwood)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 7-40 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-20 vs. Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 37-0 vs. Spencerville (Spencerville)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 17-0 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 13-14 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-6 vs. Seneca East (Attica)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 28-23 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 44-14 vs. Van Buren (Van Buren)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 10-34 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-39 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 10-24 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-22 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-21 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-6 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-54 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-26 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 30-13 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-25 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-8 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-12 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 19-33 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 40-41 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
Toronto (Toronto)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 20-42 vs. Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) L 6-12 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-15 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 26-28 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-26 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 22-18 vs. Notre Dame (Portsmouth)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 0-34 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-7 vs. Mathews (Vienna)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 6-40 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-38 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-12 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 6-31 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-61 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-35 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-7 vs. Cedarville (Cedarville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 0-50 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-40 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 22-43 vs. Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-6 vs. Eastern (Reedsville)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 16-41 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-33 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-7 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 15-45 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-36 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-28 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 61-0 vs. Beallsville (Beallsville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 27-22 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
12/7/2013 (State Fin) L 0-33 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-8 vs. Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 14-10 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 31-21 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) L 13-41 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-14 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 19-40 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-6 vs. Southern (Racine)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 0-22 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-19 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 10-27 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-0 vs. Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 7-0 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 47-21 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) L 3-28 vs. McComb (McComb)
Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) W 20-7 vs. Berkshire (Burton)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) W 14-6 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/21/1980 (State Fin) W 19-14 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-26 vs. Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-45 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-49 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-26 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-22 vs. Louisville (Louisville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-27 2OT vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-30 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 24-7 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 42-48 OT vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-27 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 35-42 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-21 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 52-55 OT vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 20-41 vs. Athens (The Plains)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-2 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 14-40 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-18 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 36-30 OT vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 13-9 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 24-6 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) L 19-27 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-0 vs. Barberton (Barberton)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 3-13 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
Triway (Wooster)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 28-18 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 19-31 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-29 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-27 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-21 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 6-46 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Galion (Galion)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 6-13 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 33-13 vs. Roth (Dayton)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 20-7 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/27/1981 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-24 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-27 OT vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 13-21 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 43-7 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-15 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) W 42-23 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/19/2010 (Reg Fin) W 53-24 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/26/2010 (State Semi) W 34-27 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
12/3/2010 (State Fin) L 33-45 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-7 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 35-20 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) W 47-44 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
12/2/2011 (State Fin) W 42-28 vs. Avon (Avon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-0 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 OT vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) W 42-14 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/23/2012 (State Semi) W 33-32 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/30/2012 (State Fin) L 12-16 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 44-7 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 25-7 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 54-7 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
12/5/2013 (State Fin) L 0-24 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-13 vs. Western Brown (Mount Orab)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 41-6 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 34-28 4OT vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-14 vs. Celina (Celina)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 33-19 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 33-3 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 13-21 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-7 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 47-10 vs. New Richmond (New Richmond)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 34-27 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) W 36-0 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
12/3/2016 (State Fin) L 0-30 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Elida (Elida)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 64-26 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 44-14 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 16-7 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
12/2/2017 (State Fin) W 27-19 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-24 vs. Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
Troy (Troy)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 36-0 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 23-0 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 10-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 17-31 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 34-8 vs. North (Springfield)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) L 7-20 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-16 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 32-13 vs. South (Springfield)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 10-13 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 20-35 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 47-14 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-20 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-24 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 OT vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-35 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Miamisburg (Miamisburg)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-33 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 35-38 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 08:32 PM.
  #14  
Old 01-27-19, 04:04 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Troy Christian (Troy)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-16 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Hardin Northern (Dola)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-48 vs. Triad (North Lewisburg)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-55 vs. New Bremen (New Bremen)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-14 vs. Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-31 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-27 vs. Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey)
Turpin (Cincinnati)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) L 0-8 vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
10/24/2006 (State Semi) L 9-22 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) W 24-17 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-14 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 23-24 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-27 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-21 vs. Wilmington (Wilmington)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 7-43 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-26 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-3 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 14-42 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Glen Este (Cincinnati)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 13-47 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-14 vs. Harrison (Harrison)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 3-34 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 7-36 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 15-24 vs. Clearview (Lorain)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-54 vs. Bridgeport (Bridgeport)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Paint Valley (Bainbridge)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) L 14-36 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-22 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-14 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 13-49 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
Tuslaw (Massillon)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Mineral Ridge (Mineral Ridge)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-42 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-28 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-43 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-26 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-24 vs. Perry (Perry)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-47 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-47 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 0-38 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 15-31 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-37 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-49 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-48 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-38 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-10 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
Twin Valley South (West Alexandria)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-20 vs. Batavia (Batavia)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 13-6 vs. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
Union Local (Belmont)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-27 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-6 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-49 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-13 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
Unioto (Chillicothe)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-38 vs. Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
United Local (Hanoverton)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-39 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
University School (Hunting Valley)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-3 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 18-33 vs. Beaver Local (Lisbon)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-14 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-43 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-51 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-27 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-45 vs. Bowling Green (Bowling Green)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 13-56 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 41-48 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/16/1974 (State Semi) W 27-7 vs. New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)
11/22/1974 (State Fin) L 8-41 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 42-6 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/14/1980 (State Semi) L 0-26 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 22-18 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 12-33 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 23-16 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 38-6 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 10-19 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 28-17 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 46-21 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 21-41 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-0 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 31-35 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-14 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 45-13 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 10-7 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) W 15-9 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-27 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Westland (Galloway)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 0-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-35 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-16 vs. Marysville (Marysville)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 16-24 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-20 OT vs. Troy (Troy)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 6-15 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 10-17 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-41 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-35 vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-21 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-45 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-63 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-21 vs. Troy Christian (Troy)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) L 8-41 vs. Minster (Minster)
Urbana (Urbana)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) L 20-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 41-13 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) W 22-0 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/25/1983 (State Fin) L 9-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-27 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 12-14 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Northeastern (Springfield)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) L 7-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 0-2 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-9 vs. Graham (St Paris)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 15-7 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) L 20-55 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-7 vs. Edison (Milan)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 20-28 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-56 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-31 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-48 vs. Napoleon (Napoleon)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-14 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) W 13-0 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/18/1983 (State Semi) L 0-13 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-8 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Harvey (Painesville)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 14-16 vs. Memorial (Campbell)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Chamberlin (Twinsburg)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 2OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 27-0 vs. Champion (Warren)
11/27/1993 (State Semi) L 7-13 vs. Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 7-9 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 69-42 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 24-28 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-7 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Perry (Perry)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) W 42-21 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
12/1/2000 (State Fin) W 49-37 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-10 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 56-7 vs. East Palestine (East Palestine)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) W 31-14 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/22/2002 (State Semi) L 7-13 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-3 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) L 0-6 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-0 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 29-6 vs. Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) W 31-7 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/23/2007 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/30/2007 (State Fin) L 14-20 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) W 18-17 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/22/2008 (State Semi) W 35-6 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/29/2008 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 48-14 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 47-28 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 48-6 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) W 55-25 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-22 vs. South Range (North Lima)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 48-0 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 51-36 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) W 51-21 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 64-48 vs. Garaway (Sugarcreek)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 44-15 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 37-38 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-19 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-7 vs. United Local (Hanoverton)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 23-7 vs. Liberty (Youngstown)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 6-20 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-3 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 vs. Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 41-13 vs. Crestwood (Mantua)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) L 0-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
Utica (Utica)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-19 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) L 7-33 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
Valley (Lucasville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 20-48 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-27 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 21-26 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 42-12 vs. Crestview (Ashland)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 48-54 OT vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-16 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 21-9 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 14-26 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-14 vs. Fort Frye (Beverly)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 27-21 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) W 34-20 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/28/2014 (State Semi) L 7-28 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-0 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 6-14 vs. Grandview Heights (Grandview Heights)
Valley Forge (Parma Heights)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-51 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-56 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
Valley View (Germantown)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 38-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) W 28-21 vs. Little Miami (Morrow)
11/27/1992 (State Semi) L 0-23 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 24-13 vs. London (London)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 20-14 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/27/1993 (State Semi) L 9-29 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 32-21 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 49-33 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 24-7 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
12/2/1994 (State Fin) W 34-24 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 22-6 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 8-35 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 41-14 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/22/1996 (State Semi) W 28-13 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/29/1996 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 40-7 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 36-22 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) W 27-19 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/28/1997 (State Fin) W 31-24 5OT vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 50-20 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) L 18-28 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-16 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 36-12 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 29-37 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 53-7 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 55-13 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) W 41-23 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/24/2000 (State Semi) L 15-41 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-23 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-21 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 24-10 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 55-20 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 14-40 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) W 34-26 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/14/2003 (Reg Fin) L 60-63 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-7 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 35-20 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 21-35 vs. Lemon-Monroe (Monroe)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-17 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-48 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-46 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 46-14 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-28 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 12-29 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 20-28 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Van Buren (Van Buren)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-39 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 15-25 vs. Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-16 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 29-28 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) L 14-44 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
Van Wert (Van Wert)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 15-35 vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 2-8 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-20 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) W 13-7 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/25/2000 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
12/2/2000 (State Fin) L 26-27 2OT vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-14 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 20-55 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
Vermilion (Vermilion)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 3-14 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 20-23 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 0-38 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 6-27 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 35-0 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 17-2 vs. Arcanum (Arcanum)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) L 20-25 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 22-8 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 7-38 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 13-7 OT vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) W 22-8 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/25/1988 (State Semi) W 18-13 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
12/3/1988 (State Fin) L 6-21 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 33-12 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) L 7-15 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 19-13 vs. Allen East (Lafayette)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) W 13-0 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/16/1990 (State Semi) W 33-0 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/23/1990 (State Fin) W 29-26 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 34-14 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) W 15-8 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/26/1993 (State Semi) W 28-6 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
12/4/1993 (State Fin) W 16-6 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 29-17 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 28-10 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Carey (Carey)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) W 35-8 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/25/1995 (State Semi) W 15-14 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
12/2/1995 (State Fin) W 50-44 2OT vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Bluffton (Bluffton)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/23/1996 (State Semi) W 15-8 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/30/1996 (State Fin) L 14-26 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 12-7 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 6-27 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 18-13 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 28-14 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 14-7 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) W 28-7 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-34 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Batavia (Batavia)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 55-21 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) W 42-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/22/2003 (State Semi) W 28-7 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/29/2003 (State Fin) W 26-0 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-6 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/12/2004 (Reg Semi) W 28-0 vs. Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
11/19/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/26/2004 (State Semi) W 14-0 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
12/3/2004 (State Fin) L 6-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-21 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-21 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 0-43 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-27 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 19-45 vs. Minster (Minster)
Vinton County (McArthur)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 42-35 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 21-27 OT vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 7-43 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Midview (Grafton)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) L 24-31 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-42 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-14 vs. Green (Uniontown)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) W 45-33 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/15/2003 (Reg Fin) L 12-15 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 37-51 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-40 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 vs. GlenOak (Canton)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 42-21 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) L 0-37 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-35 vs. Cleveland Heights (Cleveland Heights)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-15 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 61-42 vs. Sylvania Northview (Sylvania)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 20-21 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-38 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 13-3 vs. Tri-Valley (Dresden)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 19-41 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Walnut Hills (Cincinnati)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-60 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 6-24 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-0 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/8/2002 (Reg Semi) W 14-13 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/15/2002 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-24 vs. Independence (Columbus)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-14 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 6-30 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-45 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 3-0 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 7-26 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 24-42 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 19-0 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 30-20 vs. Washington (Massillon)
12/4/1993 (State Semi) L 0-34 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Maumee (Maumee)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-12 vs. Defiance (Defiance)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 7-18 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 21-7 vs. Norton (Norton)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) W 27-11 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/21/1997 (State Semi) L 7-13 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 31-14 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 42-19 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) W 13-12 vs. West Branch (Beloit)
12/5/1998 (State Fin) L 14-21 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-14 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) W 31-23 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
11/19/1999 (Reg Fin) W 36-6 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
11/26/1999 (State Semi) W 14-10 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
12/3/1999 (State Fin) W 19-18 vs. Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-17 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-16 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 31-28 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 0-21 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Niles McKinley (Niles)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. Field (Mogadore)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 10-14 vs. Lakeview (Cortland)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Field (Mogadore)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 21-17 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-0 vs. West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 49-14 vs. Roosevelt (Kent)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 OT vs. Aurora (Aurora)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-42 vs. Midview (Grafton)
Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 6-29 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 34-35 OT vs. Mason (Mason)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-55 vs. Butler (Vandalia)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 21-40 vs. Piqua (Piqua)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-13 vs. Franklin (Franklin)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) L 6-27 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-41 OT vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-14 vs. Talawanda (Oxford)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 28-34 4OT vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 44-22 vs. Belmont (Dayton)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 12-7 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 3-33 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-41 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-21 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 27-17 vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) L 7-21 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Warrensville Heights (Warrensville Heights)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 12-18 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
Washington (Massillon)
11/17/1972 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/17/1979 (State Semi) L 0-12 vs. Padua Franciscan (Parma)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) W 14-6 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/15/1980 (State Semi) W 21-6 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/23/1980 (State Fin) L 7-30 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) W 29-7 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/20/1982 (State Semi) W 31-0 vs. Berea (Berea)
11/27/1982 (State Fin) L 14-35 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 42-24 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 43-7 vs. Garfield (Akron)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) L 21-42 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 21-15 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 7-27 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 28-6 vs. Ellet (Akron)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) W 42-21 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/23/1991 (State Semi) L 13-14 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 46-6 vs. Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) L 20-30 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-23 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-17 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-0 vs. Marion Harding (Marion)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) W 35-19 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/17/2001 (Reg Fin) W 27-7 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/24/2001 (State Semi) L 20-49 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-0 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) W 23-21 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/16/2002 (Reg Fin) W 14-0 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/23/2002 (State Semi) L 20-21 vs. Warren G. Harding (Warren)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 27-20 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) W 21-3 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/26/2005 (State Semi) W 21-17 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
12/3/2005 (State Fin) L 17-24 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-20 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 10-14 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 17-10 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 10-7 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/28/2009 (State Semi) L 17-31 vs. Glenville (Cleveland)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-28 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-34 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 28-19 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 16-49 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-17 vs. Nordonia (Macedonia)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Highland (Medina)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-23 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 24-6 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) L 21-56 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-14 vs. Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-17 vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 41-19 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) W 41-20 vs. Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/29/2018 (State Fin) L 28-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Washington (Washington Court House)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 27-16 vs. West Muskingum (Zanesville)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/28/1981 (State Fin) L 7-48 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 13-41 vs. Urbana (Urbana)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-31 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-45 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-25 vs. Circleville (Circleville)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-56 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
Waterford (Waterford)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-40 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-9 vs. Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 22-0 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 15-29 vs. Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 8-16 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-14 vs. Berne Union (Sugar Grove)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 14-33 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
Waterloo (Atwater)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Girard (Girard)
Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-14 vs. Alliance (Alliance)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 7-49 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-32 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
Wauseon (Wauseon)
11/13/1993 (Reg Semi) W 42-30 vs. Bay (Bay Village)
11/20/1993 (Reg Fin) W 31-19 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/27/1993 (State Semi) W 13-7 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
12/3/1993 (State Fin) W 13-10 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 24-6 vs. New London (New London)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 OT vs. Orrville (Orrville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Oak Harbor (Oak Harbor)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Triway (Wooster)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 9-7 vs. Genoa Area (Genoa)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 34-12 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 14-38 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-18 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-50 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
Waverly (Waverly)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 32-12 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 6-21 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-53 vs. Portsmouth (Portsmouth)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 26-20 OT vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-21 vs. Union Local (Belmont)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 28-48 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-34 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-63 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) L 14-38 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 13-43 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-20 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 30-62 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) L 33-42 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-14 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 37-14 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 24-14 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) W 12-10 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
12/4/1999 (State Fin) L 10-24 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-48 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-34 OT vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 3-31 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-14 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-21 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 29-28 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-24 vs. Sycamore (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-0 vs. Woodward (Cincinnati)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-23 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-35 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-0 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 36-33 vs. Centerville (Centerville)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 28-24 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) W 28-14 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
12/4/2010 (State Fin) L 28-35 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-43 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-7 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 31-10 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 7-37 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-13 vs. Elder (Cincinnati)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 44-35 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) W 38-3 vs. Lakota West (West Chester)
11/29/2014 (State Semi) W 29-22 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
12/6/2014 (State Fin) L 21-31 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-14 vs. Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) W 52-21 vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/21/2015 (Reg Fin) W 20-6 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/28/2015 (State Semi) W 28-21 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
12/5/2015 (State Fin) L 35-45 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-7 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 52-10 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 14-17 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-41 vs. Pickerington North (Pickerington)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Otsego (Tontogany)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 0-35 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 12-13 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 21-0 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) W 16-13 vs. New London (New London)
11/24/1995 (State Semi) L 7-33 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 28-14 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 8-44 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 21-12 vs. Elmwood (Bloomdale)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. Liberty Center (Liberty Center)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-19 vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 17-22 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-7 vs. Northwestern (West Salem)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 6-29 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-41 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-38 vs. Swanton (Swanton)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-36 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-34 vs. Southeastern (South Charleston)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-50 vs. Ada (Ada)
Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 12-20 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-27 vs. Parkway (Rockford)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-45 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-9 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 14-40 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-43 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-45 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 17-30 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 38-42 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-24 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Wayne Trace (Haviland)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-14 vs. Gilmour (Gates Mills)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 6-41 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-28 vs. Colonel Crawford (North Robinson)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 40-7 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 68-14 vs. Ada (Ada)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) W 57-10 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
12/6/2013 (State Fin) L 16-44 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-47 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-52 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
Wellington (Wellington)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 8-7 vs. Independence (Independence)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) L 0-17 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 20-23 vs. Clear Fork (Bellville)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 8-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Margaretta (Castalia)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 49-35 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 7-38 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Crestview (Columbiana)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. St. Peter Chanel (Bedford)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-74 vs. Kenton (Kenton)
Wellston (Wellston)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-40 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
Wellsville (Wellsville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 22-13 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-0 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 33-21 vs. Buckeye Trail (Lore City)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) L 7-28 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-19 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 35-41 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-46 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 39-21 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-24 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-39 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
West (Columbus)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-24 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
West Branch (Beloit)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 11-34 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 48-7 vs. Buckeye Local (Rayland)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 56-12 vs. Copley (Copley)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Chamberlin (Twinsburg)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) W 31-28 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) W 28-11 vs. Clyde (Clyde)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 22-16 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 43-12 vs. Shelby (Shelby)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 12-13 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-27 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-19 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-22 vs. John Glenn (New Concord)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 21-35 vs. Licking Valley (Newark)
West Carrollton (West Carrollton)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-10 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 23-55 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
Western Brown (Mount Orab)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-44 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 40-76 vs. Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-55 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
Western Hills (Cincinnati)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-42 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 7-6 vs. Mingo Junction (Mingo Junction)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) L 7-13 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Ledgemont (Thompson)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 9-14 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-21 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-45 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-13 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-6 vs. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 29-20 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 49-7 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 21-22 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-18 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-19 vs. Trinity (Garfield Heights)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 31-26 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 22-2 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 10-14 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-17 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 42-21 vs. Lucas (Lucas)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 14-18 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-49 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-22 vs. Norwayne (Creston)
Western Reserve (Collins)
11/10/1984 (Reg Fin) W 14-13 vs. Evergreen (Metamora)
11/17/1984 (State Semi) L 12-28 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-47 vs. Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 08:33 PM.
  #15  
Old 01-27-19, 04:05 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Westerville Central (Westerville)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-38 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-7 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) L 24-40 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-10 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 44-21 vs. Austintown Fitch (Austintown)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 0-41 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-30 vs. Start (Toledo)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 24-49 vs. Euclid (Euclid)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-27 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
Westerville North (Westerville)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 21-16 vs. Worthington (Worthington)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) L 0-23 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 33-12 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 24-21 OT vs. Warren Western Reserve (Warren)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) L 12-35 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/14/1993 (Play-In) L 14-20 vs. Lima Senior (Lima)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 6-20 vs. Westerville South (Westerville)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-42 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
Westerville South (Westerville)
11/12/1994 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Hilliard (Hilliard)
11/19/1994 (Reg Fin) W 16-7 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/26/1994 (State Semi) W 42-13 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
12/3/1994 (State Fin) L 3-20 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) W 20-6 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/18/1995 (Reg Fin) L 3-7 vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 27-24 OT vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) L 21-46 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-53 vs. Logan (Logan)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-45 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 9-41 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-14 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) L 19-21 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 0-30 vs. Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-31 vs. Hilliard Darby (Hilliard)
Westfall (Williamsport)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-28 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. West Muskingum (Zanesville)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-35 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/10/2006 (Reg Semi) L 26-37 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-7 vs. New Lexington (New Lexington)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) W 48-28 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/17/2007 (Reg Fin) W 14-12 vs. St. Clairsville (St. Clairsville)
11/24/2007 (State Semi) L 14-56 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-63 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-46 vs. Milton-Union (West Milton)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-31 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
West Clermont (Batavia)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-26 vs. Mason (Mason)
West Geauga (Chesterland)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 3-20 vs. University School (Hunting Valley)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-13 vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-28 vs. Ashland (Ashland)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-35 vs. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 OT vs. Poland Seminary (Poland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-28 3OT vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 0-42 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
West Holmes (Millersburg)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) W 26-0 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/20/1992 (Reg Fin) L 6-33 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 63-20 vs. Morgan (McConnelsville)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 10-21 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-27 vs. Morgan (McConnelsville)
11/11/2000 (Reg Semi) W 48-20 vs. Canfield (Canfield)
11/18/2000 (Reg Fin) L 34-41 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-7 vs. Indian Creek (Wintersville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 35-7 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) L 21-48 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-48 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/19/1976 (State Semi) W 16-9 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/27/1976 (State Fin) W 21-0 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) L 6-9 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 15-20 vs. Mariemont (Cincinnati)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) W 20-0 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/19/1982 (State Semi) W 22-14 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/26/1982 (State Fin) W 6-0 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 13-22 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-35 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-14 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/9/1990 (Reg Fin) L 0-13 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) L 14-17 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 13-18 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-7 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 40-14 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Fairbanks (Milford Center)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) W 56-24 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/16/2007 (Reg Fin) L 0-24 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-7 vs. Miami East (Casstown)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) W 20-10 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/15/2008 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-3 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 43-6 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 24-12 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) L 12-44 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-13 vs. Adena (Frankfort)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 49-42 OT vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) L 6-28 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-38 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 37-20 vs. North Union (Richwood)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) W 17-6 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/30/2013 (State Semi) L 10-35 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 36-14 vs. Madeira (Cincinnati)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 21-20 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 23-31 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-18 vs. Bethel-Tate (Bethel)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-28 vs. Reading (Reading)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-42 vs. Madison (Middletown)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 42-49 vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati)
Westlake (Westlake)
11/11/1983 (Reg Fin) L 3-24 vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 OT vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) L 6-26 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 6-29 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-14 OT vs. Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-41 OT vs. Springfield (Holland)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 21-49 vs. Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls)
Westland (Galloway)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 19-13 OT vs. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 10-21 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 45-21 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 24-56 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-34 vs. Waynesville (Waynesville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 3-0 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-42 vs. St. Henry (St. Henry)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-48 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-14 vs. Dayton Christian (Miamisburg)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 22-41 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-20 vs. Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 21-13 vs. Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) L 28-34 2OT vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-10 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. Tri-County North (Lewisburg)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 0-35 vs. Minster (Minster)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 0-34 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-34 vs. Marion Local (Maria Stein)
West Muskingum (Zanesville)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) L 16-27 vs. Washington (Washington Court House)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-49 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-21 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-55 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 20-19 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) L 0-14 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) L 8-37 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) L 8-22 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. West Jefferson (West Jefferson)
11/18/1988 (Reg Fin) L 8-22 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/4/1989 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/11/1989 (Reg Fin) W 28-26 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/18/1989 (State Semi) W 15-7 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/25/1989 (State Fin) W 14-7 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/2/1990 (Reg Semi) L 13-14 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 27-8 vs. Sciotoville Community (East) (Portsmouth)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 35-7 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) L 13-28 vs. Catholic Central (Springfield)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 7-10 OT vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 27-14 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/25/1994 (State Semi) L 7-24 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/11/1995 (Reg Semi) L 8-41 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 39-7 vs. Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 14-41 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) W 42-14 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/21/1998 (Reg Fin) W 61-19 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/28/1998 (State Semi) L 7-14 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 30-7 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) L 12-36 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-39 vs. Reading (Reading)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-16 vs. Chesapeake (Chesapeake)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 14-28 vs. Shenandoah (Sarahsville)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-8 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 34-18 vs. Northridge (Johnstown)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) L 25-27 vs. Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Centerburg (Centerburg)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-13 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/9/2007 (Reg Semi) L 38-41 OT vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-42 vs. Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) L 14-15 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-12 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) L 13-36 vs. Fredericktown (Fredericktown)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Fairland (Proctorville)
11/16/2013 (Reg Semi) W 45-0 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/23/2013 (Reg Fin) L 20-42 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-3 vs. Liberty Union (Baltimore)
11/15/2014 (Reg Semi) W 38-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/22/2014 (Reg Fin) L 38-45 OT vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 42-21 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 31-0 vs. Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 6-36 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 37-6 vs. Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 38-6 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) L 20-30 vs. Coshocton (Coshocton)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. Bishop Ready (Columbus)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 35-16 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 34-7 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 15-10 vs. Madison (Middletown)
12/1/2017 (State Fin) W 21-14 OT vs. Eastwood (Pemberville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 52-7 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 35-13 vs. Greeneview (Jamestown)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 24-16 vs. Madison (Middletown)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) L 14-32 vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall)
11/13/1981 (Reg Fin) W 27-21 OT vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/20/1981 (State Semi) L 7-20 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) W 10-7 vs. Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
11/16/1984 (State Semi) W 21-7 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/23/1984 (State Fin) L 9-12 OT vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 9-20 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-15 vs. Chaney (Youngstown)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 27-33 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Bexley (Bexley)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-42 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-31 vs. Dover (Dover)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 17-35 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Whitmer (Toledo)
11/17/1979 (State Semi) L 7-31 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 31-17 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Worthington (Worthington)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 29-15 vs. Central Catholic (Toledo)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) W 21-14 vs. Middletown (Middletown)
11/28/1987 (State Semi) L 6-55 vs. Princeton (Cincinnati)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) W 35-21 vs. Sandusky (Sandusky)
11/19/1988 (Reg Fin) W 27-6 vs. North (Springfield)
11/26/1988 (State Semi) L 8-31 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-42 vs. Findlay (Findlay)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-25 vs. Perry (Massillon)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-24 vs. Jackson (Massillon)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) L 7-28 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-17 vs. Fremont Ross (Fremont)
11/11/2006 (Reg Semi) W 14-10 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/17/2006 (Reg Fin) L 7-49 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) W 51-37 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/10/2007 (Reg Semi) L 23-37 vs. Brunswick (Brunswick)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-34 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-24 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/13/2010 (Reg Semi) W 35-14 vs. Twinsburg (Twinsburg)
11/20/2010 (Reg Fin) W 14-10 vs. St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
11/27/2010 (State Semi) L 13-23 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-0 vs. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) W 37-6 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/19/2011 (Reg Fin) W 37-0 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
11/26/2011 (State Semi) L 6-17 vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 28-0 vs. Avon Lake (Avon Lake)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) W 33-28 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/17/2012 (Reg Fin) W 49-16 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/24/2012 (State Semi) W 62-34 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
12/1/2012 (State Fin) L 12-20 vs. Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-31 vs. Hudson (Hudson)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-49 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 55-27 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 21-24 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 31-38 vs. Medina (Medina)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 31-28 vs. Lorain (Lorain)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 32-29 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-34 vs. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) L 20-43 vs. Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
Wickliffe (Wickliffe)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 13-20 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 6-29 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 6-21 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-20 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 15-14 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) L 42-46 vs. Perkins (Sandusky)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-13 vs. Manchester (Akron)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 26-29 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 25-22 vs. Grand Valley (Orwell)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 7-44 vs. Black River (Sullivan)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-21 vs. LaBrae (Leavittsburg)
Willard (Willard)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-14 vs. Bath (Lima)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) W 42-7 vs. Rossford (Rossford)
11/10/1990 (Reg Fin) L 6-7 vs. Revere (Richfield)
11/5/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-0 vs. Bellevue (Bellevue)
11/12/1999 (Reg Semi) L 27-33 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 27-7 vs. Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
11/9/2001 (Reg Semi) L 22-24 vs. Big Walnut (Sunbury)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-21 vs. Buckeye (Medina)
11/9/2002 (Reg Semi) L 21-47 vs. Buchtel (Akron)
Williamsburg (Williamsburg)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 0-27 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 3-31 vs. Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-47 vs. Covington (Covington)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-48 vs. Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg)
Wilmington (Wilmington)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-17 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-29 OT vs. Miami Trace (Washington Court House)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-44 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
Windham (Windham)
11/15/1974 (State Semi) L 0-6 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/9/1984 (Reg Fin) L 0-6 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 16-14 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 6-8 vs. Hawken (Gates Mills)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/4/2000 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-49 vs. Springfield (New Middletown)
11/1/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 18-27 vs. Cuyahoga Heights (Cuyahoga Heights)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-14 vs. Buckeye Central (New Washington)
11/8/2003 (Reg Semi) L 24-49 vs. St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-41 vs. Columbiana (Columbiana)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 6-55 vs. Monroeville (Monroeville)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-13 vs. David Anderson (Lisbon)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) L 13-41 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-35 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
11/14/1998 (Reg Semi) L 14-35 vs. St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-38 OT vs. Springboro (Springboro)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-14 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-24 vs. Turpin (Cincinnati)
10/31/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 58-12 vs. Dunbar (Dayton)
11/7/2008 (Reg Semi) W 44-9 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/14/2008 (Reg Fin) L 21-24 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 59-7 vs. Ross (Hamilton)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 40-7 vs. Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) W 69-35 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
12/4/2009 (State Fin) W 42-12 vs. Maple Heights (Maple Heights)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-21 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/12/2010 (Reg Semi) L 23-42 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 50-7 vs. Edgewood (Trenton)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 OT vs. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-14 vs. Kings (Kings Mills)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 10-13 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 61-27 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 52-21 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) W 16-14 vs. La Salle (Cincinnati)
11/24/2017 (State Semi) W 56-21 vs. Washington (Massillon)
11/30/2017 (State Fin) L 14-42 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-42 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/9/2018 (Reg Semi) W 38-12 vs. Little Miami (Morrow)
11/16/2018 (Reg Fin) W 52-20 vs. Anderson (Cincinnati)
11/23/2018 (State Semi) L 20-41 vs. Washington (Massillon)
Withrow (Cincinnati)
11/5/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 35-36 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-38 vs. Carroll (Dayton)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-40 vs. Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
Woodmore (Elmore)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) L 0-40 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 7-17 vs. Carey (Carey)
11/10/1995 (Reg Semi) W 44-14 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/17/1995 (Reg Fin) L 13-19 2OT vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/9/1996 (Reg Semi) W 45-27 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/16/1996 (Reg Fin) L 21-42 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) L 16-42 vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-56 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
Woodridge (Peninsula)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-28 vs. Martins Ferry (Martins Ferry)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 34-20 vs. Girard (Girard)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 28-58 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-60 vs. Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-28 vs. Benedictine (Cleveland)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-28 vs. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-7 vs. Firelands (Oberlin)
11/14/2015 (Reg Semi) L 20-27 vs. Ursuline (Youngstown)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-6 vs. Struthers (Struthers)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 41-42 OT vs. Perry (Perry)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 17-27 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Woodward (Cincinnati)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-52 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
Wooster (Wooster)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 21-6 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 24-10 vs. Mifflin (Columbus)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 10-30 vs. Purcell Marian (Cincinnati)
11/1/2003 (Reg Qrtf) L 13-24 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 27-33 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 35-21 vs. Hamilton Township (Columbus)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 6-31 vs. Olentangy (Lewis Center)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 0-27 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/2/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 38-42 vs. Wadsworth (Wadsworth)
Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester)
11/8/2014 (Reg Qrtf) L 25-48 vs. Caldwell (Caldwell)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-19 vs. Belpre (Belpre)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) L 20-38 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-37 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/12/2016 (Reg Semi) W 44-21 vs. Danville (Danville)
11/19/2016 (Reg Fin) W 29-15 vs. Waterford (Waterford)
11/26/2016 (State Semi) L 7-48 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 34-39 vs. River (Hannibal)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-8 vs. Green (Franklin Furnace)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) L 0-7 vs. Trimble (Glouster)
Worthington (Worthington)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) L 16-21 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 42-0 vs. Chillicothe (Chillicothe)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) W 28-7 vs. Whitmer (Toledo)
11/22/1986 (State Semi) L 14-17 vs. Fairfield (Fairfield)
Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/13/1992 (Reg Semi) L 15-22 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 35-20 vs. Troy (Troy)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) L 6-38 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-0 vs. Westerville North (Westerville)
11/13/1999 (Reg Semi) W 35-31 vs. Upper Arlington (Upper Arlington)
11/20/1999 (Reg Fin) W 21-7 vs. Grove City (Grove City)
11/27/1999 (State Semi) L 10-12 vs. Wayne (Huber Heights)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-24 vs. Reynoldsburg (Reynoldsburg)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-27 vs. Wooster (Wooster)
11/13/2004 (Reg Semi) W 17-13 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/20/2004 (Reg Fin) W 35-34 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/27/2004 (State Semi) L 3-34 vs. Colerain (Cincinnati)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 21-7 vs. Lancaster (Lancaster)
11/12/2005 (Reg Semi) W 28-7 vs. Gahanna Lincoln (Gahanna)
11/19/2005 (Reg Fin) L 14-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 14-6 vs. Brookhaven (Columbus)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-3 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) L 0-36 vs. Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 32-9 vs. Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 0-23 vs. Dublin Scioto (Dublin)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 15-14 vs. Lake (Uniontown)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 17-14 vs. Licking Heights (Pataskala)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Perry (Massillon)
Wynford (Bucyrus)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 0-10 vs. Archbold (Archbold)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 7-19 vs. Huron (Huron)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) L 21-28 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-17 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/4/2005 (Reg Qrtf) W 42-17 vs. Lutheran West (Rocky River)
11/11/2005 (Reg Semi) W 27-16 vs. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)
11/18/2005 (Reg Fin) L 35-56 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/4/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 30-33 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 12-26 vs. Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
11/1/2008 (Reg Qrtf) W 40-34 vs. Fairview (Sherwood)
11/8/2008 (Reg Semi) L 0-21 vs. Patrick Henry (Hamler)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 41-21 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/14/2009 (Reg Semi) W 39-30 vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
11/21/2009 (Reg Fin) L 21-28 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-34 vs. Dalton (Dalton)
11/4/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 33-7 vs. Smithville (Smithville)
11/11/2011 (Reg Semi) W 14-9 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
11/18/2011 (Reg Fin) W 54-48 OT vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/25/2011 (State Semi) L 0-42 vs. Kirtland (Kirtland)
11/3/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 24-0 vs. Loudonville (Loudonville)
11/10/2012 (Reg Semi) L 9-21 vs. Valley (Lucasville)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 29-12 vs. Jefferson (Delphos)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) W 25-15 vs. Van Buren (Van Buren)
11/21/2014 (Reg Fin) L 0-17 vs. Tinora (Defiance)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 15-21 vs. Delta (Delta)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 22-6 vs. Gibsonburg (Gibsonburg)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) L 6-30 vs. Ayersville (Defiance)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 2-7 vs. Carey (Carey)
Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/14/1975 (State Semi) W 26-7 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/22/1975 (State Fin) L 14-19 vs. Holy Name (Cleveland)
11/19/1977 (State Semi) W 17-0 vs. Central Catholic (Canton)
11/26/1977 (State Fin) W 26-14 vs. Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-13 OT vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) L 7-9 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/11/1994 (Reg Semi) W 28-21 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/18/1994 (Reg Fin) L 33-49 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 34-0 vs. Westfall (Williamsport)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 14-34 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) L 7-37 vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
11/13/1998 (Reg Semi) W 27-7 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/20/1998 (Reg Fin) W 28-18 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/27/1998 (State Semi) L 10-20 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/6/1999 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-28 vs. Ironton (Ironton)
11/3/2000 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-20 OT vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/10/2000 (Reg Semi) W 20-12 vs. Blanchester (Blanchester)
11/17/2000 (Reg Fin) L 23-41 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/3/2001 (Reg Qrtf) W 49-21 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/10/2001 (Reg Semi) L 7-24 vs. Coldwater (Coldwater)
11/2/2002 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-31 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
10/31/2003 (Reg Qrtf) W 18-16 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
11/7/2003 (Reg Semi) L 26-34 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 20-27 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2006 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-41 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-29 2OT vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/6/2009 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-32 vs. Eaton (Eaton)
11/13/2009 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Monroe (Monroe)
11/20/2009 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Shawnee (Springfield)
11/27/2009 (State Semi) L 7-24 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/6/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-26 vs. Roger Bacon (St. Bernard)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 21-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/7/2014 (Reg Qrtf) W 23-17 vs. Taylor (Cleves)
11/14/2014 (Reg Semi) L 28-42 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/7/2015 (Reg Qrtf) L 14-31 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/4/2016 (Reg Qrtf) W 56-0 vs. Unioto (Chillicothe)
11/11/2016 (Reg Semi) W 29-12 vs. Valley View (Germantown)
11/18/2016 (Reg Fin) L 7-35 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) W 10-7 vs. London (London)
11/10/2017 (Reg Semi) W 25-0 vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/17/2017 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) W 48-7 vs. Northwestern (Springfield)
11/10/2018 (Reg Semi) W 20-17 OT vs. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
11/17/2018 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. London (London)
11/24/2018 (State Semi) W 35-14 vs. Memorial (St Marys)
12/1/2018 (State Fin) W 42-14 vs. Girard (Girard)
Zanesville (Zanesville)
11/17/1978 (State Semi) L 3-6 3OT vs. Berea (Berea)
11/7/1997 (Reg Semi) W 48-8 vs. River View (Warsaw)
11/14/1997 (Reg Fin) L 7-19 vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
11/2/2007 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-50 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/5/2010 (Reg Qrtf) L 19-49 vs. Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) L 16-21 vs. Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester)
11/8/2013 (Reg Qrtf) W 38-0 vs. St. Charles (Columbus)
11/15/2013 (Reg Semi) W 36-0 vs. Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)
11/22/2013 (Reg Fin) W 35-28 vs. New Albany (New Albany)
11/29/2013 (State Semi) L 35-38 2OT vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 13-7 vs. Beechcroft (Columbus)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 9-3 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) W 38-21 vs. Jackson (Jackson)
11/27/2015 (State Semi) L 21-33 vs. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Valley Christian (Youngstown)
11/3/2017 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-37 vs. East Canton (East Canton)
11/3/2018 (Reg Qrtf) L 28-47 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
11/5/2011 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-17 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/12/2011 (Reg Semi) L 24-27 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/2/2012 (Reg Qrtf) W 20-14 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/9/2012 (Reg Semi) W 25-20 vs. Malvern (Malvern)
11/16/2012 (Reg Fin) L 20-42 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
11/2/2001 (Reg Qrtf) L 10-41 vs. North College Hill (Cincinnati)
11/6/2004 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-52 vs. East Clinton (Lees Creek)
11/5/2005 (Reg Qrtf) L 24-42 vs. Bellaire (Bellaire)
11/7/2009 (Reg Qrtf) L 9-48 vs. Heath (Heath)
11/9/2013 (Reg Qrtf) L 7-64 vs. Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
11/6/2015 (Reg Qrtf) W 34-0 vs. River Valley (Bidwell)
11/13/2015 (Reg Semi) W 34-21 vs. Alexander (Albany)
11/20/2015 (Reg Fin) L 0-31 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/5/2016 (Reg Qrtf) L 22-69 vs. Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
Jefferson Union (Richmond)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
St. Joseph (Cleveland)
11/18/1977 (State Semi) L 6-13 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/7/1980 (Reg Fin) L 3-14 vs. South (Willoughby)
11/14/1981 (Reg Fin) W 34-15 vs. Mentor (Mentor)
11/21/1981 (State Semi) L 0-24 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 6-14 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/9/1985 (Reg Semi) W 14-7 vs. Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
11/16/1985 (Reg Fin) W 27-12 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) L 7-28 vs. Canton McKinley (Canton)
11/14/1987 (Reg Semi) W 21-14 vs. St. Edward (Lakewood)
11/21/1987 (Reg Fin) L 19-20 3ot vs. Boardman (Boardman)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 0-3 vs. Chardon (Chardon)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) W 35-8 vs. Geneva (Geneva)
11/10/1989 (Reg Fin) W 14-7 vs. Solon (Solon)
11/17/1989 (State Semi) W 19-0 vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
11/24/1989 (State Fin) W 21-14 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
Woodsfield (Woodsfield)
11/12/1983 (Reg Fin) L 7-29 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/9/1991 (Reg Semi) W 36-8 vs. Shadyside (Shadyside)
11/16/1991 (Reg Fin) L 9-35 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 20-17 vs. Pleasant (Marion)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 3-9 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 0-19 vs. Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 17-15 vs. Loveland (Loveland)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) L 14-34 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) W 20-14 vs. Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/22/1987 (Reg Fin) W 3-0 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/27/1987 (State Semi) L 7-21 vs. Sheridan (Thornville)
Buckeye South (Tiltonsville)
11/8/1980 (Reg Fin) L 7-14 vs. Crooksville (Crooksville)
Buckeye North (Brilliant)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 33-6 vs. McDonald (McDonald)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 21-38 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
Mingo Junction (Mingo Junction)
11/12/1982 (Reg Fin) L 20-27 vs. St. John (Ashtabula)
11/11/1988 (Reg Semi) L 7-21 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 6-7 vs. Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
Indian Valley North (Midvale)
11/13/1982 (Reg Fin) L 7-28 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
Wintersville (Wintersville)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) L 14-21 OT vs. Steubenville (Steubenville)
South (Youngstown)
11/8/1986 (Reg Semi) W 22-15 vs. East (Youngstown)
11/15/1986 (Reg Fin) L 0-24 vs. Hoover (North Canton)
Cadiz (Cadiz)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 21-12 vs. Mapleton (Ashland)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) L 13-14 vs. Catholic Central (Steubenville)
11/8/1996 (Reg Semi) W 14-0 vs. East Knox (Howard)
11/15/1996 (Reg Fin) L 14-48 vs. Mogadore (Mogadore)
11/8/1997 (Reg Semi) W 42-20 vs. Toronto (Toronto)
11/15/1997 (Reg Fin) W 6-0 vs. Newark Catholic (Newark)
11/22/1997 (State Semi) L 8-17 vs. St. Paul (Norwalk)
Cincinnati Academy of Physical Eduation (Cincinnati)
11/8/1985 (Reg Semi) W 27-6 vs. Versailles (Versailles)
11/15/1985 (Reg Fin) W 28-0 vs. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
11/23/1985 (State Semi) W 41-0 vs. Minford (Minford)
11/30/1985 (State Fin) W 27-0 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
11/7/1986 (Reg Semi) W 37-8 vs. Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg)
11/14/1986 (Reg Fin) W 34-14 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/21/1986 (State Semi) W 21-8 vs. Fostoria (Fostoria)
11/28/1986 (State Fin) W 7-6 vs. Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
11/13/1987 (Reg Semi) L 14-20 vs. Forest Park (Cincinnati)
11/12/1988 (Reg Semi) L 35-36 OT vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/3/1989 (Reg Semi) L 12-32 vs. Waverly (Waverly)
11/3/1990 (Reg Semi) L 16-22 vs. Badin (Hamilton)
11/8/1991 (Reg Semi) W 26-9 vs. Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
11/15/1991 (Reg Fin) W 37-15 vs. Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
11/22/1991 (State Semi) W 18-13 vs. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)
11/30/1991 (State Fin) L 20-45 vs. Lake Catholic (Mentor)
11/14/1992 (Reg Semi) W 9-7 vs. Wyoming (Cincinnati)
11/21/1992 (Reg Fin) W 27-7 vs. Brookville (Brookville)
11/28/1992 (State Semi) W 17-0 vs. Barnesville (Barnesville)
12/5/1992 (State Fin) W 17-16 vs. John F. Kennedy (Warren)
11/12/1993 (Reg Semi) W 31-21 vs. Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
11/19/1993 (Reg Fin) L 8-15 vs. Versailles (Versailles)

Last edited by EagleFan; 01-27-19 at 08:34 PM.
  #16  
Old 01-27-19, 04:10 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
Should have all of them. Thanks to those that added/corrected scores in the last thread.
  #17  
Old 05-07-19, 09:11 PM
Library55 Library55 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 07-23-14
Posts: 48
Library55 is on a distinguished road
Really cool Post. Thanks.
  #18  
Old 06-29-19, 09:30 PM
BIG ED BIG ED is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 05-26-01
Location: Perry Twp.(Massillon, Oh.
Posts: 4,655
BIG ED is on a distinguished road
One small correction, in 2002, Massillon Perry beat Dublin Scioto 7-3 not Dublin Coffman.
Thanks! You’ve done a great job!
  #19  
Old 07-01-19, 11:44 AM
cardzfan1234's Avatar
cardzfan1234 cardzfan1234 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-04-04
Location: Painesville Twp.
Posts: 11,374
cardzfan1234 is on a distinguished road
Wow, for some reason I just noticed this today. This is a great resource. Thanks
  #20  
Old 07-15-19, 08:38 PM
Pope Francis 1 Pope Francis 1 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 01-30-16
Location: Vatican City
Posts: 2,468
Pope Francis 1 will become famous soon enough
Well done Eagle Fan and thanks so much!
I take back some of the nasty things I’ve said about your school.
  #21  
Old 07-16-19, 12:58 PM
skins99's Avatar
skins99 skins99 is offline
Ron Jeremey Stunt Double
 
Join Date: 10-12-01
Location: "Work is the scourge of t
Posts: 27,735
skins99 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to skins99
Amazing work!

You are missing Turpin losing to Piqua in the state semi round in 2006 22-9
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2018 flying to the hoop schedule dreamz7 Boys Basketball 30 12-09-17 10:34 AM
2017-2018 Basketball Schedules Yappi Boys Basketball 60 11-30-17 01:53 PM
Plain Dealer Playoff Previews DB135 Football 0 11-10-17 07:33 AM
First time playoff teams cardzfan1234 Football 6 10-28-17 02:52 PM
2017 football (my log/so far) LICKING COUNTY FAN Football 34 10-16-17 06:38 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:24 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.